USTFCCCA All-Americans Announced for Division III Outdoor Track & Field

By Tom Lewis, USTFCCCA

May 31, 2011   

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announces the 177 men and 163 women that earned USTFCCCA All-America distinctions for the 2011 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field season. A total of 424 awards will be given as a result of performances at the past weekend’s NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships in Delaware, Ohio.

The men of North Central (Ill.) claimed their second-straight NCAA indoor-outdoor sweep of national team titles with a two-point, 58-56 triumph over runner-up UW-La Crosse. UW-Oshkosh’s women won their first national team crown since 2007 by outscoring the field with 80 points, 21 ahead of runner-up Wartburg.

USTFCCCA All-Americans (PDFs): By Team | By Event | All-America History

NCAA Championship Scoring Summary | National Rankings Final Week-by-Week

NCAA Recap: Thursday | Friday (Men/Women) | Saturday (Men/Women)
FINAL Results
Championship Scoring Summary
USTFCCCA’s National Championships Central

NCAA TEAM FINISHES

The men’s race was intense and came down to the 4×400 relay. North Central entered the event with a 52-51 lead over La Crosse. In what was one of the more exciting finishes ever to a 4×400, McMurry nearly caught Rowan at the tape after a late surge for the relay crown, but Rowan was the victor at 3:11.45 while McMurry clocked 3:11.50. Meanwhile, after coming off the final turn three-wide, the battle, for what would be third and fourth, between North Central and La Crosse was not decided until the final five meters as Dan Benton, earlier the national 400-meter victor, would come across in 3:11.64, just enough ahead of La Crosse’s Aric Hoeshcen (3:11.84).

In addition to Benton, North Central would gain a double winner in senior Mike Spain who took crowns at 5000 and 10,000 meters with both happening in thrilling fashion. La Crosse’s Issac Vazquez won the triple jump crown and added a fourth in the triple jump.

McMurry finished third with 50 points as Kevin Cunningham won the 400 hurdles and was the leadoff for the 4×100 national-champion squad. Washington (Mo.) placed fourth with 34 points with junior Dan Davis winning the 110-meter hurdle national crown.

On the women’s side, UW-Oshkosh scored 80 points and four event titles. Sophomore Christy Cazzola was the victor in the 1500 meters while Jecel Gerner won the shot put, Breanna Sturpp took the discus, and Holly Ozanich claimed the top spot with the hammer. Ozanich also was second in the shot put.

Wartburg, with 59 points, placed second with the Nevada and Skye Morrison show. The twins combined for 29 points in individual events as Nevada won the 400 and second in the 200 while Skye was third in the triple jump and fourth in the long jump. Both sisters also led Wartburg to the school’s fifth-straight 4×400 title with Nevada as anchor and to a third-place showing in the 4×100.

Ashlynn Chavis and Ruby Blackwell led Methodist to a third-place showing with 48 points. Chavis was the 100-meter and long jump champ while Blackwell won the 200 and was second in the 100. MIT claimed fourth placeas Portia Jones earned four All-America certificates with a second-place showing in the 100 hurdles, a third-place notch in the 200 and as a member of scoring 4×100 and 4×400 relays.

USTFCCCA ALL-AMERICA HONORS

MIT’s Jones along with Wartburg’s Morrison twins and Ithaca’s Emma Dewart led all with four USTFCCCA All-America certificates apiece. Dewart was second in the heptathlon, third in the long jump, fourth in the high jump, and eighth in the 100 hurdles. On the men’s side, Matt Gordy (UW-La Crosse), Xavier Mateen (Buffalo State), Kevin Cunningham (McMurry), and Ryan Householder (Marietta) each claimed three All-America nods.

UW-La Crosse led all men’s teams with 16 All-America plaudits, followed by McMurry (12), and North Central (11). Wartburg’s women claimed 16 nods to lead the category, followed by UW-Oshkosh (15) and MIT (14).

