NCAA Division I Indoor Wrap and USTFCCCA All-America Awards Announced

By Tom Lewis, USTFCCCA

March 14, 2011   

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announces the 267 men and 270 women that earned either first-team or second-team USTFCCCA All-America distinctions for the 2011 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field season. A total of 642 awards will be given as a result of performances at the past weekend’s NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships in College Station, Texas. In addition, 46 individuals receive honorable mention for their participation in the championships.

USTFCCCA All-Americans (PDFs): By Team | By Event | All-America History

NCAA Championship Scoring Summary | National Rankings Final Week-by-Week

The top-ranked Florida men and Oregon women each won their second-consecutive national indoor team titles.

Florida’s men won their second-straight and second overall NCAA indoor team title with 52 points, 12 ahead of runner-up Texas A&M (40). BYU (34) and LSU (31) finished third and fourth, respectively, to earn trophies. The Gators were led by junior Will Claye who picked up 18 points with a national title in the triple jump and runner-up showing in the long jump. Claye notched a new meet record of 56-10 (17.32m) in the triple jump with his winning final attempt. Sophomore Jeff Demps won his second-straight 60-meter crown and junior Christian Taylor finished second to teammate Claye in the triple. Florida is the first to win back-to-back crowns since Arkansas in 2005 and 2006.

Oregon’s women also won back-to-back national titles and did so this year by a wide margin in topping runner-up Texas, 67-38. Twenty-nine points is the largest margin of victory since Texas won the 1998 title by 30 points over nearest challenger LSU. LSU (37) and Arkansas (35) were the third- and fourth-place finishing teams at this year’s championships. Oregon would be led by the 22 points of sophomore Jordan Hasay who won national crowns in the mile and 3000 meters as well as anchoring the Ducks to a second-place finish in the DMR. Hasay is the fourth overall and first to win the mile-3k double since Northern Arizona’s Johanna Nilsson did so in 2006. Fellow Duck junior Brianne Theisen reset the collegiate record in the pentathlon (4,540) for the second time in the season in winning her second-straight national title in the event.

Indiana’s Derek Drouin won his second-straight high jump crown with an epic leap over 7-7¾ (2.33m). Drouin attempted the collegiate-record height of 7-9¼ (2.37m) but to no avail. Drouin’s winning mark, also the new Canadian record, was the highest winning jump at the NCAA Indoor Championships since 2000 (Mark Boswell, Texas, 7-7¾).

Washington’s Scott Roth won a second-straight pole vault title and LSU’s Walter Henning claimed a second-straight weight throw crown. Henning ended the season undefeated in winning his 10th-straight competition with the weight – a feat that dates back to the beginning of the 2010 season. Texas A&M defended their 4×400-meter relay title has Tran Howell, Demetrius Pinder, Bryan Miller, and Tabarie Henry claimed the top spot. Pinder, Miller, and Henry were on the Aggie crew that won the title in 2010 and Pinder notched the fastest split of the field with a 44.94 second leg.

Florida State’s Kim Williams won her third-straight triple jump title in becoming the first three-time titlist in the event. South Carolina’s LaKya Brookins won her second 60-meter crown by equaling the collegiate record with a 7.09 run in the finals. Brookins also won the event in 2009. Also a winner in 2009, Lacey Bleazard (Cramer) won her second 800-meter crown.

LSU’s Horatio Williams was the only man to earn three USTFCCCA First-Team All-America nods. Williams was fourth in the 200 meters, sixth in the 60, and on LSU’s eighth-place 4×400-meter relay team.

On the women’s side, Oregon’s Amber Purvis and Hasay each earned three first-team distinctions apiece. Purvis finished fifth in the 60, seventh in the 200, and eighth as a member of Oregon’s 4×400 relay.

LSU’s and Arkansas’ men tied with the most total All-America nods with 18 apiece, followed by Florida (15), Texas A&M (14), Indiana (11), and Stanford (10). Oregon (18) had the most women’s All-America plaudits, followed by LSU (17), Arkansas (15), Tennessee (14), Texas (13), and UCF (10).

In terms of first-team taps, LSU and Texas A&M each had 10 male honorees, followed by Stanford (8), Minnesota (8), Iowa (8), Indiana (8), Florida (8), BYU (7), and Arizona (7). Meanwhile, Oregon’s women again led the category with 17, followed by LSU (11), Texas (10), Tennessee (9), Arkansas (8), and Texas A&M (8).

In total All-America awards, including first- and second-team honors only, the SEC led all conferences in men’s certificates with 69, followed by the Big 12 (53), Big Ten (53), Pac-10 (39), and ACC (27) to round out the top five. On the women’s side, the SEC again bested the conference list with 65, followed by the Big 12 (63), Pac-10 (38), ACC (37), Big East (27), and Big Ten (27).

Counting only first-team honors, the SEC and Big Ten tied on the men’s side with 35, followed by the Big 12’s 32 and Pac-10’s 24. The Big 12 women notched the most first-team honors with 46 and where followed by the SEC (33), Pac-10 (25), Big Ten (17), Big East (16), and ACC (15).

First-team honors were given to those who placed in the championships’ top eight or were a member of an eight-person final. Second-team honors were handed out to those who earned final classifications between ninth and 16th place. Others who participated earn honorable mention. USTFCCCA membership by a program is required to earn All-America awards.

