Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: January 21-27, 2019

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | y4x440 | 4×800 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HEPT
Women’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | y4x440 | 4×800 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tanner CONNER JR Idaho State 7.42
2 — CONNER {2} Idaho State 7.50
3 (2) Amari JAMES JR Arkansas State 7.62
4 (3) Cwinn FEBUS JR Otterbein 7.66
5 — FEBUS {2} Otterbein 7.67
6 (4) Hunter MINIARD JR Memphis 7.70
6 (4) Jatavion BOONE FR Alabama A&M 7.70
8 (6) Johnie TALAMANTES FR Weber State 7.71
9 (7) Brandon SHADE SR Otterbein 7.72
9 — BOONE {2} Alabama A&M 7.72
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tanner CONNER JR Idaho State 7.42
NCAA DII Joseph SANTOS SO Assumption 7.86
NCAA DIII Cwinn FEBUS JR Otterbein 7.66
NAIA Jared BAILEY-SAMPSON JR Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 7.76

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Michael DEAN SO Idaho State 6.31
2 (2) Tyler SMITH SR McNeese State 6.42
2 — DEAN {2} Idaho State 6.42
4 (3) Imri PERSIADO SO Memphis 6.44
5 — PERSIADO {2} Memphis 6.45
6 (4) Muamer MUJIC FR Weber State 6.47
6 (4) Tanner CONNER JR Idaho State 6.47
8 (6) Jaysen ROBINSON SO Southeastern Louisiana 6.49
8 — SMITH {2} McNeese State 6.49
10 (7) Seth FORTIN SR Weber State 6.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Michael DEAN SO Idaho State 6.31
NCAA DII Thomas O’MAHONEY FR Merrimack 6.63
NCAA DIII Benny JUNG SO UW-Oshkosh 6.51
NAIA Jimmerick MARTIN JR Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 6.75
NJCAA Aaron CEDENO FR CCRI 7.18

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grant HOLLOWAY JR Florida 6.51
2 (2) Cravont CHARLESTON JR NC State 6.56
2 (2) Kasaun JAMES JR Florida State 6.56
2 (2) Andrew HUDSON SR Texas Tech 6.56
5 (5) Bryand RINCHER FR Florida State 6.59
5 — HOLLOWAY {2} Florida 6.59
7 — JAMES {2} Florida State 6.62
8 (6) Brendon STEWART FR Southern California 6.63
9 (7) Tavarius WRIGHT FR Butler (Kan.) CC 6.64
9 (7) Don’Drea SWINT FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 6.64
9 — STEWART {2} Southern California 6.64
9 — CHARLESTON {2} NC State 6.64
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Grant HOLLOWAY JR Florida 6.51
NCAA DII Mobolade AJOMALE SR Academy of Art 6.67
NCAA DIII Kai COLE FR Wesley 6.86
NAIA Dante BROWN FR William Carey (Miss.) 6.73
NJCAA Tavarius WRIGHT FR Butler (Kan.) CC 6.64
NJCAA Don’Drea SWINT FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 6.64

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kasaun JAMES JR Florida State 20.49
2 (2) Divine ODUDURU JR Texas Tech 20.51
3 (3) Eric ALLEN JR. FR Southern California 20.63
4 (4) Jacory PATTERSON FR Virginia Tech 20.84
5 (5) Obi IGBOKWE SR Houston 20.85
6 (6) Akanni HISLOP JR LSU 20.96
7 (7) Andre EWERS SR Florida State 20.99
8 (8) Jace COMICK JR Texas A&M 21.01
9 (9) Maxwell WILLIS JR Baylor 21.04
10 (10) Jay GRIFFIN JR New Mexico 21.07
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kasaun JAMES JR Florida State 20.49
NCAA DII Rashard CLARK SR Texas A&M-Commerce 21.51
NCAA DIII Thomas KALIETA JR SO Wesley 21.74
NCAA DIII Kai COLE FR Wesley 21.74
NAIA Demarius SMITH SO Cumberlands (Ky.) 21.85
NJCAA Courtney LINDSEY FR Iowa Central CC 21.24

Men’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nick GRAY SR Ohio State 33.56
2 (2) Kameron JONES JR Maryland 34.10
3 (3) Matt WILSON FR Pittsburgh 34.40
4 (4) Jimmie WILLIAMS SO Oakland 34.41
5 (5) Nate ALLEYNE SO Georgetown 34.51
6 (6) Reid DIAMOND SR Minnesota State 34.80
7 (7) Cody SIKORA FR Youngstown State 35.10
8 (8) D’Andre BARRIFFE FR Georgetown 35.24
9 (9) Gabriel SERRANO FR Alabama 35.37
10 (10) Mohamed DIAGOURGA FR Monmouth 35.45
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nick GRAY SR Ohio State 33.56
NCAA DII Reid DIAMOND SR Minnesota State 34.80
NCAA DIII Jacob RIDENHOUR SO Webster 36.45
NAIA Jazz TERRELL FR Missouri Baptist 38.43

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Wil LONDON SR Baylor 45.73
2 (2) Bryce DEADMON JR Texas A&M 45.82
3 (3) Myles PRINGLE SR Ashland 46.12
4 (4) Trequan BARNES SO Norfolk State 46.17
5 (5) Derrick MOKALENG JR TCU 46.23
6 (6) Kahmari MONTGOMERY SR Houston 46.28
7 (7) Tyrell RICHARD SR South Carolina State 46.42
8 (8) Benjamin LOBO VEDEL SO Florida 46.43
9 (9) Taj BURGESS SO Rutgers 46.64
9 (9) Chantz SAWYERS SO Florida 46.64
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Wil LONDON SR Baylor 45.73
NCAA DII Myles PRINGLE SR Ashland 46.12
NCAA DIII Thomas KALIETA JR SO Wesley 48.76
NAIA Twayne CROOKS FR Southern-New Orleans (La.) 46.88
NJCAA Calvin WILSON SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 48.49

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alejandro ZAPATA SR Liberty 1:01.35
2 (2) Jaelen WILLIAMS JR Hampton 1:02.14
3 (3) John SCHUSTER SR Minnesota State 1:03.28
4 (4) Jahquez DURHAM JR Liberty 1:04.03
5 (5) Max FRYE SO Dartmouth 1:04.47
6 (6) Sage BAILIN JR Colby 1:04.49
7 (7) Duncan GOODRICH SR William and Mary 1:04.59
8 (8) Miles OWENS SO William and Mary 1:04.90
9 (9) Sandley ELYSEE SO Fairleigh Dickinson 1:04.94
10 (10) St. Jacob DIODONET SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:05.06
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alejandro ZAPATA SR Liberty 1:01.35
NCAA DII John SCHUSTER SR Minnesota State 1:03.28
NCAA DIII Sage BAILIN JR Colby 1:04.49
NAIA Evan ALCORN SR Lindenwood – Belleville (Ill.) 1:07.95
NJCAA Qua-Ronz ROBINSON FR Louisburg (N.C.) 1:06.66

