NCAA Division II Outdoor All-Americans Announced

NEW ORLEANS – All-America honors for the 2017 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field season were announced Tuesday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Student-athletes earned 1st-Team USTFCCCA All-America status by virtue of finishing among the top-8 in their events – including as a member of a relay team – at this past weekend’s NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships in Bradenton, Florida.

Second-team honors were bestowed upon those finishing 9th through 12th in individual events, as well as finishing in 9th or 10th as a member of a relay team.

QUICK LINKS: Men’s All-Americans1st Team | 2nd Team
Women’s All-Americans – 1st Team | 2nd Team

A total of 253 men claimed 305 All-American honors from 87 different institutions. Lincoln (Mo.) led the way with a total of 16 men’s All-Americans, followed by Grand Valley State (15), national champion Saint Augustine’s (14), Ashland (13) and Shorter (13).

Lincoln’s Miguel Barton and Saint Augustine’s Shawn Rowe each earned a total of 4 All-American honors to lead all NCAA Division II men’s athletes this year. Barton was a 1st-Teamer in the 400 meters, 4×100 relay and 4×400 relay in addition to earning 2nd-Team accolades in the 200 meters. Rowe was named a 1st-Team All-American in the 110 hurdles, the 4×400 relay and the 100 meters while also picking up 2nd-Team honors in the 4×100 relay.

On the women’s side, 230 different women earned 305 All-American honors from 85 different institutions. National champion West Texas A&M tied for the lead with most All-American honors with 15, along with Adams State, Grand Valley State and Pittsburg State.

No women’s athlete earned 4 All-America honors this year, but a total of 15 did pick up 3 All-American honors.

