Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: January 14-20, 2019

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | y4x440 | 4×800 | 4×1600 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HEPT
Women’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | y4x440 | 4×800 | 4×1600 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Dalton IRVINE JR Davis and Elkins 7.58
2 (2) Charlie GIFFORD JR UW-Platteville 7.63
3 (3) Eric KLOPFENSTEIN JR Marietta 7.69
3 — IRVINE {2} Davis and Elkins 7.69
5 (4) Alex DIMON SO Marietta 7.71
6 — KLOPFENSTEIN {2} Marietta 7.75
7 — GIFFORD {2} UW-Platteville 7.76
8 (5) Brandon THORNHILL SR Holy Cross 7.78
9 (6) Abdul LAZARO FR West Virginia Wesleyan 7.80
10 (7) Michael MONAHAN SO New Hampshire 7.85
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Brandon THORNHILL SR Holy Cross 7.78
NCAA DII Dalton IRVINE JR Davis and Elkins 7.58
NCAA DIII Charlie GIFFORD JR UW-Platteville 7.63
NAIA Jacob KWAK FR Clarke (Iowa) 10.14

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jeremy STEWARD SO UW-Parkside 6.43
2 — STEWARD {2} UW-Parkside 6.50
3 (2) Elijah THOMAS FR Loras 6.54
4 (3) Adam LEMBKE SO UW-Eau Claire 6.55
5 (4) Devin TAYLOR FR West Virginia Wesleyan 6.57
6 — THOMAS {2} Loras 6.62
6 — TAYLOR {2} West Virginia Wesleyan 6.62
8 (5) Patrick MIKEL JR Loras 6.63
8 (5) Rhashad GRAY SR UW-Parkside 6.63
10 (7) Lee JEPSEN SR UW-Stevens Point 6.64
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Thomas CHANT JR New Hampshire 6.66
NCAA DII Jeremy STEWARD SO UW-Parkside 6.43
NCAA DIII Elijah THOMAS FR Loras 6.54
NAIA Will REYNOLDS FR Clarke (Iowa) 6.84

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Mario BURKE SR Houston 6.56
2 (2) Davon DEMOSS SR Memphis 6.61
2 (2) Mustaqeem WILLIAMS SR Tennessee 6.61
4 (4) Hakim SANI-BROWN SO Florida 6.62
4 (4) Ryan CLARK SR Florida 6.62
4 — BURKE {2} Houston 6.62
7 — SANI-BROWN {2} Florida 6.63
7 (6) Divine ODUDURU JR Texas Tech 6.63
9 (7) William HENDERSON SO Penn State 6.65
9 (7) Devin QUINN SR Illinois 6.65
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Mario BURKE SR Houston 6.56
NCAA DII Luxon GLOR SR U-Mary 6.78
NCAA DIII Jared MARSHALL JR Southern Maine 6.91
NAIA Kejavon MOORE SR Indiana Tech 6.70
NJCAA Don’Drea SWINT FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 6.67

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Andrew HUDSON SR Texas Tech 20.41
2 (2) Grant HOLLOWAY JR Florida 20.69
3 (3) Jacolby SHELTON FR Texas Tech 20.97
4 (4) Sam ZENNER JR South Dakota State 21.00
5 (5) Devin QUINN SR Illinois 21.05
6 (6) Nick GRAY SR Ohio State 21.07
7 (7) Jay GRIFFIN JR New Mexico 21.08
8 (8) Dartez HAMLIN SO Barton (Kan.) CC 21.11
8 (8) Rodney ROWE SR North Carolina A&T 21.11
8 (8) Antonio WOODARD JR Iowa 21.11
8 (8) Eric ALLEN JR. FR Southern California 21.11
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Andrew HUDSON SR Texas Tech 20.41
NCAA DII Trevor BASSITT SO Ashland 21.35
NCAA DIII Cameron DOBBINS SR Rutgers-Camden 22.13
NAIA Brandon SMILEY SO Indiana Tech 21.14
NJCAA Dartez HAMLIN SO Barton (Kan.) CC 21.11

Men’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ryan SAINT-GERMAIN SO North Carolina 33.68
2 (2) Michael DAVENPORT JR Virginia Tech 33.89
3 (3) Alejandro ZAPATA SR Liberty 34.01
4 (4) Hamza NAVEED SR UMass Lowell 34.04
5 (5) Brian CHERENFANT JR UMass Lowell 34.27
6 (6) Nickson PIERRE FR Tennessee 34.30
7 (7) Felipe CUSTODIO SO Adelphi 34.37
8 (8) Miles MINGO SO Duke 34.40
9 (9) Ky-Mani DULA SO Charlotte 34.49
10 (10) Ryan RUSSELL SO Boston College 34.74
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ryan SAINT-GERMAIN SO North Carolina 33.68
NCAA DII Felipe CUSTODIO SO Adelphi 34.37
NCAA DIII Curtis GEIGER SR RIT 35.76
NAIA Hank YELTON FR Montreat (N.C.) 40.19

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Arinze CHANCE SR South Carolina 46.15
2 (2) Jonathan JONES FR Texas 46.21
3 (3) Karayme BARTLEY JR Iowa 46.39
4 (4) Taj BURGESS SO Rutgers 46.69
5 (5) Jayon WOODARD JR Charlotte 46.79
6 (6) Micaiah HARRIS SO Texas 46.84
7 (7) Jaquez TORIAN SO Middle Tennessee 46.89
8 (8) Devin DIXON JR Texas A&M 46.95
9 (9) Newton LEE SO Memphis 47.03
9 (9) Trevor STEWART SO North Carolina A&T 47.03
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Arinze CHANCE SR South Carolina 46.15
NCAA DII Ethan MORRISON JR Limestone 47.26
NCAA DIII Chris POLK SR George Fox 48.83
NAIA Devonte FLETCHER SR Tennessee Wesleyan 47.64
NJCAA Khamal STEWART-BAYNES SO Western Texas 47.34

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alfred SHIRLEY SO Virginia 1:02.57
2 (2) Tyrell MADDOX JR Army West Point 1:02.89
3 (3) Brandon OUTLAW SO Virginia 1:03.73
4 (4) Tayvon BURRIS SR Hampton 1:03.86
5 (5) Josiah LANGSTAFF SR Columbia 1:04.05
6 (6) Max FRYE SO Dartmouth 1:04.35
7 (7) Tyler BENSON JR George Mason 1:04.36
8 (8) Jordan WILLIS SO Virginia 1:04.68
9 (9) A.J. DIGBY JR Mount Union 1:04.79
10 (10) Nick COMLY SR Cornell 1:05.05
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alfred SHIRLEY SO Virginia 1:02.57
NCAA DII Isaiah NICHOLAS SO Malone 1:05.26
NCAA DIII A.J. DIGBY JR Mount Union 1:04.79
NAIA Sasha FLEURINOR JR WVU Tech 1:08.98

