USTFCCCA InfoZone: Records and Lists

updated May 25, 2019
Weekly lists are updated periodically throughout the weekend. Final lists are available on Monday mornings. Don't see a mark listed that should be? Let us know: Submit addition
JUMP TO EVENT
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | Steeple | 5000m | 10,000m | 110H | 400H | 4x100 | 4x400 | 4x800 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | DEC
Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | Steeple | 5000m | 10,000m | 100H | 400H | 4x100 | 4x400 | 4x800 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | HEPT

Men's 100 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Rodney ROWESRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T10.05
(w: 1.2)
5/4 
(2) Demek KEMPSRSouth Carolina StateSouth Carolina State10.15
(w: 1.2)
5/4 
(3) Emmanuel YEBOAHSOWestern TexasWestern Texas10.16 AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level)
(w: 2.0)
5/4 
(4) Joseph AMOAHJRCoppin StateCoppin State10.18
(w: 1.2)
5/4 
(5) Chris JEFFERSONSRSam Houston StateSam Houston State10.20
(w: 0.6)
5/3 
(6) Micah LARKINSSRNorthwestern StateNorthwestern State10.29 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.2)
5/3 
(7) Courtney LINDSEYFRIowa Central CCIowa Central CC10.33
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
    — Kemp {2}SRSouth Carolina StateSouth Carolina State10.34 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.1)
5/2 
(8) Norris SPIKESRAlabama StateAlabama State10.35
(w: 1.2)
5/3 
(8) Kevin SPRAGGINSSRAlabama StateAlabama State10.35
(w: 1.2)
5/3 
(10) Bryan HENDERSONJRSam Houston StateSam Houston State10.37
(w: 1.2)
5/3 
(10) Rikkoi BRATHWAITEFRIndianaIndiana10.37
(w: 1.5)
5/3 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Rodney ROWESRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T10.08 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.9)
5/2 
Joseph AMOAHJRCoppin StateCoppin State10.09 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.9)
5/2 
Nicholas ALEXANDERSOHoustonHouston10.21 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.5)
5/3 
Chris JEFFERSONSRSam Houston StateSam Houston State10.24 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.4)
5/3 
Jo'vaughn MARTINFRSam Houston StateSam Houston State10.26 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.5)
5/3 
Z'Antyler FOSTER-HOOKSFRAngelo StateAngelo State10.26 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 4.0)
5/2 
Javan GRAYJRLincoln (Mo.)Lincoln (Mo.)10.32 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.5)
5/3 
Curtis THOMASJRBethune-CookmanBethune-Cookman10.32 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.9)
5/2 
Raymone CAMPBELLSOLincoln (Mo.)Lincoln (Mo.)10.33 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.5)
5/3 

Men's 200 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Rodney ROWESRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T20.12
(w: 0.4)
5/4 
(2) Joseph AMOAHJRCoppin StateCoppin State20.20
(w: 0.4)
5/4 
    — Amoah {2}JRCoppin StateCoppin State20.27 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.0)
5/2 
(3) Trevor STEWARTJRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T20.27 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.0)
5/2 
    — Rowe {2}SRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T20.31 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.0)
5/2 
(4) Akeem SIRLEAFJRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T20.37
(w: 0.4)
5/4 
(5) Chris JEFFERSONSRSam Houston StateSam Houston State20.48
(w: 0.5)
5/3 
    — Stewart {2}JRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T20.51
(w: 0.4)
5/4 
    — Sirleaf {2}JRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T20.58 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.2)
5/2 
(6) Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CCBarton (Kan.) CC20.60
(w: 1.3)
5/2 
(7) Jevony MURRAYSOPratt (Kan.) CCPratt (Kan.) CC20.62
(w: 1.3)
5/2 
(8) Z'Antyler FOSTER-HOOKSFRAngelo StateAngelo State20.66
(w: 1.9)
5/2 
(9) Quinton SANSINGSOWest Texas A&MWest Texas A&M20.71
(w: 1.9)
5/2 
(10) Raymone CAMPBELLSOLincoln (Mo.)Lincoln (Mo.)20.75
(w: 1.9)
5/3 
(10) Jordan WILLIAMSJRBethune-CookmanBethune-Cookman20.75 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.4)
5/2 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Jo'vaughn MARTINFRSam Houston StateSam Houston State20.61 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.2)
5/3 
Obi IGBOKWESRHoustonHouston20.70 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/3 

Men's 400 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Trevor STEWARTJRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T44.38 5/4 
    — Stewart {2}JRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T44.40 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/2 
(2) Akeem SIRLEAFJRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T45.42 5/4 
(3) Myles PRINGLESRAshlandAshland45.54 5/1 
(4) Jordan WILLIAMSJRBethune-CookmanBethune-Cookman45.60 5/4 
(5) Kenny BEDNAREKFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CCIndian Hills (Iowa) CC45.62 5/4 
    — Sirleaf {2}JRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T45.91 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/2 
    — Williams {2}JRBethune-CookmanBethune-Cookman45.97 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/2 
(6) Trequan BARNESSONorfolk StateNorfolk State46.15 5/4 
(8) Khamal STEWART-BAYNESSOWestern TexasWestern Texas46.24 AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 5/4 
(9) Gordon LEWISSON.C. CentralN.C. Central46.28 5/4 
(10) Laval DAVISSRMississippi Valley StateMississippi Valley State46.39 5/3 

Men's 800 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Daniel KUHNSRIndianaIndiana1:48.16 5/3 
(3) George ESPINOSRSouthern UtahSouthern Utah1:48.44 5/2 
(4) Ayman ZAHAFISOTexas A&M-KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville1:48.54 5/2 
(6) Michael WILSONSRNew MexicoNew Mexico1:48.77 5/2 
    — Marshall {2}SRHarvardHarvard1:48.84 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/4 
(7) Jalen ROYALFRIndianaIndiana1:48.91 5/3 
(9) Ruach PADHALSOGeorgetownGeorgetown1:49.19 5/3 
(10) Frank HAYESJROhio StateOhio State1:49.36 5/3 

Men's 1500 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Reed BROWNSOOregonOregon3:38.76 5/2 
(2) William PAULSONSRArizona StateArizona State3:39.04 5/2 
(3) George KUSCHESONebraskaNebraska3:39.33 5/2 
(4) Grant FISHERSRStanfordStanford3:39.60 5/2 
(5) Kyle MAUJRIndianaIndiana3:40.42 5/3 
(6) Mick STANOVSEKJRWashingtonWashington3:41.20 5/2 
(7) James WESTSROregonOregon3:42.41 5/2 

Men's Mile

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(5) Jake PERRINSOGonzagaGonzaga4:14.70 5/3 
(9) Luke MASONFRGonzagaGonzaga4:20.23 5/3 

