Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 11-17, 2019

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HEPT
Women’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Charlie GIFFORD JR UW-Platteville 7.60
2 — GIFFORD {2} UW-Platteville 7.69
3 (2) Jalen BAILEY FR East Stroudsburg 7.72
4 (3) Martin VALLE FR Kutztown 7.74
5 — VALLE {2} Kutztown 7.79
6 (4) Matt HOKANSON JR UW-Platteville 7.80
7 (5) Cody FAUST SR UW-Platteville 7.82
8 (6) Ryan ROGERS SO Loras 7.83
9 (7) John SPIRK SR Moravian 7.85
10 (8) Preston HOLT FR McKendree 7.90
10 — HOKANSON {2} UW-Platteville 7.90
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Hunter MINIARD JR Memphis 8.09
NCAA DII Jalen BAILEY FR East Stroudsburg 7.72
NCAA DIII Charlie GIFFORD JR UW-Platteville 7.60
NAIA Jacob KWAK FR Clarke (Iowa) 10.36

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Michael JOHNSON JR Augustana (Ill.) 6.43
2 — JOHNSON {2} Augustana (Ill.) 6.44
3 (2) Stanley GREEN SR Kutztown 6.46
4 (3) Haile WILSON SR Southeast Missouri 6.49
5 (4) Charles NICHOLS FR Memphis 6.50
6 (5) Curtis STONE JR Berry 6.51
7 — NICHOLS {2} Memphis 6.52
7 (6) Stone DARROW JR Monmouth (Ill.) 6.52
9 (7) Akeim THOMAS SR East Stroudsburg 6.53
9 (7) Najee SYLVESTER SO McKendree 6.53
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Haile WILSON SR Southeast Missouri 6.49
NCAA DII Stanley GREEN SR Kutztown 6.46
NCAA DIII Michael JOHNSON JR Augustana (Ill.) 6.43
NAIA Jacob KWAK FR Clarke (Iowa) 7.64

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emmanuel YEBOAH SO Western Texas 6.58
2 (2) McKinely WEST SR Southern Miss 6.61
3 — WEST {2} Southern Miss 6.64
3 — YEBOAH {2} Western Texas 6.64
5 (3) Courtney LINDSEY FR Iowa Central CC 6.65
5 (3) Tavarius WRIGHT FR Butler (Kan.) CC 6.65
7 (5) Micah LARKINS SR Northwestern State 6.66
7 (5) Akanni HISLOP JR LSU 6.66
9 (7) Roy EJIAKUEKWU SR Arkansas 6.69
9 — HISLOP {2} LSU 6.69
9 — WRIGHT {2} Butler (Kan.) CC 6.69
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI McKinely WEST SR Southern Miss 6.61
NCAA DII Devon MOORE SO Carson-Newman 6.79
NCAA DIII DeVonte WILSON SR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.86
NAIA Kejavon MOORE SR Indiana Tech 6.71
NJCAA Emmanuel YEBOAH SO Western Texas 6.58

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) McKinely WEST SR Southern Miss 20.66
2 — WEST {2} Southern Miss 20.82
3 (2) Joseph AMOAH JR Coppin State 20.88
4 (3) Davonte BURNETT FR Barton (Kan.) CC 21.02
5 (4) Martin OWUSU-ANTWI SR Western Kentucky 21.04
6 (5) Akeem SIRLEAF JR North Carolina A&T 21.05
7 (6) Rodney ROWE SR North Carolina A&T 21.08
8 (7) Rashard CLARK SR Texas A&M-Commerce 21.09
9 (8) Kahlim DENMARK SR Coastal Carolina 21.14
10 (9) Kevin HALLMON SR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 21.17
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI McKinely WEST SR Southern Miss 20.66
NCAA DII Rashard CLARK SR Texas A&M-Commerce 21.09
NCAA DIII Zach RICHARDSON SR UT Tyler 21.66
NAIA Kevin HALLMON SR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 21.17
NJCAA Davonte BURNETT FR Barton (Kan.) CC 21.02

Men’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Andre JEFF SO Ohio State 33.82
2 (2) Joseph COOPER SO Ohio State 34.44
3 (3) Carter ECKHARDT JR Saginaw Valley State 34.69
4 (4) Donnie JAMES FR Ohio State 34.74
5 (5) Jerry JACKSON SR Ohio State 34.82
6 (6) Josiah JOHNSON SR Citadel 34.83
7 (7) Juan BOWERS JR Saginaw Valley State 35.27
8 (8) Trey RICHARDSON SR Citadel 35.35
9 (9) Amir METTS FR Ohio State 35.57
10 (10) Keith RODRIGUEZ SR Saginaw Valley State 35.85
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Andre JEFF SO Ohio State 33.82
NCAA DII Carter ECKHARDT JR Saginaw Valley State 34.69
NCAA DIII Hakeem MOWATT SR Lehman 36.27
NJCAA Armando ADRIAN FR Onondaga (N.Y.) CC 39.32

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tyrell RICHARD SR South Carolina State 45.39
2 (2) Jaquez TORIAN SO Middle Tennessee 46.64
2 (2) Hunter WOODHALL SO Arkansas 46.64
4 (4) Kenny BEDNAREK FR Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 46.65
5 (5) Twayne CROOKS FR Southern-New Orleans (La.) 46.76
6 (6) Jayon WOODARD JR Charlotte 46.81
7 (7) Sean BAILEY JR UTEP 46.89
8 (8) Tyler JOHNSON SO Ohio State 46.93
9 (9) Trey JOHNSON FR Southern Miss 46.97
10 — TORIAN {2} Middle Tennessee 46.98
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tyrell RICHARD SR South Carolina State 45.39
NCAA DII Rashard CLARK SR Texas A&M-Commerce 47.12
NCAA DIII Zach RICHARDSON SR UT Tyler 47.98
NAIA Twayne CROOKS FR Southern-New Orleans (La.) 46.76
NJCAA Kenny BEDNAREK FR Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 46.65