2017 NCAA DIVISION II OUTDOOR T&F 1ST-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – MEN

Name Team Year Event
Mobolade Ajomale Academy of Art SO 100 Meters
Mobolade Ajomale Academy of Art SO 200 Meters
Quinlan Wright Academy of Art JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Kale Adams Adams State FR Steeplechase
Sydney Gidabuday Adams State SO 5000 Meters
Sydney Gidabuday Adams State SO 10,000 Meters
Samuel Reid Adams State SO Shot Put
Jacob Rogers Alabama-Huntsville SR Javelin
Adam Commandeur Alaska Anchorage SR 4×400 Relay
Tevin Gladden Alaska Anchorage SR High Jump
Edwin Kangogo Alaska Anchorage JR Steeplechase
Liam Lindsay Alaska Anchorage JR 4×400 Relay
Dominik Notz Alaska Anchorage SR 10,000 Meters
Nicholas Taylor Alaska Anchorage JR 4×400 Relay
Travis Turner Alaska Anchorage SR 4×400 Relay
Cervantes Jackson Albany State SO High Jump
Cervantes Jackson Albany State SO Long Jump
Cervantes Jackson Albany State SO Triple Jump
Leakey Kipkosgei American International SR Steeplechase
Christopher Burton Anderson (S.C.) JR 200 Meters
Nils Fischer Angelo State FR Javelin
Nicholas King Angelo State FR 4×400 Relay
Isaac Marquez Angelo State FR 4×400 Relay
Harry Maslen Angelo State SO Decathlon
Joe Owens Angelo State SR 4×100 Relay
Christian Perales Angelo State 4×100 Relay
Edward Simmons Angelo State SR 4×100 Relay
Edward Simmons Angelo State SR 4×400 Relay
Marshall Tousant Angelo State FR 4×400 Relay
Kenneth Turner Angelo State SR 100 Meters
Kenneth Turner Angelo State SR 4×100 Relay
Bryn Campbell Ashland SR Hammer
Jordan Crayon Ashland SR Hammer
Brandon Freeman Ashland SR 4×100 Relay
Myles Pringle Ashland SO 400 Meters
Myles Pringle Ashland SO 4×100 Relay
Daniel Roberts Ashland JR Discus
Daniel Roberts Ashland JR Hammer
Devin Snowden Ashland SO 4×100 Relay
Elijah Talk Ashland JR Shot Put
Brandon Wilson Ashland SO 4×100 Relay
Jason Zahn Ashland SR Discus
Lawrence Russell Jr. Barton SO Long Jump
Kaleb Daniels Benedict SO Triple Jump
Antonio Locklin Jr Benedict SR 400 Meters
Valentin Robert Cal Baptist SR Steeplechase
Damani Brown Cal Poly Pomona SR Javelin
Mark Huizar Cal Poly Pomona SR 10,000 Meters
Ingvar Moseley Cal State LA JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Tanner Stepp Carson-Newman JR High Jump
Daniel Michalski Cedarville JR Steeplechase
Nathan Cummings Central Missouri FR Shot Put
Osvaldo Granillo Central Missouri SR 4×400 Relay
Ben Hanson Central Missouri SR Hammer
Michael Lockhart Central Missouri SR 4×400 Relay
Jacob Mahin Central Missouri SR Shot Put
Cole Phillips Central Missouri SR Pole Vault
Jacob Randle Central Missouri JR 4×400 Relay
Blake Seitz Central Missouri SR Decathlon
Chris Swearingin Central Missouri SR Javelin
Jacob Weber Central Missouri FR 4×400 Relay
Juan Scott Central State FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Lane Andrews Chico State JR Decathlon
Jason Dunn Chico State SR Decathlon
Kyle Medina Chico State JR 1500 Meters
Kyle Medina Chico State JR 5000 Meters
Dotun Olubeko Chico State SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Will Reyes Chico State SR 10,000 Meters
John Cusick Colorado Mesa SR 1500 Meters
Nolan Ellis Colorado Mesa SO Pole Vault
Austin Smith Colorado Mines SO Decathlon
Nate Blackmon Columbus State 4×100 Relay
Xaviar Matthews Columbus State JR 100 Meters
Xavier Matthews Columbus State 4×100 Relay
Jalen Tolbert Columbus State 4×100 Relay
John Williams Columbus State 4×100 Relay
Derrick Williams CSU-Pueblo JR Steeplechase
Derrick Williams CSU-Pueblo JR 5000 Meters
Parker Evans Emporia State SO 4×400 Relay
Taysean Goodwin Emporia State SO 4×400 Relay
Wyatt Sander Emporia State JR 4×400 Relay
Luke Stenzel Emporia State SO 4×400 Relay
Austin Combs Findlay SO Hammer
Ben Hahler Findlay SR Shot Put
Ondrej Rapp Florida Tech FR Long Jump
Decano Cronin Fort Hays State JR 800 Meters
Brett Meyer Fort Hays State SO 800 Meters
Dage Minors Franklin Pierce JR 800 Meters
Michael Brazzel Georgian Court JR Javelin
Jacob Battani Grand Valley State FR Pole Vault
Chris May Grand Valley State JR 5000 Meters
Chris May Grand Valley State JR 10,000 Meters
Mike Moon Grand Valley State SR Hammer
Isaiah Thomas Grand Valley State JR Long Jump
Hunter Weeks Grand Valley State SO High Jump
Josh Syrotchen Harding SR Discus
Caleb Gatchell Hillsdale 1500 Meters
Derek Horton Indiana (Pa.) SO Pole Vault
Josh Bass Indianapolis SR Long Jump
Austin Hogan Indianapolis SO Discus
Joshua Cunningham Johnson C. Smith SR 400 Meters
Kyle Robinson Johnson C. Smith SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Josiah Brooks Lee (Tenn.) SO Triple Jump
Justin Brooks Lee (Tenn.) SO 200 Meters
Justin Brooks Lee (Tenn.) SO 400 Meters
Christian Noble Lee (Tenn.) FR Steeplechase
Sergio Miranda Lewis SR 800 Meters
Marshawn Scott Limestone SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Miguel Barton Lincoln (Mo.) SR 400 Meters
Miguel Barton Lincoln (Mo.) SR 4×100 Relay
Miguel Barton Lincoln (Mo.) SR 4×400 Relay
