2008 Outdoor Track and Field Results



Weekend of May 31:

IAAF Golden League – ISTAF (Berlin, Germany)
NCAA Division I East Region Championships (Florida State)
NCAA Division I MidEast Region Championships (Arkansas)
NCAA Division I Midwest Region Championships (Nebraska)
NCAA Division I West Region Championships (Cal State Northridge)
Reebok Grand Prix (New York City)

Weekend of May 24:

BYU High Performance Meet
NAIA Championships men | women (Southern Illinois-Edwardsville)
NCAA Division II Championships (Mt. SAC College)
NCAA Division III Championships (Wisconsin-Oshkosh)
NWAACC Championships (Spokane CC)
Tucson Elite Throwers Classic

Weekend of May 17:

adidas Track Classic
Atlantic Sun Championships men | women (Clemson)
Big Sky Championships (Sacramento State)
Big Ten Championships (Illinois)
Big 12 Championships (Colorado)
Big West Championships (Cal State Northridge)
Conference USA Championships (UTEP)
Depaul Relays
ECAC Division III Championships (Springfield College)
ECAC Championships (Princeton)
Georgia Tech Invitational
IC4A Championships (Princeton)
Louisville Cardinal Twilight
MAC Championships (Bowling Green)
Missouri Valley Conference Championships (Southern Illinois)
Mountain West Conference Championships (TCU)
NJCAA Championships (South Plains College)
North Carolina Nike Elite Meet
Pac-10 Championships (Arizona State)
SEC Championships (Auburn)
The Summit League Champsionships (Western Illinois)
WAC Championships (Boise State)
Willamette Last Chance Qualifier
Wisconsin-La Crosse Last Chance Qualifier

Weekend of May 10:

Albany Spring Classic
Allegheny College Gator Invitational
Akron Campbell/Wright Open
Big West Multi Event Championships (Cal State Northridge)
California Invitational Relays (formerly Modesto Relays)
Central Florida Twilight
Chicago Penultimate Invitational
Christopher Newport New Captains Classic
Clemson Orange and Purple Classic
Florida State Seminole Twilight
Georgia Invitational
Heptagonal Championships (Yale)
Horizon League Championships (Youngstown State)
Idaho Vandal Jamboree
Indiana Billy Hayes Invitational
Lindenwood Invitational
Michigan Len Paddock Invitational men | women
Montana Tom Gage Classic
National Athletic Conference Championships (Utah Valley)
NCC Championships (Augustana)
Nebraska Invitational
New Balance NYC Qualifying Challenge
New England Championships men | women (New Hampshire)
Northern Sun Conference Championships (Northern State)
North Carolina A&T Invitational
North Carolina Taylor Cattle Farm Classic
Occidental Oxy Invitational
Ohio Open
Oklahoma Sooner Twilight
Oregon Twilight
Pac-10 Multi Event Championships (Arizona State)
Penn State Open
Rend Lake Warrior Qualifier
Sasquatch Field Event and Distance Carnival
Southland Conference Championships (Sam Houston State)
St. Lawrence Saints Spring Classic
Sun Belt Championships (North Texas)
UC Davis Aggie Twilight
Villanova Last Chance
Washington Ken Shannon Invitational
Wisconsin Twilight men | women

Weekend of May 3:

America East Championships men | women (Maine)
Aquinas Twilight Invitational
Arizona Double Dual
Arkansas Twilight
Atlantic 10 Championships (Massachusetts)
Big East Championships (Villanova)
Boise State Bronco Twilight
Cal Poly vs UC Santa Barbara
Centennial Conference Championships
Cornell Invitational
CCAA Championships men | women (Cal State LA)
Delaware Open
Duke Twilight
George Mason Invitational
GLIAC Championships (Saginaw Valley State)
GLVC Championships (SIU Edwardsville)
GNAC Championships (Central Washington)
GPAC Championships (Morningside)
Gustavus Adolphus Tri
Houston Invitational
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Illinois State Redbird Classic
Illinois Twilight
Iowa Musco Invitational
Kansas State Ward Haylett Invitational
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
Lone Star Conference Championships (Abilene Christian)
Louisiana Bob Cole Twilight Classic
MAAC Championships (Rider)
Mason-Dixon Championships (Christopher Newport)
MEAC Championships (Morgan State)
MIAA Field Day (Alma College)
Mississippi Open
Montana State vs Montana
National Christian College Championships
NCAA Division II South Regional
NCAC Championships (Ohio Wesleyan)
NEC Championships (Robert Morris)
New England DIII Championships (Coast Guard Academy)
New Mexico Don Kirby Memorial Invitational
Northern Athletics Conference Championships
Ohio Green and White Invitational
Ohio Northern Joe Banks Invitational
Ohio State Jesse Owens Invitational
Ohio Valley Conference Championships (Southeast Missouri State)
Oneonta State May Meet
Pacific Twilight
Patriot League Championships (Navy)
Princeton Elite Meet day one | day two
PSAC Championships (Indiana, PA)
RMAC Championships (Western State)
Southern Utah Invitational
Stanford Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
Texas-Arlington Open
UC Irvine Steve Scott Invitational men | women
UCLA vs USC
Washington State vs Washington
Weber State Open
Western Michigan Jack Shaw Invitational
WIAC Championships (Wisconsin-Eau Claire)

Wyoming Front Range Championships

Weekend of April 26:

Brown Springtime Invitational
BYU Robison Invitational
Cal Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Cal State-LA Tommy Tiny Lister Classic
Carnegie Mellon Tri
Colorado State Glenn Morris Multi-Meet
Colorado State Jack Christiansen Invitational
Cornell Big Red Invitational
Dakota State Invitational
Dartmouth Invitational
Drake Relays
HCAC Championships
Hillsdale Gina Relays
Illinois Twilight
Johnson County CC Relays
Lehigh Games
Louisiana-Monroe Warhawk Classic
Marquette Invitational
Missouri Southern Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invitational
Missouri State Relays
Nebraska Open
Nebraska-Kearney Twilight
NESCAC Championships
New Hampshire Wildcat Invitational
North Texas Mean Green Twilight
Oklahoma Sooner Open
Oregon Relays
Penn Relays
Rice Twilight
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville Twilight
Southern Conference Championships (Western Carolina)
St. Olaf Rolex Classic
SUNYAC Championships
UC Davis vs Sacramento State
UC San Diego Triton Invitational
Washington State Cougar Invitational
Western Washington Twilight
Yale Springtime Invitational

Weekend of April 19:

ACC Championships (Georgia Tech)
All-Ohio Championships (Cincinnati)
Arkansas McDonnell Invitational
Azusa Pacific Invitational
Baldwin-Wallace Sparky Adams Invitational
Baylor Michael Johnson Classic
Big South Championships (Winthrop)
Brockport Invitational
Bucknell Team Challenge
Buffalo Invitational
Cal State LA Twilight
Carleton Relays
Central Arizona Tri
Central Missouri Mule Relays
Connecticut Husky Spring Invitational
Dartmouth Quad
Detroit vs Oakland
Doane Relays
Eastern Michigan Twilight
Georgia Bulldog Limited
Houston Tom Tellez Invitational
Indiana Invitational
Iowa Invitational
Kansas Relays
Long Beach State Invitational
Louisville Clark Wood/Lenny Lyles Invitational
LSU Alumni Gold
MIT Coed Invitational
Montana Open
Morgan State Legacy Meet
Mt. SAC Relays
New York Relays
North Carolina A&T International Friendship and Freedom Games
Oregon vs UCLA
Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational
Purdue Dave Rankin Invitational
Rhodes Quad
Rose-Hulman Twilight
Texas Twilight
TCU Invitational
UC Davis Woody Wilson Classic
Vanderbilt Invitational
Western Carolina Catamount Classic
Wisconsin-La Crosse Phil Esten Challenge
Yale vs Harvard