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) John FINNEGAN JR Navy 1:02.02
2 (2) Tyrell MADDOX JR Army West Point 1:02.85
3 (3) Braylon WILKERSON JR LIU Brooklyn 1:03.65
4 (4) Oliver MOE SR Colgate 1:03.89
5 (5) Kasique OLIVER JR LIU Brooklyn 1:04.04
6 (6) Robert DESSOYE SO Bucknell 1:04.38
7 (7) Simon PETSCH SO Navy 1:04.48
8 (8) DeShawn BUNION SR LIU Brooklyn 1:04.68
9 (9) Joe ESPINAL JR Lehigh 1:04.85
10 (10) Calvin PERKINS FR Brown 1:05.00
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI John FINNEGAN JR Navy 1:02.02
NCAA DII Ryan WOODY SO Queens (N.Y.) 1:06.86
NCAA DIII Mitchell MILEM JR Mount Union 1:07.68
NJCAA Christopher SPELLMAN FR Monroe (N.Y.) 1:07.39

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tanner HAYNES SO Emporia State 1:20.00
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Tanner HAYNES SO Emporia State 1:20.00

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tre HINDS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:15.78
2 (2) Tony NOU FR Nebraska 1:18.29
3 (3) Ty MOSS SR Nebraska 1:18.32
4 (4) Nathan HOOD SO Barton (Kan.) CC 1:18.49
5 (5) keiontae WILLIAMSON SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:18.63
6 (6) Acdane CAMPBELL JR Southern-New Orleans (La.) 1:19.02
7 (7) Domenic PERRETTA JR Penn State 1:19.04
8 (8) Mason HELD SR York (Neb.) 1:19.07
9 (9) Shevon BLAIR SR Science & Arts (Okla.) 1:19.14
10 (10) Chancellor STEPHENSON JR Texas Tech 1:19.21
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tony NOU FR Nebraska 1:18.29
NCAA DII Jake MUMBY SR Neb.-Kearney 1:22.15
NCAA DIII George PAPOULIS JR UMass Dartmouth 1:21.58
NAIA Tre HINDS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:15.78
NJCAA Nathan HOOD SO Barton (Kan.) CC 1:18.49

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Cooper WILLIAMS SO Indiana 1:47.24
2 (2) Frank HAYES JR Ohio State 1:47.90
3 (3) Sean TORPY JR Miami (Ohio) 1:48.44
4 (4) Kevin WHITE SR Loyola-Chicago 1:48.53
5 (5) Jalen ROYAL FR Indiana 1:49.65
6 (6) Johnny LEVERENZ SR Butler 1:49.87
7 (7) Ayman ZAHAFI SO Texas A&M-Kingsville 1:49.96
8 (8) Christopher TORPY JR Miami (Ohio) 1:50.22
9 (9) Jaylen TRYON JR Lubbock Christian 1:50.27
10 (10) Marcus DICKSON SR BYU 1:50.55
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Cooper WILLIAMS SO Indiana 1:47.24
NCAA DII Ayman ZAHAFI SO Texas A&M-Kingsville 1:49.96
NCAA DIII Mark SCHULZ SR Wartburg 1:52.51
NAIA Derrick REID JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:54.45
NJCAA Wyatt PECK FR Southern Idaho 1:53.70

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kyle BERMAN SR Lehigh 2:26.43
2 (2) Zachary MICHON JR Saint Joseph’s 2:27.06
3 (3) John WALKER JR Saint Joseph’s 2:27.17
4 (4) David WHITFIELD SO Virginia Tech 2:27.43
5 (5) Sean BROWN SO Lehigh 2:27.69
6 (6) Nick PACELLI JR Bucknell 2:28.24
6 (6) Marcel AUBRY FR Boston University 2:28.24
8 (8) Jake BROPHY SR Navy 2:28.48
9 (9) Carl KOZLOWSKI SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:28.95
10 (10) Nathan HOOD SO Barton (Kan.) CC 2:29.00
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kyle BERMAN SR Lehigh 2:26.43
NCAA DII Evan JOHNSON FR Augustana (S.D.) 2:32.13
NCAA DIII Carl KOZLOWSKI SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:28.95
NAIA Nicolas GRANDPERRIN JR Cumberlands (Ky.) 2:29.30
NJCAA Nathan HOOD SO Barton (Kan.) CC 2:29.00

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Carlos VILLARREAL JR Arizona 3:57.27
2 (2) Charlie HUNTER SO Oregon 3:57.74
3 (3) James WEST SR Oregon 3:57.75
4 (4) Mick STANOVSEK JR Washington 3:58.64
5 (5) Blake HANEY SR Oregon 3:58.73
6 (6) Jackson MESTLER JR Oregon 3:59.77
7 (7) Paul RYAN JR Washington State 4:02.43
8 (8) Colin ABERT SR Penn State 4:02.65
9 (9) Jonah KOECH SR Texas Tech 4:04.04
10 (10) Garrett CORCORAN SR California 4:04.15
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Carlos VILLARREAL JR Arizona 3:57.27
NCAA DII Lucas TAXTER SR Stonehill 4:06.49
NCAA DIII Liam GALLIGAN FR Franciscan 4:14.42
NAIA Seth FARMER JR Shawnee State (Ohio) 4:14.56
NJCAA Thapelo MAKOFANE SO Monroe (N.Y.) 4:19.23

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nehemiah TOO SO Colby (Kan.) CC 8:12.78
2 (2) Zach KREFT FR Notre Dame 8:13.69
3 (3) Roman OLLAR JR Army West Point 8:14.81
4 (4) Haran DUNDERDALE SR Bradley 8:14.84
5 (5) Ben BUMGARNER SO Penn State 8:15.22
6 (6) Brendan FRASER SO Notre Dame 8:15.31
7 (7) Bradley WATTLEWORTH SR Notre Dame 8:15.47
8 (8) Jordan BRANNAN SO Iona 8:16.04
9 (9) Kevin MURRAY JR Navy 8:17.08
10 (10) Victor SHITSAMA FR Oklahoma State 8:17.55
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Zach KREFT FR Notre Dame 8:13.69
NCAA DII Daniel WALLIS SO Queens (N.C.) 8:17.58
NCAA DIII Chase HAMPTON JR Otterbein 8:23.95
NAIA Jesse SAXTON JR Indiana Wesleyan 8:24.03
NJCAA Nehemiah TOO SO Colby (Kan.) CC 8:12.78

