DIII Women’s Track & Field Scholar Athletes of the Year & All-Academic Individuals Announced

By Kyle Terwillegar, USTFCCCA

July 22, 2014   

NEW ORLEANS – Christy Cazzola of UW-Oshkosh, Bria Halama of UW-La Crosse and Alexis Appezzato of Ramapo have been named the women’s Scholar Athletes of the Year in Division III for the 2013-14 track & field season by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA), the association announced Tuesday.

Women’s Scholar Athlete

Indoor Track
2014: Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh
2013: Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh
2012: Laura Sigmund, Wartburg
2011: Keelie Finnel, Coe
2010: Emily Schudrowitz, St. Norbert
2009: Ayla Mitchell, UW-Oshkosh
2008: Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleyan
Indoor Field
2014: Bria Halama, UW-La Crosse
2013: Michelle Favre, Ramapo
2012: Catherine Street, Linfield
2011: Emma Dewart, Ithaca
2010: Kristen Bates, Messiah
2009: Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse
2008: Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Washington (Mo.)
Outdoor Track
2014: Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh
2013: Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh
2012: Alana Enabnit, Wartburg
2011: Jennifer Gossels, Williams
2010: Marie Borner, Bethel (Minn.)
2009: Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State
2008: Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleyan
Outdoor Field
2014: Alexis Appezzato, Ramapo
2013: Michelle Favre, Ramapo
2012: Aubree Jones, Mount Union
2011: Kelly Lovett, Carleton
2010: Holly Ozanich, UW-Oshkosh
2009: Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse
2008: Natalie Calderon, Redlands
Outdoor Track & Field
2007: Terri Schwamb, UW-Oshkosh

Based on their accomplishments both in the classroom and in competition during the recently completed academic year, these three women were exceptional among a group of 416 who earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors. The full breakdown of All-Academic selections can be found below.

PDF Release

Scholar Athlete of the Year Awards are determined from among those who earned All-Academic status and placed highest in individual events at the NCAA Championships. Those who earn multiple individual championship titles rank higher in the tie-breaking process, and cumulative GPA is weighed as the final tiebreaker to establish a winner.

Separate awards are given to track athletes and field athletes for the indoor and outdoor seasons, resulting in four categories.

For the second consecutive year, Cazzola – a graduate student pursuing educational leadership with a cumulative 3.40 GPA – swept both the indoor and outdoor track Scholar Athlete of the Year awards. The Kaukauna, Wis., native is the first DIII woman since this award began in 2007 to win in back-to-back years, let alone sweep two straight seasons.

Indoors she won national titles in the mile and at 3000 meters en route to leading her Titans to the national team title at the NCAA Indoor Championships. She won three individual events at the NCAA Outdoor Championships for the second consecutive year with titles at 800, 1500 and 5000 meters.

Halama, a sophomore therapeutic recreation major with a 3.93 cumulative GPA, earned indoor field Scholar Athlete of the Year honors to become UW-La Crosse’s first honoree since 2009. The native of Independence, Wis., won the triple jump title at the NCAA Indoor Championships to help her Eagles squad to a runner-up team finish.

Appezzato, a junior psychology major with a 3.68 cumulative GPA, kept the outdoor field Scholar Athlete of the Year honor at Ramapo for a second consecutive year following Michelle Favre’s award in 2013. The Somerville, N.J., native won the javelin throw national title at the NCAA Outdoor Championships.

All-Academic Individuals

UW-La Crosse Earns the Most All-Academic Awards; WIAC Tops the List of Conferences

Including the Scholar Athletes of the Year, a total of 416 women from 126 institutions earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors for their combined academic and athletic accomplishments.

To qualify for the USTFCCCA All-Academic Track and Field Team, the student-athlete must have compiled a cumulative grade point average of 3.30 and have met either of the following athletic standards:

  • Competed in an NCAA Indoor or Outdoor Championship
  • Finished the regular season ranked in the national top 35 in an individual event or ranked in the national top 25 (collective listing) in a relay event on the official NCAA POP list provided by TFRRS.org

UW-La Crosse earned 14 All-Academic awards to lead all women’s teams, followed by MIT with 13 and four other teams in double-digits – including outdoor champion Wartburg with 12.

