2009-2010 Results



Outdoor Track & Field | Indoor Track & Field | Cross Country

OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

June 7-14

National Championships

May 25-31

National Championships

May 18-24

FINAL Results

National Championships

  • NJCAA Championships (Hutchinson, Kan.)
    MEN – South Plains 142, Central Arizona 88, Barton County CC 80 (29 teams scored)
    WOMEN – South Plains 192, Central Arizona 117, Iowa Central CC 88 (31 teams scored)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

 

May 11-17

FINAL Results

NCAA Division I Conference Championships | D1 Conference Championship Central

NCAA Division II Conference Championships | D2 Conference Championship Central

  • GNAC Championships (Monmouth, Ore.)
    MEN – Western Washington 221½, Central Washington 182, Western Oregon 166½ (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Seattle Pacific 224, Western Washington 190, Northwest Nazarene 128½ (8 teams)
  • PSAC Championships (West Chester, Pa.)
    MEN – Shippensburg 163½, East Stroudsburg 159½, Lock Haven 103 (13 teams)
    WOMEN – Shippensburg 212½, Slippery Rock 183, Kutztown 99½ (14 teams)
  • RMAC Championships (Pueblo, Colo.) [MAY 9 -11]
    MEN – Neb.-Kearney 183, Adams State 174, Chardon State 146 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Adams State 193, Neb.-Kearney 161, Western State 98 (10 teams)

NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D3 Conference Championship Central

NAIA Conference Championships

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

 

May 4-10

FINAL Results

NCAA Division I Conference Championships | D1 Conference Championship Central

NCAA Division II Conference Championships | D2 Conference Championship Central

NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D3 Conference Championship Central

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

DUAL Meets

Scored Meets

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

 

April 27-May 3

FINAL Results

NCAA Division I Conference Championships | D1 Conference Championship Central

NCAA Division II Conference Championships | D2 Conference Championship Central

NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D3 Conference Championship Central

NAIA Conference Championships

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

DUAL Meets

Scored Meets

  • Twilight Invitational (Benedictine (Ill.))
    MEN – North Central (Ill.) 264½, Calvin 120, Chicago 78½ (11 teams)
    WOMEN – North Central (Ill.) 136½, Calvin 131½, Chicago 122½ (12 teams)
  • Idaho-Utah Borderclash (Boise State)
    MEN – Utah State 202, Weber State 161, Boise State 149½, Northwest Nazarene 50½ (quad)
    WOMEN – Boise State 200, Utah State 198, Northwest Nazerne 133, Weber State 110 (quad)
  • Front Range Classic (Colorado State)
    MEN – Colorado State 184, Air Force 170, Wyoming 148 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Colorado State 193, Wyoming 146, Air Force 145 (5 teams)
  • Coppin State Eagle Twilight
    MEN – Delaware State 98, Coppin State 80, Morgan State 55 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – Delaware State 101, Morgan State 85, Coppin State 81 (7 teams)
  • Ed Narkiewicz Invite (Misericordia)
    MEN – Misericordia 202, Delaware Valley 188, Keystone 140 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Misericordia 260, Delaware Valley 132, King’s (Pa.) 72 (7 teams)
  • Monmouth College Meet
    MEN – Monmouth (Ill.) 164½, Augustana (Ill.) 156, Loras 86½ (12 teams)
    WOMEN – Monmouth (Ill.) 132, Illinois Wesleyan 115½, Truman State 102½ (11 teams)
  • Vassar Invite
    MEN – Farmingdale State 134, Vassar 79, Marist 56 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Vassar 181, Bard 55, SUNY New Paltz 31 (8 teams)
  • Warrior Open (Winona State)
    MEN – UW La Crosse 162, St. Cloud State 127, UW Whitewater 121½ (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Winona State 153, Wartburg 130, UW River Falls 99 (11 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

April 20-26

FINAL Results

NCAA Division I Conference Championships | D1 Conference Championship Central

  • SoCon Championships (Boone, N.C.)
    MEN – Appalachian State 263½, Western Carolina 242, Samford 132½ (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Western Carolina 221½, Appalachian State 144, Elon 123½

NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D3 Conference Championship Central

NAIA Conference Championships

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

DUAL Meets

Scored Meets

  • Air Force at Wyoming (Gem City Dual) — CANCELLED, Snow
  • PAC Quad South Meet (Bethany (W.Va.))
    MEN – Waynesburg 160, Geneva 130, Bethany (W.Va.) 117, Washington and Jefferson 115 (4 teams)
    WOMEN – Waynesburg 209, Bethany (W.Va.) 157, Washington and Jefferson 72, Geneva 68 (quad)
  • Bethel (Kan.) Invitational
    MEN – Fort Hays State 132, Hutchinson CC 126, Cloud College 96 (14 teams)
    WOMEN – Fort Hays State 173, Bethany (Kan.) 88, Hutchinson CC 75 (12 teams)
  • Jack Christiansen Invite (Colorado State)
    MEN – Colorado State 209, Colorado 128, Northern Colorado 83½ (11 teams)
    WOMEN – Colorado State 179½, Colorado 97½, Northern Colorado 83 (11 teams)
  • Cougar Invite (Concordia (Ill.)^
    MEN – North Central (Ill.) 248, Concordia (Ill.) 88, Wheaton (Ill.) 63 (13 teams)
    WOMEN – North Central (Ill.) 155½, Wheaton (Ill.) 148, Trinity Christian 79 (14 teams)
  • Cobber Twilight (Concordia Moorhead)
    MEN – Minnesota State 248, Concordia-Moorhead 151, Bemidji State 113 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Concordia Moorhead 232½, Minnesota State 200½, Bemidji State 80 (7 teams)
  • Harlan Anderson Memorial (Diablo Valley)
    MEN – American River 98, Hartnell 79, Butte 75 (24 teams)
    WOMEN – American River 126, Santa Rosa 84, Diablo Valley 82 (22 teams)
  • Holy Cross Duals
    MEN – New Hampshire 221½, Rhode Island 211, Central Connecticut 72½ (5 teams)
  • Cal/Oregon Border Battle (Humboldt)
    MEN – Chico State 150, Southern Oregon 104, Oregon Tech 78½, Humboldt State 56½ (quad)
    WOMEN – Chico State 185½, Humboldt State 83½, Oregon Tech 60½, Southern Oregon 37½, (quad)
  • Al Cassell Relays (Jamestown)
    MEN – Concordia Moorhead 162½, U. of Mary 155½, Bemidji State 129½ (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Jamestown College 180½, Concordia Moorhead 151½, U. of Mary 140½ (7 teams)
  • Macalester / Bolstorff Twilight (Macalester)
    MEN – St. Benedict 184, St. Olaf 139, Bethel (Minn.) 80, St. Catherine 80 (quad)
  • RedHawk Invitational (Miami (Ohio))
    MEN – Miami (Ohio) 243, Cincinnati 127, Ceaderville 102, Morehead State 11 (quad)
    WOMEN – Miami (Ohio) 255, Cincinnati 109, Cedarville 70 (tri)
  • Skyhawk Invitational (Stonehill)
    MEN – Stonehill 169½, Bentley 149, Boston U. 142½ (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Rhode Island 191, Boston U. 146, Stonehill 133 (6 teams)
  • Taylor Invitational
    MEN – Taylor 192, Indiana Wesleyan 179½, Marian (Ind.) 124½ (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Indiana Wesleyan 281, Taylor 125, St. Francis (Ind.) 86 (8 teams)
  • Jeff Miller Alternative (UW Whitewater)
    MEN – UW Whitewater 163, Wisconsin 157, UW Oshkosh 102 (12 teams)
    WOMEN – UW Oshkosh 207½, UW Whitewater 180, UW Platteville 79 (11 teams)
  • Wildcat Tri Meet (Weber State)
    MEN – Weber State 108, Utah Valley 61, Montana State 22 (tri)
    WOMEN – Montana State 71½, Utah Valley State 65½, Weber State 54 (tri)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