Jakiel David Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Sedeekie Edie Lincoln (Mo.) SR Long Jump
Darran Hunter Lincoln (Mo.) SR 4×400 Relay
Kevon Robinson Lincoln (Mo.) SO 4×400 Relay
Stephen Rose Lincoln (Mo.) JR 100 Meters
Stephen Rose Lincoln (Mo.) JR 200 Meters
Stephen Rose Lincoln (Mo.) SO 4×100 Relay
Faedion Royes Lincoln (Mo.) JR 200 Meters
Faedion Royes Lincoln (Mo.) JR 400 Meters
Faedion Royes Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Roberto Smith Lincoln (Mo.) SO 4×100 Relay
Omar Es Salmouny Lindenwood JR Steeplechase
Ashton Dulin Malone SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Duke Taylor Malone SR Discus
Tyree Allen McKendree SO 4×100 Relay
Donovan Friscia McKendree SR 4×100 Relay
Demontez McCray McKendree SO 100 Meters
Demontez McCray McKendree SO 200 Meters
DeMontez McCray McKendree SO 4×100 Relay
Kevin Witcik McKendree JR 4×100 Relay
Michael Sandle Minnesota State JR High Jump
Michael Sandle Minnesota State JR Triple Jump
Bryan Burns Missouri Southern JR Shot Put
Bryan Burns Missouri Southern JR Discus
Daniel Hernandez Missouri Southern SR Javelin
Vincent Kiprop Missouri Southern SO 5000 Meters
Vincent Kiprop Missouri Southern SO 10,000 Meters
Josh Young MSU Moorhead JR 1500 Meters
Ryan Cox Northwest Missouri SR 1500 Meters
Payton Lewis Northwest Nazarene JR Pole Vault
Rami Gharsalli Northwood (Mich.) SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Landon Huslig Oklahoma Christian JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Justice Burks Pittsburg State SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Tanner McNutt Pittsburg State JR Decathlon
Kai Miller Pittsburg State SO Pole Vault
Creighton Sanders Pittsburg State FR Javelin
Baylor Harvey Rogers State JR 5000 Meters
Sam Black Saginaw Valley State SO Decathlon
Joey Southgate Saginaw Valley State SR 10,000 Meters
Shaquille Dill Saint Augustine’s SO 800 Meters
Shaquille Dill Saint Augustine’s SO 4×400 Relay
Jumonne Exeter Saint Augustine’s SO Triple Jump
Khari Herbert Jr. Saint Augustine’s SR 400 Meters
Khari Herbert Jr. Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Omar Johnson Saint Augustine’s SR 200 Meters
Omar Johnson Saint Augustine’s SR 400 Meters
Adrian Kimmons Saint Augustine’s JR 4×400 Relay
Shawn Rowe Saint Augustine’s SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Shawn Rowe Saint Augustine’s SR 4×400 Relay
Shawn Rowe Saint Augustine’s SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Mikel Smith Saint Martin’s SR High Jump
Pat O’Connor Seton Hill SO High Jump
Derek Nothstein Shippensburg SR Javelin
Bartlett Caleb Shippensburg SR Hammer
Barnett Bailey Shorter 4×100 Relay
Emile Cesaire Shorter SO 4×100 Relay
Harris DeAngelo Shorter FR 4×400 Relay
Dejon Devore Shorter SO 800 Meters
Lester Miller Shorter SO 100 Meters
Lester Miller Shorter SO 200 Meters
Lester Miller Shorter SO 4×100 Relay
Wake Roberds Shorter SR 4×400 Relay
Jonathan Ross Shorter SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Christian Smith Shorter SO 4×400 Relay
Devin Wallace Shorter SO 4×100 Relay
Todd Woodring Shorter 4×400 Relay
Vladislav Tsygankov Simon Fraser JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Scott Greenman Sioux Falls SR Pole Vault
Jacob Zebedee Sioux Falls SR Pole Vault
Bastian Grau Southern Indiana JR 1500 Meters
Colin Pasque Southern Nazarene SR Pole Vault
Rascellis Williams Tarleton State SO High Jump
Kellon Alexis Texas A&M-Commerce JR Discus
Gage Bowles Texas A&M-Commerce SR Long Jump
Joseph Brown Texas A&M-Commerce JR Discus
Reggie Kincade Texas A&M-Commerce JR 4×100 Relay
Isaiah McFail Texas A&M-Commerce SR 4×100 Relay
Florian Obst Texas A&M-Commerce FR Decathlon
Devon Sanders Texas A&M-Commerce JR 4×100 Relay
Devontae Steele Texas A&M-Commerce JR Triple Jump
Malcolm Woods Texas A&M-Commerce SO 4×100 Relay
Jonte Baker Tiffin FR 4×100 Relay
Coy Blair Tiffin SR Shot Put
Marquise Corbett Tiffin SR Long Jump
Shaquille Hildreth Tiffin SO 4×100 Relay
Eric Jackson Tiffin FR Shot Put
Michael King Tiffin JR 4×100 Relay
James Ngandu Tiffin SR 5000 Meters
James Ngandu Tiffin SR 10,000 Meters
Reginald Thomas Tiffin SO 100 Meters
Reginald Thomas Tiffin SO 4×100 Relay
William Mayhew UC-Colorado Springs SO 800 Meters
Marcus Myers Walsh JR Hammer
Steven Cooper West Texas A&M SR 4×400 Relay
Kylon Drones West Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Daniel Gyasi West Texas A&M 4×400 Relay
Todd Handley West Texas A&M SR 100 Meters
Tobia Lahbi West Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Tobia Lahbi West Texas A&M JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Abraham Seaneke West Texas A&M SO Triple Jump
Dustin Nading Western Oregon SO 1500 Meters
David Ribich Western Oregon JR 1500 Meters
Robin Butler Western State SR 800 Meters
Keifer Johnson Western State JR 5000 Meters
Alex Schaffer Western State SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Isaiah Kyle Wingate SO High Jump
Nathan Patterson Wingate JR Triple Jump