The WIAC topped the list of conferences with 53 total awards earned by its member institutions, followed by the NESCAC with 44.

Ten different women recorded a cumulative GPA of 4.0.

The full list of All-Academic selections is provided below, arranged alphabetically by team name.

Name Institution GPA Major
Danisha Higgs Albright 3.58 Biochemistry/French
Naomi Bates Amherst 3.34 Psychology
Karen Blake Amherst 3.38 Undeclared
Kiana Herold Amherst 3.54 Undeclared
Jessica Bacon Augustana (Ill.) 3.75 Education
Liana Beauchamp Augustana (Ill.) 3.56 Biology – Pre Medicine
Taelar Hillyer Augustana (Ill.) 3.39 Education – English
Annie Martines Augustana (Ill.) 3.66 Spanish – Communication Science Disorders
Kierra Smith Augustana (Ill.) 3.67 Accounting – Political Science
Loretta Johnson Aurora 3.52 Business
Emily Paull Aurora 3.85 Health Science
Lisa Rodriguez Aurora 3.55 Elementary Ed
Jenna Taylor Aurora 3.94 Art
Marina Capalbo Babson 3.76 Finance
Elena Jay Bates 3.92 Sociology
Claire Markonic Bates 3.40 Undecided
Katharine Nixon Bates 3.63 Religion
Courtney Fregeau Bethel (Minn.) 3.49 Education
Jillian Krier Bethel (Minn.) 3.93 Elementary Education
Elizabeth Bromirski Birmingham-Southern 3.84 Psychology and Religion
Rachel Malone Brockport 3.84 Nursing
Laura Eberly Buena Vista 3.84 Elementary Ed. & English
Katie Larsen Buena Vista 3.64 Elementary Education
Jazlyn Porter Buffalo State 3.66 Communication
Sasa Vann Buffalo State 3.78 Psychology
Allie Hadley Cal Lutheran 3.41 Exercise Science
Amanda Hamilton Cal Lutheran 3.55 Exercise Science
Lauren Rohach Cal Lutheran 3.53 Biology
Kendall Sauter Cal Lutheran 3.98 Exercise Science
Hilary Banning Calvin 3.94 Nursing
Sarah Danner Calvin 3.71 Japanese
Lauren Madden Calvin 3.53 Business
Paige McGahan Calvin 3.37 Nursing
Nicole Michmerhuizen Calvin 3.99 Chemical Egineering
Alyssa Oram Calvin 3.66 Nursing
Cassandra Vince Calvin 3.65 Nursing
Amelia Campbell Carleton 3.39 Undeclared
Colette Celichowski Carleton 3.51 Biology
Emma Grisanzio Carleton 3.67 Undeclared
Ruth Steinke Carleton 3.90 Undeclared
Ellie Wilson Carleton 3.80 Biology
Jackie Guevel Carnegie Mellon 3.64 Civil Engineering
Patti Laufenberg Carthage 3.88 Exercise Sport Science
Becca McMullin Carthage 3.83 English
Morgan  Young Carthage 3.58 Computer Science
Camie Kibbee Central (Iowa) 3.38 Undeclared
Allie McBroom Central (Iowa) 3.54 Elementary education
Whitney Pavlat Central (Iowa) 3.35 Exercise science
Monica Ruiz Central (Iowa) 3.53 Exercise science
Michelle Dobbs Chicago 3.43 Undeclared
Brianna Hickey Chicago 3.58 Chemistry
Enuma Ezenwa Christopher Newport 3.32 Cellular, Molecular and Physiological Biology
Jessica McClelland Christopher Newport 3.78 Biology
Leah Richardson Christopher Newport 3.47 Biology
Jennifer Westerholm Christopher Newport 3.50 Business
Allison Barnwell Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3.64 History
