Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: December 3-9, 2018

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | y4x440 | 4×800 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT | HEPT
Women’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | y4x440 | 4×800 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alex DIMON SO Marietta 7.55
2 — DIMON {2} Marietta 7.62
3 (2) Eric KLOPFENSTEIN JR Marietta 7.68
4 (3) Dalton IRVINE JR Davis and Elkins 7.69
5 — KLOPFENSTEIN {2} Marietta 7.76
6 — IRVINE {2} Davis and Elkins 7.78
7 (4) Ross BRAVO SO Marquette 7.85
8 (5) Divaughn DIXON JR Glenville State 7.87
9 — DIXON {2} Glenville State 7.88
10 (6) Joseph KEYS SO Marquette 7.93
(7) Aren SEEGER FR Southern Connecticut 7.95
(7) Albert SALLEE FR Marietta 7.95
(9) Dennis HARRIS SR Post 8.06
(9) Dezmond BRADSHAW FR Charleston (W.Va.) 8.06
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ross BRAVO SO Marquette 7.85
NCAA DII Dalton IRVINE JR Davis and Elkins 7.69
NCAA DIII Alex DIMON SO Marietta 7.55
NAIA Josh MALONE SO Carroll (Mont.) 8.38

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Haile WILSON SR Southeast Missouri 6.38
2 (2) Jace MARX SR Wyoming 6.40
3 — MARX {2} Wyoming 6.42
4 (3) Aaron BANKS SO Charleston (W.Va.) 6.45
4 (3) Jeremy STEWARD SO UW-Parkside 6.45
4 (3) Sam KIRKEIDE SR Wyoming 6.45
7 (6) Demetrius GRAVES SR Northern Colorado 6.46
7 (6) Kyle THOMAS SO Northern Colorado 6.46
9 (8) Dante BROWN SO St. Thomas Aquinas 6.48
9 (8) Jalen LYON FR Northern Colorado 6.48
9 — KIRKEIDE {2} Wyoming 6.48
(10) Dylan KUTSCH FR Dubuque 6.53
(10) Todd SEKOWSKI SR Alderson Broaddus 6.53
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Haile WILSON SR Southeast Missouri 6.38
NCAA DII Aaron BANKS SO Charleston (W.Va.) 6.45
NCAA DII Jeremy STEWARD SO UW-Parkside 6.45
NCAA DIII Dylan KUTSCH FR Dubuque 6.53
NAIA Josh MALONE SO Carroll (Mont.) 6.80

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rikkoi BRATHWAITE FR Indiana 6.68
1 (1) Samson COLEBROOKE JR Purdue 6.68
3 (3) Joshua RAPHAEL SO Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 6.72
3 — COLEBROOKE {2} Purdue 6.72
5 (4) Darrell SINGLETON SO South Carolina 6.73
6 (5) Chad ZALLOW SR Youngstown State 6.74
7 (6) Mario BURKE SR Houston 6.75
7 (6) Evan MILLER FR South Carolina 6.75
7 — BRATHWAITE {2} Indiana 6.75
10 (8) Jonte BAKER JR Tiffin 6.76
10 (8) Terrell BRADFORD JR Air Force 6.76
10 (8) Matthew BROWN FR Chicago State 6.76
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rikkoi BRATHWAITE FR Indiana 6.68
NCAA DI Samson COLEBROOKE JR Purdue 6.68
NCAA DII Jonte BAKER JR Tiffin 6.76
NCAA DIII Jaevon HARDY SR Westminster (Pa.) 6.93
NCAA DIII Hayden SNOW JR John Carroll 6.93
NAIA Dante BROWN FR William Carey (Miss.) 6.83
NJCAA Joshua RAPHAEL SO Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 6.72

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jace COMICK JR Texas A&M 21.06
2 (2) Mason PHILLIPS SO Northwood (Mich.) 21.22
3 (3) Brandon SMILEY SO Indiana Tech 21.33
4 (4) Terry BROWN JR. JR Texas 21.46
5 (5) Isaac ELLIOTT SO Duquesne 21.53
6 (6) Demarius SMITH SO Cumberlands (Ky.) 21.57
7 (7) Kevin HALLMON SR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 21.58
8 (8) Jayson ASHFORD SO Missouri 21.60
9 (9) Tevin RICHARDSON JR North Greenville 21.66
10 (10) Tim RUMAS FR Ashland 21.67
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jace COMICK JR Texas A&M 21.06
NCAA DII Mason PHILLIPS SO Northwood (Mich.) 21.22
NCAA DIII Zion HOWARD SO Moravian 22.31
NCAA DIII Dale KELLY JR RPI 22.31
NAIA Brandon SMILEY SO Indiana Tech 21.33
NJCAA Mytavious CARRIGAN SO Highland (Kan.) CC 22.59

Men’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Antonio WOODARD JR Iowa 32.89
2 (2) Kundai MAGURANYANGA SO Drake 33.52
3 (3) Nolan KEMBEL FR Iowa 33.64
4 (4) Tyler UNDERWOOD SR Eastern Michigan 33.65
5 (5) Evan LONG SR Northern Iowa 33.78
6 (6) Samson COLEBROOKE JR Purdue 33.87
7 (7) Corey HERTZ SR Northern Iowa 33.93
8 (8) Eric FOGLTANZ SR Iowa State 34.01
9 (9) Collin HOFACKER JR Iowa 34.08
10 (10) Jacob SMITH JR Northern Iowa 34.11
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Antonio WOODARD JR Iowa 32.89
NCAA DII Thomas CAPERS SR Grand Valley State 34.60
NCAA DIII Cameron DOBBINS SR Rutgers-Camden 34.92
NAIA Curtis DAVENPORT SO Cumberlands (Ky.) 35.92
NJCAA Josh JONES FR Middlesex County (N.J.) 38.74

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kenny BEDNAREK FR Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 45.93
2 (2) Myles PRINGLE SR Ashland 46.14
3 (3) Dontay JACOBS SR Seton Hill 47.29
4 (4) Quinton SANSING SO West Texas A&M 47.82
5 (5) Patrick MIKEL JR Loras 47.95
6 (6) Ethan MORRISON JR Limestone 48.05
7 (7) Devonte FLETCHER SR Tennessee Wesleyan 48.08
8 (8) Barthelemy PETER JR Indiana Tech 48.17
9 (9) Jimmie WILLIAMS SO Oakland 48.19
10 (10) Austin HICKERSON SR Spring Arbor (Mich.) 48.21
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jimmie WILLIAMS SO Oakland 48.19
NCAA DII Myles PRINGLE SR Ashland 46.14
NCAA DIII Patrick MIKEL JR Loras 47.95
NAIA Devonte FLETCHER SR Tennessee Wesleyan 48.08
NJCAA Kenny BEDNAREK FR Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 45.93

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Brian FAUST SO Purdue 1:01.70
2 (2) Sedacy WALDEN SR Air Force 1:03.28
3 (3) Zubin MUNCHERJI SO Indiana 1:03.72
4 (4) Nathaniel BANN FR Kentucky 1:04.29
5 (5) Adam WALLACE JR Indiana 1:04.37
6 (6) Jalen ROYAL FR Indiana 1:04.64
7 (7) Nikolas SMITH SO Boston University 1:05.16
8 (8) Phillips MAGRE FR Northeastern 1:05.46
9 (9) Austin LIN JR Northeastern 1:05.57
10 (10) Shaton VAUGHN FR Indiana 1:06.00
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Brian FAUST SO Purdue 1:01.70
NCAA DII Anthony MAGAZZU FR Stonehill 1:06.65
NCAA DIII Patrick LUDLOW SR DeSales 1:08.97

