Award History
NJCAA ITF All-America

NJCAA All-Americans For 2017 Indoor Season

NEW ORLEANS – All-America honors for the 2017 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field season were announced Tuesday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Student-athletes earned USTFCCCA All-America status by virtue of finishing among the top-8 in their events – including as a member of a relay – at this past weekend’s NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships in Pittsburg, Kansas.

QUICK LINKS: Men’s All Americans | Women’s All Americans

The Iowa Central men and the New Mexico JC women won the team titles and both faced stiff competition. The Tritons edged South Plains (Texas) 124-104.5, while the Thunderbirds beat the Iowa Central women 121-116.

We’ll first look at the men’s All-America selections, where both Iowa Central and South Plains (Texas) finished with 28 apiece.

The Tritons had two men take home three All-America honors – Esu Alemseged (1000, mile, DMR) and Ashenafi Hatte (1000, mile, DMR) – while the Texans had three with three each – Montel Hood (600, 4×400, DMR), Felix Kosgei (3000, 4×800, DMR) and Omero Rodriguez (3000, 4×800, DMR).

Even though New Mexico JC won the national title, it didn’t have the most All-America selections on the women’s side. That distinction belongs to Iowa Central with a staggering total of 31.

The Thunderbirds brought home 28 All-America honors, led by Esther Gitahi and Latavia Coombs, who combined for nine. Gitahi earned five All-America honors with her performances in the 1000, mile, 3000, 4×800 and DMR. Coombs brought home four by herself in the 60 hurdles, high jump, long jump, triple jump and pentathlon.

See below for the full list of NJCAA Indoor Track & Field All-Americans.

