Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: May 14-20, 2018

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Steeple | 5000m | 10k | 110H | 400H | 4×100 | 4×400 | 4×800 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | DEC
Women’s Events: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Steeple | 5000m | 10k | 100H | 400H | 4×100 | 4×400 | 4×800 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | HEPT

Men’s 100 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emmanuel YEBOAH FR Western Texas 10.26 (1.2)
2 (2) Jaquone HOYTE FR Western Texas 10.27 (0.3)
3 (3) Khance MEYERS FR Hinds (Miss.) CC 10.31 (1.2)
4 (4) Kasaun JAMES SO Arkansas Baptist 10.34 (-0.7)
5 (5) Terence WARE SO Barton (Kan.) CC 10.43 (0.1)
6 (6) Christian LYON SO Barton (Kan.) CC 10.45 (0.3)
6 (6) Kadrin WILLIAMS SO Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 10.45 (0.1)
6 (6) Tavarius WRIGHT FR Butler (Kan.) CC 10.45 (0.1)
6 (6) Samson COLEBROOKE SO Barton (Kan.) CC 10.45 (-0.7)
10 (10) Javin ARRINGTON FR Meridian (Miss.) CC 10.47 (0.3)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Hayden SNOW SO John Carroll 10.62 (0.3)
NCAA DIII Dylan KALINAY SR Simpson (Iowa) 10.62 (1.7)
NJCAA Emmanuel YEBOAH FR Western Texas 10.26 (1.2)

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Khance MEYERS FR Hinds (Miss.) CC 20.62 (0.5)

… also 20.02w (2.7) in NJCAA final …
NJCAA all-conditions, all-time best
previous:
Aaron Armstrong, Barton (Kan.) CC, 20.08 (1.7), 1999

2 (2) Kasaun JAMES SO Arkansas Baptist 20.69 (-0.2)
3 (3) Marquel PITTMAN FR Hinds (Miss.) CC 21.01 (0.5)
4 (4) Phemelo MATLHABE FR Iowa Central CC 21.03 (0.0)
5 (5) Kadrin WILLIAMS SO Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 21.08 (-0.8)
6 (6) Vincent GORDON SO Iowa Western CC 21.11 (0.0)
7 (7) Samson COLEBROOKE SO Barton (Kan.) CC 21.12 (1.4)
7 (7) Christian LYON SO Barton (Kan.) CC 21.12 (-0.8)
9 (9) Emmanuel YEBOAH FR Western Texas 21.16 (-0.2)
10 (10) Kemroy CUPID SO Colby (Kan.) CC 21.33 (-0.8)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Calden WOJT SO UW-Stevens Point 21.38 (-0.8)
NAIA Alec MCELYEA FR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 22.14 (0.6)
NJCAA Khance MEYERS FR Hinds (Miss.) CC 20.62 (0.5)

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sean BAILEY SO Western Texas 45.51
2 (2) Michael MCCLEOD FR Coahoma CC 46.22
3 — BAILEY {2} Western Texas 46.27
4 (3) Elijah YOUNG SO Monroe (N.Y.) 46.34
5 — MCCLEOD {2} Coahoma CC 46.57
6 — YOUNG {2} Monroe (N.Y.) 46.61
7 (4) Khamal STEWART-BAYNES FR Western Texas 46.64
8 (5) Marlowe MOSLEY SO Vincennes (Ind.) 46.68
9 — STEWART-BAYNES {2} Western Texas 46.69
10 (6) Noel Fafael CAMPOS TORRES FR ASA Miami 46.98
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Thomas KALIETA JR FR Wesley 47.01
NAIA Josh PESTKA JR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 50.85
NJCAA Sean BAILEY SO Western Texas 45.51

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Derek HOLDSWORTH FR Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 1:49.77
2 (2) Jeremy HERNANDEZ SR Ramapo 1:50.23
3 (3) Brian BELL SO Iowa Central CC 1:50.71
4 (4) Carter FLOYD FR Pomona-Pitzer 1:50.81
5 (5) Matt MOLINARO SR Ohio Northern 1:50.91
6 (6) Rayon BUTTLER FR Western Texas 1:50.92
7 (7) Stephen MARINDICH SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1:51.04
8 (8) Iddriss IDDRISS SO Stevenson 1:51.27
9 (9) Samuel VOELZ FR DePauw 1:51.34
10 (10) Tucker CARGILE FR Redlands 1:51.44
10 (10) Nick NEVILLE JR Rowan 1:51.44
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Derek GROSS SO Marquette 1:53.04
NCAA DII Valmar WILSON JR Philadelphia 1:59.43
NCAA DIII Jeremy HERNANDEZ SR Ramapo 1:50.23
NAIA Josh PESTKA JR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 1:55.01
NJCAA Derek HOLDSWORTH FR Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 1:49.77

Men’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Isaac GARCIA-CASSANI SR SUNY Geneseo 3:42.85
2 (2) Jeremy HERNANDEZ SR Ramapo 3:45.45
3 (3) Greg MORGAN JR Haverford 3:47.72
4 (4) Jack PINHO SR Springfield (Mass.) 3:47.90
5 (5) Ryan DEPINTO JR George Washington 3:50.09
6 (6) Dylan GEARINGER JR Haverford 3:50.38
7 (7) Benjamin FINNIGAN JR Mount St. Mary’s 3:50.86
8 (8) Colin WILLS SO George Washington 3:50.95
9 (9) Joe ZACK SR UW-Oshkosh 3:51.16
10 (10) John MANGOLD JR Greenville 3:51.30
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ryan DEPINTO JR George Washington 3:50.09
NCAA DIII Isaac GARCIA-CASSANI SR SUNY Geneseo 3:42.85
NJCAA Derek HOLDSWORTH FR Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 3:57.89

