Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: April 30-May 6, 2018

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: 100m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | Steeple | 3200m | 5000m | 10k | 110H | 400H | 4×100 | 4×400 | 4×800 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | DEC
Women’s Events: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | Steeple | 5000m | 10k | 100H | 400H | 4×100 | 4×400 | 4×800 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | HEPT

Men’s 100 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Micah LARKINS JR Northwestern State 10.12 (-0.3)
2 (2) Chris JEFFERSON JR Sam Houston State 10.15 (-0.3)
3 (3) Emmanuel YEBOAH FR Western Texas 10.19 (1.4)
3 (3) Travis COLLINS SO Butler (Kan.) CC 10.19 (0.0)
3 (3) Josh DAVIS JR Alabama State 10.19 (1.5)
6 (6) Joseph AMOAH SO Coppin State 10.20 (1.1)
7 (7) Marcus PARKER SO Eastern New Mexico 10.22 (1.1)
7 (7) Kendal WILLIAMS JR Georgia 10.22 (0.8)
9 — AMOAH {2} Coppin State 10.23 (1.2)
9 (9) Cliff RESAIS SR Southeastern Louisiana 10.23 (-0.3)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Micah LARKINS JR Northwestern State 10.12 (-0.3)
NCAA DII Marcus PARKER SO Eastern New Mexico 10.22 (1.1)
NCAA DIII Ernest WINTERS SR UW-La Crosse 10.42 (1.9)
NAIA Josh PARSON SR Tennessee Wesleyan 10.34 (-0.2)
NJCAA Travis COLLINS SO Butler (Kan.) CC 10.19 (0.0)
NJCAA Emmanuel YEBOAH FR Western Texas 10.19 (1.4)

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Chris JEFFERSON JR Sam Houston State 20.37 (0.1)
2 (2) Cliff RESAIS SR Southeastern Louisiana 20.46 (0.1)
3 (3) Amir JAMES SR Northwestern State 20.47 (0.1)
4 (4) Micah LARKINS JR Northwestern State 20.53 (0.1)
5 (5) Phemelo MATLHABE FR Iowa Central CC 20.56 (0.1)
5 (5) Oraine PALMER JR Wiley (Texas) 20.56 (1.5)
7 (7) Tyrell RICHARD JR South Carolina State 20.57 (0.4)
8 (8) Rodney ROWE JR North Carolina A&T 20.58 (1.5)
9 (9) Josh DAVIS JR Alabama State 20.70 (0.0)
10 (10) Jordan WILLIAMS SO Bethune-Cookman 20.71 (1.9)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Chris JEFFERSON JR Sam Houston State 20.37 (0.1)
NCAA DII NaRon ROLLINS JR Pittsburg State 20.75 (1.9)
NCAA DIII Rodrick MCMILLER FR UW-Platteville 21.06 (-0.2)
NAIA Oraine PALMER JR Wiley (Texas) 20.56 (1.5)
NJCAA Phemelo MATLHABE FR Iowa Central CC 20.56 (0.1)

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tyrell RICHARD JR South Carolina State 45.21
2 (2) Sean BAILEY SO Western Texas 45.24
3 (3) Myles PRINGLE JR Ashland 45.50
3 — RICHARD {2} South Carolina State 45.50
5 (4) Rashard CLARK JR Texas A&M-Commerce 45.54
6 (5) Trevor STEWART FR North Carolina A&T 45.63
7 — STEWART {2} North Carolina A&T 45.71
8 (6) Jordan WILLIAMS SO Bethune-Cookman 45.95
9 (7) Thomas STAINES SO CSU-Pueblo 45.98
10 (8) quintaveon POOLE JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 45.99
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tyrell RICHARD JR South Carolina State 45.21
NCAA DII Myles PRINGLE JR Ashland 45.50
NCAA DIII Ryan POWERS JR UW-Oshkosh 47.45
NAIA quintaveon POOLE JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 45.99
NJCAA Sean BAILEY SO Western Texas 45.24

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Stephan KULICK JR Citadel 1:22.69
2 (2) Jeremy SHIPLEY FR Citadel 1:23.06
3 (3) Keith TERRY JR Charleston Southern 1:23.27
4 (4) Brandon DAMON SR Charleston Southern 1:23.78
5 (5) Mustapha ELGAZAR SO Citadel 1:26.95
6 (6) Eric AVALOS SO Citadel 1:32.55
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Stephan KULICK JR Citadel 1:22.69

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Joshua INGALLS SR Princeton 1:47.76
2 (2) Kevin WHITE JR Loyola-Chicago 1:47.87
3 (3) Josiah LANGSTAFF JR Columbia 1:48.40
4 — INGALLS {2} Princeton 1:48.65
5 (4) Alex HANSON FR Central Arkansas 1:48.67
6 (5) Johnny LEVERENZ JR Butler 1:49.10
7 (6) Zachery EMRICH SR Brown 1:49.21
8 (7) Myles MARSHALL JR Harvard 1:49.24
9 (8) Michael WILSON JR New Mexico 1:49.26
10 (9) Jonathan MOORE SR Bethune-Cookman 1:49.30
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Joshua INGALLS SR Princeton 1:47.76
NCAA DII Decano CRONIN SR Fort Hays State 1:50.06
NCAA DIII Andrew SHARP SR Greenville 1:49.79
NAIA Marbeq EDGAR JR Wiley (Texas) 1:49.38
NJCAA Rayon BUTTLER FR Western Texas 1:51.46

Men’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grant FISHER JR Stanford 3:41.24
2 (2) Sean MCGORTY SR Stanford 3:41.49
3 (3) Reed BROWN FR Oregon 3:41.75
4 (4) Ian CROWE-WRIGHT JR New Mexico 3:43.28
5 (5) Amos BARTELSMEYER SR Georgetown 3:43.56
6 (6) Cooper TEARE FR Oregon 3:43.91
7 (7) Jacob ALLEN SR San Francisco 3:44.02
8 (8) Jordan BEUTLER SR Utah State 3:44.45
9 (9) Tai DINGER JR Stanford 3:44.51
10 (10) Ben MALONE SR Villanova 3:44.64
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Grant FISHER JR Stanford 3:41.24
NCAA DII David RIBICH SR Western Oregon 3:45.74
NCAA DIII Nick MATTEUCCI SO Washington (Mo.) 3:45.86
NAIA Mackenzie WAHPEPAH-HARRIS SR Oklahoma City 3:47.14
NJCAA Ayrton LEDESMA FR Gillette (Wyo.) 3:52.19

