Division III XC All-Region Honorees Announced for 2014

Division III XC All-Region Honorees Announced for 2014

NEW ORLEANS – All-Region honorees for NCAA Division III cross country were recognized Monday morning by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) following Saturday’s NCAA regional championships meets.

A total of 559 student-athletes (280 men and 279 women) earned the distinction by crossing the finish line among the top 35 individual finishers at one of the eight regional sites across the country. In order to be recognized, a student-athlete must compete for a school that is a member of the USTFCCCA.

DIII Regional Championships Central | DIII National Championships Central

Among the eight teams (five women’s teams and three men’s teams) that garnered All-Region honors for each of their seven runners were the top-ranked North Central (Ill.) men and Johns Hopkins women en route to Midwest and Mideast region titles, respectively. Also earning seven All-Region honors were the women of West winner Willamette, St. Olaf, SUNY Geneseo and Claremont-Mudd-Scripps; and the men of West champion Claremont-Mudd-Scripps and Great Lakes winner Wabash.

Six more men’s teams, including Central region champ and defending national champion St. Olaf, had six runners earn All-Region awards, along with four women’s teams in New England winner MIT, South/Southeast champ Emory, Calvin and Williams.

At the conference level, a nation-best 26 men’s All-Region honorees hail from the NESCAC, with five apiece coming from New England region champ Colby, Amherst and Williams. The SCIAC was next with 23, followed by the UAA and WIAC with 20 each.

The MIAC produced the most women’s honorees of any conference, with St. Olaf’s seven contributing to a 24-award total. The UAA was next with 22, followed closely by the NESCAC with 21 and the Centennial with 19.

The NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships will be contested November 22 in Mason, Ohio, hosted by Wilmington (Ohio) and the Warren County Visitor Bureau at the Golf Center at Kings Island. The meet will be broadcast live online at NCAA.com.

Regional athletes and coaches of the year will be announced later this week.

MEN – 2014 NCAA Division III XC All-Region Honorees (USTFCCCA)

