2010 Collegiate Cross Country Results



March 20, 2011

February 1-7, 2011

National Championships

November 30-December 6

National Championships

  • NCAA Div II Cross Country Championships (Bellarmine)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Adams State 57, Western State 102, Grand Valley State 135 (24 teams)
    WOMEN: Grand Valley State 66, Western State 95, Adams State 98 (24 teams)

November 16-November 22

National Championships

  • NAIA Cross Country Championships (Vancouver, Wash.)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: NAIA-#1 Southern Oregon 105, NAIA-#2 Wayland Baptist 124, NAIA-#3 Malone 251 (32 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#1 Cal State San Marcos 88, NAIA-#2 Biola 127, NAIA-#3 Black Hills State 151 (32 teams)
  • NCAA Division I Cross Country Championships (Indiana State) | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    LIVE Webcast (NCAA.com, starting at 12pm ET)
    MEN: DI-#2 Oklahoma State 73, DI-#11 Florida State 193, DI-#4 Wisconsin 223 (31 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#1 Villanova 120, DI-#2 Florida State 154, DI-#10 Texas Tech 165 (31 teams)
  • NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships (Wartburg)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#1 Haverford 87, DIII-#2 North Central (Ill.) 104, DIII-#3 St. Lawrence 137 (32 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#1 Middlebury 185, DIII-#2 Washington (Mo.) 193, DIII-#3 MIT 214 (32 teams)

NCAA Division II Regional Championships | D-II Regional Championships Central

  • NCAA Atlantic Regional (Cary, N.C.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#9 Lock Haven 28, DII-#6 Shippensburg 49, DII-#14 Edinboro 56 (28 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#4 Shippensburg 33, Kutztown 119, DII-#21 Slippery Rock 125 (26 teams)
  • NCAA Central Regional (Wayne, Neb.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#1 Adams State 29, DII-#2 Western State 58, DII-#3 Colorado Mines 72 (19 teams)
       DII-#18 Metro State (5th, 162)
    WOMEN: DII-#3 Adams State 45, DII-#2 Western State 48, DII-#10 Augustana (S.D.) 65 (21 teams)
       DII-#13 Minnesota Duluth (5th, 115), DII-#22 Regis (Colo.) (6th, 226)
  • NCAA East Regional (Boston, Mass.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#13 UMass Lowell 41, DII-#21 Stonehill 72, Southern Connecticut 121 (26 teams)
    WOMEN: Stonehill 42, Saint Rose 131, Southern Connecticut 136 (28 teams)
  • NCAA Midwest Regional (Louisville, Ky.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#5 Grand Valley State 21, DII-#15 Southern Indiana 81, Bellarmine 126, DII-#23 Drury 126 (21 teams)
       DII-#25 Ashland (5th, 131)
    WOMEN: DII-#1 Grand Valley State 26, DII-#8 Ferris State 79, DII-#23 Hillsdale 138 (22 teams)
       DII-#24 Ashland (5th, 159), DII-#14 Bellarmine (6th, 163), DII-#17 Southern Indiana (7th, 174)
  • NCAA South Regional (Huntsville, Ala.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#12 Harding 46, DII-#22 Florida Southern 50, Tampa 89 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#15 Tampa 42, Alabama-Huntsville 89, Harding 109 (15 teams)
  • NCAA South Central Regional (Warrensburg, Mo.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#17 Central Missouri 105, DII-#20 Abilene Christian 119, East Central (Okla.) 127 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#9 Pittsburg State 66, DII-#16 Midwestern State 108, DII-#25 Missouri Southern 130 (19 teams)
  • NCAA Southeast Regional (Charlotte, N.C.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#7 Queens (N.C.) 36, DII-#19 Columbus State 79, Mars Hill 118 (25 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#19 Queens (N.C.) 40, King College 91, Columbus State 93 (28 teams)
  • NCAA West Regional (Bellingham, Wash.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#8 Alaska Anchorage 49, DII-#4 Chico State 54, DII-#10 Western Washington 93 (19 teams)
       DII-#24 Cal Poly Pomona (5th, 157)
    WOMEN: DII-#5 Alaska Anchorage 40, DII-#6 Chico State 55, DII-#7 Western Washington 111 (24 teams)

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • IC4A/ECAC Cross Country Championships (Fordham)
    Championship Race
    MEN: DI-#20 Duke ‘B’ 44, Duquesne 141, Central Connecticut State 147, Harvard 147 (19 teams)
    WOMEN: James Madison 47, William and Mary 79, La Salle 90 (12 teams)
       DI-#20 Boston College (9th, 248)
    University Race
    MEN: Temple 111, Connecticut 115, Fordham 130 (20 teams)
    WOMEN: Albany 49, Monmouth 99, Towson 104 (23 teams)

November 9-15

National Team Scoring Summary (pdf)

By RegionDivision I | Division II | Division III

By Conference: Division I | Division II | Division III

FINAL Results

National Championships

  • CIS Cross Country Championships (Sherbrooke, Canada)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Guelph 24, Windsor 57, Western Ontario 147 (19 teams)
    WOMEN: Guelph 33, McMaster 57, Calgary 117 (17 teams)
  • NCCAA Cross Country Championships (Cedarville)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Cedarville 60, Indiana Wesleyan 72, Trinity Christian 110 (28 teams)
    WOMEN: Malone 46, Indiana Wesleyan 51, Colorado Christian 128 (21 teams)
       DIII-#32 North Central (Ill.) (11th, 275)
  • NJCAA Division I Cross Country Championships (Spartanburg Methodist)
    MEN: Cowley County CC 94, Central Arizona 110, South Plains 118 (36 teams)
    WOMEN: Cowley County CC 75, South Plains 83, Lansing CC 86 (38 teams)
  • NJCAA Division III Cross Country Championships (Suffolk County CC)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: SUNY Delhi 40, Alfred State 90, Gloucester County 116 (18 teams)
    WOMEN: Mohawk Valley CC 22, Ocean County 67, SUNY Delhi 69 (15 teams)

NCAA Division I Regional Championships | D-I Regional Championships Central

  • NCAA Great Lakes Regional (Rochester, Mich.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DI-#5 Wisconsin 32, DI-#12 Indiana 76, DI-#30 Notre Dame 117 (31 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#16 Michigan State 80, DI-#18 Michigan 96, DI-#30 Toledo 130 (33 teams)
  • NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional (University Park, Pa.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DI-#17 Princeton 53, DI-#29 Villanova 61, Georgetown 78 (28 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#1 Villanova 29, DI-#5 Georgetown 40, DI-#28 Penn State 91 (29 teams)
  • NCAA Midwest Regional (Peoria, Ill.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: DI-#8 Oklahoma 43, DI-#1 Oklahoma State 50, DI-#24 Minnesota 119 (24 teams)
       DI-#27 Tulsa (6th, 184)
    WOMEN: DI-#13 Iowa State 35, DI-#23 Oklahoma State 105, DI-#20 Minnesota 118 (27 teams)
  • NCAA Mountain Regional (Salt Lake City, Utah)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DI-#10 New Mexico 45, DI-#9 Colorado 66, DI-#15 BYU 80 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#10 New Mexico 53, DI-#3 Texas Tech 55, DI-#8 Colorado 59 (19 teams)
  • NCAA Northeast Regional (Madison, Conn.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DI-#14 Syracuse 56, DI-#4 Iona 63, DI-#28 Providence 113 (35 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#9 Syracuse 78, DI-#15 Stony Brook 83, DI-#14 Providence 87 (35 teams)
  • NCAA South Regional (Hoover, Ala.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DI-#25 Alabama 30, DI-#6 Florida State 55, Florida 76 (18 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#2 Florida State 24, Florida 67, Vanderbilt 102 (25 teams)
  • NCAA South Central Regional (Waco, Texas)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DI-#11 Arkansas 30, Texas 66, Lamar 102 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#25 Texas 43, Rice 72, Arkansas 99 (18 teams)
  • NCAA Southeast Regional (Louisville, Ky.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DI-#19 William and Mary 85, DI-#23 Duke 116, DI-#16 NC State 131 (34 teams)
       DI-#20 Louisville (5th, 176), DI-#21 Virginia (6th, 185), DI-#18 North Carolina (9th, 255)
    WOMEN: DI-#12 Virginia 65, DI-#21 North Carolina 100, DI-#17 Duke 122 (37 teams)
  • NCAA West Regional (Springfield, Ore.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DI-#3 Oregon 63, DI-#2 Stanford 65, DI-#22 California 78 (25 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#11 Washington 73, DI-#7 Oregon 77, DI-#4 Stanford 86 (31 teams)
       DI-#26 California (5th, 159), DI-#27 San Francisco (7th, 200)

NCAA Division III Regional Championships | D-III Regional Championships Central

  • NCAA Atlantic Regional (Oneonta, N.Y.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#3 SUNY Geneseo 47, DIII-#6 St. Lawrence 55, DIII-#9 NYU 101 (39 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 St. Lawrence 59, DIII-#12 SUNY Geneseo 78, DIII-#24 NYU 104 (33 teams)
       DIII-#9 SUNY Cortland (5th, 145), DIII-#31 Ithaca (7th, 178)
  • NCAA Central Regional (Waverly, Iowa)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Grinnell 97, Luther 133, DIII-#22 Hamline 140 (26 teams)
       DIII-#35 St. Olaf (9th, 270)
    WOMEN: DIII-#11 Luther 68, DIII-#25 Wartburg 111, DIII-#21 Nebraska Wesleyan 118 (27 teams)
       DIII-#30 St. Thomas (Minn.) (6th, 160)
  • NCAA Great Lakes Regional (Holland, Mich.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#4 Calvin 57, DIII-#30 Wabash 122, DIII-#26 Albion 177 (33 teams)
       DIII-#34 Case Western Reserve (7th, 220)
    WOMEN: DIII-#7 Calvin 69, DIII-#10 Hope 103, DIII-#23 Case Western Reserve 115 (34 teams)
       DIII-#20 Ohio Northern (5th, 152)
  • NCAA Mideast Regional (Slippery Rock, Pa.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#5 Haverford 23, DIII-#12 Dickinson 47, DIII-#18 Carnegie Mellon 122 (47 teams)
       DIII-#2 Allegheny (5th, 142)
    WOMEN: DIII-#4 Johns Hopkins 68, DIII-#19 Dickinson 126, Elizabethtown 140 (45 teams)
  • NCAA Midwest Regional (Rock Island, Ill.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 37, DIII-#10 UW Platteville 86, DIII-#8 UW Stevens Point 114 (39 teams)
       DIII-#14 UW Oshkosh (5th, 173), DIII-#32 UW Eau Claire (6th, 187), DIII-#17 UW Whitewater (7th, 220), DIII-#20 Augustana (Ill.) (8th, 227), DIII-#23 UW La Crosse (9th, 230)
    WOMEN: DIII-#14 UW Eau Claire 85, DIII-#5 Washington (Mo.) 93, DIII-#17 UW Stevens Point 98 (38 teams)
       DIII-#6 Chicago (5th, 133), DIII-#32 North Central (Ill.) (6th, 182)
  • NCAA New England Regional (Williamstown, Mass.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: MIT 93, DIII-#13 Williams 101, DIII-#21 Brandeis 139 (48 teams)
       DIII-#31 Bates (5th, 150), DIII-#24 Tufts (8th, 162), DIII-#27 Keene State (9th, 181)
    WOMEN: DIII-#1 Middlebury 58, DIII-#3 Williams 91, DIII-#16 Amherst 103 (51 teams)
       DIII-#26 Colby (5th, 157), DIII-#35 Tufts (8th, 194), DIII-#28 Wellesley (9th, 219)
  • NCAA South/Southeast Regional (Memphis, Tenn.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Lynchburg 73, Centre 105, Rhodes 110 (23 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#29 Rhodes 50, DIII-#27 Emory 54, Christopher Newport 177 (25 teams)
  • NCAA West Regional (Salem, Ore.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#29 Willamette 63, DIII-#24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 65, DIII-#15 Whitworth 80 (17 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 62, DIII-#34 Whitworth 97, Whittier 108 (17 teams)

DUAL Meets

  • North Dakota at South DakotaMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: South Dakota 19, North Dakota 38 (dual)
    WOMEN: South Dakota 20, North Dakota 43 (dual)

November 2-8

National Team Scoring Summary (pdf)

