USTFCCCA Division I All-American Awards Announced

USTFCCCA Division I All-American Awards Announced

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announced the 2015 Division I All-Americans on Monday. Finishers 1-8 in each event at the Division I Championships in Fayetteville were designated First-Team All-America, the rest of the finishers were designated Second Team All-America, and any qualifiers who did not finish or were disqualified from their event were designated Honorable Mention.

Arkansas’s women and Oregon’s men won team championships in dominant fashion, and those two teams have the most First-Team All-American honors. The Razorback women had the most out of any men’s or women’s program, with seventeen, and Oregon led the men with fourteen.

For Arkansas, five different women were double First-Team All-Americans. They would be Dominique Scott in the DMR and 3000, Chrishuna Williams in the 800 and 4×400, Tamara Myers in the long and triple jumps, Taylor Ellis-Watson in the 400 and 4×4, and Sparkle McKnight in the 4×4 and DMR. Scott’s accomplishment was particularly notable, as she anchored the winning DMR on Friday night and won the 3k on Saturday.

Edward Cheserek of Oregon anchored the winning DMR, won an epic mile, and took second in the 3k, making him the only Division I man to win three First-Team All-American awards and the leading scorer of the men’s meet. Two other Oregon men were double first teamers: Eric Jenkins won the 3k and 5k, and Will Geoghegan did the same double behind Jenkins.

Jenkins and Geoghegan were among twenty men to win two First-Team honors this weekend.

Oregon actually only had one more First-Team All-American than host Arkansas, as the Razorback men had the second most men’s honorees with thirteen. They were followed by (again, First-Team only): Texas A&M with nine, Texas, Florida, and Texas Tech with eight, TCU with seven, and Nebraska, Illinois, and Penn State with six.

Those were the ten schools with the most representation on the F-T AA list; they all hail from the three leading conferences. The SEC had the most men’s first-teamers with 45, more than the Big 12’s 33 and the Big Ten’s 25.

The SEC was much more dominant on the women’s First-Team, with more honorees than the next two conferences combined. 61 First-Team All-Americans came from the SEC, 32 from the MPSF, and 27 from the ACC.

Kentucky (ten) and Oregon (nine) trailed Arkansas in total first-teamers, but those two teams did boast the only triple honorees. The Wildcats’ Dezerea Bryant came in the top eight in the 60, 200, and 4×4, highlighted by a third-place finish in the 200. And the Ducks’ Jenna Prandini won the long jump and took second in the 60 and 200, making her the highest point-scoring woman of the meet.

Twenty-two women earned double First-Team awards this weekend.

Behind Arkansas and Kentucky, Baylor and Florida tied Oregon with nine First-Team awards. Trailing them were Texas with eight, Georgia with seven, and Stanford, Notre Dame, and Southern California with six.

All 668 All-American awards are listed below, separated by gender and split into First-Team, Second-Team, and Honorable Mention.