 

April 13-19

*** Watch & Listen Links ***

FINAL Results

NCAA Division I Conference Championships | D1 Conference Championship Central

NCAA Division II Conference Championships | D2 Conference Championship Central

NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D3 Conference Championship Central

NAIA Conference Championships

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

DUAL Meets

Scored Meets

  • Meet of Champions (Augustana (Ill.))
    MEN – Augustana (Ill.) 248½, UW Oshkosh 166½, UW Whitewater 118 (11 teams)
  • Augie Women’s Invite (Augustana (Ill.))
    WOMEN – UW Oshkosh 204½, Monmouth 133½, UW Stevens Point 123 (10 teams)
  • Bowdoin Aloha Relays
    WOMEN – Bates 232½, Bowdoin 206½, Southern Maine 148 (5 teams)
  • Bucknell Team Challenge
    MEN – Bucknell 194 2/3, Penn State 194 1/3, Duquesne 83 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Penn State 265, Bucknell 158, Duquesne 104½ (5 teams)
  • CSU-Pueblo Invitational
    MEN – Chardon State 143, Fort Hays State 117¾, Western State 75 (13 teams)
    WOMEN – Black Hills State 96, Fort Hays State 92, New Mexico Highlands 82 (19 teams)
  • UConn Spring Invitational
    MEN – Connecticut 122, Albany 78
  • Silfen Invitational (Connecticut College)
    MEN – Coast Guard 153, UMass Dartmouth 140, Worchester State 91 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – Worchester State 158, Connecticut College 113, UMass Dartmouth 91 (11 teams)
  • Fitchburg State Invitational
    MEN – WPI 253, Fitchburg State 189, Assumption 77 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – WPI 238, Fitchburg State 139, Brandeis 104 (9 teams)
  • Holy Cross Invitational
    MEN – Maine 198, American Interational 119, Central Connecticut State 99 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Holy Cross 237½, Maine 167, Hartford 97 (6 teams)
  • Indiana State Quad^
    MEN – Michigan State 199½, Indiana 185, Southern Illinois 151, Indiana State 135½ (quad)
    WOMEN – Southern Illinois 187, Michigan State 173½, Indiana State 156½, Indiana 153 (quad)
  • Morgan State Legacy Invitational
    MEN – Pittsburg 135, UMBC 129, UMES 95 (14 teams)
    WOMEN – Pittsburgh 246, Morgan State 91, UMES 83½ (11 teams)
  • UNF Osprey Challenge
    MEN – The Citadel 173, Bethune-Cookman 113, North Florida 113 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – North Florida 211, Jacksonville 135, Bethune-Cookman 83 (6 teams)
  • MIAA Jamboree (Olivet College)
    MEN – Calvin 952½, Hope 944, Adrian 727½ (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Calvin 974½, Hope 939½, Adrian 673 (7 teams)
  • Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
    MEN – Vincennes 133½, Marian (Ind.) 102½, Rose-Hulman 100½ (14 teams)
    WOMEN – DePauw 169½, Greenville 135, Millikin 92 (10 teams)
  • Inaugural Gateway Classic (SIU Edwardsville)
    MEN – Eastern Illinois 162, SIU Edwardsville 149, Saint Louis 102 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Eastern Illinois 234, SIU Edwardsville 112½, Saint Louis 108 (8 teams)
  • Springfield Invitational
    MEN – Westfield State 167½, Springfield 153, St. Rose 123 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Springfield 235, Wheaton (Mass.) 104, New Haven 75 (10 teams)
  • PAC North Quad Meet^
    MEN – Westminster (Pa.) 98, Grove City 42 (dual)
    WOMEN – Westminster (Pa.) 82, Grove City 52, Saint Vincent 10 (tri)
  • Jewell Relays (William Jewell)
    MEN – Central Methodist 160, Northwest Missouri 145, William Jewell 115 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Northwest Missouri 197, William Jewell 116, Benedictine (Kan.) 83 (9 teams)
  • Warrior Relays (Wisconsin Lutheran)
    MEN – MSOE 238½, St. Norbert 204½, Beloit 107½ (6 teams)
    WOMEN – St. Norbert 233½, Beloit 198, MSOE 132 (6 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

 