Men’s Steeplechase

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Benjamin SCHOTT JR Messiah 8:58.50
2 (2) Sam BRUNNETTE JR Plymouth State 9:04.85
3 (3) Dan O’KEEFE SR North Central (Ill.) 9:07.78
4 (4) Caleb FERGUSON SO Calvin 9:08.13
5 (5) Ian KELLOGG JR Otterbein 9:10.25
6 (6) Parker ROSENAU JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 9:10.75
7 (7) Samuel GERSTENBACHER SO Elizabethtown 9:11.20
8 (8) Graham PEET JR Haverford 9:11.31
9 (9) Brandon WILKERSON JR Augustana (Ill.) 9:12.51
10 (10) Greg JAINDL SO Moravian 9:13.09
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Benjamin SCHOTT JR Messiah 8:58.50
NJCAA Ayrton LEDESMA FR Gillette (Wyo.) 9:17.07

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Mason WICKER JR Cornell College 14:24.06
2 (2) Zach HIRD SR North Central (Ill.) 14:24.55
3 (3) Sam PINKOWSKI FR Wartburg 14:25.12
4 (4) Bryce DESCAVISH SO Dickinson 14:30.46
5 (5) Greg ARABAGIAN JR Stevens 14:30.97
6 (6) Matt JORGENSEN SR SUNY Geneseo 14:33.83
7 (7) Sean O’CONNOR JR RPI 14:35.82
8 (8) Steven SISMELICH SR North Central (Ill.) 14:36.15
9 (9) Harley MOYER JR Washington & Jefferson 14:37.21
10 (10) Ryan CUTTER FR Chicago 14:38.75
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Matthew CAVANAUGH SO Marquette 15:42.89
NCAA DII Milan DUKA SR Philadelphia 15:13.37
NCAA DIII Mason WICKER JR Cornell College 14:24.06
NJCAA Thobile MOSITO SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 15:10.50

Men’s 10,000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Andrew PHILIPOSE SR Calvin 30:51.07
2 (2) Otto KINGSTEDT JR RIT 31:06.14
3 (3) Evan PAGE JR St. Lawrence 31:09.15
4 (4) Logan MANCUSO JR St. Lawrence 31:20.77
5 (5) Thobile MOSITO SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 31:32.68
6 (6) Joe FREIBURGER FR Wartburg 31:39.17
7 (7) Andrew BOSQUEZ FR South Plains (Texas) 31:43.28
8 (8) Colin GREENSEICH SR SUNY Oswego 31:48.94
9 (9) Daniel HAYMES SO Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 31:49.09
10 (10) Eli KACZINSKI SR Wartburg 31:53.56
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Andrew PHILIPOSE SR Calvin 30:51.07
NJCAA Thobile MOSITO SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 31:32.68

Men’s 110 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Marvin WILIAMS FR ASA Miami 13.92 (0.7)
2 (2) Stephon TORRENCE FR Barton (Kan.) CC 14.12 (0.7)
3 (3) Mason WEH SO South Plains (Texas) 14.14 (0.2)
4 (4) Charlie FORBES SO Barton (Kan.) CC 14.19 (0.7)
5 (5) Mason PLANT SO Mount Union 14.26 (1.2)
6 (6) William WATSON SO South Plains (Texas) 14.32 (0.7)
7 (7) Bobby COOKS SR Rowan 14.34 (0.0)
8 (8) Alex DUFF SO UW-Whitewater 14.36 (-1.8)
9 (9) Jordan DAVIS JR Adrian 14.42 (-0.3)
10 (10) RaShawn JONES SO Wabash 14.49 (1.2)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Regan TODHUNTER JR Loyola-Chicago 15.46 (-0.7)
NCAA DIII Mason PLANT SO Mount Union 14.26 (1.2)
NJCAA Marvin WILIAMS FR ASA Miami 13.92 (0.7)

Men’s 400 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Marvin WILIAMS FR ASA Miami 49.60
2 (2) Ned AZEMIA FR Western Texas 49.82
3 (3) Kenroy WILLIAMS FR Barton (Kan.) CC 50.36
4 (4) Peter GIRARDI SR St. John Fisher 50.95
5 — AZEMIA {2} Western Texas 51.42
6 — WILLIAMS {2} Barton (Kan.) CC 51.45
7 (5) Michale REYES SO Barton (Kan.) CC 51.53
8 (6) Anthony SALEMO SR Rowan 51.71
9 — SALEMO {2} Rowan 51.78
10 — WILIAMS {2} ASA Miami 51.79
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vince DIVENERE FR Loyola-Chicago 55.66
NCAA DIII Peter GIRARDI SR St. John Fisher 50.95
NJCAA Marvin WILIAMS FR ASA Miami 49.60