2011 USTFCCCA Indoor Track & Field All-America and Honorable Mention – NCAA Division I

MEN

Event Name School Status
Distance Medley Relay Anthony Delgado Air Force Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Tyler Stanley Air Force Second Team
3000m Run Justin Tyner Air Force First Team
Distance Medley Relay Justin Tyner Air Force Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Nick White Air Force Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Emmanuel Bor Alabama Honorable Mention
Long Jump Kamal Fuller Alabama Second Team
400m Dash Kirani James Alabama First Team
Distance Medley Relay Kirani James Alabama Honorable Mention
Distance Medley Relay Joel Rop Alabama Honorable Mention
800m Run Fred Samoei Alabama First Team
Distance Medley Relay Fred Samoei Alabama Honorable Mention
Distance Medley Relay Sean Delfani Arizona First Team
Distance Medley Relay James Eichberger Arizona First Team
Distance Medley Relay Abdi Hassan Arizona First Team
5000m Run Mohamud Ige Arizona Honorable Mention
3000m Run Lawi Lalang Arizona Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Lawi Lalang Arizona First Team
High Jump Edgar Rivera-Morales Arizona First Team
High Jump Nick Ross Arizona First Team
5000m Run Stephen Sambu Arizona First Team
Shot Put Jordan Clarke Arizona State Second Team
Long Jump Tarik Batchelor Arkansas First Team
Triple Jump Tarik Batchelor Arkansas Second Team
4x400m Relay Chris Bilbrew Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Chris Bilbrew Arkansas Second Team
400m Dash Neill Braddy Arkansas Second Team
4x400m Relay Neill Braddy Arkansas First Team
200m Dash LaShawn Butler Arkansas Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Bryan Cantero Arkansas Second Team
800m Run Chuol Dey Arkansas Second Team
Long Jump Raymond Higgs Arkansas Second Team
Heptathlon Kevin Lazas Arkansas Second Team
200m Dash Marek Niit Arkansas Second Team
4x400m Relay Marek Niit Arkansas First Team
Mile Run Duncan Phillips Arkansas Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Duncan Phillips Arkansas Second Team
400m Dash Ben Skidmore Arkansas Second Team
4x400m Relay Ben Skidmore Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Travis Southard Arkansas Second Team
60m Dash Harry Adams Auburn Honorable Mention
Shot Put Stephen Saenz Auburn First Team
Shot Put Eric Werskey Auburn First Team
400m Dash Marcus Boyd Baylor Second Team
4x400m Relay Marcus Boyd Baylor First Team
4x400m Relay Zwede Hewitt Baylor First Team
200m Dash Whitney Prevost Baylor Second Team
4x400m Relay Whitney Prevost Baylor First Team
60m Dash Woodrow Randall Baylor First Team
4x400m Relay Drew Seale Baylor First Team
Mile Run Erik van Ingen Binghamton First Team
Heptathlon Kurt Felix Boise State Second Team
Mile Run Rich Peters Boston University Second Team
Shot Put Robert Golabek Buffalo First Team
Shot Put Leif Arrhenius BYU First Team
Weight Throw Leif Arrhenius BYU Second Team
Mile Run Miles Batty BYU First Team
Distance Medley Relay Miles Batty BYU First Team
Distance Medley Relay Chris Carter BYU First Team
Distance Medley Relay Justin Hedin BYU First Team
Pole Vault Chris Little BYU Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Brian Weirich BYU First Team
Pole Vault Victor Weirich BYU First Team
Heptathlon Michael Morrison California First Team
Triple Jump Hammed Suleman California Second Team
Weight Throw Kevin Mays Central Michigan Honorable Mention
60m Dash Javon Young Charleston Southern Honorable Mention
200m Dash Javon Young Charleston Southern Second Team
60m Hurdles Spencer Adams Clemson Second Team
Heptathlon Miller Moss Clemson First Team
60m Dash Justin Murdock Clemson Second Team
60m Dash Joe Morris Colorado Second Team
800m Run Michael Rutt Connecticut First Team
4x400m Relay Ryan Carter Delaware State First Team
4x400m Relay Tariq Devore Delaware State First Team
4x400m Relay Donte Holmes Delaware State First Team
4x400m Relay Leslie Murray Delaware State First Team
Shot Put Tim Nedow DePaul Honorable Mention
High Jump Tanner Anderson  Duke Honorable Mention
Heptathlon Curtis Beach Duke Second Team
200m Dash Zye Boey Eastern Illinois First Team
60m Hurdles Vanier Joseph Eastern Michigan Second Team
Long Jump Will Claye Florida First Team
Triple Jump Will Claye Florida First Team
Triple Jump Omar Craddock Florida First Team
60m Dash Jeff Demps Florida First Team
Mile Run Dumisane Hlaselo Florida First Team
Heptathlon Gray Horn Florida First Team
60m Hurdles Eddie Lovett Florida Second Team
200m Dash Tony McQuay Florida Honorable Mention
400m Dash Tony McQuay Florida First Team
Shot Put Kemal Mesic Florida Second Team
4x400m Relay Sean Obinwa Florida Second Team
4x400m Relay Christian Taylor Florida Second Team
Triple Jump Christian Taylor Florida First Team
4x400m Relay Jovon Toppin Florida Second Team
60m Dash Terrell Wilks Florida Second Team
4x400m Relay Terrell Wilks Florida Second Team
200m Dash Brandon Byram Florida State First Team
4x400m Relay Brandon Byram Florida State Second Team
4x400m Relay Madanha Chibudu Florida State Second Team
Long Jump Ngonidzashe Makusha Florida State First Team
60m Dash Maurice Mitchell Florida State First Team
200m Dash Maurice Mitchell Florida State First Team
4x400m Relay Brandon O’Connor Florida State Second Team
4x400m Relay Phillip Young Florida State Second Team
4x400m Relay Ja-Vell Bullard George Mason First Team
800m Run Chris Carrington George Mason First Team
4x400m Relay Adrian Vaughn George Mason First Team
