Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: January 11-17, 2016

Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: January 11-17, 2016

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, January 18

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devin Ingram SO Lewis 6.50
2 Sterlyn Elder JR Frostburg State 6.51
2 Devin Ingram SO Lewis 6.51
4 Xavier Caffee SO Dordt 6.52
5 Michael Johnson FR Augustana (Ill.) 6.53
6 Tyrell Hemingway FR Graceland 6.54
6 Blake Mossberg FR Briar Cliff 6.54
7 Rusty Muncy SR Briar Cliff 6.54
9 Spencer Carlson SR Dakota State 6.55
10 Jaylond Butler FR Charleston (W.V.) 6.56
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kedisha Dallas SO Northern Illinois 7.03
2 Kedisha Dallas SO Northern Illinois 7.06
3 Lauren Perrodin SR New Hampshire 7.15
4 Lexus Lovan FR Graceland 7.26
4 Cierra Pulliam FR Lewis 7.26
6 Lauren Perrodin SR New Hampshire 7.28
7 Cierra Pulliam FR Lewis 7.30
8 Letristan Pledger SR Northern Illinois 7.33
8 Kayla Truesdel SO Frostburg State 7.33
10 Sydney Kay JR New Hampshire 7.34

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cameron Burrell Houston 6.55
2 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 6.56
3 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 6.60
4 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 6.62
5 Cameron Burrell Houston 6.63
6 Leshon Collins Houston 6.64
6 Kenzo Cotton SO Arkansas 6.64
7 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 6.64
9 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 6.65
9 Senoj-Jay Givans JR Texas 6.65
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jasmine Todd JR Oregon 7.24
2 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 7.26
2 Teahna Daniels FR Texas 7.26
4 Kali Davis-White JR Tennessee 7.28
5 Hannah Cunliffe SO Oregon 7.31
5 Jasmine Todd JR Oregon 7.31
7 Quanesha Burks JR Alabama 7.33
7 Jonielle Smith SO Auburn 7.33
9 Kali Davis-White JR Tennessee 7.34
10 Kennadi Bouyer JR Washington 7.35

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bryce Robinson SR Tulsa 20.86
2 Devin Jenkins SR Texas A&M 20.94
3 Ncincilili Titi SO South Carolina 21.07
4 Aldrich Bailey Jr. JR Texas 21.11
5 Nick Gray FR Ohio State 21.12
6 John Broaden SR Indiana Tech 21.16
7 Zack Bilderback SR Texas 21.17
7 David Winters, Jr JR South Carolina 21.17
9 Obi Igbokwe FR Arkansas 21.20
10 Mobolade Ajomale FR Academy of Art 21.24
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shakima Wimbley JR Miami 23.33
2 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 23.39
3 Aaliyah Brown JR Texas A&M 23.42
4 Kali Davis-White JR Tennessee 23.44
5 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 23.47
6 Diamond Spaulding FR Texas A&M 23.59
7 Sabria Hadley SO Clemson 23.76
8 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 23.79
9 Felecia Majors JR Tennessee 23.82
10 Kianna Gray FR Kentucky 23.86

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cordell Lamb SO Clemson 33.64
2 Sebastian Feyersinger SO DePaul 34.58
3 Charles Bowman FR Virginia 34.82
4 Phillip Bryant JR Charlotte 34.96
5 Jose Santana JR Army West Point 35.01
6 Jake Dixon FR Virginia 35.33
7 Jared Bane FR Virginia Tech 35.43
8 Zakry O’Brien JR Grand Valley St. 35.55
9 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SO North Central (Ill.) 35.62
10 Charles Bottoms JR DePaul 35.65
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 37.22
2 Deja Parrish SO Clemson 37.93
3 Layla White FR Tennessee 38.52
4 Lenysse Dyer FR Tennessee 39.15
5 Tanisha Greene SR Hampton 39.65
6 Peyton Chaney SR Virginia 39.76
7 Andrea Wright JR Virginia 39.89
8 Courtney Blanden SO Virginia Tech 40.06
9 Nickheila John JR Norfolk State 40.07
10 Angela Ritter SO Grand Valley St. 40.13

