2011 Collegiate Indoor Track and Field Results



*** CLICK HERE for This Weekend Results and Schedules ***

March 8-14


National Championships


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

March 1-7

National Championships


NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D-III Conference Championship Central

  • MIAC Indoor Championships (St. Thomas (Minn.))
    Saint Paul, Minn. * Anderson Rec Center
    MEN: St. Thomas (Minn.) 166, Hamline 158, Gustavus Adolphus 75.6 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Thomas (Minn.) 146, St. Benedict 107, DIII-#20 Gustavus Adolphus 88, Hamline 88 (12 teams)
  • NCAC Indoor Championships (Oberlin)
    Oberlin, Ohio * John W. Heisman Field House
    MEN: DIII-#19 Wabash 208, Ohio Wesleyan 202, DIII-#18 Allegheny 86 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Ohio Wesleyan 228, Allegheny 125, Oberlin 114 (7 teams)


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • ECAC D-III Indoor Championships
    New York, N.Y. * New Balance Track & Field Center at the Armory
    MEN: DIII-#10 Buffalo State 77, DIII-#22 Bates 49, TCNJ 45½ (53 teams)
       DIII-#12 SUNY Geneseo (8th, 35), DIII-#24 NYU (9th, 31), DIII-#11 SUNY Cortland (12th, 26), DIII-#25 Williams (30th, 9), DIII-#17 MIT (37th, 6), DIII-#23 Farmingdale State (38th, 5)
    WOMEN: DIII-#10 TCNJ 58, Tufts 53½, Buffalo State 50 (47 teams)
       DIII-#3 MIT (5th, 46), DIII-#11 Ithaca (6th, 41½), DIII-#9 Middlebury (8th, 35), DIII-#4 Williams (9th, 33), DIII-#17 Wheaton (Mass.) (12th, 22½), DIII-#25 Moravian (13th, 21), DIII-#12 Wellesley (20th, 16), DIII-#22 Keene State (27th, 10)
  • ECAC Indoor Championships
    Boston, Mass. * Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
    WOMEN: Connecticut 96½, Cornell 52, George Mason 37½ (50 teams)
       DI-#24 Stony Brook (16th, 17)
  • IC4A Indoor Championships (Boston University)
    Boston, Mass. * Boston U. Track & Tennis Center
    MEN: Connecticut 73½, Liberty 46, Rutgers 46 (52 teams)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

February 22-28


National Championships


NCAA Division I Conference Championships | D-I Conference Championship Central

  • ACC Indoor Championships (Virginia Tech)
    Blacksburg, Va. * Rector Field House
    Meet Recap
    MEN: DI-#23 Virginia Tech 140, DI-#11 Florida State 99, NC State 83½ (12 teams)
       DI-#25 Clemson (5th, 73)
    WOMEN: DI-#15 Clemson 152, DI-#7 Florida State 100½, North Carolina 69 (12 teams)
       DI-#19 Duke (6th, 45)
  • Big 12 Indoor Championships (Nebraska)
    Lincoln, Neb. * Devaney Sports Center
    Meet Recap
    MEN: DI-#4 Texas A&M 134, DI-#9 Oklahoma 106, DI-#13 Nebraska 99½ (12 teams)
       DI-#18 Texas Tech (5th, 57½), DI-#19 Kansas State (8th, 42½)
    WOMEN: DI-#11 Nebraska 115½, DI-#5 Texas A&M 101, DI-#3 Texas 96½ (12 teams)
       DI-#8 Oklahoma (5th, 76½), DI-#20 Baylor (7th, 42)
  • Big Sky Indoor Championships (Idaho State)
    Pocatello, Idaho * Holt Arena
    MEN: Sacramento State 133, Northern Arizona 132½, Montana State 95½ (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Sacramento State 144, Idaho State 94, Montana 89½ (9 teams)
  • Big South Indoor Championships
    Clemson, S.C. * Clemson Indoor Track (Clemson)
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Liberty 198, VMI 113, Charleston Southern 108½ (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Liberty 179½, Coastal Carolina 159½, UNC Asheville 62 (9 teams)
  • Big Ten Women’s Indoor Championships (Purdue)
    West Lafayette, Ind. * Lambert Fieldhouse
    TV: (tape-delayed) Big Ten Network, March 12, 4pm ET
    WOMEN: Ohio State 122½, Penn State 86, Minnesota 73 (10 teams)
  • Big Ten Men’s Indoor Championships (Illinois)
    Champaign, Ill. * U. of Illinois Armory
    TV: (tape-delayed) Big Ten Network, March 12, 2pm ET
    MEN: DI-#20 Minnesota 117.33, DI-#3 Indiana 104½, DI-#16 Wisconsin 96 (10 teams)
       DI-#22 Ohio State (5th, 86), DI-#10 Penn State (6th, 62.66)
  • Conference USA Indoor Championships (Houston)
    Houston, Texas * Yeoman Fieldhouse
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Houston 172, Tulsa 107, Memphis 89½ (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#9 UCF 123½, Tulsa 76, UTEP 72 (12 teams)
  • Great West Indoor Championships (NJIT)
    Newark, N.J. * New Balance Track & Field Center at the Armory
    Meet Recap
    MEN: South Dakota 170½, Utah Valley 138½, Houston Baptist 122 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: South Dakota 222, Utah Valley 154, North Dakota 102 (8 teams)
  • Horizon Indoor Championships (Youngstown State)
    Geneva, Ohio * GaREAT Sports Complex
    MEN: Milwaukee 126½, Detroit 97, Butler 93 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Milwaukee 154, Youngstown State 117, Butler 70 (8 teams)
  • Ivy Indoor Heptagonal Championships
    New York, N.Y. * New Balance Track & Field Center at the Armory
    HepsTrack Coverage
    MEN: Princeton 215, Cornell 172, Dartmouth 45 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Princeton 128, Columbia 123, Cornell 87.66 (8 teams)
  • Mid-American (MAC) Indoor Championships (Bowling Green)
    Bowling Green, Ohio * Perry Field House
    MEN: Akron 161, Kent State 144, Eastern Michigan 92 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Eastern Michigan 118, Western Michigan 89, Miami (Ohio) 81 (12 teams)
  • Missouri Valley Indoor Championships (Northern Iowa)
    Cedar Falls, Iowa * UNI Dome
    MEN: Indiana State 139½, Southern Illinois 135, Wichita State 126½ (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Wichita State 186, DI-#14 Southern Illinois 125¾, Illinois State 113 (8 teams)
  • Mountain West Indoor Championships (New Mexico)
    Albuquerque, N.M. * Albuquerque Convention Center
    RunnerSpace Coverage
    MEN: DI-#7 BYU 193, Air Force 122, New Mexico 100 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#10 BYU 181½, DI-#16 TCU 107, New Mexico 90 (9 teams)
  • MPSF Championships (Washington)
    Seattle, Wash. * Dempsey Indoor | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    MEN: DI-#6 Stanford 107½, DI-#14 Arizona 102, UCLA 82½ (10 teams)
       DI-#21 Washington (8th, 57)
    WOMEN: DI-#1 Oregon 138, DI-#12 Arizona 128, DI-#23 Stanford 96½ (11 teams)
  • Ohio Valley (OVC) Indoor Championships (Eastern Illinois)
    Charleston, Ill. * Lantz Fieldhouse
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Eastern Illinois 238, Eastern Kentucky 99, SE Missouri State 94, Tennessee State 53 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Eastern Illinois 177.33, Eastern Kentucky 139½, SE Missouri State 106½ (8 teams)
  • SEC Indoor Championships (Arkansas)
    Fayetteville, Ark. * Randal Tyson Track Center
    TV: (tape-delayed) ESPNU, March 10, 8pm ET
    MEN: DI-#1 Florida 148, DI-#5 Arkansas 136½, DI-#2 LSU 98 (10 teams)
       DI-#24 Georgia (5th, 55.33)
    WOMEN: DI-#2 LSU 135, DI-#4 Arkansas 118, DI-#6 Tennessee 78 (12 teams)
       DI-#21 Florida (5th, 55)
  • SoCon Indoor Championships
    Clemson, S.C. * Clemson Indoor Track (Clemson)
    MEN: Appalachian State 216.33, Western Carolina 149, Samford 127.33 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Appalachian State 185, Western Carolina 110½, Georgia Southern 97 (11 teams)
  • Southland Indoor Championships
    Norman, Okla. * Mosier Indoor Facility (Oklahoma)
    Meet Recap
    MEN: UTSA 153, UT Arlington 111, Stephen F. Austin 105½ (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Stephen F. Austin 115½, UT Arlington 97, UTSA 68 (12 teams)
  • Summit League Indoor Championships (North Dakota State)
    Fargo, N.D. * Bison Sports Arena
    Meet Recap
    MEN: North Dakota State 208, South Dakota State 131, Oral Roberts 126 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: North Dakota State 247, Southern Utah 121, Oral Roberts 101½ (8 teams)
  • Sun Belt Indoor Championships (Arkansas State)
    Jonesboro, Ark. * Convocation Center
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Middle Tennessee 126, Western Kentucky 103, North Texas 95 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Western Kentucky 132½, Arkansas State 98½, North Texas 87½ (11 teams)
  • SWAC Indoor Championships (Southern)
    Baton Rouge, La. * Maddox Field House (LSU)
    MEN: Grambling State 173.33, Jackson State 91, Alabama State 81.33 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Alabama State 151, Prairie View A&M 103, Jackson State 79 (9 teams)
  • WAC Indoor Championships (Boise State)
    Nampa, Idaho * Jacksons Indoor Track
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Boise State 177, Utah State 177, Louisiana Tech 94, Idaho 69 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Louisiana Tech 133, Utah State 132, Nevada 88 (8 teams)


