National Champion Oregon Headlines Indoor Division I USTFCCCA All-Americans

By Kyle Terwillegar, USTFCCCA

March 17, 2014   

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) has announced the list of student-athletes who earned USTFCCCA All-America honors for the 2014 indoor season based on their performance at this past weekend’s NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships in Albuquerque, N.M.

First-team honors were given to those who placed in the championships’ top eight in an event or were a member of an eight-person final. Second team honors were earned by those who finished between ninth and 16th place. In addition, 14 men and four women earned honorable mention honors.

USTFCCCA membership by a program is required to earn All-America awards.

QUICK LINKS: Men’s Honorees | Women’s Honorees | Honorable Mention

More Info

NCAA Indoor Scoring Summary
National Championships Central

National women’s champion Oregon needed each and every one of their 14 first-team All-America performances to overcome Texas in the national team championship race for their fifth consecutive team title. That ties Oregon for the longest women’s title streak indoors with LSU from 1993-97.

With a lean by Phillis Francis at the line in the meet’s closing 4×400 relay, the Ducks defeated the Longhorns both in the race by .02 seconds and in the team scoring by half of a point, 44-43½.

Also tied within 3½ points of the team title were Florida and its nation-best 16 first-team All-America honors and Georgia with  six.

Though 30 women earned multiple first-team honors, including double champion Abbey D’Agostino of Dartmouth at 3000 and 5000 meters, perhaps the most valuable trio of multiple-honorees were the Ducks’ Francis, Laura Roesler and Chizoba Okodogbe, who ran three of the four legs on Oregon’s American and collegiate indoor record 4×400 relay.

Both of Francis’ honors came in American- and collegiate-record fashion with a title at 400 meters individually before chasing down two-time defending outdoor 400 meters national champion Ashley Spencer of Texas to win the 4×400 and team title at literally the last second.

Florida had five individuals earn two first-team honors, while both Oregon and Arkansas had four each. Texas had three multiple honorees, while Dartmouth, Penn State and Texas A&M each had two.

Men’s team champion Oregon led the way with 16 first-team honors, followed closely by Arkansas – the defending champion over which the Ducks claimed the team title – with 15. The Ducks defeated the runner-up Razorbacks in the team competition, 62-54.

The title was the first for Oregon since 2009.

Providing nearly a third of Oregon’s points with wins at both 3000 and 5000 meters – including dethroning defending champion Lawi Lalang of Arizona in the latter – was frosh sensation Edward Cheserek.

With those two wins translating into All-America honors, he was one of four Ducks to earn two first-team All-America honors along with Mike Berry, Marcus Chambers and Trevor Dunbar, and one of 18 overall student-athletes earning multiple honors.

Arkansas with three multiple-honorees and both Notre Dame and Pittsburg with two were the only other men’s programs with student-athletes who earned more than one first-team All-America honor.

More good news for Notre Dame as the Fighting Irish’s Patrick Feeney was the lone athlete in the meet, male or female, with three first-team nods: 400 meters and the 4×400 and distance medley relays.

Overall, the SEC led the way in total first-team honorees both in the men’s (39) and women’s (65) competitions, with the Pac-12 both second in both with 38 and 31 respectively.

 