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alex BAKER SR Loyola-Chicago 8:20.44
2 (2) Braeden CHARLTON SR Simon Fraser 8:32.07
3 (3) Mateo DE DALMASES SR Simon Fraser 8:34.15
4 (4) Maximilian FRIDRICH FR Drake 8:40.02
5 (5) Riley DEMEULENAERE SO Loyola-Chicago 8:42.82
6 (6) Derek RINK SO Loyola-Chicago 8:44.58
7 (7) Peter SPINKS SR Nebraska 8:45.20
8 (8) Marcus SKINNER SO Eastern Illinois 8:50.89
9 (9) Logan MURRAY FR Northern Iowa 8:51.49
10 (10) Daniel REYNOLDS SO Miami (Ohio) 8:55.15
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alex BAKER SR Loyola-Chicago 8:20.44
NCAA DII Braeden CHARLTON SR Simon Fraser 8:32.07
NCAA DIII Clay SIMPSON JR Nebraska Wesleyan 9:06.03
NAIA Jackson DUFFEY FR Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 9:27.52
NAIA Jackson DUFFEY FR Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 9:27.52

Men’s Steeplechase

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Matt OWENS FR BYU 8:39.94
2 (2) Simon GRANNETIA JR Portland 8:40.07
3 (3) Emmanuel ROTICH JR Tulane 8:40.66
4 (4) Daniel CARNEY JR BYU 8:41.22
5 (5) Clayson SHUMWAY SO BYU 8:41.49
6 (6) Gatien AIRIAU SR Academy of Art 8:46.82
7 (7) Jacob HESLINGTON SO BYU 8:49.37
8 (8) Troy REEDER SR Furman 8:51.32
9 (9) Joey BERRIATUA SR Santa Clara 8:52.04
10 (10) Porter REDDISH SO BYU 8:53.00
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Matt OWENS FR BYU 8:39.94
NCAA DII Gatien AIRIAU SR Academy of Art 8:46.82
NCAA DIII Alex SMITH SR York (Pa.) 9:08.85
NAIA Nic MASZK SR Eastern Oregon 9:22.44
NJCAA Moses DIRANE SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 9:30.42

Men’s 3200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Caleb APPLETON SO Wartburg 9:16.07
2 (2) Joe FREIBURGER FR Wartburg 9:21.56
3 (3) Ali ALI FR Wartburg 9:22.90
4 (4) Hunter PRUEGER SR Luther 9:24.48
5 (5) Spencer WAREHIME FR Wartburg 9:33.38
6 (6) Matt HEINZMAN FR Wartburg 9:33.88
7 (7) Bryce HEFTY SR Luther 9:35.55
8 (8) Mitchell BLACK SR Wartburg 9:40.15
9 (9) Erik DUETHMAN SR Luther 9:40.29
10 (10) Ryan DALTON FR Wartburg 9:41.33
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Caleb APPLETON SO Wartburg 9:16.07

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Justyn KNIGHT SR Syracuse 13:18.74
(10, x C)
2 (2) Andy TROUARD SR Northern Arizona 13:21.07
3 (3) Jack BRUCE SR Arkansas 13:28.57
4 (4) Dillon MAGGARD SR Utah State 13:30.02
5 (5) Clayton YOUNG JR BYU 13:37.60
6 (6) Mike TATE SR Southern Utah 13:53.12
7 (7) Emmanuel ROUDOLFF-LEVISSE SO Portland 13:58.01
8 (8) Ryan THOMAS SR Columbia 14:09.25
9 (9) Lucky SCHREINER JR Columbia 14:10.55
10 (10) Conor LUNDY SO Princeton 14:11.14
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Justyn KNIGHT SR Syracuse 13:18.74
NCAA DII Steven BROWN JR Sioux Falls 14:39.04
NCAA DIII Will MCDERMOTT SR Widener 14:29.16
NAIA Jacob NKAMASIAI FR Keiser (Fla.) 14:51.03
NJCAA Andrew BOSQUEZ FR South Plains (Texas) 14:58.95

Men’s 10,000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tyler DAY SO Northern Arizona 28:04.44
2 (2) Connor MCMILLAN JR BYU 28:09.55
3 (3) Matthew BAXTER SR Northern Arizona 28:10.05
4 (4) Jonathan GREEN SR Georgetown 28:36.44
5 (5) Rory LINKLETTER JR BYU 28:43.51
6 (6) Bryce STROEDE SR Oakland 29:43.64
7 (7) Peter LOMONG JR Northern Arizona 30:01.55
8 (8) Paul HOGAN JR UMass Lowell 30:04.13
9 (9) Ben KENDELL SR Detroit 30:06.59
10 (10) Kyle GRONOSTAJ JR Albany 30:17.10
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tyler DAY SO Northern Arizona 28:04.44
NCAA DII Owen HIND SR West Texas A&M 30:47.97
NCAA DIII Nolan MCKENNA JR North Central (Ill.) 30:58.40
NAIA Tony WEBER SR Saint Mary (Kan.) 31:35.66
NJCAA Thobile MOSITO SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 31:22.57

Men’s 110 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Michael DICKSON JR North Carolina A&T 13.54 (1.0)
2 (2) Trey CUNNINGHAM FR Florida State 13.57 (0.6)
3 — DICKSON {2} North Carolina A&T 13.59 (0.7)
4 (3) Javier LOPEZ SR Texas A&M-Kingsville 13.69 (1.2)
5 (4) Antoine LLOYD SR Nebraska 13.73 (0.6)
6 (5) Lafranz CAMPBELL FR Wiley (Texas) 13.80 (1.7)
7 (6) William WATSON SO South Plains (Texas) 13.82 (1.6)
8 (7) Mason WEH SO South Plains (Texas) 13.83 (1.6)
9 (8) Aaron LEWIS SO Coppin State 13.89 (0.7)
10 (9) Paedyn GOMES SR Yale 13.92 (0.7)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Michael DICKSON JR North Carolina A&T 13.54 (1.0)
NCAA DII Javier LOPEZ SR Texas A&M-Kingsville 13.69 (1.2)
NCAA DIII Christian JACKSON SO UW-Whitewater 14.31 (1.9)
NAIA Lafranz CAMPBELL FR Wiley (Texas) 13.80 (1.7)
NJCAA William WATSON SO South Plains (Texas) 13.82 (1.6)