Weekend of April 12:

All-Ohio Division III Championships (Ohio Wesleyan)
Angelo State David Noble Relays
Arizona State Sun Angel Track Classic
Army vs Navy men | women
Big West Challenge men | women (UC Irvine)
Brown Invitational
Bucknell Bison Classic
Cal vs Stanford
Chico State Invitational
Clark Atlanta Invitational
Clemson Solid Orange Classic
Coastal Carolina Chanticleer Classic
Colorado College Invitational
Colorado Invitational
Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games
Drake Jim Duncan Invitational
Eastern Washington Pelluer Invitational
Emporia State Division II Challenge
Florida State Seminole Invitational
Georgia Bulldog Decathlon | Heptathlon
Georgia Spec Towns Invitational
Hawaii Sunset Meet
Johnny Mathis Invitational
Liberty League Championships
LSU Tiger Invitational
Lynchburg College Track Classic
Massachusetts Invitational
Massachusetts-Lowell George Davis Invitational
Maurader Open
Messiah Invitational
MIAA Jamboree men | women
Miami (FL) Elite Invitational
Miami (OH) Team Challenge men | women
Michigan State Spartan Invitational
Misericordia College Ed Narkiewicz Invitational
Missouri Tom Botts Invitational
Montana State Invitational
Mt. SAC Community College Invitational
New Hampshire Wildcat Invitational II men | women
New Jersey Invitational
North Carolina Tony Waldrop Invitational
North Dakota State Invitational
North Texas Quad
Northeastern Bernard Solomon Invitational men | women
Northeast Ohio Quad (Akron)
Northwestern State Invitational
Ole Miss Invitational
Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational
Penn Tri
Quinnipiac Invitational
Rider Invitational
Saginaw Valley State Invitational
SCIAC Multi-Duals
Slippery Rock Invitational
South Carolina State Jet Johnson Invitational
South Carolina USTF Meet
Tennessee Sea-Ray Relays
Texas A&M-Kingsville Javelina Invitational
Texas Southern Quad
Texas Tech Red Raider Open
UCLA RJ/JJK Invitational
USMMA Coach O Invitational
UTEP Invitational
Virginia Lou Onesty/Milton Abramson Invitational
Washington University Quad
Weber State Wildcat Invitational
Western Illinois Lee Calhoun Memorial
Western Washington Ralph Vernacchia Team Classic
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
Willamette vs Southern Oregon
Wisconsin Lutheran Relays

Weekend of April 5:

Arizona Jim Click Shootout
Arkansas State Decathlon
Auburn Tiger Track Classic
Augustana Vance Butler Memorial
Boise State All-Idaho Collegiate Cup
BYU Cougar Invitational
Cal Multi Event
Chicagoland Championships
Cincinnati Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
Connecticut Alumni Invitational men | women
Depauw Invitational men | women
Duke Invitational
Emporia State Relays
Ferris State Bulldog Invitational
Florida Relays
Hamline Invitational
Lafayette vs Lehigh
McMurry Relays
Middlebury Invitational
Missouri Southern Invitational
Missouri State Big Bear Invitational
MIT Engineer’s Cup
Montana Al Manuel Invitational
Mt Holyoke Quad
New Hampshire Wildcat Invitational men | women
North Carolina A&T Murray Neely Invitational
Northern Colorado Tom Benich Invitational
Northern State Open
Northwest Open
Ohio State vs Michigan

Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational
Oklahoma Christian Ray Vaughn Classic
Oregon Pepsi Team Invitational
Penn Invitational
Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
Princeton Sam Howell Invitational
Puget Sound JD Shotwell Invitational
Purdue Mike Poehlein Invitational
Sewanee Mountain Laurel Invitational
Southeast Missouri State SEMotion Relays
Stanford Invitational
Texas Relays
UC San Diego Divisional Challenge
Virginia vs Missouri
Wayne State Wildcat Open
Western State Mountaineer Open
Western Washington JD Shotwell Invitational
William & Mary Colonial Relays
Willamette Invitational
Wisconsin-River Falls Falcon Invitational

