2019 USTFCCCA NCAA Division I Men’s Track & Field Athlete Academic Awards

NEW ORLEANSMorgan McDonald of Wisconsin (Men’s Indoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year), Payton Otterdahl of North Dakota State (Men’s Indoor Field Scholar Athlete of the Year), Clayton Young of BYU (Men’s Outdoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year) and Eric Kicinski of Texas Tech (Men’s Outdoor Field Scholar Athlete of the Year) were honored on Monday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Combining their accomplishments in the classroom and in competition during the recently completed academic year, these four men were the most exceptional among a group of 583 men who earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors.

Scholar Athletes of the Year were selected as the highest finishing individual at the NCAA Division I Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field Championships who achieved All-Academic status. Those athletes who won individual NCAA titles ranked higher in the tiebreaking process and cumulative GPA is weighed as the final advantage.

Separate awards are given to track athletes and field athletes for the indoor and outdoor seasons, hence the four categories.

Men’s Indoor Scholar Athlete Award History

Year
Indoor Track
Indoor Field
2019
Morgan McDonald, Wisconsin
Payton Otterdahl, North Dakota State
2018
Michael Norman, Southern California
Mostafa Hassan, Colorado State
2017
Marc Scott, Tulsa
Trey Culver, Texas Tech
2016
Sean McGorty, Stanford
Ryan Crouser, Texas
2015
Edward Cheserek, Oregon
Luca Wieland, Minnesota
2014
Edward Cheserek, Oregon
Curtis Beach, Duke
2013
Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech
2012
Chris O’Hare, Tulsa
Curtis Beach, Duke
2011
Miles Batty, BYU
Scott Roth, Washington
2010
David McNeill, Northern Arizona
Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
2009
Galen Rupp, Oregon
Jason Lewis, Arizona State
2008
Jason Richardson, South Carolina
Ryan Whiting, Arizona State

McDonald held down a cumulative GPA of 3.75 while starring on the oval circuit. The native of Sydney, Australia, won individual titles in the 3000 and 5000 at the 2019 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships. McDonald is the first athlete from the Big Ten to be named Men’s Indoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year.

Otterdahl posted a cumulative GPA of 3.28 during an incredible year in the ring. The native of Rosemount, Minnesota, won individual titles in the shot put and weight throw at the 2019 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships, becoming just the third man to do that in meet history. Otterdahl is the first athlete from the Summit League and the third thrower in the past four years to be named Men’s Indoor Field Scholar Athlete of the Year.

Men’s Outdoor Scholar Athlete Award History

Year
Outdoor Track
Outdoor Field
2019
Clayton Young, BYU
Eric Kicinski, Texas Tech
2018
Ben Flanagan, Michigan
Luke Vaughn, Memphis
2017
Grant Fisher, Stanford
Matt Ludwig, Akron
2016
Mason Ferlic, Michigan
Nick Miller, Oklahoma State
2015
Edward Cheserek, Oregon
Sam Mattis, Penn
2014
Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Hayden Reed, Alabama
2013
Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Manuel Ziegler, Memphis
2012
Amaechi Morton, Stanford
Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech
2011
Amaechi Morton, Stanford
Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech
2010
David McNeill, Northern Arizona
Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
2009
Galen Rupp, Oregon
Scott Sellers, Kansas State
2008
Jason Richardson, South Carolina
Cory Martin, Auburn

Young attained a cumulative GPA of 3.82 and proved to be king of the longest distance. The native of American Fork, Utah, won the individual title in the 10,000 at the 2019 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships and became the first BYU athlete to do so since head coach Ed Eyestone went back to back in 1984 and 1985. Young is the first Cougar to be named Men’s Outdoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year.

Kicinski had a cumulative GPA of 3.80 and was a major reason why Texas Tech won its first national title in program history. The native of Rhome, Texas, won the discus crown at the 2019 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships and those points propelled the Red Raiders to the top of the leaderboard. Kicinski is the first athlete from Texas Tech to be named Men’s Outdoor Field Scholar Athlete of the Year and is the third discus thrower to win it in the past five years (Sam Mattis of Penn, 2015; Luke Vaughn of Memphis, 2018).

All-Academic Individuals

Including the Scholar Athletes of the Year, a total of 583 men earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors during the 2018-19 track & field seasons.

To qualify for USTFCCCA All-Academic honors, the student-athlete must have compiled a cumulative GPA of 3.25 and have met at least one of the following athletic standards:

  • For the indoor season, a student-athlete must have finished the regular season ranked in the national top 96 in an individual event or ranked in the national top 48 (collective listing) in a relay event on the official NCAA POP list provided by TFRRS.org.
  • For the outdoor season, a student-athlete must have participated in any round of the NCAA Division I Championships (including preliminary rounds).

