USTFCCCA InfoZone: Records and Lists

NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships All-time Bests
updated October 17, 2019
Don't see a mark listed that should be? Let us know: Submit addition
JUMP TO EVENT
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | Steeple | y3mile | 5000m | 10,000m | 110H | 400H | 4x100 | 4x400 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | DEC
Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | Steeple | 5000m | 10,000m | 100H | 400H | 4x100 | 4x400 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | HEPT

Men's 100 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Chaz CLEMONSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)10.19
(w: 1.8)
5/25/2002 
(2) Dan TUTSKEYUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse10.30
(w: 1.8)
5/25/2002 
(3) Steve HEADLEYSRSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)10.33
(w: 0.0)
5/29/2010 
(3) Brandon JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)10.33 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/30/1992 
(5) Anthony SIMPSONFRWesleyWesley10.40 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.1)
5/27/2016 
(6) Jamal WATKINSSOBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern10.41 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.9)
5/27/2016 
(7) Ryan MILLERSOSaint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)10.46 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.1)
5/24/2019 
    — Watkins {2}JRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern10.47 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: -0.5)
5/26/2017 
    — Clemons {2}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)10.47 5/27/2000 
(8) Joe FRANKLINSouthern-New Orleans (La.)Southern-New Orleans (La.)10.49 5/29/1976 
(9) Davonta WOMACKSRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)10.50 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.6)
5/24/2019 
(9) Kevin JOHNSONSRBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace10.50
(w: 0.6)
5/24/2014 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Davonta WOMACKSRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)10.20 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Ryan MILLERSOSaint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)10.22 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Bruce GRAYSRGreenvilleGreenville10.24 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Dominique KONEJRColbyColby10.24 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.8)
5/26/2012 
Alex KOENENJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse10.27 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Jordan CROCKETTSRUW-River FallsUW-River Falls10.31 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Melique GARCIASRSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland10.32 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Winston LEESOSUNY CobleskillSUNY Cobleskill10.33 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Jamal WATKINSJRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern10.34 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.6)
5/27/2017 
Jeremy PHILLIPSSRRhodesRhodes10.35 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Tyler O'BRYANTSRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta10.37 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Parker WITTJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater10.37 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.6)
5/27/2017 
Joey COLUCCIJRRedlandsRedlands10.37 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Josh KOENECKESOUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse10.38 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Tyler AUSTINSRSalisburySalisbury10.43 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Greg NIXONHoward PayneHoward Payne10.43 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/27/2006 
Deven WARDSOJohn CarrollJohn Carroll10.44 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Jordan LEVERETTESRBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace10.45 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Kai COLEFRWesleyWesley10.46 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.4)
5/24/2019 
Kai COLEWesleyWesley10.46 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.4)
5/24/2019 
Jaevon HARDYJRWestminster (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)10.46 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.6)
5/27/2017 
Brandon JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)10.46 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/27/1995 
David PAYNOTTAJRUW-River FallsUW-River Falls10.47 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Deven WARDSOJohn CarrollJohn Carroll10.48 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.4)
5/24/2019 
David PAYNOTTASRUW-River FallsUW-River Falls10.48 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.6)
5/27/2017 

Men's 200 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Sean BERNSTEINJRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta20.80
(w: 1.7)
5/26/2012 
    — Bernstein {2}SRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta20.81
(w: -1.2)
5/25/2013 
(2) Parker WITTJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater20.85
(w: 1.2)
5/27/2017 
(3) Thurgood DENNISSOUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire20.86
(w: -1.2)
5/25/2013 
(4) David COATESUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.87 5/28/1994 
(4) Joe FRANKLINSouthern-New Orleans (La.)Southern-New Orleans (La.)20.87 5/29/1976 
(6) Corey CARTERSOPrincipiaPrincipia20.89
(w: 0.8)
5/25/2019 
    — Dennis {2}FRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire20.90
(w: 1.7)
5/26/2012 
(7) Kevin JOHNSONSRBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace20.98
(w: 0.0)
5/24/2014 
(8) Chancise WATKINSSRLa VerneLa Verne20.99 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: -0.2)
5/24/2014 
(9) Robert HARGROVEWilliam PatersonWilliam Paterson21.05 5/25/2002 
(9) George CRUNKLETONSlippery RockSlippery Rock21.05 5/26/1979 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Sean BERNSTEINSRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta20.87 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.5)
5/25/2013 
Greg NIXONHoward PayneHoward Payne20.96 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/28/2005 
Corey CARTERSOPrincipiaPrincipia21.04 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.4)
5/23/2019 
Eric WOODRUFFJRMoravianMoravian21.04 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.0)
2010 
Greg NIXONHoward PayneHoward Payne21.05 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/27/2006 

Men's 400 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Andrew ROCKJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.29 5/24/2003 
    — Rock {2}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.58 5/29/2004 
(2) Brandon JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)45.90 5/30/1992 
(3) Bobby YOUNGSOLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)45.95 5/28/2005 
(4) David COATESUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse46.00 5/28/1994 
(5) Ben DREYERSt. NorbertSt. Norbert46.06 5/25/2002 
(6) A.J. DIGBYSOMount UnionMount Union46.07 5/26/2018 
    — Rock {3}SOUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse46.08 5/25/2002 
    — Young {2}JRLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)46.11 5/27/2006 
(7) Kenneth DAVISSouthern-New Orleans (La.)Southern-New Orleans (La.)46.14 5/29/1982 
(8) Mike SPANGLERSusquehannaSusquehanna46.22 5/28/1988 
(9) Patrick MIKELJRLorasLoras46.27 5/25/2019 
(10) Nate OLSONUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse46.28 5/28/2005 

Men's 800 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Clive TERRELONGELincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)1:47.56 5/25/1991 
(2) Karl PARNAYAHaverfordHaverford1:48.26 5/24/1997 
(3) Emmanuel BOFAWhitworthWhitworth1:48.77 5/23/2009 
(4) Max HARNUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh1:49.30 5/25/1985 
(5) Barry KINGAshlandAshland1:49.3h 5/29/1976 
(6) Jake WATERMANJRWabashWabash1:49.41 5/26/2012 
(7) Max HANSONGustavus AdolphusGustavus Adolphus1:49.50 5/29/2010 
(8) Nick SYMMONDSFRWillametteWillamette1:49.51 5/24/2003 
(9) Gustavo RIVERARowanRowan1:49.54 5/31/1980 
(10) Mitchell BLACKSRTuftsTufts1:49.58 5/28/2016 

Men's 1500 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kevin FOLEYHaverfordHaverford3:44.50 5/29/1982 
(2) Jeff WACHTERUW-StoutUW-Stout3:45.05 5/26/1984 
    — Foley {2}HaverfordHaverford3:45.55 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/27/1982 
(3) Tom TOURIRochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)3:46.08 5/23/1987 
(4) Dan SULLIVANJRUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point3:46.19 5/25/2013 
    — Foley {3}HaverfordHaverford3:46.47 5/30/1981 
(5) Nick SYMMONDSFRWillametteWillamette3:46.66 5/24/2003 
(6) Karl PARANYAHaverfordHaverford3:46.67 ii = event moved indoors because of weather or another issue. 5/24/1997 
(7) Andy HODGEWartburgWartburg3:46.89 5/24/2008 
(8) Tom COLLEYOccidentalOccidental3:46.94 5/28/1977 
    — Foley {4}HaverfordHaverford3:46.96 5/28/1983 
(9) Chris HORTONBrandeisBrandeis3:46.9h 5/29/1976 
(10) Sandu REBENCIUCAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)3:47.78 5/30/1992 

Men's Mile

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Scott BARRETTNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)4:04.46 5/31/1975 
(2) Steve FOSTERAshlandAshland4:05.1h 5/31/1974 
(3) Marvin WILSONSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland4:06.09 5/31/1975 
    — Barrett {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)4:06.6h 5/31/1974 
(4) Rollie GREENEJamestown (N.D.)Jamestown (N.D.)4:06.98 5/31/1975 
(5) Fred SUAREZSUNY OswegoSUNY Oswego4:07.4h 5/31/1974 
(6) Kurt SCHULTZKeene StateKeene State4:07.83 5/31/1975 
(7) James MUUSSt. OlafSt. Olaf4:08.22 5/31/1975 
(8) Jim MUUSSt. OlafSt. Olaf4:08.2h 5/31/1974 
(9) Chris HORTONBrandeisBrandeis4:08.6h 5/31/1974 
(10) Dan SPEARHamlineHamline4:08.7h 5/31/1974 

Men's Steeplechase

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jim GATHJESaint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)8:43.93 5/24/1986 
(2) Michael LEDUCConnecticut CollegeConnecticut College8:45.77 5/24/2014 
(3) Dawson MILLERUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater8:46.58 5/23/2015 
    — Gathje {2}Saint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)8:46.71 5/25/1985 
(4) Gordon INNESHumboldt StateHumboldt State8:48.33 5/28/1977 
(5) Pat WEILERAquinas (Mich.)Aquinas (Mich.)8:48.60 5/28/1977 
    — Weiler {2}Aquinas (Mich.)Aquinas (Mich.)8:49.0h 5/29/1978 
(6) Jeff HYMANSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)8:50.49 5/24/1986 
    — LeDuc {2}Connecticut CollegeConnecticut College8:50.58 5/25/2013 
(7) Jack DAVIESMiddleburyMiddlebury8:50.66 5/25/2013 
(8) Nick KRAMERCalvinCalvin8:51.01 5/26/2012 
(9) Kent PECORADickinsonDickinson8:51.85 5/28/2011 
(10) John LUMKESCalvinCalvin8:52.31 5/26/1990 

