2011 Collegiate Outdoor Track & Field Results



June 20-26


National Championships

June 6-12


National Championships

National Championships Central

  • NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships (Drake)
    Des Moines, Iowa * Drake Stadium (Drake)
    MEN: DI-#1 Texas A&M 55, DI-#3 Florida State 54, DI-#2 Florida 53 (71 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#2 Texas A&M 49, DI-#1 Oregon 45, DI-#3 LSU 43½ (70 teams)

May 24-31


Inter-Area International Championship


IAAF Diamond League


National Championships

National Championships Central

May 17-23


National Championships


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • ECAC D-III Outdoor Championships (Moravian)
    Bethlehem, Pa.
    MEN: DIII-#20 Bates 63, Williams 44, Ithaca 43½ (57 teams)
       DIII-#22 SUNY Cortland (8th, 29), DIII-#24 NYU (38th, 5)
    WOMEN: DIII-#6 Ithaca 80½, DIII-#3 MIT 77½, Tufts 54 (56 teams)
       DIII-#4 Williams (5th, 36), DIII-#25 TCNJ (13th, 18), DIII-#21 Middlebury (41st, 5)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

May 10-16


IAAF Diamond League


NCAA Division I Conference Championships

D-I Conference Championship Central

  • Big 12 Championships (Oklahoma)
    Norman, Okla. * John Jacobs Field
    TV: (tape-delayed) FSN/Comcast, check local listings. Debuts Friday, May 20.
    MEN: DI-#1 Texas A&M 175, DI-#6 Texas 103½, DI-#16 Oklahoma 90 (12 teams)
       DI-#5 Texas Tech (5th, 74), DI-#17 Kansas (6th, 64), DI-#13 Baylor (7th, 57½), DI-#25 Kansas State (11th, 33)
    WOMEN: DI-#2 Texas A&M 146, DI-#14 Nebraska 119, DI-#6 Oklahoma 117 (12 teams)
       DI-#9 Baylor (5th, 77), DI-#25 Kansas (7th, 51½), DI-#16 Kansas State (8th, 48), DI-#11 Texas Tech (8th, 48), DI-#15 Colorado (10th, 38)
  • Big Sky Outdoor Championships (Sacramento State)
    Sacramento, Calif. * Hornet Stadium
    MEN: Sacramento State 204½, Northern Arizona 167, Montana State 116½ (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Sacramento State 236, Montana 133, Eastern Washington 79 (9 teams)
  • Big Ten Championships (Iowa)
    Iowa City, Iowa * Francis X. Cretzmeyer Track
    TV: (tape-delayed) Sun., May 22, 1pm ET, Big Ten Network (debut)
    MEN: Iowa 125½, Minnesota 123, Ohio State 109 (10 teams)
       DI-#19 Penn State (6th, 74)
    WOMEN: Ohio State 135, Penn State 122, Indiana 96 (10 teams)
  • Big West Conference Championships (UC Irvine)
    Irvine, Calif.
    MEN: Long Beach State 177½, UC Davis 156, Cal Poly 131 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Cal State Northridge 165½, UC Santa Barbara 126, UC Davis 105 (8 teams)
  • Conference USA Outdoor Championships (Rice)
    Houston, Texas * Rice Track/Soccer Stadium
    MEN: Houston 175, UTEP 139, Tulsa 133 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#17 UCF 157, DI-#24 SMU 119, Houston 87 (12 teams)
  • Great West Outdoor Championships (Utah Valley)
    Orem, Utah
    MEN: Utah Valley 207, South Dakota 206, Houston Baptist 100 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Utah Valley 305, South Dakota 221, North Dakota 80 (8 teams)
  • Mid-American Outdoor Championships (Northern Illinois)
    DeKalb, Ill.
    MEN: Akron 198½, Kent State 165½, Central Michigan 119 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Kent State 117½, Eastern Michigan 116½, Miami (Ohio) 107 (12 teams)
  • Missouri Valley Conference Championships (Northern Iowa)
    Cedar Falls, Iowa
    MEN: Indiana State 168, Southern Illinois 167, Wichita State 163 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Wichita State 194, DI-#20 Southern Illinois 186½, Illinois State 159 (8 teams)
  • Mountain West Outdoor Championships (Colorado State)
    Fort Collins, Colo. * Falcon Track Complex (Air Force)
    RunnerSpace Coverage
    MEN: DI-#15 BYU 212, New Mexico 177, Air Force 139½ (6 teams)
    WOMEN: BYU 191, New Mexico 129, TCU 98 (9 teams)
  • Pac-10 Championships (Arizona)
    Tucson, Ariz. * Roy P. Drachman Stadium
    TV: (tape-delayed) FSN/Comcast, check local listings. Debuts Thursday, May 19.
    MEN: DI-#20 Oregon 129, DI-#10 Arizona 112, Arizona State 99, DI-#7 Southern California 99, DI-#21 UCLA 99 (9 teams)
       DI-#12 Stanford (6th, 89), DI-#23 Washington (8th, 79)
    WOMEN: DI-#5 Oregon 154½, DI-#8 Arizona 150, DI-#12 Arizona State 121 (10 teams)
       DI-#23 Washington State (7th, 49)
  • SEC Championships (Georgia)
    Athens, Ga.
    TV: (LIVE) ESPN3.com, Saturday 4pm ET, Sunday 2pm ET. (tape-delayed) Wed., May 25, ESPNU, 8pm ET
    MEN: DI-#11 Arkansas 157½, DI-#2 Florida 140, DI-#14 Georgia 99 (11 teams)
       DI-#24 Auburn (5th, 69), DI-#18 Mississippi (6th, 68), DI-#22 Mississippi State (9th, 41)
    WOMEN: DI-#1 LSU 146, Florida 116, DI-#7 Arkansas 107 (12 teams)
       DI-#21 Tennessee (5th, 92), DI-#13 Auburn (6th, 66)
  • Southland Outdoor Championships (Northwestern State)
    Natchitoches, La.
    MEN: Stephen F. Austin 162, UTSA 146, UT Arlington 127½ (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Stephen F. Austin 164, Northwestern State 102, Sam Houston State 85½ (12 teams)
  • Summit League Outdoor Championships (South Dakota State)
    Brookings, S.D.
    MEN: North Dakota State 227½, South Dakota State 170½, Southern Utah 152½ (7 teams)
    WOMEN: North Dakota State 241, Southern Utah 163, South Dakota State 150 (8 teams)
  • Sun Belt Conference Championships (Middle Tennessee)
    Murfreesboro, Tenn.
    MEN: Western Kentucky 144½, ULM 132, Arkansas State 101 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Western Kentucky 147, Arkansas State 110, North Texas 93½ (11 teams)
  • WAC Outdoor Championships (Hawai‘i)
    Honolulu, Hawaii * Ching Field
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Utah State 180, Boise State 169.33, Louisiana Tech 123 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Louisiana Tech 152, Utah State 138, Nevada 125½ (8 teams)


