Award History
NAIA OTF All-America

2022 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field All-America

NEW ORLEANS – All-America honors for the 2022 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field season were announced on Tuesday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Student-athletes earned USTFCCCA All-America honors by virtue of finishing among the top-8 of their respective individual events – including as a member of a relay – at the 2022 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships last week in Gulf Shores, Alabama.

Not surprisingly, the programs earning the most honors were among the most successful at the national championships.

Women’s national team champion and men’s third-place finisher British Columbia earned the most combined men’s and women’s honors with 41, followed by women’s runner-up Indiana Tech with 32 (the Warriors men’s squad finished tied for 19th).

William Carey (Miss.) had the next most All-Americans with 23 after finishing third in the women’s team standings and tied for 22nd in the men’s. Men’s team champion Life (Ga.) followed with 22 and Concordia (Neb.) (fifth in the women’s standings) rounded out the top-5 with 20.

Individually, Phemelo Matlhabe of Life led the way with four All-American honors. Matlhabe won the 100 and 200 meters and contributed legs on the Running Eagles’ winning 4×100 and fifth-place 4×400 relays.

There were eight other athletes with three All-American honors.

See below for a full list of athletes who earned USTFCCCA All-American honors for their efforts during the 2022 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships!

2022 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Men’s & Women’s All-America

GenderEventStudent-AthleteYearInstitutionConference
MENJavelinElmar KosterJRAquinas (Mich.)WHACE
MENJavelinHunter KromSRBaker (Kan.)The HeartE
MENDecathlonElisha FlemingJRBethel (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MENHigh JumpShane GlascoSOBethel (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MENLong JumpThomas JacksonSRBethel (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MENTriple JumpThomas JacksonSRBethel (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN110 Meter HurdlesBrandon SchultzSRBrewton-Parker (Ga.)SSACE
MEN4x100 RelayDominic ArcherFRBriar Cliff (Iowa)GPACE
MEN4x100 RelayTulsa JanishJRBriar Cliff (Iowa)GPACE
MEN200 MetersBen JefferiesSOBriar Cliff (Iowa)GPACE
MEN400 MetersBen JefferiesSOBriar Cliff (Iowa)GPACE
MEN4x100 RelayBen JefferiesSOBriar Cliff (Iowa)GPACE
MEN4x100 RelayRyan KoteyJRBriar Cliff (Iowa)GPACE
MEN5000 MetersTyler DozziSRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
MEN4x800 RelayPaul FisherSOBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
MEN4x800 RelayRyan GoudronFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
MENHammerRowan HamiltonSOBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
MEN5000m Race WalkKenny HoJRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
MEN4x800 RelayLiam KramerFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
MEN4x800 RelayAiden MillerSOBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
MEN5000m Race WalkErik ThiesJRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
MENSteeplechaseDylan UhrichFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
MEN5000m Race WalkTyler WilsonFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
MENDiscusGarrett KocabJRCarroll (Mont.)FrontierE
MENDecathlonLee WalburnSOCarroll (Mont.)FrontierE
MENHammerTaylor BottomleySRCentral Methodist (Mo.)The HeartE
MENDecathlonCaleb BrownSRCollege of IdahoCascadeE
MENHalf-MarathonAlexander DukesJRColumbia (Mo.)AMCE
MENDiscusDeandre LeithFRColumbia International (S.C.)AACE
MEN4x400 RelayJacob JenningsSOConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
MEN4x400 RelayCade KlecknerSOConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
MEN4x400 RelayColton MeyerSOConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
MEN4x400 RelayXavier RossSOConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
MENHammerChris WrenSOConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
MEN10,000 MetersRobert SwobodaSRCorban (Ore.)CascadeE
MEN5000 MetersLuke PohlJRCornerstone (Mich.)WHACE
MEN10,000 MetersLuke PohlJRCornerstone (Mich.)WHACE
MENTriple JumpSibanda DumoluhleJRCumberland (Tenn.)Mid-SouthE
MEN100 MetersTobi OniyideSOCumberland (Tenn.)Mid-SouthE
MEN800 MetersGeorget PontilloSRCumberland (Tenn.)Mid-SouthE
MENTriple JumpJaylen PooleJRCumberland (Tenn.)Mid-SouthE
MEN5000m Race WalkCarson JohnsonSOCumberlands (Ky.)Mid-SouthE
MENDecathlonTreshawn RobertsSODakota State (S.D.)North StarE
MENHammerConner TordsenJRDakota State (S.D.)North StarE
MENShot PutCaden MilmineSRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)GPACE
