DIII Women’s Track & Field Scholar Athletes of the Year, All-Academic Individuals Announced

By Kyle Terwillegar, USTFCCCA

July 23, 2013   

Women’s Scholar Athlete
AWARD HISTORY

Indoor Track
2013: Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh
2012: Laura Sigmund, Wartburg
2011: Keelie Finnel, Coe
2010: Emily Schudrowitz, St. Norbert
2009: Ayla Mitchell, UW-Oshkosh
2008: Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleyan
 
Indoor Field
2013: Michelle Favre, Ramapo
2012: Catherine Street, Linfield
2011: Emma Dewart, Ithaca
2010: Kristen Bates, Messiah
2009: Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse
2008: Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Washington (Mo.)
 
Outdoor Track
2013: Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh
2012: Alana Enabnit, Wartburg
2011: Jennifer Gossels, Williams
2010: Marie Borner, Bethel (Minn.)
2009: Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State
2008: Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleyan
 
Outdoor Field
2013: Michelle Favre, Ramapo
2012: Aubree Jones, Mount Union
2011: Kelly Lovett, Carleton
2010: Holly Ozanich, UW-Oshkosh
2009: Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse
2008: Natalie Calderon, Redlands
 
Outdoor Track & Field
2007: Terri Schwamb, UW-Oshkosh

NEW ORLEANS – Distance runner Christy Cazzola of UW-Oshkosh and pole vaulter Michelle Favre of Ramapo have been named the Scholar Athletes of the Year for the 2013 Division III track & field season by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA), the association announced Tuesday.

PDF Release

These two women’s combined academic and athletic accomplishments were distinct among 363 female USTFCCCA All-Academic honorees between the indoor and outdoor seasons. The full breakdown of All-Academic selections can be found below.

Cazzola, a junior education & human servies major with a cumulative 3.395 grade point average, swept the track athlete Scholar Athlete of the Year awards for both the indoor and outdoor seasons. The native of Kaukauna, Wis., made history in becoming the first woman in DIII history to win the 800, 1500 and 5000 meter titles at one NCAA outdoor championship meet — winning all three finals in a span of three hours. Indoors she claimed the mile and 5000 meters titles to go along with a distance medley relay title.

She also claimed the award during the cross country season. Cazzola is the first woman to sweep the indoor and outdoor scholar athlete of the year awards since Rachel Anderson of Illinois Wesleyan did so in 2008 — the first year separate awards were given for the two seasons — and the first in Division III history to claim the award in all three seasons including cross country.

Favre, a senior biology major from Saddle Brook, N.J., with a 3.959 cumulative GPA, was the field athlete Scholar Athlete of the Year for both the indoor and outdoor seasons. Her indoor season featured a new Division III indoor record of 13-9¾ (4.21m) in the pole vault en route to an NCAA DIII championship in the event. Her outdoor campaign culminated in another NCAA DIII title.

Not since 2009 has a DIII woman swept both the indoor and outdoor Scholar Athlete of the Year awards, as Favre joins Caitlin Schetter of UW-La Crosse as the only two women in Division III history to accomplish the feat.

Scholar Athlete of the Year Awards are determined from among those who earned All-Academic status and placed highest in individual events at the most recent NCAA Championships. Those who earn multiple individual championship titles rank higher in the tie-breaking process, and cumulative GPA is weighed as the final tiebreaker to establish a winner. Separate awards are given to track athletes and field athletes for the indoor and outdoor seasons, resulting in four categories.

Wartburg Tops All-Academic Individuals List with 14 Honorees; WIAC is the Top Conference

Including to the Scholar Athletes of the Year, a total of 363 women from 123 institutions earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors for their combined efforts in competition and in the classroom. Outdoor team champion Wartburg is the best-represented school with 14 student-athletes who earned All-Academic honors, followed by MIT with 12, UW-La Crosse with 11 and both UW-Oshkosh and Illinois Wesleyan with 10 each.

The WIAC led all conferences with 55 total selections, and was the only league with multiple teams with double-digit All-Academic selections. The NEWMAC was next with 30, while the NESCAC had 26.