Men's 3000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Adriaan WILDSCHUTTSOCoastal CarolinaCoastal Carolina8:02.18 5/1 
(2) Nadeel WILDSCHUTTSOCoastal CarolinaCoastal Carolina8:02.54 5/1 
(3) Jake BERTELSENFRMiami (Ohio)Miami (Ohio)8:34.60 5/3 
(6) Chase HOWARDJRCreightonCreighton8:42.11 5/4 
(7) Jack O'NEILJRMiami (Ohio)Miami (Ohio)8:46.48 5/3 
(8) Landon BONDJRBerea (Ky.)Berea (Ky.)8:47.84 5/3 
(9) Max LEHNHARDTJRMiami (Ohio)Miami (Ohio)8:48.58 5/3 
(10) Noah ESKEWFROklahoma BaptistOklahoma Baptist8:50.39 5/3 

Men's Steeplechase

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Ryan SMEETONSOOklahoma StateOklahoma State8:27.90 5/2 
(2) Obsa ALISRMinnesotaMinnesota8:31.15 5/2 
(7) Jackson SAYLERSRAdams StateAdams State8:45.39 5/2 
(9) Adrian JONESJRUtah ValleyUtah Valley8:49.03 5/2 

Men's 5000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Tyler DAYJRNorthern ArizonaNorthern Arizona13:25.06 5/2 
(3) Geordie BEAMISHJRNorthern ArizonaNorthern Arizona13:31.58 5/2 
(5) Luis GRIJALVASONorthern ArizonaNorthern Arizona13:37.11 5/2 
(6) Connor LANEFRStanfordStanford13:42.31 5/2 
(7) Alex OSTBERGJRStanfordStanford13:42.44 5/2 
(9) Evert SILVAFRPortlandPortland13:48.04 5/2 
(10) Caleb WEBBJRPortlandPortland13:56.24 5/2 

Men's 10,000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(6) Ryan KUTCHJRFordhamFordham30:03.60 5/4 
(7) Vahagn ISAYANSRCal State San MarcosCal State San Marcos30:09.51 5/2 
(9) Josh LITWILLERJRCal State San MarcosCal State San Marcos30:12.48 5/2 
(10) Ben NAEGERSOSaint LouisSaint Louis30:17.04 5/4 

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Azariah FOSTERSRJackson StateJackson State13.71
(w: 1.9)
5/3 
(2) Amere LATTINSRHoustonHouston13.73
(w: 0.8)
5/3 
(3) Dashaun JACKSONSRSaint Francis (Pa.)Saint Francis (Pa.)13.74
(w: -0.3)
5/4 
(4) Michael DICKSONSRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T13.79 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.4)
5/2 
    — Dickson {2}SRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T13.82
(w: 1.0)
5/4 
(5) Chad ZALLOWSRYoungstown StateYoungstown State13.82
(w: 1.7)
5/3 
(6) Aaron LEWISJRCoppin StateCoppin State13.87
(w: 1.0)
5/4 
(6) Tremayne FLAGLERSRNorthwestern StateNorthwestern State13.87 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.6)
5/3 
(8) Joseph DANIELSJRPrincetonPrinceton13.88 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.2)
5/4 
(9) Justin YOUNGFRArmy West PointArmy West Point13.89
(w: 0.8)
5/3 
(10) Loftin KEYSSOJackson StateJackson State13.94
(w: 1.9)
5/3 
    — Young {2}FRArmy West PointArmy West Point13.94 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: -4.0)
5/3 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Joseph DANIELSJRPrincetonPrinceton13.80 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/4 
Aaron LEWISJRCoppin StateCoppin State13.94 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.2)
5/2 

Men's 400 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jaylen BANKSJRNorfolk StateNorfolk State50.43 5/4 
(2) Akeem LINDOFRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T50.76 5/4 
(3) Morgan ELLIS-FOSTERSRSavannah StateSavannah State50.95 5/4 
(4) Chase BONHAMJRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T50.97 5/4 
(5) Austin CORLEYSRWichita StateWichita State50.98 5/3 
(6) Ned AZEMIASOWestern TexasWestern Texas51.01 AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 5/4 
(6) Collin HARDENJRYoungstown StateYoungstown State51.01 5/3 
    — Banks {2}JRNorfolk StateNorfolk State51.08 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/2 
    — Lindo {2}FRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T51.37 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/2 
(10) Azariah FOSTERSRJackson StateJackson State51.43 5/3 

Men's 4x100 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) North Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T 39.14 5/4 
     Malcolm Croom-McFadden, Akeem Sirleaf, Michael Dickson, Rodney Rowe
(2) Coppin StateCoppin State 39.41 5/4 
(3) Butler (Kan.) CCButler (Kan.) CC 39.54 5/2 
(4) Sam Houston StateSam Houston State 39.62 5/3 
(5) Coffeyville (Kan.) CCCoffeyville (Kan.) CC 39.75 5/2 
(6) South Carolina StateSouth Carolina State 39.78 5/4 
(7) Alabama StateAlabama State 39.81 5/3 
(8) Texas A&M-CommerceTexas A&M-Commerce 39.87 5/2 
(9) Jackson StateJackson State 39.93 5/3 
(10) Northwestern StateNorthwestern State 40.02 5/3 

Men's 4x400 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Arkansas-Pine BluffArkansas-Pine Bluff 3:07.67 5/5 
(2) AshlandAshland 3:08.42 5/3 
(3) Mississippi Valley StateMississippi Valley State 3:08.75 5/5 
(4) NavyNavy 3:08.90 5/4 
(5) Barton (Kan.) CCBarton (Kan.) CC 3:09.06 5/5 
(6) North Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T 3:09.15 5/4 
(7) Abilene ChristianAbilene Christian 3:09.22 5/5 
(8) Emporia StateEmporia State 3:09.56 5/5 
(9) Minnesota StateMinnesota State 3:09.77 5/4 
(10) Alabama StateAlabama State 3:10.09 5/5 

Men's 4x800 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) NavyNavy 7:27.59 5/3 
(2) Army West PointArmy West Point 7:27.93 5/3 
(3) BucknellBucknell 7:28.17 5/3 
(4) Boston UniversityBoston University 7:29.97 5/3 
(5) ColumbiaColumbia 7:32.08 5/4 
(6) LehighLehigh 7:33.04 5/3 
(7) DartmouthDartmouth 7:35.00 5/4 
(8) PennPenn 7:35.98 5/4 
(9) CornellCornell 7:36.18 5/4 
(10) UMass LowellUMass Lowell 7:37.19 5/4 

