Outdoor USTFCCCA DII All-America Honorees Announced

Courtesy: Kyle Terwillegar, USTFCCCA

May 28, 2013   

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announced Tuesday those who earned USTFCCCA All-America distinctions for the 2013 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field season. Honors are awarded for performances at the final site of the NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships occurring this past weekend at Pueblo, Colo.

More Info: Past USTFCCCA All-Americans

FINAL Season Information:
NCAA Team Scoring Summary | National Team Rankings FINAL Week-by-Week

2013 Men’s Team Winner: Saint Augustine’s, 105 | NCAA Recap
2013 Women’s Team Winner: Academy of Art, 60 | NCAA Recap
Final Results: TFRRS
Championships Video (NCAA): Men | Women
USTFCCCA National Championships Central

USTFCCCA All-America honors are awarded to those who earn any portion of a team point at the national championships. Student-Athletes listed are participants in programs that are members of the USTFCCCA.

Vashti Thomas of the indoor/outdoor champion Academy of Art women’s team led all student-athletes with six All-America honors — championships in the long jump and 100 hurdles, runner-up showings in the 200 meters and 4×100 relay, third place in the triple jump and eighth in the 4×100 relay.

Two other women earned four honors apiece in 100, 200 and 4×100 champ Danielle Williams of Johnson C. Smith and Shavine Hodges of Grand Canyon

Ashland sprinter Joe Horn collected the most All-America honors on the men’s side with four, while eight other men earned three awards each. Men’s champion Saint Augustine’s and Lincoln (Mo.) both had a pair student-athletes with three All-America honors. For Saint Augustine’s it was 200/4×100 champ Jermaine Jones and 4×100 champ Taffawee Johnson, while for Lincoln it was 110h/400h champ Sabiel Anderson and Michael Ashley.

The Saint Augustine’s men won the meet by a wide margin, and they also claimed the highest number of All-America honors with 23 in total. Runner-up Ashland was next with 18, while Lincoln (Mo.) earned 12.

A testament to how closely contested the women’s competition was, neither champion Academy of Art (16) nor runner-up Johnson C. Smith (nine) claimed the most All-America awards. That honor is split three ways between Grand Valley State and Lincoln (Mo.) — who finished tied for third — and Grand Canyon at 17 All-Americans each.

The GLIAC was the best-represented conference on the men’s side with 37 awards, edging out the MIAA with 35 and the CIAA with 30. Conference competition on the women’s side was even closer, with the MIAA taking home 34 to the PacWest’s 33, with the GLIAC at 27 and the CIAA at 25.

 