April 6-12

FINAL Results

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

DUAL Meets

Scored Meets

  • David Noble/Angelo State Relays
    MEN – Angelo State 208, Tarleton State 145, TAMU-Kingsville 99 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Angelo State 272, TAMU-Kingsville 108, Tarleton State 95 (8 teams)
  • Carnegie Mellon Quad^
    MEN – PSU-Behrend 204, Carnegie Mellon, 195½, Washington and Jefferson 119, Westminster (Pa.) 116½ (quad)
    WOMEN – Carnegie Mellon 170, Westminster (Pa.) 169, PSU-Behrend 152, Washington and Jefferson 83 (quad)
  • ASICS/Central Methodist Invite
    MEN – Central Methodist 173, Lindenwood 145, Baker 83 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Lindenwood 172, Highland CC 94, Central Methodist 87½ (14 teams)
  • Pacific Northwest Relays (Clackamas)
    MEN – Lane CC 108 5/6, Warner Pacific 104, Lackamas CC 74 5/6 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Lane CC 141, Clackamas CC 79, Warner Pacific 45 (8 teams)
  • Coast Guard Tri
    MEN – Springfield 172, WPI 118, Coast Guard 114 (tri)
    WOMEN – Springfield 150, WPI 148, Coast Guard 82 (tri)
  • Colorado Invitational
    MEN – Colorado 101, Northern Colorado 62½, Wyoming 53½ (13 teams)
    WOMEN – Colorado 85, Wyoming 85, Adams State 54 (13 teams)
  • Univ. of the Cumberlands Invititational
    MEN – Centre 124½, Eastern Kentucky 119, Cumberlands 96½ (11 teams)
    WOMEN – Cumberlands 131½, Centre 128, Campbellsville 91 (11 teams)
  • Dartmouth Tri
    MEN – Dartmouth 110, Vermont 51, Middlebury 30
    WOMEN – Dartmouth 101, Vermont 61, Middlebury 36
  • Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games
    MEN – Dickinson State 262, U. of Mary 128, Black Hills State 104 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – U. of Mary 198, Black Hills State 182, Dickinson State 141 (5 teams)
  • Don Frail Invitational (Marietta)
    MEN – Notre Dame (Ohio) 176, Marietta 135, Wooster 102 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Marietta 154, Notre Dame (Ohio) 139, Wooster 105 (7 teams)
  • Marauder Open (U. of Mary)
    MEN – Dickinson State 221½, U. of Mary 199½, Bemidji State 108, Minot State 105 (quad)
    WOMEN – U. of Mary 247, Dickinson State 119, Bemidji State 80, Minot State 71 (quad)
  • UMass Spring Meet
    MEN – Albany 201½, UMass 135½, Yale 101 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – UMass 167½, Albany 153, Boston College 120 (9 teams)
  • Miami (Ohio) Invitational
    MEN – Miami (Ohio) 201½, Tiffin 109, Hillsdale 82 (18 teams)
    WOMEN – Miami (Ohio) 188, Hillsdale 98, Ball State 88, Grand Valley State 88 (15 teams)
  • Mississippi College Twilight Invitational
    MEN – Mississippi College 87, Millsaps 76, Jackson State 75 (tri)
    WOMEN – Jackson State 95, Mississippi State 63, Millsaps 60½, Hinds CC 55½ (quad)
  • MIT Tri
    MEN – MIT 201½, Bates 139, Colby 60½ (tri)
    WOMEN – MIT 167, Bates 129, Colby 109 (tri)
  • Ohio Women’s Team Challenge
    WOMEN – Ohio 219, Toledo 177, Marshall 156, Bowling Green 145 (quad)
  • Marv Frye Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan)
    MEN – Ohio Wesleyan 159½, Heidelberg 100½, Baldwin-Wallace 79 (13 teams)
    WOMEN – Baldwin-Wallace 97½, Otterbein 89, Case Western 85½ (15 teams)
  • Orange Coast Team Invite
    MEN – Orange Coast 169, Cuyamaca 144, Antelope Valley 90 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Orange Coast 182, Glendale CC 134, Vanguard 88 (10 teams)
  • Peach Belt Challenge
    MEN – Columbus State 206, Tuskegee 183, North Georgia 101 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Columbus State 220, Tuskegee 155, Clayton State 109 (7 teams)
  • War 3 at Spokane CC
    MEN – Idaho 125 2/3, Spokane CC 105 1/6, Washington State 98 (16 teams)
    WOMEN – Washington State 148, Idaho 141, Eastern Washington 96 1/6 (15 teams)
  • Big West Challenge (UC Irvine)
    MEN – Long Beach State 213, UC Santa Barbara 188, UC Irvine 142, Cal State Fullerton 114 (quad)
    WOMEN – UC Santa Barbara 236, Cal State Fullerton 168, Long Beach State 120½, UC Irvine 117½ (quad)
  • Corsair Classic (UMass Dartmouth)
    MEN – UMass Dartmouth 208, Worcester State 111, Bridgewater State 108 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Worcester State 195, UMass Dartmouth 120, Roger Williams 118 (13 teams)
  • Rex Foster Open (UW Whitewater)^
    MEN – UW Whitewater 360, UW Parkside 76, Wisconsin 45, MSOE 10 (quad)(
  • Washington (Mo.) Select Meet^
    MEN – Washington (Mo.) 73, Illinois Wesleyan 50, Greenville 48, Wartburg 22 (quad)
    WOMEN – Illinois Wesleyan 66½, Wartburg 57, Washington (Mo.) 43, Greenville 26½ (quad)
  • Lee Calhoun Memorial (Western Illinois)
    MEN – Eastern Illinois 213½, Augustana (Ill.) 138½, Western Illinois 97 (14 teams)
    WOMEN – Eastern Illinois 206½, Marquette 141 1/3, IPFW 82 (16 teams)
  • Ralph Vernacchia Invitational (Western Washington)^
    MEN – Western Washington 196½, British Columbia 99½, Simon Fraser 44 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Western Washington 167, Simon Fraser 105, British Columbia 31½ (9 teams)
  • Carolina’s Cup (Winthrop)
    MEN – Appalachian State 237, Winthrop 135½, Davidson 103, Gardner-Webb 79½ (quad)
    WOMEN – Appalachian State 230, Winthrop 152, Gardner-Webb 86, Davidson 48 (quad)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