Men’s 400 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jaelen WILLIAMS SO Hampton 50.12
2 (2) Khallifah ROSSER SR Cal State LA 50.46
3 (3) Kenroy WILLIAMS FR Barton (Kan.) CC 50.48
4 — ROSSER {2} Cal State LA 50.66
5 (4) Timor BARRETT FR Johnson C. Smith 50.80
6 — WILLIAMS {2} Hampton 50.90
7 (5) Ned AZEMIA FR Western Texas 51.05
7 (5) Walter BRIGGS JR Albany 51.05
9 (7) Alex WARD SO Alabama A&M 51.22
10 (8) Rasheed MCALPIN JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 51.25
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jaelen WILLIAMS SO Hampton 50.12
NCAA DII Khallifah ROSSER SR Cal State LA 50.46
NCAA DIII Josh YAMAMOTO SR Augustana (Ill.) 51.84
NAIA TJ RANDLE SR Northwest (Wash.) 52.28
NJCAA Kenroy WILLIAMS FR Barton (Kan.) CC 50.48

Men’s 4×100 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) North Carolina A&T 39.42
2 (2) Northwestern State 39.53
3 (3) Stephen F. Austin 39.55
4 (4) Sam Houston State 39.59
5 (5) Jackson State 39.87
6 (6) Navy 39.96
7 (7) Barton (Kan.) CC 39.99
7 (7) Wiley (Texas) 39.99
9 (9) Bethune-Cookman 40.04
10 (10) Army West Point 40.07
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI North Carolina A&T 39.42
NCAA DII Lincoln (Mo.) 40.25
NCAA DIII UW-La Crosse 40.63
NAIA Wiley (Texas) 39.99
NJCAA Barton (Kan.) CC 39.99

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) North Carolina A&T 3:04.75
2 (2) Bethune-Cookman 3:06.51
3 (3) Abilene Christian 3:07.75
4 (4) New Mexico 3:08.61
5 (5) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3:08.63
6 (6) Texas A&M-Commerce 3:08.75
7 (7) George Mason 3:09.10
8 (8) VCU 3:09.15
9 (9) Stephen F. Austin 3:09.46
10 (10) Harvard 3:09.52
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI North Carolina A&T 3:04.75
NCAA DII Texas A&M-Commerce 3:08.75
NCAA DIII Augustana (Ill.) 3:13.57
NAIA Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3:08.63
NJCAA Barton (Kan.) CC 3:10.67

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Columbia 7:23.31
2 (2) Princeton 7:26.39
3 (3) La Salle 7:28.02
4 (4) Yale 7:28.87
5 (5) Cornell 7:29.29
6 (6) Brown 7:29.31
7 (7) Penn 7:29.64
8 (8) Dartmouth 7:29.71
9 (9) Army West Point 7:31.89
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Columbia 7:23.31
NCAA DII Franklin Pierce 7:36.87
NCAA DIII Coast Guard 7:38.14
NAIA Marian (Ind.) 7:37.14

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Samuel SHOULTZ JR Maryland 2.18m
7-1¾
1 (1) Corion KNIGHT SR Florida State 2.18m
7-1¾
3 (3) Tyler RUSSELL FR Angelo State 2.17m
7-1½
4 (4) Jacob MILTON SO Norfolk State 2.16m
7-1
4 (4) Zack ANDERSON SO South Dakota 2.16m
7-1
4 (4) Jeff GIANNETTINO JR Army West Point 2.16m
7-1
4 (4) Eric MOORE SR Central Arkansas 2.16m
7-1
8 (8) Tyler ARROYO JR Chico State 2.15m
7-½
8 (8) Brenton FOSTER SO Manhattan 2.15m
7-½
10 (10) Ian DUNCAN SO Pittsburg State 2.14m
7-¼
10 (10) Myles PRINGLE JR Ashland 2.14m
7-¼
10 — RUSSELL {2} Angelo State 2.14m
7-¼
10 (10) Kenneth LLOYD SR Eastern New Mexico 2.14m
7-¼
10 (10) Cervantes JACKSON JR Albany State (Ga.) 2.14m
7-¼
10 (10) Landon BARTEL SR Nebraska 2.14m
7-¼
10 (10) Michael MCCANN SR Nebraska 2.14m
7-¼
10 — KNIGHT {2} Florida State 2.14m
7-¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Samuel SHOULTZ JR Maryland 2.18m
7-1¾
  Corion KNIGHT SR Florida State 2.18m
7-1¾
NCAA DII Tyler RUSSELL FR Angelo State 2.17m
7-1½
NCAA DIII Justin LEWIS SO Worcester State 2.12m
6-11½
  DuVaun GOODLOW SR UW-Whitewater 2.12m
6-11½
NAIA Keith JORDAN SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 2.05m
6-8¾
  Calvin KORVER SO Northwestern (Iowa) 2.05m
6-8¾
  Josh BENFORD SO Avila (Mo.) 2.05m
6-8¾
NJCAA Ronald HENDERSON SO Southwestern (Iowa) CC 2.08m
6-9¾
  Ronniel JOHNSON FR Iowa Central CC 2.08m
6-9¾
  Richard NEWMAN FR Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 2.08m
6-9¾

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.86m
19-2¾
(4, 6 C)
Best collegiate vault since 2015 (Barber)
2 — NILSEN {2} South Dakota 5.81m
19-¾
3 — NILSEN {3} South Dakota 5.65m
18-6½
4 — NILSEN {4} South Dakota 5.50m
18-½
5 (2) Sean CLARKE SO Penn 5.36m
17-7
6 — NILSEN {5} South Dakota 5.35m
17-6½
6 (3) Ethan BRAY SO South Dakota 5.35m
17-6½
6 (3) Jake DAVID JR South Dakota 5.35m
17-6½
9 (5) Lee BARES SR Army West Point 5.32m
17-5½
9 (5) Torben LAIDIG SR Virginia Tech 5.32m
17-5½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.86m
19-2¾
NCAA DII Brandon RAGUZ SR Kutztown 5.19m
17-¼
NCAA DIII Dylan KUIPERS SR North Central (Ill.) 5.11m
16-9¼
NAIA Isaiah BROWN SO Midland (Neb.) 4.90m
16-¾
  Peyton BESAND SO Central Methodist (Mo.) 4.90m
16-¾
NJCAA Trent LAWRENCE SO Cowley (Kan.) 4.62m
15-1¾

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jared KERR SO Houston 7.94m (1.6)
26-½
2 (2) Ta’riq THOMAS SR Delaware Valley 7.86m (-1.8)
25-9½
3 (3) Fabian EDOKI SO South Plains (Texas) 7.82m (0.1)
25-7¾
4 — EDOKI {2} South Plains (Texas) 7.74m (-2.3)
25-4¾
5 — KERR {2} Houston 7.71m (1.4)
25-3½
6 (4) Zachary JOHNSON FR Sam Houston State 7.67m (0.8)
25-2
7 (5) Rodney RUFFIN JR Southeastern Louisiana 7.64m (0.9)
25-¾
7 (5) Daniel SEAWRIGHT FR South Carolina State 7.64m (1.0)
25-¾
9 (7) Kizan DAVID FR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.63m (1.0)
25-¼
10 (8) Trumaine JEFFERSON JR Houston 7.62m (1.3)
25-0
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jared KERR SO Houston 7.94m (1.6)
26-½
NCAA DII Kizan DAVID FR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.63m (1.0)
25-¼
NCAA DIII Ta’riq THOMAS SR Delaware Valley 7.86m (-1.8)
25-9½
NAIA Dom FLEMISTER FR Morningside (Iowa) 7.41m (0.0)
24-3¾
NJCAA Fabian EDOKI SO South Plains (Texas) 7.82m (0.1)
25-7¾