NCAA Division II Conference Championships | D-II Conference Championship Central

  • GLIAC Indoor Championships (Saginaw Valley State)
    Bay City, Mich. * O’Neill Arena
    MEN: DII-#10 Grand Valley State 170½, DII-#3 Ashland 100, Tiffin 95 (10 teams)
       DII-#20 Lake Erie (5th, 68)
    WOMEN: DII-#1 Grand Valley State 238, DII-#3 Ashland 138½, DII-#22 Northern Michigan 64 (10 teams)
  • GLVC Indoor Championships (UW Parkside)
    Kenosha, Wis. * Frank J. Petretti Fieldhouse
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Indianapolis 207, Missouri S&T 126, Bellarmine 92 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Lewis 157, Indianapolis 145½, Bellarmine 107 (10 teams)
  • MIAA Indoor Championships (Central Missouri)
    Warrensburg, Mo. * UCM Multipurpose Building
    MEN: DII-#4 Central Missouri 154, DII-#9 Emporia State 99½, DII-#1 Lincoln (Mo.) 98 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#2 Lincoln (Mo.) 113, DII-#8 Central Missouri 81, DII-#18 Missouri Southern 73 (10 teams)
       DII-#21 Pittsburg State (5th, 50), DII-#17 Fort Hays State (7th, 41)
  • NSIC Indoor Championships (Bemidji State)
    Bemidji, Minn. * Gillett Recreation/Fitness Center
    MEN: DII-#18 MSU Moorhead 161½, DII-#23 Augustana (S.D.) 132½, DII-#25 Minnesota State 114½ (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#12 U-Mary 166½, DII-#24 Augustana (S.D.) 146½, DII-#16 Winona State 99½ (11 teams)
  • PSAC Indoor Championships (Edinboro)
    Edinboro, Pa. * Mike S. Zafirovski Sports & Recreation Dome
    MEN: Shippensburg 145½, Lock Haven 125, East Stroudsburg 102½ (12 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#10 Shippensburg 158, Slippery Rock 108½, Indiana (Pa.) 74 (14 teams)
  • RMAC Indoor Championships (Neb.-Kearney)
    Kearney, Neb. * Cushing Fieldhouse
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Neb.-Kearney 162½, DII-#6 Adams State 158½, DII-#17 Western State 126 (7 teams)
       DII-#15 Colorado Mines (5th, 56)
    WOMEN: DII-#5 Adams State 163, DII-#7 Western State 101, Chadron State 96 (10 teams)


NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D-III Conference Championship Central

