2019 USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Women’s Track & Field Athlete Academic Awards

NEW ORLEANSEmily Forner of Allegheny (Pa.) (Women’s Indoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year), Annie Rodenfels of Centre (Women’s Outdoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year) and Eka Jose (Women’s Indoor and Outdoor Field Scholar Athlete of the Year) were honored on Monday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Combining their accomplishments in the classroom and in competition during the recently completed academic year, these four men were the most exceptional among a group of 631 women from NCAA Division III who earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors.

Scholar Athletes of the Year were selected as the highest finishing individual at the NCAA Division III Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field Championships who achieved All-Academic status. Those athletes who won individual NCAA titles ranked higher in the tiebreaking process and cumulative GPA is weighed as the final advantage.

Separate awards are given to track athletes and field athletes for the indoor and outdoor seasons, hence the four categories.

Women’s Indoor Scholar Athlete Award History

Year
Indoor Track
Indoor Field
2019
Emily Forner, Allegheny (Pa.)
Eka Jose, Washington (Mo.)
2018
Emily Richards, Ohio Northern
Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
2017
Amber Celen, Bridgewater (Va.)
Taryn Cordani, Ithaca
Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
2016
Amy Regan, Stevens
Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace
2015
Alison Maxwell, Middlebury
Bria Halama, UW-La Crosse
2014
Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh
Bria Halama, UW-La Crosse
2013
Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh
Michelle Favre, Ramapo
2012
Laura Signmund, Wartburg
Catherine Street, Linfield
2011
Keelie Finnel, Coe
Emma Dewart, Ithaca
2010
Emily Schudrowitz, St. Norbert
Kristen Bates, Messiah
2009
Ayla Mitchell, UW-Oshkosh
Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse
2008
Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleyan
Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Washington (Mo.)

Forner, a senior from Beaver, Pennsylvania, had a cumulative GPA of 3.79. She won the individual title in the 3000 at the NCAA DIII Indoor Track & Field Championships. Forner is the first athlete in program history to be named Women’s Indoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year.

Women’s Outdoor Scholar Athlete Award History

Year
Outdoor Track
Outdoor Field
2019
Annie Rodenfels, Centre
Eka Jose, Washington (Mo.)
2018
Emily Richards, Ohio Northern
Amelia Glueck, Illinois Wesleyan
2017
Emily Richards, Ohio Northern
Brandy Smith, Ithaca
2016
Amy Regan, Stevens
Amanda Glueck, Illinois Wesleyan
2015
Lucy Cheadle, Washington (Mo.)
Bria Halama, UW-La Crosse
2014
Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh
Alexis Appezzato, Ramapo
2013
Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh
Michelle Favre, Ramapo
2012
Alana Enabnit, Wartburg
Aubree Jones, Mount Union
2011
Jennifer Gossels, Williams
Kelly Lovett, Carleton
2010
Marie Borner, Bethel (Minn.)
Holly Ozanich, UW-Oshkosh
2009
Sumer Rohrs, Forstburg State
Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse
2008
Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleyan
Natalie Calderon, Redlands

Rodenfels, a senior from Centerville, Ohio, had a cumulative GPA of 3.62. She won individual event titles in the steeplechase and the 5000 at the NCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships. Rodenfels is the first athlete in program history to be named Women’s Outdoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year.

Jose, a sophomore from Kansas City, Missouri, had a cumulative GPA of 3.92. She swept the triple jump titles at the NCAA DIII Championships this year. Jose is the fourth woman in award history to be named both the Women’s Indoor Field Scholar Athlete of the Year and the Women’s Outdoor Field Scholar Athlete of the Year.

All-Academic Individuals

Including the Scholar Athletes of the Year, a total of 631 women earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors during the 2018-19 track & field seasons.

To qualify for USTFCCCA All-Academic honors, the student-athlete must have compiled a cumulative GPA of 3.30 and must have met at least one of the following athletic standards:

  • Competed in an NCAA Indoor or Outdoor Championship
  • Finished the regular season ranked in the national top-50 in an individual event or ranked in the national top-35 in a relay event on the official NCAA Descending Order List.

See below for a full list of women’s athletes honored on Monday.

