NCAA DII All-Americans For 2018 Outdoor T&F Season

NEW ORLEANS – All-America honors for the 2018 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field season were announced Tuesday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Student-athletes earned First-Team USTFCCCA All-America status by virtue of finishing among the top-8 in their events – including as a member of a relay team – at this past weekend’s NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships in Charlotte, North Carolina.

Second-team honors were bestowed upon those finishing ninth through 12th. Ninth- and 10th-place relay teams also earn the distinction.

QUICK LINKS
Men’s All-Americans
First Team | Second Team
Women’s All-Americans – First Team | Second Team

A total of 260 men claimed 311 All-America honors (217 First Team, 94 Second Team) from 89 different institutions. Saint Augustine’s led the way with 14 All-America selections, while the national champion Texas A&M-Kingsville Javelina had 13.

Two men garnered four All-America honors apiece. Ashland’s Myles Pringle was named a First-Team All-American in the 200, 400, High Jump and 4×400 relay while Saint Augustine’s Brandon Valentine-Parris picked up four honors in the 200, 400, 4×100 relay and 4×400 relay.

On the women’s side, 234 different women earned 309 All-America honors (220 First Team, 89 Second Team) from 89 different institutions. Grand Valley State had 20 All-America honors to its name, followed by 16 by the national champion Lincoln (Mo.) Blue Tigers.  

Saint Augustine’s Shannon Kalawan was the lone woman with four All-America honors, picking them up in the 400, 400 hurdles, 4×100 relay and 4×400 relay.

See below for a full list of those athletes who were named NCAA Division II All-Americans by the USTFCCCA.