See below for a full list of men’s athletes honored on Monday.

2019 USTFCCCA All-Academic Individuals
NCAA Division I Men’s Track & Field

Student-AthleteInstitutionMajor
Blaze BrownlowAbilene ChristianFinancial Management 
Ryan ClearyAbilene ChristianAccounting 
Josh HunterAbilene ChristianSocial Work 
Kai SchmidtAbilene ChristianAccounting 
Ryan SimmonsAbilene ChristianAccounting 
Gordon KowalkowskiAir ForceAeronautical Engineering 
Mitch LipeAir ForceAeronautical Engineering 
Nathan ThomasAir ForceCivil Engineering 
Brandon HochbeinAkronEmergency Management 
Patrick KimballAkronPhysical Education 
Matt LudwigAkronBiomedical Engineering 
Bobby Colantonio Jr.AlabamaExercise Science 
Ashton DomingueAlabamaExercise Science 
Vincent KipropAlabamaGeneral Studies 
Ryan LipeAlabamaExercise Science 
Kwemoi NdiwaAlabamaPublic Health 
Jake SpotswoodAlabamaBusiness 
Walter BriggsAlbanyBusiness Administration 
Kyle GronostajAlbanyHigher Education (MS) 
Liam PurdyAmericanHealth Promotion Management 
Matthew EcklesArizona StateNursing 
John ReniewickiArizona StateMaster's of Sports Law and Business 
Austen DalquistArkansasOperations Management- Grad 
Roy EjiakuekwuArkansasOperations Management- Grad 
Cameron GriffithArkansasKinesiology- Exercise Science 
Derek JacobusArkansasRecreation and Sports Management- Grad 
Ethan MoehnArkansasEconomics and Public Health 
Gabe MooreArkansasBiomedical Engineering 
Ryan MurphyArkansasKinesiology- Exercise Science 
Chase ParetiArkansasComputer Science 
John WinnArkansasKinesiology- Exercise Science 
Matt YoungArkansasAccounting 
Ke'Von HolderArkansas StateNursing 
Travis BibbsArkansas-Pine BluffIndustrial Technology 
Wade GarnerArkansas-Pine BluffMathematics 
Rodney GriffinArkansas-Pine BluffComputes Science 
Tyrese BenderArmy West PointEngineering Management 
Michael RenardArmy West PointElectrical Engineering 
Jackson SullivanArmy West PointNuclear Engineering 
Cade AntonucciAuburnFinance 
Ian BraxtonBaylorExercise Physiology 
Jalen SealsBaylorManagement Information Systems 
Stephen GibsonBelmontManagement 
Aidan ThompsonBelmontSports Administration 
Curtis ThomasBethune-CookmanInterdisciplinary Studies 
Dan SchafferBinghamtonElectrical Engineering 
Elijah ArmstrongBoise StateCommunication 
Riley CampbellBoise StateKinesiology 
Brayden DurfeeBoise StatePhilosophy 
Jacob GrinwisBoise StateBusiness Economics 
Bryce KirbyBoise StateFinance 
Andrew RaflaBoise StateMS Computer Science 
Sean BurkeBoston CollegeBio Chemistry 
Ian RitchieBoston CollegeFinance 
Haran DunderdaleBradleyBusiness MBA 
Alec HartmanBradleyComputer Science 
Jake HoffertBradleyManufacturing Engineering 
Scott SeymourBradleyBusiness Accounting 
David ShadidBradleyCommunications 
Michael WardBradleyBusiness MBA 
Jason KatzBrownApplied Mathematics & Statistics 
Zachary LaniganBrownInternational Relations 
Owen RussellBrownBusiness, Entrepreneurship and Organizations 
Jacob StupakBucknellEconomics 
Brandon BurkeBuffaloAerospace Engineering 
Richard ClarkButlerComputer Science/Mathematics 
Johnny LeverenzButlerMaster's in Professional Accounting (MPA) 
Euan MakepeaceButlerFinance 
Clark OtteButlerComputer Science 
Wade WalderButlerActuarial Science 
Ben BartonBYUOpen-Major 
Cameron BatesBYUOpen-Major 
Michael BluthBYUInformation Systems 
Clark BrownBYUEntrepreneurial Management 
Danny CarneyBYUPublic Health 
Marcus DicksonBYUPsychology 
Blake EllisBYUExercise Science 
Kraymer EppichBYUPost-Baccalaureate Studies 
Dallin FarnsworthBYUHuman Resource Management 
Talem FrancoBYUMicrobiology 
Brandon GarnicaBYUElectrical Engineering 