NCAA Division II Conference Championships

D-II Conference Championship Central


NCAA Division III Conference Championships

D-III Conference Championship Central


NAIA Conference Championships

  • Cascade Outdoor Championships
    Gresham, Ore.
    MEN: Concordia (Ore.) 192½, Southern Oregon 192, Warner Pacific 106½ (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Concordia (Ore.) 254½, Eastern Oregon 141½, College of Idaho 102 (10 teams)
  • Dakota Outdoor Championships (Black Hills State)
    Spearfish, S.D.
    MEN: Dickinson State (N.D.) 275, Jamestown (N.D.) 144, South Dakota Mines 127½ (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Black Hills State 310, Jamestown (N.D.) 246, Dickinson State (N.D.) 114 (7 teams)


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Championships (Princeton)
    Princeton, N.J.
    MEN: Duke 74½, George Mason 61, Albany 55 (52 teams)
    WOMEN: Duke 73¾, Connecticut 65, Virginia 61½ (54 teams)
  • New England (NEICAAA) Outdoor Championships (Southern Connecticut)
    New Haven, Conn.
    MEN: DII-#24 Southern Connecticut 110, Northeastern 86½, Rhode Island 82 (37 teams)
       DIII-#24 Bates (5th, 44), DIII-#25 Williams (11th, 23)
    WOMEN: New Hampshire 95, Northeastern 92, Southern Connecticut 81 (32 teams)
       DIII-#4 MIT (7th, 41.33), DIII-#3 Williams (8th, 41), DIII-#24 Tufts (10th, 36.33), DIII-#15 Middlebury (11th, 34)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

May 3-9


IAAF Diamond League


International Meeting


National Championships

  • NCCAA Outdoor Championships (Judson)
    Elgin, Ill.
    MEN: Cedarville 150, Greenville 132, Indiana Wesleyan 131 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: Bethel (Ind.) 196½, Indiana Wesleyan 139, Cedarville 107 (15 teams)


NCAA Division I Conference Championships

D-I Conference Championship Central


NCAA Division II Conference Championships

D-II Conference Championship Central


NCAA Division III Conference Championships

D-III Conference Championship Central


NAIA Conference Championships


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges


DUAL Meets

  • Luther at Wartburg
    Waverly, Iowa
    MEN: Wartburg 123, Luther 77 (dual)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 Wartburg 126, Luther 69 (dual)


Completed Scored Meets

  • BYU Twilight Meet
    Provo, Utah
    MEN: DI-#17 BYU 298½, Utah State 105½, Weber State 102 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: BYU 324½, Utah 108, Utah State 87½ (7 teams)
  • Jim Kehoe Twilight (Maryland)
    Landover, Md.
    MEN: Maryland 128, Bowie State 67, Essex CC 31 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Maryland 203, Essex CC 59, Bowie State 50 (7 teams)
  • North Dakota-North Dakota State
    Fargo, N.D.
    MEN: North Dakota State 107, North Dakota 59 (dual)
    WOMEN: North Dakota 89, North Dakota State 63 (dual)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

April 26-May 2


NCAA Division I Conference Championships

D-I Conference Championship Central

  • SWAC Outdoor Championships (Southern)
    New Orleans, La. * Tad Gormley Stadium
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Grambling State 181, Texas Southern 101, Alabama State 94 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Alabama State 223, Grambling State 106, Texas Southern 105 (10 teams)


NCAA Division II Conference Championships

D-II Conference Championship Central


NCAA Division III Conference Championships

D-III Conference Championship Central


NAIA Conference Championships


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges


DUAL Meets

  • Arizona-Arizona State-Northern Arizona
    Tempe, Ariz. * Sun Angel Stadium
    MEN: DI-#25 Arizona State 2-0, DI-#9 Arizona 1-1, Northern Arizona 0-2 (tri)
    WOMEN: DI-#10 Arizona State 2-0, DI-#7 Arizona 1-1, Northern Arizona 0-2 (tri)
  • UCLA at USC
    Los Angeles, Calif.
    MEN: UCLA 89, DI-#8 Southern California 74 (dual)
    WOMEN: DI-#5 Southern California 95, UCLA 68 (dual)
  • DUAL: Cal Poly-UC Santa Barbara
    Santa Barbara, Calif.
    MEN: UC Santa Barbara 102, Cal Poly 100 (dual)
    WOMEN: UC Santa Barbara 118, Cal Poly 81 (dual)
  • Washington State at Washington
    Seattle, Wash.
    MEN: Washington 83, Washington State 80 (dual)
    WOMEN: DI-#21 Washington State 92, Washington 71 (dual)


Completed Scored Meets

  • Benedictine (Ill.) Twilight Invitational
    Lisle, Ill.
    MEN: DIII-#2 North Central (Ill.) 205.2, Chicago 107.2, DuPage 65 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#17 North Central (Ill.) 170½, Wheaton (Ill.) 125½, Loyola-Chicago 106 (14 teams)
  • Colorado Mines Quad
    Golden, Colo.
    MEN: DII-#23 Colorado Mines 205, Chadron State 186, UC-Colorado Springs 102, Metro State 38 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Chadron State 279, Colorado Mines 116, UC-Colorado Springs 99, Metro State 52 (4 teams)
  • Holy Cross Five-Way
    Worcester, Mass.
    MEN: Rhode Island 217, New Hampshire 154, Holy Cross 135 (5 teams)
  • Middlebury Invitational
    Middlebury, Vt.
    MEN: Vermont 138½, DIII-#21 Middlebury 132½, DIII-#23 Williams 17 (tri)
    WOMEN: DIII-#14 Middlebury 199, Vermont 87, DIII-#5 Williams 15 (tri)
  • Skyhawk Invitational (Stonehill)
    Easton, Mass.
    MEN: Stonehill 148½, Northeastern 128½, Boston University 92 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Rhode Island 212, Stonehill 108, Northeastern 97 (10 teams)
  • UMass Pre-Conference Meet
    Amherst, Mass.
    MEN: UMass 195½, Dartmouth 153, Vermont 105½ (6 teams)
    WOMEN: UMass 194, Dartmouth 163½, New Hampshire 150 (5 teams)
  • Wichita State BCS Buster Invitational
    Wichita, Kan.
    MEN: Stephen F. Austin 175, Wichita State 152, Kent State 142 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Stephen F. Austin 155, Wichita State 151, Kent State 145 (5 teams)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