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) John LEMKE SR McNeese State 16.26m (1.0)
53-4
2 — LEMKE {2} McNeese State 16.14m (-1.3)
52-11½
3 (2) Brian O’BONNA SR Lamar 16.04m (-2.0)
52-7½
4 (3) Devon WILLIS JR Albany 16.00m (0.8)
52-5¾
4 — O’BONNA {2} Lamar 16.00m (0.0)
52-5¾
6 (4) DeVontae STEELE SR Texas A&M-Commerce 15.94m (0.1)
52-3½
7 (5) Elijah CALDERON-PITCHFORD JR Minnesota State 15.93m (0.8)
52-3
8 — O’BONNA {3} Lamar 15.86m (1.0)
52-¼
9 (6) Darius ARMSTEAD SR Sacramento State 15.80m (0.0)
51-10
10 — STEELE {2} Texas A&M-Commerce 15.79m (0.1)
51-9½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI John LEMKE SR McNeese State 16.26m (1.0)
53-4
NCAA DII DeVontae STEELE SR Texas A&M-Commerce 15.94m (0.1)
52-3½
NCAA DIII Ta’riq THOMAS SR Delaware Valley 15.18m (0.9)
49-9½
NAIA Donte IRVING SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 15.29m (0.0)
50-2
NJCAA Fabian EDOKI SO South Plains (Texas) 15.50m (0.0)
50-10¼

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Payton OTTERDAHL JR North Dakota State 20.90m
68-6¾
2 (2) Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 20.62m
67-7¾
3 — COMENENTIA {2} Georgia 20.45m
67-1
4 (3) Jared KERN SR Southern Illinois 20.38m
66-10¼
5 — COMENENTIA {3} Georgia 20.22m
66-4
5 — OTTERDAHL {2} North Dakota State 20.22m
66-4
7 — OTTERDAHL {3} North Dakota State 20.13m
66-½
8 (4) Austin DROOGSMA SR Florida State 20.09m
65-11
9 — KERN {2} Southern Illinois 19.91m
65-3¾
10 (5) Willie MORRISON JR Indiana 19.78m
64-10¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Payton OTTERDAHL JR North Dakota State 20.90m
68-6¾
NCAA DII Nikolas CURTISS FR Tiffin 18.47m
60-7
NCAA DIII David KORNACK JR UW-Eau Claire 17.34m
56-10¾
NAIA Alex WELLINGTON SR Hastings (Neb.) 17.83m
58-6
NJCAA Sanjae LAWRENCE SO Barton (Kan.) CC 18.20m
59-8½

Men’s Discus

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nicholas PERCY SR Nebraska 62.32m
204-5
2 — PERCY {2} Nebraska 60.58m
198-9
3 (2) Greg THOMPSON JR Maryland 60.24m
197-7
4 — THOMPSON {2} Maryland 60.11m
197-2
5 — THOMPSON {3} Maryland 59.71m
195-10
6 — PERCY {3} Nebraska 59.14m
194-0
7 — PERCY {4} Nebraska 58.87m
193-1
8 (3) Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 58.81m
192-11
9 — THOMPSON {4} Maryland 58.65m
192-5
10 (4) Bryan BURNS SR Missouri Southern 58.15m
190-9
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nicholas PERCY SR Nebraska 62.32m
204-5
NCAA DII Bryan BURNS SR Missouri Southern 58.15m
190-9
NCAA DIII Sam ELSNER SR UW-Stout 53.36m
175-0
NAIA James PLUMMER JR Grand View (Iowa) 54.90m
180-1
NJCAA Chase DENNIS SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 52.48m
172-2

Men’s Hammer

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Adam KELLY JR Princeton 70.63m
231-8
2 — KELLY {2} Princeton 69.43m
227-9
3 (2) Steffan STROH SR North Dakota State 68.52m
224-9
4 — KELLY {3} Princeton 68.16m
223-7
5 — KELLY {4} Princeton 67.60m
221-9
6 (3) Michael SHANAHAN SR New Hampshire 67.29m
220-9
7 (4) Joshua HERNANDEZ SO Sam Houston State 67.20m
220-5
8 (5) Erik ESCOBEDO SR Bethel (Ind.) 66.94m
219-7
9 — STROH {2} North Dakota State 66.93m
219-7
10 — STROH {3} North Dakota State 66.49m
218-1
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Adam KELLY JR Princeton 70.63m
231-8
NCAA DII Marcus MYERS SR Walsh 64.68m
212-2
NCAA DIII Sam ELSNER SR UW-Stout 61.43m
201-6
NAIA Erik ESCOBEDO SR Bethel (Ind.) 66.94m
219-7
NJCAA Travis PETERSEN SO Iowa Central CC 58.16m
190-9

Men’s Javelin

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nils FISCHER SO Angelo State 76.48m
250-11
2 (2) Markim FELIX FR South Plains (Texas) 76.29m
250-3
3 — FISCHER {2} Angelo State 75.73m
248-5
4 — FELIX {2} South Plains (Texas) 75.00m
246-0
5 — FELIX {3} South Plains (Texas) 74.07m
243-0
6 (3) Aaron TRUE JR Wichita State 69.76m
228-10
7 — FELIX {4} South Plains (Texas) 69.70m
228-8
8 (4) Seth NONNENMACHER SR George Fox 69.34m
227-5
9 (5) Najair JACKSON FR Saint Augustine’s 69.19m
227-0
10 (6) Vitaly ZHGUN SO Texas A&M-Kingsville 68.90m
226-0
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Aaron TRUE JR Wichita State 69.76m
228-10
NCAA DII Nils FISCHER SO Angelo State 76.48m
250-11
NCAA DIII Seth NONNENMACHER SR George Fox 69.34m
227-5
NAIA Jalon SIMPSON SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 66.47m
218-1
NJCAA Markim FELIX FR South Plains (Texas) 76.29m
250-3