MEN4x400 RelayCody BranchSRDillard (La.)Gulf CoastE
MEN200 MetersJamaal Morris Jr.JRDillard (La.)Gulf CoastE
MEN400 MetersJamaal Morris Jr.JRDillard (La.)Gulf CoastE
MEN4x400 RelayJamaal Morris Jr.JRDillard (La.)Gulf CoastE
MEN4x400 RelayJoshun NoelJRDillard (La.)Gulf CoastE
MEN4x400 RelayChristopher WatsonSODillard (La.)Gulf CoastE
MENSteeplechaseKalen DockweilerSODoane (Neb.)GPACE
MENHigh JumpCarter RecklingFRDoane (Neb.)GPACE
MEN400 Meter HurdlesZach TurnerFRDoane (Neb.)GPACE
MENHigh JumpGrant BrouwerSRDordt (Iowa)GPACE
MEN4x800 RelayTrey EngenJRDordt (Iowa)GPACE
MEN800 MetersPayton MauldinSODordt (Iowa)GPACE
MEN4x800 RelayPayton MauldinSODordt (Iowa)GPACE
MEN4x800 RelayJebadiah MerkleSRDordt (Iowa)GPACE
MENSteeplechaseEric SteigerSRDordt (Iowa)GPACE
MENSteeplechaseNicolas VeldhorstSRDordt (Iowa)GPACE
MEN4x800 RelayCole ZevenbergenSODordt (Iowa)GPACE
MENDecathlonTJ DavisJREastern OregonCascadeE
MENPole VaultDarrian WalkerJREastern OregonCascadeE
MEN5000m Race WalkGage CarrSOFriends (Kan.)KCACE
MEN5000m Race WalkPablo Sanz-RilloFRFriends (Kan.)KCACE
MENHigh JumpIsaac BrownSRGrace (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN4x800 RelayLogan RufenachtJRGrace (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN4x800 RelayTanner SalleeSOGrace (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN800 MetersKyle SmithSRGrace (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN4x800 RelayKyle SmithSRGrace (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN4x800 RelayLuke SmithSRGrace (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MENHigh JumpMichael MillslagleSOGraceland (Iowa)The HeartE
MEN4x800 RelayBen HuftalinSRGrand View (Iowa)The HeartE
MEN4x800 RelayCarter HuyserSOGrand View (Iowa)The HeartE
MEN4x800 RelayTalon MungerJRGrand View (Iowa)The HeartE
MEN1500 MetersIsaiah WittrockJRGrand View (Iowa)The HeartE
MEN4x800 RelayIsaiah WittrockJRGrand View (Iowa)The HeartE
MENTriple JumpJuba McClayJRHastings (Neb.)GPACE
MENHammerTyler SummersSRHastings (Neb.)GPACE
MENDiscusJustin VillarsSRHastings (Neb.)GPACE
MEN1500 MetersElijah ChestermanSRHuntington (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN4x800 RelayElijah ChestermanSRHuntington (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN400 Meter HurdlesDylan FelgerSRHuntington (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN4x800 RelayDylan FelgerSRHuntington (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN4x800 RelayReece GibsonSOHuntington (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN4x800 RelayAaron HendryxSRHuntington (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN100 MetersCoby BaileySRIndiana TechWHACE
MENHigh JumpDylan BikimSRIndiana TechWHACE
MEN4x100 RelayDillan ElkinsSRIndiana TechWHACE
MEN200 MetersZayquan LincolnSOIndiana TechWHACE
MEN4x100 RelayZayquan LincolnSOIndiana TechWHACE
MEN4x100 RelayDaunte O'BanionSOIndiana TechWHACE
MEN4x100 RelayMichael WarnerSOIndiana TechWHACE
MEN4x800 RelayJosh FeloFRIndiana WesleyanCrossroadsE
MENDiscusDan HeinigSOIndiana WesleyanCrossroadsE
MEN4x800 RelayWeston KundoJRIndiana WesleyanCrossroadsE
MEN800 MetersSteven OttJRIndiana WesleyanCrossroadsE
MEN4x800 RelaySteven OttJRIndiana WesleyanCrossroadsE
MENPole VaultScott RathbunSRIndiana WesleyanCrossroadsE
MEN800 MetersCharlie YoungSRIndiana WesleyanCrossroadsE
MEN4x800 RelayCharlie YoungSRIndiana WesleyanCrossroadsE
MENTriple JumpKalil MurphyFRKansas WesleyanKCACE
MENJavelinJulien DavidFRKeiser (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MENTriple JumpCharles MccordFRKeiser (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MENPole VaultTom ParisFRKeiser (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MENDecathlonCole WilsonFRKeiser (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MEN100 MetersZachaeus BeardJRLangston (Okla.)SACE
MEN4x100 RelayZachaeus BeardJRLangston (Okla.)SACE
MEN4x100 RelayDion CollierJRLangston (Okla.)SACE
MEN4x100 RelayTreveon JohnsonFRLangston (Okla.)SACE
MEN4x100 RelayGabriel LaneFRLangston (Okla.)SACE
MENPole VaultNik BertlingJRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)CascadeE
MEN10,000 MetersCole OlsenSRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)CascadeE
MENHalf-MarathonConnor TurpinJRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)CascadeE
MEN800 MetersClayton VanDykeSRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)CascadeE
MEN400 MetersNgoni ChadyiwaJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
MEN4x400 RelayNgoni ChadyiwaJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
MEN4x100 RelayNgoni ChadyiwaJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
MENHalf-MarathonChristian ColonSRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
MEN4x400 RelayPatrick FaustFRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