2018 NCAA DIVISION II OUTDOOR T&F FIRST-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – MEN

Name Team Year Event
Gatien Airiau Academy of Art SR Steeplechase
Mobolade Ajomale Academy of Art JR 100 Meters
Mobolade Ajomale Academy of Art JR 200 Meters
Mobolade Ajomale Academy of Art JR 4×100 Relay
Marlon Britton Academy of Art SR 4×100 Relay
Nicolas Morales Academy of Art FR 4×100 Relay
Arrun Palacio Academy of Art FR 4×100 Relay
Kale Adams Adams State SO Steeplechase
Austin Anaya Adams State SR 1500 Meters
Elias Gedyon Adams State JR 1500 Meters
Sydney Gidabuday Adams State JR 10,000 Meters
George Kelly Adams State SR 5000 Meters
Elijah Dryer Alabama-Huntsville FR 4×100 Relay
Ojay Gibson Alabama-Huntsville FR 4×100 Relay
Trevian Jenkins Alabama-Huntsville JR 4×100 Relay
Rashaad Pollard Alabama-Huntsville FR 4×100 Relay
Joshua Ajero Albany State (Ga.) JR 800 Meters
Cervantes Jackson Albany State (Ga.) JR High Jump
Chad Miller American International SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Nils Fischer Angelo State SO Javelin
Trivett Jones Angelo State SO Pole Vault
Nicholas King Angelo State SO 4×400 Relay
Harry Maslen Angelo State JR Decathlon
Dragan Pesic Angelo State JR Decathlon
Ben Thiel Angelo State SR 4×400 Relay
Deandre Wade Angelo State JR 4×400 Relay
Tyler Welch Angelo State FR 4×400 Relay
Trevor Bassitt Ashland FR 4×400 Relay
T.J. Elliott Ashland FR 4×400 Relay
Alex Hill Ashland JR Discus
Alex Hill Ashland JR Hammer
Channing Phillips Ashland FR 4×400 Relay
Myles Pringle Ashland JR 200 Meters
Myles Pringle Ashland JR 400 Meters
Myles Pringle Ashland JR 4×400 Relay
Myles Pringle Ashland JR High Jump
Elijah Talk Ashland SR Shot Put
Nick Zak Ashland JR Hammer
James Jones Azusa Pacific SR Shot Put
Lawrence Russell Jr. Barton JR Long Jump
Simon Bedard Cal Baptist SO 1500 Meters
Pierre-Louis Detourbe Cal Baptist SO Steeplechase
Shane Martin Cal Poly Pomona JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Khallifah Rosser Cal State LA SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Eric Bejaran Cal State Stanislaus SO Hammer
Kieran Showler-Davis Carson-Newman JR 100 Meters
Jace Kaleikau Central Missouri SR Hammer
Noah Larsen Central Missouri JR 4×400 Relay
Nathan Liby Central Missouri JR Hammer
Corbin Lowe Central Missouri SR 4×400 Relay
Jesse Miller Central Missouri FR High Jump
Jacob Randle Central Missouri SR 4×400 Relay
Jacob Weber Central Missouri SO 4×400 Relay
Juan Scott Central State SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Kodiak Landis Central Washington SR Decathlon
Isaac Grimes Chadron State FR Long Jump
Tyler Arroyo Chico State JR High Jump
Jack Johnson Chico State JR Steeplechase
Eddie King Chico State JR 5000 Meters
Kyle Medina Chico State SR Steeplechase
Kyle Medina Chico State SR 5000 Meters
Bjoern Klehn Christian Brothers FR Long Jump
Odou Hazel Claflin SR 400 Meters
Evan Verbal Colorado Christian SR Steeplechase
Nolan Ellis Colorado Mesa JR Pole Vault
Jake Pinkston Colorado Mines SO Pole Vault
Triston Sisneros Colorado Mines JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Patrick Weaver Colorado Mines SR 800 Meters
Nathanael Williams Colorado Mines SR 10,000 Meters
Marcelo Laguera CSU-Pueblo SO 10,000 Meters
Thomas Staines CSU-Pueblo SO 800 Meters
Devundrick Walker CSU-Pueblo JR 800 Meters
Derrick Williams CSU-Pueblo SR Steeplechase
Marcus Parker Eastern New Mexico SO 100 Meters
Marcus Parker Eastern New Mexico SO 200 Meters
Taysean Goodwin Emporia State JR 400 Meters
Cody Stilwell Ferris State JR Hammer
Decano Cronin Fort Hays State SR 800 Meters
Brett Meyer Fort Hays State JR 1500 Meters
Dage Minors Franklin Pierce SR 800 Meters
Jacob Battani Grand Valley State SO Pole Vault
Chris May Grand Valley State SR 10,000 Meters
Zach Panning Grand Valley State JR 5000 Meters
Zach Panning Grand Valley State JR 10,000 Meters
Justin Scavarda Grand Valley State FR Discus
Enael Woldemichael Grand Valley State FR 5000 Meters
Daniel Capek Hillsdale SR Hammer
Brayden Leach Humboldt State SO 800 Meters
Derek Horton Indiana (Pa.) JR Pole Vault
Austin Hogan Indianapolis JR Discus
Timor Barrett Johnson C. Smith FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Brandon Raguz Kutztown SR Pole Vault
Josiah Brooks Lee (Tenn.) JR 200 Meters
Justin Brooks Lee (Tenn.) JR 200 Meters
Justin Brooks Lee (Tenn.) JR 400 Meters
Michael Leet Lewis SR Steeplechase
David Allen Limestone FR 4×400 Relay
Naim Fareed Limestone SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Naim Fareed Limestone SR 4×400 Relay
Ethan Morrison Limestone SO 4×400 Relay
Nelson Stalling Limestone SO 4×400 Relay
Jakiel David Lincoln (Mo.) SR 4×100 Relay
Kizan David Lincoln (Mo.) FR Triple Jump
Javan Gray Lincoln (Mo.) SO 4×100 Relay
Stephen Rose Lincoln (Mo.) SR 4×100 Relay
Roberto Smith Lincoln (Mo.) SR 100 Meters
Roberto Smith Lincoln (Mo.) SR 4×100 Relay
DeMontez McCray McKendree JR 200 Meters
John Braga Merrimack SR Decathlon
Elijah Calderon-Pitchford Minnesota State JR Triple Jump