By RegionDivision I | Division II | Division III

By Conference: Division I | Division II | Division III

FINAL Results

NCAA Division II Conference Championships | D-II Conference Championship Central

  • CACC Championships (Philadelphia, Pa.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Felician 31, Philadelphia 63, Wilmington (Del.) 110 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Philadelphia 37, Dominican (N.Y.) 88, Wilmington (Del.) 89 (13 teams)
  • CCAA Championships (Whittier, Calif.)
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#4 Chico State 16, Cal Poly Pomona 57, UC San Diego 87 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#5 Chico State 19, Cal Poly Pomona 72, Cal State Stanislaus 125 (11 teams)
  • Conf. Carolinas Championships (Charlotte, N.C.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#7 Queens (N.C.) 20, Mount Olive 89, Converse 122 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#22 Queens (N.C.) 15, Mount Olive 58, Lees-McRae 72 (10 teams)
  • East Coast Championships (Brookville, N.Y.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: C.W. Post 37, Molloy 73, NYIT 81 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Thomas Aquinas 62, Molloy 65, Dowling 80 (7 teams)
  • GLIAC Championships (Hillsdale, Mich.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#5 Grand Valley State 15, Ashland 98, Wayne State (Mich.) 105 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#2 Grand Valley State 18, DII-#9 Ferris State 83, DII-#20 Wayne State (Mich.) 97 (14 teams)
       DII-#21 Ashland (5th, 111)
  • GLVC Championships (Somers, Wis.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#15 Southern Indiana 36, Drury 57, DII-#25 Bellarmine 91 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Bellarmine 52, DII-#14 Southern Indiana 54, UW Parkside 94 (12 teams)
  • GNAC Championships (Yakima, Wash.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: DII-#8 Alaska Anchorage 41, DII-#11 Western Washington 56, DII-#23 Western Oregon 67 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#4 Alaska Anchorage 27, DII-#8 Western Washington 69, Western Oregon 108 (9 teams)
  • Gulf South Championships (Hoover, Ala.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#10 Harding 24, West Florida 63, Alabama-Huntsville 113 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Alabama-Huntsville 52, Harding 68, West Florida 87 (14 teams)
  • Heartland Conference Championships (Wichita, Kan.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Dallas Baptist 28, UT Permian Basin 53, Newman 69 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Dallas Baptist 24, Newman 53, Texas A&M International 75 (6 teams)
  • Lone Star Championships (Abilene, Texas)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Abilene Christian 54, Eastern New Mexico 68, East Central (Okla.) 90 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#17 Midwestern State 46, Angelo State 79, Abilene Christian 119 (13 teams)
  • MIAA Championships (Hays, Kan.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#17 Central Missouri 37, Missouri Southern 80, Northwest Missouri 96 (8 teams)
       DII-#21 Pittsburg State (5th, 122)
    WOMEN: DII-#11 Pittsburg State 44, DII-#23 Missouri Southern 99, Northwest Missouri 104 (10 teams)
       DII-#13 Truman State (6th, 140)
  • Northeast-10 Championships (Easton, Mass.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#12 UMass Lowell 50, DII-#20 Stonehill 74, Bentley 97 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#25 Stonehill 56, UMass Lowell 97, Saint Rose 119 (16 teams)
  • NSIC Championships (Wayne, Neb.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#13 Augustana (S.D.) 19, Minnesota Duluth 79, Minnesota State 80 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#18 Augustana (S.D.) 39, DII-#10 U-Mary 42, DII-#7 Minnesota Duluth 48 (10 teams)
  • PacWest Championships (Laie, Hawaii)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: BYU Hawaii 24, Academy of Art 65, Hawaii Pacific 75 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: BYU Hawaii 24, Hawaii Pacific 56, Academy of Art 108 (9 teams)
  • Peach Belt Championships (Evans, Ga.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#19 Columbus State 31, UNC Pembroke 63, Clayton State 83 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Columbus State 27, Augusta State 58, UNC Pembroke 105 (10 teams)
  • PSAC Championships (California, Pa.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#6 Shippensburg 24, DII-#9 Lock Haven 59, DII-#14 Edinboro 61 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#3 Shippensburg 25, DII-#12 Edinboro 104, Slippery Rock 115 (16 teams)
       DII-#19 Millersville (5th, 146), DII-#24 East Stroudsburg (6th, 159)
  • RMAC Championships (Las Vegas, N.M.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DII-#1 Adams State 30, DII-#2 Western State 47, DII-#3 Colorado Mines 75 (11 teams)
       DII-#18 Neb.-Kearney (6th, 167)
    WOMEN: DII-#6 Western State 31, DII-#1 Adams State 42, Regis (Colo.) 113 (13 teams)
  • SAC Championships (Wingate, N.C.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Mars Hill 51, Lenoir-Rhyne 70, Anderson (S.C.) 73 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Anderson (S.C.) 47, Lenoir-Rhyne 53, Wingate 81 (10 teams)
  • SIAC Championships (Jonesboro, Ga.)
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Morehouse 35, Benedict 68, Kentucky State 98 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Albany State (Ga.) , Clark Atlanta , Fort Valley State (tri)
  • Sunshine Championships (Melbourne, Fla.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: DII-#24 Florida Southern 23, Tampa 44, Nova Southeastern 87 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#15 Tampa 27, Nova Southeastern 72, Florida Tech 89 (6 teams)
  • WVIAC Championships (Glenville, W.Va.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Wheeling Jesuit 36, West Virginia Wesleyan 59, Concord 70 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Concord 49, Seton Hill 75, Wheeling Jesuit 75 (13 teams)

NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D-III Conference Championship Central

NAIA Conference Championships

  • American Mideast Championships (Houghton, N.Y.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Malone 29, Cedarville 45, Walsh 130 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Malone 25, Cedarville 45, Houghton 78 (10 teams)
  • American Midwest Championships (St. Louis, Mo.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: McKendree 32, William Woods 46, Park University 57 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Park University 26, William Woods 56, McKendree 75 (6 teams)
  • Appalachian Championships (Black Mountain, N.C.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Bryan 20, Milligan 44, Montreat 87 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Milligan 21, Bryan 48, Tennessee Wesleyan 82 (6 teams)
  • Cal Pac Championships (Oakland, Calif.)MEN | WOMEN
    | Meet Recap
    MEN: Holy Names 22, William Jessup 45, Bethany (Calif.) 75 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Holy Names 34, Simpson (Calif.) 62, Mills 80 (5 teams)
  • Cascade Championships (Klamath Falls, Ore.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Southern Oregon 24, Eastern Oregon 57, College of Idaho 58 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Concordia (Ore.) 44, Southern Oregon 52, College of Idaho 69 (10 teams)
  • Chicagoland Championships (Elgin, Ill.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: St. Francis (Ill.) 35, Olivet Nazarene 51, Robert Morris (Ill.) 103 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Olivet Nazarene 27, Saint Xavier 68, St. Francis (Ill.) 77 (9 teams)
  • Dakota Championships (Jamestown, N.D.)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Black Hills State 26, Dakota State 50, South Dakota Tech 89 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Black Hills State 29, Jamestown (N.D.) 72, Minot State 80 (6 teams)
  • Frontier Championships (Great Falls, Mont.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Carroll (Mont.) 31, Lewis-Clark State 33, Rocky Mountain 78 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Lewis-Clark State 26, Great Falls 58, Rocky Mountain 65 (6 teams)
  • Golden State Championships (Fresno, Calif.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Master’s College 58, Azusa Pacific 67, Cal Baptist 74 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Biola 44, Azusa Pacific 45, Point Loma Nazarene 90 (10 teams)
  • Great Plains Championships (Sioux Center, Iowa)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Concordia (Neb.) 36, Morningside 98, Dordt 99 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Morningside 54, Northwestern (Iowa) 61, Concordia (Neb.) 68 (11 teams)
  • Gulf Coast Championships (Nashville, Tenn.)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Xavier (La.) 19, Edward Waters 50, Dillard 55 (tri)
    WOMEN: Xavier (La.) 27, Southern-New Orleans 59, Edward Waters 76, Dillard 78 (4 teams)
  • Heart of America Championships (Baldwin City, Kan.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Graceland 16, Baker 70, William Jewell 92 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Baker 33, William Jewell 44, Lindenwood 122 (9 teams)
  • Independent (NAIA) Championships (San Diego, Calif.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Cal State San Marcos 32, British Columbia 45, Simon Fraser 68 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Cal State San Marcos 24, Simon Fraser 42, British Columbia 60, Soka 120 (4 teams)
  • Kansas Collegiate Championships (Salina, Kan.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Southwestern (Kan.) 32, Friends Univ. 57, McPherson 85 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Kansas Wesleyan 33, Friends Univ. 41, Southwestern (Kan.) 87 (9 teams)
  • Kentucky Intercollegiate Championships (Wilmore, Ky.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Berea 25, Brescia 65, Asbury 82 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Berea 50, Brescia 56, Asbury 60 (8 teams)
  • Mid-Central Championships (Mishawaka, Ind.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Indiana Wesleyan 50, Spring Arbor 63, Marian (Ind.) 77 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Indiana Wesleyan 20, Spring Arbor 72, Taylor 107 (9 teams)
  • Mid-South Championships (West Portsmouth, Ohio)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Shawnee State 15, Georgetown (Ky.) 64, Campbellsville 109 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Shawnee State 35, Univ. of the Cumberlands 51, Campbellsville 81 (9 teams)
  • Midwest Collegiate Championships (Clinton, Iowa)
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Mount Mercy 55, Grand View 58, Saint Ambrose 79 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Viterbo 36, Mount Mercy 63, Grand View 67 (8 teams)
  • Red River Championships (Cedar Hill, Texas)MEN | WOMEN
    | Meet Recap
    MEN: Northwood (Texas) 18, Texas Wesleyan 40, Huston-Tillotson 93 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Langston 44, Texas Wesleyan 51, Northwood (Texas) 64 (6 teams)
  • Sooner Athletic Championships (Shawnee, Okla.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Wayland Baptist 30, Oklahoma Christian 39, Oklahoma Baptist 73 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Wayland Baptist 31, Oklahoma Baptist 45, Oklahoma Christian 83 (10 teams)
  • Southern States Championships (Gulfport, Miss.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Shorter 15, Lee 42, Truett-McConnell 89 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Lee 32, Shorter 40, Southern Wesleyan 94 (11 teams)
  • Sun Conference Championships (Beaufort, S.C.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 24, SCAD Savannah 42, Webber International 90 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 29, SCAD Savannah 51, USCB 86 (9 teams)
  • Wolverine-Hoosier Championships (Grand Rapids, Mich.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Siena Heights 35, Aquinas (Mich.) 45, Cornerstone 65 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Aquinas (Mich.) 25, Indiana Tech 62, Siena Heights 81 (7 teams)

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • ECAC Division III Championships (Roger Williams)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#13 Williams 94, DIII-#11 Middlebury 123, Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 142 (44 teams)
       DIII-#31 Bates (5th, 153), DIII-#27 Keene State (9th, 320)
    WOMEN: DIII-#1 Middlebury 21, DIII-#3 Williams 72, DIII-#16 Amherst 73 (39 teams)
       DIII-#26 Colby (5th, 195), DIII-#35 Tufts (6th, 198)

Completed Scored Meets

  • Pack Invitational (NC State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DI-#23 Duke ‘B’ 15, Elon ‘B’ 50 (dual)
    WOMEN: DI-#17 Duke ‘B’ 30, Elon ‘B’ 43, DI-#29 NC State ‘B’ 53 (tri)
  • Saint John’s Fall Finale (Saint John’s (Minn.))
    MEN: DI-#24 Minnesota ‘B’ 15, South Dakota State ‘B’ 51, Saint John’s (Minn.) 66 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Benedict 31, South Dakota State ‘B’ 49, Gustavus Adolphus 63 (9 teams)
  • Doc Adams Open (UC Davis)
    MEN: DI-#2 Stanford ‘B’ 21, San Francisco ‘B’ 39, UC Davis ‘B’ 62 (tri)
    WOMEN: DI-#27 San Francisco ‘B’ 18, DII-#5 Chico State ‘B’ 46, Santa Clara ‘B’ 68, UC Santa Cruz 111 (4 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

October 26-November 1

National Team Scoring Summary (pdf)

By RegionDivision I | Division II | Division III

By Conference: Division I | Division II | Division III

NCAA Division I Conference Championships | D-I Conference Championship Central

  • ACC Championships (Boston, Mass.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap | Video Recap
    MEN: DI-#8 Florida State 43, DI-#16 NC State 81, DI-#25 North Carolina 84 (12 teams)
       DI-#14 Duke (5th, 93)
    WOMEN: DI-#3 Florida State 52, DI-#24 Virginia 75, DI-#12 Duke 99 (12 teams)
       DI-#17 North Carolina (5th, 123), DI-#28 NC State (6th, 137)
  • America East Championships (Boston, Mass.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Boston University 45, Binghamton 54, Albany 60 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#14 Stony Brook 24, New Hampshire 63, Maine 97 (9 teams)
  • Atlantic 10 Championships (Pittsburgh, Pa.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Richmond 51, Duquesne 64, UMass 112 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: Richmond 43, La Salle 68, Dayton 75 (14 teams)
  • Atlantic Sun Championships (Spartanburg, S.C.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Video Recap
    MEN: Kennesaw State 55, Belmont 68, USC Upstate 80 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: North Florida 55, Lipscomb 73, Jacksonville 96 (11 teams)
  • Big 12 Championships (Stillwater, Okla.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap | Video Recap
    MEN: DI-#2 Oklahoma State 19, DI-#9 Colorado 46, DI-#5 Oklahoma 61 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#4 Texas Tech 44, DI-#7 Colorado 53, DI-#11 Iowa State 79 (12 teams)
       DI-#15 Texas (5th, 147)
  • BIG EAST Championships (Jamesville, N.Y.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap | Video Recap
    MEN: DI-#17 Syracuse 59, DI-#28 Louisville 63, Providence 84 (14 teams)
       DI-#23 Notre Dame (5th, 127), DI-#21 Georgetown (6th, 130)
    WOMEN: DI-#1 Villanova 26, DI-#5 Georgetown 42, DI-#8 Syracuse 79 (16 teams)
  • Big Sky Championships (Cheney, Wash.)
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: DI-#11 Northern Arizona 27, Montana State 56, Weber State 99 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Montana 49, Weber State 63, Idaho State 68 (9 teams)
  • Big South Championships (Blacksburg, Va.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Liberty 33, High Point 45, VMI 69 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Liberty 39, Coastal Carolina 64, VMI 71 (9 teams)
  • Big Ten Championships (Madison, Wis.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Media Coverage | Meet Recap
    TV: Big Ten Network (tape-delayed), Nov. 21, 12pm ET
    MEN: DI-#6 Wisconsin 28, DI-#7 Indiana 75, Minnesota 101 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#16 Michigan State 74, DI-#21 Michigan 88, DI-#19 Minnesota 90 (11 teams)
       DI-#29 Indiana (5th, 117), DI-#30 Iowa (8th, 190)
  • Big West Championships (Riverside, Calif.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: UC Davis 64, UC Riverside 66, UC Santa Barbara 70 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: UC Santa Barbara 35, Cal Poly 37, Long Beach State 72 (9 teams)
  • CAA Championships (Wilmington, N.C.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Video Preview | Video Recap
    MEN: DI-#20 William and Mary 17, George Mason 55, Northeastern 111 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: James Madison 28, William and Mary 46, George Mason 102 (10 teams)
  • Conference USA Championships (Tulsa, Okla.)
    Official Page
    MEN: Tulsa 34, UTEP 40, Rice 80 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#23 Tulsa 27, Rice 57, UTEP 97 (12 teams)
  • Great West Championships (Edinburg, Texas)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Utah Valley 34, Seattle 56, UTPA 87 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Utah Valley 39, UTPA 72, North Dakota 74 (8 teams)
  • Horizon League Championships (Chicago, Ill.)
    Official Page | Video Recap
    MEN: Butler 22, Loyola-Chicago 69, Illinois Chicago 83 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Butler 18, Loyola-Chicago 78, Milwaukee 103 (10 teams)
  • Ivy League Championships (Bronx, N.Y.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DI-#18 Princeton 33, Dartmouth 55, Columbia 94 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#18 Princeton 33, Columbia 60, Brown 63 (8 teams)
  • Metro Atlantic Championships (Madison, Conn.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DI-#4 Iona 18, Marist 53, Rider 115 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Iona 21, Canisius 58, Loyola (Md.) 71 (10 teams)
  • Mid-American Championships (Kalamazoo, Mich.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Eastern Michigan 66, Kent State 94, Miami (Ohio) 94 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Toledo 44, Central Michigan 67, Miami (Ohio) 69 (12 teams)
  • Mid-Eastern Championships (Princess Anne, Md.)
    Official Page
    MEN: Norfolk State 34, UMES 85, Howard 92 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Hampton 52, South Carolina State 85, Norfolk State 92 (11 teams)
  • Missouri Valley Championships (Augusta, Kan.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Indiana State 25, Southern Illinois 61, Illinois State 75 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Wichita State 54, Illinois State 68, Missouri State 82 (10 teams)
  • Mountain West Championships (Laramie, Wyo.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Media Coverage | Meet Recap | Video Recap
    MEN: DI-#12 New Mexico 40, DI-#13 BYU 53, Air Force 68 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#10 New Mexico 20, Colorado State 60, BYU 72 (9 teams)
  • NEC Championships (New Britain, Conn.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Video Preview
    MEN: Central Connecticut State 30, Saint Francis (Pa.) 56, Sacred Heart 74 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Quinnipiac 34, Monmouth 69, Sacred Heart 109 (12 teams)
  • Ohio Valley Championships (Cookeville, Tenn.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Eastern Kentucky 15, SE Missouri State 55, Eastern Illinois 95 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Eastern Kentucky 20, Eastern Illinois 45, Murray State 111 (10 teams)
  • Pac-10 Championships (Seattle, Wash.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage | Meet Recap | Video Recap
    MEN: DI-#1 Stanford 25, DI-#3 Oregon 56, DI-#22 California 86 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#9 Stanford 62, DI-#6 Arizona 65, DI-#2 Oregon 68, DI-#20 Washington 68 (10 teams)
       DI-#22 California (5th, 132)
  • Patriot League Championships (Easton, Pa.)
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Navy 43, American 52, Army 86 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Colgate 42, Bucknell 64, Army 93 (8 teams)
  • SEC Championships (Columbia, S.C.)
    Official Page | Video Recap
    MEN: DI-#10 Arkansas 34, DI-#27 Alabama 62, DI-#26 Florida 69 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Florida 60, Arkansas 61, Vanderbilt 76 (12 teams)
  • SoCon Championships (Boone, N.C.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Appalachian State 55, UNCG 66, Chattanooga 74 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Samford 71, Appalachian State 74, UNCG 87 (12 teams)
  • Southland Championships (Beaumont, Texas)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Lamar 38, McNeese State 70, UTSA 77 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Stephen F. Austin 34, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 78, McNeese State 116 (12 teams)
  • Summit League Championships (Carmel, Ind.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: South Dakota State 43, Oakland 58, North Dakota State 77 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Oakland 45, Southern Utah 50, North Dakota State 80 (10 teams)
  • Sun Belt Championships (Bowling Green, Ky.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Video Recap
    MEN: Ark.-Little Rock 50, Middle Tennessee 76, South Alabama 97 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Western Kentucky 39, Florida Atlantic 86, Arkansas State 94 (11 teams)
  • SWAC Championships (Clinton, Miss.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Mississippi Valley State 24, Grambling State 59, Alabama State 77 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Grambling State 51, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 54, Alabama State 60 (10 teams)
  • WAC Championships (Moscow, Idaho)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap | Video Recap
    MEN: Boise State 57, New Mexico State 66, Utah State 67 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Idaho 48, Utah State 69, New Mexico State 75 (9 teams)
  • West Coast Championships (Belmont, Calif.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap | Video Preview | Video Recap
    MEN: DI-#15 Portland 36, San Francisco 43, Santa Clara 96 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#26 San Francisco 38, Portland 71, Loyola Marymount 76 (8 teams)

NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D-III Conference Championship Central

  • AMCC Championships (Pittsburgh, Pa.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Franciscan 26, Penn State Behrend 32, Penn State Altoona 87 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Franciscan 28, Penn State Behrend 39, Penn State Altoona 106 (9 teams)
  • ASC Championships (Tyler, Texas)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: UT Tyler 35, Univ. of the Ozarks 56, Mississippi College 76 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Hardin-Simmons 56, Texas Lutheran 72, Mississippi College 91 (13 teams)
  • CCIW Championships (Davenport, Iowa)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 17, DIII-#18 Augustana (Ill.) 67, Wheaton (Ill.) 78 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#34 North Central (Ill.) 26, Illinois Wesleyan 63, Wheaton (Ill.) 76 (6 teams)
  • Centennial Championships (Elkridge, Md.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#5 Haverford 23, DIII-#13 Dickinson 39, Johns Hopkins 95 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#4 Johns Hopkins 28, DIII-#24 Dickinson 63, DIII-#33 Haverford 104 (10 teams)
  • Colonial States Championships (Gwynedd Valley, Pa.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Gwynedd-Mercy 16, Marywood 70, Keystone 76 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Marywood 22, Gwynedd-Mercy 44, Baptist Bible 121 (11 teams)
  • Commonwealth Coast Championships (Bristol, R.I.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Roger Williams 23, Univ. of New England 80, Western New England 92 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Roger Williams 39, Univ. of New England 49, Salve Regina 56 (9 teams)
  • CUNYAC Championships (Bronx, N.Y.)
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Hunter 36, Baruch 57, John Jay 83 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Hunter 21, Baruch 71, Brooklyn College 98, CCNY 98 (6 teams)
  • Empire 8 Championships (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Ithaca 21, RIT 44, Utica 85 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Ithaca 16, RIT 68, Nazareth 91, Utica 91 (7 teams)
  • Great Northeast Championships (Standish, Maine)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 18, Emmanuel (Mass.) 62, Norwich 78 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 54, Saint Joseph’s (Maine) 66, Emerson 83 (10 teams)
  • Great South Championships (Atlanta, Ga.)
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Huntingdon , Piedmont , Maryville (Tenn.) , LaGrange (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Huntingdon , Spelman , Salem (7 teams)
  • HCAC Championships (Versailles, Ky.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Manchester 39, Franklin 46, Anderson (Ind.) 81 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Manchester 25, Hanover 77, Defiance 85 (10 teams)
  • IIAC Championships (Dubuque, Iowa)
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Luther 57, Loras 61, Cornell College 77 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#11 Luther 28, DIII-#20 Wartburg 39, Central (Iowa) 108 (9 teams)
  • Landmark Championships (Towson, Md.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Susquehanna 38, Juniata 61, Moravian 70 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Susquehanna 51, Scranton 74, Juniata 85 (7 teams)
  • Liberty League Championships (Geneva, N.Y.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#6 St. Lawrence 15, Vassar 61, RPI 79 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 St. Lawrence 22, Vassar 37, RPI 87 (6 teams)
  • Little East Championships (Paxton, Mass.)MEN | WOMEN

    MEN: DIII-#26 Keene State 25, Southern Maine 45, UMass Dartmouth 73 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Keene State 18, Southern Maine 64, UMass Dartmouth 80 (5 teams)

  • MIAC Championships (Saint Paul, Minn.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#20 Hamline 31, St. Olaf 79, DIII-#34 Saint John’s (Minn.) 96 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#12 St. Olaf 53, St. Thomas (Minn.) 89, DIII-#25 Carleton 92 (12 teams)
  • Michigan Intercollegiate Championships (Grand Rapids, Mich.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: DIII-#4 Calvin 19, DIII-#21 Albion 61, Hope 70 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#8 Calvin 31, DIII-#14 Hope 33, Saint Mary’s (Ind.) 105 (9 teams)
  • Middle Atlantic Championships (Doylestown, Pa.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: DIII-#16 Elizabethtown 18, Widener 84, DeSales 90 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: Elizabethtown 38, Lebanon Valley 62, Messiah 98 (14 teams)
  • Midwest Conference Championships (Monmouth, Ill.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Grinnell 28, Lawrence 81, Ripon 93 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Norbert 31, Monmouth (Ill.) 51, Carroll (Wis.) 79 (10 teams)
  • NCAC Championships (Crawfordsville, Ind.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#2 Allegheny 35, DIII-#27 Wabash 64, Ohio Wesleyan 83 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#30 Oberlin 56, Allegheny 58, Kenyon 84 (7 teams)
  • NEAC Championships (Reading, Pa.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: SUNYIT 32, SUNY Cobleskill 45, SUNY Morrisville 108 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: SUNY Cobleskill 30, Cazenovia 90, Keuka 108 (9 teams)
  • NECC Championships (Waterford, Conn.)
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Lesley 20, Mitchell 47, Elms 71, Southern Vermont 111 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Lesley 15, Wheelock 70, Newbury 93 (8 teams)
  • NESCAC Championships (Clinton, N.Y. (Oneida Co.))MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Middlebury 78, DIII-#11 Williams 94, DIII-#28 Tufts 103 (11 teams)
       DIII-#32 Bates (5th, 114), DIII-#15 Bowdoin (6th, 136)
    WOMEN: DIII-#1 Middlebury 26, DIII-#3 Williams 49, DIII-#17 Amherst 88 (11 teams)
  • NEWMAC Championships (Paxton, Mass.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: MIT 29, Coast Guard 50, Springfield (Mass.) 52 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#9 MIT 24, DIII-#27 Wellesley 31, Smith 121 (10 teams)
  • NJAC Championships (Pomona, N.J.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: TCNJ 34, Rowan 40, Stockton 93 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: TCNJ 34, Rowan 42, Stockton 91 (6 teams)
  • North Atlantic Championships (Castine, Maine)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Lyndon State 22, Maine Maritime Academy 67, Castleton State 70 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: UMaine Farmington 41, Lyndon State 52, Castleton State 69 (7 teams)
  • Northern Athletics Championships (West Allis, Wis.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Concordia Wisconsin 67, Aurora 70, Edgewood 71 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Concordia Wisconsin 51, Edgewood 65, Aurora 86 (11 teams)
  • Northwest Conference Championships (Lakewood, Wash.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#35 Whitworth 33, DIII-#14 Willamette 36, Lewis & Clark 66 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#19 Lewis & Clark 43, DIII-#22 Whitworth 73, Willamette 94 (9 teams)
  • OAC Championships (Westerville, Ohio)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Mount Union 61, Ohio Northern 68, Heidelberg 90 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#32 Ohio Northern 29, Baldwin-Wallace 63, Otterbein 63 (10 teams)
  • ODAC Championships (Lynchburg, Va.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Lynchburg 34, Guilford 64, Virginia Wesleyan 76 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Washington and Lee 46, Lynchburg 47, Bridgewater (Va.) 65 (7 teams)
  • PAC Championships (Waynesburg, Pa.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Saint Vincent 32, Grove City 66, Geneva 106, Thiel 106 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Grove City 21, Saint Vincent 70, Geneva 104 (10 teams)
  • SCAC Championships (San Antonio, Texas)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#23 Colorado College 57, DePauw 72, Rhodes 74 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#31 Rhodes 18, DePauw 63, Centre 95 (9 teams)
  • SCIAC Championships (Chino, Calif.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 32, Pomona-Pitzer 57, Occidental 94 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 47, Redlands 75, Whittier 89 (8 teams)
  • Skyline Championships (Bronx, N.Y.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: St. Joseph’s (Long Island) 37, SUNY Maritime College 47, Farmingdale State 51 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Joseph’s (Long Island) 43, Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 59, Bard 88 (10 teams)
  • SLIAC Championships (Elsah, Ill.)
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: Greenville 36, Principia 37, Spalding 70 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Principia 60, Webster 64, Greenville 71 (9 teams)
  • SUNYAC Championships (Oswego, N.Y.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page | Meet Recap
    MEN: DIII-#3 SUNY Geneseo 24, Plattsburgh State 62, SUNY Fredonia 84 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#23 SUNY Cortland 32, DIII-#6 SUNY Geneseo 34, DIII-#28 Plattsburgh State 81 (10 teams)
  • UAA Championships (Bronx, N.Y.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#9 Washington (Mo.) 42, DIII-#7 NYU 51, DIII-#24 Carnegie Mellon 75 (8 teams)
       DIII-#29 Rochester (5th, 113), DIII-#30 Case Western Reserve (7th, 158)
    WOMEN: DIII-#16 Washington (Mo.) 48, DIII-#7 Chicago 61, DIII-#15 Case Western Reserve 96 (8 teams)
       DIII-#26 Emory (5th, 105)
  • UMAC Championships (Ashland, Wis.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: St. Scholastica 42, Minnesota Morris 69, North Central (Minn.) 79 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Scholastica 27, Minnesota Morris 69, North Central (Minn.) 79 (9 teams)
  • USA South Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: Christopher Newport 22, Shenandoah 37 (dual)
    WOMEN: Shenandoah 32, Christopher Newport 37, Meredith 89 (6 teams)
  • WIAC Championships (Colfax, Wis.)MEN | WOMEN
    Official Page
    MEN: DIII-#10 UW Stevens Point 60, DIII-#8 UW Platteville 63, DIII-#17 UW Oshkosh 84 (8 teams)
       DIII-#19 UW La Crosse (5th, 103), DIII-#31 UW Eau Claire (6th, 117)
    WOMEN: DIII-#13 UW Eau Claire 43, DIII-#29 UW Stevens Point 45, DIII-#5 UW Oshkosh 61 (9 teams)

NAIA Conference Championships

  • Midlands Championships (Lawrence, Kan.)^

    MEN: Oklahoma Wesleyan 37, Haskell 66, Peru State 73 (6 teams)

  • Sunrise Championships (Canton, N.Y.)MEN | WOMEN

    MEN: SUNY Canton 20, Maine-Machias 55, UMaine Presque Isle 61 (tri)
    WOMEN: UMaine Presque Isle 16, SUNY Canton 39 (dual)

Completed Preview Meets

  • Wingate Pre-SAC meet (Wingate)MEN | WOMEN

    MEN: Wingate ‘B’ 21, Catawba 63, Wingate ‘C’ 64 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Wingate ‘B’ 18, Catawba 46, Wingate ‘B’ 74, North Greenville 98 (4 teams)

October 19-25

National Team Scoring Summary (pdf)

By RegionDivision I | Division II | Division III

By Conference: Division I | Division II | Division III

FINAL Results

NCAA Division II Conference Championships | D-II Conference Championship Central

  • CIAA Cross Country Championships (Saint Augustine’s)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Winston-Salem State 26, Bowie State 50, Shaw 104 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Winston-Salem State 34, Virginia State 35, Saint Augustine’s 106 (11 teams)

NCAA Division III Conference Championships | D-III Conference Championship Central

  • MASCAC Cross Country Championships (Westfield State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Bridgewater State 45, Westfield State 52, Fitchburg State 75 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Westfield State 32, Bridgewater State 41, Worcester State 58 (8 teams)

NAIA Conference Championships

  • TranSouth Cross Country Championships (Union (Tenn.))MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Union (Tenn.) 27, Bethel (Tenn.) 40, Blue Mountain 59 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Union (Tenn.) 22, Blue Mountain 37, Bethel (Tenn.) 86, Freed-Hardeman 108 (4 teams)

