2019 USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Women’s Track & Field Athlete Academic Awards

NEW ORLEANS – Caroline Kurgat of Alaska Anchorage and Haven Lander of Pittsburg State were honored by the US. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) on Monday as Kurgat swept both Indoor and Outdoor Scholar Track Athlete of the Year awards while Lander collected both the Indoor and Outdoor Scholar Field Athlete of the Year honors, respectively. 

Combining their accomplishments in the classroom and in competition during the recently completed academic year, these two women were the most exceptional among a group of 448 athletes who earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors. 

Scholar Athletes of the Year were selected as the highest finishing individual at the NCAA Division II Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field Championships who achieved All-Academic status. Those athletes who won individual NCAA championships ranked higher in the tiebreaking process and cumulative GPA is weighted as the final advantage.

Separate awards were given to track and field athletes for the indoor and outdoor seasons, hence the four categories in total.

Women’s Indoor Scholar Athlete Award History

Year
Track Athlete
Field Athlete
2019
Caroline Kurgat, Alaska Anchorage
Haven Lander, Pittsburg State
2018
Alicja Konieczek, Western State
Kami Norton, Angelo State
2017
Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Natalie O’Keefe, Southwest Baptist
2016
Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Natalie O’Keefe, Southwest Baptist
2015
Amy Cymerman, Grand Valley State
Erica Kinsey, Central Missouri
2014
Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith

Erin Alewine, Central Missouri

2013
Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser
Erin Alewine, Central Missouri
2012
Amanda Putt, Hillsdale
Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley State
2011
Shannon Gagne, New Haven
Shannon Gagne, New Haven
2010
Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific
Darcie Schmitz, Fort Hays State
2009
Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific
Jenna Schmidt, Central Missouri
2008
Sheena Devine, Bemidji State/Katelin Rains, Minnesota State (One award for track & field)
2007
Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific (One award for track & field)

Kurgat took the top honor for track as she posted a 3.47 GPA to go with winning the national titles in both the 3000 and 5000 at the indoor championships. The senior – and Eldoret, Kenya native – is the first athlete in program history to earn the Scholar Track Athlete of the Year award during the indoor season.

Lander, as you will continue to read below, was perfect both in the classroom and on the runway this year. The sophomore won the national championship in the pole vault to get her campaign going during the indoor season. The Republic, Missouri, native is the first athlete in program history to be named Indoor Scholar Field Athlete of the Year.

Women’s Outdoor Scholar Athlete Award History

Year
Track Athlete
Field Athlete
2019
Caroline Kurgat, Alaska Anchorage
Haven Lander, Pittsburg State
2018
Caroline Kurgat, Alaska Anchorage
Kami Norton, Angelo State
2017
Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Bethany Drake, Western Washington
2016
Lauren Martin, Adams State
Allie Updike, Azusa Pacific
2015
Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Brittany Kallenberger, Central Missouri
2014
Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith

Bethany Drake, Western Washington

2013
Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
Mallory Sanner, Seton Hill
2012

Rachel Patterson, Grand Valley State

Betsy Graney, Grand Valley State

Kristen McGlynn, Adams State

Calista Lyon, Cal State LA
2011
Shannon Gagne, New Haven
Jillisa Grant, New Mexico Highlands
2010
Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific
Amanda Madden, Northern State
2009
Ashley Puga, Northwest Nazarene
Linda Rainwater, UC San Diego
2008

Nandelle Cameron, Lincoln (Mo.)

Emma Erickson, South Dakota

Jessica Selby-Tallman, Missouri Southern
2007
Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific (One award for track & field)

Kurgat attained a cumulative GPA of 3.47 as she captured her second straight Outdoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year honor. The senior just wrapped up her stellar career with two more championships in both the 5000 and 10,000. The Eldoret, Kenya native is still the only athlete in Seawolf program history to win the award during the outdoor campaign.