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tyler Brown JR Eastern Michigan 46.76
2 Champ Page SR Ohio State 47.01
3 Alfred Larry SR Miss State 47.05
4 Deon Hickey JR Texas A&M 47.45
5 Zyaire Clemes FR USC 47.46
6 Richard Gary SR Baylor 47.48
7 Taylor McLaughlin FR Michigan 47.55
8 Omar Johnson JR St. Augustine’s 47.56
9 Rosen Daniel SR Abilene Christian 47.58
10 Sean Adams SR BYU 47.64
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaide Stepter SR USC 53.18
2 Aliyah Abrams FR South Carolina 53.21
3 Briyahna Desrosiers SO Texas A&M 53.53
4 Kendall Ellis SO USC 53.54
5 Ayana Walker SR Shorter 53.79
6 NaAsha Robinson FR Tennessee Tech 54.14
7 Lilla McMillan SR Tulane 54.16
8 Beatrice Hannan SO Ohio State 54.29
9 Tatum Waggoner SO Arizona 54.39
10 Ada Benjamin JR UTEP 54.43

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ari Cogdell FR Tennessee 1:02.97
2 Nathan Kiley JR Virginia 1:03.80
3 Corey Hackett-Greene JR Virginia Tech 1:03.93
4 Max Haensel SO Brown 1:04.20
5 Stevyn Spees SR Army West Point 1:04.44
6 Saadiq Sweezer SO Charlotte 1:04.46
7 Jorel Bellafonte SO Clemson 1:04.54
8 Chad Fennell FR Clemson 1:04.58
9 Budd Brown JR NYU 1:04.83
10 Alexshanrdo Rodriguez JR Fairleigh Dickinson 1:05.04
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Olivia James SO Clemson 1:11.37
2 Tanisha Coppin SR Clemson 1:12.95
2 Jade Miller JR Harvard 1:12.95
4 Ce’aira Brown SR Hampton 1:13.96
5 Jennifer Meech SR Dartmouth 1:14.95
6 Maya Evans JR South Carolina 1:15.53
7 Chimere Ezumah JR Virginia 1:15.58
8 Nickheila John JR Norfolk State 1:15.70
9 Kristen Williams SO Charlotte 1:15.71
10 Mariah Claudio SR Rhode Island 1:15.78

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Strymar Livingston JR Kansas 1:10.74
2 Jacob Goldberg SO Oklahoma 1:12.83
3 Matthew Anyiwo SO Kansas 1:13.40
4 Blake Yount FR Oklahoma 1:13.91
5 Quorteze Levy SO Coffeyville CC 1:14.39
6 Colton Mays JR Wichita State 1:14.72
7 Chris Sandquist FR Kansas State 1:15.15
8 Marcus Smith SO Coffeyville CC 1:15.88
9 Efren Castillo SR Graceland 1:16.46
10 Jahi Gikley SR Grambling 1:17.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicole Montgomery FR Kansas 1:20.86
2 Tia’ Gamble SR Kansas State 1:23.48
3 Natalie Halfman FR Wichita State 1:25.13
4 Omawumi Omare FR Kansas 1:26.85
5 Gavyn Yetter JR Wichita State 1:27.11
6 Rhavean Anderson SR Kansas 1:27.86
7 Jordan Matthews SR Kansas State 1:28.22
8 Jessica Martin SO Oklahoma 1:28.92
9 Jillian Hagen FR Oklahoma State 1:30.42
10 Jordan Norris SO Oklahoma 1:31.22