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Lesley MAHLAKOANE SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1:10.85
2 (2) Ethan FOGLE FR Kansas 1:13.12
3 (3) Sten SEPP FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1:14.31
4 (4) David-Marquis PATRICK SO Kansas 1:14.37
5 (5) Bobby SCHOPP JR Benedictine (Kan.) 1:14.55
6 (6) Michael GARRISON SO Ottawa (Kan.) 1:14.63
7 (7) Darius RELEFORD SO Kansas 1:14.67
8 (8) Shirvante KNAULS SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:14.78
9 (9) Mookie ROLLE FR Highland (Kan.) CC 1:14.86
10 (10) Jaylen TRYON JR Lubbock Christian 1:14.97
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ethan FOGLE FR Kansas 1:13.12
NCAA DII Shirvante KNAULS SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:14.78
NCAA DIII Michael LIMONES JR McMurry 1:15.38
NAIA Bobby SCHOPP JR Benedictine (Kan.) 1:14.55
NJCAA Lesley MAHLAKOANE SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1:10.85

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Hazem MIAWAD SR Maryland 1:18.84
2 (2) Harry PURCELL SR Villanova 1:19.42
3 (3) Samuel REISER SR Penn State 1:19.75
4 (4) Tanner SKOTNICKI SO Central Missouri 1:19.79
5 (5) Octopias NDIWA FR Alabama 1:20.06
6 (6) Brandon CACHON JR North Carolina 1:20.31
7 (7) Dakota GREENWALT SR Wake Forest 1:20.47
8 (8) Isaiah JENSEN FR UMBC 1:20.64
9 (9) Sean CONWAY JR Bucknell 1:20.66
10 (10) Trae’ ROBINSON JR Saint Joseph’s 1:20.81
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Hazem MIAWAD SR Maryland 1:18.84
NCAA DII Tanner SKOTNICKI SO Central Missouri 1:19.79
NCAA DIII Kristian SOGAARD SR Amherst 1:21.55
NAIA Pedro PEREZ ESPINO JR Westmont (Calif.) 1:21.85
NJCAA Adriano GUMBS SO Barton (Kan.) CC 1:21.55

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Devin DIXON JR Texas A&M 1:45.27
2 (2) Joseph WHITE SR Georgetown 1:46.91
2 (2) Isaiah JEWETT JR Southern California 1:46.91
4 (4) Carlton ORANGE JR Texas A&M 1:47.05
5 (5) Vincent CRISP SR Texas Tech 1:47.28
6 (6) Jonah KOECH SR Texas Tech 1:47.29
7 (7) Marco AROP SO Mississippi State 1:47.63
8 (8) Domenic PERRETTA JR Penn State 1:48.09
9 (9) Erik MARTINSSON SR UT Arlington 1:48.45
10 (10) Roshon ROOMES JR Iowa State 1:48.94
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Devin DIXON JR Texas A&M 1:45.27
NCAA DII Hugo ARLABOSSE SO Franklin Pierce 1:50.77
NCAA DIII George PAPOULIS JR UMass Dartmouth 1:51.80
NAIA Malik HOLMAN JR Columbia (Mo.) 1:51.66
NJCAA Nathan HOOD SO Barton (Kan.) CC 1:52.66

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alek SAUER SR Columbia 2:22.14
2 (2) Jack SALISBURY JR Georgetown 2:24.57
3 (3) Malual MU FR Penn State 2:24.93
4 (4) Reed HORTON SR Dartmouth 2:25.29
5 (5) Luciano FIORE SR Siena 2:25.64
6 (6) Anthony BOSWELL SR Army West Point 2:25.88
7 (7) Ray SELLARO FR Penn 2:26.02
8 (8) Jonathan SCHWIND SO Lipscomb 2:26.19
9 (9) Scott GULIZIO SR Bucknell 2:27.07
10 (10) Marcel AUBRY FR Boston University 2:27.14
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alek SAUER SR Columbia 2:22.14
NCAA DII Cole WILLIS SO Neb.-Kearney 2:29.92
NCAA DIII Bruno PIRES SO UMass Dartmouth 2:28.30
NAIA Josiah MCALLISTER SR Concordia (Neb.) 2:29.93
NJCAA Santino KENYI FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 2:32.05
NJCAA Thapelo MAKOFANE SO Monroe (N.Y.) 2:32.05

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kasey KNEVELBAARD JR Southern Utah 3:58.54
2 (2) Alex ROGERS SR Texas 3:58.79
3 (3) Cooper TEARE SO Oregon 3:59.21
4 (4) Alex OSTBERG JR Stanford 3:59.31
5 (5) Aidan TOOKER JR Syracuse 3:59.39
6 (6) Amon KEMBOI JR Campbell 3:59.52
7 (7) Talon HULL FR Washington 3:59.56
8 (8) Cameron GRIFFITH JR Arkansas 3:59.68
9 (9) William PAULSON SR Arizona State 3:59.94
10 (10) Festus LAGAT JR Iowa State 4:00.83
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kasey KNEVELBAARD JR Southern Utah 3:58.54
NCAA DII Brett MEYER SR Fort Hays State 4:06.08
NCAA DIII Jack PINHO SR Springfield (Mass.) 4:09.66
NAIA Michael OLDACH JR Westmont (Calif.) 4:06.69
NJCAA Caleb CARRASSCO SO Colby (Kan.) CC 4:18.61

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Oliver HOARE JR Wisconsin 7:48.81
2 (2) Kyle MAU JR Indiana 7:50.17
3 (3) Andrew JORDAN JR Iowa State 7:51.29
4 (4) Connor MCMILLAN SR BYU 7:51.55
5 (5) Fred HUXHAM SR Washington 7:51.82
6 (6) Clayton YOUNG SR BYU 7:51.91
7 (7) Logan ORNDORF SR Portland 7:52.33
8 (8) Conner MANTZ SO BYU 7:53.32
9 (9) Sydney GIDABUDAY SR Adams State 7:54.77
10 (10) Obsa ALI SR Minnesota 7:54.92
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Oliver HOARE JR Wisconsin 7:48.81
NCAA DII Sydney GIDABUDAY SR Adams State 7:54.77
NCAA DIII Josh ROSENKRANZ JR MIT 8:23.35
NAIA Jesse SAXTON JR Indiana Wesleyan 8:30.02
NJCAA Nehemiah TOO SO Colby (Kan.) CC 8:13.73