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jacob CHOGE JR Middle Tennessee 14:13.17
2 (2) Lebo MOSITO JR Middle Tennessee 14:14.16
3 (3) Tom NOBLES SR Charlotte 14:20.68
4 (4) Florian LUSSY JR North Texas 14:22.39
5 (5) Kigen CHEMADI JR Middle Tennessee 14:26.03
6 (6) Jordan BRANNAN SO Iona 14:30.92
7 (7) Kyle MUELLER JR Monmouth 14:33.66
8 (8) Gilbert KIRUI SR Iona 14:34.47
9 (9) Kevin MURRAY JR Navy 14:36.62
10 (10) Zach MARCHINKO SO Charlotte 14:36.87
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jacob CHOGE JR Middle Tennessee 14:13.17
NCAA DII Stetson RAYAS SR Dallas Baptist 14:52.78
NCAA DIII Conner MASTERAN SR Salisbury 15:08.72
NAIA Colin DE YOUNG JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 15:01.15
NJCAA Santino KENYI FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 14:47.81

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Chad ZALLOW SR Youngstown State 7.72
2 (2) Isaiah MOORE SR South Carolina 7.76
3 (3) Caleb PARKER JR Southern Miss 7.77
4 — MOORE {2} South Carolina 7.78
5 (4) Joseph DANIELS JR Princeton 7.81
6 (5) Carl ELLIOT, III SO Arkansas 7.83
6 — PARKER {2} Southern Miss 7.83
8 — MOORE {3} South Carolina 7.84
9 — DANIELS {2} Princeton 7.86
10 (6) Justin YOUNG FR Army West Point 7.87
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Chad ZALLOW SR Youngstown State 7.72
NCAA DII Juan SCOTT JR Central State 7.90
NCAA DII Serge GILBERT SR American International 7.90
NCAA DIII Jared MARSHALL JR Southern Maine 8.14
NCAA DIII Taylor ROONEY SO Gustavus Adolphus 8.14
NAIA Rasheem BROWN FR Milligan (Tenn.) 7.96
NJCAA Stephon TORRENCE SO Barton (Kan.) CC 7.96

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Bethel (Ind.) 1:30.14
2 (2) Dubuque 1:30.74
3 (3) Simpson (Iowa) 1:31.57
4 (4) Rose-Hulman 1:31.88
5 (5) Greenville 1:32.09
6 (6) Central (Iowa) 1:32.13
7 (7) Hanover 1:32.33
8 (8) Stevenson 1:32.51
9 (9) Lebanon Valley 1:32.83
10 (10) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 1:32.84
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Cedarville 1:33.65
NCAA DIII Dubuque 1:30.74
NAIA Bethel (Ind.) 1:30.14

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) North Carolina A&T 3:07.33
2 (2) Arkansas 3:08.47
3 (3) Middle Tennessee 3:09.17
4 (4) Western Kentucky 3:09.26
5 (5) Stanford 3:10.57
6 (6) Virginia Tech 3:11.28
7 (7) Texas A&M-Commerce 3:11.40
8 (8) Charlotte 3:11.48
9 (9) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3:11.53
10 (10) Navy 3:12.03
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI North Carolina A&T 3:07.33
NCAA DII Texas A&M-Commerce 3:11.40
NCAA DIII UW-Oshkosh 3:17.43
NAIA Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3:11.53
NJCAA Barton (Kan.) CC 3:14.03

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Navy 7:29.98
2 (2) Army West Point 7:30.72
3 (3) Lehigh 7:34.35
4 (4) Bucknell 7:36.25
5 (5) Boston University 7:39.65
7 (7) Monmouth 7:43.88
8 (8) Saint Mary (Kan.) 7:48.64
8 (8) Rider 7:48.64
10 (10) Siena 7:49.01
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Navy 7:29.98
NCAA DII American International 7:49.97
NCAA DIII Plymouth State 8:06.21
NAIA Saint Mary (Kan.) 7:48.64

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Notre Dame 9:26.10
2 (2) Wisconsin 9:26.24
3 (3) Washington 9:28.14
4 (4) Oregon 9:28.62
5 (5) Illinois 9:29.19
6 (6) BYU 9:30.14
7 (7) Oklahoma State 9:33.93
8 (8) Ole Miss 9:34.43
9 (9) UCLA 9:34.64
10 (10) Columbia 9:34.72
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Notre Dame 9:26.10
NCAA DII Simon Fraser 9:58.18
NCAA DIII UW-La Crosse 9:55.25
NAIA Kansas Wesleyan 10:34.41
NJCAA Cloud County (Kan.) CC 10:13.28

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Eric RICHARDS JR Southern Miss 2.22m
7-3¼
2 (2) Tejaswin SHANKAR SO Kansas State 2.20m
7-2½
2 (2) Mayson CONNER FR Nebraska 2.20m
7-2½
4 — RICHARDS {2} Southern Miss 2.19m
7-2¼
5 (4) Curtis RICHARDSON SR Akron 2.18m
7-1¾
6 — CONNER {2} Nebraska 2.16m
7-1
6 (5) Greg LAURAY SO Pittsburgh 2.16m
7-1
6 — RICHARDS {3} Southern Miss 2.16m
7-1
6 (5) Jacob PATTEN SR Middle Tennessee 2.16m
7-1
10 (7) Chris BANKS FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 2.15m
7-½
10 (7) Tyler CRONK FR Saint Martin’s 2.15m
7-½
10 — SHANKAR {2} Kansas State 2.15m
7-½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Eric RICHARDS JR Southern Miss 2.22m
7-3¼
NCAA DII Tyler CRONK FR Saint Martin’s 2.15m
7-½
NCAA DIII David LEMBKE JR Carroll (Wis.) 2.07m
6-9½
NAIA Nate MCKEOWN JR Aquinas (Mich.) 2.08m
6-9¾
NAIA Dylan BIKIM SO Indiana Tech 2.08m
6-9¾
NJCAA Chris BANKS FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 2.15m
7-½

