2011 Collegiate Cross Country Results


November 15-21

National Collegiate Cross Country Report

Results by Region: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III

Results by Conference: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III


National Championships

National Championships Central

  • NAIA Cross Country Championships (Concordia (Ore.))MEN | WOMEN
    Vancouver, Wash. * Fort Vancouver National Historic Site | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#1 Oklahoma Christian 93, NAIA-#9 Cal State San Marcos 188, NAIA-#4 Southern Oregon 206 (32 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#2 Cal State San Marcos 82, NAIA-#1 Azusa Pacific 91, NAIA-#4 British Columbia 171 (32 teams)
  • NCAA Div II Cross Country ChampionshipsMEN | WOMEN
    Spokane, Wash. * Plantes Ferry Sports Complex | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#2 Western State 27, DII-#1 Adams State 69, DII-#3 Grand Valley State 100 (24 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#5 Augustana (S.D.) 75, DII-#1 Western State 79, DII-#2 Grand Valley State 104 (24 teams)
  • NCAA Division I Cross Country ChampionshipsMEN | WOMEN
    Terre Haute, Ind. * LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course | Meet History | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    MEN: DI-#1 Wisconsin 97, DI-#2 Oklahoma State 139, DI-#6 Colorado 144 (31 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#4 Georgetown 162, DI-#3 Washington 170, DI-#2 Villanova 181 (31 teams)
  • NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships (UW-Oshkosh)MEN | WOMEN
    Winneconne, Wis. * Lake Breeze Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 110, DIII-#2 Haverford 172, DIII-#3 Washington (Mo.) 206 (32 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 Washington (Mo.) 70, DIII-#1 Middlebury 111, DIII-#3 Williams 153 (32 teams)


NCAA Division III Conference Championships

D-III Conference Championship Central

  • Skyline Cross Country ChampionshipsMEN | WOMEN
    Bronx, N.Y. * Van Cortlandt Park | Meet History
    MEN: St. Joseph’s (Long Island) 20, SUNY Maritime College 84, Yeshiva 87 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Joseph’s (Long Island) 25, Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 38, Purchase College 105, SUNY Maritime College 105 (8 teams)


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • IC4A/ECAC Cross Country Championships (Iona)
    Bronx, N.Y. * Van Cortlandt Park | Meet History
    Championship Race
    MEN: DI-#17 Princeton 50, Albany 121, La Salle 145 (17 teams)
       DI-#15 Georgetown (7th, 192), DI-#14 Iona (14th, 360), DI-#23 Columbia (15th, 367)
    WOMEN: Iona 56, La Salle 83, DI-#12 Syracuse 95 (11 teams)
       DI-#2 Villanova (11th, 239)
    University Race
    MEN: Binghamton 35, Fordham 60, Fairfield 109 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: Albany 109, Marist 119, Towson 159 (22 teams)

November 8-14

National Collegiate Cross Country Report

Results by Region: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III

Results by Conference: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III


National Championships

National Championships Central


NCAA Division I Regional Championships

D-I Regional Championship Central

  • NCAA Great Lakes Regional (Toledo)MEN | WOMEN
    Toledo, Ohio * Ottawa Park Golf Course | Meet History | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    MEN: DI-#1 Wisconsin 50, DI-#7 Indiana 70, DI-#19 Michigan 104 (31 teams)
       DI-#28 Ohio State (5th, 126)
    WOMEN: DI-#15 Michigan 45, DI-#12 Michigan State 77, Toledo 84 (33 teams)
       DI-#24 Notre Dame (5th, 112)
  • NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional (UMES)MEN | WOMEN
    Princess Anne, Md. * UMES Cross Country Course | Meet History
    MEN: DI-#23 Georgetown 47, DI-#13 Villanova 63, DI-#9 Princeton 90 (25 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#7 Georgetown 57, DI-#2 Villanova 57, DI-#13 West Virginia 64 (29 teams)
  • NCAA Midwest Regional (Northern Illinois)MEN | WOMEN
    DeKalb, Ill. * Anderson Field | Meet History | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    MEN: DI-#2 Oklahoma State 42, DI-#5 Oklahoma 45, DI-#27 Tulsa 119 (25 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#10 Iowa State 64, DI-#23 Oklahoma State 119, DI-#30 Minnesota 136 (27 teams)
  • NCAA Mountain Regional (BYU)MEN | WOMEN
    Provo, Utah * East Bay Golf Course | Meet History | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    MEN: DI-#3 BYU 49, DI-#4 Colorado 55, DI-#12 Northern Arizona 69 (17 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#3 Colorado 84, DI-#19 New Mexico 84, Weber State 135 (19 teams)
  • NCAA Northeast Regional (Buffalo)MEN | WOMEN
    Buffalo, N.Y. * Audubon Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: DI-#29 Syracuse 54, DI-#9 Iona 72, DI-#22 Columbia 96 (39 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#9 Syracuse 116, DI-#18 Boston College 127, DI-#29 Cornell 137 (38 teams)
       DI-#5 Providence (5th, 163)
  • NCAA South Regional (Alabama)MEN | WOMEN
    Tuscaloosa, Ala. * Harry Pritchett Running Course | Meet History
    MEN: DI-#16 Florida State 40, Florida 68, Georgia 94 (24 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#1 Florida State 34, DI-#4 Vanderbilt 54, Florida 62 (26 teams)
  • NCAA South Central Regional (Baylor)MEN | WOMEN
    Waco, Texas * Cottonwood Creek Golf Course | Meet History | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    MEN: DI-#11 Texas 40, DI-#24 Texas A&M 56, DI-#15 Arkansas 65 (17 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#17 Arkansas 49, DI-#14 Texas 69, Texas A&M 90 (23 teams)
  • NCAA Southeast Regional (Louisville)MEN | WOMEN
    Louisville, Ky. * E.P. “Tom” Sawyer State Park | Meet History
    MEN: DI-#14 NC State 65, DI-#20 Eastern Kentucky 135, William and Mary 148 (32 teams)
       DI-#25 North Carolina (5th, 158), DI-#26 Louisville (9th, 259)
    WOMEN: DI-#21 Virginia 107, DI-#20 NC State 113, DI-#25 North Carolina 133 (35 teams)
  • NCAA West Regional (Stanford)MEN | WOMEN
    Palo Alto, Calif. * Stanford Golf Course | Meet History | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    MEN: DI-#6 Stanford 50, DI-#8 Portland 53, Cal Poly 122 (24 teams)
       DI-#17 Oregon (6th, 175), DI-#21 UCLA (6th, 175)
    WOMEN: DI-#6 Washington 50, DI-#16 Arizona 98, DI-#8 Stanford 111 (31 teams)
       DI-#26 California (5th, 141), DI-#27 San Francisco (6th, 169)


NCAA Division III Regional Championships

D-III Regional Championship Central

  • NCAA Atlantic Regional (St. Lawrence)MEN | WOMEN
    Canton, N.Y. * Ronald Hoffmann Cross Country Course | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#11 St. Lawrence 89, DIII-#9 SUNY Geneseo 95, DIII-#13 NYU 103 (40 teams)
       DIII-#32 Rochester (5th, 148)
    WOMEN: DIII-#11 St. Lawrence 77, DIII-#6 SUNY Geneseo 91, DIII-#16 Plattsburgh State 99 (35 teams)
       DIII-#21 NYU (5th, 168), DIII-#31 TCNJ (7th, 202), DIII-#34 SUNY Cortland (8th, 209)
  • NCAA Central Regional (Wartburg)MEN | WOMEN
    Waverly, Iowa * Max Cross Country Course | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#21 Nebraska Wesleyan 93, DIII-#29 St. Olaf 107, DIII-#25 Hamline 133 (26 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#27 Wartburg 63, DIII-#9 Carleton 85, DIII-#15 St. Olaf 93 (27 teams)
       DIII-#32 Luther (5th, 155)
  • NCAA Great Lakes Regional (Oberlin)
    Oberlin, Ohio * Oberlin College Woodchip Trail | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#4 Calvin 38, DIII-#22 Wabash 100, DIII-#35 Manchester 197 (34 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#9 Calvin 69, DIII-#17 Ohio Northern 96, DIII-#13 Hope 99 (30 teams)
  • NCAA Mideast Regional (DeSales)MEN | WOMEN
    Center Valley, Pa. | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#2 Haverford 52, DIII-#6 Dickinson 129, DIII-#33 Allegheny 131 (47 teams)
       DIII-#23 Elizabethtown (5th, 178), DIII-#30 Carnegie Mellon (6th, 210)
    WOMEN: DIII-#11 Johns Hopkins 78, DIII-#26 Dickinson 99, DIII-#30 Elizabethtown 108 (46 teams)
  • NCAA Midwest Regional (Augustana (Ill.))MEN | WOMEN
    Rock Island, Ill. * Saukie Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 42, DIII-#3 Washington (Mo.) 114, DIII-#8 UW-Oshkosh 136 (39 teams)
       DIII-#5 Wheaton (Ill.) (5th, 151), DIII-#20 UW-Stevens Point (6th, 189), DIII-#19 Augustana (Ill.) (7th, 203), DIII-#18 UW-Platteville (8th, 205), DIII-#14 Chicago (9th, 217), DIII-#34 UW-Eau Claire (11th, 317)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 Washington (Mo.) 24, DIII-#7 UW-Eau Claire 115, Chicago 146 (38 teams)
  • NCAA New England Regional (Bowdoin)MEN | WOMEN
    Brunswick, Maine | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#7 Williams 88, DIII-#16 Middlebury 89, DIII-#14 Bowdoin 160 (48 teams)
       DIII-#24 Tufts (5th, 175), DIII-#17 MIT (6th, 195), DIII-#27 Brandeis (7th, 202)
    WOMEN: DIII-#3 Middlebury 55, DIII-#1 Williams 60, DIII-#5 MIT 134 (51 teams)
       DIII-#23 Tufts (5th, 181), DIII-#33 Keene State (7th, 213), DIII-#29 Colby (9th, 242)
  • NCAA South/Southeast Regional (Texas Lutheran)
    Seguin, Texas | Meet History
    MEN: Lynchburg 112, Centre 113, Emory 183 (23 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#22 Emory 45, Rhodes 86, Centre 92 (30 teams)
  • NCAA West Regional (Occidental)
    Los Angeles, Calif. | Meet History
    MEN: Colorado College 76, DIII-#26 Occidental 76, DIII-#31 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 83 (18 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 39, DIII-#28 Willamette 131, DIII-#34 Whittier 142 (20 teams)
       DIII-#20 Lewis & Clark (7th, 184)


NCAA Division III Conference Championships

D-III Conference Championship Central


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

  • Viking Open (Berry)MEN | WOMEN
    Rome, Ga. | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NAIA#2 Shorter

November 1-7

National Collegiate Cross Country Report

Results by Region: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III

Results by Conference: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III


National Championships

National Championships Central

  • NJCAA Division III Cross Country Championships (Holyoke CC)MEN | WOMEN
    Holyoke, Mass. | Meet History
    MEN: Harper 60, SUNY Delhi 97, Mohawk Valley CC 113 (21 teams)
    WOMEN: Alfred State 78, SUNY Delhi 83, Ocean County 92 (16 teams)


Regional Championships

  • NCAA Atlantic Regional (Cooper’s Lake Campground)MEN | WOMEN
    Slippery Rock, Pa. * Cooper’s Lake Campground | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#8 Edinboro 71, DII-#21 Lock Haven 76, DII-#18 Shippensburg 108 (25 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#9 Shippensburg 50, DII-#22 Lock Haven 108, Bloomsburg (Pa.) 134 (22 teams)
  • NCAA Central Regional (Washington Park)
    Denver, Colo. * Washington Park | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#2 Adams State 28, DII-#1 Western State 61, DII-#4 Colorado Mines 72 (20 teams)
    DII-#16 Metro State (6th, 189), DII-#15 New Mexico Highlands (7th, 208), DII-#14 Minnesota State (8th, 217)
    WOMEN: DII-#1 Western State 37, DII-#3 Adams State 47, DII-#4 Augustana (S.D.) 70 (21 teams)
    DII-#21 Metro State (10th, 281)
  • NCAA East Regional (Franklin Park)MEN | WOMEN
    Boston, Mass. * Franklin Park | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#25 UMass Lowell 71, DII-#19 Stonehill 77, Bentley 96 (25 teams)
    DII-#22 Southern Connecticut (6th, 188)
    WOMEN: DII-#14 Stonehill 57, DII-#25 Bentley 99, Philadelphia 112 (27 teams)
  • NCAA Midwest Regional (Katke Golf Course)
    Big Rapids, Mich. * Katke Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#3 Grand Valley State 20, DII-#6 Southern Indiana 75, DII-#24 Ashland 88 (22 teams)
    DII-#17 Bellarmine (7th, 218)
    WOMEN: DII-#2 Grand Valley State 29, DII-#6 Ferris State 106, Saginaw Valley State 135 (23 teams)
    DII-#18 Southern Indiana (5th, 199), DII-#24 UW-Parkside (7th, 212), DII-#20 Bellarmine (8th, 216)
  • NCAA South Regional (Dover Park)
    Tampa, Florida * Dover Park | Meet History
    MEN: Alabama-Huntsville 39, Tampa 64, Florida Southern 106 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#11 Tampa 28, West Florida 127, Nova Southeastern 135 (16 teams)
  • NCAA South Central Regional (Hawk Ridge Golf Course)MEN | WOMEN
    Wichita Falls, Texas * Hawk Ridge Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#9 Eastern New Mexico 53, DII-#12 East Central (Okla.) 59, DII-#10 Central Missouri 97 (19 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#12 Midwestern State 102, DII-#15 Pittsburg State 118, Northwest Missouri 149 (18 teams)
    DII-#19 Missouri Southern (6th, 165), DII-#13 Harding (7th, 212)
  • NCAA Southeast Regional (McAlpine Creek Park)MEN | WOMEN
    Charlotte, N.C. * McAlpine Creek Park | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#13 Queens (N.C.) 62, Mount Olive 82, King College 114 (23 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#17 Queens (N.C.) 39, Montevallo 140, Mount Olive 145 (26 teams)
  • NCAA West Regional (Plantes Ferry Sports Complex)
    Spokane, Wash. * Plantes Ferry Sports Complex | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#11 Alaska Anchorage 37, DII-#5 Chico State 39, DII-#23 Western Oregon 126 (17 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#7 Alaska Anchorage 27, DII-#5 Chico State 66, DII-#16 Western Washington 148 (24 teams)