2019 USTFCCCA All-Academic Individuals
NCAA Division III Women’s Track & Field

Student-AthleteInstitutionMajor
Alexis McGinleyAlbionBiology 
Cassie VinceAlbionExercise Science 
Emily FornerAllegheny (Pa.)Global Health Studies 
Sarah HevenerAllegheny (Pa.)Biology 
Susanna PirolloAlverniaAthletic Training 
Sophia FriedmanAmherstLaw, Jurisprudence and Social Thought 
Juanita JaramilloAmherstUndeclared 
Anna MaddenAmherstUndeclared 
Ella RossaAmherstPsychology 
Christina ScartelliAmherstBiology 
Mariah A. MurrayAnderson (Ind.)Business 
Emily R. SmatlakAnderson (Ind.)Criminal Justice 
Mackenzie ButcherAugustana (S.D.)Biochemistry 
Madi GlatzAugustana (S.D.)Education 
Katie GontermanAuroraExercise Science 
Angelina RaffoneBabsonBusiness 
Kelly BrennanBaldwin WallaceAccounting/Finance 
Brooke BuckhannonBaldwin WallacePublic Relations 
Madison KileBaldwin WallaceEgineering 
Alyssa LaughnerBaldwin WallaceNeuroscience 
Amanda MiloBaldwin WallacePublic Health 
Bella PendolaBaldwin WallaceNeuroscience 
Katie BarkerBatesChemistry 
Imani BogganBatesEconomics 
Ayden EickhoffBatesEnvironmental Studies 
Katie HughesBatesPsychology 
Amanda KaufmanBatesPsychology/Gender and Women Studies 
Elise LambertBatesUndecided 
Vanessa PaolellaBatesBiology/Geology 
Aminah CrawfordBeloitPre Law 
Eva Laun-SmithBeloitPre- Med 
Delia LabattBethel (Minn.)Biokinetics 
Corin McKinstreyBethel (Minn.)Nursing 
Grace PerrenoudBethel (Minn.)Nursing 
Hannah SankeyBethel (Minn.)Nursing 
Grace ScottBethel (Minn.)Environmental Science 
Kamryn BendolphBirmingham-SouthernBiology - Pre Med 
Maya BlissBrandeisH.S.S.P. 
Emily BrysonBrandeisBiology & H.S.S.P. 
Julia BrysonBrandeisBusiness 
Jac GuerraBrandeisUndeclared 
Calista ArielBridgewater (Va.)Health and Exercise Science 
English JacksonBridgewater (Va.)Liberal Studies 
Kira GilbreathBridgewater StatePhysical Education 
Jess CravenBrockportExercise Physiology 
Mady DibbleBrockportPhysical Education 
Claire FisherBrockportDance 
Olivia GeorgeBrockportNursing 
Allison MillerBrockportBiochemistry 
Chanyce PowellBrockportexercise physiology 
Alexa BarnesCal LutheranCommunication 
Kendall GuidettiCal LutheranMarketing Communication 
Kelsey RouseCal LutheranEducation/Teacher Leadership 
Claire HuCaltechBiology 
Katherine DiekemaCalvinMechanical Engineering 
Sadie HeeringaCalvinUndecided 
Michelle KoetjeCalvinKinesiology 
Allison RozellCalvinBiochemistry 
Emily HiltCapitalNursing 
Sam SchnirringCarletonPolitical Science/International Relations 
Tessa AllenCarnegie MellonNeuroscience 
Debarati BhanjaCarnegie MellonNeurobiology 
Rose CirielloCarnegie MellonDecision Science and Human Computer Interaction 
Michelle KarabinCarnegie MellonMechanical and Biomedical Engineering 
Leah KendrickCarnegie MellonArchitecture 
Abigail LevineCarnegie MellonMathematical Sciences 
Sarah GomezCarroll (Wis.)Pre-Med 
Sarah SchmidtCarthageBiology 
Elizabeth WillisCarthageGraphic Design 
Shannon CarrollCase Western ReserveStatistics 
Cassandra LaiosCase Western ReserveElectrical Engineering 
Olivia NewmanCase Western ReserveMechanical Engineering 
Abigail WaltzCase Western ReserveBiomedical Engineering/Pre-Med 
Andrea GaleanoCatholic (D.C.)Marketing and Spanish for International Service double major 
Kiera LyonsCatholic (D.C.)Physics and Studio Art double degree 
Avery MailletCCNYPsychology 
Emily BurtCentral (Iowa)Athletic training 
Mary GrayCentral (Iowa)Business management 
Courtney KruthoffCentral (Iowa)Psychology 
Kiki PingelCentral (Iowa)Exercise science 
Tori VanVelzenCentral (Iowa)Biology 
Olivia HonakerCentreBiochemistry and Molecular Biology 
Annie RodenfelsCentrePsychology 
Rebecca PenningtonChathamBiology 
Margaret BoudreauChicagoAnthropology/Russian/East European Studies 
Claire BrockwayChicagoPublic Policy Studies 
Laura DarceyChicagoPublic Policy Studies 
Madeleine DeVoeChicagoComputer Science 
Sophie ElgamalChicagoLaw/Letters/Society 
Margaret FitzpatrickChicagoUndeclared 
Isabel GaronChicagoNeuroscience 
