Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: January 8-13, 2019

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | y4x440 | 4×800 | y4x880 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HEPT
Women’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | y4x440 | 4×800 | y4x880 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jalen BAILEY FR East Stroudsburg 7.89
2 — BAILEY {2} East Stroudsburg 7.91
3 (2) Joseph HAWKINS JR West Chester 7.94
4 — HAWKINS {2} West Chester 7.95
5 (3) Mike MATRISCIANO SR East Stroudsburg 8.19
6 (4) Daniel DALEY FR East Stroudsburg 8.25
7 — DALEY {2} East Stroudsburg 8.27
8 — MATRISCIANO {2} East Stroudsburg 8.35
9 (5) Brenden GATES FR West Chester 8.36
10 — GATES {2} West Chester 8.38
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Jalen BAILEY FR East Stroudsburg 7.89
NCAA DIII Keegan RICH FR Bethany Lutheran 9.06

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Stanley GREEN SR Kutztown 6.54
2 (2) Patrick MONAHAN SR East Stroudsburg 6.56
3 (3) Brendan SHAFFER FR East Stroudsburg 6.62
3 — GREEN {2} Kutztown 6.62
5 — SHAFFER {2} East Stroudsburg 6.64
5 — MONAHAN {2} East Stroudsburg 6.64
7 (4) Kyle LICHTTENEGGER SR Saint Mary’s (Minn.) 6.67
8 (5) Donnell WILLIAMS FR West Chester 6.70
9 (6) Brendon BARTON FR East Stroudsburg 6.72
10 (7) Darryl MCFADDEN SR Lewis 6.73
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Stanley GREEN SR Kutztown 6.54
NCAA DIII Kyle LICHTTENEGGER SR Saint Mary’s (Minn.) 6.67

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kasaun JAMES JR Florida State 6.57
2 (2) Cravont CHARLESTON JR NC State 6.59
3 — JAMES {2} Florida State 6.60
3 (3) Bryand RINCHER FR Florida State 6.60
5 — RINCHER {2} Florida State 6.64
6 (4) Andrew HUDSON SR Texas Tech 6.65
6 (4) Devin QUINN SR Illinois 6.65
6 (4) Oraine PALMER JR Oregon 6.65
9 (7) Courtney LINDSEY FR Iowa Central CC 6.67
9 (7) Jacolby SHELTON FR Texas Tech 6.67
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kasaun JAMES JR Florida State 6.57
NCAA DII Mobolade AJOMALE SR Academy of Art 6.74
NCAA DIII Justin PERCIVAL JR Farmingdale State 6.87
NAIA Kejavon MOORE SR Indiana Tech 6.79
NAIA Demarius SMITH SO Cumberlands (Ky.) 6.79
NJCAA Courtney LINDSEY FR Iowa Central CC 6.67

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kenny BEDNAREK FR Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 20.60
2 (2) Obi IGBOKWE SR Houston 20.84
3 (3) Chris JEFFERSON SR Sam Houston State 20.85
4 (4) Jo’vaughn MARTIN FR Sam Houston State 20.86
5 (5) Andre EWERS SR Florida State 20.94
6 (6) Kahmari MONTGOMERY SR Houston 20.98
7 (7) Amere LATTIN SR Houston 20.99
8 (8) Izaiah BROWN SR Rutgers 21.04
8 (8) Micaiah HARRIS SO Texas 21.04
10 (10) Maxwell WILLIS JR Baylor 21.05
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Obi IGBOKWE SR Houston 20.84
NCAA DII Mobolade AJOMALE SR Academy of Art 21.27
NCAA DIII Kai COLE FR Wesley 22.06
NAIA Devonte FLETCHER SR Tennessee Wesleyan 21.59
NJCAA Kenny BEDNAREK FR Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 20.60

Men’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jacory PATTERSON FR Virginia Tech 32.49
2 (2) Arinze CHANCE SR South Carolina 33.00
3 (3) Tyreek MATHIS JR Texas Tech 33.22
4 (4) Trevor STEWART SO North Carolina A&T 33.35
5 (5) Jayon WOODARD JR Charlotte 33.49
6 (6) Elija GODWIN FR Georgia 33.54
7 (7) Justin HAMILTON SR North Carolina A&T 33.57
8 (8) Trequan BARNES SO Norfolk State 33.58
9 (9) Skyler BOWDEN SR Alabama 33.75
10 (10) Fabian HEWITT SO Clemson 33.78
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jacory PATTERSON FR Virginia Tech 32.49
NCAA DII Trevor BASSITT SO Ashland 35.75
NCAA DIII Jon GREGORY SR St. Norbert 36.47
NAIA Will MUNDY FR IU East (Ind.) 36.18
NJCAA Joshua ST. CLAIR FR Meridian (Miss.) CC 34.64

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jonathan JONES FR Texas 46.68
2 (2) Jaquez TORIAN SO Middle Tennessee 46.99
3 (3) Maj WILLIAMS SO Arizona 47.06
4 (4) Va-Sheku SHERIFF SR UTSA 47.41
5 (5) Richard ROSE SR Texas A&M 47.42
6 (6) Izaiah BROWN SR Rutgers 47.43
7 (7) Ethan MORRISON JR Limestone 47.49
8 (8) Emmanuel MWEWA SR Oral Roberts 47.51
9 (9) Jake ULRICH FR Washington State 47.54
10 (10) Khamal STEWART-BAYNES SO Western Texas 47.58
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jonathan JONES FR Texas 46.68
NCAA DII Ethan MORRISON JR Limestone 47.49
NCAA DIII Thomas KALIETA JR SO Wesley 48.70
NAIA Twayne CROOKS FR Southern-New Orleans (La.) 48.30
NJCAA Khamal STEWART-BAYNES SO Western Texas 47.58

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Leander FORBES SO Meridian (Miss.) CC 1:02.18
2 (2) Taj BURGESS SO Rutgers 1:02.34
3 (3) Jaquez TORIAN SO Middle Tennessee 1:02.46
4 (4) Rico GOMEZ SR George Mason 1:03.41
5 (5) Christian CARTER SR Academy of Art 1:03.47
6 (6) Michael BLUTH SO BYU 1:03.65
7 (7) John FINNEGAN JR Navy 1:03.95
8 (8) Braylon WILKERSON JR LIU Brooklyn 1:04.06
9 (9) Siefried ZOLLER FR Georgia 1:04.34
10 (10) Kimorie SHEARMAN SO LIU Brooklyn 1:04.48
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Taj BURGESS SO Rutgers 1:02.34
NCAA DII Christian CARTER SR Academy of Art 1:03.47
NCAA DIII Sage BAILIN JR Colby 1:08.27
NAIA Isaiah LESTER SO Rio Grande (Ohio) 1:10.71
NJCAA Leander FORBES SO Meridian (Miss.) CC 1:02.18

