“Pick The Champ” Expert Edition – Women’s Champions

“Pick The Champ” Expert Edition – Women’s Champions

EUGENE, Oregon – When we asked the track & field experts from the national media to "Pick The Champ" in each NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships event, who did they choose?

You can find all of the WOMEN’S picks from Daily Relay, Flotrack, LetsRun, Runnerspace, and Track & Field News for each event (including the national team title winner) below. You can find the MENS picks here.

Agree? Disagree? You, too, can Pick The Champs for NCAAs this week and see how your picks stack up against the experts. Click the button to the right to get started.

Follow along live on the ESPN family of broadcast platforms this week – including on ESPN Friday and ESPN2 Saturday – to see how your picks fare and how the experts did.

Pick The Champ

Pick The Champ

 

Flotrack Flotrack LetsRun RunnerSpace Track & Field News
NCAA Coverage
Twitter | Facebook
NCAA Coverage
Twitter | Instagram | Facebook
NCAA Coverage
Twitter | Facebook
NCAA Coverage
Twitter | Instagram | Facebook
NCAA Coverage
Twitter | Facebook
Women’s Team Winner 2. Arkansas 6. Florida 1. Oregon 2. Arkansas 1. Oregon
Women’s 100 Jenna PRANDINI
Oregon
Jasmine TODD
Oregon
Jenna PRANDINI
Oregon
Jenna PRANDINI
Oregon
Jasmine TODD
Oregon
Women’s 200 Kyra JEFFERSON
Florida
Kyra JEFFERSON
Florida
Kyra JEFFERSON
Florida
Kyra JEFFERSON
Florida
Kyra JEFFERSON
Florida
Women’s 400 Kala FUNDERBURK
Florida State
Kendall BAISDEN
Texas
Shakima WIMBLEY
Miami (Fla.)
Shakima WIMBLEY
Miami (Fla.)
Kendall BAISDEN
Texas
Women’s 800 Chrishuna WILLIAMS
Arkansas
Kaela EDWARDS
Oklahoma State
Natoya GOULE
Clemson
Raevyn ROGERS
Oregon
Natoya GOULE
Clemson
Women’s 1500 Shelby HOULIHAN
Arizona State
Shelby HOULIHAN
Arizona State
Shelby HOULIHAN
Arizona State
Shelby HOULIHAN
Arizona State
Shelby HOULIHAN
Arizona State
Women’s Steeple Leah O’CONNOR
Michigan State
Leah O’CONNOR
Michigan State
Leah O’CONNOR
Michigan State
Leah O’CONNOR
Michigan State
Leah O’CONNOR
Michigan State
Women’s 5000 Emily SISSON
Providence
Emily SISSON
Providence
Emily SISSON
Providence
Dominique SCOTT
Arkansas
Emily SISSON
Providence
Women’s 10,000 Dominique SCOTT
Arkansas
Dominique SCOTT
Arkansas
Dominique SCOTT
Arkansas
Dominique SCOTT
Arkansas
Dominique SCOTT
Arkansas
Women’s 110 Hurdles Kendra HARRISON
Kentucky
Kendra HARRISON
Kentucky
Kendra HARRISON
Kentucky
Kendra HARRISON
Kentucky
Kendra HARRISON
Kentucky
Women’s 400  Hurdles Shamier LITTLE
Texas A&M
Kendra HARRISON
Kentucky
Shamier LITTLE
Texas A&M
Shamier LITTLE
Texas A&M
Shamier LITTLE
Texas A&M
Women’s 4×100 Texas A&M Texas A&M Texas A&M Texas A&M Texas A&M
Women’s 4×400 Florida Texas Florida Southern California Florida
Women’s
High Jump
Jeannelle SCHEPER
South Carolina
Jeannelle SCHEPER
South Carolina
Leontia KALLENOU
Georgia
Leontia KALLENOU
Georgia
Jeannelle SCHEPER
South Carolina
Women’s
Pole Vault
Sandi MORRIS
Arkansas
Demi PAYNE
Stephen F. Austin
Sandi MORRIS
Arkansas
Demi PAYNE
Stephen F. Austin
Sandi MORRIS
Arkansas
Women’s
Long Jump
Quanesha BURKS
Alabama
Jenna PRANDINI
Oregon
Jenna PRANDINI
Oregon
Jenna PRANDINI
Oregon
Quanesha BURKS
Alabama
Women’s Triple Jump Keturah ORJI
Georgia
Ciarra BREWER
Florida
Keturah ORJI
Georgia
Keturah ORJI
Georgia
Keturah ORJI
Georgia
Women’s
Shot Put
Raven SAUNDERS
Southern Illinois
Raven SAUNDERS
Southern Illinois
Raven SAUNDERS
Southern Illinois
Raven SAUNDERS
Southern Illinois
Raven SAUNDERS
Southern Illinois
Women’s Discus Shelbi VAUGHAN
Texas A&M
Shelbi VAUGHAN
Texas A&M
Shelbi VAUGHAN
Texas A&M
Shelbi VAUGHAN
Texas A&M
Shelbi VAUGHAN
Texas A&M
Women’s Hammer Brooke PLEGER
Bowling Green
Julia RATCLIFFE
Princeton
Brooke PLEGER
Bowling Green
Brooke PLEGER
Bowling Green
Brooke PLEGER
Bowling Green
Women’s Javelin Elizabeth HERRS
Oklahoma
Fawn MILLER
Florida
Irena SEDIVA
Virginia Tech
Irena SEDIVA
Virginia Tech
Irena SEDIVA
Virginia Tech
Women’s Heptathlon Erica BOUGARD
Mississippi State
Erica BOUGARD
Mississippi State
Kendell WILLIAMS
Georgia
Erica BOUGARD
Mississippi State
Erica BOUGARD
Mississippi State