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • NAIA Great Lakes Invitational (Aquinas (Mich.))
    >> WOMEN
    NAIA#12 Indiana Wesleyan, #18 Aquinas (Mich.), #21 Cedarville, #25 Olivet Nazarene
  • Kutztown Division II ChallengeMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#6 Shippensburg 20, DII-#21 Stonehill 63, Southern Connecticut 100 (8 teams)
       DII-#12 UMass Lowell (5th, 130)
    WOMEN: DII-#3 Shippensburg 20, DII-#19 Kutztown 72, DII-#14 Millersville 86 (8 teams)
  • Upper Peninsula Championships (Northern Michigan)
  • HVMAC/HVWAC Championships (Purchase College)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Yeshiva 35, Cooper Union 58, Albany Pharmacy 69 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Culinary Institute of America 32, Pratt Institute 58, Albany Pharmacy 61 (7 teams)
  • NYSCTC Championships (RPI)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#6 St. Lawrence 19, DIII-#29 Rochester 38, RPI 79 (10 teams)
       DIII-#29 Rochester (8th, 221)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 St. Lawrence 28, Ithaca 46, Hamilton 106 (10 teams)
  • NAIA Mid-States Classic (Southwestern (Kan.))MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Wayland Baptist 32, Oklahoma Christian 58, Oklahoma Baptist 95 (20 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#9 Kansas Wesleyan 66, NAIA-#22 Friends Univ. 69, Baker 104 (23 teams)
  • Little Three Championships (Division III) (Wesleyan (Conn.))MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#11 Williams 35, Wesleyan (Conn.) 42, Amherst 54 (tri)
    WOMEN: DIII-#3 Williams 28, DIII-#17 Amherst 34, Wesleyan (Conn.) 74 (tri)

DUAL Meets

TRIANGULARS

  • GCSU/Montevallo at Augusta StateMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: UNC Pembroke 25, GCSU 47, Augusta State 52 (tri)
    WOMEN: Augusta State 31, UNC Pembroke 36, GCSU 63 (tri)

Completed Scored Meets

  • DUAL: Prairie View A&M-Texas Southern
  • Walsh/Malone Classic (North Canton, Ohio)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Malone 19, Walsh 56, Roberts Wesleyan 109 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#5 Malone 20, NAIA-#21 Cedarville 37, Walsh 101 (9 teams)
  • Mayor’s Cup (Boston, Mass.)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Boston AA 46, New Balance Boston 72, NYAC 98 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: New Balance Boston 28, Boston AA 55, NYAC 91 (10 teams)
       DI-#25 Boston College (6th, 160)
  • Southeast Cross Country Classic (Berry)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Bryan 58, Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 68, Shorter 115 (28 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#12 Indiana Wesleyan 70, NAIA-#24 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 91, Shorter 103 (27 teams)
  • Biola Invitational
    MEN: Cal State San Marcos 45, Master’s College 64, Biola 92 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#2 Cal State San Marcos 29, NAIA-#1 Biola 46, NAIA-#4 Simon Fraser 68 (11 teams)
  • Cabrini InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Felician 34, Rutgers-Camden 72, Philadelphia 103 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Philadelphia 51, Wilmington (Del.) 73, Georgian Court 76 (10 teams)
  • Bronco Preview Meet (Cal Poly Pomona)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: UC San Diego 15, Cal State Stanislaus 50, Cal State East Bay 78 (tri)
    WOMEN: Cal State Stanislaus 50, UC San Diego 51, Cal State Stanislaus 61 (7 teams)
  • Titan Invitational (Cal State Fullerton)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: UCLA 28, Azusa Pacific 51, Cal Baptist 54 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#3 Azusa Pacific 46, Loyola Marymount 80, CSU Bakersfield 94 (10 teams)
  • CCSU Mini-MeetMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Central Connecticut State 21, Sacred Heart 93, New Haven 104, Providence 104 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Connecticut 50, Quinnipiac 63, DI-#13 Providence ‘B’ 70 (9 teams)
  • Harrier Open (Claflin)
    MEN: Anderson (S.C.) 24, Benedict 42, Claflin 73, Paine 101 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Anderson (S.C.) 16, Paine 52, Benedict 74, Claflin 93 (4 teams)
  • Coyote Twilight (College of Idaho)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: College of Idaho 28, Eastern Oregon 29, Boise State 80 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#7 College of Idaho 25, NAIA-#14 Eastern Oregon 44, Boise State 75 (5 teams)
  • Cougar Invitational (Columbus State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#19 Columbus State 22, Clayton State 42, Darton 60 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Columbus State 21, Clayton State 47, Darton 60 (8 teams)
  • East Central (Okla.) Tiger ChaseMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Eastern New Mexico 40, DII-#25 East Central (Okla.) 54, Texas A&M-Commerce 70 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#17 Midwestern State 35, East Central (Okla.) 50, Eastern New Mexico 55 (7 teams)
  • Nevins Invitational (East Stroudsburg)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: East Stroudsburg 44, La Salle 46, Adelphi 62 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#25 East Stroudsburg 18, Adelphi 66, Molloy 83 (7 teams)
  • Battle for the Buggy (Elizabethtown)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#16 Elizabethtown 27, Salisbury 46, (unattached) 99 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Salisbury 35, Elizabethtown 56, York (Pa.) 98 (10 teams)
  • Florida Southern InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Florida Southern 15, Tampa 53, Flagler 103 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#16 Tampa 29, DI-#3 Florida State ‘B’ 66, Florida Tech 113 (10 teams)
  • Yellowjacket Classic (Graceland)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#17 Central Missouri 50, Iowa State ‘B’ 79, Graceland 80 (18 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#13 Truman State 58, Northwest Missouri 79, Emporia State 97 (16 teams)
  • Bison StampedeMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#10 Harding 15, Southern Arkansas 59, Henderson State 67, Arkansas-Monticello 117 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Arkansas Tech 29, Harding 29, Arkansas-Monticello 89, Henderson State 89 (5 teams)
  • Hood College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Hood 38, Stevenson 45, Southern Vermont 57, Marymount (Va.) 78 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Hood 36, Marymount (Va.) 39, Stevenson 57, Southern Vermont 78 (4 teams)
  • Illini OpenMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Lewis 35, Northern Kentucky 52, McKendree 55 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Illinois 35, Northwestern 35, Northern Kentucky 102 (7 teams)
  • Lenoir-Rhyne InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Mars Hill 40, Lees-McRae 64, Lenoir-Rhyne 68 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Lenoir-Rhyne 48, Belmont Abbey 108, Charleston (W.Va.) 112 (11 teams)
  • Warrior Invitational (Lewis-Clark State)
    MEN: Lewis-Clark State 30, Great Falls 45, Community Colleges of Spokane 73 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#16 Carroll (Mont.) 24, NAIA-#23 Lewis-Clark State 41, Spokane CC 88 (6 teams)
  • Lock Haven River RunMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#8 Lock Haven 16, Indiana (Pa.) 75, Bucknell 77 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Indiana (Pa.) 53, Lock Haven 57, Mansfield 76 (5 teams)
  • Mariner Invitational (Maine Maritime Academy)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Maine Maritime Academy 15, UMaine Presque Isle 45 (dual)
    WOMEN: Husson 19, Maine Maritime Academy 38 (dual)
  • Race in the Park (Mercyhurst)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#24 Wayne State (Mich.) 17, Seton Hill 75, Alderson-Broaddus 85 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#21 Wayne State (Mich.) 23, Seton Hill 88, Clarion 89 (9 teams)
  • Miami Elite InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Miami (Fla.) 17, Nova Southeastern 41, St. Thomas (Fla.) 85 (tri)
    WOMEN: Miami (Fla.) 21, Nova Southeastern 42, St. Thomas (Fla.) 85, Florida Memorial 88 (4 teams)
  • Mount Marty InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Concordia (Neb.) 73, DIII-#23 Colorado College 104, Black Hills State 113 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#15 Black Hills State 72, DII-#18 Augustana (S.D.) 79, NAIA-#8 Concordia (Neb.) 127 (20 teams)
       NAIA-#17 Morningside (5th, 143)
  • Mount Olive College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Mount Olive 35, UNC-Wilmington 49, Mary Washington 69 (tri)
    WOMEN: East Carolina 34, Mary Washington 52, Mount Olive 57 (6 teams)
  • New Mexico Highlands Cross Country Jam
    MEN: DII-#1 Adams State 24, New Mexico Highlands 32, Diné College 93 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Colorado Christian 25, Colorado State Pueblo 45, Western New Mexico 63, Oklahoma Panhandle State 102 (4 teams)
  • Beaver Classic (Oregon State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Southern Oregon 21, Seattle 44, (unattached) 98 (10 teams)
       DIII-#14 Willamette (9th, 238)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#11 Southern Oregon 41, Portland 61, (unattached) 87 (9 teams)
  • Saint Michael’s Invitational
    MEN: Vermont 19, Green Mounain AA 69, USCB 76 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Vermont 19, Green Mounain AA 45, Saint Michael’s 89 (5 teams)
  • Saint Rose Cross Country Joust
    MEN: Bentley 15, Saint Rose 86, Le Moyne 87 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Bentley 29, Southern New Hampshire 85, Le Moyne 91 (8 teams)
  • SIU Edwardsville OpenMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Saint Joseph’s (Ind.) 44, DII-#20 Pittsburg State 48, SIU Edwardsville 48, DIII-#9 Washington (Mo.) 84 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#11 Pittsburg State 25, DII-#24 Missouri Southern 37, SIU Edwardsville 87 (5 teams)
  • St. Joseph’s (Long Isalnd) InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: C.W. Post 44, St. Joseph’s (Long Island) 85, Farmingdale State 146 (22 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Joseph’s (Long Island) 64, C.W. Post 69, Dowling 86 (19 teams)
  • College of Staten Island Invitational
    WOMEN: Hunter 23, Baruch 68, John Jay 103 (7 teams)
  • Marauder Open (U-Mary)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: U-Mary 21, Northern State 34, Presentation 75 (tri)
    WOMEN: DII-#10 U-Mary 15, Northern State 57, Bemidji State 68 (tri)
  • Lake Wissota Invitational (UW Eau Claire)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Minnesota Duluth 25, DIII-#31 UW Eau Claire 31, Viterbo 95, UW River Falls 109 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#13 UW Eau Claire 31, Viterbo 59, DII-#7 Minnesota Duluth 75 (6 teams)
  • Wellesley Invitational
    WOMEN: DIII-#27 Wellesley 15, St. Joseph (Vt.) 50, Wheelock 75 (tri)
  • Mountaineer Open (Western State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#2 Western State ‘B’ 25, DII-#2 Western State ‘C’ 33, (unattached) 69 (tri)
    WOMEN: DII-#6 Western State 20, Mesa State 43 (dual)
  • Western Washington Invitational
    MEN: DII-#9 Alaska Anchorage 33, DII-#11 Western Washington 65, Victoria 96 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#4 Alaska Anchorage 42, Club Northwest 49, Victoria 53 (12 teams)
  • Fighting Scots Festival (Wooster)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#14 Edinboro 25, Ashland 33, Findlay 71, Wooster 110 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#22 Ashland 29, DII-#12 Edinboro 31, Findlay 73, Wooster 101 (4 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

October 12-18

Full Weekend Recap

National Team Scoring Summary (pdf)

By Region: Division I | Division II | Division III

By Conference: Division I | Division II | Division III

FINAL Results

Conference Championships

  • SCIAC Multi-Duals (La Mirada, Calif.)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps , Pomona-Pitzer , La Verne (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps , Whittier , Redlands (8 teams)

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • Maine State Championships (Bowdoin)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#17 Bowdoin 23, Bates 36, Southern Maine 87 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#24 Colby 23, Bowdoin 36, Bates 79 (9 teams)
  • North Carolina Intercollegiate Championships (Guilford)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Guilford 21, Barton 78, Shaw 97 (tri)
    WOMEN: DI-#14 North Carolina ‘B’ 24, Barton 70, Meredith 97 (8 teams)
  • CTC Championships (Rowan)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Rowan 54, DeSales 59, Felician 59 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Rowan 23, DeSales 68, Stockton 94 (12 teams)
  • Wisconsin Private College Championships (St. Norbert)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: St. Norbert 52, Ripon 59, Concordia Wisconsin 68 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Norbert 27, Viterbo 55, Concordia Wisconsin 114 (12 teams)
  • Seven Sisters Championships (Vassar)
    WOMEN: Vassar 32, DIII-#28 Wellesley 33, Swarthmore 56 (6 teams)
  • CCOC (Cross Country Only Conference) Championships (William Smith)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Clarkson 21, SUNYIT 81, Paul Smith’s 107 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: William Smith 77, Daemen 81, Clarkson 82 (11 teams)

DUAL Meets

  • Army at Navy
    MEN: Navy 20, Army 41 (dual)
    WOMEN: Army 26, Navy 29 (dual)

Completed Preview Meets

  • Pre-National Invitational (Indiana State) | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    Flotrack LIVE Coverage (starting 10:30am ET Saturday) | Race Assignments
    Blue Race
    MEN: DI-#1 Stanford 43, DI-#18 Iona 127, DI-#15 Florida State 154 (35 teams)
       DI-#12 Princeton (5th, 196), DI-#27 William and Mary (6th, 204), DI-#30 Florida (9th, 350), DI-#26 UCLA (11th, 375), DI-#20 Michigan State (18th, 521)
    WOMEN: DI-#3 Florida State 115, DI-#6 Arizona 128, DI-#11 Iowa State 175 (38 teams)
       DI-#18 Michigan State (6th, 279), DI-#15 Princeton (7th, 291), DI-#13 Washington (9th, 352), DI-#29 BYU (11th, 379), DI-#25 Arkansas (17th, 493)
    White Race
    MEN: DI-#16 Oklahoma 106, DI-#19 BYU 138, DI-#4 Colorado 140 (36 teams)
       DI-#13 NC State (5th, 177), DI-#22 Georgetown (6th, 211), DI-#28 Notre Dame (7th, 225), DI-#24 Alabama (8th, 314), DI-#21 Tulsa (11th, 383), DI-#25 Minnesota (12th, 391)
    WOMEN: DI-#5 Georgetown 100, DI-#9 Colorado 123, DI-#17 Stanford 125 (40 teams)
       DI-#26 Minnesota (5th, 241), DI-#19 Michigan (7th, 311), DI-#23 NC State (8th, 341), DI-#27 Florida (19th, 512)