Lander was as perfect on the runway as she was in the classroom as the standout student-athlete recorded a perfect 4.00 GPA to go with her national championship at outdoors, giving her a clean sweep in the event at the indoor and outdoor championships. Still just a sophomore, the Republic, Missouri, native is the first in program history to win the Scholar Field Athlete of the Year award during the outdoor season

ALL-ACADEMIC INDIVIDUALS

Including the Scholar Athletes of the Year, a total of 448 women earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors during the 2018-19 track & field seasons. 

To qualify for the USTFCCCA All-Academic award, student-athletes must have compiled a cumulative GPA of 3.25 and have reached a provisional or automatic qualifying standard for the NCAA Championships in either the indoor or outdoor season.

2019 USTFCCCA All-Academic Individuals
NCAA Division II Women’s Track & Field

Student-AthleteInstitutionMajor
Hava TurnerAcademy of ArtMotion Pictures & Television 
Kaylee BoginaAdams StateBS Business Administration and Finance 
Tiffany ChristensenAdams StateMS Applied Sport Psychology 
Stephanie CotterAdams StateBS: Exercise Science 
Kianna Darioosh-BonnetAdams StateMS Human Performance and Exercise Science 
Haleigh Hunter-GalvanAdams StateBS: Exercise Science 
Piper MeuwissenAdams StateBFA: Ceramics 
Aleisha JeffersAdelphiNursing 
Kayla LittleAdelphiNursing 
Erin JewellAlabama-HuntsvilleNursing 
Angel MobleyAlabama-HuntsvilleKinesiology 
Ruth CvancaraAlaska AnchoragePre-Major Nursing Science 
Chrisalyn JohnsonAlaska AnchorageMechanical Engineering 
Caroline KurgatAlaska AnchorageNursing 
Danielle McCormickAlaska AnchorageNatural Science 
Marie RiesAlaska AnchorageJournalism and Public Comm 
Yasmine GrazianiAmerican InternationalCommunications 
Dahsia MiddlebrooksAmerican InternationalPublic Health 
Ophelie De OliveiraAngelo StateCoaching, Recreation, Sport and Fitness Administration 
Daisy OsakueAngelo StateCriminal Justice 
Faith RobersonAngelo StateManagement 
Mia Van OudsthoornAngelo StateChemistry 
Gianna DipippoAshlandToxicology 
Natalie HelenthalAshlandMBA 
Ellie JindraAshlandSports Management 
MacKenzie LeighAshlandExercise Science 
Mykala PopAshlandMarketing 
Tiffany PryceAshlandPsychology 
Romi SmithAshlandExercise Science 
Elizabeth WeimerAshlandNursing 
Paula WollenslegelAshlandAthletic Training 
Callie DeWittAugustana (S.D.)Nursing 
Courtney HottovyAugustana (S.D.)Nursing, Spanish 
Mackenzie KellyAugustana (S.D.)Elementary Education, Special Education 
Olivia Montez BrownAugustana (S.D.)Physical Education, All-Grades Education 
Carly RahnAugustana (S.D.)English, Secondary Education 
Rebekah RairdonAugustana (S.D.)Business Administration, Accounting 
Kali RyanAugustana (S.D.)Biology 
Leah SeivertAugustana (S.D.)Elementary Education 
Emily TrompAugustana (S.D.)Communication Studies 
Chinenye AginaAzusa PacificKinesiology 
Elle AlexanderAzusa PacificB.A. Communication (M.A. Leadership) 
Amanda FassoldAzusa PacificBusiness Management 
Abigail GrayAzusa PacificUndeclared 
Abi HumeAzusa PacificKinesiology 