MEN4x100 RelayMarkanthony HayesFRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
MEN4x400 RelayMarvin Jean-FrancoisJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
MEN4x100 RelayMarvin Jean-FrancoisJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
MEN100 MetersPhemelo MatlhabeJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
MEN200 MetersPhemelo MatlhabeJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
MEN4x100 RelayPhemelo MatlhabeJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
MEN4x400 RelayPhemelo MatlhabeJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
MEN400 MetersJacob UlrichJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
MEN110 Meter HurdlesSteven AndersonSRMadonna (Mich.)WHACE
MEN100 MetersDeveyon BlacknellJRMadonna (Mich.)WHACE
MEN4x100 RelayDeveyon BlacknellJRMadonna (Mich.)WHACE
MEN100 MetersCortez CunninghamJRMadonna (Mich.)WHACE
MEN200 MetersCortez CunninghamJRMadonna (Mich.)WHACE
MEN4x100 RelayCortez CunninghamJRMadonna (Mich.)WHACE
MEN4x100 RelayCobey HallJRMadonna (Mich.)WHACE
MEN4x100 RelayDyShone HayesJRMadonna (Mich.)WHACE
MENPole VaultBryce CarmackSRMarian (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MENDiscusChristian RiosFRMarian (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MENShot PutDylan TemplemanSRMcPherson (Kan.)KCACE
MENDiscusDylan TemplemanSRMcPherson (Kan.)KCACE
MENHigh JumpTy CooleyFRMidland (Neb.)GPACE
MENShot PutDylan KuceraJRMidland (Neb.)GPACE
MENHammerDylan KuceraJRMidland (Neb.)GPACE
MENHigh JumpShandon ReitzellFRMidland (Neb.)GPACE
MEN5000 MetersAaron JonesSOMilligan (Tenn.)AACE
MEN1500 MetersWill StockleyFRMilligan (Tenn.)AACE
MEN5000m Race WalkJordan CrawfordJRMissouri BaptistAMCE
MENPole VaultMayson DeRousseJRMissouri BaptistAMCE
MEN800 MetersJonathan HarrisonSOMontana WesternFrontierE
MENLong JumpDustin BlevinsSOMontreat (N.C.)AACE
MENTriple JumpDustin BlevinsSOMontreat (N.C.)AACE
MEN1500 MetersDylan BranchSOMontreat (N.C.)AACE
MENShot PutJaja DavisSRMontreat (N.C.)AACE
MENHalf-MarathonNathan RichardsJRMontreat (N.C.)AACE
MEN100 MetersMarcus JnofinnFRMount Marty (S.D.)GPACE
MEN4x400 RelayTaven McKeeJRMount Marty (S.D.)GPACE
MEN4x400 RelayPaul PaulSRMount Marty (S.D.)GPACE
MEN4x400 RelayNathan SimonsSOMount Marty (S.D.)GPACE
MEN4x400 RelayJesse Van HemertFRMount Marty (S.D.)GPACE
MENDecathlonSeth WiebelhausSOMount Marty (S.D.)GPACE
MEN4x400 RelayJaden HaldemanFRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)CrossroadsE
MEN4x400 RelayLiam NearSOMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)CrossroadsE
MEN110 Meter HurdlesErich RhodebackFRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)CrossroadsE
MEN400 Meter HurdlesErich RhodebackFRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)CrossroadsE
MEN4x400 RelayErich RhodebackFRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)CrossroadsE
MEN4x400 RelayMarcus WhaleyFRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)CrossroadsE
MENHalf-MarathonDawson AndrewsJRNorthwest (Wash.)CascadeE
MENLong JumpJames GilbertJRNorthwestern (Iowa)GPACE
MEN5000 MetersShimales AbebeSOOklahoma CitySACE
MENSteeplechaseShimales AbebeSOOklahoma CitySACE
MEN5000 MetersJaQuavios HarrisFROklahoma CitySACE
MEN4x800 RelayJaQuavios HarrisFROklahoma CitySACE
MEN4x800 RelayBrendan RobeauxFROklahoma CitySACE
MEN4x800 RelayTate SmithhartFROklahoma CitySACE
MEN4x800 RelayMilan TodorovicJROklahoma CitySACE
MENDecathlonThomas DodgenSROregon TechCascadeE
MENJavelinJose IgnacioSOOregon TechCascadeE
MENJavelinJacob LudwickFROttawa (Kan.)KCACE
MENJavelinJakob BlatnikFRPoint Park (Pa.)River StatesE
MENJavelinDavid FriedbergSOReinhardt (Ga.)AACE
MEN5000m Race WalkDean FreitagSRRio Grande (Ohio)River StatesE
MEN5000 MetersJackson WilsonJRRocky Mountain (Mont.)FrontierE
MEN400 Meter HurdlesNicholas HendersonJRSAGU (Texas)SACE
MEN1500 MetersSpencer CarpenterFRSaint Francis (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MENHammerJordan KonstantySRSaint Francis (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MENPole VaultJoe PainterSOSaint Francis (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN10,000 MetersJohnathan BowenSRSaint Mary (Kan.)KCACE
MEN200 MetersCorey LyonsSRSaint Mary (Kan.)KCACE
MEN400 MetersCorey LyonsSRSaint Mary (Kan.)KCACE
MEN4x400 RelayCorey LyonsSRSaint Mary (Kan.)KCACE
MEN4x400 RelayMark NoelJRSaint Mary (Kan.)KCACE
MEN1500 MetersLuis PerezFRSaint Mary (Kan.)KCACE
MENHalf-MarathonJared StarkSRSaint Mary (Kan.)KCACE
MEN4x400 RelayJaylen TownesSOSaint Mary (Kan.)KCACE
MEN4x400 RelayTorrey WhiteSRSaint Mary (Kan.)KCACE
MENDiscusAyobami AroykoSOSaint Xavier (Ill.)ChicagolandE
MENLong JumpMatthew GippleSOSiena Heights (Mich.)WHACE
MENShot PutZachary GippleJRSiena Heights (Mich.)WHACE
