Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: January 28-February 3, 2019

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | y4x440 | 4×800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT | HEPT
Women’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | y4x440 | 4×800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jared MARSHALL JR Southern Maine 7.57
2 (2) Eric KLOPFENSTEIN JR Marietta 7.73
3 — KLOPFENSTEIN {2} Marietta 7.75
4 (3) Divaughn DIXON JR Glenville State 7.78
4 (3) Alex DIMON SO Marietta 7.78
6 (5) Mike MATRISCIANO SR East Stroudsburg 7.79
7 — DIMON {2} Marietta 7.80
8 (6) Jalen BAILEY FR East Stroudsburg 7.81
9 (7) Akeim THOMAS SR East Stroudsburg 7.82
10 — DIXON {2} Glenville State 7.93
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Benjamin AIDOO JR Rider 7.99
NCAA DII Divaughn DIXON JR Glenville State 7.78
NCAA DIII Jared MARSHALL JR Southern Maine 7.57
NAIA Antonio KNEELAND SO Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 8.24
NJCAA Justin JENKINS FR Middlesex County (N.J.) 8.45

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Keyon HUGLE SO Middle Tennessee 6.39
2 (2) Rakeem WILSON SO Mississippi College 6.43
3 (3) Jared MARSHALL JR Southern Maine 6.47
4 (4) Benjamin ONYEKWELU FR Middle Tennessee 6.48
5 — MARSHALL {2} Southern Maine 6.49
6 — WILSON {2} Mississippi College 6.52
7 (5) Luke HODNETT SR Mississippi College 6.53
7 (5) Lamarco PETTY SO Middle Tennessee 6.53
9 (7) Patrick MONAHAN SR East Stroudsburg 6.54
10 (8) Benjamin AIDOO JR Rider 6.55
10 — HODNETT {2} Mississippi College 6.55
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Keyon HUGLE SO Middle Tennessee 6.39
NCAA DII Rakeem WILSON SO Mississippi College 6.43
NCAA DIII Jared MARSHALL JR Southern Maine 6.47
NAIA Arius GILSTRAP JR Reinhardt (Ga.) 6.57
NJCAA Edgardo V. TORRES FR Middlesex County (N.J.) 6.72

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emmanuel YEBOAH SO Western Texas 6.61
2 (2) Derrius RODGERS JR Texas Tech 6.62
2 — YEBOAH {2} Western Texas 6.62
4 (3) Daniel ROBERTS JR Kentucky 6.63
4 — RODGERS {2} Texas Tech 6.63
6 (4) Davon DEMOSS SR Memphis 6.64
6 (4) Devin QUINN SR Illinois 6.64
8 (6) Emmanuel WELLS JR Washington State 6.65
8 (6) McKinely WEST SR Southern Miss 6.65
8 (6) Chris JEFFERSON SR Sam Houston State 6.65
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Derrius RODGERS JR Texas Tech 6.62
NCAA DII Mobolade AJOMALE SR Academy of Art 6.68
NCAA DIII Darren JONES JR Texas Lutheran 6.86
NAIA Kevin HALLMON SR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 6.77
NJCAA Emmanuel YEBOAH SO Western Texas 6.61

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kenny BEDNAREK FR Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 20.30
2 (2) Kahmari MONTGOMERY SR Houston 20.63
2 (2) Jaron FLOURNOY SR LSU 20.63
4 (4) Obi IGBOKWE SR Houston 20.66
5 (5) Chris JEFFERSON SR Sam Houston State 20.67
6 (6) Rodney ROWE SR North Carolina A&T 20.70
7 (7) Devin QUINN SR Illinois 20.78
8 (8) Jo’vaughn MARTIN FR Sam Houston State 20.81
9 (9) Joseph AMOAH JR Coppin State 20.90
10 (10) Akanni HISLOP JR LSU 20.92
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kahmari MONTGOMERY SR Houston 20.63
NCAA DI Jaron FLOURNOY SR LSU 20.63
NCAA DII Quinton SANSING SO West Texas A&M 21.38
NCAA DIII Peyton LALONE SO SUNY Cortland 21.97
NAIA Brandon SMILEY SO Indiana Tech 21.19
NJCAA Kenny BEDNAREK FR Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 20.30

Men’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) JT BUTLER SR North Dakota State 34.62
2 (2) Taylor HEPP JR Black Hills State 34.90
3 (3) Josh KNUTSON FR North Dakota State 35.10
4 (4) Cal WRIGHT FR Concordia Moorhead 35.41
5 (5) Alex BROSSEAU SO North Dakota State 35.44
6 (6) Tristan HEPP JR Black Hills State 35.51
7 (7) Ty DAWKINS FR MSU Moorhead 36.06
8 (8) Connor WENDEL SO North Dakota State 36.10
9 (9) Gabriel GALAMUE JR Southwest Minnesota State 37.11
10 (10) Chiti NKHUWA SR Minot State 37.46
10 (10) Daniel DAFFINRUD SR Minot State 37.46
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI JT BUTLER SR North Dakota State 34.62
NCAA DII Taylor HEPP JR Black Hills State 34.90
NCAA DIII Cal WRIGHT FR Concordia Moorhead 35.41

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Quincy HALL JR South Carolina 45.84
2 (2) Tyrell RICHARD SR South Carolina State 46.01
3 (3) Mar’yea HARRIS SR Iowa 46.02
4 (4) Jacory PATTERSON FR Virginia Tech 46.14
4 (4) Wayne LAWRENCE JR. FR Iowa 46.14
6 (6) Myles PRINGLE SR Ashland 46.45
7 (7) Rashard CLARK SR Texas A&M-Commerce 46.52
8 (8) Tyler UNDERWOOD SR Eastern Michigan 46.65
8 (8) Justin HAMILTON SR North Carolina A&T 46.65
10 (10) Trevor STEWART SO North Carolina A&T 46.66
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Quincy HALL JR South Carolina 45.84
NCAA DII Myles PRINGLE SR Ashland 46.45
NCAA DIII Ryan POWERS SR UW-Oshkosh 48.27
NAIA Rajay HAMILTON JR Keiser (Fla.) 47.58
NJCAA Khamal STEWART-BAYNES SO Western Texas 46.75

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Taj BURGESS SO Rutgers 1:01.34
2 (2) Rodney AGYARE-MAY SO Harvard 1:03.09
3 (3) Wellington VENTURA FR Connecticut 1:03.36
4 (4) Tyler BENSON JR George Mason 1:03.44
5 (5) Tyrell MADDOX JR Army West Point 1:03.55
6 (6) John FINNEGAN JR Navy 1:03.83
7 (7) Tyler GLEEN SO Connecticut 1:03.86
8 (8) Ryan THRUSH SO Harvard 1:03.93
9 (9) Calvin PERKINS FR Brown 1:03.96
10 (10) Alex ORTEGA SR NJIT 1:04.06
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Taj BURGESS SO Rutgers 1:01.34
NCAA DII Trevor GUAY JR Franklin Pierce 1:04.11
NCAA DIII Richard SAMUELS SO SUNY Cortland 1:06.14
NAIA Marcus VITAL SO WVU Tech 1:12.91