Men's High Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Tejaswin SHANKARSOKansas StateKansas State2.21m 7-35/3 
(2) Brandon BURKESOBuffaloBuffalo2.20m 7-2½5/3 
(3) Tyler ARROYOSRChico StateChico State2.19m 7-2¼5/2 
(4) Mayson CONNERFRNebraskaNebraska2.18m 7-1¾5/4 
    — Burke {2}SOBuffaloBuffalo2.17m 7-1½5/3 
(5) Devin BRADHAMSRPenn StatePenn State2.17m 7-1½5/3 
    — Shankar {2}SOKansas StateKansas State2.16m 7-15/3 
(6) Keith JORDANJRSiena Heights (Mich.)Siena Heights (Mich.)2.16m 7-15/2 
    — Arroyo {2}SRChico StateChico State2.16m 7-15/2 
(7) Montrez JACKSONSONeb.-KearneyNeb.-Kearney2.15m 7-½5/3 
(7) Cameron BURROWSJRTiffinTiffin2.15m 7-½5/2 
    — Jordan {2}JRSiena Heights (Mich.)Siena Heights (Mich.)2.15m 7-½5/2 
(7) Hunter WEEKSJRGrand Valley StateGrand Valley State2.15m 7-½5/1 
(10) Jeff HOLLISSOPrincetonPrinceton2.14m 7-¼5/4 
(10) Dennis MANYEAHSOLa SalleLa Salle2.14m 7-¼5/4 
    — Conner {2}FRNebraskaNebraska2.14m 7-¼5/4 
    — Burke {3}SOBuffaloBuffalo2.14m 7-¼5/3 
(10) Tyler CRONKFRSaint MartinSaint Martin's2.14m 7-¼5/3 
(10) Kevin SCHULTZSRNorthwest MissouriNorthwest Missouri2.14m 7-¼5/3 
(10) Jyles ETIENNESOIndianaIndiana2.14m 7-¼5/3 
    — Bradham {2}SRPenn StatePenn State2.14m 7-¼5/3 

Men's Pole Vault

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Chris NILSENJRSouth DakotaSouth Dakota5.75m 18-10¼5/3 
     5.33, 5.53, 5.63, 5.75[2], 5.90[xxx]
    — Nilsen {2}JRSouth DakotaSouth Dakota5.63m 18-5½5/3 
(2) Drew MCMICHAELSRTexas TechTexas Tech5.55m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 18-2½5/4 
    — Nilsen {3}JRSouth DakotaSouth Dakota5.53m 18-1¾5/3 
(3) Matt LUDWIGSRAkronAkron5.53m 18-1¾5/3 
(4) Adam COULONJRIndianaIndiana5.50m 18-½5/3 
    — McMichael {2}SRTexas TechTexas Tech5.45m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 17-10½5/4 
(5) Brandon BRAYJRTexas TechTexas Tech5.45m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 17-10½5/4 
(5) Branson ELLISFRStephen F. AustinStephen F. Austin5.45m 17-10½5/3 
(7) Ethan BRAYJRSouth DakotaSouth Dakota5.43m 17-9¾5/3 
    — Ludwig {2}SRAkronAkron5.38m 17-7¾5/3 
(8) Greg SKAGESOAir ForceAir Force5.37m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 17-7¼5/3 
    — Skage {2}SOAir ForceAir Force5.32m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 17-5½5/3 
(9) Vincent HOBBIEFRCentral MissouriCentral Missouri5.31m 17-55/3 
    — Coulon {2}JRIndianaIndiana5.30m 17-4½5/3 
(10) Tommy ANSIELSOCedarvilleCedarville5.30m 17-4½5/2 

Men's Long Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Ryan BROWNSOLincoln (Mo.)Lincoln (Mo.)7.90m 25-11
(w: -0.1)
5/3 
(2) Bobby PRICEJRNorfolk StateNorfolk State7.88m 25-10¼
(w: 1.9)
5/2 
(3) Kenny GLENNSRMiami (Ohio)Miami (Ohio)7.80m 25-7¼
(w: 0.8)
5/3 
(4) Jamie BROWNSRAlabama StateAlabama State7.75m 25-5¼
(w: 1.8)
5/3 
(4) Marcus CADEFRAlabama StateAlabama State7.75m 25-5¼
(w: 1.7)
5/3 
    — Glenn {2}SRMiami (Ohio)Miami (Ohio)7.71m 25-3½
(w: 1.1)
5/3 
    — Price {2}JRNorfolk StateNorfolk State7.70m 25-3¼
(w: 1.9)
5/2 
(6) Kizan DAVIDSOLincoln (Mo.)Lincoln (Mo.)7.69m 25-2¾
(w: -1.0)
5/3 
(6) Dyshon VAUGHNFRTexas A&M-KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville7.69m 25-2¾
(w: 1.6)
5/2 
(8) Jordan DOWNSSRBethel (Ind.)Bethel (Ind.)7.65m 25-1¼
(w: 0.0)
5/2 
(9) Jesse THIBODEAUJRPrincetonPrinceton7.64m 25-¾
(w: 0.7)
5/4 
    — Downs {2}SRBethel (Ind.)Bethel (Ind.)7.63m 25-½
(w: 0.0)
5/2 
    — Downs {3}SRBethel (Ind.)Bethel (Ind.)7.62m 25-0
(w: 0.0)
5/2 
(10) Akeem BRADSHAWSOIowa Central CCIowa Central CC7.61m 24-11¾
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Dyshon VAUGHNFRTexas A&M-KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville8.03m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 26-4¼
(w: 3.8)
5/2 
     f, f, 7.69(1.6), 7.57w(2.3), 7.64w(3.4), 8.03w(3.8)
Brandon HICKLIN FRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T7.79m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 25-6¾
(w: 2.7)
5/2 
Brandon HICKLIN FRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T7.75m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 25-5¼
(w: 2.3)
5/2 
Lagarious MCQUIRTERFRHoustonHouston7.73m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 25-4½
(w: 3.7)
5/3 
Bobby PRICEJRNorfolk StateNorfolk State7.64m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 25-¾
(w: 3.1)
5/2 
Dyshon VAUGHNFRTexas A&M-KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville7.64m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 25-¾
(w: 3.4)
5/2 
Trpimir SIROKIFRAngelo StateAngelo State7.61m WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s) 24-11¾
(w: 4.6)
5/2 

Men's Triple Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Isaiah GRIFFITHSOSouth Plains (Texas)South Plains (Texas)16.18m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 53-1
(w: 2.0)
5/4 
(2) Devon WILLISSRAlbanyAlbany15.78m 51-9¼
(w: 0.7)
5/4 
(3) Chris WELCHFRHouston BaptistHouston Baptist15.74m 51-7¾
(w: 1.0)
5/3 
    — Willis {2}SRAlbanyAlbany15.73m 51-7¼
(w: 0.8)
5/4 
    — Welch {2}FRHouston BaptistHouston Baptist15.72m 51-7
(w: 1.3)
5/3 
(4) Adedayo ABEEBFRPrincetonPrinceton15.64m 51-3¾
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
(4) Olivier SOGLOHUNSOIowa Central CCIowa Central CC15.64m 51-3¾
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
    — Willis {3}SRAlbanyAlbany15.63m 51-3½
(w: 0.6)
5/4 
    — Griffith {2}SOSouth Plains (Texas)South Plains (Texas)15.60m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 51-2¼
(w: 0.1)
5/4 
(6) Stefan AMOKWANDOHSRPrincetonPrinceton15.60m 51-2¼
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
    — Soglohun {2}SOIowa Central CCIowa Central CC15.59m 51-1¾
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
(7) Daniel IGBOKWEJRColumbiaColumbia15.57m 51-1
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
(8) Cristian CONSTANTINSOPennPenn15.56m 51-¾
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
(9) Oseoba AIREWELESRCornellCornell15.55m 51-¼
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
(10) Victor OGEKASRMinnesota StateMinnesota State15.51m 50-10¾
(w: 1.8)
5/4 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Abraham SEANEKESRWest Texas A&MWest Texas A&M16.02m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 52-6¾
(w: 3.3)
5/2 
     15.80W(5.1), 16.02w(3.3), 13.60w(2.1), p, p, p
Isaiah GRIFFITHSOSouth Plains (Texas)South Plains (Texas)15.89m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level)ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 52-1¾
(w: 2.7)
5/4 
Isaiah GRIFFITHSOSouth Plains (Texas)South Plains (Texas)15.87m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level)ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 52-¾
(w: 2.5)
5/4 
Abraham SEANEKESRWest Texas A&MWest Texas A&M15.80m WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s) 51-10
(w: 5.1)
5/2 