Warwick MeaganAzusa PacificBiology & Humanities (double major) 
Miah MooreAzusa PacificKinesiology 
Kirstin MuryAzusa PacificUndeclared 
Olivia NashAzusa PacificKinesiology 
Eileen StresslingAzusa PacificMusic (piano performance) 
Amber WackerAzusa PacificGraphic Design 
Sara WagenveldAzusa PacificEnglish & Humanities (double major) 
Karly GawareckiBellarminePsychology 
Sarah McMurchieBellarmineExercise Science 
Ashley Reyna-PadillaBellarmineCriminal Justice/Sociology 
Steph MattsonBentleyActuarial Science/Business Studies 
Hannah HendrickBlack Hills State  
Tori MooreBlack Hills State  
Ayana FieldsCal Poly PomonaKinesiology 
Hannah StueveCal Poly PomonaKinesiology 
Angelina RonquilloCal State East BayChemistry 
Samantha GudgerCarson-NewmanMasters of Education 
Olivia HoffmanCedarvilleNursing 
Sarah HoffmanCedarvilleBusiness - Graduate Student 
Carsyn JohnsonCedarvilleNursing - graduate student 
Rachel SweeneyCedarvillePharmaceutical Science 
Baylie BellinCentral MissouriBiology 
Ashlan BurtonCentral MissouriPsychology 
Mariah ElmoreCentral MissouriPhysical Education 
Audrey FisherCentral MissouriDesign and Drafting Technology 
Alex FooteCentral MissouriMarketing 
Cassie JenningsCentral MissouriPhysical Education 
Haley LindenbuschCentral MissouriAccountancy 
Callie RuffenerCentral MissouriActuarial Science 
Emily TholeCentral MissouriPublic Relations 
Cynthia TogomCentral MissouriNursing 
Madi WulfekotterCentral MissouriElementary Education 
Ashton HallstedChadron StateBiology 
Abby WatsonCharleston (W.Va.)Business 
Kayden CarpenterChico StateLiberal Studies 
Megan FarrellChico StateCellular and Molecular Biology 
Nora PizzellaChico StateEnvironmental Science 
Alex TuckerChico StateAgriculture 
Ali ArtzbergerColo. School of MinesMechanical Engineering 
Kara BurtonColo. School of MinesMechanical Engineering 
Courtney ClarkColo. School of MinesChemical Engineering 
Chloe CookColo. School of MinesMaterials Science 
Cierra DellaRovaColo. School of MinesMetallurgical & Materials Engineering 
Mackenzie DuckColo. School of MinesCivil Engineering 
Madeline GeesenColo. School of MinesComputer Science 
Megan WenhamColo. School of MinesMechanical Engineering 
Chian DeLoachColorado MesaSociology 
Kailey PatersonColorado MesaEnvironmental Science & Technology 
Jill PayneColorado MesaPre-Nursing 
Erika WhiteColorado MesaKinesiology/Fitness & Health Promotion 
Mekayla WinchesterColorado MesaNursing & Psychology 
Brooklynn YorkColorado MesaPsychology 
Malia AvilaConcordia (Calif.)Behavioral Science 
Monica CraftConcordia (Calif.)Exercise and Sports Science 
Madison HergertConcordia (Calif.)Sports Management 
Sarah HerronConcordia (Calif.)Exercise and Sports Science 
Fatima WagueConcordia (Calif.)Kinesiology 
Macie AllenConcordia (Ore.)Nursing 
Chelsea BoneConcordia (Ore.)Business Administration 
Karlie HurleyConcordia (Ore.)Exercise and Sports Science 
Katrina LinenkoConcordia (Ore.)Exercise and Sports Science 
Elizabeth StottlemyreConcordia (Ore.)Biology Pre-Med 
Tia DonlanConcordia-St. PaulElementary Education 
Nicole BoumaCSU-PuebloBiology/ Pre-Physical Therapy 
Lauren FairchildCSU-PuebloEXHPR Strength and Conditioning 
