NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships

Year-by-Year Results
Date/LocationInfo
2025
Spartanburg, S.C.
Milliken Research Park
host: Converse
Sat Nov 22
Info Search
Meet History
 
2024
Terre Haute, Ind.
LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course
host: Rose-Hulman
Sat Nov 23
Info Search
Meet History
 
2023
Carlisle, Pa.
Big Spring High School
host: Dickinson
Sat Nov 18
Info Search
Meet History
 
2022
Lansing, Mich.
Forest Akers East Golf Course
host: Olivet
Sat Nov 19
Info Search
Meet History
 
2021
Louisville, Ky.
E.P. "Tom" Sawyer State Park
host: Spalding
Sat Nov 20
Info Search
Meet History
 
2020
Terre Haute, Ind.
LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course
host: Rose-Hulman
Sat Nov 21
*CANCELLED*
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
Meet History
 
2019
Louisville, Ky.
E.P. "Tom" Sawyer State Park
host: Spalding
Sat Nov 23
TFRRS-XC Results
| Meet Info | Timing Site
Meet History
2018
Oshkosh, Wis.
Lake Breeze Golf Course
host: UW-Oshkosh
Sat Nov 17
TFRRS-XC Results
| Host Site | Part. Manual | Timing Site
Meet History
2017
Elsah, Ill.
North Farm Facility
host: Principia
Sat Nov 18
TFRRS-XC Results
Meet History
2016
Louisville, Ky.
E.P. "Tom" Sawyer State Park
host: (none selected)
Sat Nov 19
TFRRS-XC Results
| Timing Site
Meet History
2015
Winneconne, Wis.
Lake Breeze Golf Course
host: UW-Oshkosh
Sat Nov 21
TFRRS-XC Results
| Meet Info | Timing Site
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
UW-Eau Claire, 135
WOMEN
Williams, 81
2014
Mason, Ohio
The Golf Center at King's Island
host: Wilmington (Ohio)
Sat Nov 22
TFRRS-XC Results
| Meet Info | Timing Site
Meet History
2013
Hanover, Ind.
LS Ayres Complex
host: Hanover
Sat Nov 23
TFRRS-XC Results
| Meet Info | Timing Site
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
St. Olaf, 84
WOMEN
Johns Hopkins, 85
2012
Terre Haute, Ind.
LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course
host: Rose-Hulman
Sat Nov 17
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
2011
Winneconne, Wis.
Lake Breeze Golf Course
host: UW-Oshkosh
Sat Nov 19
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
2010
Waverly, Iowa
Max Cross Country Course
host: Wartburg
Sat Nov 20
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Haverford, 87
WOMEN
Middlebury, 185
2009
Berea, Ohio
host: Baldwin Wallace
Sat Nov 21
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
2008
Hanover, Ind.
host: Hanover
Sat Nov 22
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
2007
Northfield, Minn.
host: St. Olaf
Sat Nov 17
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
NYU, 128
WOMEN
Amherst, 120
2006
Wilmington, Ohio
host: Wilmington (Ohio)
Sat Nov 18
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Calvin, 37
WOMEN
Middlebury, 144
2005
Delaware, Ohio
Dornoch GC
host: Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Nov 19
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
2004
Eau Claire, Wis.
host: UW-Eau Claire
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Calvin, 107
WOMEN
Williams, 110
2003
Hanover, Ind.
host: Hanover
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Calvin, 48
WOMEN
Middlebury, 135
2002
Northfield, Minn.
host: St. Olaf
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
UW-Oshkosh, 66
WOMEN
Williams, 42
2001
Rock Island, Ill.
host: Augustana (Ill.)
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
UW-La Crosse, 80
WOMEN
Middlebury, 98
2000
Spokane, Wash.
host: Whitworth
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Calvin, 65
WOMEN
Middlebury, 103
1999
Oshkosh, Wis.
host: UW-Oshkosh
Sat Nov 20
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1998
Carlisle, Pa.
host: Dickinson
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1997
Boston, Mass.
host: MIT
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1996
Rock Island, Ill.
host: Augustana (Ill.)
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
UW-La Crosse, 86
WOMEN
UW-Oshkosh, 62
1995
La Crosse, Wis.
host: UW-La Crosse
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Williams, 83
WOMEN
SUNY Cortland, 46
1994
Bethlehem, Pa.
host: Moravian
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Williams, 98
WOMEN
SUNY Cortland, 54
1993
Grinnell, Iowa
host: Grinnell
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1992
Schenectady, N.Y.
host: Union (N.Y.)
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1991
Newport News, Va.
host: Christopher Newport
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1990
Grinnell, Iowa
host: Grinnell
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1989
Rock Island, Ill.
host: Augustana (Ill.)
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1988
St. Louis, Mo.
host: Washington (Mo.)
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
UW-Oshkosh, 66
WOMEN
UW-Oshkosh, 69
1987
Holland, Mich.
host: Hope
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1986
Fredonia, N.Y.
host: Fredonia
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1985
Atlanta, Ga.
host: Emory
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1984
Delaware, Ohio
host: Ohio Wesleyan
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1983
Newport News, Va.
host: Christopher Newport
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Brandeis, 52
WOMEN
UW-La Crosse, 45
1982
Fredonia, N.Y.
host: Fredonia
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1981
Kenosha, Wis.
host: Carthage
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1980
Rochester, N.Y.
Eastman Park
host: Rochester (N.Y.)
Men Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Carleton, 121
1979
Rock Island, Ill.
host: Augustana (Ill.)
Men Results
Meet History
1978
Rock Island, Ill.
host: Augustana (Ill.)
Men Results
Meet History
1977
Cleveland, Ohio
host: Case Western Reserve
Men Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Occidental, 149
1976
Cleveland, Ohio
host: Case Western Reserve
Men Results
Meet History
1975
Waltham, Mass.
host: Brandeis
Men Results
Meet History
1974
Wheaton, Ill.
host: Wheaton (Ill.)
Men Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Mount Union, 105
1973
Wheaton, Ill.
host: Wheaton (Ill.)
Men Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Ashland, 66