Jacob HeslingtonBYUMechanical Engineering 
Jefferson JarvisBYUCommunications 
Jared LorimierBYUNursing 
Conner MantzBYUMechanical Engineering 
Garrett MarsingBYUExercise Science 
Brian MatthewsBYUFinance 
Brayden McLellandBYUHuman Resource Management 
Michael OttesenBYUMechanical Engineering 
Matt OwensBYUExercise & Wellness 
Clayson ShumwayBYUEconomics 
Andrew StuartBYUNutritional Science 
Connor WeaverBYUPsychology 
Colten YardleyBYUManufacturing Engineering Technology 
Clayton YoungBYUMechanical Engineering 
Kai BenedictCaliforniaNutritional Science, Physiology and Metabolism 
Tyler BrendelCaliforniaBusiness Administration 
Paramveer ChohanCaliforniaBusiness Administration 
Garrett CorcoranCaliforniaMechanical Engineering 
Tuomas KaukolahtiCaliforniaNutritional Science Physiology & Metabolism 
Misana ViltzCaliforniaPolitical Science 
Alex HansonCentral ArkansasMKTG 
Ben HayesCentral MichiganSports Management 
Shane MoffoCentral MichiganFinance 
Logan TarggartCentral MichiganPersonal Finance 
Kevin WeilerCentral MichiganMechanical Engineering 
Brent CarrollCharlotteHealth Systems Management 
Nico MenzelCharlotteInternational Studies 
Damien BerthenetCincinnatiInformation Technology 
Aaron BienenfeldCincinnatiInterdisciplinary Studies 
Haisha BisioluCincinnatiMarketing 
Chris BorzorCincinnatiInterdisciplinary Studies 
Arthur Greenlee IVCincinnatiOrganizational Leadership 
Andrew SchilleCincinnatiMaster's in Health Education 
Michael VitucciCincinnatiInformation Systems 
Joe KleckerColoradoIntegrative Physiology 
Kendal SmithColoradoTechnology, Arts and Media 
Carson HumeColorado StateChemistry 
Daniel IgbokweColumbiaEconomics 
Jack PihlkarColumbiaUndeclared 
Sam RitzColumbiaEnglish 
Alek SauerColumbiaBiology 
Lucky SchreinerColumbiaEconomics 
Rice SolomonColumbiaEconomics 
Brian ZabilskiColumbiaEnvironmental Biology 
Joseph ManuCoppin StateComputer Science 
Theodore WestcarrCoppin StateCriminal Justice 
Ian FrostCornellBiological Sciences 
Steve NeumaierCornellEnvironmental Engineering 
Gabriel GaetaCSU BakersfieldGeology 
Ben KendellDetroit MercyElectrical Engineering 
Iyin BattleDukePolitical Science 
Ben BeattyDukePolitical Science 
Charles CooperDukeMasters of Management Studies 
Dalton RandallDukeEconomics 
Matt WisnerDukePublic Policy 
Joe SmithEastern Illinoissports administration 
Owen DayEastern MichiganSimulation, animation, and gaming 
Owen RichardsonEastern MichiganExercise Science 
Tyler UnderwoodEastern MichiganPre-med 
Isaac BarvilleEastern WashingtonBusiness Administration 
Noah CharlesETSUElementary Education 
Anders ErikssonFloridaAerospace Engineering 
Mike HarrisFloridaGeneral Business 
Cole JohnsonFloridaChemistry 
Thomas MardalFloridaGeneral Business 
AJ McFarlandFloridaMaster's Management 
Chantz SawyersFloridaAfrican American Studies 
Edward ShelikoffFloridaMechanical Engineering 
Reed ServiceFlorida InternationalSport and Fitness 
David LottFlorida StateHospitality & Tourism 
Istvan SzogiFlorida StateInternational Affairs 
Brandon TiradoFlorida StateInformation Technology 
Mason CoppiFurmanHealth Science 
Frank LaraFurmanHealth Science 
Jake OgdenFurmanHealth Science 
Blaine LaceyGeorge MasonSystems Engineering 
Ian DelgadoGeorgetownUndeclared 
Christian LiddellGeorgetownFinance 
Kenny RoweGeorgetownGovernment 
Johannes ErmGeorgiaCivil Engineering 
Avery BartlettGeorgia TechComputational Media 
Andrew KentGeorgia TechMechanical Engineering 
Nahom SolomonGeorgia TechMaster's Electrical Engineering 
Andrew GardnerGonzagaSport & Athletic Administration 
Yacine GuermaliGonzagaBusiness Administration 