2015 USTFCCCA First-Team All-America Honorees – NCAA Division I Men

Student-Athlete Institution Event
Shawn Barber Akron Pole Vault
Clayton Murphy Akron 800 Meters
Alex Amankwah Alabama 800 Meters
Cameron Hudson Alabama Long Jump
Bryan McBride Arizona State Long Jump
William Taylor Arizona State 60 Meter Hurdles
Kemoy Campbell Arkansas 3000 Meters
Kemoy Campbell Arkansas 5000 Meters
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas 4×400 Relay
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas Distance Medley Relay
Austen Dalquist Arkansas Distance Medley Relay
Andrew Irwin Arkansas Pole Vault
Stanley Kebenei Arkansas Distance Medley Relay
Jarrion Lawson Arkansas 4×400 Relay
Jarrion Lawson Arkansas Long Jump
Omar McLeod Arkansas 60 Meter Hurdles
Omar McLeod Arkansas 4×400 Relay
Patrick Rono Arkansas Distance Medley Relay
Marqueze Washington Arkansas 4×400 Relay
DJ Smith Auburn High Jump
Trayvon Bromell Baylor 200 Meters
Jonathan Jones Buffalo Shot Put
Mike Morgan Buffalo Heptathlon
Jason Witt BYU 5000 Meters
Adrian Valles Cincinnati Pole Vault
Tevin Hester Clemson 60 Meters
Tevin Hester Clemson 200 Meters
Pierce Murphy Colorado 5000 Meters
Morgan Pearson Colorado 3000 Meters
Matt Babicz DePaul Shot Put
Brett Bofinger Duke Distance Medley Relay
Henry Farley Duke Distance Medley Relay
Nate McClafferty Duke Distance Medley Relay
Brian Schoepfer Duke Distance Medley Relay
Avion Jones East Carolina High Jump
Donald Scott Eastern Michigan Triple Jump
KeAndre Bates Florida Long Jump
KeAndre Bates Florida Triple Jump
Marquis Dendy Florida Long Jump
Marquis Dendy Florida Triple Jump
Dedric Dukes Florida 200 Meters
Najee Glass Florida 400 Meters
Ryan Schnulle Florida 800 Meters
Stipe Zunic Florida Shot Put
Jalen Ramsey Florida State Long Jump
Amos Bartelsmeyer Georgetown Distance Medley Relay
Billy Ledder Georgetown Distance Medley Relay
Ryan Manahan Georgetown 800 Meters
Joseph White Georgetown Distance Medley Relay
Cole Williams Georgetown Distance Medley Relay
Garrett Scantling Georgia Heptathlon
Devon Williams Georgia Heptathlon
Trey Holloway Hampton 60 Meter Hurdles
Kenneth Allen Illinois 4×400 Relay
Davis Fraker Illinois Weight Throw
David Kendziera Illinois 4×400 Relay
Joe McAsey Illinois 4×400 Relay
DJ Zahn Illinois 400 Meters
DJ Zahn Illinois 4×400 Relay
Tre’tez Kinnaird Indiana 800 Meters
Adarius Washington Indiana State 60 Meter Hurdles
Aaron Mallett Iowa 60 Meter Hurdles
Brandon Barnes Iowa State Distance Medley Relay
Christian DeLago Iowa State Distance Medley Relay
Edward Kemboi Iowa State 800 Meters
Edward Kemboi Iowa State Distance Medley Relay
Patrick Peterson Iowa State Distance Medley Relay
Casey Bowen Kansas Pole Vault
Bilal Abdullah Kennesaw State Heptathlon
Matthias Tayala Kent State Weight Throw
Keffri Neal Kentucky Mile
Brad Szypka Kentucky Shot Put
Ben Williams Louisville Triple Jump
Quincy Downing LSU 400 Meters
Aaron Ernest LSU 200 Meters
Vernon Norwood LSU 400 Meters
Wally Ellenson Marquette High Jump
Steven Bastien Michigan Heptathlon
Tim Ehrhardt Michigan State Heptathlon
Luca Wieland Minnesota Heptathlon
Jalen Miller Mississippi 60 Meters
Phillip Young Mississippi Triple Jump
Brandon McBride Mississippi State 800 Meters
Markesh Woodson Missouri 60 Meters
Dylan Capwell Monmouth 800 Meters
Cristian Soratos Montana State Mile
Oladapo Akinmoladun Nebraska 60 Meter Hurdles
Jake Bender Nebraska 4×400 Relay
Levi Gipson Nebraska 4×400 Relay
Cody Rush Nebraska 4×400 Relay
James White Nebraska High Jump