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jon JOHNSON SO Missouri Southern 1:11.66
2 (2) Jeffery MUIRURI JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 1:12.66
3 (3) Mason HELD SR York (Neb.) 1:13.42
4 (4) Bailey BOURNIVAL FR Tulsa 1:13.49
5 (5) Joshua HASKIN JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 1:13.51
6 (6) Shevon BLAIR SR Science & Arts (Okla.) 1:13.57
7 (7) Parker EVANS SR Emporia State 1:13.65
8 (8) Chris STANLEY SO Missouri Western 1:13.67
9 (9) Kohner BUTTS FR Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 1:14.11
10 (10) Avery STUEVER FR Friends (Kan.) 1:14.15
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Bailey BOURNIVAL FR Tulsa 1:13.49
NCAA DII Jon JOHNSON SO Missouri Southern 1:11.66
NAIA Jeffery MUIRURI JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 1:12.66
NJCAA Kohner BUTTS FR Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 1:14.11

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Myles MARSHALL SR Harvard 1:18.51
2 (2) Mar’yea HARRIS SR Iowa 1:18.77
3 (3) Matt MANTERNACH JR Iowa 1:18.79
4 (4) Christopher CONRAD SO Missouri 1:19.61
5 (5) Godfrey CHAMA SO Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 1:20.14
6 (6) Ryan THRUSH SO Harvard 1:20.28
7 (7) Hugo ARLABOSSE SO Franklin Pierce 1:20.57
8 (8) Tyler OLSON FR Iowa 1:20.82
9 (9) Ben MONTGOMERY SR Illinois State 1:21.18
10 (10) Sam ELLIS SO Princeton 1:21.20
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Myles MARSHALL SR Harvard 1:18.51
NCAA DII Hugo ARLABOSSE SO Franklin Pierce 1:20.57
NCAA DIII Zach HANNAHOE SR SUNY Geneseo 1:23.28
NAIA Simeon COLEMAN FR Cumberlands (Ky.) 1:23.03
NJCAA Godfrey CHAMA SO Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 1:20.14

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Dennis MBUTA SO Grand Valley State 1:50.49
2 (2) Drew GLICK JR Pittsburgh 1:50.88
3 (3) Thomas STAINES JR CSU-Pueblo 1:51.34
4 (4) Dante WATSON JR Pittsburgh 1:51.54
5 (5) Jonathon GROENDYK FR Grand Valley State 1:52.16
6 (6) Jordan WALTERS JR Saginaw Valley State 1:52.33
7 (7) Derek NOLL SR Indiana (Pa.) 1:53.08
8 (8) Hugo ARLABOSSE SO Franklin Pierce 1:53.16
9 (9) Tyler WALTERS JR Grand Valley State 1:53.41
10 (10) Derrick EGLI SO Grand Valley State 1:53.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Drew GLICK JR Pittsburgh 1:50.88
NCAA DII Dennis MBUTA SO Grand Valley State 1:50.49
NCAA DIII Owen LJUNG JR Hope 1:54.49
NAIA Matthew VAN EPS SO Dordt (Iowa) 1:54.50
NJCAA Mookie ROLLE FR Highland (Kan.) CC 2:04.32

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Cooper WILLIAMS SO Indiana 2:23.91
2 (2) Jack ANSTEY JR Illinois State 2:24.25
3 (3) Teddy BROWNING SO Indiana 2:25.00
4 (4) Carlton ORANGE JR Texas A&M 2:25.39
5 (5) Nolan TEUBEL JR Iowa 2:26.95
6 (6) Cebastian GENTIL FR Iowa State 2:27.04
7 (7) Mason GATEWOOD FR Penn 2:27.57
8 (8) Kudzanai KARAWIRA SO Indiana Tech 2:28.12
9 (9) Aaron BENNETT FR Indiana 2:28.90
10 (10) Tim DOLAN FR Penn 2:29.08
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Cooper WILLIAMS SO Indiana 2:23.91
NCAA DII Chase CLARK FR Northwood (Mich.) 2:30.34
NCAA DIII Corey MULLINS SR Muhlenberg 2:31.12
NAIA Kudzanai KARAWIRA SO Indiana Tech 2:28.12
NJCAA Saulo YOEL SO Highland (Kan.) CC 2:36.15

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) John LEWIS SR Clemson 4:07.40
2 (2) Kevin KELLY SR Drake 4:09.99
3 (3) Kendall MUHAMMAD SR Kentucky 4:11.71
4 (4) Kevin GANAHL SR Saint Louis 4:12.82
5 (5) Joseph MURPHY SR Indiana 4:12.98
6 (6) Nate SLOAN SR Pittsburgh 4:14.66
7 (7) Alexander KORCZYNSKI FR Northeastern 4:15.03
8 (8) Chance LAMBERTH JR Northeastern 4:15.64
9 (9) Nathan PAINTER SO Missouri Southern 4:16.68
10 (10) Bryce GRAHN SO Southwestern (Kan.) 4:16.83
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI John LEWIS SR Clemson 4:07.40
NCAA DII Nathan PAINTER SO Missouri Southern 4:16.68
NCAA DIII Justin SKINKIS SR UW-Oshkosh 4:21.64
NAIA Bryce GRAHN SO Southwestern (Kan.) 4:16.83

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Dan ROMANO SR Northeastern 8:21.06
2 (2) Mitchell POYNTER JR Penn 8:21.21
3 (3) Andrew HALLY JR Penn 8:22.40
4 (4) Ray SELLARO FR Penn 8:22.91
5 (5) Ryan CLEARY SR Abilene Christian 8:23.38
6 (6) Sydney GIDABUDAY SR Adams State 8:24.33
7 (7) Eric CLAY SO Northeastern 8:25.63
8 (8) Jackson JETT FR Indiana 8:26.31
9 (9) Reese JORDAN FR Indiana 8:26.52
10 (10) John BENNER JR Vermont 8:27.02
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Dan ROMANO SR Northeastern 8:21.06
NCAA DII Sydney GIDABUDAY SR Adams State 8:24.33
NCAA DIII Lucas WEBER SO UW-Oshkosh 8:40.52
NAIA Philip LAGEMANN SR Saint Mary (Kan.) 8:39.61
NJCAA Monroe MORSE FR Patrick Henry (Va.) CC 9:53.84

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kasey KNEVELBAARD JR Southern Utah 13:56.58
2 (2) Zach PANNING SR Grand Valley State 13:58.19
3 (3) Kyle MAU JR Indiana 13:58.58
4 (4) Derek GUTIERREZ SR Ole Miss 13:58.82
5 (5) Ben VEATCH SO Indiana 14:03.84
6 (6) Enael WOLDEMICHAEL SO Grand Valley State 14:04.52
7 (7) Titus WINDERS FR Southern Indiana 14:06.83
8 (8) Daniel MICHALSKI SR Indiana 14:08.06
9 (9) Tom GOFORTH SR Saginaw Valley State 14:10.89
10 (10) Karim ACHENGLI JR Northwest Missouri 14:13.09
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kasey KNEVELBAARD JR Southern Utah 13:56.58
NCAA DII Zach PANNING SR Grand Valley State 13:58.19
NCAA DIII Ian MCVEY SR Ohio Northern 14:20.45
NAIA Jackson HELFRICH JR Reinhardt (Ga.) 15:23.17