  • CCIW Indoor Championships (Illinois Wesleyan)
    Bloomington, Ill. * Shirk Center Indoor Track
    MEN: DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 245½, Augustana (Ill.) 155, Carthage 95½ (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#6 North Central (Ill.) 252, DIII-#10 Illinois Wesleyan 135, DIII-#12 Carthage 123 (8 teams)
  • Centennial Indoor Championships (Haverford)
    Haverford, Pa.
    Meet Recap
    MEN: DIII-#14 Haverford 164½, Ursinus 94½, Muhlenberg 91½ (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Johns Hopkins 140, Haverford 134, Ursinus 87 (10 teams)
  • CUNYAC Indoor Championships
    New York, N.Y. * New Balance Track & Field Center at the Armory
    MEN: CCNY 154, Medgar Evers 128½, Hunter 105½, Lehman 23 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: CCNY 198, Hunter 127, Lehman 70, Medgar Evers 15 (4 teams)
  • IIAC Indoor Championships (Central (Iowa))
    Pella, Iowa * H.S. Kuyper Fieldhouse
    MEN: DIII-#6 Central (Iowa) 212.16, DIII-#17 Wartburg 183, Luther 75 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 Wartburg 251, DIII-#24 Central (Iowa) 118½, Luther 91 (9 teams)
       DIII-#23 Coe (5th, 64)
  • Landmark Indoor Championships (Susquehanna)
    Selinsgrove, Pa.
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Moravian 230¼, Susquehanna 125½, Merchant Marine Academy 67 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Moravian 201½, Susquehanna 121½, Juniata 101 (6 teams)
  • Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships (Lebanon Valley)
    Bethlehem, Pa.
    MEN: Widener 112, DeSales 108, Elizabethtown 90 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Messiah 103½, Elizabethtown 98½, Lebanon Valley 88½ (11 teams)
  • Midwest Conference Indoor Championships (Grinnell)
    Grinnell, Iowa
    MEN: DIII-#13 Monmouth (Ill.) 217, St. Norbert 128, Ripon 114 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#21 Monmouth (Ill.) 259, St. Norbert 137, Carroll (Wis.) 90 (9 teams)
  • Northern Athletics (NAC) Indoor Championships (MSOE)
    Naperville, Ill. * Al B. Carius Track (North Central (Ill.))
    MEN: MSOE 143, Aurora 121, Concordia Wisconsin 120 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Aurora 144, Concordia Wisconsin 126, Concordia Chicago 111½ (8 teams)
  • OAC Indoor Championships (Baldwin-Wallace)
    Berea, Ohio * Lou Higgins Center
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Ohio Northern 160, Mount Union 126, Otterbein 84 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Baldwin-Wallace 168½, Otterbein 118½, Mount Union 104½ (10 teams)
  • ODAC Indoor Championships (Lynchburg)MEN | WOMEN
    Lynchburg, Va. * Tolsma Indoor Track Center (Liberty)
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Lynchburg 163, Washington and Lee 78, Bridgewater (Va.) 67½ (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Lynchburg 161, Roanoke 124, Washington and Lee 77 (7 teams)
  • SUNYAC Indoor Championships (Hobart)
    Geneva, N.Y. * Bristol Field House
    MEN: DIII-#10 Buffalo State 136, DIII-#11 SUNY Geneseo 135, DIII-#9 SUNY Cortland 110.66 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Buffalo State 124, SUNY Geneseo 106, SUNY Cortland 93 (8 teams)
  • UAA Indoor Championships (Chicago)
    Chicago, Ill. * Henry Crown Field House
    MEN: DIII-#12 Washington (Mo.) 161, Chicago 100, Emory 66 (7 teams)
       DIII-#22 NYU (5th, 45)
    WOMEN: Emory 119½, Washington (Mo.) 109½, DIII-#17 Chicago 99½ (7 teams)
  • UMAC Indoor Championships (St. Scholastica)
    Duluth, Minn. * Burns Wellness Commons
    Meet Recap
    MEN: St. Scholastica 191, Minnesota Morris 183, Northwestern (Minn.) 57, North Central (Minn.) 45 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Scholastica 290, Minnesota Morris 89, Northwestern (Minn.) 48, North Central (Minn.) 24 (4 teams)
  • WIAC Indoor Championships (UW Stout)
    Menominie, Wis.
    Meet Recap
    MEN: DIII-#2 UW La Crosse 165½, DIII-#4 UW Oshkosh 138, DIII-#8 UW Whitewater 102½ (9 teams)
       DIII-#24 UW Platteville (5th, 69½), DIII-#5 UW Stevens Point (6th, 63)
    WOMEN: DIII-#1 UW Oshkosh 160, UW Eau Claire 130½, DIII-#15 UW La Crosse 108½ (9 teams)
       DIII-#19 UW Stevens Point (6th, 61)


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • New England (NEICAAA) Indoor Championships
    Boston, Mass.
    MEN: Connecticut 119½, Rhode Island 61½, DII-#12 Southern Connecticut 58½ (35 teams)
       DII-#13 UMass Lowell (7th, 35), DII-#19 Stonehill (10th, 20), DIII-#18 MIT (11th, 20), DIII-#3 Amherst (13th, 18), DIII-#16 Bates (13th, 18), DII-#14 American International (21st, 12)
    WOMEN: DI-#18 Connecticut 186, Northeastern 58, Southern Connecticut 52 (34 teams)
       DIII-#3 MIT (7th, 41), DII-#23 UMass Lowell (10th, 26), DII-#9 New Haven (12th, 20), DIII-#11 Wellesley (16th, 14), DIII-#25 Amherst (21st, 8), DIII-#8 Middlebury (23rd, 7), DIII-#4 Williams (25th, 5), DIII-#13 Wheaton (Mass.) (27th, 4)
  • NYSCTC Indoor Championships (St. Lawrence)
    Canton, N.Y. * Newell Field House
    MEN: St. Lawrence 154½, Ithaca 150, RPI 139½ (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#9 Ithaca 258, Rochester 133½, RPI 120 (10 teams)
  • MIAA Invitational (Trine)
    Angola, Ind.
    MEN: Calvin 172, Adrian 111.33, Albion 72½ (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Calvin 209½, Hope 79½, Adrian 68 (7 teams)


Completed Scored Meets


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

February 15-21


National Championships

  • NCCAA Indoor Championships (Indiana Wesleyan)
    Marion, Ind. * Indoor Sports Complex
    MEN: Indiana Wesleyan 117, Olivet Nazarene 89½, Cedarville 89 (17 teams)
    WOMEN: Bethel (Ind.) 169, Indiana Wesleyan 78½, Olivet Nazarene 70 (18 teams)


NCAA Division I Conference Championships | D-I Conference Championship Central


NCAA Division II Conference Championships | D-II Conference Championship Central

  • GNAC Indoor Championships (Northwest Nazarene)
    Nampa, Idaho * Jacksons Indoor Track
    MEN: Western Oregon 147.83, DII-#20 Western Washington 135, Central Washington 104.83 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Seattle Pacific 126½, Simon Fraser 120, Northwest Nazarene 97 (8 teams)
       DII-#22 Western Washington (6th, 72½)
  • Northeast-10 Indoor Championships
    Boston, Mass. * Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
    Meet Recap
    MEN: DII-#10 Southern Connecticut 158, DII-#18 Stonehill 105, DII-#14 American International 103 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#20 Southern Connecticut 155, UMass Lowell 113, DII-#9 New Haven 112 (10 teams)


NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D-III Conference Championship Central

  • HCAC Indoor Championships (Anderson (Ind.))
    Anderson, Ind. * Kardatzke Wellness Center
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Rose-Hulman 241, Defiance 100, Anderson (Ind.) 61½ (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Rose-Hulman 117, Franklin 105½, Hanover 100 (10 teams)
  • NJAC Indoor Championships
    New York, N.Y. * New Balance Track & Field Center at the Armory
    MEN: TCNJ 234½, Rowan 129, Ramapo 103½ (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#5 TCNJ 202½, DIII-#7 Ramapo 170½, Rowan 113 (7 teams)