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Isaiah Harris FR Penn State 1:17.74
2 Charles Jones SO Texas Tech 1:18.03
3 Daniel Kuhn SO Indiana 1:18.29
4 Andrew Neal SO Nebraska 1:18.33
5 Niki Franzmair SO Oregon 1:18.37
6 Levi Gipson SR Nebraska 1:18.39
7 Ricky Morgan SO USC 1:18.55
8 CJ Allen JR Washington St. 1:18.78
9 Robert Rhodes SR Penn State 1:19.11
10 Ahmed Bile SR Georgetown 1:19.21
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raevyn Rogers SO Oregon 1:26.34
2 Brooke Feldmeier SO Oregon 1:28.21
3 Olivia Baker SO Stanford 1:29.08
4 Paris Taft SR Connecticut 1:31.30
5 Emma Keenan SO Georgetown 1:31.64
6 Elexis Guster JR Iowa 1:32.04
6 Sydnee Over JR Connecticut 1:32.04
8 Ceara Watson FR Arkansas 1:32.72
9 Melissa Kitching SR North Dakota State 1:32.95
10 Hannah Derby FR Washington 1:33.12

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Donavan Brazier FR Texas A&M 1:45.93
  U.S. Junior Record
(previous: John Marshall, Villanova, 1982, 1:47.84)
Fastest collegiate indoor time since 2001
Fastest non-championship collegiate time in history
2 Eliud Rutto JR Mid. Tenn. State 1:49.12
3 Brennan Munley SO Michigan 1:49.78
4 James Gowans JR Cornell 1:50.14
5 Nathaniel Chapman SR Michigan 1:50.34
6 Robert Ford SO USC 1:50.86
7 Efrain Hernandez SO Texas A&M 1:51.63
8 Adam McIe SR Binghamton 1:52.13
9 Robert Uhr JR Texas 1:52.41
10 Matthew Fayers JR Oklahoma State 1:52.46
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaela Edwards JR Oklahoma State 2:03.60
2 Shea Collinsworth JR BYU 2:04.52
3 Molly Sughroue FR Oklahoma State 2:08.72
4 Rosie Chamberlain SO UCF 2:08.94
5 Malika Waschmann JR Stanford 2:08.96
6 Jazmine Fray FR Texas A&M 2:09.13
7 Grace Barnett SO Clemson 2:09.20
8 Ffion Price JR Miss State 2:09.31
9 Agnes Abu SO Mid. Tenn. State 2:09.46
10 Fellan Ferguson SO Johnson C. Smith 2:09.91

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brannon Kidder SR Penn State 2:18.26
  Collegiate record
(previous: Rich Peters, Boston Univ.,
2014, 2:18.55)
2 Joseph White SO Georgetown 2:23.24
3 Spencer Brown FR Georgetown 2:23.27
4 Izaic Yorks SR Washington 2:24.68
5 Cale Wallace JR Arkansas 2:24.94
6 Elijah Silva JR Tulsa 2:25.08
7 Colby Gilbert SO Washington 2:25.20
8 Thomas Coyle JR Stanford 2:25.36
8 Cole Wellnitz JR Nebraska-Kearney 2:25.36
10 Justin Brinkley JR Stanford 2:25.55
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andrea Keklak SR Georgetown 2:42.76
2 Tori Gerlach SR Penn State 2:43.15
3 Katrina Coogan SR Georgetown 2:44.76
4 Rebecca Mehra JR Stanford 2:45.28
5 Annie Leblanc SR Oregon 2:45.40
6 Millie Paladino FR West Virginia 2:45.80
7 Nikki Hiltz SO Arkansas 2:45.94
8 Elinor Purrier SO New Hampshire 2:46.02
9 Baylee Mires SR Washington 2:46.83
10 Anna Maxwell SO Washington 2:47.13

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mason Ferlic SR Michigan 4:01.39
2 Collin Leibold SR Stanford 4:02.65
3 Connor Mora SO Michigan 4:04.47
4 Alex George SO Arkansas 4:05.69
5 Austen Dalquist SO Arkansas 4:06.02
6 Jordan Makins SO Penn State 4:06.86
7 Chase Barnett FR Michigan 4:06.91
8 Ben Flanagan SO Michigan 4:07.05
9 Daniel Zupan JR Akron 4:07.46
10 Brandon Hazouri SR Samford 4:07.56
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alli Cash SO Oregon 4:37.26
2 Erin Teschuk SR North Dakota State 4:37.49
3 Regan Yee JR Trinity Western 4:39.74
4 Waverly Neer SR Oregon 4:43.56
5 Katie Knight SO Washington 4:44.95
6 Elizabeth Chikotas SO Penn State 4:45.59
7 Audrey Belf FR Georgetown 4:46.26
8 Katie Hoevet SO Purdue 4:46.29
9 Molly Grabill SR Oregon 4:48.40
10 Sofie Gallein SR Eastern Michigan 4:48.69