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Matt CHRISTOFFER SO Southwest Baptist 1:14.62
2 (2) Tristan LAVAN FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 1:15.92
3 (3) Tyler WALKER FR Baker (Kan.) 1:16.20
4 (4) Caleb JOHNSON FR Oklahoma 1:16.48
5 (5) Patrick ROGERS SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 1:16.80
6 (6) Masen LOUVIERE FR Neb.-Kearney 1:16.83
7 (7) Nick ERNST JR Missouri S&T 1:16.90
8 (8) Jordon ESCOE FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 1:17.08
9 (9) Derek DIXON FR Missouri Western 1:17.17
10 (10) Drake BAKER SO Columbia (Mo.) 1:17.34
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Caleb JOHNSON FR Oklahoma 1:16.48
NCAA DII Matt CHRISTOFFER SO Southwest Baptist 1:14.62
NAIA Tyler WALKER FR Baker (Kan.) 1:16.20
NJCAA Tristan LAVAN FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 1:15.92

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Thomas STAINES JR CSU-Pueblo 1:15.31
2 (2) Mar’yea HARRIS SR Iowa 1:16.60
3 (3) Maksims SINCUKOVS FR Arizona 1:17.52
4 (4) Frank HAYES JR Ohio State 1:17.60
5 (5) Kameron JONES JR Maryland 1:17.61
6 (6) RJ RUSSELL JR Ohio State 1:17.86
7 (7) James SMITH FR Arizona 1:18.36
8 (8) Ben PSICIHULIS SO Minnesota 1:18.53
9 (9) Chris THOMPSON JR Iowa 1:19.02
10 (10) Jalen ROYAL FR Indiana 1:19.14
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Mar’yea HARRIS SR Iowa 1:16.60
NCAA DII Thomas STAINES JR CSU-Pueblo 1:15.31
NCAA DIII Josiah DAVIS SO Coast Guard 1:22.67
NAIA Nathan MATTERS SR Concordia (Neb.) 1:20.64
NJCAA Kenroy WILLIAMS SO Barton (Kan.) CC 1:19.63

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Bryce HOPPEL JR Kansas 1:48.44
2 (2) Avery BARTLETT SR Georgia Tech 1:49.02
3 (3) Matt WISNER JR Duke 1:49.22
4 (4) Myles MARSHALL SR Harvard 1:49.27
5 (5) Bashir MOSAVEL-LO FR Virginia Tech 1:49.46
6 (6) Sean MUNNELLY SR UMass Lowell 1:49.73
7 (7) Blaine LACEY SR George Mason 1:49.93
8 (8) Matt MANTERNACH JR Iowa 1:50.11
9 (9) Tre HINDS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:50.20
10 (10) Otis JONES SR South Carolina 1:50.26
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Bryce HOPPEL JR Kansas 1:48.44
NCAA DII Ivar MOINAT JR Eastern New Mexico 1:51.00
NCAA DIII Jamie MORELAND FR Haverford 1:53.88
NAIA Tre HINDS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:50.20
NJCAA Nathan HOOD SO Barton (Kan.) CC 1:52.66

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kyle BERMAN SR Lehigh 2:25.96
2 (2) Peter GARMON SR Connecticut 2:26.57
3 (3) Zach LEE SR UW-Platteville 2:26.75
4 (4) Sean BROWN SO Lehigh 2:26.81
5 (5) Brett HOERNER JR New Hampshire 2:26.86
6 (6) Noah BELLOMO SO UMass Lowell 2:27.11
7 (7) Milo GREDER FR Iowa State 2:27.23
8 (8) Cody MORAN SO UMass Lowell 2:27.56
9 (9) Kellen WATERS FR Rhode Island 2:27.66
10 — GARMON {2} Connecticut 2:27.74
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kyle BERMAN SR Lehigh 2:25.96
NCAA DII Benjamin ALLEN JR Concordia-St. Paul 2:29.03
NCAA DIII Zach LEE SR UW-Platteville 2:26.75
NAIA Chris RAMIREZ FR Oregon Tech 2:29.79
NJCAA Milan TODOROVIC FR Vincennes (Ind.) 2:31.10

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) George KUSCHE FR Nebraska 3:59.61
2 (2) Kieran WOOD SO Missouri 3:59.64
3 (3) Dan CURTS SR Iowa State 4:00.56
4 (4) Yared NUGUSE SO Notre Dame 4:01.10
5 (5) Owen DAY SO Eastern Michigan 4:01.25
6 (6) Kevin KELLY SR Drake 4:01.47
7 (7) Sean TORPY JR Miami (Ohio) 4:01.81
8 (8) Jesse REISER JR Illinois 4:01.98
9 (9) Morgan BEADLESCOMB SO Michigan State 4:02.04
10 (10) Jack ANSTEY JR Illinois State 4:02.22
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI George KUSCHE FR Nebraska 3:59.61
NCAA DII Brett MEYER SR Fort Hays State 4:04.23
NCAA DIII Casey ROBERTS SR Wartburg 4:11.31
NAIA Seth FARMER JR Shawnee State (Ohio) 4:14.80
NJCAA Andrew BOSQUEZ SO South Plains (Texas) 4:11.57

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) James SUGIRA FR Eastern Kentucky 7:58.19
2 (2) Edwin KURGAT JR Iowa State 7:59.22
3 (3) Peter SEUFER JR Virginia Tech 7:59.90
4 (4) Joe KLECKER JR Colorado 8:01.68
5 (5) Ian SHANKLIN FR NC State 8:09.46
6 (6) Jordan ROWE SO Lamar 8:10.29
7 (7) Melika GHALI SR Eastern Michigan 8:10.31
8 (8) Noah PERKINS JR North Florida 8:10.36
9 (9) Jake HOFFERT JR Bradley 8:11.15
10 (10) Matthew CARMODY FR Notre Dame 8:13.13
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI James SUGIRA FR Eastern Kentucky 7:58.19
NCAA DII Karim ACHENGLI JR Northwest Missouri 8:19.47
NCAA DIII Greg MORGAN SR Haverford 8:19.73
NAIA Lucas HUELVAN SO Cumberlands (Ky.) 8:34.02
NJCAA Dennis KIPTOO FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 8:20.92