Drew Wiseman Nebraska 4×400 Relay
Adam Bitchell New Mexico 3000 Meters
Allan Hamilton New Mexico Long Jump
Javonte Lipsey North Carolina 4×400 Relay
Kenneth Selmon North Carolina 4×400 Relay
Sean Sutton North Carolina 4×400 Relay
Ceo Ways North Carolina 4×400 Relay
Desmond Lawrence North Carolina A&T 60 Meters
Deante Kemper Northern Arizona High Jump
Nick Miller Oklahoma State Weight Throw
Chad Noelle Oklahoma State Mile
John Teeters Oklahoma State 60 Meters
Colby Alexander Oregon Distance Medley Relay
Marcus Chambers Oregon Distance Medley Relay
Edward Cheserek Oregon Mile
Edward Cheserek Oregon 3000 Meters
Edward Cheserek Oregon Distance Medley Relay
Niki Franzmair Oregon Distance Medley Relay
Will Geoghegan Oregon 3000 Meters
Will Geoghegan Oregon 5000 Meters
Johnny Gregorek Oregon Mile
Eric Jenkins Oregon 3000 Meters
Eric Jenkins Oregon 5000 Meters
Greg Skipper Oregon Weight Throw
Parker Stinson Oregon 5000 Meters
Daniel Winn Oregon Mile
Robby Creese Penn State Distance Medley Relay
Darrell Hill Penn State Shot Put
Brannon Kidder Penn State Mile
Brannon Kidder Penn State Distance Medley Relay
Alex Shisler Penn State Distance Medley Relay
Za’Von Watkins Penn State Distance Medley Relay
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi Purdue Weight Throw
Chris Pillow Rice Pole Vault
Teivaskie Lewin South Dakota 60 Meter Hurdles
Andre De Grasse Southern California 200 Meters
Conor McCullough Southern California Weight Throw
Josh Freeman Southern Illinois Shot Put
Kyle Landon Southern Illinois High Jump
Martin Hehir Syracuse 3000 Meters
Ronnie Baker TCU 60 Meters
Ronnie Baker TCU 4×400 Relay
Raymond Bozmans TCU 4×400 Relay
Cameron Echols- Luper TCU Long Jump
Kolby Listenbee TCU 4×400 Relay
Kevin McClanahan TCU 4×400 Relay
Sam Watts TCU 200 Meters
Jake Blankenship Tennessee Pole Vault
Christian Coleman Tennessee 60 Meters
Zack Bilderback Texas 400 Meters
Zack Bilderback Texas 4×400 Relay
Ryan Crouser Texas Shot Put
Senoj-Jay Givans Texas 60 Meters
Senoj-Jay Givans Texas 4×400 Relay
Christopher Irvin Texas 4×400 Relay
Byron Robinson Texas 4×400 Relay
Wolf Mahler Texas Heptathlon
Gregory Coleman Texas A&M 4×400 Relay
Latario Collie Texas A&M Triple Jump
Shavez Hart Texas A&M 200 Meters
Shavez Hart Texas A&M 4×400 Relay
Deon Lendore Texas A&M 400 Meters
Deon Lendore Texas A&M 4×400 Relay
Bralon Taplin Texas A&M 400 Meters
Bralon Taplin Texas A&M 4×400 Relay
Chase Wolfle Texas A&M Pole Vault
Bradley Adkins Texas Tech High Jump
Chris Caldwell Texas Tech 60 Meter Hurdles
Steven Champlin Texas Tech 4×400 Relay
Kyle Collins Texas Tech 4×400 Relay
Jacorian Duffield Texas Tech High Jump
Charles Jones Texas Tech 4×400 Relay
Joseph Richards III Texas Tech 4×400 Relay
Kole Weldon Texas Tech Shot Put
Bryce Robinson Tulsa 200 Meters
Marc Scott Tulsa 5000 Meters
Michael Woepse UCLA Pole Vault
Matthew Oneal USF Triple Jump
Anthony Rotich UTEP Mile
Elliot Slade Villanova Distance Medley Relay
Dusty Solis Villanova Distance Medley Relay
Donald Urschel Villanova Distance Medley Relay
Jordan Williamsz Villanova Distance Medley Relay
Payton Hazzard Virginia Distance Medley Relay
Nathan Kiley Virginia Distance Medley Relay
Mike Marsella Virginia Distance Medley Relay
Henry Wynne Virginia Distance Medley Relay
Jordan Young Virginia Weight Throw
Thomas Curtin Virginia Tech 3000 Meters
Thomas Curtin Virginia Tech 5000 Meters
Manuel Ziegler Virginia Tech Triple Jump
Jax Thoirs Washington Pole Vault
Michael Lihrman Wisconsin Weight Throw