The WIAC bested all other conferences with 45 men’s certificates and 30 women’s. The OAC followed on the men’s side with 19, followed by the SCIAC (18) and CCIW (15). On the women’s side, the IIAC (25) claimed the second most, followed by the CCIW (18) and the NEWMAC (16).

To earn USTFCCCA All-America honors, athletes must have scored any portion of a team point at the NCAA Championships. USTFCCCA membership by a program is required to earn All-America awards.

 

2011 USTFCCCA Outdoor Track & Field All-America – NCAA Division III

MEN

Event Name School
800m Run Ben Scheetz Amherst
Discus Phil Christensen Augustana (Ill.)
Discus Kevin Phipps Baldwin-Wallace
Hammer Throw Kevin Phipps Baldwin-Wallace
Discus Mitchell Supan Baldwin-Wallace
Hammer Throw Christopher Murtagh Bates
Shot Put David Pless Bates
4x100m Relay Rawl Carew Buffalo State
200m Dash Jalen Law Buffalo State
4x100m Relay Jalen Law Buffalo State
100m Dash Xavier Mateen Buffalo State
200m Dash Xavier Mateen Buffalo State
4x100m Relay Xavier Mateen Buffalo State
4x100m Relay Rashawn Simpson Buffalo State
Shot Put Eric Flores Cal Lutheran
Hammer Throw Eric Flores Cal Lutheran
Triple Jump Eric Rogers Cal Lutheran
5000m Run Nick Kramer Calvin
3000m Steeplechase Nick Kramer Calvin
1500m Run Greg Whittle Calvin
Shot Put Jarrayl Johnson Carthage
400m Dash Paul Dedewo CCNY
Decathlon Kurtis Brondyke Central (Iowa)
Long Jump Ethan Miller Central (Iowa)
Decathlon Ethan Miller Central (Iowa)
4x100m Relay Allen Scovel Central (Iowa)
4x100m Relay Trevor Veach Central (Iowa)
4x100m Relay Mitch Wagoner Central (Iowa)
4x100m Relay Kyle Wood Central (Iowa)
Triple Jump Chrys Jones Centre
800m Run Andrew Wells-Qu Chicago
Decathlon Richard Roethel Christopher Newport
Shot Put Taylor Berliant Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Hammer Throw Taylor Berliant Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
High Jump Chris Randle Concordia Texas
3000m Steeplechase Michael LeDuc Connecticut College
Javelin Thomas Masterson Delaware Valley
100m Dash Travis Pitts Delaware Valley
3000m Steeplechase Kent Pecora Dickinson
110m Hurdles Nils Michaelis Franklin & Marshall
Triple Jump Darius Flowers Gallaudet
Decathlon David Dillow George Fox
100m Dash Johnathan Smith Guilford
200m Dash Johnathan Smith Guilford
Hammer Throw Brennan McKeag Hamline
1500m Run Eric Arnold Haverford
1500m Run Tim Schoch Haverford
4x400m Relay Josh Bowmar Heidelberg
Javelin Josh Bowmar Heidelberg
High Jump Nathan Davis Heidelberg
4x400m Relay Terrence Horton Heidelberg
4x400m Relay Seth Robertson Heidelberg
4x400m Relay Joe Yoder Heidelberg
High Jump John Donkersloot Hope
400m Dash Chris Mastrosimone Ithaca
Javelin Glenn Guilmette Keene State
Hammer Throw Bryan Kolacz Keene State
200m Dash Marcus Fortugno La Verne
400m Dash Marcus Fortugno La Verne
Pole Vault Jared Manke La Verne
Long Jump Paul Turner La Verne