 

2017 NCAA DIVISION II OUTDOOR T&F 1ST-TEAM ALL-AMERICANS – WOMEN

Name Team Year Event
Hannah Hensley Academy of Art SO Heptathlon
Jasmine Grace Academy of Art SO 4×400 Relay
Marion Presigny Academy of Art JR 4×400 Relay
Mistic Scott Academy of Art SR 4×400 Relay
Schae Graham Academy of Art JR 4×400 Relay
Aden Alemu Adams State SR 10,000 Meters
Dianna Johnson Adams State SO 100 Meters
Dianna Johnson Adams State SO 200 Meters
Dianna Johnson Adams State 4×100 Relay
Jessica Scherrer Adams State SR 4×100 Relay
Jessica Scherrer Adams State SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Oweneika Watson Adams State FR 4×100 Relay
Roisin Flanagan Adams State FR 1500 Meters
Serena Canegan Adams State JR Heptathlon
Sunayna Wahi Adams State SR 100 Meters
Sunayna Wahi Adams State SR 200 Meters
Sunayna Wahi Adams State SR 4×100 Relay
Victoria Major Adelphi FR High Jump
Danielle McCormick Alaska Anchorage SO 800 Meters
Adrine Monagi Angelo State SR Heptathlon
Daisy Osakue Angelo State FR Discus
Kaitlin Lumpkins Angelo State JR High Jump
Kami Norton Angelo State JR Heptathlon
Kami Norton Angelo State JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Hannah Bartlome Ashland JR High Jump
Kelsey Kaufmann Augustana (S.D.) SR High Jump
Olivia Montez Brown Augustana (S.D.) SO Heptathlon
Brianna Frazier Benedict SR 200 Meters
Brianna Frazier Benedict SR 400 Meters
Brianna Frazier Benedict SR Triple Jump
Kaylee Caruso Bloomsburg SR Long Jump
Berenice Cleyet-Merle Cal Baptist JR 800 Meters
Berenice Cleyet-Merle Cal Baptist JR 1500 Meters
Carsyn Koch Cedarville JR 800 Meters
Olivia Esbenshade Cedarville SR 1500 Meters
Brittany Kallenberger Central Missouri SR Pole Vault
Emily Thole Central Missouri SO 4×400 Relay
Kailey Fuchs Central Missouri SR 4×400 Relay
Katie Cassidy Central Missouri SR 4×400 Relay
Sanikee Gardner Central Missouri SO 4×400 Relay
Mariah Garcia Central Oklahoma Discus
Mel Herl Chadron State SR Shot Put
Mel Herl Chadron State SR Discus
Mel Herl Chadron State SR Hammer
Stachia Reuwsaat Chadron State SR 100 Meters
Stachia Reuwsaat Chadron State SR Long Jump
Alex Burkhart Chico State JR Steeplechase
Brooke Whitburn Chico State SR Long Jump
Brooke Whitburn Chico State SR Heptathlon
Hannah Dorman Chico State JR 10,000 Meters
McCall Habermehl Chico State SR Steeplechase
Sadie Gastelum Chico State SR 10,000 Meters
Darroneshia Lott Coker JR 800 Meters
Alex DeVincentis Findlay JR Shot Put
Erica King Findlay SR Hammer
Liz Streacker Findlay SR Hammer
Milani Glass Findlay JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Courtney Moore Fresno Pacific SR 1500 Meters
Angela Ritter Grand Valley State JR 100 Meters
Chant’e Roberts Grand Valley State SO 400 Meters
Dajsha Avery Grand Valley State JR Shot Put
Kendra Foley Grand Valley State SR 5000 Meters
Kendra Foley Grand Valley State SR 10,000 Meters
Mary Hecksel Grand Valley State FR Discus
Rachel Walters Grand Valley State SO 800 Meters
Stacey Metzger Grand Valley State FR 5000 Meters
Tiara Wiggins Grand Valley State SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Molly Oren Hillsdale SR Steeplechase
Alyssabeth DeJerez Humboldt State SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Ellie Earle-Rouse Humboldt State FR High Jump
Marissa McCay Humboldt State SR High Jump
Marissa McCay Humboldt State SR Heptathlon
