Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: May 7-13, 2018

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | Steeple | 5000m | 10k | 110H | 400H | 4×100 | 4×400 | 4×800 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | DEC
Women’s Events: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | Steeple | 5000m | 10k | 100H | 400H | 4×100 | 4×400 | 4×800 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | HEPT

Men’s 100 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kendal WILLIAMS JR Georgia 9.99 (1.1)
2 — WILLIAMS {2} Georgia 10.08 (0.9)
3 (2) Waseem WILLIAMS SO Purdue 10.10 (1.2)
3 (2) Raheem CHAMBERS SO Auburn 10.10 (1.1)
5 (4) Divine ODUDURU SO Texas Tech 10.11 (1.5)
6 (5) Mustaqeem WILLIAMS JR Tennessee 10.12 (1.1)
6 (5) Julius MORRIS SR Western Kentucky 10.12 (1.8)
6 (5) Maxwell WILLIS SO Baylor 10.12 (1.3)
9 (8) Mario BURKE JR Houston 10.13 (-0.2)
9 (8) Andre EWERS JR Florida State 10.13 (-0.3)
(10) Christopher BENT SO Northwood (Mich.) 10.39 (1.0)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kendal WILLIAMS JR Georgia 9.99 (1.1)
NCAA DII Christopher BENT SO Northwood (Mich.) 10.39 (1.0)
NCAA DIII Ryan MILLER FR Saint John’s (Minn.) 10.59 (1.8)
NAIA marquavias CURETON SO Allen (S.C.) 10.67 (1.3)
NJCAA Demariye CARPENTER FR Triton (Ill.) 11.21 (-1.4)

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Divine ODUDURU SO Texas Tech 20.13 (1.3)
2 (2) Kendal WILLIAMS JR Georgia 20.15 (0.8)
3 (3) Jaylen BACON SR Arkansas State 20.25 (1.5)
3 (3) Mustaqeem WILLIAMS JR Tennessee 20.25 (0.8)
5 (5) Julius MORRIS SR Western Kentucky 20.32 (0.1)
6 (6) Keitavious WALTER JR Alabama 20.33 (0.8)
7 (7) Eric HARRISON FR Ohio State 20.39 (-0.3)
8 (8) Ncincilili TITI SR South Carolina 20.42 (0.8)
9 (9) Jaron FLOURNOY JR LSU 20.43 (0.8)
10 — WILLIAMS {2} Tennessee 20.47 (1.8)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Divine ODUDURU SO Texas Tech 20.13 (1.3)
NCAA DII NaRon ROLLINS JR Pittsburg State 20.73 (1.8)
NCAA DIII Patrick MIKEL SO Loras 21.39 (0.5)
NAIA Demetrius TURNER SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 21.29 (1.9)
NJCAA Tavius WOODALL FR Garden City (Kan.) CC 21.66 (1.8)

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nathon ALLEN SO Auburn 44.28
(6, 9 C)
2 (2) Nathan STROTHER SR Tennessee 44.34
(=9, x C)
3 (3) Michael NORMAN SO Southern California 44.40
4 — ALLEN {2} Auburn 44.61
5 (4) Alejandro ZAPATA JR Liberty 44.86
6 (5) Mar’yea HARRIS JR Iowa 44.98
7 (6) Derrick MOKALENG SO TCU 45.02
8 (7) Dwight ST HILLAIRE FR Kentucky 45.05
9 (8) Wil LONDON JR Baylor 45.06
9 (8) Akeem BLOOMFIELD SO Auburn 45.06
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nathon ALLEN SO Auburn 44.28
NCAA DII Brandon VALENTINE-PARRIS JR Saint Augustine’s 46.72
NCAA DIII Carl KLAMM JR Bethel (Minn.) 47.24
NCAA DIII Patrick MIKEL SO Loras 47.24
NAIA Keldrick EDWARDS FR Mobile (Ala.) 47.55
NJCAA Joshua ST. CLAIR FR Meridian (Miss.) CC 46.65

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Isaiah HARRIS JR Penn State 1:45.31
2 (2) Daniel KUHN JR Indiana 1:46.06
2 (2) Cooper WILLIAMS SO Indiana 1:46.06
4 (4) Devin DIXON SO Texas A&M 1:46.76
5 (5) Alexander LOMONG SO Ohio State 1:47.43
6 (6) Marco AROP FR Mississippi State 1:47.45
7 — WILLIAMS {2} Indiana 1:47.53
8 (7) Vincent CRISP JR Texas Tech 1:47.69
9 (8) Anthony HAWTHORNE SO La Salle 1:47.77
10 (9) Otis JONES JR South Carolina 1:47.83
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Isaiah HARRIS JR Penn State 1:45.31
NCAA DII Shaquille DILL JR Saint Augustine’s 1:49.96
NCAA DIII George PAPOULIS SO UMass Dartmouth 1:50.03
NAIA Brent RODDEN JR Siena Heights (Mich.) 1:51.92
NJCAA Stephen MARINDICH SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1:51.60

Men’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Amon KEMBOI SO Campbell 3:39.72
2 (2) Sam PRAKEL SR Oregon 3:40.20
3 (3) James WEST JR Oregon 3:41.67
4 (4) Grant FISHER JR Stanford 3:41.97
5 (5) Yared NUGUSE FR Notre Dame 3:42.44
6 (6) Sean MCGORTY SR Stanford 3:43.19
7 (7) Diego ZARATE JR Virginia Tech 3:43.38
8 (8) Colin SCHULTZ SR Liberty 3:43.58
9 (9) Sam WORLEY FR Texas 3:44.63
9 (9) Brandon POLLARD JR Gonzaga 3:44.63
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Amon KEMBOI SO Campbell 3:39.72
NCAA DII Michael DURAN FR CSU-Pueblo 3:47.99
NCAA DIII Matt MOLINARO SR Ohio Northern 3:51.14
NAIA John GAY SR British Columbia 3:49.79
NJCAA Gabe DASILVA SO Nassau (N.Y.) CC 4:07.23