USTFCCCA ALL-AMERICA HONOREES

Men

Event Name School
Discus Andrew Hudson Abilene Christian
Hammer Baptiste Kerjean Abilene Christian
Long Jump Johnny Carter Academy of Art
1500 Meters Matt Daniels Adams State
1500 Meters Stephen Emery Adams State
10,000 Meters Jovanny Godinez Adams State
Long Jump Carlton Lavong Adams State
Triple Jump Carlton Lavong Adams State
Shot Put Wesley Lavong Adams State
5000 Meters David Sanchez Adams State
Steeplechase Tabor Stevens Adams State
5000 Meters Tabor Stevens Adams State
Javelin Franz Burghagen Alaska Anchorage
Javelin Cody Parker Alaska Anchorage
5000 Meters Michael  Biwott American International
10,000 Meters Michael  Biwott American International
5000 Meters Glarius Rop American International
10,000 Meters Glarius Rop American International
4×400 Relay Isidro Garcia Angelo State
4×400 Relay Dallas Gray Angelo State
4×400 Relay Luis Perez Angelo State
Triple Jump Austin Slone Angelo State
4×400 Relay Robbie Thayer Angelo State
Hammer Zac Ball Ashland
1500 Meters Brian Baum Ashland
200 Meters Keith Cleveland Ashland
4×400 Relay Keith Cleveland Ashland
400 Meter Hurdles Waquiem Comar Ashland
4×400 Relay Jacob Cook Ashland
4×100 Relay DeAndre Davis Ashland
Hammer Garrett Grey Ashland
4×100 Relay Jordan Hoppel Ashland
100 Meters Joe Horn Ashland
200 Meters Joe Horn Ashland
4×100 Relay Joe Horn Ashland
4×400 Relay Joe Horn Ashland
4×400 Relay Cory Lamar Ashland
800 Meters Tom Scott Ashland
Discus Kyle Steinhauser Ashland
4×100 Relay Eric Thompkins Ashland
800 Meters Drew Windle Ashland
Steeplechase Travis Beniak Augustana (S.D.)
Decathlon Henrik Holmberg Augustana (S.D.)
Shot Put Aaron Jung Augustana (S.D.)
1500 Meters Robert Sandlin Bellarmine
Decathlon Scott Hubbard Cal State LA
800 Meters Terrance Ellis Cal State Stanislaus
Hammer Thomas  Gesser Cal State Stanislaus
Pole Vault Caleb Monticalvo Cal State Stanislaus
Shot Put Josh Uikilifi Cal State Stanislaus
1500 Meters Dawson Vorderbruegge Cal State Stanislaus
5000 Meters Aaron Dinzeo California (Pa.)
800 Meters Kellin Loch Central Missouri
Javelin Chris Swearingin Central Missouri
Decathlon Brent Vogel Central Missouri
Shot Put Cody Hunt Chadron State
110 Meter Hurdles Karl McFarlane Chadron State
10,000 Meters Isaac Chavez Chico State
Decathlon J Patrick Smith Chico State
800 Meters Ayrton Azcue Clayton State
Steeplechase Tyler Curtis Colorado Mines
1500 Meters Russell Drummond Colorado Mines
10,000 Meters Phil Schneider Colorado Mines
Javelin Josh Hontz East Stroudsburg
Javelin Matt Tholis East Stroudsburg
High Jump Marcus Calleja Emporia State
110 Meter Hurdles Andrew Etheridge Emporia State
4×100 Relay Andrew Etheridge Emporia State
4×100 Relay Derwin Hall Emporia State
4×100 Relay Vincent Howze Emporia State
Decathlon Payson Maydew Emporia State
High Jump Briar Ploude Emporia State
4×100 Relay Shjuan Richardson Emporia State
Shot Put Darren Bass Findlay
4×400 Relay John Guagenti Findlay
Shot Put Taylor Miller Findlay
400 Meter Hurdles Timothy Sanders Findlay
4×400 Relay Timothy Sanders Findlay
4×400 Relay Michael Travis Findlay
Shot Put Derrick Vicars Findlay
Discus Derrick Vicars Findlay
Hammer Derrick Vicars Findlay
4×400 Relay Dillon Webster Findlay
Long Jump Ramon Cooper Grand Canyon
Pole Vault Eric Frawley Grand Canyon
Pole Vault Vince Frawley Grand Canyon
100 Meters Dario Horvat Grand Canyon
4×100 Relay Dario Horvat Grand Canyon
4×100 Relay Carl Houston Grand Canyon
Triple Jump Kevin  Lashley Grand Canyon
4×100 Relay Lance Parker Grand Canyon
100 Meters Fred Taylor Grand Canyon
200 Meters Fred Taylor Grand Canyon
4×100 Relay Fred Taylor Grand Canyon
High Jump Trent Chappell Grand Valley State
Hammer Darien Thornton Grand Valley State
4×100 Relay Joshuah Bass Indianapolis
4×100 Relay Jerel Flournoy Indianapolis
4×100 Relay Robert Gardner III Indianapolis
4×100 Relay Quinntyn Qualls Indianapolis
400 Meters Rolando Berch Johnson C. Smith
110 Meter Hurdles Andre Collins Johnson C. Smith
High Jump Edward Dudley Lake Erie
Triple Jump Joseph Postwaite Lake Erie
400 Meter Hurdles Ethan Snyder Lake Erie
Decathlon Justin Balczak Lake Superior State
High Jump Jordan Manning Limestone
4×400 Relay Alonzo Allen Lincoln (Mo.)
110 Meter Hurdles Sabiel Anderson Lincoln (Mo.)
400 Meter Hurdles Sabiel Anderson Lincoln (Mo.)
4×100 Relay Sabiel Anderson Lincoln (Mo.)