Men’s Decathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Harrison WILLIAMS JR Stanford 7925
2 (2) Benjamin OSE JR Dartmouth 7491
3 (3) Ben COLELLO SR Dartmouth 7198
4 (4) Kyle CLANCY JR UC Davis 7181
5 (5) Harry MASLEN JR Angelo State 7147
6 (6) Thomas GROSSMAN JR UC Davis 7109
7 (7) John BROADHEAD JR Long Beach State 7098
8 (8) Dragan PESIC JR Angelo State 7077
9 (9) Jacob RICKMAN SR Cal Poly 7070
10 (10) Kevin SCHULTZ JR Northwest Missouri 7050
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Harrison WILLIAMS JR Stanford 7925
NCAA DII Harry MASLEN JR Angelo State 7147
NCAA DIII Nate NEWMAN SR Ohio Wesleyan 6832
NAIA Cleet WRZESINSKI FR Dickinson State (N.D.) 6393
NAIA Cleet WRZESINSKI FR Dickinson State (N.D.) 6393
NJCAA Marcus KLEIN SO Iowa Western CC 6813

Women’s 100 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Charminiqu HACKNEY SO Alabama State 11.24 (1.0)
1 (1) Kayla WHITE JR North Carolina A&T 11.24 (0.7)
3 (3) Gabrielle THOMAS JR Harvard 11.26 (0.0)
4 — THOMAS {2} Harvard 11.27 (-0.1)
5 (4) Bethany WHITE JR N.C. Central 11.28 (0.7)
6 — HACKNEY {2} Alabama State 11.29 (0.2)
7 — WHITE {2} North Carolina A&T 11.30 (1.5)
8 (5) India BROWN SR North Carolina A&T 11.37 (0.7)
9 (6) Jada BAYLARK SO Arkansas 11.40 (0.6)
10 (7) Euricka HARDY SR Alcorn State 11.41 (1.0)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kayla WHITE JR North Carolina A&T 11.24 (0.7)
NCAA DI Charminiqu HACKNEY SO Alabama State 11.24 (1.0)
NCAA DII Rene MEDLEY SO Lincoln (Mo.) 11.46 (1.5)
NCAA DIII Dani BLAND JR Emory 12.00 (1.7)
NAIA Cheyenne HILL-JOHNSON FR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 11.77 (1.7)
NJCAA Shian HYDE SO New Mexico JC 11.44 (2.0)

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Gabrielle THOMAS JR Harvard 22.76 (-1.1)
2 — THOMAS {2} Harvard 22.82 (0.9)
3 (2) Lenysse DYER JR Tennessee 23.28 (-0.1)
4 (3) Charminiqu HACKNEY SO Alabama State 23.30 (0.5)
5 (4) Hannah JACKSON SO Rice 23.31 (0.2)
6 (5) A’Keyla MITCHELL SR Kansas State 23.42 (1.6)
7 (6) Micaiah RANSBY SO Georgia 23.47 (1.8)
8 (7) Jayla KIRKLAND FR Florida State 23.51 (0.1)
9 (8) De’Shalyn JONES SR Northwestern State 23.53 (1.1)
10 (9) Bethany WHITE JR N.C. Central 23.62 (1.9)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Gabrielle THOMAS JR Harvard 22.76 (-1.1)
NCAA DII Rene MEDLEY SO Lincoln (Mo.) 23.81 (-0.6)
NCAA DIII Dani BLAND JR Emory 24.46 (1.8)
NAIA Devin JOHNSON SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 24.06 (0.0)
NJCAA Charnice ANDERSON SO Butler (Kan.) CC 23.84 (1.9)

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Uchechi NWOGWUGWU FR Penn 52.41
2 (2) Nikole HAROON SO Texas Southern 53.12
3 (3) Akua OBENG-AKROFI SR Columbia 53.15
4 (4) Patrice WILLIAMS JR Northeastern 53.19
5 — OBENG-AKROFI {2} Columbia 53.23
6 (5) Asia JOE JR Bethune-Cookman 53.32
7 (6) Annastacia BARHAM JR Morgan State 53.35
8 (7) Shannon KALAWAN SO Saint Augustine’s 53.36
9 (8) Nia LUNDY FR North Carolina A&T 53.39
10 (9) Sarah MOORE JR George Mason 53.41
(10) D’Airrien JACKSON JR Tennessee Tech 53.62
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Uchechi NWOGWUGWU FR Penn 52.41
NCAA DII Shannon KALAWAN SO Saint Augustine’s 53.36
NCAA DIII Hannah SONSALLA SR Macalester 55.53
NAIA Amy BRAIMBRIDGE SO McPherson (Kan.) 54.97
NJCAA Natassha MCDONALD SO South Plains (Texas) 53.86

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sadi HENDERSON JR Boise State 2:04.26
2 (2) Ashley TAYLOR SR Northern Arizona 2:04.48
3 (3) Jessica HULL SO Oregon 2:04.93
4 (4) Alethia MARRERO SR Arizona State 2:04.99
5 (5) Martha BISSAH SO Norfolk State 2:05.48
6 (6) Heather MACLEAN SR UMass 2:05.61
7 (7) Ashley LEWIS SO George Mason 2:05.82
8 (8) Nia AKINS SO Penn 2:05.89
9 (9) Grace BARNETT SR Clemson 2:05.95
10 — LEWIS {2} George Mason 2:06.17
(10) Annalise WAGNER SR Washington (Mo.) 2:07.31
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sadi HENDERSON JR Boise State 2:04.26
NCAA DII Addy TOWNSEND JR Simon Fraser 2:07.41
NCAA DIII Annalise WAGNER SR Washington (Mo.) 2:07.31
NAIA Elizabeth WILLIAMS SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 2:11.75
NJCAA Andrea FOSTER SO Essex County (N.J.) 2:13.83

Women’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Christina ARAGON SO Stanford 4:12.28
2 (2) Elise CRANNY SR Stanford 4:14.73
3 (3) Elinor PURRIER SR New Hampshire 4:15.07
4 (4) Lilli BURDON JR Oregon 4:15.16
5 (5) Allie BUCHALSKI SR Furman 4:17.73
6 (6) Heather MACLEAN SR UMass 4:19.87
7 (7) Haley YOST JR Eastern Kentucky 4:20.03
8 (8) Sharlie DIMICK JR Southern Utah 4:20.23
9 (9) Kate HUNTER FR BYU 4:20.63
10 (10) Meggan GRAMS JR Eastern Kentucky 4:21.00
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Christina ARAGON SO Stanford 4:12.28
NCAA DII Kristen METCALFE JR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 4:22.54
NCAA DIII Sarah KELLEY SR Bowdoin 4:32.62
NAIA Jessa PERKINSON SR Southern Oregon 4:34.40
NJCAA Teresha JACOBS SO New Mexico JC 4:36.03