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Marcus DICKSON JR BYU 4:11.67
2 (2) Conner MANTZ FR BYU 4:17.15
3 (3) Sean PETERSON FR Youngstown State 4:18.24
4 (4) Kramer MORTON SO BYU 4:20.48
5 (5) Michael OTTESEN SO BYU 4:20.83
6 (6) Coen HAROLDSEN FR Utah State 4:25.80
7 (7) Dylan DOMBI SR Youngstown State 4:43.71
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Marcus DICKSON JR BYU 4:11.67

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jacob PLOCHER FR William Carey (Miss.) 9:18.07
2 (2) Jose BAUTISTA SR William Carey (Miss.) 9:34.68
3 (3) Logan CRISWELL FR Meridian (Miss.) CC 13:52.15
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NAIA Jacob PLOCHER FR William Carey (Miss.) 9:18.07
NJCAA Logan CRISWELL FR Meridian (Miss.) CC 13:52.15

Men’s Steeplechase

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Obsa ALI JR Minnesota 8:44.77
2 (2) Noah AFFOLDER FR Syracuse 8:46.22
3 (3) Max BENOIT SR Michigan State 8:47.10
4 (4) Brian BARRAZA SR Houston 8:48.47
5 (5) Aidan TOOKER SO Syracuse 8:48.63
6 (6) Emmanuel ROTICH JR Tulane 8:49.01
7 (7) Fitsum SEYOUM SO Virginia Tech 8:49.26
8 (8) Nathan MYLENEK SO Iowa 8:49.49
9 (9) Mihret COULTER JR Charlotte 8:49.79
10 (10) Steven FAHY JR Stanford 8:50.07
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Obsa ALI JR Minnesota 8:44.77
NCAA DII Jorey EGELAND SR Montana St.-Billings 8:55.30
NCAA DIII Polo BURGUETE SR DePauw 9:04.55
NAIA Joey DEBOER JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 9:05.07
NJCAA Burke DETERS FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 10:11.47

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Vincent KIPROP JR Alabama 13:48.49
2 (2) Jacob THOMSON SR Kentucky 13:48.96
3 (3) Alfred CHELANGA JR Alabama 13:53.70
4 (4) Cole ROCKHOLD JR Colorado State 13:55.36
5 (5) Dillon MAGGARD SR Utah State 13:55.85
6 (6) Gilbert KIGEN JR Alabama 13:58.01
7 (7) Justyn KNIGHT SR Syracuse 13:58.69
8 (8) Gilbert BOIT SO Arkansas 14:01.28
9 (9) Kyle MEDINA SR Chico State 14:01.66
10 (10) Iliass AOUANI SO Syracuse 14:02.00
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vincent KIPROP JR Alabama 13:48.49
NCAA DII Kyle MEDINA SR Chico State 14:01.66
NCAA DIII Andy REISCHLING JR Pomona-Pitzer 14:07.91
NAIA Michael OLDACH SO Westmont (Calif.) 14:32.49
NJCAA Daniel TAYLOR FR Sandhills (N.C.) CC 15:25.57

Men’s 10,000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Vincent KIPROP JR Alabama 29:16.64
2 (2) Alfred CHELANGA JR Alabama 29:17.30
3 (3) Gilbert KIGEN JR Alabama 29:19.20
4 (4) Jacob THOMSON SR Kentucky 29:22.31
5 (5) Jerrell MOCK SR Colorado State 29:24.87
6 (6) Grant FISCHER SR Colorado State 29:35.20
7 (7) Eric HAMER SO Colorado State 29:38.14
8 (8) Jack KEELAN SR Stanford 29:38.44
9 (9) Tanner ANDERSON SO Oregon 29:39.64
10 (10) Ryan FORSYTH SR Colorado 29:40.63
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vincent KIPROP JR Alabama 29:16.64
NCAA DII Tom BAINS SR Queens (N.C.) 29:46.88
NCAA DIII Ben DECKER SR Williams 30:07.27
NAIA Mark FRENCH SO Oregon Tech 31:06.99
NJCAA Daniel TAYLOR FR Sandhills (N.C.) CC 32:05.89

Men’s 110 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 13.15 (0.9)
(2, 2 C)
Best time by a collegian since 1979
2 (2) Daniel ROBERTS SO Kentucky 13.27 (0.9)
3 — HOLLOWAY {2} Florida 13.32 (1.0)
4 — ROBERTS {2} Kentucky 13.47 (1.0)
5 (3) Antoine LLOYD SR Nebraska 13.50 (2.0)
6 (4) William SESSION SO Indiana 13.57 (2.0)
7 (5) Damion THOMAS FR LSU 13.64 (0.9)
7 (5) DaJuan SEWARD JR Ohio State 13.64 (2.0)
9 (7) Jaylan MCCONICO SO Illinois State 13.65 (0.6)
9 (7) Ro’Derick SPEARS SR Mississippi State 13.65 (1.0)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 13.15 (0.9)
NCAA DII Javon GRAHAM SO UNC Pembroke 13.94 (1.3)
NCAA DIII Dylan KALINAY SR Simpson (Iowa) 14.30 (1.9)
NAIA Kenneth SCHULTZE JR British Columbia 14.26 (0.5)
NJCAA Paris MILLER FR DuPage (Ill.) 15.49 (-0.2)

Men’s 400 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rai BENJAMIN JR Southern California 48.46
2 (2) Kemar MOWATT SR Arkansas 49.32
3 (3) Kenny SELMON SR North Carolina 49.33
4 (4) Norman GRIMES FR Texas Tech 49.38
5 (5) Infinite TUCKER SO Texas A&M 49.46
6 (6) Taylor MCLAUGHLIN JR Michigan 49.62
7 (7) David KENDZIERA SR Illinois 49.69
8 — BENJAMIN {2} Southern California 49.80
9 — MCLAUGHLIN {2} Michigan 49.93
10 (8) Austin CORLEY JR Wichita State 50.07
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rai BENJAMIN JR Southern California 48.46
NCAA DII Landon HUSLIG SR Oklahoma Christian 50.32
NCAA DIII Hasanai CHANRIANG JR Hardin-Simmons 52.41
NAIA Devante KINLAW JR Allen (S.C.) 52.85
NJCAA Carlos GREER FR Hinds (Miss.) CC 53.31