Men's Shot Put

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Eldred HENRYJRFindlayFindlay20.33m 66-8½5/2 
     f, f, 19.73, f, 20.33, 20.25
    — Henry {2}JRFindlayFindlay20.25m 66-5¼5/2 
(2) Andrew LISKOWITZJRMichiganMichigan19.99m 65-75/3 
    — Liskowitz {2}JRMichiganMichigan19.98m 65-6¾5/3 
    — Henry {3}JRFindlayFindlay19.73m 64-8¾5/2 
    — Liskowitz {3}JRMichiganMichigan19.56m 64-2¼5/3 
(3) Brett NEELLYSRKansas StateKansas State19.41m 63-8¼5/3 
(4) David KORNACKSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.20m 63-05/3 
     18.67, 19.20, 18.14, 18.39, f, f
(5) Jonathan THARALDSENJRMinnesotaMinnesota19.05m 62-65/3 
    — Tharaldsen {2}JRMinnesotaMinnesota18.97m 62-35/3 
(6) Richard CERVANTESSRTexas A&M-KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville18.96m 62-2½5/2 
(7) Darian SAVAGEJRBuena VistaBuena Vista18.81m 61-8½5/3 
(8) Josh BOATENGJRTexas A&M-CommerceTexas A&M-Commerce18.70m 61-4¼5/2 
    — Kornack {2}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.67m 61-35/3 
    — Savage {2}JRBuena VistaBuena Vista18.65m 61-2¼5/3 
(9) Sam KEMPKASRArkansasArkansas18.57m 60-11¼5/3 
(10) Kai SCHMIDTSRAbilene ChristianAbilene Christian18.55m 60-10½5/3 

Men's Discus

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Josh BOATENGJRTexas A&M-CommerceTexas A&M-Commerce60.12m 197-35/2 
     54.59, 58.89, f, 59.90, 60.12, f
    — Boateng {2}JRTexas A&M-CommerceTexas A&M-Commerce59.90m 196-65/2 
(2) Greg THOMPSONSRMarylandMaryland58.93m 193-45/3 
    — Boateng {3}JRTexas A&M-CommerceTexas A&M-Commerce58.89m 193-35/2 
(3) Samuel WELSHFRHarvardHarvard58.88m 193-25/4 
(4) Charlie VERNOYJRLong Beach StateLong Beach State58.76m 192-105/3 
    — Welsh {2}FRHarvardHarvard58.75m 192-95/4 
    — Thompson {2}SRMarylandMaryland58.58m 192-25/3 
(5) Eric KICINSKISRTexas TechTexas Tech58.45m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 191-95/4 
    — Thompson {3}SRMarylandMaryland58.14m 190-95/3 
(6) Nathan DUNIVANSRWeber StateWeber State57.55m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 188-105/1 
    — Dunivan {2}SRWeber StateWeber State57.42m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 188-55/1 
(7) Richard CERVANTESSRTexas A&M-KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville57.28m 187-115/2 
    — Cervantes {2}SRTexas A&M-KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville57.16m 187-75/2 
(8) Aaron AKENSSRSam Houston StateSam Houston State57.10m 187-45/3 
(8) Isaac HOLTZSRNorthern IowaNorthern Iowa57.10m 187-45/3 
    — Holtz {2}SRNorthern IowaNorthern Iowa56.85m 186-65/3 
(10) Jorge RIOSJRTexas A&M-KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville56.60m 185-95/2 

Men's Hammer

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Adam KELLYSRPrincetonPrinceton71.15m 233-55/4 
     64.27, f, f, 71.15, f, f
(2) Nathan LIBYSRCentral MissouriCentral Missouri67.47m 221-45/3 
(3) Decio ANDRADEFRAngelo StateAngelo State67.24m 220-75/2 
    — Andrade {2}FRAngelo StateAngelo State67.22m 220-75/2 
(4) Alencar PEREIRAFRBarton (Kan.) CCBarton (Kan.) CC67.14m 220-45/2 
    — Liby {2}SRCentral MissouriCentral Missouri67.06m 220-05/3 
    — Liby {3}SRCentral MissouriCentral Missouri66.81m 219-35/3 
    — Andrade {3}FRAngelo StateAngelo State66.80m 219-25/2 
(5) Owen RUSSELLSRBrownBrown66.05m 216-95/4 
    — Liby {4}SRCentral MissouriCentral Missouri66.03m 216-85/3 
    — Liby {5}SRCentral MissouriCentral Missouri65.90m 216-35/3 
(6) Travis PETERSENJRMissouri SouthernMissouri Southern65.81m 215-115/3 
(7) Kieran MCKEAGSOMinnesotaMinnesota65.79m 215-105/1 
    — McKeag {2}SOMinnesotaMinnesota65.54m 215-15/1 
    — Pereira {2}FRBarton (Kan.) CCBarton (Kan.) CC65.17m 213-105/2 
(8) Austin HOGANSRIndianapolisIndianapolis65.17m 213-105/2 
    — Hogan {2}SRIndianapolisIndianapolis65.06m 213-65/2 
    — Hogan {3}SRIndianapolisIndianapolis65.04m 213-55/2 
(9) Jon NERDALSOMinnesotaMinnesota64.87m 212-105/1 
(10) Austin COMBSJRFindlayFindlay64.84m 212-95/2 

Men's Javelin

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) August COOKSOArmy West PointArmy West Point72.45m 237-95/3 
(2) Nils FISCHERJRAngelo StateAngelo State72.40m 237-75/2 
    — Fischer {2}JRAngelo StateAngelo State70.06m 229-105/2 
(3) Vitaly ZHGUNJRTexas A&M-KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville69.70m 228-85/2 
    — Zhgun {2}JRTexas A&M-KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville68.51m 224-95/2 
(4) Parker SPEARMANJRAir ForceAir Force68.27m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 224-05/3 
(5) Hayden FOXFRNavyNavy67.64m 221-115/3 
    — Fox {2}FRNavyNavy67.37m 221-15/3 
(6) Skyler MASONSONavyNavy67.09m 220-25/3 
(7) Jacob WILSONJRYoungstown StateYoungstown State66.98m 219-95/3 
(8) Marc MINICHELLOFRPennPenn66.95m 219-85/4 
    — Fox {3}FRNavyNavy66.94m 219-85/3 
(9) Ricko MECKESSOQueens (N.C.)Queens (N.C.)66.62m 218-75/1 
     57.94, 63.82, 62.66, 66.62, 66.61, 65.34
    — Meckes {2}SOQueens (N.C.)Queens (N.C.)66.61m 218-75/1 
    — Spearman {2}JRAir ForceAir Force66.58m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 218-55/3 
(10) Cole ANDRUSSODartmouthDartmouth66.54m 218-45/4 