Sydne Davis Minnesota State JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Reid Diamond Minnesota State JR 4×400 Relay
Tanner Ogren Minnesota State JR 4×400 Relay
Isaiah Pitchford Minnesota State SR 4×400 Relay
John Schuster Minnesota State JR 4×400 Relay
Bryan Burns Missouri Southern SR Shot Put
Bryan Burns Missouri Southern SR Discus
Phil Thompson Missouri Western SR Triple Jump
Beau Ackerman Montana St.-Billings JR Javelin
Adam Craig Mount Olive SR 5000 Meters
Jonathan Dahlke Mount Olive SR 1500 Meters
Brian Huber MSU Moorhead SR Long Jump
Josh Young MSU Moorhead SR 1500 Meters
Kevin Schultz Northwest Missouri JR High Jump
Christopher Bent Northwood (Mich.) SO 4×100 Relay
Rami Gharsalli Northwood (Mich.) JR 4×100 Relay
Austin Hamlet Northwood (Mich.) SO 4×100 Relay
Mason Phillips Northwood (Mich.) FR 4×100 Relay
Mason Phillips Northwood (Mich.) FR Long Jump
Landon Huslig Oklahoma Christian SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Justice Burks Pittsburg State JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Bo Farrow Pittsburg State SR Discus
Omar Lewis Pittsburg State SR Shot Put
Kai Miller Pittsburg State JR Pole Vault
Jared Page Pittsburg State JR Decathlon
NaRon Rollins Pittsburg State JR 100 Meters
NaRon Rollins Pittsburg State JR 200 Meters
Creighton Sanders Pittsburg State SO Javelin
Anton Epp Queens (N.C.) SO Long Jump
Ricko Meckes Queens (N.C.) FR Javelin
Andrew Mudd Saginaw Valley State SR Decathlon
Shaquille Dill Saint Augustine’s JR 4×400 Relay
Dontarian Evans Saint Augustine’s JR 4×100 Relay
Dontarian Evans Saint Augustine’s JR 4×400 Relay
Damere Gilbert Saint Augustine’s SO 4×100 Relay
Dakarai Hightower Saint Augustine’s SR High Jump
Najair Jackson Saint Augustine’s FR Javelin
Adrian Kimmons Saint Augustine’s SR 4×100 Relay
Adrian Kimmons Saint Augustine’s SR 4×400 Relay
Brandon Valentine-Parri Saint Augustine’s JR 4×100 Relay
Brandon Valentine-Parri Saint Augustine’s JR 4×400 Relay
Brandon Valentine-Parris Saint Augustine’s JR 200 Meters
Brandon Valentine-Parris Saint Augustine’s JR 400 Meters
Brian Chalkley Saint Martin’s SR Javelin
Patrick O’Connor Seton Hill JR High Jump
Bryan Pearson Shippensburg SR Discus
Vladislav Tsygankov Simon Fraser SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Anterius Brown Tarleton State SO 4×400 Relay
Zachary Martinez Tarleton State FR 4×400 Relay
Dalton Stidham Tarleton State JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Colton Troutman Tarleton State SO 4×400 Relay
Jevon Wallace Tarleton State FR 4×400 Relay
Rashard Clark Texas A&M-Commerce JR 400 Meters
Rashard Clark Texas A&M-Commerce JR 4×400 Relay
Josiah Dennis Texas A&M-Commerce SR 4×400 Relay
Hudson Hall Texas A&M-Commerce SO Pole Vault
Aaron Lecesne Texas A&M-Commerce SR 4×400 Relay
Florian Obst Texas A&M-Commerce SO Decathlon
Gabriel Peterson Texas A&M-Commerce FR 4×400 Relay
DeVontae Steele Texas A&M-Commerce SR Triple Jump
Richard Cervantes Texas A&M-Kingsville JR Shot Put
Richard Cervantes Texas A&M-Kingsville JR Discus
Robert Downs Texas A&M-Kingsville JR 800 Meters
Charles Greaves Texas A&M-Kingsville SR 4×100 Relay
Charles Greaves Texas A&M-Kingsville SR Long Jump
Charles Greaves Texas A&M-Kingsville SR Triple Jump
Johnathon Harper Texas A&M-Kingsville FR Decathlon
Deon Hope Texas A&M-Kingsville JR 4×100 Relay
Javier Lopez Texas A&M-Kingsville SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Javier Lopez Texas A&M-Kingsville SR 4×100 Relay
Todd Nicholas Texas A&M-Kingsville JR 4×100 Relay
Vitaly Zhgun Texas A&M-Kingsville SO Javelin
Jonte Baker Tiffin SO 100 Meters
Jonte Baker Tiffin SO 4×100 Relay
Duane Boyd Tiffin SR 4×100 Relay
Cameron Burrows Tiffin SO High Jump
Nikolas Curtiss Tiffin FR Shot Put
Michael King Tiffin SR 4×100 Relay
Jalon Monigan Tiffin JR Triple Jump
James Ngandu Tiffin SR 5000 Meters
James Ngandu Tiffin SR 10,000 Meters
Reginald Thomas Tiffin SR 100 Meters
Reginald Thomas Tiffin SR 4×100 Relay
Vincent Vogel Tiffin JR Long Jump
Widchard Guervil Tusculum FR 100 Meters
Nicholas Rack UC San Diego JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Johnathan Douglas UC-Colorado Springs JR 4×100 Relay
Deshon Elcock UC-Colorado Springs SO 4×100 Relay
Caleb Simons UC-Colorado Springs JR 4×100 Relay
LaChristophe Smith UC-Colorado Springs SR 4×100 Relay
Josh Lamers U-Mary JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Marcus Myers Walsh SR Discus
Marcus Myers Walsh SR Hammer
Jacob Klemz Washburn SO 10,000 Meters
Owen Hind West Texas A&M SR 5000 Meters
Tobia Lahbi West Texas A&M SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Quinton Sansing West Texas A&M FR 400 Meters
Abraham Seaneke West Texas A&M JR Triple Jump
Dustin Nading Western Oregon JR 1500 Meters
David Ribich Western Oregon SR 1500 Meters
Ahmed Jama Western State SO 10,000 Meters
Casey Lewis Western State SR 400 Meters
Colby Stinson Western State JR Shot Put
Alex Barry Western Washington JR Javelin
Alex Presley Wheeling Jesuit SR Shot Put
Isaiah Kyle Wingate JR High Jump
Nathanael Patterson Wingate SR Triple Jump