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Mondo DUPLANTIS FR LSU 5.68m
18-7½
1 (1) KC LIGHTFOOT FR Baylor 5.68m
18-7½
3 — LIGHTFOOT {2} Baylor 5.62m
18-5¼
4 (3) Matthew LUDWIG SR Akron 5.60m
18-4½
5 — LIGHTFOOT {3} Baylor 5.55m
18-2½
6 — DUPLANTIS {2} LSU 5.53m
18-1¾
6 (4) Devin KING SR Southeastern Louisiana 5.53m
18-1¾
8 (5) Deakin VOLZ SR Virginia Tech 5.50m
18-½
8 (5) Drew MCMICHAEL SR Texas Tech 5.50m
18-½
10 (7) Chris NILSEN JR South Dakota 5.48m
17-11¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI KC LIGHTFOOT FR Baylor 5.68m
18-7½
NCAA DI Mondo DUPLANTIS FR LSU 5.68m
18-7½
NCAA DII Derek HORTON SR Indiana (Pa.) 5.21m
17-1
NCAA DII Nolan ELLIS SR Colorado Mesa 5.21m
17-1
NCAA DIII Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.20m
17-¾
NCAA DIII Zach JASINSKI JR UW-Whitewater 5.20m
17-¾
NAIA Jordan DOWNS SR Bethel (Ind.) 5.22m
17-1½
NJCAA Louis HUMBERT SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 4.76m
15-7¼

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Yann RANDRIANASOLO SR South Carolina 7.94m
26-½
2 (2) Jordan DOWNS SR Bethel (Ind.) 7.84m
25-8½
3 (3) Roberto VILCHES FR Missouri 7.82m
25-7¾
4 (4) Fabian EDOKI JR Middle Tennessee 7.80m
25-7
5 — VILCHES {2} Missouri 7.74m
25-4¾
6 (5) Dodley THERMITUS SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.73m
25-4¼
7 (6) Darius CLARK SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.69m
25-2¾
8 (7) Ryan BROWN FR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.67m
25-2
9 — THERMITUS {2} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.65m
25-1¼
9 — EDOKI {2} Middle Tennessee 7.65m
25-1¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Yann RANDRIANASOLO SR South Carolina 7.94m
26-½
NCAA DII Ryan BROWN FR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.67m
25-2
NCAA DIII Hayden SNOW JR John Carroll 7.48m
24-6½
NAIA Jordan DOWNS SR Bethel (Ind.) 7.84m
25-8½
NJCAA Dodley THERMITUS SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.73m
25-4¼

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) John WARREN SR Southern Miss 16.29m
53-5¼
2 — WARREN {2} Southern Miss 16.11m
52-10¼
3 — WARREN {3} Southern Miss 16.09m
52-9½
4 — WARREN {4} Southern Miss 15.89m
52-1½
5 (2) Ryan BROWN FR Lincoln (Mo.) 15.87m
52-¾
6 (3) Dodley THERMITUS SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 15.62m
51-3
7 — THERMITUS {2} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 15.56m
51-½
8 — THERMITUS {3} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 15.54m
50-11¾
9 (4) Jaden PURNELL SR Oral Roberts 15.53m
50-11¼
10 (5) Brian PITTMAN SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 15.50m
50-10¼
10 (5) Markel DALTON SR Charlotte 15.50m
50-10¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI John WARREN SR Southern Miss 16.29m
53-5¼
NCAA DII Ryan BROWN FR Lincoln (Mo.) 15.87m
52-¾
NCAA DIII Jonathan WILBURN FR UW-Oshkosh 14.85m
48-8½
NAIA Anthony APPLEQUIST SR Keiser (Fla.) 15.44m
50-7¾
NJCAA Dodley THERMITUS SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 15.62m
51-3

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Corey MURPHY SR Monmouth 19.66m
64-6
2 — MURPHY {2} Monmouth 19.50m
63-11¾
3 (2) Jonathan THARALDSEN JR Minnesota 19.39m
63-7¼
4 (3) Willie MORRISON JR Indiana 19.34m
63-5¼
5 — THARALDSEN {2} Minnesota 19.32m
63-4½
6 (4) Adam KESSLER FR Southern Illinois 19.22m
63-¾
7 — KESSLER {2} Southern Illinois 19.09m
62-7½
8 (5) Keegan TRITLE JR Northern Iowa 19.08m
62-7¼
9 — THARALDSEN {3} Minnesota 19.00m
62-4
10 (6) Burger LAMBRECHTS JR. SO Nebraska 18.91m
62-½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Corey MURPHY SR Monmouth 19.66m
64-6
NCAA DII Nikolas CURTISS SO Tiffin 18.49m
60-8
NCAA DIII David KORNACK SR UW-Eau Claire 18.83m
61-9¼
NAIA Brennan COIL SR Indiana Wesleyan 17.50m
57-5
NJCAA Kevin NEDRICK SO Barton (Kan.) CC 17.64m
57-10½

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) David LUCAS JR Penn State 22.47m
73-8½
2 (2) Adam KELLY SR Princeton 22.35m
73-3¾
3 (3) Kieran MCKEAG SO Minnesota 21.97m
72-1
4 (4) Jake NORRIS SO LSU 21.82m
71-7
5 (5) Austin COMBS SR Findlay 21.71m
71-2¾
6 — MCKEAG {2} Minnesota 21.63m
70-11½
7 (6) James PLUMMER SR Grand View (Iowa) 21.55m
70-8½
8 — KELLY {2} Princeton 21.52m
70-7¼
9 — MCKEAG {3} Minnesota 21.51m
70-6¾
10 (7) Alex HILL JR Ashland 21.33m
69-11¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI David LUCAS JR Penn State 22.47m
73-8½
NCAA DII Austin COMBS SR Findlay 21.71m
71-2¾
NCAA DIII Andrew JARRETT JR UW-La Crosse 20.87m
68-5½
NAIA James PLUMMER SR Grand View (Iowa) 21.55m
70-8½
NJCAA Israel OLOYEDE SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 20.45m
67-1

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Gary HAASBROEK FR UTSA 5559
2 (2) Ben STEWART SR Navy 5509
3 (3) Valentin CHARLES FR Texas A&M-Kingsville 5493
4 (4) Charlie CARD-CHILDERS SR Rice 5461
5 (5) Alexandros SPYRIDONIDIS FR Angelo State 5397
6 (6) Harry MASLEN SR Angelo State 5355
7 (7) Trpimir SIROKI FR Angelo State 5329
8 (8) Johnathon HARPER SO Texas A&M-Kingsville 5289
9 (9) Pablo ROMERO JR High Point 5231
10 (10) Kodiak LANDIS SR Central Washington 5228
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Gary HAASBROEK FR UTSA 5559
NCAA DII Valentin CHARLES FR Texas A&M-Kingsville 5493
NCAA DIII David MARTIN JR Greenville 4344
NAIA Cody WILLIAMS SO Concordia (Neb.) 5213
NJCAA Louis HUMBERT SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 5004