Kaela JoliboisChicagoUndeclared 
Mary MartinChicagoEconomics 
Tali NaibryfChicagoEconomics 
Robin PeterChicagoPhysics 
Abigail ShoemakerChicagoMathematics 
Nicole VacaguzmanChicagoEnvironmental Science 
Kaitlyn Van BaalenChicagoUndeclared 
Sarah JohnsonChristopher NewportHistory and Political Science 
Zoe StaufferChristopher NewportCellular, Molecular and Physiological Biology 
Jacquelyn DesmondClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMath 
Sabrine GriffithClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsEconomics/Engineering 
Riley HarmonClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsUndeclared 
Abigail JohnsonClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsUndeclared 
Malea MartinClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsGovernment and Literature 
Amanda MellClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsLiterature/History 
Grace PrattClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsUndeclared 
Carolyn WeismanClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsUndeclared 
Lawrence AdoraCoast GuardMarine and Environmental Science 
Anna BeckCoast GuardNaval Architecture and Marine Engineering 
Anita GreenCoast GuardMechanical Engineering 
Caroline JenkinsCoast GuardGovernment 
Helen ChaveyColbyGovernment 
Rachel LeonardColbyLatin American Studies 
Sophie Stokes CerkvenikColbyPsychology-Neuroscience 
Jessica WilsonConcordia ChicagoMusic 
Simone WilsonConcordia ChicagoNatural Science: Biology & Earth science 
Josie HerrmannConcordia MoorheadBiology / Spanish 
Cayle HovlandConcordia MoorheadElementary Education 
Jacey SchlosserConcordia MoorheadElementary Education 
Shannon KennedyConnecticut CollegeArchitectural Studies 
Emily SenatoreConnecticut CollegeChemistry 
Emma CochraneCornell CollegeSecondary Education and History 
Francesca KasparDeSalesPhysical Therapy 
Isabel CardiDickinsonBiology 
Sarah HouseDickinsonSociology 
Emma JohnstonDickinsonNeuroscience 
Naji ThompsonDickinsonAfrican Studies/Anthropology 
Alison BeemanDubuqueDigital Art and Design 
Kelsey BetthauserDubuqueWellness Exercise Science and Psychology 
Grace DupuyDubuqueSports Marketing and Management 
Jenna HeimarkDubuqueElementary Education 
Alyssa SkroveDubuqueBiology 
Kayla SlowickDubuqueElementary Education 
Mary BernotasEastern (Pa.)Mathematics Education 
Nicole WeeninkEastern (Pa.)Biochemistry 
Kierra ZackEastern (Pa.)Nursing 
Kelli GarriottElizabethtownBiology 
Dani BlandEmoryPolitical Science 
Hannah LansberryEmoryNeuroscience and Behavioral Biology 
Ari NewhouseEmoryEnglish and Creative Writing 
Dilys OseiEmoryBiology Pre-Med 
Michelle RosenblumEmoryPsychology 
Isabel SaridakisEmoryApplied Mathematics and Statistics 
Paris WagnerEmoryEnvironmental Science 
Rachel WylieFranklin & MarshallEnvironmental Studies 
Macadia CalavanGeorge FoxNursing 
Bethany GingerichGeorge FoxUndeclared 
Katie JamesGeorge FoxMathematics 
Sarah KingGeorge FoxEngineering 
Lis LarsenGeorge FoxAthletic Training 
Jensyn LownGeorge FoxMarketing 
Sydney RadiganGeorge FoxBiology 
Chrissy StricklandGeorge FoxBiology 
Alissa SwilleyGeorge FoxElementary Education 
Shaye VandervilleGeorge FoxGraphic Design 
Elizabeth WarrenGeorge FoxExercise Science 
Annie WrightGeorge FoxHealth & Human Performance 
Cara BresnahanGrinnellComputer Science/Sociology 
Agne LukoseviciuteGrinnellComputer Science 
Josie BlakeGustavus AdolphusSociology / Anthropology 
Katie KeelinGustavus AdolphusBiology 
Sara MoenGustavus AdolphusNursing 
Annalee Olson-SolaGustavus AdolphusUndeclared 
Abigail SchnabelGustavus AdolphusExercise Physiology 
Bailey Van Den HeuvelGustavus AdolphusCommunication Arts/Literature Teaching 
Mary LundinHamiltonBiology 
Briana BerninghausHamlineArt & Communications 
Helen DolanHamlineStudio Arts 
Jessie JuenemannHamlineExercise & Sports Science 
Lillie OlsonHamlineNeuroscience 
Erin BrowningHanoverBiology & Secondary Education 
Kenna HunterHanoverGeology 
