NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field All-America Recipients Named

By Tom Lewis, USTFCCCA

May 31, 2011   

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announces the 172 men and 153 women that earned USTFCCCA All-America distinctions for the 2011 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field season. A total of 416 awards will be given as a result of performances at the past weekend’s NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships in Turlock, Calif.

USTFCCCA All-Americans (PDFs): By Team | By Event | All-America History

NCAA Championship Scoring Summary | National Rankings Final Week-by-Week

Video Recap: Friday | Saturday
NCAA Recap: Men | Women
NCAA Championships FINAL Results
USTFCCCA’s National Championships Central

Just as the indoor season, Abilene Christian’s men and Grand Valley State’s women won NCAA team titles. Both squads were the top-ranked team by the USTFCCCA heading into the championships and ACU’s men went wire-to-wire as the nation’s No. 1 team throughout the outdoor season.

NCAA TEAM FINISHES

Abilene Christian scored 68 points for the team victory to extend their NCAA-record to 19 national outdoor team crowns. ACU has won the national crown in eight of the last ten years. The Wildcats claimed individual national titles with Desmond Jackson (200 meters), Amos Sang (10,000 meters), and Nick Jones (discus). Jones also placed second in the shot put and was the team’s top scorer with 18 points.

Adams State finished as the men’s runners-up with 55 points and national titles from Andrew Graham (1500 meters) and Luke Cragg (5000 meters). Lincoln (Mo.) placed third with 51 and Emporia State, with 43 points, earned fourth for their first “trophy” finish and highest national-team finish in school history (seventh, 1996).

Grand Valley State’s women scored 82½ points for the NCAA crown, holding off late-charging Lincoln (Mo.) who finished second with 68. For GVSU, it was their first outdoor crown, and, combined with national titles in cross country and indoor track & field, the school earned an academic-year “triple crown”. GVSU junior Lauren Buresh won a national crown in the shot put and Liz Murphy took first with the hammer throw.

For second-place Lincoln, junior Judith Riley won the 100 meters and led off the Blue Tigers’ 4×100 national-champ relay. Sophomore Yanique Haye won top honors in the 400 hurdles. Adams State placed third with 51 points as Indira Spence carried three top-three finishes, scoring 22 points in the 100, 200, and 100 hurdles. Cassie Mitchell won the steeplechase crown for the Grizzlies. With a national crown in the 100 hurdles, Shermaine Williams led Johnson C. Smith to a fourth-place showing.

REPEAT CHAMPIONS

Neely Spence of Shippensburg won a third-straight crown in the 5000-meter run, becoming the first in D-II outdoor history to do so. Johnson C. Smith’s Shermaine Williams was the first to three-peat in the 100 hurdles since Abilene Christian’s Delloreen Ennis-London won four straight from 1996 to 1999. And, Fort Valley State’s Antionette Oglesby won a third-straight NCAA championship in the women’s triple jump.

Kimour Bruce for Lincoln (Mo.) won his second-straight title in the 100-meter dash. Amos Sang won a second-straight crown in the men’s 10,000 meters. In the men’s pole vault, Western Washington’s Ryan Brown captured a second-straight win. And, Ashland’s Ryan Loughney won the men’s hammer and UC San Diego’s Nick Howe won the men’s javelin for the second year in a row.

USTFCCCA ALL-AMERICA HONORS

Johnson C. Smith’s Leford Green led all men in earning four USTFCCCA All-America certificates from the 2011 outdoor track & field season. Green was the national champ in the 400 meters, sixth in the 400 hurdles, and was a member of the winning 4×400 relay and as part of the fifth-place 4×100 relay.

New Mexico Highland’s Jillisa Grant also earned four honors to lead the women. Grant scored a national crown in the long jump, adding a fifth in the 400, a seventh in the 200, and was part of the seventh-place 4×100 team.

Lincoln (Mo.) led all men’s teams with 15 All-America certificates, followed by Saint Augustine’s (13), Abilene Christian (13), and Johnson C. Smith (12). Lincoln also had the most women’s certificates with 19, followed by Grand Valley State (16), Saint Augustine’s (10), and Adams State (9).

The schools of the MIAA had the most certificates among all conferences with 39 men’s and 40 women’s. The Lone Star Conference had the second-most on the men’s side, followed by the CIAA (26), the RMAC (26), and the GLIAC (24). The GLIAC was second in the women’s category with 30, followed by the RMAC (23), the CCAA (20), and the CIAA (19).

