USTFCCCA All-Americans Announced for 2015 NCAA DII Indoor Track & Field

USTFCCCA All-Americans Announced for 2015 NCAA DII Indoor Track & Field

NEW ORLEANS – All-America honorees for the 2015 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field season were announced Monday afternoon by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Student-athletes earned First-Team USTFCCCA All-America honors by virtue of finishing among the top eight in their events, including as a member of a relay, at this past weekend’s NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships in Birmingham, Alabama. For the first time, Second-Team honors were bestowed upon those finishing ninth through 12th.

The Adams State men, after finishing runner-up a year ago by 1½ points, punched through to win the their second indoor title in program history, 45-40-40, over Findlay and Grand Valley State. Leading the way for the Grizzlies were Kevin Batt and Oliver Atchison, who combined for the national distance medley relay title and won individual titles in the 3000 and mile, respectively.

Winning their first national team title were the Central Missouri women, who claimed the title over Hillsdale, 47 to 40.

Powering the Jennies’ first-ever national crown was Erika Kinsey, who earned three All-America honors – including two national titles in the high jump and the triple jump.

However, neither team claimed the most First-Team All-America honorees for their respective gender, nor did either have exclusive claim to their gender’s most prolific individual First-Team All-American.

Three men and three women earned three First-Team All-America honors apiece.

With a second consecutive sweep of the men’s 60- and 200-meter titles, Tiffin’s Lamar Hargrove headlined the three men who achieved that honor. Academy of Art’s Jordan Edwards won the 400 meter title as part of his trio of awards, while Omar Johnson of Saint Augustine’s anchored the winning 4×400 relay.

Kinsey of Central Missouri was one of those three women to earn First-Team All-America. Pentathlon champion Salcia Slack of New Mexico Highlands was also runner-up in the 60-meter hurdles and third in the triple jump for her three. The runner-up in the pentathlon, Jordan Gray of Angelo State, also earned three first-team honors.

The GLIAC may have had its teams shut out of the top spots on the team podiums, the conference was by far the best-represented conference in terms of First-Team All-America honors.

Three teams earned 11 First-Team honors each: GLIAC rivals Grand Valley State and Findlay, along with Saint Augustine’s. Team champion Adams State and Ashland – another GLIAC program – finished with nine.

The runner-up Hillsdale women got 11 First-Team efforts, edging out Grand Valley State with 10. Champion Central Missouri finished with seven First-Team nods, behind Adams State and Lincoln (Mo.) with nine each and U-Mary and Ashland with eight.

All told, the GLIAC accounted for 46 First-Team men’s honors and 38 First-Team women’s awards. A distant second on the men’s side was the RMAC with 35, with the MIAA third with 26. Next up for the women was the NSIC with 28, followed by the MIAA with 21.

Find the list of All-Americans below. The lists are separated by men’s and women’s and First-Team and Second- Team.