Men’s 4×100 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Barton (Kan.) CC 39.78
2 (2) Hinds (Miss.) CC 39.81
3 (3) Western Texas 39.83
4 — Western Texas {2} 39.92
5 — Barton (Kan.) CC {2} 39.94
6 (4) South Plains (Texas) 39.98
7 — Hinds (Miss.) CC {2} 40.05
8 — South Plains (Texas) {2} 40.13
9 (5) Meridian (Miss.) CC 40.14
10 (6) Iowa Central CC 40.20
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII UW-La Crosse 40.79
NJCAA Barton (Kan.) CC 39.78

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Western Texas 3:05.48
2 (2) Meridian (Miss.) CC 3:06.45
3 (3) South Plains (Texas) 3:07.41
4 — Western Texas {2} 3:08.39
5 (4) Iowa Western CC 3:08.57
6 (5) Barton (Kan.) CC 3:08.75
7 (6) Hinds (Miss.) CC 3:08.92
8 — South Plains (Texas) {2} 3:09.96
9 — Meridian (Miss.) CC {2} 3:10.03
10 — Barton (Kan.) CC {2} 3:10.42
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII North Central (Ill.) 3:12.22
NJCAA Western Texas 3:05.48

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Iowa Central CC 7:32.96
2 (2) Cloud County (Kan.) CC 7:35.70
3 (3) Allen (Kan.) CC 7:43.36
4 (4) Meridian (Miss.) CC 7:44.10
5 (5) Barton (Kan.) CC 7:44.22
6 (6) Cowley (Kan.) 7:46.12
7 (7) Monroe (N.Y.) 7:47.56
8 (8) Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 7:48.23
9 (9) Butler (Kan.) CC 7:50.89
10 (10) Central Arizona 7:51.64
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Stockton 7:53.85
NJCAA Iowa Central CC 7:32.96

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Richard NEWMAN FR Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 2.21m
7-3
2 — NEWMAN {2} Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 2.18m
7-1¾
3 — NEWMAN {3} Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 2.13m
6-11¾
3 (2) Milton HARRELL SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 2.13m
6-11¾
3 (2) Eric RICHARDS SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 2.13m
6-11¾
3 (2) Antwan ROSS-JONES SO Mesa (Ariz.) CC 2.13m
6-11¾
7 (5) Justin LEWIS SO Worcester State 2.08m
6-9¾
7 — NEWMAN {4} Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 2.08m
6-9¾
7 — HARRELL {2} Hinds (Miss.) CC 2.08m
6-9¾
7 (5) Ronald HENDERSON SO Southwestern (Iowa) CC 2.08m
6-9¾
7 (5) Kyle ALCINE FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 2.08m
6-9¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Justin LEWIS SO Worcester State 2.08m
6-9¾
NAIA Justin MOORE FR Viterbo (Wis.) 2.03m
6-7¾
NJCAA Richard NEWMAN FR Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 2.21m
7-3

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.41m
17-9
2 — WINDER {2} North Central (Ill.) 5.21m
17-1
3 — WINDER {3} North Central (Ill.) 5.11m
16-9¼
4 (2) Ethan MAGUIRE JR RIT 5.01m
16-5¼
4 (2) Dylan KUIPERS SR North Central (Ill.) 5.01m
16-5¼
6 (4) Devan GERTSCHEN SR UW-Oshkosh 5.00m
16-4¾
6 (4) Connor O’NEILL SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.00m
16-4¾
8 — MAGUIRE {2} RIT 4.91m
16-1¼
8 (6) Nate DOWNEY SR Chicago 4.91m
16-1¼
8 — KUIPERS {2} North Central (Ill.) 4.91m
16-1¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Joel SWANBERG SR Marquette 4.76m
15-7¼
NCAA DIII Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.41m
17-9
NJCAA Dalton RIEP FR Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 4.80m
15-9

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Darius CLARK FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.80m (1.1)
25-7
2 (2) Fabian EDOKI SO South Plains (Texas) 7.76m (1.1)
25-5½
3 — EDOKI {2} South Plains (Texas) 7.72m (0.1)
25-4
4 — CLARK {2} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.67m (0.4)
25-2
5 — EDOKI {3} South Plains (Texas) 7.61m (0.2)
24-11½
6 (3) Travis HUGG FR Barton (Kan.) CC 7.58m (1.6)
24-10½
7 (4) George ALEXANDRIS SR Montclair State 7.55m (0.0)
24-9¼
8 (5) Holland MARTIN FR South Plains (Texas) 7.54m (1.8)
24-8¾
8 (5) Alvin MCCRAY SO Barton (Kan.) CC 7.54m (0.1)
24-8¾
10 — ALEXANDRIS {2} Montclair State 7.52m (0.0)
24-8
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII George ALEXANDRIS SR Montclair State 7.55m (0.0)
24-9¼
NAIA Justin MOORE FR Viterbo (Wis.) 6.90m (1.0)
22-7½
NJCAA Darius CLARK FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.80m (1.1)
25-7

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Fabian EDOKI SO South Plains (Texas) 16.02m (-0.2)
52-6¾
2 (2) Javon BROWN FR Meridian (Miss.) CC 15.78m (-0.7)
51-9¼
3 — BROWN {2} Meridian (Miss.) CC 15.75m (-1.2)
51-8
4 — EDOKI {2} South Plains (Texas) 15.68m (-2.0)
51-5¼
5 (3) Dodley THERMITUS FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 15.58m (-0.2)
51-1¼
6 (4) Luther NEWBURN SO Benedictine (Ill.) 15.57m (-1.7)
51-1
7 — EDOKI {3} South Plains (Texas) 15.46m (-0.9)
50-8½
8 — BROWN {3} Meridian (Miss.) CC 15.45m (-0.1)
50-8¼
9 — NEWBURN {2} Benedictine (Ill.) 15.42m (-1.1)
50-7
9 — EDOKI {4} South Plains (Texas) 15.42m (-1.4)
50-7
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Luther NEWBURN SO Benedictine (Ill.) 15.57m (-1.7)
51-1
NJCAA Fabian EDOKI SO South Plains (Texas) 16.02m (-0.2)
52-6¾