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Vincent CRISP SR Texas Tech 1:09.64
2 (2) Sean BAILEY JR UTEP 1:10.07
3 (3) Sven CEPUS FR Texas Tech 1:10.60
4 (4) Antoni HOYTE-SMALL FR Kansas State 1:11.72
5 (5) Malique SMITH SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:12.86
6 (6) Isaiah LEVINGSTON FR Oklahoma 1:14.34
7 (7) Rasheed MCALPIN SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:14.71
8 (8) Akeem MARSHALL FR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:16.01
9 (9) Andrew COBOS SR North Texas 1:18.15
10 (10) Edgar GONZALEZ FR UTEP 1:18.35
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vincent CRISP SR Texas Tech 1:09.64

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kameron JONES JR Maryland 1:17.51
2 (2) Louis STENMARK SO Stanford 1:17.59
3 (3) Gary ROSS SO Penn State 1:17.83
4 (4) Hunter WOODHALL SO Arkansas 1:18.34
5 (5) Ben PSICIHULIS SO Minnesota 1:18.36
6 (6) Ruach PADHAL SO Georgetown 1:18.46
7 (7) Otis JONES SR South Carolina 1:18.77
8 (8) Trevon SANDERS JR Middle Tennessee 1:18.79
9 (9) Ben JEAN JR Georgia Tech 1:18.83
10 (10) Leon ATKINS JR Buffalo 1:18.86
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kameron JONES JR Maryland 1:17.51
NCAA DII Trey FURGESON SR Sioux Falls 1:21.55
NCAA DIII Ryan WITTENBERG SR WPI 1:20.77
NAIA Brent RODDEN SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 1:20.55
NJCAA Chevannie HANSON FR Iowa Western CC 1:21.93

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Cooper WILLIAMS SO Indiana 1:49.09
2 (2) Sean TORPY JR Miami (Ohio) 1:49.65
3 (3) Devan KIRK Washington 1:50.24
4 (4) Connor MORELLO Washington 1:50.30
5 (5) Nickson ROTICH JR Eastern Kentucky 1:50.53
6 (6) Adam WALLACE JR Indiana 1:51.32
6 (6) Michael VITUCCI SR Cincinnati 1:51.32
8 (8) Christopher TORPY JR Miami (Ohio) 1:51.49
9 (9) Jase HEADINGS FR Cincinnati 1:51.76
10 (10) Jalen ROYAL FR Indiana 1:52.01
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Cooper WILLIAMS SO Indiana 1:49.09
NCAA DII Netunji PAIGE FR Northwood (Mich.) 1:53.67
NCAA DIII Josiah DAVIS SO Coast Guard 1:55.39
NAIA Grayson HARDING JR Aquinas (Mich.) 1:54.98
NJCAA Tanner BLACKMORE SO Cowley (Kan.) 1:54.52

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Mick STANOVSEK Washington 2:21.25
2 (2) Joseph WHITE SR Georgetown 2:21.99
3 (3) Domenic PERRETTA JR Penn State 2:22.20
4 (4) Avery BARTLETT SR Georgia Tech 2:22.49
5 (5) John LEWIS SR Clemson 2:22.63
6 (6) Josiah LANGSTAFF SR Columbia 2:22.74
7 (7) Jackson SULLIVAN JR Army West Point 2:23.80
8 (8) Humberto FREIRE JR Florida State 2:24.57
9 (9) Dan CURTS SR Iowa State 2:25.03
10 (10) Zack PENROD SR Wichita State 2:25.08
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Mick STANOVSEK Washington 2:21.25
NCAA DII Brett MEYER SR Fort Hays State 2:26.05
NCAA DIII Kristian SOGAARD SR Amherst 2:30.81
NAIA Josh PESTKA JR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 2:31.23
NJCAA Jerrell HUNTER SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 2:33.46

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Logan ORNDORF SR Portland 3:59.94
2 (2) Kyle MAU JR Indiana 4:01.63
3 (3) Daniel MICHALSKI SR Indiana 4:04.17
4 (4) Ben VEATCH SO Indiana 4:05.65
5 (5) Brandon POLLARD SR Gonzaga 4:05.68
6 (6) Emmanuel ROUDOLFF-LEVISSE JR Portland 4:05.69
7 (7) Kyle BURDICK SR South Dakota State 4:06.00
8 (8) Clayton MENDEZ FR Stanford 4:06.05
9 (9) Scott KOPCZYNSKI SR Gonzaga 4:06.22
10 (10) Ethan MOEHN SR Arkansas 4:06.66
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Logan ORNDORF SR Portland 3:59.94
NCAA DII Lucas TAXTER SR Stonehill 4:10.69
NCAA DIII Jack PINHO SR Springfield (Mass.) 4:17.90
NAIA Seth SCHENCK SR Columbia (Mo.) 4:18.29
NJCAA Joshua DORIA SO Allen (Kan.) CC 4:19.70

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Euan MAKEPEACE JR Butler 8:08.50
2 (2) Jake PERRIN JR Gonzaga 8:09.72
3 (3) Jake BROPHY SR Navy 8:10.34
4 (4) Clayton YOUNG SR BYU 8:10.79
5 (5) Yacine GUERMALI SO Gonzaga 8:11.37
6 (6) Andrew MARSTON JR Villanova 8:11.95
7 (7) Michael KARLS SR Navy 8:12.15
8 (8) Morgan BEADLESCOMB SO Michigan State 8:12.17
9 (9) Rowan DOHERTY JR Simon Fraser 8:12.35
10 (10) Michael HALL SR Florida State 8:13.20
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Euan MAKEPEACE JR Butler 8:08.50
NCAA DII Rowan DOHERTY JR Simon Fraser 8:12.35
NCAA DIII Greg MORGAN SR Haverford 8:14.56
NAIA Riley SINE JR Northwest (Wash.) 8:28.87
NJCAA Milos PENDIC FR Iowa Central CC 8:39.80