To qualify for the USTFCCCA All-Academic Track and Field Team, the student-athlete must have compiled a cumulative grade point average of 3.30 and have met either of the following athletic standards: a student-athlete must have competed in an NCAA Indoor or Outdoor Championship or finished the regular season ranked in the national top 35 in an individual event or ranked in the national top 25 (collective listing) in a relay event on the official NCAA POP list provided by TFRRS.org.

The full list of All-Academic selections is provided below, arranged alphabetically by team name.

 

Name School
Cumulative
GPA
Athlete’s Major
Kristin Nelson Albion
3.74
Cell and Molecular Biology
Danisha Higgs Albright
3.60
Biochemistry/French
Melissa Fellenbaum Alvernia
3.80
Occupational Therapy
Jessica Bacon Augustana (Ill.)
3.71
Psychology
Liana Beauchamp Augustana (Ill.)
3.55
Pre Medicine
Taelar Hillyer Augustana (Ill.)
3.31
English – Education
Sarahbeth Jones Augustana (Ill.)
3.61
English – Communications
Kierra Smith Augustana (Ill.)
3.56
Accounting – Pre Law
Marina Capalbo Babson
3.76
Business
Colby Gail Bates
3.30
Rhetoric
Katharine Nixon Bates
3.64
Religion
Molly Rouillard Bridgewater State
3.70
Physical Education
Rachel  Malone Brockport
3.91
Nursing
Kristina Kronauer Bryn Mawr
3.56
Russian
Patrice Johnson Buffalo State
3.51
Health & Wellness
Allyson Hadley Cal Lutheran
3.44
Exercise Science
Amanda Hamilton Cal Lutheran
3.38
Exercise Science
Lauren Rohach Cal Lutheran
3.57
Biology
Kendall Sauter Cal Lutheran
3.96
Exercise Science
Kaylea Brase Calvin
3.83
Engineering
Nicole Michmerhuizen Calvin
3.99
Bio-Chemistry
Alyssa Oram Calvin
3.62
Nursing
Alyssa Penning Calvin
3.62
Education
Carissa Verkaik Calvin
3.76
Education
Emily Sheets Capital
3.94
Nursing
Amelia Campbell Carleton
3.48
undeclared
Colette Celichowski Carleton
3.48
Biology
Haley Johnson Carleton
3.59
Cinema Arts & Media Studies
Ruth Steinke Carleton
3.96
undeclared
Jackie Guevel Carnegie Mellon
3.52
Civil Engineering
Emily Wobb Carnegie Mellon
3.32
Fine Arts
Jenna Pansky Case Western Reserve
3.53
Biochemistry
Julia Sizek Chicago
3.86
Anthropology/International Studies
Enuma Ezenwa Christopher Newport
3.44
Cell, Molecular & Phys. Biology
Jennifer Westerholm Christopher Newport
3.47
Communication Studies
Allison Barnwell Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3.58
History
Reny Colton Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3.32
Psychology
Allison Krugman Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3.33
Human Biology
Sara Mostatabi Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3.40
Economics-Finance/Mathematics
Monique Nguyen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3.31
Science & Management
Bethany Gollin Coast Guard
3.31
Civil Engineering
Melissa Alger Coe
3.34
Elementary Education 
Abbott  Matthews Colby
3.78
Spanish
Catherine  McClure Colby
3.34
Environmental Science
Frances   Onyilagha Colby
3.36
Pshycology
Frances   Onyilagha Colby
3.36
Pshycology
Emily   Tolman Colby
3.48
Undeclared
Hillary Birchem Concordia Moorhead
3.83