 

2018 NCAA DIVISION II OUTDOOR T&F FIRST-TEAM ALL-AMERICANS – WOMEN

Name Team Year Event
Hannah Hensley Academy of Art JR Heptathlon
Marion Presigny Academy of Art SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Eilish Flanagan Adams State SO Steeplechase
Roisin Flanagan Adams State SO 1500 Meters
Dianna Johnson Adams State JR 100 Meters
Kandace Thomas Adams State SR 100 Meters
Kandace Thomas Adams State SR 200 Meters
Oweneika Watson Adams State SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Victoria Major Adelphi SO High Jump
Caroline Kurgat Alaska Anchorage JR 5000 Meters
Caroline Kurgat Alaska Anchorage JR 10,000 Meters
Danielle McCormick Alaska Anchorage JR 800 Meters
Kaitlin Lumpkins Angelo State SR High Jump
Kami Norton Angelo State SR Long Jump
Kami Norton Angelo State SR Heptathlon
Daisy Osakue Angelo State SO Discus
Barbara Rivera Angelo State SR Javelin
Trenadey Scott Angelo State SO Triple Jump
Heather Shaffer Angelo State JR Pole Vault
Natalie Helenthal Ashland JR Hammer
MacKenzie Leigh Ashland JR Hammer
Megan Tomei Ashland SR Shot Put
Antonia Pagliuca Assumption SR 10,000 Meters
Jacky Chasteler Azusa Pacific SR Hammer
Eileen Stressling Azusa Pacific JR 10,000 Meters
Nicole Warwick Azusa Pacific FR Long Jump
Yashira Rhymer-Stuart Bellarmine JR High Jump
Emeline Delanis Cal Baptist JR 5000 Meters
J’Liyah Miles Cal State LA JR 100 Meters
Natalie Rodriguez Cal State San Marcos SR 5000 Meters
Krystal Alnas Cal State Stanislaus SR Hammer
Julie Friend California (Pa.) SR Steeplechase
Hannah Vanbuskirk Central Missouri SO High Jump
HarLee Ortega Central Washington JR Heptathlon
Ashlyn Hanson Chadron State SR Hammer
Alex Burkhart Chico State SR Steeplechase
Hannah Dorman Chico State SR 5000 Meters
Hannah Dorman Chico State SR 10,000 Meters
Darroneshia Lott Coker SR 800 Meters
Gina Coleman Colorado Mines FR Discus
Melissa Ausman Concordia (Ore.) SR Shot Put
Melissa Ausman Concordia (Ore.) SR Discus
Christina MacDonald Concordia (Ore.) SR Shot Put
Christina MacDonald Concordia (Ore.) SR Hammer
Wakpor Ighovojah Concordia-St. Paul SR Heptathlon
Angelique Urenda CSU-Pueblo SR Pole Vault
Aspen Gaita East Stroudsburg JR Heptathlon
Danee Bustos Eastern New Mexico JR 4×100 Relay
Maijah Mathis Eastern New Mexico 4×100 Relay
Kandace Miles Eastern New Mexico SO 4×100 Relay
Lateria Slaughter Eastern New Mexico SO 4×100 Relay
Kristen Metcalfe Embry-Riddle (Fla.) JR 800 Meters
Kristen Metcalfe Embry-Riddle (Fla.) JR 1500 Meters
Milani Glass Findlay SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Alexcia Deutscher Fort Hays State SO Javelin
Madison Wolf Fort Hays State SR Javelin
Kelly Wycoff Fort Hays State SR 400 Meters
Brie Courseault Fresno Pacific SO 200 Meters
Brie Courseault Fresno Pacific SO 400 Meters
Cathrin Wicke Fresno Pacific FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Lucy Buckholz Grand Valley State JR Pole Vault
Jessica Eby Grand Valley State FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Jessica Eby Grand Valley State FR 4×100 Relay
Hanna Groeber Grand Valley State SO 5000 Meters
Mary Hecksel Grand Valley State SO Discus
Heather Johnson Grand Valley State JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Heather Johnson Grand Valley State JR 4×400 Relay
Ellianne Kimes Grand Valley State FR Pole Vault
Allie Ludge Grand Valley State SO 1500 Meters
Angela Ritter Grand Valley State SR 4×100 Relay
Angela Ritter Grand Valley State SR 4×400 Relay
Chant’e Roberts Grand Valley State SR 400 Meters