March 30-April 5

FINAL Results

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

DUAL Meets

Scored Meets

  • Alice Coachman Invite (Albany State)
    MEN – Morehourse 228, Albany State 201, Concordia-Selma 76 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Georgia Southern 211, Fort Valley State 159, Albany State 91 (5 teams)
  • Anderson (Ind.) Invitational
    MEN – Huntington 135, Earlham 129 1/3, Goshen 114 2/3 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Huntington 135, Earlham 126, St. Francis (Ind.) 93 (6 teams)
  • Jim Click Shootout (Arizona)
    MEN – Nebraska 227, Minnesota 130, California 77½ (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Arizona 155, Minnesota 136, California 113 (5 teams)
  • All-Idaho Collegiate (Boise State)
    MEN – Idaho State 228½, Boise State 185½, Northwest Nazarene 114 (4 teams)
    WOMEN – Idaho State 225, Boise State 201, Northwest Nazarene 147½ (4 teams)
  • Central (Iowa) Invite
    MEN – Central (Iowa) 222½, Minn.-Duluth 212½, Gustavus Adolphus 97 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – Minn.-Duluth 269½, Central (Iowa) 151 5/6, Coe 118½ (11 teams)
  • Ted Haydon Invitational (Chicago)^
    MEN – UW Whitewater 315, Chicago 229, Beloit 43 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – Chicago 262½, UW Whitewater 178½, Beloit 65 (11 teams)
  • Oliver Nikoloff Invitational (Cincinnati)
    MEN – Cincinnati 146, Ashland 135, Miami (Ohio) 110 (16 teams)
    WOMEN – Cincinnati 132 1/3, Kent State 110 1/3, Ashland 95 (15 teams)
  • Coast Guard Spring Invitational
    MEN – Coast Guard 163½, Westfield State 133½, Trinity 97 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – New Haven 102, Conn College 98 1/5, Wesleyan 98 (11 teams)
  • Clayton-Columbus-Tuskegee Triangular
    MEN – Columbus State 128, Tuskegee 84, Clayton State 76 (tri)
    WOMEN – Columbus State 121, Tuskegee 121, Clayton State 55 (tri)
  • UConn Alumni Invitational
    WOMEN – Connecticut 115, Brown 45, UMass Amherst 25 (6 teams)
  • Defiance Yellow Jacket Open
    MEN – Tiffin 328, Adrian 117, Trine 99 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Tiffin 204½, Defiance 157½, Adrian 124 (6 teams)
  • DePauw Invitational
    MEN – Wabash 111½, Indiana Wesleyan 110½, Vincennes 110 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – DePauw 146, Illinois Wesleyan 141, Indiana Wesleyan 127 (11 teams)
  • Spike’s Classic (Embry-Riddle)
    MEN – Embry-Riddle 271 1/5, Warner 128 1/5, Matanzas 122 (28 teams)
    WOMEN – Spruce Creek 152 1/5, North Florida 140½, Embry-Riddle 139 1/3 (28 teams)
  • Fitchburg State Invitational
    MEN – Bates 187, Wheaton (Mass.) 112, UMass Lowell 104 (14 teams)
    WOMEN – Bates 146½, Colby 122, UMass Lowell119½ (16 teams)
  • Fort Hays State Quad
    MEN – Pittsburg State 196, Fort Hays State 163½, Neb.-Kearney 162½, Chardon State 126 (quad)
    WOMEN – Pittsburg State 170½, Neb.-Kearney 165, Fort Hays State 156½, Chadron State 114 (quad)
  • Gem of the Hills Invite (Jacksonville State)
    MEN – Kennesaw State 146, Stillman 114½, Emory 93 (15 teams)
    WOMEN – Kennesaw State 172, Georgia State 136½, Jacksonville State 131 (18 teams)
  • McMurry Relays
    MEN – McMurry 138, Tarleton State 101, Southwest Christian 76 (15 teams)
    WOMEN – McMurry 106, Texas A&M 93, Tarleton State 75 (18 teams)
  • Bowdoin-Springfield-Williams-Middlebury
    MEN – Springfield 161, Bowdoin 119, Middleburg 99, Vermont 14 (quad)
    WOMEN – Springfield 148½, Middlebury 140½, Bowdoin 92, Vermont 17 (quad)
  • Tom Botts Invitational (Missouri)
    MEN – Missouri 264, Indiana State 205, Northern Iowa 183 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Missouri 284, Indiana State 253, Northern Iowa 163 (5 teams)
  • Navy-American-Colgate Tri
    MEN – Navy 205, Colgate 59, American 36 (tri)
  • First Chance Invitational (North Central (Ill.))
    MEN – North Central (Ill.) 286, Carthage 130½, Wheaton (Ill.) 87¾ (9 teams)
    WOMEN – North Central (Ill.) 294, UW ??? 134, Carthage 132 (10 teams)
  • OAC Black Meet
    MEN – Heidelberg 211, Ohio Northern 128, Otterbein 107 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Otterbein 145, Ohio Northern 138, Capital 131 (5 teams)
  • JD Shotwell Invitational (Puget Sound)
    MEN – Western Washington 183½, Central Washington 148, Seattle Pacific 77 (12 teams)
    WOMEN – Western Washington 176½, Seattle Pacific 163, Central Washington 79½ (10 teams)
  • Roadrunner Invitational (Ramapo)
    MEN – Ramapo 232, Kean 96, Montclair State 89 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Ramapo 196, Ithaca 13½, Montclair State 77½ (10 teams)
  • Engineers Cup (RPI)
    MEN – MIT 176, RPI 133, WPI 96 (tri)
    WOMEN – MIT 149½, RPI 139½, WPI 107 (tri)
  • Vance Butler Invitational (Sioux Falls)
    MEN – Minnesota State 111, Augustana (S.D.) 74, S.D. Mines 70 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – Augustana (S.D.) 107, Minnesota State 104, Sioux Falls 94½ (13 teams)
  • Joey Haynes Invitational (SE Missouri)^
    MEN – Memphis 146½, Southern Illinois 138, SE Missouri 107 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Southern Illinois 171½, Lincoln (Mo.) 86, Memphis 85 1/3 (11 teams)
  • Beaches vs. Mountains Meet (UNC Wilmington)
    MEN – Western Carolina 195, Appalachian State 178½, UNC-Wilmington 165, East Carolina 124½ (quad)
    WOMEN – Western Carolina 180, East Carolina 176, Appalachaian State 162, UNC-Wilmington 153
  • UW-Oshkosh Invitational^
    MEN – UW Oshkosh 338¼, UW Eau Claire 103¾, UW Stout 89 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Winona State 302, UW Oshkosh 199, UW Stout 71½ (8 teams)
  • Wartburg Select^
    MEN – Iowa Central 189, Augustana 173, UW La Crosse 157 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Wartburg 235, Simpson 116½, Iowa Central 89 (9 teams)
  • Washington (Mo.) Invitational
    MEN – Central Methodist 130, Monmouth 92, Saint Louis 75 (25 teams)
    WOMEN – Monmouth 113, Washington (Mo.) 106, Rhodes 96 (17 teams)
  • Jack Shaw Invite (Western Michigan)
    MEN – Eastern Michigan 109, Central Michigan 50 (dual)
    WOMEN – Western Michigan 225½, Eastern Michigan 154½, Bowling Green 140, Central Michigan 62 (quad)
  • Colonial Relays (Williama and Mary)
    MEN – Rutgers 128, William and Mary 97, Georgetown 92 (31 teams)
    WOMEN – Maryland 98, William and Mary 81, Villanova 79 (31 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

 

March 23-March 29

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

DUAL Meets

Scored Meets

  • Viking Olympics (Augustana (Ill.))
    MEN – Augustana (Ill.) 362, Monmouth (Ill.) 143, Central (Iowa) 132½ (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Winona State 294, Augustana (Ill.) 154, St. Ambrose 152 (10 teams)
  • Baker Relays
    MEN – Baker 171, Iowa Western 159½, Highland CC 82 (12 teams)
    WOMEN – Iowa Western 132, Baker 123, Highland 109½ (9 teams)
  • Cedarville Open
    MEN – Tiffin 159, Cedarville 113½, Ohio Wesleyan 109½ (15 teams)
    WOMEN – Cedarville 136½, Marietta 133½, Capital 100 (11 teams)
  • Emory Classic
    MEN – Hope 194, Emory 156, Taylor 155 (14 teams)
    WOMEN – Emory 168½, Hope 118, Murray State 93
  • Georgia Southern Invitational
    MEN – Albany State 170, Clark Atlanta 166½, Savannah State 64½ (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Georgia Southern 263, Albany State 103, Savannah State 101 (6 teams)
  • Goshen Invitational
    MEN – Bethel (Ind.) 282½, Trine 201½, Goshen 159 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Bethel (Ind.) 387, Goshen 106½, Trine 74½ (6 teams)
  • Hanover Invitational
    MEN – Rose-Hulman 132, Hanover 105, Earlham 99 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Bellarmine 166, Huntington 106, Franklin 94 (10 teams)
  • Ithaca Inviational
    MEN – Ithaca 183 2/3, SUNY Geneso 171, SUNY Brockport 126 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Ithaca 310½, SUNY Geneseo 122, SUNY Brockport 107½ (8 teams)
  • Maine-New Hampshire-Bates Triangular
    MEN – New Hampshire 154, Maine 115, Bates 106 (tri)
    WOMEN – Maine 137, New Hampshire 127, Bates 102 (tri)
  • Maryland Invitational
    MEN – Bucknell 160½, Maryland 103, UMBC 74½ (15 teams)
    WOMEN – Maryland 217, Bucknell 123½, Penn 108 (14 teams)
  • McMurry Relays
    MEN – McMurry 320, Hardin-Simmons 100, Western Texas College 97 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – McMurry 272, Hardin-Simmons 121, Trinity (Texas) 62 (7 teams)
  • Mount St. Joseph Invitational
    MEN – Xavier 173, Mount St. Joseph 163, Northern Kentucky 70 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Mount St. Joseph 177, Xavier 165, Northern Kentucky 96 (5 teams)
  • Point Loma Collegiate Scoring Meet
    MEN – Williams 388, Point Loma 328½, Middlebury 319½ (14 teams)
    WOMEN – Williams 349½, Point Loma 335½, Azusa Pacific 252½ (16 teams)
  • Joe Peyton Invitational (Puget Sound)
    MEN – Pacific Lutheran 81, Puget Sound 66, St. Martin’s 46 (tri)
    WOMEN – Pacific Lutheran 82½, Puget Sound 59½, St. Martin’s 44 (tri)
  • Ripon Invitational
    MEN – Ripon 217, St. Norbert 182, Michigan Tech 175 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Northern Michigan 266, St. Norbert 162, Ripon 136 (5 teams)
  • Battle of I-10: Louisana, Tulane at South Alabama^ /images/icon-pdf.gif’ width=’9′ height=’10’ border=’0′ alt=’Open PDF’ />
    MEN – South Alabama 115, Louisiana 102, Tulane 15 (tri)
    WOMEN – South Alabama 92, Tulane 72½, Louisiana 26½ (tri)
  • Tennessee Tech Invitational
    MEN – Kentucky State 189, Tennessee State 111, Tennessee Tech 100 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Tennessee Tech 329, Kentucky State 119, Alabama A&M 105, Carson-Newman 19 (quad)
  • Toledo Collegiate Challenge
    WOMEN – Toledo 144½, Bowling Green 131, Ohio 127½ (tri)
  • Cal/Nevada Championships (@ UCLA)
    MEN – UCLA 175, Long Beach State 88, Sacramento State 82 (26 teams)
    WOMEN – Cal State Northridge 98, Cal State Fullerton 84, San Diego State 84 (26 teams)
  • Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet
    MEN – UW Platteville 244, Washington (Mo.) 174½, Wheaton 115½ (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Washington (Mo.) 185, Truman State 180, UW Platteville 139 (5 teams)
  • Jerry Gravel Classic (Westfield State)
    MEN – Connecticut 197, Westfield State 114, American International 101 (16 teams)
    WOMEN – Springfield 137, American International 99, Amherst 76 (18 teams)
  • Westmont Five-Way Meet^ /images/icon-pdf.gif’ width=’9′ height=’10’ border=’0′ alt=’Open PDF’ />
    MEN – Westmont 182, Fresno Pacific 181, Biola 132½, George Fox 110½
    WOMEN – Fresno Pacific 163, Westmont 154, Biola 151½, George Fox 131½ (quad)
  • Bill Van Horne Invitational
    MEN – Malone 144, Mount Union 141½, Notre Dame (Ohio) 100 (14 teams)
    WOMEN – Malone 121 2/3, Wheeling Jesuit 95, West Virginia 90½ (17 teams)
  • Buc Scoring Invitational (Whitworth)
    MEN – Whitworth 98, Spokane CC 74, Idaho 49, Gonzaga 21 (quad)
    WOMEN – Spokane CC 91, Whitworth 45, Idaho 43 (5 teams)
  • Warrior Invitational (Wisconsin Lutheran)^
    MEN – Harper 157, Benedictine (Ill.) 118, Concordia (Wis.) 87 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Judson 136½, Concordia (Wis.) 118, Wisconsin Lutheran 108½ (8 teams)
  • Wooster Invitational
    MEN – Ashland 126, Walsh 121, Wooster 100 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Ashland 172½, Walsh 142½, Oberlin 88 (9 teams)
  • Worcester City Meet
    MEN – WPI 203, Fitchburg State 143, Southern Maine 139 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – WPI 216½, Worcester State 147, Stonehill 140½ (11 teams)
  • York College (Pa.) Quad
    MEN – York (Pa.) 108, Messiah 75, Gettysburg 18, Washington Adventist 1 (Quad)
    WOMEN – Messiah 96½, York (Pa.) 57, Gettysburg 42½, Washington Adventist 4