4x400m Relay Nick Vaughn George Mason First Team
4x400m Relay David Verburg George Mason First Team
60m Hurdles Chris Kinney Georgetown Second Team
800m Run Aaron Evans Georgia Second Team
400m Dash Torrin Lawrence Georgia First Team
Heptathlon Wesley Bray Houston Honorable Mention
Triple Jump Chris Carter Houston First Team
Pole Vault Jeremy Klas Idaho Honorable Mention
Pole Vault Michael Arnold Idaho State Honorable Mention
Pole Vault Sam Pierson Idaho State First Team
Weight Throw Davis Fraker Illinois Second Team
60m Hurdles Andrew Riley Illinois First Team
3000m Run Andrew Bayer Indiana First Team
Distance Medley Relay Andrew Bayer Indiana First Team
200m Dash Kind Butler Indiana First Team
High Jump Derek Drouin Indiana First Team
Distance Medley Relay Joseph Holahan Indiana First Team
3000m Run Ben Hubers Indiana Second Team
5000m Run Ben Hubers Indiana Second Team
3000m Run Andrew Poore Indiana First Team
5000m Run Andrew Poore Indiana Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Daniel Stockberger Indiana First Team
Distance Medley Relay Chris Vaughn Indiana First Team
High Jump Major Clay Indiana State Second Team
3000m Run Leonard Korir Iona First Team
5000m Run Leonard Korir Iona First Team
200m Dash Justin Austin Iowa First Team
Triple Jump Troy Doris Iowa First Team
4x400m Relay Ethan Holmes Iowa First Team
60m Hurdles Jordan Mullen Iowa Second Team
4x400m Relay Patrick Richards Iowa First Team
800m Run Erik Sowinski Iowa First Team
4x400m Relay Erik Sowinski Iowa First Team
Mile Run Jeff Thode Iowa First Team
4x400m Relay Steven Willey Iowa First Team
Shot Put Mason Finley Kansas First Team
Heptathlon Moritz Cleve Kansas State Second Team
60m Hurdles Jeffrey Julmis Kansas State First Team
60m Dash Martynas Jurgilas Kansas State Second Team
High Jump Erik Kynard Kansas State First Team
Heptathlon Mantas Silkauskas Kansas State First Team
60m Hurdles Keith Hayes Kentucky First Team
800m Run Sharif Webb Kentucky Second Team
3000m Run Sam Chelanga Liberty Second Team
5000m Run Sam Chelanga Liberty First Team
Long Jump Wesley Smith Louisville Second Team
Long Jump Kyron Blaise LSU Second Team
Triple Jump Kyron Blaise LSU Second Team
Long Jump Damar Forbes LSU Second Team
Weight Throw Walter Henning LSU First Team
400m Dash Riker Hylton LSU Second Team
4x400m Relay Riker Hylton LSU First Team
Weight Throw Michael Lauro LSU Second Team
Pole Vault Marcus McGehee LSU Second Team
200m Dash Gabriel Mvumvure LSU Second Team
60m Hurdles Barrett Nugent LSU First Team
4x400m Relay Robert Simmons LSU First Team
Long Jump Zedric Thomas LSU First Team
Triple Jump Zedric Thomas LSU First Team
400m Dash Caleb Williams LSU Second Team
4x400m Relay Caleb Williams LSU First Team
60m Dash Horatio Williams LSU First Team
200m Dash Horatio Williams LSU First Team
4x400m Relay Horatio Williams LSU First Team
Mile Run Riley Masters Maine Second Team
3000m Run Riley Masters Maine Honorable Mention
High Jump Dwight Barbiasz Maryland First Team
Pole Vault Karlis Pujats Memphis Second Team
Weight Throw Knut Syversen Memphis Second Team
60m Hurdles Devon Hill Miami (Fla.) First Team
Shot Put Zach Hill Michigan State Second Team
Weight Throw Lonnie Pugh Michigan State First Team
200m Dash Noah Akwu Middle Tennessee First Team
800m Run Harun Abda Minnesota First Team
Distance Medley Relay Harun Abda Minnesota First Team
3000m Run Ben Blankenship Minnesota First Team
Distance Medley Relay Ben Blankenship Minnesota First Team
Distance Medley Relay Travis Burkstrand Minnesota First Team
Weight Throw Micah Hegerle Minnesota First Team
Distance Medley Relay Nick Hutton Minnesota First Team
Pole Vault Ben Peterson Minnesota First Team
60m Dash Michael Granger Mississippi First Team
Long Jump Caleb Lee Mississippi Second Team
High Jump Ricky Robertson Mississippi First Team
60m Dash D’Angelo Cherry Mississippi State Second Team
High Jump James Harris Mississippi State First Team
Pole Vault Brian Hancock Missouri Second Team
Heptathlon Lars Rise Missouri First Team
Mile Run Patrick Casey Montana State Second Team
60m Dash TJ Graham NC State Second Team
200m Dash TJ Graham NC State Honorable Mention
3000m Run Ryan Hill NC State Second Team
5000m Run David Adams Nebraska Second Team
Heptathlon Bjorn Barrefors Nebraska Second Team
Long Jump Nicholas Gordon Nebraska Second Team
High Jump Paul Hamilton Nebraska Second Team
Long Jump Chris Phipps Nebraska First Team
Triple Jump Chris Phipps Nebraska Second Team
Shot Put Luke Pinkelman Nebraska First Team
Pole Vault Nate Polacek Nebraska First Team
Distance Medley Relay Gabe Aragon New Mexico First Team
Distance Medley Relay David Bishop New Mexico First Team
Distance Medley Relay Sam Evans New Mexico First Team
3000m Run Ross Millington New Mexico Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Richard York New Mexico First Team
400m Dash Charles Cox North Carolina First Team
Pole Vault Parker Smith North Carolina Second Team
Heptathlon Mateo Sossah North Carolina Second Team
3000m Run Diego Estrada Northern Arizona Second Team
5000m Run Diego Estrada Northern Arizona First Team
Distance Medley Relay Patrick Fenney Notre Dame First Team
Distance Medley Relay Jack Howard Notre Dame First Team
Distance Medley Relay Jeremy Rae Notre Dame First Team
Distance Medley Relay Johnathan Shawel Notre Dame First Team
Shot Put Matt DeChant Ohio State Second Team
Long Jump Mike Hartfield Ohio State Second Team
Mile Run Cory Leslie Ohio State Second Team
Weight Throw Max Mays Ohio State Second Team