Accounting & Classical Studies
Morgan Christian Concordia Moorhead
3.86
Elementary Education
Kaari Jensen Concordia Moorhead
3.82
Communications & Public Relations
Olivia Johnson Concordia Moorhead
3.75
Mathematics
Cherae Reeves Concordia Moorhead
3.49
Biology
Hilary Thompson Concordia Moorhead
3.44
Art
Kim Bolick Connecticut College
3.83
Biology
Kim  Bingley Defiance
3.69
Wellness and Corporate Fitness 
Kali George Defiance
3.82
Wellness and Corporate Fitness
Aedin Brennan Denison
3.36
Biology
Mary Nolte Dickinson
3.83
English
Lauren Hultzman Eastern Connecticut State
3.43
Health and Physical Education- PreK-12 Certification
Hannah Chappell-Dick Eastern Mennonite
3.79
Bioogy
Casey Meier Elizabethtown
3.74
Biology
Jenna  Niedermayer Elizabethtown
3.84
Occupational therapy
Traci Tempone Elizabethtown
3.82
Fine Arts/Special Education
Debora Adjibaba Emory
3.60
Business
Electra Korn Emory
3.82
Undeclared
Kaele Leonard Emory
3.39
Neuroscience
Morgan Monroe Emory
3.75
Sociology
Kerri Kinker Franklin
3.63
Journalism
Anna Murdock Franklin
3.66
International Business
Sheena Crawley Franklin & Marshall
3.31
Studio Art & Economics
Rachael Kraske George Fox
3.42
English/Spanish
Emily Wyatt George Fox
3.80
Nursing
Katherine Cavanaugh Gettysburg
3.71
Environmental Studies
Becky Culp Hamline
3.74
Physics
Kami Bellah Hardin-Simmons
3.90
Speech Pathology
Katie  Balmer Haverford
3.53
undecided
Katie  Balmer Haverford
3.53
undecided
Hope Rainey Haverford
3.36
english
Sheri McCormack Hope
3.90
Spanish
Sarah Venlet Hope
3.80
Nursing
Elise Anderson Illinois Wesleyan
3.84
Elementary Education
Meridith Beird Illinois Wesleyan
3.49
French
Allie Boudreau Illinois Wesleyan
3.57
Business
Tara Clemens Illinois Wesleyan
3.45
Business Marketing
Maddie Greybar Illinois Wesleyan
3.30
Business
Jill Harmon Illinois Wesleyan
3.53
Mathmatics
Angela Hermann Illinois Wesleyan
3.46
Elementary Education
Mallory Kirby Illinois Wesleyan
3.73
Nursing
Mandy Kompanowski Illinois Wesleyan
3.51
Accounting
Jenna Loynachan Illinois Wesleyan
3.51
Biology
Annmarier Charno Ithaca
3.60
Physical Therapy
Martyann Chromik Ithaca
3.55
Sport Management
Eliza Dewart Ithaca
3.33
Physical Therapy
Jennifer Randall Ithaca
3.74
Physical Therapy
Amanda Rissmeyer Ithaca
3.33
Speech Pathology
Emily Smith Ithaca
3.54
Film, Photography and Visual Arts
Rachel  Spirito Ithaca
3.62
Physical Therapy
Emily Mapes John Carroll
3.90
Business
Ingrid Johnson Johns Hopkins
3.59
Public Health
Hannah Oneda Johns Hopkins
3.34
Global Envioronmental Change and Sustainability
Emily Swenson Johns Hopkins
3.33
Biomedical Engineering
Rose Tepper Lawrence
3.67
Psychology
Cynthia Adams Lebanon Valley
3.74
Physical Therapy
Emily  Thomas Lewis & Clark
3.42
Biology
Kelly  Yelverton Lewis & Clark
3.77
HIstory
Anna LaBeaume Linfield
3.41
English Literature
Caitlin Groeper Loras
3.79
Elementary Education
Katie Langmeier Loras
3.52
Athletic Training
Leah Broderick Luther
3.45
Art
Jackie Hoyme Luther
3.54
Health & Physical Education
Andrea  Klepper Luther
3.43
Biology
Maggie Pierson Luther
3.85
Biology & Health
Addy Rickels Luther
3.65