Men’s 4×100 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) LSU 38.76
1 (1) Arkansas 38.76
3 (3) Southern Miss 38.89
4 (4) Ohio State 38.93
5 (5) Florida 38.95
6 (6) Penn State 39.21
7 (7) Houston 39.22
8 (8) Western Kentucky 39.33
8 (8) Georgia 39.33
10 (10) Southern California 39.38
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI LSU 38.76
NCAA DI Arkansas 38.76
NCAA DII Northwood (Mich.) 40.45
NCAA DIII Texas Lutheran 41.05
NAIA Indiana Tech 40.97
NJCAA Meridian (Miss.) CC 40.32

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Texas A&M 3:01.17
2 (2) LSU 3:01.98
3 (3) Florida 3:02.17
4 (4) TCU 3:03.79
5 (5) Arkansas 3:04.45
6 (6) Tennessee 3:04.75
7 (7) Texas Tech 3:05.28
8 (8) Baylor 3:05.41
9 (9) Kansas 3:05.65
10 (10) Mississippi State 3:05.95
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Texas A&M 3:01.17
NCAA DII Saint Augustine’s 3:09.64
NCAA DIII North Central (Ill.) 3:14.82
NAIA Webber International (Fla.) 3:13.60
NJCAA Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 3:25.26

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Army West Point 7:30.40
2 (2) Boston University 7:32.36
3 (3) Saint Joseph’s 7:33.63
4 (4) Hampton 7:34.94
5 (5) Monmouth 7:35.96
6 (6) Greenville 7:36.03
7 (7) Rider 7:37.10
8 (8) Bucknell 7:37.91
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Army West Point 7:30.40
NCAA DII Assumption 7:38.88
NCAA DIII Greenville 7:36.03
NAIA Lindenwood – Belleville (Ill.) 7:43.86

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Vernon TURNER FR Oklahoma 2.28m
7-5¾
2 (2) Jonathan WELLS JR Illinois 2.26m
7-5
3 (3) Shelby MCEWEN SO Alabama 2.25m
7-4½
3 — TURNER {2} Oklahoma 2.25m
7-4½
3 (3) Trey CULVER SR Texas Tech 2.25m
7-4½
3 (3) Clayton BROWN SO Florida 2.25m
7-4½
7 (6) Damar ROBINSON SR Louisville 2.24m
7-4¼
8 — WELLS {2} Illinois 2.23m
7-3¾
9 — BROWN {2} Florida 2.22m
7-3¼
9 (7) JuVaughn BLAKE FR LSU 2.22m
7-3¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vernon TURNER FR Oklahoma 2.28m
7-5¾
NCAA DII Dakarai HIGHTOWER SR Saint Augustine’s 2.15m
7-½
NCAA DIII Justin LEWIS SO Worcester State 2.12m
6-11½
NAIA Hill DAKARI FR Webber International (Fla.) 2.05m
6-8¾
NJCAA Eric RICHARDS SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 2.15m
7-½

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.80m
19-¼
2 (2) Nate RICHARTZ SR Notre Dame 5.70m
18-8¼
3 — NILSEN {2} South Dakota 5.68m
18-7½
4 (3) Hussain AL HIZAM JR Kansas 5.63m
18-5½
5 (4) Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.60m
18-4½
5 — RICHARTZ {2} Notre Dame 5.60m
18-4½
5 (4) Torben LAIDIG SR Virginia Tech 5.60m
18-4½
5 (4) Deakin VOLZ JR Virginia Tech 5.60m
18-4½
9 — NILSEN {3} South Dakota 5.58m
18-3¾
9 — AL HIZAM {2} Kansas 5.58m
18-3¾
9 (7) Ethan BRAY SO South Dakota 5.58m
18-3¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.80m
19-¼
NCAA DII Trenton FINLEY SO Southwest Baptist 5.26m
17-3
NCAA DIII Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.60m
18-4½
NAIA Curtis BELL SR Aquinas (Mich.) 5.05m
16-6¾
NJCAA Daniel FERENC FR DuPage (Ill.) 4.31m
14-1¾

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 8.17m (0.6)
26-9½
2 (2) Jared KERR SO Houston 8.14m (1.1)
26-8½
3 (3) Damarcus SIMPSON SR Oregon 8.12m (0.8)
26-7¾
4 — SIMPSON {2} Oregon 8.07m (1.3)
26-5¾
5 (4) Will WILLIAMS SR Texas A&M 8.05m (0.9)
26-5
6 (5) Zack BAZILE SR Ohio State 8.03m (1.3)
26-4
7 — WILLIAMS {2} Texas A&M 8.02m (1.9)
26-3¾
8 (6) Desmond MOBLEY SR Western Kentucky 7.99m (0.9)
26-2½
9 — SIMPSON {3} Oregon 7.97m (0.7)
26-1¾
10 (7) Tahar TRIKI SO Texas A&M 7.96m (1.3)
26-1¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 8.17m (0.6)
26-9½
NCAA DII Brian HUBER SR MSU Moorhead 7.91m (0.6)
25-11¼
NCAA DIII Baboucar SALLAH-MOHAMMED SO Bethany (W.Va.) 7.30m (0.1)
23-11¼
NAIA Tommy WRIGHT JR Menlo (Calif.) 7.37m (1.6)
24-2
NJCAA Tyrese KELLY FR Sandhills (N.C.) CC 7.18m (0.3)
23-6¾

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tahar TRIKI SO Texas A&M 16.91m (0.6)
55-5¾
2 (2) Kaiwan CULMER SR Nebraska 16.43m (-0.5)
53-10¾
3 (3) Clayton BROWN SO Florida 16.42m (0.0)
53-10½
4 (4) Scotty NEWTON SR TCU 16.41m (1.1)
53-10
5 (5) Odaine LEWIS JR Texas Tech 16.40m (1.4)
53-9½
6 — NEWTON {2} TCU 16.38m (1.6)
53-8¾
6 — LEWIS {2} Texas Tech 16.38m (1.6)
53-8¾
8 — TRIKI {2} Texas A&M 16.36m (0.0)
53-8
9 — TRIKI {3} Texas A&M 16.26m (0.3)
53-4
10 (6) Armani WALLACE JR Florida State 16.25m (1.2)
53-3¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tahar TRIKI SO Texas A&M 16.91m (0.6)
55-5¾
NCAA DII Elijah CALDERON-PITCHFORD JR Minnesota State 15.64m (0.0)
51-3¾
NCAA DIII Evan MURPHY SR Augustana (Ill.) 14.71m (1.4)
48-3
NAIA Henry ARNOLD SO Doane (Neb.) 15.05m (1.2)
49-4½
NJCAA Tyrese KELLY FR Sandhills (N.C.) CC 14.90m (1.2)
48-10½