Men's Three Miles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) David MOLLERRochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)13:54.6h 5/31/1974 
(2) Dan COOPERAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)14:00.98 5/31/1975 
(3) Ray EATONMount UnionMount Union14:04.85 5/31/1975 
(4) Bruce TEAGUESUNY PlattsburghSUNY Plattsburgh14:06.94 5/31/1975 
(5) John O'CONNERAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)14:07.4h 5/31/1974 
(6) Cliff KARTHAUSERNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan14:08.8h 5/31/1974 
(7) Frank RICHARDSONMITMIT14:09.58 5/31/1975 
(8) Aaron FOLSOMCapitalCapital14:12.35 5/31/1975 
    — Cooper {2}Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)14:12.8h 5/31/1974 
(9) Randy LUCEPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer14:14.6h 5/31/1974 
(10) Marvin WILSONSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland14:17.49 5/31/1975 

Men's 5000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Dan HENDERSONWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)13:55.0h 5/26/1979 
(2) Josh THORSONUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire14:10.29 5/23/2015 
(3) Chris STADLERHaverfordHaverford14:11.28 5/24/2014 
(4) John CRAINNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)14:11.72 5/24/2014 
(5) Ronald DECKERTRowanRowan14:13.46 5/26/1984 
(6) Aldis INDEWilliamsWilliams14:15.17 5/23/2015 
(7) Tim NELSONUW-StoutUW-Stout14:15.31 2012 
(8) Peter HALESRWilliamsWilliams14:15.38 5/27/2017 
(10) Andrew PADGETTWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)14:16.83 5/23/2015 

Men's 10,000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Dan MAYERNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)28:53.22 5/28/1994 
(2) Dave VALENTINENorth ParkNorth Park29:14.95 5/28/1983 
(3) Ian LAMERESRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville29:15.12 5/25/2017 
(4) Darin LAUJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire29:15.16 5/25/2017 
(5) Nick MANCINSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)29:26.70 5/28/1983 
    — Mayer {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)29:27.51 5/29/1993 
(6) Gary WASSERMANNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan29:30.22 5/29/1993 
(7) James WHITEUMass DartmouthUMass Dartmouth29:36.70 5/24/1986 
(8) Sandu REBENCIUCAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)29:45.00 5/30/1992 
(9) Brian REINHOLDBrandeisBrandeis29:46.8h 5/29/1976 
(10) Dhruvil PATELJRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)29:47.30 5/24/2018 

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Justin JOHNSONSt. NorbertSt. Norbert13.79
(w: 0.9)
5/26/2012 
(2) Luke CAMPBELLSalisburySalisbury13.82
(w: -0.2)
5/24/2014 
(3) Jeffery YORKAlbanyAlbany13.85 5/27/1995 
(4) Shannon FLOWERSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)13.86 5/29/1993 
(5) Garry MOORERowanRowan13.90 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/27/1982 
    — Campbell {2}SalisburySalisbury13.91 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.7)
5/24/2014 
(6) Glem CHALONAlfredAlfred13.92 5/27/1995 
    — Campbell {3}SalisburySalisbury13.93
(w: -0.6)
5/28/2016 
(7) Tyrone WATKINSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)13.95 5/24/1997 
(8) Gary MOORERowanRowan13.96 5/30/1981 
(9) Dan ARNOLDUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville13.99
(w: -0.6)
5/28/2016 
    — Moore {2}RowanRowan13.99 5/29/1982 
(10) Maynard HURDFrostburg StateFrostburg State14.01 5/24/1986 
(10) Stanley MOORERowanRowan14.01 5/28/1983 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Luke CAMPBELLSalisburySalisbury13.63 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/23/2015 
Glen CLINTONAlfredAlfred13.85 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/28/1994 
Terrence GIBSONWorcester StateWorcester State13.89 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/23/2015 
Marcus WALGRAVEUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse13.98 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.0)
5/27/2006 
David BENJAMINRowanRowan14.00 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/23/2015 

Men's 400 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Edwin MOSESMorehouseMorehouse49.59 5/27/1977 
(2) Derek TOSHNERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse50.09 5/29/2004 
(3) Luke CAMPBELLSalisburySalisbury50.36 5/24/2014 
(4) Peter GIRARDISRSt. John FisherSt. John Fisher50.50 5/26/2018 
    — Campbell {2}SalisburySalisbury50.52 5/28/2016 
    — Campbell {3}SalisburySalisbury50.57 5/23/2015 
    — Toshner {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse50.81 5/24/2003 
(5) David VOLANDAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)50.86 5/23/2015 
    — Girardi {2}St. John FisherSt. John Fisher50.88 5/28/2016 
    — Voland {2}Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)50.88 5/24/2014 
(6) Alex GILLAnderson (Ind.)Anderson (Ind.)50.92 5/29/2004 
(7) Kevin CUNNINGHAMMcMurryMcMurry51.00 5/28/2011 
(7) David JACKSONCal State StanislausCal State Stanislaus51.00 5/31/1980 
(9) Tyler METTILLEMount UnionMount Union51.03 5/24/2014 
(10) Anthony SALEMOSRRowanRowan51.06 5/26/2018 
    — Salemo {2}JRRowanRowan51.06 5/27/2017 

Men's 4x100 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) WesleyWesley 40.01 5/28/2016 
     De'Vaughn Trader (SR), Anthony Simpson (FR), DaJahn Lowery (JR), Greg Taylor (SR)
(2) Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.) 40.19 5/27/2000 
     Roland Whiting, Chaz Clemons, Darnell Johnson, Dayne Ross
(3) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 40.28 5/23/2015 
     Ross Denman (SO), Alex Koenen (JR), Zach Rothering (SO), Joe Koenecke (SO)
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {2}Lincoln (Pa.) 40.28 5/25/2002 
     Darnell Johnson, Augustine Schmader, Derrick Freeman, Chaz Clemons
(4) Mount UnionMount Union 40.30 5/27/2006 
     Nic Saluppo, Pierre Garcon, James Cunningham, John Biacofsky
    — MOUNT UNION {2}Mount Union 40.31 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/26/2006 
     Nic Saluppo, Pierre Garcon, James Cunningham, John Biacofsky
(5) New Jersey CityNew Jersey City 40.32 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/27/2005 
     Sherron Bullock, Anthony Campbell, Ronald Hussey, Anthony Miles
(6) McMurryMcMurry 40.36 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2012 
     John Keith, Trevon Odom, Gavan Bass, Kenneth Turner
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {3}Lincoln (Pa.) 40.36 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/27/2000 
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 40.38 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/25/2002 
     Darrick Smith, Andrew Rock, Charlie Wittleder, Dan Tutskey
(7) Frostburg StateFrostburg State 40.39 5/24/1986 
     Joseph Barber, Leonard Wright, Carlos Acker, Steven Terry
(8) Benedictine (Ill.)Benedictine (Ill.) 40.40 5/27/2017 
     Jalen Griffin (SR), Jahaven Haye (SO), Calvin Jordan (SO), Matt Fleming (FR)
    — MCMURRY {2}McMurry 40.40 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/26/2006 
     Jim Bob Bizzell, Hanneus Ollison, Bert Green, John Mikalik
    — UW-LA CROSSE {3}UW-La Crosse 40.43 5/25/2002 
     Darrick Smith, Andrew Rock, Charlie Wittleder, Dan Tutskey
(9) Howard PayneHoward Payne 40.43 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/20/1998 
     Wilmer Ray, Jerrell Davis, Sedric Medlock, Marty Van Dyke
(10) GreenvilleGreenville 40.46 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2014 
     Garcia, Gray, Peoples, Holman

Men's 4x400 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Mount UnionMount Union 3:08.10 5/26/2018 
(2) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 3:08.21 5/29/2004 
     Nate Olson, Eric Svestka, Tony Marcinek, Andrew Rock (SR)
(3) WesleyWesley 3:08.26 5/26/2018 
(4) Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.) 3:08.55 5/27/2006 
     Bobby Young (JR), Jeff Jasmin, Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 3:08.71 5/28/2005 
     Jeremy Deterville, Nate Olson, Eric Svestka, Tony Marcinek
(5) UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire 3:09.20 5/25/2013 
     Jake Dennis-Oehling, Cody Prince (SO), Marty Richardson, Thurgood Dennis (SO)
(6) Southern-New Orleans (La.)Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:09.50 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/28/1981 
     Michael Woods, Joseph Adams, Delwin Davis (JR), Kenneth Davis (JR)
    — SOUTHERN-NEW ORLEANS (LA.) {2}Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:09.52 5/29/1982 
     Michael Woods, Joseph Adams, Delwin Davis (SR), Kenneth Davis (SR)
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {2}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:09.55 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/25/2006 
     Bobby Young, Jeff Jasmin, Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall
(7) Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa) 3:09.64 5/27/2000 
     Nate Koerselman, Adam Hartford, Tommy Tavegia, Chris McCullough
    — SOUTHERN-NEW ORLEANS (LA.) {3}Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:09.66 5/31/1980 
     Michael Woods, Lloyd Langford, Delwin Davis, Kenneth Davis
(8) Washington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.) 3:09.77 5/25/2019 
     Jason SINGER (SR), Andrew WHITAKER (SO), Eddie WINTERGALEN (SR) 46.82, John Harry WAGNER (SO) 46.89
    — MOUNT UNION {2}Mount Union 3:09.81 5/24/2014 
     Tyler Mettille (JR), Tyler Sparks (SO), Chase Swisher (JR), Chad Gentry (SO)
(9) Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.) 3:09.85 5/24/2014 
(9) CalvinCalvin 3:09.85 5/27/2000 
     Eric Hanson, Steve Abbring, Keith Van Goor, Phil Sikkenga

