2018 NCAA DIII Cross Country Individual Academic Awards

NEW ORLEANSPaige Lawler and Dhruvil Patel are champions both on the cross country course and in the classroom.

That’s why they were named the NCAA Division III Cross Country Scholar Athletes of the Year on Thursday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

USTFCCCA NCAA DIVISION III ALL-ACADEMIC HISTORY

There were 682 student-athletes who earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors with women accounting for 56 percent of that total (382). No program had more total individuals honored than Johns Hopkins, which brought home a staggering 17 distinctions.

In order to qualify for this honor, student-athletes must have a cumulative GPA of 3.30 and finish in the top 25 percent of their respective regional championship meet.

Past NCAA DIII Scholar Athletes of the Year

Men
Women
Year Name Program Name Program
2017 Darin Lau UW-Eau Claire Khia Kurtenbach U of Chicago
2016 Tim Nichols Tufts Amy Regan Stevens
2015 Josh Thorson UW-Eau Claire Abrah Masterson Cornell College
2014 Grant Wintheiser St. Olaf Amy Regan Stevens
2013 Mike LeDuc Connecticut College Chelsea Johnson St. Scholastica
2012 Tim Nelson UW-Stout Christy Cazzola UW-Oshkosh
2011 Ben Sathre St. Thomas (Minn.) Chiara Del Piccolo Williams
2010 Anders Hulleberg Haverford Jennifer Gossels Williams
2009 Ricky Flynn Lynchburg Marie Borner Bethel (Minn.)
2008 Brian Chenoweth Wartburg Elise Tropiano Amherst
2007 Chris Erichsen Saint John’s (Minn.) Sarah Zerzan Willamette
2006 Will Leer Pomona-Pitzer Sarah Zerzan Willamette

Lawler is the first athlete from Washington (Mo.) to be named Scholar Athlete of the Year. She is also the second athlete from the University Athletic Association (UAA) to be honored in a row (Khia Kurtenbach of U of Chicago won it last year).

It was a dream season for Lawler, who really turned on the jets when it mattered. Lawler finished runner-up at the KollegeTown Pre National Invitational, won the UAA Championships, finished second at the Midwest Region Championships and then won the individual title at the NCAA Championships by nearly four seconds.

Patel is the first athlete in the storied history of North Central (Ill.) to be named Scholar Athlete of the Year. He is also the first athlete from the College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin (CCIW) to earn this honor as well.

There was nothing that could slow down Patel during the cross country season. Patel posted five victories and finished fourth at the Louisville Classic against a host of talented runners from NCAA Division I programs. Yet it was Patel’s winning effort at the NCAA Championships, where he won by five seconds that led him to this honor.

See below for a full list of student-athletes honored by the USTFCCCA.

2018 NCAA DIVISION III CROSS COUNTRY – ALL-ACADEMIC INDIVIDUALS

GenderStudent-AthleteInstitutionMajor
MENRobert DieboldAdrianCriminal Justice 
MENTrey CucuroAlbionBiology 
MENAaron WeimerAlbionSecondary Education 
MENAndrew WittlandAlbionCommunication Studies 
MENCosmo BrossyAmherstArt and Art History 
MENSpencer Ferguson-DrydenAmherstComputer Science, Political Science 
MENTucker MeijerAmherstFilm and Media Studies, English 
MENClark RicciardelliAmherstMathematics 
MENKristian SogaardAmherstBiology 
MENIsaac WilsonBaldwin WallaceExercise Science 
MENTucker BarberBatesPhysics 
MENHenry ColtBatesAnthropology 
MENMark FuscoBatesPhysics 
MENBart RustBatesUndeclared 
MENWill KnowltonBerryCreative Technology 
MENParker RobertsBerryPhysics 
MENJoseph KeoughBridgewater StateHistory 
MENDylan BricknerBrockportExercise Science 
MENJoel VarugheseCairnBusiness 
MENGaurav PhanseCaltechUndeclared 
MENJonathan EllisCalvinComputer Science 
MENCaleb FergusonCalvinPolitical Science/Social Work 
MENTyler JohnsonCalvinMechanical Engineering 
MENJamison KoemanCalvinBiology/Public Health 
MENAddison SmithCalvinKinesiology Pre-Professional 
MENJustin VarineauCalvinMath/Secondary Education 
MENTris DodgeCarletonBiology 
MENCameron MeikleCarletonBiology 
MENLucas MuellerCarletonDouble Major - Physics and Mathematics 
MENMatthew WilkinsonCarletonBiology 
MENJosh KalaposCarnegie MellonComputer Science 
MENMatthew KareeCarnegie MellonMechanical Engineering 
MENMichael ObroinCarnegie MellonComputer Science 
MENNaveen PaiCarnegie MellonComputer Science 
MENAndrew SinghCarnegie MellonComputer Science 
MENSpencer KirsteatterCarroll (Wis.)Exercise Science 
MENLogan EngbergCarthageChemistry 
MENAndrew GreenCase Western ReserveMechanical Engineering 