Ellyn Erving Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3.37 Anthropology
Bethany Gollin Coast Guard 3.42 Engineering
Caitlin Piker Coast Guard 3.52 Engineering
Michaela Athanasopoulos Colby 3.52 Psychology
Leigh Fryxell Colby 3.56 Environmental Science/Biology
Annabelle  Hicks Colby 3.48 French / Music
Katherine MacNamee Colby 3.64 Biology
Frances Onyilagha Colby 3.43 Psychology, Neuro Science
Emily Tolman Colby 3.59 Biology / Neuro Science / Russian
Hillary Birchem Concordia Moorhead 3.84 Business
Mikayla Forness Concordia Moorhead 3.59 Physical Therapy
Olivia Johnson Concordia Moorhead 3.65 Mathematical Finance
Cherae Reeves Concordia Moorhead 3.39 Biology
Hilary Thompson Concordia Moorhead 3.53 Communications, Art
Kim Bolick Connecticut College 3.82 Biology
Amanda Jacobsen Connecticut College 3.58 Undeclared
Caroline Leonard Connecticut College 3.61 Undeclared
Kimberly Bingley Defiance 3.74 Wellness & Corporate Fitness
Kali George Defiance 3.83 Wellness & Corporate Fitness
Aedin Brennan Denison 3.39 Biology
Sara Patterson Dickinson 3.38 Neuroscience
Kayla Zoschg Dickinson 3.95 undeclared
Nickolette McKenzie Dubuque 3.60 "Wellness & Exercise Science" and "Business"
Hannah Chappell-Dick Eastern Mennonite 3.84 Kinesiology
Casey Meier Elizabethtown 3.66 biology
Traci Tempone Elizabethtown 3.80 Education
Megan Tursi Elizabethtown 3.68 Occupational Therapy
Alyssa Poremba Elmhurst 3.86 Accounting/Exercise Science
Emily Caesar Emory 3.40 Pre-Med/ Music
Stephanie Crane Emory 3.64 Business
Electra  Korn Emory 3.46 Biology
Meredith Lorch Emory 3.64 Anthropology/Biology
Morgan Monroe Emory 3.78 French, Pre-Law
Anna Murdock Franklin 3.53 International Business
Anna Dambacher Fredonia 3.72 Graphic Design
Alexis Bush Frostburg State 3.66 Early Childhood/Elementary Education
Rachael  Adkins George Fox 3.40 English
Rachael Kraske George Fox 3.49 English / Spanish
Dannah Martin George Fox 3.68 Social Work
Alyssa Turner George Fox 4.00 MAT Teaching
Katherine Cavanaugh Gettysburg 3.56 Environmental Studies
Taylor Brunner Greenville 3.64 Special Education
Christine Ajinjeru Grinnell 3.31 Chemicstry
Sarah Burnell Grinnell 3.59 Anthropology
Eloise Miller Grinnell 3.40 Hisory
Eliza Lowe Grove City 3.72 History
Emily Rabenold Grove City 3.89 Biology
Elizabeth  Weiers Gustavus Adolphus 4.00 English
Micheala Ng Gwynedd-Mercy 3.96 Allied Health
Jessica Putland Hamline 3.81 Religion and Social Justice
Carolyn Saulsberry Hamline 3.55 Environmental Studies
Erin Urbanowicz Hamline 3.89 Social Justice
Hope Rainey Haverford 3.36 Psychology
Sheri McCormack Hope 3.91 Spanish
Jane Pearson Hope 3.52 Mathematics Education
Sarah LaPlante Husson 3.84 Physical Therapy
Allie  Boudreau Illinois Wesleyan 3.67 Business
Maddie Greybar Illinois Wesleyan 3.32 Business
Jill Harmon Illinois Wesleyan 3.53 Mathmatics
Angela Herrman Illinois Wesleyan 3.51 Elementary Education