Men's High Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Raheim GREENRIDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.20m 7-2½5/27/2000 
(2) Tracy GARNERAlbionAlbion2.19m 7-2¼5/28/1983 
(3) Justin LEWISSOWorcester StateWorcester State2.18m 7-1¾5/25/2018 
     2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12[2], 2.15, 2.18, 2.21[xxx]
    — Lewis {2}FRWorcester StateWorcester State2.16m 7-15/26/2017 
(4) Dan OLSONWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.16m 7-15/29/2004 
    — Olson {2}Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.16m 7-15/24/2003 
    — Olson {3}Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.16m 7-15/25/2002 
(4) Jase GRABERUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire2.16m 7-15/29/1993 
(4) Carlos ARZUAGAAmerican (P.R.)American (P.R.)2.16m 7-15/26/1990 
(7) Stefan DUVIVIERSRTuftsTufts2.15m 7-½5/25/2018 
     2.03[2], 2.06, 2.09[2], 2.12[2], 2.15, 2.18[xxx]
(7) Todd LOWBERRamapoRamapo2.15m 7-½5/27/2006 
(7) Thomas THOMPSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)2.15m 7-½5/21/1998 
(7) Stan WATSONPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer2.15m 7-½5/28/1982 

Men's Pole Vault

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Luke WINDERJRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.45m 17-10½5/27/2017 
(2) Dan EVERSSRMonmouth (Ill.)Monmouth (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½5/26/2018 
     4.90, 5.05[2], 5.10, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.45[x], 5.49[xx]
(2) Peter GERAGHTYNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½5/24/2012 
     4.95, 5.05[2], 5.20, 5.25[3], 5.35[2], 5.40, 5.45[xx]
    — Winder {2}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½5/26/2018 
     5.10, 5.20[x], 5.25, 5.35, 5.40[x], 5.45[xx]
(4) Andrew BARTNETTSRJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins5.35m 17-6½5/27/2017 
(4) John WOODNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½5/24/2012 
     4.95, 5.05[3], 5.20[xpp], 5.25[2], 5.35[2], 5.45[xx]
(4) Hans SCHMIDTUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.35m 17-6½5/24/2003 
    — Winder {3}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.34m 17-6¼5/21/2015 
(7) Brad PARRISMcMurryMcMurry5.34m 17-6¼5/27/2000 
    — Bartnett {2}SRJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins5.30m cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 17-4½5/27/2017 
    — Winder {4}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.30m 17-4½5/28/2016 
    — Bartnett {3}Johns HopkinsJohns Hopkins5.29m 17-4¼5/21/2015 
    — Geraghty {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.26m 17-35/28/2011 
(8) Zach JASINSKIJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater5.25m 17-2¾5/25/2019 
(9) Mike SCHNURUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.24m 17-2¼5/24/1997 
    — Schmidt {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.21m 17-15/29/2004 
    — Jasinski {2}JRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater5.20m 17-¾5/25/2019 
    — Evers {2}JRMonmouth (Ill.)Monmouth (Ill.)5.20m 17-¾5/27/2017 
(10) Tyler OREWILERMount UnionMount Union5.20m 17-¾5/28/2016 
    — Bartnett {4}Johns HopkinsJohns Hopkins5.20m 17-¾5/28/2016 
    — Bartnett {5}Johns HopkinsJohns Hopkins5.20m cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 17-¾5/28/2016 
    — Schmidt {3}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.20m 17-¾5/26/2001 

Men's Long Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) David BOYDFisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7.82m 25-85/31/1974 
(2) Leonard JONESSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7.82m 25-85/30/1992 
(3) Shawn WATSONMount UnionMount Union7.81m 25-7½5/22/1999 
    — Watson {2}Mount UnionMount Union7.81m 25-7½5/24/1997 
    — Jones {2}St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7.78m 25-6¼5/29/1993 
(4) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)7.77m qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 25-61990 
(5) Rob TYSONWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)7.76m 25-5½5/27/2000 
(6) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)7.75m 25-5¼5/27/1989 
(7) Isaac VAZQUEZUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse7.74m 25-4¾
(w: 1.4)
5/23/2013 
     7.35, 7.41, 7.63, 7.74, f, 7.56
(8) Bill SCHROEDERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse7.71m 25-3½5/29/1993 
(9) Paul KLEMICStocktonStockton7.67m 25-25/28/2005 
    — Watson {3}Mount UnionMount Union7.65m 25-1¼5/21/1998 
(10) Nate KIRTMANPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer7.62m 25-05/26/1990 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Hayden SNOWJRJohn CarrollJohn Carroll7.97m WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s) 26-1¾
(w: 4.1)
5/23/2019 
     7.97W(4.1), p, p, f, f, f
George ALEXANDRISSRMontclair StateMontclair State7.92m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 26-0
(w: 3.6)
5/24/2018 
     7.60(1.3), 7.65w(2.8), 7.56w(2.8), 7.65w(2.1), 7.72w(2.4), 7.92w(3.6)

Men's Triple Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)16.58m 54-4¾5/27/1989 
    — Cado {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)16.22m 53-2¾5/26/1990 
(2) Luther NEWBURNFRBenedictine (Ill.)Benedictine (Ill.)15.98m 52-5¼
(w: 0.2)
5/27/2017 
(3) Nelson JUMBEMacalesterMacalester15.80m 51-105/30/1992 
(4) Ajamu OLANIYANUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.72m 51-75/29/1993 
(4) Dean CASHUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.72m 51-75/25/1991 
(6) Raymond TOPPINSFrostburg StateFrostburg State15.67m 51-55/28/1988 
    — Jumbe {2}MacalesterMacalester15.63m 51-3½5/25/1991 
(7) Isaac VAZQUEZUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.60m 51-2¼
(w: 0.3)
5/28/2011 
     14.65, 15.04, 15.36, 15.29, 15.38, 15.60
(8) Jared LEWISJRStocktonStockton15.52m 50-11
(w: 0.2)
5/27/2017 
(9) Rahiem GREENRIDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)15.50m 50-10¼5/25/2002 
(9) Thomas THOMPSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)15.50m 50-10¼5/21/1998 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Luther NEWBURNSOBenedictine (Ill.)Benedictine (Ill.)15.89m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 52-1¾
(w: 2.9)
5/26/2018 
     15.89w(2.9), f, f, f, 13.19w(2.1), 15.51w(2.1)
Yorai SHAOULFRMITMIT15.76m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 51-8½
(w: 2.1)
5/26/2018 
     15.51w(2.2), 15.76w(2.1), 15.68(1.8), f, 15.62w(2.5), 15.65(1.2)
Raheim GREENRIDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)15.74m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 51-7¾
(w: 3.2)
5/26/2001 
Marcus SMITHUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater15.65m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 51-4¼
(w: 2.3)
5/25/2013 
     14.61, 15.45, f, 15.03, 15.65w, f
Mike SANDLEUW-River FallsUW-River Falls15.60m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 51-2¼
(w: 2.4)
5/26/2012 
     15.42, 15.60w, 15.07w, p, 15.13w, 14.60
Benjamin EZIKEBuffalo StateBuffalo State15.53m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 50-11½
(w: 2.8)
5/28/2016 
Chris PERRYBridgewater StateBridgewater State15.52m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 50-115/23/2015 

Men's Shot Put

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Mike MANDERSHamlineHamline19.56m 64-2¼5/28/1983 
    — Manders {2}HamlineHamline19.47m 63-10½5/29/1982 
(2) David KORNACKSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.32m 63-4¾5/24/2019 
     18.73, 19.32, 19.09, 18.85, f, f
(3) Tom NEWBERRYUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse19.14m 62-9½5/25/1985 
    — Kornack {2}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.09m 62-7¾5/24/2019 
(4) Terry STROUFUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse19.09m 62-7¾5/28/1988 
    — Kornack {3}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.85m 61-10¼5/24/2019 
    — Newberry {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse18.77m 61-75/26/1984 
    — Kornack {4}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.73m 61-5½5/24/2019 
(5) Roger STEENUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.73m 61-5½5/23/2015 
(6) Blaze MURFINJRDubuqueDubuque18.62m 61-1¼5/25/2018 
     17.42, f, 17.19, 18.14, 18.62, f
(7) Paul DAVISMcMurryMcMurry18.55m 60-10½5/25/2012 
     18.55, 18.08, 17.58, 18.22, 18.25, 18.26
    — Kornack {5}JRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.49m 60-85/25/2018 
     f, 17.15, 18.49, 17.67, 18.13, f
(8) Andy NOVAKUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse18.45m 60-6½5/25/2012 
     18.18, 18.19, 16.32, f, 17.84, 18.45
(9) Cody BROTHERTONMcMurryMcMurry18.41m 60-4¾5/28/2005 
     17.57, 18.08, 18.22, F, 18.41, 18.39
    — Brotherton {2}McMurryMcMurry18.41m 60-4¾5/29/2004 
(10) Theron BAUMANNJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater18.35m 60-2½5/26/2017 
(10) Uzoma ORJIMITMIT18.35m 60-2½5/27/2006 