NAIA Conference Championships

  • American Mideast Cross Country ChampionshipsMEN | WOMEN
    St. Louis, Mo. | Meet History
    MEN: Daemen 39, Houghton 48, Roberts Wesleyan 48, Point Park 85 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#19 Roberts Wesleyan 21, Houghton 48, Daemen 64, Point Park 115 (4 teams)
  • American Midwest Cross Country Championships (Harris-Stowe)MEN | WOMEN
    St. Louis, Mo. * Forest Park | Meet History
    MEN: Park University 23, William Woods 40, Hannibal-LaGrange 85 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Park University 31, William Woods 41, Hannibal-LaGrange 68 (5 teams)
  • Appalachian (AAC) Cross Country Championships (Bryan)MEN | WOMEN
    Dayton, Tenn. * Fort Bluff Camp | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#12 Bryan 27, Milligan 33, Tennessee Wesleyan 85 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#25 Milligan 22, Bryan 55, Tennessee Wesleyan 75 (5 teams)
  • California Pacific Cross Country Championships (Pacific Union)MEN | WOMEN
    Angwin, Calif. | Meet History
    Meet Recap
    MEN: William Jessup 34, Holy Names 34, Simpson (Calif.) 61 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Simpson (Calif.) 33, Holy Names 44, William Jessup 50 (6 teams)
  • Cascade Cross Country Championships (Southern Oregon)MEN | WOMEN
    Ashland, Ore. | Meet History
    Meet Recap
    MEN: NAIA-#4 Southern Oregon 41, NAIA-#13 Concordia (Ore.) 73, NAIA-#11 College of Idaho 79 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#4 College of Idaho 51, NAIA-#9 Concordia (Ore.) 61, NAIA-#7 Northwest Christian 69 (10 teams)
    NAIA-#22 Southern Oregon (5th, 119)
  • Chicagoland (CCAC) Cross Country Championships (Olivet Nazarene)MEN | WOMEN
    Bourbonnais, Ill. * Aspen Ridge Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#15 St. Francis (Ill.) 30, NAIA-#18 Olivet Nazarene 58, Trinity Christian 96 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#6 Olivet Nazarene 32, NAIA-#21 Saint Xavier 55, St. Francis (Ill.) 99 (11 teams)
  • Frontier Cross Country Championships (Rocky Mountain)MEN | WOMEN
    Billings, Mont. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#7 Lewis-Clark State 24, Great Falls 50, Rocky Mountain 88 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#10 Carroll (Mont.) 33, NAIA-#14 Lewis-Clark State 44, Rocky Mountain 74 (6 teams)
  • Golden State (GSAC) Cross Country Championships (Fresno Pacific)MEN | WOMEN
    Fresno, Calif. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#3 Master’s College 58, NAIA-#21 Biola 67, NAIA-#14 Westmont 73 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#1 Azusa Pacific 20, NAIA-#8 Biola 64, NAIA-#12 Westmont 87 (9 teams)
  • GPAC Cross Country Championships (Nebraska Wesleyan)MEN | WOMEN
    Lincoln, Neb. * Pioneers Park | Meet History
    MEN: Dordt 47, NAIA-#19 Concordia (Neb.) 61, NAIA-#25 Morningside 64 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#15 Concordia (Neb.) 60, NAIA-#11 Morningside 61, NAIA-#23 Dordt 69 (10 teams)
  • Heart of America Cross Country Championships (Central Methodist)MEN | WOMEN
    Fayette, Mo. | Meet History
    MEN: Baker 46, Graceland 50, Evangel 82 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Central Methodist 40, Baker 57, Evangel 64 (8 teams)
  • NAIA Independent Cross Country Championships (Cal State San Marcos)MEN | WOMEN
    San Marcos, Calif. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#8 Cal State San Marcos 24, NAIA-#22 British Columbia 54, Dakota State 89 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#2 Cal State San Marcos 22, NAIA-#3 British Columbia 43, Jamestown (N.D.) 84 (8 teams)
  • KCAC Cross Country Championships (McPherson)MEN | WOMEN
    McPherson, Kan. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#6 Friends Univ. 27, NAIA-#16 Southwestern (Kan.) 43, Tabor (Kan.) 100 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#5 Friends Univ. 16, Southwestern (Kan.) 83, Kansas Wesleyan 113 (9 teams)
  • Kentucky Intercollegiate Cross Country Championships (Brescia)MEN | WOMEN
    Owensboro, Ky. | Meet History
    MEN: Berea 24, Brescia 55, Cincinnati Christian 90 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Brescia 34, Asbury 42, Berea 70 (7 teams)
  • Mid-Central (MCC) Cross Country Championships (Goshen)MEN | WOMEN
    Goshen, Ind. | Meet History
    MEN: Huntington (Ind.) 51, Goshen 55, Spring Arbor 76 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#17 Indiana Wesleyan 43, Spring Arbor 59, Huntington (Ind.) 74 (10 teams)
  • Midlands Cross Country Championships (Haskell)MEN | WOMEN
    Lawrence, Kan. * Haskell Indian Nations Cross Country Course | Meet History
    MEN: Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 37, Haskell 49, York (Neb.) 63 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: York (Neb.) 35, Oklahoma Wesleyan 47, Saint Mary (Neb.) 60 (7 teams)
  • Mid-South Cross Country Championships (Shawnee State)MEN | WOMEN
    West Portsmouth, Ohio * Conley Riverside Park | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#5 Shawnee State 18, Univ. of the Cumberlands 52, Rio Grande 80 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#16 Shawnee State 37, Univ. of the Cumberlands 55, Georgetown (Ky.) 77 (9 teams)
  • Midwest Collegiate Cross Country Championships (Clarke)MEN | WOMEN
    Dubuque, Iowa * Dubuque Soccer Complex (Dubuque) | Meet History
    MEN: Mount Mercy 29, Saint Ambrose 69, Ashford 75 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Grand View 41, Viterbo 43, Mount Mercy 57 (8 teams)
  • Red River Cross Country Championships (Texas Wesleyan)MEN | WOMEN
    Fort Worth, Texas * Gateway Park | Meet History
    MEN: Texas Wesleyan 27, Northwood (Texas) 56, Bacone 68 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Texas Wesleyan 16, Our Lady of the Lake 72, Northwood (Texas) 77 (8 teams)
  • Sooner Athletic Cross Country Championships (Saint Gregory’s)MEN | WOMEN
    Shawnee, Okla. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#1 Oklahoma Christian 31, NAIA-#17 Wayland Baptist 50, NAIA-#10 Oklahoma Baptist 59 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Wayland Baptist 30, Oklahoma Christian 63, Oklahoma Baptist 65 (9 teams)
  • Southern States Cross Country Championships (Belhaven)MEN | WOMEN
    Jackson, Miss. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#2 Shorter 18, Emmanuel (Ga.) 49, Lee (Tenn.) 90 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Shorter 37, Lee (Tenn.) 71, Southern Wesleyan 86 (12 teams)
  • Sun Conference Cross Country Championships (Ave Maria)MEN | WOMEN
    Ave Maria, Fla. | Meet History
    MEN: Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 29, NAIA-#24 SCAD Savannah 32, USCB 79 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#20 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 26, SCAD Savannah 38, Webber International 100 (8 teams)
  • Wolverine-Hoosier (WHAC) Cross Country Championships (Aquinas (Mich.))
    Grand Rapids, Mich. * Riverside Park | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#9 Aquinas (Mich.) 25, NAIA-#23 Siena Heights 49, Cornerstone 57 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#18 Aquinas (Mich.) 30, Cornerstone 67, Madonna 84 (8 teams)


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • ECAC D-III Cross Country Championships (Williams)MEN | WOMEN
    Williamstown, Mass. * Mt. Greylock High School | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#7 Williams 44, DIII-#24 Tufts 77, DIII-#16 Middlebury 102 (44 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#3 Middlebury 25, DIII-#1 Williams 40, DIII-#23 Tufts 162 (40 teams)
    DIII-#14 Amherst (5th, 190), DIII-#33 Keene State (10th, 326)


Completed Scored Meets

  • Saint John’s (Minn.) Fall Finale
    Collegeville, Minn. | Meet History
    MEN: DI-#18 Minnesota 15, Saint John’s (Minn.) 64, DIII-#25 Hamline 73 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: South Dakota State 21, St. Benedict 54, Gustavus Adolphus 94 (9 teams)
    DIII-#25 North Central (Ill.) (8th, 218)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

October 25-October 31

Weekly Report — Team Scores

National Collegiate Cross Country Report

Results by Region: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III

Results by Conference: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III


Inter-Area International Championship


NCAA Division I Conference Championships

D-I Conference Championship Central


NCAA Division II Conference Championships

D-II Conference Championship Central


NCAA Division III Conference Championships

D-III Conference Championship Central

  • Allegheny Cross Country Championships (Medaille)
    Buffalo, N.Y. * Beaver Island State Park | Meet History
  • ASC Cross Country Championships (Texas Lutheran)MEN | WOMEN
    Seguin, Texas | Meet History
    Meet Recap
  • CAC Cross Country Championships (York (Pa.))MEN | WOMEN
    York, Pa. * John Rudy County Park | Meet History
  • CCIW Cross Country Championships (North Park)
    Chicago, Ill. * Montrose Beach | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#1 North Central (Ill.), #5 Wheaton (Ill.), #19 Augustana (Ill.)
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#24 North Central (Ill.)
  • Centennial Cross Country Championships (Dickinson)MEN | WOMEN
    Newville, Pa. * Big Spring High School | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#2 Haverford, #4 Dickinson, #23 Johns Hopkins
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#10 Johns Hopkins, #20 Dickinson, #29 Haverford
  • Colonial States Cross Country Championships (Keystone)
    La Plume, Pa. | Meet History
  • Commonwealth Coast Cross Country Championships (Roger Williams)MEN | WOMEN
    Bristol, R.I. * Colt State Park | Meet History
  • Empire 8 Cross Country Championships
    Saratoga Springs, N.Y. * Saratoga Springs State Park | Meet History
  • GNEAC Cross Country Championships (Emerson)
    Boston, Mass. * Franklin Park | Meet History
  • Great South (GSAC) Cross Country Championships (Covenant)MEN | WOMEN
    Lookout Mountain, Ga. | Meet History
    Meet Recap
  • HCAC Cross Country Championships (Anderson (Ind.))MEN | WOMEN
    Anderson, Ind. * Mounds State Park | Meet History
  • IIAC Cross Country Championships (Luther)
    Decorah, Iowa * Luther Cross Country Course | Meet History
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#30 Wartburg, #34 Luther
  • Landmark Cross Country Championships (Moravian)MEN | WOMEN
    Bethlehem, Pa. * Goodman Course (Lehigh) | Meet History
  • Liberty League Cross Country Championships (Vassar)MEN | WOMEN
    Poughkeepsie, N.Y. | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#10 St. Lawrence
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#12 St. Lawrence
  • Little East Cross Country Championships (UMass Dartmouth)MEN | WOMEN
    Dartmouth, Mass. | Meet History
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#30 Keene State
  • MASCAC Cross Country Championships (UMass Dartmouth)MEN | WOMEN
    Dartmouth, Mass. | Meet History
  • MIAC Cross Country Championships (Saint Mary’s (Minn.))MEN | WOMEN
    Saint Paul, Minn. * Como Golf Course | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#25 Hamline, #32 St. Olaf
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#11 St. Olaf, #23 Carleton
  • Michigan Intercollegiate (MIAA) Cross Country Championships (Alma)MEN | WOMEN
    Alma, Mich. | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#6 Calvin, #34 Albion
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#8 Calvin, #17 Hope
  • Middle Atlantic (MAC) Cross Country Championships (Messiah)MEN | WOMEN
    Grantham, Pa. | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#24 Elizabethtown
  • Midwest Conference Cross Country Championships (Ripon)
    Ripon, Wis. * Ceresco Prairie | Meet History
  • North Coast Cross Country Championships (Wittenberg)MEN | WOMEN
    Springfield, Ohio * John Bryan State Park | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#21 Wabash, #35 Allegheny
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#14 Oberlin
  • NEAC Cross Country Championships (SUNY Cobleskill)MEN | WOMEN
    Cobleskill, N.Y. | Meet History
  • NECC Cross Country Championships (Daniel Webster)MEN | WOMEN
    Nashua, N.H. * Mind Falls State Park | Meet History
  • NESCAC Cross Country Championships (Amherst)MEN | WOMEN
    Amherst, Mass. | Meet History
    Meet Recap
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#7 Middlebury, #9 Bates, #14 Williams, #18 Tufts, #33 Bowdoin
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#1 Williams, #3 Middlebury, #13 Amherst, #22 Tufts, #28 Colby
  • NEWMAC Cross Country Championships (Wellesley)MEN | WOMEN
    Boston, Mass. * Franklin Park | Meet History
    Meet Recap
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#12 MIT
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#5 MIT
  • NJAC Cross Country Championships (Stockton)MEN | WOMEN
    Galloway, N.J. | Meet History
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#9 Rowan
  • NAC Cross Country Championships (Lyndon State)MEN | WOMEN
    Lyndon, Vt. | Meet History
  • Northern Athletics Conference (NAC) Cross Country ChampionshipsMEN | WOMEN
    Kenosha, Wis. * Dannehl National Cross Country Course | Meet History
  • Northwest (NWC) Cross Country Championships (Linfield)
    Brooks, Ore. * Willamette Mission State Park | Meet History
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#18 Lewis & Clark, #25 Whitman
  • OAC Cross Country Championships (Ohio Northern)MEN | WOMEN
    Lima, Ohio * Lost Creek Golf Course | Meet History
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#16 Ohio Northern
  • ODAC Cross Country Championships (Lynchburg)
    Bedford, Va. * Claytor Nature Center | Meet History
  • PAC Cross Country Championships (Westminster (Pa.))MEN | WOMEN
    New Wilmington, Pa. | Meet History
  • SCAC Cross Country Championships (Univ. of the South)MEN | WOMEN
    Sewanee, Tenn. * Sewanee Golf Club | Meet History
  • SCIAC Cross Country ChampionshipsMEN | WOMEN
    Chino, Calif. * Prado Park | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#26 Occidental, #28 Pomona-Pitzer, #31 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, #32 Whittier
  • SLIAC Cross Country Championships (Greenville)MEN | WOMEN
    Hillsboro, Ill. * Hillsboro Country Club | Meet History
  • SUNYAC Cross Country Championships (SUNY New Paltz)MEN | WOMEN
    New Paltz, N.Y. | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#13 SUNY Geneseo, #30 SUNY Cortland
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#6 SUNY Geneseo, #15 Plattsburgh State, #27 SUNY Cortland
  • UAA Cross Country Championships (Chicago)
    Chicago, Ill. * Montrose Beach | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#3 Washington (Mo.), #10 Chicago, #15 NYU, #27 Rochester
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#2 Washington (Mo.), #19 Emory, #26 NYU, #33 Chicago, #35 Case Western Reserve
  • UMAC Cross Country Championships (Bethany Lutheran)MEN | WOMEN
    Mankato, Minn. * Minneopa Golf Course | Meet History
  • USA South Cross Country Championships (Greensboro)MEN | WOMEN
    Greensboro, N.C. * Hagan Stone Park | Meet History
    RunnerSpace Coverage
  • WIAC Cross Country Championships (UW-Eau Claire)MEN | WOMEN
    Colfax, Wis. * Whitetail Golf Course | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#8 UW-Oshkosh, #16 UW-La Crosse, #17 UW-Platteville, #20 UW-Stevens Point, #29 UW-Eau Claire
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#7 UW-Eau Claire
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#8 UW-Oshkosh, #16 UW-La Crosse, #17 UW-Platteville, #20 UW-Stevens Point, #29 UW-Eau Claire
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#7 UW-Eau Claire