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Fearghal CURTIN SO Arizona State 14:05.09
2 (2) Joe DRAGON JR Syracuse 14:05.59
3 (3) Luke BEATTIE JR Utah State 14:08.78
4 (4) Julius DIEHR JR Washington 14:12.93
5 (5) John RENIEWICKI SR Arizona State 14:14.40
6 (6) Kevin JAMES JR Syracuse 14:14.74
7 (7) Jake PERRIN JR Gonzaga 14:15.36
8 (8) Cameron AVERY JR Stony Brook 14:15.70
9 (9) Wesley KIRUI SO Alaska Anchorage 14:18.62
10 (10) James WITHERS SR Utah State 14:19.61
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Fearghal CURTIN SO Arizona State 14:05.09
NCAA DII Wesley KIRUI SO Alaska Anchorage 14:18.62
NCAA DIII Eric HERRMANN SR Dickinson 14:35.29
NAIA Seth SCHENCK SR Columbia (Mo.) 14:45.79
NJCAA Kyle HINSON SO Louisburg (N.C.) 14:52.53

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Trey CUNNINGHAM SO Florida State 7.53
2 (2) Chad ZALLOW SR Youngstown State 7.66
3 (3) Eric EDWARDS JR. FR Oregon 7.69
4 — ZALLOW {2} Youngstown State 7.71
4 — CUNNINGHAM {2} Florida State 7.71
6 (4) Cory POOLE SO Florida 7.73
7 (5) Damion THOMAS SO LSU 7.74
8 (6) Braxton CANADY JR Oregon 7.75
9 (7) Jaylan MCCONICO JR Iowa 7.76
10 — EDWARDS JR. {2} Oregon 7.78
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Trey CUNNINGHAM SO Florida State 7.53
NCAA DII Trevor BASSITT SO Ashland 7.97
NCAA DIII Mason PLANT JR Mount Union 8.07
NAIA Brandon SCHULTZ SO Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 7.95
NJCAA Stephon TORRENCE SO Barton (Kan.) CC 7.97

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Adrian 1:30.40
2 (2) Otterbein 1:31.17
3 (3) Wabash 1:31.70
4 (4) Delaware State 1:31.80
5 (5) Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 1:32.05
6 (6) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1:32.21
7 (7) St. Norbert 1:32.47
8 (8) Ohio Wesleyan 1:32.75
9 (9) Virginia Wesleyan 1:33.03
10 — Adrian {2} 1:33.13
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Delaware State 1:31.80
NCAA DII Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 1:32.05
NCAA DIII Adrian 1:30.40
NAIA Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1:32.21

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Texas A&M 3:03.91
2 (2) Florida 3:04.45
3 (3) Baylor 3:04.76
4 (4) Texas Tech 3:05.81
5 (5) LSU 3:06.34
6 (6) Southern California 3:06.46
7 (7) Purdue 3:07.81
8 (8) Rutgers 3:08.94
9 (9) North Carolina 3:09.00
10 (10) South Carolina 3:09.84
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Texas A&M 3:03.91
NCAA DII Academy of Art 3:12.39
NCAA DIII Mount Union 3:15.72
NAIA IU East (Ind.) 3:19.06
NJCAA Barton (Kan.) CC 3:11.75

Men’s 4×440 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Air Force 3:16.93
2 (2) Northern Colorado 3:21.90
3 (3) Long Beach State 3:22.63
4 — Air Force {2} 3:22.65
5 — Northern Colorado {2} 3:24.56
6 — Northern Colorado {3} 3:25.87
7 (4) Colorado State 3:26.36
8 — Air Force {3} 3:27.90
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Air Force 3:16.93

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Lipscomb 7:40.57
2 (2) William and Mary 7:41.99
3 (3) Rutgers 7:42.69
4 (4) Fordham 7:45.72
5 (5) Marist 7:48.00
6 (6) Hampton 7:49.05
7 (7) High Point 7:49.35
8 (8) Yale 7:50.48
9 (9) Point Park (Pa.) 7:50.50
10 (10) Monroe (N.Y.) 7:51.64
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Lipscomb 7:40.57
NCAA DII McKendree 8:08.09
NCAA DIII Lynchburg 8:02.54
NAIA Point Park (Pa.) 7:50.50
NJCAA Monroe (N.Y.) 7:51.64

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Roanoke 3:45.08
2 (2) Berry 3:45.14
3 (3) Livingstone 3:46.34
4 (4) Concord 3:46.66
5 (5) McKendree 3:47.26
6 (6) Webster 3:55.02
7 (7) Montreat (N.C.) 3:56.72
8 (8) Lyon (Ark.) 4:21.92
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Livingstone 3:46.34
NCAA DIII Roanoke 3:45.08
NAIA Montreat (N.C.) 3:56.72

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Indiana 9:27.30
2 (2) Stanford 9:29.35
3 (3) Oregon 9:36.21
4 (4) Washington 9:37.15
5 (5) Ole Miss 9:38.09
6 (6) Columbia 9:38.93
7 (7) Duke 9:41.88
8 (8) Oklahoma 9:42.44
9 (9) UCLA 9:44.61
10 (10) Virginia 9:45.55
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Indiana 9:27.30
NCAA DII American International 9:53.38
NCAA DIII Ithaca 10:14.28
NAIA Saint Mary (Kan.) 10:08.33
NJCAA Colby (Kan.) CC 10:17.04

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Earnie SEARS SO Southern California 2.27m
7-5¼
2 (2) Shelby MCEWEN JR Alabama 2.24m
7-4¼
2 — SEARS {2} Southern California 2.24m
7-4¼
4 — SEARS {3} Southern California 2.21m
7-3
5 — MCEWEN {2} Alabama 2.19m
7-2¼
6 — SEARS {4} Southern California 2.18m
7-1¾
7 (3) Kevin SCHULTZ SR Northwest Missouri 2.16m
7-1
7 (3) Jhonny VICTOR SR Florida 2.16m
7-1
9 (5) Daniel ARMSTRONG JR Marquette 2.15m
7-½
9 (5) Miles GRIFFITH SO Nebraska 2.15m
7-½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Earnie SEARS SO Southern California 2.27m
7-5¼
NCAA DII Kevin SCHULTZ SR Northwest Missouri 2.16m
7-1
NCAA DIII David DANEK JR Mary Washington 2.09m
6-10¼
NAIA Nate MCKEOWN JR Aquinas (Mich.) 2.05m
6-8¾
NAIA Winston LAWSON SR Vanguard (Calif.) 2.05m
6-8¾
NJCAA Chris BANKS FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 2.11m
6-11