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tony Smoragiewicz JR Michigan 8:02.62
2 Jeremy Greenwald SR Georgia Tech 8:03.13
3 Troy Fraley JR Gonzaga 8:04.37
4 Aaron Baumgarten SO Michigan 8:07.40
5 Timothy McGowan SO Penn State 8:08.24
6 Robbie Farnham-Rose JR Alabama 8:08.77
7 Marc-Antoine Rouleau SO Simon Fraser 8:11.17
8 Rory Linkletter FR BYU 8:11.35
9 Dusan Makevic SR UTSA 8:11.85
10 Jeff Thies SO Portland 8:14.57
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kennedy Weisner SO Georgetown 9:30.20
2 Georgia Peel SR Florida State 9:33.48
3 Danielle Winslow SR Boston College 9:33.67
4 Joyce Chelimo SR Alaska Anchorage 9:34.28
5 Caroline Kellner SR Cornell 9:35.07
6 Piper Donaghu SO Georgetown 9:35.80
7 Shelby Mills SR Gonzaga 9:36.38
8 Bridget Blake SO Florida State 9:36.39
9 Alexandria Hackett JR Abilene Christian 9:37.71
10 Jordann McDermitt SO Eastern Michigan 9:38.16

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Coleman Churitch SO Auburn 14:27.90
2 August Pappas SR Michigan 14:31.27
3 Kevin Wyss FR Auburn 14:36.48
4 Craig Lautenslager SR Texas-Arlington 14:41.38
5 Colby Mehmen JR Stephen F. Austin 14:42.67
6 Amos Cheruiyot SO Mid. Tenn. State 14:51.05
7 Fabian Lutz JR Texas A&M-CC 14:55.26
8 Michael Guerrero SO Texas-Arlington 14:57.08
9 Matt Lange JR Furman 15:03.57
10 Russell Brown SR St. Mary (Kan.) 15:03.83
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexandria Hackett JR Abilene Christian 16:31.74
2 Veronica Eder JR Auburn 16:46.71
3 Breanna Colbenson JR Minnesota-Duluth 17:01.19
4 Madeline Strandemo SO Minnesota 17:02.30
5 Kaila Urick SR Minnesota 17:07.54
6 Brenda Kigen FR Auburn 17:11.94
7 Haley Johnson JR Minnesota 17:12.24
8 Molly McKenna FR Auburn 17:24.42
9 Laura Miller JR Furman 17:26.08
10 Taylor Duncan SR Auburn 17:27.84

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dan Lentz SR Lewis 7.70
2 Nate Moore JR West Virginia Wesleyan 7.72
3 Niles Dailey JR West Virginia Wesleyan 7.73
4 D’mahl McFadden SR New Hampshire 7.75
5 Shabari Bailey SO Lewis 7.76
6 Shabari Bailey SO Lewis 7.77
7 Dan Lentz SR Lewis 7.83
8 Niles Dailey JR West Virginia Wesleyan 7.84
9 D’mahl McFadden SR New Hampshire 7.87
10 Payton Holmes JR Monmouth (Ill.) 7.89
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Letristan Pledger SR Northern Illinois 8.02
2 Letristan Pledger SR Northern Illinois 8.04
3 Elizabeth Brandenburg JR Loras 8.47
4 Elizabeth Brandenburg JR Loras 8.56
5 Ali Crawford SR West Virginia Wesleyan 8.63
6 Krista Bushkofsky JR Clarke 8.64
6 Isabella DiMare FR Holy Cross 8.64
8 Krista Bushkofsky JR Clarke 8.65
9 Ali Crawford SR West Virginia Wesleyan 8.71
10 Audrey Hooks JR Loras 8.72