NAIA Conference Championships


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • PSAC Non-Varsity Championship (Lock Haven)MEN | WOMEN
    Lock Haven, Pa. | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-II#18 Shippensburg, #21 Lock Haven
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-II#9 Shippensburg, #22 Lock Haven
  • New England Alliance Cross Country Championships (UMass Dartmouth)MEN | WOMEN
    Dartmouth, Mass. | Meet History


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

October 18-October 24

Weekly Report — Team Scores

National Collegiate Cross Country Report

Results by Region: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III

Results by Conference: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III


NCAA Division II Conference Championships

D-II Conference Championship Central

  • CACC Cross Country Championships (USciences)MEN | WOMEN
    Philadelphia, Pa. * Belmont Plateau | Meet History
    MEN: Felician 25, Philadelphia 67, Wilmington (Del.) 71 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Philadelphia 28, Wilmington (Del.) 61, Dominican (N.Y.) 67 (13 teams)
  • CCAA Cross Country Championships (Sonoma State)MEN | WOMEN
    Santa Rosa, Calif. * Spring Lakes Regional Park | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#5 Chico State 16, San Francisco State 67, UC San Diego 84 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#4 Chico State 37, Cal Poly Pomona 98, Cal State LA 100 (12 teams)
  • CIAA Cross Country Championships (Saint Augustine’s)MEN | WOMEN
    Cary, N.C. * WakeMed Soccer Park | Meet History
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Shaw 44, Winston-Salem State 47, Saint Augustine’s 75 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Winston-Salem State 31, Virginia State 33, Saint Augustine’s 84 (12 teams)
  • Conference Carolinas Cross Country Championships (Queens (N.C.))
    Charlotte, N.C. * McAlpine Creek Park | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#15 Queens (N.C.) 25, King College 53, Mount Olive 66 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#18 Queens (N.C.) 19, Mount Olive 69, King College 80 (11 teams)
  • East Coast Cross Country Championships (C.W. Post)
    Brookville, N.Y. | Meet History
    MEN: C.W. Post 39, Molloy 53, St. Thomas Aquinas 96 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: C.W. Post 56, St. Thomas Aquinas 65, Dowling 102 (8 teams)
  • GLIAC Cross Country Championships (Ashland)MEN | WOMEN
    Ashland, Ohio | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#3 Grand Valley State 17, DII-#24 Ashland 71, Wayne State (Mich.) 93 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#2 Grand Valley State 21, DII-#3 Ferris State 57, Saginaw Valley State 95 (13 teams)
  • GLVC Cross Country Championships (Southern Indiana)MEN | WOMEN
    Evansville, Ind. * Southern Indiana Cross Country Course | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#6 Southern Indiana 27, DII-#17 Bellarmine 53, UW-Parkside 119 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#19 Southern Indiana 40, DII-#17 Bellarmine 46, UW-Parkside 63 (13 teams)
  • GNAC Cross Country Championships (Central Washington)MEN | WOMEN
    Yakima, Wash. * Apple Ridge Run Course | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#11 Alaska Anchorage 27, DII-#19 Western Washington 63, DII-#22 Western Oregon 80 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#6 Alaska Anchorage 31, Simon Fraser 76, DII-#16 Western Washington 87 (10 teams)
  • Great American (GAC) Cross Country Championships (Harding)MEN | WOMEN
    Searcy, Ark. | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#12 East Central (Okla.) 17, Harding 47, Southern Arkansas 75, Arkansas-Monticello 115 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#13 Harding 27, East Central (Okla.) 39, Arkansas Tech 109 (9 teams)
  • Gulf South Cross Country ChampionshipsMEN | WOMEN
    Hoover, Ala. * Veteran’s Park | Meet History
    MEN: Alabama-Huntsville 17, West Florida 55, West Alabama 78 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: West Florida 53, Delta State 69, West Alabama 75 (8 teams)
  • Heartland Conference Cross Country Championships (Texas A&M International)
    Laredo, Texas | Meet History
    MEN: Dallas Baptist 46, Texas A&M International 55, Arkansas-Fort Smith 64 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Dallas Baptist 22, Newman 52, Texas A&M International 99 (7 teams)
  • Lone Star Cross Country Championships (Angelo State)MEN | WOMEN
    San Angelo, Texas | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#9 Eastern New Mexico 28, Abilene Christian 68, Texas A&M-Commerce 99 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#12 Midwestern State 43, West Texas A&M 87, Angelo State 103 (9 teams)
  • MIAA Cross Country Championships (Missouri Southern)MEN | WOMEN
    Joplin, Mo. | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#10 Central Missouri 53, Northwest Missouri 73, DII-#25 Missouri Southern 74 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#15 Pittsburg State 63, DII-#20 Missouri Southern 92, DII-#22 Truman State 95 (9 teams)
    DII-#25 Northwest Missouri (5th, 112)
  • Northeast-10 Cross Country Championships (American International)MEN | WOMEN
    Westfield, Mass. * Stanley Park | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#23 Stonehill 44, Southern Connecticut 66, DII-#16 UMass Lowell 71 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#14 Stonehill 39, Bentley 82, Saint Michael’s 149 (16 teams)
  • NSIC Cross Country Championships (MSU Moorhead)MEN | WOMEN
    Moorhead, Minn. | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#8 Augustana (S.D.) 24, DII-#13 Minnesota State 52, Minnesota Duluth 103 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#7 Augustana (S.D.) 22, DII-#8 U-Mary 35, Winona State 99 (11 teams)
  • Peach Belt Cross Country Championships (USC Aiken)MEN | WOMEN
    Aiken, S.C. * Pacer Path | Meet History
    MEN: Augusta State 57, UNC Pembroke 62, Clayton State 84 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Montevallo 44, Clayton State 74, Augusta State 82 (10 teams)
  • PSAC Cross Country Championships (Lock Haven)MEN | WOMEN
    Lock Haven, Pa. | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#7 Edinboro 46, DII-#18 Shippensburg 78, DII-#21 Lock Haven 84 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#9 Shippensburg 64, DII-#10 Edinboro 107, DII-#23 Lock Haven 118 (16 teams)
    DII-#21 Mansfield (5th, 144), DII-#24 East Stroudsburg (7th, 176)
  • RMAC Cross Country Championships (Metro State)
    Denver, Colo. * Willis Case Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#2 Western State 28, DII-#1 Adams State 31, DII-#4 Colorado Mines 89 (12 teams)
    DII-#14 Metro State (5th, 141)
    WOMEN: DII-#1 Western State 27, DII-#5 Adams State 31, Metro State 77 (13 teams)
  • SAC Cross Country Championships (Carson-Newman)MEN | WOMEN
    Morristown, Tenn. * Panther Creek State Park | Meet History
    MEN: Mars Hill 46, Anderson (S.C.) 48, Wingate 98 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Anderson (S.C.) 60, Lenoir-Rhyne 63, Wingate 74 (10 teams)
  • SIAC Cross Country Championships (Tuskegee)
    Tuskegee, Ala. * Macon County Road and Bridge Department | Meet History
  • Sunshine Cross Country Championships (Nova Southeastern)MEN | WOMEN
    Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | Meet History
    MEN: Tampa 40, Florida Southern 48, Florida Tech 70, Nova Southeastern 70 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#11 Tampa 29, Nova Southeastern 69, Florida Tech 94 (6 teams)
  • WVIAC Cross Country Championships (Concord)
    Athens, W.Va. | Meet History
    MEN: Seton Hill 44, Wheeling Jesuit 45, West Virginia Wesleyan 50 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Seton Hill 55, Wheeling Jesuit 58, West Virginia Wesleyan 83 (13 teams)


NAIA Conference Championships

  • Gulf Coast Cross Country ChampionshipsMEN | WOMEN
    Clinton, Miss. * Choctaw Running Trails | Meet History
    MEN: Xavier (La.) 19, Edward Waters 60, Dillard 64 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Xavier (La.) 22, Southern-New Orleans 56, Dillard 82 (6 teams)


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • NAIA Great Lakes Invitational (Aquinas (Mich.))MEN | WOMEN
    Grand Rapids, Mich. * Riverside Park | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#7 Shawnee State 64, NAIA-#12 Aquinas (Mich.) 82, NAIA-#15 St. Francis (Ill.) 94 (35 teams)
    NAIA-#23 Siena Heights (5th, 183), NAIA-#15 St. Francis (Ill.) (24th, 709)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#1 Azusa Pacific 59, NAIA-#6 Olivet Nazarene 70, Shawnee State 182 (35 teams)
    NAIA-#21 Roberts Wesleyan (5th, 212), NAIA-#13 Saint Xavier (6th, 214), NAIA-#17 Taylor (7th, 218)
  • HVMAC/HVWAC Championships (Purchase College)MEN | WOMEN
    Purchase, N.Y. | Meet History
  • NAIA Mid-States Classic (Southwestern (Kan.))
    Winfield, Kan. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#17 Oklahoma Baptist 62, NAIA-#19 Southwestern (Kan.) 104, NAIA-#10 Wayland Baptist 105 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: Wayland Baptist 94, Texas Wesleyan 115, Park University 120 (20 teams)
  • NYSCTC Cross Country Championships (St. Lawrence)MEN | WOMEN
    Canton, N.Y. | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#10 St. Lawrence [ss], #27 Rochester
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#12 St. Lawrence [ss]


DUAL Meets


Completed Scored Meets

  • Albright at Alvernia
    Reading, Pa. | Meet History
  • Mayor’s Cup
    Boston, Mass. * Franklin Park | Meet History
    MEN: NYAC 43, Boston AA 98, New Balance Boston 108 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: New Balance Boston 54, Boston AA 87, Central Park TC 90 (9 teams)
  • Southeast Cross Country Classic (Berry)
    Rome, Ga. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#13 Bryan 65, NAIA-#25 SCAD Savannah 129, Cumberland 139 (34 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#18 Indiana Wesleyan 107, Centre 116, NAIA-#15 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 134 (35 teams)
    DIII-#19 Emory (7th, 219)
  • Biola Invitational
    La Mirada, Calif. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#3 Master’s College 43, NAIA-#14 Westmont 46, NAIA-#21 Biola 56 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#8 Biola 43, NAIA-#16 Westmont 47, NAIA-#12 Master’s College 49 (11 teams)
  • British Columbia Invitational
    Vancouver, Canada * Jericho Beach | Meet History
    MEN: Victoria 19, NAIA-#22 British Columbia 55, Point Grey 61, Trinity Western 115 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Victoria 16, NAIA-#3 British Columbia 59, Trinity Christian 102 (tri)
  • Titan Invitational (Cal State Fullerton)
    Fullerton, Calif. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#8 Cal State San Marcos 18, Vanguard 58, Loyola Marymount 68 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#2 Cal State San Marcos 22, UCLA 65, UC Santa Barbara 108 (10 teams)
  • CCSU Mini-Meet (Central Connecticut State)MEN | WOMEN
    New Britain, Conn. * Stanley Quarter Park | Meet History
    MEN: Central Connecticut State 27, DI-#14 Providence 73, Bryant 101, Stony Brook 101 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#7 Providence 37, Quinnipiac 49, Central Connecticut State 63 (6 teams)
  • Chaminade Invitational
    Waipahu, Hawaii | Meet History
    MEN: BYU Hawaii 24, Hawaii Pacific 47, Chaminade 77 (tri)
    WOMEN: BYU Hawaii 17, Hawai’i 66, Hawaii Pacific 85 (5 teams)
  • Battle for the Buggy (Elizabethtown)MEN | WOMEN
    Elizabethtown, Pa. * Lancaster County Central Park | Meet History
    MEN: (alumni) 35, DIII-#24 Elizabethtown 37, (club team) 63 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Elizabethtown 24, Gettysburg 48, (alumni) 69 (10 teams)
  • Yellowjacket Classic (Graceland)MEN | WOMEN
    Lamoni, Iowa | Meet History
    MEN: Graceland 41, Saint Ambrose 60, Hannibal-LaGrange 96 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Neb.-Omaha 40, Central Methodist 80, Saint Ambrose 87 (8 teams)
  • Hood College Open
    Thurmont, Md. * Utica Park | Meet History
    meet held at Utica Park in Thurmont, MD
    MEN: Hagerstown CC 28, Hood 63, Howard CC (Md.) 96 (9 teams)
  • Lewis-Clark State Open
    Lewiston, Idaho | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#6 Lewis-Clark State 25, NAIA-#20 Eastern Oregon 49, Rocky Mountain 64, Spokane Falls CC 84 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#14 Lewis-Clark State 28, Eastern Oregon 53, Spokane Falls CC 59, NAIA-#22 Rocky Mountain 84 (4 teams)
  • Mount Marty InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Yankton, S.D. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#16 Concordia (Neb.) 51, NAIA-#24 Morningside 67, Dordt 71 (13 teams)
    DIII-#4 Dickinson (7th, 196)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#11 Morningside 54, NAIA-#19 Concordia (Neb.) 59, NAIA-#23 Dordt 87 (12 teams)
    DIII-#20 Dickinson (7th, 190)
  • North Central (Ill.) OpenMEN | WOMEN
    Winfield, Ill. * St. James Farm | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#5 Wheaton (Ill.) 24, DIII-#10 Chicago 54, DuPage 63 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#33 Chicago 30, Wheaton (Ill.) 37, DuPage 81, DIII-#24 North Central (Ill.) ‘B’ 93 (4 teams)
  • Beaver Classic (Oregon State)
    Corvallis, Ore. * Avery Park | Meet History
    WOMEN: Portland 35, Seattle 70, Oregon State 94 (15 teams)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

  • John Reif Memorial (Cornell)
    Ithaca, N.Y. | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#30 SUNY Cortland
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-I#9 Syracuse, #25 Cornell
    NCAA D-III#27 SUNY Cortland
  • Eastern Michigan Fall ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    Ypsilanti, Mich. | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-I#26 Ohio State
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-I#15 Michigan State, #19 Michigan
  • Haverford InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Haverford, Pa. | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-I#16 Villanova
    NCAA D-III#2 Haverford
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-I#4 Villanova
    NCAA D-III#29 Haverford
  • Hilbert InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Hamburg, N.Y. | Meet History
  • Illini OpenMEN | WOMEN
    Urbana, Ill. | Meet History
  • Jack’s Run (Minnesota)MEN | WOMEN
    Minneapolis, Minn. * Les Bolsad Golf Course | Meet History
  • St. Joseph’s (Long Isalnd) InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Brooklyn, N.Y. * Sunken Meadow Park | Meet History
  • Lake Wissota Invitational (UW-Eau Claire)MEN | WOMEN
    Eau Claire, Wis. | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#29 UW-Eau Claire
    RANKED WOMEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#7 UW-Eau Claire
  • UW-Oshkosh OpenMEN | WOMEN
    Winneconne, Wis. | Meet History
    RANKED MEN’S TEAMS
    NCAA D-III#8 UW-Oshkosh, #17 UW-Platteville, #20 UW-Stevens Point
  • Walsh/Malone ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    North Canton, Ohio | Meet History
  • Wellesley Invitational
    Wellesley, Mass. | Meet History
  • Heron Invitational (William Smith)MEN | WOMEN
    Geneva, N.Y. * Seneca Lake State Park Course | Meet History