Men’s USTFCCCA All-America Honorees

Name School Event All-America Status
Joey Uhle Air Force Pole Vault First Team
Shawn Barber Akron Pole Vault First Team
Alex McCune Akron Heptathlon First Team
Diondre Batson Alabama 60 Meters First Team
Diondre Batson Alabama 200 Meters First Team
Jeremiah Green Alabama Triple Jump First Team
Elias Hakansson Alabama Weight Throw First Team
Kyle Felpel Alabama Shot Put Second Team
Kamal Fuller Alabama Long Jump Second Team
Jacopo Lahbi Alabama 800 Meters Second Team
Charodd Richardson Alabama Weight Throw Second Team
Alexander Bowen Jr. Albany High Jump First Team
Lawi Lalang Arizona Mile First Team
Lawi Lalang Arizona 5000 Meters First Team
Nick Ross Arizona High Jump First Team
Pau Tonneson Arizona Heptathlon Second Team
Ryan Milus Arizona State 60 Meters First Team
Tatum Benard-Taylor Arizona State 60 Meters Second Team
Neil Braddy Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Andrew Irwin Arkansas Pole Vault First Team
Eric Janise Arkansas Distance Medley Relay First Team
Jarrion Lawson Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Jarrion Lawson Arkansas Long Jump First Team
Kevin Lazas Arkansas Heptathlon First Team
Anthony May Arkansas Triple Jump First Team
Omar McLeod Arkansas 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Omar McLeod Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Andrew Pisechko Arkansas Distance Medley Relay First Team
Patrick Rono Arkansas 800 Meters First Team
Patrick Rono Arkansas Distance Medley Relay First Team
Travis Southard Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Tomas Squella Arkansas 800 Meters First Team
Cale Wallace Arkansas Distance Medley Relay First Team
Neil Braddy Arkansas 400 Meters Second Team
Raymond Higgs Arkansas Long Jump Second Team
Anthony May Arkansas High Jump Second Team
Clive Pullen Arkansas Triple Jump Second Team
Richard Chavez Arkansas State Shot Put First Team
Roelf Pienaar Arkansas State Long Jump First Team
Felix Obi Baylor Triple Jump First Team
Trayvon Bromell Baylor 60 Meters Second Team
Rich Peters Boston University Mile First Team
Mike Morgan Buffalo Heptathlon First Team
Jonathan Jones Buffalo Shot Put Second Team
Jared Ward BYU 3000 Meters First Team
Jared Ward BYU 5000 Meters First Team
Braydon Bringhurst BYU Pole Vault Second Team
Chase Dalton BYU Heptathlon Second Team
Milan Ristic California 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Hammed Suleman California Long Jump Second Team
Hammed Suleman California Triple Jump Second Team
Renaldo Powell Central Michigan 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Braxton Drummond Charleston Southern Long Jump First Team
Tevin Hester Clemson 60 Meters First Team
Ben Saarel Colorado 3000 Meters First Team
Jake Hurysz Colorado 3000 Meters Second Team
Morgan Pearson Colorado 5000 Meters Second Team
Trevor Brown Colorado State 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Justin Green Colorado State Heptathlon Second Team
Daniel Everett Columbia Distance Medley Relay First Team
Brendon Fish Columbia Distance Medley Relay First Team
John Gregorek Columbia Mile First Team
Noah Lartigue Columbia Distance Medley Relay First Team
Harry McFann Columbia Distance Medley Relay First Team
Alvaro Chavez Connecticut 800 Meters Second Team
Montez Blair Cornell High Jump First Team
Bruno Hortelano-Roig Cornell 200 Meters First Team
Stephen Mozia Cornell Shot Put First Team
Will Geoghegan Dartmouth Mile First Team
Steve Mangan Dartmouth Mile Second Team
Matt Babicz DePaul Shot Put Second Team
Tanner Anderson Duke High Jump First Team
Curtis Beach Duke Heptathlon First Team
Peter Geraghty Eastern Illinois Pole Vault Second Team
Max Babits Eastern Michigan Pole Vault First Team
Dedric Dukes Florida 200 Meters First Team
Arman Hall Florida 200 Meters First Team
Arman Hall Florida 400 Meters First Team
Eddie Lovett Florida 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Ryan Schnulle Florida 800 Meters First Team
Antwan Wright Florida 60 Meters First Team
Andres Arroyo Florida 800 Meters Second Team
Marquis Dendy Florida Long Jump Second Team
Najee Glass Florida 400 Meters Second Team
Hugh Graham, Jr. Florida 400 Meters Second Team
Sean Obinwa Florida 800 Meters Second Team
Mark Parrish Florida 5000 Meters Second Team
Michael Cherry Florida State 4×400 Relay First Team
James Harris Florida State 4×400 Relay First Team
James Harris Florida State High Jump First Team
Dentarius Locke Florida State 60 Meters First Team
Jonathan Reid Florida State Triple Jump First Team
Ricardo Roy Florida State 4×400 Relay First Team
Alonzo Russell Florida State 4×400 Relay First Team
James Harris Florida State 400 Meters Second Team
Alex Young Gardner-Webb Weight Throw Second Team
Amos Bartelsmeyer Georgetown Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Ahmed Bile Georgetown Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Billy Ledder Georgetown 800 Meters Second Team
Ryan Manahan Georgetown Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Devante Washington Georgetown Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Maicel Uibo Georgia Heptathlon First Team
Nick Vena Georgia Shot Put Second Team
Maksim Korolev Harvard 3000 Meters Second Team
Maksim Korolev Harvard 5000 Meters Second Team
Cameron Burrell Houston 60 Meters First Team
Leshon Collins Houston 60 Meters Second Team
Davis Fraker Illinois Weight Throw Second Team
Vanier Joseph Illinois 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Curtis Jensen Illinois State Shot Put First Team