Erin TrimpeHanoverEnvironmental Science & Biology 
Sophie DrewHaverfordBiology 
Mitchel AchiengHopeEconomics 
Jenna BreukerHopeSocial Work 
Emily HamiltonHopeComposite Major 
Bailey LeitschuhIllinois CollegeCommunications 
Rebecca AndersonIllinois WesleyanNursing 
Ayana BlairIllinois WesleyanBiochemistry 
Jillian ColeIllinois WesleyanPsychology 
Jill RunyonIllinois WesleyanBiology 
Cora WilkinsonIllinois WesleyanBusiness 
Kelsey WymanIllinois WesleyanNeuroscience 
Logan BruceIthacaclinical health studies 
Katelyn HutchisonIthacaSports Media 
Catherine LarkinIthacaclinical health studies 
Meghan MathenyIthacabusiness administration 
Julia NombergIthacaIntegrated Marketing Communications 
Sarah RudgeIthacaclinical health studies 
Amanda WetmoreIthacaOccupational Therapy 
Cameron BujauciusJohn CarrollUndecided 
Maria DeLucaJohn CarrollBiology 
Autumn HaleJohn CarrollUndecided 
Maya KhawamJohn CarrollPolitical Science / Peace, Justice & Human Rights 
Kendall MillerJohn CarrollEarly Childhood Education 
Izzie PennaJohn CarrollForensic Psychology 
Courtney PhoennikJohn CarrollUndecided 
Ashura PowellJohn CarrollExercise Science 
Mary Claire SmeltzerJohn CarrollUndecided 
Ella BaranJohns HopkinsEnvironmental Engineering 
Mikayla BisignaniJohns HopkinsMolecular & Cellular Biology/Psychology 
Erin BrushJohns HopkinsMolecular & Cellular Biology 
Ellie ClawsonJohns HopkinsNeurosciene 
Alexandra DamronJohns HopkinsNeuroscience 
Tasha FreedJohns HopkinsMolecular & Cellular Biology 
Annie GutierrezJohns HopkinsChemistry 
Maya HammondsJohns HopkinsMolecular & Cellular Biology 
Lauren JacobJohns HopkinsMechanical Engineering 
Ariel KeklakJohns HopkinsMolecular & Cellular Biology 
Julianna LazzariJohns HopkinsPublic Health 
Samantha LevyJohns HopkinsPolitical Science 
Veronica MontaneJohns HopkinsNeuroscience 
Therese OlshanskiJohns HopkinsPublic Health/Psychology 
Caelyn ReillyJohns HopkinsApplied Math & Statistics/Public Health 
Emily StahlJohns HopkinsBiology 
Arielle SummittJohns HopkinsUndecided 
Azia KalilJuniataBiology 
Kylie OrndorfJuniataEnvironmental Science/General Science Education 
Tara JohnsonKing's College (Pa.)Elementary Education/Special Education 
Jillian KorgeskiKing's College (Pa.)Physician Assistant 
Melissa CerrillosLa VernePsychology 
Rachael Dela CruzLa VernePsychology 
Micaela KrumweideLa VernePsychology 
Elizabeth PrevedelloLa VerneMBA 
Jessica AttiehLebanon ValleyPhysical therapy 
Alyssa DiffenderferLebanon ValleyExercise Science 
Courtney BeardLinfieldNursing 
Elyse AcompanadoLorasCriminal Justice & Psychology 
Alexis AltLorasBiology 
Elayna BahlLorasAccounting & Finance 
Esther JohnsonLorasEngineering 
Stevie LambeLorasElementary Education 
Kaylee OsterbergerLorasundecided 
Kassie RosenbumLorasKinesiology 
Allie SerresLorasNeuroscience & Psychology 
Anna RestemayerLutherBiology 
Kaitlyn JohnsonLynchburgCriminology 
Phoebe AguiarMacalesterEnvironmental Studies 
Laura PullinsMariettaEducation 
Erin AndrewlevichMary WashingtonHistory 
Jillian WeisbeckMary WashingtonNursing 
Alex CookMiddleburyEconomics and Classical Studies 
Katie GlewMiddleburyPhysics 
Rebecca GormanMiddleburyPsychology 
Tasha GreeneMiddleburyPolitical Science 
Cassie KearneyMiddleburyPsychology 
Rory KellyMiddleburyNeuroscience 
Lucy LangMiddleburyPsychology 
Kate MacCaryMiddleburyHistory of Art 
Gretchen McGrathMiddleburyPsychology 
Abigail NadlerMiddleburyPolitical Science 
Ava O'MaraMiddleburyInternational Politics and Economics 
Kreager TaberMiddleburyNeuroscience 
Meg WilsonMiddleburyNeuroscience 
Erin LukensMillikinBiology - Pre-Physical Therapy 
Emily CiesynskiMinnesota MorrisPre-Physical Therapy 
Tatiana DornerMisericordiaSpeech Language Pathology 
Clare SchoenMisericordiaOccupational Therapy 
Reilly WagnerMisericordiaNursing 
Jacqueline AhrensMITMaterials Science Engineering 
Elena AndreeMITBiological Engineering 
Katie CollinsMITBrain and Cognitive Sciences 
Kristen FrombachMITBiological Engineering 
Sarah IshamuddinMITBioengineering 