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 20.23m
66-4½
2 — GEIST {2} Arizona 20.19m
66-2¾
3 — GEIST {3} Arizona 20.02m
65-8¼
4 — GEIST {4} Arizona 19.83m
65-¾
5 — GEIST {5} Arizona 19.80m
64-11½
6 (2) Sanjae LAWRENCE SO Barton (Kan.) CC 18.55m
60-10¼
7 (3) Josh BOATENG SO Central Arizona 18.11m
59-5
8 (4) David KORNACK JR UW-Eau Claire 17.83m
58-6
9 — LAWRENCE {2} Barton (Kan.) CC 17.75m
58-2¾
9 (5) Andrew HUISMAN FR Monmouth 17.75m
58-2¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 20.23m
66-4½
NCAA DIII David KORNACK JR UW-Eau Claire 17.83m
58-6
NJCAA Sanjae LAWRENCE SO Barton (Kan.) CC 18.55m
60-10¼

Men’s Discus

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sam ELSNER SR UW-Stout 56.36m
184-10
2 (2) Josh BOATENG SO Central Arizona 55.97m
183-7
3 — ELSNER {2} UW-Stout 55.84m
183-2
4 (3) Turner WASHINGTON FR Arizona 55.38m
181-8
5 — ELSNER {3} UW-Stout 55.06m
180-7
6 — BOATENG {2} Central Arizona 54.84m
179-11
7 — BOATENG {3} Central Arizona 54.69m
179-5
8 — ELSNER {4} UW-Stout 54.40m
178-5
9 — WASHINGTON {3} Arizona 54.09m
177-5
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Turner WASHINGTON FR Arizona 55.38m
181-8
NCAA DII Mason TALLMAN JR Saint Rose 41.54m
136-3
NCAA DIII Sam ELSNER SR UW-Stout 56.36m
184-10
NJCAA Josh BOATENG SO Central Arizona 55.97m
183-7

Men’s Hammer

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grayson FLEMING JR Arizona 65.14m
213-8
2 (2) Cody WHEELER JR Augustana (Ill.) 63.14m
207-1
3 (3) Eric HOLST JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 62.42m
204-9
4 (4) Brandon PICHEN SR Aurora 61.47m
201-8
5 — WHEELER {2} Augustana (Ill.) 61.32m
201-2
6 — FLEMING {2} Arizona 61.26m
200-11
7 (5) Jared LOUF-WOODS SR UMass Dartmouth 61.12m
200-6
8 (6) Travis PETERSEN SO Iowa Central CC 61.07m
200-4
9 — WHEELER {3} Augustana (Ill.) 60.77m
199-4
10 (7) Duncan FERRIN SR Salisbury 60.75m
199-3
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Grayson FLEMING JR Arizona 65.14m
213-8
NCAA DIII Cody WHEELER JR Augustana (Ill.) 63.14m
207-1
NJCAA Travis PETERSEN SO Iowa Central CC 61.07m
200-4

Men’s Javelin

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Markim FELIX FR South Plains (Texas) 71.36m
234-1
2 — FELIX {2} South Plains (Texas) 70.89m
232-7
3 — FELIX {3} South Plains (Texas) 68.81m
225-9
4 — FELIX {4} South Plains (Texas) 68.74m
225-6
5 — FELIX {5} South Plains (Texas) 68.23m
223-10
6 — FELIX {6} South Plains (Texas) 64.46m
211-5
7 (2) Jordan ENTWISTLE SO UMass Dartmouth 61.51m
201-9
8 (3) Kenyon BURTON FR Iowa Western CC 60.72m
199-2
9 (4) Anthony GALLARDO FR Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 60.52m
198-6
10 (5) Whitton DEVAUX SR Springfield (Mass.) 60.39m
198-1
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Joe CLARKE JR Rider 51.87m
170-2
NCAA DIII Jordan ENTWISTLE SO UMass Dartmouth 61.51m
201-9
NJCAA Markim FELIX FR South Plains (Texas) 71.36m
234-1

Men’s Decathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jonathan PLY FR Central Arizona 7010
2 (2) Marcus KLEIN SO Iowa Western CC 6663
3 (3) Connor WILLIAMSON FR Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 6345
4 (4) Asani HYLTON FR South Plains (Texas) 6341
5 (5) Andrew ADAMS SR Augustana (Ill.) 6305
6 (6) Matt BYE SO Concordia Moorhead 6300
7 (7) Joshua IZENBART SO Hope 6257
8 (8) Terrence LAWRENCE SR RPI 6203
9 (9) Seth ABBOTT SR Ithaca 6139
10 (10) Robson YINAMBE SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 6080
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Andrew ADAMS SR Augustana (Ill.) 6305
NJCAA Jonathan PLY FR Central Arizona 7010