Akil Mills Illinois State Weight Throw First Team
Jordan Gornall Indiana Distance Medley Relay First Team
Rorey Hunter Indiana Distance Medley Relay First Team
Tretez Kinnaird Indiana Distance Medley Relay First Team
Derrick Morgan Indiana Distance Medley Relay First Team
Greggmar Swift Indiana State 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Matthew Gillespie Iona Mile Second Team
Matthew Gillespie Iona 3000 Meters Second Team
Klyvens Delaunay Iowa Triple Jump Second Team
Edward Kemboi Iowa State 800 Meters First Team
Cameron Ostrowski Iowa State High Jump Second Team
Alex Bishop Kansas Pole Vault Second Team
Kyle Wait Kansas State Pole Vault First Team
Devin Dick Kansas State Heptathlon Second Team
Andre Dorsey Kennesaw State Long Jump Second Team
Andre Dorsey Kennesaw State Triple Jump Second Team
Matthias Tayala Kent State Weight Throw First Team
William Barnes Kent State 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Wayne Gordon Kent State 200 Meters Second Team
Brad Szypka Kentucky Shot Put First Team
Matt Hillenbrand Kentucky Mile Second Team
Gemikal Prude Lipscomb High Jump Second Team
Brendon Rodney LIU Brooklyn 200 Meters Second Team
Trey Hadnot Louisiana Tech 200 Meters Second Team
Justin Victor Louisiana-Lafayette Weight Throw Second Team
Ben Williams Louisville Triple Jump First Team
Guillaume Victorin Louisville Long Jump Second Team
Sam Penzenstadler Loyola-Chicago Mile First Team
Darrell Bush LSU 4×400 Relay First Team
Quincy Downing LSU 4×400 Relay First Team
Cyril Grayson LSU 4×400 Relay First Team
Vernon Norwood LSU 400 Meters First Team
Vernon Norwood LSU 4×400 Relay First Team
Darrell Bush LSU 400 Meters Second Team
Quincy Downing LSU 400 Meters Second Team
Mohamed Koita Manhattan High Jump Second Team
William Koeck Marquette Weight Throw Second Team
Pauls Pujats Memphis Pole Vault First Team
Artie Burns Miami (Fla.) 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Antonio James Michigan State Weight Throw First Team
Antonio James Michigan State Shot Put Second Team
Caleb Rhynard Michigan State 3000 Meters Second Team
Kurt Schneider Michigan State Heptathlon Second Team
Cordairo Golden Middle Tennessee Triple Jump First Team
Eliud Rutto Middle Tennessee 800 Meters Second Team
Emmanuel Tugumisirize Middle Tennessee 400 Meters Second Team
John Simons Minnesota 3000 Meters First Team
Jon Lehman Minnesota Weight Throw Second Team
Zach Siegmeier Minnesota Pole Vault Second Team
Sam Kendricks Mississippi Pole Vault First Team
Jalen Miller Mississippi 60 Meters First Team
Marcus Jackson Mississippi State High Jump First Team
Brandon McBride Mississippi State 800 Meters First Team
Jason Harper Mississippi State Triple Jump Second Team
Austin Emry Montana Heptathlon Second Team
Levi Gipson Nebraska 4×400 Relay First Team
Ricco Hall Nebraska 4×400 Relay First Team
Patrick Raedler Nebraska Long Jump First Team
Cody Rush Nebraska 4×400 Relay First Team
Drew Wiseman Nebraska 4×400 Relay First Team
Oladapo Akinmoladun Nebraska 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Luke Caldwell New Mexico 5000 Meters First Team
Kendall Spencer New Mexico Long Jump First Team
Adam Bitchell New Mexico 5000 Meters Second Team
Elmar Engholm New Mexico Mile Second Team
Rilwan Alowonle North Carolina 4×400 Relay First Team
Javonte Lipsey North Carolina 4×400 Relay First Team
Sean Sutton North Carolina 4×400 Relay First Team
Ceo Ways North Carolina 4×400 Relay First Team
Isaac Presson North Carolina Mile Second Team
Brian Shrader Northern Arizona 3000 Meters First Team
Brian Shrader Northern Arizona 5000 Meters Second Team
Emmanuel Williams Northwestern State Long Jump First Team
Jarrod Buchanon Notre Dame 4×400 Relay First Team
Jacob Dumford Notre Dame Distance Medley Relay First Team
Patrick Feeney Notre Dame 400 Meters First Team
Patrick Feeney Notre Dame 4×400 Relay First Team
Patrick Feeney Notre Dame Distance Medley Relay First Team
Christopher Giesting Notre Dame 400 Meters First Team
Christopher Giesting Notre Dame 4×400 Relay First Team
Nick Happe Notre Dame Distance Medley Relay First Team
J.P. Malette Notre Dame Distance Medley Relay First Team
Harvey Smith Notre Dame 4×400 Relay First Team
Jeremy Rae Notre Dame Mile Second Team
Donovan Robertson Ohio State 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Lamar Bruton Ohio State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Timothy Faust Ohio State 200 Meters Second Team
Champ Page Ohio State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Jordan Rispress Ohio State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Javon Walker Ohio State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State 3000 Meters First Team
Tyreek Hill Oklahoma State 200 Meters First Team
Nick Miller Oklahoma State Weight Throw First Team
Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Shane Moskowitz Oklahoma State Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Chad Noelle Oklahoma State Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Tyler Payton Oklahoma State Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Mike Berry Oregon 400 Meters First Team
Mike Berry Oregon 4×400 Relay First Team
Johnathan Cabral Oregon 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Marcus Chambers Oregon 4×400 Relay First Team
Marcus Chambers Oregon Distance Medley Relay First Team
Edward Cheserek Oregon 3000 Meters First Team
Edward Cheserek Oregon 5000 Meters First Team
Arthur Delaney Oregon 4×400 Relay First Team