Triple Jump Paul Turner La Verne
Decathlon James Bell Lynchburg
4x100m Relay Brandon Harrison Marietta
100m Dash Ryan Householder Marietta
200m Dash Ryan Householder Marietta
4x100m Relay Ryan Householder Marietta
4x100m Relay Wiiliam McCulloch Marietta
4x100m Relay Anthony Williams Marietta
4x400m Relay Kolby Barnhill McMurry
4x100m Relay Gavan Bass McMurry
400m Hurdles Kevin Cunningham McMurry
4x100m Relay Kevin Cunningham McMurry
4x400m Relay Kevin Cunningham McMurry
Shot Put Paul Davis McMurry
4x100m Relay John Keith McMurry
4x400m Relay Terry Smith McMurry
Pole Vault Stephen Toler McMurry
100m Dash Kenneth Turner McMurry
4x100m Relay Kenneth Turner McMurry
4x400m Relay Bryce Williamson McMurry
800m Run Tyler Newhook Messiah
Long Jump Pierson Singleton Methodist
3000m Steeplechase Jack Davies Middlebury
5000m Run Michael Schmidt Middlebury
High Jump Nick Byom Monmouth (Ill.)
High Jump Tyler Hannam Monmouth (Ill.)
400m Hurdles Logan Hohl Monmouth (Ill.)
100m Dash Eric Woodruff Moravian
200m Dash Eric Woodruff Moravian
Javelin Gary Zack Moravian
High Jump Tommie Bardsley Nebraska Wesleyan
4x400m Relay Matt Holst Nebraska Wesleyan
4x400m Relay Josh Hower Nebraska Wesleyan
110m Hurdles Kevin Janata Nebraska Wesleyan
4x400m Relay John Kersenbrock Nebraska Wesleyan
Long Jump John Kersenbrock Nebraska Wesleyan
4x400m Relay Nick Sawyer Nebraska Wesleyan
400m Dash Dan Benton North Central (Ill.)
4x400m Relay Dan Benton North Central (Ill.)
4x400m Relay Jon Caron North Central (Ill.)
4x400m Relay Randal Ellison North Central (Ill.)
Pole Vault Peter Geraghty North Central (Ill.)
4x400m Relay Jon Howard North Central (Ill.)
10000m Run Dan Kerley North Central (Ill.)
5000m Run Mike Spain North Central (Ill.)
10000m Run Mike Spain North Central (Ill.)
Pole Vault Josh Winder North Central (Ill.)
Pole Vault John Wood North Central (Ill.)
Javelin Lars Tenglin North Park
1500m Run Matt Turlip NYU
100m Dash Jonathan Padron Occidental
4x100m Relay Ryan Fleming Ohio Northern
4x100m Relay Evan Heyman Ohio Northern
4x100m Relay Francisque Pierre-Jerome Ohio Northern
4x100m Relay Jacob Schwab Ohio Northern
400m Hurdles Ethan Freet Ohio Wesleyan
10000m Run Mike Heymann Plattsburgh State
1500m Run Drew Clark Principia
Pole Vault Craig Van Leeuwen Ramapo
110m Hurdles Ross Blanchard Redlands
4x100m Relay Ross Blanchard Redlands
4x100m Relay Seth Drake Redlands
400m Dash Andy Green Redlands
4x100m Relay Andy Green Redlands
4x100m Relay Ryan Shorey Redlands
Pole Vault Mike Dempsey RIT
400m Hurdles Matt Marion RIT
3000m Steeplechase Brian Lang Rochester
110m Hurdles Sutton Coleman Rose-Hulman
400m Hurdles Sutton Coleman Rose-Hulman
4x400m Relay Ali Ejaz Rowan
4x400m Relay Jayce Maxwell Rowan
4x400m Relay Taylor Purdue Rowan
400m Hurdles Demetrius Rooks Rowan
4x400m Relay Demetrius Rooks Rowan
Decathlon Garrett Harms RPI
Javelin Tim Van liew Rutgers-Camden
800m Run Tom Hoffman Saint John’s (Minn.)