 

2015 USTFCCCA First-Team All-America Honorees – NCAA Division I Women

Student-Athlete Institution Event
Brittany Funk Akron Weight Throw
Claudia Garcia Jou Akron High Jump
Remona Burchell Alabama 60 Meters
Lakan Taylor Alabama Pole Vault
Nnenya Hailey Arizona 60 Meter Hurdles
Shelby Houlihan Arizona State Mile
Shelby Houlihan Arizona State 3000 Meters
Brianna Tate Arizona State 400 Meters
Taliyah Brooks Arkansas Pentathlon
Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas 400 Meters
Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas 4×400 Relay
Alex Gochenour Arkansas Pentathlon
Therese Haiss Arkansas Distance Medley Relay
Daina Harper Arkansas 4×400 Relay
Jessica Kamilos Arkansas Distance Medley Relay
Sparkle McKnight Arkansas 4×400 Relay
Sparkle McKnight Arkansas Distance Medley Relay
Sandi Morris Arkansas Pole Vault
Tamara Myers Arkansas Long Jump
Tamara Myers Arkansas Triple Jump
Diane Robison Arkansas 5000 Meters
Dominique Scott Arkansas 3000 Meters
Dominique Scott Arkansas Distance Medley Relay
Chrishuna Williams Arkansas 800 Meters
Chrishuna Williams Arkansas 4×400 Relay
Jessie Johnson Auburn Pole Vault
Rachel Johnson Baylor 3000 Meters
Rachel Johnson Baylor 5000 Meters
Mariah Kelly Baylor Distance Medley Relay
Maggie Montoya Baylor Distance Medley Relay
Annie Rhodes Baylor Pole Vault
Raena Rhone Baylor Distance Medley Relay
Brianna Richardson Baylor Triple Jump
Olicia Williams Baylor 800 Meters
Olicia Williams Baylor Distance Medley Relay
Shea Martinez BYU 800 Meters
Nia Fluker Clemson 4×400 Relay
Natoya Goule Clemson 800 Meters
Natoya Goule Clemson 4×400 Relay
Olivia James Clemson 4×400 Relay
Deja Parrish Clemson 4×400 Relay
Nadia Eke Columbia Triple Jump
Deandra Daniel Coppin State High Jump
Megan Clark Duke Pole Vault
Lauren Hansson Duke 4×400 Relay
Elizabeth Kerpon Duke 4×400 Relay
Madeline Kopp Duke 4×400 Relay
Madeline Price Duke 4×400 Relay
Ciarra Brewer Florida Triple Jump
Claudia Francis Florida 4×400 Relay
Destinee Gause Florida 4×400 Relay
Kyra Jefferson Florida 200 Meters
Kyra Jefferson Florida 4×400 Relay
Bridgette Owens Florida 60 Meter Hurdles
Robin Reynolds Florida 400 Meters
Shayla Sanders Florida 60 Meters
Destiny Washington Florida 4×400 Relay
Kala Funderburk Florida State 400 Meters
Colleen Quigley Florida State Mile
Katrina Coogan Georgetown 3000 Meters
Katrina Coogan Georgetown Distance Medley Relay
Becca Deloache Georgetown Distance Medley Relay
Piper Donaghu Georgetown Distance Medley Relay
Samantha Nadel Georgetown Distance Medley Relay
Quintunya Chapman Georgia Pentathlon
Tatiana Gusin Georgia High Jump
Leontia Kallenou Georgia High Jump
Morgann Leleux Georgia Pole Vault
Keturah Orji Georgia Triple Jump
Chanice Porter Georgia Long Jump
Kendell Williams Georgia Pentathlon
Nikki Okwelogu Harvard Shot Put
Stephanie Richartz Illinois Pole Vault
Rosie Clarke Iona Mile
Akela Jones Kansas State High Jump
Akela Jones Kansas State Long Jump
A’Keyla Mitchell Kansas State 200 Meters
Dior Delophont Kent State High Jump
Danniel Thomas Kent State Shot Put
Dezerea Bryant Kentucky 60 Meters
Dezerea Bryant Kentucky 200 Meters
Dezerea Bryant Kentucky 4×400 Relay
Ariah Graham Kentucky 4×400 Relay
Kenyattia Hackworth Kentucky Long Jump
Kendra Harrison Kentucky 60 Meter Hurdles
Kendra Harrison Kentucky 4×400 Relay
Morganne Phillips Kentucky 4×400 Relay
Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky Long Jump
Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky Triple Jump
Tori Bliss LSU Shot Put
Mikiah Brisco LSU 60 Meters
Nataliyah Friar LSU Long Jump
Thea LaFond Maryland High Jump
Lea Johnson Miami (Fla.) Weight Throw