Trevor Dunbar Oregon 3000 Meters First Team
Trevor Dunbar Oregon Distance Medley Relay First Team
Mac Fleet Oregon Mile First Team
Jack Galpin Oregon 4×400 Relay First Team
Boru Guyota Oregon Distance Medley Relay First Team
Brett Johnson Oregon Distance Medley Relay First Team
Dakotah Keys Oregon Heptathlon First Team
Parker Stinson Oregon 5000 Meters First Team
Parker Stinson Oregon 3000 Meters Second Team
Maalik Reynolds Penn High Jump Second Team
Will Barr Penn State Weight Throw First Team
Steve Waithe Penn State Triple Jump First Team
Za’Von Watkins Penn State 800 Meters First Team
Robby Creese Penn State Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Wade Endress Penn State Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Jon Hendershot Penn State High Jump Second Team
Brannon Kidder Penn State 800 Meters Second Team
Brannon Kidder Penn State Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Za’Von Watkins Penn State Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Micah Murray Pittsburgh 4×400 Relay First Team
Carvin Nkanata Pittsburgh 200 Meters First Team
Carvin Nkanata Pittsburgh 4×400 Relay First Team
Desmond Palmer Pittsburgh 4×400 Relay First Team
Brycen Spratling Pittsburgh 400 Meters First Team
Brycen Spratling Pittsburgh 4×400 Relay First Team
Micah Murray Pittsburgh 400 Meters Second Team
Preston Woodard Prairie View A&M Triple Jump Second Team
Michael Williams Princeton Mile Second Team
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi Purdue Weight Throw First Team
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi Purdue Shot Put Second Team
Raheem Mostert Purdue 60 Meters Second Team
Raheem Mostert Purdue 200 Meters Second Team
Corey Crawford Rutgers Long Jump First Team
Laderrick Ward SIUE Long Jump First Team
Blake Smith Southeast Missouri Long Jump Second Team
Aaron Brown Southern California 60 Meters First Team
Aaron Brown Southern California 200 Meters First Team
Aleec Harris Southern California 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
BeeJay Lee Southern California 60 Meters Second Team
Josh Freeman Southern Illinois Shot Put Second Team
Michael Atchoo Stanford Distance Medley Relay First Team
Marco Bertolotti Stanford Distance Medley Relay First Team
Luke Lefebure Stanford Distance Medley Relay First Team
Erik Olson Stanford 3000 Meters First Team
Joe Rosa Stanford 5000 Meters First Team
Steven Solomon Stanford Distance Medley Relay First Team
Erik Olson Stanford 5000 Meters Second Team
Donald Pollitt Syracuse 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Ronnie Baker TCU 4×400 Relay Second Team
Lavon Collins TCU 4×400 Relay Second Team
Harvey McSwain TCU 4×400 Relay Second Team
Jordan Moore TCU 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Sam Watts TCU 4×400 Relay Second Team
Cameron Brown Tennessee Weight Throw Second Team
Royce Dates Tennessee State Long Jump Second Team
Zack Bilderback Texas 400 Meters First Team
Ryan Crouser Texas Shot Put First Team
Senoj-Jay Givans Texas 60 Meters Second Team
Aldrich Bailey, Jr. Texas A&M 200 Meters First Team
Wayne Davis II Texas A&M 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Deon Lendore Texas A&M 400 Meters First Team
Michael Bryan Texas A&M 200 Meters Second Team
Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M 60 Meters Second Team
Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M 200 Meters Second Team
Shavez Hart Texas A&M 60 Meters Second Team
Shavez Hart Texas A&M 200 Meters Second Team
Chase Wolfle Texas A&M Pole Vault Second Team
Bradley Adkins Texas Tech High Jump First Team
Jacorian Duffield Texas Tech High Jump First Team
Kole Weldon Texas Tech Shot Put Second Team
Marcus Nilsson UCLA Heptathlon First Team
Michael Woepse UCLA Pole Vault Second Team
Andrew Smith UMBC 800 Meters Second Team
Shane Lewis USF Triple Jump Second Team
Mark Jackson UTEP Triple Jump First Team
Anthony Rotich UTEP Mile First Team
Samuel Ellison Villanova 800 Meters First Team
Patrick Tiernan Villanova 5000 Meters First Team
Jordan Williamsz Villanova Mile First Team
Samuel Ellison Villanova Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Christopher Fitzsimons Villanova Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Sam McEntee Villanova Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Dusty Solis Villanova Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Martin Dally Virginia Tech Distance Medley Relay First Team
Leoule Degfae Virginia Tech Distance Medley Relay First Team
Tihut Degfae Virginia Tech Distance Medley Relay First Team
Torben Laidig Virginia Tech Pole Vault First Team
Grant Pollock Virginia Tech Distance Medley Relay First Team
Derrick Daigre Washington Distance Medley Relay First Team
Blake Nelson Washington Distance Medley Relay First Team
Quadelle Satterwhite Washington Distance Medley Relay First Team
Meron Simon Washington Distance Medley Relay First Team
Jax Thoirs Washington Pole Vault First Team
Izaic Yorks Washington Mile Second Team
Jesse Jorgensen Washington State 800 Meters First Team
Austin Bahner Wichita State Heptathlon Second Team
Danny Block Wisconsin Shot Put First Team
Reed Connor Wisconsin 5000 Meters First Team
Michael Lihrman Wisconsin Weight Throw First Team
Zach Ziemek Wisconsin Heptathlon First Team
Mohammed Ahmed Wisconsin 5000 Meters Second Team
Japheth Cato Wisconsin Pole Vault Second Team
Reed Connor Wisconsin 3000 Meters Second Team
Mason Finley Wyoming Shot Put First Team
Bobby Grace Youngstown State Shot Put First Team