Hammer Throw Tim Juba Saint John’s (Minn.)
Hammer Throw Andrew Brueggen Saint Mary’s (Minn.)
Long Jump Kevin Coyle Springfield (Mass.)
400m Dash Gino Bisceglia SUNY Cortland
800m Run Nick Guarino SUNY Fredonia
1500m Run Nick Guarino SUNY Fredonia
5000m Run Lee Berube SUNY Geneseo
Long Jump Nwana Okafor SUNY Geneseo
110m Hurdles Kyle Gilroy TCNJ
400m Hurdles Kyle Gilroy TCNJ
10000m Run Matt Rand Tufts
110m Hurdles Joe Pruckno Utica
5000m Run Thomas Breitbach UW-Eau Claire
10000m Run Thomas Breitbach UW-Eau Claire
4x100m Relay Troy Brooks UW-La Crosse
100m Dash Matt Gordy UW-La Crosse
200m Dash Matt Gordy UW-La Crosse
4x100m Relay Matt Gordy UW-La Crosse
400m Dash Aric Hoeshcen UW-La Crosse
4x400m Relay Aric Hoeshcen UW-La Crosse
Long Jump Kellen McCrary UW-La Crosse
Triple Jump Kellen McCrary UW-La Crosse
Shot Put Andy Novak UW-La Crosse
4x100m Relay Jared Sitte UW-La Crosse
4x100m Relay Terrence Thigpen UW-La Crosse
4x400m Relay Terrence Thigpen UW-La Crosse
Long Jump Isaac Vazquez UW-La Crosse
Triple Jump Isaac Vazquez UW-La Crosse
4x400m Relay Paul Yerhot UW-La Crosse
4x400m Relay Tyson Young UW-La Crosse
Shot Put Nick Baatz UW-Oshkosh
Discus Nick Baatz UW-Oshkosh
200m Dash Quentin Badger UW-Oshkosh
Shot Put Tony Baker UW-Oshkosh
Discus Tony Baker UW-Oshkosh
Discus Pete Delzer UW-Oshkosh
10000m Run Jason Garvens UW-Platteville
4x100m Relay Casey Goffinet UW-Platteville
4x100m Relay Aaron Hrubes UW-Platteville
4x100m Relay Jordan Olp UW-Platteville
4x100m Relay Matthew Ziegler UW-Platteville
4x400m Relay Babatunde Awosika UW-Stevens Point
800m Run David Litsheim UW-Stevens Point
4x400m Relay David Litsheim UW-Stevens Point
4x400m Relay Joshua Schwinn UW-Stevens Point
1500m Run Dan Sullivan UW-Stevens Point
4x400m Relay Tom Wenzler UW-Stevens Point
Pole Vault Daniel Drewek UW-Stout
5000m Run Tim Nelson UW-Stout
10000m Run Tim Nelson UW-Stout
5000m Run Brian Butzler UW-Whitewater
4x400m Relay Brian Martinezdelacotera UW-Whitewater
4x400m Relay Tim Prelletz UW-Whitewater
4x400m Relay Matt Santas UW-Whitewater
4x400m Relay Peter Schroeder UW-Whitewater
Triple Jump Marcus Smith UW-Whitewater
Discus Ben Stringer UW-Whitewater
5000m Run Seth Einterz Wabash
3000m Steeplechase Kevin McCarthy Wabash
800m Run Jake Waterman Wabash
High Jump Jonas Elusme Wartburg
3000m Steeplechase Jon Stover Wartburg
3000m Steeplechase Alden Black Washington (Mo.)
10000m Run Michael Burnstein Washington (Mo.)
110m Hurdles Dan Davis Washington (Mo.)
Decathlon Ben Harmon Washington (Mo.)
110m Hurdles Tyler Jackson Washington (Mo.)
Triple Jump Tommie Lark Wesleyan (Conn.)
Javelin Ryan Bell Westminster (Pa.)
800m Run Luke Vance Wheaton (Ill.)
400m Dash Kevin Curbelo Whittier
Discus Carter Comito Whitworth
High Jump Frank Lima Whitworth
1500m Run Mike Garrity Widener
Decathlon Evin Colignon Willamette
Javelin Stephen Simalchik Williams
400m Hurdles Ben Edwards York (Pa.)