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Matthew LUDWIG SR Akron 5.83m
19-1½
1 (1) Mondo DUPLANTIS FR LSU 5.83m
19-1½
3 — DUPLANTIS {2} LSU 5.72m
18-9¼
4 (3) Chris NILSEN JR South Dakota 5.71m
18-8¾
4 (3) Sondre GUTTORMSEN FR UCLA 5.71m
18-8¾
6 — LUDWIG {2} Akron 5.67m
18-7¼
7 — GUTTORMSEN {2} UCLA 5.63m
18-5½
8 — NILSEN {2} South Dakota 5.60m
18-4½
9 (5) Hussain AL HIZAM SR Kansas 5.58m
18-3¾
9 (5) Zach BRADFORD FR Kansas 5.58m
18-3¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Mondo DUPLANTIS FR LSU 5.83m
19-1½
NCAA DI Matthew LUDWIG SR Akron 5.83m
19-1½
NCAA DII Vincent HOBBIE FR Central Missouri 5.34m
17-6¼
NCAA DIII Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.35m
17-6½
NAIA Matteo MADRASSI FR Indiana Tech 4.90m
16-¾
NJCAA Alejandro AVILA SO Glendale (Ariz.) CC 4.65m
15-3
NJCAA Owen DESILVA SO Central Arizona 4.65m
15-3

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grant HOLLOWAY JR Florida 8.02m
26-3¾
2 (2) Odaine LEWIS SR Texas Tech 7.94m
26-½
3 (3) Jordan LATIMER SR Akron 7.92m
25-11¾
4 — LEWIS {2} Texas Tech 7.88m
25-10¼
5 (4) Jacob FINCHAM-DUKES SR Oklahoma State 7.85m
25-9
6 (5) Charles BROWN SR Texas Tech 7.83m
25-8¼
7 (6) Trumaine JEFFERSON SR Houston 7.81m
25-7½
7 (6) Rayvon GREY JR LSU 7.81m
25-7½
9 — LATIMER {2} Akron 7.80m
25-7
10 — BROWN {2} Texas Tech 7.79m
25-6¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Grant HOLLOWAY JR Florida 8.02m
26-3¾
NCAA DII Kizan DAVID SO Lincoln (Mo.) 7.31m
23-11¾
NCAA DIII George ALEXANDRIS SR Montclair State 7.46m
24-5¾
NAIA Jordan DOWNS SR Bethel (Ind.) 7.73m
25-4¼
NJCAA Peter ACKAH SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 7.19m
23-7

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Armani WALLACE SR Florida State 16.72m
54-10¼
2 — WALLACE {2} Florida State 16.61m
54-6
3 (2) Tahar TRIKI JR Texas A&M 16.52m
54-2¼
4 — TRIKI {2} Texas A&M 16.50m
54-1½
5 — WALLACE {3} Florida State 16.46m
54-0
6 (3) Jordan SCOTT JR Virginia 16.43m
53-10¾
7 — WALLACE {4} Florida State 16.40m
53-9½
8 — SCOTT {2} Virginia 16.39m
53-9¼
9 — SCOTT {3} Virginia 16.38m
53-8¾
10 — TRIKI {3} Texas A&M 16.33m
53-6¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Armani WALLACE SR Florida State 16.72m
54-10¼
NCAA DII Brad JENKINS JR Central Missouri 15.05m
49-4½
NCAA DIII Yorai SHAOUL SO MIT 14.76m
48-5
NAIA Shunn GRACE SO Columbia (Mo.) 14.41m
47-3¼
NJCAA Llyod MCCURDY FR Monroe (N.Y.) 15.61m
51-2½

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 21.64m
71-0
2 — OTTERDAHL {2} North Dakota State 20.80m
68-2¾
3 (2) Jordan GEIST SO Arizona 20.78m
68-2
4 — GEIST {2} Arizona 20.44m
67-¾
5 — OTTERDAHL {3} North Dakota State 20.42m
67-0
6 — GEIST {3} Arizona 20.26m
66-5½
7 (3) Brett NEELLY SR Kansas State 20.06m
65-9¾
8 — NEELLY {2} Kansas State 19.97m
65-6¼
9 — GEIST {4} Arizona 19.96m
65-5¾
10 — GEIST {5} Arizona 19.95m
65-5½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 21.64m
71-0
NCAA DII Eldred HENRY JR Findlay 18.95m
62-2
NCAA DIII David KORNACK SR UW-Eau Claire 17.31m
56-9½
NAIA Mitchell SOVIAK SR Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 18.05m
59-2½
NJCAA Silas RISTL FR Vincennes (Ind.) 16.84m
55-3
NJCAA Kevin NEDRICK SO Barton (Kan.) CC 16.84m
55-3

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Morgan SHIGO SR Penn State 22.30m
73-2
2 (2) Adam KELLY SR Princeton 22.19m
72-9½
3 — SHIGO {2} Penn State 21.93m
71-11¼
4 — KELLY {2} Princeton 21.83m
71-7½
5 — KELLY {3} Princeton 21.58m
70-9½
6 (3) Brent FAIRBANKS SO Ashland 21.51m
70-6¾
7 — SHIGO {3} Penn State 21.48m
70-5½
8 — SHIGO {4} Penn State 21.44m
70-4
9 — FAIRBANKS {2} Ashland 21.40m
70-2½
10 — SHIGO {5} Penn State 21.34m
70-0
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Morgan SHIGO SR Penn State 22.30m
73-2
NCAA DII Brent FAIRBANKS SO Ashland 21.51m
70-6¾
NCAA DIII Blaze MURFIN SR Dubuque 20.39m
66-10¾
NAIA Grant WICKHAM SR Hastings (Neb.) 20.80m
68-2¾
NJCAA Israel OLOYEDE SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 19.64m
64-5¼

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Gary HAASBROEK FR UTSA 5949
2 (2) Gabe MOORE SR Arkansas 5865
3 (3) Aaron BOOTH JR Kansas State 5819
4 (4) Johannes ERM SO Georgia 5805
5 (5) Derek JACOBUS SR Arkansas 5656
6 (6) Ayden OWENS FR Southern California 5642
7 (7) Kristo SIMULASK FR Oklahoma 5506
8 (8) Donte ROBINSON SR Portland State 5396
9 (9) Denim ROGERS JR Houston Baptist 5332
10 (10) Chris STONE SR Auburn 5318
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Gary HAASBROEK FR UTSA 5949
NCAA DII Robert SULLIVAN SR Wayne State (Neb.) 5153
NCAA DIII Jeremy LEE SR UW-Stevens Point 4913
NAIA Pieter TOP JR Westmont (Calif.) 5165
NJCAA Tanner BROWN SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 4213