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Vincent CRISP SR Texas Tech 1:08.46
2 (2) Tre HINDS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:09.29
3 (3) Sven CEPUS FR Texas Tech 1:10.78
4 (4) Isaac MARQUEZ FR Texas Tech 1:10.90
5 (5) Moitalel MPOKE FR South Plains (Texas) 1:11.22
6 (6) Kenroy WILLIAMS SO Barton (Kan.) CC 1:11.42
7 (7) Rashard CLARK SR Texas A&M-Commerce 1:11.47
8 (8) Raymond KIBET JR LSU 1:11.90
9 (9) Samuel YARO JR Lindenwood 1:12.01
10 (10) Tyler TERRY JR LSU 1:12.07
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vincent CRISP SR Texas Tech 1:08.46
NCAA DII Rashard CLARK SR Texas A&M-Commerce 1:11.47
NAIA Tre HINDS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:09.29
NJCAA Moitalel MPOKE FR South Plains (Texas) 1:11.22

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Isaiah JEWETT JR Southern California 1:15.95
2 (2) Thomas STAINES JR CSU-Pueblo 1:16.38
3 (3) Carlton ORANGE JR Texas A&M 1:16.51
4 (4) Roshon ROOMES JR Iowa State 1:17.42
5 (5) Cooper WILLIAMS SO Indiana 1:17.63
6 (6) John LEWIS SR Clemson 1:18.71
7 (7) Jalen ROYAL FR Indiana 1:18.78
8 (8) Frank HAYES JR Ohio State 1:18.87
9 (9) Adam WALLACE JR Indiana 1:19.00
10 (10) JaQwae ELLISON SR Texas A&M 1:19.01
10 (10) Maksims SINCUKOVS FR Arizona 1:19.01
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Isaiah JEWETT JR Southern California 1:15.95
NCAA DII Thomas STAINES JR CSU-Pueblo 1:16.38
NCAA DIII Colfay POINTER JR Dubuque 1:19.71
NCAA DIII Patrick MIKEL JR Loras 1:19.71
NAIA William HARAN JR Aquinas (Mich.) 1:20.60
NJCAA Derek HOLDSWORTH SO Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 1:19.18

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Waleed SULIMAN SO Ole Miss 1:49.19
2 (2) Daniel NIXON JR Mississippi State 1:49.92
3 (3) John RIVERA SO Ole Miss 1:50.17
4 (4) Matt WISNER JR Duke 1:50.50
5 (5) Griffin RILEY SO Ole Miss 1:50.64
6 (6) Cameron LAVERTY SR Houston 1:50.70
7 (7) Drake MURPHY SR Stephen F. Austin 1:50.78
8 (8) Matt MORANO SR Boston College 1:51.23
9 (9) Otis JONES SR South Carolina 1:51.29
10 (10) Malik EPPS JR Clemson 1:51.32
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Waleed SULIMAN SO Ole Miss 1:49.19
NCAA DII Ivar MOINAT JR Eastern New Mexico 1:51.51
NCAA DIII Ryan WITTENBERG SR WPI 1:52.65
NAIA Matthew MACGREGOR JR Aquinas (Mich.) 1:53.98
NJCAA Derek HOLDSWORTH SO Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 1:51.76

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jack ANSTEY JR Illinois State 2:23.58
2 (2) Dylan JACOBS FR Notre Dame 2:24.22
3 (3) Kyle BURDICK SR South Dakota State 2:25.08
4 (4) Matthew HARDING JR Virginia Tech 2:25.41
5 (5) Samuel VOELZ FR Notre Dame 2:25.92
6 (6) Konrad EIRING JR Illinois 2:26.10
7 (7) Tysen VANDRASKA JR Iowa 2:26.17
8 (8) Matt WISNER JR Duke 2:26.23
9 (9) Diego ZARATE JR Virginia Tech 2:26.48
10 (10) Charles COOPER SR Duke 2:26.78
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jack ANSTEY JR Illinois State 2:23.58
NCAA DII Patric CLARK SR American International 2:31.80
NCAA DIII Casey ROBERTS SR Wartburg 2:31.13
NAIA Alex NAVARRO JR Eastern Oregon 2:30.14
NJCAA Nicolas CARUSO SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 2:33.77

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jonathan DAVIS SO Illinois 3:58.06
2 (2) Alex ROGERS SR Texas 3:59.01
3 (3) Carlos VILLARREAL JR Arizona 4:00.36
4 (4) Festus LAGAT JR Iowa State 4:01.36
5 (5) Olin HACKER JR Wisconsin 4:01.82
6 (6) Sam WORLEY SO Texas 4:02.22
7 (7) Derek GUTIERREZ SR Ole Miss 4:03.23
8 (8) Avery BARTLETT SR Georgia Tech 4:03.61
9 (9) Kigen CHEMADI JR Middle Tennessee 4:04.06
10 (10) Joe BISTRITZ SO NC State 4:04.39
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jonathan DAVIS SO Illinois 3:58.06
NCAA DII Nate PIERCE SO Neb.-Kearney 4:12.45
NCAA DIII Zach LEE SR UW-Platteville 4:13.26
NAIA Eric VAZQUEZ SO Saint Mary (Kan.) 4:15.80
NJCAA Santino KENYI FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 4:08.48

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kieran WOOD SO Missouri 8:04.03
2 (2) Andrew JORDAN JR Iowa State 8:04.25
3 (3) Daniel MICHALSKI SR Indiana 8:06.21
4 (4) Kyle BURDICK SR South Dakota State 8:08.45
5 (5) Morgan BEADLESCOMB SO Michigan State 8:08.49
6 (6) George KUSCHE FR Nebraska 8:08.89
7 (7) David TOO JR Iowa State 8:09.73
8 (8) Daniel SOTO JR Iowa 8:10.24
9 (9) Chad JOHNSON FR Iowa State 8:11.23
10 (10) Jesse REISER JR Illinois 8:11.28
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kieran WOOD SO Missouri 8:04.03
NCAA DII Zach LUNDBERG JR Sioux Falls 8:23.45
NCAA DIII Aidan RYAN SO Williams 8:25.69
NAIA Joey DEBOER SR Cornerstone (Mich.) 8:27.59
NJCAA Nehemiah TOO SO Colby (Kan.) CC 8:26.30