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Bryce MILLAR JR Indiana 14:17.57
2 (2) Emmanuel CHEBOSON SO Louisville 14:17.81
3 (3) Akis MEDRANO SR Indiana State 14:19.88
4 (4) Kevin SALVANO SO Notre Dame 14:21.01
5 (5) Noah HEALY FR Iowa 14:24.11
6 (6) Bradley WATTLEWORTH SR Notre Dame 14:24.48
7 (7) Azaria KIRWA SR Liberty 14:25.05
8 (8) Joe RIORDAN FR Michigan State 14:27.03
9 (9) Clark RICCIARDELLI JR Amherst 14:28.52
9 (9) Bailey MCINTIRE SO Purdue 14:28.52
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Bryce MILLAR JR Indiana 14:17.57
NCAA DII Brandon PHIPPS SR Northwest Missouri 14:33.36
NCAA DIII Clark RICCIARDELLI JR Amherst 14:28.52
NAIA Cayce GRIFFIN SR Indiana Tech 15:02.65
NJCAA Santino KENYI FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 14:30.10

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Daniel ROBERTS JR Kentucky 7.67
2 (2) Michael DICKSON SR North Carolina A&T 7.75
3 — ROBERTS {2} Kentucky 7.76
4 (3) Chris DOUGLAS SR Iowa 7.78
5 (4) Michael NICHOLLS SR Georgia 7.79
6 — DOUGLAS {2} Iowa 7.81
7 (5) Sidney GIBBONS SR Albany 7.82
8 (6) John BURT JR Texas 7.83
8 — NICHOLLS {2} Georgia 7.83
10 (7) Luke SIEDHOFF JR Nebraska 7.84
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Daniel ROBERTS JR Kentucky 7.67
NCAA DII Lorenzo JOHNSON SR West Texas A&M 7.86
NCAA DIII RaShawn JONES JR Wabash 8.02
NAIA Rasheem BROWN FR Milligan (Tenn.) 7.96
NJCAA Stephon TORRENCE SO Barton (Kan.) CC 8.01

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Rowan 1:29.70
2 (2) Rider 1:30.67
3 (3) RIT 1:30.75
4 (4) Bethel (Minn.) 1:31.13
5 (5) East Stroudsburg 1:31.19
6 (6) Saint John’s (Minn.) 1:31.35
7 (7) Stevenson 1:31.48
8 — East Stroudsburg {2} 1:31.69
9 (8) SUNY Cortland 1:31.70
10 (9) SUNY Geneseo 1:31.90
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rider 1:30.67
NCAA DII East Stroudsburg 1:31.19
NCAA DIII Rowan 1:29.70
NAIA Lyon (Ark.) 1:37.01
NJCAA Middlesex County (N.J.) 1:40.16

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) South Carolina 3:05.68
2 (2) North Carolina A&T 3:07.22
3 (3) Ohio State 3:07.37
4 (4) Houston 3:07.83
5 (5) Texas A&M 3:08.01
6 (6) Western Kentucky 3:08.07
7 (7) TCU 3:08.47
8 (8) Iowa 3:08.48
9 (9) Saint Augustine’s 3:09.60
10 (10) Nebraska 3:09.69
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI South Carolina 3:05.68
NCAA DII Saint Augustine’s 3:09.60
NCAA DIII UW-Platteville 3:19.26
NAIA Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3:11.37
NJCAA Barton (Kan.) CC 3:11.48

Men’s 4×440 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Middle Tennessee 3:25.34
2 (2) Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:31.81
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Middle Tennessee 3:25.34
NAIA Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:31.81

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Stonehill 7:38.48
2 (2) UMass 7:39.49
3 (3) Dartmouth 7:39.75
4 (4) Rhode Island 7:42.03
5 (5) New Hampshire 7:43.80
6 (6) Wagner 7:44.64
7 (7) NJIT 7:47.54
8 (8) Columbia 7:47.70
9 (9) Rutgers 7:48.08
10 (10) Assumption 7:49.09
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI UMass 7:39.49
NCAA DII Stonehill 7:38.48
NCAA DIII Williams 7:59.09
NAIA Indiana Wesleyan 7:58.18
NJCAA Cloud County (Kan.) CC 8:15.53

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Georgia Tech 9:46.85
2 (2) Stonehill 9:53.89
3 (3) Connecticut 9:54.42
4 (4) Pittsburgh 9:57.28
5 (5) Southern Connecticut 10:00.12
6 (6) Northeastern 10:01.40
7 (7) Rhode Island 10:01.82
8 (8) Northwood (Mich.) 10:02.29
9 (9) Milwaukee 10:02.70
10 (10) Illinois Chicago 10:03.36
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Georgia Tech 9:46.85
NCAA DII Stonehill 9:53.89
NCAA DIII Trinity (Conn.) 10:19.23
NAIA Cornerstone (Mich.) 10:04.95
NJCAA Western Texas 10:33.86

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Shelby MCEWEN JR Alabama 2.31m
7-7
2 — MCEWEN {2} Alabama 2.28m
7-5¾
3 — MCEWEN {3} Alabama 2.23m
7-3¾
3 (2) Zack ANDERSON JR South Dakota 2.23m
7-3¾
5 (3) Roberto VILCHES FR Missouri 2.22m
7-3¼
5 (3) Darius CARBIN JR Georgia 2.22m
7-3¼
5 (3) Mayson CONNER FR Nebraska 2.22m
7-3¼
8 (6) Brenton FOSTER JR Virginia 2.21m
7-3
8 (6) Jordan WESNER JR Memphis 2.21m
7-3
8 (6) Rahman MINOR SO Kentucky 2.21m
7-3
(9) Patrick O’CONNOR SR Seton Hill 2.10m
6-10¾
(9) Bryson DEBERRY SO South Plains (Texas) 2.10m
6-10¾
(9) Corvell TODD FR Hinds (Miss.) CC 2.10m
6-10¾
(9) Orlandus GAMBLE SO Louisburg (N.C.) 2.10m
6-10¾
(9) Kyle ALCINE SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 2.10m
6-10¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Shelby MCEWEN JR Alabama 2.31m
7-7
NCAA DII Patrick O’CONNOR SR Seton Hill 2.10m
6-10¾
NCAA DIII Kyle ROLLINS SO St. John Fisher 2.08m
6-9¾
NAIA Winston LAWSON SR Vanguard (Calif.) 2.05m
6-8¾
NJCAA Corvell TODD FR Hinds (Miss.) CC 2.10m
6-10¾
NJCAA Bryson DEBERRY SO South Plains (Texas) 2.10m
6-10¾
NJCAA Orlandus GAMBLE SO Louisburg (N.C.) 2.10m
6-10¾
NJCAA Kyle ALCINE SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 2.10m
6-10¾