To earn USTFCCCA All-America honors, athletes must have scored any portion of a team point at the NCAA Championships. USTFCCCA membership by a program is required to earn All-America awards.

2011 USTFCCCA Outdoor Track & Field All-America – NCAA Division II

MEN

Event Name School
4x100m Relay Jordan Geary Abilene Christian
100m Dash Desmond Jackson Abilene Christian
200m Dash Desmond Jackson Abilene Christian
4x100m Relay Desmond Jackson Abilene Christian
Shot Put Nick Jones Abilene Christian
Discus Nick Jones Abilene Christian
4x100m Relay Partis Robertson Abilene Christian
5000m Run Amos Sang Abilene Christian
10000m Run Amos Sang Abilene Christian
Long Jump Ramon Sparks Abilene Christian
Triple Jump Ramon Sparks Abilene Christian
4x100m Relay Lavance Williams Abilene Christian
Long Jump Lavance Williams Abilene Christian
10000m Run Matt Bond Adams State
1500m Run Keegan Calmes Adams State
5000m Run Luke Cragg Adams State
10000m Run Luke Cragg Adams State
Long Jump James Douglas Adams State
800m Run Andrew Graham Adams State
1500m Run Andrew Graham Adams State
Shot Put Wesley Lavong Adams State
1500m Run Ryan McNiff Adams State
Pole Vault Luke Beck Alabama-Huntsville
3000m Steeplechase Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage
1500m Run Alfred Kangogo Alaska Anchorage
Long Jump David Registe Alaska Anchorage
10000m Run Yosi Goasdoue American International
10000m Run Glarius Rop American International
400m Dash Dominic Smith American International
4x400m Relay Isidro Garcia Angelo State
Discus Wade Goode Angelo State
4x400m Relay Brian Holik Angelo State
4x400m Relay Terence Holland Angelo State
Javelin Jacob McDonald Angelo State
Javelin Raymond Orlando Angelo State
Triple Jump Mark Slone Angelo State
4x400m Relay Robert Thayer Angelo State
Hammer Throw Garrett Grey Ashland
Hammer Throw Ryan Loughney Ashland
3000m Steeplechase Tom Karbo Augustana (S.D.)
800m Run Aduo Omot Augustana (S.D.)
Decathlon Tandy Juell Bemidji State
400m Hurdles Jake Deavers Cal Poly Pomona
Javelin Lance Walkington Cal Poly Pomona
Long Jump Giorgio Bryant Cal State LA
Triple Jump Josh Como Cal State LA
110m Hurdles Brice Myers California (Pa.)
Shot Put Drew Frizzell Central Missouri
Discus Drew Frizzell Central Missouri
Hammer Throw Drew Frizzell Central Missouri
High Jump Chris Millentree Central Missouri
5000m Run Laban Sialo Central Missouri
10000m Run Laban Sialo Central Missouri
Decathlon Brent Vogel Central Missouri
Decathlon Brad Gamble Chadron State
4x100m Relay Jacob Gruver Chadron State
110m Hurdles Karl McFarlane Chadron State
4x100m Relay Karl McFarlane Chadron State
4x100m Relay Phil Rivera Chadron State
4x100m Relay Brandon Segelke Chadron State
10000m Run Isaac Chavez Chico State
Decathlon Talor Fulfer Chico State
800m Run Clinton Hayes Chico State
Triple Jump LaQuan Priest Claflin
1500m Run Russell Drummond Colorado Mines
Javelin Josh Hontz East Stroudsburg
5000m Run Ben Hahn Edinboro
110m Hurdles Andrew Etheridge Emporia State
4x100m Relay Andrew Etheridge Emporia State