 

 

Women’s USTFCCCA All-America Honorees

Name School Event All-America Status
Brittany Funk Akron Weight Throw First Team
Annika Roloff Akron Pole Vault First Team
Weronika Gaudyn Akron Triple Jump Second Team
Remona Burchell Alabama 60 Meters First Team
Yanique Malcolm Alabama 800 Meters Second Team
Alexis Paine Alabama Pole Vault Second Team
Nnenya Hailey Arizona 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Alyssa Hasslen Arizona Shot Put Second Team
Shapri Romero Arizona 400 Meters Second Team
Shelby Houlihan Arizona State Mile First Team
Anna Jelmini Arizona State Shot Put First Team
Shelby Houlihan Arizona State 3000 Meters Second Team
Stephanie Brown Arkansas Mile First Team
Stephanie Brown Arkansas Distance Medley Relay First Team
Daina Harper Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Grace Heymsfield Arkansas 3000 Meters First Team
Grace Heymsfield Arkansas Distance Medley Relay First Team
Dominique Scott Arkansas 3000 Meters First Team
Dominique Scott Arkansas Distance Medley Relay First Team
Brianna Swinton Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Chrishuna Williams Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Chrishuna Williams Arkansas Distance Medley Relay First Team
Regine Williams Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Alex Gochenour Arkansas Pentathlon Second Team
Tamara Myers Arkansas Long Jump Second Team
Tamara Myers Arkansas Triple Jump Second Team
Danielle Nowell Arkansas Pole Vault Second Team
Ariel Voskamp Arkansas Pole Vault Second Team
Chrishuna Williams Arkansas 400 Meters Second Team
Regine Williams Arkansas 60 Meters Second Team
Regine Williams Arkansas 200 Meters Second Team
Sharika Nelvis Arkansas State 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Valentina Muzaric Auburn Shot Put First Team
Marshay Ryan Auburn Triple Jump First Team
Samantha Scarlett Auburn 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Rachel Johnson Baylor 3000 Meters First Team
Tiffani McReynolds Baylor 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Brianna Richardson Baylor Triple Jump Second Team
Emma Bates Boise State 3000 Meters First Team
Emma Bates Boise State 5000 Meters First Team
Monica Adler Boston University Mile First Team
Mara Olson Butler 3000 Meters Second Team
Chioma Amaechi California Weight Throw Second Team
Mimi Land Clemson High Jump First Team
Mimi Land Clemson Triple Jump Second Team
Shalaya Kipp Colorado 5000 Meters First Team
Kiah Hicks Colorado State Weight Throw Second Team
Nadia Eke Columbia Triple Jump First Team
Christina Epps Coppin State Triple Jump First Team
Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth 3000 Meters First Team
Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth 5000 Meters First Team
Dana Giordano Dartmouth Distance Medley Relay First Team
Megan Krumpoch Dartmouth 800 Meters First Team
Megan Krumpoch Dartmouth Distance Medley Relay First Team
Elizabeth Markowitz Dartmouth Distance Medley Relay First Team
Jennifer Meech Dartmouth Distance Medley Relay First Team
Juliet Bottorff Duke 5000 Meters First Team
Anima Banks Duke Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Megan Clark Duke Pole Vault Second Team
Audrey Huth Duke Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Karli Johonnot Duke High Jump Second Team
Elizabeth Kerpon Duke Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Haley Meier Duke Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Kayla Padgett East Carolina Weight Throw Second Team
Sarah Chauchard Eastern Michigan Pentathlon First Team
Taylor Burke Florida High Jump First Team
Loreal Curtis Florida 4×400 Relay First Team
Ebony Eutsey Florida 4×400 Relay First Team
Ebony Eutsey Florida Distance Medley Relay First Team
Destinee Gause Florida 200 Meters First Team
Destinee Gause Florida 4×400 Relay First Team
Rebekah Greene Florida Distance Medley Relay First Team
Brittany Harrell Florida Pentathlon First Team
Kyra Jefferson Florida 200 Meters First Team
Cory McGee Florida Mile First Team
Cory McGee Florida Distance Medley Relay First Team
Robin Reynolds Florida 400 Meters First Team
Robin Reynolds Florida 4×400 Relay First Team
Shayla Sanders Florida 60 Meters First Team
Shayla Sanders Florida 200 Meters First Team
Agata Strausa Florida Distance Medley Relay First Team
Jayla Bostic Florida Weight Throw Second Team
Ciarra Brewer Florida Triple Jump Second Team
Ebony Eutsey Florida 400 Meters Second Team
Rebekah Greene Florida Mile Second Team
Nakia Linson Florida A&M Long Jump Second Team