Ellen Renk Illinois Wesleyan 3.92 Undecided
Lexia  Swope Illinois Wesleyan 3.38 Psychology
Maddison Zimmer Illinois Wesleyan 3.72 Undecided
Natalie Meyer Ithaca 3.92 Exploratory
Alex Rechen Ithaca 3.51 Clinical Health Studies
Alexa Rick Ithaca 3.80 Clinical Health Studies
Brandy Smith Ithaca 3.94 Business
Gabriella Kreuz John Carroll 3.60 Communications
Jena Daya Johns Hopkins 3.70 Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Grace Hancock Johns Hopkins 3.52 Molecular and Cellular Biology
Ingrid Johnson Johns Hopkins 3.58 Public Health
Frances Loeb Johns Hopkins 3.60 Psychology
Ashley Murphy Johns Hopkins 3.42 International Studies
Emily Nordquist Johns Hopkins 3.63 Molecular and Cellular Biology
Maggie Shelton Johns Hopkins 3.43 Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Emily Swenson Johns Hopkins 3.49 Biomedical Engineering
Jenna Willett Kenyon 3.53 Art
Deanna Doss La Verne 3.40 Business Administration
Tiahna Gillon La Verne 3.80 Athletic Training
Cynthia Adams Lebanon Valley 3.63 Physical Therapy
Lauren Decker Lebanon Valley 3.96 Health Science
Emily Thompson Lewis & Clark 3.39 psychology
Katie Langmeier Loras 3.53 Athletic Training
Maggie Saenz-Ruiz Loras 3.97 Sports Science
Morgan Steere Loras 3.69 Education
Leah Broderick Luther 3.44 Art
Anna Burke Luther 3.62 Biology
Amanda  Dunn Luther 3.30 Biology
Marea Holkesvik Luther 3.59 Elementary Education
Jackie Hoyme Luther 3.62 Health, Physical Education
Anna Lampe Luther 3.71 Biology
Maggie Pierson Luther 3.82 Religion, Health
Tricia  Serres Luther 3.57 Biology
Kayla Uphoff Luther 3.89 Biology, Psychology
Kimber Meyer Macalester 3.93 Undeclared
Liz Martin Messiah 3.39 Human Development and Family Science
Hannah Blackburn Middlebury 3.85 International and Global Studies
Jackie Kearney Middlebury 3.35 Neuroscience
Alison Maxwell Middlebury 3.70 Biochemistry
Alex Morris Middlebury 3.81 International Politics and Economics
Lauren Pincus Middlebury 3.61 Chemistry and Geology
Summer  Spillane Middlebury 3.41 Neuroscience
Stacey Perrins Misericordia 3.83 Health Care  Management
Amy  Viti Misericordia 4.00 Speech -Language Pathology 
Jackie Brew MIT 3.36 Chemical Engineering
Martina de Geus MIT 3.76 Biological Engineering
Maryann Gong MIT 4.00 Undecided
Cindy Huang MIT 3.52 Chemical Engineering
Abigail Klein MIT 3.68 Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Kendra Knittel MIT 3.36 Mathematics
Jaclyn Konopka MIT 3.84 Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Elaine McVay MIT 3.68 Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Isabella Stuopis MIT 3.60 Mechanical Engineering
Veronica Szklarzewski MIT 3.76 Mechanical Engineering
Preethi Vaidyanathan MIT 3.36 Aeronautics and Astronautics
Louise van den Heuvel MIT 3.92 Mechanical Engineering
Christina Wicker MIT 3.60 Undecided
Lacey Hainline Monmouth (Ill.) 3.94 Biopsychology