Scott KopczynskiGonzagaComputer Science 
Kellen ManleyGonzagaMasters of Business Administration 
Brandon PollardGonzagaSport & Athletic Administration 
Grant CarpenterGrand CanyonEngineering 
Christopher Linnin Jr.Grand CanyonAccounting 
Jesse NewmanGrand CanyonJustice Studies 
William Winfield IVGrand CanyonPsychology 
Will BattershillHarvardEconomics 
Erick DuffyHarvardPsychology 
Charles LegoHarvardMathematics and Physics 
Donagh MahonHarvardVisual and Environmental Studies 
Kieran TuntivateHarvardEconomics 
Ian WestHarvardEconomics 
Carter ClasperHigh PointBiology 
Garrett GibsonHouston BaptistHonors College Accounting 
Ben DoucetteIdahoSecondary Education 
Zach NunisIdahoAccounting 
Zack ShortIdahoExercise Science 
Tanner ConnerIdaho StateSociology, Criminology emphasis 
Michael DeanIdaho StatePE Sport Management 
Wyatt DidericksenIdaho StateMPE Athletic Administration 
Daniel GarzIdaho StateCivil Engineering 
Trevor JensenIdaho StateManagement 
Bret DannisIllinoisUndeclared 
Joe HaightIllinoisEngineering Physics 
Denis O'CallaghanIllinoisKinesiology 
Jesse ReiserIllinoisAdvertising 
Jack AnsteyIllinois StatePhysical Education 
Logan CalvinIllinois StateExercise Science 
Kimathi JohnsonIllinois StateHistory 
Caleb MiedemaIllinois StateBusiness Administration 
Luke NelsonIllinois StateExercise Science 
Clint ColeIncarnate WordKinesiology/Education 
Garett CortezIncarnate WordSports Management 
Rodney LittlejohnIncarnate Wordkinesiology 
Aaron BennettIndianaAccounting 
Teddy BrowningIndianaAccounting/Finance 
Adam CoulonIndianaInformatics 
Kenneth HagenIndianaPublic Financial Administration Master's Program 
Nick LaneIndianaBiology 
Brock MammoserIndianaFinance/Real Estate 
Kyle MauIndianaSport Marketing & Management 
David SchallIndianaExercise Science 
Ben VeatchIndianaExercise Science 
Adam WallaceIndianaFinance/Real Estate 
Cooper WilliamsIndianaPsychology 
Matthew Lewis-BanksIndiana StateBusiness 
Riley SmithIndiana StateElectronis Engineering 
Jordan BrannanIonaENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 
Jamie DeeIonaMass Communication 
Liam DeeIonaEnglish 
Johannes MotschmannIonaPsychology 
Jack O'LearyIonaMarketing 
Chris DouglasIowa  
Carter LillyIowa  
Matt ManternachIowa  
Tysen VanDraskaIowa  
Eric FogltanzIowa StateGraphic Design 
Charlie JohnsonIowa StatePsychology 
Andrew JordanIowa StatePre-Business 
Hussain Al HizamKansasFinance 
Zach BradfordKansasPre-Sports Management 
Chase PennewellKansasHuman Biology 
Kyle RogersKansasMechanical Engineering 
Aaron BoothKansas StateManagement 
Simone FassinaKansas StateFood Science & Industry 
Antoni Hoyte-SmallKansas StateKinesiology 
Kurt LoevensteinKansas StateKinesiology 
Brett NeellyKansas StateMechanical Engineering 
Jordan HewingKennesaw StateInformation Systems 
Noah CastleKentuckyHistory 
Kendall MuhammadKentuckyHuman Health Sciences Dentistry & Islamic Studies Minor: Modern & Classical Lang, Lit & Cultures 
Jacob SmithKentuckyJournalism 
Josh SobotaKentuckyBusiness 
Will WalkerKentuckyIntegrated Strategic Communications 
Caleb WiltKentuckyHuman Health Sciences - Dentistry 
Ben YoungKentuckyMathematical Economics, Accounting & Math & Statistics Minor 
Nathan GillisLa SallePsychology 
Matthew ArnoldLamarExercise Science 
Jordan RoweLamarExercise Science 
Joseph KellyLehighEnergy Systems Engineering 
Kyle SultLehighMechanical Engineering 
Kip YegonLehighArts & Science 
Jovaine AtkinsonLibertyAeronautics 
Anders JanesLibertyStrategic Communications 
Faris BabineauxLong Beach StateKinesiology/Phys Ed.-Teaching Credential 