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aspen GAITA SR East Stroudsburg 8.22
2 — GAITA {2} East Stroudsburg 8.26
3 (2) Caira WATSON-HAYNES SO Washington (Mo.) 8.29
4 (3) Joanne MASON SR Kutztown 8.47
5 (4) Elayna BAHL FR Loras 8.50
6 (5) J’Laan PITTMAN SR Washington (Mo.) 8.52
7 — BAHL {2} Loras 8.53
8 (6) Demetria JOHNSON SO Dubuque 8.59
9 (7) Katie SCHILLING SO UW-Platteville 8.60
10 — JOHNSON {2} Dubuque 8.61
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Denia HILL-TATE SO Austin Peay 8.78
NCAA DII Aspen GAITA SR East Stroudsburg 8.22
NCAA DIII Caira WATSON-HAYNES SO Washington (Mo.) 8.29
NAIA Autumn LAMB JR Clarke (Iowa) 9.72

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Terrianna BLACK JR Loras 7.18
2 (2) Aisha SOUTHERN FR Memphis 7.19
2 — BLACK {2} Loras 7.19
4 (3) Kelly GROTH JR Kutztown 7.22
4 (3) Tiyanna JOHNSON FR Austin Peay 7.22
4 — SOUTHERN {2} Memphis 7.22
7 (5) Andrea HYDE JR Illinois College 7.24
8 (6) Marissa FLIM SR East Stroudsburg 7.27
8 — JOHNSON {2} Austin Peay 7.27
10 (7) Aliyah SANGSTER SO Southeast Missouri 7.28
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Aisha SOUTHERN FR Memphis 7.19
NCAA DII Kelly GROTH JR Kutztown 7.22
NCAA DIII Terrianna BLACK JR Loras 7.18
NAIA Alli OSTERBERGER SO Clarke (Iowa) 8.05

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 7.14
2 — JOHNSON {2} LSU 7.17
3 (2) Sha’Carri RICHARDSON FR LSU 7.21
4 (3) Natalliah WHYTE SO Florida Atlantic 7.28
5 (4) Kiara GRANT SO Norfolk State 7.31
6 (5) Anavia BATTLE SO Ohio State 7.32
7 (6) Aaliyah BIRMINGHAM JR Oklahoma State 7.33
7 (6) Gabriele CUNNINGHAM SR NC State 7.33
9 — CUNNINGHAM {2} NC State 7.34
10 — BATTLE {2} Ohio State 7.35
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 7.14
NCAA DII Ma’Kyia GAYDEN SO Winston-Salem State 7.47
NCAA DIII Quinn HARLAN SO Roanoke 7.69
NAIA Devin JOHNSON JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 7.47
NJCAA T’Nia RILEY FR Barton (Kan.) CC 7.44

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Anglerne ANNELUS JR Southern California 22.83
2 (2) Lanae-Tava THOMAS FR Southern California 22.91
3 (3) Lauren Rain WILLIAMS SO Southern California 22.93
4 (4) Jayla KIRKLAND SO Florida State 23.00
5 (5) Ka’Tia SEYMOUR SO Florida State 23.12
6 (6) Savyon TOOMBS SO Jacksonville 23.16
7 (7) Danyel WHITE JR Texas A&M 23.30
8 (8) Twanisha TERRY SO Southern California 23.31
9 (9) Natalliah WHYTE SO Florida Atlantic 23.42
10 (10) Hannah JACKSON JR Rice 23.44
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Anglerne ANNELUS JR Southern California 22.83
NCAA DII Valda KABIA SR West Texas A&M 24.22
NCAA DIII Kennedy TAUBE SO George Fox 25.25
NAIA Kimone HINDS SO Southern-New Orleans (La.) 24.29
NJCAA Mariya HUDSON SO Western Texas 23.65

Women’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tamani WILSON JR Ohio State 38.87
2 (2) Martha SAM SR Cornell 39.61
3 (3) Alyssa MARSH FR Ohio State 39.74
4 (4) Skye STEWART SO Cornell 40.05
5 (5) Yasmine REYNOLDS SO Paine 40.28
6 (6) Kellian KELLY SO Cornell 40.31
7 (7) Jinjer PEARCE JR Cornell 40.67
8 (8) Jamila BROWN JR Towson 41.93
9 (9) Riyana OWENS FR Lock Haven 42.08
10 (10) Steffany BATISTA FR SUNY Cortland 42.48
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tamani WILSON JR Ohio State 38.87
NCAA DII Yasmine REYNOLDS SO Paine 40.28
NCAA DIII Steffany BATISTA FR SUNY Cortland 42.48

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kethlin CAMPBELL SO Arkansas 52.99
2 (2) Tatum WAGGONER SR Arizona 53.69
3 (3) Sydney HAMMIT SR Arkansas 54.00
4 (4) Arlicia BUSH JR Virginia Tech 54.06
5 (5) Brianne BETHEL JR Houston 54.29
6 (6) Mariya HUDSON SO Western Texas 54.34
7 (7) Joycelyn ASSAFUAH SR Middle Tennessee 54.43
8 (8) Nykah SMITH FR Virginia Tech 54.48
9 (9) Satanya WRIGHT SO Western Texas 54.69
10 (10) Sarah KING SR George Fox 54.86
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kethlin CAMPBELL SO Arkansas 52.99
NCAA DII Minna SVEARD SO Texas A&M-Commerce 54.88
NCAA DIII Sarah KING SR George Fox 54.86
NAIA Stacey Ann WILLIAMS FR Southern-New Orleans (La.) 55.03
NJCAA Mariya HUDSON SO Western Texas 54.34