NAIA Conference Championships


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges


DUAL Meets


Completed Scored Meets

  • Ball State Quad
    Muncie, Ind.
    WOMEN: Western Michigan 158½, Miami (Ohio) 144½, Ball State 122, Northern Illinois 78 (4 teams)
  • Rick Meindl Last Call (Capital)
    Columbus, Ohio
    MEN: Tiffin 159½, Miami (Ohio) 112, Kentucky State 69½ (16 teams)
       DI-#21 Ohio State (5th, 55)
    WOMEN: Ohio 199, Tiffin 132½, Otterbein 90 (14 teams)
  • DePauw Classic
    Greencastle, Ind.
    MEN: Wabash 136, Bellarmine 127, Taylor 121 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: Bellarmine 134, Taylor 109, DePauw 97 (12 teams)
  • Dickinson DuCharme Invitational
    Carlisle, Pa.
    MEN: Dickinson 110, Gettysburg 74, Keystone 74 (20 teams)
    WOMEN: Dickinson 115½, Gettysburg 55½, McDaniel 51 (20 teams)
  • Illinois College Alumni Classic
    Jacksonville, Ill.
    MEN: Illinois College 173, DIII-#20 Washington (Mo.) 165, Principia 53 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Washington (Mo.) 234, DIII-#13 Illinois College 123, Webster 47 (6 teams)
       DII-#8 Central Missouri (7th, 6)
  • Marietta Open #3
    Marietta, Ohio
    MEN: Marietta 150¾, Muskingum 141¾, Wilmington (Ohio) 139¾ (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Marietta 170½, Wilmington (Ohio) 122¾, Waynesburg 74½ (10 teams)
  • Cardinal Classic (North Central (Ill.))
    Naperville, Ill. * Al B. Carius Track
    MEN: DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 251, DIII-#23 UW Platteville 118, DuPage 54 (10 teams)
       DIII-#20 Washington (Mo.) (7th, 21)
    WOMEN: DIII-#9 North Central (Ill.) 181, Lewis 118, Wheaton (Ill.) 77 (8 teams)
  • Lumberjack Invitational (Northern Arizona)
    Flagstaff, Ariz.
    MEN: Arizona State 157, Northern Arizona 105, DII-#15 Grand Canyon 60 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#20 Arizona State 112, San Diego State 102, Northern Arizona 67 (9 teams)
       DII-#14 Grand Canyon (5th, 23)
  • NYU Team Challenge
    New York, N.Y. * New Balance Track & Field Center at the Armory
    MEN: DIII-#13 Farmingdale State 103, Rochester 100, RPI 92 (9 teams)
       DIII-#12 Haverford (8th, 43)
    WOMEN: SUNY Oneonta 114, Rochester 113, NYU 87½ (10 teams)
  • Saint John’s (Minn.) Indoor Invitational
    Collegeville, Minn.
    MEN: Saint John’s (Minn.) 176, Gustavus Adolphus 127, Concordia Moorhead 93 (7 teams)
       DIII-#17 St. Thomas (Minn.) (6th, 18)
    WOMEN: St. Benedict 208.33, DIII-#19 Gustavus Adolphus 149, Concordia Moorhead 79.33 (5 teams)
  • Wartburg Indoor Invitational
    Waverly, Iowa
    MEN: DIII-#18 Wartburg 224, Monmouth (Ill.) 175, Grand View 136 (tri)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 Wartburg 302, DIII-#16 Monmouth (Ill.) 160, Grand View 91 (tri)


Completed Scored Meets


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

February 8-14


NCAA Division I Conference Championships | D-I Conference Championship Central

  • NEC Championships
    Landover, Md. * Prince George’s Sports Complex
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Central Connecticut State 114, Sacred Heart 109, Long Island 108 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Long Island 138, Monmouth 136, Mount St. Mary’s 91 (12 teams)


NCAA Division II Conference Championships | D-II Conference Championship Central

  • CIAA Championships
    Hampton, Va. * Boo Williams Sports Complex
    Meet Recap
    MEN: DII-#1 Saint Augustine’s 155, Winston-Salem State 80, Bowie State 68 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Winston-Salem State 99, DII-#7 Johnson C. Smith 95, Virginia State 70 (7 teams)


NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D-III Conference Championship Central

  • Liberty League Championships
    Clinton, N.Y. (Oneida Co.) * Bundy Field House
    Meet Recap
    MEN: St. Lawrence 196, RPI 173, Hamilton 63, Union (N.Y.) 51 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Lawrence 195, RPI 176, Hamilton 71, Union (N.Y.) 37 (4 teams)
  • Little East ChampionshipsMEN | WOMEN
    Gorham, Maine * Costello Sports Complex Fieldhouse
    Meet Recap
    MEN: DIII-#25 Southern Maine 182, UMass Dartmouth 117, Keene State 95 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Southern Maine 214, DIII-#11 Keene State 75, UMass Dartmouth 84 (tri)
  • MASCAC Championships
    Gorham, Maine * Costello Sports Complex Fieldhouse (Southern Maine)
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Westfield State 219, Fitchburg State 122, Worcester State 93, Bridgewater State 86 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Worcester State 201, Westfield State 152, Bridgewater State 117, Fitchburg State 79 (4 teams)


NAIA Conference Championships

  • Midwest Collegiate Championships
    Sterling, Ill. * Westwood Sports Center
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Grand View 193½, Saint Ambrose 167, Ashford 127 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Grand View 200, Saint Ambrose 160½, Mount Mercy 119½ (7 teams)


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges


DUAL Meets

  • St. Benedict-St. Catherine
    Collegeville, Minn. * McNeeley Spectrum (Saint John’s (Minn.))
    WOMEN: St. Benedict 124, St. Catherine (Minn.) 37 (dual)


TRIANGULARS

  • HYP: Harvard-Princeton at Yale
    New Haven, Conn. * Coxe Cage
    MEN: Princeton 114, Harvard 36, Yale 19 (tri)
    WOMEN: Princeton 90½, Harvard 41½, Yale 27 (tri)