Kent HarrisLong Beach StateIndustrial Design 
Nico HudsonLong Beach StateCriminology 
Marcus JegedeLouisvilleMaster's in Higher Education Administration 
Luke NicholsLouisvilleExercise Science 
Eric BurnsLoyola-ChicagoBiology 
Riley DeMeulenaereLoyola-ChicagoBiology 
Kevin WhiteLoyola-ChicagoPolitical Science, Environmental Science and Environmental Policy 
Kelby MaceMaineCivil Engineering 
Ryan AddlesbergerManhattanExercise Science 
Enrique MartinezManhattanPolitical Science 
Terrance HowardMarquetteCorporate Communications 
Joseph KeysMarquetteMechanical Engineering 
Kameron JonesMarylandGovernment & Politics 
Aaron RobinsonMarylandBusiness 
Noah AgnewMemphisHistory & Spanish (double major) 
Adam NeellyMemphisBusiness Economics 
Olushola OlojoMemphisBusiness Economics (minor: Accounting) 
Imri PersiadoMemphisBusiness Finance/Real Estate 
Julian Sanchez-PintoMemphisCivil Engineering (minor: Mathematics) 
Jordan WesnerMemphisBusiness Economics 
Raheem ChambersMiami (Fla.)History 
Sean TorpyMiami (Ohio)Public Health 
Roland AmarteifioMichiganEnvironment BS 
Joe EllisMichiganEducational Studies MA 
Isaac HardingMichiganMovement Science BS 
Vail HartmanMichiganLSA Undeclared 
Ben HillMichiganEducation Elem ABEd 
Jack LintMichiganMaster of Science in Information MSI 
Taylor McLaughlinMichiganMechanical Engineering BSE 
Devin MeyrerMichiganBiopsychology, Cognition & Neuroscience BS 
Manning PlaterMichiganSport Management BA 
Lewis TateMichiganLSA Undeclared 
Max WagnerMichiganNeuroscience BS 
Peter AndrewMilwaukeeBiological Sciences 
Alec BastenMinnesotaKinesiology 
Owen HoeftMinnesotaKinesiology 
Dawson LaRanceMinnesotaPolitical Science 
Jack ManderscheidMinnesotaMechanical Engineering 
Nick RinkMinnesotaNursing 
Kaleb SiekmeierMinnesotaAerospace Engineering 
Jonathan TharaldsenMinnesotaKinesiology 
Lawrence CrawfordMississippi StateKinesiology - Health Fitness 
Karson KowalchukMississippi StateFinance 
Samuel GardnerMississippi Valley StateAccounting 
Dustan DavidsonMissouriPre-Law 
Patrick KunzaMissouriGeneral Studies 
Georgi NachevMissouriEngineering 
Kieran WoodMissouriNutrition/Exercise 
Pete FlaccoMonmouthBusiness 
Corey MurphyMonmouthBiology 
Mark OrlandoMonmouthHealth Sciences 
Jensen LillquistMontanaEnglish Literature (Master's) 
Duncan HamiltonMontana StateMechanical Engineering 
Alexander LewisMontana StateProfessional Accountancy 
Alec NehringMontana StateMathematics 
Drake SchneiderMontana StateFinancial Engineering 
Wyatt Thompson-SiporenMontana StateHistory 
Justin MoaklerMorehead StateExercise Science 
Christopher GaborMount St. Mary'sBusiness Administration 
John FinneganNavyRobotics and Control Engineering 
Skyler MasonNavyQuantitative Economics 
Kevin MurrayNavyMechanical Engineering 
Stefano PinedaNavyMechanical Engineering 
Benjamin StewartNavyOcean Engineering (Honors) 
Jamar DavisNC StateBusiness 
Gavin GaynorNC StateChemical Engineering 
Shannon PattersonNC StateLiberal Studies MA 
Grant RiversNC StateCommunications MS 
Bryce BarrettNebraskaMechanical Engineering 
Kevin CahoyNebraskaBiology & Microbiology 
Mason HericksNebraskaBiology 
George KuscheNebraskaActuarial Science 
Jonathan MillerNebraskaUndecided 
Alex NelsonNebraskaBusiness 
Zach PodrazaNebraskaBusiness Administration 
Spencer PowellNebraskaNutrition, Exercise & Health Science 
Luke SiedhoffNebraskaBiology and Spanish 
Givon WashingtonNebraskaBusiness Administration 
Eric BrogioliNew HampshireAccounting 
Jacob MiltonNorfolk StatePolitical Science 
Jared MartinNorth CarolinaIndependent Studies 
Alex MilliganNorth CarolinaBusiness 
Darryl ShawNorth CarolinaMedia and Journalism 