400m Dash Thomas Murdaugh Ohio State Second Team
5000m Run George Alex Oklahoma Second Team
60m Dash Mookie Salaam Oklahoma First Team
200m Dash Mookie Salaam Oklahoma First Team
5000m Run Kevin Schwab Oklahoma First Team
Weight Throw KP Singh Oklahoma Second Team
3000m Run Thomas Farrell Oklahoma State Second Team
3000m Run German Fernandez Oklahoma State Honorable Mention
Pole Vault Jack Whitt Oral Roberts First Team
Distance Medley Relay Mike Berry Oregon Second Team
3000m Run Matthew Centrowitz Oregon First Team
Distance Medley Relay Matthew Centrowitz Oregon Second Team
Mile Run Mac Fleet Oregon Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Mac Fleet Oregon Second Team
800m Run Elijah Greer Oregon Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Boru Guyota Oregon Second Team
Heptathlon David Klech Oregon First Team
5000m Run Luke Puskedra Oregon Second Team
Shot Put Blake Eaton Penn State Second Team
Mile Run Ryan Foster Penn State First Team
400m Dash Brady Gehret Penn State First Team
4x400m Relay Brady Gehret Penn State First Team
Shot Put Joe Kovacs Penn State Second Team
800m Run Casimir Loxsom Penn State Second Team
4x400m Relay Casimir Loxsom Penn State First Team
4x400m Relay Aaron Nadolsky Penn State First Team
4x400m Relay Lionel Williams Penn State First Team
Mile Run Julian Matthews Providence Second Team
3000m Run David McCarthy Providence First Team
High Jump Geoff Davis Purdue First Team
60m Hurdles Ronald Brookins Sacramento State Second Team
Pole Vault Matt Shuler South Carolina Second Team
Weight Throw Mike Zajac South Carolina First Team
Weight Throw Adonson Shallow Southeastern Louisiana First Team
60m Hurdles Brendan Ames Southern California First Team
60m Hurdles Oscar Spurlock Southern California Honorable Mention
Weight Throw J.C. Lambert Southern Illinois First Team
Distance Medley Relay Andrew Berberick Stanford First Team
5000m Run Chris Derrick Stanford First Team
Distance Medley Relay Dylan Ferris Stanford First Team
3000m Run Elliott Heath Stanford First Team
5000m Run Elliott Heath Stanford First Team
400m Dash Amaechi Morton Stanford First Team
Distance Medley Relay Amaechi Morton Stanford First Team
High Jump Jules Sharpe Stanford Second Team
Distance Medley Relay John Sullivan Stanford First Team
5000m Run Miles Unterreiner Stanford Second Team
60m Hurdles Nick McCloud Stephen F. Austin Honorable Mention
Long Jump Justin Hunter Tennessee First Team
60m Dash Dentarius Locke Tennessee First Team
Shot Put Hayden Baillio Texas First Team
Long Jump Marquise Goodwin Texas First Team
Triple Jump Mark Jackson Texas Second Team
60m Hurdles Keiron Stewart Texas First Team
Shot Put Jacob Thormaehlen Texas First Team
High Jump Jamal Wilson Texas Second Team
60m Hurdles Wayne Davis II Texas A&M First Team
60m Dash Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M Second Team
400m Dash Tabarie Henry Texas A&M First Team
4x400m Relay Tabarie Henry Texas A&M First Team
4x400m Relay Tran Howell Texas A&M First Team
400m Dash Bryan Miller Texas A&M Second Team
4x400m Relay Bryan Miller Texas A&M First Team
60m Dash Gerald Phiri Texas A&M First Team
200m Dash Gerald Phiri Texas A&M Second Team
400m Dash Demetrius Pinder Texas A&M First Team
4x400m Relay Demetrius Pinder Texas A&M First Team
800m Run Michael Preble Texas A&M First Team
Triple Jump Julian Reid Texas A&M First Team
800m Run Joey Roberts Texas A&M Second Team
60m Hurdles Bryce Brown Texas Tech Second Team
Long Jump Bryce Lamb Texas Tech First Team
400m Dash Gil Roberts Texas Tech Honorable Mention
High Jump Darrell Roddick Texas Tech Honorable Mention
Triple Jump Darrell Roddick Texas Tech First Team
Mile Run Chris O’Hare Tulsa First Team
Triple Jump Jonathan Clark UCLA Second Team
Weight Throw Alec Faldermeyer UCLA First Team
800m Run Cory Primm UCLA Second Team
Heptathlon Romain Martin UT Arlington First Team
High Jump Clint Silcock Utah State Second Team
Shot Put Richard Garrett UTSA Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Jason Apwah Villanova First Team
Distance Medley Relay Carlton Bowers Villanova First Team
Mile Run Matthew Gibney Villanova Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Mathew Mildenhall Villanova First Team
Distance Medley Relay Brian Tetreault Villanova First Team
60m Hurdles Adams Abdulrazaaq Virginia Second Team
Triple Jump Marcus Robinson Virginia Second Team
Triple Jump Hasheem Halim Virginia Tech Second Team
Pole Vault Hunter Hall Virginia Tech First Team
Mile Run Michael Hammond Virginia Tech First Team
Weight Throw Marcel Lomnicky Virginia Tech Second Team
Pole Vault Yavgeniy Olhovsky Virginia Tech First Team
Weight Throw Alexander Ziegler Virginia Tech First Team
Mile Run James Cameron Washington First Team
Pole Vault Scott Roth Washington First Team
Heptathlon Jeremy Taiwo Washington First Team
3000m Run Colton Tully-Doyle Washington Honorable Mention
Pole Vault Ryan Vu Washington Second Team
800m Run Joe Abbott Washington State First Team
4x400m Relay Jeshua Anderson Washington State Honorable Mention
4x400m Relay Brandon Dawson Washington State Honorable Mention
4x400m Relay Greg Hornsby Washington State Honorable Mention
4x400m Relay Jacob Sealby Washington State Honorable Mention
5000m Run Mohammed Ahmed Wisconsin Second Team
800m Run Zach Beth Wisconsin First Team
Heptathlon Japheth Cato Wisconsin Second Team
3000m Run Reed Connor Wisconsin Second Team
5000m Run Maverick Darling Wisconsin First Team
800m Run Zach Mellon Wisconsin Second Team