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Chad ZALLOW SR Youngstown State 7.69
2 — ZALLOW {2} Youngstown State 7.70
3 (2) Amere LATTIN SR Houston 7.82
3 (2) Daniel ROBERTS JR Kentucky 7.82
3 (2) Chris DOUGLAS SR Iowa 7.82
6 (5) Mason WEH JR Iowa State 7.86
7 — DOUGLAS {2} Iowa 7.88
8 (6) Isaiah MOORE SR South Carolina 7.89
9 (7) Trevor BASSITT SO Ashland 7.90
9 — WEH {2} Iowa State 7.90
(8) Bashiru ABDULLAHI FR Cal State Northridge 7.92
(9) Josh LAMERS SR U-Mary 7.99
(10) Charlie FORBES JR UC-Colorado Springs 8.03
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Chad ZALLOW SR Youngstown State 7.69
NCAA DII Trevor BASSITT SO Ashland 7.90
NCAA DIII Eddie MAHANA JR St. John Fisher 8.13
NAIA Seth REYNOLDS SR IU East (Ind.) 8.20
NJCAA Braylon HARRINGTON FR Highland (Kan.) CC 8.83

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) SUNY Cortland 1:32.40
2 (2) Frostburg State 1:34.05
3 (3) Fredonia 1:34.06
4 (4) SUNY Geneseo 1:34.21
5 — SUNY Geneseo {2} 1:34.73
6 (5) Fitchburg State 1:35.96
7 — SUNY Cortland {2} 1:35.98
8 (6) Ohio Valley 1:35.99
9 (7) Eastern (Pa.) 1:36.12
9 (7) Ithaca 1:36.12
(9) Plymouth State 1:36.27
(10) Daemen 1:37.01
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Ohio Valley 1:35.99
NCAA DIII SUNY Cortland 1:32.40

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Texas A&M 3:07.48
2 (2) TCU 3:10.94
3 (3) Houston 3:11.86
4 (4) Mount Olive 3:12.60
5 (5) Iowa 3:13.34
6 — Texas A&M {2} 3:13.65
7 (6) Limestone 3:14.35
8 (7) Indiana 3:14.97
9 — Houston {2} 3:15.14
10 (8) LIU Brooklyn 3:15.22
(9) Seton Hill 3:15.23
(10) Ashland 3:15.43
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Texas A&M 3:07.48
NCAA DII Mount Olive 3:12.60
NCAA DIII Loras 3:22.39
NAIA William Carey (Miss.) 3:17.67
NJCAA Highland (Kan.) CC 3:26.86

Men’s 4×440 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Harvard 3:15.28
2 (2) Penn 3:18.74
3 — Harvard {2} 3:24.09
4 (3) Air Force 3:27.64
5 — Air Force {2} 3:29.81
6 (4) Cal State Northridge 3:31.75
7 — Cal State Northridge {2} 3:33.17
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Harvard 3:15.28

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) New Hampshire 7:56.82
2 (2) Maine 7:57.22
3 (3) Stonehill 7:59.22
4 (4) Rhode Island 7:59.52
5 (5) Northeastern 8:03.01
6 (6) Cumberlands (Ky.) 8:06.96
7 (7) Vermont 8:14.15
8 (8) Lehigh 8:15.95
9 (9) Moravian 8:18.99
10 — Lehigh {2} 8:19.73
(10) St. Thomas Aquinas 8:23.38
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI New Hampshire 7:56.82
NCAA DII Stonehill 7:59.22
NCAA DIII Moravian 8:18.99
NAIA Cumberlands (Ky.) 8:06.96

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Georgian Court 3:35.67
2 (2) St. Francis Brooklyn 3:37.03
3 (3) LIU Post 3:40.30
4 (4) Rutgers-Camden 3:42.16
5 (5) Molloy 3:42.91
6 — St. Francis Brooklyn {2} 3:43.29
7 (6) Holy Family 3:46.65
8 (7) Middlesex County (N.J.) 3:52.82
9 (8) New Jersey City 3:55.14
10 — Molloy {2} 4:02.64
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI St. Francis Brooklyn 3:37.03
NCAA DII Georgian Court 3:35.67
NCAA DIII Rutgers-Camden 3:42.16
NJCAA Middlesex County (N.J.) 3:52.82

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) West Texas A&M 10:42.26
2 (2) St. Thomas Aquinas 10:44.81
3 (3) William Carey (Miss.) 10:51.91
4 — St. Thomas Aquinas {2} 11:08.23
5 (4) Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 11:13.50
6 (5) Post 11:25.19
7 (6) Wilmington (Ohio) 11:39.15
8 — Wilmington (Ohio) {2} 11:45.18
9 — Post {2} 11:59.63
10 — Wilmington (Ohio) {3} 13:06.24
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII West Texas A&M 10:42.26
NCAA DIII Wilmington (Ohio) 11:39.15
NAIA William Carey (Miss.) 10:51.91
NJCAA Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 11:13.50

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Daniel ARMSTRONG JR Marquette 2.21m
7-3
2 (2) Myles PRINGLE SR Ashland 2.19m
7-2¼
2 — ARMSTRONG {2} Marquette 2.19m
7-2¼
4 (3) Donagh MAHON JR Harvard 2.18m
7-1¾
5 — PRINGLE {2} Ashland 2.17m
7-1½
6 — PRINGLE {3} Ashland 2.15m
7-½
6 (4) Ethan HARRIS FR Colorado Mesa 2.15m
7-½
6 (4) Jeff HOLLIS SO Princeton 2.15m
7-½
6 — MAHON {2} Harvard 2.15m
7-½
6 (4) Jyles ETIENNE SO Indiana 2.15m
7-½
6 — ARMSTRONG {3} Marquette 2.15m
7-½
(7) Cameron BURROWS SR Tiffin 2.12m
6-11½
(7) Tejaswin SHANKAR SO Kansas State 2.12m
6-11½
(7) Tejaswin SHANKAR SO Kansas State 2.12m
6-11½
(10) Ian DUNCAN SR Pittsburg State 2.09m
6-10¼
(10) Kevin SCHULTZ SR Northwest Missouri 2.09m
6-10¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Daniel ARMSTRONG JR Marquette 2.21m
7-3
NCAA DII Myles PRINGLE SR Ashland 2.19m
7-2¼
NCAA DIII Kyle ROLLINS SO St. John Fisher 2.08m
6-9¾
NAIA Kaleb CLARK SO William Carey (Miss.) 2.05m
6-8¾

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sean CLARKE JR Penn 5.41m
17-9
2 — CLARKE {2} Penn 5.25m
17-2¾
3 (2) Vincent HOBBIE FR Central Missouri 5.23m
17-1¾
3 (2) Nolan ELLIS SR Colorado Mesa 5.23m
17-1¾
5 (4) Jacob WOOTEN SR Texas A&M 5.22m
17-1½
6 (5) Matthew PEARE SO Kentucky 5.20m
17-¾
7 (6) Nathan FISHER JR Penn 5.15m
16-10¾
8 — ELLIS {2} Colorado Mesa 5.13m
16-10
8 — HOBBIE {2} Central Missouri 5.13m
16-10
10 — PEARE {2} Kentucky 5.10m
16-8¾
10 (7) Adam COULON JR Indiana 5.10m
16-8¾
(8) Robin NOOL FR Texas A&M 5.07m
16-7½
(9) Sam HINEGARDNER SR Air Force 5.05m
16-6¾
(10) Jan JANSKY JR Central Missouri 5.03m
16-6
(10) Kai MILLER SR Pittsburg State 5.03m
16-6
(10) Trenton FINLEY JR Southwest Baptist 5.03m
16-6
(10) Hudson HALL JR Texas A&M-Commerce 5.03m
16-6
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sean CLARKE JR Penn 5.41m
17-9
NCAA DII Nolan ELLIS SR Colorado Mesa 5.23m
17-1¾
NCAA DII Vincent HOBBIE FR Central Missouri 5.23m
17-1¾
NCAA DIII Joe VILS JR UW-Oshkosh 4.85m
15-11
NAIA Zach HARRAH SO Bethel (Ind.) 4.85m
15-11