Lucy LeeMITElectrical Engineering and Computer Science 
Anais MarencoMITUndecided 
Marissa McPhillipsMITBioengineering 
Jenna MelansonMITBiological Engineering 
Margaret RedfieldMITMathematics and Computer Science 
Liana ReillyMITElectrical Engineering and Computer Science 
Kari StromhaugMITComputer Science and Molecular Biology 
Margaret TrautnerMITApplied Mathematics 
Bailey TregoningMITMechanical and Ocean Engineering 
Elizabeth WeeksMITComputer Science 
Aleeka GentzlerMonmouthEducation 
Carly DanoskiMoravianEnvironmental Studies 
Maryonna CatheyMount UnionCriminal Justice 
Katie DurisinMount UnionExercise Science 
Kennady GibbinsMount UnionMarketing 
Sarah MasonMount UnionExercise Science 
Hilary ReigleMount UnionAccounting/Finance 
Alycia EatonNazarethSocial Science 
Abigail AllenNebraska WesleyanNursing 
Hannah AwtryNebraska WesleyanSocial Work 
Ellie BeiermannNebraska WesleyanExercise Science 
Alexandra DanielNebraska WesleyanElementary Education 
Dayton DolincheckNebraska WesleyanBiology 
Anna FrazierNebraska WesleyanExercise Science 
Devine GinesNebraska WesleyanEnvironmental Studies 
Hanna HegemannNebraska WesleyanBiology 
Reagan JanzenNebraska WesleyanNursing 
Elizabeth JonesNebraska WesleyanExercise Science 
Kaylee JonesNebraska WesleyanExercise Science 
Camryn LarsenNebraska WesleyanExercise Science 
James RadziunasNebraska WesleyanHistory 
Aspen RolfesNebraska WesleyanExercise Science 
Maddie TollyNebraska WesleyanPsychology 
Addy VintonNebraska WesleyanPhysics 
Lindsey WisnieskiNebraska WesleyanHealth and Fitness Studies 
Kaitlin BonneyNorth Central (Ill.)Psychology 
Hailey DammeierNorth Central (Ill.)Accounting 
Alexandra DravesNorth Central (Ill.)Graphic Design 
Stephanie GarciaNorth Central (Ill.)Biochemistry 
Allison GradyNorth Central (Ill.)Psychology 
Laurin McLaurinNorth Central (Ill.)Sociology 
Kathy MyrdaNorth Central (Ill.)Athletic Training 
Naomi YamaneNorth Central (Ill.)Exercise Science 
Oona Jung-BeemanOberlinArt History 
Jasmine KeeganOberlinArt History 
Naeisha McClainOberlinSociology 
Sarah VoitOberlinUndecided 
Melissa BraunOccidentalKinesiology 
Sabrina DegnanOccidentalPychology 
Allison KildayOccidentalEconomics 
Naomi MiyamotoOccidentalMedia Arts and Culture 
Emma YudelevitchOccidentalUrban and Environmental Policy 
Maggie KrauseOhio NorthernBiology 
Allison StevensOhio NorthernChemistry 
Alyssa AcevedoOhio WesleyanPre-Law / Sociology 
Rachel BushOhio WesleyanFine Art 
Morgan FreyhofOhio WesleyanZoology 
Mary Kate McElroyOhio WesleyanFine Art 
Cirrus RobinsonOhio WesleyanElementary Education 
Megan SieversOhio WesleyanHealth and Human Kinetics 
Lillian AlbaughOlivetSports Recreation Management 
Hailey AcostaOtterbeinNursing 
Grace DennisonOtterbeinEarly Childhood Education 
Kathryn FoltzOtterbeinNursing 
Claire LambOtterbeinPsychology 
Heather SandvikOtterbeinSustainability 
Jenna HoilandPacificOptometry 
Emily SproulPacificSpeech Therapy 
Andraya CongerPacific LutheranBusiness 
Bailey ForsythPacific LutheranGlobal Studies 
Kelsey HathawayPacific LutheranNursing 
Vakeaemanu HunkinPacific LutheranPsychology 
Olga MogenPacific LutheranKinesiology 
Lauren WilsonPacific LutheranEnglish 
Haley YenchikPenn State BehrendNursing 
Sarah LehmanPenn State Harrisburg  
Sharai TaylorPenn State Harrisburg  
Vicky-Marie Addo-AshongPomona-PitzerPublic Policy Analysis 
Lila CardilloPomona-PitzerUndecided 
Quin FraleyPomona-PitzerUndecided 
Helen GuoPomona-PitzerMathematics 
Lauren HamiltonPomona-PitzerBiology 
Hannah AlbrechtRedlandsBiology 
Jessica FieldsRedlandsBiology 
Chyenne KimbleRedlandsCommunication Sciences and Disorders 
Courtney O'NealRedlandsComputer Science 
Ellie RamseyRedlandsCreative Writing 
Kara RomaniRedlandsSociology & Anthropology 
Eleni GrammasRhode Island CollegeSecondary Education (Math) 
Nicole GrammasRhode Island CollegeSecondary Education (Science) 
Margaret McCaffreyRhode Island CollegeGraphic Design 
Melissa MejiaRhode Island Collegepsychology 