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jacob MCLEOD FR Belmont 14:32.41
2 (2) Josh ROSENKRANZ JR MIT 14:38.70
3 (3) Kaleb MCLEOD JR Belmont 14:41.48
4 (4) Kevin WYSS SR Auburn 14:41.77
5 (5) Dalton RANDALL SO Duke 14:45.17
6 (6) Trent MANDATO SO Furman 14:48.30
7 (7) Chandler UNDERWOOD SO Mississippi State 14:50.48
8 (8) Wesley BANGURIA FR Colby (Kan.) CC 14:52.83
9 (9) Kassim KIBET FR Iowa Western CC 14:54.02
10 (10) Awet YOHANNES FR Iowa Central CC 14:55.46
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jacob MCLEOD FR Belmont 14:32.41
NCAA DII Oscar CARMONA SR Fort Hays State 14:55.88
NCAA DIII Josh ROSENKRANZ JR MIT 14:38.70
NAIA Braden CURNOW JR Dakota State (S.D.) 14:58.66
NJCAA Wesley BANGURIA FR Colby (Kan.) CC 14:52.83

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grant HOLLOWAY JR Florida 7.49
(x, 5 C)
2 — HOLLOWAY {2} Florida 7.49
(x, 6 C)
3 (2) Damion THOMAS SO LSU 7.66
4 (3) Michael NICHOLLS SR Georgia 7.67
5 (4) Daniel ROBERTS JR Kentucky 7.68
6 (5) Amere LATTIN SR Houston 7.71
7 — ROBERTS {2} Kentucky 7.71
8 — NICHOLLS {2} Georgia 7.73
9 (6) Jaylan MCCONICO JR Iowa 7.75
10 (7) Cory POOLE SO Florida 7.76
(8) Caleb PARKER JR Southern Miss 7.77
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Grant HOLLOWAY JR Florida 7.49
NCAA DII Trevor BASSITT SO Ashland 7.96
NCAA DII Josh LAMERS SR U-Mary 7.96
NCAA DIII Mason PLANT JR Mount Union 8.01
NAIA Steven ANDERSON SO Madonna (Mich.) 8.14
NJCAA Giano ROBERTS FR Monroe (N.Y.) 8.04

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Bethel (Ind.) 1:31.93
2 (2) Otterbein 1:32.19
3 (3) Monmouth (Ill.) 1:32.44
4 (4) North Iowa Area CC 1:33.36
4 (4) Rose-Hulman 1:33.36
6 (6) Minnesota Duluth 1:33.49
7 (7) Buffalo State 1:34.25
8 (8) John Carroll 1:34.33
9 (9) Concordia Moorhead 1:34.35
10 (10) Jamestown (N.D.) 1:34.81
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Minnesota Duluth 1:33.49
NCAA DIII Otterbein 1:32.19
NAIA Bethel (Ind.) 1:31.93
NJCAA North Iowa Area CC 1:33.36

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Houston 3:03.31
(4, x C)
2 (2) Florida 3:04.74
3 (3) Texas Tech 3:04.93
4 (4) Texas A&M 3:07.33
5 (5) Baylor 3:07.60
6 (6) TCU 3:07.78
7 (7) Middle Tennessee 3:08.81
8 (8) Western Kentucky 3:08.91
9 (9) Iowa 3:08.97
10 (10) Minnesota 3:10.51
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Houston 3:03.31
NCAA DII Texas A&M-Commerce 3:14.71
NCAA DIII North Central (Ill.) 3:21.81
NAIA Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3:12.26
NJCAA Western Texas 3:13.69

Men’s 4×440 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) BYU 3:12.33
2 (2) Air Force 3:15.80
3 (3) Grand Canyon 3:22.64
4 (4) Colorado State 3:23.14
5 — BYU {2} 3:24.18
6 — Air Force {2} 3:26.11
7 — Colorado State {2} 3:32.21
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI BYU 3:12.33

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Indiana 7:33.42
2 (2) Virginia 7:40.41
3 (3) Cincinnati 7:41.68
4 (4) Columbia 7:43.27
5 (5) Yale 7:50.29
6 (6) Bradley 7:50.58
7 (7) Cornerstone (Mich.) 7:54.92
8 (8) Dartmouth 7:55.97
9 — Columbia {2} 7:56.45
10 (9) William and Mary 7:56.59
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Indiana 7:33.42
NCAA DII Virginia Union 8:17.77
NCAA DIII Coast Guard 8:05.84
NAIA Cornerstone (Mich.) 7:54.92

Men’s 4×1600 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Minnesota Duluth 18:05.21
2 — Minnesota Duluth {2} 18:27.38
3 (2) UW-Superior 19:24.44
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Minnesota Duluth 18:05.21
NCAA DIII UW-Superior 19:24.44

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Minnesota Duluth 3:46.31
2 (2) St. Scholastica 4:07.27
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Minnesota Duluth 3:46.31
NCAA DIII St. Scholastica 4:07.27

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Virginia 9:59.30
2 (2) Georgia Tech 10:04.17
3 (3) Alabama 10:04.54
4 (4) William and Mary 10:07.93
5 (5) Army West Point 10:07.94
6 (6) Adams State 10:08.41
7 — William and Mary {2} 10:09.40
8 (7) Syracuse 10:11.69
9 — Army West Point {2} 10:11.91
10 (8) Connecticut 10:17.48
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Virginia 9:59.30
NCAA DII Adams State 10:08.41
NCAA DIII Emory 10:38.24
NAIA Eastern Oregon 10:18.25
NJCAA Glendale (Ariz.) CC 11:25.23

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Earnie SEARS SO Southern California 2.27m
7-5¼
1 (1) JuVaughn HARRISON SO LSU 2.27m
7-5¼
3 (3) Darryl SULLIVAN JR Tennessee 2.26m
7-5
4 (4) Tejaswin SHANKAR SO Kansas State 2.25m
7-4½
5 — SEARS {2} Southern California 2.24m
7-4¼
5 — HARRISON {2} LSU 2.24m
7-4¼
7 (5) Keenon LAINE SR Georgia 2.23m
7-3¾
8 — SULLIVAN {2} Tennessee 2.22m
7-3¼
9 — HARRISON {3} LSU 2.21m
7-3
9 (6) Landon CUSKELLY SR Missouri 2.21m
7-3
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Earnie SEARS SO Southern California 2.27m
7-5¼
NCAA DI JuVaughn HARRISON SO LSU 2.27m
7-5¼
NCAA DII Patrick O’CONNOR SR Seton Hill 2.08m
6-9¾
NCAA DII Isaiah KYLE SR Wingate 2.08m
6-9¾
NCAA DIII Nicholas JACKSON SO Adrian 2.02m
6-7½
NCAA DIII Dazmond LAWRENCE SO Adrian 2.02m
6-7½
NAIA Josh BENFORD FR Avila (Mo.) 2.10m
6-10¾
NJCAA Asani HYLTON SO South Plains (Texas) 2.11m
6-11