Completed Scored Meets

  • Albany Invitational
    MEN: Albany 25, DIII-#32 Brandeis 91, Middlebury 129 (25 teams)
    WOMEN: New Hampshire 29, DIII-#1 Middlebury 85, Albany 88 (22 teams)
  • Blue Ridge Mountain Open (Appalachian State)
    MEN: Appalachian State 59, High Point 63, Virginia Tech 108 (18 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#10 Duke 23, Virginia Tech 63, Mississippi State 127 (18 teams)
       NAIA-#8 Milligan (13th, 341)
  • Chile Pepper Festival (Arkansas)
    MEN: DI-#2 Oklahoma State 22, DI-#7 Indiana 73, DI-#6 Arkansas 74 (50 teams)
       NAIA-#20 Oklahoma Christian (9th, 329), DIII-#14 Augustana (Ill.) (12th, 389), DII-#22 East Central (Okla.) (16th, 567), DII-#23 Drury (27th, 762)
    WOMEN: DI-#28 Oklahoma State 72, DI-#24 Indiana 76, Texas A&M 162 (56 teams)
       DII-#19 Missouri Southern (25th, 626), DII-#23 Dallas Baptist (31st, 745)
  • Bowie State Homecoming ChallengeMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Bowie State 21, Virginia State 44, Washington Adventist 55 (tri)
    WOMEN: Bowie State 19, Washington Adventist 36 (dual)
  • Bowling Green Falcon OpenMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Windsor 47, Kent State 54, Miami (Ohio) 55 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#5 Malone 57, Kent State 66, DII-#24 Ashland 84 (17 teams)
       NAIA-#20 Cedarville (5th, 147)
  • Bradley Classic
    MEN: Iowa 67, Southern Illinois 105, Iowa State ‘B’ 143 (21 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#11 Iowa State ‘B’ 69, DePaul 131, Saint Louis 149 (20 teams)
  • Rothernberg Run (Brown)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Brown 15, Harvard ‘B’ 62, Rhode Island 70, Bryant 95 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Brown 18, DI-#22 Boston College 60, Rhode Island 99 (7 teams)
  • VS Athletics/Cal Poly Invitational
    MEN: UC Irvine 16, Cal Poly ‘B’ 49, (unattached) 77 (tri)
    WOMEN: UC Irvine 23, Cal Poly ‘B’ 37 (dual)
  • Northridge InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: UC Santa Barbara 43, UC Riverside 46, Cal State Fullerton 52 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: UC Riverside 42, Cal State Fullerton 55, Southern California 56 (8 teams)
       NAIA-#24 Westmont (5th, 135)
  • Cougar Challenge (Cal State San Marcos)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: NAIA-#13 Cal State San Marcos 15, NAIA-#25 California Baptist 50, San Diego City 192 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#2 Cal State San Marcos 18, California Baptist 44, Soka 89 (5 teams)
  • Running of the Cows (Carleton)
    WOMEN: DIII-#32 Carleton 26, St. Benedict 38, Concordia (Mich.) ‘B’ 61 (tri)
  • Front Runner Invitational (Chattanooga)
    MEN: Chattanooga 36, Kennesaw State 38, Middle Tennessee 58 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Samford 34, Chattanooga 46, Middle Tennessee 72 (7 teams)
  • Mike Hodges Invitational (Clackamas CC)
    MEN: NAIA-#1 Southern Oregon 24, Western Oregon 40, DIII-#15 Willamette ‘B’ 127 (17 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#13 Southern Oregon 24, Everett CC 75, Willamette 79 (14 teams)
  • Concord InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: West Virginia Wesleyan 28, Concord 41, Glenville State 82 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Concord 21, West Virginia Wesleyan 35, Ohio Valley 106 (9 teams)
  • Concordia (Ore.)/Puma ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: NAIA-#6 British Columbia 42, Concordia (Ore.) 48, NAIA-#21 Simon Fraser 63 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#4 Simon Fraser 20, NAIA-#11 British Columbia 66, NAIA-#19 Concordia (Ore.) 75 (7 teams)
  • Concordia (Texas) Invitational
    MEN: DI-#29 Texas ‘B’ 28, Texas State 42, Southwestern (Texas) 95 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Texas ‘B’ 37, Texas State 51, Rice ‘B’ 58 (12 teams)
  • Connecticut College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Connecticut 59, DIII-#22 Tufts 59, TCNJ 123 (19 teams)
       DIII-#31 MIT (9th, 253)
    WOMEN: Tufts 53, DIII-#21 SUNY Cortland 60, DIII-#9 MIT 93 (18 teams)
  • Blue & Gold Invitational (Delaware)MEN | WOMEN
    Division I Race
    MEN: Delaware 24, Saint Francis (Pa.) 38, UMES 94 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Delaware 25, Saint Francis (Pa.) 48, UMES 91 (5 teams)
    Division II & III Race
    MEN: Gwynedd-Mercy 48, Franklin & Marshall 53, West Chester 67 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Franklin & Marshall 52, Philadelphia 58, West Chester 87 (9 teams)
  • Inland Northwest XC Classic (Eastern Washington)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Calgary 32, Gonzaga 62, Washington State ‘B’ 84 (7 teams)
       NAIA-#10 Lewis-Clark State (6th, 125)
    WOMEN: Calgary 44, Gonzaga 63, Eastern Washington 93 (8 teams)
       NAIA-#23 Lewis-Clark State (5th, 108)
  • Saints Invitational (Emmanuel (Mass.))
    MEN: Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 40, Babson 62, Emmanuel (Mass.) 99 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: Lesley 38, Babson 57, Worcester State 58 (18 teams)
  • Evansville InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Marshall 33, IUPUI 36, Evansville 91 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Evansville 39, Murray State 77, Valparaiso 110 (11 teams)
  • Fort Hays State Tiger OpenMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#5 Western State 27, DII-#2 Colorado Mines 41, DI-#4 Colorado ‘B’ 107 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#6 Western State 15, DI-#9 Colorado ‘B’ 99, Colorado Mines 101 (11 teams)
  • Gettysburg InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Johns Hopkins 76, DII-#6 Shippensburg 80, Salisbury 113 (25 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#3 Shippensburg 72, St. Thomas (Minn.) 77, Gettysburg 157 (25 teams)
       DIII-#4 Johns Hopkins (14th, 328)
  • Charger Invitational (Hillsdale)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Hillsdale 29, DII-#4 Grand Valley State ‘B’ 30, Ferris State 98 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Hillsdale 28, DII-#1 Grand Valley State ‘B’ 29, Lake Superior State 85 (tri)
  • Hood College OpenMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Bridgewater (Va.) 24, Waynesburg 114, CUA 117 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Bridgewater (Va.) 36, CUA 52, McDaniel 84 (10 teams)
  • Illinois College Invitational
    MEN: Monmouth (Ill.) 36, Principia 50, Lindenwood 63 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Monmouth (Ill.) 20, Principia 76, Lindenwood 84 (10 teams)
  • Fast Cats Classics (Kentucky Wesleyan)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#15 Southern Indiana 18, Belmont 48, Austin Peay 94 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#15 Southern Indiana 25, Belmont 37, Campbellsville 104 (8 teams)
  • Leopard Invitational (Lafayette)
    MEN: American 15, La Salle ‘B’ 80, East Stroudsburg 87 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Lafayette 48, American 70, East Stroudsburg 76 (8 teams)
  • Pio Open (Lewis & Clark)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Lewis & Clark 49, Carleton 55, Whitman 93 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#19 Lewis & Clark 28, Whitman 61, (unattached) 72 (5 teams)
  • Dr. Tucker Invitational (Loras)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Loras 15, North Iowa Area CC 71, Southwestern (Iowa) CC 90 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Loras 41, Augustana (Ill.) ‘B’ 64, Grand View 68 (6 teams)
  • Manchester InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Cornerstone 28, Manchester 38, Goshen 77 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Manchester 38, Saint Mary’s (Ind.) 45, DIII-#10 Calvin ‘B’ 82 (9 teams)
  • Metro State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#17 Metro State 21, UC-Colorado Springs 48, Colorado State ‘B’ 56 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Regis (Colo.) 42, Metro State 64, UC-Colorado Springs 69 (6 teams)
  • Midwestern State Cross Country CarnivalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Tarleton State 20, Clarendon (Texas) 49, UT Dallas 61 (tri)
    WOMEN: DII-#17 Midwestern State 18, Central Oklahoma 62, West Texas A&M 68 (7 teams)
  • H.W. Wright Invitational (Millikin)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Danville Area CC 20, Kaskaskia 35 (dual)
    WOMEN: Danville Area CC 21, Kaskaskia 34 (dual)
  • Minot State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Regina 24, U-Mary 48, Minot State 63 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#10 U-Mary 28, Jamestown (N.D.) 52, Minot State 54 (tri)
  • Choctaw Open (Mississippi College)MEN | WOMEN
    Division I Race
    MEN: Southeastern Louisiana 31, La.-Monroe 42, Mississippi ‘B’ 67 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Mississippi 15, Southeastern Louisiana 58, La.-Monroe 70 (5 teams)
    Non-Division I Race
    MEN: Mississippi College 15, Mobile 69, William Carey 80 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Mississippi College 36, Belhaven 77, Mobile 81 (8 teams)
  • Yellowjacket Invitational (Montana St.-Billings)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: NAIA-#22 Great Falls 37, Gillette College 96, Montana St.-Billings 96 (8 teams)
       NAIA-#24 Black Hills State (5th, 105)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#18 Carroll (Mont.) 47, NAIA-#14 Black Hills State 52, Montana St.-Billings 57 (8 teams)
  • Inter-Regional Rumble (Oberlin)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#3 Allegheny 66, DIII-#27 Elizabethtown 130, DIII-#13 Carnegie Mellon 174 (31 teams)
       DIII-#33 Wabash (5th, 193), DIII-#26 Case Western Reserve (6th, 199), DIII-#35 Denison (9th, 275), DIII-#18 Oberlin (13th, 344)
    WOMEN: DIII-#23 Case Western Reserve 83, Rhodes 117, Grove City 160 (24 teams)
       DIII-#22 Oberlin (6th, 180)
  • Bill Dellinger Invitational (Oregon)
    MEN: DI-#3 Oregon 26, DI-#11 Wisconsin 38, Guelph 75 (7 teams)
       DIII-#15 Willamette (6th, 171)
    WOMEN: DI-#2 Oregon 18, Guelph 59, Idaho 74 (6 teams)
  • Penn State NationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DI-#14 Syracuse 61, DI-#23 Penn State 91, Villanova 95 (27 teams)
       DII-#14 Lock Haven (7th, 220), DIII-#12 Dickinson (15th, 426)
    WOMEN: DI-#1 Villanova 26, DI-#7 Syracuse 57, DI-#30 Penn State 137 (31 teams)
       DII-#1 Grand Valley State (5th, 166), DII-#9 Ferris State (16th, 465), DIII-#18 Dickinson (23rd, 632)
  • Post Invitational
    MEN: Bridgeport 16, Post 49, Albertus Magnus 100 (tri)
    WOMEN: Bridgeport 27, Post 39, Caldwell 84, Albertus Magnus 89 (4 teams)
  • Princeton InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DI-#29 Texas 23, DI-#12 Princeton ‘B’ 69, DIII-#6 Haverford 74 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: Iona 58, Columbia ‘B’ 80, DI-#15 Princeton ‘B’ 108 (12 teams)
       DIII-#33 Haverford (9th, 225)
  • Royal Cross Country Challenge (Queens (N.C.))
    Gold Race
    MEN: DII-#7 Queens (N.C.) 66, UNC-Greensboro 73, Georgia Tech 81 (22 teams)
       DII-#19 Columbus State (5th, 173), NAIA-#18 Shorter (6th, 183)
    WOMEN: DI-#3 Florida State ‘B’ 76, UNC-Greensboro 99, Georgia Tech 115 (20 teams)
       DII-#22 Queens (N.C.) (6th, 157)
    Navy Race
    MEN: UNC-Greensboro ‘B’ 30, Montreat 88, Mars Hill ‘B’ 113 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Elon 44, DIII-#34 Emory 52, Citadel 59 (13 teams)
  • Rochester Yellowjacket InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#29 Rochester 47, McMaster 60, Western Ontario 73 (15 teams)
       DIII-#4 SUNY Geneseo (5th, 153)
    WOMEN: McMaster 19, Western Ontario 71, DIII-#6 SUNY Geneseo 83 (15 teams)
  • Bronco Invitational (Santa Clara)
    Invitational Race
    MEN: Lamar 51, DII-#3 Chico State 62, UC Davis 113 (19 teams)
       DII-#25 Northwest Nazarene (13th, 333)
    WOMEN: Long Beach State 60, Idaho State 151, Sacramento State 163 (19 teams)
    Open Race
    MEN: San Francisco ‘B’ 48, American River 62, DII-#3 Chico State ‘B’ 62 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#5 Chico State ‘B’ 19, UC Santa Cruz 84, Cal State East Bay 125 (20 teams)
  • Color Country Invitational (Southern Utah)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Utah Valley ‘B’ 19, Southern Utah ‘B’ 39, Dixie State 85 (tri)
    WOMEN: Utah Valley ‘B’ 23, Southern Utah ‘B’ 34, Dixie State 85 (tri)
  • St. John’s (N.Y.) Fall FestMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Fordham 19, Hofstra 56, Fairleigh Dickinson 72, St. Peter’s 93 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: St. John’s (N.Y.) 26, Fordham 35, Hofstra 75 (5 teams)
  • Hatter Invitational (Stetson)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: NAIA-#5 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 32, Miami (Fla.) 53, Florida Atlantic 86 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: Miami (Fla.) 50, Florida Atlantic 60, NAIA-#21 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 103 (14 teams)
  • USC Upstate Invitational
    MEN: North Florida 36, USC Upstate 45, Mercer 83 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: North Florida 30, USC Upstate 47, Mercer 64 (9 teams)
  • Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational (UW La Crosse)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DI-#25 Minnesota ‘B’ 33, DIII-#16 UW Platteville 88, DIII-#20 UW La Crosse 104 (28 teams)
       DIII-#28 Hamline (5th, 151), DIII-#19 UW Eau Claire (6th, 183), DIII-#34 Saint John’s (Minn.) (10th, 258)
    WOMEN: North Dakota State 82, DI-#26 Minnesota ‘B’ 107, DIII-#25 Luther 114 (27 teams)
       DIII-#8 UW Eau Claire (5th, 129), DIII-#20 Nebraska Wesleyan (6th, 139), DIII-#12 Wartburg (7th, 165), DIII-#30 UW La Crosse (8th, 238)
  • UW Oshkosh Brooks InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 49, DIII-#8 Calvin 78, DIII-#9 NYU 138 (37 teams)
       DIII-#7 UW Stevens Point (5th, 150), DIII-#22 UW Oshkosh (6th, 173), NAIA-#19 Olivet Nazarene (11th, 417), DIII-#25 Grinnell (14th, 475), DIII-#10 UW Whitewater (16th, 482)
    WOMEN: DII-#7 Minnesota Duluth 89, DIII-#15 Chicago 116, DIII-#7 UW Oshkosh 116 (36 teams)
       DIII-#13 Hope (5th, 142), DIII-#4 Washington (Mo.) (6th, 165), NAIA-#25 Olivet Nazarene (7th, 183), DIII-#26 UW Stevens Point (9th, 240), DIII-#35 North Central (Ill.) (10th, 266), DIII-#30 NYU (11th, 280)
  • UW Parkside InviteMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: UW Parkside , Michigan Tech , Indianapolis (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Bellarmine 41, Northern Michigan 62, Michigan Tech 72 (10 teams)
  • Panorama Farms Invitational (Virginia)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DI-#9 Duke 31, DI-#17 Virginia 40, Wake Forest 86 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#4 Texas Tech 20, DI-#20 Virginia 55, Wake Forest 66 (7 teams)
  • Western New England College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Western New England 27, Castleton State 62, Clark (Mass.) 82 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Endicott 47, Clark (Mass.) 68, Western New England 85 (10 teams)
  • Wilmington (Ohio) InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Tiffin 49, Findlay 115, Centre 168 (28 teams)
    WOMEN: Findlay 103, Tiffin 108, Otterbein 119 (31 teams)
  • Wintrop Asics Fall ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Winthrop 15, Presbyterian 54, Fort Valley State 72 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Winthrop 16, Fort Valley State 61, Paine 72, Presbyterian 77 (4 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