Nicole Sreenan Grand Valley State FR 4×100 Relay
Nicole Sreenan Grand Valley State FR 4×400 Relay
Willow Stuedemann Grand Valley State FR 4×100 Relay
Rachael Walters Grand Valley State JR 800 Meters
Rachael Walters Grand Valley State JR 4×400 Relay
Alexandra Whitford Hillsdale SR Pole Vault
Allie Heinzer Lewis SO 400 Meters
Cierra Pulliam Lewis JR Triple Jump
Zawadi Brown Limestone JR 100 Meters
Renea Ambersley Lincoln (Mo.) JR 400 Meters
Renea Ambersley Lincoln (Mo.) JR 4×400 Relay
Segale Brown Lincoln (Mo.) SO 4×400 Relay
Diana Cauldwell Lincoln (Mo.) SR 4×100 Relay
Diana Cauldwell Lincoln (Mo.) SR Long Jump
Diana Cauldwell Lincoln (Mo.) SR Triple Jump
Shanice Clarke Lincoln (Mo.) SO 4×400 Relay
Rene Medley Lincoln (Mo.) SO 100 Meters
Rene Medley Lincoln (Mo.) SO 200 Meters
Rene Medley Lincoln (Mo.) SO 4×100 Relay
Christine Moss Lincoln (Mo.) JR 200 Meters
Christine Moss Lincoln (Mo.) JR 4×100 Relay
Christine Moss Lincoln (Mo.) JR 4×400 Relay
Shaian Vandenburg Lincoln (Mo.) JR 4×100 Relay
Melissa Calcara McKendree SR 4×400 Relay
Jordyn Looman McKendree SR 4×400 Relay
Tsitsi Mahachi McKendree SO 4×400 Relay
Quincy McSweeney McKendree JR 800 Meters
Quincy McSweeney McKendree JR 4×400 Relay
Sunflower Greene Millersville JR Shot Put
Amanda Myers Millersville SR Javelin
Danielle Kohlwey Minnesota Duluth JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Eboni Coby Minnesota State JR 100 Meters
Khadiya Hollingsworth Minnesota State JR High Jump
Allie Heckemeyer Missouri Southern SR Triple Jump
Allie Heckemeyer Missouri Southern SR Heptathlon
Emily Presley Missouri Southern JR Pole Vault
Leah Hanle Mount Olive SO 5000 Meters
Leah Hanle Mount Olive SO 10,000 Meters
Riley Knebes New Haven SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Osheen Erskine New Mexico Highlands JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Osheen Erskine New Mexico Highlands JR 4×100 Relay
Tashay Hunter New Mexico Highlands SR Long Jump
Debradean Marshall New Mexico Highlands SR 4×100 Relay
Kristal Robertson New Mexico Highlands SO 4×100 Relay
Sharon Toako New Mexico Highlands FR Javelin
Annie Topal New Mexico Highlands FR Triple Jump
Amique Willis New Mexico Highlands FR 4×100 Relay
Sasha Hovind Northern State SR 5000 Meters
Sasha Hovind Northern State SR 10,000 Meters
Hanneke Oosterwegel Northern State JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Jordan Hammond Northwest Missouri SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Ellie Logan Northwest Nazarene JR Javelin
Breanna Hurlbut Oklahoma Baptist SR 4×400 Relay
JoziRose Mayfield Oklahoma Baptist SO 4×400 Relay
Mckae Mitchell Oklahoma Baptist JR 4×400 Relay
Sherine Van Der Westhui Oklahoma Baptist FR 4×400 Relay
McKenzie Stanford Oklahoma Christian SR High Jump
Jena Black Pittsburg State JR Shot Put
Emilee Iverson Pittsburg State SR High Jump
Haven Lander Pittsburg State FR Pole Vault
Kelsey Lewis Pittsburg State SR 200 Meters
Jasmine Smith Pittsburg State SR Shot Put
Hannah Wolkenhauer Queens (N.C.) JR Steeplechase
Chelsea Hayward Roberts Wesleyan SR 100 Meters
Chelsea Hayward Roberts Wesleyan SR 200 Meters
Leah Barker Saint Augustine’s SR 4×100 Relay
Leah Barker Saint Augustine’s SR 4×400 Relay
Amanda Crawford Saint Augustine’s SO 400 Meters
Amanda Crawford Saint Augustine’s SO 4×100 Relay
Amanda Crawford Saint Augustine’s SO 4×400 Relay
Ade Hunter Saint Augustine’s SR 4×100 Relay
Ade Hunter Saint Augustine’s SR 4×400 Relay