Decathlon Tony Granillo Emporia State
4x100m Relay Derwin Hall Emporia State
Triple Jump Josh Honeycutt Emporia State
4x100m Relay Shjuan Richardson Emporia State
100m Dash Josh Schuler Emporia State
200m Dash Josh Schuler Emporia State
4x100m Relay Josh Schuler Emporia State
4x400m Relay Simon Bernard Findlay
400m Dash John Guagenti Findlay
4x400m Relay John Guagenti Findlay
Shot Put Nathaniel Kurtz Findlay
4x400m Relay Greg Schaible Findlay
Pole Vault Shane Shockey Findlay
4x400m Relay Curtis Smithey Findlay
High Jump Cory Vales Findlay
Shot Put Max Alonso Fort Hays State
Discus Max Alonso Fort Hays State
Discus Mitch Sahlfeld Fort Hays State
Hammer Throw Mitch Sahlfeld Fort Hays State
3000m Steeplechase Tyler Emmorey Grand Valley State
400m Hurdles Chris Teitsma Grand Valley State
Shot Put Daniel Vanek Grand Valley State
1500m Run Daniel Kirwa Harding
5000m Run Daniel Kirwa Harding
Long Jump Nafee Harris Indiana (Pa.)
High Jump Leander Toney Indiana (Pa.)
4x400m Relay Nick Brittain Indianapolis
4x400m Relay Jerel Flournoy Indianapolis
4x400m Relay Robert Gardner Indianapolis
Pole Vault Blaze Hurley Indianapolis
4x400m Relay Jermel Kindred Indianapolis
Hammer Throw Matt Royer Indianapolis
4x100m Relay Winston Brown Johnson C. Smith
4x400m Relay Winston Brown Johnson C. Smith
4x400m Relay Jamille Callum Johnson C. Smith
110m Hurdles Andre Collins Johnson C. Smith
4x100m Relay Gabriel Franklin Johnson C. Smith
400m Dash Leford Green  Johnson C. Smith
400m Hurdles Leford Green  Johnson C. Smith
4x100m Relay Leford Green Johnson C. Smith
4x400m Relay Leford Green Johnson C. Smith
400m Dash Akino Ming Johnson C. Smith
4x100m Relay Akino Ming Johnson C. Smith
4x400m Relay Akino Ming Johnson C. Smith
100m Dash Chris Burrows Lake Erie
200m Dash Chris Burrows Lake Erie
4x400m Relay Chris Burrows Lake Erie
High Jump Edward Dudley Lake Erie
4x400m Relay Quinton Harley Lake Erie
4x400m Relay Ethan Snyder Lake Erie
4x400m Relay Isaac Snyder Lake Erie
Triple Jump Jonathon Allen Lake Superior State
400m Hurdles Steve Banton Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Steve Banton Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Jermaine Blake Lincoln (Mo.)
100m Dash Kimour Bruce Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Kimour Bruce Lincoln (Mo.)
100m Dash Dwain Bryden Lincoln (Mo.)
400m Hurdles Roxroy Cato Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Roxroy Cato Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Mandela Clifford Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Terrel Cotton Lincoln (Mo.)
100m Dash Terrel Cotton Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Ravel Grey Lincoln (Mo.)
200m Dash Dane Hyatt Lincoln (Mo.)
400m Dash Dane Hyatt Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Dane Hyatt Lincoln (Mo.)
Decathlon Chris Ammann Lock Haven
3000m Steeplechase Nick Hilton Lock Haven
Hammer Throw Mark Manno Lock Haven
5000m Run Brandon Johnson Metro State
Pole Vault Jason Beutz Minnesota Duluth
4x100m Relay Adriel Hawkins Missouri S&T
800m Run Bryan Kluge Missouri S&T