April 19-25


NCAA Division I Conference Championships

D-I Conference Championship Central

  • ACC Championships (Duke)
    Durham, N.C. * Wallace Wade Stadium
    Meet Recap
    MEN: DI-#4 Florida State 174½, DI-#14 Virginia Tech 153½, North Carolina 112½ (12 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#5 Clemson 202, DI-#12 Florida State 132½, North Carolina 117½ (12 teams)
       DI-#21 Miami (Fla.) (6th, 57)
  • Big South Outdoor Championships (VMI)
    Lexington, Va. * Foster Stadium
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Liberty 187½, Coastal Carolina 111½, Charleston Southern 109 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Coastal Carolina 228, Liberty 166.6, Charleston Southern 83 (9 teams)
  • SoCon Outdoor Championships (Samford)
    Birmingham, Ala.
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Appalachian State 256, Western Carolina 218½, Samford 138½ (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Appalachian State 195, Western Carolina 138, Elon 131 (12 teams)


NCAA Division II Conference Championships

D-II Conference Championship Central


NCAA Division III Conference Championships

D-III Conference Championship Central


NAIA Conference Championships


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges


DUAL Meets


Completed Scored Meets

  • PAC Quad South (Bethany (W.Va.))
    Bethany, W.Va.
    MEN: Waynesburg 165, Bethany (W.Va.) 145, Washington and Jefferson 117, Saint Vincent 76 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Waynesburg 124, Washington and Jefferson 114, Bethany (W.Va.) 78 (tri)
  • Bowdoin Aloha Relays
    Brunswick, Maine
    WOMEN: Bowdoin 227½, Bates 128, Southern Maine 83 (6 teams)
  • Bucknell Team Challenge
    Lewisburg, Pa.
    MEN: Bucknell 256, Duquesne 128, Lock Haven 122 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Bucknell 248, Duquesne 180, Mount St. Mary’s 60 (6 teams)
  • Charlotte Invitational
    Charlotte, N.C. * Irwin Belk Stadium
    MEN: Charlotte 216, East Carolina 181, UNC-Wilmington 177 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Charlotte 265, East Carolina 215, UNC-Wilmington 116 (5 teams)
  • Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)
    River Forest, Ill.
    MEN: Illinois Chicago 170, Wheaton (Ill.) 142½, Concordia Chicago 97½ (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Illinois Chicago 153, Wheaton (Ill.) 131, Loyola-Chicago 80 (13 teams)
  • Conn College Silfen Invitational
    New London, Conn.
    MEN: Coast Guard 141, UMass Dartmouth 78, Connecticut College 72½ (19 teams)
    WOMEN: Connecticut College 86, Fitchburg State 80, UMass Dartmouth 76 (19 teams)
  • Upstate Challenge (Cornell)
    Ithaca, N.Y.
    MEN: Cornell 257, Ithaca 88, Buffalo 87 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Cornell 215, Buffalo 175½, DIII-#13 Ithaca 59 (6 teams)
  • Dick Young Classic (Grinnell)
    Grinnell, Iowa
    MEN: Wartburg 241, Grinnell 190, Cornell 105 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#1 Wartburg 284½, Grinnell 151, Cornell 90½ (7 teams)
  • Gwynedd-Mercy Invitational
    Norriton, Pa.
    MEN: DeSales 129, DIII-#24 Dickinson 125, Gwynedd-Mercy 92 (12 teams)
       DIII-#18 Haverford (6th, 46)
    WOMEN: Haverford 132, Messiah 129, Moravian 113 (11 teams)
  • Holy Cross Invitational
    Worcester, Mass.
    MEN: Maine 154, Holy Cross 144, Central Connecticut State 123 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Holy Cross 236, Maine 106, Hartford 104 (5 teams)
  • McDaniel Twilight Invitational
    Westminster, Md.
    MEN: McDaniel 188, Stevenson 113, Howard CC 69 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Navy 124, McDaniel 103, Howard CC 74 (9 teams)
  • Nebraska Wesleyan Invitational (Outdoor
    Lincoln, Neb.
    MEN: DIII-#22 Nebraska Wesleyan 290, Concordia (Neb.) 195, DII-#16 Neb.-Kearney 145 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Nebraska Wesleyan 180¼, Neb.-Kearney 155, Concordia (Neb.) 137½ (5 teams)
  • Springfield (Mass.) Invitational
    Springfield, Mass.
    MEN: MIT 218½, Springfield (Mass.) 154½, Westfield State 92½ (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#8 MIT 187½, Springfield (Mass.) 174, Westfield State 107½ (10 teams)
  • Stockton Quad
    Pomona, N.J.
    MEN: Stockton 217, Farmingdale State 200, Stevens 82, Lehman 74 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Stockton 222½, Stevens 142, Lehman 99, Farmingdale State 92½ (4 teams)
  • Coach O Invitational (Troy)
    Troy, Ala.
    MEN: Troy 151, South Alabama 117, Shorter 83 (10 teams)
       DI-#17 Auburn (8th, 19)
    WOMEN: Troy 135, Jacksonville State 119, Florida A&M 109½ (10 teams)
  • UW Oshkosh Invitational #2
    Oshkosh, Wis.
    MEN: DIII-#9 UW Oshkosh 178, Carthage 89, UW Stevens Point 78½ (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 UW Oshkosh 245.33, UW Stevens Point 114.66, DIII-#16 Carthage 78 (7 teams)
  • Easter Invitational (Winona State)
    Winona, Minn.
    MEN: DIII-#3 UW La Crosse 197, UW Eau Claire 113½, DII-#25 Augustana (S.D.) 104 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#11 Winona State 202, Augustana (S.D.) 139½, DIII-#17 UW La Crosse 110½ (9 teams)
       DIII-#22 UW Eau Claire (5th, 82)