2015 USTFCCCA First-Team All-America – NCAA Division II Men

Athlete School Event
Jordan Edwards Academy of Art 200 Meters
Jordan Edwards Academy of Art 400 Meters
Jordan Edwards Academy of Art 4×400 Relay
Shaquille Howard Academy of Art 4×400 Relay
Roman Skovronski Academy of Art 4×400 Relay
James Steptoe Academy of Art 4×400 Relay
Oliver Aitchison Adams State Mile
Oliver Aitchison Adams State Distance Medley Relay
Austin Anaya Adams State Distance Medley Relay
Kevin Batt Adams State 3000 Meters
Kevin Batt Adams State Distance Medley Relay
Zach Baxter Adams State Shot Put
Derek Brown Adams State Distance Medley Relay
Matt Daniels Adams State Mile
Matt Daniels Adams State 5000 Meters
Cody Thomas Alaska Anchorage Heptathlon
Michael Biwott American International 5000 Meters
Zac Ball Ashland Weight Throw
Joshua Davis Ashland Distance Medley Relay
Nick Hall Ashland Distance Medley Relay
Elijha Owens Ashland 400 Meters
Elijha Owens Ashland 60 Meter Hurdles
Elijah Talk Ashland Shot Put
Drew Windle Ashland 800 Meters
Drew Windle Ashland Distance Medley Relay
Halen Witcher Ashland Distance Medley Relay
Justin Balczak Azusa Pacific Heptathlon
Shujaa Benson Azusa Pacific Long Jump
Alec Baldwin Black Hills State Mile
Alec Baldwin Black Hills State Distance Medley Relay
Baker Diede Black Hills State Distance Medley Relay
Chris Johnson Black Hills State Distance Medley Relay
Mitch Kraft Black Hills State 3000 Meters
Mitch Kraft Black Hills State Distance Medley Relay
Tanner Stepp Carson-Newman High Jump
Tyler Chancellor Central Missouri Heptathlon
Marquis Jones Central Missouri 4×400 Relay
Kellin Loch Central Missouri 4×400 Relay
Michael Lockhart Central Missouri 4×400 Relay
Cole Phillips Central Missouri Pole Vault
Jacob Randle Central Missouri 4×400 Relay
Caniggia Raynor Central Missouri Weight Throw
Luke Plummer Central Washington Triple Jump
Damarcus Simpson Chadron State 60 Meters
Damarcus Simpson Chadron State Long Jump
Marty Andrie Colorado Mines 3000 Meters
Marty Andrie Colorado Mines Distance Medley Relay
Josh Hoskinson Colorado Mines Distance Medley Relay
Seun Ogunmodede Colorado Mines Triple Jump
Ian Rozier Colorado Mines Distance Medley Relay
Phil Schneider Colorado Mines 5000 Meters
Patrick Weaver Colorado Mines 800 Meters
Patrick Weaver Colorado Mines Distance Medley Relay
Dante Carter CSU-Pueblo Distance Medley Relay
Dueth Vassall CSU-Pueblo Distance Medley Relay
Devundrick Walker CSU-Pueblo Distance Medley Relay
Derrick Williams CSU-Pueblo 3000 Meters
Derrick Williams CSU-Pueblo Distance Medley Relay
Andrew Etheridge Emporia State 60 Meter Hurdles
Samuel Saidi Emporia State High Jump
Donald Wilcox Emporia State Long Jump
Maliik Briggs Findlay 4×400 Relay
Michael Bruce Findlay Long Jump
Michael Bruce Findlay Triple Jump
Derek Collins Findlay 4×400 Relay
Mathieu Marcoccia Findlay Shot Put
Taylor Miller Findlay Shot Put
Sergi Torres Findlay 4×400 Relay
Dillon Webster Findlay 800 Meters
Dillon Webster Findlay 4×400 Relay
Justin Welch Findlay Shot Put
Justin Welch Findlay Weight Throw
Dage Minors Franklin Pierce 800 Meters
Ethan Barnes Grand Valley State 800 Meters
Bryce Bradley Grand Valley State 5000 Meters
TJ Burnett Grand Valley State Distance Medley Relay
Trent Chappell Grand Valley State High Jump
Blake Donson Grand Valley State Weight Throw
Jay Lechner Grand Valley State Weight Throw
Wuoi Mach Grand Valley State Distance Medley Relay
Ricky Perez Grand Valley State Distance Medley Relay
Joel Rietsma Grand Valley State Distance Medley Relay
Darien Thornton Grand Valley State Weight Throw
Sean Wells Grand Valley State 60 Meter Hurdles
Joshua Mirth Hillsdale 5000 Meters
Jared Schipper Hillsdale Pole Vault
Lane White Hillsdale 400 Meters
Tim Lovejoy Indianapolis Weight Throw
Waynee Hyman Johnson C. Smith 200 Meters
Waynee Hyman Johnson C. Smith 400 Meters
Joseph Postwaite Lake Erie Triple Jump
Justin Dieck Lake Superior State Shot Put
Robert Valdez Lake Superior State High Jump
Kevin Baxter Lenoir-Rhyne 60 Meter Hurdles