October 5-11

National Weekend Summary (PDF)

Results By Region: Division I | Division II | Division III

FINAL Results

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • New England (NEICAAA) Championship (Boston University)
    MEN: Dartmouth 138, Boston University 140, Central Connecticut State 186 (47 teams)
       DIII-#24 Williams (8th, 333), DIII-#15 Keene State (13th, 417), DII-#20 Stonehill (14th, 419), DIII-#30 Tufts (17th, 453), DIII-#17 MIT (18th, 454), DIII-#9 Brandeis (20th, 504)
    WOMEN: DI-#22 Boston College 26, Connecticut 116, DIII-#1 Middlebury 163 (47 teams)
       DIII-#3 Williams (6th, 221), DIII-#9 MIT (12th, 348), DIII-#19 Amherst (15th, 418), DIII-#35 Colby (17th, 478), DIII-#14 Wellesley (19th, 492), DIII-#25 Brandeis (22nd, 650), DII-#21 Stonehill (24th, 667)
  • Metropolitan Championships (Fordham)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Columbia 17, DIII-#11 NYU 70, Fordham 101 (14 teams)
       DI-#18 Iona (5th, 120)
    WOMEN: Columbia 41, Rutgers 46, DIII-#27 NYU 107 (13 teams)
  • Michigan Intercollegiate Championships (Oakland)MEN | WOMEN
    Division I Race
    MEN: Oakland 23, Eastern Michigan 47, Detroit 58 (tri)
    WOMEN: Oakland 49, Western Michigan 63, DI-#18 Michigan State 65 (6 teams)
    Non-Division I Race
    MEN: DIII-#10 Calvin 55, NAIA-#7 Aquinas (Mich.) 76, Cornerstone 100 (17 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#10 Calvin 34, NAIA-#17 Aquinas (Mich.) 51, Saginaw Valley State 107 (17 teams)

DUAL Meets

  • College of Idaho at Idaho State (Idaho State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: NAIA-#10 College of Idaho 25, Idaho State 31 (dual)
    WOMEN: Idaho State 19, Utah State 47, NAIA-#7 College of Idaho 58 (tri)

Completed Preview Meets

  • Samford Invitational (Pre-Regional)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Kennesaw State 16, Samford 47, Birmingham-Southern 66 (tri)
    WOMEN: UAB 29, Samford 42, Belmont 68 (5 teams)
  • Dan Huston/Pre-National (Division III) Invitational (Wartburg)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#16 UW Whitewater 73, Colorado College 139, Wabash 143 (25 teams)
       DIII-#7 UW Platteville (5th, 156)
    WOMEN: DIII-#24 Wartburg 65, DIII-#12 St. Olaf 99, North Central (Ill.) 121 (23 teams)

Completed Scored Meets

  • New Mexico State at New Mexico (New Mexico) [Cancelled]
  • Walt Disney World Classic (Lake Buena Vista, Fla.)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Windsor 22, NAIA-#5 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 64, Johns Hopkins 121 (21 teams)
    WOMEN: South Carolina 67, DIII-#5 Johns Hopkins 81, Coastal Carolina 83 (25 teams)
       NAIA-#23 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (6th, 201)
  • Naimadu Collegiate Classic (Abilene Christian)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Abilene Christian 30, Tarleton State 58, Angelo State 72 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Angelo State 39, Abilene Christian 45, Texas A&M-Kingsville 82 (5 teams)
  • Albright College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Albright 31, Penn College 40, Penn State Berks 79 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Penn State Worthington Scranton 24, Albright 50, Penn State Berks 65 (5 teams)
  • Jaguar Invitational (Augusta State)
    MEN: Augusta State 26, Benedict 48, Covenant 59 (tri)
    WOMEN: Augusta State 24, Georgia Southern 48, Covenant 77, USC Aiken 83 (4 teams)
  • Benedictine (Ill.) InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: NAIA-#23 St. Francis (Ill.) 26, Chicago 52, DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 78 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Francis (Ill.) 41, Elmhurst 58, Saint Mary’s (Ind.) 58 (18 teams)
       DIII-#14 Chicago (9th, 205)
  • Bethel (Ind.) Invitational
    MEN: Indiana Wesleyan 25, Saint Xavier 42, Taylor 90 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#13 Indiana Wesleyan 39, DIII-#13 Hope 71, Saint Xavier 80 (7 teams)
  • Briar Cliff InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: NAIA-#9 Concordia (Neb.) 51, Black Hills State 89, Wayne State (Neb.) 98 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#11 Concordia (Neb.) 42, NAIA-#15 Black Hills State 81, NAIA-#16 Morningside 93 (13 teams)
  • Brooklyn College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: John Jay 50, Purchase College 65, CCNY 132 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Pratt Institute 50, Purchase College 67, Brooklyn College 87 (10 teams)
  • Carnegie Mellon InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Wayne State (Mich.) 49, DIII-#14 Carnegie Mellon 53, Duquesne ‘B’ 71 (22 teams)
    WOMEN: Wayne State (Mich.) 41, Carnegie Mellon 80, Franciscan 119 (24 teams)
  • Gary Stoner Invitational (Central Methodist)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#18 Central Missouri 36, Truman State 50, William Woods 70 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#11 Truman State 43, Central Missouri 57, William Jewell 62 (6 teams)
  • Cheyney Homecoming Meet
    MEN: Ursinus , Holy Family , Lincoln (Pa.) (5 teams)
  • Delaware State Invitational
    MEN: UMES (1 teams)
    WOMEN: UMES (1 teams)
  • DeSales InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Kutztown 92, Muhlenberg 111, DeSales 130 (24 teams)
    WOMEN: DII-#20 Kutztown 43, Bloomsburg (Pa.) 104, Muhlenberg 170, Philadelphia 170 (21 teams)
  • Florida State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DI-#15 Florida State 41, DI-#30 Florida 55, Stephen F. Austin 69 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Stephen F. Austin 45, DI-#3 Florida State 82, North Florida 88 (11 teams)
       DI-#27 Florida (5th, 106), DII-#17 Tampa (6th, 125)
  • Gene Mullin Furman Invitational
    MEN: Furman 26, Ohio Northern 56, Winthrop 67 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Georgia 32, Furman 56, DIII-#29 Ohio Northern 65 (13 teams)
  • Goldey-Beacom College Fall ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: USP 27, Wilmington (Del.) 64, Goldey-Beacom 73 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: USP 49, Wilmington (Del.) 58, Dominican (N.Y.) 59 (8 teams)
  • Goucher College ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Navy Plebe 20, Johns Hopkins ‘B’ 114, York (Pa.) 118 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Susquehanna 42, Goucher 45, DIII-#5 Johns Hopkins ‘B’ 55 (10 teams)
  • Hamilton InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Hamilton 35, SUNY Brockport 44, Utica 71 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: SUNY Brockport 45, Hamilton 46, Ithaca 99 (9 teams)
  • Houston Baptist/Puma Invitational
    MEN: Rice 34, Houston Baptist 52, Northwood (Texas) 66 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Rice 15, Sam Houston State 70, Houston Baptist 73 (6 teams)
  • Incarnate Word InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Trinity (Texas) 34, Incarnate Word 43, UT Permian Basin 84 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Trinity (Texas) 35, Incarnate Word 56, Texas A&M-Kingsville 77 (12 teams)
  • Jacksonville State Foothills InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: West Alabama 44, Clayton State 51, Jacksonville State 73 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Jacksonville State 38, DIII-#34 Emory 45, West Alabama 88 (12 teams)
  • Gene Davis Invitational (Lawrence)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Carthage 32, Lawrence 47, DIII-#16 UW Whitewater 63 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Lawrence 26, UW Whitewater 49, Mount Mary 78 (5 teams)
  • Asics McNeese State Cowboy Stampede
    MEN: McNeese State 18, Louisiana Tech 74, LSU 74 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: UT Arlington 38, LSU 63, Central Arkansas 66 (6 teams)
  • McPherson College Lakeside ShootoutMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: McPherson 31, Fort Hays State ‘B’ 39, Hutchison JC 90 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#21 Friends Univ. 26, Fort Hays State ‘B’ 68, McPherson 81 (6 teams)
  • Pine Hill Invitational (Minnesota Duluth)
    MEN: Minnesota Duluth 25, UW Superior 58, St. Cloud State 60 (tri)
    WOMEN: DII-#7 Minnesota Duluth 16, St. Cloud State 66, Bemidji State 82, UW Superior 88 (4 teams)
  • Mississippi College/Watson Ford Invitational
    Division I Race
    MEN: Mississippi Valley State 54, Grambling 60, Alabama State 69 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Tulane 44, Southern Miss 46, Alabama State 76 (9 teams)
    Non-Division I Race
    MEN: West Florida 21, Hendrix 62, Southern Arkansas 108 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: West Florida 31, Blue Mountain 82, Mississippi College 106 (10 teams)
  • Nazareth InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Alfred 34, Nazareth 49, Daemen 85 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Nazareth 20, Daemen 74, SUNY ESF 94 (9 teams)
  • NJIT Highlander Invitational
    MEN: NJIT 53, Dowling 62, Stevens 69 (16 teams)
    WOMEN: Dowling 63, NJIT 66, Hunter 85 (16 teams)
  • Oklahoma Baptist InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#21 Pittsburg State 23, Southwestern (Kan.) 54, NAIA-#25 Oklahoma Baptist 59 (10 teams)
       NAIA-#17 Oklahoma Christian (6th, 167)
    WOMEN: DII-#13 Pittsburg State 15, Oklahoma Baptist 86, Central Oklahoma 87 (13 teams)
  • Pacific Lutheran InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Saint Martin’s 52, Clark College 53, Pacific Lutheran 71 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Clark College 33, Pacific Lutheran 49, Saint Martin’s 52 (6 teams)
  • Paine College Invitational
    MEN: Benedict , Paine (dual)
    WOMEN: Paine , Benedict 36, Lane 70 (tri)
  • Red Hawk Invitational (Ripon)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Ripon 18, DIII-#8 UW Stevens Point 42, Cardinal Stritch 85 (tri)
    WOMEN: Ripon 32, DIII-#26 UW Stevens Point 41, Cardinal Stritch 71 (tri)
  • Gibson Family Collegiate Invitational (Rose Hulman)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DePauw 38, Berry 60, Saint Joseph’s (Ind.) 89 (13 teams)
       DIII-#2 Washington (Mo.) (5th, 151)
    WOMEN: Bellarmine 22, Berry 66, DIII-#4 Washington (Mo.) 72 (12 teams)
  • Rensselaer InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: RPI 22, SUNY Oneonta 39, SUNY New Paltz 85 (tri)
    WOMEN: SUNY Oneonta 24, RPI 31, SUNY New Paltz 85 (tri)
  • Father Bede Invitational (Saint Francis (Pa.))MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Hagerstown CC 38, Saint Francis (Pa.) 38, (unattached) 65, Robert Morris 77 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: (unattached) 35, Saint Francis (Pa.) 37, Robert Morris 64, Hagerstown CC 84 (4 teams)
  • Runnin’ Monks Invitational (Saint Joseph’s (Maine))MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 15, Lyndon State 44, UMaine Farmington 79 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: UMaine Farmington 41, Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 70, Saint Joseph’s (Maine) 70 (7 teams)
  • SF State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: San Francisco 55, Humboldt State 64, San Francisco State 78 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: Santa Clara 48, St. Mary’s (Calif.) 86, Cal State Stanislaus 107 (17 teams)
  • Shawnee State 8k
    MEN: NAIA-#2 Shawnee State 24, NAIA-#22 Cedarville 41, Berea 95 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Cleveland State 41, Shawnee State 45, Campbellsville 76 (13 teams)
  • St. Kate’s Invitational (St. Catherine (Minn.))MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#29 Hamline 36, DIII-#31 Saint John’s (Minn.) 49, Luther 62, St. Thomas (Minn.) 67 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#33 Luther 27, St. Thomas (Minn.) 48, Hamline 78 (6 teams)
  • Ronald Hoffmann Invitational (St. Lawrence)
    MEN: DIII-#5 St. Lawrence 15, Clarkson 63, Ottawa (Canada) 64 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 St. Lawrence 17, DIII-#22 SUNY Cortland 55, Ottawa (Canada) 78, Clarkson 80 (4 teams)
  • UCSD Triton ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Cal Poly Pomona 36, UC San Diego 41, Central Arizona 47 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Cal Poly Pomona 54, San Diego State 78, Central Arizona 102 (11 teams)
  • Vanguard InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Vanguard 61, NAIA-#14 Azusa Pacific 76, NAIA-#6 Master’s College 76 (14 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#3 Azusa Pacific 42, NAIA-#6 Point Loma Nazarene 69, NAIA-#25 Westmont 108 (6 teams)
  • Western Washington Preview
    MEN: NAIA-#8 British Columbia 31, DII-#11 Western Washington 39, NAIA-#20 Simon Fraser 58 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#4 Simon Fraser 21, DII-#8 Western Washington 57, NAIA-#10 British Columbia 58 (5 teams)
  • James Early Invitational (Westfield State)
    MEN: Vassar 75, Westfield State 122, Trinity (Conn.) 126 (26 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

September 28-October 4

NEW! National Team Scoring Summary (pdf)

By Region: Division I | Division II | Division III

FINAL Results

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville)
    MEN: Miami (Ohio) 82, Xavier 119, Ohio 123 (37 teams)
    NAIA-#4 Shawnee State (6th, 151), NAIA-#1 Malone (7th, 159), NAIA-#22 Cedarville (11th, 265), DIII-#19 Oberlin (12th, 352), DIII-#30 Case Western Reserve (14th, 404), DIII-#24 Mount Union (17th, 477)
    WOMEN: Miami (Ohio) 43, Dayton 92, Ohio 103 (39 teams)
    NAIA-#5 Malone (7th, 214), DIII-#26 Oberlin (11th, 283), DIII-#30 Case Western Reserve (12th, 288), DIII-#21 Ohio Northern (13th, 385), NAIA-#21 Cedarville (14th, 395)
  • Vermont Intercollegiate Championships (Middlebury)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Middlebury 15, Lyndon State 62, Saint Michael’s 91 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#1 Middlebury 15, Saint Michael’s 57, Lyndon State 107 (7 teams)