Inter-Area International Championship


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

April 12-18


NCAA Division I Conference Championships

D-I Conference Championship Central


NCAA Division II Conference Championships

D-II Conference Championship Central


NCAA Division III Conference Championships

D-III Conference Championship Central


NAIA Conference Championships


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges


DUAL Meets


Completed Triangulars


Completed Scored Meets

  • Wooster at Oberlin
    Oberlin, Ohio
  • David Noble Relays (Angelo State)
    San Angelo, Texas
    MEN: DII-#7 Angelo State 190½, DII-#17 Texas A&M-Kingsville 114½, Wayland Baptist 99½ (14 teams)
       DII-#1 Abilene Christian (6th, 46)
    WOMEN: DII-#20 Angelo State 235½, Wayland Baptist 109, Tarleton State 79 (19 teams)
       DII-#7 Abilene Christian (7th, 48½), DIII-#8 Texas Lutheran (19th, 1)
  • Augustana (Ill.) Meet of Champions
    Rock Island, Ill.
    MEN: DIII-#8 Augustana (Ill.) 180½, DIII-#11 UW Whitewater 116, UW Stevens Point 110½ (10 teams)
       DIII-#23 UW Platteville (5th, 88)
  • Augustana (Ill.) Women’s Invite
    Rock Island, Ill.
    WOMEN: Monmouth (Ill.) 152, Augustana (Ill.) 122, Loras 89 (10 teams)
       DIII-#20 UW Platteville (8th, 41½)
  • SCIAC Quad #4 (Cal Lutheran)
    Thousand Oaks, Calif.
    MEN: DIII-#13 Redlands 3-0, Occidental 2-1, DIII-#19 Cal Lutheran 1-2, Whittier 0-3 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Redlands 3-0, DIII-#18 Cal Lutheran 2-1, Occidental 1-2, Whittier 0-3 (4 teams)
  • Central Methodist Invitational
    Fayette, Mo.
    MEN: Central Methodist 236, Missouri Baptist 168, Lindenwood 111, Culver-Stockton 19 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Central Methodist 226, Lindenwood 79, Missouri Baptist 78, Culver-Stockton 26 (4 teams)
  • Spike Arit Invitational (Central Washington)
    Ellensburg, Wash.
    MEN: Central Washington 237½, Spokane Falls CC 123½, Seattle Pacific 73 (12 teams)
       DIII-#10 Whitworth (5th, 55)
    WOMEN: Central Washington 203½, DII-#24 Seattle Pacific 191, Spokane Falls CC 133 (11 teams)
       DIII-#5 Whitworth (11th, 4)
  • Caltech/La Verne/Pomona-Pitzer at CMS (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps)
    Claremont, Calif.
    MEN: DIII-#14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3-0, DIII-#3 La Verne 2-1, Caltech 1-2, Pomona-Pitzer 0-3 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3-0, La Verne 2-1, Pomona-Pitzer 1-2, Caltech 0-3 (4 teams)
  • CSU-Pueblo Invitational
    Pueblo, Colo.
    MEN: Air Force 137, DII-#9 Western State 98, U-Mary 94 (13 teams)
       DII-#18 Colorado Mines (8th, 40), DII-#2 Adams State (9th, 39)
    WOMEN: U-Mary 179½, Chadron State 122, Black Hills State 95 (15 teams)
       DII-#25 New Mexico Highlands (8th, 33), DII-#12 Western State (9th, 29½), DI-#17 Colorado (12th, 14), DII-#3 Adams State (14th, 11½)
  • Delaware State Invitational
    Smyrna, Del.
    MEN: Morgan State 99½, Coppin State 69, Delaware State 57½ (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Morgan State 125, Coppin State 104, Delaware State 90 (7 teams)
  • Rich Allen Classic (George Fox)
    Newberg, Ore.
    MEN: Linfield 201, Pacific (Ore.) 186, George Fox 138 (tri)
    WOMEN: DIII-#22 Linfield 230, Pacific (Ore.) 146, DIII-#10 George Fox 116 (tri)
  • Mason-Dixon Invitational (Gettysburg)
    Gettysburg, Pa.
    MEN: Gettysburg 177, Dickinson 101, Gwynedd-Mercy 76 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Gettysburg 85, CUA 72, Gwynedd-Mercy 66 (12 teams)
  • Indiana Invitational
    Bloomington, Ind.
    MEN: Indiana 189, Michigan State 161, Indiana State 159, Missouri 153 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Indiana 203½, Michigan State 201, Missouri 135, Indiana State 130½ (4 teams)
  • Lon Morris Bearcats Relays
    Bullard, Texas
    MEN: Lon Morris 199½, UT Tyler 139½, Southwest Christian CC 67 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: UT Tyler 111, Southwest Christian CC 103, Texas Wesleyan 51 (5 teams)
  • Spartan Classic (Manchester)
    North Manchester, Ind.
    MEN: Indiana Wesleyan 160, Taylor 131.7, Spring Arbor 87.4 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Indiana Wesleyan 119.16, Manchester 96½, Spring Arbor 86½ (11 teams)
  • Millikin Big Blue Invite
    Decatur, Ill.
    MEN: Illinois College 200, Millikin 183, Knox 110, Eureka 29 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Millikin 219, Knox 99, DIII-#16 Illinois College 52, Eureka 49 (4 teams)
  • Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
    Terre Haute, Ind.
    MEN: Wabash 177, Rose-Hulman 157, DIII-#25 Greenville 118 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Washington (Mo.) 223, DePauw 119½, Hanover 90 (11 teams)
  • Minuteman Invitational (UMass)
    Amherst, Mass.
    MEN: UMass 192½, Central Connecticut State 114, Stonehill 104½ (8 teams)
    WOMEN: UMass 190, Holy Cross 166, American International 101 (9 teams)
  • UW La Crosse Esten Challenge
    La Crosse, Wis.
    MEN: DIII-#4 UW La Crosse 199½, DIII-#6 UW Oshkosh 171½, UW Eau Claire 114 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 UW Oshkosh 199, DII-#10 Winona State 186, DIII-#13 UW La Crosse 121 (8 teams)
       DIII-#14 UW Eau Claire (6th, 46)
  • West Virginia Wesleyan Invite
    Buckhannon, W.Va.
    MEN: West Virginia Wesleyan 204, Concord 122, Glenville State 114 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: West Virginia Wesleyan 211, Concord 143, Glenville State 60 (7 teams)
  • PAC North Quad (Westminster (Pa.))
    New Wilmington, Pa.
    MEN: Westminster (Pa.) 77½, Geneva 53½, Grove City 48, Thiel 16 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Westminster (Pa.) 92, Grove City 51, Geneva 44, Thiel 4 (4 teams)
  • Westminster (Pa.) Invitational
    New Wilmington, Pa.
    MEN: Penn State Behrend 171½, Grove City 110, Westminster (Pa.) 107½ (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Westminster (Pa.) 132, Clarion 94, Waynesburg 94 (13 teams)
  • Wheaton (Ill.) Twilight Meet
    Wheaton, Ill.
    MEN: DIII-#7 North Central (Ill.) 295, Wheaton (Ill.) 98, Illinois Wesleyan 80 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#23 North Central (Ill.) 173½, Chicago 135, Carthage 122½ (6 teams)
  • William Jewell Relays
    Liberty, Mo.
    MEN: William Jewell 158, Highland (Kan.) CC 137, Park University 90 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: William Jewell 220, Highland (Kan.) CC 159, Park University 74 (8 teams)
  • Warrior Relays (Wisconsin Lutheran)
    Milwaukee, Wis.
    MEN: St. Norbert 241, Ripon 159, MSOE 97 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Norbert 292, Ripon 148, Concordia Wisconsin 91 (7 teams)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