Student-Athlete Year School Region
Mitch Clinton JR Albion Great Lakes
Logan Steiner JR Allegheny (Pa.) Mideast
Adam Sanchez JR Alma Great Lakes
Mohamed Hussein FR Amherst New England
Greg Turissini SR Amherst New England
Dan Crowley JR Amherst New England
Romey Sklar SR Amherst New England
Raymond Meijer SO Amherst New England
John Stansel SR Bates New England
Allen Sumrall JR Bates New England
Christopher Roberts SO Birmingham-Southern South/Southeast
Avery Wentworth SR Bowdoin New England
Kevin Hoose SR Bowdoin New England
Luke Sohl SR Bridgewater (Va.) South/Southeast
Aaron Hill FR Bridgewater (Va.) South/Southeast
Trey Gibson FR Bridgewater (Va.) South/Southeast
Keith Thomas SR Bridgewater (Va.) South/Southeast
Tim Miller SR Bridgewater (Va.) South/Southeast
Matt Denlinger JR Bridgewater (Va.) South/Southeast
Andrew Sukeforth SR Bridgewater State New England
Gary Messina SR Brockport Atlantic
Aditya Bhagavathi JR Caltech West
Zac Nowicki SO Calvin Great Lakes
Josh Ferguson SR Calvin Great Lakes
Hart Hornor JR Carleton Central
Jonah Barry SO Carleton Central
Donson Cook-Gallardo FR Carleton Central
George Degen JR Carnegie Mellon Mideast
Brian Bollens SO Carnegie Mellon Mideast
Ryan Archer SO Carnegie Mellon Mideast
Marc-Daniel Julien JR Carnegie Mellon Mideast
Joshua Antonson JR Carnegie Mellon Mideast
Ben Davis JR Case Western Reserve Great Lakes
Eli Horton SR Central (Iowa) Central
Jamie Vander Veer SR Central (Iowa) Central
Cole Decker JR Central (Iowa) Central
Mark Fairley FR Central (Iowa) Central
Timothy Shepherd SR Central (Iowa) Central
Isaac Steffensmeier SO Central (Iowa) Central
Victor Pataky JR Centre South/Southeast
Eric Beyerle SR Centre South/Southeast
Glen Bortolus JR Centre South/Southeast
Josh Rieskamp SR Centre South/Southeast
Matt McCurdy SR Centre South/Southeast
Chris Reid JR Chapman West
Michael Frasco JR Chicago Midwest
Gareth Jones SO Chicago Midwest
John LaPointe SO Christopher Newport South/Southeast
William Rabil SO Christopher Newport South/Southeast
Grayson Reid FR Christopher Newport South/Southeast
Zorg Loustalet JR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
Alex Lombardo SO Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
Alex Mauro SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
Jack Wilson JR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
Sam Pitcavage SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
Garrett Ryan SO Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
Hunter Olsen FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
David Chelimo SO Colby New England
Jeff Hale SR Colby New England
Silas Eastman SO Colby New England
Charlie Coffman SR Colby New England
Ben Lester SR Colby New England
Nick Hall SR Colorado College West
Eliot Kaufmann FR Covenant South/Southeast
Graham Massot SO Covenant South/Southeast
Noah Gatwood SR DePauw Great Lakes
Paul Watts JR DePauw Great Lakes
Nate Noll SR DeSales Mideast
Nick Stender SR Dickinson Mideast
Mark Weinhoffer SR Dickinson Mideast
Hunter Smith SR Dickinson Mideast
Elias Howard JR Dickinson Mideast
Lee Cattanach JR Eastern Connecticut State New England
Ryan Gehman SR Eastern Mennonite South/Southeast
Jacob Landis SR Eastern Mennonite South/Southeast
Alec Thibodeaux SO Eastern Mennonite South/Southeast
Dan Gresh SR Elizabethtown Mideast
Will Cross SR Elmhurst Midwest
Grant Murphy SO Emory South/Southeast
Lukas Mees JR Emory South/Southeast
Alex Fleischhacker SR Emory South/Southeast
Tyler Cooke SR Emory South/Southeast
Jordan Flowers FR Emory South/Southeast
Austin Hunt SO Emory South/Southeast