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Isaac GRIMES SO Chadron State 7.95m
26-1
2 — GRIMES {2} Chadron State 7.92m
25-11¾
3 — GRIMES {3} Chadron State 7.91m
25-11¼
4 — GRIMES {4} Chadron State 7.89m
25-10½
5 — GRIMES {5} Chadron State 7.73m
25-4¼
6 (2) Goabaone MOSHELEKETI SR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 7.60m (0.0)
24-11¼
7 — MOSHELEKETI {2} Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 7.58m
24-10½
8 (3) Luxon GLOR SR U-Mary 7.53m
24-8½
9 — MOSHELEKETI {3} Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 7.48m
24-6½
10 (4) Abraham SEANEKE SR West Texas A&M 7.43m
24-4½
(5) William NOLAN SO Wyoming 7.41m
24-3¾
(6) George ALEXANDRIS SR Montclair State 7.39m
24-3
(7) Harvey KANE SO Duquesne 7.36m
24-1¾
(8) Raymon HARPER FR Azusa Pacific 7.32m
24-¼
(9) Hayden SNOW JR John Carroll 7.31m
23-11¾
(10) Kyle MURPHY FR Harvard 7.26m
23-9¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI William NOLAN SO Wyoming 7.41m
24-3¾
NCAA DII Isaac GRIMES SO Chadron State 7.95m
26-1
NCAA DIII George ALEXANDRIS SR Montclair State 7.39m
24-3
NAIA Goabaone MOSHELEKETI SR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 7.60m (0.0)
24-11¼
NJCAA Ooreofe OLUWADARA SO Roxbury CC 7.05m
23-1½

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Eric BETHEA SR Indiana 15.82m
51-10¾
2 (2) Jah STRANGE JR Purdue 15.77m
51-8¾
3 — BETHEA {2} Indiana 15.76m
51-8½
3 (3) Tamar GREENE SO Purdue 15.76m
51-8½
5 — GREENE {2} Purdue 15.71m
51-6½
6 (4) Martin ETSEY SO Findlay 15.66m
51-4½
7 — STRANGE {2} Purdue 15.63m
51-3¼
8 — STRANGE {3} Purdue 15.58m
51-1¼
9 — BETHEA {3} Indiana 15.45m
50-8¼
10 — BETHEA {4} Indiana 15.29m
50-2
(5) Goabaone MOSHELEKETI SR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 15.28m (0.0)
50-1½
(6) Elijah CALDERON-PITCHFORD JR Minnesota State 15.23m
49-11½
(7) Georgi NACHEV FR Missouri 15.15m
49-8½
(8) Isaac GRIMES SO Chadron State 15.03m
49-3¾
(9) Oghenefejiro ONAKPOMA JR Southern Connecticut 14.80m
48-6¾
(10) Tons FERGUSON JR Milligan (Tenn.) 14.77m
48-5½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Eric BETHEA SR Indiana 15.82m
51-10¾
NCAA DII Martin ETSEY SO Findlay 15.66m
51-4½
NCAA DIII Micah ASSIBEY-BONSU JR SUNY Cortland 14.27m
46-9¾
NAIA Goabaone MOSHELEKETI SR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 15.28m (0.0)
50-1½
NJCAA Dahndray HOLMES FR Highland (Kan.) CC 12.54m
41-1¾

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Brett NEELLY SR Kansas State 20.15m
66-1¼
2 (2) Noah CASTLE SR Kentucky 19.50m
63-11¾
3 — NEELLY {2} Kansas State 19.32m
63-4½
4 — NEELLY {3} Kansas State 18.93m
62-1¼
5 — CASTLE {2} Kentucky 18.83m
61-9¼
6 (3) Charles LENFORD JR. JR Kentucky 18.76m
61-6½
7 (4) Willie MORRISON JR Indiana 18.68m
61-3½
8 — CASTLE {3} Kentucky 18.63m
61-1½
9 — NEELLY {4} Kansas State 18.60m
61-¼
10 (5) Kristoffer THOMSEN FR North Dakota State 18.56m
60-10¾
(6) Jabari BENNETT FR Tiffin 18.28m
59-11¾
(7) Nikolas CURTISS SO Tiffin 18.06m
59-3
(8) Richard CERVANTES SR Texas A&M-Kingsville 17.44m
57-2½
(9) Ryan KELLY SR Saginaw Valley State 17.30m
56-9
(10) Jake KNIGHT SR Northwest Nazarene 17.28m
56-8¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Brett NEELLY SR Kansas State 20.15m
66-1¼
NCAA DII Jabari BENNETT FR Tiffin 18.28m
59-11¾
NCAA DIII Blaze MURFIN SR Dubuque 16.92m
55-6
NAIA Grant WICKHAM SR Hastings (Neb.) 16.70m
54-9½

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Brent FAIRBANKS SO Ashland 21.62m
70-11¼
2 (2) James PLUMMER SR Grand View (Iowa) 21.57m
70-9¼
3 (3) Alex HILL JR Ashland 21.42m
70-3¼
4 — PLUMMER {2} Grand View (Iowa) 21.07m
69-1½
5 — PLUMMER {3} Grand View (Iowa) 20.99m
68-10¼
6 (4) Vlad PAVLENKO SR Iowa State 20.78m
68-2
7 — PLUMMER {4} Grand View (Iowa) 20.72m
67-11¾
8 — PLUMMER {5} Grand View (Iowa) 20.71m
67-11¼
9 (5) Erick LOOMIS SR Cal State Northridge 20.56m
67-5½
10 (6) Grant WICKHAM SR Hastings (Neb.) 20.53m
67-4¼
(7) Austin COMBS SR Findlay 20.30m
66-7¼
(8) John BARNES SO SIUE 20.23m
66-4½
(9) Avery CARTER SR Missouri 20.17m
66-2
(10) Nick ZAK JR Ashland 20.10m
65-11¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vlad PAVLENKO SR Iowa State 20.78m
68-2
NCAA DII Brent FAIRBANKS SO Ashland 21.62m
70-11¼
NCAA DIII Blaze MURFIN SR Dubuque 18.88m
61-11¼
NAIA James PLUMMER SR Grand View (Iowa) 21.57m
70-9¼

Men’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tejaswin SHANKAR SO Kansas State 3826
1 (1) Tejaswin SHANKAR SO Kansas State 3826
3 (3) Matas ADAMONIS FR Kansas State 3619
3 (3) Matas ADAMONIS FR Kansas State 3619
5 (5) Simone FASSINA SR Kansas State 3539
5 (5) Simone FASSINA SR Kansas State 3539
7 (7) Kyle PARR JR Kansas State 3503
7 (7) Kyle PARR JR Kansas State 3503
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tejaswin SHANKAR SO Kansas State 3826
NCAA DI Tejaswin SHANKAR SO Kansas State 3826