Brook Handler Michigan Distance Medley Relay
Maya Long Michigan Distance Medley Relay
Shannon Osika Michigan Distance Medley Relay
Danielle Pfeifer Michigan Distance Medley Relay
Leah O’Connor Michigan State Mile
Jess Herauf Minnesota Pentathlon
Brooke Feldmeier Mississippi 800 Meters
Erica Bougard Mississippi State 60 Meter Hurdles
Erica Bougard Mississippi State Pentathlon
Kearsten Peoples Missouri Weight Throw
Jill Rushin Missouri Shot Put
Nicole Chavis NC State Weight Throw
Samantha George NC State Distance Medley Relay
Kenyetta Iyevbele NC State Distance Medley Relay
Megan Moye NC State Distance Medley Relay
Tiana Patillo NC State Distance Medley Relay
Sammy Silva New Mexico Mile
Xenia Rahn North Carolina Pentathlon
Elizabeth Whelan North Carolina 800 Meters
Erin Teschuk North Dakota State Mile
Erin Teschuk North Dakota State 3000 Meters
Danielle Aragon Notre Dame Distance Medley Relay
Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame 400 Meters
Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame Distance Medley Relay
Jessica Harris Notre Dame Distance Medley Relay
Samantha Murray Notre Dame Distance Medley Relay
Molly Seidel Notre Dame 5000 Meters
Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State 800 Meters
Lauren Crockett Oregon High Jump
Nikki Hiltz Oregon Mile
Brittany Mann Oregon Shot Put
Jenna Prandini Oregon 60 Meters
Jenna Prandini Oregon 200 Meters
Jenna Prandini Oregon Long Jump
Jasmine Todd Oregon 60 Meters
Sasha Wallace Oregon 60 Meter Hurdles
Ariana Washington Oregon 200 Meters
Dynasty McGee Penn State 4×400 Relay
Megan Osborne Penn State 4×400 Relay
Tichina Rhodes Penn State 4×400 Relay
Kiah Seymour Penn State 4×400 Relay
Emily Sisson Providence 3000 Meters
Emily Sisson Providence 5000 Meters
Claire Uke Rice Shot Put
Kendall Ellis Southern California 4×400 Relay
Dior Hall Southern California 60 Meter Hurdles
Amalie Iuel Southern California 4×400 Relay
Vanessa Jones Southern California 4×400 Relay
Jaide Stepter Southern California 4×400 Relay
Ky Westbrook Southern California 60 Meters
Sophia Lozano Southern Illinois Weight Throw
DeAnna Price Southern Illinois Weight Throw
Raven Saunders Southern Illinois Shot Put
Olivia Baker Stanford Distance Medley Relay
Elise Cranny Stanford 3000 Meters
Elise Cranny Stanford Distance Medley Relay
Claudia Saunders Stanford Distance Medley Relay
Jessica Tonn Stanford 3000 Meters
Jessica Tonn Stanford Distance Medley Relay
Chelsea Blaase Tennessee 5000 Meters
Morolake Akinosun Texas 4×400 Relay
Kendall Baisden Texas 4×400 Relay
Courtney Okolo Texas 400 Meters
Courtney Okolo Texas 4×400 Relay
Sandie Raines Texas 5000 Meters
Morgan Snow Texas 60 Meter Hurdles
Ashley Spencer Texas 400 Meters
Ashley Spencer Texas 4×400 Relay
Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 60 Meters
Kamaria Brown Texas A&M 200 Meters
Brea Garrett Texas A&M Weight Throw
Shamier Little Texas A&M 400 Meters
Ashton Purvis Texas A&M 200 Meters
Allie Saunders Texas State Triple Jump
Le’Tristan Pledger Texas Tech 60 Meter Hurdles
Shanice Stewart Texas Tech Long Jump
Cierra White Texas Tech 200 Meters
Ida Storm UCLA Weight Throw
Courtney Frerichs UMKC 5000 Meters
Simone Charley Vanderbilt Triple Jump
Angel Piccirillo Villanova Mile
Hanna Green Virginia Tech 800 Meters
Eleanor Fulton Washington Distance Medley Relay
Maddie Meyers Washington Distance Medley Relay
Baylee Mires Washington Distance Medley Relay
Diamara Planell Cruz Washington Pole Vault
Gianna Woodruff Washington Distance Medley Relay
Kelsey Card Wisconsin Shot Put
Sarah Disanza Wisconsin 5000 Meters
Georgia Ellenwood Wisconsin Pentathlon