Andre Barnes Lewis 400 Meters
Adam Barr Lewis Weight Throw
Isaac Jean-Paul Lewis High Jump
Andrew Mclain Lewis 3000 Meters
Andrew Mclain Lewis 5000 Meters
Marquett Simmons, Jr. Limestone 60 Meters
Miguel Barton Lincoln (Mo.) 400 Meters
Miguel Barton Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Roger Blake Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Winston Edwards Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Jeromia Riley Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Juwan Cubit Lindenwood 200 Meters
CJ James McKendree 60 Meters
Nathan Hancock Minnesota State Heptathlon
Emmanuel Matadi Minnesota State 60 Meters
Darion Boure Missouri Southern Triple Jump
Jeffrey Fraley Missouri Southern 60 Meters
Jeffrey Fraley Missouri Southern 200 Meters
Brady Land Neb.-Kearney Long Jump
Dillon Schrodt Neb.-Kearney Heptathlon
Cole Wellnitz Neb.-Kearney Mile
Jason Crow Pittsburg State 200 Meters
Bo Farrow Pittsburg State Shot Put
Andre Sanders Pittsburg State 60 Meter Hurdles
Bryce Starks Pittsburg State 60 Meters
Andrew Mudd Saginaw Valley State Heptathlon
JaQuan Demiel Saint Augustine’s Long Jump
Burkheart Ellis Jr. Saint Augustine’s 200 Meters
Burkheart Ellis Jr. Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Khari Herbert Saint Augustine’s 400 Meters
Khari Herbert Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Immanuel Hutchinson Saint Augustine’s 800 Meters
Immanuel Hutchinson Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Omar Johnson Saint Augustine’s 200 Meters
Omar Johnson Saint Augustine’s 400 Meters
Omar Johnson Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
David Shaw Saint Augustine’s Triple Jump
Mikel Smith Saint Martin’s High Jump
LeQuan Chapman Shippensburg Long Jump
Alfred Chelanga Shorter 3000 Meters
Travis Vugteveen Simon Fraser Mile
Robert Brockmueller Sioux Falls Distance Medley Relay
William Brockmueller Sioux Falls Distance Medley Relay
Jagger Gran Sioux Falls Pole Vault
Scott Greenman Sioux Falls Pole Vault
Jase Kraft Sioux Falls Distance Medley Relay
Taylor Wensmann Sioux Falls Distance Medley Relay
Yakabu Ibrahim Southern Connecticut 60 Meter Hurdles
Michael Lee Southern Connecticut Triple Jump
Johnnie Guy Southern Indiana 3000 Meters
Johnnie Guy Southern Indiana 5000 Meters
Tyler Pence Southern Indiana 3000 Meters
Tyler Pence Southern Indiana 5000 Meters
Patrick Cooney Stonehill Distance Medley Relay
Teague Grubel Stonehill Distance Medley Relay
Nick Kirkpatrick Stonehill Distance Medley Relay
Daniel Zawalich Stonehill Distance Medley Relay
Chase Rathke Tarleton State Mile
Ravi Dubose Texas A&M-Commerce 4×400 Relay
Soren Gnoss Texas A&M-Commerce 4×400 Relay
Dexter Lee Texas A&M-Commerce 4×400 Relay
Tyler Rambo Texas A&M-Commerce Shot Put
Matt Rich Texas A&M-Commerce Heptathlon
John David Rollins Texas A&M-Commerce 4×400 Relay
Devontae Steele Texas A&M-Commerce Triple Jump
Lutalo Boyce Texas A&M-Kingsville Long Jump
Javier Lopez Texas A&M-Kingsville 60 Meter Hurdles
Jeron Robinson Texas A&M-Kingsville High Jump
Jordan Yamoah Texas A&M-Kingsville Pole Vault
Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 60 Meters
Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 200 Meters
Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 4×400 Relay
Joel Johnson Tiffin 4×400 Relay
Michael King Tiffin 4×400 Relay
Theo Mancheron Tiffin Pole Vault
Theo Mancheron Tiffin Heptathlon
Reginald Mortel Tiffin 4×400 Relay
Clive Cameron Virginia State 4×400 Relay
Te’Shad Chambers Virginia State 4×400 Relay
Bigal Harrison Virginia State 4×400 Relay
Devon Thompson Virginia State 4×400 Relay
Lorenzo Johnson West Texas A&M 60 Meter Hurdles
Baptiste Moreu West Texas A&M Mile
Badane Sultessa Western Oregon 800 Meters
Luke Arnold Western State Pole Vault
Robin Butler Western State 800 Meters
Keifer Johnson Western State Mile
Bennie Kirkwood Western State High Jump
Noah Zorsky Western State Pole Vault
Alex Donigian Western Washington 60 Meters
George Williams Wingate High Jump