Completed Scored Meets

  • Syracuse at Binghamton
    Vestal, N.Y.
  • Saturday Night at the Armory III (New York, N.Y.)
    New York, N.Y. * New Balance Track & Field Center at the Armory
    MEN: Virginia 98½, Army 89, Albany 81 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Columbia 166½, Virginia 110, Brown 84½ (14 teams)
  • Air Force Invitational
    Air Force Academy, Colo.
    MEN: DI-#17 BYU 106, Air Force 101, DII-#13 Western State 62 (18 teams)
       DII-#11 Chadron State (6th, 35), DII-#6 Adams State (11th, 21), DII-#19 Metro State (12th, 18)
    WOMEN: DI-#7 BYU 116, Northern Colorado 58, Air Force 38 (24 teams)
       DII-#9 Fort Hays State (6th, 32), DII-#13 Western State (16th, 12), DII-#17 New Mexico Highlands (19th, 8), DII-#5 Adams State (21st, 7)
  • Albright College Invitational
    Reading, Pa.
    MEN: Albright 180, Delaware Valley 63, Thaddeus Stevens 60 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Albright 180, Delaware Valley 63, Alvernia 58 (9 teams)
  • Crusader Invitational (Capital)
    Columbus, Ohio
    MEN: Otterbein 129, Ohio Wesleyan 83, Denison 72 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Ohio State 232, Capital 86, Denison 56½ (11 teams)
  • Meet of the Hearts (Carleton)
    Northfield, Minn.
    MEN: Gustavus Adolphus 181, Carleton 115, Luther 113 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#17 Gustavus Adolphus 198, Luther 134, Carleton 93 (6 teams)
  • Cedarville Collegiate Invitational
    Cedarville, Ohio
    MEN: Miami (Ohio) 215, Cedarville 126, Walsh 71½ (16 teams)
    WOMEN: Cedarville 138, Wright State 134, Xavier 123 (14 teams)
       DII-#2 Ashland (12th, 4)
  • DePauw Invitational
    Greencastle, Ind.
    MEN: Indianapolis 139, McKendree 77, Campbellsville 71½ (21 teams)
       DIII-#24 Principia (15th, 15)
    WOMEN: Indianapolis 173, McKendree 82, Campbellsville 72 (19 teams)
  • Darren Young Classic (Grinnell)
    Grinnell, Iowa
    MEN: McMurry 126.3, DIII-#13 Nebraska Wesleyan 120.6, DIII-#23 Central (Iowa) 85 (10 teams)
       DIII-#24 Principia (7th, 26)
    WOMEN: DIII-#18 Nebraska Wesleyan 213, Central (Iowa) 85, Simpson (Iowa) 63 (10 teams)
  • Sweetheart Meet (Navy)
    Annapolis, Md.
    WOMEN: Navy 242, DIII-#21 Johns Hopkins 89, McDaniel 29, Towson 18 (4 teams)
  • Trine Meet
    Angola, Ind.
    MEN: Trine 167½, Aquinas (Mich.) 136½, Manchester 127 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Aquinas (Mich.) 167, Siena Heights 144, Manchester 84½ (5 teams)
  • Ursinus Invitational
    Collegeville, Pa.
    MEN: Ursuline 195, York (Pa.) 146, Messiah 110 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Ursinus 254½, Messiah 122½, York (Pa.) 106 (6 teams)
  • UW River Falls Brooks Classic
    River Falls, Wis.
    MEN: UW River Falls 164, St. Olaf 121, UW Stout 121 (11 teams)
       DII-#18 Minnesota State (6th, 37)
    WOMEN: UW River Falls 197, Bethel (Minn.) 151, St. Olaf 122 (9 teams)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

February 1-7

FINAL Results

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

DUAL Meets

  • Navy at Army (“Star Meet”)
    Annapolis, Md. * Gillis Field House
    MEN: Army 96, Navy 85 (dual)
    WOMEN: Navy 103½, Army 77½ (dual)
  • Holy Cross at MaineMEN | WOMEN
    Orono, Maine
    MEN: Maine 108, Holy Cross 68 (dual)
    WOMEN: Maine 90, Holy Cross 82 (dual)
  • Grand Valley State at Saginaw Valley State
    Bay City, Mich.
    MEN: DII-#7 Grand Valley State 84, Saginaw Valley State 48 (dual)
    WOMEN: DII-#1 Grand Valley State 90, Saginaw Valley State 48 (dual)
  • Rider at TCNJ
    Lawrenceville, N.J.
    MEN: Rider 89, DIII-#13 TCNJ 74 (dual)
    WOMEN: DIII-#17 TCNJ 89, Rider 75 (dual)

TRIANGULARS

  • Coast Guard-Williams at MIT
    Cambridge, Mass.
    MEN: MIT 186½, Williams 110, Moravian 78½ (tri)
    WOMEN: DIII-#4 MIT 185½, DIII-#3 Williams 139, Moravian 42½ (tri)