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Chris NILSEN JR South Dakota 5.66m
18-6¾
2 — NILSEN {2} South Dakota 5.55m
18-2½
3 (2) Antonio RUIZ SR Stephen F. Austin 5.52m
18-1¼
4 (3) Clayton FRITSCH SO Sam Houston State 5.48m
17-11¾
5 (4) KC LIGHTFOOT FR Baylor 5.45m
17-10½
5 (4) Deakin VOLZ SR Virginia Tech 5.45m
17-10½
7 — RUIZ {2} Stephen F. Austin 5.40m
17-8½
7 — NILSEN {3} South Dakota 5.40m
17-8½
9 (6) Jacob WOOTEN SR Texas A&M 5.36m
17-7
9 (6) Cole GORSKI SR Ohio State 5.36m
17-7
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Chris NILSEN JR South Dakota 5.66m
18-6¾
NCAA DII Jan JANSKY JR Central Missouri 5.12m
16-9½
NCAA DIII Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.21m
17-1
NAIA Moussa CONDE SR Marian (Ind.) 4.90m
16-¾
NAIA Levi SUDBECK JR Doane (Neb.) 4.90m
16-¾
NAIA Zach HARRAH FR Bethel (Ind.) 4.90m
16-¾
NJCAA Owen DESILVA SO Central Arizona 4.35m
14-3¼

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rayvon GREY JR LSU 8.06m
26-5¼
2 (2) Fabian EDOKI JR Middle Tennessee 8.01m
26-3¼
2 — GREY {2} LSU 8.01m
26-3¼
4 — EDOKI {2} Middle Tennessee 7.79m
25-6¾
5 (3) Ja’Mari WARD SO Missouri 7.78m
25-6¼
6 (4) Steffin MCCARTER SR Texas 7.71m
25-3½
7 — MCCARTER {2} Texas 7.70m
25-3
8 (5) Allen GORDON SO Ole Miss 7.69m
25-2¾
9 — WARD {2} Missouri 7.68m
25-2¼
10 (6) Denzel HARPER JR Louisiana Tech 7.67m
25-2
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rayvon GREY JR LSU 8.06m
26-5¼
NCAA DII Carey MCLEOD FR Emporia State 7.65m
25-1¼
NCAA DIII Chibundu NWANONYIRI FR Rutgers-Newark 7.09m
23-3
NAIA Isaac ZITTERKOPF SR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 7.20m
23-7½
NAIA Dom FLEMISTER SO Morningside (Iowa) 7.20m
23-7½
NJCAA Llyod MCCURDY FR Monroe (N.Y.) 7.26m
23-9¾
NJCAA Holland MARTIN SO South Plains (Texas) 7.26m
23-9¾

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) John WARREN SR Southern Miss 16.81m
55-1¾
2 — WARREN {2} Southern Miss 16.51m
54-2
3 — WARREN {3} Southern Miss 16.49m
54-1¼
4 (2) Odaine LEWIS SR Texas Tech 16.44m
53-11¼
5 — LEWIS {2} Texas Tech 16.11m
52-10¼
6 — WARREN {4} Southern Miss 16.09m
52-9½
7 (3) Jalen TATE SO Tennessee 16.08m
52-9
8 (4) O’Brien WASOME JR Texas 16.07m
52-8¾
9 (5) Charles BROWN SR Texas Tech 15.97m
52-4¾
10 — BROWN {2} Texas Tech 15.93m
52-3
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI John WARREN SR Southern Miss 16.81m
55-1¾
NCAA DII Josiah BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 15.12m
49-7¼
NCAA DIII Yorai SHAOUL SO MIT 14.75m
48-4¾
NAIA Malik CRANDLE FR William Carey (Miss.) 14.78m
48-5¾
NJCAA Brian PITTMAN SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 14.95m
49-½

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 20.90m
68-6¾
2 — OTTERDAHL {2} North Dakota State 20.48m
67-2¼
3 — OTTERDAHL {3} North Dakota State 20.35m
66-9¼
4 — OTTERDAHL {4} North Dakota State 20.19m
66-2¾
5 — OTTERDAHL {5} North Dakota State 20.15m
66-1¼
6 (2) Denzel COMENENTIA SR Georgia 20.13m
66-½
7 — COMENENTIA {2} Georgia 20.03m
65-8½
8 (3) Adrian PIPERI SO Texas 20.01m
65-7¾
9 — PIPERI {2} Texas 19.97m
65-6¼
10 — PIPERI {3} Texas 19.95m
65-5½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 20.90m
68-6¾
NCAA DII Jabari BENNETT FR Tiffin 18.10m
59-4½
NCAA DIII Blaze MURFIN SR Dubuque 17.49m
57-4½
NAIA Brennan COIL SR Indiana Wesleyan 16.76m
54-11¾
NJCAA Kevin NEDRICK SO Barton (Kan.) CC 17.07m
56-0

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Denzel COMENENTIA SR Georgia 23.38m
76-8½
2 (2) Joseph ELLIS SR Michigan 22.74m
74-7¼
3 — ELLIS {2} Michigan 22.68m
74-4¾
4 — ELLIS {3} Michigan 22.35m
73-3¾
5 (3) AJ MCFARLAND SR Florida 22.32m
73-2¾
6 — ELLIS {4} Michigan 22.12m
72-6¾
7 (4) Brent FAIRBANKS SO Ashland 21.91m
71-10½
8 — MCFARLAND {2} Florida 21.81m
71-6½
9 (5) Vlad PAVLENKO SR Iowa State 21.66m
71-¾
10 — PAVLENKO {2} Iowa State 21.44m
70-4
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Denzel COMENENTIA SR Georgia 23.38m
76-8½
NCAA DII Brent FAIRBANKS SO Ashland 21.91m
71-10½
NCAA DIII Blaze MURFIN SR Dubuque 20.39m
66-10¾
NAIA James PLUMMER SR Grand View (Iowa) 20.30m
66-7¼
NJCAA Miles MARHOFER SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 19.50m
63-11¾