April 5-April 11


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • ACCK Championships
    McPherson, Kan.
    MEN: Bethany (Kan.) 175, Tabor (Kan.) 152, McPherson 147 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Bethany (Kan.) 216, Tabor (Kan.) 124, Sterling (Kan.) 104 (5 teams)
  • Chicagoland Outdoor Championship (Chicago)
    Chicago, Ill.
    MEN: DIII-#5 North Central (Ill.) 182, Illinois Chicago 116, Chicago 99 (20 teams)
    WOMEN: Carthage 119, DIII-#14 North Central (Ill.) 119, Illinois Chicago 110 (20 teams)
  • Texas Roadhouse Border Battle: “Kentuckiana” (Louisville)
    Louisville, Ky.
    MEN: Indiana 73, Louisville 49, Kentucky 39, Notre Dame 39 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Indiana 64, Louisville 63, Notre Dame 46, Kentucky 29 (4 teams)


DUAL Meets

  • Detroit-Oakland
    Detroit, Mich.
    MEN: Detroit 109, Oakland 67 (dual)
    WOMEN: Oakland 96, Detroit 86 (dual)
  • Lehigh at Lafayette
    Easton, Pa.
    MEN: Lehigh 104, Lafayette 98 (dual)
    WOMEN: Lehigh 118, Lafayette 82 (dual)
  • Army at Navy (“Star Meet”)MEN | WOMEN
    Annapolis, Md.
    MEN: Army 103, Navy 97 (dual)
    WOMEN: Navy 129, Army 73 (dual)
  • Doane at Nebraska Wesleyan
    Lincoln, Neb.
    MEN: Doane 105, Nebraska Wesleyan 97 (dual)
    WOMEN: DIII-#18 Nebraska Wesleyan 103½, Doane 91½ (dual)
  • Fort Hays State at Pittsburg State
    Pittsburg, Kan.
    MEN: Hutchinson CC 131, DII-#12 Pittsburg State 127, DII-#21 Fort Hays State 125 (tri)
    WOMEN: Fort Hays State 152, DII-#17 Pittsburg State 148, Hutchinson CC 75 (tri)


Completed Triangulars


Completed Scored Meets

  • Bates Outdoor Quad
    Lewiston, Maine
    MEN: Bates 258, MIT 241, Southern Maine 89, Colby 73 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#5 MIT 188, Bates 123, Colby 95 (tri)
  • Hilltop Classic (Birmingham-Southern)
    Birmingham, Ala.
    MEN: Birmingham-Southern 239, Millsaps 110, Univ. of the South 110, Oglethorpe 84 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Millsaps 170, Birmingham-Southern 163, Oglethorpe 133, Univ. of the South 78 (4 teams)
  • Carnegie Mellon Quad
    Pittsburgh, Pa.
    MEN: Carnegie Mellon 219, Penn State Behrend 186, Westminster (Pa.) 132, Washington and Jefferson 107 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Westminster (Pa.) 175, Carnegie Mellon 164, Penn State Behrend 151, Washington and Jefferson 146 (4 teams)
  • Asics/Central Methodist Susan G. Komen Invitational
    Fayette, Mo.
    MEN: Central Methodist 88, Lindenwood 86, Baker 84, DII-#2 Lincoln (Mo.) 84 (21 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#1 Lincoln (Mo.) 149, Truman State 94½, UMKC 80 (20 teams)
    DIII-#16 Illinois College (10th, 22)
  • Cornell College Open
    Mount Vernon, Iowa
    MEN: Grand View 122, Simpson (Iowa) 114, Grinnell 80 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Grand View 144½, Simpson (Iowa) 106, Iowa 98 (11 teams)
  • Fairleigh Dickinson Knight Classic
    Palisades Park, N.J. * Palisades Park Sportsplex
    MEN: Manhattan 169, NJIT 110, St. Francis (N.Y.) 91 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Fairleigh Dickinson 180, Manhattan 135, NJIT 94 (10 teams)
  • Brandi Bowen Memorial Invitational (Glenville State)
    Glenville, W.Va.
    MEN: Glenville State 231, West Virginia Wesleyan 51, Alderson-Broaddus 33, West Virginia State 6 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Pitt Johnstown 163.33, Glenville State 146, West Virginia Wesleyan 129.66 (5 teams)
  • Indiana Little State Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)
    Marion, Ind.
    MEN: Indianapolis 154½, Vincennes 122.2, Indiana Tech 96.7 (17 teams)
    WOMEN: Vincennes 121, Indiana Tech 108, Indianapolis 101 (17 teams)
  • Norse Relays (Luther)
    Decorah, Iowa
    MEN: Iowa Central CC 223, Luther 174, Concordia-St. Paul 90 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Luther 214, Iowa Central CC 149, Clarke 97 (6 teams)
  • Don Frail Invitational (Marietta)
    Marietta, Ohio
    MEN: Marietta 203, Frostburg State 118, Rio Grande 80 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Marietta 180, Wheeling Jesuit 132, Rio Grande 62 (5 teams)
  • Maryland Invitational
    Landover, Md.
    MEN: UMBC 184, Mount St. Mary’s 119½, Indiana (Pa.) 116½ (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Maryland 230, UMBC 132, Mount St. Mary’s 125 (10 teams)
  • McMurry Relays
    Abilene, Texas
    MEN: DIII-#1 McMurry 191, DII-#15 Texas A&M-Kingsville 83½, Tarleton State 82 (16 teams)
    DII-#1 Abilene Christian (6th, 36½), DI-#3 Texas Tech (14th, 4)
    WOMEN: McMurry 107½, Tarleton State 104, Texas A&M-Kingsville 89 (19 teams)
    DII-#7 Abilene Christian (8th, 40½), DI-#13 Texas Tech (10th, 22)
  • Miami (Ohio) Invitational
    Oxford, Ohio
    MEN: Miami (Ohio) 116, Kent State 115, DII-#7 Ashland 98 (18 teams)
    DII-#13 Grand Valley State (6th, 51), DIII-#21 Calvin (12th, 16)
    WOMEN: Miami (Ohio) 111, Cincinnati 105, Western Michigan 85 (17 teams)
    DII-#2 Grand Valley State (7th, 48½), DII-#6 Ashland (8th, 34), DII-#14 Winona State (8th, 34), DIII-#9 Calvin (13th, 14)
  • Tom Botts Invitational (Missouri)
    Columbia, Mo. * Audrey J. Walton Stadium
    MEN: Missouri 164, Illinois 148, Indiana State 132 (7 teams)
    DII-#5 Central Missouri (5th, 81)
    WOMEN: Missouri 164, Indiana State 140, Missouri State 106 (8 teams)
    DII-#9 Central Missouri (7th, 47)
  • Ohio Women’s Team Challenge
    Athens, Ohio
    WOMEN: Bowling Green 194, Toledo 138, Ohio 135 (5 teams)
  • Marv Frye Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan)
    Delaware, Ohio
    MEN: DIII-#11 Baldwin-Wallace 119½, Ohio Wesleyan 112, Heidelberg 99 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: Baldwin-Wallace 111½, Case Western Reserve 99¼, Ohio Wesleyan 98 (15 teams)
  • Pepsi Team Invitational (Oregon)
    Eugene, Ore. * Hayward Field
    MEN: DI-#10 Oregon 195, DI-#9 Nebraska 181, Washington 159, DI-#8 Stanford 121 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#3 Oregon 205, Nebraska 195½, DI-#16 Stanford 143½, Washington 112 (4 teams)
  • Rochester Alumni Invitational
    Rochester, N.Y.
    MEN: Rochester 131, SUNY Fredonia 109, SUNY Brockport 104 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: Rochester 142, St. Lawrence 113, SUNY Brockport 112 (15 teams)
  • World War IV (Spokane Falls CC)
    Spokane, Wash.
    MEN: Eastern Washington 129, Washington State 107½, DIII-#8 Whitworth 80 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: Idaho 124¼, DI-#18 Washington State 120.42, Eastern Washington 110.67 (14 teams)
    DIII-#4 Whitworth (6th, 43)
  • Boston Moon Classic (Tennessee State)
    Nashville, Tenn.
    MEN: Morehouse 147.83, Middle Tennessee 124, Belmont 72 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Tennessee State 133½, Middle Tennessee 119.83, Tennessee Tech 106½ (10 teams)
  • Big West Challenge Cup (UC Irvine)
    Irvine, Calif.
    MEN: Long Beach State 223½, UC Santa Barbara 199½, UC Irvine 132, Cal State Fullerton 95 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: UC Santa Barbara 213½, UC Irvine 194, Long Beach State 165½, Cal State Fullerton 69 (4 teams)
  • Marauder Open (U-Mary)
    Bismarck, N.D.
    MEN: Dickinson State (N.D.) 220½, U-Mary 174½, Minot State 70 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: U-Mary 270, Dickinson State (N.D.) 117, Minot State 73, Valley City State 66 (4 teams)
  • UMass Invitational
    Amherst, Mass.
    MEN: DIII-#20 Williams 159, Albany 156½, UMass 133 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Albany 214½, Boston College 145½, DIII-#17 Williams 117 (10 teams)
  • Corsair Classic (UMass Dartmouth)
    Dartmouth, Mass.
    MEN: Worcester State 160, UMass Dartmouth 131, Roger Williams 114 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: UMass Dartmouth 178, Worcester State 173, Bridgewater State 120½ (10 teams)
  • Idaho State at Utah Valley
    Orem, Utah
    MEN: Idaho State 247, Utah Valley 244, DI-#15 BYU 20 (tri)
    WOMEN: Utah Valley 240, Idaho State 140, DI-#19 BYU 138 (tri)
  • Falcon Invitational (UW River Falls)
    River Falls, Wis.
    MEN: St. Cloud State 129, Saint John’s (Minn.) 100½, Minnesota Duluth 92 (18 teams)
    DI-#11 Minnesota (9th, 47)
    WOMEN: Minnesota Duluth 119, Minnesota 96, DIII-#23 St. Thomas (Minn.) 90½ (18 teams)
  • Virginia State Invitational
    Ettrick, Va.
    MEN: Bowie State 155, Virginia State 137, Saint Paul’s 110 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Virginia State 191, Bowie State 158, Montclair State 113 (7 teams)
  • Washington (Mo.) Select Meet
    St. Louis, Mo.
    MEN: DIII-#4 Central (Iowa) 179, DIII-#10 Washington (Mo.) 141, Greenville 98 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Washington (Mo.) 158, DIII-#1 Wartburg 134, DIII-#12 Central (Iowa) 116 (5 teams)
  • Mountains vs. Beaches (Western Carolina)
    Cullowhee, N.C.
    MEN: Western Carolina 182½, Appalachian State 171½, East Carolina 163, UNC-Wilmington 157 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Appalachian State 196, East Carolina 188½, Western Carolina 172½, UNC-Wilmington 125 (4 teams)
  • Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational (Western Illinois)
    Macomb, Ill.
    MEN: Illinois State 187½, DIII-#7 Augustana (Ill.) 119.33, Milwaukee 104½ (14 teams)
    DIII-#6 Monmouth (Ill.) (6th, 74½)
    WOMEN: Illinois State 211, Milwaukee 177, Marquette 106 (12 teams)
    DIII-#24 Monmouth (Ill.) (6th, 62)
  • Ralph Vernacchia Invitational (Western Washington)
    Bellingham, Wash.
    MEN: DII-#14 Western Washington 301, British Columbia 121, Everett CC 69 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#16 Western Washington 251, Simon Fraser 174½, Saint Martin’s 87½ (13 teams)
  • Carolina’s Cup (Winthrop)
    Rock Hill, S.C.
    MEN: Radford 153, Winthrop 109, Liberty 108 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Gardner-Webb 121, Radford 107, Winthrop 106 (5 teams)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