Bryan Andrews SR Franklin & Marshall Mideast
Zakk Hess SR Fredonia Atlantic
Thomas Knobbe SO Gustavus Adolphus Central
Harrison Sullivan JR Hamilton Atlantic
Ryan Peterson SR Hamline Central
Nathan Rock JR Hamline Central
Charlie Marquardt JR Haverford Mideast
David Roza SR Haverford Mideast
Joel Christian SR Haverford Mideast
Dylan Dombi FR Heidelberg Great Lakes
Ben Zank JR Hope Great Lakes
Joseph Beemer JR Hope Great Lakes
Angel Rodriguez JR Immaculata Mideast
Sawyer Hitchcock JR Ithaca Atlantic
Sean Phillips SO Ithaca Atlantic
Tadhg Karski SR John Carroll Great Lakes
Elliot Thorkelson FR John Carroll Great Lakes
Stefan Arnold SO Johns Hopkins Mideast
Austin Stecklair SR Johns Hopkins Mideast
Ryan Alvarez SR Johns Hopkins Mideast
Sam Lagasse JR Kenyon Great Lakes
Nat Fox JR Kenyon Great Lakes
Bryan Hayes JR La Verne West
Tanner Long SO La Verne West
Tyler Sugai FR Lewis & Clark West
Ty Wittman SR Loras Central
Rob Howe SR Loras Central
Sam Whan JR Loras Central
Timothy Sevcik FR Loras Central
Steve Loran SR Loras Central
Adam Varnas SR Loras Central
Tyler Broadwell JR Luther Central
Isaac Jensen SO Luther Central
Scott Mittman SR Luther Central
Tyler Scheibenpflug SR Lyndon State New England
Jared Schatz JR Messiah Mideast
Tyler Sensenig JR Messiah Mideast
Wilder Schaaf SR Middlebury New England
Kevin Wood SR Middlebury New England
Sebastian Matt JR Middlebury New England
Spencer Wenck JR MIT New England
Matt Deyo SO MIT New England
Colin Godwin FR MIT New England
Rory Beyer SO MIT New England
Benji Xie SR MIT New England
Allen Leung SR MIT New England
Dillon Farrell SR Moravian Mideast
Alec Duncan SR Moravian Mideast
Dan McGeary SR Mount Union Great Lakes
Alex Wilson JR Mount Union Great Lakes
Jaryd Flank SO Muhlenberg Mideast
Aron Sebhat JR North Central (Ill.) Midwest
Travis Morrison JR North Central (Ill.) Midwest
Troy Kelleher JR North Central (Ill.) Midwest
Zach Plank SO North Central (Ill.) Midwest
Ryan Root SR North Central (Ill.) Midwest
Tim Vazquez JR North Central (Ill.) Midwest
Ben Dickshinski SR North Central (Ill.) Midwest
Sebastian Oja SR NYU Atlantic
John Lake SR NYU Atlantic
Geno Arthur JR Oberlin Great Lakes
Joshua Urso JR Oberlin Great Lakes
John Guzman SR Occidental West
Colin Smith SR Occidental West
Louis Jochems SR Occidental West
Harrison Luft SO Occidental West
Nathan Rosenbaum SR Ohio Northern Great Lakes
John Sotos FR Ohio Wesleyan Great Lakes
Zachary Geiger JR Ohio Wesleyan Great Lakes
Joseph Montoya SR Otterbein Great Lakes
Tyler Shipley JR Pacific (Ore.) West
John Fowler JR Pomona-Pitzer West
Benjamin Girodias SR Pomona-Pitzer West
Corey Purcella JR Pomona-Pitzer West
James Kinney FR Pomona-Pitzer West
Adam Hathaway SO Pomona-Pitzer West
Pryor Stroud SR Pomona-Pitzer West
Nate Richards SO Principia Midwest
David Santillan JR Puget Sound West
Paul Juelis JR Ramapo Atlantic
Alex Noel JR Rhodes South/Southeast
Connor Fagan JR Rhodes South/Southeast
Matt Giannino SR RIT Atlantic
Harrison Toney JR Roanoke South/Southeast
Mark Rollfs SR Rochester (N.Y.) Atlantic
Eric Franklin SO Rochester (N.Y.) Atlantic
Tim McGowan FR Roger Williams New England
Jacob Becker JR Rose-Hulman Great Lakes
Brandon Loyer JR Rose-Hulman Great Lakes
Sam Sobczak JR Rose-Hulman Great Lakes
Stuart West SR Rose-Hulman Great Lakes
Jonathan Sewnig SR Rowan Atlantic
Jacob Andrews SR RPI Atlantic
Benjamin Fazio SO RPI Atlantic
Brian Crowley SO RPI Atlantic
Bobby Parker JR RPI Atlantic
Thomas Feichtinger JR Saint John’s (Minn.) Central
Jovan Newsum SO Saint Mary’s (Minn.) Central
Thomas Burke JR Salisbury Mideast
Brandon Price SO Spalding Great Lakes