Der’Renae Freeman Florida State Long Jump First Team
Colleen Quigley Florida State Mile First Team
Briana Cherry-Bronson Florida State Weight Throw Second Team
Linden Hall Florida State Mile Second Team
Hannah Walker Florida State 5000 Meters Second Team
Pippa Woolven Florida State 5000 Meters Second Team
Mandissa Marshall George Mason Pole Vault First Team
Katrina Coogan Georgetown 3000 Meters First Team
Katrina Coogan Georgetown Distance Medley Relay First Team
Andrea Keklak Georgetown 800 Meters First Team
Deseree King Georgetown Distance Medley Relay First Team
Hannah Neczypor Georgetown Distance Medley Relay First Team
Sabrina Southerland Georgetown Distance Medley Relay First Team
Sabrina Southerland Georgetown 800 Meters Second Team
Carly Hamilton Georgia Mile First Team
Leontia Kallenou Georgia High Jump First Team
Morgann LeLeux Georgia Pole Vault First Team
Lucie Ondraschkova Georgia Pentathlon First Team
Chanice Porter Georgia Long Jump First Team
Kendell Williams Georgia Pentathlon First Team
Quintunya Chapman Georgia Pentathlon Second Team
Megan Malasarte Georgia 800 Meters Second Team
Teiara Denmark Hampton Long Jump Second Team
Erika Veidis Harvard 800 Meters Second Team
Kandie Bloch-Jones Illinois High Jump Second Team
Kyla Buckley Indiana Shot Put Second Team
Mary Theisen Indiana State Shot Put First Team
Katie Wise Indiana State 60 Meters First Team
Kate Avery Iona 3000 Meters Second Team
Christina Hillman Iowa State Shot Put First Team
Ejiroghene Okoro Iowa State 800 Meters Second Team
Sydney Conley Kansas Long Jump First Team
Natalia Bartnovskaya Kansas Pole Vault Second Team
Diamond Dixon Kansas 400 Meters Second Team
Alyx Treasure Kansas State High Jump Second Team
Erica Twiss Kansas State Pentathlon Second Team
Dior Delophont Kent State High Jump First Team
Jackie Leppelmeier Kent State Weight Throw Second Team
Joh’vonnie Mosley Kent State Shot Put Second Team
Danniel Thomas Kent State Shot Put Second Team
Dezerea Bryant Kentucky 60 Meters First Team
Dezerea Bryant Kentucky 200 Meters First Team
Kendra Harrison Kentucky 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Dezerea Bryant Kentucky 4×400 Relay Second Team
Kenyattia Hackworth Kentucky 4×400 Relay Second Team
Kendra Harrison Kentucky 60 Meters Second Team
Leah Nugent Kentucky 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Leah Nugent Kentucky 4×400 Relay Second Team
Kayla Parker Kentucky 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Allison Peare Kentucky Mile Second Team
Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky 4×400 Relay Second Team
Meghan McGlinchey La Salle 5000 Meters Second Team
Denise Hinton LSU Weight Throw First Team
Lynnika Pitts LSU Triple Jump First Team
Jasmin Stowers LSU 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Bealoved Brown LSU 4×400 Relay Second Team
Chanice Chase LSU 4×400 Relay Second Team
Nataliyah Friar LSU Long Jump Second Team
Jada Martin LSU 4×400 Relay Second Team
Nikita Tracey LSU 800 Meters Second Team
Nikita Tracey LSU 4×400 Relay Second Team
Amber Melville Maryland High Jump First Team
Thea LaFond Maryland Pentathlon Second Team
Amina Smith Maryland High Jump Second Team
La’Shantena Rounds McNeese State Weight Throw First Team
Alysha Newman Miami (Fla.) Pole Vault First Team
Lea Johnson Miami (Fla.) Weight Throw Second Team
Amber Monroe Miami (Fla.) Shot Put Second Team
Shakima Wimbley Miami (Fla.) 200 Meters Second Team
Brook Handler Michigan Distance Medley Relay First Team
Maya Long Michigan Distance Medley Relay First Team
Cindy Ofili Michigan 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Danielle Pfeifer Michigan Distance Medley Relay First Team
Jaimie Phelan Michigan Distance Medley Relay First Team
Erin Finn Michigan 5000 Meters Second Team
Kiley Tobel Michigan Pole Vault Second Team
Tori Franklin Michigan State Triple Jump First Team
Leah O’Connor Michigan State Mile First Team
Rachele Schulist Michigan State 3000 Meters Second Team
India Hammond Middle Tennessee Triple Jump Second Team
Alena Brooks Minnesota 800 Meters First Team
Jess Herauf Minnesota Pentathlon Second Team
Erica Bougard Mississippi State Long Jump First Team
Erica Bougard Mississippi State Pentathlon First Team
Rochelle Farquharson Mississippi State Long Jump First Team
Kearsten Peoples Missouri Shot Put First Team
Kearsten Peoples Missouri Weight Throw First Team
Jill Rushin Missouri Shot Put First Team
Mariah Toussaint Monmouth Long Jump Second Team
Nicole Chavis NC State Weight Throw First Team