October 11-October 17

Weekly Report — Team Scores

National Collegiate Cross Country Report

Results by Region: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III

Results by Conference: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • Maine State Championships (cross country) (Bates)MEN | WOMEN
    Lewiston, Maine | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#9 Bates 23, DIII-#33 Bowdoin 43, Southern Maine 70 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#21 Colby 41, Bowdoin 44, Bates 58 (11 teams)
  • Seven Sisters Championships (Bryn Mawr)
    Bryn Mawr, Pa. | Meet History
    WOMEN: Vassar 33, Wellesley 59, Swarthmore 86 (7 teams)
  • Inland Northwest Challenge (Community Colleges of Spokane)
    Spokane, Wash. | Meet History
    MEN: DI-#20 Washington State 17, Gonzaga 73, NAIA-#6 Lewis-Clark State 93 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Gonzaga 51, Montana 54, Washington State 61 (9 teams)
    NAIA-#15 Lewis-Clark State (6th, 155)
  • North Carolina Intercollegiate Championships (Guilford)MEN | WOMEN
    Greensboro, N.C. | Meet History
    MEN: Guilford 25, Barton 53, Shaw 64, Methodist 95 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Barton 30, Roanoke 38, Shaw 84, Methodist 88 (4 teams)
  • CTC Cross Country Championships (Rowan)MEN | WOMEN
    Jersey City, N.J. * Liberty State Park | Meet History
    MEN: Rowan 36, NJIT 65, Stevens 120 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#8 Rowan 22, Philadelphia 55, St. Joseph’s (Long Island) 117 (15 teams)
  • Wisconsin Private College Championships (Viterbo)
    La Crosse, Wis. * Pettibone Park | Meet History
    MEN: St. Norbert 45, MSOE 50, Viterbo 111 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#24 Viterbo 30, St. Norbert 73, Ripon 86 (11 teams)
  • CCOC (Cross Country Only Conference) Championships (William Smith)MEN | WOMEN
    Geneva, N.Y. * Seneca Lake State Park Course | Meet History
    MEN: Clarkson 32, Hartwick 64, SUNYIT 110 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: William Smith 45, Clarkson 54, SUNY ESF 75 (16 teams)
  • Little Three Championships (Division III) (Williams)
    Williamstown, Mass. | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#13 Williams 19, Wesleyan (Conn.) 57, Amherst 62 (tri)
    WOMEN: DIII-#1 Williams 20, DIII-#9 Amherst 44, Wesleyan (Conn.) 78 (tri)


DUAL Meets

  • Navy at ArmyMEN | WOMEN
    West Point, N.Y. | Meet History
    MEN: Navy 19, Army 37 (dual)
    WOMEN: Navy 25, Army 31 (dual)


Completed Preview Meets

  • SCIAC Multi-DualsMEN | WOMEN
    La Mirada, Calif. * La Mirada Park | Meet History
    MEN: Occidental 7-0, DIII-#27 Pomona-Pitzer 6-1, DIII-#30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5-2 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7-0, DIII-#31 Whittier 6-1, Occidental 5-2 (8 teams)
  • Pre-National Invitational (Indiana State)MEN | WOMEN
    Terre Haute, Ind. * LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course | Meet History | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    MEN: DI-#8 Colorado 82, DI-#12 Portland 104, DI-#5 Iona 109 (35 teams)
    DI-#11 Florida State (5th, 186), DI-#7 Indiana (8th, 259)
    WOMEN: DI-#3 Florida State 46, DI-#5 Georgetown 99, DI-#18 Michigan 158 (37 teams)
  • UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational / DIII Pre-NationalsMEN | WOMEN
    Winneconne, Wis. * Lake Breeze Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 49, DIII-#5 Washington (Mo.) 137, DIII-#29 Wheaton (Ill.) 154 (47 teams)
    DIII-#8 UW-Oshkosh (5th, 158), DIII-#18 Chicago (6th, 231), DIII-#7 MIT (7th, 240), DIII-#13 NYU (8th, 246), DIII-#21 UW-Platteville (9th, 251), DIII-#12 Augustana (Ill.) (10th, 278), DIII-#20 UW-Stevens Point (11th, 325), DIII-#15 Wabash (12th, 377), NAIA-#11 Olivet Nazarene (16th, 451)
    WOMEN: DIII-#3 Washington (Mo.) 61, DIII-#5 MIT 123, DIII-#7 Calvin 188 (43 teams)
    DIII-#25 Ohio Northern (5th, 222), NAIA-#5 Olivet Nazarene (6th, 239), DIII-#16 Hope (7th, 250), DIII-#17 Emory (8th, 256), DIII-#34 North Central (Ill.) (9th, 271), DIII-#15 Carleton (10th, 297), DIII-#19 NYU (11th, 299), DIII-#32 Chicago (12th, 336), DIII-#33 Trinity (Texas) (16th, 477)
  • Wingate Pre-SAC meetMEN | WOMEN
    Wingate, N.C. | Meet History
    MEN: Wingate 20, Francis Marion 59, Catawba 78 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Wingate 15, Catawba 60, Francis Marion 76, Livingstone 97 (4 teams)


Completed Scored Meets

  • Crimson Classic (Alabama)
    Tuscaloosa, Ala. | Meet History
    MEN: Georgia Tech 83, Auburn 122, Mississippi 131 (21 teams)
    WOMEN: Alabama 88, Mississippi 91, Tennessee 127 (25 teams)
  • Albany InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Albany, N.Y. | Meet History
    MEN: Albany 36, Binghamton 51, DIII-#6 Middlebury 89 (21 teams)
    WOMEN: New Hampshire 29, DIII-#2 Middlebury 64, Albany 91 (23 teams)
    DIII-#35 Keene State (18th, 477)
  • Chile Pepper Festival (Arkansas)MEN | WOMEN
    Fayetteville, Ark. * Agri Park | Meet History
    MEN: DI-#1 Oklahoma State 25, DI-#15 Arkansas 78, DI-#3 Oklahoma 161 (32 teams)
    NAIA-#1 Oklahoma Christian (7th, 195), DII-#12 East Central (Okla.) (10th, 230), NAIA-#2 Shorter (15th, 435)
    WOMEN: DI-#17 Texas 85, DI-#11 Arkansas 89, DI-#29 Oklahoma State 123 (35 teams)
  • Ball State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Muncie, Ind. | Meet History
    MEN: Kent State 17, Bowling Green 45 (dual)
    WOMEN: Western Michigan 30, Ball State 54, Miami (Ohio) 64 (5 teams)
  • Bradley Classic
    Peoria, Ill. * Newman Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: Drake 76, Wichita State 111, South Dakota State 122 (19 teams)
    WOMEN: Missouri 65, Illinois State 89, Eastern Michigan 124 (21 teams)
  • Rothernberg Run (Brown)
    Providence, R.I. | Meet History
    MEN: Brown 15, Bryant 61, Rhode Island 66 (tri)
    WOMEN: Brown 29, Rhode Island 39, UMass 75, Bryant 102 (4 teams)
  • Northridge InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Northridge, Calif. | Meet History
    MEN: UC Irvine 50, Houston 52, Cal State Fullerton 56 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: UC Santa Barbara 72, Southern California 75, UC Irvine 92 (10 teams)
  • Cougar Challenge (Cal State San Marcos)
    San Marcos, Calif. | Meet History
    MEN: Cal Baptist 31, NAIA-#4 Cal State San Marcos 34, Riverside City 79 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#2 Cal State San Marcos 17, Cal Baptist 57, NAIA-#13 Saint Xavier 82 (10 teams)
  • Centenary (La.) Invitational
    Shreveport, La. | Meet History
    MEN: Sam Houston State 36, Houston Baptist 65, Grambling State 69 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Sam Houston State 23, Grambling State 54, Northwestern State 54 (9 teams)
  • Front Runner Invitational (Chattanooga)
    Chattanooga, Tenn. * Moccasin Bend Race Course | Meet History
    MEN: Middle Tennessee 29, Chattanooga 30, UT Martin 66 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Middle Tennessee 26, Chattanooga 42, UT Martin 55 (5 teams)
  • Mike Hodges Invitational (Clackamas CC)MEN | WOMEN
    Oregon City, Ore. | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#35 Willamette 24, Clackamas CC 62, Seattle 81 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Oregon State 19, Willamette 62, Everett CC 79 (9 teams)
  • Concordia (Ore.)/adidas Classic
    Portland, Ore. * Fernhill Park | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#21 College of Idaho 46, NAIA-#3 Concordia (Ore.) 61, Simon Fraser 78 (10 teams)
    NAIA-#7 Southern Oregon (8th, 187)
    WOMEN: Simon Fraser 61, Portland 77, NAIA-#3 Northwest Christian 82 (9 teams)
    NAIA-#8 College of Idaho (5th, 95), NAIA-#18 Southern Oregon (7th, 172)
  • Concordia (Texas) Invitational
    Cedar Park, Texas * Cedar Park High School | Meet History
    MEN: Texas ‘B’ 44, El Paso CC 61, Texas Wesleyan 65 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#17 Texas ‘B’ 33, Texas State 48, Houston Baptist 88 (15 teams)
  • Connecticut College Invitational
    New London, Conn. | Meet History
    MEN: Southern Connecticut 52, Connecticut College 75, TCNJ 99 (14 teams)
    DIII-#17 Tufts (7th, 172)
    WOMEN: Rutgers 48, DIII-#14 Plattsburgh State 56, DIII-#27 Tufts 64 (17 teams)
  • Blue & Gold Invitational (Delaware)MEN | WOMEN
    Newark, Del. * White Clay Creek State Park | Meet History
    Division I Race
    MEN: Maryland 26, Delaware TC 52, Mount St. Mary’s 73 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Maryland 33, Delaware 38, Mount St. Mary’s 87 (7 teams)
    Division II & III Race
    MEN: Franklin & Marshall 38, West Chester 59, Ursinus 64 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: West Chester 37, Franklin & Marshall 55, Wilmington (Del.) 57 (6 teams)
  • Saints Invitational (Emmanuel (Mass.))
    Boston, Mass. * Franklin Park | Meet History
    MEN: Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 35, Babson 48, Lesley 131 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: Lesley 51, Babson 61, Worcester State 65 (17 teams)
  • Evansville InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Evansville, Ind. | Meet History
    MEN: Southern Illinois 26, IUPUI 63, Marshall 101 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Belmont 32, Southern Illinois 57, Evansville 96 (11 teams)
  • Fr. O’Neil Invitational (Fairfield)MEN | WOMEN
    Fairfield, Conn. | Meet History
    MEN: Fairfield 22, Wagner 48, New Haven 71, Bridgeport 99 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Fairfield 20, Wagner 44, New Haven 91, Bridgeport 96 (4 teams)
  • Gettysburg Invitational
    Gettysburg, Pa. | Meet History
    MEN: Malone 29, Messiah 112, Mary Washington 158 (31 teams)
    DII-#21 Lock Haven (5th, 184), DIII-#28 Johns Hopkins (10th, 240), DII-#18 Shippensburg (13th, 320)
    WOMEN: Malone 41, Bucknell 74, DII-#9 Shippensburg 104 (31 teams)
    DIII-#11 Johns Hopkins (5th, 142), DII-#21 Lock Haven (11th, 331)
  • Goucher College ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    Towson, Md. | Meet History
    MEN: Navy 20, Truett-McConnell 81, Goucher 95 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Goucher 34, York (Pa.) 56, Loyola (Md.) 93 (8 teams)
  • Green Mountain College Invitational
    Poultney, Vt. | Meet History
    MEN: Hudson Valley CC 39, Sage Colleges 53, Albany Pharmacy 65 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Albany Pharmacy 24, Hudson Valley CC 59, Green Mountain 66, Johnson State 79 (4 teams)
  • Jimmie Invitational (Jamestown (N.D.))MEN | WOMEN
    Jamestown, N.D. | Meet History
    MEN: Minot State 42, Jamestown (N.D.) 49, NAIA-#15 Concordia (Neb.) 59, Valley City State 64 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Concordia (Neb.) 36, Minot State 48, Jamestown (N.D.) 51 (5 teams)
  • Fast Cats Classic (Kentucky Wesleyan)MEN | WOMEN
    Owensboro, Ky. * Yellow Creek Park | Meet History
    MEN: Austin Peay 50, Indianapolis 58, Brescia 110 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#19 Southern Indiana 20, Indianapolis 57, Austin Peay 69 (13 teams)
  • Leopard Invitational (Lafayette)MEN | WOMEN
    Easton, Pa. * Metzger Fields Athletic Complex | Meet History
    MEN: American 20, Saint Francis (Pa.) 54, La Salle 84 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Bloomsburg (Pa.) 65, Lafayette 101, American 111 (12 teams)
  • Dr. Tucker Invitational (Loras)MEN | WOMEN
    Dubuque, Iowa | Meet History
    MEN: North Iowa Area CC 15, Harper 58, Loras 78 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Loras 40, Augustana (Ill.) 43, Grand View 68 (5 teams)
  • Manchester InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    North Manchester, Ind. | Meet History
    MEN: Manchester 45, Cornerstone 47, Goshen 64 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Cornerstone 24, DIII-#7 Calvin ‘B’ 40, Manchester 78 (8 teams)
  • McPherson College Lakeside ShootoutMEN | WOMEN
    McPherson, Kan. | Meet History
    MEN: Colby (Kan.) CC 41, NAIA-#17 Southwestern (Kan.) 42, Butler (Kan.) CC 70 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Cowley County CC 57, Butler (Kan.) CC 71, Southwestern (Kan.) 72 (11 teams)
  • Choctaw Open (Mississippi College)MEN | WOMEN
    Clinton, Miss. | Meet History
    MEN: Mississippi State 33, South Alabama 44, Louisiana Tech 62 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: South Alabama 23, Mississippi State 42, Millsaps 138 (15 teams)
  • Yellowjacket Invitational (Montana St.-Billings)MEN | WOMEN
    Billings, Mont. | Meet History
    MEN: Black Hills State 34, Carroll (Mont.) 60, Rocky Mountain 64 (5 teams)
    DIII-#4 Dickinson (5th, 123)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#11 Carroll (Mont.) 42, Rocky Mountain 55, Black Hills State 60 (5 teams)
  • Inter-Regional Rumble (Oberlin)MEN | WOMEN
    Oberlin, Ohio | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#34 Albion 117, DIII-#32 Allegheny 140, Saint Vincent 193 (34 teams)
    DIII-#15 Wabash (15th, 384)
    WOMEN: DIII-#23 Oberlin 60, Case Western Reserve 147, DePauw 191 (33 teams)
  • Boxer Rebellion (Pacific (Ore.))MEN | WOMEN
    Forest Grove, Ore. | Meet History
    MEN: Lewis & Clark 46, Whitman 46, Pacific (Ore.) 55 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#26 Whitman 40, DIII-#18 Lewis & Clark 47, Puget Sound 54 (5 teams)
  • Pacific Lutheran InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Tacoma, Wash. | Meet History
    MEN: Pacific Lutheran 27, (alumni) 44, Green River CC 67, Olympic College 99 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Pacific Lutheran 17, Olympic College 48, Green River CC 70 (tri)
  • Penn State National (Cross Country)MEN | WOMEN
    State College, Pa. | Meet History
    MEN: Penn State 47, DII-#3 Grand Valley State 55, Duquesne 77 (21 teams)
    DII-#21 Lock Haven (8th, 238), DIII-#24 Carnegie Mellon (14th, 395)
    WOMEN: DI-#19 West Virginia 45, Connecticut 70, DI-#20 Penn State 77 (29 teams)
    DII-#4 Grand Valley State (5th, 171), DII-#3 Ferris State (8th, 308), DII-#23 Mansfield (17th, 425), DII-#21 Lock Haven (18th, 459)
  • Princeton Invitational (Cross Country)MEN | WOMEN
    Princeton, N.J. * West Windsor Fields | Meet History
    MEN: Cornell 50, DI-#14 Princeton 68, Yale 107 (14 teams)
    DIII-#2 Haverford (5th, 136), DI-#18 Columbia (6th, 149), DI-#5 Iona (9th, 294), DIII-#19 Elizabethtown (12th, 324)
    WOMEN: Yale 15, Saint Joseph’s 71, Monmouth 120 (11 teams)
    DIII-#24 Haverford (5th, 156), DI-#28 Princeton (5th, 156)
  • Royal Cross Country Challenge (Queens (N.C.))MEN | WOMEN
    Charlotte, N.C. * McAlpine Creek Park | Meet History
    MEN: Davidson 47, DII-#15 Queens (N.C.) 97, VMI 117 (19 teams)
    DI-#11 Florida State (7th, 126)
    WOMEN: DI-#3 Florida State 36, Elon 83, DII-#18 Queens (N.C.) 104 (21 teams)
  • Rochester Yellowjacket InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Rochester, N.Y. | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#25 Rochester 42, Western Ontario 54, Cornell 59 (16 teams)
    DIII-#31 SUNY Cortland (12th, 293)
    WOMEN: Cornell 31, Western Ontario 35, Laurentian 112 (13 teams)
    DIII-#22 SUNY Cortland (6th, 166), NAIA-#20 Roberts Wesleyan (11th, 328)
  • Bronco Invitational (Santa Clara)
    Santa Clara, Calif. | Meet History
    MEN: DI-#4 Stanford 38, Cal Poly 77, Long Beach State 153 (19 teams)
    NAIA-#7 Southern Oregon (10th, 257), DI-#22 UCLA (14th, 373), DII-#5 Chico State (17th, 419)
    WOMEN: Long Beach State 94, Portland 100, Idaho State 116 (21 teams)
    DI-#10 California (10th, 262), DIII-#11 Johns Hopkins (12th, 320), DII-#2 Chico State (18th, 443)
  • South Dakota Tim Young InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Vermillion, S.D. | Meet History
    MEN: South Dakota 29, North Dakota State 33, North Dakota 71, South Dakota Mines 106 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: North Dakota State 21, South Dakota 49, North Dakota 72 (5 teams)
  • UCF Black & Gold Challenge
    Orlando, Fla. | Meet History
    MEN: North Florida 30, Florida Gulf Coast 72, Florida A&M 75 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Jacksonville 88, UCF 88, Florida A&M 103 (16 teams)
    NAIA-#14 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (5th, 118)
  • USC Upstate Invitational
    Spartanburg, S.C. * Milliken Research Park | Meet History
    MEN: USC Upstate 15, Darton 49, Newberry 112 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: USC Upstate 15, Wofford 85, Carson-Newman 87 (8 teams)
  • Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational (UW-La Crosse)MEN | WOMEN
    West Salem, Wis. * Maple Grove Country Club | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#16 UW-La Crosse 79, DIII-#22 Nebraska Wesleyan 112, DIII-#23 Hamline 145 (25 teams)
    DIII-#26 St. Olaf (5th, 193)
    WOMEN: DIII-#10 UW-Eau Claire 44, DI-#21 Minnesota 58, DIII-#27 Nebraska Wesleyan 120 (23 teams)
    DIII-#29 Luther (5th, 158), DIII-#30 UW-La Crosse (8th, 207), DIII-#13 St. Olaf (11th, 321), DIII-#15 Carleton (16th, 495)
  • Panorama Farms Invitational (Virginia)MEN | WOMEN
    Charlottesville, Va. | Meet History
    MEN: Virginia 39, Duke 59, UNCG 69 (10 teams)
    DI-#16 Georgetown (6th, 147)
    WOMEN: DI-#16 Virginia 27, UNCG 55, East Carolina 103 (9 teams)
  • Warner Pacific Invitational
    Portland, Ore. * Lents Park | Meet History
    MEN: Corban 34, Warner Pacific 41, Oregon Tech 51, Evergreen State 103 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Corban 25, Oregon Tech 36, Warner Pacific 70 (tri)
  • Western New England College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Springfield, Mass. | Meet History
    MEN: WPI 45, Westfield State 53, Roger Williams 97 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: Westfield State 30, WPI 42, Clark (Mass.) 97 (19 teams)
  • Wilmington (Ohio) Invitational
    Wilmington, Ohio | Meet History
    MEN: Findlay 78, Wright State 86, Berea 127 (26 teams)
    WOMEN: Ohio State 83, Findlay 105, Wilmington (Ohio) 115 (26 teams)
  • Wisconsin adidas InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Madison, Wis. * Zimmer Championship Course | Meet History | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    MEN: DI-#2 Wisconsin 66, DI-#6 BYU 120, DI-#4 Stanford 125 (39 teams)
    DI-#7 Indiana (5th, 271), DI-#17 Minnesota (7th, 309), DI-#13 Northern Arizona (8th, 332), DI-#24 Providence (9th, 343), DI-#19 Villanova (10th, 367), DI-#9 NC State (11th, 374), DI-#22 UCLA (12th, 410), DI-#26 Michigan (13th, 414), DI-#10 Oregon (14th, 448), DI-#27 Texas A&M (14th, 448), DI-#23 Arizona State (16th, 452), DI-#18 Columbia (18th, 475), DI-#29 North Carolina (20th, 501), DI-#21 Syracuse (22nd, 540), DI-#16 Georgetown (24th, 609), DI-#25 New Mexico (28th, 629), DI-#28 Florida (32nd, 710)
    WOMEN: DI-#24 Washington 199, Vanderbilt 211, DI-#14 Arizona 230 (44 teams)
    DI-#6 Stanford (5th, 256), DI-#8 Syracuse (6th, 273), DI-#10 California (7th, 331), DI-#12 Oregon (8th, 350), DI-#9 Iowa State (9th, 362), DI-#15 Michigan State (9th, 362), DI-#7 New Mexico (11th, 375), DI-#13 North Carolina (14th, 454), DI-#25 Notre Dame (15th, 475), DI-#2 Providence (16th, 480), DI-#23 Iowa (18th, 489), DI-#22 Florida (19th, 506), DI-#21 Minnesota (20th, 520), DI-#27 BYU (22nd, 539), DI-#30 Clemson (24th, 559), DI-#28 Princeton (25th, 586)
  • Fighting Scots Festival (Wooster)MEN | WOMEN
    Wooster, Ohio | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#7 Edinboro 15, Wooster 56, DII-#24 Ashland 84, Hiram 101 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#10 Edinboro 15, Wooster 48, Ashland 85, Hiram 110 (4 teams)
  • York (N.Y.) InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Bronx, N.Y. * Van Cortlandt Park | Meet History
    MEN: SUNY Maritime College 73, CCNY 94, Dutchess CC 111 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 19, Brooklyn College 103, Fashion Institute of Technology 126 (9 teams)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