 

2015 USTFCCCA First-Team All-America – NCAA Division II Women

Athlete School Event
Keanna Moody Academy of Art 400 Meters
Leanne Allen Adams State Distance Medley Relay
Serena Canegan Adams State Pentathlon
Mikaela Hoelsken Adams State Weight Throw
Chante Roberts Adams State 800 Meters
Jessica Scherrer Adams State Distance Medley Relay
Jenna Thurman Adams State Distance Medley Relay
Sunayna Wahi Adams State 60 Meters
Sunayna Wahi Adams State 200 Meters
Tayler Warren Adams State Distance Medley Relay
Katelin Barber Alabama-Huntsville 60 Meters
Ackiesha Burnett Alabama-Huntsville 60 Meter Hurdles
Karolin Anders Alaska Anchorage Pentathlon
Beatrice Decker Alaska Anchorage Distance Medley Relay
Haleigh Lloyd Alaska Anchorage Distance Medley Relay
Jessica Pahkala Alaska Anchorage Distance Medley Relay
Rosie Smith Alaska Anchorage Distance Medley Relay
Shaina Blamahsah American International 200 Meters
Tonique Sobah American International 60 Meter Hurdles
Jasmine Ambowode Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Lexi Brooks Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Kearah Danville Angelo State Triple Jump
Jordan Gray Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Jordan Gray Angelo State Long Jump
Jordan Gray Angelo State Pentathlon
Jaylen Rodgers Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Jessica Bridenthal Ashland Shot Put
Jessica Bridenthal Ashland Weight Throw
Jennifer Foster Ashland High Jump
Shatora Lewis Ashland Shot Put
Shatora Lewis Ashland Weight Throw
Jamie Sindelar Ashland Shot Put
Irene Skinner Ashland 400 Meters
Megan Tomei Ashland Shot Put
Irene Almarcha Augustana (S.D.) 60 Meter Hurdles
Charissa Etrheim Augustana (S.D.) 4×400 Relay
Carina Hofmeister Augustana (S.D.) 4×400 Relay
Kayla Mescher Augustana (S.D.) 800 Meters
Kayla Mescher Augustana (S.D.) 4×400 Relay
Anne Parsley Augustana (S.D.) 4×400 Relay
Leah Seivert Augustana (S.D.) 5000 Meters
Staci Foster Azusa Pacific Mile
Amber Panapa Azusa Pacific Weight Throw
Megan VanWinkle Azusa Pacific Pentathlon
Tori Goodwin Bellarmine 4×400 Relay
Meghan Jones Bellarmine 400 Meters
Meghan Jones Bellarmine 4×400 Relay
Meghan Roby Bellarmine 4×400 Relay
Amanda Schnabel Bellarmine 4×400 Relay
Krishanda Campbell-Brown Benedict Triple Jump
Alexandra Zanella California (Pa.) Mile
Brittany Kallenberger Central Missouri Pole Vault
Erika Kinsey Central Missouri High Jump
Erika Kinsey Central Missouri Long Jump
Erika Kinsey Central Missouri Triple Jump
Madison Smith Central Missouri High Jump
Madison Smith Central Missouri Pentathlon
Heavin Warner Central Missouri Weight Throw
Stachia Reuwsaat Chadron State Long Jump
Whitney Rowe Colorado Mesa 200 Meters