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Dhruvil PATEL SR North Central (Ill.) 14:28.45
2 (2) Nolan MCKENNA SR North Central (Ill.) 14:28.51
3 (3) Ryan KUTCH JR Fordham 14:35.14
4 (4) Matthew NORVELL SR North Central (Ill.) 14:37.48
5 (5) Matt OSMULSKI JR North Central (Ill.) 14:39.72
6 (6) Jordan BRANNAN SO Iona 14:42.33
7 (7) Adam BRADTMUELLER JR ETSU 14:52.11
8 (8) Noah CHARLES JR ETSU 14:54.10
9 (9) Taylor SCARBROUGH SO Georgia 14:54.51
10 (10) Santino KENYI FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 14:54.58
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ryan KUTCH JR Fordham 14:35.14
NCAA DII Brandon PHIPPS SR Northwest Missouri 14:59.54
NCAA DIII Dhruvil PATEL SR North Central (Ill.) 14:28.45
NAIA Cornelius KIPCHUMBA FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 15:49.73
NJCAA Santino KENYI FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 14:54.58

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Daniel ROBERTS JR Kentucky 7.71
1 (1) Chad ZALLOW SR Youngstown State 7.71
3 (3) Jaylan MCCONICO JR Iowa 7.73
4 (4) Fabian MCCALL JR Sam Houston State 7.74
5 — ZALLOW {2} Youngstown State 7.75
5 — MCCONICO {2} Iowa 7.75
7 (5) Michael DICKSON SR North Carolina A&T 7.76
8 (6) Michael NICHOLLS SR Georgia 7.77
9 (7) Trey CUNNINGHAM SO Florida State 7.79
10 (8) Eric EDWARDS JR. FR Oregon 7.80
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Daniel ROBERTS JR Kentucky 7.71
NCAA DI Chad ZALLOW SR Youngstown State 7.71
NCAA DII Juan SCOTT JR Central State 8.00
NCAA DIII RaShawn JONES JR Wabash 8.14
NAIA Rasheem BROWN FR Milligan (Tenn.) 7.88
NJCAA Stephon TORRENCE SO Barton (Kan.) CC 7.99

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Academy of Art 1:28.12
2 (2) St. Thomas Aquinas 1:29.14
3 (3) Southern Connecticut 1:29.40
4 (4) Delaware State 1:29.91
5 (5) Bowie State 1:30.01
6 (6) Vermont 1:30.75
7 (7) St. John Fisher 1:31.13
8 (8) Rider 1:31.31
9 (9) Bryant 1:31.51
10 (10) RIT 1:31.75
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Delaware State 1:29.91
NCAA DII Academy of Art 1:28.12
NCAA DIII St. John Fisher 1:31.13
NAIA Marian (Ind.) 1:32.79

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Texas Tech 3:07.41
2 (2) Texas A&M 3:08.08
3 (3) Baylor 3:08.12
4 (4) Houston 3:08.51
5 (5) North Carolina A&T 3:08.96
6 (6) Ohio State 3:09.63
7 (7) South Carolina 3:11.23
8 (8) Middle Tennessee 3:12.12
9 (9) Air Force 3:12.21
10 (10) Virginia Tech 3:12.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Texas Tech 3:07.41
NCAA DII Academy of Art 3:15.91
NCAA DIII Nebraska Wesleyan 3:25.10
NAIA Tennessee Wesleyan 3:19.02
NJCAA Iowa Central CC 3:18.83

Men’s 4×440 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Harvard 3:17.37
2 (2) Rhode Island 3:17.84
3 (3) Northeastern 3:18.02
4 (4) Connecticut 3:18.98
5 (5) Cornell 3:20.65
6 (6) Boston College 3:24.69
7 — Connecticut {2} 3:27.05
8 — Rhode Island {2} 3:29.09
9 (7) UMass 3:30.93
10 (8) UMass Lowell 3:31.19
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Harvard 3:17.37

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Pittsburgh 7:48.23
2 (2) Penn State 7:48.79
3 (3) Rider 7:51.15
4 (4) American International 7:57.12
5 (5) Vermont 7:57.55
6 (6) Assumption 7:58.11
7 (7) Rutgers 7:58.41
8 (8) Point Park (Pa.) 8:00.62
9 — Rutgers {2} 8:02.49
10 — Rider {2} 8:03.45
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Pittsburgh 7:48.23
NCAA DII American International 7:57.12
NCAA DIII Methodist 8:13.40
NAIA Point Park (Pa.) 8:00.62
NJCAA Iowa Western CC 8:37.86

Men’s 4×880 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Connecticut 7:44.68
2 (2) Boston College 7:46.85
3 (3) Cornell 7:51.99
4 (4) Rhode Island 7:52.69
5 — Boston College {2} 7:58.06
6 (5) UMass Lowell 7:58.15
7 — Connecticut {2} 7:59.62
8 (6) UMass 8:05.76
9 (7) Stonehill 8:11.06
10 — Rhode Island {2} 8:19.78
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Connecticut 7:44.68
NCAA DII Stonehill 8:11.06

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Marian (Ind.) 3:38.60
2 (2) Wabash 3:49.63
3 (3) Ohio Wesleyan 3:55.45
4 (4) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 3:58.57
5 (5) Ohio Christian 4:11.02
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Wabash 3:49.63
NAIA Marian (Ind.) 3:38.60

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Nebraska 9:47.07
2 (2) Villanova 9:49.57
3 (3) Drake 9:57.92
4 (4) Ohio State 10:00.53
5 (5) Kentucky 10:02.48
6 (6) Texas A&M 10:03.25
7 (7) Akron 10:05.18
8 (8) Tennessee 10:06.20
9 (9) Princeton 10:11.04
10 (10) Mississippi State 10:11.59
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nebraska 9:47.07
NCAA DII Academy of Art 10:17.00
NCAA DIII Marywood 10:38.98
NAIA Columbia (Mo.) 10:22.59
NJCAA Cloud County (Kan.) CC 10:26.10

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Roberto VILCHES FR Missouri 2.26m
7-5
2 (2) Shelby MCEWEN JR Alabama 2.24m
7-4¼
3 (3) Zack ANDERSON JR South Dakota 2.22m
7-3¼
4 (4) Mayson CONNER FR Nebraska 2.21m
7-3
4 — VILCHES {2} Missouri 2.21m
7-3
4 — MCEWEN {2} Alabama 2.21m
7-3
7 (5) Kevin SCHULTZ SR Northwest Missouri 2.18m
7-1¾
7 — CONNER {2} Nebraska 2.18m
7-1¾
7 — MCEWEN {3} Alabama 2.18m
7-1¾
7 — ANDERSON {2} South Dakota 2.18m
7-1¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Roberto VILCHES FR Missouri 2.26m
7-5
NCAA DII Kevin SCHULTZ SR Northwest Missouri 2.18m
7-1¾
NCAA DIII Kyle ROLLINS SO St. John Fisher 2.10m
6-10¾
NAIA Jared RABENBERG JR Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 2.14m
7-¼
NJCAA Jermaine FRANCIS FR Barton (Kan.) CC 2.10m
6-10¾