Yasmine HernandezCSU-PuebloNursing 
Jenna McKinleyCSU-PuebloEXHPR/Teacher PREP K-12 
Hailey StreffCSU-PuebloBiology 
Alex EbyDavenport (Mich.)Biological Sciences 
Billie HatchDixie StateCriminal Justice 
Danee BustosEastern New MexicoCommunicative Disorders 
Kandice MilesEastern New MexicoBusiness Administration 
Stefanie ParsonsEdinboroHealth Sciences 
Allie BarrettEmporia StateElementary Education 
Madelyn HayesEmporia StateHealth and Human Performance 
Brianna SchmitzEmporia StateHealth, Physical Education, and Recreation 
Hannah ShieldEmporia StateBiology 
Jazmin WilliamsEmporia StateElementary Education 
Meadow CromerFindlay  
Hannah HahlerFindlay  
Semoy HemingsFindlay  
Mirena GoncalvesFort Hays StateHealth & Human Performance 
Mattie RossiFort Hays StateAgricultural Business 
Lilian BaahFranklin PierceCriminal Justice 
Paola BreñaFranklin PierceHealth science 
Brie CourseaultFresno PacificPsychology 
Chloe SharpFresno PacificPre-Health Sciences 
Sarah BeullaGrand Valley StatePublic and nonprofit admin 
Lucille BuckholzGrand Valley StateAllied Health Sciences 
Abigail CrouchGrand Valley StateMedical Laboratory Science 
Jessica EbyGrand Valley StateMedical Laboratory Science 
Tabor GleasonGrand Valley StateExercise Science 
Madison GoenGrand Valley StateBiomedical Sciences 
Hanna GroeberGrand Valley StateBiomedical Sciences 
Heather JohnsonGrand Valley StateEducation and Social Studies 
Ellianne KimesGrand Valley StateAllied Health Sciences 
Erika LechnerGrand Valley StateDiagnostic Medical Sonography 
Carly LivingstonGrand Valley Statesport management 
Olivia MabryGrand Valley Statenursing 
Gina PattersonGrand Valley StateExercise Science 
Emma RichardsGrand Valley StateNatural Resources Management 
Sarah RustmanGrand Valley StateGraduate School 
Kassidie StimmelGrand Valley StateExercise Science 
Willow StuedemannGrand Valley Statefinance 
Malea TeermanGrand Valley StateAllied Health Sciences 
Rachael WaltersGrand Valley StateBiostatistics 
Liz FoutsHardingGeneral Studies 
Darcy SanfordHardingPublic Relations 
Kaylin TurleyHardingMathematics 
Melanie BoehmHillsdaleUndeclared 
Maryssa DepiesHillsdaleBiochemistry 
Allysen EadsHillsdaleExercise Science 
Arena LewisHillsdaleBiochemistry 
Abbie PorterHillsdaleExercise Science 
Calli TownsendHillsdaleSport Management 
Lily BankasHumboldt StateKinesiology 
Brailee VandenBoomHumboldt StateBusiness Administration 
Lauren BaileyIndianapolisPublic Health Education & Promotion 
Brittney ClarkIndianapolisBiology / PreVet 
Mary CostelloIndianapolisAccounting 
Kerigan ErtelIndianapolisExercise Science 
Kylie FalconeIndianapolisNursing 
Lauren JosephIndianapolisElementary Education 
Briana LeonardIndianapolisDoctor of Physical Therapy 
Katie MonkIndianapolisRepiratory Therapy 
Mickayla WenzelIndianapolisPsychology 
Megan YoungIndianapolisPolitical Science 
Taye DairoKutztownBiology/Pre-Med 
Megan KirnKutztownCriminal Justice 
Ashley PetreKutztownEducation 
Katie SeegertKutztownEducation 
Alexandra TamaKutztownPsychology 
Madyson PlanteLake ErieBusiness Administration 
Charlee BoxallLee (Tenn.)Nursing 
Kiley BrockLee (Tenn.)Public Relations 