MENDavid HallCase Western ReserveComputer Science 
MENTrey RazanauskasCase Western ReserveBusiness 
MENZachary RoshonCase Western ReserveMechanical Engineering 
MENSam CraigChicagoUndeclared 
MENChase GardnerChicagoUndeclared 
MENTim KoenningChicagoPolitical Science 
MENHenry MyersChicagoUndeclared 
MENAnsel RichardsChicagoEconomics 
MENJason PutnamChristopher NewportNeuroscience 
MENMiles ChristensenClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsEngerneering 
MENAlexander HirschClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMath- Biology 
MENBen ItenClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsEngeneering 
MENColton AtkinsonCoast GuardCivil Engineering 
MENEli DeckerColbyComputer Science, Studio Art 
MENEwan FrickColbyUndeclared 
MENCollins KibetColbyUndeclared 
MENRussell AdamConnecticut CollegeEnvironmental Science 
MENScott MasonConnecticut CollegeEconomics 
MENCaleb WilsonCornell CollegeEducation 
MENNate CollinsCovenantUndeclared 
MENAdam CromwellDenisonInternational Studies, Spanish 
MENZach BattDePauwEnglish (Literature) 
MENPaul ChristianDePauwMusic 
MENCole MartinDePauwInterdisciplinary 
MENSpencer MillerDePauwKinesology 
MENGabe LammDeSalesSport and Exercise Physiology 
MENBryce DescavishDickinsonBiochemistry/Molecular Biology 
MENChristopher ScharfDickinsonUndeclared 
MENDoug KramerEastern (Pa.)Exercise Science 
MENLiam CoverdaleElizabethtownPhysics 
MENSamuel GerstenbacherElizabethtownBusiness Administration 
MENChristopher MyersElizabethtownComputer Science 
MENSam BransonEmoryPolitical Science 
MENMatt DillonEmoryBusiness 
MENAndrew KliewerEmoryPolitical Science / Economics 
MENBrett LucasEmoryBiology 
MENBennett ShawEmoryBiology / Spanish 
MENLuis TorresEmoryInterdisciplinary Studies 
MENJack WhetstoneEmoryBusiness / Spanish Linguistics 
MENBlaine ConnersFranklinChemistry 
MENSpencer LymanFranklin & MarshallB.O.S. business, organizations, society 
MENRobert RomanoFrostburg StateEngineering 
MENJosh DuffieGenevaElementary and Special Education 
MENDylan McKeeverGettysburgHealth Sciences 
MENMichael MillerGettysburgClassics & Economics 
MENJohn LennonGrinnellComputer Science 
MENAndrew StumboGustavus AdolphusMusic Education 
MENFrank GustafsonHamlineLegal Studies, Philosophy 
MENJacob HedrickHanoverComputer Science 
MENRyan HerlihyHaverfordComputer Science 
MENSam McCalpinHaverfordChemistry 
MENGreg MorganHaverfordComputer Science 
MENGraham PeetHaverfordBiology 
MENNicholas HoffmanHopeundecided 
MENNathan SchloffHopeEngineering 
MENGarrett BamposIthacaTelevision/Radio 
MENDaniel HartIthacaSociology 
MENChris SingerIthacaBusiness Administration 
MENForest StewartIthacaPolitics 
MENChris TintiIthacaClinicial Health Studies 
MENMatthew HallgarthJohn CarrollInternational Business 
MENKyle MonahanJohn CarrollFinance 
MENIan PiersonJohn CarrollMarketing 
MENVipul BhatJohns HopkinsComputer Science 
MENConner DelahantyJohns HopkinsComputer Science/Applied Math & Stats 
MENOliver HicksonJohns HopkinsChemical and Bimolecular Engineering 
MENAndrew KingJohns HopkinsPhysics 
MENPJ MurrayJohns HopkinsChemical and Bimolecular Engineering 
MENKevin PetersJohns HopkinsMechanical Engineering 
MENScott PourshalchiJohns HopkinsMechanical Engineering 
MENJosh JanusiakLawrencePhilosophy and Spanish 
MENJoe KortenhofLawrenceAnthropology 
MENGarrett SantisLebanon ValleyChemistry 
MENLuke GuttormsonLorasKinesiology 
MENPreston KauderLorasKinesiology 
MENPatrick WolakLorasPolitical Science 
MENTom AltierLutherMathematics, Biology 
MENDan IselinLutherMathematics, Computer Science 
MENCollin KernLutherSocial Work 
MENShawn GmurekLynchburgHuman 
MENTristan Lucy-SpeidelLynchburgAthletic Training 
MENDaniel BakerManchesterExercise and Sport Science 
MENLucas FontanezManchesterBiology 
MENChris GolembeskiMarywoodAviation Management 
MENGalen FitzgeeMessiahPeace and Conflict Studies 
MENZachary LoftiesMessiahAccounting 
MENTyler McFeatersMessiahEnvironmental Science 
MENKirk MummertMessiahHealth and Physical Education 
MENKyler SheaMessiahPhysics 
MENAlex FitchMisericordiaPhysical Therapy 
MENJosh DerrickMITComputer Science and Molecular Biology, Writing 
MENAidan GilsonMITBiological Engineering 
MENAlex KnappMITAeronautics and Astronautics 
MENJosh RosenkranzMITComputer Science and Engineering 
MENBilly WoltzMITPhysics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 
MENGavin KemeryMoravianEnglish 
MENCorey MulinsMuhlenbergMedia and Communications 
MENJason RichwallMuhlenbergPre-med 
MENClay SimpsonNebraska WesleyanSport Management 
MENAndy VasquezNebraska WesleyanAccounting 