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alexa SHINDRUK JR Central Washington 9:43.53
2 (2) Ally GINTHER SR Simon Fraser 9:45.95
3 (3) Nicole ZIELINSKI FR Washington 9:53.20
4 (4) Khayla PATEL SO Rice 9:54.61
5 (5) Lourdes VIVAS DE LORENZI FR Rice 9:55.59
6 (6) Reta DOBIE SR Simon Fraser 9:56.11
7 (7) Katie HIETPAS FR Wisconsin 10:05.89
8 (8) Rebecca BASSETT SR Simon Fraser 10:09.79
9 (9) Cassidy CHRISTOPHER FR Wartburg 10:11.20
10 (10) Ashley NOREM SR Northern Iowa 10:14.46
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nicole ZIELINSKI FR Washington 9:53.20
NCAA DII Alexa SHINDRUK JR Central Washington 9:43.53
NCAA DIII Cassidy CHRISTOPHER FR Wartburg 10:11.20
NAIA Jacey WILSON SO Dickinson State (N.D.) 11:45.93
NAIA Jacey WILSON SO Dickinson State (N.D.) 11:45.93
NJCAA Claudrice MCKOY FR Monroe (N.Y.) 11:12.55

Women’s Steeplechase

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Marie BOUCHARD SR San Francisco 9:41.32
2 (2) Charlotte PROUSE SO New Mexico 9:50.47
3 (3) Nell CROSBY SR Columbia 10:04.43
4 (4) Maddie CANNON JR BYU 10:07.52
5 (5) Briar BRUMLEY JR Cornell 10:09.96
6 (6) Gabrielle JENNINGS SO Furman 10:10.41
7 (7) Gabrielle ORIE FR Cornell 10:13.84
8 (8) Emily BORCHERS SO Dayton 10:13.89
9 (9) Lauren SAPONE SO Dartmouth 10:16.50
10 (10) Grace MANCINI SO La Salle 10:18.08
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Marie BOUCHARD SR San Francisco 9:41.32
NCAA DII Sarah BERGER SR Walsh 10:32.83
NCAA DIII Kayla LELAND SR Whitworth 10:20.97
NAIA Rachel ROELLE SR Eastern Oregon 10:44.21
NJCAA Esther GITAHI SO New Mexico JC 11:02.39

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ednah KURGAT JR New Mexico 15:20.06
2 (2) Vanessa FRASER SR Stanford 15:20.10
3 (3) Weini KELATI FR New Mexico 15:22.71
4 (4) Amy-Eloise NEALE SR Washington 15:24.16
5 (5) Caroline KURGAT JR Alaska Anchorage 15:41.21
6 (6) Paige STONER JR Syracuse 15:41.26
7 (7) Allie OSTRANDER SO Boise State 15:45.41
8 (8) Emily VENTERS FR Boise State 15:54.46
9 (9) Alice WRIGHT SR New Mexico 15:56.57
10 (10) Savannah CARNAHAN SO Furman 16:02.49
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ednah KURGAT JR New Mexico 15:20.06
NCAA DII Caroline KURGAT JR Alaska Anchorage 15:41.21
NCAA DIII Kayla LELAND SR Whitworth 16:52.03
NAIA Christina MURPHY FR Madonna (Mich.) 17:55.82
NJCAA Adva COHEN FR Iowa Central CC 17:49.17

Women’s 10,000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Abby HONG SR Penn 34:53.81
2 (2) Danielle ORIE FR Penn 34:53.95
3 (3) Megan RATCLIFFE SR Brown 34:55.35
4 (4) Andrea MASTERSON JR Yale 35:06.93
5 (5) Sarah SEARS SR Davidson 35:15.01
6 (6) Caroline YARBROUGH JR Davidson 35:19.73
7 (7) Alexandria ORTEGA JR Stony Brook 35:27.54
8 (8) Taylor VERNOT JR Dayton 35:27.89
9 (9) Kate SVENSEN SR Sacred Heart 35:30.87
10 (10) Melissa REED SR Princeton 35:33.49
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Abby HONG SR Penn 34:53.81
NCAA DII Kameron BURMEISTER SR Northern Michigan 36:05.47
NCAA DIII Taryn CORDANI SR Ithaca 36:23.83
NAIA April VAN RYN FR Trinity Christian (Ill.) 37:23.80
NJCAA Winrose CHESANG FR Iowa Central CC 39:29.84

Women’s 100 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Daeshon GORDON SR Northwestern State 13.14 (0.6)
2 (2) Alexis DUNCAN SO Tennessee 13.19 (0.4)
3 (3) Cha’Mia ROTHWELL SO Dartmouth 13.24 (1.6)
3 (3) Jerica LOVE JR Incarnate Word 13.24 (0.6)
5 (5) Karina JOINER SO Harvard 13.38 (1.6)
6 — GORDON {2} Northwestern State 13.40 (-0.7)
7 (6) Sara GARDNER JR Rider 13.41 (2.0)
7 (6) Deonca BOOKMAN SR Prairie View A&M 13.41 (1.0)
9 (8) Domonique TURNER SO Tennessee 13.42 (0.4)
10 (9) Tehya NOELL SR Boston University 13.43 (1.1)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Daeshon GORDON SR Northwestern State 13.14 (0.6)
NCAA DII Monisha LEWIS SO SF State 13.53 (1.7)
NCAA DIII Gabrielle BROWN JR Hamline 14.37 (1.6)
NAIA Renae DENNIE JR Wiley (Texas) 14.22 (1.2)
NJCAA Kimisha CHAMBERS SO Western Texas 13.62 (1.6)

Women’s 400 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Deonca BOOKMAN SR Prairie View A&M 57.00
2 (2) Shamaria LOVETT JR Alabama State 58.02
3 (3) Minna SVEARD FR Texas A&M-Commerce 58.13
4 (4) Brenna PORTER JR BYU 58.20
5 (5) Ranae MCKENZIE JR Kansas State 58.31
6 (6) Uchechi ONUOHA SO Howard 58.37
7 (7) Addison COY FR Yale 58.77
8 (8) Daeshon GORDON SR Northwestern State 58.83
9 (9) Jordan HAMMOND SO Northwest Missouri 58.85
9 (9) Lea TSHIKAYA SR Bethune-Cookman 58.85
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Deonca BOOKMAN SR Prairie View A&M 57.00
NCAA DII Minna SVEARD FR Texas A&M-Commerce 58.13
NCAA DIII Alexa POPP JR Westfield State 1:00.26
NAIA Rhiannon STURGESS JR Carroll (Mont.) 1:01.57
NJCAA Kimisha CHAMBERS SO Western Texas 1:00.18