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jacob WOOTEN SR Texas A&M 5.58m
18-3¾
2 — WOOTEN {2} Texas A&M 5.53m
18-1¾
2 (2) KC LIGHTFOOT FR Baylor 5.53m
18-1¾
4 (3) Matthew LUDWIG SR Akron 5.52m
18-1¼
4 (3) Adam COULON JR Indiana 5.52m
18-1¼
4 (3) Deakin VOLZ SR Virginia Tech 5.52m
18-1¼
4 (3) Cole GORSKI SR Ohio State 5.52m
18-1¼
8 — WOOTEN {3} Texas A&M 5.48m
17-11¾
9 — COULON {2} Indiana 5.47m
17-11¼
9 — GORSKI {2} Ohio State 5.47m
17-11¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jacob WOOTEN SR Texas A&M 5.58m
18-3¾
NCAA DII Trenton FINLEY JR Southwest Baptist 5.05m
16-6¾
NCAA DIII Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.35m
17-6½
NAIA Jordan DOWNS SR Bethel (Ind.) 5.01m
16-5¼
NJCAA Louis HUMBERT SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 4.46m
14-7½

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Odaine LEWIS SR Texas Tech 7.99m
26-2½
2 — LEWIS {2} Texas Tech 7.94m
26-½
2 (2) Charles BROWN SR Texas Tech 7.94m
26-½
4 — LEWIS {3} Texas Tech 7.89m
25-10½
5 — BROWN {2} Texas Tech 7.87m
25-9¾
6 (3) JuVaughn HARRISON SO LSU 7.83m
25-8¼
6 — BROWN {3} Texas Tech 7.83m
25-8¼
8 (4) Ja’Mari WARD SO Missouri 7.81m
25-7½
9 (5) Jordan LATIMER SR Akron 7.80m
25-7
10 (6) Yann RANDRIANASOLO SR South Carolina 7.74m
25-4¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Odaine LEWIS SR Texas Tech 7.99m
26-2½
NCAA DII Lawrence RUSSELL JR. SR Barton 7.34m (0.0)
24-1
NCAA DIII Matthew SU JR Johns Hopkins 7.24m
23-9
NAIA Jordan DOWNS SR Bethel (Ind.) 7.48m
24-6½
NJCAA Timothy WILSON SO Barton (Kan.) CC 7.21m
23-7¾

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Armani WALLACE SR Florida State 16.01m
52-6¼
2 — WALLACE {2} Florida State 15.96m
52-4¼
3 — WALLACE {3} Florida State 15.90m
52-2
4 (2) Papay GLAYWULU SO Oklahoma 15.85m
52-0
5 — GLAYWULU {2} Oklahoma 15.66m
51-4½
6 (3) R’Lazon BRUMFIELD SO Tennessee State 15.59m
51-1¾
7 (4) Jaden PURNELL SR Oral Roberts 15.58m
51-1¼
7 (4) Devon WILLIS SR Albany 15.58m
51-1¼
9 (6) Keshun MCGEE JR Eastern Washington 15.57m
51-1
10 — GLAYWULU {3} Oklahoma 15.56m
51-½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Armani WALLACE SR Florida State 16.01m
52-6¼
NCAA DII Oghenefejiro ONAKPOMA JR Southern Connecticut 15.19m
49-10
NCAA DIII Noah BAILEY JR Olivet 14.38m
47-2
NAIA Shomari SOMMERVILLE FR Indiana Tech 14.52m
47-7½
NJCAA Brian PITTMAN SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 15.18m
49-9½

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jordan GEIST SO Arizona 20.27m
66-6
2 (2) Adrian PIPERI SO Texas 20.10m
65-11¼
3 — PIPERI {2} Texas 19.88m
65-2¾
4 — GEIST {2} Arizona 19.84m
65-1
5 (3) Andrew LISKOWITZ JR Michigan 19.64m
64-5¼
6 — GEIST {3} Arizona 19.51m
64-0
7 — PIPERI {3} Texas 19.50m
63-11¾
8 (4) Eldred HENRY JR Findlay 19.44m
63-9¼
9 — PIPERI {4} Texas 19.40m
63-7¾
10 — GEIST {4} Arizona 19.38m
63-7
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jordan GEIST SO Arizona 20.27m
66-6
NCAA DII Eldred HENRY JR Findlay 19.44m
63-9¼
NCAA DIII David DANHAUER SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.45m
53-11½
NAIA Mitchell SOVIAK SR Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 16.71m
54-9¾
NJCAA Kevin NEDRICK SO Barton (Kan.) CC 16.53m
54-2¾

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 23.68m
77-8¼
2 (2) Denzel COMENENTIA SR Georgia 23.52m
77-2
3 — OTTERDAHL {2} North Dakota State 23.04m
75-7
4 — OTTERDAHL {3} North Dakota State 22.87m
75-¼
5 — OTTERDAHL {4} North Dakota State 22.80m
74-9½
6 — COMENENTIA {2} Georgia 22.74m
74-7¼
7 — OTTERDAHL {5} North Dakota State 22.64m
74-3¼
8 — COMENENTIA {3} Georgia 22.29m
73-1½
9 (3) Joseph ELLIS SR Michigan 22.12m
72-6¾
10 — OTTERDAHL {6} North Dakota State 22.11m
72-6½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 23.68m
77-8¼
NCAA DII Tanner BERG SO Northern State 19.95m
65-5½
NCAA DIII Kameren MORGAN SR Birmingham-Southern 19.95m
65-5½
NAIA James PLUMMER SR Grand View (Iowa) 19.99m
65-7
NJCAA Tyler LIENAU SO Iowa Central CC 18.48m
60-7½

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Evan LEE JR Penn 5419
2 (2) Clayton THOMPSON SO Navy 5331
3 (3) Ben STEWART SR Navy 5299
4 (4) Wyatt THOMPSON-SIPOREN JR Montana State 5194
5 (5) Hunter GRAY JR UMass 4827
6 (6) Caleb NETH JR Montana State 4709
7 (7) Harry LORD JR Princeton 4694
8 (8) Joseph BEVILAQUA SR Navy 4646
9 (9) William CANTY JR Westfield State 4582
10 (10) Kyle SWIECKI SR Utica 4568
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Evan LEE JR Penn 5419
NCAA DII Ryan NESTA JR Merrimack 4466
NCAA DIII William CANTY JR Westfield State 4582
NAIA Owen LANNING SR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 4347