Chloe Gustafson Colorado Mines 3000 Meters
Kelsey Bruce Dallas Baptist 5000 Meters
Christina O’Connor East Stroudsburg High Jump
Brianne Dietrich Edinboro Long Jump
Morgan Brant Emporia State High Jump
Samantha Johnson Ferris State Mile
Kendra Averesch Findlay Shot Put
Lydia Guagenti Findlay High Jump
Pam Showman Findlay Pentathlon
Amy Creutz Grand Valley State Distance Medley Relay
Amy Cymerman Grand Valley State 3000 Meters
Amy Cymerman Grand Valley State 5000 Meters
Kendra Foley Grand Valley State 5000 Meters
Breanna Luba Grand Valley State Distance Medley Relay
Natalie Nelson Grand Valley State Distance Medley Relay
Hannah Osborn Grand Valley State Distance Medley Relay
Jamie Roberts Grand Valley State Pole Vault
Jennifer Schornak Grand Valley State Pole Vault
Laura Schroeder Grand Valley State Weight Throw
Dallis Bailey Harding Distance Medley Relay
Tammy Kim Harding Distance Medley Relay
Kelsey Taylor Harding Distance Medley Relay
Ewa Zaborowska Harding 3000 Meters
Ewa Zaborowska Harding Distance Medley Relay
Allison Duber Hillsdale 4×400 Relay
Kristina Galat Hillsdale 3000 Meters
Kristina Galat Hillsdale 5000 Meters
Emily Guy Hillsdale 4×400 Relay
Amy Kerst Hillsdale Distance Medley Relay
Emily Oren Hillsdale 3000 Meters
Emily Oren Hillsdale Distance Medley Relay
Kathryn Royer Hillsdale Distance Medley Relay
Fiona Shea Hillsdale 4×400 Relay
Corinne Zehner Hillsdale 4×400 Relay
Corinne Zehner Hillsdale Distance Medley Relay
Fellan Ferguson Johnson C. Smith 800 Meters
Tovea Jenkins Johnson C. Smith 400 Meters
Amanda Farrough Lewis 3000 Meters
Rebecca Preisler Lewis Pole Vault
Chantel Stennis Lewis 400 Meters
Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.) 200 Meters
Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Jhevere Hall Lincoln (Mo.) 800 Meters
Jhevere Hall Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Janae Johnson Lincoln (Mo.) 200 Meters
Lovan Palmer Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Ladonna Richards Lincoln (Mo.) 60 Meter Hurdles
Monique Thompson Lincoln (Mo.) 800 Meters
Willomena Williams Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Carly Muscaro Merrimack 400 Meters
Breanna Hemming Metro State Mile
Kiara Allen Millersville 60 Meters
Emilee Trost Minnesota Duluth Mile
Emily Harris Missouri Southern Mile
Chelsea Klemetson MSU Moorhead High Jump
Molly Montonye MSU Moorhead Mile
Briana Conyers New Haven Triple Jump
Ada Udaya New Haven 60 Meters
Ada Udaya New Haven 200 Meters
Osheen Erskine New Mexico Highlands 60 Meter Hurdles
Shanice McPherson New Mexico Highlands Long Jump
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands 60 Meter Hurdles
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands Triple Jump