400 Meters Michael Ashley Lincoln (Mo.)
4×100 Relay Michael Ashley Lincoln (Mo.)
4×400 Relay Michael Ashley Lincoln (Mo.)
4×400 Relay Jermaine Blake Lincoln (Mo.)
4×400 Relay Tyrone Hawkins Lincoln (Mo.)
4×100 Relay Devin Hill Lincoln (Mo.)
100 Meters Romel Lewis Lincoln (Mo.)
4×100 Relay Romel Lewis Lincoln (Mo.)
110 Meter Hurdles Darius Reed Metro State
4×100 Relay Anthony Gustafson Minnesota State
200 Meters Jerrell  Hancock Minnesota State
4×100 Relay Jerrell Hancock Minnesota State
4×100 Relay Carmono Lane Minnesota State
Discus Grant  Luer Minnesota State
4×100 Relay Nicholas Nelson Minnesota State
Pole Vault Dan  Novak Minnesota State
Shot Put Christopher  Reed Minnesota State
Discus Christopher  Reed Minnesota State
Hammer Christopher  Reed Minnesota State
Discus Dustin Green Missouri Southern
Steeplechase Dylan Lafond Mount Olive
400 Meters Derek Bredy MSU Moorhead
Long Jump Derek Bredy MSU Moorhead
Long Jump David  Thomas New Haven
4×100 Relay Jason Crow Pittsburg State
Triple Jump Marquise Cushon Pittsburg State
Long Jump Steven Mann Pittsburg State
Pole Vault Jeff Piepenbrink Pittsburg State
4×100 Relay Keenan Soles Pittsburg State
Long Jump Keenan Soles Pittsburg State
Discus John Talbert Pittsburg State
4×100 Relay Kyle Utsey Pittsburg State
4×100 Relay Greg Wright Pittsburg State
Decathlon Tyler Grob Saginaw Valley State
4×100 Relay Ramaan Ansley Saint Augustine’s
200 Meters Josh Edmonds Saint Augustine’s
400 Meters Josh Edmonds Saint Augustine’s
4×400 Relay Josh Edmonds Saint Augustine’s
400 Meters Burkheart Ellis Jr. Saint Augustine’s
4×100 Relay Burkheart Ellis, Jr. Saint Augustine’s
4×400 Relay Burkheart Ellis, Jr. Saint Augustine’s
400 Meters Dane Hyatt Saint Augustine’s
4×400 Relay Dane Hyatt Saint Augustine’s
100 Meters Daniel Jameison Saint Augustine’s
100 Meters Taffawee Johnson Saint Augustine’s
200 Meters Taffawee Johnson Saint Augustine’s
4×100 Relay Taffawee Johnson Saint Augustine’s
100 Meters Jermaine Jones Saint Augustine’s
200 Meters Jermaine Jones Saint Augustine’s
4×100 Relay Jermaine Jones Saint Augustine’s
800 Meters Marcelis Lynch Saint Augustine’s
400 Meter Hurdles Elhadji Mbow Saint Augustine’s
110 Meter Hurdles Ty’reak Murray Saint Augustine’s
400 Meters James Quarles Saint Augustine’s
4×400 Relay James Quarles Saint Augustine’s
High Jump Eddie Shelton Saint Augustine’s
Triple Jump DeJon Wilkinson Saint Augustine’s
Javelin Derek Nothstein Shippensburg
Triple Jump Steve Waithe Shippensburg
Pole Vault Jagger Gran Sioux Falls
Pole Vault Cameron Daugherty Slippery Rock
800 Meters Kevin Jewel Slippery Rock
4×400 Relay Twayne Forth Southern Connecticut
Javelin Omar Gonzalez Southern Connecticut
Hammer Arthur Guerra Southern Connecticut
4×400 Relay Jimm Guerrier Southern Connecticut
Decathlon Nick Lebron Southern Connecticut
4×400 Relay Selasi Lumax Southern Connecticut
800 Meters Brian Nill Southern Connecticut
400 Meter Hurdles Logan Sharpe Southern Connecticut
4×400 Relay Logan Sharpe Southern Connecticut
5000 Meters Johnnie Guy Southern Indiana
10,000 Meters Johnnie Guy Southern Indiana
Steeplechase Michael Jordan Southern Indiana
1500 Meters Trenton Morris Southwest Baptist
400 Meters William Shell Southwest Baptist
100 Meters Jeffery Henderson Stillman
200 Meters Jeffery Henderson Stillman
Long Jump Jeffery Henderson Stillman
Triple Jump CJ Griggs Texas A&M-Kingsville
High Jump Jeron Robinson Texas A&M-Kingsville
Pole Vault Jordan Yamoah Texas A&M-Kingsville
High Jump Eugene Cannaday Tiffin
Discus Macklin Tudor Tiffin
Javelin Nash Howe UC San Diego
4×400 Relay Craig Bennett UMass Lowell
4×400 Relay Keith Lewis UMass Lowell
4×400 Relay Casey O’Brien UMass Lowell
4×400 Relay Timothy Regan UMass Lowell
10,000 Meters Jeff  Veiga UMass Lowell
5000 Meters Pardon Ndhlovu UNC Pembroke
4×400 Relay Clive Cameron Virginia State
4×400 Relay Te’Shad Chambers Virginia State
4×400 Relay Prince Owusu-Mensah Virginia State
400 Meter Hurdles Daniel Ross Virginia State
4×400 Relay Daniel Ross Virginia State
110 Meter Hurdles Cameron Lacour West Texas A&M
Steeplechase Trevor Blackman Western State
1500 Meters Vegard Olstad Western State
5000 Meters Gabe Proctor Western State
10,000 Meters Gabe Proctor Western State
Steeplechase Adam Sinda Western State
Steeplechase Stewart Jones Wheeling Jesuit