2017 NJCAA Indoor T&F All-Americans – Men

Name Institution Class Event
Ricardo Banuelos Allen (Kan.) CC SO 5000 Meters
Ka’ven Berry Allen (Kan.) CC FR 600 Meters
Ka’ven Berry Allen (Kan.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Vinny Butera Allen (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Anthony Glasgow Allen (Kan.) CC FR 800 Meters
Anthony Glasgow Allen (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Anthony Glasgow Allen (Kan.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Phillip Lagemann Allen (Kan.) CC SO Mile
Phillip Lagemann Allen (Kan.) CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Ke’Voughn Manning Allen (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Christopher Martin Allen (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Christopher Martin Allen (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Carlton Tarpley Allen (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Carlton Tarpley Allen (Kan.) CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Ryan Yarde Allen (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Ryan Yarde Allen (Kan.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Kasaun James Arkansas Baptist FR 60 Meters
Samson Colbrooke Barton (Kan.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Stevon Crooks Barton (Kan.) CC SO Shot Put
Denroc Dixon Barton (Kan.) CC SO Long Jump
DeAndre Jobe Barton (Kan.) CC FR 600 Meters
DeAndre Jobe Barton (Kan.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Jermaine Jones Barton (Kan.) CC SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Sanjae Lawrence Barton (Kan.) CC FR Shot Put
Enrique Martinez Barton (Kan.) CC FR Weight Throw
Alvin McCray Barton (Kan.) CC FR High Jump
Kemarni Mighty Barton (Kan.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Ricky Nelson Barton (Kan.) CC SO Shot Put
Ricky Nelson Barton (Kan.) CC SO Weight Throw
Chedlin Sageese Barton (Kan.) CC SO 60 Meters
Kevin Turner Barton (Kan.) CC SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Terrance Ware Barton (Kan.) CC FR 60 Meters
McKinley West Barton (Kan.) CC SO 60 Meters
McKinley West Barton (Kan.) CC SO 200 Meters
McKinley West Barton (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Travis Collins Butler (Kan.) CC FR 60 Meters
Landon Cuskelly Butler (Kan.) CC SO High Jump
Andre Ewers Butler (Kan.) CC SO 60 Meters
Andre Ewers Butler (Kan.) CC SO 200 Meters
Andre Ewers Butler (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
James Hambrick Butler (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
James Hambrick Butler (Kan.) CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Boniface Kiptoo Butler (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Boniface Kiptoo Butler (Kan.) CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Tyson Penn Butler (Kan.) CC FR Triple Jump
Quentaveon Poole Butler (Kan.) CC SO 400 Meters
Quintaveon Poole Butler (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Derrick Reid Butler (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Derrick Reid Butler (Kan.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Joel Santiago Butler (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Joel Santiago Butler (Kan.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Akeem Sirleaf Butler (Kan.) CC SO 200 Meters
Akeem Sirleaf Butler (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Jake Taylor Butler (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Josh Boateng Central Arizona FR Shot Put
Gilbert Kigen Central Arizona SO Mile
Gilbert Kigen Central Arizona SO 3000 Meters
Gilbert Kigen Central Arizona SO 5000 Meters
Jorge Perez Central Arizona SO 3000 Meters
Jorge Perez Central Arizona SO 5000 Meters
Chance Chrisman Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO Pole Vault
Moses Dirane Cloud County (Kan.) CC FR 800 Meters
Moses Dirane Cloud County (Kan.) CC FR 1000 Meters
Stephen Marindich Cloud County (Kan.) CC FR 600 Meters
Stephen Marindich Cloud County (Kan.) CC FR 1000 Meters
Ramel Mason Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO Triple Jump
Thobile Mosito Cloud County (Kan.) CC FR Mile
Thobile Mosito Cloud County (Kan.) CC FR 5000 Meters
Kelvin Almonte Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Josh Branch Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Jaelon Carmona Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR 600 Meters
Jaelon Carmona Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Jaelon Carmona Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Josephus Davies Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO Shot Put