Lizzy Cunningham Indiana (Pa.) SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Lissette Mendivil Indianapolis SR Discus
Crystal Campbell Johnson C. Smith SR 4×100 Relay
Crystal Campbell Johnson C. Smith SR 4×400 Relay
Domenique Julius-Williams Johnson C. Smith SR 4×400 Relay
Kendra Clarke Johnson C. Smith SO 400 Meters
Kendra Clarke Johnson C. Smith SO 4×400 Relay
Kianje Pollard Johnson C. Smith JR 4×100 Relay
Kianje Pollard Johnson C. Smith JR 4×400 Relay
Kianje Pollard Johnson C. Smith JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Mayah Edwards Johnson C. Smith SR 4×100 Relay
Sidney Marshall Johnson C. Smith FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Sidney Marshall Johnson C. Smith FR 4×100 Relay
Nadia Lee Lake Erie SR Triple Jump
Amanda Farrough Lewis SR 5000 Meters
Phoenix Smallwood Lewis SR Long Jump
Diana Cauldwell Lincoln (Mo.) JR Triple Jump
Kimberley Bailey Lincoln (Mo.) SR 4×400 Relay
Kissi-Ann Brown Lincoln (Mo.) JR 400 Meters
Kissi-Ann Brown Lincoln (Mo.) SO 4×400 Relay
Renea Ambersley Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Shanice Clarke Lincoln (Mo.) SO 4×400 Relay
Kendra Smith Lindenwood SR Triple Jump
Quincy McSweeney McKendree SO 800 Meters
Carly Muscaro Merrimack SR 200 Meters
Carly Muscaro Merrimack SR 400 Meters
Amanda Myers Millersville JR Javelin
Sunflower Greene Millersville SO Shot Put
Breanna Colbenson Minnesota Duluth SR Steeplechase
Breanna Colbenson Minnesota Duluth SR 5000 Meters
Danielle Kohlwey Minnesota Duluth SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Emi Trost Minnesota Duluth SO 1500 Meters
Afure Adah Minnesota State SO 4×100 Relay
Autumn Santos Minnesota State SO 4×100 Relay
Brieanna Puckett Minnesota State JR 4×100 Relay
Faryn Wirkus Minnesota State SR Pole Vault
Karlona Gregory Minnesota State JR 4×100 Relay
Amanda Wetzel Missouri S&T SO Pole Vault
Desirea Buerge Missouri Southern SO Discus
Emily Presley Missouri Southern SO Pole Vault
Leah Hanle Mount Olive FR Steeplechase
Leah Hanle Mount Olive FR 5000 Meters
Osheen Erskine New Mexico Highlands JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Dakotah Bullen Northern State SR 10,000 Meters
Hanneke Oosterwegel Northern State SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Shelley Laures Northwest Missouri JR Javelin
Shakira Bartley Nova Southeastern SR Triple Jump
Alyssa Hammons Pittsburg State 4×100 Relay
Alyssa Hammons Pittsburg State 4×400 Relay
Courtney Nelson Pittsburg State JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Courtney Nelson Pittsburg State JR 4×100 Relay
Courtney Nelson Pittsburg State JR 4×400 Relay
Emilee Iverson Pittsburg State JR High Jump
Emilyn Dearman Pittsburg State SR Heptathlon
Emilyn Dearman Pittsburg State SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Imani Hutchinson Pittsburg State SO 100 Meters
Imani Hutchinson Pittsburg State SO 4×100 Relay
Jasmine Smith Pittsburg State JR Shot Put
Kelsey Lewis Pittsburg State JR 4×100 Relay
Kelsey Lewis Pittsburg State JR 4×400 Relay
Rhema Taylor Pittsburg State FR 4×400 Relay
Danielle Konopelski Queens (N.C.) SO Javelin
Chelsea Hayward Roberts Wesleyan JR 200 Meters
Taylor Stepanski Saginaw Valley State SR 1500 Meters
Ade Hunter Saint Augustine’s SR 4×400 Relay
Iris Robinson Saint Augustine’s JR 4×100 Relay
Iris Robinson Saint Augustine’s JR 4×400 Relay