MEN110 Meter HurdlesDarion CarterJRSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MEN4x100 RelayDominic LarryFRSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MENDiscusDeMarco LemonsSOSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MENHammerZachary NicholsSRSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MEN110 Meter HurdlesGlenn RodgersSOSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MEN200 MetersJoseph TaylorSOSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MEN400 MetersJoseph TaylorSOSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MEN4x100 RelayJoseph TaylorSOSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MEN110 Meter HurdlesDavonte VanterpoolJRSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MEN100 MetersJames Williamson IIIFRSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MEN4x100 RelayJames Williamson IIIFRSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MEN4x100 RelayDavien WorrelsFRSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MENJavelinAndrew MitchellSOSouthern OregonCascadeE
MEN4x400 RelayCorey DurhamFRSouthwestern (Kan.)KCACE
MENHigh JumpTony KinserJRSouthwestern (Kan.)KCACE
MEN400 MetersChris MoffettFRSouthwestern (Kan.)KCACE
MEN4x400 RelayChris MoffettFRSouthwestern (Kan.)KCACE
MEN4x400 RelayDavid MvunduraSOSouthwestern (Kan.)KCACE
MEN4x400 RelaySlavoski WrightJRSouthwestern (Kan.)KCACE
MEN400 Meter HurdlesWill ReemtsmaJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)ChicagolandE
MENSteeplechaseNolan RuddJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)ChicagolandE
MENShot PutMykolas SaloninasJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)ChicagolandE
MEN110 Meter HurdlesMarvin WilliamsSRSt. Thomas (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MEN400 Meter HurdlesMarvin WilliamsSRSt. Thomas (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
MEN400 Meter HurdlesToby PennerJRTabor (Kan.)KCACE
MENHigh JumpVance SheweyFRTabor (Kan.)KCACE
MEN110 Meter HurdlesEmmanuel NiangSOTalladega (Ala.)SSACE
MEN10,000 MetersAlex HelmuthSRTaylor (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MENLong JumpSammy SommersJRTaylor (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN10,000 MetersDerek Van ProoyenSRTaylor (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MENSteeplechaseConnor WhiteSRTaylor (Ind.)CrossroadsE
MEN5000 MetersDavis BoggessSRThe Master's (Calif.)GSACE
MEN1500 MetersAnthony GhiorsoSRThe Master's (Calif.)GSACE
MEN10,000 MetersWesley MethumSRThe Master's (Calif.)GSACE
MENPole VaultCaleb PouliotFRThe Master's (Calif.)GSACE
MEN5000 MetersDaniel RushJRThe Master's (Calif.)GSACE
MENShot PutChris WainscottSOThomas MoreMid-SouthE
MENShot PutZachary CoSRValley City State (N.D.)North StarE
MENHalf-MarathonJustin BartlebaughFRVanguard (Calif.)GSACE
MENLong JumpGregory JenkinsJRViterbo (Wis.)North StarE
MENLong JumpJustin MooreSRViterbo (Wis.)North StarE
MEN4x400 RelayReymond BuenoSOWayland Baptist (Texas)SACE
MEN4x400 RelayCase DrumFRWayland Baptist (Texas)SACE
MENLong JumpZachary JohnsonJRWayland Baptist (Texas)SACE
MENSteeplechaseDennis KiptooJRWayland Baptist (Texas)SACE
MEN4x400 Relayche' laraJRWayland Baptist (Texas)SACE
MEN4x400 RelayReggie MoutonSRWayland Baptist (Texas)SACE
MEN4x800 RelayAdam KingSOWestmont (Calif.)GSACE
MEN4x800 RelayAndres LeonFRWestmont (Calif.)GSACE
MEN4x800 RelayJason PetersonJRWestmont (Calif.)GSACE
MEN800 MetersSenzo SokhelaFRWestmont (Calif.)GSACE
MEN1500 MetersSenzo SokhelaFRWestmont (Calif.)GSACE
MEN4x800 RelayJack Vanden HeuvelFRWestmont (Calif.)GSACE
MEN200 MetersShedrack AkpekiFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
MEN400 MetersShedrack AkpekiFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
MEN4x100 RelayShedrack AkpekiFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
MEN10,000 MetersCarson BarlowSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
MEN400 Meter HurdlesShakim BuckleySRWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
MEN4x100 RelayShakim BuckleySRWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
MEN4x100 RelayDerrick Jordan IIJRWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
MENHalf-MarathonJacob PlocherSRWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
MEN4x100 RelayGarrick RandolphJRWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
MENHigh JumpEdward AngelSRXavier (La.)Red RiverE
WOMENPole VaultVictoria FaberJRAquinas (Mich.)WHACE
WOMEN400 Meter HurdlesTarshana KimbroughSOAquinas (Mich.)WHACE
WOMENPole VaultLaikyn KulmanJRAquinas (Mich.)WHACE
WOMENHigh JumpCasey LenonJRAquinas (Mich.)WHACE
WOMENHalf-MarathonMadison NelsonFRBellevue (Neb.)North StarE
WOMENDiscusMadison SuttonSOBenedictine (Kan.)The HeartE
WOMENPole VaultJada ParzygnotSOBethel (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMENHigh JumpTyleeah MaddoxSRBrenau (Ga.)AACE