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kara KAKASCIK JR Navy 1:14.11
2 (2) Amanda AGANA SR Navy 1:14.35
3 (3) Leah FOWLKES JR Boston University 1:14.41
4 (4) Rebecca ROONEY JR Bucknell 1:15.12
5 (5) Christina WELZER SR Cornell 1:15.35
6 (6) Anna TOVKACH FR Army West Point 1:15.45
7 (7) Corinne KENNEDY SO Cornell 1:15.66
8 (8) Anna GREENTREE SO Wagner 1:15.72
9 (9) Jazmyn LEWIS SO Fairleigh Dickinson 1:15.74
10 (10) Emily TURNER SO Boston University 1:15.82
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kara KAKASCIK JR Navy 1:14.11
NCAA DII Diana CRUZ SR Queens (N.Y.) 1:19.47
NCAA DIII Emani KELLEY SR Wooster 1:19.98
NAIA Kaitlin MEADE FR Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 1:26.46

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Leah NELSON SR Emporia State 1:28.01
2 (2) Taylor LARSON FR Central Missouri 1:32.24
3 (3) Linnea MEIER SO Emporia State 1:33.77
4 (4) Alexis SROOR SO Central Missouri 1:33.93
5 (5) Gwen KIBBE SO Drury 1:54.06
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Leah NELSON SR Emporia State 1:28.01

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Coshan CAMPBELL SO Highland (Kan.) CC 1:31.48
2 (2) Mia MORCK FR Nebraska 1:32.42
3 (3) Macy HEINZ SO South Dakota 1:32.71
4 (4) Mary FIGLER SO Ohio State 1:33.02
5 (5) Frances BULL JR Penn State 1:33.19
6 (6) Mallory FINE SR South Dakota 1:33.66
7 (7) Natacha SAVIOZ SR Elon 1:33.79
8 (8) Emily DEERING SR Ohio 1:33.81
9 (9) Annie TAYLOR SR Cornell 1:33.96
10 (10) Joanna ARCHER FR Monroe (N.Y.) 1:34.02
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Mia MORCK FR Nebraska 1:32.42
NCAA DII Marissa CARLSON SR MSU Moorhead 1:37.45
NCAA DIII Lucy LANG SR Middlebury 1:38.36
NAIA Kimona SMIKLE SR Southern-New Orleans (La.) 1:34.59
NJCAA Coshan CAMPBELL SO Highland (Kan.) CC 1:31.48

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kristie SCHOFFIELD SO Boise State 2:04.34
2 (2) Nia AKINS JR Penn 2:04.74
3 (3) Sarah ANDERSON JR Western Michigan 2:05.74
4 (4) Alexis FULLER SR Boise State 2:05.93
5 (5) Kristen METCALFE SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2:06.22
6 (6) Aziza AYOUB SO Ohio State 2:06.40
7 (7) Jazmine FRAY SR Texas A&M 2:07.06
8 (8) S. Brooke MOORE SR Indiana State 2:07.37
9 (9) Mallory MULZER JR Indiana 2:08.38
10 (10) Joely PINKSTON JR Indiana 2:08.43
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kristie SCHOFFIELD SO Boise State 2:04.34
NCAA DII Kristen METCALFE SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2:06.22
NCAA DIII Phoebe AGUIAR SR Macalester 2:11.24
NAIA Teresha JACOBS JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 2:15.53
NJCAA Faten LARIBI FR Monroe (N.Y.) 2:15.45

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Abby HALBROOK SR Army West Point 2:51.60
2 (2) Clare SEVERE SR Lehigh 2:51.63
3 (3) Elizabeth BRUSH SO Virginia Tech 2:53.55
4 (4) Karly FORKER FR Bucknell 2:53.71
5 (5) Nokuthula DLAMINI JR Texas Tech 2:54.56
6 (6) Phoebe KIRK JR Navy 2:54.83
7 (7) Samantha COLETTI JR Army West Point 2:55.08
8 (8) Anna KOVACS FR Navy 2:55.47
9 (9) Rebecca LOPEZ-ANIDO SO Wesleyan (Conn.) 2:55.95
10 (10) Kayleigh CAGGIANO JR Loyola (Md.) 2:56.09
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Abby HALBROOK SR Army West Point 2:51.60
NCAA DII Abigail GOSTOMSKI FR Roberts Wesleyan 3:03.96
NCAA DIII Rebecca LOPEZ-ANIDO SO Wesleyan (Conn.) 2:55.95
NAIA Teresha JACOBS JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 2:56.72
NJCAA Claudrice MCKOY SO Monroe (N.Y.) 2:56.85

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Katie RAINSBERGER SO Washington 4:35.15
2 (2) Whittni ORTON JR BYU 4:36.14
3 (3) Allie SCHADLER SO Washington 4:38.63
4 (4) Logan MORRIS SO Clemson 4:41.26
5 (5) Allie WILSON SR Monmouth 4:41.38
6 (6) Morgan ILSE SR North Carolina 4:42.52
7 (7) Martha BISSAH JR Norfolk State 4:43.34
8 (8) Hayley JACKSON FR West Virginia 4:43.49
9 (9) Anna MAXWELL SR Washington 4:44.44
10 (10) Kristen METCALFE SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 4:45.00
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Katie RAINSBERGER SO Washington 4:35.15
NCAA DII Kristen METCALFE SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 4:45.00
NCAA DIII Emily BRYSON SR Brandeis 4:45.58
NAIA Emily KEARNEY JR SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 4:54.15
NJCAA Ieshia DICKERSON SO Cowley (Kan.) 5:18.89

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Caroline ALCORTA SR Villanova 9:15.07
2 (2) Linda CHERUIYOT JR UTEP 9:30.67
3 (3) Emily DROUIN SR UAB 9:35.30
4 (4) Sarah FORMAN SR Siena 9:48.72
5 (5) Jessica SCHERIFF SR Iona 9:48.88
6 (6) Ashley BLAIR SO Bucknell 9:49.37
7 (7) Colleen BUCKLEY SR Bucknell 9:49.46
8 (8) Maria MCDANIEL SR Western Michigan 9:49.93
9 (9) Lucinda CROUCH FR Wisconsin 9:50.33
10 (10) Emily WOLFF SR Quinnipiac 9:52.08
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Caroline ALCORTA SR Villanova 9:15.07
NCAA DII Caroline KURGAT SR Alaska Anchorage 9:54.40
NCAA DIII Claire LAMB SR Otterbein 10:08.97
NAIA Emily KEARNEY JR SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 10:04.93
NJCAA Aminata KENYAWANI SO Pratt (Kan.) CC 10:25.74