4x100m Relay Sean Martin Missouri S&T
4x100m Relay Brett Vessell Missouri S&T
4x100m Relay Mike Wilson Missouri S&T
4x100m Relay Derek Bredy MSU Moorhead
Hammer Throw Christopher Heil MSU Moorhead
4x100m Relay Skyler Jackson MSU Moorhead
4x100m Relay Brock Keaton MSU Moorhead
4x100m Relay Laquone Robinson MSU Moorhead
110m Hurdles Allen Osborn Neb.-Kearney
Shot Put Dane Tobey Neb.-Kearney
Discus Dane Tobey Neb.-Kearney
110m Hurdles Tyler Shaw Northwest Missouri
400m Hurdles Carlyle Thompson Nova Southeastern
Javelin Tyler Drake Pittsburg State
Pole Vault Ethan Hobbs Pittsburg State
Long Jump Keenan Soles Pittsburg State
Decathlon Tyler Grob Saginaw Valley State
4x400m Relay Antonio Abney Saint Augustine’s
110m Hurdles Jason Boyd Saint Augustine’s
High Jump Christopher Copeland Saint Augustine’s
Triple Jump Orolando Duffus Saint Augustine’s
200m Dash Josh Edmonds Saint Augustine’s
400m Dash Josh Edmonds Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay Josh Edmonds Saint Augustine’s
400m Dash Kelly Fisher Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay Kelly Fisher Saint Augustine’s
100m Dash Ramon Gittens Saint Augustine’s
200m Dash Ramon Gittens Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay James Quarles Saint Augustine’s
110m Hurdles Gerkenz Senesca Saint Augustine’s
Shot Put Kaleb Thompson Saint Joseph’s (Ind.)
High Jump Maurice Hall Saint Paul’s
Javelin Christian D’Annibale Shippensburg
1500m Run Matt Gillette Shippensburg
Pole Vault Cameron Daugherty Slippery Rock
Long Jump Diwani Augustine Southern Connecticut
Triple Jump Diwani Augustine Southern Connecticut
800m Run Corey DeLa Cruz Southern Connecticut
800m Run Selasi Lumax Southern Connecticut
800m Run Josh Perry Southern Connecticut
10000m Run Dustin Emerick Southern Indiana
Discus Adam Kershaw St. Cloud State
1500m Run Patrick Fullerton Stonehill
High Jump Corey Thomas Stonehill
4x100m Relay Tim Price Texas A&M-Kingsville
400m Hurdles Sergio Rios Texas A&M-Kingsville
4x100m Relay Tommy Singletary Texas A&M-Kingsville
4x100m Relay Anthony Washington Texas A&M-Kingsville
200m Dash Jonathan Woodson Texas A&M-Kingsville
4x100m Relay Jonathan Woodson Texas A&M-Kingsville
Pole Vault Lee Miller Tiffin
Decathlon Dan Snyder Tiffin
Javelin Nick Howe UC San Diego
4x400m Relay Craig Bennett UMass Lowell
400m Hurdles Donte Brown UMass Lowell
4x400m Relay Donte Brown UMass Lowell
4x400m Relay Keith Lewis UMass Lowell
5000m Run Angus MacDonald UMass Lowell
400m Dash Evan White UMass Lowell
4x400m Relay Evan White UMass Lowell
100m Dash Maurice Eubanks UNC Pembroke
200m Dash Maurice Eubanks UNC Pembroke
Hammer Throw Ross Bunchek Wayne State (Neb.)
Discus Servell Dandridge West Texas A&M
Javelin Will Crook Western Oregon
3000m Steeplechase Loren Ahonen Western State
3000m Steeplechase David Flynn Western State
3000m Steeplechase David Goodman Western State
3000m Steeplechase Ryan Haebe Western State
High Jump Oliver Harsanyi Western State
5000m Run Tyler Pennel Western State
Pole Vault Ryan Brown Western Washington