Weekend of March 29:

Abeline Christian tri
Alabama Relays
Arizona State Invitational
Army Dick Shea Invitational
Cal-Nevada Championships men | women
Cal Poly Invitational
Colorado State Rob Upton Invitational
Eastern Illinois Invitational
Emory Classic
Florida State Relays
Fort Hays State Alex Francis Classic
Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational
Goshen College Invitational men | women
Hawaii Spring Break Open
Liberty Asics Collegiate Invitational
LSU Tiger Relays
Maryland Invitational
Miami Hurricane Challenge
Milligan Relays
Mississippi State Bulldog Invitational
Missouri Relays
Monmouth Season Opener
Navy Quad
Raleigh Relays
Rhodes Invitational
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
Richmond Fred Hardy Invitational
Sacramento State Nike Elite
SCSU Owl Invitational
South Carolina Weems Baskin Invitational men | women
Southern Illinois Spring Classic
Southern Ohio Cup
Trinity College Invitational
Tufts Snowflake
UT Arlington/Bobby Lane Arlington Invitational
UTEP Springtime Invitational
Washington Preview
Washington University Invitational
Western Carolina Invitational
Westfield State College Jerry Gravel Classic
Wheeling Jesuit Bill Van Horne Invitational
William & Mary Colonial Relays
Winthrop Invitational
Wisconsin Lutheran Invitational

Weekend of March 22:

Arizona Willie Williams Classic
Arizona State Baldy Castillo Invitational
Baylor Dr Pepper Invitational
Big Green in the Desert Multis
California Relays
Central Methodist Easter Open
Charlotte 49er Classic
Cincinnati Early Bird Relays
Clemson Relays
Coastal Carolina Shamrock Invitational
Colorado Potts Collegiate Invitational
Defiance Dick Small Invitational
Emory Invitational
Florida State Snowbird Invitational
Louisiana Classics
Lynchburg Invitational
Miami (FL) Hurricane Invitational
Mississippi State Jace LaCoste Invitational
Muskingum Invitational
Navy 5-way
Northeastern Husky Spring Open men | women
Oregon Preview
Pittsburg State Open
Rhodes Open
Rose-Hulman Early Bird
Sacramento State Hornet Invitational
South Florida Bulls Invitational
Southern Miss Golden Eagle Classic
TCU Horned Frog Invitational
Texas Invitational
Texas Southern Relays
Tulsa Duals
UC Irvine Spring Break Invitational men | women
USC Trojan Invitational
Wake Forest Open
Walt Disney World Invitational
Washington University Twilight
Willamette Charles Bowles Classic

Weekend of March 15:

Cal State Northridge Relays
Coastal Carolina Invitational
Emporia State Spring Twilight
Fresno State vs Cal Poly
George Fox Frank Haskins Invitational
Hawaii Green vs Black Intersquad
Morehouse Relays
Northwest Nazare Open
San Diego State Aztec Invitational men | women
Southern Miss Invitational
Southwestern College Invitational
Spokane CC Dusty Lane Open
Tarleton State Relays
UNC Wilmington Seahawk Invitational
UTSA Relays

Weekend of March 8:

Abilene Christian Oliver Jackson Open
Cal-State Fullerton Ben Brown Invitational men | women
Charleston Southern Buccaneer Invitational
Florida A&M Relays
Hendrix College Invitational
Sam Houston State York Relays
San Diego City Championships
Texas State Open
UC Davis Quad
UCLA Invitational

Weekend of March 1:

All-Cal Challenge Cup men | women
Border Olympics
Coastal Carolina vs UNC Wilmington
Savannah State Eye-Opener
USC Trojan Relays