Women’s 4×100 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Tennessee 43.91
2 (2) Georgia 44.02
3 (3) North Carolina A&T 44.38
4 (4) Northwestern State 44.75
5 (5) New Mexico JC 44.91
6 (6) Albany 44.93
7 (7) Alabama State 45.05
8 (8) Bethune-Cookman 45.07
9 (9) Harvard 45.16
10 (10) Prairie View A&M 45.17
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tennessee 43.91
NCAA DII Lincoln (Mo.) 45.58
NCAA DIII George Fox 46.82
NAIA Wayland Baptist (Texas) 45.83
NJCAA New Mexico JC 44.91

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Indiana 3:35.96
2 (2) Northwestern State 3:36.31
3 (3) Harvard 3:36.35
4 (4) Columbia 3:36.39
5 (5) North Carolina A&T 3:36.96
6 (6) Sam Houston State 3:37.39
7 (7) Incarnate Word 3:38.49
8 (8) George Mason 3:38.58
9 (9) Morgan State 3:39.36
10 (10) VCU 3:39.58
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Indiana 3:35.96
NCAA DII Texas A&M-Commerce 3:41.33
NCAA DIII Washington (Mo.) 3:50.75
NAIA Aquinas (Mich.) 3:48.47
NJCAA New Mexico JC 3:42.53

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Penn 8:40.93
2 (2) Columbia 8:43.06
3 (3) Cornell 8:43.83
4 (4) Princeton 8:44.23
5 (5) Dartmouth 8:48.72
6 (6) Richmond 8:49.99
7 (7) Harvard 8:51.87
8 (8) Holy Cross 8:52.46
9 (9) Army West Point 8:53.62
10 (10) Lehigh 8:54.98
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Penn 8:40.93
NCAA DII West Chester 9:17.79
NCAA DIII Eastern (Pa.) 9:20.58
NAIA Taylor (Ind.) 9:10.14
NJCAA Cowley (Kan.) 9:21.42

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Abigail KWARTENG SO Western Texas 1.87m
6-1½
2 (2) Tatiana GUSIN SR Georgia 1.86m
6-1¼
3 — KWARTENG {2} Western Texas 1.84m
6-½
3 (3) Jelena ROWE FR South Plains (Texas) 1.84m
6-½
5 (4) Haleigh KNAPP SR Eastern Illinois 1.82m
5-11½
6 (5) Ashley RAMACHER FR Minnesota 1.81m
5-11¼
6 — GUSIN {2} Georgia 1.81m
5-11¼
6 — KWARTENG {3} Western Texas 1.81m
5-11¼
6 — ROWE {2} South Plains (Texas) 1.81m
5-11¼
10 (6) Kendall GUSTAFSON SR UCLA 1.80m
5-10¾
10 (6) Shelley SPIRES SR Air Force 1.80m
5-10¾
10 (6) Loretta BLAUT JR Cincinnati 1.80m
5-10¾
10 (6) Paige SUSE JR Northeastern 1.80m
5-10¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tatiana GUSIN SR Georgia 1.86m
6-1¼
NCAA DII Kaitlin LUMPKINS SR Angelo State 1.75m
5-8¾
  Ellie JINDRA SO Ashland 1.75m
5-8¾
NCAA DIII Grace BORDSON JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.71m
5-7¼
  Emma EGAN SO Williams 1.71m
5-7¼
  Helene HALL SR Williams 1.71m
5-7¼
NAIA Chelsea BAKER SR Friends (Kan.) 1.77m
5-9¾
NJCAA Abigail KWARTENG SO Western Texas 1.87m
6-1½

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kaitlyn MERRITT SO Stanford 4.28m
14-½
2 (2) Lucy BRYAN JR Akron 4.27m
14-0
2 (2) Eboni HALL JR Akron 4.27m
14-0
4 (4) Karlie PLACE JR Minnesota 4.25m
13-11¼
5 (5) Taylor AMANN SR Wisconsin 4.24m
13-11
6 (6) Helen FALDA SO South Dakota 4.20m
13-9¼
7 (7) Kaylee BIZZELL SO Stephen F. Austin 4.15m
13-7¼
8 — AMANN {2} Wisconsin 4.14m
13-7
8 — BRYAN {2} Akron 4.14m
13-7
8 (8) Rayce ALBINO SO Wisconsin 4.14m
13-7
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kaitlyn MERRITT SO Stanford 4.28m
14-½
NCAA DII Kimberly PETERSON JR Sioux Falls 4.10m
13-5¼
NCAA DIII Madison REED JR Ohio Northern 4.01m
13-1¾
NAIA Katie BROWNING SR Rio Grande (Ohio) 3.80m
12-5½
NAIA Sheila MCKINLEY SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 3.80m
12-5½
NJCAA Thais GOMES FR Cowley (Kan.) 3.50m
11-5¾

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kate HALL SO Georgia 6.63m (1.2)
21-9
2 (2) Sarea ALEXANDER JR Incarnate Word 6.54m (0.0)
21-5½
3 — HALL {2} Georgia 6.53m (1.5)
21-5
4 — HALL {3} Georgia 6.52m (0.5)
21-4¾
5 — HALL {4} Georgia 6.41m (0.0)
21-¼
6 — ALEXANDER {2} Incarnate Word 6.37m (1.8)
20-10¾
7 (3) Alyssa THOMPSON SR Arizona 6.35m (1.5)
20-10
8 — ALEXANDER {3} Incarnate Word 6.30m (1.5)
20-8
9 (4) Asia ANDERSON FR Pittsburg State 6.28m (1.3)
20-7¼
9 (4) Armani BATTLE SO Southwest Baptist 6.28m (1.7)
20-7¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kate HALL SO Georgia 6.63m (1.2)
21-9
NCAA DII Asia ANDERSON FR Pittsburg State 6.28m (1.3)
20-7¼
NCAA DII Armani BATTLE SO Southwest Baptist 6.28m (1.7)
20-7¼
NCAA DIII Amelia GLUECK SR Illinois Wesleyan 5.96m (0.1)
19-6½
NAIA Leondra CORREIA SO Indiana Tech 6.00m (0.0)
19-8¼
NJCAA Ruth USORO FR South Plains (Texas) 6.19m (1.1)
20-3¾