Biology
Tricia Serres Luther
3.52
Biology
Christina Storlie Luther
3.70
Math
Elisabeth Martin Messiah
3.31
Human Development and Family Science
Carly Andersen Middlebury
3.44
Undeclared
Juliet Ryan-Davis Middlebury
3.79
Geology
Addie Tousley Middlebury
3.62
Neuroscience
Jill Dunn Misericordia
3.82
Speech Language Pathology
Marina Orrson Misericordia
3.53
English
Jessica Hodges Mississippi College
3.66
Biology
Joanna Chen MIT
3.52
Materials Science and Engineering
Martina de Geus MIT
3.76
Biological Engineering
Cindy Huang MIT
3.52
Chemical and Biological Engineering
Brooke Johnson MIT
3.44
Management Science
Jaclyn Konopka MIT
3.76
Brain and Cognitive Science
Lauren Kuntz MIT
4.00
Mechanical Engineering
Elaine McVay MIT
3.44
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Sarah Quinn MIT
5.00
Mathematics and Computer Science
Isabella Stuopis MIT
3.52
Mechanical Engineering
Alexandra Taylor MIT
3.52
Mechanical Engineering
Louise van den Heuvel MIT
3.92
Mechanical Engineering
Nicole Zeinstra MIT
4.00
Chemical Engineering
Heather Gearity Montclair State
3.83
Biology
Brielle Sutter Moravian
3.54
Nursing
Stephanie Carnevale Muhlenberg
3.35
Business
Nicole Cronin Muhlenberg
3.80
Physics
Kirsten Kuchera Muhlenberg
3.79
Math
Taylor  Pierson Nazareth
3.51
Psychology
Deanna Dirkschneider Nebraska Wesleyan
3.56
Psychology
Samantha Dolezal Nebraska Wesleyan
3.60
Undecided
Brittany Edson Nebraska Wesleyan
3.50
Exercise Science
Kayla Franzluebbers Nebraska Wesleyan
3.91
Biology
Bailey Soucie Nebraska Wesleyan
3.74
Exercise Science
Ashton Steckelberg Nebraska Wesleyan
3.60
Undecided
Taylor Tacha Nebraska Wesleyan
3.97
Health & Fitness Studies
Lina Baker North Central (Ill.)
3.74
Exercise Science
Amanda Coglianese North Central (Ill.)
3.90
Elementary Education
Elizabeth Composto North Central (Ill.)
3.88
Interactive Media Studies
Brooke Patterson North Central (Ill.)
3.60
Entrepreneurship & Marketing
Jocelyn Redlinski North Central (Ill.)
3.61
Entrepreneurship
Sophia  Brancazio Oberlin
3.79
Neuroscience
Katrina Gelwick Oberlin
3.33
Geology
Emma  Lehmann Oberlin
3.52
Neuroscience
Molly Martorella Oberlin
3.86
Neuroscience/Biochemistry
Margaret Miller Oberlin
3.67
Archeology
Catie Huber Ohio Northern
3.77
Biology
Vicki  Moga Ohio Northern
3.94
Marketing/Advertising Design
Alison Steinbrunner Ohio Northern
3.95
Pharmacy
Lydia Weaver Ohio Northern
3.95
Pharmacy
Sarah Bechtel Ohio Wesleyan
3.52
Health and Human Kinetics
Jordan Long Otterbein
3.39
Nursing
Rebekah Reese Otterbein
3.45
Health Promotion and Fitness
Samantha Potter Pacific Lutheran
3.67
Financial Math
Katie Barton Pomona-Pitzer
3.77
Environmental Analysis
Ailene Nguyen Pomona-Pitzer
3.62
Molecular Biology
Alexis Appezzato Ramapo
3.61
Psychology
Michelle Favre Ramapo
3.96
Biology (Physical Therapy)
Teresa Kirkpatrick Ramapo
3.50
Marketing
Alexandra Blalock Redlands
3.67
Communicative Disorders
Christina Donovan Redlands
3.67
Environmental Policy/ Management of International Relations
Ashley Lively Redlands
3.46
Psychology
Maddie Smith Redlands
3.37
Undecided
Mary Kate Mullen Rhodes
3.79
History