MENAl BaldonadoNorth Central (Ill.)Actuarial Science 
MENZach HirdNorth Central (Ill.)Accounting 
MENMatt NorvellNorth Central (Ill.)History/Finance 
MENDhruvil PatelNorth Central (Ill.)Accounting 
MENBen HaderleNYUGame Design 
MENBen HeintzNYUFilm 
MENBen KaramNYUPublic Policy 
MENSam KleinNYUJournalism 
MENDillan SpectorNYUNeuroscience 
MENJacob HaddenOglethorpeBusiness 
MENWilliam LesterOglethorpeEnglish 
MENTravis SutterOhio NorthernPharmacy 
MENAhmed HamedOhio WesleyanAccounting/International Studies 
MENTrevor DilleyOtterbeinAllied Health 
MENChase HamptonOtterbeinMiddle Childhood Education 
MENMaximilian HoffmanOtterbeinMiddle Childhood Education 
MENJacob ThompsonOtterbeinMathematics 
MENAdin BeckerPomona-PitzerMiddle Eastern Studies 
MENJulian Degroot -LutznerPomona-PitzerComputational Sociology 
MENDante PaszkeiczPomona-PitzerUndeclared 
MENAndrew ReischlingPomona-PitzerEnglish 
MENHugo WardPomona-PitzerScience and Management 
MENEthan WidlanskyPomona-PitzerUndeclared 
MENOwen WooPomona-PitzerUndeclared 
MENColin MonaghanPuget Soundundeclared 
MENSpencer FieldsRhodesBiochemistry and Molecular Biology 
MENToler FreyaldenhovenRhodesBiochemistry and Molecular Biology 
MENReece StevensRhodesBiochemistry and Molecular Biology 
MENAndrew ChabotRITComputing & Information Sciences 
MENEvan FeigelRITHealth Sciences & Technology 
MENOtto KingstedtRITDesign & Imaging Tech 
MENHerlandt LinoRITComputational Mathematics 
MENPeter SmithRoanokeComputer Science 
MENAndrew FaulstichRochester (N.Y.)Anthropology 
MENBenjamin MartellRochester (N.Y.)Mechanical Engineering 
MENHunter PhinneyRochester (N.Y.)Mechanical Engineering 
MENAnthony CarusoRowanHuman Perform Clinical Setting 
MENDaniel HenryRowanHistory Education 
MENMatthew RussoRowanSupply Chain & Logistics 
MENJoseph DomanicoRPIChemical Engineering 
MENHenry JaquesRPIAerospace Engineering 
MENJacob KlomanRPIComputer Science 
MENGrant O'ConnorRPIElectrical Engineering 
MENKevin LambSaint John's (Minn.)Music, Mathematics 
MENNoah WebbSaint John's (Minn.)Accounting 
MENSteven PattersonSaint VincentEconomics and Mathematics 
MENEli UrbanSaint VincentBiology 
MENConner MasteranSalisburyChemistry 
MENTrey ThompsonSimpson (Iowa)Secondary Education 
MENZachariah HoyleSouthern MaineHistory 
MENYahya NureSouthern MaineBiology 
MENChandler VincentSouthern MaineBiology 
MENMichael MyersSouthern VirginiaBusiness Management & Leadership 
MENJack PinhoSpringfield (Mass.)Athletic Administration 
MENLogan MancosoSt. LawrenceNeuroscience 
MENDadley OgetiiSt. LawrenceEconomics 
MENElliot KadrofskeSt. OlafBiology 
MENThomas LerdallSt. OlafBiology 
MENAndrew PlumbSt. OlafPhysics 
MENIsaac BoedigheimerSt. ScholasticaBiology 
MENMac KarrickSt. Thomas (Minn.)Psychology 
MENParker RosenauSt. Thomas (Minn.)Neuroscience 
MENKarl WachterSt. Thomas (Minn.)Mechanical Engineering 
MENNikita KulickStevensonCriminal Justice 
MENAditya SinghStevensonBiology (Pre-Medicine) 
MENPatrick WatsonStevensonCriminal Justice 
MENMatyas Csiki-FejerSuffolkPublic Policy / Pre-Law 
MENRiley GrossmanSUNY GeneseoMathematics 
MENLuke HoltzmanSUNY GeneseoPhysics and Chemistry 
MENSean McAnenySUNY GeneseoEnglish 
MENJackson TateSUNY GeneseoPsychology and Sociology 
MENSean WelchSUNY GeneseoEnglish and Adolescent Education 
MENConor Van RiperSUNY New PaltzEnglish 
MENJack WilsonSUNY New PaltzAdolescent Education 
MENBlake DellaboughSUNY OneontaBusiness Economics 
MENEthan McDonaldSUNY OneontaBusiness Economics 
MENMatthew PalmerSUNY OneontaBiology 
MENVaughn PartsSwarthmoreAstrophysics 
MENNoah AckerTrineSport Management 
MENJack BeakasTrineCivil Engineering 
MENJonathan PhillipsTrineMechanical Engineering 
MENNicholas ZakTrineCivil Engineering 
MENLuke DurosTrinity (Conn.)Engineering 
MENJoseph RuggieroTrinity (Conn.)Environmental Science 
MENHarrison BellowTrinity (Texas)Geoscience 
MENKeaton HoltTrinity (Texas)Physics 
MENAndrew Doherty MunroTuftsPolitical Science 
MENPeter HorvathTuftsComputer Science and Political Science 
MENDylan JonesTuftsCivil Engineering and History 
MENColin RaposoTuftsBiology 
MENHiroto WatanabeTuftsBiology 
MENDante CaponeUC Santa CruzEarth Science/Marine Biology 
MENPaul ColosiUC Santa CruzEarth Science 
MENDraven HawkUC Santa CruzEcology/Evolutionary Biology 
MENSteve StromskiUMass DartmouthArt & Design - Graphic Design 
MENJacob HickeyUniv. of New EnglandHealth, Wellness, & Occupational Studies 
MENMichael HarrisUniv. of the OzarksHealth Science 
MENConnor DolanUW-Eau ClaireBiochemistry / Molecular Biology 
MENWyatt ElmerUW-Eau ClaireKinesiology 