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Mondo DUPLANTIS FR LSU 5.87m
19-3
2 (2) Chris NILSEN JR South Dakota 5.70m
18-8¼
3 — DUPLANTIS {2} LSU 5.67m
18-7¼
4 (3) Hussain AL HIZAM SR Kansas 5.61m
18-4¾
4 (3) Zach BRADFORD FR Kansas 5.61m
18-4¾
6 — NILSEN {2} South Dakota 5.60m
18-4½
7 (5) Deakin VOLZ SR Virginia Tech 5.55m
18-2½
8 — DUPLANTIS {3} LSU 5.52m
18-1¼
8 (6) Devin KING SR Southeastern Louisiana 5.52m
18-1¼
8 (6) Sondre GUTTORMSEN FR UCLA 5.52m
18-1¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Mondo DUPLANTIS FR LSU 5.87m
19-3
NCAA DII Tommy ANSIEL SO Cedarville 5.25m
17-2¾
NCAA DIII Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.35m
17-6½
NAIA Justin GOULD FR Eastern Oregon 4.95m
16-2¾
NJCAA Rylan OLGUIN FR South Plains (Texas) 4.60m
15-1
NJCAA Tony CAPPOLA SO Vincennes (Ind.) 4.60m
15-1

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jordan LATIMER SR Akron 7.93m
26-¼
2 — LATIMER {2} Akron 7.89m
25-10½
3 — LATIMER {3} Akron 7.87m
25-9¾
4 (2) Jamie BROWN SR Alabama State 7.85m
25-9
5 (3) Steffin MCCARTER SR Texas 7.83m
25-8¼
6 (4) Terrell MCCLAIN SR Akron 7.80m
25-7
7 — MCCLAIN {2} Akron 7.79m
25-6¾
8 (5) Yann RANDRIANASOLO SR South Carolina 7.77m
25-5¾
9 (6) Trey JOHNSON FR Grand Canyon 7.76m
25-5½
10 — LATIMER {4} Akron 7.74m
25-4¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jordan LATIMER SR Akron 7.93m
26-¼
NCAA DII Luxon GLOR SR U-Mary 7.44m
24-4¾
NCAA DIII George ALEXANDRIS SR Montclair State 7.36m
24-1¾
NAIA Jordan DOWNS SR Bethel (Ind.) 7.73m (0.0)
25-4¼
NJCAA Peter ACKAH SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 7.33m
24-½

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jaden PURNELL SR Oral Roberts 15.79m
51-9½
2 (2) Malik SNEAD SR Connecticut 15.78m
51-9¼
3 (3) Ade’ MASON JR Oklahoma 15.72m
51-6¾
4 (4) Albert MACARTHUR JR Utah Valley 15.67m
51-5
4 (4) Andre DOUGLAS SO UTSA 15.67m
51-5
6 — DOUGLAS {2} UTSA 15.63m
51-3¼
7 — DOUGLAS {3} UTSA 15.62m
51-3
8 — PURNELL {2} Oral Roberts 15.55m
51-¼
9 (6) Christian ELLIS JR South Alabama 15.50m
50-10¼
10 (7) Ceaser STEPHENS SR Northwestern State 15.48m
50-9½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jaden PURNELL SR Oral Roberts 15.79m
51-9½
NCAA DII Martin ETSEY SO Findlay 15.44m
50-7¾
NCAA DIII Christopher WHITE SR SUNY Cortland 14.45m
47-4¾
NAIA Anthony APPLEQUIST SR Keiser (Fla.) 15.11m
49-6¾
NJCAA Olivier SOGLOHUN SO Iowa Central CC 14.64m
48-¼

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Adrian PIPERI SO Texas 20.57m
67-5¾
2 — PIPERI {2} Texas 20.27m
66-6
3 (2) Denzel COMENENTIA SR Georgia 20.04m
65-9
4 — COMENENTIA {2} Georgia 19.80m
64-11½
5 — PIPERI {3} Texas 19.73m
64-8¾
6 — PIPERI {4} Texas 19.55m
64-1¾
7 — COMENENTIA {3} Georgia 19.50m
63-11¾
8 — PIPERI {5} Texas 19.47m
63-10½
9 — COMENENTIA {4} Georgia 19.46m
63-10
9 (3) Andrew LISKOWITZ JR Michigan 19.46m
63-10
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Adrian PIPERI SO Texas 20.57m
67-5¾
NCAA DII Eldred HENRY JR Findlay 18.89m
61-11¾
NCAA DIII David KORNACK SR UW-Eau Claire 17.54m
57-6½
NAIA Tyson JENKINS JR Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 17.45m
57-3
NJCAA Silas RISTL FR Vincennes (Ind.) 17.82m
58-5½

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 23.11m
75-9¾
2 (2) Gleb DUDAREV JR Kansas 23.08m
75-8½
3 (3) Joseph ELLIS SR Michigan 22.89m
75-1¼
4 — OTTERDAHL {2} North Dakota State 22.66m
74-4
5 — ELLIS {2} Michigan 22.61m
74-2
6 — ELLIS {3} Michigan 22.59m
74-1¼
7 (4) AJ MCFARLAND SR Florida 22.58m
74-1
8 — OTTERDAHL {3} North Dakota State 22.47m
73-8½
8 (5) Morgan SHIGO SR Penn State 22.47m
73-8½
10 — DUDAREV {2} Kansas 22.46m
73-8¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 23.11m
75-9¾
NCAA DII Toryko GRACE SR Tiffin 20.67m
67-9¾
NCAA DIII Joe KRALL JR Monmouth (Ill.) 19.91m
65-3¾
NAIA Grant WICKHAM SR Hastings (Neb.) 21.26m
69-9
NJCAA Miles MARHOFER SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 19.60m
64-3½

Men’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Azel FOSTER FR Eastern (Pa.) 2831
2 (2) Koy CONNORS SO USciences 2528
3 (3) Adam LOEHR FR Alvernia 2410
4 (4) Bradley FORSTER SR Frostburg State 2400
5 (5) Brody JOHNSON JR Ursinus 1999
6 (6) JT DEGEROLAMO FR Eastern (Pa.) 1577
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Koy CONNORS SO USciences 2528
NCAA DIII Azel FOSTER FR Eastern (Pa.) 2831

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Harrison WILLIAMS SR Stanford 5961
2 (2) Nick GUERRANT JR Michigan State 5731
3 (3) Jared SEAY SR Nebraska 5687
4 (4) Trent NYTES SR Wisconsin 5605
5 (5) Cale WAGNER JR Nebraska 5565
6 (6) Charles VALENTIN FR Texas A&M-Kingsville 5544
7 (7) Will DANIELS JR Central (Iowa) 5441
8 (8) Jacob MALLY SO Kent State 5351
9 (9) Peyton HAACK FR Iowa 5279
10 (10) Zach PODRAZA SO Nebraska 5201
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Harrison WILLIAMS SR Stanford 5961
NCAA DII Charles VALENTIN FR Texas A&M-Kingsville 5544
NCAA DIII Will DANIELS JR Central (Iowa) 5441
NAIA Winston LAWSON SR Vanguard (Calif.) 5156