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Dragan PESIC SR Angelo State 5228
2 (2) Harry MASLEN SR Angelo State 5191
3 (3) Kevin SCHULTZ SR Northwest Missouri 5189
4 (4) Trpimir SIROKI FR Angelo State 5170
5 (5) Jared PAGE SR Pittsburg State 5167
6 (6) Hayden ASHLEY JR Oklahoma Baptist 5164
7 (7) Cameron BURROWS SR Tiffin 5151
8 (8) Chase MCLEAN SO Colorado Mines 5108
9 (9) Ezekiel BUCK JR Missouri S&T 5077
10 (10) Zachary STADNIKA JR Oakland 5068
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Zachary STADNIKA JR Oakland 5068
NCAA DII Dragan PESIC SR Angelo State 5228
NCAA DIII Ryan ROGERS SO Loras 4858
NAIA Levi SUDBECK JR Doane (Neb.) 4941

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) CeCe TELFER SR Franklin Pierce 7.91
2 (2) Semaye JOHNSON SO Northern Colorado 8.33
3 (3) Amaysia LAKE SR New Haven 8.47
4 (4) Kristen CARTER SO Southeast Missouri 8.50
5 — LAKE {2} New Haven 8.54
6 (5) Kelsey HUNN JR Marquette 8.56
7 (6) Holly HUBER SR Wyoming 8.57
8 (7) Madison RICCIARDI SR Marquette 8.61
9 — LAKE {3} New Haven 8.63
10 (8) Savannah SULLIVAN FR SIUE 8.66
(9) Elayna BAHL FR Loras 8.69
(10) Marie DOHERTY SO Wyoming 8.72
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Semaye JOHNSON SO Northern Colorado 8.33
NCAA DII CeCe TELFER SR Franklin Pierce 7.91
NCAA DIII Elayna BAHL FR Loras 8.69
NAIA Ember DRIVDAHL JR Carroll (Mont.) 9.41

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jerayah DAVIS SR Wyoming 6.75
2 — DAVIS {2} Wyoming 6.79
3 (2) CeCe TELFER SR Franklin Pierce 7.02
4 (3) Gabrielle NOLAND JR Loras 7.08
5 (4) Dorian NESBY FR Northern Colorado 7.09
6 (5) Breanne MARCHAN JR Marquette 7.10
7 (6) Jordan EDMONDS SR Wyoming 7.11
8 — NESBY {2} Northern Colorado 7.14
9 — TELFER {2} Franklin Pierce 7.18
10 (7) Terrianna BLACK JR Loras 7.20
(8) Syanne ALGEE FR Northern Colorado 7.22
(8) Shayla HOWELL FR Wyoming 7.22
(10) Melina HARRIS SR Wyoming 7.23
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jerayah DAVIS SR Wyoming 6.75
NCAA DII CeCe TELFER SR Franklin Pierce 7.02
NCAA DIII Gabrielle NOLAND JR Loras 7.08
NAIA Shaerra HARLAN SO Philander Smith (Ark.) 7.70

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) MaryBeth SANT SR Colorado State 7.26
2 — SANT {2} Colorado State 7.31
3 (2) Kandace THOMAS SR Adams State 7.38
4 (3) Kianna GRAY SR Kentucky 7.39
5 (4) Dianna JOHNSON SR Adams State 7.40
6 (5) Jaliyah ELLIOT JR Youngstown State 7.41
7 — ELLIOT {2} Youngstown State 7.42
8 (6) Celera BARNES JR Kentucky 7.47
9 (7) Maiya DENDY SR South Carolina 7.48
10 (8) Makyla STANLEY SR South Carolina 7.49
(9) Rene MEDLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.52
(9) Taishia PRYCE SO Kansas State 7.52
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI MaryBeth SANT SR Colorado State 7.26
NCAA DII Kandace THOMAS SR Adams State 7.38
NCAA DIII Michaela BURRELL JR Rochester (N.Y.) 7.88
NAIA Safia BRIGHT JR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 7.67
NJCAA Onnieka ROLLE FR Highland (Kan.) CC 8.10

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Teahna DANIELS SR Texas 23.66
2 (2) Julia MADUBUIKE SO Texas A&M 23.77
3 (3) Serenity DOUGLAS JR Texas 23.90
4 (4) Diamond SPAULDING SR Texas A&M 23.92
5 (5) Kennedy SIMON FR Texas 24.08
6 (6) Stephanie DAVIS SO South Carolina 24.11
7 (7) Rene MEDLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.16
8 (8) Devine PARKER FR Kentucky 24.20
8 (8) Jania MARTIN FR Texas A&M 24.20
10 (10) Zola GOLDEN SR Texas 24.36
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Teahna DANIELS SR Texas 23.66
NCAA DII Rene MEDLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.16
NCAA DIII Gabrielle NOLAND JR Loras 25.04
NAIA Safia BRIGHT JR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 24.64
NJCAA Edita SKLENSKA FR Highland (Kan.) CC 26.24

Women’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aliyah ABRAMS SR South Carolina 37.45
2 (2) MaryBeth SANT SR Colorado State 38.44
3 (3) Natalie PRICE SO Indiana 38.47
4 (4) Ebony WILLIAMS JR Clemson 38.72
5 (5) Haisha BISIOLU JR Cincinnati 38.73
5 (5) Lauren GALE FR Colorado State 38.73
5 (5) Tiona LATTIMORE JR Cincinnati 38.73
8 (8) Rebekah SMITH JR Clemson 38.76
9 (9) Celera BARNES JR Kentucky 38.79
10 (10) Kendra CLARKE SR Clemson 39.19
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Aliyah ABRAMS SR South Carolina 37.45
NCAA DII Jasmine DECKARD SO Missouri Southern 39.67
NCAA DIII Catherine BERRY SR Hamilton 41.09
NAIA Asia GARDNER JR Siena Heights (Mich.) 42.07
NJCAA Katy PACHECO SO Middlesex County (N.J.) 46.76

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Hanna WILLIAMS SO Missouri Western 55.14
2 (2) Cameka WITTER SO Oklahoma Baptist 55.28
3 (3) Mckae MITCHELL SR Oklahoma Baptist 55.38
4 (4) Christine MOSS JR Lincoln (Mo.) 55.39
5 (5) Bethany EVANKOVICH JR Duquesne 55.42
6 (6) Micah JOHNSTON JR Eastern Michigan 55.62
7 (7) Breanna PHILLIPS SO Pittsburgh 55.65
8 (8) Michaela NELMS SO Eastern Michigan 55.69
9 (9) Amy BRAIMBRIDGE JR McPherson (Kan.) 55.79
10 (10) Nikki SCHERER SO Pittsburgh 55.85
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Bethany EVANKOVICH JR Duquesne 55.42
NCAA DII Hanna WILLIAMS SO Missouri Western 55.14
NCAA DIII Johanna GLAASER JR St. Olaf 58.60
NAIA Amy BRAIMBRIDGE JR McPherson (Kan.) 55.79
NJCAA Precious BARLOW FR Highland (Kan.) CC 1:07.02