Oluwafunmibi YusuffRhode Island Collegepsychology 
Callista DeCramerRiponEducation 
Samantha KaplanRITIndustrial Design 
Madeline PizzoRITIndustrial Design 
Rebecca SchwanRITMarketing 
Olivia SpencerRITMechanical Engineering 
Harley WilsonRITBiochemistry 
Jennifer CalascioneRoanokeBusiness Major with Accounting and Finance Concentration 
Rachel BargabosRochester (N.Y.)Microbiology 
Kylee BartlettRochester (N.Y.)Brain & Cognitive Science 
Eileen BequetteRochester (N.Y.)Mechanical Engineering 
Michaela BurrellRochester (N.Y.)Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 
Hannah DuttweilerRochester (N.Y.)Psychology 
Jordan HurlbutRochester (N.Y.)Microbiology 
Grace MessinaRochester (N.Y.)Brain & Cognitive Science 
Julia MyersRochester (N.Y.)Digital Media Studies 
Siobhan SeigneRochester (N.Y.)Russian 
Lauren LondonRose-HulmanChemical Engineering 
Dara SmithRose-HulmanBiomathematics 
Aspen McMillanRowanPsychology 
Danielle NicklasRowanelementary Education 
Alyssa SandersRowantranslational biomedical science 
Hannah VendettaRowanPublic Relations 
Maggie BondRPIBiomedical Engineering 
Isabel CaplaziRPIChemical Engineering 
Lauren ParkerRPIChemical Engineering 
Glory EbinamaSalisburyBusiness 
Alicia MeierSalisburyExercise Science 
Shamyra WilkersonShenandoahPsychology 
Kathryn McClellanSmithFilm and Media Studies 
Cassandra NaranjoSmithBiology 
Chloe DewhurstSpringfield (Mass.)Sport Management 
Mia FacchiniSpringfield (Mass.)Health Care Management 
Caroline HitchcockSpringfield (Mass.)Health Science 
Sam LibertySpringfield (Mass.)Health Science 
Kristen MadeiaSpringfield (Mass.)Business Management 
Carley MoyherSpringfield (Mass.)Communication Sciences and Disorders 
Jenna DegenSt. BenedictNursing 
Morgan PierceSt. BenedictBio Chemistry 
Kaylea HoenigschmidtSt. Catherine (Minn.)ASL Interpreting 
Lauren IsaacsonSt. Catherine (Minn.)Education 
Elsie LundquistSt. Catherine (Minn.)Public Health 
Tayler DenceSt. John FisherNursing 
Kathleen MerchantSt. LawrenceUndeclared 
Ashley WalkerSt. LawrenceUndeclared 
Kristina HermanSt. NorbertChemistry 
Audrey MakopeSt. NorbertBiology 
Cora PurdueSt. NorbertPre-Law 
Graceanne TarsaSt. NorbertBiology & Mathematics 
Joyana TarsaSt. NorbertBiology 
Sarah WisemanSt. NorbertEducation 
Sydney ZimaSt. NorbertBiology 
MaKenna AshSt. OlafSpanish 
Lisa FisherSt. OlafBiology 
Johanna GlaaserSt. OlafPsychology 
Bryony HawgoodSt. OlafExercise Science 
Mallory AdamsonSt. Thomas (Minn.)Marketing Management 
Grace BordsonSt. Thomas (Minn.)Operations Management 
Claire ChellSt. Thomas (Minn.)Business Management 
Steph KretlowSt. Thomas (Minn.)Biology 
Kaitlyn MarciniakSt. Thomas (Minn.)Legal Studies in Business 
Anna SmithSt. Thomas (Minn.)Exercise Science 
Gina Dello RussoStevensMechanical Engineering 
Allison BishopStevensonBiology 
Rachel PanekStevensonNursing 
Jessica RegaStevensonApplied Mathematics 
Emily ManfraSuffolkBiology 
Emma WeisseSuffolkMarketing 
Jesse CorrealeSUNY CortlandCommunity Health 
Shannon ImbornoniSUNY CortlandCommunications 
Annibel CoolicanSUNY GeneseoPolitical Science/History 
Allie FernandezSUNY GeneseoBiology 
Anna FlaitzSUNY GeneseoMathematics 
Shayna HeldSUNY GeneseoBusiness 
Alexa LaPierreSUNY GeneseoBiology 
Erin MacDougallSUNY GeneseoAccounting 
Hannah MaddenSUNY GeneseoEducation 
Madison MulderSUNY GeneseoBusiness 
Laura PiazzaSUNY GeneseoBiology 
Elise RamirezSUNY GeneseoBiology 
Amanda IasparoSUNY OneontaProfessional Accounting 
Janyll BarberSUNY PlattsburghNursing 
Kristen BoerkeSUNY PlattsburghCommunication Sciences and Disorders 
Brianna CoonSUNY PlattsburghFitness & Wellness Leadership 
Marissa JonesSUNY PlattsburghPsychology 
Victoria WhimpleSUNY PlattsburghNursing 
Sara ArbogastSusquehannaBusiness Administration 
Kayla CamachoSwarthmoreEngineering 
Clay ConleySwarthmoreMusic/Gender & Sexuality Study 
Sydney CovitzSwarthmoreComputer Science/English Literature 
Lauren HoltSwarthmorePre-major 
Mirayda MartinezSwarthmoreEconomics/Computer Science 