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maria BLAD JR Utah Valley 8.15
1 (1) Emma NWOFOR JR Arkansas State 8.15
3 — NWOFOR {2} Arkansas State 8.17
4 (3) Chelsea WALKER SO Christian Brothers 8.18
5 — BLAD {2} Utah Valley 8.19
6 — WALKER {2} Christian Brothers 8.24
7 (4) Aisha SOUTHERN FR Memphis 8.30
8 (5) Alyisa SHELLEY JR Weber State 8.38
9 (6) Shaelyn HINES FR McNeese State 8.43
10 — HINES {2} McNeese State 8.44
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maria BLAD JR Utah Valley 8.15
NCAA DI Emma NWOFOR JR Arkansas State 8.15
NCAA DII Chelsea WALKER SO Christian Brothers 8.18
NCAA DIII Gracie DENNISON FR Otterbein 8.52

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Haley ROGERS SO BYU 7.13
2 (2) Aleyah DONALD JR McNeese State 7.14
3 — DONALD {2} McNeese State 7.16
4 (3) Paris PERKINS SO Memphis 7.23
4 — ROGERS {2} BYU 7.23
4 (3) Aaliyah LACY FR Little Rock 7.23
7 (5) Loushanya NEMOUR SR Memphis 7.25
7 (5) Aisha SOUTHERN FR Memphis 7.25
7 (5) Jonae COOK FR Arkansas State 7.25
10 (8) Taylor MUMFORD FR Southeastern Louisiana 7.26
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Haley ROGERS SO BYU 7.13
NCAA DII Victoria STEFFON FR Assumption 7.33
NCAA DIII Favor EZEWUZIE JR Wheaton (Ill.) 7.31
NAIA Leah BANKS SR Loyola (La.) 7.65

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kiara PARKER SR Arkansas 7.15
1 (1) Twanisha TERRY SO Southern California 7.15
3 — PARKER {2} Arkansas 7.18
4 (3) Sha’Carri RICHARDSON FR LSU 7.20
5 — TERRY {2} Southern California 7.21
6 (4) Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 7.22
7 (5) Tamara CLARK SO Alabama 7.23
7 (5) Gabriele CUNNINGHAM SR NC State 7.23
9 — RICHARDSON {2} LSU 7.24
10 (7) Jada BAYLARK JR Arkansas 7.27
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Twanisha TERRY SO Southern California 7.15
NCAA DI Kiara PARKER SR Arkansas 7.15
NCAA DII Valexsia DROUGHN SO Cal State LA 7.55
NCAA DII Angelica FLOYD SO Grand Valley State 7.55
NCAA DIII Evelina SLOBOH JR Wesley 7.61
NAIA Iantha WRIGHT FR Life (Ga.) 7.54
NJCAA Octavia CATO SO Butler (Kan.) CC 7.44

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Abby STEINER FR Kentucky 22.97
1 (1) Payton CHADWICK SR Arkansas 22.97
3 (3) Brenessa THOMPSON SR Texas A&M 23.02
4 (4) Anglerne ANNELUS JR Southern California 23.16
5 (5) Diamond SPAULDING SR Texas A&M 23.28
6 (6) Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 23.38
7 (7) Kiara PARKER SR Arkansas 23.41
8 (8) Kethlin CAMPBELL SO Arkansas 23.42
9 (9) Rebekah SMITH JR Clemson 23.52
10 (10) Kianna GRAY SR Kentucky 23.55
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Abby STEINER FR Kentucky 22.97
NCAA DI Payton CHADWICK SR Arkansas 22.97
NCAA DII Rene MEDLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.46
NCAA DIII Dani BLAND SR Emory 25.38
NAIA Kimone HINDS SO Southern-New Orleans (La.) 24.53
NJCAA Raheema WESTFALL SO New Mexico JC 24.76

Women’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Anavia BATTLE SO Ohio State 37.08
2 (2) Mauricia PRIETO SR Alabama 38.03
3 (3) Symone DARIUS JR Alabama 39.30
4 (4) Elena BROWN-SOLER JR Penn 39.39
5 (5) Destiny WARD SO Maryland 39.49
6 (6) Martha SAM SR Cornell 39.71
7 (7) Venida FAGAN JR Maryland 39.78
8 (8) Eddita PESSIMA FR Pittsburgh 40.07
9 (9) Aysha MUHAMMAD JR Pittsburgh 40.33
10 (10) Kellian KELLY SO Cornell 40.37
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Anavia BATTLE SO Ohio State 37.08
NCAA DII Ariel JACKSON SR Lindenwood 40.54
NCAA DIII Victory IKE FR Lehman 43.99
NAIA Ka’liyah RODGERS FR Williams Baptist (Ark.) 44.56

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kaelin ROBERTS SO Southern California 52.25
2 (2) Hannah WALLER JR Oregon 52.54
3 (3) Kiana HORTON SR Baylor 52.56
4 (4) Sharrika BARNETT SR Florida 52.81
5 (5) Stacey Ann WILLIAMS FR Southern-New Orleans (La.) 53.02
6 (6) Sara LIMP SR Texas Tech 53.08
7 (7) Morgan BURKS MAGEE SO Arkansas 53.12
8 (8) Tierra ROBINSON-JONES FR Texas A&M 53.18
9 (9) Alexis HOLMES FR Penn State 53.24
10 (10) Chloe ABBOTT JR Kentucky 53.32
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kaelin ROBERTS SO Southern California 52.25
NCAA DII Allie HEINZER JR Lewis 54.89
NCAA DIII Elizabeth JONES SR Nebraska Wesleyan 57.46
NAIA Stacey Ann WILLIAMS FR Southern-New Orleans (La.) 53.02
NJCAA Avon SAMUELS SO Monroe (N.Y.) 55.63

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emilie COWAN JR UMass 1:11.28
2 (2) Tanner EALUM JR Liberty 1:11.92
3 (3) Cortney DOWLING JR Liberty 1:12.31
4 (4) Anoush STAMM FR James Madison 1:13.80
5 (5) Bailey PATE SO Brown 1:14.07
6 (6) Leah FOWLKES JR Boston University 1:14.27
7 (7) Infinnatie ROWE SO Morgan State 1:14.40
8 (8) Kristina MACLURE JR Rhode Island 1:14.50
9 (9) Nichelle SCOTT SR VCU 1:14.68
10 (10) Katherine ARBOGAST SR Elon 1:14.76
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Emilie COWAN JR UMass 1:11.28
NCAA DII Autumn ANDERSON SO Minnesota State 1:18.75
NCAA DIII Rachel LEONARD SR Colby 1:17.21
NAIA Jillian WILSON SO Lindenwood – Belleville (Ill.) 1:26.03
NJCAA Malethabo SEEMA SO Monroe (N.Y.) 1:17.92