March 29-April 4


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • OAC Gold Meet (Mount Union)
    Alliance, Ohio
    MEN: Mount Union 169, Baldwin-Wallace 147, Muskingum 116½ (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Baldwin-Wallace 189, Mount Union 180, John Carroll 73 (5 teams)
  • OAC Black Meet (Wilmington (Ohio))
    Wilmington, Ohio
    MEN: Heidelberg 203, Wilmington (Ohio) 120, Ohio Northern 119 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Otterbein 175, Capital 146½, Heidelberg 121 (5 teams)


DUAL Meets


Completed Triangulars

  • March Madness Tri-Meet (Columbus State)
    Columbus, Ga.
    MEN: Tuskegee 114, Columbus State 92, Clayton State 64 (tri)
    WOMEN: Columbus State 122, Tuskegee 71, Clayton State 61 (tri)
  • USC Triangular (BYU/CSUN at USC)
    Los Angeles, Calif.
    MEN: DI-#6 Southern California 162, DI-#11 BYU 121½, Cal State Northridge 83½ (tri)
    WOMEN: DI-#5 Southern California 178, DI-#17 BYU 144, Cal State Northridge 140, Nevada 125 (4 teams)
  • Nebraska-Northern Iowa at Wichita State
    Wichita, Kan.
    MEN: DI-#9 Nebraska 184, Wichita State 102, Northern Iowa 101 (tri)
    WOMEN: Nebraska 164, Wichita State 128, Northern Iowa 69 (tri)