WOMEN

Event Name School Status
Shot Put Wilamena Hopkins Alabama Honorable Mention
High Jump Krystle Schade Alabama First Team
High Jump Brigetta Barrett Arizona First Team
Shot Put Baillie Gibson Arizona Second Team
Shot Put Alyssa Hasslen Arizona Honorable Mention
60m Hurdles LaTisha Holden Arizona Second Team
Shot Put Julie Labonte Arizona First Team
800m Run Christina Rodgers Arizona First Team
200m Dash Jasmine Chaney Arizona State Second Team
4x400m Relay Jasmine Chaney Arizona State Second Team
4x400m Relay Sarah Green Arizona State Second Team
Shot Put Anna Jelmini Arizona State First Team
Long Jump Christabel Nettey Arizona State Honorable Mention
4x400m Relay Keia Pinnick Arizona State Second Team
4x400m Relay Kayla Sanchez Arizona State Second Team
Pentathlon Makeba Alcide Arkansas Second Team
800m Run Stephanie Brown Arkansas Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Stephanie Brown Arkansas Second Team
Pole Vault Tara Diebold Arkansas First Team
4x400m Relay Gwendolyn Flowers Arkansas First Team
400m Dash Regina George Arkansas First Team
4x400m Relay Regina George Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Kristen Gillespie Arkansas Second Team
400m Dash Whitney Jones Arkansas Second Team
4x400m Relay Whitney Jones Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Whitney Jones Arkansas Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Samanatha Learch Arkansas Second Team
Pole Vault Tina Sutej Arkansas First Team
400m Dash Shelise Williams Arkansas First Team
4x400m Relay Shelise Williams Arkansas First Team
60m Dash Sheniqua Ferguson Auburn Honorable Mention
200m Dash Sheniqua Ferguson Auburn Second Team
5000m Run Holly Knight Auburn Second Team
High Jump Maya Pressley Auburn First Team
200m Dash Nivea Smith Auburn Second Team
60m Hurdles Tiffani McReynolds Baylor First Team
60m Dash Tiffany Townsend Baylor First Team
200m Dash Tiffany Townsend Baylor First Team
Triple Jump Jessica Ubanyionwu Baylor First Team
Shot Put Skylar White Baylor Second Team
Mile Run Caroline King Boston College First Team
5000m Run Katie Matthews Boston University First Team
Shot Put Rebecca O’Brien Buffalo Second Team
High Jump Diana Blauer BYU Second Team
800m Run Lacey Bleazard BYU First Team
Distance Medley Relay Lacey Bleazard BYU Second Team
Pole Vault Christen Botteron BYU Honorable Mention
Distance Medley Relay Nicole Clark BYU Second Team
Pole Vault Rachel Fisher BYU Honorable Mention
800m Run Katie Palmer BYU Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Katie Palmer BYU Second Team
High Jump Ada Robinson BYU First Team
Distance Medley Relay Natalie Stewart BYU Second Team
400m Dash Ciara Short Cal State Fullerton Second Team
Pentathlon Sherrina Lofton Cal State Northridge Second Team
Pole Vault Allison Stokke California First Team
60m Hurdles Jasmine Edgerson Clemson Second Team
60m Dash Stormy Kendrick Clemson Second Team
200m Dash Stormy Kendrick Clemson Second Team
60m Hurdles Brianna Rollins Clemson First Team
Long Jump April Sinkler Clemson Second Team
Triple Jump April Sinkler Clemson First Team
Weight Throw Brittney Waller Clemson Second Team
400m Dash Marlena Wesh Clemson First Team
Mile Run Emma Coburn Colorado First Team
400m Dash Sharay Hale Columbia First Team
Distance Medley Relay Leah Andrianos Connecticut Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Celina Emerson Connecticut Second Team
Shot Put Victoria Flowers Connecticut Honorable Mention
Weight Throw Victoria Flowers Connecticut First Team
60m Dash Trisha-Ann Hawthorne Connecticut Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Brigitte Mania Connecticut Second Team
800m Run Heather Wilson Connecticut First Team
Distance Medley Relay Heather Wilson Connecticut Second Team
Weight Throw Mallory Barnes Dayton First Team
Distance Medley Relay Juliet Bottorff Duke Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Rebecca Craigie Duke Second Team
Pole Vault Amy Fryt Duke Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Devotia Moore Duke Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Cydney Ross Duke Second Team
Mile Run Kate Van Buskirk Duke First Team
High Jump Tynita Butts East Carolina First Team
4x400m Relay Ebony Eutsey Florida Second Team
Mile Run Cory McGee Florida Second Team
4x400m Relay Ugonna Ndu Florida Second Team
4x400m Relay Lanie Whittaker Florida Second Team