Thomas Caulfield SO St. Lawrence Atlantic
Trevor Bibb SR St. Lawrence Atlantic
Joseph Smith SO St. Lawrence Atlantic
Wesley Kirui JR St. Lawrence Atlantic
Spencer Patterson JR St. Lawrence Atlantic
Grant Wintheiser SR St. Olaf Central
Jake Campbell JR St. Olaf Central
Jake Brown SR St. Olaf Central
Paul Escher JR St. Olaf Central
Phillip Meyer SR St. Olaf Central
Keith Ketola FR St. Olaf Central
Chris Lawson JR St. Scholastica Central
Jacob Gerhartz SO St. Thomas (Minn.) Central
Dylan Baumann JR St. Thomas (Minn.) Central
Robby Williams SR St. Thomas (Minn.) Central
Nick Marcantonio SR SUNY Cortland Atlantic
Jarred Iacovelli SR SUNY Cortland Atlantic
Mitch Ryan SO SUNY Cortland Atlantic
Joe Ray JR SUNY Cortland Atlantic
Cohen Miles-Rath SR SUNY Geneseo Atlantic
Alfredo Mazzuca SO SUNY Geneseo Atlantic
Brendan Wortner JR SUNY Geneseo Atlantic
Alex Burks FR SUNY Geneseo Atlantic
Isaac Garcia-Cassani FR SUNY Geneseo Atlantic
Anthony Lupia SO SUNY Oneonta Atlantic
Mike Didas JR SUNY Oneonta Atlantic
Jean-Paul Scott SO SUNY Oneonta Atlantic
Nathan Doyle FR SUNY Plattsburgh Atlantic
Alex Price SR Susquehanna Mideast
Colin Eberhardt JR Susquehanna Mideast
John Crowe JR Susquehanna Mideast
Sid Kakkar SO Swarthmore Mideast
Jonas Oppenheimer SR Swarthmore Mideast
Andrew Tedeschi SO TCNJ Atlantic
Taylor Piske JR Trinity (Texas) South/Southeast
Tim Nichols SO Tufts New England
Luke O’Connor SO Tufts New England
Eddie Strnad SR UC Santa Cruz West
Theron Carmichael SR UC Santa Cruz West
Matthew Markert JR UT Tyler South/Southeast
Conner Benson JR UT Tyler South/Southeast
Josh Thorson SO UW-Eau Claire Midwest
Ryan Mugan JR UW-Eau Claire Midwest
Christian Leitner JR UW-Eau Claire Midwest
Darin Lau FR UW-Eau Claire Midwest
Alex Ciesielski SR UW-La Crosse Midwest
Garrett Kerska SR UW-La Crosse Midwest
Nate Routhier SR UW-La Crosse Midwest
Tom Linner JR UW-La Crosse Midwest
Jordan Carpenter JR UW-Oshkosh Midwest
Joe Zack SO UW-Oshkosh Midwest
Ian LaMere SO UW-Platteville Midwest
Joel Walden SR UW-Platteville Midwest
Sam Poser SR UW-Platteville Midwest
Daniel Borash JR UW-River Falls Midwest
Neil Pedersen SO UW-Stevens Point Midwest
Patrick Jenkins SR UW-Stout Midwest
Paul Van Grinsven SR UW-Stout Midwest
Tony Cass JR UW-Stout Midwest
Charles Corbett JR UW-Superior Midwest
Dawson Miller SR UW-Whitewater Midwest
Nick Boyce SR Wabash Great Lakes
Adam Togami JR Wabash Great Lakes
Fabian House JR Wabash Great Lakes
Jared Burris SR Wabash Great Lakes
Mason McKinney SO Wabash Great Lakes
Colin Rinne FR Wabash Great Lakes
Billy McManus SR Wabash Great Lakes
Chase Moser SR Wartburg Central
Bennett Moser JR Wartburg Central
Andrew Padgett SR Washington (Mo.) Midwest
Josh Clark JR Washington (Mo.) Midwest
Levi Warring JR Washington and Lee South/Southeast
Mac Strehler SO Washington and Lee South/Southeast
Ian McDonald SO Washington and Lee South/Southeast
Taylor Titcomb JR Wesleyan (Conn.) New England
Brett Haffner SR Wheaton (Ill.) Midwest
Nathan Knautz SR Wheaton (Ill.) Midwest
Colin Domonoske SR Whitman West
Ruben Solorza SO Whittier West
Joshua Ehinger SR Whittier West
Taylor Steele SR Whitworth West
Colton Berry JR Whitworth West
Ernie Pitone SO Widener Mideast
Chris Garrity SR Widener Mideast
Qadree Counsel SR Widener Mideast
Will McDermott SO Widener Mideast
Yonny Castillo JR Willamette West
Patrick Loftus FR Willamette West
Jacob Shafi JR Willamette West
Colin Cotton SR Williams New England
Bijan Mazaheri JR Williams New England
Aldis Inde SR Williams New England
Daniel Siegel SR Williams New England
Ben Decker FR Williams New England
Blake Pecoraro SO Wooster Great Lakes