Raven Robinsion Monmouth (Ill.) 3.37 Public Relations
Morgan Ryan Monmouth (Ill.) 3.55 Communications
Hannah DeMatteo Montclair State 3.60 Sociology    Minor/ criminology
Heather  Gearity Montclair State 3.85 Biology
Brooke Benner Mount Union 3.47 Biology
Lisa  Brasdovich Mount Union 3.95 Psychology
Maya  Brown Mount Union 3.45 Music
Catie Campbell Mount Union 3.43 Athletic Training
Veronica  Clutter Mount Union 3.44 Exercise Science
Brooke Mathie Mount Union 4.00 Biology
Emily  Mazzaferri Mount Union 3.96 Middle Childhood Education
Courtney  Reese Mount Union 3.37 Marketing
Marisa Rinaldi Mount Union 3.54 Early Childhood Education
Taylor Ruffing Mount Union 3.84 Exercise Science
Carly  Stock Mount Union 3.73 Marketing
Marianna White Mount Union 3.63 Psychology
Gabrielle Lebihan Nazareth 3.97 Communication and Rhetoric
Taylor Pierson Nazareth 3.66 Psychology
Samantha Dolezal Nebraska Wesleyan 3.74 Health & Fitness Studies
Brittany Edson Nebraska Wesleyan 3.54 Exercise Science
Abbie Hunke Nebraska Wesleyan 3.50 Undecided
Gabi Jenkins Nebraska Wesleyan 3.69 Unecided
Katie Krick Nebraska Wesleyan 4.00 Undecided
Ashton Steckelberg Nebraska Wesleyan 3.49 Health & Fitness Studies
Lina Baker North Central (Ill.) 3.68 Exercise Science
Elizabeth Composto North Central (Ill.) 3.91 Interactive Media Studies
Nora Ferguson North Central (Ill.) 3.68 Entrepreneurship/Marketing
Kelsey Kirk North Central (Ill.) 3.82 Elementary Education
Brooke Patterson North Central (Ill.) 3.70 Entrepreneurship/Marketing
Jocelyn Redlinski North Central (Ill.) 3.64 Entrepreneurship
Emily Cousens NYU 3.56 English Literature
Lydia Guo NYU 3.72 Finance
Sarah Sisk NYU 3.51 Undecided
Caroline  Spring NYU 3.45 Individualized Study
Drew  Washington NYU 3.78 Sports Management
Sarah Jane Kerwin Oberlin 3.92 English
Emma  Lehmann Oberlin 3.54 Neuroscience
Carey Lyons Oberlin 3.70 Neuroscience
Molly Martorella Oberlin 3.85 Neuroscience
Lauren Taylor Oberlin 3.77 Mathematics
Katy Galli Oglethorpe 3.82 Bussiness Adminisration
Catie Huber Ohio Northern 3.73 Biology
Sarah Bechtel Ohio Wesleyan 3.55 Health and Human Kinetics
Cara DeAngelis Ohio Wesleyan 3.43 Biology/Physics
Sarah Fowler Ohio Wesleyan 3.73 Health and Human Kinetics
Karli Sturgill Ohio Wesleyan 3.51 Health and Human Kinetics
Abbey Warth Ohio Wesleyan 3.44 Health and Human Kinetics
Kaila Cramer Otterbein 3.90 Sports Management
Jenna D’Errico Otterbein 4.00 Allied Health
Abbey Gray Otterbein 3.65 Nursing
Julissa Poullet Otterbein 3.45 Biology
Ailene Nguyen Pomona-Pitzer 3.67 Molecular Biology
Lyssa Winslow Principia 3.32 Mass Comm.
Alicia Burns Puget Sound 3.65 BIOCHEM
Kathryn Flyte Puget Sound 3.51 EXSC SCIENCE
Alexis Appezzato Ramapo 3.68 Psychology
Brittany DalCais Ramapo 3.80 Economics
Maddie Smith Redlands 3.37 Business Administration
Mary Kate Mullen Rhodes 3.81 History
Rebecca Olivarez Rhodes 3.45 Biology and Math
Morgan Scott Rhodes 3.65 German/Psychology