Josephus Davies Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO Weight Throw
Jermaine Holt Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR 400 Meters
Jermaine Holt Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Jimmy Keys Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Dequan Lovell Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO Shot Put
Dequan Lovell Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO Weight Throw
Kyle Nelson Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Jeremiah Peters Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO Shot Put
Jeremiah Peters Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO Weight Throw
Stefan Pressley Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Olin Ravenel Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Isaiah Evans Cowley County (Kan.) CC SO Weight Throw
Mace Metcalf Cowley County (Kan.) CC SO Heptathlon
Adrian Moxey Cowley County (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Jakalub Rhodes Cowley County (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Andres Ruiz Cowley County (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Richardo Sanchez Cowley County (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Alexander Gray Dodge City (Kan.) CC FR 200 Meters
Bailey Hill Dodge City (Kan.) CC FR 800 Meters
Peyton Chapman DuPage (Ill.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Torrain Haughton DuPage (Ill.) FR 800 Meters
Torrain Haughton DuPage (Ill.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Marco Martinez DuPage (Ill.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Brandon Vazquez DuPage (Ill.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Nate Wesolek DuPage (Ill.) FR Pole Vault
Juwan Augustine-Mayers Essex County (N.J.) FR 60 Meter Hurdles
Denim Rogers Garden City (Kan.) CC Heptathlon
Jacob Pryor Hagerstown (Md.) CC FR Pole Vault
Christian Boyd Hinds (Miss.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Demicheal Harris Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 200 Meters
Correion Mosby Hinds (Miss.) CC SO 200 Meters
Correion Mosby Hinds (Miss.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Eric Richards Hinds (Miss.) CC FR High Jump
Kaderius Rogers Hinds (Miss.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Tyler Terry Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 400 Meters
Tyler Terry Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Keitavious Walter Hinds (Miss.) CC SO 60 Meters
Keitavious Walter Hinds (Miss.) CC SO 200 Meters
Chris Gilliam Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 4×800 Relay
Manuel Gonzalez Hutchinson (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Ishmael Goyco Hutchinson (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Brandon Kerr Hutchinson (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Ryean Mastin Hutchinson (Kan.) CC FR Triple Jump
Nathan Winters Indian Hills (Iowa) CC FR Shot Put
Karim Achengli Iowa Central CC SO 3000 Meters
Karim Achengli Iowa Central CC SO 5000 Meters
Esu Alemseged Iowa Central CC FR 1000 Meters
Esu Alemseged Iowa Central CC FR Mile
Esu Alemseged Iowa Central CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Maurice Allen Iowa Central CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Denzelle Anglin Iowa Central CC FR 4×800 Relay
Justin Bentham Iowa Central CC SO 4×800 Relay
Mailk Beverly Iowa Central CC FR 200 Meters
Jhordan Ccope Tapara Iowa Central CC FR 3000 Meters
Jhordan Ccope Tapara Iowa Central CC FR 5000 Meters
Malek Evans Iowa Central CC SO Weight Throw
Ashenafi Hatte Iowa Central CC SO 1000 Meters
Ashenafi Hatte Iowa Central CC SO Mile
Ashenafi Hatte Iowa Central CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Josh Jacques Iowa Central CC FR 5000 Meters
Odaine Lewis Iowa Central CC SO Long Jump
Odaine Lewis Iowa Central CC SO Triple Jump
Justin Main Iowa Central CC SO 4×800 Relay
Sterling Mungro Iowa Central CC SO Weight Throw
Caleb Ogden Iowa Central CC FR 400 Meters
Jah-Nhai Perinchief Iowa Central CC SO High Jump
Jah-Nhai Perinchief Iowa Central CC SO Triple Jump
Alex Sanford Iowa Central CC FR 4×800 Relay
Alex Sanford Iowa Central CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Jared Seay Iowa Central CC SO High Jump
Jared Seay Iowa Central CC SO Heptathlon
Ndiaga Seck Iowa Central CC FR 600 Meters
Javier Alejandro Louisburg (N.C.) Distance Medley Relay
Jermaine Jones Louisburg (N.C.) SO Distance Medley Relay