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Payton OTTERDAHL JR North Dakota State 20.96m
68-9¼
2 (2) Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 20.88m
68-6
3 — OTTERDAHL {2} North Dakota State 20.80m
68-2¾
4 (3) Josh AWOTUNDE SR South Carolina 20.77m
68-1¾
5 — COMENENTIA {2} Georgia 20.59m
67-6½
6 — AWOTUNDE {2} South Carolina 20.57m
67-5¾
7 — AWOTUNDE {3} South Carolina 20.43m
67-¼
8 (4) Jared KERN SR Southern Illinois 20.39m
66-10¾
9 — KERN {2} Southern Illinois 20.31m
66-7½
10 (5) Willie MORRISON JR Indiana 20.22m
66-4
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Payton OTTERDAHL JR North Dakota State 20.96m
68-9¼
NCAA DII Bo FARROW SR Pittsburg State 19.26m
63-2¼
NCAA DIII Blaze MURFIN JR Dubuque 17.30m
56-9
NAIA Alex WELLINGTON SR Hastings (Neb.) 18.47m
60-7
NJCAA Nick TEGTMEIER SO DuPage (Ill.) 15.24m
50-0

Men’s Discus

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nicholas PERCY SR Nebraska 61.23m
200-10
2 — PERCY {2} Nebraska 60.88m
199-8
3 (2) Reno TUUFULI JR Iowa 60.87m
199-8
4 (3) Jerimiah EVANS FR Michigan State 60.58m
198-9
5 — PERCY {3} Nebraska 60.33m
197-11
6 — PERCY {4} Nebraska 60.29m
197-9
7 (4) Greg THOMPSON JR Maryland 60.19m
197-5
8 (5) Ben HAMMER JR South Dakota 59.89m
196-5
9 (6) Brian WILLIAMS SR Ole Miss 59.87m
196-5
10 — THOMPSON {2} Maryland 59.73m
195-11
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nicholas PERCY SR Nebraska 61.23m
200-10
NCAA DII Josh SYROTCHEN Harding 55.23m
181-2
NCAA DIII Richard BRATTEN SR MIT 51.56m
169-1
NAIA James PLUMMER JR Grand View (Iowa) 55.98m
183-8
NJCAA Adam HUNT FR Rowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC 47.17m
154-9

Men’s Hammer

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 75.92m
249-1
2 — COMENENTIA {2} Georgia 74.33m
243-10
3 (2) Anders ERIKSSON JR Florida 74.19m
243-4
4 (3) Rudy WINKLER SR Rutgers 73.85m
242-3
5 — ERIKSSON {2} Florida 72.93m
239-3
6 — ERIKSSON {3} Florida 72.82m
238-11
7 (4) Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 72.72m
238-7
8 — ERIKSSON {4} Florida 72.69m
238-5
9 (5) Daniel HAUGH JR Alabama 72.52m
237-11
10 — WINKLER {2} Rutgers 72.38m
237-5
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 75.92m
249-1
NCAA DII Eric BEJARAN SO Cal State Stanislaus 63.80m
209-3
NCAA DIII Jared LOUF-WOODS SR UMass Dartmouth 59.44m
195-0
NAIA Erik ESCOBEDO SR Bethel (Ind.) 69.05m
226-6
NJCAA Adam HUNT FR Rowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC 46.73m
153-3

Men’s Javelin

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Anderson PETERS FR Mississippi State 82.04m
269-1
2 (2) Ioannis KYRIAZIS SR Texas A&M 80.33m
263-6
3 — PETERS {2} Mississippi State 78.88m
258-9
4 — PETERS {3} Mississippi State 78.55m
257-8
5 (3) Sindri GUDMUNDSSON SO Utah State 78.14m
256-4
6 (4) Aaron TRUE JR Wichita State 77.49m
254-2
7 — KYRIAZIS {2} Texas A&M 76.87m
252-2
8 — PETERS {4} Mississippi State 75.54m
247-10
9 (5) Nicolas QUIJERA SR Mississippi State 75.09m
246-4
10 — GUDMUNDSSON {2} Utah State 74.73m
245-2
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Anderson PETERS FR Mississippi State 82.04m
269-1
NCAA DII Beau ACKERMAN JR Montana St.-Billings 67.99m
223-0
NCAA DIII Andrew BLOOM SR Whitworth 67.16m
220-4
NAIA Hunter DROPS FR Oregon Tech 63.85m
209-5
NJCAA Jean CODIO FR CC of Philadelphia (Pa.) 54.88m
180-0

Men’s Decathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Karl SALURI SR Georgia 7934
2 (2) Harrison WILLIAMS JR Stanford 7925
3 (3) Gabe MOORE JR Arkansas 7901
4 (4) Nathan HITE JR Texas A&M 7723
5 (5) Scott FILIP SR Rice 7702
6 (6) Steele WASIK JR Texas 7588
7 (7) Adrian RILEY SR UTSA 7576
8 (8) Nick GUERRANT SO Michigan State 7569
9 (9) Derek JACOBUS SR Arkansas 7555
10 (10) Rauno LIITMAE SR Missouri 7524
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Karl SALURI SR Georgia 7934
NCAA DII John BRAGA SR Merrimack 7064
NCAA DIII Preston HUDDLESTON SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6446
NAIA Seth GRETZ SR Oregon Tech 6895
NJCAA Alex WORLEY FR Sandhills (N.C.) CC 5474