Completed Scored Meets

  • Raven Invitational (Anderson (Ind.))
    Anderson, Ind.
    MEN: Anderson (Ind.) 159, Manchester 108, Earlham 90 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Huntington 117, Manchester 115, Hanover 104 (7 teams)
  • Carleton Women’s Invite
    Northfield, Minn.
    WOMEN: St. Benedict 121, Carleton 55, St. Olaf 4 (tri)
  • DePauw Tiger Invitational
    Greencastle, Ind.
    MEN: Vincennes 144, Indiana State 138½, DIII-#21 Rose-Hulman 85 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Indiana State 192, Bethel (Ind.) 152, Vincennes 91 (11 teams)
  • Battle of Beantown (Harvard)
    Cambridge, Mass.
    MEN: Northeastern 159, Boston University 158, Harvard 131, Boston College 60 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Harvard 191, Boston University 116, Boston College 104, Northeastern 95 (4 teams)
  • Dr. Jim Green Classic (Illinois College)
    Jacksonville, Ill.
    MEN: Central Methodist 110, Greenville 102, Illinois College 87 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Truman State 161, Central Methodist 77, DIII-#20 Illinois College 71, Lincoln (Ill.) 71 (14 teams)
       DIII-#19 Greenville (5th, 65)
  • Keck Invitational (Illinois Wesleyan)
    Bloomington, Ill.
    MEN: Illinois State 113, DIII-#19 Illinois Wesleyan 61, DIII-#18 Monmouth (Ill.) 52 (18 teams)
       DIII-#15 Washington (Mo.) (5th, 42)
    WOMEN: Illinois State 119, DIII-#6 Illinois Wesleyan 102, DIII-#25 Carthage 63½ (17 teams)
  • Marietta Alumni Open
    Marietta, Ohio
    MEN: West Virginia Wesleyan 140, Marietta 112.33, Glenville State 82 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: West Virginia Wesleyan 165½, Concord 101, Marietta 86½ (13 teams)
  • Montana State Dual Meet Invite
    Bozeman, Mont.
    MEN: Montana State 2-0, Idaho State 1-1, Montana 0-2 (tri)
    WOMEN: Montana 2-0, Idaho State 1-1, Montana State 0-2 (tri)
  • Nebraska Wesleyan Quad
    Lincoln, Neb. * Knight Field House
    MEN: Hastings 166, DIII-#22 Nebraska Wesleyan 132, Baker 82 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#15 Nebraska Wesleyan 195, Concordia (Neb.) 98, Hastings 84 (5 teams)
  • NDSU Bison Open
    Fargo, N.D.
    MEN: North Dakota State 87½, South Dakota State 48½, North Dakota 4 (tri)
    WOMEN: North Dakota State 95, South Dakota State 44, North Dakota 3 (tri)
  • NAU Team Challenge
    Flagstaff, Ariz. * Walkup Skydome
    MEN: Northern Arizona 135, Azusa Pacific 85, DII-#24 Grand Canyon 80 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Northern Arizona 87, UNLV 85, Cal State Fullerton 68 (8 teams)
  • New Balance Collegiate Invitational (New York, N.Y.)
    New York, N.Y. * New Balance Track & Field Center at the Armory
    MEN: DI-#2 LSU 97, DI-#3 Texas A&M 80, Duke 58 (41 teams)
       DI-#18 BYU (5th, 43), DI-#15 Texas (7th, 33), DII-#4 Abilene Christian (16th, 16), DII-#9 American International (20th, 13), DIII-#3 Haverford (40th, 1)
    WOMEN: DI-#7 BYU 90½, DI-#3 LSU 85, DI-#2 Texas A&M 80 (42 teams)
       DI-#25 Ohio State (8th, 38½), DI-#5 Tennessee (10th, 30), DI-#16 Oklahoma (11th, 27), DI-#21 South Carolina (14th, 19), DI-#13 Villanova (16th, 18), DI-#22 Georgetown (17th, 15), DII-#9 Shippensburg (18th, 10), DI-#17 Texas Tech (36th, 2), DIII-#18 Wheaton (Mass.) (39th, 1)
  • Oberlin Invite Two
    Oberlin, Ohio
    MEN: Oberlin 195, Edinboro 161 (dual)
    WOMEN: Edinboro 185½, Oberlin 127, Clarion 18, Ursuline 112½ (4 teams)
  • Polar Bear Invitational (Ohio Northern)
    Ada, Ohio
    MEN: Ohio Northern 287, Defiance 151, Wooster 75 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Ohio Northern 163, Wooster 158, Defiance 113 (5 teams)
  • Greater Columbus Invitational (Otterbein)MEN | WOMEN
    Westerville, Ohio
    MEN: Ohio Wesleyan 178, Otterbein 130, Muskingum 108 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Otterbein 191, Ohio Wesleyan 156½, Capital 94 (6 teams)
  • Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup (Penn State)
    State College, Pa. * Multi-Sport Facility (Penn State)
    | Video Recap
    MEN: DI-#9 Penn State 172, Cornell 91, Princeton 64 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#19 Penn State 154, Cornell 130½, USF 74 (12 teams)
  • Smith College Tartan Invitational
    Northampton, Mass.
    MEN: WPI 261½, DIII-#6 Amherst 215, DII-#9 American International 87 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#24 Amherst 214, WPI 178, Smith 123 (11 teams)
  • Southern Illinois Invitational
    Carbondale, Ill.
    MEN: Southern Illinois 119, Memphis 114, Iowa Central CC 75½ (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#10 Southern Illinois 182, Memphis 63, Central Arkansas 45½ (8 teams)
  • Springfield (Mass.) Team Challenge III
    Springfield, Mass.
    MEN: DIII-#24 Springfield (Mass.) 221, SUNY Oneonta 123, Trinity (Conn.) 82 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: SUNY Oneonta 198, Springfield (Mass.) 186, Trinity (Conn.) 85 (7 teams)
  • Super Dual Saturday (St. Lawrence)
    Canton, N.Y.
    MEN: DIII-#20 St. Lawrence 3-0, SUNY Oswego 2-1, Plattsburgh State 1-2, Nazareth 0-3 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Lawrence 3-0, Plattsburgh State 2-1, SUNY Oswego 1-2, Nazareth 0-3 (4 teams)
  • Frank Colden Invitational (Ursinus)
    Collegeville, Pa.
    MEN: Rowan 131, Ursinus 116, Salisbury 67½ (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Ursinus 131½, Georgian Court 103½, Rowan 98½ (12 teams)
  • UW Parkside Classic
    Somers, Wis.
    MEN: Lewis 77, Marquette 30, Concordia Wisconsin 28 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Lewis 81, UW Parkside 36, Marquette 22 (5 teams)
  • Pointer Invitational (UW Stevens Point)
    Stevens Point, Wis.
    MEN: UW Eau Claire 181½, DIII-#12 UW Stevens Point 174½, UW River Falls 62 (13 teams)
       DIII-#9 UW Whitewater (11th, 11)
    WOMEN: DII-#16 Winona State 173.7, UW Eau Claire 146.6, Northern Michigan 92.6 (13 teams)
       DIII-#21 UW Whitewater (11th, 11)
  • Leonard “Squig” Converse Invite (UW Whitewater)
    Whitewater, Wis.
    MEN: DIII-#2 UW La Crosse 137, DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 126, DIII-#9 UW Whitewater 122 (9 teams)
       DIII-#14 Augustana (Ill.) (5th, 60½), DIII-#16 Chicago (6th, 46)
  • Warhawk Classic (UW Whitewater)
    Whitewater, Wis.
    WOMEN: DIII-#1 UW Oshkosh 145, Chicago 128, DIII-#14 North Central (Ill.) 103 (9 teams)
  • Wartburg Indoor Select
    Waverly, Iowa
    MEN: St. Thomas (Minn.) 181, DIII-#7 Wartburg 158, UW Platteville 149½ (5 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 Wartburg 226, DIII-#16 UW La Crosse 161½, St. Thomas (Minn.) 89½ (6 teams)
  • Wichita State Quad
    Wichita, Kan.
    MEN: UT Arlington 169, Wichita State 155, Doane 119, Butler (Kan.) CC 63 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Wichita State 205½, UT Arlington 132½, Doane 116, Butler (Kan.) CC 56 (4 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

January 25-31

FINAL Results

NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D-III Conference Championship Central

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • Metropolitan Championships (Indoor) (New York, N.Y.)
    MEN: DII-#13 Southern Connecticut 132½, Rutgers 128½, Manhattan 119 (14 teams)
       DIII-#18 NYU (9th, 25½)
    WOMEN: St. John’s (N.Y.) 147, Rutgers 142, Manhattan 75½ (15 teams)
       DIII-#5 Ramapo (10th, 27)
  • OAC Relays (Capital)
    MEN: Baldwin-Wallace 90, Mount Union 89, Ohio Northern 77 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Baldwin-Wallace 106½, Mount Union 97, Otterbein 89 (10 teams)
  • Illinois Intercollegiate
    MEN: Illinois 255, Eastern Illinois 149, Illinois State 79 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Illinois 263, Illinois State 131, Eastern Illinois 78 (8 teams)
  • NCAC Relays (Oberlin)
    MEN: Wabash 116, Ohio Wesleyan 113½, Oberlin 71½ (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Ohio Wesleyan 107, Oberlin 79, Kenyon 72 (7 teams)
  • Texas A&M Challenge presented by Mondo America (Big 12 vs. SEC)
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-I#2 Florida, #3 Texas A&M, #4 Texas Tech, #14 Georgia, #20 Kansas State, #23 Oklahoma
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-I#2 Texas A&M, #12 Oklahoma, #13 Texas Tech, #22 South Carolina