4x400m Relay Danielle Williams Florida Second Team
3000m Run Pasca Cheruiyot Florida State Second Team
5000m Run Pasca Cheruiyot Florida State Second Team
Long Jump Amy Harris Florida State Second Team
Triple Jump Michelle Jenije Florida State Second Team
60m Dash Marecia Pemberton Florida State Second Team
Long Jump Kim Williams Florida State First Team
Triple Jump Kim Williams Florida State First Team
Mile Run Amanda Winslow Florida State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Chelsea Cox Georgetown First Team
Distance Medley Relay Katie McCafferty Georgetown First Team
Distance Medley Relay Deidra Sanders Georgetown First Team
Distance Medley Relay Rachel Schneider Georgetown First Team
High Jump Saniel Atkinson Georgia Second Team
Triple Jump LaTroya Darrell Georgia Second Team
Triple Jump Colleen Felix Georgia Second Team
Pentathlon Lucie Ondraschkova Georgia Second Team
Pole Vault Joanna Wright Georgia Tech Second Team
60m Hurdles Racquel Vassell Hampton Second Team
200m Dash Christie Jones Houston Second Team
60m Hurdles Tamika Robinson Illinois First Team
Shot Put Brittany Smith Illinois State First Team
Shot Put Monique Riddick Indiana Second Team
Shot Put Faith Sherrill Indiana First Team
Weight Throw Kelsey Hanley Indiana State First Team
Weight Throw Felisha Johnson Indiana State First Team
Mile Run McKenzie Melander Iowa Second Team
800m Run Bethany Praska Iowa First Team
Shot Put Danielle Frere Iowa State Honorable Mention
5000m Run Betsy Saina Iowa State First Team
High Jump Hannah Willms Iowa State Second Team
4x400m Relay Kendra Bradley Kansas First Team
400m Dash Diamond Dixon Kansas First Team
4x400m Relay Diamond Dixon Kansas First Team
Triple Jump Andrea Geubelle Kansas First Team
4x400m Relay Denesha Morris Kansas First Team
4x400m Relay Taylor Washington Kansas First Team
Long Jump Nina Kokot Kansas State Second Team
Pentathlon Ryann Krais Kansas State First Team
Pentathlon Diana Dumitrescu Kent State Second Team
Pentathlon Precious Nwokey Kentucky Second Team
Long Jump Chelsea Hayes Louisiana Tech First Team
Shot Put Khadija Abdullah Louisville Honorable Mention
Shot Put D’Ana McCarty Louisville Second Team
Weight Throw D’Ana McCarty Louisville First Team
3000m Run Tara Erdmann Loyola Marymount First Team
200m Dash Rebecca Alexander LSU Second Team
4x400m Relay Rebecca Alexander LSU First Team
High Jump Brittani Carter LSU First Team
4x400m Relay Jonique Day LSU First Team
60m Dash Kimberlyn Duncan LSU Second Team
200m Dash Kimberlyn Duncan LSU First Team
60m Dash Semoy Hackett LSU First Team
200m Dash Semoy Hackett LSU First Team
800m Run Brittany Hall LSU Second Team
60m Hurdles Tenaya Jones LSU Second Team
800m Run Charlene Lipsey LSU Second Team
4x400m Relay Latoya McDermott LSU First Team
Triple Jump Melissa Ogbourne LSU First Team
60m Hurdles Jasmin Stowers LSU First Team
400m Dash Cassandra Tate LSU Second Team
4x400m Relay Cassandra Tate LSU First Team
60m Dash Kenyanna Wilson LSU First Team
5000m Run Corey Conner Maine Second Team
Pentathlon Kiani Profit Maryland First Team
200m Dash Tarika Williams Miami (Fla.) Honorable Mention
800m Run Rebecca Addison Michigan First Team
Distance Medley Relay Rebecca Addison Michigan First Team
Distance Medley Relay Alisha Cole Michigan First Team
800m Run Jillian Smith Michigan First Team
Distance Medley Relay Jillian Smith Michigan First Team
Mile Run Danielle Tauro Michigan Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Danielle Tauro Michigan First Team
Weight Throw Beth Rohl Michigan State First Team
Pole Vault Samantha Sonnenberg Minnesota First Team
800m Run Sofie Persson Mississippi First Team
Weight Throw Juliana Smith Mississippi First Team
Mile Run Katrina Drennen Montana Second Team
Long Jump Mara Griva Nebraska Second Team
Triple Jump Mara Griva Nebraska Second Team
Long Jump Chantae McMillan Nebraska Second Team
Pentathlon Chantae McMillan Nebraska First Team
Pole Vault Natalie Willer Nebraska First Team
5000m Run Natalie Gray New Mexico Second Team
5000m Run Ruth Senior New Mexico Second Team
Triple Jump Deanna Young New Mexico Second Team
High Jump Patience Coleman North Carolina Second Team
60m Hurdles LaToya James North Carolina Second Team
Pole Vault Sandi Morris North Carolina Second Team
Mile Run Ashley Verplank North Carolina Second Team
Pole Vault Leslie Brost North Dakota State Honorable Mention