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aspen GAITA SR East Stroudsburg 8.21
2 — GAITA {2} East Stroudsburg 8.32
3 (2) Joelle ATAESSIEN JR Lewis 8.44
4 (3) Natasha BERNETT FR Lewis 8.51
5 (4) Joanne MASON SR Kutztown 8.64
6 — MASON {2} Kutztown 8.72
7 (5) Danielle STERNER JR West Chester 8.78
8 (6) Misha DUVERGER FR East Stroudsburg 8.85
8 — STERNER {2} West Chester 8.85
10 (7) Jeanette JONES FR East Stroudsburg 8.87
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Aspen GAITA SR East Stroudsburg 8.21
NCAA DIII Kynzie SMEDSRUD SR Saint Mary’s (Minn.) 10.22

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Cierra PULLIAM SR Lewis 7.17
2 — PULLIAM {2} Lewis 7.23
2 (2) Kelly GROTH JR Kutztown 7.23
4 — GROTH {2} Kutztown 7.24
5 (3) Maddy PIETZ FR Winona State 7.30
5 (3) Marissa FLIM SR East Stroudsburg 7.30
7 — FLIM {2} East Stroudsburg 7.31
8 (5) Michaela PRYOR FR Winona State 7.34
9 (6) Caroline LEWIS SO West Chester 7.35
10 (7) Jada HOFFMAN FR Lewis 7.36
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Cierra PULLIAM SR Lewis 7.17
NCAA DIII Sydney KLAUSLER FR Saint Mary’s (Minn.) 7.66

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) MaryBeth SANT SR Colorado State 7.18
2 (2) Destiny SMITH-BARNETT SR UNLV 7.21
3 (3) Sha’Carri RICHARDSON FR LSU 7.23
4 (4) Kayla WHITE SR North Carolina A&T 7.25
5 (5) Kiara PARKER SR Arkansas 7.26
6 (6) Jada BAYLARK JR Arkansas 7.27
7 (7) Kennedy DENNIS SO Virginia Tech 7.29
8 — DENNIS {2} Virginia Tech 7.30
9 — WHITE {2} North Carolina A&T 7.33
10 — RICHARDSON {2} LSU 7.34
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI MaryBeth SANT SR Colorado State 7.18
NCAA DII Valexsia DROUGHN SO Cal State LA 7.47
NCAA DIII Evelina SLOBOH JR Wesley 7.71
NAIA Sarah DUNMORE JR Indiana Tech 7.76
NJCAA T’Nia RILEY FR Barton (Kan.) CC 7.41

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jayla KIRKLAND SO Florida State 23.33
2 (2) Payton CHADWICK SR Arkansas 23.35
3 (3) Ka’Tia SEYMOUR SO Florida State 23.39
4 (4) Kennedy FLANNEL FR Texas 23.46
5 (5) Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 23.48
6 (6) Janeek BROWN SO Arkansas 23.51
7 (7) Abby STEINER FR Kentucky 23.59
8 (8) Karimah DAVIS FR Florida State 23.62
9 (9) Kiara PARKER SR Arkansas 23.65
10 (10) Shauna HELPS SR Florida State 23.67
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jayla KIRKLAND SO Florida State 23.33
NCAA DII Nicole SREENAN SO Grand Valley State 24.48
NCAA DIII Samantha GORMAN JR TCNJ 25.81
NAIA Kimone HINDS SO Southern-New Orleans (La.) 24.58
NJCAA T’Nia RILEY FR Barton (Kan.) CC 24.61

Women’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tamara CLARK SO Alabama 37.01
2 (2) Lynna IRBY SO Georgia 37.14
3 (3) Daija LAMPKIN SO Alabama 37.35
4 (4) Kennedy DENNIS SO Virginia Tech 37.88
5 (5) Jasmine MALONE SR Northern Arizona 37.94
6 (6) Samantha GONZALEZ SR Miami (Fla.) 38.23
7 (7) Takyera ROBERSON JR Alabama 38.57
8 (8) Brittny ELLIS JR Miami (Fla.) 38.61
9 (9) Gabriele CUNNINGHAM SR NC State 38.78
10 (10) Jayda ECKFORD FR Ole Miss 38.80
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tamara CLARK SO Alabama 37.01
NCAA DII Cierra PULLIAM SR Lewis 41.67
NCAA DIII Maddie LEBRUN JR St. Norbert 41.87
NAIA Jada BURTON FR Marian (Ind.) 44.09
NJCAA Meosha ERVING FR Garden City (Kan.) CC 45.27

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aliyah ABRAMS JR South Carolina 52.87
2 (2) Wadeline JONATHAS JR South Carolina 53.00
3 (3) Chloe ABBOTT JR Kentucky 53.64
4 (4) Abike EGBENIYI SR Middle Tennessee 53.70
5 (5) Kayla JOHNSON SO Miami (Fla.) 54.26
6 (6) Tatum WAGGONER SR Arizona 54.42
7 (7) Joycelyn ASSAFUAH SR Middle Tennessee 54.45
8 (8) Julia MADUBUIKE SO Texas A&M 54.64
9 (9) Natalie PRICE SO Indiana 54.73
10 (10) Faith ROSS JR Kentucky 54.94
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Aliyah ABRAMS JR South Carolina 52.87
NCAA DII Nicole SREENAN SO Grand Valley State 55.00
NCAA DIII Sarah KING SR George Fox 55.11
NAIA Stacey Ann WILLIAMS FR Southern-New Orleans (La.) 56.03
NJCAA Satanya WRIGHT SO Western Texas 56.36

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Brenna PORTER SR BYU 1:11.58
2 (2) Sarah MOORE SR George Mason 1:12.09
3 (3) Ashley LEWIS JR George Mason 1:12.77
4 (4) Amari ONQUE-SHABAZZ JR Villanova 1:13.22
5 (5) McKenna KEEGAN JR Villanova 1:13.36
6 (6) Arlicia BUSH JR Virginia Tech 1:13.38
7 (7) Nykah SMITH FR Virginia Tech 1:13.62
8 (8) Imagine PATTERSON FR Virginia Tech 1:14.76
9 (9) Karina HAYMORE SO BYU 1:14.77
10 (10) May STERN JR Brown 1:14.82
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Brenna PORTER SR BYU 1:11.58
NCAA DII Latavia HAWKINS SO Academy of Art 1:19.46
NCAA DIII Kathleen JAEGER SR TCNJ 1:19.13
NAIA Taylor TACKETT SO Rio Grande (Ohio) 1:25.80
NJCAA Avon SAMUELS SO Monroe (N.Y.) 1:14.93