Shannon Kalawan Saint Augustine’s SO 400 Meters
Shannon Kalawan Saint Augustine’s SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Shannon Kalawan Saint Augustine’s SO 4×100 Relay
Shannon Kalawan Saint Augustine’s SO 4×400 Relay
Magaly Tshipopo Saint Augustine’s JR High Jump
Magaly Tshipopo Saint Augustine’s JR Triple Jump
Colett Rampf Saint Leo SR Steeplechase
Renick Meyer Seattle Pacific FR Long Jump
Renick Meyer Seattle Pacific FR Heptathlon
Janelle Bandayrel SF State SR 4×100 Relay
Devanique Brown SF State JR Heptathlon
Bianca Bryant SF State JR 800 Meters
Maya Cook SF State FR 4×100 Relay
Alexis Henry SF State JR 4×100 Relay
Monisha Lewis SF State SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Courtney Massengale SF State JR Discus
Jazmine Smith SF State JR 4×100 Relay
Abby Wagner Shippensburg JR Triple Jump
Reta Dobie Simon Fraser SR Steeplechase
Addy Townsend Simon Fraser JR 1500 Meters
Madeline Marshall Slippery Rock SO Pole Vault
Courtney McQuaide Slippery Rock SR Pole Vault
Destiney Coward Southern Connecticut SR Hammer
Armani Battle Southwest Baptist SO 100 Meters
Armani Battle Southwest Baptist SO 200 Meters
Armani Battle Southwest Baptist SO Long Jump
Kamryn McKee Texas A&M-Commerce SR 400 Meters
Kamryn McKee Texas A&M-Commerce SR 4×400 Relay
Anitial’a Robins Texas A&M-Commerce SR Discus
Ro’Nisha Simpson Texas A&M-Commerce FR 4×400 Relay
Joy Spann Texas A&M-Commerce JR 4×400 Relay
Minna Sveard Texas A&M-Commerce FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Minna Sveard Texas A&M-Commerce FR 4×400 Relay
LaGae Brigance Texas A&M-Kingsville JR High Jump
Deana Richardson Texas A&M-Kingsville SO 4×100 Relay
Taylor Roberson Texas A&M-Kingsville FR 4×100 Relay
Keandria Taylor Texas A&M-Kingsville SO 4×100 Relay
Teandria Taylor Texas A&M-Kingsville SO 4×100 Relay
Molly Klotz UC-Colorado Springs SR 1500 Meters
Skylyn Webb UC-Colorado Springs SO 800 Meters
Nicolyn Brown U-Mary JR 4×400 Relay
Julia Hammerschmidt U-Mary JR 4×400 Relay
Nelecia Richards U-Mary SO 4×400 Relay
Abbey Zastrow U-Mary FR 4×400 Relay
Janelle Perry Ursuline JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Janelle Perry Ursuline JR Long Jump
Jeia Gilliam Virginia State FR Discus
Jade Jordan Virginia State FR High Jump
Sarah Berger Walsh SR 1500 Meters
Andra Lehotay Walsh SO 1500 Meters
Karrington Seals Wayne State (Mich.) SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Michaela Dendinger Wayne State (Neb.) SR Shot Put
Michaela Dendinger Wayne State (Neb.) SR Hammer
Fatim Affessi West Texas A&M SO Long Jump
Fatim Affessi West Texas A&M SO Triple Jump
Valda Kabia West Texas A&M JR 200 Meters
Zada Swoopes West Texas A&M FR Shot Put
Zada Swoopes West Texas A&M FR Discus
Grayson Burke Western Oregon SO 4×400 Relay
Megan Rose Western Oregon SR 4×400 Relay
Kennedy Rufener Western Oregon SR 10,000 Meters
Suzie Van De Grift Western Oregon SR 1500 Meters
Suzie Van De Grift Western Oregon SR 4×400 Relay
Darian Wilson Western Oregon FR Javelin
Olivia Woods Western Oregon JR 800 Meters
Olivia Woods Western Oregon JR 4×400 Relay
Alicja Konieczek Western State JR Steeplechase
Alicja Konieczek Western State JR 5000 Meters
Aneta Konieczek Western State FR Steeplechase
Sophie Seward Western State JR 10,000 Meters
Raquel Pellecer Western Washington SO Javelin
Rhyan Madden Wingate FR 4×100 Relay
Ruvarshe Mzinde Wingate JR 4×100 Relay
Justice Reeves Wingate JR 4×100 Relay
Tamerah Sebree Wingate FR 4×100 Relay
Vanisha Wilshire Wingate JR High Jump