Women’s 100 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aleia HOBBS SR LSU 10.92 (1.5)
(x, =3 C)
2 — HOBBS {2} LSU 10.93 (0.4)
3 (2) Shania COLLINS SR Tennessee 10.99 (1.5)
4 (3) Tamara CLARK FR Alabama 11.02 (1.5)
5 (4) Natalliah WHYTE SO Auburn 11.04 (1.5)
6 — COLLINS {2} Tennessee 11.06 (0.5)
7 (5) Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 11.07 (1.5)
8 — BRISCO {2} LSU 11.09 (0.8)
9 (6) Teahna DANIELS JR Texas 11.11 (0.9)
10 (7) Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 11.12 (1.5)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Aleia HOBBS SR LSU 10.92 (1.5)
NCAA DII Zawadi BROWN JR Limestone 11.77 (1.3)
NCAA DIII Katie MURRAY SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.11 (0.8)
NAIA Devin JOHNSON SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 11.70 (1.1)
NJCAA Shantal ROUSE SO Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 12.49 (1.8)

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Lynna IRBY FR Georgia 22.25 (0.6)
2 — IRBY {2} Georgia 22.44 (1.9)
3 (2) Shania COLLINS SR Tennessee 22.47 (0.6)
4 (3) Makenzie DUNMORE SO Oregon 22.53 (1.4)
5 (4) Ashley HENDERSON JR San Diego State 22.59 (0.3)
6 (5) Tamara CLARK FR Alabama 22.64 (0.6)
6 (5) Anglerne ANNELUS SO Southern California 22.64 (1.4)
8 (7) Kendall ELLIS SR Southern California 22.71 (1.4)
9 (8) Brianne BETHEL SO Houston 22.74 (-0.1)
10 (9) Latessa JOHNSON JR SMU 22.77 (-0.1)
(10) Kandace THOMAS SR Adams State 23.73 (1.6)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Lynna IRBY FR Georgia 22.25 (0.6)
NCAA DII Kandace THOMAS SR Adams State 23.73 (1.6)
NCAA DIII Kennedy TAUBE FR George Fox 24.71 (0.4)
NAIA Doneasha BREWER FR Indiana Tech 24.84 (1.9)
NJCAA Shantal ROUSE SO Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 25.97 (-1.8)

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kendall ELLIS SR Southern California 49.99
(2, 2 C)
2 (2) Makenzie DUNMORE SO Oregon 50.63
3 (3) Sharrika BARNETT JR Florida 50.69
4 — DUNMORE {2} Oregon 50.99
5 (4) Brionna THOMAS SR Purdue 51.13
6 (5) Kiana HORTON JR Baylor 51.22
7 (6) Kaelin ROBERTS FR Southern California 51.33
8 (7) Maggie BARRIE SR Ohio State 51.36
9 (8) Titania MARKLAND SR Minnesota 51.40
10 — ELLIS {2} Southern California 51.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kendall ELLIS SR Southern California 49.99
NCAA DII Valda KABIA JR West Texas A&M 54.53
NCAA DIII Wadeline JONATHAS SO UMass Boston 53.53
NAIA Ja’Ianna WILLIAMS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 55.16
NJCAA Maresha CHANDLER FR Hinds (Miss.) CC 58.80

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sabrina SOUTHERLAND SR Oregon 2:02.18
2 (2) Aaliyah MILLER FR Baylor 2:02.41
3 (3) Avi’ Tal WILSON-PERTEETE FR UNLV 2:02.87
4 (4) Alethia MARRERO SR Arizona State 2:03.08
5 (5) Rachel POCRATSKY JR Virginia Tech 2:03.36
6 (6) Sammy WATSON FR Texas A&M 2:03.37
6 (6) Olivia BAKER SR Stanford 2:03.37
8 (8) Jazmine FRAY JR Texas A&M 2:03.55
9 (9) Susan ANENO JR Connecticut 2:03.89
10 (10) Kamryn MCINTOSH FR Clemson 2:03.91
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sabrina SOUTHERLAND SR Oregon 2:02.18
NCAA DII Skylyn WEBB SO UC-Colorado Springs 2:05.59
NCAA DIII Sydney PACKARD SO WPI 2:09.27
NAIA Anna SHIELDS JR Point Park (Pa.) 2:05.78
NJCAA Lordes COVARRUBIAS SO Garden City (Kan.) CC 2:22.81

Women’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rachel POCRATSKY JR Virginia Tech 4:10.03
2 (2) Jessica HARRIS JR Notre Dame 4:14.27
3 (3) Taryn RAWLINGS JR Portland 4:14.50
3 (3) Grace BARNETT SR Clemson 4:14.50
5 (5) Janelle NOE JR Toledo 4:17.01
6 (6) Natalia HAWTHORN SR British Columbia 4:18.09
7 (7) Julia RIZK SO Ohio State 4:18.25
8 (8) Rhianwedd PRICE-WEIMER SR Mississippi State 4:18.27
9 (9) Lilian KOECH JR UTEP 4:18.72
10 (10) Petronela SIMIUC JR Toledo 4:18.73
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rachel POCRATSKY JR Virginia Tech 4:10.03
NCAA DII Darroneshia LOTT SR Coker 4:21.69
NCAA DIII Emily RICHARDS SR Ohio Northern 4:24.70
NAIA Natalia HAWTHORN SR British Columbia 4:18.09
NJCAA Natalie COOK SO Harper (Ill.) 5:07.40

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Whittni ORTON SO BYU 4:47.16
2 (2) Rachel STEWART SR BYU 5:10.23
3 (3) Paytin DROLLINGER FR Utah State 5:15.29
4 (4) Emily HUBNER JR Utah State 5:20.48
5 (5) Josey HEDQUIST JR BYU 5:20.62
6 (6) Ashleigh ROWLEY FR Youngstown State 5:27.88
7 (7) Nicole SQUATRITO FR Youngstown State 5:32.75
8 (8) Sammy HOLLINGSWORTH FR Utah Valley 5:34.95
9 (9) McKinsie KLIM SR Youngstown State 5:38.63
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Whittni ORTON SO BYU 4:47.16

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kaley RICHARDS SO UMass Lowell 9:51.05
2 (2) Katarzyna KRZYZANOWSKI SO Fordham 9:54.47
3 (3) Siobhan QUINN JR Canisius 9:56.09
4 (4) Rachel GARN SR Iona 9:56.40
5 (5) Anne CHARLES SR Cornell 9:57.05
6 (6) Maria SMITH FR Marist 10:00.65
7 (7) Jessica ELLIOTT SR Cornell 10:00.82
8 (8) Kara MCKENNA SR Iona 10:01.39
9 (9) Gianna TEDESCHI FR Marist 10:02.14
10 (10) Marissa RICHARDS SR UMass Lowell 10:12.06
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kaley RICHARDS SO UMass Lowell 9:51.05