Jack Mastandrea Louisburg (N.C.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Jacob Willis Louisburg (N.C.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Rogelio Araiza Meridian (Miss.) CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Micah Britton Meridian (Miss.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Micah Britton Meridian (Miss.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
James Burnett Meridian (Miss.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Andre Burrell Meridian (Miss.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Andre Burrell Meridian (Miss.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
R’darius Edwards Meridian (Miss.) CC FR Triple Jump
Kobey Hill Meridian (Miss.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Kobey Hill Meridian (Miss.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Kobey Hill Meridian (Miss.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Stephan Holcombe Meridian (Miss.) CC FR 400 Meters
Stephan Holcombe Meridian (Miss.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Tim Hoodlebrink Meridian (Miss.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Noah Smith Meridian (Miss.) CC SO 800 Meters
Noah Smith Meridian (Miss.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Kasey Burlingham Mesa (Ariz.) CC FR Pole Vault
Zach Harrach Mesa (Ariz.) CC SO 1000 Meters
Zach Harrach Mesa (Ariz.) CC SO Mile
Xavier Johnson Mesa (Ariz.) CC SO Heptathlon
Riley Korcuska Mesa (Ariz.) CC SO Pole Vault
Antonio Coleman Monroe (N.Y.) SO 400 Meters
James Majenge Monroe (N.Y.) FR 1000 Meters
Kasique Oliver Monroe (N.Y.) FR 800 Meters
Wal Khat North Iowa Area CC SO 800 Meters
Nate Devore Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC FR Pole Vault
Jason Ortega Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC FR 3000 Meters
Dalton Riep Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC FR Pole Vault
Will Wagner Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC SO Heptathlon
Connor Williamson Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC FR Heptathlon
Victor Bustamante Pima (Ariz.) CC Distance Medley Relay
Cameron Duffey Pima (Ariz.) CC FR Long Jump
Collin Dylla Pima (Ariz.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
David Fernandez Pima (Ariz.) CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Treyshon Malone Pima (Ariz.) CC SO Long Jump
Alex Palacios Pima (Ariz.) CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Samuel Shoultz Pima (Ariz.) CC SO High Jump
Jordan Atkinson South Plains (Texas) FR 4×400 Relay
Saahir Bethea South Plains (Texas) SO Long Jump
Saahir Bethea South Plains (Texas) SO Triple Jump
Robert Dunning South Plains (Texas) SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Robert Dunning South Plains (Texas) SO High Jump
Dekaryea Freeman South Plains (Texas) 4×800 Relay
Rayan Holmes South Plains (Texas) FR 4×400 Relay
Montel Hood South Plains (Texas) FR 600 Meters
Montel Hood South Plains (Texas) FR 4×400 Relay
Montel Hood South Plains (Texas) FR Distance Medley Relay
Patrick Johnson South Plains (Texas) FR Heptathlon
Felix Kosgei South Plains (Texas) FR 3000 Meters
Felix Kosgei South Plains (Texas) FR 4×800 Relay
Felix Kosgei South Plains (Texas) FR Distance Medley Relay
Deric Martinez South Plains (Texas) SO 5000 Meters
Kwaume McGee South Plains (Texas) SO High Jump
Derrick Monroe South Plains (Texas) SO Long Jump
Laquan Nairn South Plains (Texas) FR Long Jump
Laquan Nairn South Plains (Texas) FR Triple Jump
Omero Rodriguez South Plains (Texas) SO 3000 Meters
Omero Rodriguez South Plains (Texas) SO 4×800 Relay
Omero Rodriguez South Plains (Texas) SO Distance Medley Relay
Nicholas Rotich South Plains (Texas) SO 4×800 Relay
Nicholas Rotich South Plains (Texas) SO Distance Medley Relay
William Watson South Plains (Texas) FR 60 Meter Hurdles
Mason Weh South Plains (Texas) FR 60 Meter Hurdles
Okeen Williams South Plains (Texas) SO 600 Meters
Okeen Williams South Plains (Texas) SO 4×400 Relay
Elias Gedyon Trinidad State (Colo.) JC SO 1000 Meters
Elias Gedyon Trinidad State (Colo.) JC SO Mile
Daniel Haymes Trinidad State (Colo.) JC FR Mile
Daniel Haymes Trinidad State (Colo.) JC FR 3000 Meters
Jose Cano Pallares Vincennes (Ind.) SO 1000 Meters
Jordan Downs Vincennes (Ind.) SO Pole Vault
Richard Griffith Vincennes (Ind.) SO Heptathlon
Keenen Johnson Vincennes (Ind.) FR 4×400 Relay
Kevin Johnson Vincennes (Ind.) FR 4×400 Relay
Marlowe Mosley Vincennes (Ind.) FR 400 Meters
Marlowe Mosley Vincennes (Ind.) FR 4×400 Relay
Michael Trice Vincennes (Ind.) SO 4×400 Relay
Sean Bailey Western Texas FR 400 Meters
Orwin Emilien Western Texas SO 600 Meters
Travis Riley Western Texas SO Long Jump
Shivnarine Smalling Western Texas FR 60 Meters
Sean Washington Western Texas SO 800 Meters