Tremanisha Taylor NC State Shot Put Second Team
Elinor Purrier New Hampshire Mile Second Team
Lianne Farber North Carolina Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Cori Floyd North Carolina Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Sarah Howard North Carolina Shot Put Second Team
Annie LeHardy North Carolina Mile Second Team
Annie LeHardy North Carolina Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Karley Rempel North Carolina Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Elizabeth Whelan North Carolina Mile Second Team
Ashley Heinze North Dakota State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Morgan Milbrath North Dakota State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Paige Stratioti North Dakota State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Ashley Tingelstad North Dakota State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Lauren Laszczak Northern Arizona High Jump Second Team
Alexa Aragon Notre Dame Distance Medley Relay First Team
Danielle Aragon Notre Dame Distance Medley Relay First Team
Jade Barber Notre Dame 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Michelle Brown Notre Dame Distance Medley Relay First Team
Kelly Curran Notre Dame Distance Medley Relay First Team
Ashlee Abraham Ohio State 60 Meters Second Team
Savannah Camacho Oklahoma State 800 Meters First Team
Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State 800 Meters First Team
Christian Brennan Oregon 4×400 Relay First Team
Phyllis Francis Oregon 400 Meters First Team
Phyllis Francis Oregon 4×400 Relay First Team
Annie Leblanc Oregon Distance Medley Relay First Team
Samantha Murphy Oregon Distance Medley Relay First Team
Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon 4×400 Relay First Team
Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon Distance Medley Relay First Team
Megan Patrignelli Oregon Distance Medley Relay First Team
Jenna Prandini Oregon 60 Meters First Team
Laura Roesler Oregon 800 Meters First Team
Laura Roesler Oregon 4×400 Relay First Team
Jasmine Todd Oregon 60 Meters First Team
Jasmine Todd Oregon Long Jump First Team
Sasha Wallace Oregon 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Lauren Crockett Oregon High Jump Second Team
Molly Grabill Oregon 5000 Meters Second Team
Megan Patrignelli Oregon 3000 Meters Second Team
Chancey Summers Oregon High Jump Second Team
Brittney Howell Penn State Pentathlon First Team
Mahagony Jones Penn State 200 Meters First Team
Mahagony Jones Penn State 4×400 Relay First Team
Dynasty McGee Penn State 4×400 Relay First Team
Tichina Rhodes Penn State 4×400 Relay First Team
Kiah Seymour Penn State 400 Meters First Team
Kiah Seymour Penn State 4×400 Relay First Team
Evonne Britton Penn State 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Mahagony Jones Penn State 60 Meters Second Team
Emily Sisson Providence 5000 Meters First Team
Laura Nagel Providence 3000 Meters Second Team
Dani Bunch Purdue Shot Put First Team
Dani Bunch Purdue Weight Throw First Team
Cierra Brown Purdue Triple Jump Second Team
Claire Uke Rice Shot Put First Team
Sabrina Starr Sam Houston State 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Shanieka Thomas San Diego State Triple Jump First Team
Allison Reaser San Diego State Pentathlon Second Team
Jatavia Wright SIUE Triple Jump Second Team
Stephanie Kalu SMU 60 Meters Second Team
Marisa Bellamy South Carolina 4×400 Relay First Team
Tyler Brockington South Carolina 4×400 Relay First Team
Briana Haith South Carolina 4×400 Relay First Team
Precious Holmes South Carolina 4×400 Relay First Team
Jeannelle Scheper South Carolina High Jump First Team
Sarah Graham South Carolina Pentathlon Second Team
Bethany Firsick South Dakota Pole Vault First Team
Megan Glisar South Dakota High Jump First Team
Emily Grove South Dakota Pole Vault First Team
Tynia Gaither Southern California 200 Meters First Team
Vanessa Jones Southern California 4×400 Relay First Team
Ashley Liverpool Southern California 4×400 Relay First Team
CoCo Ndipagbor Southern California 400 Meters First Team
CoCo Ndipagbor Southern California 4×400 Relay First Team
Jaide Stepter Southern California 4×400 Relay First Team
Lauren Blackburn Southern California 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Jessica Davis Southern California 60 Meters Second Team
Jessica Davis Southern California 200 Meters Second Team
Kenya Culmer Southern Illinois High Jump Second Team
Sophia Lozano Southern Illinois Weight Throw Second Team
Kayla Kovar Southern Utah Shot Put Second Team