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Paris WILLIAMS JR Kennesaw State 5328
2 (2) Caleb WHITNEY SO Weber State 5056
3 (3) Darius BERRY SR Wheeling Jesuit 5044
4 (4) Dakota TIDWELL SO Northwest Nazarene 4923
5 (5) Clayton JEFFREY JR Cornell 4900
6 (6) Troy ZANGER JR Binghamton 4854
7 (7) Chandler MIXON SO Louisiana 4791
8 (8) Kristopher KOSTELECKY JR College of Idaho 4715
9 (9) Charles MOODY JR Southern Maine 4668
10 (10) Joe DOTSON SR Southern Oregon 4614
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Paris WILLIAMS JR Kennesaw State 5328
NCAA DII Darius BERRY SR Wheeling Jesuit 5044
NCAA DIII Charles MOODY JR Southern Maine 4668
NAIA Kristopher KOSTELECKY JR College of Idaho 4715

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Gabrielle BROWN SR Hamline 8.35
2 (2) Morgan SANDERS JR Holy Cross 8.48
3 — SANDERS {2} Holy Cross 8.53
4 (3) Tommie BRENNER SR UW-Eau Claire 8.57
4 (3) Taylor GENSLER JR Holy Cross 8.57
6 — BRENNER {2} UW-Eau Claire 8.59
6 — GENSLER {2} Holy Cross 8.59
8 (5) Elayna BAHL FR Loras 8.61
9 (6) Saige TUDISCO FR New Hampshire 8.66
10 (7) Megan WALLACE SO UW-Eau Claire 8.71
10 (7) Maria VIRGA SO New Hampshire 8.71
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Morgan SANDERS JR Holy Cross 8.48
NCAA DII Diana CASTILLERO JR Charleston (W.Va.) 8.74
NCAA DIII Gabrielle BROWN SR Hamline 8.35
NAIA Autumn LAMB JR Clarke (Iowa) 9.82

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jailyn ROBINSON FR Hamline 7.25
2 (2) Terrianna BLACK JR Loras 7.26
2 — ROBINSON {2} Hamline 7.26
4 (3) Alexandra CURTIN SR Holy Cross 7.29
5 — CURTIN {2} Holy Cross 7.33
6 (4) Allison SMILEY JR Holy Cross 7.34
6 — BLACK {2} Loras 7.34
8 (5) Alison BEEMAN JR Dubuque 7.35
9 (6) Adrienne LEWIS SO UW-Stevens Point 7.36
9 (6) Ya’Mia AILES-PRIMES FR Dubuque 7.36
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alexandra CURTIN SR Holy Cross 7.29
NCAA DII Tricht JOCELYN JR Charleston (W.Va.) 7.37
NCAA DIII Jailyn ROBINSON FR Hamline 7.25
NAIA Paige MURPHY SO Clarke (Iowa) 7.70

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Destiny SMITH-BARNETT SR UNLV 7.17
2 (2) Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 7.19
3 (3) Twanisha TERRY SO Southern California 7.22
4 (4) Chelsea FRANCIS JR SMU 7.25
5 (5) Kennedy FLANNEL FR Texas 7.26
5 — JOHNSON {2} LSU 7.26
7 (6) Sha’Carri RICHARDSON FR LSU 7.28
8 (7) Tamara CLARK SO Alabama 7.30
9 — CLARK {2} Alabama 7.31
9 — FLANNEL {2} Texas 7.31
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Destiny SMITH-BARNETT SR UNLV 7.17
NCAA DII Dianna JOHNSON SR Adams State 7.35
NCAA DIII Savannah RYGIEWICZ SO UW-La Crosse 7.75
NAIA Cheyenne HILL-JOHNSON SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 7.65
NJCAA Octavia CATO SO Butler (Kan.) CC 7.47

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kennedy FLANNEL FR Texas 22.88
2 (2) Lynna IRBY SO Georgia 23.27
3 (3) Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 23.30
4 (4) Twanisha TERRY SO Southern California 23.31
5 (5) Cambrea STURGIS FR North Carolina A&T 23.43
5 (5) Abby STEINER FR Kentucky 23.43
7 (7) MaryBeth SANT SR Colorado State 23.45
8 (8) Serenity DOUGLAS JR Texas 23.49
9 (9) Anavia BATTLE SO Ohio State 23.50
10 (10) Anglerne ANNELUS JR Southern California 23.55
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kennedy FLANNEL FR Texas 22.88
NCAA DII Shannon KALAWAN SO Saint Augustine’s 24.40
NCAA DIII Sarah KING SR George Fox 24.79
NAIA Doneasha BREWER SO Indiana Tech 25.04
NJCAA Raheema WESTFALL SO New Mexico JC 24.37

Women’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) India LOWE SR Duke 38.21
2 (2) Lenysse DYER SR Tennessee 38.59
3 (3) Courtney WARNER SR East Carolina 38.79
4 (4) Nykah SMITH FR Virginia Tech 38.91
5 (5) Jada GRIFFIN SO NC State 38.96
6 (6) Kelcie SIMMONS FR Duke 39.29
7 (7) Kiana LEE SR Charlotte 39.35
8 (8) Layla WHITE SR Tennessee 39.45
9 (9) D’nia FREEMAN JR East Carolina 39.52
10 (10) Hesmari COETZEE JR Coastal Carolina 39.85
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI India LOWE SR Duke 38.21
NCAA DII Delecia MCDUFFIE SO Johnson C. Smith 40.52
NCAA DIII Shannon LAMBERT SO TCNJ 41.92
NAIA Romane BAUDIN FR Montreat (N.C.) 46.10

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kaelin ROBERTS SO Southern California 52.54
2 (2) Briana GUILLORY SR Iowa 52.67
3 (3) Chloe ABBOTT JR Kentucky 52.98
4 (4) Kyra CONSTANTINE JR Southern California 53.08
5 (5) Bailey LEAR FR Southern California 53.17
6 (6) Syaira RICHARDSON SO Texas A&M 53.18
7 (7) Stephanie DAVIS SO South Carolina 53.35
8 (8) Chika IWUAMADI FR SMU 53.61
9 (9) Lily BECKFORD SR TCU 53.62
10 (10) Kennedy SIMON FR Texas 53.71
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kaelin ROBERTS SO Southern California 52.54
NCAA DII Timarya BAYNARD JR SF State 54.76
NCAA DIII Gina DELLO RUSSO JR Stevens 57.11
NAIA Ayanna MOODY SR Indiana Tech 58.21
NJCAA Avon SAMUELS SO Monroe (N.Y.) 56.44