Men's Decathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Max VOLLMERFROregonOregon7,964 5/4 
(2) Tyler NELSONSRUC Santa BarbaraUC Santa Barbara7,420 5/3 
(3) Benjamin OSESRDartmouthDartmouth7,303 5/4 
(4) John BROADHEADSRLong Beach StateLong Beach State7,293 5/3 
(5) Hakim MCMORRISFRCaliforniaCalifornia7,259 5/4 
(6) Kyle CLANCYSRUC DavisUC Davis7,252 5/3 
(7) Drake FOOTESRUC DavisUC Davis7,251 5/3 
(8) Rodney LITTLEJOHNJRIncarnate WordIncarnate Word7,248 5/3 
(9) Johnathon HARPERSOTexas A&M-KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville7,245 5/2 
(10) Scott BOONFRHouston BaptistHouston Baptist7,217 5/3 

Women's 100 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kayla WHITESRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T10.96
(w: 1.5)
5/4 
(2) Kiara GRANTSONorfolk StateNorfolk State11.11
(w: 1.5)
5/4 
    — White {2}SRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T11.16 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.6)
5/2 
(3) Cambrea STURGISFRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T11.19 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.0)
5/2 
    — Sturgis {2}FRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T11.22
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
(4) Bethany WHITESRN.C. CentralN.C. Central11.28
(w: 1.5)
5/4 
(5) Kamaya DEBOSE-EPPS FRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T11.32
(w: 1.5)
5/4 
(6) Dianna JOHNSONSRAdams StateAdams State11.34 AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level)
(w: 2.0)
5/4 
(7) Rene MEDLEYJRLincoln (Mo.)Lincoln (Mo.)11.42
(w: 0.3)
5/3 
(7) Ariel JACKSONSRLindenwoodLindenwood11.42
(w: 0.3)
5/3 
    — Debose-Epps {2}FRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T11.43 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.6)
5/2 
(9) Brittney JOHNSONSOWestern TexasWestern Texas11.48 AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level)
(w: 2.0)
5/4 
(10) Hannah JACKSONJRRiceRice11.54
(w: 1.6)
5/3 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Kiara GRANTSONorfolk StateNorfolk State11.07 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.4)
5/2 
Sade MCCREATH-TARDIELSRBethune-CookmanBethune-Cookman11.33 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.4)
5/2 
Eboni COBYSRTexas A&M-CommerceTexas A&M-Commerce11.35 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.5)
5/2 
Tyrika LEESRNorfolk StateNorfolk State11.50 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.4)
5/4 

Women's 200 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kayla WHITESRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T22.52
(w: -1.0)
5/4 
(2) Cambrea STURGISFRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T22.62
(w: -1.0)
5/4 
(3) Kamaya DEBOSE-EPPS FRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T23.14
(w: -1.0)
5/4 
(4) Ariel JACKSONSRLindenwoodLindenwood23.16
(w: 0.1)
5/3 
(5) Rene MEDLEYJRLincoln (Mo.)Lincoln (Mo.)23.28
(w: 0.1)
5/3 
(6) Bethany WHITESRN.C. CentralN.C. Central23.40
(w: -1.0)
5/4 
(7) Ashley SEYMOURFRHoustonHouston23.53
(w: 1.9)
5/3 
(8) Natashia JACKSONJRNorthwestern StateNorthwestern State23.55
(w: -0.5)
5/3 
(9) Christine MOSSSRLincoln (Mo.)Lincoln (Mo.)23.58
(w: 0.1)
5/3 
    — Jackson {2}SRLindenwoodLindenwood23.58 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.4)
5/3 
(10) Cecil ENEJRPennPenn23.62
(w: 0.1)
5/4 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Kayla WHITESRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T22.62 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.4)
5/2 
Cambrea STURGISFRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T22.65 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.8)
5/2 
Eboni COBYSRTexas A&M-CommerceTexas A&M-Commerce23.03 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.2)
5/2 
Dianna JOHNSONSRAdams StateAdams State23.25 AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level)ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.9)
5/4 
Kamaya DEBOSE-EPPS FRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T23.25 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.4)
5/2 
Brittney JOHNSONSOWestern TexasWestern Texas23.45 AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level)ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.9)
5/4 
Ajah CRINERJRCentral ArkansasCentral Arkansas23.46 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.4)
5/3 
Jessika GBAISOHowardHoward23.51 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.7)
5/2 
Kiara GRANTSONorfolk StateNorfolk State23.54 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.6)
5/2 
Raheema WESTFALLSONew Mexico JCNew Mexico JC23.58 AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level)ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.9)
5/4 

Women's 400 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Tori RAYJRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T52.73 5/4 
(2) Sarah MOORESRGeorge MasonGeorge Mason52.83 5/4 
    — Ray {2}JRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T52.89 5/4 
(3) Olivia BECHTELJRMiami (Ohio)Miami (Ohio)52.97 5/3 
(4) Annastacia BARHAMSRMorgan StateMorgan State53.05 5/4 
(5) Amanda STEADSOStony BrookStony Brook53.07 5/4 
(6) Kissi-Ann BROWNSRLincoln (Mo.)Lincoln (Mo.)53.16 5/3 
(7) Uchechi NWOGWUGWUSOPennPenn53.28 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/4 
(8) Sun-Sara WILLIAMSJRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T53.45 5/4 
(9) Natashia JACKSONJRNorthwestern StateNorthwestern State53.49 5/3 
(10) Malika PRIDESONorfolk StateNorfolk State53.50 5/4 

Women's 800 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(2) Martha BISSAHJRNorfolk StateNorfolk State2:03.13 5/4 
     57.95/65.18
(4) Lotte BLACKSORhode IslandRhode Island2:04.69 5/4 
(5) Allie WILSONSRMonmouthMonmouth2:04.75 5/4 
    — Bissah {2}JRNorfolk StateNorfolk State2:04.82 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/2 
(7) Sadi HENDERSONSRSan FranciscoSan Francisco2:05.01 5/3 
(8) Ashley LEWISJRGeorge MasonGeorge Mason2:05.11 5/4 
(10) Linnea SALTZJRSouthern UtahSouthern Utah2:05.82 5/2 

Women's 1500 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(2) Alexis FULLERSRBoise StateBoise State4:13.06 5/3 
(6) Allie SCHADLERSOWashingtonWashington4:16.57 5/2 
(7) Dana KLEINSRSan FranciscoSan Francisco4:16.82 5/3 
(8) Devin CLARKJRArkansasArkansas4:17.01 5/2 
(9) Roisin FLANAGANJRAdams StateAdams State4:17.53 5/2 