MENMatthew BourlandUW-La CrossePhysics 
MENSam HinzUW-La CrosseComputer Science 
MENTyler NaultUW-La CrosseExercise Sports Science 
MENChris PahnkeUW-La CrossePolitical Science 
MENJosh SchraederUW-La CrosseFinance and Information Systems 
MENTom SchultzUW-La CrosseBiology 
MENCody ChadwickUW-OshkoshBusiness 
MENLucas WeberUW-OshkoshEconomics 
MENKyle HerbrandUW-PlattevilleAnimal Science 
MENZachary LeeUW-PlattevilleSoftware Engineering 
MENTyler TankoUW-Stevens PointChemical Engineering 
MENAxel TreinenUW-Stevens PointChemical Engineering 
MENTyler EllefsonUW-StoutApplied Science 
MENMichael FriedmanUW-StoutFood Science & Technology 
MENDaniel ResslerUW-StoutApplied Science 
MENJoseph Van GrinsvenUW-StoutApplied Science 
MENLuke ArsenaultVassarPsychology 
MENPeter FerretterVassarUndeclared 
MENSkyler LattucaVirginia Wesleyanundeclared 
MENSam HenthornWabashClassics 
MENJohn KirtsWabashSpanish and Religion 
MENJoe FreiburgerWartburgBusiness 
MENDalton MartinWartburgExercise Science 
MENSam PinkowskiWartburgBiology 
MENCasey RobertsWartburgBusiness 
MENNick MatteucciWashington (Mo.)Chemical Engineering 
MENDavid O'GaraWashington (Mo.)Systems Engineering 
MENMarco QuaroniWashington (Mo.)Economics & Strategy and Marketing 
MENKirby SimonWashington (Mo.)Materials Science and Engineering 
MENJoe StoverWashington (Mo.)Finance and Accounting 
MENGrant McCarthyWashington & JeffersonAccounting 
MENHarley MoyerWashington & JeffersonHistory 
MENCooper BairdWashington and LeeComputer Science 
MENEthan BernsteinWashington and LeeUndeclared 
MENAlex DolwickWashington and LeePsychology 
MENAustin KinneWashington and LeeBiochemistry 
MENHank PatrickWashington and LeeBiochemistry 
MENDrew WoodfolkWashington and LeeUndeclared 
MENKevin McMorrowWesleyan (Conn.)Art History 
MENGrant Van InwegenWesleyan (Conn.)History 
MENGrant AlexanderWheaton (Ill.)International Relations and History 
MENJonah JonesWheaton (Ill.)Chemistry and Mathematics 
MENSeth MassotWheaton (Ill.)English Literature and Philosophy 
MENSimon PetersonWheaton (Ill.)Economics 
MENEli FournierWhitmanBiology 
MENKeith CarlsonWillametteComputer Science / Math 
MENTristan ColaizziWilliamsBiology 
MENRyan CoxWilliamsComputer Science and Statistics 
MENKevin LaflecheWilliamsChemistry 
MENElias LindgrenWilliamsundeclared 
MENWilliam McGovernWilliamsClassics and Political Science 
MENAidan RyanWilliamsundeclared 
MENSamuel WischnewskyWilliamsComputer Science and Mathematics 
MENJackson FeinknopfWoosterAnthropology 
MENDavid WescottWoosterPsychology 
MENLogan GaudetteWPIBiomedical Engineering 
MENTom HanlonWPIMechanical Engineering 
MENAvery IngegneriWPIMechanical Engineering 
MENJake ScarponiWPIAerospace Engineering 
MENBenjamin LinneYork (Pa.)Computer Engineering 
MENBenjamin RussellYork (Pa.)Electrical Engineering 
MENRay SmithYork (Pa.)Mechanical Engineering 
MENMatthew ZubrzyckiYork (Pa.)Mechanical Engineering 
WOMENCassie VinceAlbionExercise Science 
WOMENEmily FornerAllegheny (Pa.)Global Health 
WOMENMica HanishAllegheny (Pa.)Mathmatics 
WOMENSarah HevenerAllegheny (Pa.)Biology 
WOMENSarah LucasAllegheny (Pa.)Psychology 
WOMENMolly TarvinAllegheny (Pa.)Environmental Science 
WOMENLela WalterAmherstNeuroscience 
WOMENKelly BrennanBaldwin WallaceAccounting & Finance 
WOMENMadison KileBaldwin WallaceEngineering 
WOMENAlyssa LaughnerBaldwin WallaceNeuroscience & Biology 
WOMENBella PendolaBaldwin WallaceNeuroscience & Psychology 
WOMENKatherine BarkerBatesChemistry 
WOMENAyden EickhoffBatesEnvironmental Studies 
WOMENOlivia LaMarcheBatesEnvironmental Studies 
WOMENWendy MemishianBatesBiology 
WOMENSarah RothmannBatesEnglish 
WOMENEmma RobertsBenedictine (Ill.)Education 
WOMENAlyssa FowlerBerryEnvironmental Studies and Spanish 
WOMENMarjorie HeadBirmingham-SouthernPolitical Science 
WOMENAlexis CashBlufftonSpeech Language Pathology and Audiology 
WOMENDanielle BertauxBrandeisInternational and Global Studies 
WOMENEmily BrysonBrandeisBiology 
WOMENJulia BrysonBrandeisFrench & Francophone and Business 
WOMENJac GuerraBrandeisUndeclared 
WOMENCalista ArielBridgewater (Va.)Health and Exercise Science 
WOMENEnglish JacksonBridgewater (Va.)Liberal Studies 
WOMENJenna ReaBridgewater (Va.)Health and Physical Education 
WOMENKrista KicsakBrockportKinesiology 
WOMENAllison MillerBrockportAccounting 
WOMENVeronica KordrupelBuffalo StateHospitality and Tourism 
WOMENClaire HuCaltechBiology 
WOMENKatie DiekemaCalvinMechanical Engineering 
WOMENSadie HeeringaCalvinUndecided 
WOMENMichelle KoetjeCalvinKinesiology Pre-Professional 
WOMENBreanna KooimanCalvinMechanical Engineering 