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Samara MILLER JR Purdue 1:10.95
2 (2) Faith ROSS JR Kentucky 1:12.98
3 (3) Riley EGBULA SR Indiana 1:13.23
4 (4) Kyelah HODGES SR Purdue 1:13.40
5 (5) Lena KANDISSOUNON FR Cal State Northridge 1:14.16
6 (6) Addison COY SO Yale 1:14.63
7 (7) Patrice WILLIAMS SR Northeastern 1:14.82
8 (8) Faith BANKS FR Cincinnati 1:15.28
9 (9) Zarah HARRIS SO Manhattan 1:15.45
10 (10) Kathryn HANLON JR Northeastern 1:15.47
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Samara MILLER JR Purdue 1:10.95
NCAA DII Krista FERNANDES SR Stonehill 1:17.81
NCAA DIII Harley WILSON SO RIT 1:18.80
NAIA Jennifer BLAKE SO Madonna (Mich.) 1:38.89

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nele HEINRICH JR West Texas A&M 1:22.05
2 (2) Addie PALSER FR Northwest Missouri 1:25.85
3 (3) Shelby HUNDLEY SR Friends (Kan.) 1:25.99
4 (4) Rebekah ROH FR Neb.-Kearney 1:26.83
5 (5) Kelly BROWN JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 1:27.14
6 (6) Taylor JAMES FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:27.26
7 (7) Moe BIANCHI FR Northwest Missouri 1:27.76
8 (8) Michaiah CHOCK JR Oklahoma Christian 1:27.81
9 (9) Teresa AMBUUL JR Benedictine (Kan.) 1:28.40
10 (10) Emma STAHR SR San Francisco 1:28.42
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Emma STAHR SR San Francisco 1:28.42
NCAA DII Nele HEINRICH JR West Texas A&M 1:22.05
NAIA Shelby HUNDLEY SR Friends (Kan.) 1:25.99
NJCAA Octavia WRIGHT FR Highland (Kan.) CC 1:32.86

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maya MIKLOS JR Harvard 1:31.99
2 (2) Katherine DEVORE JR Penn 1:32.55
3 (3) Taylor ARCO JR Iowa 1:32.82
4 (4) Tia SAUNDERS JR Iowa 1:33.30
5 (5) Imani DAVIS JR Indiana State 1:34.07
5 (5) Imani DAVIS JR Indiana State 1:34.07
7 (7) Malakah MARTINEZ SO Adams State 1:34.12
8 (8) Andrea FOSTER JR Clemson 1:34.22
9 (9) Rebecca ODUSOLA SO Indiana State 1:34.44
9 (9) Rebecca ODUSOLA SO Indiana State 1:34.44
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maya MIKLOS JR Harvard 1:31.99
NCAA DII Malakah MARTINEZ SO Adams State 1:34.12
NCAA DIII Roisin O’NEILL SO SUNY Geneseo 1:39.55
NAIA Jenna STEPHENS SR Dordt (Iowa) 1:39.73

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Skylyn WEBB SR UC-Colorado Springs 2:08.34
2 (2) Rachael WALTERS JR Grand Valley State 2:08.73
3 (3) Quincy MCSWEENEY SR McKendree 2:09.62
4 (4) Ashley RYNARD JR Texas Lutheran 2:11.91
5 (5) Danielle GAJEWSKI SR New Hampshire 2:14.58
6 (6) Yasmine HERNANDEZ SO CSU-Pueblo 2:15.71
7 (7) Abbie PORTER SO Hillsdale 2:15.87
8 (8) Tesa POTTER JR Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.11
9 (9) Haleemot ADEYANJU FR Hartford 2:16.47
10 (10) Aidan MOROZ SR Fordham 2:17.12
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Danielle GAJEWSKI SR New Hampshire 2:14.58
NCAA DII Skylyn WEBB SR UC-Colorado Springs 2:08.34
NCAA DIII Ashley RYNARD JR Texas Lutheran 2:11.91
NAIA Kelly BROWN JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 2:19.23
NJCAA Coshan CAMPBELL SO Highland (Kan.) CC 2:18.28

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kelsey HARRIS SR Indiana 2:45.95
2 (2) Nia AKINS JR Penn 2:47.28
3 (3) Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 2:47.86
4 (4) Sammy WATSON SO Texas A&M 2:50.94
5 (5) Gianna BENDER SR Boston College 2:51.64
6 (6) Amy PICCOLO SR Northeastern 2:51.68
7 (7) Shannon MURDOCK JR New Hampshire 2:52.14
8 (8) Rylee PENN FR Cincinnati 2:52.24
9 (9) Jean JENKINS SO Texas A&M 2:52.46
10 (10) Hannah STOFFEL SO Indiana 2:52.62
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kelsey HARRIS SR Indiana 2:45.95
NCAA DII DeHavalan WATTS SO Holy Family 3:05.15
NCAA DIII Hannah VENDETTA SO Rowan 3:00.20
NAIA Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 2:47.86
NJCAA Kendall WILLIAMS SO Highland (Kan.) CC 3:27.11

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 4:46.80
2 (2) Dana KLEIN SR San Francisco 4:47.51
3 (3) Bailey HERTENSTEIN FR Indiana 4:49.25
4 (4) Haley HARRIS SR Indiana 4:50.58
5 (5) Hannah STOFFEL SO Indiana 4:50.66
6 (6) Grace BEATTIE JR Illinois State 4:53.11
7 (7) Grace WALTHER SO Indiana 4:54.83
8 (8) Erinn STENMAN-FAHEY SR Iowa State 4:56.33
9 (9) Elysia BURGOS FR Southwest Baptist 4:57.57
10 (10) Josey KORTE FR Indiana 4:57.58
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Dana KLEIN SR San Francisco 4:47.51
NCAA DII Elysia BURGOS FR Southwest Baptist 4:57.57
NCAA DIII Emily MANFRA SO Suffolk 5:01.45
NAIA Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 4:46.80

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Allie LUDGE JR Grand Valley State 9:23.70
2 (2) Gina PATTERSON SR Grand Valley State 9:29.44
3 (3) Lexa BARROTT SO Indiana 9:35.51
4 (4) Angie NICKERSON SR Southern Utah 9:42.77
5 (5) Kira VON EHREN JR Temple 9:47.12
6 (6) Bridget FOOTE FR Northeastern 9:48.01
7 (7) Abby CROUCH JR Grand Valley State 9:51.34
8 (8) Libby BOWLING SO IUPUI 9:54.24
8 (8) Libby BOWLING SO IUPUI 9:54.24
10 (10) Allysen EADS SR Hillsdale 9:54.54
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Lexa BARROTT SO Indiana 9:35.51
NCAA DII Allie LUDGE JR Grand Valley State 9:23.70
NCAA DIII Evlyn NOONE FR UW-Oshkosh 10:18.21
NAIA Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 9:55.66

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sydney MEYERS SR Eastern Michigan 16:15.04
2 (2) Leah HANLE JR Mount Olive 16:23.52
3 (3) Athena WELSH JR Toledo 16:24.28
4 (4) Hanna GROEBER JR Grand Valley State 16:25.99
5 (5) Rachel WALNY Se Bowling Green 16:26.14
6 (6) Emily SMITH JR Eastern Michigan 16:26.21
7 (7) Hannah THOMPSON SR Malone 16:43.68
8 (8) Stacey METZGER JR Grand Valley State 16:48.06
9 (9) Rachel LEVY JR Oakland 16:48.87
10 (10) Ericka HIBSER SR Northern Illinois 16:49.37
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sydney MEYERS SR Eastern Michigan 16:15.04
NCAA DII Leah HANLE JR Mount Olive 16:23.52
NCAA DIII Hilary REIGLE SR Mount Union 17:16.96
NAIA Lydia WILSON JR Montreat (N.C.) 17:58.37