 

Women

Event Name School
Javelin Ameilia Mitchell Abilene Christian
Triple Jump Amanda Ouedraogo Abilene Christian
1500 Meters Chloe Susset Abilene Christian
100 Meter Hurdles Dinesha  Bean Academy of Art
4×100 Relay Dinesha Bean Academy of Art
4×400 Relay Dominique Berry Academy of Art
4×400 Relay Keanna Moody Academy of Art
100 Meter Hurdles Jesseka Raymond Academy of Art
4×100 Relay Jesseka Raymond Academy of Art
Heptathlon Jesseka Raymond Academy of Art
400 Meter Hurdles Briana Stewart Academy of Art
4×100 Relay Briana Stewart Academy of Art
4×400 Relay Briana Stewart Academy of Art
200 Meters Vashti Thomas Academy of Art
100 Meter Hurdles Vashti Thomas Academy of Art
4×100 Relay Vashti Thomas Academy of Art
4×400 Relay Vashti Thomas Academy of Art
Long Jump Vashti Thomas Academy of Art
Triple Jump Vashti Thomas Academy of Art
Shot Put Katie Kruger Adams State
Steeplechase Kelly Lamb Adams State
5000 Meters Lauren Martin Adams State
Steeplechase Alicia Nelson Adams State
5000 Meters Alicia Nelson Adams State
200 Meters Kayon Robinson Adams State
400 Meters Kayon Robinson Adams State
Heptathlon Karolin Anders Alaska Anchorage
5000 Meters Ruth Keino Alaska Anchorage
10,000 Meters Ruth Keino Alaska Anchorage
Steeplechase Susan Tanui Alaska Anchorage
5000 Meters Susan Tanui Alaska Anchorage
Triple Jump Kearah Danville Angelo State
800 Meters Jaylen Rodgers Angelo State
Long Jump Theresa Sue Angelo State
Shot Put Kimberly Williams Angelo State
Javelin Kimberly Williams Angelo State
Heptathlon Kendra Bassitt Ashland
Shot Put Jessica Bridenthal Ashland
High Jump Jennifer Foster Ashland
Pole Vault Katie Nageotte Ashland
Shot Put Jamie Sindelar Ashland
Hammer Cynthia Watt Ashland
10,000 Meters Runa Falch Augustana (S.D.)
1500 Meters Angela Musk Bellarmine
1500 Meters Amy Varsell Bentley
Steeplechase Victoria Davis Bloomsburg
5000 Meters Victoria Davis Bloomsburg
High Jump Jill Schmidt Cal Poly Pomona
Heptathlon Jill Schmidt Cal Poly Pomona
Discus Samantha Gutierrez Cal State LA
1500 Meters Lisa Ohberg Cal State LA
Javelin Channing Wilson Cal State Stanislaus
Heptathlon Zoe Sharplin Central Missouri
Discus Brooke Swearingin Central Missouri
Heptathlon Robin Hannah Chico State
Steeplechase Amy  Schnittger Chico State
High Jump Shannon Smith Clayton State
10,000 Meters Sarah Krolick Edinboro
4×400 Relay Jackie Jacobs Emporia State
Long Jump Carmen King Emporia State
4×400 Relay Lindsay Kunkel Emporia State
4×400 Relay Marqueita Marisette Emporia State
4×400 Relay Peyton Weiss Emporia State
Hammer Jessica Pilling Ferris State
Hammer Jessica Rowland Findlay
Javelin Makayla McPhail Fort Hays State
Shot Put Tiffany Okieme Georgian Court
100 Meters Samantha Bogatz Grand Canyon
200 Meters Samantha Bogatz Grand Canyon
4×100 Relay Samantha Bogatz Grand Canyon
4×400 Relay Jennifer Dowty Grand Canyon
400 Meters Petra Fanty Grand Canyon
4×100 Relay Petra Fanty Grand Canyon
4×400 Relay Petra Fanty Grand Canyon
Pole Vault Lauren  Graham Grand Canyon