Women's Mile

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Laurel MOYERSOLock HavenLock Haven4:57.45 5/3 
(2) Cadie KISERSOLock HavenLock Haven5:12.08 5/3 
(3) Gracie LEDWITHSREastern WashingtonEastern Washington5:19.59 5/3 
(5) Samantha KLUZSOPitt JohnstownPitt Johnstown5:24.53 5/3 
(6) Kelsy VALKOFRPitt JohnstownPitt Johnstown5:29.82 5/3 
(7) Lizzy STITESFREastern WashingtonEastern Washington5:31.09 5/3 
(8) Rachel GROWJRLock HavenLock Haven5:31.18 5/3 
(10) Natalie POULTONFRMillersvilleMillersville5:32.38 5/3 

Women's 3000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Raquel POWERSFRMichiganMichigan9:40.11 5/3 
(2) Kayla KEANEJRMichiganMichigan9:56.98 5/3 
(3) Rachel WALNYSRBowling GreenBowling Green10:03.62 5/3 
(6) Sam MIKULASOCincinnatiCincinnati10:05.35 5/3 
(7) Nora KELLERJRMarquetteMarquette10:05.80 5/3 
(8) Carly DAVISJRMiami (Ohio)Miami (Ohio)10:06.53 5/3 

Women's Steeplechase

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Allie OSTRANDERJRBoise StateBoise State9:45.66 5/2 
(2) Adva COHENSONew MexicoNew Mexico9:45.71 5/2 
(3) Alicja KONIECZEKSRWestern ColoradoWestern Colorado9:52.32 5/2 
(4) Eilish FLANAGANJRAdams StateAdams State9:55.25 5/2 
(5) Charlotte PROUSEJRNew MexicoNew Mexico9:56.01 5/2 
(6) Julia HOWLEYSRSimon FraserSimon Fraser10:05.47 5/3 
(7) Emily HAMLINSRWashingtonWashington10:05.79 5/2 
(10) Maxine PAHOLEKFRBoise StateBoise State10:07.96 5/2 

Women's 5000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Weini KELATISONew MexicoNew Mexico15:23.77 5/2 
(2) Paige STONERSRSyracuseSyracuse15:28.47 5/2 
(3) Ednah KURGATSRNew MexicoNew Mexico15:32.70 5/2 
(8) Angie NICKERSONSRSouthern UtahSouthern Utah15:46.02 5/2 

Women's 10,000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(3) Emily ROYSTONSOMilwaukeeMilwaukee34:58.67 5/3 
(6) Siobhra O'FLAHERTYFRGeorge MasonGeorge Mason35:19.83 5/4 

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Madeleine AKOBUNDUJRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T12.81
(w: 1.4)
5/4 
(2) TeJyrica ROBINSONJRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T12.98
(w: 1.4)
5/4 
    — Robinson {2}JRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T13.23 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.9)
5/2 
(3) Yoveinny MOTAFRBarton (Kan.) CCBarton (Kan.) CC13.31
(w: 0.0)
5/2 
(4) Paula SALMONFRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T13.35
(w: 1.4)
5/4 
(4) Courtney NELSONSRPittsburg StatePittsburg State13.35 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.1)
5/3 
(6) CeCe TELFERSRFranklin PierceFranklin Pierce13.41
(w: -0.7)
5/3 
(7) Monisha LEWISJRSF StateSF State13.45
(w: 0.0)
5/2 
(8) Alahni WOODJRFlorida A&MFlorida A&M13.46
(w: 1.4)
5/4 
(9) Jasmine BARGESRNebraskaNebraska13.48
(w: 0.4)
5/4 
(9) Hope BENDERSRUC Santa BarbaraUC Santa Barbara13.48
(w: -0.7)
5/3 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Madeleine AKOBUNDUJRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T12.87 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 4.4)
5/2 
Tawnie MOORESRWeber StateWeber State13.24 AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level)ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.0)
5/1 
Monisha LEWISJRSF StateSF State13.42 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.1)
5/2 

Women's 400 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kate SORENSENSOWeber StateWeber State57.84 AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 5/1 
(2) Kissi-Ann BROWNSRLincoln (Mo.)Lincoln (Mo.)57.95 5/3 
(3) Maya MIKLOSJRHarvardHarvard58.05 5/4 
    — Miklos {2}JRHarvardHarvard58.26 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/4 
(5) Oluchi IKEJRHowardHoward58.28 5/4 
(6) Lauren TAUBERTJRKansas StateKansas State58.53 5/3 
(7) Paula SALMONFRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T58.60 5/4 
(8) Faith ROBERSONSOAngelo StateAngelo State58.75 5/2 
(10) Claudia COXJRUC San DiegoUC San Diego58.96 5/2 

Women's 4x100 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) North Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T 43.45 5/4 
     Cambrea Sturgis, Kayla White, Taliyah Townsend, Kamaya Debose-Epps
(2) HoustonHouston 44.64 5/3 
(3) TennesseeTennessee 44.83 5/4 
(4) Stephen F. AustinStephen F. Austin 45.06 5/3 
(5) Northwestern StateNorthwestern State 45.09 5/3 
(6) Western TexasWestern Texas 45.12 AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 5/4 
(7) Alabama StateAlabama State 45.19 5/3 
(7) Incarnate WordIncarnate Word 45.19 5/3 
(9) SF StateSF State 45.29 5/2 
(10) Barton (Kan.) CCBarton (Kan.) CC 45.39 5/2 

Women's 4x400 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) North Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T 3:35.59 5/4 
(2) HowardHoward 3:37.38 5/4 
(3) Lincoln (Mo.)Lincoln (Mo.) 3:37.80 5/5 
(3) Morgan StateMorgan State 3:37.80 5/4 
(5) Miami (Ohio)Miami (Ohio) 3:38.95 5/3 
(6) Stephen F. AustinStephen F. Austin 3:39.12 5/5 
(7) George MasonGeorge Mason 3:40.16 5/5 
(8) Alabama StateAlabama State 3:41.08 5/5 
(9) Grand Valley StateGrand Valley State 3:41.31 5/3 
(10) PennPenn 3:41.51 5/5 

Women's 4x800 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) RichmondRichmond 8:44.29 5/4 
(2) PennPenn 8:45.48 5/4 
(3) YaleYale 8:47.24 5/4 
(4) Army West PointArmy West Point 8:47.84 5/3 
(5) Loyola (Md.)Loyola (Md.) 8:49.50 5/3 
(6) LehighLehigh 8:49.58 5/3 
(7) ColumbiaColumbia 8:50.11 5/4 
(8) DartmouthDartmouth 8:52.32 5/4 
(9) BrownBrown 8:52.70 5/4 
(10) CornellCornell 8:53.42 5/4 