Chelsea Temple Rhodes 3.97 Economics
Sadie Yanckello Rhodes 3.63 Art History
Hailey Burkhart RIT 3.54 Bio-medical Engineeering
Melissa Lake Rowan 3.32 Criminal Justice
Melirah  Searcy Rowan 3.60 Psychology
Jessalynn Wright Rowan 3.83 Civil Engineering
Grace Tilton RPI 3.98 Aeronautical Engineering
Jaclyn Mohlmann Shenandoah 3.46 Masters of Business Administration
Amanda Martin Springfield (Mass.) 3.98 Physical Therapy
Manon  Gammon-Deering St. Benedict 3.87 Elementary Education
Sam Imholte St. Benedict 3.63 Pre- PT
Maria Kiminski St. Benedict 3.77 Elementary Education
Allison Kosobud St. Benedict 3.87 Biology
Mandy Witschen St. Benedict 3.82 Elementary Education
Ariel Beccia St. Lawrence 3.83 Neuroscience
Amy Cymerman St. Lawrence 3.60 African Studies, Government 
Lisa Grohn St. Lawrence 3.80 Geology
Hannah Kinsey St. Lawrence 3.62 English
Carly Stine St. Lawrence 3.46 Government
Clarissa Jauregui St. Norbert 3.31 Biology
Karissa Kaiser St. Norbert 3.45 Education
Jaclyn Kerner St. Norbert 3.39 Biology
Brittany Kozlowski St. Norbert 3.44 Biology
Liz LeCaptain St. Norbert 3.34 Business
Nicole Vanderlin St. Norbert 3.91 Mathematics
Dani Larson St. Olaf 3.35 Political Science
Noelle Olson St. Olaf 3.82 Chemistry
Elise Raney St. Olaf 3.81 Biology
Bre Adams St. Scholastica 3.56 Exercise Physiology
Taylor Gibson St. Scholastica 4.00 Biology
Becky  Huberty St. Scholastica 3.31 Exercise Physiology
Chelsea Johsnon St. Scholastica 3.44 Nursing
Emily Gapinski St. Thomas (Minn.) 3.75 Business — Financial Management
Christina Rozeske St. Thomas (Minn.) 3.77 Biochemistry
Angela Tipp St. Thomas (Minn.) 3.52 Biochemistry
Erika Tipp St. Thomas (Minn.) 3.76 Exercise Science
Haley Zajac St. Thomas (Minn.) 3.54 Business Marketing Management
Amira Dardir Stevens 3.89 Chemistry
Amy Regan Stevens 3.75 Engineering Management
Emily Higbee Stockton 3.42 Criminal Justice
Katie Jaeckel Stockton 3.90 Biology
Keira Wood SUNY Geneseo 3.69 Mathematics – Adol Education
Danielle Kennedy SUNY Oneonta 3.54 Mass Communications
Katherine Bott SUNY Oswego 3.67 Accounting / Management
Gabby Alguire Susquehanna 3.45 Accounting
Katie Lin Swarthmore 3.88 Economics
Katie Jo McMenamin Swarthmore 3.76 Engineering
Sarah Nielsen Swarthmore 3.61 Math/Edu. Studies
Liz Tawa Swarthmore 3.79 Linguistics/Neuroscience
Katelyn Ary TCNJ 3.52 Nursing 
Erica  Roberts TCNJ 3.69 Elementary Education-Urban
Brigit Roemer TCNJ 3.42 Health & Exercise Science 
Kristyna Landry Texas Lutheran 3.38 Education
Jessie Dean Trinity (Texas) 3.65 Art
Madison Murphy Trinity (Texas) 3.46 Spanish and Biology
Abby Barker Tufts 3.77 Engineering
Olivia Beltrani Tufts 3.42 Italian
Rita Donohoe Tufts 3.38 Undecided
Lauren Gormer Tufts 3.57 Engineering
Audrey Gould Tufts 3.64 International Relations
Christina Harvey Tufts 3.56 Psychology
Jana Hieber Tufts 3.70 Anthropology
Anya Kaufmann Tufts 3.63 Engineering