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Terri TURNER SO Columbia 1:12.79
2 (2) Bethany EVANKOVICH JR Duquesne 1:13.51
3 (3) Brooke FAZIO SO Richmond 1:14.10
4 (4) Andrenette KNIGHT JR Virginia 1:14.66
5 (5) Maria ACOSTA JR Richmond 1:14.77
6 (6) Rachel HELBLING FR Richmond 1:15.03
7 (7) Maiah YANKELLO JR Duquesne 1:15.12
7 (7) Anna JEFFERSON JR Virginia 1:15.12
9 (9) Claire DOUGHERTY JR Dartmouth 1:15.29
10 (10) Brooke SCHAEFFER JR Lehigh 1:15.66
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Terri TURNER SO Columbia 1:12.79
NCAA DII Kirsten O’MALLEY SR Bloomsburg 1:16.35
NCAA DIII Sarah MASON JR Mount Union 1:17.74
NAIA Channa HOSKINS JR WVU Tech 1:41.83

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alexandra FERGUSON FR Kansas State 1:21.43
2 (2) Cameka WITTER SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:21.72
3 (3) Nicole MONTGOMERY SR Kansas 1:22.46
4 (4) Renea AMBERSLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:22.66
5 (5) Cayla BURCH FR Stephen F. Austin 1:22.96
6 (6) Damajahnee BIRCH FR Texas Tech 1:22.98
7 (7) Jai’Lyn MERRIWEATHER SO Oklahoma 1:23.52
8 (8) Daysha BULLOCKS SO Wichita State 1:24.44
9 (9) Maygen SMITH SR Texas Tech 1:24.54
10 (10) Minna SVEARD SO Texas A&M-Commerce 1:25.32
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alexandra FERGUSON FR Kansas State 1:21.43
NCAA DII Cameka WITTER SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:21.72
NCAA DIII Baley GREEN FR Hardin-Simmons 1:41.22
NAIA Doshawn FRANKS JR Indiana Tech 1:25.65
NJCAA Satanya WRIGHT SO Western Texas 1:25.79

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Amber TANNER JR Georgia 1:29.09
2 (2) Jemima RUSSELL FR Southern California 1:29.25
3 (3) Aurora RYNDA FR Michigan 1:29.55
4 (4) Brittany AVENI SO Duke 1:29.90
5 (5) Nyjari MCNEIL FR San Diego State 1:30.22
6 (6) Kamryn MCINTOSH SO Clemson 1:30.42
7 (7) Kelsey HARRIS SR Indiana 1:30.44
8 (8) Aaliyah MILLER JR Baylor 1:30.88
9 (9) Natalie PRICE SO Indiana 1:31.02
10 (10) Karolina PAHLITZSCH SR Arizona 1:31.22
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Amber TANNER JR Georgia 1:29.09
NCAA DII Monique MCPHERSON SR U-Mary 1:32.42
NCAA DIII Phoebe AGUIAR SR Macalester 1:34.38
NAIA Miranda TENOVE JR Friends (Kan.) 1:38.18
NJCAA India MCNEILL SO Iowa Central CC 1:37.78

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Abike EGBENIYI SR Middle Tennessee 2:03.77
2 (2) Susan ANENO SR Connecticut 2:03.94
3 (3) Gabby CRANK SR Texas 2:04.50
4 (4) Karisa NELSON SR Samford 2:05.47
5 (5) Nia AKINS JR Penn 2:05.86
6 (6) Allie WILSON SR Monmouth 2:06.29
7 (7) Ersula FARROW SR LSU 2:06.90
8 (8) Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 2:07.51
9 (9) Lilian KOECH SR UTEP 2:08.02
10 (10) Carolyne CHEPKOSGEI SO UTEP 2:08.30
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Abike EGBENIYI SR Middle Tennessee 2:03.77
NCAA DII Jessica CUSICK JR Western Colorado 2:14.54
NCAA DIII Anna PASSANNANTE JR Williams 2:15.38
NAIA Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 2:07.51
NJCAA Sasha ELIZONDO FR Cowley (Kan.) 2:22.09

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rachel POCRATSKY SR Virginia Tech 2:43.65
2 (2) Martha BISSAH JR Norfolk State 2:45.52
3 (3) Alexis FULLER SR Boise State 2:45.67
4 (4) Sarah FEENY JR Utah 2:47.01
5 (5) Kristie SCHOFFIELD SO Boise State 2:48.43
6 (6) Mikayla SCHNEIDER JR Notre Dame 2:48.62
7 (7) Kelly HART SR Notre Dame 2:48.68
8 (8) Rachel HICKEY FR Illinois State 2:49.01
9 (9) Ashley LEWIS JR George Mason 2:49.48
10 (10) Sara FREIX JR Virginia Tech 2:50.04
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rachel POCRATSKY SR Virginia Tech 2:43.65
NCAA DII Hope WILLENBRINK SR Winona State 2:57.54
NCAA DIII Rhemi TOTH JR Tufts 2:57.63
NAIA Brooke SMITH SR Shawnee State (Ohio) 2:58.20
NJCAA Joanna TOPHAM SO Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 3:09.29

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Dominique CLAIRMONTE SO NC State 4:38.55
2 (2) Elly HENES JR NC State 4:38.75
3 (3) Mackenzie ANDREWS SR Akron 4:40.13
4 (4) Hannah MEIER SR Michigan 4:40.35
5 (5) Annie FULLER SO Michigan State 4:42.04
6 (6) Alex CRUZ JR Texas 4:44.12
7 (7) Destiny COLLINS JR Texas 4:44.34
8 (8) Erinn STENMAN-FAHEY SR Iowa State 4:46.60
9 (9) Brianna ILARDA SR Providence 4:46.81
10 (10) Kristlin GEAR SO Furman 4:47.15
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Dominique CLAIRMONTE SO NC State 4:38.55
NCAA DII Rachael WALTERS JR Grand Valley State 4:55.10
NCAA DIII Caroline SHIPLEY JR Bowdoin 5:03.96
NAIA Kaitlyn SHOEMAKER JR Saint Mary (Kan.) 5:09.99
NJCAA Quin JOHNSON SO Mesa (Ariz.) CC 5:07.72

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Margaret ALLEN SR Indiana 9:24.08
2 (2) Kelby ANDERSON SO North Dakota State 9:28.44
3 (3) Bethany HASZ SO Minnesota 9:28.85
4 (4) Amanda VESTRI SO Iowa State 9:29.66
5 (5) Julia RIZK SR Ohio State 9:29.70
6 (6) Jacqueline GAUGHAN FR Notre Dame 9:32.70
7 (7) Erin MCDONALD SR Michigan State 9:33.41
8 (8) Bailey HERTENSTEIN FR Indiana 9:33.76
9 (9) Jennie BARAGAR-PETRASH SO Arizona 9:34.50
10 (10) Kathryn HOUSE SO Michigan 9:34.73
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Margaret ALLEN SR Indiana 9:24.08
NCAA DII Malea TEERMAN SO Grand Valley State 9:54.83
NCAA DIII Katherine DIEKEMA SR Calvin 9:55.07
NAIA Cindy REED JR Oregon Tech 10:19.26
NJCAA Harlie SCHMELING/HANSON SO Cowley (Kan.) 10:37.82