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sara GARDNER SR Rider 7.91
2 (2) Kassidy MULRYNE FR TCNJ 8.42
3 (3) Nigeria STARKS FR Tennessee State 8.47
4 (4) Dyani BIGELOW SO Rider 8.55
5 (5) Alenys MORALES FR Rider 8.60
6 (6) Yvette ASSONGBA FR Rider 8.67
7 (7) Destiny KEARNEY SR Rider 8.75
8 (8) Hadiya WILLIAMS SO Tennessee State 8.84
9 (9) Victoria LEWIS JR Glenville State 8.87
9 (9) Elise RUUD JR North Park 8.87
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sara GARDNER SR Rider 7.91
NCAA DII Victoria LEWIS JR Glenville State 8.87
NCAA DIII Kassidy MULRYNE FR TCNJ 8.42
NAIA Rachel GADIENT JR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 9.29

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Mirlege CASTOR SO Middle Tennessee 7.02
2 (2) Marissa FLIM SR East Stroudsburg 7.20
3 (3) Amber MCCROSKEY SR Tennessee State 7.22
4 (4) Cleopatra MORRISON SR Rider 7.26
5 (5) Lakeia HILL SR Tennessee State 7.30
6 (6) Sonora THOMPSON FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.31
6 (6) Sara GARDNER SR Rider 7.31
8 (8) Zairia BROWN SR Mississippi College 7.32
9 (9) Tricht JOCELYN JR Charleston (W.Va.) 7.33
10 — JOCELYN {2} Charleston (W.Va.) 7.34
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Mirlege CASTOR SO Middle Tennessee 7.02
NCAA DII Marissa FLIM SR East Stroudsburg 7.20
NCAA DIII Monasia TAYLOR FR Birmingham-Southern 7.46
NAIA Sonora THOMPSON FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.31
NJCAA Keniya ORANGE FR Middlesex County (N.J.) 8.06

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Destiny SMITH-BARNETT SR UNLV 7.20
2 (2) MaryBeth SANT SR Colorado State 7.21
2 (2) Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 7.21
4 (4) Kiara PARKER SR Arkansas 7.24
5 — SANT {2} Colorado State 7.27
5 — PARKER {2} Arkansas 7.27
7 — SMITH-BARNETT {2} UNLV 7.28
8 (5) Kianna GRAY SR Kentucky 7.30
8 (5) Maia MCCOY SR Tennessee 7.30
8 (5) Abby STEINER FR Kentucky 7.30
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Destiny SMITH-BARNETT SR UNLV 7.20
NCAA DII Dianna JOHNSON SR Adams State 7.44
NCAA DIII Gabrielle NOLAND JR Loras 7.61
NAIA Imani HUTCHINSON JR Park (Mo.) 7.57
NJCAA Deborah GIFFARD SO Barton (Kan.) CC 7.38

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kayla WHITE SR North Carolina A&T 23.03
2 (2) Anavia BATTLE SO Ohio State 23.04
3 (3) Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 23.15
4 (4) Cambrea STURGIS FR North Carolina A&T 23.19
5 (5) Kianna GRAY SR Kentucky 23.21
6 (6) Lynna IRBY SO Georgia 23.23
7 (7) Kiara PARKER SR Arkansas 23.26
8 (8) Maia MCCOY SR Tennessee 23.28
9 (9) Payton CHADWICK SR Arkansas 23.37
10 (10) Diamond SPAULDING SR Texas A&M 23.40
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kayla WHITE SR North Carolina A&T 23.03
NCAA DII Kandace THOMAS SR Adams State 23.93
NCAA DIII Gabrielle NOLAND JR Loras 24.97
NAIA Jacqueline SCOTT FR Indiana Tech 25.04
NJCAA Mariya HUDSON SO Western Texas 23.93

Women’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Venice STEWART SO Bemidji State 40.20
2 (2) Alyssa LIND SO North Dakota State 40.33
3 (3) Grace ZIMMERMAN FR North Dakota State 40.99
4 (4) Katie HEILMAN SO North Dakota State 41.30
5 (5) Jada BARKER JR Bemidji State 41.47
6 (6) Shayna SODERSTROM SR Black Hills State 41.54
7 (7) Paige HARRIS JR North Dakota State 41.71
8 (8) Kelsey HURLEY SR Bemidji State 43.37
9 (9) Erin WINTERTON SR Minot State 46.88
10 (10) Alicia SANDOVAL-DEL FR MSU Moorhead 47.59
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alyssa LIND SO North Dakota State 40.33
NCAA DII Venice STEWART SO Bemidji State 40.20
NCAA DIII Nicole LILLEBERG FR Concordia Moorhead 47.92

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aliyah ABRAMS JR South Carolina 52.58
2 (2) Shannon KALAWAN SO Saint Augustine’s 52.71
3 (3) Jasmine MALONE SR Northern Arizona 53.07
3 (3) Stephanie DAVIS SO South Carolina 53.07
5 (5) Kat SURIN SR Connecticut 53.19
6 (6) Morgan BURKS MAGEE SO Arkansas 53.26
7 (7) Lily BECKFORD SR TCU 53.44
8 (8) Gabby SCOTT SR Colorado 53.56
9 (9) Karrington WINTERS SR Ohio State 53.73
10 (10) Julia MADUBUIKE SO Texas A&M 53.77
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Aliyah ABRAMS JR South Carolina 52.58
NCAA DII Shannon KALAWAN SO Saint Augustine’s 52.71
NCAA DIII Kaylee JONES SR Nebraska Wesleyan 56.83
NAIA Ayanna MOODY SR Indiana Tech 56.34
NJCAA Satanya WRIGHT SO Western Texas 55.12

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emilie COWAN JR UMass 1:12.21
2 (2) Eugenie HUE SR LIU Brooklyn 1:12.52
3 (3) Mikaila AMERANTES SR Rhode Island 1:12.80
4 — COWAN {2} UMass 1:13.38
5 (4) Terri TURNER SO Columbia 1:13.93
6 — AMERANTES {2} Rhode Island 1:14.08
7 (5) Kathryn HANLON JR Northeastern 1:14.21
8 (6) Reanda RICHARDS FR Rutgers 1:14.56
9 (7) Bethany EVANKOVICH JR Duquesne 1:14.61
10 (8) Brianna STRATZ SR Monmouth 1:14.85
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Emilie COWAN JR UMass 1:12.21
NCAA DII Steph MATTSON SR Bentley 1:14.96
NCAA DIII Mary LUNDIN SR Hamilton 1:19.11
NAIA Katie ERVIN JR WVU Tech 1:31.54
NJCAA Madison TASICH FR Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC 1:28.05