 

WOMEN

Event Name School
200m Dash Shanek Telphia Augsburg
3000m Steeplechase Kimberly Chinn Baldwin-Wallace
400m Dash Elsa Millett Bowdoin
1500m Run Grayce Selig Brandeis
4x100m Relay Jazmin Dunham Buffalo State
4x100m Relay Taniqua Hollingsworth Buffalo State
100m Dash Erica Johnson Buffalo State
4x100m Relay Erica Johnson Buffalo State
4x100m Relay Lakeisha Nichols Buffalo State
3000m Steeplechase Toccoa Kahovec Cal Lutheran
400m Hurdles Rachel Boerner Calvin
3000m Steeplechase Gretchen Braymer Calvin
Shot Put Sarah Reasoner Calvin
Discus Sarah Reasoner Calvin
Shot Put Emily Goerig Capital
400m Dash Kwesi Seabrook Capital
5000m Run Simone Childs-Walker Carleton
10000m Run Simone Childs-Walker Carleton
Javelin Kelly Lovett Carleton
100m Hurdles Jacqueline Guevel Carnegie Mellon
400m Hurdles Jacqueline Guevel Carnegie Mellon
Hammer Throw Mindy Harrington Carthage
High Jump Erin Hollinger Case Western Reserve
4x400m Relay Felicia Coleman Central (Iowa)
4x400m Relay Rachel Purdy Central (Iowa)
4x400m Relay Emily Teas Central (Iowa)
Heptathlon Caitlin Wilson Central (Iowa)
4x400m Relay Jill Ziskovsky Central (Iowa)
Heptathlon Jill Ziskovsky Central (Iowa)
400m Hurdles Kasey Jackson Centre
Hammer Throw Emily Niehaus Centre
400m Hurdles Dira Hansen Christopher Newport
Long Jump Reny Colton Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
10000m Run Jennifer Tave Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
800m Run Keelie Finnel Coe
High Jump Meghan Donovan Delaware Valley
Heptathlon Courtney Lauer DePauw
Triple Jump Faustine Chukwuezi Farmingdale State
5000m Run Heather Waterman Franklin
1500m Run Sheena Crawley Franklin & Marshall
100m Hurdles Irene Johnson George Fox
Triple Jump Penny Grant Greenville
Long Jump Janey Helland Gustavus Adolphus
Heptathlon Janey Helland Gustavus Adolphus
Discus Robyn Wernberg Hamline
Heptathlon Elizabeth Krug Hendrix
100m Hurdles Melissa Norville Illinois College
Long Jump Melissa Norville Illinois College
Triple Jump Melissa Norville Illinois College
400m Dash Lauren Alpert Illinois Wesleyan
4x400m Relay Lauren Alpert Illinois Wesleyan
4x100m Relay Brooke Bernardoni Illinois Wesleyan
4x100m Relay Jessica Christy Illinois Wesleyan
4x400m Relay Jessica Christy Illinois Wesleyan
4x400m Relay Tara Clemens Illinois Wesleyan
4x100m Relay Caitlin Eskew Illinois Wesleyan
4x400m Relay Lauren Rock Illinois Wesleyan
4x100m Relay Shavantay Thomas Illinois Wesleyan
100m Hurdles Emma Dewart Ithaca
High Jump Emma Dewart Ithaca
Long Jump Emma Dewart Ithaca
Heptathlon Emma Dewart Ithaca
1500m Run Kate Leugers  Ithaca
5000m Run Kate Leugers  Ithaca
200m Dash Marcia McCord Ithaca
400m Dash Marcia McCord Ithaca
10000m Run Christina Valerio Johns Hopkins
Javelin Corbin Henault La Verne
Pole Vault Catherine Street Linfield