Amber LittlejohnLee (Tenn.)Biology 
Joelle AtaessienLewisBiology 
Kianna ClarkLewisHuman Resource Management 
Allison HeinzerLewisSpecial/Elementary Education 
Jada HoffmanLewisJournalism 
Carrie JohnsonLewisBusiness Administration 
Lane KadlecLewisAthletic Training 
Renea AmbersleyLincoln (Mo.)Wellness 
Rusheda BlakeLincoln (Mo.)Wellness 
Segale BrownLincoln (Mo.)Wellness 
Diana CauldwellLincoln (Mo.)Wellness 
Shanice ClarkeLincoln (Mo.)Biology 
Danielle JamesLincoln (Mo.)Wellness 
Tajera LawkinLincoln (Mo.)Nursing 
Christine MossLincoln (Mo.)Wellness 
Shaian VandenburgLincoln (Mo.)Social Work 
Erin HdogeLindenwoodMarketing 
Karina LongLock HavenExploratory Studies 
Laurel MoyerLock HavenGeology 
Amira CunninghamLubbock ChristianSpanish Education 
Olga BranneyMaloneAccounting 
Mackenna Curtis-CollinsMaloneNursing 
Kathryn GrimesMaloneEarly Childhood Education 
Jasmine PenrodMaloneNursing 
Hannah ThompsonMaloneExercise Science 
Kylee PeckMars HillPre-Nursing 
Casey BerberichMaryville (Mo.)Physical Therapy 
Ellen FosterMaryville (Mo.)Physical Therapy 
Leah KlossMcKendreeExercise science and sports performance 
Tsitsi MahachiMcKendreeEconomics and Finance 
Quincy McSweeneyMcKendreeScience Education-Biology 
A'ja NaudenMcKendreeSpeech communication 
Shayna PhillipsMcKendreeSecondary education-english 
Madelyn TepeMcKendreeBiopsychology 
Liz BlochMichigan TechBiomedical Engineering 
Emily ByrdMichigan TechEnvironmental Engineering 
Emily VigilMichigan TechMechanical Engineering 
Madison MartinMillersvilleMath with Acutuary Science 
Haleigh ReindlMinnesota DuluthPublic Health 
Autumn AndersonMinnesota StateCommunity Health Education 
Liz BrunnerMinnesota StateBiology 
Morgan FlorekMinnesota StateElementary Education 
Annabelle HaarstadMinnesota StateSocial Work 
Grace HartmanMinnesota StateExercise Science 
Kaylee JensenMinnesota StateBiochemistry 
Brea PerronMinnesota StatePsychology 
Sydney ThompsonMinnesota StateFinance 
Mackenzie WoodardMinnesota StateManufacturing Engineering Technology 
Ezra McCawMississippi CollegeBiology Medical Sciences 
Skyler RuszkowskiMissouri S&TMechanical Engineering 
Elizabeth AdeoyeMissouri SouthernLaw Enforcement 
Morgan AshMissouri SouthernBiology 
Jordan BankerMissouri SouthernBiology 
Elena BisottoMissouri SouthernBiology 
Desirea BuergeMissouri SouthernBiology 
Jasmine DeckardMissouri SouthernEducation 
Alexis KuehlMissouri SouthernBiology 
Kirsten LeisingerMissouri SouthernCriminal Justice 
Claire LuallenMissouri SouthernKinesiology 
Alexandra RodriguezMissouri SouthernEducation 
Morgan SmithMissouri SouthernEducation 
Lauren SutherlandMissouri SouthernHealth Science 
Hunter ChavarryMontevalloBiochemistry 
Shona BladesMount OlivePhysical Education 
Leah HanleMount OlivePsychology 
Candy LockettMount OliveGraphic Design 
Taylor MoncriefMount OlivePsychology 
Celine RitterMount OlivePsychology 
Elise TannerMount OliveBiology 
Erica RuizMSU DenverExercise Science 
Summer StormMSU MoorheadFilm Production 
Emily WaletzkoMSU Moorheadbiology major with emphasis in health and medical studies 
Mackenzie CrowderNeb.-KearneyAdvertising - Public Relations 