100 Meters Shavine Hodges Grand Canyon
200 Meters Shavine Hodges Grand Canyon
4×100 Relay Shavine Hodges Grand Canyon
4×400 Relay Shavine Hodges Grand Canyon
4×100 Relay Brianne Kee Grand Canyon
Discus Vanessa Levy Grand Canyon
400 Meters Moya Mckenzie Grand Canyon
4×400 Relay Moya Mckenzie Grand Canyon
Triple Jump Amber Yingling Grand Canyon
4×100 Relay Kayla Addison Grand Valley State
4×100 Relay Brittney Banister Grand Valley State
4×400 Relay Brittney Banister Grand Valley State
10,000 Meters Courtney Brewis Grand Valley State
100 Meter Hurdles Kalena Franklin Grand Valley State
4×400 Relay Kalena Franklin Grand Valley State
Pole Vault Kristen Hixson Grand Valley State
4×400 Relay Andrea Kober Grand Valley State
4×100 Relay Michaela Lewis Grand Valley State
Shot Put Sam Lockhart Grand Valley State
Discus Sam Lockhart Grand Valley State
Hammer Sam Lockhart Grand Valley State
Steeplechase Hannah Osborn Grand Valley State
Hammer Laura Schroeder Grand Valley State
4×100 Relay Carly Scott Grand Valley State
4×400 Relay Brittany Terry Grand Valley State
Hammer Alyssa Zokoe Grand Valley State
1500 Meters Ewa Zaborowska Harding
Pole Vault Kayla Caldwell Hillsdale
4×100 Relay Naffene Briscoe Johnson C. Smith
100 Meter Hurdles Samantha Elliott Johnson C. Smith
400 Meter Hurdles Samantha Elliott Johnson C. Smith
4×100 Relay Samantha Elliott Johnson C. Smith
4×100 Relay Trudy-Ann Richards Johnson C. Smith
100 Meters Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith
200 Meters Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith
100 Meter Hurdles Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith
4×100 Relay Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith
100 Meter Hurdles Leslie Mitchell Lake Superior State
High Jump Sheri Kaye Campbell Lincoln (Mo.)
Triple Jump Sheri Kaye Campbell Lincoln (Mo.)
100 Meters Cardine Copeland Lincoln (Mo.)
4×100 Relay Cardine Copeland Lincoln (Mo.)
400 Meter Hurdles Michelle Cumberbatch Lincoln (Mo.)
4×400 Relay Michelle Cumberbatch Lincoln (Mo.)
100 Meters Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.)
4×100 Relay Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.)
400 Meter Hurdles Yanique Haye Lincoln (Mo.)
4×400 Relay Yanique Haye Lincoln (Mo.)
4×100 Relay Anna-Kay James Lincoln (Mo.)
4×100 Relay Jenea Johnson Lincoln (Mo.)
400 Meters Lovan Palmer Lincoln (Mo.)
800 Meters Lovan Palmer Lincoln (Mo.)
4×400 Relay Lovan Palmer Lincoln (Mo.)
1500 Meters Twishana Williams Lincoln (Mo.)
4×400 Relay Twishana Williams Lincoln (Mo.)
200 Meters Quanera Hayes Livingstone
400 Meters Quanera Hayes Livingstone
5000 Meters Brenae Edwards Mansfield
10,000 Meters Brenae Edwards Mansfield
5000 Meters Jessica Scordino Mansfield
10,000 Meters Jessica Scordino Mansfield
1500 Meters Breanna Hemming Metro State
5000 Meters Janelle Lincks Metro State
High Jump Whitney  Hardy Missouri Southern
Long Jump Kaylee Morgan Missouri Southern
Long Jump Brittani Reagan Missouri Southern