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Naomi TAYLOR SO Houston 8.33
2 (2) Jenny KIMBRO JR Iowa 8.34
3 (3) Milan PARKS SR South Carolina 8.35
4 — KIMBRO {2} Iowa 8.39
4 — PARKS {2} South Carolina 8.39
6 (4) Caitlyn LITTLE SO South Carolina 8.40
7 (5) Zykeria WILLIAMS SO Indiana 8.45
7 (5) Masai RUSSELL FR Kentucky 8.45
9 (7) Taryn MILTON SO Texas A&M 8.46
9 — LITTLE {2} South Carolina 8.46
(8) Danielle KOHLWEY SR Minnesota Duluth 8.49
(9) Oweneika WATSON JR Adams State 8.51
(10) Morgan SMITH SR Missouri Southern 8.63
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Naomi TAYLOR SO Houston 8.33
NCAA DII Danielle KOHLWEY SR Minnesota Duluth 8.49
NCAA DIII Gabrielle BROWN SR Hamline 8.79
NAIA Plenseh-Tay SAKEUH SR Taylor (Ind.) 8.90
NJCAA Sedrickia WYNN FR Highland (Kan.) CC 9.47

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Rhode Island College 1:45.74
2 (2) SUNY Cortland 1:47.52
3 (3) Southern New Hampshire 1:49.46
4 (4) Columbia (S.C.) 1:49.70
5 (5) SUNY Geneseo 1:50.68
6 (6) RIT 1:50.74
7 (7) Plymouth State 1:51.01
8 (8) Ithaca 1:52.08
9 — Ithaca {2} 1:52.47
10 — Ithaca {3} 1:52.72
(9) Frostburg State 1:54.04
(10) Alderson Broaddus 2:00.06
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Southern New Hampshire 1:49.46
NCAA DIII Rhode Island College 1:45.74
NAIA Columbia (S.C.) 1:49.70

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Texas A&M 3:35.25
2 (2) Texas 3:37.80
3 (3) Lincoln (Mo.) 3:40.76
4 (4) TCU 3:40.79
5 (5) Kentucky 3:42.40
6 (6) Purdue 3:42.70
7 (7) Eastern Michigan 3:43.83
8 (8) South Carolina 3:44.26
9 (9) Grand Valley State 3:44.39
10 (10) West Texas A&M 3:45.45
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Texas A&M 3:35.25
NCAA DII Lincoln (Mo.) 3:40.76
NCAA DIII TCNJ 4:00.70
NAIA Baker (Kan.) 4:04.10
NJCAA Highland (Kan.) CC 4:04.71

Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Penn 3:48.71
2 (2) Harvard 3:50.56
3 — Harvard {2} 3:54.05
4 — Penn {2} 3:54.17
5 (3) Cal State Northridge 3:54.99
6 (4) Air Force 3:55.33
7 — Harvard {3} 4:02.11
8 — Penn {3} 4:02.25
9 — Cal State Northridge {2} 4:20.84
10 — Cal State Northridge {3} 4:24.68
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Penn 3:48.71

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Boston College 9:27.90
2 (2) Lehigh 9:35.57
3 — Lehigh {2} 9:36.23
4 — Lehigh {3} 9:38.38
5 (3) New Hampshire 9:42.83
6 (4) Maine 9:46.77
7 (5) Quinnipiac 9:47.73
8 — Lehigh {4} 9:51.49
9 (6) Vermont 9:55.11
10 (7) Hartford 9:55.24
(8) Rowan 10:05.61
(9) Eastern Connecticut State 10:14.40
(10) St. Thomas Aquinas 10:14.84
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Boston College 9:27.90
NCAA DII St. Thomas Aquinas 10:14.84
NCAA DIII Rowan 10:05.61

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Holy Family 4:13.78
2 (2) St. Francis Brooklyn 4:19.43
3 (3) Georgian Court 4:22.74
4 (4) Wagner 4:26.71
5 (5) Rutgers-Camden 4:43.41
6 (6) LIU Post 4:44.25
7 (7) Molloy 4:48.16
8 — Molloy {2} 5:02.71
9 (8) Middlesex County (N.J.) 5:25.66
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI St. Francis Brooklyn 4:19.43
NCAA DII Holy Family 4:13.78
NCAA DIII Rutgers-Camden 4:43.41
NJCAA Middlesex County (N.J.) 5:25.66

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Missouri State 12:32.93
2 — Missouri State {2} 12:54.37
3 (2) New Haven 13:15.19
4 (3) New Mexico Highlands 13:35.43
5 (4) St. Thomas Aquinas 13:42.30
6 (5) Fayetteville State 13:43.05
7 (6) Columbia (S.C.) 14:24.07
8 (7) Wilmington (Ohio) 14:34.24
9 (8) Brenau (Ga.) 14:43.00
10 — Fayetteville State {2} 15:02.11
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Missouri State 12:32.93
NCAA DII New Haven 13:15.19
NCAA DIII Wilmington (Ohio) 14:34.24
NAIA Columbia (S.C.) 14:24.07

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Loretta BLAUT SR Cincinnati 1.82m
5-11½
2 — BLAUT {2} Cincinnati 1.79m
5-10½
2 (2) Ellen EKHOLM JR Kentucky 1.79m
5-10½
4 (3) Valeria KOSTIUK SR Missouri 1.78m
5-10
4 (3) Olivia WELSH JR Penn 1.78m
5-10
6 (5) Yashira RHYMER-STUART SR Bellarmine 1.76m
5-9¼
6 — BLAUT {3} Cincinnati 1.76m
5-9¼
6 — EKHOLM {2} Kentucky 1.76m
5-9¼
6 (5) Janae MOFFITT SR Purdue 1.76m
5-9¼
10 (7) Abigail BURKE FR Dartmouth 1.75m
5-8¾
10 (7) Zoe DAINTON FR Dartmouth 1.75m
5-8¾
(9) Chinenye AGINA FR Azusa Pacific 1.74m
5-8½
(9) Meleah RIDENOUR SO Southwest Baptist 1.74m
5-8½
(9) Skyler RUSZKOWSKI SR Missouri S&T 1.74m
5-8½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Loretta BLAUT SR Cincinnati 1.82m
5-11½
NCAA DII Yashira RHYMER-STUART SR Bellarmine 1.76m
5-9¼
NCAA DIII Laura PULLINS FR Marietta 1.69m
5-6½
NAIA Paige LUCAS JR Doane (Neb.) 1.66m
5-5¼

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kathryn TOMCZAK SR Air Force 4.10m
13-5¼
2 (2) Anna WATSON SO Indiana 4.05m
13-3½
3 (3) Haven LANDER SO Pittsburg State 4.02m
13-2¼
4 (4) Savannah AMATO SR Austin Peay 3.95m
12-11½
4 (4) Katy MCAULEY SR UMKC 3.95m
12-11½
4 — TOMCZAK {2} Air Force 3.95m
12-11½
4 — WATSON {2} Indiana 3.95m
12-11½
8 (6) Halle IRVINE JR Central Washington 3.93m
12-10¾
9 — LANDER {2} Pittsburg State 3.92m
12-10¼
10 (7) Sophia FRANKLIN SO Michigan State 3.90m
12-9½
(8) Courtney MCQUAIDE SR Slippery Rock 3.87m
12-8¼
(8) Augusta THOMASON SR Texas A&M 3.87m
12-8¼
(10) Lauren ZAGLIFA SO Marshall 3.86m
12-8
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kathryn TOMCZAK SR Air Force 4.10m
13-5¼
NCAA DII Haven LANDER SO Pittsburg State 4.02m
13-2¼
NCAA DIII Nicole LESTER FR TCNJ 3.65m
11-11¾
NAIA Shae HELTERBRAN SO Carroll (Mont.) 3.66m
12-0