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands Pentathlon
Breann Jackson Northern State Weight Throw
Cassie Caswell Pittsburg State Shot Put
Emilee Iverson Pittsburg State High Jump
Jessica Macy Pittsburg State 5000 Meters
Nikia Squire Queens (N.C.) 60 Meters
Nikia Squire Queens (N.C.) Long Jump
Kimberly Balls Saginaw Valley State Distance Medley Relay
Chantelle Fondren Saginaw Valley State Distance Medley Relay
Brittany Johnson Saginaw Valley State Distance Medley Relay
Taylor Stepanski Saginaw Valley State 800 Meters
Taylor Stepanski Saginaw Valley State Distance Medley Relay
Shakinah Brooks Saint Augustine’s Long Jump
Shamia Lassiter Saint Augustine’s 60 Meter Hurdles
Ornella Livingston Saint Augustine’s 60 Meters
Ayana Walker Shorter 400 Meters
Lindsey Butterworth Simon Fraser 800 Meters
Lindsey Butterworth Simon Fraser Distance Medley Relay
Chantel Desch Simon Fraser Distance Medley Relay
Jennifer Johnson Simon Fraser 3000 Meters
Jennifer Johnson Simon Fraser Distance Medley Relay
Paige Nock Simon Fraser Distance Medley Relay
Courtney Crandall Sioux Falls Pole Vault
Kimberly Peterson Sioux Falls Pole Vault
Michelle Grecni Southern Connecticut Pole Vault
Crystle Hill Southern Connecticut 4×400 Relay
Sarah Hill Southern Connecticut 4×400 Relay
Georgette Nixon Southern Connecticut 4×400 Relay
Shatajah Wattely Southern Connecticut 200 Meters
Shatajah Wattely Southern Connecticut 4×400 Relay
Julia Kohnen Southern Indiana 5000 Meters
Maria Curit Stonehill 800 Meters
Maria Curit Stonehill 4×400 Relay
Jeana Esernio Stonehill 4×400 Relay
Jordan Gray Stonehill 4×400 Relay
Leanne Kent Stonehill 4×400 Relay
Euphemia Edem Tarleton State Long Jump
Euphemia Edem Tarleton State Triple Jump
Amber Perry Texas A&M-Kingsville 400 Meters
Brittany Brownotter U-Mary Distance Medley Relay
Davina Carr U-Mary Pole Vault
Cassandra Jones U-Mary Distance Medley Relay
Danylle Kurywchak U-Mary Triple Jump
Brienna Lynch U-Mary Distance Medley Relay
Kathryn Stewart U-Mary 200 Meters
Alexis Zeis U-Mary 3000 Meters
Alexis Zeis U-Mary Distance Medley Relay
C’evon Jones Virginia Union 60 Meters
Sara Wells Wayne State (Neb.) Shot Put
Sharon Kwarula West Texas A&M 60 Meter Hurdles
Malika Ouedraogo West Texas A&M Triple Jump
Libby Strickland West Texas A&M High Jump
Libby Strickland West Texas A&M Pentathlon
Alicja Konieczek Western State Mile
Katelyn Steen Western Washington 5000 Meters
Kelsey Bethke Winona State 4×400 Relay
Kaitlyn Long Winona State Weight Throw
Alissa Rausch Winona State Shot Put
Brittany Schyvinck Winona State 4×400 Relay
Megan Seidl Winona State 4×400 Relay
Catherine Whitcomb Winona State 4×400 Relay
Raven Covington Winston-Salem State 60 Meters