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Renea AMBERSLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:23.43
2 (2) Omawumi OMARE SR Kansas 1:23.60
3 (3) Jana SHAWVER FR Kansas 1:26.68
4 (4) Jenny KRAUSE JR Washburn 1:27.44
5 (5) Shanice CLARKE SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:27.52
6 (6) Mckae MITCHELL SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:28.39
7 (7) Kari BLATTNER JR Southwestern (Kan.) 1:28.58
8 (8) Victoria CAMPFIELD SR Central Arkansas 1:29.87
9 (9) Hope DRURY JR McMurry 1:30.09
10 (10) Teresa AMBUUL JR Benedictine (Kan.) 1:31.06
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Omawumi OMARE SR Kansas 1:23.60
NCAA DII Renea AMBERSLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:23.43
NCAA DIII Hope DRURY JR McMurry 1:30.09
NAIA Kari BLATTNER JR Southwestern (Kan.) 1:28.58
NJCAA Tanya HARCUM FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1:34.20

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Cathilyn MCINTOSH FR Georgetown 1:31.04
2 (2) Antoinette BRADLEY FR Penn State 1:31.76
3 (3) Jessi SMITH SO Nebraska 1:32.41
4 (4) Kalliopi KOUNTOURI SR Miami (Ohio) 1:33.22
5 (5) Leticia DE SOUZA SR Baylor 1:33.59
6 (6) Allison BAILEY JR Tulsa 1:33.86
7 (7) Lyndsie SCHINKEL SR Northern Iowa 1:33.91
8 (8) Ashleigh MACLEOD SO Lewis 1:33.98
9 (9) Hattie PLUMB JR Illinois State 1:33.99
10 (10) Lexi DEL GIZZO SO Georgetown 1:34.19
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Cathilyn MCINTOSH FR Georgetown 1:31.04
NCAA DII Ashleigh MACLEOD SO Lewis 1:33.98
NCAA DIII Luana MACHADO FR Tufts 1:38.77
NAIA Shelby HUNDLEY SR Friends (Kan.) 1:34.89
NJCAA LaMeyah CHARLTON SO Central Arizona 1:37.50

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Danae RIVERS JR Penn State 2:02.94
2 (2) Martha BISSAH JR Norfolk State 2:04.27
3 (3) Ersula FARROW SR LSU 2:05.45
4 (4) Kelsey HARRIS SR Indiana 2:05.83
5 (5) Alexis FULLER SR Boise State 2:06.40
6 (6) Alyssa BREWER FR Southern California 2:06.48
7 (7) Mikayla SCHNEIDER JR Notre Dame 2:06.56
8 (8) Allie WILSON SR Monmouth 2:06.58
9 (9) Gabby CRANK SR Texas 2:06.79
10 (10) Sammy WATSON SO Texas A&M 2:06.89
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Danae RIVERS JR Penn State 2:02.94
NCAA DII Kristen METCALFE SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2:06.91
NCAA DIII Ayden EICKHOFF SR Bates 2:11.97
NAIA Eva BRUNO SO St. Francis (Ill.) 2:17.08
NJCAA Faten LARIBI FR Monroe (N.Y.) 2:12.97

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Millie PALADINO SR Providence 2:42.13
2 (2) Kathryn GILLESPIE JR Harvard 2:47.40
3 (3) Hayley JACKSON FR West Virginia 2:48.70
4 (4) Anna JUREW SR Princeton 2:48.72
5 (5) Jocelyn CHAU FR Yale 2:48.93
6 (6) Madison OFFSTEIN SR Princeton 2:49.02
7 (7) Lauren TRUMBLE SR Vermont 2:50.32
8 (8) Gianna BENDER SR Boston College 2:51.28
9 (9) Clare SEVERE SR Lehigh 2:51.63
10 (10) Eliza DEKKER SR Dartmouth 2:51.82
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Millie PALADINO SR Providence 2:42.13
NCAA DII Maddie BACH SO Neb.-Kearney 3:05.24
NCAA DIII Kira BUTTREY FR MIT 2:59.22
NAIA Kelly BROWN JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 3:00.89
NJCAA Lesego MPSHE FR Central Arizona 3:08.78

Women’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nicole HUTCHINSON SR Villanova 4:15.36
2 (2) Karisa NELSON SR Samford 4:16.20
3 (3) Rachel MCARTHUR SO Villanova 4:28.08
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nicole HUTCHINSON SR Villanova 4:15.36

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jessica HULL SR Oregon 4:31.03
2 (2) Lauren GREGORY FR Arkansas 4:32.92
3 (3) Nicole HUTCHINSON SR Villanova 4:33.47
4 (4) Carina VILJOEN JR Arkansas 4:33.88
5 (5) Karisa NELSON SR Samford 4:34.81
6 (6) Susan EJORE JR Oregon 4:35.57
7 (7) Sinclaire JOHNSON SO Oklahoma State 4:35.62
8 (8) Allie OSTRANDER JR Boise State 4:35.79
9 (9) Katie RAINSBERGER SO Washington 4:36.76
10 (10) Taryn RAWLINGS SR Portland 4:36.92
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jessica HULL SR Oregon 4:31.03
NCAA DII Leah HANLE JR Mount Olive 4:53.34
NCAA DIII Emily BRYSON SR Brandeis 4:49.68
NAIA Emma JANKOWSKI SO Bethel (Ind.) 4:59.68
NJCAA Claudrice MCKOY SO Monroe (N.Y.) 5:17.48

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Abbie MCNULTY SR Stanford 9:05.66
2 (2) Taylor WERNER JR Arkansas 9:08.46
3 (3) Emily VENTERS FR Boise State 9:08.66
4 (4) Isobel BATT-DOYLE JR Washington 9:09.30
5 (5) Clare O’BRIEN JR Boise State 9:11.48
6 (6) Olivia HOJ JR BYU 9:11.75
7 (7) Brianna ILARDA SR Providence 9:12.58
8 (8) Caroline ALCORTA SR Villanova 9:14.72
9 (9) Destiny COLLINS JR Texas 9:19.96
10 (10) Courtney WAYMENT SR BYU 9:21.75
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Abbie MCNULTY SR Stanford 9:05.66
NCAA DII Eileen STRESSLING SR Azusa Pacific 9:38.69
NCAA DIII Kaitlyn MOONEY SO Coast Guard 9:27.25
NAIA Sarah HARDEN SO Taylor (Ind.) 10:22.39
NJCAA Sharon CHUMO FR Monroe (N.Y.) 10:19.90