 

WOMEN – 2014 NCAA Division III XC All-Region Honorees (USTFCCCA)

Student-Athlete Year School Region
Jessica Shaw SO Albion Great Lakes
Emily Allison FR Albion Great Lakes
Marisa Brown SR Allegheny (Pa.) Mideast
Sarah Jane Guillaume SO Allegheny (Pa.) Mideast
Kaitlyn Arnold SO Alma Great Lakes
Savanna Gornisiewicz SO Amherst New England
Nicky Roberts FR Amherst New England
Lizzy Briskin SR Amherst New England
Lexi Sinclair JR Amherst New England
Lizzie Lundine SR Augustana (Ill.) Midwest
Emily Paull SR Aurora Midwest
Christina Luptak SR Aurora Midwest
Marina Capalbo SR Babson New England
Danielle Ferro SO Berry South/Southeast
Annika Halverson FR Bethel (Minn.) Central
Shannon Walsh SO Birmingham-Southern South/Southeast
Kelsey Whitaker JR Brandeis New England
Kaylee Kubisiak JR Bridgewater (Va.) South/Southeast
Zanny Ludtke SR Bridgewater (Va.) South/Southeast
Rachel Malone SR Brockport Atlantic
Hannah Hastings JR Bryn Mawr Mideast
Cassandra Vince SO Calvin Great Lakes
Lauren Strohbehn SO Calvin Great Lakes
Sarah Danner SR Calvin Great Lakes
Kimby Penning SR Calvin Great Lakes
Kate Ardinger SR Calvin Great Lakes
Paige McGahan SR Calvin Great Lakes
Ruth Steinke JR Carleton Central
Colette Celichowski SR Carleton Central
Sally Donovan JR Carleton Central
Nicole Nipper SO Carleton Central
Lindsey Chavez FR Carleton Central
Elizabeth Snyder SO Carnegie Mellon Mideast
Erin Kiekhaefer JR Carnegie Mellon Mideast
Kelsey Aamoth JR Case Western Reserve Great Lakes
Kristen Ruckstuhl JR Case Western Reserve Great Lakes
Serena Gale-Butto SO Centre South/Southeast
Ashley El Rady SR Centre South/Southeast
Hannah Ellis SR Centre South/Southeast
Cristin Palmer SR Centre South/Southeast
Cathryne Ramirez SO Chapman West
Catherine Young JR Chicago Midwest
Brianna Hickey JR Chicago Midwest
Maggie Cornelius JR Chicago Midwest
Megan Verner-Crist FR Chicago Midwest
Lydia Cromwell JR Christopher Newport South/Southeast
Hannah Bullen FR Christopher Newport South/Southeast
Emmie Schmitt SO Christopher Newport South/Southeast
Julie Machamer SR Christopher Newport South/Southeast
Logan Harrington SO Christopher Newport South/Southeast
Bryn McKillop FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
Sara Mostatabi SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
Caroline Willian SO Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
Carmen Mejia SO Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
Jen Lehr SO Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
Taia Wu SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
Kaitlyn Spees SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps West
Alanna McDonough JR Colby New England
Krista Brown JR Colby New England
Rebecca Lavietes SR Colorado College West
Leah Wessler SO Colorado College West
Ashley Curran SO Connecticut College New England
Abrah Masterson SO Cornell College Central
Sanjuanita Martinez JR Cornell College Central
Emilee Miller SO Defiance Great Lakes
Heather O’Brien JR DePauw Great Lakes
Emma MacAnally SO DePauw Great Lakes
Veronica Wheeler FR DeSales Mideast
Sarah Rutkowski SR Dickinson Mideast
Mackenzie Shelgren JR Dickinson Mideast
Claire Brawdy JR Dickinson Mideast
Kelsey Horowitz FR Dickinson Mideast
Polly Terzian SO Dickinson Mideast
Josey Rupert SR Eastern (Pa.) Mideast
Katherine Lehman FR Eastern Mennonite South/Southeast
Natasha Zanoya SO Edgewood Midwest
Amanda Kerno SR Elizabethtown Mideast
Megan Tursi SR Elizabethtown Mideast
Lydia Dearie JR Elizabethtown Mideast
Tamara Surtees SR Emory South/Southeast
Marissa Gogniat SR Emory South/Southeast
Halle Markel FR Emory South/Southeast
Stephanie Crane SR Emory South/Southeast
Elise Viox SR Emory South/Southeast
Sophie Cemaj SO Emory South/Southeast