WOMEN5000 MetersBreanna AldertonJRBrescia (Ky.)River StatesE
WOMEN10,000 MetersKyla BeckerSOBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN5000m Race WalkCassidy CardleFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMENHeptathlonRebecca DutchakSOBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN100 Meter HurdlesHassy Fashina-BombataSRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN4x100 RelayHassy Fashina-BombataSRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN4x400 RelayHassy Fashina-BombataSRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMENSteeplechaseJamie HennesseySRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMENJavelinGiovanna JanesSOBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMENJavelinHailey KjaerSRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN5000m Race WalkJoean LuSOBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN100 MetersKatherine LucasSRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN200 MetersKatherine LucasSRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN4x100 RelayKatherine LucasSRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN4x400 RelayKatherine LucasSRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN5000m Race WalkOlivia LundmanFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN1500 MetersHolly MacGillivrayFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN4x800 RelayHolly MacGillivrayFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMENSteeplechaseJenna MelansonSRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN1500 MetersRachel Mortimer British ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN4x800 RelayRachel Mortimer British ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN5000 MetersKatie NewloveFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMENJavelinJ.V. Patry-SmithSOBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN4x800 RelayAmelia PfohlFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN5000 MetersGlynis SimJRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN4x400 RelayCayla SmithFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN4x100 RelayCayla SmithFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN4x400 RelayHanna SobkowichFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN4x100 RelayHanna SobkowichFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMENPole VaultSage Stoyka KayFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN4x800 RelayAbby YlipahkalaFRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMEN5000m Race WalkJoanna YuJRBritish ColumbiaCascadeE
WOMENShot PutNikki KruegerSRCarroll (Mont.)FrontierE
WOMEN400 Meter HurdlesKeiara-Ashley CunninghamSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)The HeartE
WOMENHammerCatylynn DuffJRCollege of IdahoCascadeE
WOMENSteeplechaseSage MartinSOCollege of IdahoCascadeE
WOMENSteeplechaseLarissa MauerJRCollege of IdahoCascadeE
WOMEN5000m Race WalkVictoria Heiser-WhatleyJRColumbia (S.C.)AACE
WOMEN5000m Race WalkIzabelle TreftsFRColumbia (S.C.)AACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayRachel BattershellJRConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayKeri BauerJRConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayJenna EschFRConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN1500 MetersRylee HaeckerSOConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayRylee HaeckerSOConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayKylahn HeritageSOConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN400 Meter HurdlesJordan KoepkeFRConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayJordan KoepkeFRConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN400 Meter HurdlesSarah LewisJRConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN4x400 RelaySarah LewisJRConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMENHammerAlli OwingsSOConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMENDiscusErin PainterSOConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayJacee PfeiferJRConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMENPole VaultJosie PuelzSOConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMENHammerSarah RaglandSRConcordia (Neb.)GPACE
WOMENSteeplechaseGracie LongSOCorban (Ore.)CascadeE
WOMENHeptathlonValerie SchmidtJRCorban (Ore.)CascadeE
WOMEN10,000 MetersHaley NieuwkoopJRCornerstone (Mich.)WHACE
WOMENSteeplechaseNygia PollardSRCornerstone (Mich.)WHACE
WOMENPole VaultAshley VerPlankJRCornerstone (Mich.)WHACE
WOMEN200 MetersPraise IdamaduduFRCumberland (Tenn.)Mid-SouthE
WOMEN400 MetersPraise IdamaduduFRCumberland (Tenn.)Mid-SouthE
WOMENShot PutDaveina WatsonFRCumberland (Tenn.)Mid-SouthE
WOMENTriple JumpJullia MorrisJRCumberlands (Ky.)Mid-SouthE
WOMEN200 MetersKevell ByrdFRDillard (La.)Gulf CoastE