Lindsay Svehla Rhodes
3.32
Biology
Chelsea Temple Rhodes
3.96
Economics
Sadie Yanckello Rhodes
3.59
Art History
Michelle Matter Ripon
3.96
Communications
May Natalie RIT
3.77
Biomedical Sciences
Alexis Janney Roanoke
3.55
Undecided
Elizabeth Evans Rose-Hulman
3.47
Electrical Engineering & Math
Melirah Searcy Rowan
3.41
Psychology
Kara Tolson Salisbury
3.51
Education
Jaclyn Mohlmann Shenandoah
3.53
Kinesiology: Sports Management 
Jordan Maher Simpson (Iowa)
3.92
Biology
Kirsten Silfvenius Smith
3.66
Dual major – Anthropology and Studies of Women and Gender
Molly Carl Southern Maine
3.84
Geography/Anthropology
Nicole Kirk Southern Maine
3.93
Nursing
Anna Whitaker Southern Maine
3.57
Biochemistry
Colleen  Brague Springfield (Mass.)
3.53
Recreation Management
Laurie  Jenkins Springfield (Mass.)
3.70
Physical education
Amanda Martin Springfield (Mass.)
3.97
Physical Therapy
Jessica  Miller Springfield (Mass.)
3.90
Physical Therapy
Elizabeth  Saia Springfield (Mass.)
3.72
Physical Therapy
Alexis Good St. Benedict
3.94
Nursing
Sam  Imholte St. Benedict
3.63
Natural Science- Integrative health sciences
Mandy Witschen St. Benedict
3.82
Elementary Education
Ariel Beccia St. Lawrence
3.84
Neuroscience
Divya Biswal St. Lawrence
3.31
Biology
Elizabeth Edwards St. Lawrence
3.48
English/Educational Leadership
Ella Martin St. Lawrence
3.46
undeclared
Kylie Morris St. Lawrence
3.31
Psychology
Anna Pond St. Lawrence
3.82
Math
Carly Stine St. Lawrence
3.36
Government 
Erin McShea St. Norbert
3.47
Communications
Nicole Vanderlin St. Norbert
3.88
Mathematics
Becca Bevans St. Olaf
3.72
Environmental Studies
Emma Lee St. Olaf
3.96
Biology
Sophie  Pietrick St. Olaf
3.73
Nursing
Katlin Krause St. Scholastica
3.75
Nursing
Rachel Miller St. Scholastica
3.59
Nursing
Taylor Berg St. Thomas (Minn.)
3.44
Mathematics
Aimee Junget St. Thomas (Minn.)
3.96
International Business
Christina Rozeske St. Thomas (Minn.)
3.74
Biochemistry
Erin Statz St. Thomas (Minn.)
3.91
International Studies — Political Science
Angela Tipp St. Thomas (Minn.)
3.57
Biochemistry
Erika Tipp St. Thomas (Minn.)
3.68
Exercise Science
Emily Van Heel St. Thomas (Minn.)
3.58
Mathematics
Amy Regan Stevens
3.69
Engineering Management
Mary Aldrich SUNY Geneseo
3.97
Business Administration
Cailin Kowalewski SUNY Geneseo
3.78
English
Alyssa Smith SUNY Geneseo
3.97
Literacy
Keira Wood SUNY Geneseo
3.67
Math
Kacy Boburka SUNY Oneonta
3.48
Art
Katie Bott SUNY Oswego
3.66
Accounting
Brittany DalCais SUNY Oswego
3.70
Economics
Amanda Gadway SUNY Plattsburgh
3.67
Childhood Education
Kristie Pageau SUNY Plattsburgh
3.76
Biology
Rebecca Hammond Swarthmore
3.96
Honors Biology
Cathy  Goncalves TCNJ
3.40
Health & Exercise Science
Erica Roberts TCNJ
3.64
Elementary Education
Brigita Roemer TCNJ
3.39
Health & Exercise Science
Sarah Randall Texas Lutheran
3.43
Mathematics
Madison  Murphy Trinity (Texas)
3.36
Spanish and Biology
Kelly Allen Tufts
3.36
Child Development
Samantha Bissonnette Tufts
3.33
Art History
Alyssa Corrigan Tufts
3.56
Psychology
Lilly Fisher Tufts
3.72
English
Audrey Gould Tufts
3.63
Undecided