 

WOMEN

Triple Jump Amanda Ouedraogo Abilene Christian
100m Hurdles Kaymarie Jones Adams State
400m Hurdles Kaymarie Jones Adams State
Shot Put Katie Kruger Adams State
3000m Steeplechase Kelly Lamb Adams State
5000m Run Kristen McGlynn Adams State
10000m Run Kristen McGlynn Adams State
3000m Steeplechase Cassie Mitchell Adams State
100m Dash Indira Spence Adams State
200m Dash Indira Spence Adams State
100m Hurdles Indira Spence Adams State
100m Dash Latrice Johnson Alabama-Huntsville
800m Run Susan Bick Alaska Anchorage
10000m Run Ruth Keino Alaska Anchorage
4x400m Relay Kimberly Johnson Albany State (Ga.)
4x400m Relay Kendra Nelson Albany State (Ga.)
4x400m Relay Ebony Stone Albany State (Ga.)
4x400m Relay Candice Vaughn Albany State (Ga.)
Shot Put Kelly Ash Ashland
Heptathlon Abby Kacsandi Ashland
800m Run Steph Tinney Ashland
3000m Steeplechase Kyle Blakeslee Augustana (S.D.)
1500m Run Kristin Brondbo Augustana (S.D.)
1500m Run Runa Falch Augustana (S.D.)
5000m Run Runa Falch Augustana (S.D.)
400m Dash Kristi Buerkle Bemidji State
800m Run Amy Varsell Bentley
4x400m Relay Dora Baldwin Cal State Dominguez Hills
4x400m Relay Nancy Blake Cal State Dominguez Hills
4x400m Relay Breionna Jackson Cal State Dominguez Hills
100m Hurdles Chanel Parker Cal State Dominguez Hills
4x400m Relay Chanel Parker Cal State Dominguez Hills
Heptathlon Tuekeha Huntley Cal State LA
Discus Na’i Leni Cal State LA
Pole Vault Alycia Wagner Cal State Stanislaus
Heptathlon Erin Alewine Central Missouri
400m Hurdles Lindsay Lettow Central Missouri
Heptathlon Lindsay Lettow Central Missouri
Shot Put Kayla Muyskens Central Missouri
Discus Kayla Muyskens Central Missouri
Hammer Throw Kayla Muyskens Central Missouri
High Jump Jenna Schmidt Central Missouri
Heptathlon Angela Selby Central Missouri
High Jump Lacey Rhodes Central Oklahoma
Pole Vault Kati Davis Central Washington
Hammer Throw Jessica Horsley Chadron State
High Jump Julianne Conrad Chico State
1500m Run Kara Lubieniecki Chico State
200m Dash Shelisia Crawford Columbus State
800m Run Shawnee Carnett Concord
Triple Jump Danita Wyatt CSU-Pueblo
5000m Run Rosie Mascoli East Stroudsburg
10000m Run Rosie Mascoli East Stroudsburg
High Jump Lynn Mayer East Stroudsburg
800m Run Katelyn Mona Emporia State
5000m Run Christina Muir Ferris State
10000m Run Christina Muir Ferris State
Hammer Throw Jessica Pilling Ferris State
100m Hurdles Raven Clay Findlay
4x400m Relay Raven Clay Findlay
800m Run Lindsey Schmitmeyer Findlay
4x400m Relay Lindsey Schmitmeyer Findlay
4x400m Relay Catherine Wiemers Findlay
4x400m Relay Christine Zimmermann Findlay
Discus Christa Bergmann Fort Hays State
Long Jump Darcie Schmitz Fort Hays State
Triple Jump Darcie Schmitz Fort Hays State
Long Jump Antionette Oglesby Fort Valley State
Triple Jump Antionette Oglesby Fort Valley State
100m Dash Shavine Hodges Grand Canyon
200m Dash Shavine Hodges Grand Canyon
Shot Put Lauren Buresh Grand Valley State
800m Run Chanelle Caldwell Grand Valley State
4x400m Relay Chanelle Caldwell Grand Valley State
4x400m Relay Adrienne Chandler Grand Valley State
1500m Run Eileen Creutz Grand Valley State
5000m Run Eileen Creutz Grand Valley State
Pole Vault Kristen Hixson Grand Valley State
1500m Run Monica Kinney Grand Valley State
Pole Vault Jocelyn Kuksa Grand Valley State
4x400m Relay Aileen Lemanski Grand Valley State
Shot Put Sam Lockhart Grand Valley State
1500m Run Katherine McCarthy Grand Valley State
3000m Steeplechase Karie McDonald Grand Valley State
Hammer Throw Liz Murphy Grand Valley State
Discus Jamie Smith Grand Valley State
4x400m Relay Kayla Vallar Grand Valley State
3000m Steeplechase Rebecca Winchester Grand Valley State
Hammer Throw Alyssa Zokoe Grand Valley State
1500m Run Amanda Putt Hillsdale
Long Jump Elodie Barre’ Incarnate Word
Long Jump Brianna Liebold Indiana (Pa.)
4x100m Relay Naffene Briscoe Johnson C. Smith
100m Hurdles Rosemarie Carty Johnson C. Smith
4x100m Relay Lakaevia Tyler Johnson C. Smith
100m Dash Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith
100m Hurdles Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith
4x100m Relay Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith
100m Hurdles Shermaine Williams   Johnson C. Smith
4x100m Relay Shermaine Williams Johnson C. Smith
3000m Steeplechase Cristina Reimer Kutztown
10000m Run Kate Griewisch Lenoir-Rhyne
1500m Run Kathryn Hague Lewis
100m Dash Latoya Campbell Lincoln (Mo.)
400m Hurdles Latoya Campbell Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Latoya Campbell Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Nyoka Cole Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Nyoka Cole Lincoln (Mo.)