WOMENHeptathlonLindsay AdamsFRDoane (Neb.)GPACE
WOMENShot PutAllison SkalaJRDoane (Neb.)GPACE
WOMENDiscusAllison SkalaJRDoane (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN400 MetersEmma BakkerSRDordt (Iowa)GPACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayEmma BakkerSRDordt (Iowa)GPACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayEmilee HeynenFRDordt (Iowa)GPACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayEmilee HeynenFRDordt (Iowa)GPACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayMika KooistraSRDordt (Iowa)GPACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayMika KooistraSRDordt (Iowa)GPACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayAnmarie StuitSRDordt (Iowa)GPACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayAnmarie StuitSRDordt (Iowa)GPACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayBethany Ten HakenSODordt (Iowa)GPACE
WOMEN400 Meter HurdlesMorgan BayesJREastern OregonCascadeE
WOMENShot PutMaggie LedbetterJREastern OregonCascadeE
WOMEN800 MetersAubry DonleySOFriends (Kan.)KCACE
WOMEN800 MetersAileen GurrolaSRFriends (Kan.)KCACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayTara FriesenJRGrace (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMEN4x800 RelayAnna HulstedtSOGrace (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMEN4x800 RelayHeather PlastowSRGrace (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMEN800 MetersKylie SauderFRGrace (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMEN4x800 RelayKylie SauderFRGrace (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMENHammerMadison GreenFRGrand View (Iowa)The HeartE
WOMENShot PutCassidy NerlandJRGrand View (Iowa)The HeartE
WOMENHammerKiara AndersonSOHastings (Neb.)GPACE
WOMENLong JumpDaisy MaessnerJRHastings (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN4x100 RelayDaisy MaessnerJRHastings (Neb.)GPACE
WOMENLong JumpKarsen SearsJRHastings (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN4x100 RelayKarsen SearsJRHastings (Neb.)GPACE
WOMENHigh JumpLauren TamayoJRHastings (Neb.)GPACE
WOMENHeptathlonLauren TamayoJRHastings (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN4x100 RelayLauren TamayoJRHastings (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN100 Meter HurdlesNisa ThomasSOHastings (Neb.)GPACE
WOMEN4x100 RelayJulyah WilsonJRHastings (Neb.)GPACE
WOMENHalf-MarathonCarmen TrierSRHuntington (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMEN4x800 RelayKrista BoeseJRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN5000m Race WalkLoanie CellardSRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMENLong JumpDestiny CopelandJRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMENTriple JumpDestiny CopelandJRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMENHeptathlonMariam DavisJRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayAntonishka DeveauxSRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayHaven EvansJRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayHaven EvansJRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN100 MetersDerica GibsonSOIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN4x100 RelayDerica GibsonSOIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN100 MetersSoyinne GrenyionSOIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN200 MetersSoyinne GrenyionSOIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN4x100 RelaySoyinne GrenyionSOIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN100 Meter HurdlesKatlyn JonesSOIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN4x100 RelayTaylor KyleFRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayDestinee McGradyJRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayOlaide OlapadeSOIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN400 MetersXuxa PeartSRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayXuxa PeartSRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN100 Meter HurdlesKiya PogueFRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN100 MetersSha'londa TerrySRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN4x100 RelaySha'londa TerrySRIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN800 MetersLisa VoylesSOIndiana TechWHACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayLisa VoylesSOIndiana TechWHACE
WOMENHigh JumpErica XayarathSOIndiana TechWHACE
WOMENDiscusMerideth DevriesFRIndiana WesleyanCrossroadsE
WOMEN400 MetersJezelle ShawSRIndiana WesleyanCrossroadsE
WOMENJavelinJordynn ToliverSOJamestown (N.D.)GPACE
WOMENHeptathlonJordynn ToliverSOJamestown (N.D.)GPACE
WOMEN10,000 MetersAllika PearsonJRJohn Brown (Ark.)SACE
WOMEN5000m Race WalkMaria Alarcon MartinezSRJudson (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN800 MetersTabetha DeinesJRKansas WesleyanKCACE