Aisling Cuffe Stanford 3000 Meters First Team
Aisling Cuffe Stanford 5000 Meters First Team
Justine Fedronic Stanford Distance Medley Relay First Team
Kathy Kroeger Stanford 5000 Meters First Team
Claudia Saunders Stanford Distance Medley Relay First Team
Amy Weissenbach Stanford Distance Medley Relay First Team
Kristyn Williams Stanford Distance Medley Relay First Team
Kathy Kroeger Stanford 3000 Meters Second Team
Olivia Burne Stony Brook Mile Second Team
Lorraine Ugen TCU Long Jump First Team
Chelsea Blaase Tennessee 5000 Meters Second Team
Felicia Brown Tennessee 200 Meters Second Team
Felecia Majors Tennessee 200 Meters Second Team
Felecia Majors Tennessee 400 Meters Second Team
Alexis Panisse Tennessee 800 Meters Second Team
Morolake Akinosun Texas 60 Meters First Team
Kendall Baisden Texas 400 Meters First Team
Kendall Baisden Texas 4×400 Relay First Team
Shanay Briscoe Texas High Jump First Team
Briana Nelson Texas 4×400 Relay First Team
Courtney Okolo Texas 400 Meters First Team
Courtney Okolo Texas 4×400 Relay First Team
Kaitlin Petrillose Texas Pole Vault First Team
Ashley Spencer Texas 400 Meters First Team
Ashley Spencer Texas 4×400 Relay First Team
Morolake Akinosun Texas 200 Meters Second Team
Janeil Bellille Texas A&M 4×400 Relay First Team
Kamaria Brown Texas A&M 200 Meters First Team
Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M 4×400 Relay First Team
Brea Garrett Texas A&M Weight Throw First Team
Jena Hemann Texas A&M Pentathlon First Team
Shamier Little Texas A&M 400 Meters First Team
Shamier Little Texas A&M 4×400 Relay First Team
Jennifer Madu Texas A&M 60 Meters First Team
Ibukun Mayungbe Texas A&M 4×400 Relay First Team
LaQue Moen-Davis Texas A&M Long Jump First Team
LaQue Moen-Davis Texas A&M Triple Jump First Team
Ashton Purvis Texas A&M 200 Meters First Team
Janeil Bellille Texas A&M 400 Meters Second Team
Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 60 Meters Second Team
Olivia Ekponé Texas A&M 60 Meters Second Team
Olivia Ekponé Texas A&M 200 Meters Second Team
Amoy Blake Texas Tech 4×400 Relay Second Team
Le’Tristan Pledger Texas Tech 60 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Le’Tristan Pledger Texas Tech Long Jump Second Team
Christen Rivers Texas Tech 4×400 Relay Second Team
Montenae Roye-Speight Texas Tech 4×400 Relay Second Team
Shanice Stewart Texas Tech Long Jump Second Team
Cierra White Texas Tech 200 Meters Second Team
Cierra White Texas Tech 4×400 Relay Second Team
Merritt Van Meter Tulane Pole Vault Second Team
Elinor Kirk UAB 3000 Meters First Team
Elinor Kirk UAB 5000 Meters Second Team
Ida Storm UCLA Weight Throw First Team
Kylie Price UCLA Long Jump Second Team
Kelsey Smith UCLA 3000 Meters Second Team
Chari Hawkins Utah State Pentathlon Second Team
Janice Jackson UTEP 60 Meter Hurdles First Team
Nickevea Wilson UTEP Triple Jump First Team
Kiara Porter VCU 400 Meters Second Team
Nicky Akande Villanova 800 Meters First Team
Emily Lipari Villanova Mile First Team
Nicky Akande Villanova Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Emily Lipari Villanova Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Kelsey Margey Villanova 800 Meters Second Team
Angel Piccirillo Villanova Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Stephanie Schappert Villanova Mile Second Team
Michaela Wilkins Villanova Distance Medley Relay Second Team
Jordan Lavender Virginia 400 Meters Second Team
Martina Schultze Virginia Tech Pole Vault First Team
Amanda Smith Virginia Tech 800 Meters First Team
Diamara Planell Cruz Washington Pole Vault Second Team
Emily Stites William and Mary 5000 Meters First Team
Elaina Balouris William and Mary 5000 Meters Second Team
Deanna Latham Wisconsin Pentathlon First Team

USTFCCCA Honorable Mention

Men

Name School Event
Jovon Cunningham Arizona Triple Jump
Jordan Young Arizona Weight Throw
Rich Peters Boston University 3000 Meters
Dedric Dukes Florida 4×400 Relay
Najee Glass Florida 4×400 Relay
Hugh Graham, Jr. Florida 4×400 Relay
Arman Hall Florida 4×400 Relay
James Leakos Harvard 5000 Meters
Andre Dorsey Kennesaw State High Jump
Gregory Coleman Texas A&M 4×400 Relay
Shavez Hart Texas A&M 4×400 Relay
Deon Lendore Texas A&M 4×400 Relay
Carlyle Roudette Texas A&M 4×400 Relay
Japheth Cato Wisconsin Heptathlon
     

Women

Name School Event
Linden Hall Florida State Distance Medley Relay
Elizabeth Ichite Florida State Distance Medley Relay
Sydnee Over Florida State Distance Medley Relay
Georgia Peel Florida State Distance Medley Relay