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

Upcoming & Ongoing

LIVE Results

March 16-March 22

FINAL Results

DUAL Meets

Scored Meets

  • Early Bird Relays (Cincinnati)
    MEN – Cincinnati 102, Indianapolis 82, Ohio Wesleyan 65 (15 teams)
    WOMEN – Dayton 112½, Cincinnati 106, Wright State 91 (17 teams)
  • Defiance Dick Small Invitational
    MEN – Defiance 227, Manchester 225, Bluffton 73 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Manchester 233, Defiance 165, Bluffton 123 (5 teams)
  • Emory Invitational
    MEN – Emory 148, Hope 134½, Cedarville 130 (13 teams)
    WOMEN – Cedarville 143, Hope 136, Emory 126 (12 teams)
  • George Mason Spring Open
    MEN – Air Force 188, George Mason 144, Virginia 82 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Towson 124, Virginia 117, Air Force 101 (7 teams)
  • Georgia at Georgia Tech
    MEN – Georgia 123, Georgia Tech 63
    WOMEN – (tie) Georgia 96, Georgia Tech 96
  • Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
    MEN – Pacific (Ore.) 128½, Linfield 121, Lewis & Clark 105 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Lewis & Clark 223, Linfield 156, Pacific (Ore.) 93½ (8 teams)
  • Morehouse Relays
    MEN – Troy 200½, Morehouse 185, Florida A&M 114½ (15 teams)
    WOMEN – Troy 185 2/3, Fort Valley State 121, Florida A&M 90 1/6 (13 teams)
  • Roanoke Invitational
    MEN – Bridgewater (Va.) 207, Roanoke 170, Alma 148 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Roanoke 227½, Washington and Lee 131½, Cuyahoga CC 129½ (6 teams)
  • Cactus Cup (Texas A&M-Kingsville)
    MEN – TAMU-Kingsville 192, TAMU-CC 181, Incarnate Word 113, UT-Pan American 84 (quad)
    WOMEN – TAMU-CC 168, TAMU-Kingsville 161, UT-Pan American 159, Incarnate Word 90 (quad)
  • Wabash J.O. Huntsman Relays
    MEN – Taylor 188, Marian (Ind.) 181, Wabash 157 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Franklin 190, Marian (Ind.) 165, Taylor 122 (4 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

INDOOR TRACK & FIELD

March 9-March 15

World Championships

National Championships

Completed OUTDOOR Meets

March 2-March 8

FINAL Results

National Championships

NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D3 Conference Championship Central

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

Completed OUTDOOR Meets

 

February 23-March 1

FINAL Results

National Championships

NCAA Division I Conference Championships | D1 Conference Championship Central

NCAA Division II Conference Championships | D2 Conference Championship Central

NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D3 Conference Championship Central

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

DUAL Meets

Scored Meets

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

Completed OUTDOOR Meets

 

February 15-22

FINAL Results

NCAA Division I Conference Championships | D1 Conference Championship Central

NCAA Division II Conference Championships | D2 Conference Championship Central

NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D3 Conference Championship Central

NAIA Conference Championships

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

Scored Meets

  • Ball State Quadrangular
    WOMEN – Western Michigan 168, Ball State 123½, Miami (Ohio) 123, Northern Illinois 81½ (quad)
  • DePauw Indoor Classic
    MEN – Wabash 141½, Bellarmine 107, Cumberlands 86 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Vincennes 117, Cuyahoga CC 112, Bellarmine 101½ (11 teams)
  • Dubuque Invitational
    MEN – Augustana 247, Loras 59, Cornell College 56 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – Loras 161½, Luther 119½, Beloit 69½ (10 teams)
  • Cardinal Classic (North Central)
    MEN – North Central (Ill.) 245½, Washington (Mo.) 93, Lewis 77 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – North Central (Ill.) 209, Washington (Mo.) 120, Lewis 108 (9 teams)
  • Hoosier-Buckeye Invitational (Rose-Hulman)
    MEN – Rose-Hulman 164½, Franklin 109, Defiance 86½ (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Franklin 115½, Mount St. Joseph 107½, Rose-Hulman 101 (9 teams)
  • Saint John’s (Minn.) Quad^
    MEN – Minn.-Duluth 179½, St. John’s (Minn.) 173½, Gustavus Adolphus 160, Concordia-Moorhead 79 (quad)
  • UW La Crosse Tri
    WOMEN – UW La Crosse 70, Winona State 67, Augstana 5 (tri)
  • Wartburg Invitational
    MEN – Wartburg 248½, Monmouth (Ill.) 214, Grand View 102½ (tri)
    WOMEN – Wartburg 317, Monmouth (Ill.) 146½, Grand View 83½ (tri)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