Men's Discus

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Carter COMITOWhitworthWhitworth60.38m 198-15/25/2013 
     f, f, 56.49, 58.48, 58.23, 60.38
(2) Dan HYTINENUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater59.87m 196-55/24/2008 
     56.49, F, 59.42, 56.37, F, 59.87
(3) Dan AUSTINWilliamsWilliams59.76m 196-15/26/2005 
    — Austin {2}WilliamsWilliams59.45m 195-15/27/2006 
     53.42, 59.45, 52.37, 56.26, 56.01, F
(4) Nate MECKESCalvinCalvin59.38m 194-105/26/2005 
(5) Sam ELSNERSRUW-StoutUW-Stout58.40m 191-75/24/2018 
     58.40, f, 57.63, f, 54.95, 57.68
(6) Mike MANDERSHamlineHamline58.28m 191-35/28/1983 
    — Manders {2}HamlineHamline58.14m 190-95/28/1982 
    — Manders {3}HamlineHamline58.14m 190-95/31/1980 
    — Comito {2}WhitworthWhitworth57.86m 189-105/26/2012 
     f, 55.25, f, 57.86, f, f
(7) Grant HAVARDUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse57.58m 188-115/24/2014 
    — Havard {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse56.90m 186-85/21/2015 
(8) Austin ZETTUW-StoutUW-Stout56.45m 185-35/21/2015 
(9) Paul KENDRICKHamlineHamline56.40m 185-15/28/1982 
(10) Mike TURGEONUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse55.82m 183-25/25/2002 

Men's Hammer

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Eric FLORESCal LutheranCal Lutheran66.35m 217-85/27/2010 
     61.12, 64.91, 62.87, 60.81, 66.35, f
(2) Sean DONNELLYMount UnionMount Union66.01m 216-75/24/2014 
(3) Jeremy WENDTUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater65.66m 215-55/29/2004 
    — Flores {2}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran65.21m 214-05/26/2011 
     64.76, 63.59, 65.21, 61.26, p, p
(4) Tyler WILLIAMSWidenerWidener65.16m 213-105/24/2014 
(5) Tom POSTEMADefianceDefiance64.67m 212-25/25/2013 
     59.02, 62.65, 63.57, 64.67, 63.86, f
(6) Pat WEINERTSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta64.49m 211-75/22/2015 
(7) Scott SARGEANTUC San DiegoUC San Diego64.48m 211-75/30/1992 
(8) Eric HOLSTJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)64.42m 211-45/26/2018 
     61.18, 63.23, 62.25, f, f, 64.42
(9) Pete DELZERUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh64.05m 210-25/24/2012 
     f, 64.05, 62.26, f, 60.97, 61.34
(10) Jay HIBERTPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer63.96m 209-105/25/1985 

Men's Javelin

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Tim VANLIEWRutgers-CamdenRutgers-Camden75.55m 247-115/25/2013 
     64.54, 75.55, 70.00, 70.92, 68.80, 64.20
(2) Kris THERIAULTFitchburg StateFitchburg State73.90m qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 242-61995 
(3) Seth NONNENMACHERSRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox73.75m 242-05/25/2018 
     73.75, f, 65.69, f, f, 67.01
    — Theriault {2}Fitchburg StateFitchburg State72.08m 236-65/28/1994 
(4) Corey WHITERedlandsRedlands70.59m 231-75/27/2006 
     F, 70.59, F, F, 66.34, 70.03
(5) Chris TRAPPRose-HulmanRose-Hulman70.00m 229-85/25/1985 
(6) Cameron STALTERSJRFitchburg StateFitchburg State69.90m 229-45/25/2018 
     64.35, 63.98, 64.29, 65.12, 60.24, 69.90
    — Trapp {2}Rose-HulmanRose-Hulman69.62m 228-55/24/1986 
(7) Jack JOHNSONThielThiel69.50m 228-05/26/1990 
    — Nonnenmacher {2}JRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox69.22m 227-15/25/2017 
(8) Dan PEKRULAlbionAlbion68.10m 223-55/23/1987 
(9) Steve GILBERTAlbionAlbion68.04m 223-35/29/1993 
    — Gilbert {2}AlbionAlbion68.04m 223-35/25/1991 
(10) Nick GUERETTESpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)67.76m 222-45/22/1999 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Mike JUSKUSRowanRowan78.76m 258-55/31/1980 
Mike JUSKUSRowanRowan75.80m 248-85/30/1981 
Chris TRAPPRose-HulmanRose-Hulman74.80m 245-55/26/1984 
Mark FISCHERJamestown (N.D.)Jamestown (N.D.)73.94m qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 242-75/26/1982 
Bob ORELLPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer73.13m 239-115/31/1975 
Bob ORELLPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer72.75m 238-85/29/1976 
Wayne BROWNCoast GuardCoast Guard72.74m 238-85/26/1984 
Robert SINGUrsinusUrsinus72.52m 237-115/31/1975 
Robert SINGUrsinusUrsinus71.60m 234-115/31/1974 
Jon GREENLEAFWesleyan (Conn.)Wesleyan (Conn.)70.84m 232-55/30/1981 
Tracy HOSLERTCNJTCNJ69.80m 229-05/30/1981 
Scott HAVERTYFitchburg StateFitchburg State69.72m 228-95/28/1977 
Steven RYANBatesBates69.08m 226-85/28/1983 
Thad SLIWINSKICoast GuardCoast Guard68.78m 225-85/29/1982 
Amos DALUZUMass DartmouthUMass Dartmouth68.64m 225-35/26/1984 
William WOLFEMillersvilleMillersville68.56m 224-115/31/1980 
Kevin CUERVOOccidentalOccidental68.46m 224-75/31/1980 
Joe GOULDQueens (N.C.)Queens (N.C.)68.33m 224-25/31/1974 
Michael BOMBERGERElizabethtownElizabethtown68.26m 224-05/31/1980 
Kevin PETERPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer68.15m 223-75/31/1974 
Mike JUSKUSRowanRowan67.86m 222-85/29/1978 

Men's Decathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Tony HALEFisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7,550 5/28/1977 
     (old jav)
    — Hale {2}Fisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7,537 5/29/1976 
     (old javelin)
(2) Kip JANVRINSimpson (Iowa)Simpson (Iowa)7,528 5/23/1987 
     11.36, 6.69, 12.88, 2.00, 48.84, 15.07, 40.22, 4.75, 47.34, 4:24.62
    — Janvrin {2}Simpson (Iowa)Simpson (Iowa)7,482 5/28/1988 
     11.38, 7.04, 12.46, 2.06, 48.93; 15.12, 37.86, 4.60, 50.84, 4:23.75
(3) Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)7,427 5/24/2019 
     10.74W(6.1), 6.90w(2.8), 13.01, 2.02, 50.51 [3990]; 15.24(1.8), 39.73, 4.40, 50.70, 4:48.62
(4) Jimmy WATTSWillametteWillamette7,384 5/27/2000 
     11.47, 6.79/22-3½, 13.06/42-10¼, 2.10/6-10¾, 50.51 [3881]; 15.81, 40.80/133-10, 4.30/14-1¼, 57.30/188-0, 4:41.73 [3503]
    — Hale {3}Fisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7,359 5/29/1978 
     (old javelin)
    — Janvrin {3}Simpson (Iowa)Simpson (Iowa)7,323 5/24/1986 
(5) Brandon ZARNOTHUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire7,279 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/22/2015 
(6) Dylan COOPERJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire7,251 5/24/2019 
(7) Dave BOLTONWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)7,246 5/30/1981 
     (old javelin)
(8) Doug PORTEROccidentalOccidental7,216 5/28/1983 
     (old javelin)
(9) Erik ROSENKRANTZSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7,212 5/25/1995 
     11.38, 6.74/22-1½, 12.55/41-2¼, 1.95/6-4¾, 51.22 [3688]; 15.12, 37.52/123-1, 4.15/13-7¼, 54.28/178-1, 4:27.00 [3524]
(10) Bill SINGHOSEMITMIT7,206 5/27/1989 
     11.24, 7.13, 12.44, 1.83, 50.81, 15.46, 37.70, 4.45, 50.80, 4:32.26
(11) Fritz NUGENTRedlandsRedlands7,199 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/25/2007 
     11.08, 6.78, 11.28, 1.86, 50.92, 15.31, 42.20, 4.45, 55.16, 4:45.44
(12) Shipley ENNISPacific LutheranPacific Lutheran7,196 5/27/2000 
     11.19, 6.80/22-3¾, 12.67/41-7, 1.86/6-1¼, 49.85 [3734]; 15.57, 41.86/137-4, 4.30/14-1¼, 49.02/160-10, 4:36.61 [3462]