 

2017 NJCAA Indoor T&F All-Americans – Women

Name Institution Class Event
Vicky Ibarra Allen (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Hannah Johnson Allen (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Maria Puente Allen (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Kaitlyn Shoemaker Allen (Kan.) CC SO 3000 Meters
Kaitlyn Shoemaker Allen (Kan.) CC SO 5000 Meters
Kaitlyn Shoemaker Allen (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Abby Steinhauser Allen (Kan.) CC FR 5000 Meters
Ed’Quisha Alvin Barton (Kan.) CC FR High Jump
Ed’Quisha Alvin Barton (Kan.) CC FR Pentathlon
Ayesha Champagnie Barton (Kan.) CC SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Ayesha Champagnie Barton (Kan.) CC SO Shot Put
Ayesha Champagnie Barton (Kan.) CC SO Pentathlon
Mirena Goncalves Barton (Kan.) CC FR 3000 Meters
Mirena Goncalves Barton (Kan.) CC FR 5000 Meters
Sabrina Mason Barton (Kan.) CC SO 60 Meters
Sabrina Mason Barton (Kan.) CC SO 200 Meters
Sabrina Mason Barton (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Mahendra McWhite Barton (Kan.) CC FR 60 Meter Hurdles
Chanelle Ricketts Barton (Kan.) CC SO 400 Meters
Chanelle Ricketts Barton (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Rian Robinson Barton (Kan.) CC SO 400 Meters
Rian Robinson Barton (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Keosha Saunders Barton (Kan.) CC FR 60 Meters
Latoya Stewart Barton (Kan.) CC FR 600 Meters
Latoya Stewart Barton (Kan.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Jeanna Baker Butler (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Jeanna Baker Butler (Kan.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Roshea Burrell Butler (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Roshea Burrell Butler (Kan.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Valeriya Kostiuk Butler (Kan.) CC SO High Jump
Alexxis Milner Butler (Kan.) CC SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Alexxis Milner Butler (Kan.) CC SO Pentathlon
Jayne Roberts Butler (Kan.) CC FR Pole Vault
Jade Searles Butler (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Jade Searles Butler (Kan.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Conangela Senior Butler (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Davia Smith Butler (Kan.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Josephine Anokye Central Arizona FR 4×400 Relay
Audrey Ciofani Central Arizona FR Weight Throw
Pedra Hicks Central Arizona SO 600 Meters
Pedra Hicks Central Arizona SO 4×400 Relay
Shawkia Iddrisu Central Arizona FR 400 Meters
Shawkia Iddrisu Central Arizona FR 4×400 Relay
Jennifer Maldonado Central Arizona FR 5000 Meters
Jeminise Parris Central Arizona FR 4×400 Relay
Portious Warren Central Arizona SO Shot Put
Portious Warren Central Arizona SO Weight Throw
Nayoka Clunis Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO Shot Put
Nayoka Clunis Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO Weight Throw
Ariel St. John Cloud County (Kan.) CC FR 800 Meters
Mikayla Dudley Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Kimani Evans Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Divina Henry Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO 400 Meters
Divina Henry Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Sabrina Hollins Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO Weight Throw
Vanessa Joseph Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Kalei Matthews Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO 200 Meters
Kalei Matthews Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Shalei Matthews Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO Triple Jump
Winnie Kibet Colby (Kan.) CC SO 3000 Meters
Winnie Kibet Colby (Kan.) CC SO 5000 Meters
Marie Alcindor Cowley County (Kan.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Skyler Blakley Cowley County (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Danielle Davidson Cowley County (Kan.) CC FR Mile
Danielle Davidson Cowley County (Kan.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Courtney Griffiths Cowley County (Kan.) CC SO 800 Meters