Completed OUTDOOR Meets

February 8-14

FINAL Results

NCAA Division I Conference Championships | D1 Conference Championship Central

NCAA Division II Conference Championships | D2 Conference Championship Central

NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D3 Conference Championship Central

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

Scored Meets

  • Air Force Invitational
    MEN – BYU 89, Colorado State 81, Air Force 73½ (17 teams)
    WOMEN – BYU 150, Colorado State 69½, Wayland Baptist 66 (18 teams)
  • Binghamton-Albany-Syracuse tri
    MEN – Binghamton 106, Albany 101½, Syracuse 78½ (tri)
    WOMEN – Albany 136, Binghamton 103, Syracuse 62 (tri)
  • DePauw Inviational
    MEN – Indianapolis 115, Vincennes 86, Bethel (Ind.) 73 (15 teams)
    WOMEN – Bethel (Ind.) 160½, Murray State 119, DePauw 98½ (14 teams)
  • NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory III
    MEN – Virginia 138, Rutgers 93½, Army 71 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – Maryland 121 3/5, Columbia 110, Virginia 107 1/3 (9 teams)
  • Harvard-Yale-Princeton Tri (at Princeton)
    MEN – Princeton 105, Harvard 48, Yale 27
    WOMEN – Princeton 90½, Harvard 47½, Yale 21

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

 

February 1-7

FINAL Results

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

DUAL Meets

Scored Meets

  • Marietta Open Alumni Meet
    MEN – West Virgina Wesleyan 212, Robert Morris 189, Marietta 122
    WOMEN – Ohio 202 5/6, Marshall 171¾, Robert Morris 101 3/8
  • Crimson & Gold Invite (Oberlin)
    MEN – Edinboro 152, Baldwin-Wallace 135, Oberlin 107 (4 teams)
    WOMEN – Oberlin 129, Ursuline 114, Baldwin-Wallace 109½ (4 teams)
  • Pointer Invitational (UW Stevens Point)
    MEN – UW Eau Claire 171, UW Stevens Point 144½, Minn.-Duluth 100½
    WOMEN – Minn.-Duluth 135½, UW Eau Claire 112½, Northern Michigan 108½
  • Squig Converse Invitational (UW Whitewater)
    MEN – #1/D3 UW Oshkosh 170, #2/D3 North Central (Ill.) 134, UW Whitewater 129 (7 teams)
  • New Balance Collegiate Invitational (New York, N.Y.)
    MEN – #1 Texas A&M 99, #4 LSU 77, #9 Oklahoma 60
    WOMEN – #1 Texas A&M 107, #3 BYU 105, #4 LSU 43
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Lacey Cramer (BYU) [800m, 2:05.33]
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Jessica Beard (Texas A&M) [400m, 52.60]
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Porscha Lucas (Texas A&M) [60m, 7.39p; 200m, 23.51]
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Ronnie Ash (Oklahoma) [60mH, 7.74]
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Will Claye (Oklahoma) [TJ, 15.16m, 49-9]
  • Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup (Penn State)
    MEN – Princeton 107, #14 Penn State 83, Cornell 80 (12 teams)
    WOMEN – #8 Penn State 134, #20 Auburn 111, Cornell 78 (14 teams)
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Joanna Atkins (Auburn) [400m, 52.79, 1st pl.]
  • McDonald’s Invitational (Southern Illinois)
    MEN – Southern Illinois 175, Memphis 101, Central Arkansas 71
    WOMEN – #22 Southern Illinois ½, Memphis 89½, Murray State 47½
  • DePauw Inviational
    MEN – Vincennes 119, Indiana State 112, Wabash 83 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – #21 Indiana State 206, Vincennes 72, DePauw 68 (6 teams)
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Kylie Hutson (Indiana State) [PV, 4.30m]
  • Battle of Beantown
    MEN – Harvard 166, Boston U. 119, Boston College 117, Northeastern 102 (quad)
    WOMEN – Harvard 137, Boston College 131, Northeastern 121, Boston U. 118 (quad)
  • MIT Triangular
    MEN – #3/D3 MIT 192½, Williams 136½, Coast Guard 47 (tri)
    WOMEN – Williams 208, MIT 132, Coast Guard 15
  • Nebraska Wesleyan Tri
    MEN – Nebraska Wesleyan 204, Hastings 109, Baker 75, Sterling 32 (quad)
    WOMEN – Nebraska Wesleyan 216, Hastings 84, Baker 73, Sterling 67 (quad)
  • NAU Team Challenge (Northern Arizona)
    MEN – UCLA 54, Long Beach 33, #8 Arizona State 21 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Arizona State 42, Northern Arizona 34, Cal State Fullerton 24 (6 teams)
  • Tartan Invitational (Smith College)
    MEN – WPI 183½, Amherst 155, St. Rose 122 (13 teams)
    WOMEN – Amherst 136, Worchester State 126, WPI 109½ (15 teams)
  • Springfield Invitational
    MEN – Springfield 240, Eastern Conn. St. 106, Stevens 49 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Springfield 204, Trinity 112, Eastern Conn. St. 71 (6 teams)
  • Warhawk Classic (UW Whitewater)
    WOMEN – Winona State 134½, Chicago 114 ½, #2/D3 UW Oshkosh 102
  • Wartburg Select
    MEN – UW-La Cross 266, Wartburg 139, UW Platteville 124, St. Thomas 105 (quad)
    WOMEN – Wartburg 247, UW La Cross 210, St. Thomas 161, UW Platteville 77
  • Shocker Quad (Wichita State)
    MEN – Wichita State 182, UT Arlington 131½, Doane 120½, Butler County CC 68 (4 teams)
    WOMEN – Wichita State 167, UT Arlington 144, Doane 113, Butler Country CC 56 (quad)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