Women's 100 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Muffy ISRAELCarthageCarthage11.71
(w: 1.2)
5/25/2002 
(2) Talitha BELCHERMcMurryMcMurry11.75
(w: 1.2)
5/25/2002 
(3) Ashlynn CHAVISSRMethodistMethodist11.77 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.1)
5/25/2012 
    — Chavis {2}JRMethodistMethodist11.78 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.3)
5/27/2011 
(4) Ruby BLACKWELLSOMethodistMethodist11.78 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.8)
5/27/2011 
(4) Lisa DILLARDChristopher NewportChristopher Newport11.78 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/22/1987 
(6) Rhondale JONESFRLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)11.79 5/22/1999 
(7) Kristen SHIELDSWhitworthWhitworth11.81 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.0)
5/28/2004 
(8) Tyra ABRAHAMSOClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.83 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.1)
5/28/2016 
(9) Sasha HENRYSRBuffalo StateBuffalo State11.84 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.6)
5/23/2013 
    — Chavis {3}JRMethodistMethodist11.84
(w: 0.1)
5/28/2011 
(9) Nora KUIPERHopeHope11.84 5/23/2009 
(9) Shanda JACKSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)11.84 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: -0.1)
5/26/2006 
(9) Diana LAWSONNew Jersey CityNew Jersey City11.84
(w: 1.2)
5/25/2002 
(9) Camille ROSSJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater11.84 5/22/1999 
(9) Karen BOXLEYFisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)11.84 5/26/1984 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras11.48 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Ashlynn CHAVISSRMethodistMethodist11.55 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/26/2012 
Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)11.63 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.1)
5/27/2017 
Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras11.64 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.3)
5/24/2019 
Oniesha CLARKESOMisericordiaMisericordia11.64 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.1)
5/27/2017 
Shanda JACKSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)11.66 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.9)
5/27/2006 
Carly FEHLERSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire11.67 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/23/2015 
Miriam KHANJRTCNJTCNJ11.67 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/29/2010 
Dani BLANDSREmoryEmory11.71 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Favor EZEWUZIEJRWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)11.71 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Daisy OGEDESOWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)11.71 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/23/2015 
Daisy OGEDESRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)11.73 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.1)
5/27/2017 
Alexis BALDWINSOUT TylerUT Tyler11.74 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/23/2015 
Tyra ABRAHAMJRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.75 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.1)
5/27/2017 
Diana LAWSONNew Jersey CityNew Jersey City11.75 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.9)
5/27/2005 
Amanda LAROCCASRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan11.77 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/29/2010 
Alison BEEMANJRDubuqueDubuque11.78 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Tiarra GOODESOBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern11.80 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.5)
5/25/2012 
Diana LAWSONNew Jersey CityNew Jersey City11.82 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.2)
5/28/2005 
Favor EZEWUZIEJRWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)11.83 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.8)
5/24/2019 
Shavantay THOMASSOIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan11.83 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/29/2010 
Erica JOHNSONSRBuffalo StateBuffalo State11.84 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/26/2012 
Jodyann RAYMONDCCNYCCNY11.84 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/24/2008 

Women's 200 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras23.44
(w: 1.4)
5/25/2019 
(2) Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston23.71 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: -2.6)
5/24/2018 
(3) Rhondale JONESFRLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)23.72
(w: 0.0)
5/22/1999 
(4) Alison BEEMANJRDubuqueDubuque23.75
(w: 1.4)
5/25/2019 
(5) Favor EZEWUZIEJRWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)23.80
(w: 1.4)
5/25/2019 
    — Jonathas {2}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston23.90
(w: -1.9)
5/26/2018 
     fastest in DIII history into a headwind
    — Jonathas {3}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston23.91 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.4)
5/25/2017 
(6) Libbey SHUBERTWartburgWartburg23.91 5/24/2014 
(6) Libbey SCHUBERTSRWartburgWartburg23.91 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.3)
5/24/2014 
(8) Ruby BLACKWELLSOMethodistMethodist23.96 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: -0.9)
5/26/2011 
(9) Shanda JACKSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)23.97 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.0)
5/26/2006 
(10) Natasha BROWNSRWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)24.00
(w: 1.4)
5/25/2019 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Wadeline JONATHASFRUMass BostonUMass Boston23.57 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/27/2017 
Amber JAMESWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)23.73 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.5)
5/25/2002 
Denise SHOTWELLDickinsonDickinson23.73 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 4.4)
1989 
Musu JACKSON-BUCKNERSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta23.75 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/27/2006 
Ruby BLACKWELLFRMethodistMethodist23.80 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.3)
5/29/2010 
Alecia WATSONJRCCNYCCNY23.80 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/27/2006 
Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras23.87 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.1)
5/23/2019 
Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)23.87 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/27/2017 
Carly FEHLERSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire23.88 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.3)
5/23/2015 
Shanda JACKSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)23.92 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/27/2006 
Tiarra GOODEJRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern23.96 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.8)
5/24/2013 
Lisa RODRIGUEZSRAuroraAurora24.00 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/27/2017 
Tiarra GOODESOBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern24.00 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.6)
5/24/2012 
Stephanie ANDREWSChristopher NewportChristopher Newport24.00 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.5)
5/25/2002 

Women's 400 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wadeline JONATHASFRUMass BostonUMass Boston52.81 5/27/2017 
    — Jonathas {2}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston53.45 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/26/2017 
(2) Genesia EDDINSUMass BostonUMass Boston53.45 5/28/1988 
    — Jonathas {3}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston53.53 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/25/2018 
(3) Hulerie MCGUFFIESRUMass BostonUMass Boston53.55 5/28/2016 
(4) Amber JAMESWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)53.58 5/29/2004 
(5) Lexie SONDGEROTHJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater53.60 5/24/2014 
    — James {2}Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)53.81 5/25/2002 
(6) Heather INGRAHAMSRVassarVassar53.89 5/23/2015 
(7) Megan PIERCECalvinCalvin53.97 5/27/2000 
    — Jonathas {4}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston54.09 5/26/2018 
(8) Jennifer CULLEYClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps54.11 5/21/1998 
(9) Nevada MORRISONSRWartburgWartburg54.15 5/26/2012 
(10) Ashante LITTLESRWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)54.17 5/24/2014 
    — Pierce {2}CalvinCalvin54.17 5/22/1999 

Women's 800 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Emily RICHARDSJROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:03.51 5/27/2017 
    — Richards {2}SROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:04.22 5/26/2018 
(2) Christy CAZZOLASRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.23 5/24/2014 
(3) Esther SEELANDFRMessiahMessiah2:05.24 5/25/2019 
    — Richards {3}SOOhio NorthernOhio Northern2:05.88 5/28/2016 
    — Cazzola {2}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.93 5/25/2013 
(4) Tara CLEMENSSRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan2:06.79 5/25/2013 
(5) Marie BORNERSRBethel (Minn.)Bethel (Minn.)2:06.87 5/29/2010 
(6) Kylee VERHASSELTJRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:07.05 5/24/2014 
(7) Phoebe AGUIARJRMacalesterMacalester2:07.22 5/26/2018 
(8) Liz WOODWORTHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:07.39 5/24/2003 
(9) Emily SCHUDROWITZSRSt. NorbertSt. Norbert2:07.44 5/26/2012 
(10) Eloise EVANSSalve ReginaSalve Regina2:07.84 5/26/1984 

Women's 1500 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Liz WOODWORTHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:15.20 5/29/2004 
(2) Christy CAZZOLAJRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:17.22 5/25/2013 
(3) Taylor BERGSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)4:18.10 5/25/2013 
(4) Missy BUTTRYSOWartburgWartburg4:20.86 5/24/2003 
(5) Sheena CRAWLEYSRFranklin & MarshallFranklin & Marshall4:21.23 5/25/2013 
    — Buttry {2}JRWartburgWartburg4:21.62 5/29/2004 
    — Cazzola {2}FRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:22.11 5/28/2011 
(6) Annie MONAGLESRJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins4:22.95 5/25/2013 
(7) Margo CRAMERJRMiddleburyMiddlebury4:23.15 5/28/2011 
(8) Randelle BOOTSSOWellesleyWellesley4:23.34 5/28/2011 
(9) Marcia TADDYSRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville4:23.36 5/24/2008 
(10) Tricia SERRESFRLutherLuther4:23.46 5/25/2013 

Women's 3000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Tori NEUBAUERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse9:27.44 5/28/1983 
(2) Debra THORNETZSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)9:29.43 5/28/1983 
(3) Virginia ZALESKITCNJTCNJ9:37.87 5/23/1987 
(4) Gwynn HARDESTYSmithSmith9:38.86 5/23/1986 
(5) Rhaina ECHOLSChicagoChicago9:39.02 5/27/2000 
(6) Vicki MITCHELLSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland9:39.35 5/26/1990 
(7) Carolyn JONESUC San DiegoUC San Diego9:39.58 5/27/2000 
(8) Nancy BENSONTuftsTufts9:41.46 5/28/1988 
    — Hardesty {2}Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps9:42.46 5/25/1985 
(9) Mary PROUIXKeene StateKeene State9:43.46 5/26/2001 
(10) Diane WEEDERUMass DartmouthUMass Dartmouth9:46.31 5/26/1984 