Natalie CooperTCNJHealth and Exercise Science 
Megan GasnickTCNJBiology 
Erin HolzbaurTCNJFinance 
Shannon LambertTCNJAccountancy 
Allison UhlTCNJJournalism and Pro/Writing 
Christine WoodsTCNJManagement 
Hannah BlystoneTrinePhysical Therapy 
Chloe BrittainTrineExercise Science 
Evonne BultemeyerTrinePhysical Theropy 
Jensyn GarrowTrineBiomedical Engineering 
Anna BarnesTrinity (Conn.)Neuroscience 
Lauren BarrettTrinity (Conn.)Neuroscience 
Morgan HallowTrinity (Conn.)Philosophy, Classical Studies 
Katie LazurTrinity (Conn.)Neuroscience 
Devan WalshTrinity (Conn.)Economics, Interdisciplinary 
Abigail Bannon-SchneebeckTrinity (Texas)Pre-Law 
Melissa LoseffTrinity (Texas)Urban Planning 
Molly McCulloughTrinity (Texas)Engineering 
Natalie BettezTuftsBiochemistry 
Kylene DeSmithTuftsBiology 
Julia GakeTuftsChemical Engineering 
Tara LowensohnTuftsBiochemistry 
Luana MachadoTuftsBiology 
Hannah NeilonTuftsBiomedical Engineering 
Kelsey TierneyTuftsEconomics 
Rhemi TothTuftsBiology 
Shannon McClishUC Santa CruzEarth Science 
Ashley AgrimsonUW-Eau ClaireRehabilitation Science 
Tommie BrennerUW-Eau ClaireKinesiology 
Amy ChenUW-Eau ClaireAccounting 
Emma DrangstveitUW-Eau ClairePsychology 
Logan FaheyUW-Eau ClaireCommunication Science and Disorders 
Glory HeckerUW-Eau ClaireKinesiology 
Brianne JohnsrudUW-Eau ClaireSpecial Education 
Lizzy KeenaUW-Eau ClaireNursing 
Kady KochendorferUW-Eau ClaireUndeclared 
Kassandra LueckUW-Eau ClaireBiology 
Morgan MarekUW-Eau ClairePsychology 
Erica OawsterUW-Eau ClaireOrganizational Communication 
Karli OlsenUW-Eau ClaireNursing 
Lizz OttuschUW-Eau ClaireBusiness/Marketing 
Sam SlatteryUW-Eau ClaireBusiness Management 
Bailey WaldhauserUW-Eau ClaireRehabilitation Science 
Megan WallaceUW-Eau ClaireCommunication Science and Disorders 
Allison WeikerUW-Eau ClaireChemistry 
Kelly AldrichUW-La CrosseExercise Sport Science 
Katie BanieUW-La CrosseBiology 
Hannah BeilkeUW-La CrosseBiology Education 
Annie BrekkenUW-La CrosseExercise Sport Science 
Libby BruggerUW-La CrosseMarketing 
Skye DigmanUW-La CrosseExercise Sport Science 
Sydney EmmerichUW-La CrosseFinance 
Lucy FashingbauerUW-La CrosseExercise Sport Science - Pre-Physical Therapy 
Kaitlyn GanrudeUW-La CrossePublic Health 
Allison HamptonUW-La CrosseMarketing 
Isabelle KickUW-La CrosseScience & Health - Biology Concentration 
Claire KoeneckeUW-La CrosseBusiness 
Emma LawrenceUW-La CrosseBiology 
Tess MillerUW-La CrosseTherapeutic Recreation 
Emma PlatzbeckerUW-La CrosseExercise Sport Science 
Savannah RygiewiczUW-La CrossePublic Health 
Betsy SchreierUW-La CrosseBiology - Pre-Veterinary 
Mara SchroederUW-La CrosseBiology - Pre-Medicine 
Brianna SchyvinckUW-La CrosseEducation 
Payton SiehrUW-La CrosseMarketing 
Jessica StelznerUW-La CrosseMarketing 
Rachel ZastrowUW-La CrosseScience & Health - Pre-Chiropractic 
Hannah ZenkovichUW-La CrosseBiology - Biomedical Sciences Concentration 
Lindsay DenuUW-OshkoshNursing 
Ashton KeeneUW-OshkoshEducation 
Cheyenne MooreUW-OshkoshNursing 
Alexandria StegerUW-OshkoshNursing 
Mikaela ZoleckiUW-OshkoshSpecial Education 
Brittany EhlenUW-PlattevilleCivil Engineering 
Brianna HallUW-PlattevilleReclamation 
Johanna MeisterUW-PlattevilleMechanical Engineering 
Katie SchillingUW-PlattevilleCivil Engineering 
Katie WardinskiUW-PlattevilleEnvironmental Engineering 
Linsey TolkkinenUW-River FallsComputer Science 
Brilyn BreckaUW-Stevens PointNatural Resources 
Sam CarriveauUW-Stevens PointEarly Childhood Development 
Caitlin FalkUW-Stevens PointPhysical Education 
Larkin HoepnerUW-Stevens PointAquaponics 
Hannah MertensUW-Stevens PointHealth Promotion Wellness 
Michelle PetkovsekUW-Stevens PointNutrition and Dietetics 
Brooke WellhausenUW-Stevens PointEducation 
Karen WethalUW-Stevens PointNutrition and Dietetics 
Heather BeecherUW-StoutApplied Science 
Shanna LaehnUW-StoutHealth, Wellness and Fitness 
Kaitlin MallekUW-StoutArt Education 