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Cheyenne MOORE SR UW-Oshkosh 16:49.34
2 (2) Emily DROUIN SR UAB 16:51.66
3 (3) Emily MULHERN JR VCU 16:57.60
4 (4) Shannon FAIR SR Mississippi State 17:03.53
5 (5) Jaclyn GALLERY SO Connecticut 17:07.52
6 (6) Maritza RODRIGUEZ JR Ball State 17:10.45
7 (7) Caroline PIETRZYK JR Vanderbilt 17:22.66
8 (8) Haley HASTY SR Connecticut 17:25.67
9 (9) Kelly BRENNAN JR Baldwin Wallace 17:26.35
10 (10) Kelli SMITH JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 17:30.35
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Emily DROUIN SR UAB 16:51.66
NCAA DII Lauren PENKALA SR Flagler 17:32.40
NCAA DIII Cheyenne MOORE SR UW-Oshkosh 16:49.34
NAIA Kelli SMITH JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 17:30.35
NJCAA Florance UWAJENEZA FR Iowa Central CC 17:57.54

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Chanel BRISSETT SO Southern California 8.07
2 (2) Dior HALL SR Southern California 8.08
3 — HALL {2} Southern California 8.15
4 (3) Madeleine AKOBUNDU JR North Carolina A&T 8.16
5 (4) Jeanine WILLIAMS SR Georgia Tech 8.17
5 (4) Anna COCKRELL JR Southern California 8.17
7 (6) Alexis DUNCAN JR Tennessee 8.19
8 (7) Milan YOUNG SO LSU 8.22
8 (7) Tonea MARSHALL JR LSU 8.22
10 (9) Kyra ATKINS SR Charlotte 8.24
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Chanel BRISSETT SO Southern California 8.07
NCAA DII Monisha LEWIS JR SF State 8.26
NCAA DIII Jayci ANDREWS SR Bridgewater State 8.86
NAIA Leondra CORREIA JR Indiana Tech 8.84
NJCAA Demisha ROSWELL FR New Mexico JC 8.56

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Rhode Island College 1:45.58
2 (2) Otterbein 1:45.63
3 (3) Southern New Hampshire 1:46.26
4 (4) John Carroll 1:47.10
5 (5) Monmouth (Ill.) 1:47.27
6 (6) Rose-Hulman 1:48.15
7 (7) Minnesota Duluth 1:48.17
8 (8) Baldwin Wallace 1:48.30
9 (9) Bethel (Ind.) 1:48.63
10 (10) Rochester (N.Y.) 1:48.86
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Southern New Hampshire 1:46.26
NCAA DIII Rhode Island College 1:45.58
NAIA Bethel (Ind.) 1:48.63
NJCAA North Iowa Area CC 1:57.65

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Georgia 3:32.50
2 (2) Kentucky 3:33.51
3 (3) Texas 3:34.43
4 (4) Florida 3:35.57
5 (5) Alabama 3:36.81
6 (6) Baylor 3:37.24
7 (7) Arizona 3:37.37
8 (8) Texas A&M 3:38.08
9 (9) Texas Tech 3:39.13
10 (10) Michigan 3:39.67
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Georgia 3:32.50
NCAA DII SF State 3:41.84
NCAA DIII Colby 4:00.35
NAIA Indiana Tech 3:53.19
NJCAA Hinds (Miss.) CC 4:00.89

Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) BYU 3:46.04
2 (2) Grand Canyon 3:52.67
3 — BYU {2} 3:54.41
4 (3) Air Force 3:57.53
5 (4) Colorado State 4:04.52
6 — Air Force {2} 4:06.15
7 — Grand Canyon {2} 4:08.42
8 — Colorado State {2} 4:08.46
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI BYU 3:46.04

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Indiana 8:54.20
2 (2) Columbia 9:04.09
3 (3) VCU 9:07.27
4 (4) James Madison 9:09.84
5 — Columbia {2} 9:13.37
6 (5) Dartmouth 9:14.35
7 (6) Western Michigan 9:16.85
8 (7) Miami (Ohio) 9:18.42
9 (8) Cornerstone (Mich.) 9:24.74
10 (9) Cornell 9:26.73
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Indiana 8:54.20
NCAA DII Kutztown 9:50.79
NCAA DIII Washington and Lee 9:35.89
NAIA Cornerstone (Mich.) 9:24.74

Women’s 4×1600 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Bemidji State 23:20.30
2 (2) Minnesota Duluth 23:28.70
3 (3) St. Scholastica 23:50.10
4 — Minnesota Duluth {2} 23:57.60
5 (4) UW-Superior 25:01.80
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Bemidji State 23:20.30
NCAA DIII St. Scholastica 23:50.10

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) UW-Superior 4:44.31
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII UW-Superior 4:44.31

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Duke 11:32.90
2 (2) Vanderbilt 11:46.23
3 (3) South Carolina 11:48.77
4 (4) James Madison 11:58.95
5 (5) Marist 12:03.16
6 (6) Adams State 12:05.88
7 — South Carolina {2} 12:08.87
8 (7) Georgia Tech 12:11.18
9 (8) Georgia State 12:12.82
10 (9) Indiana State 12:16.57
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Duke 11:32.90
NCAA DII Adams State 12:05.88
NCAA DIII Emory 12:47.02
NAIA College of Idaho 12:56.40

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Andrea STAPLETON-JOHNSON SR BYU 1.87m
6-1½
2 — STAPLETON-JOHNSON {2} BYU 1.84m
6-½
3 (2) Yashira RHYMER-STUART SR Bellarmine 1.80m
5-10¾
3 (2) Abigail O’DONOGHUE SO LSU 1.80m
5-10¾
3 — STAPLETON-JOHNSON {3} BYU 1.80m
5-10¾
6 (4) Karla TERAN JR Arizona 1.78m
5-10
6 (4) Stephanie AHRENS SR Omaha 1.78m
5-10
6 (4) Rylee ANDERSON FR Kansas 1.78m
5-10
6 (4) Anna Peyton MALIZIA SR Penn 1.78m
5-10
6 (4) Shanae MCKENZIE JR Kansas State 1.78m
5-10
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Andrea STAPLETON-JOHNSON SR BYU 1.87m
6-1½
NCAA DII Yashira RHYMER-STUART SR Bellarmine 1.80m
5-10¾
NCAA DIII Laura PULLINS FR Marietta 1.70m
5-7
NAIA Alexis DALE JR Doane (Neb.) 1.74m
5-8½
NJCAA Rushellee JONES FR New Mexico JC 1.65m
5-5