Women's Steeplechase

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Annie RODENFELSSRCentreCentre10:07.22 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/23/2019 
(2) Shauneen GARRAHANAmherstAmherst10:13.33 5/26/2007 
(3) Amanda KUCAConcordia WisconsinConcordia Wisconsin10:15.72 5/27/2006 
    — Rodenfels {2}JRCentreCentre10:15.75 5/26/2018 
     last lap: 75.75
(4) Jacqui WENTZMITMIT10:16.16 5/29/2010 
(5) Kayla LELANDSRWhitworthWhitworth10:16.54 5/26/2018 
     last lap: 75.57
(6) Alyssa SMITHSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo10:17.38 5/24/2013 
(7) Lucy CHEADLEWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)10:20.06 5/24/2014 
(8) Janet DOBYNSLutherLuther10:20.97 5/26/2007 
(9) Caitilin BRADLEYDickinsonDickinson10:21.04 5/26/2007 
(10) Erin HERRMANNSRHopeHope10:21.08 5/27/2017 

Women's 5000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Missy BUTTRYWartburgWartburg15:51.23 5/24/2003 
    — Buttry {2}WartburgWartburg15:57.86 5/29/2004 
    — Buttry {3}WartburgWartburg16:11.90 5/28/2005 
(2) Tori NEUBAUERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse16:12.25 5/28/1983 
(3) Debra THOMETZSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)16:26.89 5/28/1983 
(4) Amy REGANStevensStevens16:27.32 5/28/2016 
(5) Rhaina ECHOLSChicagoChicago16:28.70 5/27/2000 
(6) Christy CAZZOLAUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh16:29.96 5/24/2014 
    — Cazzola {2}UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh16:31.17 2013 
(7) Melissa SKIBACal LutheranCal Lutheran16:32.99 5/24/2014 
(8) Maya WEIGELSRPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer16:34.08 5/27/2017 
(9) Cara DEANGELISOhio WesleyanOhio Wesleyan16:35.11 5/24/2014 
(10) Bryn MCKILLOPSRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps16:36.17 5/26/2018 

Women's 10,000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Debra THOMETZSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)33:50.32 5/28/1983 
(2) Carter HAMILLAmherstAmherst34:00.43 5/28/2005 
(3) Mary PROULXKeene StateKeene State34:08.29 5/24/2003 
(4) Melissa WHITESUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo34:13.83 5/24/2003 
(5) Stephanie HOODPrincipiaPrincipia34:15.88 5/24/2003 
(6) Lenore MORENOLa VerneLa Verne34:25.39 5/24/2014 
(8) Tori NEUBAUERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse34:36.60 5/26/1984 
(9) Taryn CORDANIJRIthacaIthaca34:41.11 5/25/2017 
(10) Liz LAWTONChicagoChicago34:41.59 2010 

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Bridget COCHRANChristopher NewportChristopher Newport13.60
(w: 0.1)
5/21/1998 
(2) Adriana WRIGHTLehmanLehman13.66 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/21/2015 
(3) Melissa JONESMontclair StateMontclair State13.69
(w: 0.1)
5/21/1998 
(4) Sumer ROHRSFrostburg StateFrostburg State13.77
(w: -0.9)
5/23/2009 
(5) Melanie WINTERSBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace13.78
(w: -0.4)
5/28/2016 
(6) Kristen BATESMessiahMessiah13.83
(w: 1.9)
5/29/2010 
(7) Jayci ANDREWSJRBridgewater StateBridgewater State13.87 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: -0.7)
5/24/2019 
(7) Tiarra GOODEBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern13.87
(w: 1.7)
5/26/2012 
(9) Rhondale JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)13.88 5/22/1999 
    — Goode {2}Birmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern13.91 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.8)
5/25/2012 
    — Jones {2}Montclair StateMontclair State13.91 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.9)
5/20/1998 
    — Rohrs {2}Frostburg StateFrostburg State13.92 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.0)
5/24/2008 
    — Jones {2}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)13.92 5/27/2000 
(10) Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College13.93
(w: -1.8)
5/25/2013 
    — Cochran {2}Christopher NewportChristopher Newport13.93 5/24/1997 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Adriana WRIGHTLehmanLehman13.62 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.5)
5/23/2015 
Madison RENFRONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)13.65 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.5)
5/23/2015 
Jayci ANDREWSJRBridgewater StateBridgewater State13.66 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Sumer ROHRSFrostburg StateFrostburg State13.68 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/24/2008 
Jaime LUDWIGSONUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse13.77 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.5)
5/23/2015 
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College13.78 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.1)
5/23/2013 
Kristen BATESMessiahMessiah13.83 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.2)
5/28/2010 
Favor EZEWUZIEJRWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)13.85 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Erin MCCAULEYUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse13.87 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.5)
5/23/2015 
Christina ACQUAVIVASUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland13.87 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.)
(w: 5.8)
5/24/2007 

Women's 400 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Ashante LITTLEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)58.51 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2014 
(2) Jana HIEBERTuftsTufts58.63 5/24/2014 
(3) Dilys OSEISREmoryEmory58.98 5/25/2019 
(4) Carolyn ROSSAugsburgAugsburg58.99 1989 
(5) Bella SOLISSRLorasLoras59.02 5/25/2019 
(6) Amber LARSENLinfieldLinfield59.16 5/26/2001 
(7) Ashton RAKOWNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan59.17 5/28/2016 
(8) Tierra HICKSMontclair StateMontclair State59.22 5/24/2003 
(9) Heather GEARITYMontclair StateMontclair State59.31 5/25/2013 
(10) Tashina MCALLISTERWartburgWartburg59.33 5/24/2014 

Women's 4x100 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) MethodistMethodist 45.65 5/26/2012 
     Ashlynn Chavis (SR), Erica Powell, Marlena Rodriquez, Bria Wilson (FR)
(2) UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire 45.90 5/23/2015 
     Kelsey Worachek (FR), Jessie Reineck (JR), Lindsey Laufenberg (SR), Carly Fehler (SR)
(3) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 45.97 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/23/2013 
     Jaime Ludwigson, Meg Heafy, Claire Elliott, Maya Vazquez
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 45.98 5/25/2013 
     Jamie Ludwigson, Meg Heafy, Claire Elliott, Maya Vazquez (SO)
(4) CCNYCCNY 45.98 5/27/2006 
     Mechelle Barnwell, Alecia Watson (JR), Sharnalee Stewart, Jodyann Raymond
    — UW-LA CROSSE {3}UW-La Crosse 46.01 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2014 
(5) UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh 46.05 5/28/2016 
     Ashley Holicek (SR), Emily Reichenberger (SO), Becklyn Hunter (SR), Olivia Seeley (FR)
(6) Illinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan 46.07 5/29/2010 
     Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca (SR), Lauren Alpert, Shavantay Thomas (SO)
    — UW-LA CROSSE {4}UW-La Crosse 46.08 5/24/2014 
     Jaime Ludwigson (JR), Jenna Halvorson (SR), Claire Elliott, Meg Heafy (SO)
(7) WartburgWartburg 46.10 5/29/2010 
     Jenny Kordick, Nevada Morrison, Jen Ganshirt, Faith Burt
    — METHODIST {2}Methodist 46.16 5/28/2011 
     Ashlynn Chavis, Ruby Blackwell, Marlena Rodriquez, Adrienne Crutchfield
(8) Christopher NewportChristopher Newport 46.20 5/21/1998 
     Meshailay Robinson, Bridget Cochran, Denita Eason, Leema Madden
    — WARTBURG {2}Wartburg 46.21 5/23/2009 
     Faith Burt, Nevada Morrison, Jenny Kordick, Kelsey Steffens
(9) Buffalo StateBuffalo State 46.22 5/25/2013 
     Patrice Johnson, Jazmin Dunham, Shuntone Pricher, Sasha Henry
    — WARTBURG {3}Wartburg 46.22 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/27/2010 
     Jenny Kordick, Nevada Morrison, Jen Ganshirt, Faith Burt
(10) Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.) 46.23 5/22/1999 
     Tyra Kirkland, Jalima Levine, Mea Williams, Rhondale Jones (FR)

Women's 4x400 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.) 3:34.32 5/24/2003 
     Tessa Donoghue, Vernick Smith, Jana Bromell, Amber James
(2) UMass BostonUMass Boston 3:40.76 5/28/1988 
     Sonji Larts, Jackie James, Murtonda Durant, Genesia Eddins
(3) WartburgWartburg 3:40.95 5/26/2012 
     Skye Morrison (SR), Faith Burt (SR), Kendra Kregel (JR), Nevada Morrison (SR)
    — WARTBURG {2}Wartburg 3:41.02 5/28/2011 
     Brittany Melloy, Kendra Kregel, Skye Morrison (JR), Nevada Morrison (JR)
(4) Nebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan 3:41.09 5/28/2016 
     Elizabeth Jones (FR), Abbie Hunke, Kaylee Jones (FR), Katie Krick (JR)
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {2}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:41.25 5/27/2017 
     Elizabeth Jones (SO), Abigail Hunke, Kaylee Jones (SO), Katie Krick (SR)
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {3}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:42.15 5/26/2018 
(5) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 3:42.24 5/24/2014 
     Jenna Halvorson (SR), Claire Gordee (SO), Shannon Klein (JR), Claire Elliott
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {4}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:42.31 5/25/2019 
     Anna FRAZIER (SR), Elizabeth JONES (SR), Aspen ROLFES (SO) 56.12, Kaylee JONES (SR) 54.70
(6) UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire 3:42.60 5/27/2017 
     Jessie Reineck (SR), Ashleigh Buergi (JR), Sarah Glidden, Jess Rupnow (SR)
(6) Washington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.) 3:42.60 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/25/2017 
    — UMASS BOSTON {2}UMass Boston 3:42.67 5/24/1986 
     Murtonda Durant, Genesia Eddins, Patsy Booker, Sonji Larts
    — WARTBURG {3}Wartburg 3:42.68 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2012 
     Faith Burt, Tashina McAllister, Kendra Kregel, Nevada Morrison
    — WARTBURG {4}Wartburg 3:42.75 5/24/2014 
     Tashina McAllister, Kayla Kregel, Kaly Adkins, Libbey Schubert
(8) EmoryEmory 3:42.97 5/26/2018 
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {5}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:43.13 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/28/2016 
     Elizabeth Jones, Abbie Hunke, Kaylee Jones, Katie Krick
(9) CalvinCalvin 3:43.24 5/26/2001 
     Mindy Worst, Sara Veltkamp, Lindsay Mulder, Megan Pierce
    — WARTBURG {5}Wartburg 3:43.35 5/29/2010 
     Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs, Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker
    — WARTBURG {6}Wartburg 3:43.48 5/23/2009 
     Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs, Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 3:43.52 5/25/2013 
     Jenna Halvorson, Rebecca Scheuermann, Shannon Klein, Claire Elliott
    — WARTBURG {7}Wartburg 3:43.74 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/21/2009 
     Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs, Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker
(10) UW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater 3:43.75 5/27/2017 
     Abbie Felton (FR), Enyo Amet (JR), Leah Richter (SR), Meredith Porter