WOMENMaria KuiperCalvinAccounting 
WOMENFiona CaseyCarletonUndeclared 
WOMENMarietta GeistCarletonStudio Art and Mathamatics 
WOMENEmma GreenleeCarletonUndeclared 
WOMENAmanda MosborgCarletonUndeclared 
WOMENSarah NazarinoCarletonCinema and Media Studies 
WOMENSam SchnirringCarletonPolitical Science/International Relations 
WOMENHelen SchudaCarletonEconomics 
WOMENAbigail LevineCarnegie MellonMathematical Sciences 
WOMENEmmalyn LindseyCarnegie MellonMaterial Science and Engineering 
WOMENParvathi MeyyappanCarnegie MellonEconomics and Statistics 
WOMENAntonia BartolottaCarroll (Wis.)Exercise Science 
WOMENJennifer HoffmanCase Western ReserveBiochemistry 
WOMENMadeline LindemannCase Western ReserveMechanical Engineering 
WOMENKiera OlsonCase Western ReserveChemical Engineering 
WOMENEllen SearsCase Western ReserveNurtrition/Public Health 
WOMENKiera LyonsCatholic (D.C.)Physics/Studio Art Double Major 
WOMENMiranda KruiswykCentral (Iowa)Undecided 
WOMENLauren MollCentral (Iowa)Spanish 
WOMENAmelia FogleCentreChemistry 
WOMENAnnie RodenfelsCentrePsychology 
WOMENArabella ReeceChapmanCommunications Studies 
WOMENRebecca PenningtonChathamBiology 
WOMENMargaret BoudreauChicagoAnthropology, Russian/East European Studies 
WOMENClaire BrockwayChicagoPublic Policy Studies 
WOMENEmma DyerChicagoBiological Sciences/Political Science 
WOMENSophie ElgamalChicagoUndeclared 
WOMENLucy JeffsChicagoUndeclared 
WOMENAbigail ShoemakerChicagoMathematics 
WOMENKaitlyn Van BaalenChicagoUndeclared 
WOMENSamantha DickersonChristopher NewportCommunication Studies 
WOMENMonica LannenChristopher NewportManagement 
WOMENRiley HarmonClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsPolitics 
WOMENAbby JohnsonClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsLegal Studies-Spanish 
WOMENDulcie JonesClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsBiology 
WOMENNatalie MarshClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMedia Studies 
WOMENMalea MartinClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsGoverrment- Literature 
WOMENMatilda MsallClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsPolitics 
WOMENGeorgia SchererClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsBiochemistry 
WOMENKirsten CarsonCoast GuardMarine and Environmental Science 
WOMENLaurel FeltCoast GuardMarine and Environmental Science 
WOMENAnita GreenCoast GuardMechanical Engineering 
WOMENMia HuncharekCoast GuardOperations Research and Computer Analysis 
WOMENOlivia SuskiCoast GuardMrine and Environmental Science 
WOMENKat StaiCoeBusiness 
WOMENBrit BiddleColbyComputer Science 
WOMENHelen ChaveyColbyGovernment 
WOMENHannah SpringhornColbyPhysics, Art History 
WOMENSonia TremblayColbyBiology: Neuroscience, Psychology 
WOMENLeah VeldhuisenColorado CollegeOrganismal Biology and Ecology 
WOMENKara AndersenConcordia MoorheadMathematical Finance 
WOMENEva BrydsonConnecticut CollegeArt History & Architectural Studies 
WOMENHannah SamuelsCovenantBusiness 
WOMENLilly SmithCovenantBiology 
WOMENIsabel CardiDickinsonBiology 
WOMENTessa CassidyDickinsonClassical Studies 
WOMENIssy FifeDickinsonBiology 
WOMENSarah HouseDickinsonSociology 
WOMENLucile IonescuDickinsonEconomics 
WOMENEmma JohnstonDickinsonNeuroscience 
WOMENAllyson YanegaDickinsonBiology 
WOMENKatelyn BernotasEastern (Pa.)Political Science 
WOMENMegan BernotasEastern (Pa.)Business Management 
WOMENKierra ZackEastern (Pa.)Nursing 
WOMENPiper AtnipEdgewoodInternational Relations 
WOMENKaitlin DonahueElizabethtownOccupational Therapy 
WOMENMelissa FitzgibbonElizabethtownEnvironmental Science 
WOMENOlivia GerstenbacherElizabethtownBiology 
WOMENPearl VercruysseEmmanuel (Mass.)Psychology 
WOMENMaeve AndrewsEmoryComputer Science / Math 
WOMENAbby DurfeeEmoryBusiness 
WOMENZoe FriedmanEmoryBusiness 
WOMENSusie MartinEmoryBusiness 
WOMENCarrie McIntyreEmoryPsychology 
WOMENKayla O'SheaEmoryNursing 
WOMENKaylee SladeEmoryHuman Health 
WOMENHannah KurbsFredoniaBiology 
WOMENSarah RinehartGettysburgEnglish 
WOMENMikayla FujiwaraGrinnellBiological Chemistry 
WOMENMaggie BaumanGrove CityPre-K Elementary Education 
WOMENIliana RamonGustavus AdolphusUndeclared 
WOMENGrace HellerHamiltonPsychology 
WOMENAnaidys UribeHamiltonAfrican Studies/Psychology 
WOMENHelen DolanHamlineStudio Arts 
WOMENMadeline DoppHamlineLegal Studies 
WOMENBernadette HaydenHamlineLegal Studies, Women's Studies, Criminal Justice 
WOMENHannah DollHaverfordBiology 
WOMENSophie DrewHaverfordBiology 
WOMENGriffin KaulbachHaverfordScience 
WOMENMcKenna KrallHaverfordBiology 