Courtney Griffiths Cowley County (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Courtney Griffiths Cowley County (Kan.) CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Maria Vargas Cowley County (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Taylor Williams Cowley County (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Taylor Williams Cowley County (Kan.) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Naleta Andrews Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Rashida Harris Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC SO Shot Put
Caroline Lapish Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Amber Ruiz-Bueno Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC SO 600 Meters
Amber Ruiz-Bueno Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC SO 1000 Meters
Amber Ruiz-Bueno Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Sonnie Sauvinsky Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Christina Frick Dodge City (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Mattie Swisher Dodge City (Kan.) CC SO 800 Meters
Mattie Swisher Dodge City (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Miranda Thornhill Dodge City (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Bailey Walser Dodge City (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Zellie Charles Essex County (N.J.) SO Long Jump
Andrea Foster Essex County (N.J.) FR 800 Meters
Eugiene Hue Essex County (N.J.) SO 800 Meters
Kyelah Hodges Highland (Kan.) CC SO 600 Meters
Jade Hayes Hinds (Miss.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Lakeia Hill Hinds (Miss.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
A’Drema Johnson Hinds (Miss.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Gatashyka Lyons Hinds (Miss.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Adriana Janic Hutchinson (Kan.) CC FR 60 Meter Hurdles
Adriana Janic Hutchinson (Kan.) CC FR High Jump
Maddie Bach Iowa Central CC FR Mile
Maddie Bach Iowa Central CC FR 3000 Meters
Maddie Bach Iowa Central CC FR 5000 Meters
Eboni Coby Iowa Central CC SO 60 Meters
Eboni Coby Iowa Central CC SO 200 Meters
Eboni Coby Iowa Central CC SO 4×400 Relay
Annastacia Forrester Iowa Central CC SO High Jump
Annastacia Forrester Iowa Central CC SO Long Jump
Annastacia Forrester Iowa Central CC SO Triple Jump
Abby Gawthorp Iowa Central CC FR 4×800 Relay
Nelda Huggins Iowa Central CC FR 60 Meters
Nelda Huggins Iowa Central CC FR 200 Meters
Nelda Huggins Iowa Central CC FR 4×400 Relay
Latoya Hunt Iowa Central CC SO 800 Meters
Latoya Hunt Iowa Central CC SO 4×800 Relay
Latoya Hunt Iowa Central CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Agnes Mansaray Iowa Central CC FR 600 Meters
Agnes Mansaray Iowa Central CC FR 1000 Meters
Nessa Mathews Iowa Central CC SO Weight Throw
Mesha Newbold Iowa Central CC SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Mesha Newbold Iowa Central CC SO 4×400 Relay
Katy Pfile Iowa Central CC FR 4×800 Relay
Katy Pfile Iowa Central CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Aaliyah Regg Wajid Iowa Central CC FR 1000 Meters
Aaliyah Regg Wajid Iowa Central CC FR 4×800 Relay
Aaliyah Regg Wajid Iowa Central CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Payton Roberts Iowa Central CC FR Shot Put
Alexia Stein Iowa Central CC SO Shot Put
Sierra Stucky Iowa Central CC FR 5000 Meters
Alexus Williams Iowa Central CC FR 4×400 Relay
Alexus Williams Iowa Central CC FR Distance Medley Relay
Monique Apuakehau Iowa Western CC SO Pole Vault
Lisa Blackwood Iowa Western CC SO 4×400 Relay
Lisa Blackwood Iowa Western CC SO Pentathlon
Salome’ Brugier Iowa Western CC FR Pole Vault
Saqukine Cameron Iowa Western CC SO 200 Meters
Saqukine Cameron Iowa Western CC SO 4×400 Relay
Madison Cherek Iowa Western CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Kelsey Hurley Iowa Western CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Kellyann James Iowa Western CC SO Pentathlon
Shanice Lewis Iowa Western CC SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Sharon Mainor Iowa Western CC FR 4×400 Relay
Ariat Olok Iowa Western CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Patria Vaimaona Iowa Western CC SO Weight Throw
Shanieke Watson Iowa Western CC SO 1000 Meters
Shanieke Watson Iowa Western CC SO Distance Medley Relay
Chyna Watson-Reid Iowa Western CC SO 4×400 Relay
Lara Spaulding Johnson County (Kan.) CC SO High Jump
Tatyana Mills Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC SO 200 Meters
Tatyana Mills Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC SO 400 Meters
Ashley Henderson Meridian (Miss.) CC SO 200 Meters
Justice Angel Mesa (Ariz.) CC FR Pole Vault