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Damajahnee BIRCH FR Texas Tech 1:21.33
2 (2) Maygen SMITH SR Texas Tech 1:23.25
3 (3) Alexandra FERGUSON FR Kansas State 1:23.51
4 (4) Lexye PRICE FR Texas Tech 1:23.56
5 (5) Karoline DALAND FR UTEP 1:25.60
6 (6) Camiya KNIGHT JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:28.71
7 (7) Dreshanae ROLLE SR UTEP 1:29.13
8 (8) Lillian SCHNAKENBERG JR UMKC 1:35.75
9 (9) Breona PINKNEY FR UTEP 1:38.97
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Damajahnee BIRCH FR Texas Tech 1:21.33

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Abike EGBENIYI SR Middle Tennessee 1:27.80
2 (2) Kayla JOHNSON SO Miami (Fla.) 1:28.31
3 (3) Victoria TACHINSKI SO Penn State 1:30.79
4 (4) Briana GUILLORY SR Iowa 1:30.92
5 (5) Amber TANNER JR Georgia 1:30.95
6 (6) Carolyn WILSON SO Stanford 1:31.54
7 (7) Hannah DERBY Washington 1:31.71
8 (8) Kaylee DODD SR Oklahoma State 1:31.89
9 (9) Missy MONGIOVI JR Stanford 1:32.34
10 (10) Alexandra BYRNES SO Arkansas 1:32.38
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Abike EGBENIYI SR Middle Tennessee 1:27.80
NCAA DII Akeilia KNIGHT SR Alaska Anchorage 1:33.43
NCAA DIII Caitlin UBL SR Williams 1:37.22
NAIA Elizabeth HERBES JR Eastern Oregon 1:37.87
NJCAA Coshan CAMPBELL SO Highland (Kan.) CC 1:34.15

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kelsey HARRIS SR Indiana 2:06.93
2 (2) Annie UBBING JR Ohio State 2:09.78
3 (3) Cammy SARGENT SR Northern Colorado 2:10.08
4 (4) Morgan STEWART SO Baylor 2:10.15
5 (5) Carlyn ARTEAGA JR Michigan State 2:10.21
6 (6) Natalie ACKERLEY SR Washington State 2:10.51
7 (7) Aziza AYOUB SO Ohio State 2:10.56
8 (8) S. Brooke MOORE SR Indiana State 2:10.63
9 (9) Jean JENKINS SO Texas A&M 2:10.73
10 (10) Hattie PLUMB JR Illinois State 2:10.75
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kelsey HARRIS SR Indiana 2:06.93
NCAA DII Danielle MCCORMICK SR Alaska Anchorage 2:11.32
NCAA DIII Erin BRUSH SR Johns Hopkins 2:18.52
NAIA Alexis MILLER SR Aquinas (Mich.) 2:16.42
NJCAA Allison TEEMANT SO Southern Idaho 2:20.88

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Danae RIVERS JR Penn State 2:38.58
2 (2) Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 2:42.51
3 (3) Sinclaire JOHNSON SO Oklahoma State 2:43.37
4 (4) Molly SUGHROUE SR Oklahoma State 2:43.98
5 (5) Lauren GREGORY FR Arkansas 2:44.44
6 (6) Susan EJORE JR Oregon 2:44.84
7 (7) Rachel MCARTHUR SO Villanova 2:46.51
8 (8) Anna JUREW SR Princeton 2:47.14
9 (9) Rachel POCRATSKY SR Virginia Tech 2:47.16
10 (10) Martha BISSAH JR Norfolk State 2:47.24
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Danae RIVERS JR Penn State 2:38.58
NCAA DII Bree ERICKSON JR U-Mary 2:59.95
NCAA DIII Claire TRAUM SO Bowdoin 3:03.74
NAIA Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 2:42.51
NJCAA Faten LARIBI FR Monroe (N.Y.) 2:54.76

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Katie RAINSBERGER Washington 4:37.30
2 (2) Nicole HUTCHINSON SR Villanova 4:38.18
3 (3) Alicia MONSON JR Wisconsin 4:38.78
4 (4) Lilli BURDON Washington 4:42.16
5 (5) Abbie MCNULTY SR Stanford 4:45.62
6 (6) Alissa NIGGEMANN SO Wisconsin 4:45.65
7 (7) Haley HARRIS SR Indiana 4:45.94
8 (8) Erin MCDONALD SR Michigan State 4:46.31
9 (9) Margaret ALLEN SR Indiana 4:46.39
10 (10) Ella DONAGHU SO Stanford 4:46.79
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Katie RAINSBERGER Washington 4:37.30
NCAA DII Stefanie PARSONS SO Edinboro 4:59.98
NCAA DIII Anna PASSANNANTE JR Williams 4:58.23
NAIA Amanda SOROKIN JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 5:18.90
NJCAA Joanna ARCHER FR Monroe (N.Y.) 5:24.22

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Caroline KURGAT SR Alaska Anchorage 9:07.05
2 (2) Hannah MEIER SR Michigan 9:20.34
3 (3) Karisa NELSON SR Samford 9:22.32
4 (4) Mackenzie ANDREWS SR Akron 9:28.39
5 (5) Sydney MEYERS SR Eastern Michigan 9:29.40
6 (6) Julia RIZK SR Ohio State 9:30.77
7 (7) Anna MAXWELL Washington 9:33.18
8 (8) Camille DAVRE FR Michigan 9:35.48
9 (9) Mady CLAHANE SO North Carolina 9:37.21
10 (10) Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 9:39.19
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Hannah MEIER SR Michigan 9:20.34
NCAA DII Caroline KURGAT SR Alaska Anchorage 9:07.05
NCAA DIII Cassie VINCE SR Albion 9:39.35
NAIA Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 9:39.19
NJCAA Florance UWAJENEZA FR Iowa Central CC 10:18.60

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ansley HEAVERN JR Georgia 17:38.95
2 (2) Ciara DONOHUE SR George Mason 17:42.15
3 (3) Jessica SCHERIFF SR Iona 17:42.66
4 (4) Shalet MITEI FR Florida A&M 17:52.77
4 (4) Emmax KIPLAGAT JR Florida A&M 17:52.77
6 (6) Roxanne RAMIREZ JR Delaware 17:56.07
7 (7) Camryn JOHNSON SO Siena 17:56.22
8 (8) Kelly IOCCA SO Albany 17:57.55
9 (9) Angelina GREBE SR Fordham 17:58.36
10 (10) Hanna HEGEMANN SR Nebraska Wesleyan 17:58.56
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ansley HEAVERN JR Georgia 17:38.95
NCAA DII Nicole MCMILLEN SR Tusculum 18:20.63
NCAA DIII Hanna HEGEMANN SR Nebraska Wesleyan 17:58.56
NAIA Aly TURRENTINE JR Ohio Christian 18:40.36
NJCAA Harlie SCHMELING/HANSON SO Cowley (Kan.) 18:34.08