400m Hurdles Michelle Cumberbatch Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Michelle Cumberbatch Lincoln (Mo.)
400m Hurdles Yanique Haye Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Yanique Haye Lincoln (Mo.)
Triple Jump Kimberly Hodges Lincoln (Mo.)
400m Hurdles Keniesha Jones Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Keniesha Jones Lincoln (Mo.)
100m Dash Latoya King Lincoln (Mo.)
200m Dash Latoya King Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Latoya King Lincoln (Mo.)
Triple Jump Sanchia Lee Lincoln (Mo.)
100m Dash Judith Riley Lincoln (Mo.)
200m Dash Judith Riley Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Judith Riley Lincoln (Mo.)
10000m Run Elicia Anderson Millersville
Pole Vault Lauren Stelten Minnesota State
Shot Put Heather Minssen Neb.-Omaha
Heptathlon Sami Spenner Neb.-Omaha
200m Dash Shannon Gagne New Haven
400m Dash Shannon Gagne New Haven
Long Jump Shannon Gagne New Haven
4x100m Relay Qiauna Fair New Mexico Highlands
200m Dash Jillisa Grant New Mexico Highlands
400m Dash Jillisa Grant New Mexico Highlands
4x100m Relay Jillisa Grant New Mexico Highlands
Long Jump Jillisa Grant New Mexico Highlands
4x100m Relay Fiona James New Mexico Highlands
4x100m Relay Shaneika Rochester New Mexico Highlands
Pole Vault Jaime Roberts Northern Michigan
Hammer Throw Kristin Cameron Northwood (Mich.)
4x100m Relay Rashida Allen Nova Southeastern
4x400m Relay Rashida Allen Nova Southeastern
400m Hurdles Keisha Etienne Nova Southeastern
4x400m Relay Keisha Etienne Nova Southeastern
4x100m Relay Roberta Fisher Nova Southeastern
4x400m Relay Jessica Osteen Nova Southeastern
4x100m Relay Tiffany Richardson Nova Southeastern
4x400m Relay Tiffany Richardson Nova Southeastern
4x100m Relay Jasmine Wheeler Nova Southeastern
High Jump Gretchen Clark Pittsburg State
Javelin Amber Kloster Pittsburg State
Discus Larissa Richards Pittsburg State
Javelin Monica Wuertz Pittsburg State
4x100m Relay Jaivairia Bacote Saint Augustine’s
400m Dash Nicketa Bernard Saint Augustine’s
4x100m Relay Nicketa Bernard Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay Nicketa Bernard Saint Augustine’s
4x100m Relay Sheena Johns Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay Sheena Johns Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay April London Saint Augustine’s
400m Dash Kelly Shaw Saint Augustine’s
4x100m Relay Kelly Shaw Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay Kelly Shaw Saint Augustine’s
Shot Put Alexis DeJean Saint Joseph’s (Ind.)
Hammer Throw Alexis DeJean Saint Joseph’s (Ind.)
4x400m Relay Maya Cabiness San Francisco State
4x400m Relay Alicia Chambers San Francisco State
4x400m Relay Keenya McDaniel San Francisco State
4x400m Relay Carrie Thomas San Francisco State
Javelin Brittany Aanstad Seattle Pacific
Javelin Carly Andrews Seattle Pacific
Heptathlon Ali Worthen Seattle Pacific
800m Run Amanda Raudabaugh Shippensburg
5000m Run Neely Spence Shippensburg
Javelin Alexandra Arnold Slippery Rock
High Jump Whitney Hendershot Slippery Rock
400m Hurdles Allison Smith Slippery Rock
4x100m Relay Chantel Barnett Southwest Baptist
4x100m Relay Corie Chuning Southwest Baptist
4x100m Relay Jasmine Sanford Southwest Baptist
4x100m Relay Tyrahnique Thomas Southwest Baptist
400m Dash Janae Jones Stillman
Discus LaShara Jefferson Texas A&M-Commerce
High Jump Samantha Alvarez Texas A&M-Kingsville
Triple Jump Jennifer Zweifel Truman State
100m Dash Kelly Fogarty UC San Diego
200m Dash Kelly Fogarty UC San Diego
Long Jump Stephanie LeFever UC San Diego
Heptathlon Stephanie LeFever UC San Diego
Javelin Jessica Miklaski UC San Diego
Hammer Throw Danielle Thu UC San Diego
Pole Vault Lauren Graham UC-Colorado Springs
400m Dash Nicketa Coombs U-Mary
4x100m Relay Nicketa Coombs U-Mary
4x100m Relay Kayla Montgomery U-Mary
4x100m Relay Kristyn Nelson U-Mary
4x100m Relay Kristen Stewart U-Mary
Triple Jump Samantha Williams U-Mary
400m Dash Samantha Edwards Virginia State
Javelin Amanda Schumaker Western Oregon
3000m Steeplechase Hillory Davis Western State
5000m Run Lauren Kleppin Western State
10000m Run Lauren Kleppin Western State
3000m Steeplechase Sarah Lyle Western State
Pole Vault Karis Anderson Western Washington
Javelin Monika Gruszecki Western Washington
5000m Run Sarah Porter Western Washington
10000m Run Sarah Porter Western Washington
Discus Shanai Guider Winona State
Shot Put Rebecca Stier Winona State
Discus Mary Theisen Winona State