Triple Jump Brittani Reagan Missouri Southern
800 Meters Marissa Bongers Neb.-Kearney
4×100 Relay Briana Conyers New Haven
4×100 Relay Marshae Holt New Haven
4×100 Relay Alissa Howell New Haven
100 Meters Ada Udaya New Haven
200 Meters Ada Udaya New Haven
4×100 Relay Ada Udaya New Haven
Discus Yvonne Freese Northern State
400 Meter Hurdles Emily Ballock Pittsburg State
Javelin Amber Kloster Pittsburg State
Shot Put Larissa Richards Pittsburg State
Discus Larissa Richards Pittsburg State
800 Meters Kimone Hewitt Queens (N.C.)
Long Jump Nikia Squire Queens (N.C.)
4×400 Relay Jaivairia Bacote Saint Augustine’s
400 Meters Nicketa Bernard Saint Augustine’s
4×400 Relay Nicketa Bernard Saint Augustine’s
400 Meters Cherrisse Lynch Saint Augustine’s
4×400 Relay Cherrisse Lynch Saint Augustine’s
400 Meters Kelly Shaw Saint Augustine’s
4×400 Relay Kelly Shaw Saint Augustine’s
4×400 Relay McKayla Fricker Seattle Pacific
Heptathlon Katy Gross Seattle Pacific
4×400 Relay Jasmine Johnson Seattle Pacific
4×400 Relay Kishia Mitchell Seattle Pacific
4×400 Relay Emily Quatier Seattle Pacific
Heptathlon Ali Worthen Seattle Pacific
Javelin Mallory Sanner Seton Hill
High Jump Tiana Wills SF State
10,000 Meters Katrina Spratford Shippensburg
400 Meter Hurdles Caitlin Stuetz Shippensburg
800 Meters Lindsey  Butterworth Simon Fraser
800 Meters Helen Crofts Simon Fraser
800 Meters Sarah Sawatzky Simon Fraser
Pole Vault Kayla Coffee Sioux Falls
Pole Vault Brigitte Gross Sioux Falls
Pole Vault Kristin Majerus Sioux Falls
Javelin Alexandra Arnold Slippery Rock
Pole Vault Julia Cain Slippery Rock
Long Jump Euphemia Edem Stillman
Triple Jump Euphemia Edem Stillman
High Jump Nikki McNorton Tarleton State
High Jump Amanda Haven Texas A&M-Kingsville
Triple Jump Shauna Kay Creary UDC
Steeplechase Jennifer Agnew U-Mary
1500 Meters Melissa Agnew U-Mary
200 Meters Kathryn Stewart U-Mary
4×400 Relay Shannon Cunningham UMass Lowell
Shot Put Candace Greene UMass Lowell
400 Meter Hurdles Elisabeth Monty UMass Lowell
4×400 Relay Elisabeth Monty UMass Lowell
4×400 Relay Taelour Murphy UMass Lowell
400 Meter Hurdles Antoinette Toussaint UMass Lowell
4×400 Relay Antoinette Toussaint UMass Lowell
800 Meters Taylor-Ashley Bean Virginia State
100 Meters Cam’ree Jackson Virginia Union
4×100 Relay Cam’ree Jackson Virginia Union
100 Meters C’evon Jones Virginia Union
4×100 Relay C’Evon Jones Virginia Union
4×100 Relay G’Ana Robinson Virginia Union
4×100 Relay S’Kaylah Woods Virginia Union
Hammer Carly Fehringer Wayne State (Neb.)
Hammer Lachel Milander Wayne State (Neb.)
Discus Sara  Wells Wayne State (Neb.)
4×100 Relay Marisa Holiwell West Texas A&M
4×100 Relay Bri Leeper West Texas A&M
Steeplechase Brenda Sindet West Texas A&M
4×100 Relay Sarah Snider West Texas A&M
4×100 Relay Libby Strickland West Texas A&M
Javelin Amanda Schumaker Western Oregon
10,000 Meters Tara Richardson Western State
High Jump Barbara Szabo Western State
Discus Alissa Rausch Winona State