Laura Peterson Tufts 3.64 International Relations
Hanako Shigenobu Tufts 3.64 Economics
Krista Chauvin UMass Dartmouth 3.40 Psychology
Katie Day Utica 3.36 Physical Therapy
Sarah Wiatr Utica 3.68 Physical Therapy
Monica Emerson UW-Eau Claire 3.78 Special Education
Lindsey Laufenberg UW-Eau Claire 3.96 Education
Brooke Patterson UW-Eau Claire 3.40 Nursing
Jessie Reineck UW-Eau Claire 3.89 Athletic Training
Steph Rouse UW-Eau Claire 3.57 Social Work
Jess Rupnow UW-Eau Claire 3.47 Biology
Julia Stedman UW-Eau Claire 3.68 Education
Kelsey Weigel UW-Eau Claire 3.56 Accounting
Katryna Williams UW-Eau Claire 3.44 Kinesiology
Kayla Anderson UW-La Crosse 3.47 Exercise & Sport Science: Pre-professional
Kayla Ashland UW-La Crosse 3.39 Marketing
Kelly Conner UW-La Crosse 3.39 Marketing
Claire Elliott UW-La Crosse 3.73 Early Childhood Education
Bria Halama UW-La Crosse 3.93 Therapeutic Recreation
Mallory Hall UW-La Crosse 3.57 Exercise & Sport Science-Teaching
Jenna Halvorson UW-La Crosse 3.55 Psychology 
Meg Heafy UW-La Crosse 3.36 Therapeutic Recreation
Meaghan Howell UW-La Crosse 3.66 Exercise & Sport Science: Pre-professional
Addie Korb UW-La Crosse 3.52 Clinical Lab Science
Erin McCauley UW-La Crosse 3.53 Biology
Laura Mead UW-La Crosse 3.89 Psychology 
Julianne Merkes UW-La Crosse 3.69 Biology
Maya Vazquez UW-La Crosse 3.58 Therapeutic Recreation
Christy Cazzola UW-Oshkosh 3.40 Undergrad – Education and Human Services  Graduate – Educational Leadership
Steph Jahn UW-Oshkosh 3.65 Business Administration
Caiti McCormick UW-Oshkosh 3.44 Nursing
Amanda Shober UW-Oshkosh 3.69 Athletic Training
Bre Strupp UW-Oshkosh 3.74 Education and Human Services
Alyssa Iserman UW-Platteville 3.57 Biology
Emily Kjos UW-Platteville 3.30 Criminal Justice
Kimberly Lueck UW-River Falls 3.33 Business Administration
Amanda Rothbauer UW-River Falls 3.61 Elementary Education
Stephanie Walek UW-River Falls 3.83 Chemistry
Ana Breit UW-Stevens Point 3.89 Wildlife Ecology
Kadie Flynn UW-Stevens Point 3.55 Biology
Sam Haas UW-Stevens Point 3.36 Psychology
Jasmine Haines UW-Stevens Point 3.68 Bio-Chem
Kristin Mathes UW-Stevens Point 3.85 Graphic Design
Cheyenne Gray UW-Stout 3.95 Psychology
Jada Hamilton UW-Stout 3.42 Special Education
Lydia Meier UW-Stout 3.50 Graphic Design
Jessika Smith UW-Stout 3.71 Cross-Media Graphic Management
Michelle Theisen UW-Stout 3.91 Dietetics
Laurisa Titterud UW-Stout 3.40 Technical Communications
Meagan Ward UW-Stout 3.51 Business Administration
Victoria Vinokur UW-Superior 3.38 Excercise Science
Amanda Brom UW-Whitewater 3.30 Health & Human Performance
Beth Dreikosen UW-Whitewater 3.91 Business
Tyler Henderson UW-Whitewater 3.30 Sociology
Shelby Mahr UW-Whitewater 3.96 Special Education
Amy Miskowicz UW-Whitewater 3.39 Education
Beth Neuberger UW-Whitewater 3.73 Business
Melanie Pilon UW-Whitewater 3.31 Early Childhood Education