Alosha Southern SO Grinnell Central
Emily Rabenold JR Grove City Mideast
Caitlin Fermoyle SR Gustavus Adolphus Central
Lauren Shurson JR Gustavus Adolphus Central
Lainie Smith JR Hamilton Atlantic
Mackenzie Dean FR Hanover Great Lakes
Kelley Riffenburgh SR Haverford Mideast
Charlotte Lellman SR Haverford Mideast
Maggie Heffernan JR Haverford Mideast
Dani Blum SO Heidelberg Great Lakes
Rachel House FR Heidelberg Great Lakes
Emily Joosse SO Hope Great Lakes
Erin Herrmann SO Hope Great Lakes
Michelle Kerr SO Hope Great Lakes
Julia Stock SO Hope Great Lakes
Allison Bartkowiak SR Ithaca Atlantic
Becky Rohwer SO John Carroll Great Lakes
Sophia Meehan JR Johns Hopkins Mideast
Bridget Gottlieb FR Johns Hopkins Mideast
Frances Loeb SR Johns Hopkins Mideast
Tess Meehan SO Johns Hopkins Mideast
Caroline Powers JR Johns Hopkins Mideast
Abby Flock SR Johns Hopkins Mideast
Hannah Oneda JR Johns Hopkins Mideast
Samantha Goldsmith JR Keene State New England
Andrea Ramirez SR La Verne West
Kelsey Patrick JR Lebanon Valley Mideast
Kaelia Neal FR Linfield West
Brianne Cook JR Loras Central
Tricia Serres JR Luther Central
Kaia Bierman FR Luther Central
Lauren Mordini JR Luther Central
Kimber Meyer SO Macalester Central
Mira Ensley-Field SO Macalester Central
Sarah Jonathan JR Macalester Central
Mariah Jordan SO Manchester Great Lakes
Natalie Young SO Mary Washington South/Southeast
Lauren Braney JR Mary Washington South/Southeast
Victoria Parent SO Mary Washington South/Southeast
Emma Doughman JR Marywood Mideast
Alison Maxwell SR Middlebury New England
Summer Spillane SR Middlebury New England
Adrian Walsh JR Middlebury New England
Katie Carlson SR Middlebury New England
Erzsebet Nagy SO Middlebury New England
Amanda Peters SR Minnesota Morris Central
Bianca Bolton JR Misericordia Mideast
Sarah Quinn SO MIT New England
Christina Wicker SO MIT New England
Elaine McVay SR MIT New England
Maryann Gong SO MIT New England
Nicole Zeinstra JR MIT New England
Kali Benavides SR MIT New England
Kyra Kimber SR Monmouth (Ill.) Midwest
Emily Lambright SR Moravian Mideast
Catie Campbell JR Mount Union Great Lakes
Brooke Mathie SR Mount Union Great Lakes
Hayley Buzulencia SR Mount Union Great Lakes
Gabi Jenkins JR Nebraska Wesleyan Central
Megan Costanzo SO North Central (Ill.) Midwest
Nora Ferguson SR North Central (Ill.) Midwest
Amanda Cortese SO North Central (Ill.) Midwest
Helen Majer SO North Central (Ill.) Midwest
Sarah Czuprynski SR NYU Atlantic
Emma Lehmann SR Oberlin Great Lakes
Lindsay Neal SR Oberlin Great Lakes
Sarah Jane Kerwin SR Oberlin Great Lakes
Carey Lyons SR Oberlin Great Lakes
Sarah Fowler SO Ohio Wesleyan Great Lakes
Kaillie Winston SO Ohio Wesleyan Great Lakes
Julissa Poullet SO Otterbein Great Lakes
Victoria Konkle SO Otterbein Great Lakes
Stephanie Spencer FR Pacific (Ore.) West
Maya Weigel SO Pomona-Pitzer West
Camille Matonis SR Pomona-Pitzer West
Sarah Litwiller SR Principia Midwest
Tori Klein SO Puget Sound West
Molly Bradbury SR Puget Sound West
Della Lyle SR Redlands West
Lauren Roberts JR Redlands West
Brittany Alexander JR Rhodes South/Southeast
Hannah Henderson SO Rhodes South/Southeast
Abby Watkins FR Rhodes South/Southeast
Emma ZeeAbrahamsen FR Rhodes South/Southeast
Emma Jones SO RIT Atlantic
Kaylin Beiter SR RIT Atlantic
Caity Ashley FR Roanoke South/Southeast
Catherine Knox JR Rochester (N.Y.) Atlantic
Shannon Trant JR RPI Atlantic
Brittany Beeler SO Saint Mary’s (Ind.) Great Lakes
Katie Stolz SR Saint Mary’s (Minn.) Central
Kathleen Ferrall JR Smith New England
Hannah Damron JR Southern Maine New England
Manon Gammon-Deering SR St. Benedict Central
Cassia Hameline JR St. Lawrence Atlantic
Megan Kellogg FR St. Lawrence Atlantic
Anne Martino SR St. Lawrence Atlantic