WOMENIsabella MillerHaverfordScience 
WOMENJulia SmithHaverfordScience 
WOMENRachel HouseHeidelbergBusiness Administration 
WOMENEmily HamiltonHopeBiology/Business 
WOMENAvery LoweHopeHistory 
WOMENChelsea MiskelleyHopeChemistry 
WOMENKelly PeregrineHopeEngineering 
WOMENJillian ColeIllinois WesleyanPsychology 
WOMENKelly FarrellIthacaClinical Health Studies 
WOMENParley HannanIthacaOutdoor Adventure Leadership 
WOMENEmilie MertzIthacaExercise Science 
WOMENAnnie MorrisonIthacaClinical Health Studies 
WOMENMaggie NickersonIthacaOccupational Therapy 
WOMENSarah RudgeIthacaClinical Health Studies 
WOMENJamie AmorosoJohn CarrollEarly Childhood Education 
WOMENCameron BujauciusJohn CarrollPhysics 
WOMENLyla GrahamJohn CarrollChemistry 
WOMENEllie ClawsonJohns HopkinsNeuroscience 
WOMENTasha FreedJohns HopkinsMolecular and Cellular Biology 
WOMENRebecca GrusbyJohns HopkinsChemical and Bimolecular Engineering 
WOMENAriel KeklakJohns HopkinsMolecular and Cellular Biology 
WOMENFelicia KoernerJohns HopkinsComputer Science 
WOMENKristin MeekJohns HopkinsPublic Health 
WOMENTherese OlshanskiJohns HopkinsPublic Health/Psychology 
WOMENCaelyn ReillyJohns HopkinsApplied Math & Statistics/Public Health 
WOMENEmily StahlJohns HopkinsBiology 
WOMENArielle SummittJohns HopkinsUndeclared 
WOMENAndrea LudwigKenyonBiology 
WOMENRachael Dela CruzLa VerneChild Development 
WOMENYaneli GuajardoLake ForestPolitics 
WOMENSarah GrowLebanon ValleyPhysical Therapy 
WOMENKate MowreyLebanon ValleyPhysical Therapy 
WOMENLauren WickLebanon ValleyPhysical Therapy 
WOMENAlexis SeguraLeTourneauKinesiology - Sport Management 
WOMENCourtney BeardLinfieldNursing 
WOMENKassie RosenbumLorasKinesiology 
WOMENAmelia MorrowLutherundeclared 
WOMENStephanie BurnettLynchburgExercise Physiology 
WOMENMichela CholakLynchburgExercise Physiology 
WOMENKaitlyn JohnsonLynchburgCriminology 
WOMENSamantha SchreiberLynchburgNursing 
WOMENMorgan WatsonLynchburgNursing 
WOMENAlia BenedictMacalesterBiology 
WOMENMarlee Yost-WolffMacalesterInternational Studies 
WOMENKelsey TylerManchesterPeace Studies 
WOMENEmily KnerrMary WashingtonAccounting 
WOMENJillian WeisbeckMary WashingtonNursing 
WOMENSarah CoddMessiahBiochemistry 
WOMENMaddison LandisMessiahNursing 
WOMENLeigha SouthallMessiahEngineering 
WOMENLeanne WeaverMessiahComputer Science 
WOMENJordyn DonnellyMisericordiaSpeech Language Pathology 
WOMENMeredith HartzMisericordiaPhysical Therapy 
WOMENRowan PepeMisericordiaPhysical Therapy 
WOMENOlivia VisaggioMisericordiaPhysical Therapy 
WOMENKatie BacherMITElectrical Engineering and Computer Science 
WOMENKatie CollinsMITBrain and Cognitive Sciences 
WOMENMarissa McPhillipsMITBiological Engineering 
WOMENJenna MelansonMITBiological Engineering 
WOMENEmily NiuMITBiological Engineering 
WOMENLeandra ZimmermannMITMechanical Engineering 
WOMENCarly DanoskiMoravianEnvironmental Studies 
WOMENKatie MayerMoravianEnvironmental Studies 
WOMENNatalie NovotniMoravianNursing 
WOMENNatalie StabilitoMoravianNursing 
WOMENKatie DurisinMount UnionExercise Science 
WOMENHannah ReigleMount UnionAccounting 
WOMENHilary ReigleMount UnionAccounting 
WOMENMarielle AvolaMuhlenbergUndeclared 
WOMENAbigail DaltonMuhlenbergUndeclared 
WOMENSantina ZourasMuhlenbergMedia and Communications 
WOMENHayley CroninNazarethPhysical Therapy 
WOMENHannah AwtryNebraska WesleyanSocial Work 
WOMENMadi BaheNebraska WesleyanUndeclared 
WOMENEllie BeiermannNebraska WesleyanBiology 
WOMENHanna HegemannNebraska WesleyanBiology 
WOMENAlexis HenzNorth Central (Ill.)Elementary Education 
WOMENEmma JourdanNorth Central (Ill.)International Business 
WOMENMadelyn ScoppNorth Central (Ill.)Psychology 
WOMENValentina HouseNYUJournalism 
WOMENJoy Castro-WehrOberlinLatin American Studies/Environmental Studies 
WOMENMarija CrookOberlinPolitics 
WOMENOona Jung-BeemanOberlinArt History 
WOMENCorrie PurcellOberlinCreative Writing/Economics 
WOMENAria BlummOccidentalGeology 
WOMENRoxanne ValleOccidentalSociology/Latin American Studies 
WOMENElizabeth R. WhitmoreOhio NorthernNursing 
WOMENMegan WrightOhio NorthernBiology 
WOMENRachel BushOhio WesleyanFine Arts 
WOMENAllison CurreyOtterbeinSystems Engineering 
WOMENKathryn FoltzOtterbeinNursing 
WOMENClaire LambOtterbeinPsychology 
WOMENAllison RogiersOtterbeinEarly Childhood Education 
WOMENErin SimkoOtterbeinActuarial Science 
WOMENSerena WallacePacificExercise Science Integrated Physiology 
WOMENRiley CrissmanPenn State BehrendEnvironmental Science 
WOMENLila CardilloPomona-Pitzerundecided 
WOMENGenevieve DiBariPomona-PitzerUndecided 