Christina Harvey Tufts
3.41
Psychology
Jana Hieber Tufts
3.65
Anthropology
Anya Kaufmann Tufts
3.55
ENVE
Sarah Wiatr Utica
3.30
Physical Therapy 
Ashlyn Mauer UW-Eau Claire
3.96
Communication Science and Disorders
Jessie Reineck UW-Eau Claire
3.96
Biology
Steph Rouse UW-Eau Claire
3.54
Social Work
Jess Rupnow UW-Eau Claire
3.69
Biology
Erin Schoenfelder UW-Eau Claire
3.98
Education
Steph Sjostrom UW-Eau Claire
3.82
Nursing
Kelsey Weigel UW-Eau Claire
3.59
Accounting
Taylor Wirth UW-Eau Claire
3.61
Kinesiology
Kayla Ashland UW-La Crosse
3.41
Marketing
Corissa Conard UW-La Crosse
3.36
Exercise and Sport Science
Claire Elliott UW-La Crosse
3.61
Early Childhood Education
Nicole Flackey UW-La Crosse
3.81
Exercise Sport Science Pre-PT
Jenna Halvorson UW-La Crosse
3.49
Psychology
Meaghan Howell UW-La Crosse
3.81
Exercise Sport Science Pre-PT
Addie Korb UW-La Crosse
3.36
Clinical Lab Science
Marissa Mahr UW-La Crosse
3.58
Biology
Rebecca Scheuermann UW-La Crosse
3.47
Radiation Therapy
Maya Vazquez UW-La Crosse
3.31
Therapeutic Recreation
Jena Weigel UW-La Crosse
3.67
Middle Childhood Education
Becklyn Hunter UW-Oshkosh
3.51
Kinesiology
Stephanie Jahn UW-Oshkosh
3.60
Business
McKenzie Kelly UW-Oshkosh
3.70
Elementary Education
Samantha Loew UW-Oshkosh
3.33
English
Alesha Malueg UW-Oshkosh
3.31
Nursing
Claire Pohlman UW-Oshkosh
3.73
Nursing
Amanda Shober UW-Oshkosh
3.74
Athletic Training
Breanna Strupp UW-Oshkosh
3.68
Elementary Education
Rachel Westover UW-Oshkosh
3.62
Nursing
Christy  Cazzola UW-Oshkosh
3.40
Education and Human Services
Lynea Axelson UW-Platteville
3.40
Art Education
Deidre Dillman UW-Platteville
3.48
Health Promotions
Danielle Kunkel UW-Platteville
3.48
Psychology
Sophie Lasko UW-River Falls
3.30
Marketing Communications
Alyssa Rasmussen UW-River Falls
3.38
Accounting / Business Administration
Amanda Rothbauer UW-River Falls
3.57
Elementary Education
Katie Rydeen UW-River Falls
3.98
Mathematics
Ana Breit UW-Stevens Point
3.97
Biology
Kadie Flynn UW-Stevens Point
3.51
Undecided
Jasmine Haines UW-Stevens Point
3.67
Biology
Erin Kline UW-Stevens Point
3.79
Biology
Cheyenne Gray UW-Stout
3.96
Psychology
Andrea Krueger UW-Stout
3.85
Applied Science
Jessika Smith UW-Stout
3.68
Graphic Communications Management
Michelle Theisen UW-Stout
3.90
Dietetics
Meagan Ward UW-Stout
3.43
Business Administration
Victoria Vinokur UW-Superior
3.38
Excercise Science
Jacky Bigger UW-Whitewater
3.67
Health & Human Performance
Amanda Brom UW-Whitewater
3.32
Health & Human Performancce
Elizabeth Dreikosen UW-Whitewater
3.95
Accounting
Alyssa Duncan UW-Whitewater
3.88
Social Work
Simone Koenen UW-Whitewater
3.60
Physical Education
Shelby Mahr UW-Whitewater
3.94
Special Education
Amy Miskowicz UW-Whitewater
3.45
Elementary Education
JoLyn Owen UW-Whitewater
3.30
ENTREPRENEURSHIP
Jenny Winkler UW-Whitewater
3.43
Special Education
Kelly Holmes Vassar
3.40
Psychology
Heather Ingraham Vassar
3.58
Science, Technology & Society
Sarah Boraas Wartburg
3.50
Communication Arts 
Sarah Boraas Wartburg
3.58
Communication Arts
Kristin Canning Wartburg
3.90