October 4-October 10

National Collegiate Cross Country Report

Results by Region: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III

Results by Conference: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • New England (NEICAAA) Cross Country Championship (Boston University)
    Boston, Mass. * Franklin Park | Meet History
    MEN: Connecticut 149, Dartmouth 192, Boston University 211, DIII-#13 Middlebury 211 (43 teams)
    DIII-#7 MIT (6th, 244), DIII-#18 Tufts (8th, 274), DIII-#9 Williams (9th, 277), DII-#10 UMass Lowell (11th, 292), DI-#24 Providence (12th, 298), DII-#24 Stonehill (13th, 319), DIII-#32 Bowdoin (18th, 539), DII-#18 Southern Connecticut (28th, 700)
    WOMEN: Boston College 38, Boston University 73, Vermont 118 (39 teams)
    DIII-#1 Middlebury (6th, 216), DIII-#3 MIT (8th, 276), DIII-#9 Amherst (10th, 331), DI-#2 Providence (12th, 341), DIII-#29 Colby (14th, 422), DII-#14 Stonehill (15th, 467), DIII-#35 Keene State (20th, 548), DIII-#23 Tufts (22nd, 596)
  • Metropolitan Championships (Cross Country) (Fordham)
    Bronx, N.Y. * Van Cortlandt Park | Meet History
    MEN: DI-#18 Columbia 22, DIII-#12 NYU 61, Fordham 88 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Columbia 37, Rutgers 52, St. John’s (N.Y.) 99 (13 teams)
    DIII-#13 NYU (5th, 121)
  • Michigan Intercollegiate Championships (Hillsdale)MEN | WOMEN
    Hillsdale, Mich. | Meet History
    MEN: Hillsdale 43, DII-#3 Grand Valley State ‘B’ 44, Wayne State (Mich.) 80 (22 teams)
    DIII-#34 Albion (5th, 161), NAIA-#24 Cornerstone (8th, 222)
    WOMEN: DI-#15 Michigan State 48, Western Michigan 75, Saginaw Valley State 112 (21 teams)


Completed Preview Meets

  • Bethany Lutheran InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Mankato, Minn. * Minneopa Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: St. Scholastica 62, North Central (Minn.) 79, Minnesota Morris 83 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Scholastica 35, Minnesota Morris 52, Northwestern (Minn.) 96 (7 teams)