Women’s Steeplechase

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Paige STONER JR Syracuse 9:50.42
2 (2) Cierra SIMMONS JR Utah State 9:56.60
3 (3) Alicja KONIECZEK JR Western State 9:57.14
4 (4) Sage HURTA SO Colorado 9:57.28
5 (5) Claire BORCHERS SR Michigan 9:58.36
6 (6) Charlotte PROUSE SO New Mexico 9:59.25
7 (7) Sarah SCOTT JR Oklahoma 9:59.53
8 (8) Amy CASHIN SR West Virginia 10:00.04
9 (9) Grayson MURPHY SR Utah 10:00.20
10 (10) Madeline STRANDEMO SR Minnesota 10:01.69
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Paige STONER JR Syracuse 9:50.42
NCAA DII Alicja KONIECZEK JR Western State 9:57.14
NCAA DIII Jessie CARDIN SR Westfield State 10:33.80
NAIA Alexandra BERENDS JR Taylor (Ind.) 10:46.38
NJCAA Nicole CHAVEZ FR Queensborough (N.Y.) CC 14:26.61

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Allie OSTRANDER SO Boise State 15:44.11
2 (2) Charlotte TAYLOR SR San Francisco 15:52.84
3 (3) Alice WRIGHT SR New Mexico 15:54.17
4 (4) Karissa SCHWEIZER SR Missouri 15:58.14
5 (5) Jaci SMITH JR Air Force 15:59.40
6 (6) Aminat OLOWORA JR Oklahoma City 16:00.08
7 (7) Weronika PYZIK JR San Francisco 16:08.18
8 (8) Alsu BOGDANOVA SR Eastern Michigan 16:09.13
9 (9) Elly HENES SO NC State 16:13.57
10 (10) Dorcas WASIKE FR Louisville 16:13.70
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Allie OSTRANDER SO Boise State 15:44.11
NCAA DII Hannah DORMAN SR Chico State 16:29.49
NCAA DIII Katherine COOK SR Bates 16:34.68
NAIA Aminat OLOWORA JR Oklahoma City 16:00.08
NJCAA Breanna BOGUCKI SO Harper (Ill.) 19:29.76

Women’s 10,000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ednah KURGAT JR New Mexico 32:31.55
2 (2) Weini KELATI FR New Mexico 32:41.92
3 (3) Erin FINN SR Michigan 32:45.51
4 (4) Dorcas WASIKE FR Louisville 32:46.72
5 (5) Anna ROHRER SO Notre Dame 33:03.30
6 (6) Vanessa FRASER SR Stanford 33:10.84
7 (7) Kaitlyn BENNER JR Colorado 33:11.50
8 (8) Erin CLARK SR Colorado 33:14.58
9 (9) Carmela CARDAMA BAEZ SO Oregon 33:24.39
10 (10) Alli CASH SR Oregon 33:30.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ednah KURGAT JR New Mexico 32:31.55
NCAA DII Sasha HOVIND SR Northern State 34:12.43
NCAA DIII Ashlyn BAGGE SR Wartburg 35:36.92
NAIA Olivia SCHRODER FR Taylor (Ind.) 36:53.91
NJCAA Breanna BOGUCKI SO Harper (Ill.) 41:00.50

Women’s 100 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 12.40 (1.2)
(2, 2 C)
2 — CAMACHO-QUINN {2} Kentucky 12.58 (1.6)

(x, =9 C)
3 (2) Rushelle BURTON SO Texas 12.65 (0.2)
4 (3) Pedrya SEYMOUR SR Texas 12.72 (0.2)
5 (4) Chanel BRISSETT FR Southern California 12.75 (1.7)
6 (5) Devynne CHARLTON SR Purdue 12.76 (0.9)
7 (6) Alexis DUNCAN SO Tennessee 12.79 (1.2)
8 (7) Dior HALL JR Southern California 12.83 (1.7)
9 (8) Janeek BROWN FR Arkansas 12.84 (1.2)
10 — BURTON {2} Texas 12.85 (0.8)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 12.40 (1.2)
NCAA DII Danielle KOHLWEY JR Minnesota Duluth 13.51 (0.8)
NCAA DIII Nicole BARTOLETTA SR Geneva 14.10 (2.0)
NAIA Mary LEIGHTON FR Indiana Tech 14.51 (1.7)
NJCAA Nyeira GORDON FR Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 15.13 (-2.7)

Women’s 400 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sydney MCLAUGHLIN FR Kentucky 52.75
Collegiate Record
previous: Kori Carter, Stanford, 53.21, 2013 NCAA
2 — MCLAUGHLIN {2} Kentucky 54.85
3 (2) Ranae MCKENZIE JR Kansas State 56.06
4 (3) Kymber PAYNE SR LSU 56.11
5 (4) Symone BLACK SR Purdue 56.16
6 (5) Anna COCKRELL SO Southern California 56.47
7 — BLACK {2} Purdue 56.54
8 (6) Xahria SANTIAGO FR Maryland 56.69
9 (7) Samantha GONZALEZ JR Miami (Fla.) 56.77
10 (8) Emma SPAGNOLA SR Minnesota 56.79
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sydney MCLAUGHLIN FR Kentucky 52.75
NCAA DII Shannon KALAWAN SO Saint Augustine’s 57.45
NCAA DIII Bella SOLIS JR Loras 1:00.68
NAIA Jessica WILLIAMS FR British Columbia 1:01.35
NJCAA Jamira PATTERSON SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 1:02.04

Women’s 4×100 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) LSU
Mikiah Brisco, Kortnei Johnson, Rachel Misher, Aleia Hobbs
42.05
Collegiate Record
previous: LSU 2017 & Oregon 2017,
42.12
2 (2) Kentucky 42.30
(3, 5 C)
3 (3) Southern California 42.85
4 (4) Oregon 43.13
5 (5) Arkansas 43.26
6 (6) Alabama 43.27
7 (7) Auburn 43.28
8 (8) Tennessee 43.30
9 (9) Miami (Fla.) 43.48
10 (10) Baylor 43.90
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI LSU 42.05
NCAA DII New Mexico Highlands 45.56
NCAA DIII UW-La Crosse 47.17
NAIA Indiana Tech 46.30
NJCAA Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 48.81