Catherine Bryant Mesa (Ariz.) CC SO Pentathlon
Allyson Girard Mesa (Ariz.) CC SO Mile
Ally Keil Mesa (Ariz.) CC FR Pole Vault
Samantha Miller Mesa (Ariz.) CC SO 1000 Meters
Calla Reed Mesa (Ariz.) CC SO Pole Vault
Onnika Scott Mesa (Ariz.) CC SO Weight Throw
Jemima Backman Monroe (N.Y.) FR Mile
Dawnel Collymore Monroe (N.Y.) FR 800 Meters
Zakiya Denoon Monroe (N.Y.) SO 60 Meters
Zakiya Denoon Monroe (N.Y.) SO 200 Meters
Tristan Eveyln Monroe (N.Y.) SO 60 Meters
Hanifah Abdul-Qadir New Mexico JC SO Triple Jump
D’Jai Baker New Mexico JC FR 400 Meters
D’Jai Baker New Mexico JC FR 4×400 Relay
Latavia Coombs New Mexico JC SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Latavia Coombs New Mexico JC SO High Jump
Latavia Coombs New Mexico JC SO Long Jump
Latavia Coombs New Mexico JC SO Triple Jump
Latavia Coombs New Mexico JC SO Pentathlon
Trishawna Crawford New Mexico JC FR 60 Meters
Rochelle Frazer New Mexico JC SO Weight Throw
Esther Gitahi New Mexico JC FR 1000 Meters
Esther Gitahi New Mexico JC FR Mile
Esther Gitahi New Mexico JC FR 3000 Meters
Esther Gitahi New Mexico JC FR 4×800 Relay
Esther Gitahi New Mexico JC FR Distance Medley Relay
Britney Hew New Mexico JC FR 4×400 Relay
Britney Hew New Mexico JC FR Distance Medley Relay
Shian Hyde New Mexico JC FR 4×400 Relay
Teresha Jacobs New Mexico JC FR 4×800 Relay
Teresha Jacobs New Mexico JC FR Distance Medley Relay
Taylyr Jordan New Mexico JC SO 4×800 Relay
Taylyr Jordan New Mexico JC SO Distance Medley Relay
Tamara Moncrieffe New Mexico JC SO Long Jump
Tamara Moncrieffe New Mexico JC SO Triple Jump
Christine Moss New Mexico JC SO 400 Meters
Christine Moss New Mexico JC SO 4×400 Relay
Cassidy Reddell New Mexico JC SO 4×800 Relay
Krystal Sparling New Mexico JC SO 60 Meters
Taylor Brenden Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC SO Mile
Taylor Brenden Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC SO 3000 Meters
Hannah Jarman Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC SO 3000 Meters
Kayla Mullen Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC SO Pentathlon
Hannah Bartz Pima (Ariz.) CC SO Long Jump
Agnes Abrocquah South Plains (Texas) FR 600 Meters
Agnes Abrocquah South Plains (Texas) FR 4×400 Relay
Kionna Bradshaw South Plains (Texas) SO Shot Put
Safia Bright South Plains (Texas) FR 4×400 Relay
Seselia Dala South Plains (Texas) FR Mile
Seselia Dala South Plains (Texas) FR 4×800 Relay
Seselia Dala South Plains (Texas) FR Distance Medley Relay
Felicia Frimpong South Plains (Texas) SO Long Jump
Felicia Frimpong South Plains (Texas) SO Triple Jump
Poro Gahekave South Plains (Texas) SO 1000 Meters
Poro Gahekave South Plains (Texas) SO Mile
Poro Gahekave South Plains (Texas) SO 4×800 Relay
Poro Gahekave South Plains (Texas) SO Distance Medley Relay
Cha’Kaylin Gilbert South Plains (Texas) FR Long Jump
Cha’Kaylin Gilbert South Plains (Texas) FR Triple Jump
Hellen Maasotuo South Plains (Texas) FR 800 Meters
Hellen Maasotuo South Plains (Texas) FR 1000 Meters
Hellen Maasotuo South Plains (Texas) 4×800 Relay
Natasha McDonald South Plains (Texas) FR 400 Meters
Natassha McDonald South Plains (Texas) 4×400 Relay
Natassha McDonald South Plains (Texas) Distance Medley Relay
Mauricia Prieto South Plains (Texas) SO 4×400 Relay
Leslie Romero South Plains (Texas) FR 5000 Meters
Latriceia Smith South Plains (Texas) SO 4×800 Relay
Latriceia Smith South Plains (Texas) SO Distance Medley Relay
Aintzane Castarlenas Vincennes (Ind.) SO Pole Vault
Wendy Catalan Vincennes (Ind.) 4×800 Relay
Anais Da Silva Vincennes (Ind.) SO 3000 Meters
Anais Da Silva Vincennes (Ind.) SO 4×800 Relay
Anais Da Silva Vincennes (Ind.) SO Distance Medley Relay
Sydney Davidson Vincennes (Ind.) FR 4×800 Relay
Sydney Davidson Vincennes (Ind.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Paige Jones Vincennes (Ind.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Varvara Klyuchnikova Vincennes (Ind.) SO High Jump
Maisie Lay Vincennes (Ind.) FR 4×800 Relay
Maisie Lay Vincennes (Ind.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Merica Valdez Vincennes (Ind.) FR Pole Vault
Jamesha Western Vincennes (Ind.) FR Shot Put
Deborah Acquah Western Texas FR Long Jump
Deborah Acquah Western Texas FR Triple Jump
Britaney Duncan Western Texas SO 600 Meters
Abigail kwarteng Western Texas FR High Jump
Cameka Witter Western Texas SO 600 Meters
GenderEventStudent-AthleteYearInstitutionConference