Completed Scored Meets

  • Walt Disney World Cross Country Classic
    Lake Buena Vista, Fla. * Wide World of Sports Complex | Meet History
    MEN: Drake 31, Florida Gulf Coast 120, Johnson County CC 156 (24 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#11 Tampa 48, Florida Atlantic 62, Drake 114 (28 teams)
  • Jack St. Clair Memorial ChampionshipMEN | WOMEN
    Philadelphia, Pa. * Belmont Plateau | Meet History
    MEN: DI-#19 Villanova 17, Wilmington (Del.) 102, (club team) 109 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Bloomsburg (Pa.) 22, Philadelphia 50, (club team) 93 (5 teams)
  • Jaguar Invitational (Augusta State)
    Evans, Ga. * Blanchard Woods Park | Meet History
    MEN: Augusta State 31, Georgia State 37, GCSU 58 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Georgia State 15, Augusta State 61, GCSU 72, USC Aiken 107 (4 teams)
  • Eagle Invitational (Benedictine (Ill.))MEN | WOMEN
    Lisle, Ill. * Community Park | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#16 St. Francis (Ill.) 29, Lewis 33, DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) ‘B’ 93 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Lewis 28, St. Francis (Ill.) 52, Elmhurst 89 (9 teams)
    DIII-#33 North Central (Ill.) (6th, 150)
  • Yellow Jacket Invitational (Black Hills State)
    Spearfish, S.D. * Spearfish Canyon Country Club | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#14 Minnesota State 36, Black Hills State 40, (club team) 84 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#8 U-Mary 21, Black Hills State 39, South Dakota Mines 79 (tri)
  • Briar Cliff InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    North Sioux City, S.D. * Adams Nature Preserve | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#8 Augustana (S.D.) 27, Morningside 73, Mount Marty 104 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#7 Augustana (S.D.) 65, NAIA-#10 Morningside 77, NAIA-#22 Dordt 90 (14 teams)
  • Carnegie Mellon InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Pittsburgh, Pa. * Schenley Park | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#23 Ashland 29, Northern Kentucky 80, DIII-#24 Carnegie Mellon 86 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Ashland 63, Northern Kentucky 69, California (Pa.) 95 (15 teams)
  • Coyote Twilight (College of Idaho)MEN | WOMEN
    Caldwell, Idaho | Meet History
    MEN: College of Idaho 36, Boise State 40, Northwest Nazarene 49 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#8 College of Idaho 22, Boise State 42, Northwest Nazarene 63, Westminster (Utah) 113 (4 teams)
  • University of Dallas InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Irving, Texas | Meet History
    MEN: Xavier (La.) 41, Arlington Baptist 54, Dallas 65 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Xavier (La.) 16, Dallas 56, UT Dallas 84 (5 teams)
  • Delaware State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Smyrna, Del. | Meet History
    MEN: UMES 42, Morgan State 57, Delaware State 62 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: UMES 31, Delaware State 58, Morgan State 67 (5 teams)
  • DeSales InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Center Valley, Pa. | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#6 Dickinson 58, DIII-#33 Allegheny 104, Messiah 149 (45 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#19 Dickinson 70, Kutztown 98, Marywood 138 (41 teams)
    DIII-#8 Rowan (14th, 431)
  • Asics Embry-Riddle ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    Daytona Beach, Fla. | Meet History
    MEN: Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 17, Stetson 75, South Georgia 84 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#15 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 20, Bethune-Cookman 71, Stetson 76 (5 teams)
  • Fort Hays State Tiger Open
    Hays, Kan. | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#4 Colorado Mines 23, NAIA-#14 Friends Univ. 60, Air Force 75 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#7 Friends Univ. 30, Air Force 52, Colorado Mines 86 (11 teams)
  • Gene Mullin Furman Invitational
    Greensville, S.C. | Meet History
    MEN: VMI 24, Furman 72, Anderson (S.C.) 82 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Furman 23, VMI 65, South Carolina 83 (11 teams)
  • Goldey-Beacom College Fall Classic
    Wilmington, Del. | Meet History
    MEN: Navy 31, East Stroudsburg 52, Salisbury 121 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#23 East Stroudsburg 30, Salisbury 87, Bridgewater (Va.) 116 (16 teams)
  • Grand Canyon Invitational
    Phoenix, Ariz. * Estrella Mountain Regional Park | Meet History
    MEN: DI-#23 Arizona State 28, Arizona 66, New Mexico State 90 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#14 Arizona 17, Arizona State 40, New Mexico State 88 (9 teams)
  • Hamilton Invitational (cross country)MEN | WOMEN
    Clinton, N.Y. (Oneida Co.) | Meet History
    MEN: SUNY New Paltz 65, Hamilton 68, Royal Military 110 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: Ithaca 29, NAIA-#20 Roberts Wesleyan 55, SUNY New Paltz 70 (11 teams)
  • Haskell InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Lawrence, Kan. | Meet History
    MEN: Emporia State 41, Park University 46, Saint Mary (Kan.) 104 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Park University 33, Emporia State 74, Benedictine (Kan.) 113 (10 teams)
  • Houston Baptist/Puma Invitational
    Houston, Texas | Meet History
    MEN: Houston Baptist 38, Houston ‘B’ 50, Sam Houston State 53 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Rice 32, Houston 56, Sam Houston State 72 (7 teams)
  • Incarnate Word Cross Country InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    San Antonio, Texas | Meet History
    MEN: Texas A&M-Kingsville 38, Incarnate Word 52, Trinity (Texas) 66 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#33 Trinity (Texas) 39, Incarnate Word 48, Texas A&M-Kingsville 89 (11 teams)
  • Jacksonville State Foothills InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Oxford, Ala. * Oxford Recreation Center | Meet History
    MEN: West Alabama 44, Clayton State 51, Jacksonville State 74 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#17 Emory 32, Jacksonville State 56, West Alabama 106 (12 teams)
  • Gene Davis Invitational (Lawrence)MEN | WOMEN
    Appleton, Wis. * Reid Municipal Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: UW-Whitewater 22, DIII-#7 UW-Oshkosh 68, Carthage 72 (6 teams)
    DIII-#19 UW-Stevens Point (5th, 139)
    WOMEN: UW-Whitewater 23, UW-Stevens Point 61, UW-Oshkosh 65 (5 teams)
  • Metro State Invitational
    Denver, Colo. * Washington Park | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#15 Metro State 33, New Mexico Highlands 38, UC-Colorado Springs 50 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Metro State 29, UC-Colorado Springs 59, New Mexico Highlands 70 (6 teams)
  • Midwestern State Cross Country Carnival
    Wichita Falls, Texas | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#9 Eastern New Mexico 33, Abilene Christian 63, Dallas Baptist 78 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#12 Midwestern State 32, Dallas Baptist 90, Abilene Christian 95 (8 teams)
  • Pine Hill Invitational (Minnesota Duluth)
    Duluth, Minn. | Meet History
    MEN: Winona State 43, Concordia Moorhead 45, Minnesota Duluth 48, UW-Superior 97 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#14 St. Olaf 27, Winona State 56, Minnesota Duluth 72 (7 teams)
  • Mississippi College/Watson Ford InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Clinton, Miss. * Choctaw Running Trails | Meet History
    Division I Race
    MEN: Mississippi Valley State 19, Jackson State 50, Southern 68, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 79 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Alcorn State 59, Mississippi Valley State 60, Jackson State 65 (5 teams)
    Non-Division I Race
    MEN: West Florida 21, Hendrix 60, Univ. of the Ozarks 90 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: West Florida 38, Delta State 40, Millsaps 94 (13 teams)
  • WOMEN: Bucknell 15, Mount St. Mary’s 53, Saint Francis (Pa.) 76 (tri)
  • Runnin’ Monks Invitational (Saint Joseph’s (Maine))MEN | WOMEN
    Standish, Maine | Meet History
    MEN: Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 29, Lyndon State 33, Univ. of New England 98 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 50, Univ. of New England 67, Saint Joseph’s (Maine) 69 (9 teams)
  • SF State Invitational
    San Francisco, Calif. | Meet History
    MEN: San Francisco State 68, San Diego Mesa 83, Sacramento State 97 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: San Francisco 29, Sacramento State 46, Cal State Stanislaus 91 (13 teams)
  • Brubaker Invitational (Santa Ana)
    Santa Ana, Calif. | Meet History
    MEN: San Bernardino Valley 15, Mt. San Antonio College 49, Pasadena City College 103 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Mt. San Antonio College 51, Palomar 94, Pasadena City College 97 (8 teams)
  • Shawnee State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Portsmouth, Ohio | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#8 Shawnee State 15, Georgetown (Ky.) 57, Campbellsville 75 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Shawnee State 30, Cleveland State 45, Georgetown (Ky.) 71 (8 teams)
  • Slippery Rock Invitational (cross country)
    Slippery Rock, Pa. | Meet History
    MEN: East Stroudsburg 28, Slippery Rock 55, West Virginia Wesleyan 103 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#23 East Stroudsburg 52, Slippery Rock 62, Robert Morris 89 (13 teams)
  • South Plains InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Levelland, Texas | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#9 Wayland Baptist 27, South Plains 43, Lubbock Christian 50 (tri)
    WOMEN: South Plains 22, Wayland Baptist 34, Lubbock Christian 74 (tri)
  • St. Kate’s Invitational (St. Catherine (Minn.))MEN | WOMEN
    Saint Paul, Minn. | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#23 Hamline 23, Saint John’s (Minn.) 42, Luther 73, St. Thomas (Minn.) 91 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#28 Luther 31, St. Thomas (Minn.) 39, Hamline 76 (5 teams)
  • Ronald Hoffmann Invitational (Pre-Atlantic Regional) (St. Lawrence)MEN | WOMEN
    Canton, N.Y. * Ronald Hoffmann Cross Country Course | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#22 Bates 53, DIII-#11 St. Lawrence 75, DIII-#5 SUNY Geneseo 76 (17 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#6 SUNY Geneseo 50, DIII-#26 St. Lawrence 69, (club team) 97 (17 teams)
    DIII-#20 SUNY Cortland (5th, 112)
  • UCSD Triton Classic
    La Jolla, Calif. | Meet History
    MEN: UC San Diego 46, Central Arizona 86, Cal Poly Pomona 93 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: UC San Diego 38, Central Arizona 120, San Diego State 124 (13 teams)
  • UW-Parkside Lucian Rosa InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Kenosha, Wis. | Meet History
    MEN: UW-Parkside 32, Augsburg 60, Franklin 69 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: UW-Parkside 20, Carthage 83, Franklin 93 (10 teams)
  • Vanguard InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Costa Mesa, Calif. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#6 Master’s College 46, Cal Baptist 60, NAIA-#13 Westmont 62 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#1 Azusa Pacific 36, NAIA-#12 Master’s College 86, Loyola Marymount 97 (14 teams)
    NAIA-#9 Concordia (Calif.) (11th, 337)
  • Dan Huston Invitational (Wartburg)MEN | WOMEN
    Waverly, Iowa | Meet History
    MEN: Loras 63, DIII-#10 Augustana (Ill.) 72, Wartburg 83 (12 teams)
    DIII-#20 UW-Platteville (6th, 133)
    WOMEN: Wartburg 69, Gustavus Adolphus 73, Grinnell 86 (10 teams)
  • Western Washington Invitational
    Bellingham, Wash. * East Lake Padden Park | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#12 Alaska Anchorage 33, Victoria 43, DII-#21 Western Washington 86 (9 teams)
    NAIA-#19 British Columbia (6th, 164)
    WOMEN: DII-#6 Alaska Anchorage 45, Victoria 57, Club Northwest 101 (9 teams)
    DII-#15 Western Washington (5th, 126), NAIA-#3 British Columbia (7th, 159)
  • James Early Invitational (Westfield State)MEN | WOMEN
    Westfield, Mass. | Meet History
    MEN: Coast Guard 67, Greater Boston TC 102, Westfield State 140 (31 teams)
    WOMEN: Coast Guard 68, Westfield State 85, Le Moyne 127 (38 teams)

Upcoming/Ongoing


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges


Additional Meets with Ranked Teams


More Meets Sorted By Date, Then Host

September 27-October 3

National Collegiate Cross Country Report

Results by Region: NCAA Division INCAA Division IINCAA Division III

Results by Conference: NCAA Division INCAA Division IINCAA Division III

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

 

 

  • All-Ohio Cross Country Championships (Cedarville)
    Cedarville, Ohio | Meet History
    MEN: Cincinnati 95, Kent State 109, Akron 140 (45 teams)
    DII-#24 Ashland (5th, 173), NAIA-#9 Shawnee State (7th, 182)
    WOMEN: Miami (Ohio) 36, Dayton 46, Ohio 70 (47 teams)
    DIII-#31 Oberlin (8th, 272), DIII-#25 Ohio Northern (9th, 291), DIII-#27 Case Western Reserve (13th, 420)
  • Vermont Intercollegiate Championships (Saint Michael’s)MEN | WOMEN
    Colchester, Vt. | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#13 Middlebury 19, Lyndon State 65, Saint Michael’s 72 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#1 Middlebury 23, Saint Michael’s 41, Castleton State 88 (7 teams)


Completed Scored Meets

 

 