Long Jump Whitney Carlson North Dakota State Second Team
Pentathlon Whitney Carlson North Dakota State Second Team
Pentathlon Olimpia Nowak Northern Iowa Second Team
60m Dash Christina Manning Ohio State Honorable Mention
60m Hurdles Christina Manning Ohio State Second Team
60m Dash Madison Mcnary Ohio State Honorable Mention
Weight Throw Maggie Mullen Ohio State Second Team
60m Hurdles Letecia Wright Ohio State First Team
Shot Put Tia Brooks Oklahoma First Team
60m Dash Candyce McGrone Oklahoma Second Team
200m Dash Candyce McGrone Oklahoma First Team
60m Dash Scottesha Miller Oklahoma First Team
Long Jump Ti’Anca Mock Oklahoma First Team
Shot Put Karen Shump Oklahoma First Team
Triple Jump Jasmine Simmons Oklahoma Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Mihaela Bobos Oklahoma State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Caileigh Glenn Oklahoma State First Team
Mile Run Natalja Piliusina Oklahoma State Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Natalja Piliusina Oklahoma State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Mihaela Susa Oklahoma State First Team
Mile Run Zoe Buckman Oregon First Team
Distance Medley Relay Becca Friday Oregon First Team
Pole Vault Melissa Gergel Oregon First Team
Mile Run Jordan Hasay Oregon First Team
3000m Run Jordan Hasay Oregon First Team
Distance Medley Relay Jordan Hasay Oregon First Team
Mile Run Anne Kesselring Oregon First Team
Distance Medley Relay Anne Kesserling Oregon First Team
4x400m Relay Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon First Team
Distance Medley Relay Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon First Team
60m Dash Amber Purvis Oregon First Team
200m Dash Amber Purvis Oregon First Team
4x400m Relay Amber Purvis Oregon First Team
800m Run Laura Roesler Oregon Second Team
4x400m Relay Laura Roesler Oregon First Team
4x400m Relay Brianne Theisen Oregon First Team
Pentathlon Brianne Theisen Oregon First Team
Long Jump Jamesha Youngblood Oregon First Team
4x400m Relay Doris Anyanwu Penn State First Team
4x400m Relay Megan Duncan Penn State First Team
200m Dash Shavon Greaves Penn State Second Team
4x400m Relay Shavon Greaves Penn State First Team
4x400m Relay Ijeoma Iheoma Penn State First Team
Mile Run Caitlin Lane Penn State Second Team
3000m Run Ashley Higginson Princeton First Team
3000m Run Hannah Davidson Providence Second Team
3000m Run Shelby Greany Providence Second Team
Weight Throw Dani Bunch Purdue Second Team
800m Run Renisha Robinson Sacramento State Second Team
800m Run Lea Wallace Sacramento State Second Team
Triple Jump Shanieka Thomas San Diego State Second Team
Shot Put Simone du Toit SMU First Team
60m Hurdles Kierre Beckles South Carolina Second Team
60m Dash LaKya Brookins South Carolina First Team
60m Hurdles Nia Ali Southern California Honorable Mention
Weight Throw Erin Atkinson Southern Illinois Second Team
Weight Throw Gwen Berry Southern Illinois Second Team
Pentathlon Malaikah Love Southern Illinois First Team
Shot Put Jeneva McCall Southern Illinois First Team
Weight Throw Jeneva McCall Southern Illinois First Team
Long Jump Tori Bowie Southern Miss First Team
Triple Jump Ganna Demydova Southern Miss First Team
High Jump Ke’Airra Jones Southern Miss Second Team
60m Dash Chastity Riggien Southern Miss Second Team
High Jump Priscilla Frederick St. John’s (N.Y.) Second Team
Triple Jump Whitney Liehr Stanford First Team
3000m Run Stephanie Marcy Stanford First Team
Pole Vault Katerina Stefanidi Stanford First Team
3000m Run Lucy Van Dalen Stony Brook First Team
4x400m Relay Quinterra Charles TCU First Team
Long Jump Whitney Gipson TCU First Team
400m Dash Kristal Juarez TCU Second Team
4x400m Relay Kristal Juarez TCU First Team
4x400m Relay Teneshia Peart TCU First Team
60m Dash Jessica Young TCU First Team
4x400m Relay Jessica Young TCU First Team
3000m Run Jackie Areson Tennessee First Team
5000m Run Jackie Areson Tennessee First Team
3000m Run Liz Costello Tennessee Second Team
5000m Run Liz Costello Tennessee First Team
4x400m Relay Martinique Octave Tennessee Second Team
800m Run Chanelle Price Tennessee First Team
Distance Medley Relay Chanelle Price Tennessee First Team
4x400m Relay Kianna Ruff Tennessee Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Brittany Sheffey Tennessee First Team