Leah Barker Saint Augustine’s JR 4×100 Relay
Leah Barker Saint Augustine’s JR 4×400 Relay
Shakinah Brooks Saint Augustine’s SR 4×100 Relay
Shakinah Brooks Saint Augustine’s SR Long Jump
Tia-Adana Belle Saint Augustine’s SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Tia-Adana Belle Saint Augustine’s SR 4×100 Relay
Tia-Adana Belle Saint Augustine’s SR 4×400 Relay
Colett Rampf Saint Leo JR Steeplechase
Colett Rampf Saint Leo JR 5000 Meters
Deanna Avalos Saint Martin’s JR Javelin
Kirby Neale Saint Martin’s SR Hammer
Atiya Harvey SF State SR 200 Meters
Atiya Harvey SF State SR 4×400 Relay
Kennedy Hardemion SF State SO 4×400 Relay
Timarya Baynard SF State FR 400 Meters
Timarya Baynard SF State FR 4×400 Relay
Vanessa Koontz SF State FR 4×400 Relay
Abby Wagner Shippensburg SO Triple Jump
Crystal Hartman Shippensburg JR Javelin
Addy Townsend Simon Fraser SO 800 Meters
Destiney Coward Southern Connecticut JR Hammer
Shatajah Wattely Southern Connecticut SR 400 Meters
Brown Sahara Southern New Hampshire SR Javelin
Armani Battle Southwest Baptist FR 4×400 Relay
MaKenna Watson Southwest Baptist JR 4×400 Relay
Mary Bergman Southwest Baptist SR 200 Meters
Mary Bergman Southwest Baptist SR 400 Meters
Mary Bergman Southwest Baptist JR 4×400 Relay
Mary Carr Southwest Baptist SR 4×400 Relay
Sam Sunstrom St. Cloud State SR 10,000 Meters
Nicole Borofski Stonehill SR Steeplechase
Jasmine Roberts Texas A&M-Commerce JR Triple Jump
Kaina Martinez Texas A&M-Kingsville SR 100 Meters
Kaina Martinez Texas A&M-Kingsville SR 200 Meters
Kaina Martinez Texas A&M-Kingsville SR 4×100 Relay
Keandria Taylor Texas A&M-Kingsville FR 4×100 Relay
LaGae Brigance Texas A&M-Kingsville SO 4×100 Relay
Plaserae Johnson Texas A&M-Kingsville SR 4×100 Relay
Christina Carr UC San Diego SR Pole Vault
Alexis Zeis U-Mary JR 10,000 Meters
Janelle Perry Ursuline SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Janelle Perry Ursuline SO Long Jump
Andra Lehotay Walsh FR 1500 Meters
Kaitlyn Barber Walsh JR Pole Vault
Sarah Berger Walsh JR 1500 Meters
Michaela Dendinger Wayne State (Neb.) JR Shot Put
Michaela Dendinger Wayne State (Neb.) JR Discus
Michaela Dendinger Wayne State (Neb.) JR Hammer
Fatim Affessi West Texas A&M 4×100 Relay
Fatim Affessi West Texas A&M FR Long Jump
Jasmine Pitts West Texas A&M SR 4×100 Relay
Kennedy Hudson West Texas A&M FR 4×100 Relay
Lacy Harris West Texas A&M SR Pole Vault
Norma Cunigan West Texas A&M SO Discus
Rellie Kaputin West Texas A&M SR High Jump
Rellie Kaputin West Texas A&M SR Long Jump
Rellie Kaputin West Texas A&M SR Triple Jump
Shanice Cameron West Texas A&M SR 100 Meters
Shanice Cameron West Texas A&M 4×100 Relay
Olivia Woods Western Oregon SO 800 Meters
Alicja Konieczek Western State SO Steeplechase
Alicja Konieczek Western State SO 5000 Meters
Georgia Porter Western State SR 5000 Meters
Georgia Porter Western State SR 10,000 Meters
Bethany Drake Western Washington SR Javelin
Anna Massa Wheeling Jesuit FR Pole Vault
Erin Perkins Winona State SO Hammer
Heather Buckler Winona State SO Shot Put
Katie Taylor Winona State FR Shot Put
Nicole Nelson Winona State SR Hammer
Cierra Thompson Winston-Salem State FR 4×100 Relay
Kayla Foy Winston-Salem State FR 4×100 Relay
Ma’Kyia Gayden Winston-Salem State FR 4×100 Relay
Ty-Leah Hampton Winston-Salem State SR 100 Meters
Ty-Leah Hampton Winston-Salem State SR 4×100 Relay