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rachel BAXTER SO Virginia Tech 4.34m
14-2¾
2 (2) Maddie GARDNER SR West Virginia 4.31m
14-1¾
2 (2) Gabriela LEON SO Louisville 4.31m
14-1¾
4 — LEON {2} Louisville 4.28m
14-½
5 — BAXTER {2} Virginia Tech 4.24m
13-11
6 (4) Helen FALDA JR South Dakota 4.20m
13-9¼
7 (5) Kristen DENK JR Vanderbilt 4.19m
13-9
8 (6) Sophia FRANKLIN SO Michigan State 4.18m
13-8½
9 — GARDNER {2} West Virginia 4.15m
13-7¼
9 (7) Anna EATON SR North Carolina 4.15m
13-7¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rachel BAXTER SO Virginia Tech 4.34m
14-2¾
NCAA DII Haven LANDER SO Pittsburg State 3.96m
12-11¾
NCAA DIII Maggie KRAUSE JR Ohio Northern 3.76m
12-4
NAIA Danielle WOJCIECHOWSKI SR Bethel (Ind.) 3.82m
12-6¼
NJCAA Jessica WILLIAMS FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 3.57m
11-8½

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Yanis DAVID SR Florida 6.45m
21-2
2 — DAVID {2} Florida 6.34m
20-9½
3 (2) Asia POE FR Mississippi State 6.30m
20-8
4 — DAVID {3} Florida 6.29m
20-7½
5 (3) Sarea ALEXANDER SR Incarnate Word 6.28m
20-7¼
6 (4) Kristal LIBURD SO New Mexico JC 6.27m
20-6¾
6 — DAVID {4} Florida 6.27m
20-6¾
8 — ALEXANDER {2} Incarnate Word 6.26m
20-6½
9 — DAVID {5} Florida 6.24m
20-5½
10 (5) Kala PENN JR Florida 6.22m
20-4¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Yanis DAVID SR Florida 6.45m
21-2
NCAA DII Cierra PULLIAM SR Lewis 6.00m
19-8¼
NCAA DIII Lauren WRENSCH SR UW-Oshkosh 5.79m
19-0
NAIA Destiny COPELAND FR Indiana Tech 5.95m
19-6¼
NJCAA Kristal LIBURD SO New Mexico JC 6.27m
20-6¾

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) LaChyna ROE SR Tennessee 13.28m
43-6¾
2 — ROE {2} Tennessee 13.23m
43-4¾
3 (2) Chinne OKORONKWO JR Texas Tech 13.19m
43-3¼
4 (3) Asa GARCIA SR Florida 13.18m
43-2¾
5 (4) Shardia LAWRENCE SR Kansas State 13.16m
43-2
6 (5) Alonie SUTTON FR Tennessee 13.15m
43-1¾
7 — OKORONKWO {2} Texas Tech 13.13m
43-1
7 — LAWRENCE {2} Kansas State 13.13m
43-1
9 — LAWRENCE {3} Kansas State 13.10m
42-11¾
9 — SUTTON {2} Tennessee 13.10m
42-11¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI LaChyna ROE SR Tennessee 13.28m
43-6¾
NCAA DII Annie TOPAL SO New Mexico Highlands 12.13m
39-9½
NCAA DIII Kelsey MCLAURIN SO North Central (Ill.) 11.52m
37-9½
NAIA Bria SANDS JR Life (Ga.) 11.69m
38-4¼
NJCAA Kristal LIBURD SO New Mexico JC 12.17m
39-11

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Samantha NOENNIG SO Arizona State 17.81m
58-5¼
2 — NOENNIG {2} Arizona State 17.57m
57-7¾
2 (2) Alyssa WILSON SO UCLA 17.57m
57-7¾
4 — NOENNIG {3} Arizona State 17.49m
57-4½
5 (3) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 17.18m
56-4¼
6 (4) Kiley SABIN SR Minnesota 17.13m
56-2¼
6 (4) Portious WARREN SR Alabama 17.13m
56-2¼
8 (6) Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 17.12m
56-2
9 (7) Ashlie BLAKE SR UCLA 17.05m
55-11¼
10 (8) Khayla DAWSON JR Indiana 16.87m
55-4¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Samantha NOENNIG SO Arizona State 17.81m
58-5¼
NCAA DII Payton ROBERTS JR Missouri Southern 15.62m
51-3
NCAA DIII Erica OAWSTER SR UW-Eau Claire 15.11m
49-6¾
NAIA Kate GRINT JR Doane (Neb.) 14.06m
46-1½
NJCAA Cherisse MURRAY SO Central Arizona 15.83m
51-11¼

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 22.03m
72-3¼
2 — OLATOYE {2} Ohio State 21.89m
71-9¾
3 — OLATOYE {3} Ohio State 21.81m
71-6½
4 (2) Makenli FORREST SO Louisville 21.72m
71-3
5 (3) Stamatia SCARVELIS SR Tennessee 21.70m
71-2¼
6 (4) Molli DETLOFF SR North Dakota 21.52m
70-7¼
7 (5) Shey TAIWO SO Ole Miss 21.47m
70-5¼
8 — SCARVELIS {2} Tennessee 21.41m
70-2¾
9 (6) Sarah LOESCH SR Purdue 21.39m
70-2
10 (7) Laulauga TAUSAGA JR Iowa 21.30m
69-10½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 22.03m
72-3¼
NCAA DII Katie MONK SR Indianapolis 20.56m
67-5½
NCAA DIII Chelsea YANG SO Rhode Island College 18.40m
60-4¼
NAIA Adrianna SHAW JR Concordia (Neb.) 18.46m
60-6¾
NJCAA Avi BULAI SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 18.92m
62-¾

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jordan GRAY SR Kennesaw State 4218
2 (2) Grace MCKENZIE SR McNeese State 4211
3 (3) Juliette SMITH SR Louisiana 3626
4 (4) Annie WRIGHT SR George Fox 3577
4 (4) Brittany FLOYD SO UAB 3577
6 (6) Selena POPP SR Samford 3539
7 (7) Paige DODD JR Eastern Oregon 3484
8 (8) McKenna KILIAN SR Central Connecticut State 3383
9 (9) Chelsea BONE SR Concordia (Ore.) 3368
10 (10) Emily BARNES SO Weber State 3353
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jordan GRAY SR Kennesaw State 4218
NCAA DII Chelsea BONE SR Concordia (Ore.) 3368
NCAA DIII Annie WRIGHT SR George Fox 3577
NAIA Paige DODD JR Eastern Oregon 3484