Women’s 100 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Shian HYDE SO New Mexico JC 11.58 (1.4)
2 (2) Nercely SOTO FR ASA Miami 11.68 (-0.4)
3 (3) Trishawna CRAWFORD SO New Mexico JC 11.75 (-0.5)
3 (3) Keosha SANDERS SO Barton (Kan.) CC 11.75 (-0.5)
5 (5) Jatoria MCGIRT SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 11.77 (-0.5)
6 (6) Brittney JOHNSON FR Western Texas 11.78 (1.4)
7 (7) Robyn BYRD SO Arkansas Baptist 11.79 (-0.4)
7 (7) Josephine ANOKYE SO Central Arizona 11.79 (1.4)
9 (9) Charnice ANDERSON SO Butler (Kan.) CC 11.80 (-0.4)
10 (10) Omotayo ABOLAJI SO South Plains (Texas) 11.81 (-0.4)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Aaniyah ROBINSON SO Rowan 12.00 (1.8)
NAIA Anne NOLTING JR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 12.44 (1.4)
NJCAA Shian HYDE SO New Mexico JC 11.58 (1.4)

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) D’Jai BAKER SO New Mexico JC 23.40 (1.5)
2 (2) Raheema WESTFALL FR New Mexico JC 24.01 (0.0)
3 (3) Charnice ANDERSON SO Butler (Kan.) CC 24.05 (1.5)
3 (3) Robyn BYRD SO Arkansas Baptist 24.05 (-0.1)
5 (5) Nercely SOTO FR ASA Miami 24.06 (-0.1)
6 (6) Shian HYDE SO New Mexico JC 24.23 (0.0)
7 (7) Josephine ANOKYE SO Central Arizona 24.26 (-0.1)
8 (8) Nijah ROBERSON FR Barton (Kan.) CC 24.30 (1.5)
9 (9) Kolby GANTHER SO Garden City (Kan.) CC 24.49 (1.5)
10 (10) Omotayo ABOLAJI SO South Plains (Texas) 24.52 (-0.1)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Hannah WILLHITE SO Augustana (Ill.) 24.56 (1.4)
NAIA Anne NOLTING JR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 26.27 (1.4)
NJCAA D’Jai BAKER SO New Mexico JC 23.40 (1.5)

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Natassha MCDONALD SO South Plains (Texas) 53.44
2 (2) D’Jai BAKER SO New Mexico JC 53.67
3 — BAKER {2} New Mexico JC 53.71
4 (3) Shawkia IDDRISU SO Central Arizona 53.92
5 (4) Satanya WRIGHT FR Western Texas 54.24
6 — MCDONALD {2} South Plains (Texas) 54.44
7 — IDDRISU {2} Central Arizona 54.73
8 (5) Erin SERMONS FR New Mexico JC 54.85
9 (6) Mariya HUDSON FR Western Texas 54.89
10 — WRIGHT {2} Western Texas 54.98
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Bianca STUBLER FR Wisconsin 55.43
NCAA DIII Gina DELLO RUSSO SO Stevens 55.25
NAIA Imani FOUNTAIN SR Roosevelt (Ill.) 1:08.85
NJCAA Natassha MCDONALD SO South Plains (Texas) 53.44

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Andrea FOSTER SO Essex County (N.J.) 2:09.78
2 (2) Phoebe AGUIAR JR Macalester 2:10.00
3 (3) Carly DANOSKI SO Moravian 2:10.72
4 (4) Leanne WEAVER SO Messiah 2:10.97
5 (5) Coshan CAMPBELL SO Highland (Kan.) CC 2:11.68
6 (6) Bailey TREGONING JR MIT 2:11.80
7 (7) Sarah COOK SR Carnegie Mellon 2:11.87
8 (8) Doyin OGUNDIRAN JR Brandeis 2:12.15
9 (9) Ariel ST. JOHN SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 2:12.29
10 (10) Anna PASSANNANTE SO Williams 2:12.32
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Emma MORAVEC FR Marquette 2:12.76
NCAA DIII Phoebe AGUIAR JR Macalester 2:10.00
NAIA Ashley PLUMB JR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 2:22.81
NJCAA Andrea FOSTER SO Essex County (N.J.) 2:09.78

Women’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emily BRYSON JR Brandeis 4:28.68
2 (2) Grace MANCINI SO La Salle 4:28.93
3 (3) Bryn MCKILLOP SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:29.52
4 (4) Katie SULLIVAN SR Haverford 4:30.71
5 (5) Katherine DIEKEMA JR Calvin 4:30.89
6 (6) Marissa MCPHILLIPS SO MIT 4:31.09
7 (7) Emma KNUDSON SR Linfield 4:31.54
8 (8) Brianna BOURNE FR Williams 4:31.71
8 (8) Lilly PRICE SO Swarthmore 4:31.71
10 (10) Katie GLEW FR Middlebury 4:31.73
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Grace MANCINI SO La Salle 4:28.93
NCAA DII Jasmine BUCKRIDGE FR Philadelphia 5:20.51
NCAA DIII Emily BRYSON JR Brandeis 4:28.68
NAIA Abby SEARS JR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 4:56.79
NJCAA Adva COHEN FR Iowa Central CC 4:42.34