Completed Scored Meets

  • flrunners.com Invitational (Titusville, Fla.)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Florida Southern 15, Saint Leo 76, Warner 97 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Jacksonville 15, UCF 61, Saint Leo 96 (11 teams)
  • Cal State San Bernardino Invitational
    MEN: Cal Poly Pomona , Dixie State (dual)
  • Carthage InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 21, Marquette 48, DIII-#22 UW Oshkosh 72 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: Marquette 18, Carthage 50, North Central (Ill.) 61, DIII-#6 UW Oshkosh 91 (4 teams)
  • Tri-States Invitiational (CCRI)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: WPI 16, Clark (Mass.) 59, Worcester State 72, CCRI 100 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: WPI 28, Worcester State 33, Clark (Mass.) 76, Framingham State 96 (4 teams)
  • Charlotte Invitational
    MEN: Wake Forest 38, Virginia Tech 54, VMI 121 (22 teams)
    WOMEN: Clemson 43, Virginia Tech 51, Wake Forest 66 (25 teams)
    NAIA-#8 Milligan (8th, 225)
  • Lamb-Kohawk Invitational (Coe)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Coe 19, Central (Iowa) 36 (dual)
    WOMEN: Central (Iowa) 15, Coe 48 (dual)
  • Colby InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Colby 24, Colby ‘B’ 34, Thomas 85 (tri)
    WOMEN: DIII-#32 Colby 25, DIII-#32 Colby ‘B’ 55, Husson 61, Unity (Maine) 107 (4 teams)
  • Rocky Mountain Shootout (Colorado)
    Division I Race
    MEN: DI-#4 Colorado 18, Wyoming 40, Air Force 84, Northern Colorado 116 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#13 Colorado 16, Wyoming 48, Northern Colorado 76 (tri)
    Non-Division I Race
    MEN: DII-#1 Adams State 22, DII-#2 Western State 70, DII-#17 Metro State 118 (15 teams)
    DII-#3 Colorado Mines (7th, 192)
    WOMEN: DII-#1 Adams State 31, DII-#8 Western State 38, Mesa State 124 (15 teams)
  • Planet Sub Invitational (Emporia State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Missouri S&T 75, Emporia State 95, Northwest Missouri 123 (25 teams)
    WOMEN: Northwest Missouri 56, NAIA-#10 Kansas Wesleyan 76, William Jewell 108 (22 teams)
  • George Mason InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Lamar 27, George Mason 36, American 103 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: George Mason 56, American 58, Lamar 60 (7 teams)
  • Pop Crowell Invitational (Gordon)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Southern Maine 87, Westfield State 94, Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 123 (23 teams)
    WOMEN: Salve Regina 90, Southern New Hampshire 90, DIII-#15 Wellesley 119 (26 teams)
  • Grand View InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Morningside 49, Drake ‘B’ 55, Grand View 92 (8 teams)
    NAIA-#12 Graceland (6th, 150)
    WOMEN: Mount Mercy 34, NAIA-#14 Morningside 44, Grand View 49 (5 teams)
  • Greater Springfield Sports Commission Richard Clark Invitational (Springfield, Mo.)
    MEN: Texas Tech 26, UMKC 75, Saint Louis 100 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#4 Texas Tech 23, Toledo 61, Wichita State 70 (9 teams)
  • Meghan Memorial (Hilbert)
    MEN: D’Youville 20, Pitt Bradford 41, Hilbert 78 (tri)
    WOMEN: Pitt Bradford 29, D’Youville 45, Hilbert 50 (tri)
  • Incarnate Word Cross Country Invitational
    MEN: Trinity (Texas) 34, Incarnate Word 43, UT Permian Basin 84 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Trinity (Texas) 35, Incarnate Word 56, Texas A&M-Kingsville 77 (12 teams)
  • Indiana Wesleyan InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Marian (Ind.) 55, Saint Joseph’s (Ind.) 57, Indiana Tech 64 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#18 Indiana Wesleyan 29, Indiana Tech 42, Taylor 88 (8 teams)
  • Jimmie Invitational (Jamestown (N.D.))MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Minot State 54, NAIA-#9 Concordia (Neb.) 69, Minnesota Morris 70 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Jamestown (N.D.) 55, Minot State 57, NAIA-#11 Concordia (Neb.) 60 (6 teams)
  • Keene State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Dartmouth 19, RPI 72, (unattached) 88 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: Dartmouth 21, RPI 52, Springfield (Mass.) 91 (9 teams)
  • Lehigh Paul Short Run | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    Gold Race
    MEN: DI-#22 Virginia 132, DI-#24 Georgetown 149, DI-#28 William and Mary 170 (42 teams)
    DII-#14 Lock Haven (12th, 413), DIII-#3 Allegheny (21st, 615), DIII-#8 St. Lawrence (22nd, 619), DIII-#4 Haverford (24th, 655), DII-#19 Stonehill (28th, 758), DIII-#26 Rochester (38th, 1053)
    WOMEN: DI-#6 Georgetown 34, DI-#16 Virginia 98, James Madison 169 (41 teams)
    DIII-#2 St. Lawrence (27th, 700)
    Brown Race
    MEN: DI-#23 Princeton ‘B’ 36, Colgate 169, New Hampshire 181 (40 teams)
    WOMEN: Rutgers 118, DI-#8 Princeton ‘B’ 161, Loyola (Md.) 176 (41 teams)
    DII-#9 Tampa (7th, 278), DII-#20 Kutztown (8th, 287), DII-#19 Stonehill (8th, 287), DIII-#31 Grove City (13th, 416), DIII-#35 Vassar (17th, 474), DIII-#23 Rowan (19th, 525)
    White Race
    MEN: Rowan 99, Swarthmore 101, Felician 161 (32 teams)
    WOMEN: Swarthmore 92, Trinity (Conn.) 201, Seton Hill 203 (36 teams)
  • Lightning Invitational (Lehman) – MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: St. Joseph’s (Long Island) 32, Suffolk County CC 113, Queens (N.Y.) 134 (21 teams)
    WOMEN: St. Joseph’s (Long Island) 38, Manhattanville 89, Suffolk County CC 111 (13 teams)
  • Greater Louisville Classic (Louisville, Ky.)
    Gold Race
    MEN: Louisville 97, DII-#3 Colorado Mines 155, DII-#4 Grand Valley State 172 (38 teams)
    DII-#10 Shippensburg (5th, 273), DII-#8 Queens (N.C.) (10th, 387), DII-#11 Edinboro (11th, 428), DII-#12 Harding (12th, 449), DIII-#2 Washington (Mo.) (16th, 477), DII-#7 Southern Indiana (18th, 488), DII-#23 Columbus State (23rd, 612), DII-#25 Bellarmine (28th, 688), NAIA-#13 Shorter (29th, 691)
    WOMEN: DII-#2 Grand Valley State 106, Vanderbilt 107, Georgia 198 (35 teams)
    DII-#10 Ferris State (10th, 354), DII-#21 Edinboro (16th, 497), DIII-#3 Washington (Mo.) (18th, 540), DII-#11 Southern Indiana (19th, 548), DII-#25 Queens (N.C.) (23rd, 614), DII-#23 Columbus State (32nd, 801)
    Blue Race
    MEN: Marshall 106, Bentley 135, DII-#4 Grand Valley State ‘B’ 175 (34 teams)
    DII-#10 Shippensburg (15th, 427), DII-#7 Southern Indiana (16th, 434), DII-#25 Bellarmine (34th, 974)
    WOMEN: DII-#2 Grand Valley State ‘B’ 75, DIII-#33 Emory 174, Lee 175 (34 teams)
    DII-#6 Shippensburg (9th, 340), DII-#11 Southern Indiana (32nd, 776)
    Silver Race
    MEN: Berea 116, Marshall ‘B’ 130, Robert Morris 138 (29 teams)
    WOMEN: Lipscomb ‘B’ 21, Campbell 142, DIII-#33 Emory 172 (28 teams)
  • Sean Earl Lakefront Invitational (Loyola-Chicago)
    MEN: Windsor 110, Western Ontario 143, NAIA-#8 Aquinas (Mich.) 174 (41 teams)
    DII-#24 Drury (5th, 183), NAIA-#23 St. Francis (Ill.) (14th, 338), DIII-#33 Nebraska Wesleyan (17th, 426)
    WOMEN: Northwestern 53, McMaster 56, DIII-#17 St. Olaf 164 (41 teams)
    DIII-#13 Chicago (5th, 224), DIII-#10 Nebraska Wesleyan (9th, 278), NAIA-#17 Aquinas (Mich.) (10th, 340)
  • Montana InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Montana State 21, NAIA-#10 College of Idaho 82, Eastern Washington 86 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Montana 33, Washington State 49, Idaho State 73 (8 teams)
    NAIA-#7 College of Idaho (6th, 160)
  • Northland InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Lakehead 37, St. Scholastica 70, North Central (Minn.) 92 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Lakehead 24, St. Scholastica 37, North Central (Minn.) 94 (7 teams)
  • Notre Dame Invitational | Flotrack Flotrack Coverage
    Blue Race
    MEN: DI-#3 Oregon 69, DI-#16 New Mexico 78, DI-#21 Florida State 99 (21 teams)
    DI-#30 UCLA (6th, 206), DI-#5 Alabama (8th, 242), DI-#18 Arizona State (11th, 289), DI-#27 Butler (12th, 292), DI-#14 Villanova (13th, 306)
    WOMEN: DI-#1 Villanova 64, DI-#5 Oregon 118, DI-#2 Florida State 129 (24 teams)
    DI-#3 Washington (6th, 185), DI-#8 Princeton (7th, 214), DI-#21 BYU (11th, 302), DI-#24 Iowa (13th, 366), DI-#30 Notre Dame (18th, 402), DI-#19 UTEP (19th, 418), DI-#23 SMU (23rd, 636)
    Gold Race
    MEN: Eastern Michigan 47, DIII-#1 North Central (Ill.) 54, DIII-#13 UW Stevens Point 122 (16 teams)
    DIII-#22 UW Oshkosh (8th, 186)
    WOMEN: Oakland 91, DI-#18 West Virginia 104, DIII-#6 UW Oshkosh 115 (19 teams)
    DIII-#11 Calvin (6th, 170), DIII-#25 UW Stevens Point (8th, 233)
  • Great American Cross Country Festival (Cary, N.C.)
    Race of Champions Race
    MEN: DI-#10 Duke 26, UNC Pembroke 74, Guilford 87 (12 teams)
    WOMEN: Navy 27, NC State 43, UNC Pembroke 123 (11 teams)
    HBCU Challenge Race
    MEN: Norfolk State 24, Winston-Salem State 81, Hampton 103 (17 teams)
    WOMEN: Hampton 41, South Carolina State 66, Norfolk State 80 (19 teams)
  • Bobcat Invitational (Pitt Greensburg)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Point Park 41, Thiel 49, Hiram 51 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Chatham 52, Point Park 58, Pitt Johnstown 79 (8 teams)
  • Pomona-Pitzer InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: NAIA-#11 Cal State San Marcos 36, UC Irvine 70, Pomona-Pitzer 79 (10 teams)
    DIII-#21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (8th, 199)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#2 Cal State San Marcos 29, UC Irvine 59, San Diego State 91 (12 teams)
    DIII-#12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (12th, 317)
  • Rhodes College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Rhodes 37, UT Tyler 89, Univ. of the Ozarks 114 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: Rhodes 24, Memphis 60, Delta State 99 (11 teams)
  • St. Joseph (Conn.) College’s Invitational
    WOMEN: Saint Joseph (Conn.) 19, Albertus Magnus 44, Bay Path 73 (tri)
  • Don Cathcart Invitational (Salisbury)
    MEN: East Stroudsburg 57, Salisbury 63, Christopher Newport 118 (15 teams)
    WOMEN: East Stroudsburg 52, Mansfield 76, Salisbury 127 (18 teams)
  • Emerald City Open (Seattle)
    MEN: Seattle 29, Seattle RC 93 (dual)
    WOMEN: DI-#3 Washington ‘B’ 59, Seattle 63 (dual)
  • Slippery Rock InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#18 Dickinson 23, DIII-#27 Elizabethtown 68, Slippery Rock 85 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: (unattached) 37, DIII-#18 Dickinson 47, Elizabethtown 70 (10 teams)
  • Sonoma State Invitational
    MEN: Cal State Monterey Bay 17, Dominican (Calif.) 38 (dual)
    WOMEN: Sonoma State 15, Cal State Monterey Bay 57, Mills 79, Dominican (Calif.) 102 (4 teams)
  • South Dakota State ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: South Dakota State 26, DII-#16 Neb.-Kearney 66, Minnesota State 93 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#27 Minnesota 24, DII-#4 Minnesota Duluth 58, North Dakota 95 (9 teams)
  • SUNY Geneseo InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#5 SUNY Geneseo 32, (unattached) 41, SUNY Fredonia 83 (14 teams)
    DIII-#26 Rochester (6th, 150)
    WOMEN: DIII-#5 SUNY Geneseo 22, SUNY Brockport 73, Houghton 109 (12 teams)
  • Tennessee Tech Invitational
    MEN: UT Martin 20, Tennessee Tech 38, Murray State 79, Tennessee State 106 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Murray State 25, Tennessee Tech 50, UT Martin 58 (5 teams)
  • Tiger Twilight Invitational (Univ. of the South)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: West Georgia 45, Univ. of the South 47, Birmingham-Southern 54 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Clayton State 39, West Georgia 61, Univ. of the South 63, Birmingham-Southern 65 (4 teams)
  • Blugold Open (UW Eau Claire)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#20 UW Eau Claire 47, DIII-#12 UW La Crosse 58, Saint John’s (Minn.) 92 (16 teams)
    DIII-#7 UW Platteville (12th, 330)
    WOMEN: DI-#27 Minnesota 30, DIII-#8 UW Eau Claire 49, DIII-#34 Carleton 96 (16 teams)
    DIII-#29 UW La Crosse (5th, 104), DIII-#17 St. Olaf (12th, 396)
  • Buffalo Stampede (West Texas A&M)
    MEN: Eastern New Mexico 32, South Plains 32, Western Texas 88, West Texas A&M 91 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: South Plains 28, Eastern New Mexico 47, West Texas A&M 80 (tri)
  • Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational (Willamette)
    Cardinal Race
    MEN: DI-#9 Portland 25, DII-#5 Chico State 62, DII-#15 Alaska Anchorage 90 (23 teams)
    DIII-#32 Willamette (5th, 155), DII-#20 Western Oregon (8th, 228), DIII-#28 Whitworth (10th, 269)
    WOMEN: Idaho 55, DII-#3 Alaska Anchorage 95, DII-#5 Chico State 111 (24 teams)
    DIII-#20 Whitworth (7th, 257), DIII-#16 Lewis & Clark (9th, 271)
    Gold Race
    MEN: NAIA-#2 Southern Oregon 48, Victoria 105, NAIA-#6 British Columbia 119 (25 teams)
    NAIA-#16 Eastern Oregon (5th, 161), NAIA-#24 California Baptist (7th, 198), NAIA-#21 Vanguard (8th, 204)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#1 Biola 55, Victoria 59, NAIA-#9 Point Loma Nazarene 157 (26 teams)
    NAIA-#12 Southern Oregon (5th, 191), NAIA-#16 Eastern Oregon (6th, 202), NAIA-#20 Lewis-Clark State (7th, 236), NAIA-#6 Concordia (Ore.) (8th, 237)
  • Wisconsin adidas InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DI-#25 Indiana 43, DI-#6 Wisconsin 75, DI-#23 Princeton 112 (21 teams)
    DI-#15 Oklahoma (5th, 132), DI-#18 Michigan State (6th, 191), DI-#20 Providence (13th, 335)
    WOMEN: DI-#11 Syracuse 89, DI-#29 North Carolina 98, DI-#20 Michigan State 109 (20 teams)
    DI-#7 Florida (7th, 195), DI-#26 Wisconsin (15th, 363)
  • Warrior Invitational (Wisconsin Lutheran)
    MEN: Trinity Christian 76, Concordia Wisconsin 79, Principia 112 (18 teams)
    WOMEN: Concordia Wisconsin 98, Trinity Christian 100, Lake Forest 108 (19 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