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Freddie Crittenden III JR Syracuse 7.71
2 Chris Caldwell SR Texas Tech 7.75
3 Trey Holloway SR Hampton 7.78
4 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 7.82
4 Jordan Moore JR LSU 7.82
6 Michael Dickson FR N. Carolina A&T 7.83
6 Jordan Moore JR LSU 7.83
8 Bryce Grace SR Baylor 7.86
8 Adarius Washington SR Indiana State 7.86
10 Chris Caldwell SR Texas Tech 7.87
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 8.19
2 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 8.22
3 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 8.23
4 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 8.24
5 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 8.25
5 Ladonna Richards SR Lincoln (Mo.) 8.25
6 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 8.25
8 Quenee Dale SO Penn State 8.26
9 Micha Auzenne JR San Diego St. 8.28
9 Chantel Ray SO Ohio State 8.28

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 So. Conn. St. 1:30.51
2 Queens (N.Y.) 1:31.36
3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:31.62
4 Manhattan 1:31.69
5 Bowie State 1:32.05
6 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:32.17
7 Dubuque 1:32.29
8 Ithaca 1:32.40
9 SUNY Geneseo 1:32.65
10 St. Lawrence 1:32.68
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Queens (N.Y.) 1:43.33
2 Delaware State 1:43.71
3 So. Conn. St. 1:44.55
4 District of Columbia 1:45.17
5 Marist 1:45.88
6 Ithaca 1:46.46
7 Roberts Wesleyan 1:46.60
8 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:47.04
9 Southern Maine 1:47.34
10 Bowie State 1:48.27

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Penn State 3:09.01
2 Baylor 3:09.13
3 Miss State 3:09.56
4 Western Kentucky 3:09.84
5 Texas Tech 3:10.79
6 Stephen F. Austin 3:11.04
7 Texas A&M 3:11.42
8 Tennessee 3:11.44
9 Georgia 3:11.68
10 St. Augustine’s 3:11.75
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas 3:33.80
2 Texas A&M 3:35.64
3 Ohio State 3:36.16
4 Tennessee 3:36.23
5 South Carolina 3:37.73
6 Stanford 3:40.38
7 Purdue 3:40.58
8 Miami 3:42.11
9 Kentucky 3:42.20
10 Arizona 3:42.91

4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oklahoma 3:27.34
2 Coffeyville CC 3:27.70
3 UMass Amherst 3:28.42
4 Brown 3:28.73
5 Grambling 3:33.32
6 Incarnate Word 3:34.08
7 Incarnate Word 3:34.60
8 Incarnate Word 3:38.00
9 Grambling 3:56.90
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 UMass Amherst 3:54.63
2 Oklahoma 3:54.73
3 Grambling 4:00.12
4 Boston College 4:02.11
5 Incarnate Word 4:03.14
6 UMass Amherst 4:05.03
7 Oklahoma 4:06.92
8 Stonehill 4:07.81
9 SMU 4:07.83
10 Coffeyville CC 4:11.11

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michigan 7:30.46
2 Auburn 7:39.60
3 Rider 7:41.98
4 U. of Victoria 7:43.30
5 Gonzaga 7:44.69
6 Portland 7:49.53
7 Indiana 7:49.86
8 Trinity Western 7:54.97
9 Friends 7:55.93
10 Providence 7:56.42
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Vanderbilt 8:59.05
2 Washington 9:01.58
3 Purdue 9:02.69
4 Indiana 9:07.36
5 Boston College 9:11.43
6 New Hampshire 9:15.98
7 Providence 9:17.92
8 Murray State 9:18.98
9 Auburn 9:23.16
10 Tennessee Tech 9:25.95

4×880 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Stonehill 8:09.36
2 UMass Amherst 8:11.13
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 UMass Amherst 9:30.65
2 Boston College 9:41.16
3 UMass Amherst 10:40.40

4×1600 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wartburg 18:33.43
2 Wartburg 18:46.41
3 Wartburg 19:00.49
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wartburg 23:31.80
2 Wartburg 24:00.83

