USTFCCCA Division II Track & Field Athlete Hall of Fame by Year


List of Inductees by Name

Name
School
Induction Year
Frank Assumma University of California, Riverside 1996
Teena Colebrook California Polytechnic State University 1996
Larance Jones Truman State University 1996
Debra Larsen California State Polytechnic University, Pomona 1996
Larry Myricks Mississippi College 1996
Steve Scott University of California, Irvine 1996
Karin Smith California Polytechnic State University 1996
Doris Williams California State Polytechnic University, Pomona 1996
Doug Arendell Western Illinois University 1997
Mark Curp University of Central Missouri 1997
Dan Futrell Truman State University 1997
Norm McGee University of North Dakota 1997
Darla Moberly University of Central Missouri 1997
Ray Armstead Truman State University 1998
Mike Bennett University of Northern Colorado 1998
Cliff Felkins Abilene Christian University 1998
Jerry Holloway Western Illinois University 1998
Marlene Lewis Abilene Christian University 1998
Tomi Rucker Saint Augustine’s College 1998
Christine Allen Logue Pittsburg State University 1999
Doug Hanson North Dakota State University 1999
Carrie Luis California State University, Stanislaus 1999
Jearl Miles Alabama A&M University 1999
Christine Ridenour Vanatta Southeast Missouri State University 1999
Mike Vanatta Southeast Missouri State University 1999
Cynthia Badgett Saint Augustine’s College 2000
Ken Brokenburr Saint Augustine’s College 2000
Charlie Craig California State University, Fresno 2000
Patricia Davis Saint Augustine’s College 2000
Randy Heisler University of Indianapolis 2000
Antonio Pettigrew Saint Augustine’s College 2000
Chandra Sturrup Norfolk State University 2000
Howard Burnett New York Institute of Technology 2001
Callie Calhoun Molloy U.S. Air Force Academy 2001
Bill Edwards Western Illinois University 2001
Trevor Graham Saint Augustine’s College 2001
Charles Mulinga Lewis University 2001
Dale Drennan University of Texas at Arlington 2002
Sylvia Dyer Barnier Abilene Christian University 2002
Tranel Hawkins Angelo State University 2002
Mike Smierziak Angelo State University 2002
John Craft Eastern Illinois University 2003
Yolanda Henry Abilene Christian University 2003
Carla Seldon Angelo State University 2003
Dwayne Wall Western Illinois University 2003
Dave Haber California State University, East Bay 2004
Felicia Harris California State University, Chico 2004
Ronald Lee California State University, Bakersfield 2004
Janet Nicolls California State Polytechnic University, Pomona 2004
Joe Silva Western Illinois University 2004
Mark Witherspoon Abilene Christian University 2004
Brian Amos Abilene Christian University 2005
Amy Bippert Angelo State University 2005
James Browne Abilene Christian University 2005
Dale Jenkins Abilene Christian University 2005
Yolande Straughn Abilene Christian University 2005
Deandra Doubrava Emporia State University 2006
Steve Gordon University of South Dakota 2006
Brian Moorman Pittsburg State University 2006
Sarah Parkey Adams State College 2006
Jeff Sander University of Central Missouri 2006
Bill Borden Southern Connecticut State University 2007
Andrea Giscombe Saint Augustine’s College 2007
Charles Johnson Saint Augustine’s College 2007
Mike Lawson Saint Augustine’s College 2007
Heather Leverington Emporia State University 2007
Geoff Bradshaw California State University, Stanislaus 2008
Nicole Duncan California State University, Los Angeles 2008
Tabreshia Lawrence California State Polytechnic University, Pomona 2008
Tommy Lister California State University, Los Angeles 2008
Elaina Swann University of South Dakota 2008
Agapius Amo Texas A&M University-Commerce 2009
Eric Cole Angelo State University 2009
Curry Dawson Angelo State University 2009
Tongula Givens Steddum Missouri Southern State University 2009
Amber Miller Angelo State University 2009
Gregory Roberts Morehouse College 2009
Meredith Davis Morningside College 2010
Kia Davis Saint Augustine’s College 2010
Petra Juraskova California State University, Los Angeles 2010
Alfred Kruger Morningside College 2010
Janet Kogo Harding University 2010
Christopher Coleman Saint Augustine’s College 2010
Elva Dryer Western State University 2011
Undrae Walker California State University, Stanislaus 2011
Barton Williams California Polytechnic State University 2011
Zoila Gomez Adams State College 2012
Mark Robinson Catholic University 2012
Kendall Stevens The University of Findlay 2012
Sherlese Taylor Saint Augustine’s College 2012
Kirby Blackley The University of Findlay 2013
Derek Miles University of South Dakota 2013
Randolph Williams Kentucky State University 2013
Duane Chappell Lewis University 2014
Nick Lara Adams State University 2014
Mandi (Zemba) Long Grand Valley State University 2014
Nicodemus Naimadu Abilene Christian University 2014