Completed OUTDOOR Meets

January 25-31

FINAL Results

NCAA Division III Conference Championships

DUAL Meets

Scored Meets

  • Boston Indoor Games (Collegiate Division)
    MEN – New Hampshire 95&frac12, Northeastern 90, Maine 87 (18 teams)
    WOMEN – Northeastern 135&frac14, USF 112, Umass 82 (17 teams)
  • Metropolitan Championships (New Haven, Conn.)
    MEN – Rutgers 166, Manhattan 122½, Long Island 105 (13 teams)
    WOMEN – Rutgers 138, Seton Hall 131, Manhattan 102¾ (14 teams)
  • OAC Relays (Baldwin-Wallace)^
    MEN – Ohio Northern 104, Heidelberg 96, Mount Union 83 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Ohio Northern 101, Otterbein 98½, Marietta 95 (10 teams)
  • Bowdoin Invitational
    MEN – MIT 264, Springfield 108, Bowdoin 92 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – MIT 210½, Bowdoin 159, Tufts 112½, Colby 90 (quad)
  • Tadd Metzger Invitational (Carthage)^
    MEN – Carthage 144, MSOE 118, Greater Milwaukee TC 66 (15 teams)
    WOMEN – Northern Illinois 244, Carthage 151, Saint Xavier 56 (16 teams)
  • Chippewa Invitational (Central Michigan)^
    MEN – Central Michigan 160, Eastern Michigan 111, Western Michigan 96 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Eastern Michigan 162, Central Michigan 151½, Kent State 108½
  • Coast Guard Invitational
    MEN – Coast Guard 222, Westfield State 161½, Trinity 136, Eastern Conn. St. 87½ (quad)
    WOMEN – Westfield State 156, Eastern Conn. St. 154, Smith 119
  • Class of 32 Invitational (Colgate)
    MEN – Colgate 84, SUNY Brockport 54, Saint Rose 54 (17 teams)
    WOMEN – Colgate 94½, Binghamton 73, Rochester 61
  • Thomson Invitational (Delaware)
    MEN – St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 212, East Stroudburg 179½, NJIT 154 (18 teams)
    WOMEN – Towson 217, Delaware 182, East Stroudsburg 143½ (20 teams)
  • North Coast AC Relays (Denison)
    MEN – Ohio Wesleyan 104, Wabash 76, Wittenberg 49 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Ohio Wesleyan 107, Oberlin 69, Kenyon 54½, Wittenberg 54½ (8 teams)
  • Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)
    MEN – UW Platteville 248, Simpson (Iowa) 127, North Iowa Area CC 50 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – UW Platteville 175, Simpson (Iowa) 154, Clarke 66 (6 teams)
  • Illinois Intercollegiate (@ Eastern Illinois)
    MEN – Illinois 237, Eastern Illinois 178, SIU Edwardsville 75 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – #24 Illinois 204, Eastern Illinois 191, SIU Edwardsville 109 (7 teams)
  • Titan Open (Illinois Wesleyan)
    MEN – William Woods 51, Lindenwood 49, Greenville 44 (18 teams)
    WOMEN – #1/D3 Illinois Wesleyan 171, Central (Iowa) 46, Lindenwood 42 (13 teams)
  • Bill Bergan Invitational (Iowa State)
    MEN – #5 Nebraska 158½, #12 Minnesota 80, Iowa State 62, #23 Kansas State 62 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – #12 Nebraska 122, Iowa State 105, Kansas State 85 (6 teams)
  • North Central Trianglar
    MEN – #2/D3 North Central (Ill.) 152, UW Whitewater 105, Loras 45
    WOMEN – North Central (Ill.) 126, UW Whitewater 95, Loras 72
  • NYRR Saturday Night at The Armory II
    MEN – Princeton 126, Cornell 109½, Virginia 82½ (11 teams)
    WOMEN – Cornell 162, Virginia 114, Princeton 94½ (8 teams)
  • Engineer Invitational (Rose-Hulman)
    MEN – Monmouth (Ill.) 182, Washington (Mo.) 126, Bellarmine 94 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Bellarmine 143½, Monmouth (Ill.) 143½, Washington (Mo.) 90 (7 teams)
  • Southern Maine Coed
    MEN – Bates 213½, #5/D3 Southern Maine 198½, Worcester State 82 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Bates 186½, Springfield 151½, Southern Maine 117½
  • St. Olaf Triangular^
    MEN – Hamline 132, St. Olaf 89, Carleton College 77
  • Texas A&M Challenge | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    COLLEGIATE RECORD: Ashton Eaton (Oregon), Heptathlon, 6256
    MEN – Big 12 297, Pac-10 237, SEC 144
    WOMEN – Big 12 260, Pac-10 237, SEC 192
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Jessica Beard (Texas A&M) [200m, 23.34]
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Mariam Kevkhisvili (Florida) [SP, 1st pl., 18.19m, 59-8¼]
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Porscha Lucas (Texas A&M) [60m, 5th pl., 7.41]
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Brianne Theisen (Oregon) [PENT, 1st, 4198, CL]
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Jeshua Anderson (Washington State) [400m, 47.83]
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Ashton Eaton (Oregon) [HEPT, 6256, Collegiate Record]
  • Lutheran Triangular (Wartburg)^
    MEN – Augustana 144, Wartburg 124, Grand View 96
    WOMEN – Wartburg 147, Grand View 108, Augustana 91
  • Wisconsin Badger Elite
    MEN – Wisconsin 251½, Purdue 184, Indiana State 152 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Wisconsin 242, Purdue 190, #22 Indiana State 178 (5 teams)
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Kylie Hutson (Indiana State) [PV, 4.25m, 13-11¼]

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

January 18-24

FINAL Results

Scored Meets

  • Akron at Kent State
    MEN: Akron 75, Kent State 73
    WOMEN: Akron 78½, Kent State 72½
  • Marquette at Milwaukee
    MEN: Marquette 70, Milwaukee 68
    WOMEN: Milwaukee 80, Marquette 57
  • Jamestown College at Northern State
    MEN: Northern State 88, Jamestown College 60
    WOMEN: Jamestown College 77½, Northern State 70½
  • Texas at Texas A&M – Saturday, 3:30 p.m. CT | Flotrack Coverage
    MEN: #8 Texas A&M 92, Texas 64
    WOMEN: #15 Texas 80½, #1 Texas A&M 78½
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Jessica Beard (Texas A&M) [400m, 52.27, AmL, CL]
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Porscha Lucas (Texas A&M) [60m, 7.38; 200m, 23.21]
  • Gene Edmonds Cup (Purdue)
    COMBINED M/W: Purdue 182, Indiana State 142
    (Men, Purdue 101-61; Women, Tied, 81-81)
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Kylie Hutson (Indiana State) [PV, 1st pl., 4.25m, 13-11¼]
  • Middlebury at Vermont
    MEN: Vermont 95, Middlebury 45
    WOMEN: Vermont 89, Middlebury 51
  • Great Dane Classic (Albany)
    MEN: Albany 136, Delaware State 58, Villanova 57 (27 teams)
    WOMEN: Seton Hall 98, Toledo 92, Penn 68 5/6 (25 teams)
  • Bates College Quad
    MEN: Maine 244, Bates 214, Southern Maine 151½, Colby 60½ (quad)
    WOMEN: Maine 280½, Bates 170, Colby 129½, Southern Maine 109 (quad)
  • Jane Hermann Invitational (Bowling Green)
    WOMEN: Bowling Green 168, Dayton 159, Youngstown State 137, IPFW 46 (quad)
  • Bucknell 6-Way
    MEN: Bucknell 222½, Duquesne 111½, East Stroudsburg 82½ (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Shippensburg 153, Bucknell 129½, Duquesne 112 (7 teams)
  • Joe Davies Open (Colorado School of Mines)
    MEN: Western State 135, Chardron State 133, Colorado Mines 113 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Western State 109, CSU-Pueblo 108, Chardon State 74 (7 teams)
  • Upstate Challenge (Cornell)
    MEN: Cornell 285, Buffalo 103, Ithaca 65 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Cornell 279, Buffalo 141, Syracuse 74 (6 teams)
  • Harvard Select Meet
    MEN: Connecticut 88, Harvard 45, Brown 15 (tri)
    WOMEN: Harvard 64, Brown 54 (dual)
  • Indiana Wesleyan Classic
    MEN: Siena Heights 154, Hillsdale 116, Taylor 97 (7 teams)
  • Carle/Health Alliance Classic (Illinois)
    MEN: Illinois 284, Pittsburgh 104, Western Kentucky 77 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: #19 Illinois 154, Miami (Fla.) 100, UCF 86 (9 teams)
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Angela Bizzarri (Illinois)
    bowermanBowerman Watch: Semoy Hackett (Lincoln (Mo.))
  • John Covert Classic (Lehigh)
    MEN: Lock Haven 88, Lehigh 82, Delaware 76 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Lehigh 124, Delaware 104, Lafayette 48 (9 teams)
  • Marietta Open #2
    MEN: Concord 126, Roanoke 114, Marietta 107 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Roanoke 150, Marietta 132, Concord 117 (8 teams)
  • Jack Johnson Classic (Minnesota) – Friday/Saturday | Flotrack Coverage
    MEN: Minnesota 260, North Dakota State 188½, Northern Iowa 185 (7 coll. teams)
    WOMEN: Minnesota 298½, North Dakota State 197, Iowa 179½ (7 coll. teams)
  • Navy Quad
    MEN: Navy 155, Rutgers 151½, Temple 142½, Maryland 114 (quad)
  • First Meet Ever Invitational (North Central (Ill.))
    MEN: North Central (Ill.) 217, Dubuque 93, Illinois-Chicago 88
    WOMEN: North Central (Ill.) 186½, Illinois-Chicago 128, Dubuque 79½
  • Notre Dame Invitational
    MEN: Michigan State 126, Notre Dame 113½, Louisville 100½ (tri)
    WOMEN: Notre Dame 126½, #18 Louisville 108, Michigan State 102½ (tri)
  • Ohio Wesleyan Quad
    MEN: Ohio Wesleyan 119, Muskingum 39, Capital 17 (tri)
    WOMEN: Ohio Wesleyan 88½, Capital 36½, Muskingum 24 (tri)
  • Otterbein Home Meet
    MEN: Otterbein 205, Wittenberg 132, Wilmington (Ohio) 128 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Otterbein 206, Wilmington (Ohio) 133, Wittenberg 86 (6 teams)
  • Rhody Open (Rhode Island)
    MEN: Rhode Island 180, Southern Connecticut State 135, UMass 117 (7 teams)
  • Springfield Invitational III
    MEN: Springfield 129, Bowdoin 104, Coast Guard 94½ (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Bowdoin 196, Springfield 162½, UMass Dartmouth 66 (6 teams)
  • St. Lawrence Invitational
    MEN: Ottawa 133, St. Lawrence 104, SUNY Brockport 92 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Rochester 143, St. Lawrence 84, SUNY Brockport 71½ (13 teams)
  • Collegeville Classic (Ursinus)
    MEN: West Chester 135, Ursinus 85, Gwynedd-Mercy 84 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: West Chester 107, Coppin State 106, Misericordia 70 (14 teams)
  • UW-Whitewater Invitational
    MEN: UW Whitewater 262, Carthage 103, Carroll 92 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: UW Whitewater 203, Carthage 121½, Loras 84 (9 teams)
  • Wheaton Invitational
    MEN: Williams 123½, Wheaton (Mass.) 112, Stonehill 98 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: WIlliams 163 2/3, Tufts 103, Stonehill 81 (10 teams)