Micheala HoffmanNeb.-KearneyHealth and Physical Education 
Logan PraterNeb.-KearneyCommunication Disorders 
Mackenzie PuckettNeb.-KearneySports Management 
Tiara SchmidtNeb.-KearneyApplied Health Science 
Kristen WashingtonNew HavenHealth Science 
Serena CaneganNew Mexico HighlandsAccounting 
Maria SotomayorNew Mexico HighlandsBusiness 
Annie TopalNew Mexico HighlandsBusiness 
Abigail KirklandNorth GeorgiaPhychology 
Millie KlefsaasNorth GreenvilleSport Management 
Shekinah WilderNorth GreenvilleInterdisciplinary Studies 
Nina AugstenNorthern MichiganPhysical Education/Secondary Ed 
Lynsey CollinsNorthern MichiganSpeech, Language and Hearing Science 
Paige Du BoisNorthern MichiganPsychology 
Paige DutcherNorthern MichiganFinance and Risk Management 
Shayla HuebnerNorthern MichiganSports Science 
Michelle JuergenNorthern MichiganSports Science 
Jordan MenkenNorthern StateBiology 
Hanneke OosterwegelNorthern StateChemistry 
Haley CraigNorthwest MissouriApplied Health/Exercise Science 
Mercedes Isaacson-CoverNorthwest MissouriPsychology 
Aliyah LeeNorthwest MissouriApplied Health/Sport Science 
Hiba MahgoubNorthwest MissouriFinance & Financial Sciences 
Addie PalserNorthwest MissouriApplied Health/Exercise Science 
Maddy KenyonNova SoutheasternExercise and Sports Science 
Kim AubuchonPittsburg StateNursing 
Jena BlackPittsburg StatePolitical Science 
Brianna CooksPittsburg StateArt 
Hanna FergasonPittsburg StateJustice Studies 
Haven LanderPittsburg StateEnglish 
Piper MissePittsburg StateNursing 
Trace MosbyPittsburg StateFamily and Consumer Science 
Courtney NelsonPittsburg StateInterior Design 
Renee RhodesPittsburg StateExercise Science 
Katren RienboltPittsburg StateBusiness Administration 
Catherine SimpkinsPittsburg StatePhysics 
Hannah Benoit BucherPoint Loma NazareneBiology 
Freda KallenbergPoint Loma NazareneBiology 
Zita MolnarPoint Loma NazareneMathematics 
Gabby SchultzQueens (N.C.)Business 
Elise UlsethQueens (N.C.)Undecided 
Ali AldrichSaginaw Valley StateBiochemistry 
Sophia BradleySaginaw Valley StatePsychology 
Allison DorrSaginaw Valley StateExercise Science 
Lauren HuebnerSaginaw Valley StateOccupational Therapy 
Jenna KeiserSaginaw Valley StateOccupational Therapy 
Alona OlshevskaSaginaw Valley StateCriminal Justice 
Amanda CrawfordSaint Augustine'sComputer Information Systems 
Scantlebury DanielleSaint Augustine'sAccounting 
Jaria HoyteSaint Augustine'sSport Management 
Elizabeth LarsonSaint Martin'sMathematics and Biology 
Jona SpillerSaint Martin'sBiology 
Grace BleySeattle PacificExercise Science 
Scout CaiSeattle PacificExercise Science 
Dania HolmbergSeattle PacificPsychology 
Kate LillySeattle PacificMathematics 
Kellie MaySeattle PacificNursing 
Renick MeyerSeattle PacificBiology 
Kaylee MitchellSeattle PacificFood & Nutrition Sciences 
Julia stepperSeattle PacificEducation Certification 
Rebecca TroescherSeattle PacificSociology 
Kelsey WashenbergerSeattle PacificApplied Human Biology 
Sarah JohnsonSeton HillHistory and Political Science 
Caitlyn PadgettSeton HillElementary Education 
Lexi StevensonSeton HillSports Management 