Women's High Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Sashane HANSONSRTexas A&M-Corpus ChristiTexas A&M-Corpus Christi1.79m 5-10½5/3 
(1) Paige SUSESRNortheasternNortheastern1.79m 5-10½5/3 
(4) Quamecha MORRISONSRBethune-CookmanBethune-Cookman1.78m 5-105/2 
(4) Yashira RHYMER-STUARTSRBellarmineBellarmine1.78m 5-105/2 
    — Hanson {2}SRTexas A&M-Corpus ChristiTexas A&M-Corpus Christi1.77m 5-9¾5/3 
(6) Erinn BEATTIESRUC DavisUC Davis1.77m 5-9¾5/3 
(7) Grace SMITHSRCornellCornell1.76m 5-9¼5/4 
    — Malizia {2}SRPennPenn1.76m 5-9¼5/4 
(7) Marguerite LORENZOSOCornellCornell1.76m 5-9¼5/4 
    — Suse {2}SRNortheasternNortheastern1.76m 5-9¼5/3 
    — Hanson {3}SRTexas A&M-Corpus ChristiTexas A&M-Corpus Christi1.76m 5-9¼5/3 
(7) Lindsey MIRKESSOMarquetteMarquette1.76m 5-9¼5/3 
(7) J'Alyiea SMITHFRArkansasArkansas1.76m 5-9¼5/3 
(7) Grace BECKERJRWilliam and MaryWilliam and Mary1.76m 5-9¼5/3 
(7) Hope PURCELLFRIndianaIndiana1.76m 5-9¼5/3 
(7) LaGae BRIGANCESRTexas A&M-KingsvilleTexas A&M-Kingsville1.76m 5-9¼5/2 
(7) Ashley RAMACHERSOMinnesotaMinnesota1.76m 5-9¼5/1 

Women's Pole Vault

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Helen FALDAJRSouth DakotaSouth Dakota4.40m 14-5¼5/3 
    — Falda {2}JRSouth DakotaSouth Dakota4.35m 14-3¼5/3 
(2) Emily PRESLEYSRMissouri SouthernMissouri Southern4.23m 13-10½5/3 
(3) Maddie GARDNERSRWest VirginiaWest Virginia4.22m 13-105/4 
(3) Kaitlyn MERRITTJRStanfordStanford4.22m 13-105/2 
    — Falda {3}JRSouth DakotaSouth Dakota4.20m 13-9¼5/3 
(5) Deidra MARRISONFRSouth DakotaSouth Dakota4.20m 13-9¼5/3 
(6) Anna WATSONFRIndianaIndiana4.15m 13-7¼5/3 
(7) Hannah JEFCOATSOTennesseeTennessee4.13m 13-6½5/4 
(7) Lucy BRYANSRAkronAkron4.13m 13-6½5/3 
(7) Haven LANDERSOPittsburg StatePittsburg State4.13m 13-6½5/3 
(10) Kaylee BIZZELLJRStephen F. AustinStephen F. Austin4.12m 13-6¼5/3 
    — Merritt {2}JRStanfordStanford4.12m 13-6¼5/2 

Women's Long Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Sarea ALEXANDERSRIncarnate WordIncarnate Word6.51m 21-4¼
(w: 0.0)
5/3 
(2) Jasmyn STEELSJRNorthwestern StateNorthwestern State6.41m 21-½
(w: 0.0)
5/3 
    — Steels {2}JRNorthwestern StateNorthwestern State6.35m 20-10
(w: 1.7)
5/3 
(3) Nadia WILLIAMSJRCentral MichiganCentral Michigan6.32m 20-9
(w: 1.4)
5/3 
    — Steels {3}JRNorthwestern StateNorthwestern State6.30m 20-8
(w: 0.0)
5/3 
(4) Shylia RILEYSRNebraskaNebraska6.24m 20-5¾
(w: 1.3)
5/4 
    — Alexander {2}SRIncarnate WordIncarnate Word6.24m 20-5¾
(w: 0.0)
5/3 
(5) Madeleine AKOBUNDUJRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T6.21m 20-4½
(w: 1.3)
5/2 
(6) Gabrielle COLLINSJRBethune-CookmanBethune-Cookman6.20m 20-4¼
(w: 1.6)
5/2 
    — Riley {2}SRNebraskaNebraska6.19m 20-3¾
(w: 0.1)
5/4 
(7) EJ ONAHFRAlbanyAlbany6.15m 20-2¼
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
(8) Zion LEWISJRBrownBrown6.13m 20-1½
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
(9) Breana GAMBRELLFRPenn StatePenn State6.11m 20-½
(w: 1.5)
5/3 
(10) Ann WINGELETHJROregon StateOregon State6.08m 19-11½
(w: -0.1)
5/3 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Nadia WILLIAMSJRCentral MichiganCentral Michigan6.21m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-4½
(w: 2.8)
5/3 
Nadia WILLIAMSJRCentral MichiganCentral Michigan6.20m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-4¼
(w: 3.5)
5/3 
Madeleine AKOBUNDUJRNorth Carolina A&TNorth Carolina A&T6.19m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-3¾
(w: 2.5)
5/2 
Gabrielle COLLINSJRBethune-CookmanBethune-Cookman6.19m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-3¾
(w: 2.1)
5/2 
Alexandra TUDORFRElonElon6.11m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-½
(w: 2.9)
5/3 

Women's Triple Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Sarea ALEXANDERSRIncarnate WordIncarnate Word13.17m 43-2½
(w: 1.8)
5/3 
(2) Konstantina ROMAIOUJRKansas StateKansas State13.16m 43-2¼
(w: 1.7)
5/3 
(3) Simi FAJEMISINJRHarvardHarvard13.14m 43-1½
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
    — Romaiou {2}JRKansas StateKansas State13.14m 43-1½
(w: 0.3)
5/3 
    — Romaiou {3}JRKansas StateKansas State13.13m 43-1
(w: 1.6)
5/3 
(4) Shardia LAWRENCESRKansas StateKansas State13.13m 43-1
(w: 1.5)
5/3 
    — Lawrence {2}SRKansas StateKansas State13.09m 42-11½
(w: 1.2)
5/3 
(5) Kali HATCHERFRColumbiaColumbia13.07m 42-10¾
(w: 0.0)
5/4 
(5) Grace CHINONYELUMFRCloud County (Kan.) CCCloud County (Kan.) CC13.07m 42-10¾
(w: 0.0)
5/2 
    — Alexander {2}SRIncarnate WordIncarnate Word13.06m 42-10¼
(w: 1.6)
5/3 
(7) Natayla NANCESRHouston BaptistHouston Baptist12.98m 42-7
(w: 1.8)
5/3 
(8) Jantsen WILSONSRJames MadisonJames Madison12.97m 42-6¾
(w: 0.0)
5/3 
(9) Leah MORANJRIndianaIndiana12.93m 42-5¼
(w: 1.1)
5/3 
    — Chinonyelum {2}FRCloud County (Kan.) CCCloud County (Kan.) CC12.91m 42-4¼
(w: 0.0)
5/2 
    — Moran {2}JRIndianaIndiana12.84m 42-1½
(w: 1.3)
5/3 
(10) Jasmyn STEELSJRNorthwestern StateNorthwestern State12.81m 42-½
(w: 1.3)
5/3 
    — Chinonyelum {3}FRCloud County (Kan.) CCCloud County (Kan.) CC12.81m 42-½
(w: 0.0)
5/2 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Shardia LAWRENCESRKansas StateKansas State13.08m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 42-11
(w: 2.3)
5/3 