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tristyn ALLEN JR Sam Houston State 13.13m (1.0)
43-1
2 — ALLEN {2} Sam Houston State 13.05m (-1.1)
42-9¾
3 (2) Simi FAJEMISIN SO Harvard 13.00m (0.3)
42-7¾
4 (3) Angela MERCURIO SR Nebraska 12.96m (1.0)
42-6¼
5 (4) Fatim AFFESSI SO West Texas A&M 12.93m (0.2)
42-5
6 (5) Zion LEWIS SO Brown 12.92m (-0.1)
42-4½
7 — FAJEMISIN {2} Harvard 12.90m (-0.4)
42-3¾
8 (6) Kaylyn GORDON SR Stony Brook 12.88m (0.6)
42-3
9 — FAJEMISIN {3} Harvard 12.87m (-0.9)
42-2¾
9 (7) Sarea ALEXANDER JR Incarnate Word 12.87m (-1.9)
42-2¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tristyn ALLEN JR Sam Houston State 13.13m (1.0)
43-1
NCAA DII Fatim AFFESSI SO West Texas A&M 12.93m (0.2)
42-5
NCAA DIII Amber EDWARDS SR Ramapo 12.46m (-0.3)
40-10½
NAIA Tiona OWENS JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 12.51m (0.9)
41-½
NJCAA Abigail KWARTENG SO Western Texas 12.15m (1.2)
39-10¼

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Crystal ONWUKAIFE SO Texas Tech 16.86m
55-3¾
2 (2) Sophia RIVERA FR Wisconsin 16.80m
55-1¼
3 (3) Khayla DAWSON SO Indiana 16.77m
55-¼
4 — DAWSON {2} Indiana 16.71m
54-9¾
5 — DAWSON {3} Indiana 16.63m
54-6¾
6 (4) Toni TUPPER JR Nebraska 16.42m
53-10½
7 (5) Michaela DENDINGER SR Wayne State (Neb.) 16.39m
53-9¼
8 — DENDINGER {2} Wayne State (Neb.) 16.37m
53-8½
9 — ONWUKAIFE {2} Texas Tech 16.32m
53-6½
10 — RIVERA {2} Wisconsin 16.27m
53-4½
10 — ONWUKAIFE {3} Texas Tech 16.27m
53-4½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Crystal ONWUKAIFE SO Texas Tech 16.86m
55-3¾
NCAA DII Michaela DENDINGER SR Wayne State (Neb.) 16.39m
53-9¼
NCAA DIII Victoire KOTHOR SR Brockport 15.83m
51-11¼
NAIA Kylie DAVIS JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 14.85m
48-8½
NJCAA Latavia MAINES FR Barton (Kan.) CC 15.08m
49-5¾

Women’s Discus

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Daisy OSAKUE SO Angelo State 56.79m
186-3
2 (2) Abigale WILSON JR Akron 55.98m
183-8
3 — OSAKUE {2} Angelo State 55.23m
181-2
4 (3) Ashley ANUMBA FR Penn 55.00m
180-5
5 (4) Alex MEYER JR Nebraska 54.75m
179-7
6 — MEYER {2} Nebraska 54.72m
179-6
7 (5) Obiageri AMAECHI FR Princeton 54.58m
179-0
8 — WILSON {2} Akron 54.41m
178-6
9 — OSAKUE {3} Angelo State 53.74m
176-3
10 (6) Courtney MASSENGALE JR SF State 53.68m
176-1
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Abigale WILSON JR Akron 55.98m
183-8
NCAA DII Daisy OSAKUE SO Angelo State 56.79m
186-3
NCAA DIII Monique NEWTON SR Oberlin 48.85m
160-3
NAIA Keely PARISH JR Hastings (Neb.) 46.16m
151-5
NJCAA Brooklynne WILSON FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 44.99m
147-7

Women’s Hammer

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 67.78m
222-4
2 — SCARVELIS {2} Tennessee 66.62m
218-6
3 (2) Destiney COWARD SR Southern Connecticut 66.23m
217-3
4 (3) Maddy NILLES SO North Dakota State 65.93m
216-3
5 — NILLES {2} North Dakota State 65.69m
215-6
6 — COWARD {2} Southern Connecticut 65.21m
213-11
7 — SCARVELIS {3} Tennessee 65.13m
213-8
8 — SCARVELIS {4} Tennessee 64.61m
211-11
9 — NILLES {3} North Dakota State 63.88m
209-7
10 — SCARVELIS {5} Tennessee 63.50m
208-4
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 67.78m
222-4
NCAA DII Destiney COWARD SR Southern Connecticut 66.23m
217-3
NCAA DIII Lydia MEIER SR UW-Stout 58.76m
192-9
NAIA Sara OLSEN SR Hastings (Neb.) 56.36m
184-10
NJCAA Kirsten LEISINGER SO Iowa Central CC 49.82m
163-5

Women’s Javelin

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kelechi NWANAGA FR UMBC 53.08m
174-1
2 (2) Sophia RIVERA FR Wisconsin 52.88m
173-5
3 — NWANAGA {2} UMBC 52.26m
171-5
4 — RIVERA {2} Wisconsin 51.52m
169-0
5 (3) Brittni WOLCZYK JR Nebraska 51.35m
168-5
6 — RIVERA {3} Wisconsin 50.82m
166-8
7 (4) Maura FIAMONCINI FR Bucknell 50.68m
166-3
8 (5) Tairyn MONTGOMERY SO Georgia 49.89m
163-8
9 — RIVERA {4} Wisconsin 49.70m
163-0
10 — FIAMONCINI {2} Bucknell 49.37m
161-11
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kelechi NWANAGA FR UMBC 53.08m
174-1
NCAA DII Hartman CRYSTAL SR Shippensburg 48.25m
158-3
NCAA DIII Lia NEGRA SR Montclair State 46.45m
152-4
NAIA Bailey DELL SR Northwest Christian (Ore.) 47.07m
154-5
NJCAA Shanee ANGOL FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 42.33m
138-10

Women’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alissa BROOKS-JOHNSON SR Washington State 5977
2 (2) Kendall GUSTAFSON SR UCLA 5886
3 (3) Alyssa THOMPSON SR Arizona 5761
4 (4) Lyndsey LOPES JR Southern California 5719
5 (5) Grace MCKENZIE SO McNeese State 5619
6 (6) Hope BENDER JR UC Santa Barbara 5561
7 (7) Erinn BEATTIE JR UC Davis 5458
8 (8) Migle MURASKAITE FR Lamar 5437
9 (9) Carly PAUL JR Brown 5333
10 (10) Maja WICHHART-DONZO JR Colorado 5306
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alissa BROOKS-JOHNSON SR Washington State 5977
NCAA DII Renick MEYER FR Seattle Pacific 5114
NCAA DIII Kylee BARTLETT JR Rochester (N.Y.) 4890
NAIA Aurora AREVALO JR Morningside (Iowa) 4703
NJCAA Fiona BARNES SO Barton (Kan.) CC 4090