  • flrunners.com InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Titusville, Fla. * Chain of Lakes Park | Meet History
    MEN: North Florida 15, Saint Leo 55, Stetson 90 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: North Florida 26, Jacksonville 38, Palm Beach Atlantic 103 (7 teams)
  • Grass Routes Run FestivalMEN | WOMEN
    Austin, Texas * Morris Williams Golf Course | Meet History | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    MEN: Lamar 44, Rice 66, DI-#24 Texas 77 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#14 Texas 27, DI-#25 Texas Tech 61, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 94 (11 teams)
    DII-#12 Midwestern State (7th, 161)
  • Hagan Stone ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    Greensboro, N.C. * Hagan Stone Park | Meet History
    MEN: (club team) 53, UNCG 54, High Point 58 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: (club team) 16, Pfeiffer 70, Meredith 77 (7 teams)
  • Olde English Classic (Beloit)MEN | WOMEN
    Beloit, Wis. | Meet History
    MEN: Rockford 40, Viterbo 50, Beloit 73 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#23 Viterbo 16, Beloit 48, Waubonsee CC 89 (5 teams)
  • Bowdoin InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Brunswick, Maine | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#30 Bowdoin 15, DIII-#9 MIT 67, Westfield State 74 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#3 MIT 67, Bowdoin 69, Wellesley 87 (10 teams)
  • Belmont Classic (Cabrini)MEN | WOMEN
    Philadelphia, Pa. * Belmont Plateau | Meet History
    MEN: Holy Family 50, Bloomfield 52, Rutgers-Newark 82 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Bryn Mawr ‘B’ 87, Baptist Bible 96, Bloomfield 99 (10 teams)
  • Tri-States Invitiational (CCRI)MEN | WOMEN
    Warwick, R.I. | Meet History
    MEN: Mitchell 49, CCRI 54, Worcester State 54 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: WPI 28, Worcester State 33, Clark (Mass.) 76, Framingham State 96 (4 teams)
  • Charlotte Invitational
    Charlotte, N.C. | Meet History
    MEN: Virginia Tech 35, Liberty 86, Wake Forest 101 (34 teams)
    WOMEN: Virginia Tech 84, Furman 127, Wake Forest 149 (36 teams)
  • Lamb-Kohawk Invitational (Coe)MEN | WOMEN
    Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Meet History
    MEN: Mount Mercy 38, Coe 41, (alumni) 66, (alumni) ‘B’ 92 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Augustana (Ill.) 31, Mount Mercy 49, Coe 68, (alumni) 89 (4 teams)
  • Rocky Mountain Shootout (Colorado)
    Boulder, Colo. * Buffalo Ranch | Meet History
    Division I Race
    MEN: DI-#7 Colorado 15, Wyoming 52, Air Force 76, Northern Colorado 112 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#4 Colorado 16, Wyoming 49, Air Force 91 (5 teams)
    Non-Division I Race
    MEN: Garden City CC 34, DII-#2 Western State 54, Fort Lewis 70 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Colorado Mesa 33, Black Hills State 52, Fort Lewis 114 (10 teams)
  • Earlham InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Richmond, Ind. | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#15 Wabash 34, Anderson (Ind.) 42, Rose-Hulman 68 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Anderson (Ind.) 36, Earlham 45, Rose-Hulman 51 (5 teams)
  • Emporia State Invitational (cross country)MEN | WOMEN
    Emporia, Kan. | Meet History
    MEN: Northwest Missouri 54, Fort Hays State 133, Baker 135 (22 teams)
    WOMEN: Northwest Missouri 58, Wichita State 99, Fort Hays State 116 (22 teams)
  • George Mason InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Fairfax, Va. | Meet History
    MEN: George Mason 28, Wayne State (Mich.) 36, Saint Francis (Pa.) 90 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: George Mason 46, Wayne State (Neb.) 62, Saint Francis (Pa.) 77 (8 teams)
  • Pop Crowell Invitational (Gordon)MEN | WOMEN
    Wenham, Mass. | Meet History
    MEN: Southern Maine 72, Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 77, Roger Williams 112 (22 teams)
    WOMEN: Saint Anselm 56, Salve Regina 56, Univ. of New England 73 (26 teams)
  • Grand View InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Des Moines, Iowa | Meet History
    MEN: Drake 24, Morningside 48, Central (Iowa) 57 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#10 Morningside 38, Drake 48, Grand View 66 (5 teams)
  • Meghan Memorial (Hilbert)MEN | WOMEN
    Hamburg, N.Y. | Meet History
    MEN: D’Youville 22, Hilbert 33 (dual)
    WOMEN: D’Youville 16, Hilbert 56 (dual)
  • Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (cross country)MEN | WOMEN
    Marion, Ind. | Meet History
    MEN: Saint Joseph’s (Ind.) 44, Taylor 56, Indiana Wesleyan 63 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#12 Indiana Wesleyan 35, NAIA-#20 Taylor 55, Cornerstone 66 (6 teams)
  • Lansing CC InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Lansing, Mich. | Meet History
    MEN: Siena Heights 41, Saginaw Valley State 53, Lansing CC 64 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: Saginaw Valley State 25, Macomb CC 86, Lansing CC 126 (15 teams)
    DIII-#12 Hope (9th, 252)
  • Brooks Paul Short Run
    Bethlehem, Pa. * Lehigh Cross Country Course | Meet History
    | Video Recap
    Gold Race
    MEN: DI-#4 Oklahoma 34, DI-#22 Georgetown 143, Columbia 156 (45 teams)
    DI-#15 Syracuse (5th, 229), DI-#17 Providence (6th, 247), DI-#19 Virginia (10th, 298), DIII-#2 Haverford (16th, 489), DI-#12 Princeton (21st, 569), DIII-#6 St. Lawrence (31st, 929), DII-#19 Shippensburg (33rd, 944), DII-#13 Lock Haven (39th, 1072)
    WOMEN: DI-#3 Providence 101, DI-#5 Villanova 104, DI-#12 Syracuse 125 (45 teams)
    DI-#16 Virginia (5th, 152), DI-#9 Duke (11th, 343), DII-#8 Shippensburg (21st, 700), DI-#15 North Carolina (27th, 795), DIII-#14 Johns Hopkins (29th, 845), DIII-#19 St. Lawrence (40th, 1043)
    Brown Race
    MEN: DI-#5 Iona 125, Binghamton 204, DIII-#23 Nebraska Wesleyan 294 (46 teams)
    DIII-#27 Rochester (6th, 323), DIII-#33 Johns Hopkins (9th, 381)
    WOMEN: Iona 125, DII-#14 Tampa 150, Marist 158, DIII-#23 Rowan 158 (44 teams)
    DIII-#28 SUNY Cortland (6th, 288), DIII-#21 Haverford (7th, 315), DII-#16 Lock Haven (8th, 318), DIII-#15 Nebraska Wesleyan (10th, 361), DII-#24 Mansfield (13th, 371), DIII-#30 Elizabethtown (18th, 524)
    White Race
    MEN: Kutztown 120, Felician 151, Gwynedd-Mercy 178 (42 teams)
    WOMEN: Kutztown 69, Seton Hill 85, RIT 199 (39 teams)
  • Lightning InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Bronx, N.Y. * Van Cortlandt Park | Meet History
    MEN: C.W. Post 19, St. Joseph’s (Long Island) 42, Farmingdale State 147 (19 teams)
    WOMEN: C.W. Post 32, St. Joseph’s (Long Island) 33, Essex CC 124 (15 teams)
  • Greater Louisville Classic (Louisville)
    Louisville, Ky. * E.P. “Tom” Sawyer State Park | Meet History
    Gold Race
    MEN: Purdue 113, DI-#27 Louisville 150, Albany 156 (29 teams)
    NAIA-#3 Shorter (9th, 267), DII-#6 Southern Indiana (10th, 291), DII-#16 Queens (N.C.) (11th, 358), DIII-#4 Washington (Mo.) (14th, 399), DII-#17 Bellarmine (15th, 407), NAIA-#22 Bryan (18th, 450), NAIA-#12 Aquinas (Mich.) (22nd, 486)
    WOMEN: DI-#13 Michigan 81, DII-#3 Ferris State 190, Mississippi 202 (30 teams)
    DIII-#2 Washington (Mo.) (13th, 351), DIII-#12 Hope (23rd, 579), DII-#22 Bellarmine (25th, 632), DII-#9 Queens (N.C.) (26th, 637), DII-#19 Southern Indiana (27th, 644)
    Blue Race
    MEN: Lipscomb 119, Ferris State 146, SE Missouri State 173 (33 teams)
    DII-#6 Southern Indiana (6th, 262), DIII-#4 Washington (Mo.) (17th, 465), NAIA-#12 Aquinas (Mich.) (27th, 673), DII-#17 Bellarmine (33rd, 886)
    WOMEN: Missouri State 38, South Alabama 125, Murray State 165 (32 teams)
    NAIA-#14 Aquinas (Mich.) (13th, 381), DIII-#2 Washington (Mo.) (18th, 468), NAIA-#24 Univ. of the Cumberlands (19th, 492), DII-#19 Southern Indiana (28th, 669), DII-#22 Bellarmine (31st, 838)
    Silver Race
    MEN: West Virginia Wesleyan 28, Wheeling Jesuit 92, Oakland CC 137 (35 teams)
    DII-#6 Southern Indiana (5th, 156), DIII-#4 Washington (Mo.) (9th, 239), NAIA-#12 Aquinas (Mich.) (21st, 548)
    WOMEN: Wheeling Jesuit 46, West Virginia Wesleyan 106, DIII-#12 Hope 111 (32 teams)
    NAIA-#24 Univ. of the Cumberlands (30th, 859)
  • Sean Earl Lakefront Invitational (Loyola-Chicago)
    Chicago, Ill. | Meet History
    MEN: Toledo 55, DII-#7 Edinboro 78, McMaster 147 (48 teams)
    DIII-#17 Chicago (6th, 199), NAIA-#14 St. Francis (Ill.) (7th, 204), DIII-#31 Albion (15th, 430), DIII-#3 Calvin (16th, 465)
    WOMEN: DI-#27 Iowa 27, McMaster 47, Western Ontario 113 (45 teams)
    DII-#11 Edinboro (6th, 223), DIII-#13 St. Olaf (8th, 255), DIII-#34 Chicago (11th, 321), DIII-#8 Calvin (14th, 469), NAIA-#18 Saint Xavier (15th, 499), NAIA-#25 St. Francis (Ill.) (18th, 565), DI-#19 Michigan State (35th, 1090)
  • Asics McNeese State Cowboy StampedeMEN | WOMEN
    Lake Charles, La. | Meet History
    MEN: McNeese State 27, LSU 33, Tulane 71 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Nicholls State 51, McNeese State 53, LSU 68 (8 teams)
  • Montana InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Missoula, Mont. * U. of Montana Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: Montana State 38, Gonzaga 49, Montana 77 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Montana State 36, Montana 47, Gonzaga 56 (7 teams)
  • Blue Knight Invitational (Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.))MEN | WOMEN
    Newburgh, N.Y. | Meet History
    MEN: Union (N.Y.) 53, Dowling 69, SUNY Maritime College 115 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 55, Union (N.Y.) 78, Hunter 93 (14 teams)
  • Great American Cross Country Festival (NC State)MEN | WOMEN
    Cary, N.C. * WakeMed Soccer Park | Meet History
    MEN: Duke 20, (club team) 49, Loyola (Md.) 105 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Loyola (Md.) 16, NC State 58, Belmont Abbey 98 (6 teams)
  • Cardinal Classic (North Central (Ill.))MEN | WOMEN
    Winfield, Ill. * St. James Farm | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#24 Wheaton (Ill.) 26, DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) ‘B’ 56, Harper 90 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: North Central (Ill.) 17, Wheaton (Ill.) 48, Concordia Wisconsin 85, Illinois Wesleyan 103 (4 teams)
  • Notre Dame Invitational
    South Bend, Ind. | Meet History | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    Blue Race
    MEN: DI-#14 BYU 46, DI-#10 Florida State 93, DI-#12 Princeton 138 (26 teams)
    DI-#21 New Mexico (8th, 264), DI-#26 Eastern Kentucky (9th, 267), DI-#23 Notre Dame (11th, 321), DI-#25 Ohio State (12th, 326)
    WOMEN: DI-#7 Florida State 54, DI-#18 Arkansas 116, DI-#2 New Mexico 164 (28 teams)
    DI-#29 BYU (6th, 254), DI-#22 Princeton (8th, 268)
    Gold Race
    MEN: DII-#3 Grand Valley State 45, Windsor 50, DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 67 (20 teams)
    DIII-#8 UW-Oshkosh (6th, 188), DIII-#15 Wabash (13th, 321), DIII-#18 UW-Stevens Point (14th, 330)
    WOMEN: DII-#4 Grand Valley State 40, Northwestern 56, Central Michigan 61 (20 teams)
    DIII-#8 Calvin (7th, 229)
  • Robert Shumake Historically Black College & University ChallengeMEN | WOMEN
    Cary, N.C. * WakeMed Soccer Park | Meet History
    MEN: Norfolk State 20, Winston-Salem State 98, Hampton 129 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: Hampton 29, Winston-Salem State 92, N.C. Central 106 (17 teams)
  • Cowboy Jamboree (Oklahoma State)
    Stillwater, Okla. * OSU Cross Country Course | Meet History | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    The Oldest Cross Country Meet In The Country
    University Race
    MEN: DI-#1 Oklahoma State 54, DI-#6 Indiana 89, DI-#13 Northern Arizona 129 (29 teams)
    DI-#16 Arkansas (5th, 135), DII-#2 Western State (7th, 177), NAIA-#2 Oklahoma Christian (8th, 228), DII-#14 Eastern New Mexico (9th, 309), DII-#20 East Central (Okla.) (12th, 356), NAIA-#1 Wayland Baptist (18th, 492), NAIA-#16 Friends Univ. (19th, 495), NAIA-#18 Oklahoma Baptist (20th, 525)
    WOMEN: DI-#23 Oklahoma State 73, Indiana 81, DII-#1 Western State 107 (20 teams)
    DII-#5 Adams State (6th, 164), DII-#18 Pittsburg State (11th, 320), DII-#20 Missouri Southern (13th, 345)
    College Race
    MEN: New Mexico Highlands 54, NAIA-#19 Southwestern (Kan.) 121, Missouri S&T 127 (25 teams)
    NAIA-#2 Oklahoma Christian (17th, 395)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#8 Friends Univ. 33, Iowa Central CC 92, West Texas A&M 109 (32 teams)
  • Bill Dellinger Invitational (Oregon)MEN | WOMEN
    Springfield, Ore. * Springfield Country Club | Meet History
    RunnerSpace Coverage
    Meet Recap
    MEN: DI-#2 Wisconsin 24, DI-#8 Oregon 59, Southern Utah 104 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#17 Oregon 26, Wisconsin 73, Portland 95 (10 teams)
  • Bobcat Invitational (Pitt Greensburg)MEN | WOMEN
    Greensburg, Pa. * Westmoreland County Fairgrounds | Meet History
    MEN: Thiel 29, Geneva 61, Washington and Jefferson 71 (8 teams)
    DIII-#34 Allegheny (6th, 207)
    WOMEN: Geneva 63, Thiel 80, Bethany (W.Va.) 91 (12 teams)
  • Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
    Claremont, Calif. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#6 Cal State San Marcos 38, NAIA-#15 Westmont 61, Occidental 78 (13 teams)
    DII-#25 Cal Poly Pomona (6th, 157), DIII-#26 Pomona-Pitzer (9th, 213), DIII-#28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (10th, 245)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#2 Cal State San Marcos 24, DII-#21 Cal Poly Pomona 91, NAIA-#17 Westmont 108 (15 teams)
    DIII-#4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (7th, 210)
  • Rhodes College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Memphis, Tenn. | Meet History
    MEN: Memphis 33, UT Tyler 88, Cornell College 90, Rhodes 90 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Memphis 34, Rhodes 69, Central Arkansas 96 (12 teams)
  • St. Joseph (Conn.) College’s Invitational
    West Hartford, Conn. | Meet History
    WOMEN: American International 34, Framingham State 51, Bridgeport 55 (7 teams)
  • Don Cathcart Invitational (Salisbury)
    Salisbury, Md. * Winterplace Park | Meet History
    MEN: Navy 31, East Stroudsburg 52, Salisbury 121 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: East Stroudsburg 30, Salisbury 87, Bridgewater (Va.) 116 (16 teams)
  • Emerald City Open (Seattle)
    Seattle, Wash. | Meet History
    MEN: Seattle 38, Seattle RC 44, Lane CC 72, Club Northwest 80 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Seattle 20, Seattle RC 41 (dual)
  • Sonoma State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Rohnert Park, Calif. | Meet History
    Meet Recap
    MEN: San Francisco State 37, Cal State Monterey Bay 55, Fresno Pacific 65 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Cal State East Bay 36, Cal State Monterey Bay 37, Sonoma State 72 (6 teams)
  • South Dakota State ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    Brookings, S.D. | Meet History
    MEN: Nebraska 23, South Dakota State 40, Northern Iowa 102 (10 teams)
    DII-#12 Minnesota State (6th, 158)
    WOMEN: DI-#21 Minnesota 18, Nebraska 46, South Dakota State 100 (9 teams)
  • SUNY Geneseo Invitational (cross country)MEN | WOMEN
    Geneseo, N.Y. | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#5 SUNY Geneseo 23, Brockport 68, Hamilton 93 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#7 SUNY Geneseo 23, Hamilton 82, LeMoyne-Owen 109 (11 teams)
  • Tennessee Tech InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Cookeville, Tenn. | Meet History
    MEN: Jacksonville State 25, Tennessee Tech 33, Tennessee State 81 (tri)
    WOMEN: Jacksonville State 27, Tennessee Tech 49, Chattanooga 50 (5 teams)
  • Ozarks InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Clarksville, Ark. | Meet History
    MEN: Univ. of the Ozarks 19, Dallas 49, Central Baptist 61 (tri)
    WOMEN: Dallas 21, Univ. of the Ozarks 37, Arkansas-Monticello 76 (tri)
  • Tiger Twilight Invitational (Univ. of the South)MEN | WOMEN
    Sewanee, Tenn. | Meet History
    MEN: Univ. of the South 38, Montevallo 46, Birmingham-Southern 63 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Montevallo 34, Univ. of the South 45, North Alabama 70 (6 teams)
  • UNLV Desert InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Boulder City, Nevada * Veteran’s Memorial Park | Meet History
    MEN: (unattached) 21, Cal State Northridge 52, Dixie State 59 (tri)
    WOMEN: Utah 33, Nevada 57, San Diego State 99 (6 teams)
  • Blugold Open (UW-Eau Claire)MEN | WOMEN
    Colfax, Wis. * Whitetail Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#16 UW-La Crosse 49, DIII-#28 St. Olaf 79, UW-Stout 102 (22 teams)
    DIII-#35 UW-Eau Claire (6th, 183), DIII-#20 UW-Platteville (18th, 491), DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) (19th, 578)
    WOMEN: DI-#21 Minnesota 54, DIII-#22 Carleton 43, DIII-#5 UW-Eau Claire 65 (19 teams)
    DIII-#18 Luther (5th, 169), DIII-#29 UW-La Crosse (6th, 173), DIII-#13 St. Olaf (15th, 470)
  • Gulf Coast Stampede (West Florida)MEN | WOMEN
    Pensacola, Fla. | Meet History
    Video Recap
    MEN: Harding 20, West Florida 49, West Alabama 92 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Harding 49, Alabama State 75, Southern Miss 97 (16 teams)
  • Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
    Salem, Ore. | Meet History
    RunnerSpace Coverage
    Cardinal Race
    MEN: DII-#5 Chico State 37, DI-#11 Portland 37, Cal Baptist 117 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#2 Chico State 43, Santa Clara 72, Portland 85 (16 teams)
    DIII-#35 Whitman (7th, 193)
    Gold Race
    MEN: NAIA-#5 Concordia (Ore.) 85, NAIA-#10 Lewis-Clark State 92, NAIA-#8 Southern Oregon 94 (22 teams)
    NAIA-#23 Eastern Oregon (6th, 172), NAIA-#17 Biola (7th, 189), NAIA-#4 British Columbia (9th, 249)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#6 British Columbia 69, NAIA-#5 Northwest Christian 82, NAIA-#3 Biola 96 (20 teams)
    NAIA-#19 Lewis-Clark State (5th, 204), NAIA-#15 Southern Oregon (6th, 205)
  • Warrior Invitational (Wisconsin Lutheran)MEN | WOMEN
    Milwaukee, Wis. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#25 Trinity Christian 34, Principia 44, Judson 78 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: Trinity Christian 26, Principia 75, UW-Whitewater 123 (15 teams)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host

 

 

September 20-26

National Collegiate Cross Country Report

Results by Region: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III

Results by Conference: NCAA Division I | NCAA Division II | NCAA Division III


Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

 

 


DUAL Meets

 

 

  • Lehigh at LafayetteMEN | WOMEN
    Bethlehem, Pa. | Meet History
    MEN: Lehigh 15, Lafayette 50 (dual)
    WOMEN: Lehigh 20, Lafayette 39 (dual)
  • Pittsburg State at Missouri SouthernMEN | WOMEN
    Joplin, Mo. | Meet History
    MEN: Missouri Southern 26, Pittsburg State 29 (dual)
    WOMEN: DII-#23 Pittsburg State 25, DII-#16 Missouri Southern 33 (dual)


Completed Preview Meets

 

 

  • Southland Pre-Conference Meet (Stephen F. Austin)MEN | WOMEN
    Nacogdoches, Texas * Piney Woods CC | Meet History
    MEN: UTSA 55, Stephen F. Austin 59, Texas State 85 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: UTSA 47, McNeese State 67, Texas State 68 (8 teams)


Completed Scored Meets

 

 