WOMENHalf-MarathonStephanie MartinezJRKansas WesleyanKCACE
WOMENTriple JumpAhmia DorseySOLangston (Okla.)SACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayEmily AdamsSRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)CascadeE
WOMEN4x800 RelayRylee BrownSRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)CascadeE
WOMENHigh JumpJennah CarpenterFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)CascadeE
WOMEN4x800 RelayGeraldin CorreaSOLewis-Clark State (Idaho)CascadeE
WOMEN4x800 RelayMaja PlaznikSRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)CascadeE
WOMENJavelinKea StieglitzSOLewis-Clark State (Idaho)CascadeE
WOMEN400 MetersBrianna FlorvilusJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
WOMEN4x400 RelayBrianna FlorvilusJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
WOMENLong JumpKaylee LoweSOLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
WOMEN4x400 RelayBreanna PrattSRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
WOMENHalf-MarathonTaylor WardSRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
WOMEN100 Meter HurdlesAlisha WrightSRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
WOMEN4x400 RelayAlisha WrightSRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
WOMEN200 MetersIantha WrightJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
WOMEN4x400 RelayIantha WrightJRLife (Ga.)Mid-SouthE
WOMENHeptathlonHenriette HalwasSOLindsey Wilson (Ky.)Mid-SouthE
WOMEN4x400 RelayJayla BrownSRMadonna (Mich.)WHACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayKamry BrownSRMadonna (Mich.)WHACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayAlysa ColemanSRMadonna (Mich.)WHACE
WOMENHammerEmilee KesslerFRMadonna (Mich.)WHACE
WOMEN4x400 RelayJessica PhillipsSOMadonna (Mich.)WHACE
WOMENShot PutArriana BenjaminSOMarian (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMENDiscusArriana BenjaminSOMarian (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMENHammerPaige HoogSRMarian (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMENLong JumpJai-Lyn NorwoodJRMarian (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMENTriple JumpJai-Lyn NorwoodJRMarian (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMEN100 Meter HurdlesErin OleksakJRMarian (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMENPole VaultSandy SledgeSRMarian (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMENPole VaultNevaeh BrownSOMidway (Ky.)River StatesE
WOMEN5000 MetersBecca RichtmanSRMontana TechFrontierE
WOMEN10,000 MetersBecca RichtmanSRMontana TechFrontierE
WOMENSteeplechaseBecca RichtmanSRMontana TechFrontierE
WOMENShot PutBre NailSOMount Mercy (Iowa)The HeartE
WOMENHalf-MarathonMacy WeaverJRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)CrossroadsE
WOMENHalf-MarathonKatlyn WieseSONorthwestern (Iowa)GPACE
WOMEN400 Meter HurdlesHannah AntkoviakFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN4x400 RelayHannah AntkoviakFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN4x100 RelayKimberly BrentJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN4x400 RelayKimberly BrentJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN400 Meter HurdlesLinda GriffithSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN4x400 RelayLinda GriffithSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN4x100 RelayTristyn GrubeFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMENHigh JumpLynette LatochaSROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN4x100 RelayTera MillerJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN4x400 RelayTera MillerJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN4x100 RelayOlivia SturrupSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMENJavelinAlex ConleyJROregon TechCascadeE
WOMENJavelinLaurel BarberSOOttawa (Kan.)KCACE
WOMENLong JumpBailey TurnerJRPark (Mo.)The HeartE
WOMENTriple JumpBailey TurnerJRPark (Mo.)The HeartE
WOMENHigh JumpEmma PavelekFRPoint Park (Pa.)River StatesE
WOMENDiscustatiana martinezFRProvidence (Mont.)FrontierE
WOMEN800 MetersSydney Little LightJRRocky Mountain (Mont.)FrontierE
WOMEN1500 MetersSydney Little LightJRRocky Mountain (Mont.)FrontierE
WOMENHalf-MarathonMei-Li StevensSRRocky Mountain (Mont.)FrontierE
WOMEN5000 MetersAlex EbetinoJRSaint Francis (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMENHalf-MarathonLexi InschoSRSaint Mary (Kan.)KCACE
WOMEN800 MetersJessica PriceSRShawnee State (Ohio)Mid-SouthE
WOMEN1500 MetersJessica PriceSRShawnee State (Ohio)Mid-SouthE
WOMEN10,000 MetersJessica PriceSRShawnee State (Ohio)Mid-SouthE
WOMEN100 MetersJaqual BushSOSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
WOMEN200 MetersJaqual BushSOSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
WOMEN4x100 RelayJaqual BushSOSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