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emily THOLE SR Central Missouri 1:27.07
2 (2) Mariah ELMORE SO Central Missouri 1:27.91
3 (3) Kelsey EVANS JR Missouri Southern 1:28.66
4 (4) Cami ROY FR Pittsburg State 1:29.67
5 (5) Kaycee MAYFIELD SR Baker (Kan.) 1:30.45
6 (6) Katie BEAN FR Central Missouri 1:30.98
7 (7) Chia OKORO SO Washburn 1:31.00
8 (8) Jessica LAHM SO Neb.-Kearney 1:31.30
9 (9) Soren UNDERWOOD FR Abilene Christian 1:31.52
10 (10) Delaney MAYO JR Oklahoma City 1:32.49
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Soren UNDERWOOD FR Abilene Christian 1:31.52
NCAA DII Emily THOLE SR Central Missouri 1:27.07
NAIA Kaycee MAYFIELD SR Baker (Kan.) 1:30.45

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alexandra FERGUSON FR Kansas State 1:30.35
2 (2) Annie UBBING JR Ohio State 1:31.15
3 (3) Allie VOGELER SR Butler 1:31.37
4 (4) Chloe FOSTER SO Michigan 1:31.90
5 (5) Taylor ARCO JR Iowa 1:32.05
6 (6) Bianca STUBLER SO Wisconsin 1:32.25
7 (7) Shannon MEISBERGER FR Arizona 1:32.31
8 (8) Lauren BIGGS FR Michigan 1:32.38
9 (9) Timarya BAYNARD JR SF State 1:32.47
10 (10) Mallory MULZER JR Indiana 1:32.52
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alexandra FERGUSON FR Kansas State 1:30.35
NCAA DII Timarya BAYNARD JR SF State 1:32.47
NCAA DIII Elise LAMBERT FR Bates 1:37.63
NAIA Emily PARKS JR Westmont (Calif.) 1:36.75
NJCAA India MCNEILL SO Iowa Central CC 1:38.33

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Martha BISSAH JR Norfolk State 2:03.99
2 (2) Susan ANENO SR Connecticut 2:04.67
3 (3) Skylyn WEBB SR UC-Colorado Springs 2:04.68
4 (4) Allie WILSON SR Monmouth 2:05.14
5 (5) Abike EGBENIYI SR Middle Tennessee 2:06.59
6 (6) Kristen METCALFE SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2:06.65
7 (7) Ashley LEWIS JR George Mason 2:06.71
8 (8) Aurora RYNDA FR Michigan 2:06.80
9 (9) Rachael WALTERS JR Grand Valley State 2:06.93
10 (10) Kelly HART SR Notre Dame 2:07.00
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Martha BISSAH JR Norfolk State 2:03.99
NCAA DII Skylyn WEBB SR UC-Colorado Springs 2:04.68
NCAA DIII Phoebe AGUIAR SR Macalester 2:11.69
NAIA Emma JANKOWSKI SO Bethel (Ind.) 2:16.25
NJCAA Coshan CAMPBELL SO Highland (Kan.) CC 2:15.25

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Lotte BLACK SO Rhode Island 2:47.54
2 (2) Melissa TANAKA SO Penn 2:50.82
3 (3) Isabella GIESING FR UMass Lowell 2:51.33
4 (4) Brooke FAZIO SO Richmond 2:52.41
5 (5) Emily DIGMAN JR Columbia 2:52.68
6 (6) Hannah PARKER SR Connecticut 2:53.37
7 (7) Nichelle SCOTT SR VCU 2:53.48
8 (8) Karly FORKER FR Bucknell 2:53.66
9 (9) Kyra VELOCK SO Monmouth 2:54.09
10 — BLACK {2} Rhode Island 2:54.14
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Lotte BLACK SO Rhode Island 2:47.54
NCAA DII Laurel MOYER SO Lock Haven 2:58.38
NCAA DIII Marissa MCPHILLIPS JR MIT 2:58.15
NAIA Erica STONE JR Milligan (Tenn.) 3:00.26
NJCAA Aileen GURROLA SO Colby (Kan.) CC 3:02.90

Women’s 1600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aminat OLOWORA SR Oklahoma City 5:01.82
2 (2) Rea ISELI JR North Texas 5:03.02
3 (3) Cassidy ADAMS SR North Texas 5:10.20
4 (4) Aubrey SCHMIDT FR North Texas 5:14.87
5 (5) Morgan LONG SR Oklahoma 5:17.85
6 (6) Jennifer WHITE SO North Texas 5:23.06
7 (7) Tatum SHELTON FR North Texas 5:34.97
8 (8) Benedict JEPKEMEI FR Oral Roberts 5:38.74
9 (9) Natalie O’BRIEN FR Oklahoma 5:46.50
10 (10) Sharon JEPKEMOI FR Oral Roberts 5:47.93
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rea ISELI JR North Texas 5:03.02
NAIA Aminat OLOWORA SR Oklahoma City 5:01.82

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rachel POCRATSKY SR Virginia Tech 4:36.49
1 (1) Sarah EDWARDS JR Virginia Tech 4:36.49
3 (3) Rachel MCARTHUR SO Villanova 4:37.79
4 (4) Annie FULLER SO Michigan State 4:39.70
5 (5) Tabor SCHOLL JR Colorado 4:41.85
6 (6) Carlyn ARTEAGA JR Michigan State 4:42.69
7 (7) Bethany HASZ SO Minnesota 4:42.79
8 (8) Julia RIZK SR Ohio State 4:43.78
9 (9) Aubrey ROBERTS SO Northwestern 4:43.81
10 (10) Sydney MEYERS SR Eastern Michigan 4:43.88
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rachel POCRATSKY SR Virginia Tech 4:36.49
NCAA DI Sarah EDWARDS JR Virginia Tech 4:36.49
NCAA DII Addy TOWNSEND JR Simon Fraser 4:44.81
NCAA DIII Therese OLSHANSKI SO Johns Hopkins 4:58.10
NAIA Brooke SMITH SR Shawnee State (Ohio) 5:01.32
NJCAA Dorcus EWOI FR South Plains (Texas) 5:07.26