 

2015 USTFCCCA Second-Team All-America – NCAA Division II Men

Athlete School Event
Valentin Pepiot Academy of Art 3000 Meters
Justin Bethea Adams State High Jump
Chaz Butler Adams State 60 Meters
Chaz Butler Adams State 200 Meters
Jackson Sayler Adams State Mile
Jackson Sayler Adams State Mile
Nicholas Filippazzo Adelphi 5000 Meters
Michael Biwott American International 3000 Meters
Mitchell Byrne American International Distance Medley Relay
Conor Cashin American International Mile
Conor Cashin American International Distance Medley Relay
Chandler Cotton Jr. American International Distance Medley Relay
Andre Rolim American International 800 Meters
Andre Rolim American International Distance Medley Relay
Jared Conklin Ashland Weight Throw
Jordan Crayon Ashland Weight Throw
Mack Taylor Ashland Weight Throw
Paul Yak Augustana (S.D.) 5000 Meters
Kellin Loch Central Missouri 800 Meters
Blake Seitz Central Missouri Heptathlon
Shane Niksic Colorado Mesa 800 Meters
Seun Ogunmodede Colorado Mines Long Jump
Ben Timmer Colorado Mines Pole Vault
Mike Cullen Concordia-St. Paul Shot Put
Dukiya Tibbs Emporia State 400 Meters
Ben Hahler Findlay Shot Put
Cory Keehn Fort Hays State 3000 Meters
Cory Keehn Fort Hays State 5000 Meters
Vinny Biunno Franklin Pierce Heptathlon
Brent Brock Grand Valley State 4×400 Relay
TJ Burnett Grand Valley State 4×400 Relay
Daniel Pung Grand Valley State 4×400 Relay
Sean Wells Grand Valley State 4×400 Relay
David Chase Hillsdale 4×400 Relay
Colby Clark Hillsdale 4×400 Relay
Ty Etchemendy Hillsdale 4×400 Relay
Joshua Mirth Hillsdale 3000 Meters
Lane White Hillsdale 4×400 Relay
Joshua Cunningham Johnson C. Smith 400 Meters
Lanny Buck Kutztown Pole Vault
Joseph Postwaite Lake Erie High Jump
Jonathan Ross Limestone 60 Meter Hurdles
Orneldo Thomas Lincoln (Mo.) Long Jump
DeAngelo Strickling Lindenwood 60 Meters
Myles Hunter Minnesota State 60 Meter Hurdles
Kyran Stewart Minnesota State 200 Meters
Kennan Harrison Missouri Southern Triple Jump
Robert Peterson Montana St.-Billings Mile
Kenny Andri MSU Moorhead 4×400 Relay
Matthew Loehr MSU Moorhead 4×400 Relay
Ryan Olson MSU Moorhead 4×400 Relay
Keith Turner MSU Moorhead 4×400 Relay
Matthew Jeune New Haven High Jump
Terry Davis North Greenville Triple Jump
Devin Wannamaker North Greenville 60 Meters
Payton Lewis Northwest Nazarene Pole Vault
Garrett Appier Pittsburg State Shot Put
Justice Burks Pittsburg State 60 Meter Hurdles
Tanner McNutt Pittsburg State Heptathlon
Jeff Piepenbrink Pittsburg State Pole Vault
Daniel Jameison Saint Augustine’s 200 Meters
Robert Bales Shippensburg 4×400 Relay
Eric Bologa Shippensburg 4×400 Relay
Brayden Burleigh Shippensburg Distance Medley Relay
LeQuan Chapman Shippensburg Triple Jump
Dan Dreeman Shippensburg Distance Medley Relay
Nicholas Gibson Shippensburg Distance Medley Relay
Andrew Kujawski Shippensburg 4×400 Relay
Ricky Meriwether Shippensburg Distance Medley Relay
Timmy Usher Shippensburg 4×400 Relay
Oliver Jorgensen Simon Fraser 5000 Meters
Michael Cameron Southern Connecticut Shot Put
Tresley Dupont Southern Connecticut Weight Throw
Alejandro Sanchez Southwest Minnesota State 800 Meters
Winslow Dorsainvil St. Thomas Aquinas 60 Meters
Dexter Lee Texas A&M-Commerce 400 Meters
Michal Idziak Texas A&M-Kingsville 800 Meters
Joel Johnson Tiffin 400 Meters
Kevin Roberts Tiffin Long Jump
Kevin Roberts Tiffin Triple Jump
Carson Aberle UC-Colorado Springs Distance Medley Relay
Travis Anderson UC-Colorado Springs Distance Medley Relay
Ryan Buchanan UC-Colorado Springs Distance Medley Relay
Kyle McCloskey UC-Colorado Springs Distance Medley Relay
Kemarki Absalom West Texas A&M Long Jump
Tommy Curry West Texas A&M 200 Meters
Arnau Erta West Texas A&M 60 Meter Hurdles
Brady Beagley Western Oregon Mile

 