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 BYU 9:54.18
2 Kentucky 9:57.85
3 Ohio State 9:59.03
4 Nebraska 9:59.44
5 Ohio State 10:04.05
6 Texas A&M 10:04.71
7 Sam Houston St. 10:05.17
8 Stephen F. Austin 10:05.25
9 Nebraska-Kearney 10:07.03
10 UTSA 10:10.04
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kentucky 11:32.35
2 UCF 11:32.85
3 Connecticut 11:43.80
4 BYU 11:44.06
5 Ohio State 11:49.44
6 Louisville 11:49.54
7 Cornell 11:50.15
8 Kentucky 11:53.64
9 Miami (Ohio) 11:57.24
10 Baylor 11:57.26

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Avion Jones SR East Carolina 2.25m/7-4½
2 Kyle Landon JR Southern Illinois 2.24m/7-4¼
3 Christoff Bryan SO Kansas State 2.20m/7-2½
3 Kyle Landon JR Southern Illinois 2.20m/7-2½
5 Avion Jones SR East Carolina 2.19m/7-2¼
6 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.18m/7-1¾
7 Christoff Bryan SO Kansas State 2.17m/7-1½
7 NaTron Gipson SO Kansas State 2.17m/7-1½
9 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.15m/7-½
9 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.15m/7-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kimberly Williamson JR Kansas State 1.87m/6-1½
2 Loretta Blaut SO Cincinnati 1.86m/6-1¼
3 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.85m/6-¾
4 Loretta Blaut SO Cincinnati 1.84m/6-½
5 Madeline Fagan SO Georgia 1.83m/6-0
5 Kimberly Williamson JR Kansas State 1.83m/6-0
7 Loretta Blaut SO Cincinnati 1.81m/5-11¼
7 Nicole Greene FR North Carolina 1.81m/5-11¼
9 Jessica Emde SR UC Santa Barbara 1.80m/5-10¾
9 Madeline Fagan SO Georgia 1.80m/5-10¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Torben Laidig SO Virginia Tech 5.46m/17-11
1 Deakin Volz FR Virginia Tech 5.46m/17-11
3 Devin King SO SE Louisiana 5.41m/17-9
3 Jacob Wooten FR Texas A&M 5.41m/17-9
5 Torben Laidig SO Virginia Tech 5.36m/17-7
5 Deakin Volz FR Virginia Tech 5.36m/17-7
6 Jacob Wooten FR Texas A&M 5.36m/17-7
7 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.36m/17-7
9 Sean Collins FR South Alabama 5.35m/17-6½
9 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 5.35m/17-6½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.50m/14-9
2 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.40m/14-5¼
3 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.36m/14-3½
4 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.35m/14-3¼
5 Kristina Owsinski SR Washington 4.32m/14-2
6 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.31m/14-1¾
7 Alysha Newman JR Miami 4.30m/14-1¼
7 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.30m/14-1¼
9 Mackenzie Shell FR Oklahoma 4.28m/14-½
10 Kristina Owsinski SR Washington 4.27m/14-0

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bilal Abdullah SR Kennesaw State 7.98m/26-2¼
2 Aaron George JR Texas State 7.71m/25-3½
3 Jarvis Gotch SR Louisiana Tech 7.70m/25-3¼
4 Cameron Echols-Luper JR Arkansas State 7.68m/25-2½
5 Brian Huber SO MSU-Moorhead 7.59m/24-11
5 Felix Obi SR Baylor 7.59m/24-11
7 Cameron Echols-Luper JR Arkansas State 7.57m/24-10
7 Kurt Jenner JR Arkansas 7.57m/24-10
9 Charles Brown FR Texas Tech 7.55m/24-9¼
10 Jared Belardo FR Wichita State 7.49m/24-7
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.50m/21-4
2 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.42m/21-¾
3 Dominique Bullock SO Auburn 6.32m/20-9
4 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 6.31m/20-8½
5 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.30m/20-8
6 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 6.29m/20-7¾
  Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 6.29m/20-7¾