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Elly HENES JR NC State 9:06.36
2 (2) Hannah STEELMAN SO Wofford 9:07.87
3 (3) Morgan ILSE SR North Carolina 9:13.24
4 (4) Erin MCDONALD SR Michigan State 9:19.10
5 (5) Dominique CLAIRMONTE SO NC State 9:19.41
6 (6) Makena MORLEY JR Colorado 9:20.43
7 (7) Sara FREIX JR Virginia Tech 9:21.72
8 (8) Jacqueline GAUGHAN FR Notre Dame 9:22.88
9 (9) Savannah CARNAHAN JR Furman 9:24.74
10 (10) Karrigan SMITH JR Michigan State 9:25.48
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Elly HENES JR NC State 9:06.36
NCAA DII Leah HANLE JR Mount Olive 9:33.31
NCAA DIII Cassie VINCE SR Albion 9:31.07
NAIA Emily KEARNEY JR SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 9:31.40
NJCAA Gladys JEMAIYO FR South Plains (Texas) 9:54.13

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kelsie WARREN JR Texas A&M 16:46.91
2 (2) Ashley DRISCOLL JR Texas A&M 16:48.40
3 (3) Gladys JEMAIYO FR South Plains (Texas) 16:51.52
4 (4) Madeline VONDRA SO Texas 16:58.69
5 (5) Ivine CHEMUTAI SO Louisville 16:59.31
6 (6) Margo HORNOCKER FR Butler 17:02.42
7 (7) Genny CORCORAN SO SUNY Geneseo 17:07.23
8 (8) Maddie MCLAIN FR Butler 17:07.30
9 (9) Elise RAMIREZ SR SUNY Geneseo 17:07.40
10 (10) Joyce KIMELI FR Auburn 17:07.90
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kelsie WARREN JR Texas A&M 16:46.91
NCAA DII Shona BLADES SR Mount Olive 17:26.84
NCAA DIII Genny CORCORAN SO SUNY Geneseo 17:07.23
NAIA Cindy REED JR Oregon Tech 17:38.33
NJCAA Gladys JEMAIYO FR South Plains (Texas) 16:51.52

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kayla WHITE SR North Carolina A&T 8.07
2 (2) Tiara MCMINN SO Miami (Fla.) 8.16
2 — WHITE {2} North Carolina A&T 8.16
2 (2) Madeleine AKOBUNDU JR North Carolina A&T 8.16
5 (4) Monisha LEWIS JR SF State 8.22
5 (4) Milan YOUNG SO LSU 8.22
7 — LEWIS {2} SF State 8.23
8 (6) Imani CAROTHERS FR Georgia 8.25
8 — MCMINN {2} Miami (Fla.) 8.25
10 (7) Jenny KIMBRO JR Iowa 8.27
10 — AKOBUNDU {2} North Carolina A&T 8.27
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kayla WHITE SR North Carolina A&T 8.07
NCAA DII Monisha LEWIS JR SF State 8.22
NCAA DIII Jayci ANDREWS SR Bridgewater State 8.80
NAIA Leondra CORREIA JR Indiana Tech 8.75
NJCAA Deya ERICKSON FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 8.53

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Bethel (Minn.) 1:44.57
2 (2) Dubuque 1:45.96
3 (3) Georgian Court 1:45.99
4 (4) UDC 1:46.01
5 (5) Colby 1:46.05
6 (6) Southern New Hampshire 1:46.36
7 (7) Rowan 1:46.45
8 (8) Rider 1:46.58
9 (9) Middlebury 1:46.90
10 (10) East Stroudsburg 1:46.97
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rider 1:46.58
NCAA DII Georgian Court 1:45.99
NCAA DIII Bethel (Minn.) 1:44.57
NAIA Campbellsville (Ky.) 1:51.28
NJCAA Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC 1:54.45

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) South Carolina 3:32.29
2 (2) Alabama 3:34.36
3 (3) Kentucky 3:34.44
4 (4) Texas 3:34.81
5 (5) Arkansas 3:35.80
6 (6) Tennessee 3:37.08
7 (7) Ohio State 3:37.13
8 (8) Virginia Tech 3:38.12
9 (9) Colorado 3:38.24
10 (10) Kansas 3:38.31
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI South Carolina 3:32.29
NCAA DII SF State 3:39.72
NCAA DIII Nebraska Wesleyan 3:51.36
NAIA Indiana Tech 3:50.84
NJCAA Barton (Kan.) CC 3:44.70

Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Middle Tennessee 3:57.57
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Middle Tennessee 3:57.57

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Vermont 9:03.87
2 (2) Army West Point 9:05.53
3 (3) Dartmouth 9:10.77
4 (4) Quinnipiac 9:11.62
5 (5) Rhode Island 9:15.32
6 (6) Fordham 9:18.56
7 (7) Boston College 9:19.31
8 (8) Holy Cross 9:19.45
9 (9) Navy 9:24.55
10 (10) New Hampshire 9:24.82
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vermont 9:03.87
NCAA DII Assumption 9:40.04
NCAA DIII Williams 9:36.43
NAIA St. Francis (Ill.) 9:35.04
NJCAA Dodge City (Kan.) CC 10:25.59

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Vanderbilt 11:37.34
2 (2) Pittsburgh 11:39.01
3 (3) Illinois State 11:39.68
4 (4) Michigan 11:40.23
5 (5) South Carolina 11:40.39
6 (6) Georgia Tech 11:41.52
7 (7) Western Michigan 11:43.09
8 (8) Clemson 11:45.12
9 (9) Vermont 11:46.78
10 (10) Utah Valley 11:49.39
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vanderbilt 11:37.34
NCAA DII U-Mary 11:53.13
NCAA DIII Tufts 12:01.74
NAIA Point Park (Pa.) 11:57.81

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Loretta BLAUT SR Cincinnati 1.87m
6-1½
2 — BLAUT {2} Cincinnati 1.84m
6-½
3 (2) Erinn BEATTIE UC Davis 1.83m
6-0
4 — BLAUT {3} Cincinnati 1.81m
5-11¼
5 (3) Stacey DESTIN SR Alabama 1.80m
5-10¾
5 (3) Abigail O’DONOGHUE SO LSU 1.80m
5-10¾
7 — BEATTIE {2} UC Davis 1.79m
5-10½
7 (5) Lillian LOWE SO Arizona 1.79m
5-10½
7 (5) Ada’ora CHIGBO SO New Mexico 1.79m
5-10½
10 (7) Alexis DALE JR Doane (Neb.) 1.78m
5-10
10 (7) Nicola ADER SO Nevada 1.78m
5-10
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Loretta BLAUT SR Cincinnati 1.87m
6-1½
NCAA DII Yashira RHYMER-STUART SR Bellarmine 1.72m
5-7¾
NCAA DII Victoria MAJOR JR Adelphi 1.72m
5-7¾
NCAA DIII Lauren PARKER SR RPI 1.71m
5-7¼
NAIA Alexis DALE JR Doane (Neb.) 1.78m
5-10
NJCAA Jessica WILLIAMS FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1.65m
5-5