4x400m Relay Nijgia Snapp Tennessee Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Nijgia Snapp Tennessee First Team
4x400m Relay Ellen Wortham Tennessee Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Ellen Wortham Tennessee First Team
Pentathlon Ellen Wortham Tennessee First Team
5000m Run Mia Behm Texas First Team
High Jump Shanay Briscoe Texas First Team
400m Dash Kendra Chambers Texas Second Team
4x400m Relay Kendra Chambers Texas First Team
400m Dash Angele Cooper Texas First Team
4x400m Relay Angele Cooper Texas First Team
High Jump Victoria Lucas Texas First Team
Long Jump Chantel Malone Texas First Team
Triple Jump Chantel Malone Texas First Team
400m Dash Briana Nelson Texas Second Team
4x400m Relay Briana Nelson Texas First Team
400m Dash Stacey-Ann Smith Texas Second Team
4x400m Relay Stacy-Ann Smith Texas First Team
400m Dash Jessica Beard Texas A&M First Team
4x400m Relay Jessica Beard Texas A&M First Team
200m Dash Dominique Duncan Texas A&M First Team
60m Hurdles Gabby Mayo Texas A&M First Team
4x400m Relay Ibukun Mayungbe Texas A&M First Team
4x400m Relay Andrea Sutherland Texas A&M First Team
60m Dash Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M Second Team
200m Dash Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M First Team
4x400m Relay Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M First Team
Distance Medley Relay Erica Alexander Texas Tech First Team
800m Run Purity Biwott Texas Tech Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Purity Biwott Texas Tech First Team
Shot Put Kelly Closse Texas Tech Second Team
Weight Throw Kelly Closse Texas Tech Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Caroline Jepleting Texas Tech First Team
Distance Medley Relay Caroline Karunde Texas Tech First Team
Shot Put Ifeatu Okafor Texas Tech Second Team
Pole Vault Shade Weygandt Texas Tech Honorable Mention
Triple Jump Allison Wilder UC Riverside Second Team
Pentathlon Barbara Nwaba UC Santa Barbara Second Team
60m Dash Dominique Booker UCF Second Team
200m Dash Dominique Booker UCF Second Team
4x400m Relay Champelle Brown UCF Second Team
4x400m Relay Afia Charles UCF Second Team
60m Hurdles Jackie Coward UCF First Team
4x400m Relay Lynne Layne UCF Second Team
60m Dash Aurieyall Scott UCF First Team
200m Dash Aurieyall Scott UCF First Team
4x400m Relay Aurieyall Scott UCF Second Team
Long Jump Sonnisha Williams UCF First Team
60m Hurdles Lindsay Rowe UCLA Second Team
Weight Throw Ida Storm UCLA Second Team
Pole Vault Denise von Eynatten USF First Team
High Jump Langley Iverson Utah Honorable Mention
Pole Vault Sonia Grabowska Utah State Honorable Mention
400m Dash Endurance Abinuwa UTEP First Team
5000m Run Risper Kimaiyo UTEP First Team
Distance Medley Relay Emily Lipari Villanova First Team
3000m Run Bogdana Mimic Villanova Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Ariann Neutts Villanova First Team
3000m Run Sheila Reid Villanova First Team
Distance Medley Relay Sheila Reid Villanova First Team
Distance Medley Relay Christie Verdier Villanova First Team
Distance Medley Relay Stephanie Garcia Virginia First Team
Distance Medley Relay Morgane Gay Virginia First Team
Distance Medley Relay Lyndsay Harper Virginia First Team
Distance Medley Relay Ayla Smith Virginia First Team
60m Dash Funmi Alabi Virginia Tech Honorable Mention
Shot Put Samira Burkhardt Virginia Tech Second Team
Weight Throw Dorotea Habazin Virginia Tech Honorable Mention
Pole Vault Kelly Phillips Virginia Tech Second Team
3000m Run Anna Nosenko Wake Forest First Team
5000m Run Anna Nosenko Wake Forest First Team
3000m Run Katie Flood Washington Second Team
3000m Run Megan Goethals Washington Second Team
High Jump Holly Parent Washington State Second Team
Mile Run Keri Bland West Virginia First Team
60m Hurdles Chelsea Carrier  West Virginia First Team
Pentathlon Chelsea Carrier  West Virginia First Team
3000m Run Jessica O’Connell West Virginia Second Team
Long Jump Sharika Smith Western Kentucky Second Team
Triple Jump Sharika Smith Western Kentucky Honorable Mention
Long Jump La’Taish Brown Wichita State Second Team
5000m Run Tonya Nero Wichita State Second Team
5000m Run Aliphine Tuliamuk Wichita State First Team
Pentathlon Dorcas Akinniyi Wisconsin First Team
High Jump Monika Jakutyte Wisconsin Second Team
Weight Throw Taylor Smith Wisconsin Second Team
400m Dash Afiya Walker Wyoming Second Team
Mile Run Kate Grace Yale Second Team