WOMENHelen GuoPomona-PitzerMathematics 
WOMENEmery BradlinaPuget SoundCommunications 
WOMENMaryella CohnRhodesBiology 
WOMENElise MoixRhodesNeuroscience 
WOMENMartine BoschRITMechanical Engineering 
WOMENRebecca SchwanRITAdvertising & Public Relations 
WOMENAlexis ScottRITArt and Design 
WOMENHannah WeppnerRITChemical Engineering 
WOMENRachel BargabosRochester (N.Y.)Microbiology 
WOMENSidney HendricksRochester (N.Y.)Mathematics 
WOMENJordan HurlbutRochester (N.Y.)Biochemistry 
WOMENJulia MyersRochester (N.Y.)Digital Media Studies 
WOMENKelly ReeseRochester (N.Y.)Bio Science / Cell & Development 
WOMENXimena Reyes TorresRochester (N.Y.)Economics 
WOMENSamantha TetefRochester (N.Y.)Computer Science 
WOMENMargaret BondRPIBiomedical Engineering 
WOMENIsabel CaplaziRPIChemical Engineering 
WOMENAutumn GrimRPIMechanical Engineering 
WOMENLaura KlangRPIBiochem/Biophysics 
WOMENAndrea SqueriRPIChemical Engineering 
WOMENJessica SqueriRPIChemical Engineering 
WOMENMadeline SturmRPIChemistry 
WOMENAbby GoffSaint BenedictPolitical Science/ French 
WOMENMorgan PierceSaint BenedictBio Chemistry 
WOMENAshley MazerSalisburyBusiness 
WOMENFrances DuncanSmithEnvironmental Science 
WOMENKarena GarciaSmithEngineering 
WOMENLaurel KrugerSmithUndecided 
WOMENCaroline DriscollSt. LawrencePhilosophy and Government 
WOMENLeah LivernoisSt. LawrenceMathematics and Chemistry 
WOMENSarah MoonSt. LawrenceMathematics and Economics 
WOMENMary TerhuneSt. LawrenceCommunication and Art/Art History 
WOMENAshley WalkerSt. LawrenceUndeclared 
WOMENGraceanne TarsaSt. NorbertBiology & Mathematics 
WOMENLisa FisherSt. OlafBiology 
WOMENBryony HawgoodSt. OlafBiology; Exercise Science 
WOMENLauren HerlandSt. OlafExercise Science; Psychology 
WOMENEllen MickelsonSt. OlafUndecided 
WOMENMeredith MooreSt. OlafPsychology 
WOMENNicole GilmanSt. ScholasticaBiology 
WOMENAria PlewaSt. ScholasticaExercise Science 
WOMENKatie BreuckmanSt. Thomas (Minn.)Chemistry 
WOMENAmber MatzollSt. Thomas (Minn.)Biology 
WOMENOlivia MollSt. Thomas (Minn.)Financial Management 
WOMENCarly ScheuermanSt. Thomas (Minn.)Marketing Management 
WOMENBecca WilkinSt. Thomas (Minn.)Actuarial Science 
WOMENMikhayla SaboStevensonFashion Design 
WOMENRegina DuncanStocktonExercise Science 
WOMENEmily ManfraSuffolkBiology 
WOMENEmma WeisseSuffolkMarketing 
WOMENOlivia BaumannSUNY GeneseoGeography 
WOMENAllison FernandezSUNY GeneseoBiology 
WOMENElise RamirezSUNY GeneseoBiology 
WOMENEmily CavanaghSUNY New PaltzBachelor of Fine Arts 
WOMENCassandra WilliamsSUNY New PaltzMath 
WOMENErin ReeseSusquehannaNeuroscience 
WOMENKenzie Himelein-WachowiakSwarthmoreNeuroscience 
WOMENPhoebe WhitesideSwarthmoreSpanish/Sociology/Anthropology 
WOMENXiaojing ZengSwarthmoreFrench/Political Science 
WOMENEvonne BultemeyerTrineExercise Science- Pre Physical Therapy 
WOMENElizabeth LohmanTrineBiochemistry 
WOMENCaroline SullivanTrinity (Conn.)Urban Studies 
WOMENAllison HillTrinity (Texas)Neuroscience 
WOMENMolly McCulloughTrinity (Texas)Engineering 
WOMENBrianna RatliffTrinity (Texas)Psychology 
WOMENLaura TaylorTrinity (Texas)Biology 
WOMENOlivia BarnettTuftsInternational Relations 
WOMENNatalie BettezTuftsBiochemistry and Spanish 
WOMENLydia HeelyTuftsEngineering and Psychology 
WOMENJulia NobleTuftsMechanical Engineering 
WOMENAnna SlagerTuftsEnvironmental Studies 
WOMENKelsey TierneyTuftsEconomics 
WOMENShannon McClishUC Santa CruzEarth Science 
WOMENJessica O'ReillyUMass DartmouthNursing 
WOMENEmily WasinaUniv. of New EnglandHealth, Wellness and Occupational Studies 
WOMENHannah SmithUniv. of the OzarksAccounting 
WOMENKaitlyn StinsonUticaPhysical Therapy 
WOMENLizzy CisewskiUW-Eau ClaireEducation 
WOMENEmma DrangstveitUW-Eau ClairePsychology 
WOMENEmily JaegerUW-Eau ClaireBiology 
WOMENMorgan MarekUW-Eau ClairePsychology 
WOMENSam SlatteryUW-Eau ClaireBusiness 
WOMENLexie TrembleUW-Eau ClaireNursing 
WOMENHannah BeilkeUW-La CrosseBiology Education 
WOMENAnnie BrekkenUW-La CrosseExercise Sports Science 
WOMENDakota HolzemUW-La CrosseBiology Education 
WOMENSadie KrollUW-La CrosseBiology 
WOMENEllie MillerUW-La CrosseSociology & Psychology 
WOMENHannah LohrenzUW-OshkoshInteractive Web Management 
WOMENJanelle FergusonUW-PlattevilleMechanical Engineering 
WOMENCaitlyn IfftUW-PlattevilleAgriculture Business and Animal Science 
WOMENJohanna MeisterUW-PlattevilleMechanical Engineering 
WOMENKatherine WardinskiUW-PlattevilleEnvironmental Engineering 
WOMENKatelyn AbledingerUW-River FallsExercise Sport Science 
WOMENNikki JurikUW-River FallsEconomics & Business Administration (mgmt.) 