Devanique BrownSF StateBroadcast Elect Comm Arts-BA 
Bianca BryantSF StateArt (Studio Art)-BA 
Kennedy HardemionSF StateBiology (Physiology)-BS 
Destiny Mack-TalalemotuSF StateLiberal Studies-BA 
Courtney MassengaleSF StatePolitical Science-BA 
Abby WagnerShippensburgExercise Science 
Zarria WilliamsShippensburgChemistry (Forensics) 
Renate BluschkeSimon Fraserenvironmental science 
Sophie DoddSimon FraserBusiness 
Lauren FridmanSimon FraserBusiness 
Alana MussattoSimon FraserKinesiology 
Paige NockSimon FraserEducation 
Amber CookSioux FallsPschology 
Chloe PetersonSioux FallsCommunication Studies & Theater / Media Studies 
Miranda PhippsSioux FallsEntrepreneurial Studies 
Reagan HessSlippery RockSports Management 
Courtney McQuaideSlippery RockGrad: Health Informatics, Computer Science 
Elaina PowellSlippery RockSafety Management 
 Slippery RockExercise Science 
Erica KeebleSouth Dakota Mines  
Courtney WilliamsSouthern ArkansasK-12 Physical Education & Health 
Ashley ElderSouthern New HampshirePsychology 
Elysia BurgosSouthwest BaptistSocial Work and Christian Studies 
Britney ClarkSouthwest BaptistMarketing 
Stephanie PenticuffSouthwest BaptistBusiness 
Oluwabukola PereiraSouthwest BaptistMass Communication / Journalism and Political Science 
Meleah RidenourSouthwest BaptistPsychology 
Emma BaynesSt. Cloud StateElementary Education 
Dominique BuechelSt. Cloud StateCommunity Psychology 
Emelia BurrisSt. Cloud StateCommunity Psychology 
Leighten FischerSt. Cloud StateRecreation and Sport Management 
Natalie GottschalkSt. Cloud StateRecreation and Sport Management 
Faith LubnerSt. Cloud StateBiomedical Science 
Ezgi Dunya AlanSt. Thomas AquinasChildhood Education 
Krista FernandesStonehillpsychology 
Alyssa FreemanStonehillPsychology 
Anna LastraStonehillhealth science 
Atiana AlexanderTexas A&M-CommercePolitical Science 
Chelsea CheekTexas A&M-CommerceHealth and Human Performance 
Mackenzie clarkTexas A&M-CommerceBusiness Administration 
Minna SvaerdTexas A&M-CommerceSports and Rec. Management 
Madeleine MaltaisTexas A&M-KingsvilleCivil Engineering 
Racheal SomoyeTexas A&M-KingsvilleBusiness Administration 
Nicole BerryTiffinCriminal Justice 
Marisa GwinnerTiffinCommunications 
Hannah OberdiekTrumanExercise Science 
Hannah SellsTrumanExercise Science 
Cassidy SmestadTrumanExercise Science 
Nicole McMillenTusculumBusiness Management 
Maria BolibruchU-MaryRespiratory Therapy 
Bree EricksonU-MaryMathematics 
Julia HammerschmidtU-MaryExercise Science 
Alysa HenryU-MaryExercise Science 
Ricki LindleyU-MaryEarly Childhood Education 
D'Andra MorrisU-MaryBusiness Administration 
Ida NarbuvollU-MaryEngineering Science 
Emily RobertU-MaryPhysical Therapy 
Jaiden SchuetteU-MaryNursing 
Abbey ZastrowU-MaryBiology 
Natalie CarawayUC San DiegoEducation 
Chelsea ChallacombeUC San DiegoMathematics/Computer Science 
Layla AlmasriUC-Colorado SpringsHealth Care Science 
Aleksandra AndersonUC-Colorado SpringsCriminal Justice 
Maia AustinUC-Colorado SpringsExercise Physiology 
Jada CarrUC-Colorado SpringsCounseling 
Kaija CroweUC-Colorado SpringsDigital Filmmaking 
Elinor EnderleUC-Colorado SpringsHealth Care Science 