Akeem LindoNorth Carolina A&T  
JT ButlerNorth Dakota StatePhysical Education 
Ryan EnersonNorth Dakota StateBiological Sciences 
Brandon LewisNorth Dakota StatePhysical Education 
Payton OtterdahlNorth Dakota StateHealth & Physical Education 
Trevor OtterdahlNorth Dakota StateMathematics 
Benji PhillipsNorth Dakota StateExercise Science 
Alex TalleyNorth Dakota StateCivil Engineering 
Tony UkkelbergNorth Dakota StateNursing 
Abdon CampbellNorth TexasKinesiology with a concentration in Allied Health/Pre Physical Therapy 
Brock HottelNorth TexasKinesiology with a concentration in Allied Health/Pre Physical Therapy 
Isaac HoltzNorthern IowaExercise Science 
Owen MinshallNorthern IowaExercise Science 
Sven Van Den BerghNorthern IowaExercise Science 
Edward CheathamNotre DamePolitical Science 
Rachel DaDamioNotre DameApplied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics 
Dylan JacobsNotre DameBusiness 
Tyler KeslinNotre DameBiochemistry 
Danny KilreaNotre DameBusiness 
Yared NuguseNotre DameBiochemistry 
Samuel VoelzNotre DameEconomics 
Asa BurkeOhio StateHuman Development and Family Science 
Cole GoreskiOhio StateFinance 
Luke LandisOhio StateFinance 
Evan StifelOhio StateNursing 
Ackeen ColleyOklahomaBiology 
Luke GeorgeOklahomaBusiness 
Josh HausOklahomaChemical Engineering: Pre-Med Biomedical 
Edward JeansOklahomaComputer Science 
Kristo SimulaskOklahomaAviation 
Kurtis CottonOklahoma StateAnthropology 
Mace MetcalfOklahoma StateApplied Exercise Science/Strength & Conditioning 
Blake ScottOklahoma StateMarketing and Management 
Ryan SmeetonOklahoma StateMechanical Engineering 
Michael CocciaOle MissManagerial Finance 
Mario Garcia RomoOle MissChemistry 
Derek GutierrezOle MissMaster's of Business Administration 
Andrew RaspoOle MissManagerial Finance 
Max LydumOregonEnglish 
Jackson VanVurenOregonComputer & Information Science 
Max VollmerOregonPre-Business Administration 
James WestOregonPublic Administration 
Jack YearianOregonBusiness Administration 
Sean ClarkePennMechanical Engineering and Applied Mechanics 
Colin DalyPennFinance concentration and Legal Studies and Business Ethics concentration 
Nathan FisherPennMechanical Engineering and Applied Mechanics 
Chudi IkpeazuPennPhilosophy 
Cameron LandisPennUndeclared 
Evan LeePennBiology 
Marc MinichelloPennEngineering- Undeclared concentration 
James MirfieldPennEconomics 
Payton MorrisPennUndeclared 
Anthony OkoloPennEconomics 
Anthony RussoPennBiological Basis of Behavior 
Luke GrodeskaPenn StateAgribusiness 
Brandon HontzPenn StateFinance 
Drew MaherPenn StateBusiness 
Ben PetersonPenn StateLabor and Employment Relations 
Mark PorterPenn StatePlant Sciences 
Owen WingPenn StateFinance 
Joshua HigginsPittsburghChemical Engineering 
Nate SloanPittsburghCivil Engineering 
Nick WolkPittsburghEconomics 
Simon GrannetiaPortlandEngineering 
Gabriel HaugheyPortlandEducation 
Emmanuel Roudolff-LevissePortlandBusiness Administration 
Noah SchuttePortlandOperations Technology Management 
Caleb WebbPortlandBiology 
Donté RobinsonPortland StatePsychology and Health Studies 
Chandler AultPrincetonundeclared 
Kelton ChastulikPrincetonWoodrow Wilson School 
Joey DanielsPrincetonEconomics 
Viraj DeokarPrincetonOperations Research and Financial Engineering 
Andrew DiehlPrincetonEconomics 
Matt GrossmanPrincetonWoodrow Wilson School 
Jeffrey HollisPrincetonOperations Research and Financial Engineering 
Harry LordPrincetonPhilosophy 
Aviram ShwarzbardPrincetonundeclared 
Marcus KaramanolisProvidenceArts 
Michael WymanProvidenceBusiness 
Justin BeckerPurdueManagement 