Women’s Steeplechase

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Adva COHEN FR Iowa Central CC 10:31.16
2 (2) MariKate MURPHY SR Cornell College 10:40.22
3 (3) Ellie HAWTHORNE SR Wheaton (Ill.) 10:43.77
4 (4) Erin HOLZBAUR JR TCNJ 10:43.98
5 (5) Hanna HEGEMANN JR Nebraska Wesleyan 10:45.71
6 (6) Jena MOODY SR St. Olaf 10:54.36
7 (7) Denise IBARRA SR Ithaca 10:55.74
8 (8) Cassidy MCPHERSON SR Chicago 10:56.06
9 (9) Caroline SMITH SR Johns Hopkins 10:56.27
10 (10) Holly MCKINNEY JR Central (Iowa) 10:57.13
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Gypsy Blue COOPER JR Philadelphia 12:52.51
NCAA DIII MariKate MURPHY SR Cornell College 10:40.22
NJCAA Adva COHEN FR Iowa Central CC 10:31.16

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Elise RAMIREZ JR SUNY Geneseo 16:52.44
2 (2) Sofia CANNING SR Dickinson 17:05.38
3 (3) Ellie CLAWSON JR Johns Hopkins 17:10.02
4 (4) Sadie KROLL SR UW-La Crosse 17:19.10
5 (5) Halley BROWN JR George Washington 17:20.70
6 (6) Emily KAEGI SR Carleton 17:22.58
7 (7) Kelsey HOROWITZ SR Dickinson 17:23.84
8 (8) Emily THOMPSON SR Nazareth 17:25.71
9 (9) Kristen HOMEYER SR SUNY Geneseo 17:26.34
10 (10) Amelia KEYSER-GIBSON SR Haverford 17:31.32
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Halley BROWN JR George Washington 17:20.70
NCAA DIII Elise RAMIREZ JR SUNY Geneseo 16:52.44
NJCAA Adva COHEN FR Iowa Central CC 17:58.69

Women’s 10,000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Esther GITAHI SO New Mexico JC 36:19.25
2 (2) Michelle KOETJE SO Calvin 37:06.78
3 (3) Abigail SHOEMAKER FR Chicago 37:10.89
4 (4) Maria RAMIREZ SO Redlands 37:23.24
5 (5) Claire BROCKWAY SO Chicago 37:46.21
6 (6) Claire COSTELLOE SR Chicago 37:51.81
7 (7) Meredith HARTZ JR Misericordia 37:55.06
8 (8) Winrose CHESANG FR Iowa Central CC 38:33.50
9 (9) Anna FASH JR Denison 38:52.51
10 (10) Kate LAWSON JR Vassar 38:59.01
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Michelle KOETJE SO Calvin 37:06.78
NJCAA Esther GITAHI SO New Mexico JC 36:19.25

Women’s 100 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nicolee FOSTER FR Central Arizona 13.70 (1.3)
2 (2) Kimisha CHAMBERS SO Western Texas 13.78 (1.0)
3 (3) Jeminise PARRIS SO Central Arizona 14.00 (0.3)
4 (4) Patrice MOODY FR South Plains (Texas) 14.16 (1.3)
5 (5) Jayci ANDREWS JR Bridgewater State 14.27 (-0.5)
6 (6) Sophie STOKES CERKVENIK JR Colby 14.34 (-1.7)
7 (7) Gabrielle BROWN JR Hamline 14.36 (-0.5)
8 — ANDREWS {2} Bridgewater State 14.37 (-1.7)
9 (8) Trishauna HEMMINGS FR Hinds (Miss.) CC 14.41 (1.3)
10 (9) Zaria HUSBAND SO Meridian (Miss.) CC 14.45 (1.0)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Jayci ANDREWS JR Bridgewater State 14.27 (-0.5)
NAIA Maddy YOUNGERS SO St. Ambrose (Iowa) 15.38 (1.4)
NJCAA Nicolee FOSTER FR Central Arizona 13.70 (1.3)

Women’s 400 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nicolee FOSTER FR Central Arizona 58.86
2 — FOSTER {2} Central Arizona 59.84
3 (2) Kira WILLIAMS SO Highland (Kan.) CC 1:01.12
4 (3) Kate KENNEDY JR Williams 1:01.15
5 (4) Kimisha CHAMBERS SO Western Texas 1:01.16
6 (5) Tayler DENCE SO St. John Fisher 1:01.26
7 (6) Olivian JACKSON SO Barton (Kan.) CC 1:01.36
8 (7) Jamira PATTERSON SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 1:01.40
9 — WILLIAMS {2} Highland (Kan.) CC 1:01.43
10 (8) Harley WILSON FR RIT 1:01.47
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Kate KENNEDY JR Williams 1:01.15
NAIA Lacey HEAVER JR Judson (Ill.) 1:11.01
NJCAA Nicolee FOSTER FR Central Arizona 58.86

Women’s 4×100 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) New Mexico JC 44.48
2 — New Mexico JC {2} 44.52
3 (2) ASA Miami 45.22
4 (3) South Plains (Texas) 45.34
5 (4) Butler (Kan.) CC 45.35
6 — Butler (Kan.) CC {2} 45.45
7 (5) Western Texas 45.53
8 (6) Hinds (Miss.) CC 45.54
9 — Western Texas {2} 45.64
10 — South Plains (Texas) {2} 45.66
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 47.05
NCAA DIII Wesley 47.05
NAIA St. Ambrose (Iowa) 48.38
NJCAA New Mexico JC 44.48