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Kentucky 3:25.99
(7, x C)
2 (2) Florida 3:27.30
3 (3) LSU 3:28.02
4 (4) Tennessee 3:28.96
5 (5) Purdue 3:28.98
6 (6) Texas A&M 3:29.61
7 (7) Alabama 3:29.71
8 (8) Baylor 3:30.42
9 (9) Southern California 3:30.45
10 (10) Arkansas 3:31.15
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kentucky 3:25.99
NCAA DII Simon Fraser 3:44.44
NCAA DIII Williams 3:48.41
NAIA USC Beaufort (S.C.) 3:51.71
NJCAA Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 4:10.15

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Villanova 8:50.10
2 (2) Georgetown 8:54.03
3 (3) Marquette 8:55.64
4 (4) Marist 9:00.34
5 (5) Bucknell 9:00.75
6 (6) DePaul 9:03.10
7 (7) Cornell 9:03.54
8 (8) Manhattan 9:04.23
9 (9) Fordham 9:04.78
10 (10) UMBC 9:05.27
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Villanova 8:50.10
NCAA DII Stonehill 9:17.77
NCAA DIII Wartburg 9:18.61
NAIA Carroll (Mont.) 9:24.71

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Loretta BLAUT JR Cincinnati 1.88m
6-2
2 (2) Zarriea WILLIS JR Texas Tech 1.86m
6-1¼
2 (2) Tyra GITTENS FR Texas A&M 1.86m
6-1¼
4 — BLAUT {2} Cincinnati 1.85m
6-¾
5 (4) Lily LOWE SO Hawai’i 1.84m
6-½
5 (4) Clarissa CUTLIFF JR Florida International 1.84m
6-½
7 (6) Tatiana GUSIN SR Georgia 1.83m
6-0
7 — GITTENS {2} Texas A&M 1.83m
6-0
7 (6) Autumn GARDNER SR Colorado State 1.83m
6-0
7 (6) LaTyria JEFFERSON JR Kansas 1.83m
6-0
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Loretta BLAUT JR Cincinnati 1.88m
6-2
NCAA DII Skyler RUSZKOWSKI JR Missouri S&T 1.72m
5-7¾
  Khadiya HOLLINGSWORTH JR Minnesota State 1.72m
5-7¾
  Victoria MAJOR SO Adelphi 1.72m
5-7¾
  Hannah VANBUSKIRK SO Central Missouri 1.72m
5-7¾
NCAA DIII Erica BLACKETT-THOMAS FR Carleton 1.70m
5-7
NAIA Tyanna PETTY SR Rio Grande (Ohio) 1.68m
5-6
NJCAA Malerie BELLES FR Herkimer County (N.Y.) CC 1.49m
4-10½

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.65m
15-3
(3, =5 C)
2 — JACOBUS {2} Arkansas 4.50m
14-9
2 (2) Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.50m
14-9
4 (3) Bridget GUY JR Virginia 4.45m
14-7¼
4 (3) Lisa GUNNARSSON FR Virginia Tech 4.45m
14-7¼
6 — JACOBUS {3} Arkansas 4.40m
14-5¼
6 — HOGGARD {2} Arkansas 4.40m
14-5¼
8 (5) Taylor AMANN SR Wisconsin 4.36m
14-3½
9 — GUNNARSSON {2} Virginia Tech 4.35m
14-3¼
9 (6) Rachel BAXTER FR Virginia Tech 4.35m
14-3¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.65m
15-3
NCAA DII Emily PRESLEY JR Missouri Southern 4.26m
13-11¾
NCAA DIII Katherine PITMAN SR Ithaca 4.12m
13-6¼
NAIA Katie BROWNING SR Rio Grande (Ohio) 3.84m
12-7¼
NAIA Sheila MCKINLEY SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 3.84m
12-7¼
NJCAA Gillian LACO FR Finger Lakes (N.Y.) CC 2.46m
8-¾
NJCAA Katy PACHECO FR Middlesex County (N.J.) 2.46m
8-¾

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 6.81m (0.8)
22-4
2 — ORJI {2} Georgia 6.78m (0.1)
22-3
3 (2) Yanis DAVID JR Florida 6.67m (0.7)
21-10½
4 (3) Darrielle MCQUEEN SR Florida 6.65m (1.3)
21-9¾
5 — MCQUEEN {2} Florida 6.58m (0.8)
21-7
6 — DAVID {2} Florida 6.57m (0.6)
21-6½
6 (4) Rougui SOW JR South Carolina 6.57m (1.2)
21-6½
8 (5) Jahisha THOMAS SR Iowa 6.55m (0.7)
21-5¾
8 — ORJI {3} Georgia 6.55m (0.0)
21-5¾
8 — MCQUEEN {3} Florida 6.55m (0.5)
21-5¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 6.81m (0.8)
22-4
NCAA DII Tamia RAYFORD FR Southwest Baptist 6.10m (1.9)
20-0
NCAA DIII Cortnee PRIOUR JR Texas Lutheran 5.76m (1.3)
18-10¾
NAIA Madison HERRERA SR Westmont (Calif.) 5.70m (0.9)
18-8¼
NJCAA Shantal ROUSE SO Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 5.38m (-0.5)
17-7¾