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Sloan FR USC 16.43m/53-11
2 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 16.18m/53-1
3 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 16.17m/53-¾
4 Darian Brooks SR Stanford 16.08m/52-9¼
4 Donovan Tolbert SR Kent State 16.08m/52-9¼
6 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 16.06m/52-8¼
7 Hayden McClain JR Oklahoma 16.04m/52-7½
8 Michael Tiller JR Bethune-Cookman 15.97m/52-4¾
9 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 15.95m/52-4
10 Vincent Okot JR Mid. Tenn. State 15.85m/52-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sha’Keela Saunders JR Kentucky 13.20m/43-3¾
2 Dannielle Gibson JR Penn State 13.14m/43-1½
3 Nickevea Wilson SR UTEP 12.96m/42-6¼
4 Sha’Keela Saunders JR Kentucky 12.94m/42-5½
5 Nickevea Wilson SR UTEP 12.92m/42-4¾
6 Asa Garcia FR Texas 12.83m/42-1¼
7 Nickevea Wilson SR UTEP 12.81m/42-½
8 Keyasia Tibbs JR Arizona State 12.78m/41-11¼
9 India Hammond SR Mid. Tenn. State 12.77m/41-10¾
10 India Hammond SR Mid. Tenn. State 12.76m/41-10½

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.36m/66-9¾
2 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.34m/66-8¾
3 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.05m/65-9½
4 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 20.02m/65-8¼
4 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.02m/65-8¼
6 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 19.96m/65-6
7 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 19.83m/65-¾
8 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.67m/64-6½
8 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 19.67m/64-6½
10 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.49m/63-11½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.67m/61-3
2 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.53m/60-9½
3 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.81m/58-5¼
4 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.73m/58-2
5 Dani Winters SR Kansas State 17.11m/56-1¾
6 Rachel Fatherly SR Penn State 17.08m/56-½
7 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 16.87m/55-4¼
8 Dani Winters SR Kansas State 16.85m/55-3½
9 Itohan Aikhionbare SR Oregon 16.82m/55-2¼
9 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 16.82m/55-2¼

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 23.58m/77-4½
2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 23.10m/75-9½
3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 22.11m/72-6½
4 Darien Thornton SR Grand Valley St. 21.83m/71-7½
5 Andrew Wells SR Pittsburgh 21.75m/71-4¼
6 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 21.71m/71-2¾
7 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 21.62m/70-11¼
8 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 21.58m/70-9¾
9 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 21.53m/70-7¾
10 Andrew Wells SR Pittsburgh 21.48m/70-5¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaitlyn Long SO Winona State 22.25m/73-0
2 Daina Levy SR Kansas 21.35m/70-½
3 Kaitlyn Long SO Winona State 21.31m/69-11
4 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 21.26m/69-9
5 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 21.20m/69-6¾
6 Daina Levy SR Kansas 20.95m/68-8¾
7 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 20.77m/68-1¾
8 Nicole Chavis SR North Carolina St. 20.57m/67-6
10 Carly Paul SO Brown 3333
10 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 20.54m/67-4¾

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Karolin Anders SR Alaska Anchorage 3930
2 Sabrina Anderson JR Slippery Rock 3735
3 Kerstin Darsney SO UMass Lowell 3662
4 Kelsey Sullivan SO Northeastern 3654
5 Allison Frantz SO Dartmouth 3498
6 Sarah Barnett JR Merrimack 3459
7 Bailey Woodbury JR Idaho State 3429
8 Betsy Garnick JR Northeastern 3413
9 Jade Childs JR San Jose St. 3401
10 Carly Paul SO Brown 3333

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dino Dodig JR Washington St. 5464
2 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 5324
3 Mike DiMambro SR Rhode Island 5052
4 Payton Lewis SO Northwest Nazarene 4963
5 John Braga JR Merrimack 4952
6 Kristopher Horn SR UMass Amherst 4922
7 Nick Fofana SO Northeastern 4889
8 John Pangborn SR Rhode Island 4885
8 Travis Turner SR Alaska Anchorage 4885
10 Patrick Meyer SR Connecticut 4866