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Caroline KURGAT SR Alaska Anchorage 15:28.46
2 (2) Alicia MONSON JR Wisconsin 15:34.53
3 (3) Amy DAVIS SR Wisconsin 16:00.17
4 (4) Margaret ALLEN SR Indiana 16:01.25
5 (5) Angie NICKERSON SR Southern Utah 16:12.09
6 (6) Hannah MILLER JR SMU 16:22.83
7 (7) Regan ROME SR Providence 16:27.34
8 (8) Emily WOLFF SR Quinnipiac 16:32.37
9 (9) Kaila GIBSON JR Portland State 16:33.38
10 (10) Madeleine DAVISON JR Syracuse 16:40.42
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alicia MONSON JR Wisconsin 15:34.53
NCAA DII Caroline KURGAT SR Alaska Anchorage 15:28.46
NCAA DIII Caelyn REILLY JR Johns Hopkins 16:53.45
NAIA Kaitlyn SHOEMAKER JR Saint Mary (Kan.) 17:51.85
NJCAA Quin JOHNSON SO Mesa (Ariz.) CC 17:53.71

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Chanel BRISSETT SO Southern California 7.98
2 (2) Payton CHADWICK SR Arkansas 8.01
3 (3) Janeek BROWN SO Arkansas 8.02
3 — CHADWICK {2} Arkansas 8.02
5 (4) Anna COCKRELL JR Southern California 8.06
6 (5) Dior HALL SR Southern California 8.09
7 (6) Mecca MCGLASTON JR Southern California 8.10
7 (6) Jeanine WILLIAMS SR Georgia Tech 8.10
7 — BRISSETT {2} Southern California 8.10
10 — WILLIAMS {2} Georgia Tech 8.11
(8) CeCe TELFER SR Franklin Pierce 8.40
(9) Demisha ROSWELL FR New Mexico JC 8.50
(10) Deya ERICKSON FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 8.51
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Chanel BRISSETT SO Southern California 7.98
NCAA DII CeCe TELFER SR Franklin Pierce 8.40
NCAA DIII J’Laan PITTMAN SR Washington (Mo.) 8.80
NAIA Mildrenae YOUNG-BROOKS SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 8.87
NJCAA Demisha ROSWELL FR New Mexico JC 8.50

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Southern-New Orleans (La.) 1:44.39
2 (2) Otterbein 1:45.49
3 (3) Jackson State 1:45.94
4 (4) Williams 1:46.13
5 (5) McKendree 1:47.14
5 (5) Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 1:47.14
7 (7) UW-La Crosse 1:47.32
8 (8) Albion 1:47.55
9 (9) St. Norbert 1:47.75
10 (10) North Central (Ill.) 1:47.90
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jackson State 1:45.94
NCAA DII McKendree 1:47.14
NCAA DII Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 1:47.14
NCAA DIII Otterbein 1:45.49
NAIA Southern-New Orleans (La.) 1:44.39

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Southern California 3:31.25
2 (2) Arkansas 3:31.26
3 (3) Texas A&M 3:31.57
4 (4) Kentucky 3:32.15
5 (5) Florida 3:34.59
6 (6) Baylor 3:34.95
7 (7) Miami (Fla.) 3:35.73
8 (8) South Carolina 3:37.19
9 (9) Alabama 3:38.24
10 (10) Purdue 3:38.51
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Southern California 3:31.25
NCAA DII SF State 3:41.13
NCAA DIII John Carroll 3:59.06
NAIA Avila (Mo.) 3:58.79
NJCAA Barton (Kan.) CC 3:52.77

Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Wichita State 3:51.84
2 (2) Northern Colorado 3:54.92
3 (3) Air Force 3:58.03
4 — Air Force {2} 4:01.54
5 (4) Long Beach State 4:02.78
6 — Northern Colorado {2} 4:06.89
7 — Northern Colorado {3} 4:08.91
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Wichita State 3:51.84

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Princeton 8:57.91
2 (2) Yale 9:06.47
3 — Princeton {2} 9:11.73
4 (3) Fordham 9:13.34
5 (4) Marist 9:15.53
6 (5) Elon 9:16.08
7 (6) Harvard 9:16.38
8 (7) Mount St. Mary’s 9:18.00
9 (8) Monroe (N.Y.) 9:19.96
10 (9) Rider 9:21.76
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Princeton 8:57.91
NCAA DII Stonehill 9:37.04
NCAA DIII Lynchburg 9:57.25
NAIA Aquinas (Mich.) 9:40.37
NJCAA Monroe (N.Y.) 9:19.96

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Roanoke 4:30.30
2 (2) Livingstone 4:30.62
3 (3) Concord 4:35.16
4 (4) Mary Baldwin 4:47.69
5 (5) McKendree 4:58.78
6 (6) Webster 5:08.16
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Livingstone 4:30.62
NCAA DIII Roanoke 4:30.30

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Oklahoma State 10:55.93
2 (2) Boise State 10:56.42
3 (3) BYU 10:56.51
4 (4) Villanova 10:59.98
5 (5) Washington 11:00.35
6 (6) Stanford 11:04.47
7 (7) Penn State 11:09.85
8 (8) Texas 11:11.04
9 (9) Florida 11:15.59
10 (10) Monmouth 11:15.64
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Oklahoma State 10:55.93
NCAA DII Simon Fraser 11:35.62
NCAA DIII Coast Guard 11:55.55
NAIA Shawnee State (Ohio) 12:12.37
NJCAA Monroe (N.Y.) 12:29.01

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ellen EKHOLM JR Kentucky 1.83m
6-0
2 (2) Zarriea WILLIS SR Texas Tech 1.82m
5-11½
2 (2) Sanaa BARNES FR Villanova 1.82m
5-11½
4 (4) Anna Peyton MALIZIA SR Penn 1.81m
5-11¼
4 (4) Aliyah WHISBY FR Georgia 1.81m
5-11¼
6 — EKHOLM {2} Kentucky 1.80m
5-10¾
6 — BARNES {2} Villanova 1.80m
5-10¾
6 (6) Quamecha MORRISON SR Bethune-Cookman 1.80m
5-10¾
6 (6) Carly HINKLE SO Kentucky 1.80m
5-10¾
10 (8) Rylee ANDERSON FR Kansas 1.79m
5-10½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ellen EKHOLM JR Kentucky 1.83m
6-0
NCAA DII Madyson PLANTE SO Lake Erie 1.72m
5-7¾
NCAA DII Ellie JINDRA JR Ashland 1.72m
5-7¾
NCAA DIII Cirrus ROBINSON JR Ohio Wesleyan 1.75m
5-8¾
NAIA Trinity HANSMA FR British Columbia 1.74m
5-8½
NJCAA Takia ZACHERY FR Cowley (Kan.) 1.67m
5-5¾