2015 USTFCCCA Second-Team All-America – NCAA Division II Women

Athlete School Event
Schae Graham Academy of Art 4×400 Relay
Keanna Moody Academy of Art 4×400 Relay
Mistic Scott Academy of Art 4×400 Relay
Chante Sneed Academy of Art 4×400 Relay
Maura O’Brien Adams State 3000 Meters
Jessica Scherrer Adams State 400 Meters
Angela Mongitore Adelphi 400 Meters
Jamie Ashcroft Alaska Anchorage 200 Meters
Jennifer Bjelac Ashland Pentathlon
Kim Habegger Ashland Weight Throw
Megan VanWinkle Azusa Pacific Long Jump
Krishanda Campbell-Brown Benedict Long Jump
Madison Smith Central Missouri 60 Meter Hurdles
Heavin Warner Central Missouri Shot Put
Erika Guerrero Central Oklahoma Pole Vault
Tayler Fettig Central Washington High Jump
Shelby Bozner Chadron State Pentathlon
Erica King Findlay Weight Throw
Whitney Bice Grand Valley State Pole Vault
Amy Kerst Hillsdale 800 Meters
Hannah McIntyre Hillsdale 5000 Meters
Domenique Julius-Williams Johnson C. Smith 800 Meters
Shamaz Quince Johnson C. Smith 60 Meter Hurdles
Destiny Prusky Lake Erie High Jump
Kristen Bonsor Lewis Distance Medley Relay
Amanda Farrough Lewis Distance Medley Relay
Zoe Mead Lewis Distance Medley Relay
Amy Polhemus Lewis Distance Medley Relay
Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.) 60 Meters
Janae Johnson Lincoln (Mo.) 60 Meters
Willomena Williams Lincoln (Mo.) 400 Meters
Elizabeth Kiblinger Maryville (Mo.) 5000 Meters
Hannah Olson Minnesota Duluth Mile
Hannah Olson Minnesota Duluth 3000 Meters
Hannah Olson Minnesota Duluth Distance Medley Relay
Samantha Rivard Minnesota Duluth 5000 Meters
Alexandra Rudin Minnesota Duluth Distance Medley Relay
Madeline Schaeffer Minnesota Duluth Distance Medley Relay
Emilee Trost Minnesota Duluth Distance Medley Relay
Bryanna Sudman Minnesota State Pole Vault
Melanie Bower Missouri Southern Pole Vault
Kindra Emberton Missouri Southern 800 Meters
Tia Knight MSU Moorhead 60 Meter Hurdles
Marshae Holt New Haven 4×400 Relay
Riley Knebes New Haven 4×400 Relay
Ada Udaya New Haven 4×400 Relay
Ivy Watts New Haven 4×400 Relay
Stefania Gyamfi New Mexico Highlands 200 Meters
Shanice McPherson New Mexico Highlands 60 Meters
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands Long Jump
Shanna Thomas New Mexico Highlands 60 Meters
Alexis Boyd Northwest Missouri 400 Meters
Cassie Caswell Pittsburg State Weight Throw
Emilyn Dearman Pittsburg State Pentathlon
Amira Jenkins Pittsburg State Triple Jump
Kezia Martin Pittsburg State Triple Jump
Nikia Squire Queens (N.C.) 200 Meters
Anna Fochesato Saginaw Valley State High Jump
Brittany Johnson Saginaw Valley State Mile
Lynelle Decker Seattle Pacific Distance Medley Relay
Becca Houk Seattle Pacific Distance Medley Relay
Anna Patti Seattle Pacific Distance Medley Relay
Jessica Rawlins Seattle Pacific Distance Medley Relay
Rebecca Bassett Simon Fraser 3000 Meters
Paige Nock Simon Fraser 800 Meters
Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls Pentathlon
Skylair Hilton Southern Indiana 5000 Meters
Elizabeth Luckel Southwest Baptist Mile
Becky Schmidt St. Cloud State Long Jump
Nicole Borofski Stonehill Distance Medley Relay
Maria Curit Stonehill Distance Medley Relay
Jordan Gray Stonehill Distance Medley Relay
Aisha McAdams Stonehill Distance Medley Relay
Sarah Clow Tiffin Shot Put
Keianna Ingram Tiffin High Jump
Beatriz Indurain Ursuline 60 Meter Hurdles
Alicia Terry Virginia State Triple Jump
Shandan Platt Wayne State (Neb.) Shot Put
Holly Cunigan West Texas A&M Shot Put
Stephanie Stuckey Western Oregon Mile
Stephanie Stuckey Western Oregon Mile
Katelyn Steen Western Washington 3000 Meters
Christina Matheny Wingate High Jump
Alissa Rausch Winona State Weight Throw
Tajanel McNeill Winston-Salem State Triple Jump
Nya Michaux Winston-Salem State 200 Meters