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 14.62m (1.5)
47-11½
Collegiate Record
previous:
Orji, 14.53/47-8 (1.2), 2016 NCAA
2 (2) Yanis DAVID JR Florida 14.05m (1.9)
46-1
3 (3) Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.91m (0.0)
45-7½
4 — DAVID {2} Florida 13.88m (1.0)
45-6½
5 — DAVID {3} Florida 13.87m (1.9)
45-6
6 — EBWEA-BILE {2} Kentucky 13.79m (0.1)
45-2¾
7 — EBWEA-BILE {3} Kentucky 13.78m (0.7)
45-2½
8 — DAVID {4} Florida 13.76m (0.6)
45-1¾
9 (4) LaChyna ROE JR Tennessee 13.61m (1.0)
44-7¾
10 (5) Jessie MADUKA SR UCLA 13.59m (0.0)
44-7
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 14.62m (1.5)
47-11½
NCAA DII Magaly TSHIPOPO JR Saint Augustine’s 12.46m (-0.8)
40-10½
NCAA DIII Dakota BUHLER SR George Fox 12.00m (1.8)
39-4½
NAIA Hannah DRAKE JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 11.76m (0.4)
38-7
NJCAA Rachael RAMON FR DuPage (Ill.) 11.39m (-1.0)
37-4½

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 19.22m
63-¾
(x, =3 C)
2 — EWEN {2} Arizona State 18.71m
61-4½
3 — EWEN {3} Arizona State 18.23m
59-9¾
4 — EWEN {4} Arizona State 18.12m
59-5¼
5 — EWEN {5} Arizona State 18.08m
59-3¾
6 — EWEN {6} Arizona State 18.07m
59-3¼
6 (2) Jessica WOODARD SR Oklahoma 18.07m
59-3¼
8 (3) Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 17.97m
58-11½
9 — STEWART {2} Ole Miss 17.80m
58-4¾
10 (4) Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 17.52m
57-5¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 19.22m
63-¾
NCAA DII Michaela DENDINGER SR Wayne State (Neb.) 16.55m
54-3½
NCAA DIII Victoire KOTHOR SR Brockport 15.53m
50-11¼
NAIA Kate GRINT SO Doane (Neb.) 14.95m
49-½
NJCAA Carrissa TINSLEY SO Lincoln (Ill.) 13.48m
44-2¾

Women’s Discus

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tarasue BARNETT SR Grand Canyon 60.74m
199-3
2 (2) Alexranda EMILIANOV FR Kansas 60.24m
197-7
3 — EMILIANOV {2} Kansas 60.14m
197-3
4 (3) Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 59.81m
196-2
5 (4) Valarie ALLMAN SR Stanford 59.51m
195-2
6 (5) Shadae LAWRENCE JR Kansas State 59.04m
193-8
7 — EWEN {2} Arizona State 58.70m
192-7
8 (6) Laulauga TAUSAGA SO Iowa 58.39m
191-6
9 — EWEN {3} Arizona State 58.35m
191-5
10 — LAWRENCE {2} Kansas State 58.10m
190-7
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tarasue BARNETT SR Grand Canyon 60.74m
199-3
NCAA DII Melissa AUSMAN SR Concordia (Ore.) 53.01m
173-11
NCAA DIII Erica OAWSTER JR UW-Eau Claire 49.85m
163-6
NAIA Adrianna SHAW SO Concordia (Neb.) 48.56m
159-3
NJCAA Gabbreil HARRIS SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 52.31m
171-7

Women’s Hammer

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 74.38m
244-0
(x, 2 C)
2 — EWEN {2} Arizona State 69.49m
227-11
3 (2) Brooke ANDERSEN SR Northern Arizona 69.43m
227-9
4 — ANDERSEN {2} Northern Arizona 68.56m
224-11
5 (3) Janee’ KASSANAVOID SR Kansas State 68.21m
223-9
6 — ANDERSEN {3} Northern Arizona 68.06m
223-3
7 (4) Temi OGUNRINDE JR Minnesota 66.97m
219-8
8 — KASSANAVOID {2} Kansas State 66.72m
218-10
9 (5) Alyssa WILSON FR UCLA 66.53m
218-3
10 — ANDERSEN {4} Northern Arizona 66.27m
217-5
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 74.38m
244-0
NCAA DII Michaela DENDINGER SR Wayne State (Neb.) 61.96m
203-3
NCAA DIII Monique NEWTON SR Oberlin 55.62m
182-5
NAIA Sara OLSEN SR Hastings (Neb.) 55.24m
181-2
NJCAA Gabbreil HARRIS SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 52.48m
172-2

Women’s Javelin

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Haley CROUSER SR Texas 55.65m
182-7
2 (2) Avione ALLGOOD SR Florida 55.40m
181-9
3 (3) Nicolle MURPHY SR Minnesota 54.99m
180-5
4 (4) Mackenzie LITTLE JR Stanford 54.88m
180-0
5 — ALLGOOD {2} Florida 54.61m
179-2
6 — LITTLE {2} Stanford 54.46m
178-8
7 — LITTLE {3} Stanford 54.44m
178-7
8 (5) Maura FIAMONCINI FR Bucknell 53.93m
176-11
9 (6) Gabrielle KEARNEY SO Oklahoma 53.87m
176-8
10 (7) Alyssa OLIN SR North Dakota State 53.82m
176-6
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Haley CROUSER SR Texas 55.65m
182-7
NCAA DII Ellie LOGAN JR Northwest Nazarene 49.45m
162-2
NCAA DIII Machaela GRADDY SR Pacific Lutheran 44.55m
146-2
NAIA Bailey DELL SR Northwest Christian (Ore.) 49.63m
162-10
NJCAA Elizabeth VARGAS FR Bergen (N.J.) CC 34.54m
113-3

Women’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Georgia ELLENWOOD SR Wisconsin 6173
(10, x C)
2 (2) Tyra GITTENS FR Texas A&M 6074
3 (3) Alissa BROOKS-JOHNSON SR Washington State 5977
4 (4) Madeline HOLMBERG JR Penn State 5976
5 (5) Kendall GUSTAFSON SR UCLA 5886
6 (6) Ayesha CHAMPAGNIE JR Minnesota 5821
7 (7) Kaylee HINTON JR Texas Tech 5793
7 (7) Michelle ATHERLEY SO Miami (Fla.) 5793
9 (9) Alyssa THOMPSON SR Arizona 5761
10 (10) Shaina BURNS SR Texas A&M 5743
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Georgia ELLENWOOD SR Wisconsin 6173
NCAA DII Renick MEYER FR Seattle Pacific 5114
NCAA DIII Megan SUNDSTROM SR St. Benedict 4586
NAIA Megan VAN HARN SO William Woods (Mo.) 4561
NJCAA Allison BRYAN FR Bergen (N.J.) CC 3306