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Bonnie DRAXLER SR San Diego State 4.52m
14-10
2 — DRAXLER {2} San Diego State 4.41m
14-5½
3 (2) Lucy BRYAN JR Akron 4.38m
14-4½
4 (3) Andrea WILLIS JR Kansas 4.37m
14-4
5 (4) Rachel BAXTER SO Virginia Tech 4.33m
14-2½
6 (5) Rebekah MARKEL SR Tulane 4.32m
14-2
6 — WILLIS {2} Kansas 4.32m
14-2
6 (5) Maddie GARDNER SR West Virginia 4.32m
14-2
9 — DRAXLER {3} San Diego State 4.31m
14-1¾
10 (7) Bridget GUY SR Virginia 4.30m
14-1¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Bonnie DRAXLER SR San Diego State 4.52m
14-10
NCAA DII Anna MASSA SO Wheeling Jesuit 4.02m
13-2¼
NCAA DIII Maggie KRAUSE JR Ohio Northern 3.86m
12-8
NAIA Victoria FABER FR Aquinas (Mich.) 3.82m
12-6¼
NJCAA Victoria VILLANUEVA FR New Mexico JC 3.92m
12-10¼

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kristal LIBURD SO New Mexico JC 6.29m
20-7½
2 (2) Jasmyn STEELS JR Northwestern State 6.28m
20-7¼
3 (3) Ivy WALKER JR Texas Tech 6.27m
20-6¾
4 — STEELS {2} Northwestern State 6.26m
20-6½
5 — WALKER {2} Texas Tech 6.18m
20-3¼
6 (4) Ijeoma UCHE SO Brown 6.17m
20-2¾
6 (4) Destiny LONGMIRE JR TCU 6.17m
20-2¾
6 — STEELS {3} Northwestern State 6.17m
20-2¾
9 — LIBURD {2} New Mexico JC 6.14m
20-1¾
10 (6) Fatim AFFESSI JR West Texas A&M 6.13m
20-1¼
10 (6) Alexis GIBBONS JR Louisville 6.13m
20-1¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jasmyn STEELS JR Northwestern State 6.28m
20-7¼
NCAA DII Fatim AFFESSI JR West Texas A&M 6.13m
20-1¼
NCAA DIII Eka JOSE SO Washington (Mo.) 5.81m
19-¾
NAIA Destiny COPELAND FR Indiana Tech 5.75m
18-10¼
NAIA Doneasha BREWER SO Indiana Tech 5.75m
18-10¼
NAIA Leondra CORREIA JR Indiana Tech 5.75m
18-10¼
NJCAA Kristal LIBURD SO New Mexico JC 6.29m
20-7½

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) LaChyna ROE SR Tennessee 13.25m
43-5½
2 — ROE {2} Tennessee 13.24m
43-5¼
3 (2) Angela MERCURIO SR Nebraska 13.22m
43-4½
4 — MERCURIO {2} Nebraska 13.10m
42-11¾
5 — MERCURIO {3} Nebraska 13.09m
42-11¼
6 — ROE {3} Tennessee 13.08m
42-11
7 (3) Alonie SUTTON FR Tennessee 13.01m
42-8¼
8 (4) Titiana MARSH FR Georgia 12.95m
42-5¾
9 — MERCURIO {4} Nebraska 12.93m
42-5
10 — SUTTON {2} Tennessee 12.91m
42-4¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI LaChyna ROE SR Tennessee 13.25m
43-5½
NCAA DII Abby WAGNER SR Shippensburg 12.46m
40-10½
NCAA DIII Eka JOSE SO Washington (Mo.) 12.10m
39-8¼
NAIA Tiona OWENS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 12.25m
40-2¼
NJCAA Grace CHINONYELUM FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 12.84m
42-1½

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 17.57m
57-7¾
2 (2) Samantha NOENNIG SO Arizona State 17.51m
57-5¼
3 (3) Khayla DAWSON JR Indiana 17.42m
57-1¾
4 (4) Lena GIGER SR Stanford 17.30m
56-9
5 (5) Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 17.23m
56-6¼
6 — NOENNIG {2} Arizona State 17.20m
56-5
7 — NOENNIG {3} Arizona State 17.19m
56-4¾
8 (6) Bailey RETZLAFF SR North Dakota State 17.05m
55-11¼
9 — RETZLAFF {2} North Dakota State 17.04m
55-10¾
10 — DAWSON {2} Indiana 17.01m
55-9¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 17.57m
57-7¾
NCAA DII Ashlan BURTON SO Central Missouri 15.53m
50-11¼
NCAA DIII Reyna TA’AMU SR Redlands 15.52m
50-11
NAIA Kate GRINT JR Doane (Neb.) 14.18m
46-6¼
NJCAA Latavia MAINES SO Barton (Kan.) CC 15.06m
49-4¾

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Laulauga TAUSAGA JR Iowa 23.26m
76-3¾
2 (2) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 22.89m
75-1¼
3 — TAUSAGA {2} Iowa 22.51m
73-10¼
4 — OLATOYE {2} Ohio State 22.38m
73-5
5 — TAUSAGA {3} Iowa 21.91m
71-10½
6 (3) Banke OGINNI SR Wisconsin 21.85m
71-8¼
7 — TAUSAGA {4} Iowa 21.76m
71-4¾
7 (4) Jordan MCCLENDON JR Missouri 21.76m
71-4¾
9 (5) Makenli FORREST SO Louisville 21.62m
70-11¼
10 (6) Maddy NILLES JR North Dakota State 21.58m
70-9½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Laulauga TAUSAGA JR Iowa 23.26m
76-3¾
NCAA DII Hilary PAXSON SR Indianapolis 19.51m
64-0
NCAA DIII Ivie UZAMERE SO Wesleyan (Conn.) 17.54m
57-6½
NAIA Michelle CARRILLO JR Grand View (Iowa) 18.20m
59-8½
NJCAA Avi BULAI SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 18.60m
61-¼

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tria SIMMONS SR Iowa 4220
2 (2) Jenny KIMBRO JR Iowa 4123
3 (3) Lauren TAUBERT JR Kansas State 4082
4 (4) Emilie BERGE JR South Alabama 3970
5 (5) Nicola ADER SO Nevada 3894
6 (6) Sterling LESTER FR Georgia 3879
7 (7) Naomi URBANO SR Cincinnati 3873
8 (8) Angelica LIGHTFOOT JR Cincinnati 3862
9 (9) Maja WICHHART-DONZO SR Colorado 3828
10 (10) Charley ANDREWS FR Michigan State 3803
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tria SIMMONS SR Iowa 4220
NCAA DII Brianna SCHMITZ SR Emporia State 3767
NCAA DIII Shayna HELD SR SUNY Geneseo 3429
NAIA Leondra CORREIA JR Indiana Tech 3480
NJCAA Micaela FLEETWOOD SO Hagerstown (Md.) CC 2742