 

2015 USTFCCCA Second-Team All-America Honorees – NCAA Division I Men

Student-Athlete Institution Event
Dylan Bell Air Force Pole Vault
Jordan Latimer Akron Long Jump
Alex Amankwah Alabama 4×400 Relay
Justin Fondren Alabama High Jump
Steven Gayle Alabama 4×400 Relay
Jeremiah Green Alabama Triple Jump
Cameron Hudson Alabama 60 Meters
Cameron Hudson Alabama 4×400 Relay
Jacopo Lahbi Alabama 800 Meters
Quincy Smith Alabama 4×400 Relay
Bryan McBride Arizona State High Jump
Stanley Kebenei Arkansas 3000 Meters
Clive Pullen Arkansas Triple Jump
Marqueze Washington Arkansas 400 Meters
Richard Chavez Arkansas State Shot Put
Roelf Pienaar Arkansas State Long Jump
Shaquille Walker BYU 800 Meters
Trey McRae Charlotte High Jump
Trey McRae Charlotte Long Jump
Shai Carpenter Clemson Triple Jump
Jake Hurysz Colorado Mile
Jake Hurysz Colorado 3000 Meters
Alex Kizirian Colorado Weight Throw
Ammar Moussa Colorado 5000 Meters
Morgan Pearson Colorado 5000 Meters
Justin Green Colorado State Heptathlon
Shaun Thompson Duke 5000 Meters
Tyler Brown Eastern Michigan 400 Meters
Anthony Jones Eastern Michigan Weight Throw
Andres Arroyo Florida 800 Meters
Mark Parrish Florida 5000 Meters
Nick Uruburu Florida 400 Meters
Michael Cherry Florida State 400 Meters
Trentavis Friday Florida State 200 Meters
Kendal Williams Florida State 60 Meters
Ahmed Bile Georgetown Mile
Ahmed Bile Georgetown Mile
Joseph White Georgetown 800 Meters
Brandon Lord Georgia 5000 Meters
Ashinia Miller Georgia Shot Put
Nick Vena Georgia Shot Put
Edose Ibadin Hampton 800 Meters
Isaac Williams Houston 60 Meter Hurdles
Joe McAsey Illinois 800 Meters
Jonathan Wells Illinois High Jump
Dylan Anderson Indiana Heptathlon
Stephen Keller Indiana Heptathlon
Babatunde Amosu Iowa Triple Jump
Kevin Lewis Iowa 5000 Meters
Cameron Ostrowski Iowa State High Jump
Christoff Bryan Kansas State High Jump
NaTron Gipson Kansas State High Jump
Andre Dorsey Kennesaw State Heptathlon
William Barnes Kent State 60 Meter Hurdles
Brendon Rodney LIU Brooklyn 200 Meters
Sam Penzenstadler Loyola-Chicago Mile
Tremayne Acy LSU 200 Meters
Derek Sievers Michigan Shot Put
Antonio James Michigan State Weight Throw
Jonathan Addison NC State Long Jump
Steven Cahoy Nebraska Pole Vault
Ricco Hall Nebraska 200 Meters
Cody Rush Nebraska 400 Meters
Elmar Engholm New Mexico Mile
Ridge Jones New Mexico 60 Meters
Django Lovett New Mexico High Jump
AJ Hicks North Carolina Weight Throw
Paul Duffey Northeastern 800 Meters
Sebastian Barth Northern Iowa 60 Meter Hurdles
Aaron Williams Northwestern State Triple Jump
Christopher Giesting Notre Dame 400 Meters
Antonio Blanks Ohio State 4×400 Relay
Lamar Bruton Ohio State 400 Meters
Lamar Bruton Ohio State 4×400 Relay
Timothy Faust Ohio State 4×400 Relay
Champ Page Ohio State 400 Meters
Champ Page Ohio State 4×400 Relay
Donovan Robertson Ohio State 60 Meter Hurdles
Fabian Clarkson Oklahoma State 3000 Meters
Fabian Clarkson Oklahoma State Distance Medley Relay
Matthew Fayers Oklahoma State Distance Medley Relay
Vegard Oelstad Oklahoma State Distance Medley Relay
Brandon Singleton Oklahoma State Distance Medley Relay
Justin Estala Oral Roberts Pole Vault
Jeramy Elkaim Oregon 3000 Meters
Parker Stinson Oregon 3000 Meters
Robby Creese Penn State 3000 Meters
Brannon Kidder Penn State Mile
Brian Leap Penn State Triple Jump
Julian Oakley Providence Mile
Scott Filip Rice Heptathlon
Ben Pressley Rice Long Jump
Jermaine Collier South Carolina 60 Meter Hurdles
Dondre Echols South Carolina 60 Meter Hurdles
Jussi Kanervo South Carolina 60 Meter Hurdles
Ncincilili Titi South Carolina 200 Meters
Blake Smith Southeast Missouri 60 Meters
Alexander Young Southeastern Louisiana Weight Throw
Beejay Lee Southern California 60 Meters
Darian Brooks Stanford Triple Jump
Thomas Coyle Stanford Distance Medley Relay
Luke Lefebure Stanford Distance Medley Relay
Sean McGorty Stanford Distance Medley Relay
Erik Olson Stanford 3000 Meters
Jackson Shumway Stanford Distance Medley Relay
Tavis Bailey Tennessee Weight Throw
Craig Lutz Texas 5000 Meters
Devin Jenkins Texas A&M 200 Meters
Darian Brown Texas State Shot Put
Aaron George Texas State Long Jump
Keniel Grant Texas Tech Long Jump
Bryce Robinson Tulsa 60 Meters
Nicholas Scarvelis UCLA Shot Put
Nic Bowens Utah State 200 Meters
Michael McPherson Utah Valley Heptathlon
Robert Denault Villanova Mile
Filip Mihaljevic Virginia Shot Put
Juan Campos Virginia Tech Distance Medley Relay
Neil Gourley Virginia Tech Distance Medley Relay
Patrick Joseph Virginia Tech Mile
Tomas Kruzliak Virginia Tech Weight Throw
Prince Owusu-Mensah Virginia Tech Distance Medley Relay
Grant Pollock Virginia Tech Distance Medley Relay
Colby Gilbert Washington 3000 Meters
Aaron Nelson Washington 5000 Meters
Izaic Yorks Washington Mile

 