Women's High Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kristy LARAMEEMiddleburyMiddlebury1.81m 5-11¼5/22/1999 
(1) Maria MEGNINHartwickHartwick1.81m 5-11¼5/22/1999 
(3) Kim ODENNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan1.80m 5-10¾5/30/1992 
(4) Elizabeth EVANSRose-HulmanRose-Hulman1.79m 5-10½5/24/2013 
     1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79[2], 1.82[xxx]
    — Oden {2}Nebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan1.79m 5-10½5/26/1990 
(5) Michelle REIDIUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point1.78m 5-105/24/1986 
(6) Christyn SCHUMANNTrinity (Texas)Trinity (Texas)1.77m 5-9¾5/27/2006 
     1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.77[2]
    — Laramee {2}MiddleburyMiddlebury1.77m 5-9¾5/26/2001 
(6) Beth CASTAGNOWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)1.77m 5-9¾5/27/2000 
    — Laramee {3}MiddleburyMiddlebury1.77m 5-9¾5/27/2000 
(6) Amy CAYEMBURGUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh1.77m 5-9¾5/30/1992 
(9) Emma EGANFRWilliamsWilliams1.76m 5-9¼5/26/2017 
(9) Molly MCGRAWIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan1.76m 5-9¼5/28/2016 
(9) Ashlee WARDMisericordiaMisericordia1.76m 5-9¼5/24/2014 
(9) Julie EAGLEWPIWPI1.76m 5-9¼5/24/2014 
    — Schumann {2}Trinity (Texas)Trinity (Texas)1.76m 5-9¼5/28/2005 
    — Schumann {3}Trinity (Texas)Trinity (Texas)1.76m 5-9¼5/29/2004 
(9) Yolanda GIBSONBrooklyn CollegeBrooklyn College1.76m 5-9¼5/29/1982 

Women's Pole Vault

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Marissa KALSEYSRWestminster (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)4.22m ii = event moved indoors because of weather or another issue. 13-105/25/2017 
     event held indoors -- 3.70, 3.85[2], 3.95, 4.05[3], 4.15, 4.22, 4.31[xxx]
(2) Katherine PITMANIthacaIthaca4.21m 13-9¾5/26/2016 
     3.80, 3.85, 3.90, 3.95, 4.00, 4.10, 4.21[3], 4.28[xxx]
(3) Catherine STREETLinfieldLinfield4.20m 13-9¼5/25/2012 
     4.00, 4.05, 4.10[3], 4.15, 4.20, 4.27[xxx]
(4) Cimran VIRDIMITMIT4.15m 13-7¼5/21/2015 
(4) Anna ETHERINGTONWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)4.15m 13-7¼5/24/2014 
(4) Abigail SCHAFFERMoravianMoravian4.15m 13-7¼5/25/2012 
     3.85, 4.00, 4.05[2], 4.10, 4.15, 4.20[xxx]
    — Schaffer {2}MoravianMoravian4.14m 13-75/26/2011 
     3.84, 3.94, 4.04[2], 4.14, 4.24[xxx]
    — Street {2}LinfieldLinfield4.14m 13-75/26/2011 
     3.74, 3.84, 3.94[2], 4.04[3], 4.14[2], 4.24[xxx]
(7) Anna HEIMMoravianMoravian4.13m 13-6½5/28/2010 
     3.73, 3.83, 3.93[2], 4.03, 4.13[2]
(8) Olivia MCDANIELSRLinfieldLinfield4.10m 13-5¼5/23/2019 
     3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.00, 4.05[2], 4.10, 4.15[x], 4.26[xx]
    — Pitman {2}JRIthacaIthaca4.10m ii = event moved indoors because of weather or another issue. 13-5¼5/25/2017 
     event held indoors --- 3.85, 3.90, 3.95, 4.00, 4.05, 4.10, 4.15[xxx]
(8) Madison REEDSOOhio NorthernOhio Northern4.10m ii = event moved indoors because of weather or another issue. 13-5¼5/25/2017 
    — Virdi {2}MITMIT4.10m 13-5¼5/24/2014 
(8) Michelle FAVRERamapoRamapo4.10m 13-5¼5/23/2013 
     3.85[2], 4.00, 4.10, 4.22[xxx]
    — Favre {2}RamapoRamapo4.10m 13-5¼5/25/2012 
     3.80, 3.95[3], 4.05, 4.10[3], 4.20[x]

Women's Long Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Skye MORRISONWartburgWartburg6.20m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 20-4¼
(w: 1.9)
5/25/2012 
(2) Ashlynn CHAVISMethodistMethodist6.17m 20-3
(w: 0.0)
5/26/2011 
     5.81, 5.89, 5.90, f, 5.83, 6.17
(3) Anita ROGERSRamapoRamapo6.16m 20-2½
(w: 1.5)
5/25/2012 
(4) Lindsay MULDERCalvinCalvin6.12m 20-15/26/2001 
(5) Natalie CALDERONRedlandsRedlands6.07m 19-115/24/2008 
     5.77, 6.07, 5.92, 5.54, F, 5.97
(6) Kristal GRIGSBYSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)6.06m 19-10¾
(w: -1.3)
5/29/2004 
(7) Caitlin SCHETTERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse6.05m 19-10¼5/23/2009 
     5.79, 5.65, 5.60, 6.05, 5.94, 5.87
(7) Kim JONESWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)6.05m 19-10¼5/26/2001 
(9) Isabel MALETICHFRChicagoChicago6.02m 19-9
(w: 1.5)
5/23/2019 
(9) Amelia GLUECKIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan6.02m 19-9
(w: 1.3)
5/28/2016 
(9) Naomi BATESAmherstAmherst6.02m 19-9
(w: 0.0)
5/24/2014 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Skye MORRISONWartburgWartburg6.26m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-6½
(w: 2.8)
5/25/2012 
     6.26w, 6.20, f, 6.04, f, 6.09w
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College6.22m WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s) 20-5
(w: 4.1)
5/23/2013 
     f, 5.91, 6.22w, 6.12w, 6.04w, 5.92w
Ashlynn CHAVISMethodistMethodist6.14m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-1¾
(w: 3.5)
5/25/2012 
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College6.12m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the roundww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-1
(w: 2.5)
5/23/2013 
Lexie SONDGEROTHUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater6.10m WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s) 20-¼
(w: 4.3)
5/23/2013 
     6.10, p, p, p, p, p
Skye MORRISONWartburgWartburg6.09m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the roundww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 19-11¾
(w: 3.1)
5/25/2012 
Darcell EDWARDSMcMurryMcMurry6.09m WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s) 19-11¾
(w: 4.5)
5/24/2003 
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College6.08m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 19-11½
(w: 3.5)
5/25/2012 
Molly URQUHARTRITRIT6.08m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 19-11½
(w: 3.9)
5/24/2003 
Lauren WRENSCHSRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh6.07m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 19-11
(w: 2.2)
5/23/2019 
     5.90w(3.0), 5.96(1.6), 6.07w(2.2), 5.72(1.3), f, f
Angela FEINAUERCalvinCalvin6.07m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 19-115/29/1993 
Amelia GLUECKSRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan6.05m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 19-10¼
(w: 3.0)
5/24/2018 
     6.05w(3.0), 5.80(1.8), 5.84w(2.9), 5.77(1.5), 5.85w(3.3), 5.94w(3.0)
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College6.04m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the roundww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 19-9¾
(w: 2.3)
5/23/2013 
Skye MORRISONWartburgWartburg6.04m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the roundww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 19-9¾
(w: 2.9)
5/25/2012 