DUAL Meets

Completed Scored Meets

  • Adams State Grizzly-New Mexico Highlands Cowgirl Shootout [Cancelled]
  • Don Barrett Duals (Air Force)
    MEN: Colorado State 0, Air Force 0, Colorado 0 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Wyoming 0, Colorado State 0, Air Force 0 (6 teams)
  • Bowdoin Quad
    MEN: DIII-#15 Springfield (Mass.) 194, Tufts 156, Bowdoin 126, Colby 69 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#18 Bowdoin 90, Colby 56 (dual)
  • Calvin Invitational
    MEN: Calvin 183½, Hope 143, Aquinas (Mich.) 114, Alma 82½ (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#13 Calvin 155, Hope 154½, Aquinas (Mich.) 126½, Alma 87 (4 teams)
  • Tadd Metger Invitational (Carthage)
    MEN: DIII-#14 UW Stevens Point 145½, DIII-#2 UW Oshkosh 115, Valparaiso 64 (17 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#10 Carthage 118½, UW Stevens Point 117, DIII-#1 UW Oshkosh 107 (15 teams)
  • Chicago Duals
    MEN: DIII-#11 Chicago 0, Saint Ambrose 0, Illinois Chicago 0 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Chicago 0, Saint Ambrose 0, Illinois Chicago 0 (10 teams)
  • Coast Guard Invitational #2
    MEN: Coast Guard 103, Westfield State 73½, Trinity (Conn.) 45, Eastern Connecticut State 28½ (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Westfield State 104, Coast Guard 80, Trinity (Conn.) 39, Eastern Connecticut State 18 (4 teams)
  • Class of ’32 Invite (Colgate)
    MEN: Binghamton 142, Colgate 109, SUNY Oneonta 85 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Colgate 153, Binghamton 121, SUNY Oneonta 84 (6 teams)
       DIII-#21 SUNY Cortland (5th, 61)
  • Thomson Invitational (Delaware)
    MEN: Saint Francis (Pa.) 172, Delaware 147½, East Stroudsburg 132 (21 teams)
       DIII-#7 TCNJ (13th, 21)
    WOMEN: Towson 193, Delaware 178, DII-#22 East Stroudsburg 157½ (23 teams)
       DIII-#11 TCNJ (14th, 22), DI-#11 Villanova (23rd, 4)
  • Dubuque Spartan Invitational
    MEN: UW Platteville 199, Simpson (Iowa) 115, Dubuque 64, Clarke 59 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: UW Platteville 200, Clarke 123, Simpson (Iowa) 116, Dubuque 61 (4 teams)
  • Bill Bergan Invitational (Iowa State)
    MEN: DI-#15 Minnesota 180, Iowa State 64, Missouri 54 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Missouri 125½, Iowa State 93.83, North Dakota State 76.33 (7 teams)
  • North Central (Ill.) Quadrangular
    MEN: DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 299, DIII-#3 UW Whitewater 179, Loras 42½, Benedictine (Ill.) 25½ (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#12 North Central (Ill.) 246½, DIII-#17 UW Whitewater 147, Loras 96½, Benedictine (Ill.) 15 (4 teams)
  • Northeastern Invitational
    MEN: Northeastern 118½, Brown 70, Central Connecticut State 69, UMass 69 (17 teams)
       DII-#16 Stonehill (5th, 63½), DIII-#13 Amherst (8th, 36)
    WOMEN: Northeastern 97, Brown 93, Boston College 72 (17 teams)
       DIII-#3 Williams (9th, 39), DIII-#14 Wheaton (Mass.) (12th, 12)
  • Saturday Night at the Armory II (New York, N.Y.)
    MEN: Princeton 149, Cornell 144.33, Connecticut 92.33 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Cornell 159½, Princeton 149, DI-#11 Villanova 134 (10 teams)
  • Engineer Invitational (Rose-Hulman)
    MEN: DIII-#19 Monmouth (Ill.) 150, Washington (Mo.) 121, DIII-#16 Rose-Hulman 103 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Monmouth (Ill.) 156½, Washington (Mo.) 116, Bellarmine 115 (12 teams)
       DIII-#24 Rose-Hulman (6th, 33)
  • Southern Maine Coed InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#5 Bates 271½, DIII-#10 Southern Maine 151½, Emmanuel (Mass.) 100½ (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Springfield (Mass.) 197, DIII-#20 Southern Maine 175, Bates 134 (7 teams)
  • Trine Invitational #2
    MEN: Trine 162¼, Defiance 159¾, Huntington 97 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Spring Arbor 166, Defiance 140, Huntington 117 (9 teams)
  • Wartburg Lutheran Triangular
    MEN: DIII-#21 Augustana (Ill.) 316, DIII-#17 Wartburg 173, Grand View 139 (tri)
    WOMEN: DIII-#4 Wartburg 276, Augustana (Ill.) 200, Grand View 136 (tri)
  • Wisconsin Elite Invitational
    MEN: Wisconsin 171, Eastern Michigan 142, Indiana State 133, Milwaukee 90 (4 teams)
  • Wisconsin Women’s Invitational
    WOMEN: Wisconsin 190, Western Michigan 184½, Indiana State 168 (6 teams)
       DII-#16 Winona State (5th, 88), DII-#23 Northern Michigan (6th, 47)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