Heather Ingraham Vassar 3.67 Science, Technology & Society
Aubree Piepmeier Vassar 3.61 Religion & Political Science
Kaly Adkins Wartburg 3.95 Biology
Sarah Boraas Wartburg 3.63 Communication Arts
Kristin Canning Wartburg 3.91 Communication Arts
Erica Dynes Wartburg 3.38 Business Admin/Writing
Courtney Egts Wartburg 3.83 Math, Physics
Alana Enabnit Wartburg 3.89 Communication Arts
Kayla Hemann Wartburg 3.85 Accounting
Kayla Kregel Wartburg 3.83 Fitness Management
Taylor Moore Wartburg 3.86 Elementary Edu
Taylor Officer Wartburg 3.61 Elementary Edu
Libbey Schubert Wartburg 3.52 Fitness Management
Haddie Vawter Wartburg 3.45 English
Lucy  Cheadle Washington (Mo.) 3.78 Chemical Engineering
Anna Etherington Washington (Mo.) 3.67 Systems Engineering
Melissa Gilkey Washington (Mo.) 3.34 Finance and Marketing
Claire Simons Washington (Mo.) 3.65 Chemistry
Elizabeth Stanton Washington and Lee 4.00 undecided
Priyanka Fouda Wellesley 3.40 Philosophy and Economics
Isabella Narvaez Wellesley 3.38 Undecided
Sharon Ng Wellesley 3.33 Economics
Aidan Bardos Wesleyan (Conn.) 3.47 Undeclared
Sierra  Livious Wesleyan (Conn.) 3.37 University Studies
Rosemary Martin Wesleyan (Conn.) 3.57 Anthropology / Hispanic Studies
Targie Gervais Westfield State 3.51 Social Work
Naloti Palma-Kaluma Westfield State 3.58 Criminal Justice
Haley Gabor Westminster (Pa.) 3.57 Chemistry
Marissa Kalsey Westminster (Pa.) 3.85 Elementary Education
Brooke  Mancuso Westminster (Pa.) 3.92 Biology
Cassidy  Shepherd Westminster (Pa.) 3.44 Elementary Education
Francesca  Flynn  Wheaton (Mass.) 3.33 Neuroscience 
Christina Dobbins Whitworth 3.88 Psychology/Art
Dakota Kliamovich Whitworth 4.00 Biology/Psychology
Kierstie Shellman Whitworth 3.32 Elementary Education
Cassidy Stevick Whitworth 3.45 Graphic Design and Material Science
Erica Szpynda Widener 3.98 Economics/Accounting
Hannah Bressler Willamette 3.31 Exercise Science
Rebekah Daniel Willamette 3.94 Physics
Michaela Freeby Willamette 3.35 Biology
Taylor Ostrander Willamette 3.76 Exercise Science
Jenna Adams Williams 3.78 Biology
Shayna Barbash Williams 3.70 Biology
Hannah Cole Williams 3.67 undecided
Kaleigh Kenny Williams 3.48 Econ and Chinese
Annie Lynch Williams 3.52 Art History
Brianne Mirecki Williams 3.79 English and Computer Science
Jessica O’Brien Williams 3.33 Chemistry
Chloe Rogers Williams 3.33 undecided
Lacey Serletti Williams 3.96 Biology
Grace Weatherall Williams 3.65 Environment Policy and English
Christy Deininger Worcester State 3.57 Psychology & Elementary Ed
Brittany Hodgerney Worcester State 3.33 Occupational Therapy
Alyssa Jasper Worcester State 3.67 Nursing
Julie Eagle WPI 3.56 Mechanical Engineering
Anne Harris WPI 3.38 Biomedical Engineering
Liz Pellegrini WPI 3.76 Biomedical Engineering
Alex Price WPI 3.30 Biomedical Engineering
Laura Pumphrey WPI 3.58 Biomedical Engineering
Lauren Richard WPI 3.82 Mechanical Engineering