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emily KEARNEY JR SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 16:27.89
2 (2) Emily DROUIN SR UAB 16:33.26
3 (3) Linda CHERUIYOT JR UTEP 16:35.47
4 (4) Jessica SCHERIFF SR Iona 16:55.41
5 (5) Katie NELSON SR UAB 17:03.67
6 (6) Abigail GUGEL JR Boston University 17:07.95
7 (7) Emily WOLFF SR Quinnipiac 17:11.30
8 (8) Olivia PAXTON SO William and Mary 17:12.04
9 (9) Adriana HOOKS SR American 17:12.14
10 (10) Colleen BUCKLEY SR Bucknell 17:18.16
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Emily DROUIN SR UAB 16:33.26
NCAA DII Christine MYERS JR Saint Rose 17:42.93
NCAA DIII Allison MILLER JR Brockport 18:02.02
NAIA Emily KEARNEY JR SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 16:27.89
NJCAA Aminata KENYAWANI SO Pratt (Kan.) CC 18:25.44

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tonea MARSHALL JR LSU 8.13
2 — MARSHALL {2} LSU 8.15
3 (2) Kyra ATKINS SR Charlotte 8.19
4 (3) Milan PARKS SR South Carolina 8.23
4 (3) Milan YOUNG SO LSU 8.23
6 (5) Rose NJOKU JR Texas Tech 8.25
7 (6) Brittley HUMPHREY JR LSU 8.26
8 — HUMPHREY {2} LSU 8.27
9 — PARKS {2} South Carolina 8.28
10 — ATKINS {2} Charlotte 8.31
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tonea MARSHALL JR LSU 8.13
NCAA DII CeCe TELFER SR Franklin Pierce 8.49
NCAA DIII Gabrielle BROWN SR Hamline 8.76
NAIA Mildrenae YOUNG-BROOKS SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 8.60
NJCAA Yoveinny MOTA FR Barton (Kan.) CC 8.47
NJCAA Demisha ROSWELL FR New Mexico JC 8.47

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) SUNY Plattsburgh 1:44.90
2 (2) Rhode Island College 1:44.91
3 (3) Dubuque 1:45.32
4 (4) Colby 1:45.45
4 (4) Amherst 1:45.45
6 (6) Rose-Hulman 1:46.44
7 (7) Bethel (Ind.) 1:47.05
8 (8) Earlham 1:47.85
9 (9) Widener 1:48.14
10 (10) Misericordia 1:48.37
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Millersville 1:52.15
NCAA DIII SUNY Plattsburgh 1:44.90
NAIA Bethel (Ind.) 1:47.05

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Kansas 3:37.51
2 (2) Middle Tennessee 3:41.33
3 (3) UTEP 3:43.39
4 (4) Charlotte 3:43.43
5 (5) North Texas 3:44.03
6 (6) Oklahoma State 3:44.31
7 (7) Alabama State 3:45.33
8 (8) West Texas A&M 3:45.38
9 (9) Louisiana Tech 3:46.43
10 (10) Navy 3:46.80
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kansas 3:37.51
NCAA DII West Texas A&M 3:45.38
NCAA DIII Bethel (Minn.) 3:53.36
NAIA Concordia (Neb.) 3:57.55
NJCAA New Mexico JC 3:48.34

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Lehigh 8:48.80
2 (2) Loyola (Md.) 8:51.68
3 (3) Army West Point 8:51.83
4 (4) Bucknell 8:53.10
5 (5) Navy 8:57.73
6 (6) Monmouth 9:03.06
7 (7) Quinnipiac 9:07.45
8 (8) Lafayette 9:09.59
9 (9) Rutgers 9:09.62
10 (10) Boston University 9:09.69
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Lehigh 8:48.80
NCAA DII Assumption 9:37.47
NCAA DIII Eastern Connecticut State 10:04.61
NAIA Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 9:41.99

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Michigan 10:54.47
2 (2) Indiana 10:57.76
3 (3) Kansas 10:58.31
4 (4) Wisconsin 10:59.72
5 (5) Ohio State 11:02.12
6 (6) Arkansas 11:04.23
7 (7) Stanford 11:04.30
8 (8) Notre Dame 11:05.77
9 (9) Virginia Tech 11:07.08
10 (10) Texas 11:10.55
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Michigan 10:54.47
NCAA DII Alaska Anchorage 11:23.47
NCAA DIII Middlebury 12:18.84
NAIA Bethel (Ind.) 12:19.19
NJCAA Cowley (Kan.) 12:36.42

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Clarissa CUTLIFF SR Florida International 1.83m
6-0
2 (2) Peyton WADE SR Illinois Chicago 1.81m
5-11¼
3 — CUTLIFF {2} Florida International 1.80m
5-10¾
3 (3) Katherine ISENBARGER FR Western Kentucky 1.80m
5-10¾
5 (4) Quintella JOHNSON SO Texas Southern 1.79m
5-10½
5 (4) Lillian LOWE SO Arizona 1.79m
5-10½
5 (4) Iesha HAMM SO Cal State Fullerton 1.79m
5-10½
8 — WADE {2} Illinois Chicago 1.78m
5-10
8 (7) Abigail KWARTENG JR Alabama 1.78m
5-10
10 — CUTLIFF {3} Florida International 1.77m
5-9¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Clarissa CUTLIFF SR Florida International 1.83m
6-0
NCAA DII Michelle JUERGEN SR Northern Michigan 1.71m
5-7¼
NCAA DIII Chloe DEWHURST FR Springfield (Mass.) 1.72m
5-7¾
NCAA DIII Alexandra THOMPSON SR Chicago 1.72m
5-7¾
NAIA Chantel KYLER SR Clarke (Iowa) 1.73m
5-8
NJCAA Regina YEBOAH SO Central Arizona 1.71m
5-7¼