Completed Scored Meets

  • Shirley Crowe Invitational
    Humble, Texas
    MEN: Prairie View A&M 166, Houston 157, Texas Southern 112 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Houston 178, Prairie View A&M 170, Houston Baptist 108 (5 teams)
  • American International Invitational
    Springfield, Mass.
    MEN: UMass 175, American International 161½, Holy Cross 92½ (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Holy Cross 266, UMass 199, American International 98 (7 teams)
  • Raven Outdoor Invitational (Anderson (Ind.))
    Anderson, Ind.
    MEN: Anderson (Ind.) 146½, Earlham 121, Hanover 114 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Hanover 171, Grace 114, Anderson (Ind.) 104 (5 teams)
  • Jim Click Shootout (Arizona)
    Tucson, Ariz.
    MEN: DI-#10 Minnesota 157, Ohio State 152, Arizona 150, Washington State 144 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#11 Arizona 176, Ohio State 156, Minnesota 155, DI-#22 Washington State 153 (4 teams)
  • Idaho Cup (Boise State)
    Nampa, Idaho
    MEN: Boise State 209, Idaho State 163, Northwest Nazarene 136, College of Idaho 83 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Boise State 208½, Idaho State 168½, Northwest Nazarene 142, College of Idaho 78 (4 teams)
  • Central Arkansas Invitational
    Conway, Ark.
    MEN: Missouri S&T 158, Central Arkansas 134, Harding 123 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Central Arkansas 152.83, Mississippi Valley State 123½, Ark.-Little Rock 113½ (11 teams)
  • Centre Invitational
    Danville, Ky.
    MEN: Centre 125, Eastern Kentucky 115, Lake Erie 111 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: Eastern Kentucky 223, Centre 120, Campbellsville 84 (13 teams)
  • Ted Haydon Invitational (Chicago)
    Chicago, Ill.
    MEN: Chicago 175, UW Stout 151, St. Francis (Ill.) 90 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Chicago 221, Saint Ambrose 130, UW Stout 120 (13 teams)
  • Oliver Nikoloff Open (Cincinnati)
    Cincinnati, Ohio
    MEN: Cincinnati 163, Miami (Ohio) 148, Marquette 118 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Cincinnati 200, Dayton 121¾, Miami (Ohio) 92 (17 teams)
  • Coast Guard Spring Invitational
    New London, Conn.
    MEN: Coast Guard 204, Westfield State 178, Trinity (Conn.) 89 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Westfield State 120, Coast Guard 89, Wesleyan (Conn.) 89 (12 teams)
  • DePauw Invitational
    Greencastle, Ind.
    MEN: Vincennes 158, Indiana Wesleyan 120, Wabash 120 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Vincennes 139½, Indiana Wesleyan 114, Case Western Reserve 111½ (12 teams)
  • Jim Sheehan Memorial (Fitchburg State)
    Fitchburg, Mass.
    MEN: UMass Lowell 166, Fitchburg State 105, Colby 98 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: UMass Lowell 124, Keene State 122, Fitchburg State 115 (8 teams)
  • The Master’s (Fresno Pacific)
    Fresno, Calif.
    MEN: Fresno Pacific 136, Westmont 115, Biola 84 (tri)
    WOMEN: Fresno Pacific 141, Biola 113, Westmont 96 (tri)
  • Gem of the Hills Invitational (Jacksonville State)
    Jacksonville, Ala.
    MEN: Morehouse 157, Stillman 116, Emory 103 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: Jacksonville State 175, Georgia State 173½, Albany State (Ga.) 106½ (15 teams)
  • Lafayette Seven-Way Meet
    Easton, Pa.
    MEN: Lehigh 143, Shippensburg 126, East Stroudsburg 98.33 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#11 Shippensburg 157, Lehigh 140, Lafayette 95 (9 teams)
  • LSU Invitational
    Baton Rouge, La. * Bernie Moore Stadium
    MEN: DI-#2 Texas A&M 190, DI-#5 LSU 172, Iowa 127½ (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#1 Texas A&M 249, DI-#3 LSU 245½, Iowa 71 (5 teams)
  • Engineer’s Cup (MIT)
    Cambridge, Mass.
    MEN: MIT 180, RPI 158½, WPI 66½ (tri)
    WOMEN: MIT 217, RPI 124½, WPI 61½ (tri)
  • First Chance Invitational (North Central (Ill.))
    Naperville, Ill.
    MEN: North Central (Ill.) 225½, UW Stevens Point 117, Harper 105½ (9 teams)
    WOMEN: North Central (Ill.) 254, Carthage 144, Wheaton (Ill.) 118 (9 teams)
  • Shotwell Invitational (Puget Sound)
    Tacoma, Wash.
    MEN: DII-#14 Western Washington 230, Central Washington 133, Pacific Lutheran 85 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#24 Seattle Pacific 210½, DII-#19 Western Washington 135, Central Washington 126.66 (12 teams)
  • Roadrunner Invitational (Ramapo)
    Mahwah, N.J.
    MEN: Ramapo 106, Northeastern 95, TCNJ 85 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Peter’s 168½, Northeastern 115½, TCNJ 101 (16 teams)
  • Puma Invitational (Saint Joseph’s (Ind.))
    Rensselaer, Ind.
    MEN: Saint Joseph’s (Ind.) 160, Bethel (Ind.) 139, Olivet Nazarene 104 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Bethel (Ind.) 199½, Saint Joseph’s (Ind.) 130, Olivet Nazarene 111¼ (5 teams)
  • Toledo Collegiate Challenge
    Toledo, Ohio
    MEN: Central Michigan 250, Buffalo 165, Eastern Michigan 160 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Eastern Michigan 164, Buffalo 150½, Bowling Green 134½ (8 teams)
  • Trinity Christian Small School Invitational
    Palos Heights, Ill.
    MEN: Harper 175, St. Francis (Ill.) 123, Trinity Christian 82 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Trinity Christian 131, St. Francis (Ill.) 120, Harper 98 (5 teams)
  • Tufts Outdoor InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Medford, Mass.
    MEN: Tufts 167, Springfield (Mass.) 145, Harvard 78 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Tufts 147½, Springfield (Mass.) 130½, Dartmouth 89 (15 teams)
  • Mountain Laurel Invitational (Univ. of the South)
    Sewanee, Tenn.
    MEN: Carson-Newman 165, Univ. of the South 98, Berry 70 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Univ. of the South 124, Carson-Newman 79, Berry 69, Lee 46 (4 teams)
  • Bobby Lane Invitational (UT Arlington)
    Arlington, Texas
    MEN: UT Arlington 150, Baylor 106, TCU 95 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#24 Baylor 163½, UT Arlington 102, DI-#20 SMU 93 (14 teams)
    DII-#8 Abilene Christian (7th, 45)
  • Wartburg Outdoor Select
    Waverly, Iowa
    MEN: Iowa Central CC 172, Augustana (Ill.) 136, UW Whitewater 105 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Wartburg 160½, Iowa Central CC 80, UW La Crosse 80 (15 teams)
  • Washington (Mo.) Invitational
    St. Louis, Mo.
    MEN: Monmouth (Ill.) 139, Washington (Mo.) 104, Greenville 62 (23 teams)
    WOMEN: Saint Louis 146, Monmouth (Ill.) 115½, Southwest Baptist 100 (23 teams)
  • Washington and Jefferson Invitational
    Washington, Pa.
    MEN: Penn State Behrend 103, Glenville State 86½, Carnegie Mellon 85 (19 teams)
    WOMEN: Seton Hill 142, Wittenberg 74, Allegheny 65½ (17 teams)
    DII-#22 Indiana (Pa.) (12th, 29)
  • Colonial Relays (William and Mary)
    Williamsburg, Va.
    MEN: Bucknell 129.9, Temple 74.2, Villanova 60 (33 teams)
    WOMEN: Villanova 116.2, Duquesne 62, Bucknell 59 (40 teams)
  • York (Pa.) Green & White Invitational
    York, Pa.
    MEN: York (Pa.) 202, Mary Washington 119, Hood 73 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: York (Pa.) 184, Mary Washington 97, CUA 92 (8 teams)