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alexis JACOBUS SR Arkansas 4.51m
14-9½
1 (1) Victoria HOGGARD SR Arkansas 4.51m
14-9½
1 (1) Lisa GUNNARSSON SO LSU 4.51m
14-9½
4 — JACOBUS {2} Arkansas 4.41m
14-5½
4 — HOGGARD {2} Arkansas 4.41m
14-5½
4 — GUNNARSSON {2} LSU 4.41m
14-5½
4 (4) Desiree FREIER SR Arkansas 4.41m
14-5½
8 (5) Rachel BAXTER SO Virginia Tech 4.37m
14-4
9 (6) Lucy BRYAN JR Akron 4.33m
14-2½
10 (7) Helen FALDA JR South Dakota 4.32m
14-2
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alexis JACOBUS SR Arkansas 4.51m
14-9½
NCAA DI Victoria HOGGARD SR Arkansas 4.51m
14-9½
NCAA DI Lisa GUNNARSSON SO LSU 4.51m
14-9½
NCAA DII Haven LANDER SO Pittsburg State 4.06m
13-3¾
NCAA DIII Julia DANNENBAUM SO Washington (Mo.) 3.80m
12-5½
NAIA Victoria FABER FR Aquinas (Mich.) 3.60m
11-9¾
NJCAA Victoria VILLANUEVA FR New Mexico JC 3.86m
12-8

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rhesa FOSTER JR Oregon 6.36m
20-10¼
2 (2) Margaux JONES SR Southern California 6.33m
20-9¼
3 (3) Rougui SOW SR Florida State 6.32m
20-8¾
4 — JONES {2} Southern California 6.31m
20-8½
5 — SOW {2} Florida State 6.27m
20-6¾
6 — SOW {3} Florida State 6.23m
20-5¼
6 (4) Jessica BARREIRA SR Arizona State 6.23m
20-5¼
8 — FOSTER {2} Oregon 6.22m
20-4¾
9 (5) Sarea ALEXANDER SR Incarnate Word 6.18m
20-3¼
10 — ALEXANDER {2} Incarnate Word 6.16m
20-2½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rhesa FOSTER JR Oregon 6.36m
20-10¼
NCAA DII Angelica FLOYD SO Grand Valley State 5.81m
19-¾
NCAA DIII Eka JOSE SO Washington (Mo.) 5.78m
18-11½
NAIA Brittany JONES SO William Carey (Miss.) 5.89m
19-3¾
NJCAA Jacqueline POKUAAH FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 5.96m
19-6½

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Chaquinn COOK SR Oregon 13.60m
44-7½
2 (2) Shardia LAWRENCE SR Kansas State 13.58m
44-6½
3 — COOK {2} Oregon 13.56m
44-5¾
4 (3) Marie-Josee EBWEA-EXCEL SR Kentucky 13.53m
44-4¾
5 — LAWRENCE {2} Kansas State 13.44m
44-1
6 — LAWRENCE {3} Kansas State 13.33m
43-8¾
7 — COOK {3} Oregon 13.23m
43-4¾
7 (4) Natricia HOOPER JR Florida 13.23m
43-4¾
9 (5) Angela MERCURIO SR Nebraska 13.19m
43-3¼
10 — LAWRENCE {4} Kansas State 13.12m
43-½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Chaquinn COOK SR Oregon 13.60m
44-7½
NCAA DII Annie TOPAL SO New Mexico Highlands 12.07m
39-7¼
NCAA DIII Eka JOSE SO Washington (Mo.) 12.26m
40-2¾
NAIA Bria SANDS JR Life (Ga.) 11.77m
38-7¼
NJCAA Kristal LIBURD SO New Mexico JC 12.11m
39-8¾

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 17.50m
57-5
2 (2) Portious WARREN SR Alabama 17.28m
56-8¼
3 (3) Alyssa WILSON SO UCLA 17.24m
56-6¾
4 — WILSON {2} UCLA 17.14m
56-2¾
4 — WARREN {2} Alabama 17.14m
56-2¾
6 — WARREN {3} Alabama 17.08m
56-½
7 — WARREN {4} Alabama 16.96m
55-7¾
8 (4) Lena GIGER SR Stanford 16.90m
55-5¼
9 (5) Ashlie BLAKE SR UCLA 16.89m
55-5
10 — BLAKE {2} UCLA 16.86m
55-3¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 17.50m
57-5
NCAA DII Lindsay BAKER FR Ashland 16.18m
53-1
NCAA DIII Erica OAWSTER SR UW-Eau Claire 14.30m
46-11
NAIA Kate GRINT JR Doane (Neb.) 14.49m
47-6½
NJCAA Latavia MAINES SO Barton (Kan.) CC 15.92m
52-2¾

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 22.92m
75-2¼
2 (2) Taylor SCAIFE JR Houston 22.65m
74-3¾
3 — OLATOYE {2} Ohio State 22.33m
73-3
4 — OLATOYE {3} Ohio State 22.11m
72-6½
5 (3) Jordan MCCLENDON JR Missouri 21.74m
71-3¾
6 — OLATOYE {4} Ohio State 21.73m
71-3½
7 — SCAIFE {2} Houston 21.49m
70-6
8 (4) Lara BOMAN SR South Dakota 21.46m
70-4¾
9 — OLATOYE {5} Ohio State 21.40m
70-2½
10 — BOMAN {2} South Dakota 21.20m
69-6½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 22.92m
75-2¼
NCAA DII Natalie HELENTHAL SR Ashland 19.88m
65-2¾
NCAA DIII Ivie UZAMERE SO Wesleyan (Conn.) 17.96m
58-11
NAIA Adrianna SHAW JR Concordia (Neb.) 18.15m
59-6½
NJCAA Avi BULAI SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 18.83m
61-9¼

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aliyah WHISBY FR Georgia 4372
2 (2) Michelle ATHERLEY SR Miami (Fla.) 4292
3 (3) Hope BENDER SR UC Santa Barbara 4220
4 (4) Madeline HOLMBERG JR Penn State 4219
5 (5) Kelsey HERMAN JR Arkansas 4189
6 (6) Amanda FROEYNES SO Florida 4066
7 (7) Stacey DESTIN SR Alabama 4065
8 (8) Sterling LESTER FR Georgia 4012
9 (9) Ariel OKORIE JR Kansas State 3929
10 (10) Adriana JANIC JR USF 3844
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Aliyah WHISBY FR Georgia 4372
NCAA DII Olivia MONTEZ BROWN JR Augustana (S.D.) 3690
NCAA DIII Kylee BARTLETT SR Rochester (N.Y.) 3592
NAIA Kamberlyn LAMER SR Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 3699