2015 USTFCCCA Second-Team All-America Honorees – NCAA Division I Women

Student-Athlete Institution Event
Alexis Cooks Akron Weight Throw
Lisanne Hagens Arizona High Jump
Elvin Kibet Arizona 5000 Meters
Leigha Brown Arkansas Pentathlon
Desiree Freier Arkansas Pole Vault
Sparkle McKnight Arkansas 400 Meters
Ariel Voskamp Arkansas Pole Vault
Samantha Scarlett Auburn 60 Meter Hurdles
Mariah Kelly Baylor Mile
Raena Rhone Baylor 400 Meters
Liv Westphal Boston College 5000 Meters
Erika Hurd Cincinnati High Jump
Iana Amsterdam Clemson Triple Jump
Samantha Elliott Clemson 60 Meter Hurdles
Kiah Hicks Colorado State Weight Throw
Dana Giordano Dartmouth 3000 Meters
Teddi Maslowski Duke Long Jump
Jayla Bostic Florida Weight Throw
Taylor Burke Florida High Jump
Claudia Francis Florida 800 Meters
Destinee Gause Florida 200 Meters
Darrielle McQueen Florida Long Jump
Gissell Warner Florida Triple Jump
Bridget Blake Florida State Distance Medley Relay
Kala Funderburk Florida State 4×400 Relay
Chelsea Jarvis Florida State 4×400 Relay
Chelsea Jarvis Florida State Distance Medley Relay
Sydnee Over Florida State Distance Medley Relay
Georgia Peel Florida State Distance Medley Relay
Helene Swanepoel Florida State 4×400 Relay
Sage Watson Florida State 4×400 Relay
Becca Deloache Georgetown 800 Meters
Samantha Nadel Georgetown 3000 Meters
Sabrina Southerland Georgetown 800 Meters
Keturah Orji Georgia Long Jump
Ce’aira Brown Hampton 800 Meters
Le’Quisha Parker Hampton 200 Meters
Sophie Gutermuth Indiana Pole Vault
Alethia Marrero Indiana State 800 Meters
Katy Moen Iowa State 3000 Meters
Lindsay Vollmer Kansas Pentathlon
Tia’ Gamble Kansas State 4×400 Relay
Sonia Gaskin Kansas State 4×400 Relay
Akela Jones Kansas State 60 Meter Hurdles
A’Keyla Mitchell Kansas State 4×400 Relay
Alyx Treasure Kansas State High Jump
Erica Twiss Kansas State 4×400 Relay
Erica Twiss Kansas State Pentathlon
Kimberly Williamson Kansas State High Jump
Dani Winters Kansas State Shot Put
Beckie Famurewa Kentucky Weight Throw
Leah Nugent Kentucky 60 Meter Hurdles
Morganne Phillips Kentucky 400 Meters
Keilah Tyson Kentucky 200 Meters
Dolly Nyemah Louisville Weight Throw
Nataliyah Friar LSU Triple Jump
Aleia Hobbs LSU 60 Meters
Jada Martin LSU 200 Meters
Morgan Schuetz LSU 800 Meters
Thea LaFond Maryland Triple Jump
Amber Melville Maryland High Jump
Chardae Greenlee Memphis Triple Jump
Kelsey Balkwill Miami (Fla.) 4×400 Relay
Taneisha Cordell Miami (Fla.) 4×400 Relay
Anthonia Moore Miami (Fla.) 4×400 Relay
Tiffany Okieme Miami (Fla.) Weight Throw
Shakima Wimbley Miami (Fla.) 400 Meters
Shakima Wimbley Miami (Fla.) 4×400 Relay
Amelia Strickler Miami (Ohio) Shot Put
Kennedy Beazley Michigan State Distance Medley Relay
Alicia Evans Michigan State Distance Medley Relay
Tori Franklin Michigan State Triple Jump
Katie Landwehr Michigan State Distance Medley Relay
Rachele Schulist Michigan State 3000 Meters
Aubrey Wilberding Michigan State Distance Medley Relay
Erica Bougard Mississippi State Long Jump
Ebony Brinker Mississippi State Triple Jump
Kearsten Peoples Missouri Shot Put
Alexis Perry NC State Long Jump
Marusa Cernjul Nebraska High Jump
Ellie Ewere Nebraska Triple Jump
Anne Twombly New Hampshire Mile
Tamara Armoush New Mexico Distance Medley Relay
Sophie Connor New Mexico Distance Medley Relay
Calli Thackery New Mexico 3000 Meters
Holly VanGrinsven New Mexico Distance Medley Relay
Alice Wright New Mexico Distance Medley Relay
Jade Barber Notre Dame 60 Meter Hurdles
Katie Borchers Ohio State 800 Meters
Abieyuwa Ehimwenman Ohio State Long Jump
Chesna Sykes Ohio State 60 Meters
Hannah Cunliffe Oklahoma 60 Meters
Jenny Celis Oklahoma State Mile
Chase Ealey Oklahoma State Shot Put
Molly Grabill Oregon 5000 Meters
Nikki Hiltz Oregon Mile
Katie Porada Oregon Mile
Jasmine Todd Oregon Long Jump
Rachel Fatherly Penn State Shot Put
Rachel Fatherly Penn State Weight Throw
Kiah Seymour Penn State 400 Meters
Tansey Lystad Portland 5000 Meters
Megan Curham Princeton 5000 Meters
Devynne Charlton Purdue 60 Meter Hurdles
Gabrielle Farquharson Rutgers Long Jump
Mary Wirth South Dakota State High Jump
Alexis Faulknor Southern California 60 Meters
Tynia Gaither Southern California 60 Meters
Tynia Gaither Southern California 200 Meters
Deanna Hill Southern California 60 Meters
Ashley Gaston Southern Illinois Shot Put
Lindsey Murray Southern Illinois Pole Vault
Christina Melian Stony Brook 5000 Meters
Blanca Fernßndez Temple Mile
Cassie Wertman Tennessee Shot Put
Morolake Akinosun Texas 60 Meters
Morolake Akinosun Texas 200 Meters
Kendall Baisden Texas 400 Meters
Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 200 Meters
Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 4×400 Relay
Kamaria Brown Texas A&M 4×400 Relay
Jena Hemann Texas A&M Pentathlon
Shamier Little Texas A&M 4×400 Relay
Ashton Purvis Texas A&M 4×400 Relay
Shanice Stewart Texas Tech Pentathlon
Audrey Jean-Baptiste Tulsa 400 Meters
Torie Owers UCLA Shot Put
Chari Hawkins Utah State Pentathlon
Kiara Porter VCU 400 Meters
Stephanie Schappert Villanova Mile
Stephanie Schappert Villanova Mile
Amanda Smith Virginia Tech 800 Meters
Eleanor Fulton Washington Mile
Maddie Meyers Washington 3000 Meters
Kristina Owsinski Washington Pole Vault
Emily Stites William and Mary 5000 Meters
Kelsey Card Wisconsin Weight Throw