 

2017 NCAA DIVISION II OUTDOOR T&F 2ND-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – MEN

Name Team Year Event
Craig Mattox Academy of Art SR Long Jump
Austin Anaya Adams State JR 1500 Meters
Micah Ballantyne Adams State JR 100 Meters
Tom Gifford Adams State JR 800 Meters
Kwantreyl McConico Alabama-Huntsville SO 200 Meters
Dominik Notz Alaska Anchorage SR 5000 Meters
Jared Jordan Albany State SR 100 Meters
Myles Pringle Ashland SO High Jump
Nick Zak Ashland FR Hammer
Holt Sihvonen Bentley JR Javelin
Jonah Theisen Black Hills State SO Steeplechase
Jace Kaleikau Central Missouri JR Hammer
Nathan Libby Central Missouri SO Hammer
Alejandro Garcia Chadron State SR 1500 Meters
Will Reyes Chico State SR 5000 Meters
Dan Mahoney Colorado Mines SR 10,000 Meters
Jake Pinkston Colorado Mines FR Pole Vault
Thomas Staines CSU-Pueblo FR 800 Meters
Steven Morgan East Stroudsburg SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Alec Garcia Emporia State JR Shot Put
Taysean Goodwin Emporia State SO 400 Meters
Thomas LaRoche Emporia State JR 800 Meters
Lenell Shelby III Findlay FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Joshua Norville Florida Tech FR Long Jump
TJ Dozier Fort Hays State JR Discus
Daniel Guerrero Fresno Pacific JR 800 Meters
TJ Burnett Grand Valley State SR 4×400 Relay
TJ Burnett Grand Valley State SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Thomas Capers Grand Valley State SO 4×400 Relay
Jaylin Golson Grand Valley State FR 4×400 Relay
Gary Hickman Grand Valley State JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Wuoi Mach Grand Valley State JR 1500 Meters
Chaz Porter Grand Valley State SR 4×400 Relay
Chris Saikalis Grand Valley State SR Shot Put
Brady Selner Grand Valley State SR 5000 Meters
Daniel Capek Hillsdale JR Hammer
Teigan Eilers Humboldt State SR Decathlon
Treyvon Matthews Indianapolis JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Vincent Okot King SR Triple Jump
Brandon Raguz Kutztown JR Pole Vault
Naim Fareed Limestone JR 4×400 Relay
Ethan Morrison Limestone FR 4×400 Relay
Marshawn Scott Limestone SR 4×400 Relay
Joshua Simmons Limestone SO 4×400 Relay
Joshua Simmons Limestone SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Miguel Barton Lincoln (Mo.) SR 200 Meters
Jakiel Davis Lincoln (Mo.) JR 200 Meters
Rahjeir Miles-Eubanks Lock Haven SR Javelin
Addison Monroe Lock Haven JR 10,000 Meters
Hunter Watkins Mansfield FR Javelin
Sam Zook Montana St.-Billings SO 100 Meters
Adam Craig Mount Olive JR 5000 Meters
Adam Craig Mount Olive JR 10,000 Meters
Jonathan Dahlke Mount Olive JR Steeplechase
Derek McKnight Pittsburg State SR Shot Put
Jared Page Pittsburg State SO Decathlon
Ricky Bell Rogers State 4×100 Relay
JaQuan Johnson Rogers State 4×100 Relay
Djiron Lilley Rogers State 4×100 Relay
Quintin Powell Rogers State JR 400 Meters
Quintin Powell Rogers State 4×100 Relay
Ryan Kelley Saginaw Valley State SO Shot Put
Jullane Walker Saginaw Valley State FR 100 Meters
Taylor Eubanks Saint Augustine’s SR Triple Jump
Khari Herbert Jr. Saint Augustine’s 4×100 Relay
Omar Johnson Saint Augustine’s SR 4×100 Relay
Adrian Kimmons Saint Augustine’s JR 4×100 Relay
Shawn Rowe Saint Augustine’s SR 4×100 Relay
Bryan Pearson Shippensburg JR Discus
Jalen Ramsey Shippensburg SR High Jump
Christian Smith Shorter SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Teddy Frid Sioux Falls SO Decathlon
Jordan Pacheco Slippery Rock JR Pole Vault
David Reinhardt Slippery Rock SR Javelin
Yakabu Ibrahim Southern Connecticut JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Kyle Saunders Southern Connecticut SR Discus
Gage Bowles Texas A&M-Commerce SR Triple Jump
Devon Sanders Texas A&M-Commerce JR 200 Meters
James Passley Texas A&M-Kingsville SR Long Jump
Cameron Burrows Tiffin SO High Jump
Andrew Dubiel U-Mary SR Discus
Luxon Glor U-Mary SO Long Jump
Richard Crick Virginia State SR Triple Jump
Lachie Calvert West Texas A&M SO Decathlon
Steven Cooper West Texas A&M SR 400 Meters
Daniel Gyasi West Texas A&M SR 400 Meters
John Patterson Western State SR 10,000 Meters

 