Brenna KuskieUC-Colorado SpringsInclusive Elementary Ed. 
Nicole MorpurgoUC-Colorado SpringsVisual & Performing Arts 
Skylyn WebbUC-Colorado SpringsPsychology 
Kayla ZinkUC-Colorado SpringsHealth Care Science 
Brinn GrunderUpper IowaHealth Service Administration 
Jeia GilliamVirginia StateHealth & Physical Education 
Ndidiamaka AnaraodoWalshNursing 
Bre BakanWalshManagement 
Brianna CoyWalshEducation 
Andra LehotayWalshGovernment & Foreign Affairs 
Alexa LeppelmeierWalshEducation 
Jetaiya SmithWalshPsychology 
Malia TurleyWalshAccounting 
Rachael MayberryWashburnForensic Investigation 
Sierra MortensenWashburnNursing 
Skyler SaundersWashburnPhysics 
Virginia ScardanzanWashburnKinesiology 
Jacqueline FeistWayne State (Mich.)Pharmacy (Doctorate) 
Nicole HeerenWayne State (Neb.)Life Science - Biology / Pre-Occupational Therapy 
Tia JonesWayne State (Neb.)Sports Management / Politcal Science 
Jordyn PesterWayne State (Neb.)Sports Management / Business Administration 
Kenzie SullivanWayne State (Neb.)Business Administration / Marketing 
Jadin WagnerWayne State (Neb.)Business Administration / Management 
Katherine LynchWest ChesterPre Physical Therapy 
Amina SaundersWest GeorgiaCriminology 
Fatim AffessiWest Texas A&MPsychology 
Nele HeinrichWest Texas A&MGeneral Business 
Valda KabiaWest Texas A&MHealth Sciences 
Madison ThetfordWest Texas A&MMarketing 
Carri YarbroughWest Texas A&MSports and Exercise Science 
Jessica CusickWestern ColoradoBusiness Administration/Communication Arts 
Hannah Mae GigstadWestern ColoradoExercise and Sport Science 
Alicja KonieczekWestern ColoradoExercise Sport Science 
Kayla MullenWestern ColoradoExercise and Sport Science 
Kennedy RufenerWestern ColoradoBusiness Administration 
Bailey SharonWestern ColoradoChemistry 
Amelia StrahanWestern ColoradoExercise Sport Science 
Olivia WoodsWestern OregonPsychology 
Talia DreicerWestern WashingtonEnergy Science& Technology 
Sophia GalvezWestern WashingtonEnvironmental Studies / Jounalism 
Hannah NienaberWestern WashingtonEnvironmental Science 
Anna ParadeeWestern WashingtonKinesiology 
Raquel PellecerWestern WashingtonAccounting 
Paige ShimkusWestern WashingtonBiology 
Amanda ShortWestern WashingtonKinesiology 
Maddie TaylorWestern WashingtonMultidiscipinary Studies 
Natalie VettoWestern WashingtonBusiness Administration 
Kelsey ChambersWheeling JesuitEducation 
Ashley McIntoshWheeling JesuitPre-Med./Biology 
Danielle StewartWheeling JesuitNursing 
Tamerah SebreeWingateBiology 
Kacey DavittWinona StateBiochemistry 
Kalley HarrisWinona StateSpecial Education 
Allison JohnsonWinona StateElementary Education 
Maddy PietzWinona StatePhysical Education 
Michaela PryorWinona StateBiology: Allied Health / Pre-Physician Asst 
Anna RogahnWinona StateBusiness Administration 
Kari SchneissWinona StateMass Communication: Public Relations 
Brittany SchyvinckWinona StateAccounting & Finance 
Brooklyn SchyvinckWinona StateHealth Promotion & Physical Education 
Hope WillenbrinkWinona StateMusic Performance 
Tamia McLeanWinston-Salem StatePre-Nursing 
Cierra ThompsonWinston-Salem StateHealthcare Management