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ja’la HENDERSON SR Wyoming 6.27m
20-6¾
2 (2) Leah MORAN JR Indiana 6.16m
20-2½
3 — HENDERSON {2} Wyoming 6.13m
20-1¼
4 — HENDERSON {3} Wyoming 6.11m
20-½
5 — HENDERSON {4} Wyoming 6.09m
19-11¾
6 (3) Janelle PERRY SR Central Michigan 6.07m
19-11
7 (4) Aaliyah ARMSTEAD SR Indiana 6.02m
19-9
8 — MORAN {2} Indiana 6.01m
19-8½
9 (5) Asya REYNOLDS JR Michigan State 5.99m
19-7¾
10 (6) Amelia HARVEY JR Colorado State 5.98m
19-7½
(7) Kaija CROWE SO UC-Colorado Springs 5.91m
19-4¾
(8) Hannah MEEK SO UC-Colorado Springs 5.89m
19-3¾
(9) Destiny COPELAND FR Indiana Tech 5.86m
19-2¾
(10) Lauren WRENSCH SR UW-Oshkosh 5.85m
19-2¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ja’la HENDERSON SR Wyoming 6.27m
20-6¾
NCAA DII Kaija CROWE SO UC-Colorado Springs 5.91m
19-4¾
NCAA DIII Lauren WRENSCH SR UW-Oshkosh 5.85m
19-2¼
NAIA Destiny COPELAND FR Indiana Tech 5.86m
19-2¾

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Marie-Josee EXCEL SR Kentucky 13.78m
45-2½
2 — EXCEL {2} Kentucky 13.68m
44-10½
3 — EXCEL {3} Kentucky 13.59m
44-7
4 — EXCEL {4} Kentucky 13.51m
44-3¾
5 (2) Leah MORAN JR Indiana 12.97m
42-6½
6 (3) Latavia COOMBS SR Kentucky 12.81m
42-¼
7 — COOMBS {2} Kentucky 12.77m
41-10¾
8 — MORAN {2} Indiana 12.74m
41-9½
9 (4) Ja’la HENDERSON SR Wyoming 12.73m
41-9¼
10 — COOMBS {3} Kentucky 12.71m
41-8¼
(5) Olivia NASH JR Azusa Pacific 12.25m
40-2¼
(6) Kirsten O’MALLEY SR Bloomsburg 12.24m
40-1¾
(7) Tsitsi MAHACHI SO McKendree 12.16m
39-10¾
(8) Hannah MEEK SO UC-Colorado Springs 12.08m
39-7½
(9) Meleah RIDENOUR SO Southwest Baptist 12.07m
39-7¼
(10) Haley PAYTON FR Campbellsville (Ky.) 11.37m (0.0)
37-3½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Marie-Josee EXCEL SR Kentucky 13.78m
45-2½
NCAA DII Olivia NASH JR Azusa Pacific 12.25m
40-2¼
NCAA DIII Sarah LEHMAN SO Penn State Harrisburg 11.36m
37-3¼
NAIA Haley PAYTON FR Campbellsville (Ky.) 11.37m (0.0)
37-3½

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Bailey RETZLAFF SR North Dakota State 16.94m
55-7
2 (2) Lauren EVANS SR NC State 16.78m
55-½
3 (3) Maura KIMMEL JR Penn 16.77m
55-¼
4 — KIMMEL {2} Penn 16.74m
54-11
5 (4) Khayla DAWSON JR Indiana 16.62m
54-6¼
6 — DAWSON {2} Indiana 16.56m
54-4
7 — DAWSON {3} Indiana 16.47m
54-½
8 (5) Laulauga TAUSAGA JR Iowa 16.46m
54-0
9 — RETZLAFF {2} North Dakota State 16.39m
53-9¼
10 — TAUSAGA {2} Iowa 16.33m
53-6¾
(6) Lindsay BAKER FR Ashland 15.86m
52-¼
(7) Jena BLACK SR Pittsburg State 15.43m
50-7½
(8) Payton ROBERTS JR Missouri Southern 15.28m
50-1½
(9) Katie MONK SR Indianapolis 15.03m
49-3¾
(10) Nicole BERRY FR Tiffin 14.89m
48-10¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Bailey RETZLAFF SR North Dakota State 16.94m
55-7
NCAA DII Lindsay BAKER FR Ashland 15.86m
52-¼
NCAA DIII Megan GEHRKE FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.98m
45-10¼
NAIA Haley HUDSON SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 13.57m
44-6¼

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Erin REESE SR Indiana State 21.81m
71-6½
1 (1) Erin REESE SR Indiana State 21.81m
71-6½
3 (3) Maddy NILLES JR North Dakota State 21.56m
70-8¾
4 (4) Sarah LOESCH SR Purdue 21.37m
70-1¼
5 — REESE {3} Indiana State 21.27m
69-9¼
5 — REESE {3} Indiana State 21.27m
69-9¼
7 — LOESCH {2} Purdue 21.26m
69-9
8 (5) Helene INGVALDSEN JR Kansas State 21.05m
69-¾
9 — LOESCH {3} Purdue 20.92m
68-7½
10 — INGVALDSEN {2} Kansas State 20.88m
68-6
(6) Katie MONK SR Indianapolis 20.01m
65-7¾
(7) Natalie HELENTHAL SR Ashland 19.85m
65-1½
(8) Ashton HALLSTED JR Chadron State 19.72m
64-8¼
(9) Rachael SOMOYE SR Texas A&M-Kingsville 19.32m
63-4½
(10) Hilary PAXSON SR Indianapolis 19.21m
63-¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Erin REESE SR Indiana State 21.81m
71-6½
NCAA DI Erin REESE SR Indiana State 21.81m
71-6½
NCAA DII Katie MONK SR Indianapolis 20.01m
65-7¾
NCAA DIII Rebecca BURMAHL SR Dubuque 17.04m
55-10¾
NAIA Elizabeth MALLER SR Milligan (Tenn.) 17.00m
55-9¼

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maja WICHHART-DONZO SR Colorado 3909
2 (2) Michaela WENNING SR Colorado 3832
3 (3) Lauren TAUBERT JR Kansas State 3792
3 (3) Lauren TAUBERT JR Kansas State 3792
5 (5) Kaija CROWE SO UC-Colorado Springs 3739
6 (6) CeCe TELFER SR Franklin Pierce 3714
7 (7) Ariel OKORIE JR Kansas State 3696
7 (7) Ariel OKORIE JR Kansas State 3696
9 (9) Lauren HUEBNER JR Saginaw Valley State 3663
10 (10) Camille BAKER SR Missouri S&T 3662
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maja WICHHART-DONZO SR Colorado 3909
NCAA DII Kaija CROWE SO UC-Colorado Springs 3739
NCAA DIII Jessica FRANKLIN FR Illinois Wesleyan 3178
NAIA Kamberlyn LAMER SR Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 3400