 

2018 NCAA DIVISION II OUTDOOR T&F SECOND-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – MEN

Name Team Year Event
Sydney Gidabuday Adams State JR 5000 Meters
Elijah Dryer Alabama-Huntsville FR 200 Meters
Cervantes Jackson Albany State (Ga.) JR Long Jump
Ackeen Colley American International FR 800 Meters
Mason Myrick Angelo State SR Discus
Ben Thiel Angelo State SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Trevor Bassitt Ashland FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Miles Poullard Azusa Pacific SR High Jump
Ingvar Moseley Cal State LA SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Tommy Ansiel Cedarville FR Pole Vault
Trent Classen Cedarville SO Steeplechase
John Berry Central Missouri JR Hammer
Nathan Cummings Central Missouri SO Shot Put
Nathan Cummings Central Missouri SO Hammer
Jesse Miller Central Missouri FR Long Jump
Lane Andrews Chico State SR Decathlon
Michael Good Chico State JR 800 Meters
Jack Johnson Chico State JR 5000 Meters
Derek Morton Chico State JR 800 Meters
Spencer Jahr Colorado Mesa JR Decathlon
Grant Colligan Colorado Mines JR Steeplechase
Jakob Chamberlin Concordia (Ore.) SO Discus
Josh Koch Concordia (Ore.) JR Shot Put
Derrick Williams CSU-Pueblo SR 5000 Meters
Kenneth Lloyd Eastern New Mexico SR High Jump
Corey Wefing Edinboro JR 1500 Meters
Colin Coleman Emporia State SR 4×100 Relay
Taysean Goodwin Emporia State JR 200 Meters
Taysean Goodwin Emporia State JR 4×100 Relay
Jordan Reed Emporia State JR 4×100 Relay
Luke Stenzel Emporia State JR 400 Meters
Dukiya Tibbs Emporia State SR 4×100 Relay
Martin Etsey Findlay FR Triple Jump
TJ Dozier Fort Hays State SR Discus
Sam Dreiling Fort Hays State JR Pole Vault
Jake Morrow Fort Hays State SR Pole Vault
Kolt Newell Fort Hays State JR High Jump
Thomas Capers Grand Valley State JR 4×400 Relay
Jaylin Golson Grand Valley State SO 4×400 Relay
Andrew McFarland Grand Valley State FR 4×400 Relay
Tyler Pavliga Grand Valley State SR 4×400 Relay
Dustyn Salomon Humboldt State JR Steeplechase
Austin Hogan Indianapolis JR Hammer
Luke Hoffman Kutztown FR Discus
Josiah Brooks Lee (Tenn.) JR Triple Jump
Bryce Holesinger Lewis SR Decathlon
Stephen Rose Lincoln (Mo.) SR 100 Meters
Coy Spence Lincoln (Mo.) FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Stefan Adams LIU Post SR 400 Meters
Ashton Dulin Malone JR 400 Meter Hurdles
DeMontez McCray McKendree JR 100 Meters
Vance Barnes Minnesota State JR 4×100 Relay
Sydne Davis Minnesota State JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Reid Diamond Minnesota State JR 4×100 Relay
Tanner Ogren Minnesota State JR 4×100 Relay
Paul Selman Minnesota State SR 4×100 Relay
Brendan Watkins Missouri Southern SO Triple Jump
Jorey Egeland Montana St.-Billings SR Steeplechase
Dedrick Vanover Morehouse FR 200 Meters
Adam Craig Mount Olive SR 10,000 Meters
Richard Fisher Mount Olive SO 4×400 Relay
Montre Holmes Mount Olive SO 4×400 Relay
Johnny Middlebrooks Mount Olive SO 4×400 Relay
Tedric Shannon Mount Olive SO 4×400 Relay
Jacob Bartling Neb.-Kearney JR Shot Put
Bailey Stapleman Neb.-Kearney SR Pole Vault
Karim Achengli Northwest Missouri JR 10,000 Meters
Kevin Schultz Northwest Missouri JR Decathlon
Paul Evans Northwood (Mich.) SR Hammer
Bo Farrow Pittsburg State SR Shot Put
Joshua Hudiburg Pittsburg State SO Javelin
Tyson Roderique Pittsburg State FR Javelin
Brett Thompson Pittsburg State SO Javelin
Tom Bains Queens (N.C.) SR 10,000 Meters
Elijah Inuwa Queens (N.C.) JR 1500 Meters
Felix Wammetsberger Queens (N.C.) SO 1500 Meters
Noah VanderVeen Saginaw Valley State JR High Jump
Shaquille Dill Saint Augustine’s JR 800 Meters
Justin Williams Saint Augustine’s JR Triple Jump
Dontay Jacobs Seton Hill JR 400 Meters
Tra-C Davis Shippensburg SR High Jump
Ben Hurda Shippensburg SO Javelin
Steven Brown Sioux Falls JR 10,000 Meters
Zach Lundberg Sioux Falls SO 1500 Meters
Yakabu Ibrahim Southern Connecticut SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Bastian Grau Southern Indiana SR 5000 Meters
Saint-Jacob Diodonet St. Thomas Aquinas JR 400 Meters
Malcolm Woods Texas A&M-Commerce JR 200 Meters
Charles Greaves Texas A&M-Kingsville SR 100 Meters
Matt Bowen UC San Diego JR Long Jump
Paul Doan UC San Diego SR 100 Meters
Antonio Barrancos West Texas A&M SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Paolo Lazaric West Texas A&M JR High Jump
Abraham Seaneke West Texas A&M JR Long Jump

 