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Western Texas 3:38.42
2 (2) Barton (Kan.) CC 3:39.19
3 — Western Texas {2} 3:39.23
4 (3) South Plains (Texas) 3:40.25
5 (4) Hinds (Miss.) CC 3:41.88
6 — Barton (Kan.) CC {2} 3:42.05
7 — South Plains (Texas) {2} 3:42.43
8 (5) Central Arizona 3:42.87
9 — Central Arizona {2} 3:43.00
10 (6) New Mexico JC 3:44.26
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Wheaton (Ill.) 3:48.12
NAIA St. Ambrose (Iowa) 4:13.93
NJCAA Western Texas 3:38.42

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) New Mexico JC 9:06.76
2 (2) Iowa Central CC 9:06.78
3 (3) Cowley (Kan.) 9:19.50
4 (4) Monroe (N.Y.) 9:20.27
5 (5) Stevens 9:29.09
6 (6) Allen (Kan.) CC 9:33.92
7 (7) Vassar 9:35.26
8 (8) Butler (Kan.) CC 9:40.93
9 (9) Ithaca 9:45.77
10 (10) Waynesburg 9:47.01
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Stevens 9:29.09
NJCAA New Mexico JC 9:06.76

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Abigail KWARTENG SO Western Texas 1.83m
6-0
2 — KWARTENG {2} Western Texas 1.78m
5-10
3 (2) Regina YEBOAH FR Central Arizona 1.73m
5-8
4 (3) Summer-Solstice THOMAS SO Williams 1.70m
5-7
4 (3) Cirrus ROBINSON SO Ohio Wesleyan 1.70m
5-7
6 (5) Vanessa BLANCHARD SR Redlands 1.69m
5-6½
6 — YEBOAH {2} Central Arizona 1.69m
5-6½
8 (6) Alexandra THOMPSON JR Chicago 1.68m
5-6
8 — YEBOAH {3} Central Arizona 1.68m
5-6
8 (6) Anahiramar LOPEZ FR Pima (Ariz.) CC 1.68m
5-6
8 (6) Marquania ROWELL FR Meridian (Miss.) CC 1.68m
5-6
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Marin MCCLOWRY FR Marquette 1.61m
5-3¼
NCAA DIII Summer-Solstice THOMAS SO Williams 1.70m
5-7
  Cirrus ROBINSON SO Ohio Wesleyan 1.70m
5-7
NJCAA Abigail KWARTENG SO Western Texas 1.83m
6-0

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Katherine PITMAN SR Ithaca 4.00m
13-1½
2 (2) Madison REED JR Ohio Northern 3.93m
12-10¾
3 — REED {2} Ohio Northern 3.83m
12-6¾
3 (3) Heidi NASSOS JR Washington (Mo.) 3.83m
12-6¾
3 (3) Maggie KRAUSE SO Ohio Northern 3.83m
12-6¾
6 — REED {3} Ohio Northern 3.78m
12-4¾
7 (5) Michelle KARABIN SO Carnegie Mellon 3.77m
12-4½
8 (6) Kaitlyn DERMEN SR Stockton 3.75m
12-3½
9 — NASSOS {2} Washington (Mo.) 3.73m
12-2¾
9 — KRAUSE {2} Ohio Northern 3.73m
12-2¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tory EDWARDS SO Oregon State 3.72m
12-2½
NCAA DIII Katherine PITMAN SR Ithaca 4.00m
13-1½
NJCAA Thais GOMES FR Cowley (Kan.) 3.65m
11-11¾

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Amanda CARTY SO Barton (Kan.) CC 6.25m (1.9)
20-6
2 (2) Avery MAILLET FR CCNY 6.06m (1.9)
19-10½
3 (3) Kala PENN SO ASA Miami 5.97m (0.0)
19-7
4 — PENN {2} ASA Miami 5.95m (1.8)
19-6¼
4 (4) Kristal LIBURD FR New Mexico JC 5.95m (1.7)
19-6¼
6 — CARTY {2} Barton (Kan.) CC 5.89m (0.8)
19-3¾
6 — PENN {3} ASA Miami 5.89m (0.5)
19-3¾
8 — PENN {4} ASA Miami 5.88m (0.0)
19-3½
8 (5) Ruth USORO FR South Plains (Texas) 5.88m (0.0)
19-3½
10 (6) Amelia GLUECK SR Illinois Wesleyan 5.87m (0.0)
19-3
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Avery MAILLET FR CCNY 6.06m (1.9)
19-10½
NJCAA Amanda CARTY SO Barton (Kan.) CC 6.25m (1.9)
20-6

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kala PENN SO ASA Miami 13.20m (1.5)
43-3¾
2 (2) Natricia HOOPER SO Essex County (N.J.) 12.99m (-2.6)
42-7¼
2 — PENN {2} ASA Miami 12.99m (-0.3)
42-7¼
4 — PENN {3} ASA Miami 12.96m (1.7)
42-6¼
5 — PENN {4} ASA Miami 12.94m (-2.2)
42-5½
6 — HOOPER {2} Essex County (N.J.) 12.79m (0.5)
41-11½
7 — HOOPER {3} Essex County (N.J.) 12.77m (-2.1)
41-10¾
8 (3) Ruth USORO FR South Plains (Texas) 12.68m (-1.3)
41-7¼
9 (4) Kristal LIBURD FR New Mexico JC 12.58m (-2.3)
41-3¼
10 (5) Amanda CARTY SO Barton (Kan.) CC 12.56m (-1.3)
41-2½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Amber EDWARDS SR Ramapo 12.47m (0.9)
40-11
NAIA Brandi HOSFORD SR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 11.69m (0.0)
38-4¼
NJCAA Kala PENN SO ASA Miami 13.20m (1.5)
43-3¾