WOMENLinsey TolkkinenUW-River FallsComputer and data science 
WOMENGeorgia HarrisonUW-Stevens PointBusiness 
WOMENBrooke WellhausenUW-Stevens PointPhysical Education 
WOMENMolly PerkinsUW-StoutGraphic Communications 
WOMENJessica PetruzatesUW-StoutApplied Math & Computer Science 
WOMENAlexandra PloegerUW-StoutBusiness Administration 
WOMENBrittany StaabUW-StoutVocational Rehabilitation 
WOMENJessica BraunUW-WhitewaterBusiness 
WOMENSasha AllisonVassarUndeclared 
WOMENCameron DaddisVassarHistory 
WOMENMegan HornVassarArt History 
WOMENHannah MartinVassarScience, Technology & Society 
WOMENElise MateraVassarEnvironmental Studies 
WOMENChristiana Prater-LeeVassarMath & Sociology 
WOMENCarina CollettWartburgEnglish 
WOMENAnna HertzWartburgPsychology 
WOMENShae McEnanyWartburgBiology 
WOMENAshley StevensWartburgEducation 
WOMENMegan GirmscheidWashington (Mo.)Math and Psychology 
WOMENLisa GorhamWashington (Mo.)Cognitive Neuroscience and Global Health 
WOMENPaige LawlerWashington (Mo.)Biology 
WOMENGabby McGinnWashington (Mo.)Undecided 
WOMENKatie SnodgrassWashington (Mo.)Cognitive Neuroscience 
WOMENSophie WattersonWashington (Mo.)Environmental Policy and Spanish 
WOMENAly WayneWashington (Mo.)Chemistry 
WOMENKirsten McMichaelWashington and LeePhysics 
WOMENJulia MoodyWashington and LeeEconomics 
WOMENMaggie SeyboldWashington and LeeEconomics / Journalism 
WOMENSamantha YatesWashington and LeeBiology 
WOMENGloria ReedWaynesburgBusiness Management 
WOMENRebecca VolzWaynesburgNursing 
WOMENAubrey WingeartWaynesburgMarine Biology 
WOMENSamara ShazWellesleyChemistry & Political Science 
WOMENRebecca Lopez-AnidoWesleyan (Conn.)Undeclared 
WOMENJulia MitchellWesleyan (Conn.)Music & Government 
WOMENSara PinsonaultWesleyan (Conn.)English & Studio Arts 
WOMENEmma TrapaniWesleyan (Conn.)Undeclared 
WOMENEllie HawthorneWheaton (Ill.)Applied Heath Sciences 
WOMENHannah OechsleWheaton (Ill.)Anthropology 
WOMENHannah RoeskeWheaton (Ill.)Applied Heath Sciences 
WOMENKirsten WiknerWheaton (Ill.)Computer Science 
WOMENKatherine LeckbeeWheaton (Mass.)Undecided 
WOMENLucy O'SullivanWhitmanSociology-Environmental Studies 
WOMENMaya VirshupWhitmanUndecided 
WOMENKristen WankeWhitmanBiochemistry, Biophysics & Molecular Biology 
WOMENMarissa MountWhitworthAccounting and Finance 
WOMENHazel CarrWillametteBiology 
WOMENKyla ShadeWillametteBiochemistry 
WOMENRiley PoissonWilliam SmithBiology and Environmental Studies 
WOMENErica BarrettWilliamsundeclared 
WOMENGrace DaileyWilliamsundeclared 
WOMENJaylan Fraser-MinesWilliamsundeclared 
WOMENEmily HarrisWilliamsChemistry 
WOMENEmma HerrmannWilliamsEconomics and Mathematics 
WOMENAudrey RustadWilliamsChemistry 
WOMENSarah TullyWilliamsundeclared 
WOMENEmily NewmanWPIBiomedical Engineering 
WOMENKeely NistlerWPIBiomedical Engineering 
WOMENSydney PackardWPIChemical Engineering 
WOMENAri RozenWPIChemical Engineering 
WOMENCiara YoungWPIBiomedical Engineering 
WOMENAlayna DeBruinYork (Pa.)Nursing 
WOMENJordan HaberstrohYork (Pa.)Nursing 
WOMENEmma RogersYork (Pa.)Nursing