2018 NCAA DIVISION II OUTDOOR T&F SECOND-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – WOMEN

Name Team Year Event
Rian Young-Werner Academy of Art JR Triple Jump
Kaylee Bogina Adams State SO 10,000 Meters
Vanessa Aniteye Alaska Anchorage SO 4×400 Relay
Akeilia Knight Alaska Anchorage JR 800 Meters
Akeilia Knight Alaska Anchorage JR 4×400 Relay
Danielle McCormick Alaska Anchorage JR 4×400 Relay
Tamara Perez Alaska Anchorage SR 4×400 Relay
Daisy Osakue Angelo State SO Shot Put
Gariana Bercheni Ashland SO 200 Meters
Megan Tomei Ashland SR Hammer
Abigail Jones Assumption JR Heptathlon
Valerie Gildemaster Augustana (S.D.) SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Carly Rahn Augustana (S.D.) FR 1500 Meters
Eileen Stressling Azusa Pacific JR 5000 Meters
Jaylah Walker Azusa Pacific SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Ashlea Maddex Cal State LA SO 100 Meter Hurdles
J’Liyah Miles Cal State LA JR Long Jump
Kendall Herod Cal State Stanislaus SO 1500 Meters
Tori Gaul Carson-Newman SR Pole Vault
Abena Sey Central Oklahoma FR High Jump
Mariyah Vongsaveng Central Washington JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Erykah Weems Central Washington SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Alex Burkhart Chico State SR 5000 Meters
Michelle Holt Chico State SO 200 Meters
Molly Reicher Colorado Mines SR 1500 Meters
Megan Wenham Colorado Mines JR Steeplechase
Chelsea Bone Concordia (Ore.) JR Heptathlon
Tasha Willing Concordia (Ore.) SO Hammer
Miriam Roberts CSU-Pueblo SR Steeplechase
Gabby Schultz Edinboro JR Discus
Hannah Hahler Findlay SO Shot Put
Amber Forbes Fort Hays State SR 100 Meters
Hanna Groeber Grand Valley State SO Steeplechase
Jenna Klynstra Grand Valley State SR 10,000 Meters
Angela Ritter Grand Valley State SR 400 Meters
Emily Buwalda Lee (Tenn.) SR 800 Meters
Audrey Smith Lee (Tenn.) SR Steeplechase
Audrey Smith Lee (Tenn.) SR 5000 Meters
Allie Heinzer Lewis SO 200 Meters
Lane Kadlec Lewis JR Shot Put
Cierra Pulliam Lewis JR Long Jump
Shanice Clarke Lincoln (Mo.) SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Christine Moss Lincoln (Mo.) JR 400 Meters
Erin Hodge Lindenwood JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Skyler Ruszkowski Missouri S&T JR High Jump
Destiny Akannam Missouri Southern SR 400 Meters
Osheen Erskine New Mexico Highlands JR 100 Meters
Kameron Burmeister Northern Michigan SR 10,000 Meters
Mercedes Isaacson-Cover Northwest Missouri SO Triple Jump
Amira Bendrif Nova Southeastern SR Triple Jump
Mckae Mitchell Oklahoma Baptist JR 400 Meters
Asia Anderson Pittsburg State FR 4×100 Relay
Asia Anderson Pittsburg State FR Triple Jump
Brianna Cooks Pittsburg State SO Hammer
Kelsey Lewis Pittsburg State SR 100 Meters
Kelsey Lewis Pittsburg State SR 4×100 Relay
Nia Lunn Pittsburg State FR 4×100 Relay
Rhema Taylor Pittsburg State SO 4×100 Relay
Ella Fox Queens (N.C.) SR Javelin
Amanda Crawford Saint Augustine’s SO 200 Meters
Magaly Tshipopo Saint Augustine’s JR Long Jump
Deanna Avalos Saint Martin’s SR Javelin
Scout Cai Seattle Pacific SO Heptathlon
Kate Lilly Seattle Pacific SO 1500 Meters
Destiny Mack-Talalemotu SF State JR Shot Put
Destiny Mack-Talalemotu SF State JR Discus
Destiny Mack-Talalemotu SF State JR Hammer
Tiara Derosa Shaw SO Discus
Kali Hepner Shippensburg SR Pole Vault
DeFloria Morgan Shippensburg JR Javelin
Ansley Long Shorter JR 100 Meters
Briana Burt Southern Connecticut SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Alison Tobin Stonehill SR Pole Vault
Kaija Crowe UC-Colorado Springs FR Heptathlon
Taylor Hestekin U-Mary FR 800 Meters
Alexis Zeis U-Mary SR 10,000 Meters
Sarah Berger Walsh SR 5000 Meters
Shelby Edwards Washburn FR Javelin
Michaela Dendinger Wayne State (Neb.) SR Discus
Fatim Affessi West Texas A&M SO 4×100 Relay
Arlene Crossan West Texas A&M FR 4×400 Relay
Nele Heinrich West Texas A&M SO 4×100 Relay
Nele Heinrich West Texas A&M SO 4×400 Relay
Kennedy Hudson West Texas A&M SO 4×100 Relay
Valda Kabia West Texas A&M JR 4×100 Relay
Valda Kabia West Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Madison Thetford West Texas A&M SO 4×400 Relay
Megan Rose Western Oregon SR 800 Meters
Tamika Tucker Winona State JR Long Jump

 

 

The Bowerman 2018 - Finalists Fan Voting

2018-vote-banner.png

The online fan vote will close Thursday, June 28 at 10:00 p.m., Eastern.