Javelin Lauren Boleen Luther
Heptathlon Ashley Bault Marietta
4x100m Relay Carla Burton McMurry
4x100m Relay Kendra Coleman McMurry
4x100m Relay Shanita Coleman McMurry
Long Jump Shanita Coleman McMurry
4x100m Relay Clemitra Smiley McMurry
Javelin Hillary Pelkey Messiah
100m Dash Ruby Blackwell Methodist
200m Dash Ruby Blackwell Methodist
4x100m Relay Ruby Blackwell Methodist
100m Dash Ashlynn Chavis Methodist
4x100m Relay Ashlynn Chavis Methodist
Long Jump Ashlynn Chavis Methodist
4x100m Relay Adrienne Crutchfield Methodist
4x100m Relay Marlena Rodriquez Methodist
1500m Run Margo Cramer Middlebury
800m Run Juliet Ryan-Davis Middlebury
800m Run Kaitlyn Saldanha Middlebury
100m Dash Erica Cook Millsaps
4x100m Relay Jacqueline Brew MIT
4x400m Relay Jacqueline Brew MIT
Pole Vault Karin Fisher MIT
4x100m Relay Martha Gross MIT
4x400m Relay Martha Gross MIT
200m Dash Portia Jones MIT
100m Hurdles Portia Jones MIT
4x100m Relay Portia Jones MIT
4x400m Relay Portia Jones MIT
Pole Vault Lauren Kuntz MIT
100m Hurdles Amy Magnuson MIT
400m Hurdles Jamie Simmons MIT
4x100m Relay Jamie Simmons MIT
4x400m Relay Jamie Simmons MIT
Pole Vault Whitney Didier Monmouth (Ill.)
400m Hurdles Heather Gearity Montclair State
Pole Vault Abigail Schaffer Moravian
Javelin Aubree Jones Mount Union
400m Dash Mary Mahoney Mount Union
Hammer Throw Amanda Brichacek Nebraska Wesleyan
Shot Put Deanna Dirkschneider Nebraska Wesleyan
Discus Bailey Soucie Nebraska Wesleyan
Javelin Bailey Soucie Nebraska Wesleyan
4x400m Relay Lauren Brightmore North Central (Ill.)
4x400m Relay Krista Cota North Central (Ill.)
4x400m Relay Linnea Higgins North Central (Ill.)
5000m Run Amanda Laesch North Central (Ill.)
10000m Run Amanda Laesch North Central (Ill.)
400m Dash Sheila Walsh North Central (Ill.)
4x400m Relay Sheila Walsh North Central (Ill.)
5000m Run Joanna Johnson Oberlin
10000m Run Joanna Johnson Oberlin
Shot Put Kelly Young Occidental
Hammer Throw Kelly Young Occidental
5000m Run Annie Lydens Pomona-Pitzer
4x400m Relay Ashley Lively Redlands
4x400m Relay Heather Mayer Redlands
4x400m Relay Samantha Rivera Redlands
4x400m Relay Vainayaki Sivaji Redlands
Javelin Mackenzie Smith Redlands
800m Run Sandy Henin Rhodes
High Jump Elizabeth Evans Rose-Hulman
Javelin Mercedes Glover Rutgers-Newark
Shot Put Chelsea Tavik Salisbury
High Jump Kinsey Bak Simpson (Iowa)
Discus Chelsey Degen Simpson (Iowa)
Pole Vault Bethany Dumas Southern Maine
Heptathlon Kelly Curtis Springfield (Mass.)
10000m Run Wendy Pavlus St. Lawrence
800m Run Emily Schudrowitz St. Norbert
4x100m Relay Mallory Burnham St. Thomas (Minn.)
4x100m Relay Jenna Ewing St. Thomas (Minn.)
4x100m Relay Christina Rozeske St. Thomas (Minn.)
4x100m Relay Emily Van Heel St. Thomas (Minn.)
400m Hurdles Laura Barito Stevens