January 18-24

FINAL Results

DUAL Meets

TRIANGULARS

Completed Scored Meets

  • Great Dane Classic (Albany)
    MEN: Connecticut 119½, Albany 84, Villanova 63 (24 teams)
       DII-#12 Southern Connecticut (14th, 17½)
    WOMEN: Albany 103, Pittsburgh 92, Penn 74½ (18 teams)
       DI-#11 Villanova (7th, 47)
  • Baldwin-Wallace Mid-January Meet
    MEN: Baldwin-Wallace 208, Buffalo State 170, John Carroll 103 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Baldwin-Wallace 226, Allegheny 128, Buffalo State 109 (7 teams)
  • Bates Indoor Invitational
    MEN: Maine 232, Bates 177, Southern Maine 122 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Maine 255, Bates 121, Southern Maine 118 (6 teams)
  • Bronco Invitational (Boise State)
    MEN: Boise State 151, Sacramento State 125½, Utah Valley 80 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Sacramento State 122, Boise State 88.33, Nevada 79½ (8 teams)
  • BU Multi-Team Meet (Boston University)
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Boston University 108, Sacred Heart 108, Boston College 93 (tri)
    WOMEN: Sacred Heart 126, Boston University 83, Boston College 76 (tri)
  • Bucknell Heptagonal
    MEN: Bucknell 175.33, Duquesne 108, Shippensburg 91.33 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Duquesne 113, Bucknell 108, DII-#8 Shippensburg 73½ (8 teams)
       DII-#23 East Stroudsburg (8th, 37½)
  • Carleton Triangular
    MEN: Hamline 86, Carleton 61, St. Olaf 60 (tri)
  • Central Missouri Invitational
    MEN: DII-#7 Emporia State 160.33, DII-#4 Central Missouri 118.33, Southwestern (Kan.) 59 (6 teams)
       DII-#19 Pittsburg State (5th, 51)
    WOMEN: DII-#6 Central Missouri 164, Emporia State 95, DII-#19 Missouri Southern 73 (6 teams)
  • Upstate Challenge (Cornell)
    MEN: Cornell 249, Binghamton 96, Syracuse 69 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Cornell 282, Buffalo 103.66, Syracuse 45.33 (6 teams)
  • Illini Classic
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Illinois 238, Wisconsin 164, DII-#2 Lincoln (Mo.) 62 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Illinois 273, Wisconsin 92, Western Kentucky 78 (8 teams)
       DII-#3 Lincoln (Mo.) (5th, 56)
  • Illinois College Snowbird Open
    MEN: Washington (Mo.) 118½, Ashford 113, McKendree 63½ (17 teams)
    WOMEN: Washington (Mo.) 148, Ashford 77½, McKendree 69½ (19 teams)
  • All-Ohio Championships (Kent State)
    MEN: Ohio State 161, Akron 138, Kent State 104 (14 teams)
       DII-#13 Findlay (6th, 32), DII-#21 Tiffin (7th, 23)
    WOMEN: Cincinnati 119, Akron 78.2, Kent State 71.2 (16 teams)
       DII-#2 Ashland (6th, 66), DII-#24 Findlay (12th, 9)
  • Marietta Open #2
    MEN: Marietta 139, West Virginia Wesleyan 136, Glenville State 93 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Marietta 133, West Virginia Wesleyan 127½, Wheeling Jesuit 103 (8 teams)
  • Terrapin Invitational (Maryland)
    MEN: UMBC 105, Maryland 99, DII-#23 Johnson C. Smith 62 (27 teams)
    WOMEN: Maryland 140½, Hampton 110, Johns Hopkins 49½ (23 teams)
       DII-#7 Johnson C. Smith (9th, 26)
  • Navy Quad
    MEN: Navy 174, Temple 135½, Rutgers 129, Rhode Island 113½ (4 teams)
  • adidas Classic (Nebraska)
    Meet Recap
    MEN: DI-#12 Nebraska 179½, Houston 134, Air Force 92 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#17 Nebraska 190, Wichita State 115½, Houston 68 (6 teams)
  • New Hampshire Quad
    MEN: New Hampshire 212½, DII-#14 Stonehill 145, Holy Cross 119, Worcester State 101½ (4 teams)
    WOMEN: New Hampshire 204½, Holy Cross 183½, Stonehill 97½, Worcester State 94½ (4 teams)
  • Cardinal Opener (North Central (Ill.))
    MEN: North Central (Ill.) 174½, UW Oshkosh 162½, Illinois Chicago 87 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: UW Oshkosh 163½, North Central (Ill.) 131, Emory 87 (6 teams)
  • Ohio Wesleyan Quadrangular
    MEN: Ohio Wesleyan 84, Muskingum 52, Mount Union 43, Kenyon 4 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Ohio Wesleyan 85½, Mount Union 56, Muskingum 23, Kenyon 16½ (4 teams)
  • Otterbein Invitational (Indoor)
    MEN: Cedarville 193, Otterbein 144, Wilmington (Ohio) 133 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Otterbein 240, Cedarville 105, Capital 77 (9 teams)
  • Springfield (Mass.) Team Challenge IIMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: MIT 215, Tufts 99, Springfield (Mass.) 92 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: MIT 206½, Tufts 139½, Ramapo 99½ (9 teams)
  • St. Lawrence Invitational
    MEN: St. Lawrence 139½, Ottawa (Canada) 111½, SUNY Brockport 84 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Ottawa (Canada) 160, Rochester 118, St. Lawrence 77 (10 teams)
  • Collegeville Classic (Ursinus)
    MEN: Rowan 91½, West Chester 72, Ursinus 70 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: West Chester 124, Rowan 122, Ursinus 67½ (15 teams)
  • Rocky Rococo Invitational (UW Whitewater)
    MEN: UW Whitewater 268½, MSOE 69, Greater Milwaukee TC 44 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: UW Whitewater 210, Clarke 71½, Carroll (Wis.) 60 (15 teams)
  • Little Giant Invitational (Wabash)
    MEN: Bellarmine 119½, Indianapolis 103½, Kentucky State 103½ (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Kentucky State 163½, Bellarmine 148, Indianapolis 130 (7 teams)

Completed Scored Meets

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

January 11-17

FINAL Results

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

DUAL Meets

TRIANGULARS

Completed Scored Meets

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

January 4-10

4>FINAL Results

DUAL Meets

Completed Scored Meets

  • Akron Opener
    MEN: Akron 95, Temple 48 (dual)
    WOMEN: Cincinnati 112, Akron 109, Temple 67 (tri)
  • Dartmouth Relays (Dartmouth)
    MEN: Northeastern 119.2, Dartmouth 91.9, UMass Lowell 60 (27 teams)
    WOMEN: Dartmouth 107, Northeastern 90.5, Boston College 56 (22 teams)
  • Princeton Women’s Quad
    WOMEN: Princeton 209, St. John’s (N.Y.) 139, Rutgers 99, Saint Joseph’s 71 (4 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

December 7-13

FINAL Results

DUAL Meets

TRIANGULARS

  • Southern Maine/Westfield at BowdoinMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Bowdoin 153.5, Westfield State 138, Southern Maine 84.5 (tri)
    WOMEN: Bowdoin 174, Southern Maine 121, Westfield State 81 (tri)

Completed Scored Meets

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

December 1-December 6

DUAL Meets

Completed Scored Meets

  • Candy Cane Invitational
    MEN: Eastern Washington 52, Montana 38 (dual)
    WOMEN: Eastern Washington 50, Montana 41 (dual)
  • December Dual (Illinois Wesleyan)
    MEN: Illinois Wesleyan 271, Millikin 161 (dual)
    WOMEN: Illinois Wesleyan 247, Millikin 111 (dual)
  • Springfield (Mass.) Team Challenge I
    MEN: Springfield (Mass.) 182, Westfield State 121, Rhode Island College 109 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Springfield (Mass.) 239.5, Westfield State 133, Rhode Island College 75 (5 teams)
  • Saints Can Am Classic (St. Lawrence)
    MEN: St. Lawrence 232.5, Plattsburgh State 103.5, Ottawa (Canada) 46, Queen’s (Ontario) 38 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Lawrence 209, Plattsburgh State 99, Ottawa (Canada) 96, Queen’s (Ontario) 20 (4 teams)
  • Ursinus Winter Invitational
    MEN: Ursinus 111, Gwynedd-Mercy 70.5, Cheyney 61 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: Ursinus 128, Coppin State 85, Georgian Court 68 (15 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host