Completed Scored Meets


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

March 22-28


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges


TRIANGULARS

  • The Little Three (Franklin & Marshall)
    Lancaster, Pa.
    MEN: Dickinson 152, Franklin & Marshall 128, Gettysburg 92 (tri)
    WOMEN: Franklin & Marshall 148, Dickinson 131, Gettysburg 103 (tri)
  • Arkansas/UCLA at Texas
    Austin, Texas * Mike A. Myers Stadium
    MEN: DI-#17 Texas 149, DI-#24 UCLA 145, DI-#14 Arkansas 106 (tri)


Completed Scored Meets

  • Indiana State at Eastern Illinois (“Ice Dual”)
    Charleston, Ill.
  • Viking Olympics (Augustana (Ill.))
    Rock Island, Ill.
    MEN: Augustana (Ill.) 365¾, Central (Iowa) 187¾, Saint Ambrose 148 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Northern Illinois 225, Augustana (Ill.) 178, Central (Iowa) 162 (9 teams)
  • Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open (Cedarville)
    Cedarville, Ohio
    MEN: Cedarville 203.33, Heidelberg 90, Wabash 76 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: Cedarville 140, Capital 117.9, Ursuline 108.7 (13 teams)
  • Emory Classic
    Atlanta, Ga.
    MEN: Hope 146, Emory 136, Taylor 70 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: Emory 198, Hope 160½, Taylor 119½ (17 teams)
  • Hanover Invitational
    Hanover, Ind.
    MEN: Rose-Hulman 183, Bellarmine 168, Campbellsville 99 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Campbellsville 175, Bellarmine 159, Hanover 152 (9 teams)
  • Amy Adams Memorial Invitational (Muskingum)
    New Concord, Ohio
    MEN: Muskingum 245½, Walsh 229½, Westminster (Pa.) 126, Ohio Dominican 2 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Walsh 277½, Westminster (Pa.) 171, Muskingum 154½, Ohio Dominican 20 (4 teams)
  • Navy Quad
    Annapolis, Md.
    MEN: Navy 258, Colgate 84, American 57, Maryland 27 (4 teams)
  • Navy Open
    Annapolis, Md.
    WOMEN: Navy 429½, Maryland 51½, American 38, Navy 8 (4 teams)
  • Mult-Team Collegiate Scoring Meet (Point Loma Nazarene)
    San Diego, Calif.
    MEN: Middlebury 441½, Point Loma Nazarene 381, Azusa Pacific 352 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Colby 462, Middlebury 428, MIT 390 (13 teams)
  • Peyton Scoring Meet (Puget Sound)
    Tacoma, Wash.
    MEN: Pacific Lutheran 230, Puget Sound 163, Saint Martin’s 147, Olympic College 39 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Pacific Lutheran 182, Saint Martin’s 173½, Puget Sound 156½, Olympic College 45 (4 teams)
  • Saint John’s (Minn.) Outdoor Invitational
    Collegeville, Minn.
    MEN: Saint John’s (Minn.) 171, Minnesota Duluth 88, Concordia Moorhead 74 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Benedict 196, Concordia Moorhead 148, North Central (Minn.) 18 (7 teams)
  • Gerry Gravel Classic (Westfield State)
    Westfield, Mass.
    MEN: American International 123, Westfield State 118, Coast Guard 115 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: Springfield (Mass.) 109½, Hartford 106, American International 94 (18 teams)
  • Westmont Collegiate Classic
    Santa Barbara, Calif.
    MEN: Fresno Pacific 187, Westmont 163, Cal Lutheran 86½, George Fox 86½ (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Westmont 154½, George Fox 130, Fresno Pacific 128 (7 teams)
  • Bill Van Horne Invitational (Wheeling Jesuit)
    Wheeling, W.Va.
    MEN: West Virginia Wesleyan 82½, Glenville State 69, California (Pa.) 65, Seton Hill 65 (21 teams)
    WOMEN: California (Pa.) 119, Indiana (Pa.) 91, Seton Hill 80 (23 teams)
  • Buc Scoring Invitational (Whitworth)
    Spokane, Wash.
    MEN: Whitworth 107, Spokane CC 83, Idaho 52 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Whitworth 89, Spokane CC 73, Northwest Nazarene 68 (6 teams)
  • Worcester City Meet
    Worcester, Mass.
    MEN: WPI 246, Worcester State 208, Fitchburg State 140 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: WPI 210, Worcester State 136, Fitchburg State 108 (6 teams)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

March 15-21


DUAL Meets


Completed Scored Meets

  • Early Spring Opener (Augustana (Ill.))
    Rock Island, Ill.
    MEN: Augustana (Ill.) 154, Saint Ambrose 54 (dual)
    WOMEN: Augustana (Ill.) 127, Saint Ambrose 77 (dual)
  • Early Bird Relays (Cincinnati)
    Cincinnati, Ohio
    MEN: Cincinnati 172½, Ohio Northern 86, Cedarville 66 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Cincinnati 148.33, Wright State 107, IPFW 67½ (13 teams)
  • Dick Small Invitational (Defiance)
    Defiance, Ohio
    MEN: Defiance 191½, Goshen 130, Grace 115½ (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Defiance 222, Grace 121, Bluffton 84 (6 teams)
  • Roanoke College Invitational
    Salem, Va.
    MEN: Washington and Lee 181, Roanoke 176, Bridgewater (Va.) 175 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Roanoke 212, Washington and Lee 147, DeSales 96 (7 teams)
  • Cactus Cup (Texas A&M-Kingsville)
    Kingsville, Texas
    MEN: Texas A&M-Kingsville 206, Angelo State 194, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 120 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 185, Angelo State 183, UTPA 153 (6 teams)
  • Tulsa Duels
    Tulsa, Okla.
    MEN: Tulsa 164, Oral Roberts 80, Oklahoma State 74 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Tulsa 235, Oklahoma State 129, Oral Roberts 108 (5 teams)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

March 8-14

March 1-7

February 22-28

February 15-21

February 8-14

February 1-7