Christopher BluishPurdueIndustrial Engineering 
Jaret CarpenterPurdueBiochemistry 
Curtis EcksteinPurdueMechanical Engineering 
Brody SmithPurdueSociology 
Michael WellerPurdueBuilding Construction Management Technology 
Adam FranklinRhode IslandCommunication 
Charlie Card ChildersRiceMaster of Global Affairs 
Reagan OlguinRiceKinesiology 
Natan RiveraRiceMechanical Engineering 
Greg HarnettRutgerssport management 
Chris MirabelliRutgersHuman resources 
John MooersRutgersCriminal Justice 
Hugh DugganSamfordSport medicine (pre-medicine) 
Justin StuckeySamfordpre-business 
Hugh NicklasonSan FranciscoInternational Studies 
Chris OlleySan FranciscoData Science 
Jack RoweSan FranciscoSports Management 
Craig HuffSan Jose StateComputer Science 
Jose PinaSan Jose StateHealth Science 
Zach LitoffSanta ClaraStudio Art and Individual Studies 
Nathan ApplingSouth Alabamaundecided 
Sean CollinsSouth AlabamaMarine Biology 
Siope FinauSouth AlabamaMaster of Sports Management 
Arinze ChanceSouth CarolinaGlobal Studies 
Eric FavorsSouth CarolinaCriminology and Criminal Justice 
Rivaldo LeacockSouth CarolinaCriminology and Criminal Justice 
Noah WalkerSouth CarolinaInformation Science 
Armand WoodleySouth CarolinaMedia Arts 
Zack AndersonSouth DakotaPhysical Education 
Ben HammerSouth DakotaKinesiology Sports Management 
Armand KhanSouth DakotaPhysics (Pre Med) 
Travis LarsonSouth DakotaHealth Science 
Aleski RoeslerSouth DakotaBusiness 
Kyle BurdickSouth Dakota StateNatural Resource Law Enforcement 
Sam ZennerSouth Dakota StateConstruction Management 
Logan BlomquistSoutheast MissouriIndustrial & Safety Management 
Stephen ZagurskiSoutheast MissouriEnvironmental Science 
Donovan StorrSoutheastern LouisianaSocial Work 
Matthew KatnikSouthern CaliforniaEntrepreneurship & Innovation 
Ricky HurleySouthern IllinoisBusiness 
Josh MaierSouthern IllinoisComputer Science 
Theopolis PhippsSouthern IllinoisFinance & Accounting 
Cannon BrunsvikSouthern UtahBiology 
Kasey KnevelbaardSouthern UtahExercise Science 
Skyler PorcaroSouthern UtahBiology 
Aidan ReedSouthern UtahPolitical Science 
Julian BodyStanfordProduct design 
Isaac CortesStanfordProduct design 
Tai DingerStanfordManagement science and engineering (grad) 
Steven FahyStanfordHuman biology 
Grant FisherStanfordElectrical engineering 
Will KingsfieldStanfordMechanical engineering 
Connor LaneStanfordundeclared 
Alex OstbergStanfordHuman biology 
Alek ParsonsStanfordEnvironmental systems engineering 
Thomas RatcliffeStanfordEconomics 
Louis StenmarkStanfordundeclared 
Harrison WilliamsStanfordProduct design 
Chad HorstmannStephen F. AustinSport Business 
Drake MurphyStephen F. AustinKinesiology 
Cord NealStephen F. AustinAnimal Science 
Cameron AveryStony BrookHealth Science 
Vann MoffettStony BrookDouble Major - Business/History 
Michael WattsStony BrookMBA Health Care Management 
Noah AffolderSyracusehealth and exercise science 
Iliass AouaniSyracusecivil engineering 
Michael PhillipsSyracusecommunication and rhetorical studies 
Matthew ScrapeSyracusebiology 
Aidan TookerSyracusecommunication and rhetorical studies 
Andrew FerenceTennesseeBusiness Administration 
Joseph MaxwellTennesseeMarketing 
Seth WhitenerTennesseeBusiness Analytics 
Trevor DanielsonTexas  
Barrett PothTexas  
Alex RogersTexas  
Sam WorleyTexas  
Jon BishopTexas A&MMathematics 
Nathan HiteTexas A&MMechanical Engineering 
Robin NoolTexas A&MBiomedical Sciences 
Brandon BusbyTexas StateBusiness 
Benjamin CollertonTexas StateBiology 
Kyle DenommeTexas StateCriminal Justice 
T'Mond JohnsonTexas StateHealth and Fitness Management 