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Cortney JONES JR Florida State 8.12
2 (2) Madeleine AKOBUNDU JR North Carolina A&T 8.14
3 — JONES {2} Florida State 8.15
4 (3) Tonea MARSHALL JR LSU 8.16
4 — AKOBUNDU {2} North Carolina A&T 8.16
4 (3) Jeanine WILLIAMS SR Georgia Tech 8.16
7 — MARSHALL {2} LSU 8.21
8 (5) Tiara MCMINN SO Miami (Fla.) 8.23
8 (5) Faith ROSS JR Kentucky 8.23
8 (5) Kyra ATKINS SR Charlotte 8.23
         
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Cortney JONES JR Florida State 8.12
NCAA DII CeCe TELFER SR Franklin Pierce 8.35
NCAA DIII Gabrielle BROWN SR Hamline 8.88
NAIA Leondra CORREIA JR Indiana Tech 8.88
NJCAA Yoveinny MOTA FR Barton (Kan.) CC 8.53

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Academy of Art 1:42.87
2 (2) Southern Connecticut 1:43.32
3 (3) Assumption 1:44.34
4 (4) Central State 1:44.50
5 (5) Morgan State 1:44.72
6 (6) UDC 1:44.84
7 (7) Delaware State 1:44.96
8 (8) Hampton 1:45.12
9 (9) UMES 1:45.31
10 (10) Vermont 1:46.46
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Morgan State 1:44.72
NCAA DII Academy of Art 1:42.87
NCAA DIII Rhode Island College 1:46.90
NAIA Marian (Ind.) 1:48.59

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) South Carolina 3:34.43
2 (2) Texas A&M 3:36.27
3 (3) Texas Tech 3:36.84
4 (4) Virginia Tech 3:37.48
5 (5) Texas 3:38.36
6 (6) Houston 3:38.47
7 (7) Kentucky 3:39.41
8 (8) Miami (Fla.) 3:39.64
9 (9) Arkansas 3:40.83
10 (10) Penn State 3:40.85
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI South Carolina 3:34.43
NCAA DII U-Mary 3:50.53
NCAA DIII George Fox 3:56.70
NAIA Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:55.09
NJCAA Barton (Kan.) CC 3:59.59

Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Harvard 3:50.13
2 (2) Rhode Island 3:51.57
3 — Harvard {2} 3:56.69
4 (3) Cornell 3:56.84
5 — Rhode Island {2} 4:02.06
6 (4) Holy Cross 4:04.03
7 — Harvard {3} 4:04.54
8 (5) Boston College 4:04.64
9 — Holy Cross {2} 4:13.81
10 (6) UMass 4:19.02
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Harvard 3:50.13

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Delaware 9:14.65
2 (2) Illinois 9:26.08
3 (3) Western Michigan 9:26.09
4 (4) Pittsburgh 9:26.35
5 (5) Vermont 9:30.91
6 (6) Rider 9:31.64
7 (7) Quinnipiac 9:32.62
8 (8) Rutgers 9:33.74
9 — Pittsburgh {2} 9:35.37
10 — Illinois {2} 9:36.53
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Delaware 9:14.65
NCAA DII St. Thomas Aquinas 10:09.11
NCAA DIII WPI 10:01.15
NAIA St. Ambrose (Iowa) 9:39.94

Women’s 4×880 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Cornell 9:17.29
2 — Cornell {2} 9:29.89
3 (2) Boston College 9:30.95
4 — Boston College {2} 9:36.54
5 (3) UMass 9:44.92
6 (4) Stonehill 9:48.20
7 — Boston College {3} 9:52.18
8 — Cornell {3} 9:52.92
9 (5) Holy Cross 10:03.71
10 (6) Rhode Island 10:04.36
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Cornell 9:17.29
NCAA DII Stonehill 9:48.20

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Ohio Wesleyan 4:47.85
2 — Ohio Wesleyan {2} 4:58.23
3 (2) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 5:18.39
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Ohio Wesleyan 4:47.85
NAIA Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 5:18.39

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Villanova 11:25.22
2 (2) Princeton 11:25.66
3 (3) Ohio State 11:38.31
4 — Ohio State {2} 11:44.11
5 (4) Nebraska 11:48.86
6 (5) Kentucky 11:53.06
7 (6) Stephen F. Austin 11:56.30
8 (7) Jacksonville 11:56.47
9 — Villanova {2} 11:59.27
10 (8) Xavier 12:00.21
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Villanova 11:25.22
NCAA DII Academy of Art 12:31.30
NCAA DIII York (Pa.) 13:24.38
NAIA Mount Mercy (Iowa) 13:09.47
NJCAA Cowley (Kan.) 13:04.02

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Zarriea WILLIS SR Texas Tech 1.85m
6-¾
1 (1) Falyn REAUGH SO Oklahoma 1.85m
6-¾
3 (3) Andrea STAPLETON-JOHNSON SR BYU 1.83m
6-0
4 (4) Loretta BLAUT SR Cincinnati 1.81m
5-11¼
5 — WILLIS {2} Texas Tech 1.80m
5-10¾
5 (5) Lillian LOWE SO Arizona 1.80m
5-10¾
5 (5) Anna Peyton MALIZIA SR Penn 1.80m
5-10¾
5 (5) Aliyah WHISBY FR Georgia 1.80m
5-10¾
5 (5) Clarissa CUTLIFF SR Florida International 1.80m
5-10¾
5 — REAUGH {2} Oklahoma 1.80m
5-10¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Zarriea WILLIS SR Texas Tech 1.85m
6-¾
NCAA DI Falyn REAUGH SO Oklahoma 1.85m
6-¾
NCAA DII Maddie TAYLOR JR Western Washington 1.73m
5-8
NCAA DIII Emma EGAN JR Williams 1.75m
5-8¾
NAIA Claire SINTEK SR Doane (Neb.) 1.71m
5-7¼
NJCAA Sheridan RODRIGUEZ FR Garden City (Kan.) CC 1.65m
5-5