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maddie GARDNER SR West Virginia 4.38m
14-4½
2 (2) Lucy BRYAN JR Akron 4.32m
14-2
3 (3) Chloe WALL SO Texas Tech 4.27m
14-0
4 (4) Kathryn TOMCZAK SR Air Force 4.25m
13-11¼
4 (4) Kaitlyn MERRITT JR Stanford 4.25m
13-11¼
6 — WALL {2} Texas Tech 4.20m
13-9¼
6 (6) Rachel BAXTER SO Virginia Tech 4.20m
13-9¼
8 (7) Kaylee BIZZELL JR Stephen F. Austin 4.18m
13-8½
8 (7) Sophia FRANKLIN SO Michigan State 4.18m
13-8½
8 (7) Shay PETTY SR Texas 4.18m
13-8½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maddie GARDNER SR West Virginia 4.38m
14-4½
NCAA DII Haven LANDER SO Pittsburg State 4.06m
13-3¾
NCAA DIII Julia DANNENBAUM SO Washington (Mo.) 3.91m
12-10
NAIA Kelsey BASSETT FR Carroll (Mont.) 3.80m
12-5½
NJCAA Victoria VILLANUEVA FR New Mexico JC 3.90m
12-9½

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Taryn MILTON SO Texas A&M 6.15m
20-2
2 (2) Jacqueline POKUAAH FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 6.12m
20-1
3 (3) Armoni BROWN FR Wisconsin 6.11m
20-½
3 (3) Michelle FOKAM JR Rice 6.11m
20-½
3 (3) Mercy ABIRE JR LSU 6.11m
20-½
6 (6) Kiara WILLIAMS SR Alabama 6.09m
19-11¾
7 (7) Fatim AFFESSI JR West Texas A&M 6.08m
19-11¼
8 (8) Destiny COPELAND FR Indiana Tech 6.06m
19-10½
9 (9) Monae’ NICHOLS SO Bethune-Cookman 6.02m
19-9
9 (9) Anna KEEFER SO North Carolina 6.02m
19-9
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Taryn MILTON SO Texas A&M 6.15m
20-2
NCAA DII Fatim AFFESSI JR West Texas A&M 6.08m
19-11¼
NCAA DIII Lauren WRENSCH SR UW-Oshkosh 5.91m
19-4¾
NAIA Destiny COPELAND FR Indiana Tech 6.06m
19-10½
NJCAA Jacqueline POKUAAH FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 6.12m
20-1

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Danielle SPENCE SO UTSA 13.37m
43-10¼
2 — SPENCE {2} UTSA 13.35m
43-9½
3 (2) Michelle FOKAM JR Rice 13.31m
43-8
4 (3) Chantoba BRIGHT FR UTEP 13.15m
43-1¾
5 (4) Grace CHINONYELUM FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 13.09m
42-11¼
6 — BRIGHT {2} UTEP 13.04m
42-9¼
7 (5) LaJarvia BROWN JR Texas A&M 12.97m
42-6½
7 — BRIGHT {3} UTEP 12.97m
42-6½
9 — BRIGHT {4} UTEP 12.92m
42-4½
10 — SPENCE {3} UTSA 12.90m
42-3¾
10 — FOKAM {2} Rice 12.90m
42-3¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Danielle SPENCE SO UTSA 13.37m
43-10¼
NCAA DII Fatim AFFESSI JR West Texas A&M 12.85m
42-1¾
NCAA DIII Nisa RAQIB FR Buffalo State 11.90m
39-½
NAIA Kamberlyn LAMER SR Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 12.01m
39-4¾
NJCAA Grace CHINONYELUM FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 13.09m
42-11¼

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Devia BROWN SO Central Arizona 17.76m
58-3¼
2 (2) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 17.73m
58-2
3 — OLATOYE {2} Ohio State 17.62m
57-9¾
4 (3) Kiley SABIN SR Minnesota 17.47m
57-3¾
4 — OLATOYE {3} Ohio State 17.47m
57-3¾
6 — SABIN {2} Minnesota 17.30m
56-9
7 (4) Khayla DAWSON JR Indiana 17.18m
56-4¼
8 — OLATOYE {4} Ohio State 17.13m
56-2¼
9 — OLATOYE {5} Ohio State 16.99m
55-8¾
10 — DAWSON {2} Indiana 16.65m
54-7½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 17.73m
58-2
NCAA DII Lindsay BAKER FR Ashland 16.47m
54-½
NCAA DIII Reyna TA’AMU SR Redlands 14.44m
47-4½
NAIA Kate GRINT JR Doane (Neb.) 14.80m
48-6¾
NJCAA Devia BROWN SO Central Arizona 17.76m
58-3¼

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 23.24m
76-3
2 — OLATOYE {2} Ohio State 22.92m
75-2¼
3 — OLATOYE {3} Ohio State 22.64m
74-3¼
4 — OLATOYE {4} Ohio State 22.63m
74-3
5 — OLATOYE {5} Ohio State 22.61m
74-2
6 (2) Banke OGINNI SR Wisconsin 22.33m
73-3
7 — OGINNI {2} Wisconsin 22.17m
72-8¾
8 — OGINNI {3} Wisconsin 21.82m
71-7
9 (3) Maddy NILLES JR North Dakota State 21.75m
71-4¼
10 — NILLES {2} North Dakota State 21.60m
70-10¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 23.24m
76-3
NCAA DII Bobbie GOODWIN JR Grand Valley State 19.54m
64-1¼
NCAA DIII Ivie UZAMERE SO Wesleyan (Conn.) 18.71m
61-4½
NAIA Brittany BODNAR JR St. Francis (Ill.) 18.17m
59-7¼
NJCAA Elisia LANCASTER FR Rowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC 17.34m
56-10¾

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Scout CAI JR Seattle Pacific 3815
2 (2) Gabby TORRES SR UTSA 3722
3 (3) HarLee ORTEGA SR Central Washington 3664
4 (4) Chelsea BONE SR Concordia (Ore.) 3607
5 (5) Zinedine RUSSELL JR Rice 3601
6 (6) Brianna WHITE FR Army West Point 3562
7 (7) Jordan NASH SR Angelo State 3551
8 (8) Amaka AWURUONYE SR Charlotte 3537
9 (9) Chelsea CHEEK JR Texas A&M-Commerce 3531
10 (10) Lindsay LEWIS FR Navy 3518
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Gabby TORRES SR UTSA 3722
NCAA DII Scout CAI JR Seattle Pacific 3815
NCAA DIII Emily LAPLANTE SO Springfield (Mass.) 2974
NAIA Cali STEWART JR Hastings (Neb.) 3446