2015 USTFCCCA Honorable Mention All-America Honorees – NCAA Division I Men

Student-Athlete Institution Event
Joey Uhle Air Force Pole Vault
Matt Airola Alabama Distance Medley Relay
Robbie Farnham-Rose Alabama Distance Medley Relay
Steven Gayle Alabama Distance Medley Relay
Andrew Harris Alabama Distance Medley Relay
Trayvon Bromell Baylor 60 Meters
Jesse Garn Binghamton 800 Meters
Stephen Mozia Cornell Shot Put
Dedric Dukes Florida 4×400 Relay
Eric Futch Florida 4×400 Relay
Najee Glass Florida 4×400 Relay
Arman Hall Florida 400 Meters
Nick Uruburu Florida 4×400 Relay
Maicel Uibo Georgia Heptathlon
Darrell Bush LSU 4×400 Relay
Quincy Downing LSU 4×400 Relay
Cyril Grayson LSU 4×400 Relay
Vernon Norwood LSU 4×400 Relay
Joshua Thompson LSU 60 Meter Hurdles
Reginald Miller Jr. Southeast Missouri Triple Jump
Andre De Grasse Southern California 60 Meters
Cameron Brown Tennessee Weight Throw
Basil Fares Texas Long Jump
Reese Watson Texas Pole Vault
Marcus Nilsson UCLA Heptathlon
Chris Uhle Virginia Tech Pole Vault
Lev Marcus Washington Pole Vault

 

2015 USTFCCCA Honorable Mention All-America Honorees – NCAA Division I Women

Student-Athlete Institution Event
Maggie Montoya Baylor 3000 Meters
Mara Olson Butler 5000 Meters
Anginae Monteverde BYU Pole Vault
Brittany Harrell Florida Heptathlon
Cindy Ofili Michigan 60 Meter Hurdles
Fabia McDonald Mississippi Pentathlon
Rhianwedd Price Mississippi State Mile
Demi Payne Stephen F. Austin Pole Vault
Kaitlin Petrillose Texas Pole Vault
Cierra White Texas Tech 60 Meters
Siofra Cleirigh Buttne Villanova Distance Medley Relay
Sidney Hayes Villanova Distance Medley Relay
Angel Piccirillo Villanova Distance Medley Relay
Stephanie Schappert Villanova Distance Medley Relay