WOMEN4x100 RelayKe'aira HendersonFRSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
WOMEN4x100 RelayOluwafikayom LawrenceSOSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
WOMEN10,000 MetersJulia RohmJRSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
WOMEN4x100 RelayNamiah SimpsonJRSoutheastern (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
WOMEN4x100 RelayLindsey BonneySRSouthern OregonCascadeE
WOMEN4x100 RelayAayzia DumasJRSouthern OregonCascadeE
WOMEN4x400 RelayAayzia DumasJRSouthern OregonCascadeE
WOMEN4x400 RelayErin GibsonJRSouthern OregonCascadeE
WOMENHammerKiashe HobbySRSouthern OregonCascadeE
WOMEN4x400 RelayCamille LawrenceFRSouthern OregonCascadeE
WOMEN4x100 RelayCamille LawrenceFRSouthern OregonCascadeE
WOMENHigh JumpAbi StevensFRSouthern OregonCascadeE
WOMENHeptathlonAbi StevensFRSouthern OregonCascadeE
WOMEN4x100 RelayBaylee ToueySOSouthern OregonCascadeE
WOMEN4x400 RelayBaylee ToueySOSouthern OregonCascadeE
WOMENDiscusAnnah MillerSOSt. Ambrose (Iowa)ChicagolandE
WOMEN1500 MetersSabrina BaftiriSRSt. Francis (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN5000 MetersSabrina BaftiriSRSt. Francis (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN10,000 MetersKatherine BakkenJRSt. Francis (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN4x800 RelayKatherine BakkenJRSt. Francis (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN5000 MetersDaly GallowaySRSt. Francis (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN10,000 MetersDaly GallowaySRSt. Francis (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN1500 MetersAna PinedaJRSt. Francis (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN4x800 RelayAllison RamseySOSt. Francis (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN4x800 RelayMegan RamseySOSt. Francis (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN4x800 RelayBailey WilkSOSt. Francis (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMEN400 MetersPamela Sanders-BookerSRSt. Thomas (Fla.)Sun ConferenceE
WOMEN200 MetersCorrssia PerrySOSterling (Kan.)KCACE
WOMEN400 MetersCorrssia PerrySOSterling (Kan.)KCACE
WOMEN4x800 RelayAbbey BrennanSRTaylor (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMEN4x800 RelayGiovanna DomeneSRTaylor (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMEN4x800 RelayCorinne O'LearySRTaylor (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMEN4x800 RelayBrooke StudnickiJRTaylor (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMENSteeplechaseAhna VanderwallSOTaylor (Ind.)CrossroadsE
WOMENTriple JumpPaige ManneySOTennessee WesleyanAACE
WOMEN1500 MetersHannah FredericksFRThe Master's (Calif.)GSACE
WOMEN5000 MetersHannah FredericksFRThe Master's (Calif.)GSACE
WOMEN800 MetersEllen PalmgrenSOThe Master's (Calif.)GSACE
WOMEN100 MetersAlyssa BuskerSOTrinity Christian (Ill.)ChicagolandE
WOMENLong JumpMyesha HallFRTruett-McConnell (Ga.)AACE
WOMENLong JumpMaisonne JonesSRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)Sun ConferenceE
WOMEN4x100 RelayEryn BurkeFRVanguard (Calif.)GSACE
WOMEN4x100 RelayJordyn BurkeFRVanguard (Calif.)GSACE
WOMEN4x100 RelayBrooke DalgityFRVanguard (Calif.)GSACE
WOMEN4x100 RelayArmiyah JohnsonSOVanguard (Calif.)GSACE
WOMENPole VaultBailey NuutinenSOViterbo (Wis.)North StarE
WOMEN100 MetersRaheema WestfallSRWayland Baptist (Texas)SACE
WOMEN200 MetersRaheema WestfallSRWayland Baptist (Texas)SACE
WOMEN400 MetersJoy AbuSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
WOMEN100 Meter HurdlesJoy AbuSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
WOMEN400 Meter HurdlesJoy AbuSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
WOMEN4x100 RelayJoy AbuSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
WOMENHigh JumpBrittany JonesSRWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
WOMENTriple JumpBrittany JonesSRWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
WOMEN4x100 RelayBrittany JonesSRWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
WOMENTriple JumpNevagant JonesSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
WOMEN100 MetersFredricka McKenzieSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
WOMEN4x100 RelayFredricka McKenzieSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
WOMEN100 Meter HurdlesSalieci MylesFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
WOMEN4x100 RelaySalieci MylesFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)SSACE
WOMENPole VaultRachel TravisSRWilliam Jessup (Calif.)GSACE
WOMENShot PutKatie FrenchSRWilliam Woods (Mo.)AMCE
WOMENJavelinNatalie ThomasSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)AMCE
WOMENDiscusDaNya HorneJRXavier (La.)Red RiverE

The Bowerman 2022 - Finalists Fan Voting

2022-vote-banner.png

The online fan vote will close Thursday, June 30 at 2:00 p.m., Eastern.