Jake BenninghoffTexas TechSociology 
Louis Werner BouwerTexas TechKinesiology 
Eric KicinskiTexas TechHigher Education Administration 
Odaine LewisTexas TechHuman Sciences 
Jack ScarboroughTexas TechBusiness Administration 
Scott BeattieTulsaFinance 
Grey HowardTulsaMBA 
Benjamin PreisnerTulsaChemical Engineering 
Aleks RappTulsaAccounting 
Robert TullyTulsaElectrical and Computer Engineering 
Anthony EasterUC DavisPsychology 
Drake FooteUC DavisPhysics 
Heinrich Van NiekerkUC RiversidePlant Biology 
Colm BourkeULMPsychology 
Sam HealyULMPsychology 
Cole McKnightULMMarketing 
Lebrun NelsonULMKinesiology 
Eran SiboniULMFinance 
Benjamin DrezekUMass LowellExercise Science 
Paul HoganUMass LowellMechanical Engineering 
Alexios ProdanasUMBCMathematics 
Josh BarclayUtah StateBusiness Administration and Finance 
Adam HendricksonUtah StateManagement Information Systems 
Sam NelsonUtah StateFinance 
Chandler ObrayUtah StateAccounting 
Roman RuizUtah StateExploratory 
Stokton SmithUtah StateManagement Information Systems 
Adrian JonesUtah ValleyExercise Science 
Andre JonesUtah ValleyBehavioral Science - Family Studies 
Sean YorkUtah ValleyExercise Science 
Jake DixonVirginiaBiology (BA) 
Hilmar JonssonVirginiaEnglish (BA-2mj),INTER-Women Gndr Sexuality(BA) 
Nace PleskoVirginiaINTER-Computer Science (BA),Mathematics (BA-2mj) 
Jordan WillisVirginiaINTER-Computer Science (BA) 
Jack JoyceVirginia TechEconomics 
Antonio Lopez-SeguraVirginia TechEngineering 
Bashir Mosavel-LoVirginia TechIndustrial and Systems Engineering 
Diego ZarateVirginia TechCriminology 
Zach AnnanieWashingtonPre-Major 
Connor MorelloWashingtonEconomics 
Gavin ParpartWashingtonComputer Engineering 
Andrew SnyderWashingtonBiology 
Mick StanovsekWashingtonCinema and Media Studies 
Jacob WachtendonkWashingtonCivil Engineering 
Khalil WinfreyWashingtonPre Public Health 
Peyton FredricksonWashington StateSport Management 
Kyler LittleWashington StateComputer Science--Mathematics 
Paul RyanWashington StateAccounting 
Nathan WadhwaniWashington StateEconomic Sciences-Finance 
Nathan DunivanWeber StateCurriculum and Instruction 
Keaton PaceWeber StateProfessional Sales 
Caleb WhitneyWeber StateFinance 
Bo BrasseurWestern IllinoisDietetics 
Maor SegedWestern KentuckyElectrical Engineering 
Rayvon AllenWichita StateSport Management 
Jeff AstWichita StateHuman Performance Studies 
Jared BelardoWichita StateInformation Technology and MIS 
Hayden BugnerWichita StateManagement 
Joseph HolthusenWichita StateUndecided 
Zack PenrodWichita StateHuman Performance Studies 
Kelly Cook, Jr.William and MaryUndeclared 
Michael FairbanksWilliam and MaryFinance 
Preston RichardsonWilliam and MaryMaster's of Science in Business Analytics 
Paul AfflittoWisconsinElectrical Engineering 
Ben EidenschinkWisconsinBusiness: Finance, Investment and Banking 
Olin HackerWisconsinBiology 
Robert HatchWisconsinUndecided 
Zach LorbeckWisconsinKinesiology 
Morgan McDonaldWisconsinBusiness: Finance, Investment and Banking 
Tyson MieheWisconsinPhysical Education 
Trent NytesWisconsinKinesiology 
Austin RendonWisconsinUndecided 
Conrad HeinrichWoffordFinance 
Bryce AilshieWyomingKinesiology & Health Promotion 
Christopher HenryWyomingMolecular Biology, Physiology 
Eric McArthurWyomingFinance/Spanish 
Paul RobertsWyomingMathematics/Science, Civil Engineering 
Nicholas DahlYaleStatistics and Data Science 
Austin LautYalePolitical Science 
Allen SieglerYalePsychology 
Ryan SullivanYoungstown StateChemistry 
Jacob WilsonYoungstown StateBiology 
Chad ZallowYoungstown StateBusiness/Finance