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alexis JACOBUS SR Arkansas 4.49m
14-8¾
2 — JACOBUS {2} Arkansas 4.44m
14-6¾
2 (2) Victoria HOGGARD SR Arkansas 4.44m
14-6¾
4 (3) Nastassja CAMPBELL FR Stephen F. Austin 4.39m
14-4¾
4 — JACOBUS {3} Arkansas 4.39m
14-4¾
4 — HOGGARD {2} Arkansas 4.39m
14-4¾
7 — HOGGARD {3} Arkansas 4.34m
14-2¾
7 (4) Desiree FREIER SR Arkansas 4.34m
14-2¾
9 (5) Rachel BAXTER SO Virginia Tech 4.32m
14-2
10 (6) Lucy BRYAN JR Akron 4.30m
14-1¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alexis JACOBUS SR Arkansas 4.49m
14-8¾
NCAA DII Jordyn HUNEKE SO Black Hills State 3.75m
12-3½
NCAA DII Anna PARADEE SR Western Washington 3.75m
12-3½
NCAA DIII Olivia MCDANIEL SR Linfield 3.79m
12-5¼
NAIA Victoria FABER FR Aquinas (Mich.) 3.56m
11-8
NJCAA Jessica WILLIAMS FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 3.65m
11-11¾

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jordan GRAY SR Kennesaw State 6.45m
21-2
2 (2) Rougui SOW SR Florida State 6.42m
21-¾
3 (3) Nadia WILLIAMS JR Central Michigan 6.41m
21-¼
4 (4) Michelle FOKAM JR Rice 6.39m
20-11½
5 — SOW {2} Florida State 6.33m
20-9¼
6 — SOW {3} Florida State 6.32m
20-8¾
7 — GRAY {2} Kennesaw State 6.29m
20-7½
8 — FOKAM {2} Rice 6.27m
20-6¾
8 (5) Samiyah SAMUELS JR Houston 6.27m
20-6¾
10 — SAMUELS {2} Houston 6.23m
20-5¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jordan GRAY SR Kennesaw State 6.45m
21-2
NCAA DII Caroline LEWIS SO West Chester 6.02m
19-9
NCAA DIII Maya HAMMONDS SR Johns Hopkins 5.80m
19-¼
NAIA Destiny COPELAND FR Indiana Tech 5.82m
19-1
NJCAA Kristal LIBURD SO New Mexico JC 6.00m
19-8¼

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) LaJarvia BROWN JR Texas A&M 12.95m
42-5¾
2 (2) Angela MERCURIO SR Nebraska 12.87m
42-2¾
3 (3) Sarea ALEXANDER SR Incarnate Word 12.78m
41-11
4 — BROWN {2} Texas A&M 12.71m
41-8¼
5 — BROWN {3} Texas A&M 12.70m
41-8
6 — MERCURIO {2} Nebraska 12.65m
41-6
7 (4) Aria SMALL SO Stanford 12.59m
41-3½
8 (5) Zion LEWIS JR Brown 12.58m
41-3¼
9 — LEWIS {2} Brown 12.57m
41-2¾
10 — LEWIS {3} Brown 12.53m
41-1¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI LaJarvia BROWN JR Texas A&M 12.95m
42-5¾
NCAA DII Camille JOUANNO JR Academy of Art 12.33m
40-5½
NCAA DIII Eka JOSE SO Washington (Mo.) 11.61m
38-1
NAIA Kalulusno NGAIDA FR Eastern Oregon 11.66m
38-3
NJCAA Kichauna WEST SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 11.27m
36-11¾

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alyssa WILSON SO UCLA 17.73m
58-2
2 (2) Samantha NOENNIG SO Arizona State 17.62m
57-9¾
3 (3) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 17.23m
56-6¼
4 — NOENNIG {2} Arizona State 17.22m
56-6
5 (4) Bailey RETZLAFF SR North Dakota State 17.19m
56-4¾
6 — WILSON {2} UCLA 17.05m
55-11¼
7 — NOENNIG {3} Arizona State 17.04m
55-10¾
8 — NOENNIG {4} Arizona State 17.03m
55-10½
9 — WILSON {3} UCLA 16.98m
55-8½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Chania NAGEL SO Utah Valley 122.15m
400-9
NCAA DII Sunflower GREENE SR Millersville 15.65m
51-4
NCAA DIII Dayton DOLINCHECK JR Nebraska Wesleyan 13.67m
44-10¼
NAIA Kelbie LYON SR Hastings (Neb.) 14.10m
46-3
NJCAA Latavia MAINES SO Barton (Kan.) CC 15.00m
49-2½

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Stamatia SCARVELIS SR Tennessee 22.54m
73-11¼
2 — SCARVELIS {2} Tennessee 21.69m
71-2
3 (2) Banke OGINNI SR Wisconsin 21.68m
71-1½
4 (3) Makenli FORREST SO Louisville 21.50m
70-6½
4 — SCARVELIS {3} Tennessee 21.50m
70-6½
6 — SCARVELIS {4} Tennessee 21.33m
69-11¾
7 — FORREST {2} Louisville 21.24m
69-8¼
8 — OGINNI {2} Wisconsin 21.20m
69-6½
9 (4) Jordan MCCLENDON JR Missouri 21.18m
69-5¾
10 — MCCLENDON {2} Missouri 21.06m
69-1
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Stamatia SCARVELIS SR Tennessee 22.54m
73-11¼
NCAA DII Bobbie GOODWIN JR Grand Valley State 18.74m
61-5¾
NCAA DIII Ivie UZAMERE SO Wesleyan (Conn.) 18.25m
59-10½
NAIA Kelbie LYON SR Hastings (Neb.) 17.68m
58-0
NJCAA Avi BULAI SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 18.55m
60-10¼

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ashley VANVLEET STURGIS SO Idaho State 3803
2 (2) Erika MCLEOD SR Montana 3735
3 (3) Dominique BUTLER SR Eastern Washington 3549
4 (4) Kristen O’HANDLEY SO Portland State 3529
5 (5) Jessica CREEDON SO Boston College 3512
6 (6) Elena BROWN-SOLER JR Penn 3505
7 (7) Jansen ZIOLA SO Montana 3410
8 (8) Shayla HENDERSON JR Idaho State 3366
9 (9) Kira KOPEC SO UMass 3319
10 (10) Jentry SKIDMORE SO Southern Utah 3260
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ashley VANVLEET STURGIS SO Idaho State 3803
NCAA DII Sidney TRINIDAD SO Central Washington 3197
NCAA DIII Isabel CLARK SR Whitworth 3155
NAIA Jenny SAPP SR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 3175