2017 NCAA DIVISION II OUTDOOR T&F 2ND-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – WOMEN

Name Team Year Event
Abby Tripp Lewis SO 10,000 Meters
Alana Mussatto Simon Fraser JR 800 Meters
Alexandra Whitford Hillsdale JR Pole Vault
Alexcia Deutscher Fort Hays State FR Javelin
Allie Heinzer Lewis FR 4×100 Relay
Allie Ludge Grand Valley State FR 1500 Meters
Andrea Tuck CSU-Pueblo SR Heptathlon
Anett Somogyi Cal Baptist FR Steeplechase
Angela Ritter Grand Valley State JR 4×400 Relay
Anna Paradee Western Washington JR Pole Vault
Ariel Oliver Humboldt State SR Discus
Ashley Bassett Texas A&M-Commerce SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Ashley Dendy Angelo State JR Heptathlon
Atiya Harvey SF State SR 100 Meters
Caroline Jansen MSU Moorhead JR Heptathlon
Chant’e Roberts Grand Valley State JR 4×400 Relay
Charlyncia Stennis Lewis FR 4×100 Relay
Chelsea Hayward Roberts Wesleyan JR 100 Meters
Cierra Pulliam Lewis SO 4×100 Relay
Courtney Massengale SF State SO Discus
Daisy Osakue Angelo State FR Shot Put
Debradean Marshall New Mexico Highlands JR 4×100 Relay
Destinee Williams Shaw SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Diana Cauldwell Lincoln (Mo.) JR Long Jump
Diona Johnson Lewis SR 4×100 Relay
Eilish Flanagan Adams State FR Steeplechase
Ella Fox Queens (N.C.) JR Javelin
Emeline Delanis Cal Baptist SO 5000 Meters
Fatim Affessi West Texas A&M FR Triple Jump
Fellan Ferguson Johnson C. Smith JR 800 Meters
Greta Scott Assumption SO 400 Meters
Hannah Dorman Chico State JR 5000 Meters
Hayley Bezanson Alaska Anchorage SR 4×400 Relay
Irma Maciukaite McKendree SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Jamie Ashcroft Alaska Anchorage SR 4×400 Relay
Jasmine Smith Pittsburg State JR Discus
Jazmin Williams Emporia State FR Long Jump
Jenna Thurman Adams State JR Steeplechase
Jessica O’Connell Grand Valley State JR 4×400 Relay
Jona Spiller Saint Martin’s SO Javelin
Jordan Hammond Northwest Missouri FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Julia Howley Simon Fraser JR 1500 Meters
Kami Norton Angelo State JR Long Jump
Karolin Anders Alaska Anchorage SR Heptathlon
Karrington Seals Wayne State (Mich.) JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Katie Monk Indianapolis SO Shot Put
Kaylee Bogina Adams State FR 10,000 Meters
Kelly Wycoff Fort Hays State JR 400 Meters
Kenisha Bryant Southern Arkansas JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Keosha Whitted New Mexico Highlands SR 4×100 Relay
Kimberley Bailey Lincoln (Mo.) SR 100 Meters
Kimberley Bailey Lincoln (Mo.) SR 200 Meters
Kori Gilley Humboldt State Steeplechase
Kristal Robertson New Mexico Highlands FR 4×100 Relay
Kyra Hull Grand Valley State SR Hammer
LaGae Brigance Texas A&M-Kingsville SO High Jump
Mackenzie Donahue Daemen SR 10,000 Meters
Malika Ouedraogo West Texas A&M SR Triple Jump
Mariah Garcia Central Oklahoma Hammer
Mary Carr Southwest Baptist SR 800 Meters
Mary Kathlee Cross Alaska Anchorage 4×400 Relay
Meghan Roby Bellarmine JR 400 Meters
Micki Krzesinski Fort Hays State SR 10,000 Meters
Miranda Mondozzi Tiffin SR Hammer
Natalie Helenthal Ashland SO Hammer
Natalie O’keefe Southwest Baptist SR High Jump
Norma Cunigan West Texas A&M SO Shot Put
Osheen Erskine New Mexico Highlands JR 4×100 Relay
Phoenix Smallwood Lewis SR Triple Jump
Phontavia Sawyer Virginia State SO Shot Put
Plaserae Johnson Texas A&M-Kingsville SR 100 Meters
Plaserae Johnson Texas A&M-Kingsville SR 200 Meters
Rachael Walters Grand Valley State 4×400 Relay
Sadie Gastelum Chico State SR 5000 Meters
Samanthia Johnson Northern Michigan SR Discus
Sammie Markham Seattle Pacific SR Javelin
Sarah Hunt Shippensburg SR Long Jump
Shanice Cameron West Texas A&M SR 200 Meters
Shatajah Wattely Southern Connecticut SR 200 Meters
Sherrelle Jordan Nova Southeastern SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Sophie Seward Western State SO 5000 Meters
Staci Wickersham Southwest Baptist SR Pole Vault
Summer Hill California (Pa.) JR 1500 Meters
Sydni Riley CSU-Pueblo SR 800 Meters
Tarah Young Wingate FR 400 Meters
Tatiana Gillick Humboldt State JR 1500 Meters
Taylor Sack Chico State SR Pole Vault
Trenadey Scott Angelo State FR Triple Jump
Vanessa Aniteye Alaska Anchorage FR 4×400 Relay
Vanisha Wilshire Wingate SO High Jump
Yashira Rhymer-Stuart Bellarmine SO High Jump