Lisa Grohn SO St. Lawrence Atlantic
Carrie Pomainville FR St. Lawrence Atlantic
Amy Waananen SR St. Olaf Central
Jamie Hoornaert SO St. Olaf Central
Piper Bain JR St. Olaf Central
Jorden Johnson SR St. Olaf Central
Michaela Banz SR St. Olaf Central
Jordan Lutz FR St. Olaf Central
Kelsey Coulter SR St. Olaf Central
Erin Statz SR St. Thomas (Minn.) Central
Alex Fossum FR St. Thomas (Minn.) Central
Melissa Engstrom SR St. Thomas (Minn.) Central
Bridget McGivern SO St. Thomas (Minn.) Central
Amy Regan JR Stevens Atlantic
Cassandra Hrusko SO Stockton Atlantic
Michelyn Little JR SUNY Cortland Atlantic
Kayla Blomback JR SUNY Cortland Atlantic
Cassie Goodman SR SUNY Geneseo Atlantic
Ashton Hughes JR SUNY Geneseo Atlantic
Marissa Bellusci SO SUNY Geneseo Atlantic
Jackie Huben JR SUNY Geneseo Atlantic
Kristen Homeyer FR SUNY Geneseo Atlantic
Alyssa Knott SR SUNY Geneseo Atlantic
Joanna Castrogivanni SR SUNY Geneseo Atlantic
Terisa Woych SR SUNY New Paltz Atlantic
Alyssa Drapeau SO SUNY Oneonta Atlantic
Brianna McLoughlin SR SUNY Oneonta Atlantic
Rachael Shine SO SUNY Oneonta Atlantic
Marielle Genovesi SR SUNY Oneonta Atlantic
Mary Kate Bida SO SUNY Oneonta Atlantic
Catherine Ehmann SR SUNY Plattsburgh Atlantic
Indy Reid-Shaw SO Swarthmore Mideast
Liz Tawa SR Swarthmore Mideast
Sarah Nielsen JR Swarthmore Mideast
Megan Stack SR TCNJ Atlantic
Nicola Hill SR Trinity (Texas) South/Southeast
Melissa Whitman FR Trinity (Texas) South/Southeast
Emma MacEachern FR Trinity (Texas) South/Southeast
Audrey Gould JR Tufts New England
Kelly Fahey SO Tufts New England
Katie Alioto JR UC Santa Cruz West
Jamie West JR UC Santa Cruz West
Tiana Thomas SO Univ. of New England New England
Amy Lee JR Univ. of the South South/Southeast
Ashton Villeneuve SO Utica Atlantic
Lucy Ramquist JR UW-Eau Claire Midwest
Clara Williamson JR UW-Eau Claire Midwest
Kelsey Jaeger JR UW-Eau Claire Midwest
Laura Mead SR UW-La Crosse Midwest
Ellen Smith JR UW-La Crosse Midwest
Natalie Powell JR UW-La Crosse Midwest
Rebecca Zych SR UW-La Crosse Midwest
Hannah Kuenzi FR UW-Oshkosh Midwest
Lauren Dilley SR UW-Stevens Point Midwest
Ana Breit JR UW-Stevens Point Midwest
Kathleen Thorn JR UW-Stout Midwest
Jordan Kelch SR UW-Stout Midwest
Amy Kahl JR UW-Whitewater Midwest
Cassidy Carpenter SR Vassar Atlantic
Meghan Willcoxon FR Vassar Atlantic
Liz Wade SR Virginia Wesleyan South/Southeast
Serena Goetzl SR Wartburg Central
Morgan Gerdes SR Wartburg Central
Lucy Cheadle SR Washington (Mo.) Midwest
Ellen Toennies JR Washington (Mo.) Midwest
Alison Lindsay FR Washington (Mo.) Midwest
Kimberly Johnson SO Washington (Mo.) Midwest
Sarah Curci SO Washington (Mo.) Midwest
Rachel Steffen FR Washington and Lee South/Southeast
Priyanka Fouda JR Wellesley New England
Taylor Bickford SR Wellesley New England
Mary Keenan SO Wellesley New England
Emma Shunk SR Wheaton (Ill.) Midwest
Jordan Tuin JR Wheaton (Ill.) Midwest
Jessica Hawthorne JR Wheaton (Ill.) Midwest
Julia Wood JR Whitman West
Ziggy Lanman JR Whitman West
Julissa Tobias FR Whittier West
Amanda Blankenship JR Whitworth West
Kellyn Roiko JR Whitworth West
Kristen Schoenike SO Whitworth West
Jessica Arnzen JR Whitworth West
Michaela Freeby SR Willamette West
Olivia Mancl SO Willamette West
Taylor Ostrander JR Willamette West
Juliet Farnan JR Willamette West
Hannah Bressler JR Willamette West
Alyssa Reese FR Willamette West
Hannah Swanson FR Willamette West
Emma Zehner SO Williams New England
Victoria Kingham FR Williams New England
Hannah Cole SO Williams New England
Lacey Serletti JR Williams New England
Emily Sundquist FR Williams New England
Anna Harleen FR Williams New England
Jessica Miller SR York (Pa.) Mideast
Caroline Delany SR York (Pa.) Mideast