High Jump Kristen Serikstad SUNY Cortland
3000m Steeplechase Marissa Liberati SUNY Geneseo
3000m Steeplechase Alyssa Smith SUNY Geneseo
800m Run Meryl Wimberley TCNJ
200m Dash Monique Anderson Texas Lutheran
Pole Vault Ligia Bolivar Texas Lutheran
Triple Jump Destiney Jones Texas Lutheran
Discus Kelly Allen Tufts
Triple Jump Nakeisha Jones Tufts
Triple Jump Kanku Kabongo Tufts
3000m Steeplechase Amy Wilfert Tufts
High Jump Julia Baranek UW-Eau Claire
200m Dash Talisa Emberts UW-Eau Claire
Discus Brittany Frederick UW-Eau Claire
4x100m Relay Laurel Beck UW-La Crosse
100m Dash Kailey Charlton UW-La Crosse
4x100m Relay Kailey Charlton UW-La Crosse
4x100m Relay Maggie May UW-La Crosse
4x100m Relay Caitlin Wippermann UW-La Crosse
Pole Vault Danielle Carrigan UW-Oshkosh
1500m Run Christy Cazzola UW-Oshkosh
4x400m Relay Christy Cazzola UW-Oshkosh
Hammer Throw Alexia Child UW-Oshkosh
100m Dash Camille Davis UW-Oshkosh
200m Dash Camille Davis UW-Oshkosh
4x400m Relay Camille Davis UW-Oshkosh
Shot Put Jecel Gerner UW-Oshkosh
4x400m Relay Lisha Hanson UW-Oshkosh
4x400m Relay McKenzie Kelly UW-Oshkosh
Hammer Throw Samantha Loew UW-Oshkosh
Shot Put Holly Ozanich UW-Oshkosh
Hammer Throw Holly Ozanich UW-Oshkosh
Discus Breanna Strupp UW-Oshkosh
Hammer Throw Sue Trzebiatowski UW-Oshkosh
4x400m Relay Shea Bierman UW-Platteville
4x400m Relay Deidre Dillman UW-Platteville
800m Run Ann Tank UW-Platteville
4x400m Relay Ann Tank UW-Platteville
4x400m Relay Stephanie Wyss UW-Platteville
1500m Run Claire Roberts UW-Stevens Point
High Jump Shelby Demos UW-Whitewater
Discus Dana Thompson UW-Whitewater
4x100m Relay Jen Ganshirt Wartburg
100m Hurdles Camesha Goods Wartburg
Shot Put Sarah Hoffmann Wartburg
4x400m Relay Kendra Kregel Wartburg
4x400m Relay Brittany Melloy Wartburg
200m Dash Nevada Morrison Wartburg
400m Dash Nevada Morrison Wartburg
4x100m Relay Nevada Morrison Wartburg
4x400m Relay Nevada Morrison Wartburg
4x100m Relay Skye Morrison Wartburg
4x400m Relay Skye Morrison Wartburg
Long Jump Skye Morrison Wartburg
Triple Jump Skye Morrison Wartburg
100m Hurdles Brittany Thomas Wartburg
4x100m Relay Brittany Thomas Wartburg
5000m Run Lori Tlach Wartburg
800m Run Liz Phillips Washington (Mo.)
1500m Run Liz Phillips Washington (Mo.)
400m Dash Michelle Wuenstel Washington and Jefferson
1500m Run Randelle Boots Wellesley
100m Dash Targie Gervais Westfield State
100m Dash Renee Bettinger Wheaton (Ill.)
400m Hurdles Elizabeth Mattila Whitworth
3000m Steeplechase Tonya Turner Whitworth
3000m Steeplechase Kimber Mattox Willamette
10000m Run Chiara Del Piccolo Williams
5000m Run Jennifer Gossels Williams
10000m Run Jennifer Gossels Williams
Long Jump Tanasia Hoffler Williams
Triple Jump Tanasia Hoffler Williams
High Jump Abena Boamah-Acheampong Wooster