  • Bethany (W.Va.) InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Bethany, W.Va. | Meet History
    MEN: Pitt Greensburg 15, Bethany (W.Va.) 15, Pitt Greensburg 42 (dual)
  • Blazers Invitational (Elms)MEN | WOMEN
    Chicopee, Mass. | Meet History
    MEN: New England College 35, Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 37, Rhode Island College 55 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Salve Regina 31, New England College 35, Rhode Island College 112 (15 teams)
  • Brissman/Lundeen Invitational (Augustana (Ill.))MEN | WOMEN
    Rock Island, Ill. * Saukie Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#12 Augustana (Ill.) 43, NAIA-#11 Olivet Nazarene 103, DIII-#18 UW-Stevens Point 126 (33 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#4 Olivet Nazarene 51, DII-#18 Truman State 71, Lewis 135, St. Norbert 135 (27 teams)
  • Bulldog Stampede (Wingate)MEN | WOMEN
    Wingate, N.C. | Meet History
    MEN: Wingate 28, Brevard 95, Wingate ‘B’ 110 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Wingate 39, Pfeiffer 62, Brevard 87 (7 teams)
  • Codfish Bowl (UMass Boston)MEN | WOMEN
    Boston, Mass. * Franklin Park | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#22 Bates 49, Boston University 77, DII-#23 Stonehill 86 (26 teams)
    DIII-#19 Tufts (7th, 219)
    WOMEN: Boston University 47, Greater Boston TC 50, DII-#14 Stonehill 72 (23 teams)
  • Crusader Invitational (Clarke)MEN | WOMEN
    Dubuque, Iowa * Dubuque Soccer Complex (Dubuque) | Meet History
    MEN: Mount Mercy 31, Ashford 38, Viterbo 56 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#23 Viterbo 19, Mount Mercy 55, Ashford 84 (5 teams)
  • East Carolina Pirate Invitational
    Greenville, N.C. | Meet History
    MEN: East Carolina 21, Shaw 51, Barton 54 (tri)
    WOMEN: East Carolina 15, Barton 53, Shaw 79 (tri)
  • Erik Anderson Invitational/Runner’s SoulMEN | WOMEN
    Spokane, Wash. * Plantes Ferry Sports Complex | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#4 Colorado Mines 27, Gonzaga 95, DII-#19 Western Washington 181 (25 teams)
    NAIA-#12 Lewis-Clark State (5th, 185), NAIA-#23 Eastern Oregon (12th, 359), NAIA-#25 Rocky Mountain (13th, 374)
    WOMEN: Washington State 21, Gonzaga 114, DII-#21 Western Washington 133 (26 teams)
    NAIA-#13 Carroll (Mont.) (7th, 269), NAIA-#19 Lewis-Clark State (10th, 323), NAIA-#21 Eastern Oregon (22nd, 627), DIII-#33 Whitman (23rd, 733)
  • Florida State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Tallahassee, Fla. | Meet History
    MEN: Auburn 38, DI-#9 Florida State ‘B’ 56, UAB 76 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: North Florida 40, DI-#7 Florida State ‘B’ 50, Auburn 61 (14 teams)
  • Forester Invitational (Lake Forest)
    Libertyville, Ill. | Meet History
    WOMEN: Northwestern 22, Illinois Chicago 81, Edgewood 90 (14 teams)
  • Fr. Victor F. Leeber Invitational (Fairfield)MEN | WOMEN
    Fairfield, Conn. | Meet History
    MEN: Fairfield 30, Fordham 68, Rutgers 92 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Sacred Heart 23, St. John’s (N.Y.) 51, Fairfield 63 (9 teams)
  • Greensboro InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Greensboro, N.C. * Hagan Stone Park | Meet History
    MEN: VCU 34, Lees-McRae 54, Winston-Salem State 104 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Northern Kentucky 32, VCU 47, Lees-McRae 77 (13 teams)
  • Harry F. Anderson Invitational (Roberts Wesleyan)MEN | WOMEN
    Chili, N.Y. | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#27 Rochester 40, Mercyhurst 66, Penn State Erie 101 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Roberts Wesleyan 22, Rochester 56, Penn State Erie 84 (12 teams)
  • Highlander Invitational (Houghton)MEN | WOMEN
    Houghton, N.Y. | Meet History
    MEN: Brockport 75, Indiana Wesleyan 76, Ottawa (Canada) 97 (16 teams)
  • Hunter College Developmental MeetMEN | WOMEN
    Bronx, N.Y. * Van Cortlandt Park | Meet History
    MEN: Castleton State 34, SUNY Maritime College 97, John Jay 156 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: Hunter 56, Castleton State 62, SUNY Maritime College 83 (17 teams)
  • Islander Splash (Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)
    Corpus Christi, Texas | Meet History
    MEN: Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 31, UTPA 36, Angelo State 76 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Rice 29, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 55, UTPA 74 (7 teams)
  • Jack Daniels Invitational (SUNY Cortland)MEN | WOMEN
    Cortland, N.Y. | Meet History
    MEN: SUNY Cortland 24, Scranton 61, Clarkson 75 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#26 SUNY Cortland 26, Ithaca 34, Scranton 98 (5 teams)
  • Linfield Preview
    McMinnville, Ore. * Willamette Mission State Park | Meet History
    MEN: Linfield 26, Pacific (Ore.) 44, Pacific Lutheran 62, George Fox 120 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Linfield 19, Pacific Lutheran 44, Pacific (Ore.) 75, George Fox 100 (4 teams)
  • Lock Haven River RunMEN | WOMEN
    Lock Haven, Pa. | Meet History
    MEN: Slippery Rock 25, DII-#10 Lock Haven 41, Millersville 86 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#17 Lock Haven 37, Slippery Rock 56, Millersville 83 (7 teams)
  • LSU Invitational (cross country)MEN | WOMEN
    Baton Rouge, La. | Meet History
    MEN: Miami (Ohio) 32, LSU 59, (club team) 79, Houston Baptist 79 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: LSU 19, Houston Baptist 42, Southeastern Louisiana 81 (10 teams)
  • Messiah InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Grantham, Pa. | Meet History
    MEN: Messiah 15, Misericordia 60, King’s College (Pa.) 102 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Messiah 38, Misericordia 74, Delaware Valley 103 (13 teams)
  • MIAA Jamboree (Olivet)MEN | WOMEN
    Olivet, Mich. | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#4 Calvin 16, DIII-#31 Albion 61, Hope 62 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#9 Calvin 27, DIII-#13 Hope 44, Albion 95 (9 teams)
  • Morehouse Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga. * Perkerson Park | Meet History
    MEN: Morehouse 17, Clark Atlanta 79, Edward Waters 80 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Clark Atlanta 24, Albany State (Ga.) 37, Edward Waters 84 (5 teams)
  • Mountain Dew Invitational (Florida)MEN | WOMEN
    Gainesville, Fla. | Meet History
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Michigan 42, DI-#28 Florida 46, DI-#30 North Carolina 47 (17 teams)
    NAIA-#21 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (6th, 192)
    WOMEN: DI-#25 Florida 30, DI-#15 North Carolina 35, USF 105 (19 teams)
    NAIA-#16 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (6th, 221), DII-#24 Nova Southeastern (8th, 249)
  • Mountaineer Open (Western State)MEN | WOMEN
    Gunnison, Colo. | Meet History
    MEN: DII-#2 Western State 15, DII-#1 Adams State 50, Colorado Christian 81, Colorado Mesa 105 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#1 Western State 20, Colorado State 59, DII-#5 Adams State 65, Colorado Christian 86 (4 teams)
  • New Mexico Highlands Cross Country JamMEN | WOMEN
    Las Vegas, N.M. | Meet History
    MEN: Eastern New Mexico 23, DII-#21 New Mexico Highlands 42, South Plains 68, Oklahoma Panhandle State 113 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: South Plains 31, Eastern New Mexico 42, New Mexico Highlands 68 (5 teams)
  • No Limit Invitational (Saint Mary’s (Minn.))MEN | WOMEN
    Winona, Minn. | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#8 UW-La Crosse 20, Saint Mary’s (Minn.) 46, UW-Eau Claire 67 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#5 UW-Eau Claire 22, Winona State 46, DIII-#31 Wartburg 104 (7 teams)
  • Ohio InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Athens, Ohio | Meet History
    MEN: Ohio 15, Robert Morris 50 (dual)
    WOMEN: Ohio 27, Robert Morris 41, Cleveland State 64 (tri)
  • Oklahoma City Fall ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    Oklahoma City, Okla. | Meet History
    MEN: NAIA-#2 Oklahoma Christian 24, NAIA-#19 Southwestern (Kan.) 47, Lubbock Christian 88 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Central Oklahoma 39, Oklahoma Christian 66, Southwestern Oklahoma State 78 (8 teams)
  • Osprey Open
    Pomona, N.J. | Meet History
    MEN: TCNJ 26, Stockton 58, Rutgers-Camden 88 (7 teams)
  • Otterbein Invitational (Otterbein)MEN | WOMEN
    Westerville, Ohio | Meet History
    MEN: Centre 48, DePauw 63, Manchester 66 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Centre 49, DePauw 57, Otterbein 76 (14 teams)
  • Purple Valley Invitational (Williams)MEN | WOMEN
    Williamstown, Mass. | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#10 Williams 42, Fordham 58, DIII-#14 Middlebury 71 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#1 Middlebury 45, DIII-#5 Williams 56, DIII-#12 Plattsburgh State 116 (16 teams)
    DIII-#10 NYU (5th, 135), DIII-#27 Colby (7th, 183)
  • Rivier College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Nashua, N.H. | Meet History
    MEN: Norwich 32, Saint Anselm 43, Emerson 78 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Saint Anselm 19, Emerson 65, Suffolk 116 (9 teams)
  • Roanoke Maroon Invitational
    Salem, Va. * Mowles Spring Park | Meet History
    MEN: Roanoke 25, Eastern Mennonite 88, Southern Virginia 103 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Roanoke 33, Southern Virginia 37, Eastern Mennonite 98 (6 teams)
  • Roy Griak Invitational (Minnesota)
    Minneapolis, Minn. * Les Bolsad Golf Course | Meet History | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    Gold Race
    MEN: DI-#11 NC State 96, DI-#10 Portland 114, DI-#24 Minnesota 153 (24 teams)
    WOMEN: California 128, DI-#8 Iowa State 128, DI-#10 Arizona 131 (26 teams)
    DI-#30 Minnesota (5th, 182), DI-#11 Washington (6th, 200), DI-#18 Penn State (8th, 250), DI-#23 BYU (10th, 273), DI-#21 NC State (15th, 420)
    Maroon II Race
    MEN: DII-#12 Central Missouri 90, DII-#6 Augustana (S.D.) 110, Minnesota State 115 (24 teams)
    NAIA-#13 Concordia (Neb.) (9th, 280), NAIA-#16 Graceland (12th, 369)
    WOMEN: DII-#11 U-Mary 58, DII-#7 Augustana (S.D.) 60, UW-Parkside 140 (22 teams)
    DII-#10 Minnesota Duluth (7th, 227), NAIA-#20 Dordt (12th, 325)
    Maroon III Race
    MEN: DIII-#15 UW-Oshkosh 69, DIII-#8 UW-La Crosse 85, DIII-#34 UW-Platteville 104 (32 teams)
    DIII-#35 Emory (8th, 274)
    WOMEN: DIII-#5 UW-Eau Claire 82, DIII-#20 Emory 110, DIII-#18 Lewis & Clark 114 (32 teams)
    DIII-#29 UW-La Crosse (5th, 177), DIII-#31 Wartburg (8th, 230)
  • Saint Vincent InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Latrobe, Pa. | Meet History
    MEN: Saint Vincent 35, California (Pa.) 39, Geneva 88 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: California (Pa.) 24, Westminster (Pa.) 74, Saint Vincent 91 (11 teams)
  • Saluki Invitational (Southern Illinois)MEN | WOMEN
    Carbondale, Ill. | Meet History
    Meet Recap
    MEN: Southern Illinois 15, Evansville 50, SE Missouri State 83 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Southern Illinois 21, Evansville 43, SE Missouri State 102 (7 teams)
  • Southern Vermont Inviataional
    Bennington, Vt. | Meet History
    MEN: Lyndon State 46, Paul Smith’s 84, SUNYIT 89 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 32, Bard 46, Lyndon State 81 (8 teams)
  • Stanford XC InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Palo Alto, Calif. * Stanford Golf Course | Meet History
    MEN: DI-#3 Stanford 27, UCLA 52, UC Santa Barbara 130 (28 teams)
    DIII-#26 Pomona-Pitzer (13th, 444), DIII-#28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (14th, 457), DII-#25 Cal Poly Pomona (15th, 464)
    WOMEN: DI-#6 Stanford 24, UC Davis 138, Cal Poly 139 (32 teams)
    NAIA-#1 Azusa Pacific (6th, 178), DII-#2 Chico State (8th, 250), DIII-#4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (13th, 377), DII-#19 Cal Poly Pomona (20th, 596)
  • Ted Owen Invitational (Central Connecticut State)MEN | WOMEN
    New Britain, Conn. * Stanley Quarter Park | Meet History
    MEN: Northeastern 33, American International 99, Connecticut 102 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Marist 55, Rhode Island 56, Connecticut 99 (10 teams)
  • Toledo Inter-Regional Bubble Buster
    Toledo, Ohio * Ottawa Park Golf Course | Meet History
    WOMEN: Arkansas 36, DI-#19 West Virginia 57, San Francisco 101 (8 teams)
    DI-#29 Toledo (5th, 115)
  • Towson InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Towson, Md. | Meet History
    MEN: Navy 19, Mount St. Mary’s 59, Seton Hall 117 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Towson 22, Hampton 76, Mount St. Mary’s 95 (10 teams)
  • Virginia Union InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Richmond, Va. | Meet History
    MEN: Hampton 29, Virginia State 35, Virginia Union 70, Washington Adventist 78 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Virginia State 20, Virginia Union 36, Chowan 78, Washington Adventist 78 (4 teams)
  • Wesleyan (Conn.) InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Middletown, Conn. | Meet History
    MEN: Wesleyan (Conn.) 15, Connecticut College 66, St. Joseph’s (Long Island) 81 (7 teams)
  • Wheaton (Ill.) InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    Winfield, Ill. * St. James Farm | Meet History
    MEN: DIII-#3 Washington (Mo.) 24, DIII-#24 Wheaton (Ill.) 38, DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) ‘F’ 106 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 Washington (Mo.) 25, North Central (Ill.) 39, Carthage 89, Wheaton (Ill.) 89 (5 teams)
  • Will Wilson Citadel InviationalMEN | WOMEN
    Charleston, S.C. * James Island County Park | Meet History
    Division I Race
    MEN: Winthrop 40, College Of Charleston 45, Citadel 60, Charleston Southern 81 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: College Of Charleston 25, Winthrop 45, Citadel 83 (5 teams)
    Division II Race
    MEN: Lenoir-Rhyne 29, North Greenville 52, St. Andrews 85 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Lenoir-Rhyne 18, Carson-Newman 46, North Greenville 96 (6 teams)
  • Worcester City Meet (cross country) (Worcester State)MEN | WOMEN
    Paxton, Mass. * Moore State Park | Meet History
    MEN: WPI 20, Fitchburg State 45, Worcester State 88 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: WPI 28, Worcester State 43, Clark (Mass.) 54 (6 teams)


Completed Meets Sorted by Host