Women's Triple Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Alexa WANDYSRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo13.00m 42-8
(w: 0.5)
5/27/2017 
(2) Bria HALAMAUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse12.87m 42-2¾
(w: 1.9)
5/23/2015 
     11.67w(4.3), 12.73(2.0), 12.87(1.9), 12.48(3.0)
    — Halama {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse12.86m 42-2¼
(w: 1.5)
5/28/2016 
     12.55(1.7), f, 12.53(1.2), f, 12.45w(2.3), 12.86(1.5)
(3) Darcell EDWARDSMcMurryMcMurry12.82m 42-¾
(w: 1.7)
5/24/2003 
(4) LaNeatra JOHNSONChristopher NewportChristopher Newport12.70m 41-8
(w: 1.9)
5/24/2003 
(5) Monique HACKERBinghamtonBinghamton12.66m 41-6½5/21/1998 
(6) Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College12.59m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 41-3¾
(w: 1.4)
5/25/2013 
    — Edwards {2}McMurryMcMurry12.57m 41-3
(w: 1.8)
5/26/2001 
(7) Taylor DRIGGERSSRUMass BostonUMass Boston12.56m 41-2½
(w: 1.1)
5/26/2018 
     f, 12.06(-0.8), 11.73(0.1), f, 12.26(0.5), 12.56(1.1)
(8) Shimera DANIELSWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)12.54m 41-1¾
(w: 1.4)
5/26/2001 
(9) Eka JOSESOWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)12.52m 41-1
(w: 1.2)
5/25/2019 
(10) Karen GRANTMethodistMethodist12.51m 41-½5/23/1987 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Darcell EDWARDSMcMurryMcMurry12.80m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 42-0
(w: 2.2)
5/29/2004 
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College12.78m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 41-11¼
(w: 2.6)
5/25/2013 
     12.78w, 12.59, 12.10, f, f, f
Alexa WANDYSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo12.63m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 41-5¼
(w: 3.3)
5/28/2016 
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College12.58m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 41-3¼
(w: 2.8)
5/26/2012 
Darcell EDWARDSMcMurryMcMurry12.57m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 41-3
(w: 3.5)
5/25/2002 
Doreen NAGAWAWilmington (Del.)Wilmington (Del.)12.54m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 41-1¾
(w: 3.0)
5/28/2005 
     12.54w, F, F, F, F, 12.11

Women's Shot Put

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Robyn JAROCKIUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh16.77m 55-¼5/27/2006 
(2) Victoire KOTHORSRBrockportBrockport15.88m 52-1¼5/25/2018 
     14.64, 15.85, 15.36, 15.28, 14.76, 15.88
(3) Elizabeth WANLESSBatesBates15.86m 52-½5/29/2004 
(4) Monique RIDDICKMontclair StateMontclair State15.77m 51-95/23/2009 
     15.77, 14.54, 14.64, 15.23, F, 15.56
(5) Jecel KLOTZUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.44m 50-85/24/2014 
(6) Chelsea TAVIKSalisburySalisbury15.32m 50-3¼5/24/2013 
     14.91, 14.49, 15.29, 14.80, 15.32, f
    — Tavik {2}SalisburySalisbury15.29m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 50-25/24/2013 
(7) Melanie HERRARAAugsburgAugsburg15.25m 50-½5/28/1988 
(8) Healy THOMPSONWilliamsWilliams15.18m 49-9¾5/24/2003 
(9) Reyna TA'AMUSRRedlandsRedlands15.11m 49-75/24/2019 
     14.80, 15.11, 14.91, 14.81, 14.84, 14.76
(9) Shelby MAHRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater15.11m 49-75/24/2014 
(9) Jecel GERNERUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.11m 49-75/27/2011 
     14.35, f, 14.59, f, 15.11, f

Women's Discus

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kristin KUEHLConcordia MoorheadConcordia Moorhead55.02m 180-65/30/1992 
(2) Brandy SMITHIthacaIthaca53.00m 173-115/21/2015 
(3) Robyn JAROCKIUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh52.34m 171-95/28/2005 
     52.34, 46.52, 47.95, 46.55, 50.24, 48.45
    — Smith {2}IthacaIthaca51.48m 168-115/26/2016 
     f, f, 46.44, 44.98, f, 51.48
    — Kuehl {2}Concordia MoorheadConcordia Moorhead51.04m 167-65/25/1991 
(4) Ellie SITEKUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh50.62m 166-15/29/2010 
     47.31, 45.01, 50.53, 50.62, 49.69, f
(5) Shelby MAHRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater50.47m 165-75/21/2015 
(6) Cindy LENSMIREUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse50.29m qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 165-05/26/1984 
(7) Monique NEWTONSROberlinOberlin50.14m 164-65/24/2018 
     43.55, 42.23, 48.16, f, 50.14, f
(8) Kadie FLYNNUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point50.04m 164-25/26/2016 
    — Lensmire {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse49.90m 163-95/28/1983 
(9) Erica OAWSTERJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire49.56m 162-75/24/2018 
     46.84, 45.12, 46.18, 43.64, 49.56, 46.14
(10) Lisa MARSHALLUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire49.36m 162-05/27/1995 

Women's Hammer

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Whitney SIMMONSSRUT TylerUT Tyler64.03m 210-15/27/2017 
(2) Keelin GODSEYBatesBates62.92m 206-55/27/2006 
     58.29, 62.02, 44.99, 57.96, 58.76, 62.92
(3) Emily BASSETTSRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps62.51m 205-15/26/2018 
     58.30, 60.29, 62.51, 60.71, f, f
(4) Holly OZANICHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh60.95m 200-05/26/2011 
     58.59, 59.14, f, 58.97, 60.95, 58.04
(5) Terri SCHWAMBUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh60.36m 198-15/26/2007 
     57.70, F, 58.24, 57.65, 57.89, 60.36
(6) Alexia CHILDUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh60.21m 197-75/25/2012 
     55.37, 58.49, 60.21, f, 54.04, 58.05
(7) Mia BENNETTSRCarthageCarthage59.68m 195-105/26/2018 
     f, 56.16, 59.44, f, f, 59.68
(8) Kelly GODSEYBatesBates59.55m 195-55/28/2005 
    — Simmons {2}UT TylerUT Tyler59.13m 194-05/28/2016 
     56.18, 59.11, 59.13, 56.54, f, 58.22
(9) Lydia MEIERSRUW-StoutUW-Stout58.98m 193-65/26/2018 
     54.88, 53.07, 56.55, 58.69, 58.98, 58.90
(10) Sue TRZEBIATOWSKIUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh58.96m 193-55/26/2011 

Women's Javelin

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Christina SCHERWINMoravianMoravian55.34m 181-75/24/2003 
(2) Lisa BROWNGustavus AdolphusGustavus Adolphus53.17m 174-65/24/2008 
     47.35, 48.71, 49.60, 46.68, 50.45, 53.17
    — Scherwin {2}MoravianMoravian51.69m 169-75/25/2002 
(3) Brandi MCNEILWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)49.48m 162-45/24/2008 
     41.50, 46.93, 47.19, 42.24, 47.42, 49.48
(4) Allie HADLEYCal LutheranCal Lutheran48.21m 158-25/28/2016 
(5) Sylke KNUPPELJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins48.20m 158-25/29/1993 
    — Brown {2}Gustavus AdolphusGustavus Adolphus48.16m 158-05/23/2009 
(6) Alexis APPEZZATORamapoRamapo47.96m 157-45/24/2014 
(7) Beth STAMGeorge FoxGeorge Fox47.60m 156-22013 
(8) Kelly LOVETTCarletonCarleton47.36m 155-52011 
(9) Kerry WRIGHTWhitworthWhitworth47.35m 155-45/23/2015 
(10) Britlyn GARRETTCal LutheranCal Lutheran47.14m 154-82012 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Jodi SMILEYUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse51.94m 170-55/26/1984 
Sylke KNUPPELJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins49.44m 162-35/30/1992 
Emma PLANTERRowanRowan48.39m 158-95/26/1984 
Janis RAATZMacalesterMacalester48.18m 158-15/28/1988 
Tricia WRIGHTLa VerneLa Verne47.14m 154-85/27/1989 

Women's Heptathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kim ODENNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan5,320 5/30/1992 
     (old javelin)
(2) Ashley HUSTONHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons5,244 5/22/2009 
     14.42, 1.70, 10.15, 26.06, 5.60, 38.52, 2:23.97
(3) Amelia CAMPBELLCarletonCarleton5,221 5/24/2014 
(4) Christina ACQUAVIVASUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland5,189 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/25/2007 
     13.87, 1.65, 9.41, 24.89, 5.48, 36.36, 2:28.16
(5) Jessika SMITHUW-StoutUW-Stout5,170 5/24/2014 
(6) Amy REEDMessiahMessiah5,142 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/25/2007 
    — Oden {2}Nebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan5,136 5/26/1990 
     (old javelin)
    — Reed {2}MessiahMessiah5,111 5/23/2008 
    — Campbell {2}CarletonCarleton5,108 5/27/2016 
(7) Annie WRIGHTSRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox5,101 5/24/2019 
     14.83(-0.1), 1.48/4-10¼, 13.13/43-1, 25.64(-1.5) [3028]; 5.41w(2.5), 39.06/128-2, 2:25.53
(8) Aedin BRENNANDenisonDenison5,091 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/22/2015 
(9) Elizabeth KRUGHendrixHendrix5,074 5/24/2014 
(10) Janey HELLANDGustavus AdolphusGustavus Adolphus5,061 5/27/2011 
(11) Allie BOUDREAUIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan5,033 5/24/2014 
(12) Kylee BARTLETTSORochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)5,020 5/27/2017 
(12) Hilary COADYWoosterWooster5,020 5/27/2016