Communication Arts
Karly Cochrane Wartburg
3.60
Business Administration 
Courtney Egts Wartburg
3.82
Mathematics , Physics
Courtney Egts Wartburg
3.84
Mathematics
Alana Enabnit Wartburg
3.94
Communication Arts
Kayla Hemann Wartburg
4.00
Accounting 
Kayla Kregel Wartburg
3.93
Fitness Management Adv Pref 
Kendra Kregel Wartburg
3.43
Biology
Taylor Moore Wartburg
3.93
Elementary Education 
Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch Wartburg
3.55
Business Administration, Accounting
Libbey Schubert Wartburg
3.43
Fitness Management 
Britlyn  Sieck Wartburg
3.84
Psychology
Laura Stenzel Wartburg
3.48
Biology
Haddie Vawter Wartburg
3.58
English 
Lucy Cheadle Washington (Mo.)
3.83
Chemical Engineering
Nkele Davis Washington (Mo.)
3.32
Biomedical Engineering
Anne Diaz-Arrastia Washington (Mo.)
3.36
Philosophy-Neuroscience-Psychology
Anna Etherington Washington (Mo.)
3.57
Systems Engineering
Melissa Gilkey Washington (Mo.)
3.32
Finance, Marketing
Moira Killoran Washington (Mo.)
3.97
Anthropology
Claire Simons Washington (Mo.)
3.93
Chemistry
Briana Tiffany Washington (Mo.)
3.65
Environmental Earth Science
Emily Warner Washington (Mo.)
3.47
Undecided
Kristen Galligan Washington and Jefferson
3.53
Biology
Janey Fugate Washington and Lee
3.82
Spanish
Randelle Boots Wellesley
3.38
Environmental Studies
Cristina Lucas Wellesley
3.58
Political Science
Lia Monti Wesleyan (Conn.)
3.46
East Asian Studies/Art History
Rachel Holzrichter Wheaton (Ill.)
3.50
Psychology
Debbie Knubley Wheaton (Ill.)
3.91
English
Mali Langlie Wheaton (Ill.)
3.87
Applied Health Science
Shannon McNeil Wheaton (Ill.)
3.56
Psychology
Annie Shults Wheaton (Ill.)
3.92
Applied Healths Science
Samantha Bennett Wheaton (Mass.)
3.37
English & Sociology
Francesca  Flynn Wheaton (Mass.)
3.58
undecided
Christine Verduzco Whittier
3.50
Child Development
Christina Dobbins Whitworth
3.83
Psychology/Art
Dakota Kliamovich Whitworth
4.00
Biology
Rachel Palmquist Whitworth
3.69
Biology
Cassidy Stevick Whitworth
3.45
Graphic Design and Material Science
Kerry Wright Whitworth
3.48
Undeclared
Erica Szpynda Widener
3.97
Economics  and Accounting
Rebekah Daniel Willamette
3.92
PHYS
Michaela Freeby Willamette
3.43
BIOL
Taylor Ostrander Willamette
3.79
UND
Erynn Rebol Willamette
3.30
BIOL
Jenna Adams Williams
3.71
Biology
Amina Avril Williams
3.35
Political Science
Desiree Daring Williams
3.30
Anthropology
Rebecca Fine Williams
3.79
Biology
Kaleigh Kenny Williams
3.42
Chinese and Economics
Anne Lynch Williams
3.45
Art
Brianne Mirecki Williams
3.82
Computer Science and English
Erin Plews-Ogan Wooster
4.00
Anthopology
Amanda Caldarone Worcester State
3.44
Nursing
Christy Deininger Worcester State
3.50
Elementary Education/Psychology
Brittany Hodgerney Worcester State
3.38
Occupational Therapy
Alyssa Jasper Worcester State
3.81
Nursing
Andrea Caprio WPI
3.87
Computer Engineering
Adrianna Davis WPI
3.55
Chemical Engineering
Julie Eagle WPI
3.56
Mechanical Engineering
Kimberly Joback WPI
3.58
Aerospace Engineering
Laura Pumphrey WPI
3.41
Biomedical Engineering
Noelle Richard WPI
3.78
Mathematical Sciences