Women's Shot Put

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Khayla DAWSONJRIndianaIndiana16.98m 55-8½5/3 
(2) Gabrielle BAILEYFRKent StateKent State16.93m 55-6½5/3 
    — Dawson {2}JRIndianaIndiana16.93m 55-6½5/3 
(3) Banke OGINNISRWisconsinWisconsin16.91m 55-5¾5/3 
(4) Lauren EVANSSRNC StateNC State16.89m 55-55/1 
(5) Madison POLLARDFRIndianaIndiana16.80m 55-1½5/3 
    — Evans {2}SRNC StateNC State16.59m 54-5¼5/1 
    — Oginni {2}SRWisconsinWisconsin16.46m 54-05/3 
    — Pollard {2}FRIndianaIndiana16.33m 53-75/3 
    — Pollard {3}FRIndianaIndiana16.30m 53-5¾5/3 
(6) Michella OBIJIAKUJRTowsonTowson16.23m 53-35/3 
    — Pollard {4}FRIndianaIndiana16.12m 52-10¾5/3 
    — Evans {3}SRNC StateNC State16.08m 52-9¼5/1 
(7) Ashley DAVISJRSoutheastern LouisianaSoutheastern Louisiana16.02m 52-6¾5/3 
(7) Desirea BUERGEJRMissouri SouthernMissouri Southern16.02m 52-6¾5/3 
(9) Kelsey SLAWSONSRWichita StateWichita State15.90m 52-25/3 
(10) Ashlan BURTONSOCentral MissouriCentral Missouri15.85m 52-05/3 

Women's Discus

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Obiageri AMAECHISOPrincetonPrinceton57.95m 190-25/4 
    — Amaechi {2}SOPrincetonPrinceton56.43m 185-25/4 
(2) Ashley ANUMBASOPennPenn56.42m 185-15/4 
    — Amaechi {3}SOPrincetonPrinceton56.37m 184-115/4 
    — Amaechi {4}SOPrincetonPrinceton56.33m 184-105/4 
(3) Ashley PETRJRKansas StateKansas State55.90m 183-55/3 
    — Petr {2}JRKansas StateKansas State55.63m 182-65/3 
(4) Desirea BUERGEJRMissouri SouthernMissouri Southern55.52m 182-25/3 
    — Amaechi {5}SOPrincetonPrinceton55.30m 181-55/4 
(5) Abigale WILSONSRAkronAkron54.37m 178-55/3 
    — Anumba {2}SOPennPenn54.35m 178-45/4 
(6) Courtney MASSENGALESRSF StateSF State53.89m 176-105/2 
(7) Madison POLLARDFRIndianaIndiana53.59m 175-105/3 
(8) Taylor GORUMSOFlorida A&MFlorida A&M53.43m 175-45/2 
(9) Hanna BARTONSRWisconsinWisconsin52.98m 173-105/3 
(10) Norma CUNIGANSRWest Texas A&MWest Texas A&M52.95m 173-95/2 

Women's Hammer

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Rachel WILSONSRPennPenn63.58m 208-75/4 
(2) Annette ECHIKUNWOKESRCincinnatiCincinnati63.26m 207-75/3 
    — Echikunwoke {2}SRCincinnatiCincinnati63.18m 207-45/3 
    — Echikunwoke {3}SRCincinnatiCincinnati63.05m 206-105/3 
(3) Temi OGUNRINDESRMinnesotaMinnesota62.99m 206-85/3 
    — Ogunrinde {2}SRMinnesotaMinnesota62.89m 206-45/3 
    — Wilson {2}SRPennPenn62.55m 205-35/4 
    — Ogunrinde {3}SRMinnesotaMinnesota62.48m 205-05/3 
(4) Hana FEILZERSRMontanaMontana62.20m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 204-15/3 
(5) Julia BOURKESOIllinois StateIllinois State62.10m 203-95/3 
(6) Bailey BAKERSRMichiganMichigan61.90m 203-15/3 
    — Bourke {2}SOIllinois StateIllinois State61.85m 202-115/3 
(7) Helene INGVALDSENJRKansas StateKansas State61.80m 202-95/3 
    — Baker {2}SRMichiganMichigan61.60m 202-15/3 
    — Bourke {3}SOIllinois StateIllinois State60.94m 199-115/3 
    — Feilzer {2}SRMontanaMontana60.21m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 197-75/3 
(8) Lonnie SMITHSRAbilene ChristianAbilene Christian59.90m 196-65/3 
(9) MacKenzie LEIGHSRAshlandAshland59.68m 195-105/1 
(10) Bobbie GOODWINSRGrand Valley StateGrand Valley State59.52m 195-45/1 

Women's Javelin

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Brittni WOLCZYKSRNebraskaNebraska51.87m 170-25/4 
(2) Kelechi NWANAGASOUMBCUMBC51.84m 170-15/4 
    — Wolczyk {2}SRNebraskaNebraska51.67m 169-65/4 
    — Nwanaga {2}SOUMBCUMBC51.30m 168-45/4 
(3) Maura FIAMONCINISOBucknellBucknell51.26m 168-25/3 
    — Fiamoncini {2}SOBucknellBucknell50.47m 165-75/3 
    — Nwanaga {3}SOUMBCUMBC50.40m 165-45/4 
    — Wolczyk {3}SRNebraskaNebraska50.17m 164-75/4 
    — Wolczyk {4}SRNebraskaNebraska49.93m 163-105/4 
(4) Danielle STEFFSOMonmouthMonmouth49.10m 161-15/4 
    — Nwanaga {4}SOUMBCUMBC49.07m 161-05/4 
(5) Shelby EDWARDSSOWashburnWashburn49.00m 160-95/3 
(6) Morgan ASHJRMissouri SouthernMissouri Southern48.53m 159-35/3 
    — Ash {2}JRMissouri SouthernMissouri Southern48.21m 158-25/3 
    — Ash {3}JRMissouri SouthernMissouri Southern47.99m 157-65/3 
(7) Talena MURRAYFRAngelo StateAngelo State47.48m 155-95/2 
(8) Sharon TOAKOSRNew Mexico HighlandsNew Mexico Highlands47.46m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 155-95/3 
(9) Elizabeth POMATTOFRMissouri SouthernMissouri Southern47.06m 154-55/3 
(9) Tamara SUSAFRTexas A&M-CommerceTexas A&M-Commerce47.06m 154-55/2 

Women's Heptathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Hope BENDERSRUC Santa BarbaraUC Santa Barbara5,814 5/3 
(2) Hannah RUSNAKSOWashingtonWashington5,762 5/4 
(6) Erinn BEATTIESRUC DavisUC Davis5,515 5/3 
(9) Skylar SIEBENFRArizonaArizona5,383 5/4 
(10) Saskia MCNAIRYSROregon StateOregon State5,379 5/4