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Cherisse MURRAY FR Central Arizona 16.49m
54-1¼
2 (2) Latavia MAINES FR Barton (Kan.) CC 16.46m
54-0
3 — MURRAY {2} Central Arizona 16.12m
52-10½
4 (3) Devia BROWN FR Central Arizona 15.92m
52-2¾
5 — BROWN {2} Central Arizona 15.89m
52-1½
6 — MURRAY {3} Central Arizona 15.88m
52-1¼
7 — MURRAY {4} Central Arizona 15.63m
51-3¼
8 — BROWN {3} Central Arizona 15.47m
50-9
9 (4) Victoire KOTHOR SR Brockport 15.45m
50-8¼
10 — MURRAY {5} Central Arizona 15.43m
50-7½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Megan DULANEY SO Arizona 15.19m
49-10
NCAA DII Valerie HINDS SO Saint Rose 12.16m
39-10¾
NCAA DIII Victoire KOTHOR SR Brockport 15.45m
50-8¼
NJCAA Cherisse MURRAY FR Central Arizona 16.49m
54-1¼

Women’s Discus

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Devia BROWN FR Central Arizona 50.36m
165-2
2 (2) Gabbreil HARRIS SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 50.34m
165-1
3 (3) Shyledeen SMITH FR Barton (Kan.) CC 48.32m
158-6
4 (4) Heidi LIEFFORT SR UW-Stout 48.05m
157-7
5 — BROWN {2} Central Arizona 47.98m
157-5
6 (5) Emily FINNEGAN JR Otterbein 47.58m
156-1
7 (6) Elanta SLOWEK SR Carthage 47.57m
156-0
8 — LIEFFORT {2} UW-Stout 47.20m
154-10
9 (7) Hannah MEAGER SR Aurora 47.07m
154-5
10 — SLOWEK {2} Carthage 46.80m
153-6
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Laurel MERTZ JR Loyola-Chicago 43.42m
142-5
NCAA DIII Heidi LIEFFORT SR UW-Stout 48.05m
157-7
NJCAA Devia BROWN FR Central Arizona 50.36m
165-2

Women’s Hammer

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Brooke ANDERSEN SR Northern Arizona 71.04m
233-0
2 — ANDERSEN {3} Northern Arizona 70.33m
230-8
3 — ANDERSEN {3} Northern Arizona 70.33m
230-8
4 — ANDERSEN {5} Northern Arizona 70.20m
230-3
5 — ANDERSEN {6} Northern Arizona 69.62m
228-5
(2) Emily BASSETT SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 58.72m
192-7
(3) Antonella CREAZZOLA FR ASA Miami 57.61m
189-0
(4) Lydia MEIER SR UW-Stout 57.22m
187-8
(5) Mia BENNETT SR Carthage 56.42m
185-1
(6) Gabbreil HARRIS SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 54.38m
178-5
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Brooke ANDERSEN SR Northern Arizona 71.04m
233-0
  Brooke ANDERSEN SR Northern Arizona 71.04m
233-0
NCAA DII Valerie HINDS SO Saint Rose 43.03m
141-2
NCAA DIII Emily BASSETT SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 58.72m
192-7
NAIA Samantha REILLY SR Viterbo (Wis.) 49.03m
160-10
NJCAA Antonella CREAZZOLA FR ASA Miami 57.61m
189-0

Women’s Javelin

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Candesha SCOTT SO Central Arizona 48.39m
158-9
2 — SCOTT {2} Central Arizona 46.97m
154-1
3 — SCOTT {3} Central Arizona 46.80m
153-6
4 (2) Shanee ANGOL FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 45.70m
149-11
5 — ANGOL {2} Cloud County (Kan.) CC 45.39m
148-11
6 (3) Kaelyn CARLSON-SHIPLEY FR Arizona 44.90m
147-3
7 — SCOTT {4} Central Arizona 44.11m
144-8
8 — CARLSON-SHIPLEY {2} Arizona 43.39m
142-4
9 — ANGOL {3} Cloud County (Kan.) CC 43.36m
142-3
10 — CARLSON-SHIPLEY {3} Arizona 43.17m
141-7
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kaelyn CARLSON-SHIPLEY FR Arizona 44.90m
147-3
NCAA DIII Jessica FINN SR Pomona-Pitzer 41.04m
134-7
NJCAA Candesha SCOTT SO Central Arizona 48.39m
158-9

Women’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jenn SU SR Johns Hopkins 4500
2 (2) Kelsey ROUSE JR Cal Lutheran 4475
3 (3) Sylviann MOMONT SO UW-Stevens Point 4462
4 (4) Libby SCHNOOR SR Cornell College 4443
5 (5) Eileen BEQUETTE FR Rochester (N.Y.) 4425
6 (6) Laura DARCEY SO Chicago 4398
7 (7) Kassandra REAGAN SR Ithaca 4391
8 (8) Fiona BARNES SO Barton (Kan.) CC 4366
9 (9) Rae Rae TAYLOR FR Penn State Harrisburg 4348
10 (10) Olivia CATTAU SR Chicago 4322
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Jenn SU SR Johns Hopkins 4500
NJCAA Fiona BARNES SO Barton (Kan.) CC 4366