Nicole NelsonUW-StoutHealth, Wellness and Fitness 
Jessica PetruzatesUW-StoutApplied Math and Computer Science 
Stephanie PladiesUW-StoutDietetics 
Raelin SorensenUW-StoutEarly Childhood Education 
Brittany StaabUW-StoutVocational Rehabilitation 
Sydney DavidsonUW-WhitewaterHuman Resource Management 
Abbie FeltonUW-WhitewaterChemistry 
Kylie JacobsUW-WhitewaterJournalism 
Alissa KorslinUW-WhitewaterBiology 
Shelby NickelsUW-WhitewaterAccounting and Finance 
Keara GinellVassarUndeclared 
Maggie BjustromWartburg  
Trinity BorlandWartburg  
Lily CampbellWartburg  
Carina CollettWartburg  
Morgan FunkeWartburg  
Anna RehbergWartburg  
Erica RittgersWartburg  
Ellie RoquetWartburg  
Jade StaeblerWartburg  
Belle TyynismaaWartburg  
Grace BristowWashington (Mo.)Undecided 
Elise ChaoWashington (Mo.)Finance 
Anna CossioWashington (Mo.)Systems engineering and computer science 
Julia DannenbaumWashington (Mo.)Undecided 
Megan GirmscheidWashington (Mo.)Psychology and math 
Lisa GorhamWashington (Mo.)Cognitive Neuroscience and Global Health 
Sophie GrigauxWashington (Mo.)Biology 
Alicia GupteWashington (Mo.)Undecided 
Michaela JonesWashington (Mo.)Undecided 
Eka JoseWashington (Mo.)Molecular biology and biochemistry 
Abby MartinWashington (Mo.)International and Area Studies 
Sara MesianoWashington (Mo.)Political Science and English 
Heidi NassosWashington (Mo.)Finance and Economics & Strategy 
Rachel NovickWashington (Mo.)Biology and Spanish 
Natalie RogusWashington (Mo.)International Area Studies and Global Health 
Josephine SimonWashington (Mo.)Architecture 
Katie SnodgrassWashington (Mo.)Biology 
Emily StegmeierWashington (Mo.)Sociology 
Zi'Onay WalkerWashington (Mo.)Microbiology 
Caira Watson HaynesWashington (Mo.)International relations and Chinese 
Sophie WattersonWashington (Mo.)Environmental Policy and Spanish 
Aly WayneWashington (Mo.)Applied Health Research Behavior 
Maggie SeyboldWashington and LeeEconomics 
Jennifer AguiarWesleyan (Conn.)Sociology 
Rhoen FiutakWesleyan (Conn.)Physics 
Rebecca Lopez-AnidoWesleyan (Conn.)Biology & Environmental Studies 
Katherine MaehlWesleyan (Conn.)Hispanic Lit. / Molecular Biology & BioChemistry 
Julia MitchellWesleyan (Conn.)Music & Government 
Sara PinsonaultWesleyan (Conn.)English & Studio Arts 
Ivie UzamereWesleyan (Conn.)Biology, Scicene In Society 
Becky VelieWesleyan (Conn.)Romance Studies/ Film 
Kerri LongWestfield StatePsychology 
Lexi PoppWestfield StatePsychology 
Favor EzewuzieWheaton (Ill.)Elementary Education 
Erika JohnsonWheaton (Ill.)Business/Economics 
Sydney JonesWheaton (Ill.)undeclared 
Katie LindquistWheaton (Ill.)Psychology 
Abby Grace McGeeWheaton (Ill.)Physics 
Hannah RoeskeWheaton (Ill.)Applied Health Science 
Briana GauslandWheaton (Mass.)History 
Katherine LeckbeeWheaton (Mass.)Undeclared 
Cathryn MacGregorWheaton (Mass.)Neuroscience 
Elizabeth DonnellyWhittierGlobal Cultural Studies 
Gabriella Torres JoubertWhittierBiology and Spanish 
Isabel ClarkWhitworthGraphic Design 
Kameha MedalladaWhitworthBiology 
Marissa MountWhitworthAccounting and Finance 
Kayla RamboWhitworthPsychology/Sociology 
Allison ReuterWidenerEarly Childhood Special Education 
Brianna BourneWilliamsBiology and Math 
Davis CollisonWilliamsEnvironmental Studies 
Ella DunnWilliamsEconomics and Statistics 
Emma EganWilliamsPsychology and Studio Art 
Kelsie HaoWilliamsComputer Science and Studio Art 
Emily HarrisWilliamsChemistry 
Emma HerrmannWilliamsMath and Economics 
Izabelle IthWilliamsBiology 
Maggie MurphyWilliamsEnglish 
Anna PassannanteWilliamsEconomics 
Megan PowellWilliamsBiology and Environmental Studies 
Audrey RustadWilliamsChemistry 
Abby ScottWilliamsUndeclared 
Summer-Solstice ThomasWilliamsEnvironmental Studies 
Caitlin UblWilliamsArabic Studies 
Carolyn WebsterWoosterArt 
Carley DykstraWPIEnvironmental Engineering 
Xandria KornWPIChemical Engineering 
Kathryn NippertWPIBiochemical Engineering 
Sydney PackardWPIChemical Engineering 
Bridget WirtzWPIAerospace Engineering