Other Completed Meets

  • Brandeis Invitational
  • Spartan Relays (Case Western Reserve)
  • Cobber Open (Concordia-Moorhead)
  • Dartmouth Triangular
  • Mary Phillips Invitational (Fredonia State)
  • Don Wright Team Challenge (London, Ont.)
  • Golden Flash Invitational (Kent State)
  • Monmouth Invitational
  • Charlie Foster Classic (Neb.-Kearney)
  • Northern Challenge (Northern Michigan)
  • Oklahoma Christian Invitational I
  • St. Olaf Triangular
  • South Dakota Alumni Meet
  • Orange and Maroon Classic (Susquehanna)
  • UNLV All-Comers Meet #1
  • Little Giant Invitational (Wabash)
  • Wis.-Eau Claire Triangular
  • Greater Boston TC Invitational
  • Battle of the Boards (Loyola-Chicago)

 

January 11-17

FINAL Results

Scored Meets

Other Completed Meets

January 4-10

FINAL Results

Scored Meets

Other Completed Meets

December 28-January 3, Recap

December 14-20, Recap

December 7-13, Recap

FINAL Results

Scored Meets

  • New Hampshire at Maine
    MEN: New Hampshire 93, Maine 90
    WOMEN: Maine 101, New Hampshire 86
  • Eastern Illinois Early Bird
    MEN: Indiana State 211, Eastern Illinois 183, Western Illinois 69 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Indiana State 204½, Eastern Illinois 159½, Northern Illinois 81½ (6 teams)
  • Capital Purple & White
    MEN: Capital 198, Wilmington College 162, Ohio Wesleyan 43 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Capital 155½, Wright State 118, Wilmington College 64 (5 teams)
  • Ursinus College Quad Meet
    MEN: Farmingdale State 182, Ursinus 141, Cheyney 77 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Ursinus 194, Coppin State 82, Farmingdale State 79 (5 teams)

Other Meets Sorted By Host

November 30 – December 6, Recap

FINAL Results

Scored Meets

  • Colorado State at Wyoming (Wyoming Power Meet)
    MEN: Wyoming 59, Colorado State 33
    WOMEN: Wyoming 62, Colorado State 29
  • Hartford at Vermont
    MEN: Vermont 78, Hartford 70
    WOMEN: Vermont 87½, Hartford 66½
  • Clemson Roaring Tiger Opener
    MEN: Clemson 95, Georgia Tech 64, Charleston Southern 60 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Clemson 113, Georgia Tech 84, Charlotte 53 (11 teams)
  • Navy Women Lidlifter | Scores (Five-Team Dual)
    WOMEN: Navy 4-0, Towson 3-1, Mount St. Mary’s 2-2, Morgan State 1-3, American 0-4
  • Collegiate Track Conference Indoor Relay Carnival
    MEN: Sacred Heart 59½, Farmingdale State 49½, Stevens Institute 30½ (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Sacred Heart 73, Stockton 34, DeSales 28 (11 teams)
  • MAC Classic (Monmouth)
    MEN: Monmouth 108, NJIT 15, Wagner 11
    WOMEN: Monmouth 79, Wagner 48 (dual)
  • Ursinus Indoor Track Classic
    MEN: Bowie State 122, Dickinson 75, Gwynedd-Mercy 60 (19 teams)
    WOMEN: Towson 133 5/6, Bowie State 98½, Coppin State 84 (18 teams)
  • Colorado Mines Alumni Extravaganza
    MEN: Colorado Mines 152, Adams State 144, Western State 83½ (7 teams)
    WOMEN: New Mexico Highlands 108, Adams State 95, Colorado Mines 91 (9 teams)
  • Springfield College Invitational #1
    MEN: Springfield College 170½, WPI 130½, Westfield State 126 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Springfield College 194½, WPI 130, Westfield State 88½ (5 teams)
  • Smith College Winter Classic
    MEN: Central Michigan 117, Saginaw Valley 110, Cornerstone 102 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Central Michigan 158, Cornerstone 106, Oakland 99 (10 teams)

Other Meets, Sorted By Host

CROSS COUNTRY

Cross Country National Championship Weekend – (November 21, 23)
USTFCCCA Championship Central

Division I Regional Cross Country Championships – (November 14)

Division III Regional Cross Country Championships – (November 14)

Division II Regional Cross Country Championships – (November 7 & 8)

Conference Championships – (October 30, 31, November 1)

Conference Championships – (October 22, 23, and 24)

Weekend of October 23

Weekend of October 16

October 13

Weekend of October 9

Weekend of October 2

Weekend of September 25

Weekend of September 18

Weekend of September 11

Weekend of September 4