September 21-27

FINAL Results

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • Philly Metro Small College Invitational (Philadelphia, Pa.)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Felician 47, Philadelphia 69, Ursinus 109 (25 teams)
    WOMEN: Philadelphia 79, Ursinus 81, CUA 110 (20 teams)
  • Little Three Championships (Canisius)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Canisius 27, Niagara 31, St. Bonaventure 74 (tri)
    WOMEN: Canisius 23, Niagara 34, St. Bonaventure 77 (tri)
  • NJAIAW Championships (Stockton)
    MEN: Stockton 36, Rutgers-Camden 40, Brookdale CC 81 (5 teams)

DUAL Meets

  • Lafayette at LehighMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Lehigh 17, Lafayette 46 (dual)
    WOMEN: Lehigh 25, Lafayette 34 (dual)

TRIANGULARS

  • Bluffton InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Defiance 6, Bluffton 20 (dual)
    WOMEN: Defiance 6, Bluffton 21 (dual)
  • HYP (Harvard-Yale-Princeton)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Yale 24, Harvard 34 (dual)
    WOMEN: DI-#9 Princeton 22, Harvard 40, Yale 68 (tri)

Completed Preview Meets

  • Carnegie Mellon Mideast Pre-Regional (Carnegie Mellon)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#10 Carnegie Mellon 33, Oberlin 52, DIII-#27 Case Western Reserve 90 (16 teams)
    DIII-#3 Allegheny (9th, 274)
    WOMEN: DIII-#31 Oberlin 41, DIII-#26 Case Western Reserve 68, DIII-#32 Grove City 91 (14 teams)
  • Big South Preview (Radford)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: High Point 38, VMI 48, Winthrop 71 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: VMI 19, High Point 60, Gardner-Webb 97 (6 teams)

Completed Scored Meets

  • Bob Firman Invitational (Eagle, Idaho)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Northwest Nazarene 26, Boise State 44, Treasure Valley CC 67 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: DI-#20 BYU 15, Boise State 60, Northwest Nazarene 65 (5 teams)
  • Brissman/Lundeen Invitational (Augustana (Ill.))MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DIII-#17 UW Stevens Point 23, DIII-#28 Augustana (Ill.) 55, DIII-#14 UW Whitewater 88 (26 teams)
    DIII-#16 Grinnell (16th, 415)
    WOMEN: Northern Iowa 74, DIII-#29 UW Stevens Point 120, NAIA-#22 Olivet Nazarene 123 (24 teams)
  • Ted Owen Invitational (Central Connecticut State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Central Connecticut State 29, Northeastern 30, Hartford 101 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Northeastern 46, Rhode Island 47, Connecticut 65 (10 teams)
  • Chaminade Invitational
    MEN: BYU Hawaii 35, Hawaii Pacific 35, Hawaii Hilo 58, Chaminade 87 (4 teams)
  • Brooks Memphis Twilight Classic (Christian Brothers)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Eastern Kentucky 53, Ark.-Little Rock 72, DII-#12 Harding 88 (30 teams)
    WOMEN: Stephen F. Austin 60, Eastern Kentucky 73, UAB 85 (32 teams)
  • The Citadel InviationalMEN | WOMEN
    Division I Race
    MEN: Furman 29, College Of Charleston 53, Citadel 57 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Furman 30, College Of Charleston 43, South Carolina State 85 (6 teams)
    Division II Race
    MEN: Savannah College of Art and Design 34, GCSU 41, Lenoir-Rhyne 59 (11 teams)
    WOMEN: Lenoir-Rhyne 57, Savannah College of Art and Design 88, GCSU 99 (11 teams)
  • Erik Anderson/Runner’s Soul Invitational (Community Colleges of Spokane)
    MEN: Washington State 19, NAIA-#19 Lewis-Clark State 74, Gonzaga 98 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Washington State 24, Gonzaga 66, DIII-#19 Whitworth 87 (6 teams)
  • Roadrunner Invitational (CSU Bakersfield)
    WOMEN: CSU Bakersfield 15, Pepperdine 50 (dual)
  • Dickinson State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Montana St.-Billings 15, Valley City State 48 (dual)
    WOMEN: Montana St.-Billings 22, Dickinson State (N.D.) 34 (dual)
  • East Carolina Pirate InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: East Carolina 15, Barton 59, Mount Olive 59 (tri)
    WOMEN: East Carolina 18, Mount Olive 62, Barton 73, Meredith 95 (4 teams)
  • Blazers Invitational (Elms)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 20, Univ. of New England 47, DII-#19 American International 79 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Univ. of New England 25, Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 93, American International 104 (13 teams)
  • Asics Embry-Riddle ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: NAIA-#5 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 19, Florida Tech 70, Seton Hall 78 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#18 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 38, Florida Tech 57, Seton Hall 62 (6 teams)
  • Fr. Victor F. Leeber Invitational (Fairfield)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Fairfield 32, Sacred Heart 45, Fordham 77 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Sacred Heart 29, Marist 41, Fairfield 89 (8 teams)
  • Highlander Invitational (Houghton)
    MEN: RIT 44, Indiana Wesleyan 64, SUNY Brockport 64 (13 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#20 Indiana Wesleyan 22, SUNY Brockport 88, Houghton 96 (13 teams)
  • Forester Invitational (Lake Forest)
    MEN: Wheaton (Ill.) 25, Illinois Tech 68, Robert Morris 115 (11 teams)
  • Linfield Preview
    MEN: (unattached) 29, Linfield 37, Pacific (Ore.) 81 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Oregon State 51, Willamette 62, Linfield 69 (6 teams)
  • LSU Invitational
    MEN: Houston 47, LSU 53, Houston Baptist 83 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: McNeese State 38, Houston 57, Tulane 73 (12 teams)
  • Roy Griak Invitational (Minnesota)
    Gold Race
    MEN: DI-#19 Duke 79, DI-#11 NC State 89, DI-#11 New Mexico 91 (22 teams)
    DI-#27 Minnesota (5th, 131), DI-#21 Iowa State (6th, 195)
    WOMEN: DI-#24 Arizona 76, DI-#18 New Mexico 102, DI-#15 Iowa State 113 (29 teams)
    DI-#14 Providence (5th, 139), DI-#28 Minnesota (7th, 185), DI-#27 Penn State (9th, 260), DI-#29 Rice (12th, 272)
    Maroon II Race
    MEN: DII-#9 Augustana (S.D.) 60, UW Parkside 158, NAIA-#9 Concordia (Neb.) 171 (28 teams)
    NAIA-#22 Dakota State (11th, 326), DII-#4 Grand Valley State (26th, 709)
    WOMEN: DII-#6 Minnesota Duluth 70, DII-#21 U-Mary 98, NAIA-#2 Azusa Pacific 121 (25 teams)
    DII-#11 Augustana (S.D.) (5th, 211), NAIA-#10 Concordia (Neb.) (6th, 221), NAIA-#13 Morningside (10th, 305), NAIA-#8 Black Hills State (11th, 309)
    Maroon III Race
    MEN: DIII-#6 UW Platteville 47, UW Eau Claire 99, DIII-#32 UW Oshkosh 123 (30 teams)
    DIII-#16 Grinnell (5th, 171), DIII-#24 Hamline (6th, 199)
    WOMEN: DIII-#21 UW Oshkosh 65, DIII-#1 UW Eau Claire 89, DIII-#11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 115 (32 teams)
    DIII-#35 North Central (Ill.) (6th, 187), DIII-#28 St. Thomas (Minn.) (10th, 270)
  • Ohio InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Ohio 15, West Virginia Wesleyan 50 (dual)
    WOMEN: Ohio , Cleveland State , West Virginia Wesleyan , Charleston (W.Va.) (4 teams)
  • Brooks Cowboy Jamboree (Oklahoma State)
    University Race
    MEN: DI-#2 Oklahoma State 28, Michigan 110, NAIA-#3 Wayland Baptist 143 (18 teams)
    NAIA-#15 Oklahoma Christian (6th, 195), DII-#22 East Central (Okla.) (9th, 250), DII-#18 Abilene Christian (10th, 257)
    WOMEN: Oklahoma State 25, Kansas State 47, DII-#22 Pittsburg State 142 (14 teams)
    College Race
    MEN: Cowley County CC 51, Eastern New Mexico 82, Fort Hays State 103 (23 teams)
    NAIA-#15 Oklahoma Christian (16th, 458)
    WOMEN: DII-#14 Midwestern State 67, Cowley County CC 68, Fort Hays State 170 (30 teams)
    NAIA-#12 Wayland Baptist (7th, 209)
  • Otterbein Invitational (Otterbein)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Ashland 40, DIII-#21 Mount Union 73, DePauw 99 (17 teams)
    WOMEN: Ashland 41, Otterbein 76, DePaul 106 (18 teams)
  • Rivier College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Norwich 31, Emerson 34, NHTI 73 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Emerson 37, Norwich 46, Franklin Pierce 53, Daniel Webster 104 (4 teams)
  • Saint Martin’s InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DII-#6 Western Washington 31, Saint Martin’s 63, Pacific Lutheran 85, Clark College 97 (4 teams)
  • No Limit Invitational (Saint Mary’s (Minn.))
    MEN: UW Eau Claire 22, Saint Mary’s (Minn.) 37, UW River Falls 105 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Oregon State 25, DIII-#1 UW Eau Claire 51, Viterbo 62 (7 teams)
    DIII-#34 Wartburg (6th, 178)
  • Saint Vincent InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Saint Vincent 31, Geneva 98, California (Pa.) 101 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Franciscan 29, Saint Vincent 59, California (Pa.) 81 (10 teams)
  • Saluki Invitational (Southern Illinois)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Southern Illinois 18, Evansville 55, DIII-#2 Washington (Mo.) 59 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Southern Illinois 35, Evansville 43, DIII-#4 Washington (Mo.) 75 (7 teams)
  • Southern Vermont Inviataional
    MEN: Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 32, Bard 46, Lyndon State 81 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Lyndon State 46, Paul Smith’s 84, SUNYIT 89 (10 teams)
  • Stanford XC InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: DI-#1 Stanford 31, DI-#15 Arkansas 43, DI-#4 Northern Arizona 123 (25 teams)
    DII-#5 Chico State (6th, 176)
    WOMEN: DI-#13 Stanford 41, California 86, Long Beach State 127 (24 teams)
    DII-#5 Chico State (9th, 239)
  • Stevens Invitational (Stevens)
    MEN: DIII-#11 NYU 9, SUNY New Paltz 14, Goldey-Beacom 45, John Jay 45 (9 teams)
    WOMEN: DIII-#27 NYU 7, SUNY New Paltz 14, Stevens 35 (9 teams)
  • Osprey Open
    WOMEN: Stockton 32, Rutgers-Camden 35, Bloomfield 82 (5 teams)
  • Jack Daniels Invitational (SUNY Cortland)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: SUNY Cortland 15, Ithaca 55, Mohawk Valley CC 85, SUNY Oneonta 95 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: SUNY Cortland 22, Ithaca 37, SUNY Oneonta 95, Mohawk Valley CC 100 (4 teams)
  • Islander Splash (Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)
    MEN: Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 28, UTPA 46, UT Arlington 95 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 26, UT Arlington 55, UTPA 77 (8 teams)
  • Texas D-III Championships (Texas Lutheran)
    MEN: Trinity (Texas) 28, UT Tyler 47, Southwestern (Texas) 57 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Trinity (Texas) 27, Southwestern (Texas) 80, Hardin-Simmons 84 (11 teams)
  • Towson Inviational
    MEN: Navy 18, Johns Hopkins 73, UMES 81 (7 teams)
    WOMEN: Towson 15, DIII-#9 Johns Hopkins 71, UMES 92 (8 teams)
  • Knight Attack Invitational
    WOMEN: UCF 29, Webber International 65, Rollins 70 (5 teams)
  • Codfish Bowl (USATF New England)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Bentley 72, Bates 88, (unattached) 114 (25 teams)
    WOMEN: Greater Boston TC 28, Bates 149, Bentley 164 (23 teams)
  • Bridgestone-Pacer Invitational (USC Aiken)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Clayton State 21, Erskine 50, Francis Marion 62, Paine 104 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: Clayton State 28, USC Aiken 56, Erskine 70 (5 teams)
  • Lori Fitzgerald (UTEP)
    MEN: UTEP 15, New Mexico State 40 (dual)
    WOMEN: DI-#17 UTEP 15, New Mexico State 44 (dual)
  • Wesleyan (Conn.) InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Bowdoin 24, Wesleyan (Conn.) 34, Saint Joseph (Conn.) 102 (6 teams)
    WOMEN: Bowdoin 27, Wesleyan (Conn.) 29, Saint Joseph (Conn.) 99 (6 teams)
  • Gulf Coast Stampede (West Florida)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: West Florida 21, Mississippi College 104, Valdosta State 109 (10 teams)
    WOMEN: Southern Miss 30, Nicholls State 35, Alabama State 84 (10 teams)
  • Westmont InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Westmont 25, Fresno Pacific 32, Cal State East Bay 71, Notre Dame de Namur 103 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: NAIA-#17 Westmont 29, Cal State East Bay 36, Fresno Pacific 85 (6 teams)
  • Colonial Inter-Regional Challenge (William and Mary)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: Norfolk State 20, DI-#29 William and Mary 65, Longwood 80 (5 teams)
    WOMEN: William and Mary 27, Hampton 49, Norfolk State 85 (5 teams)
  • Purple Valley Invitational (Williams)
    MEN: DIII-#18 Keene State 90, DIII-#29 MIT 90, Fordham 106, Tufts 106 (18 teams)
    DIII-#13 Williams (7th, 158), DIII-#23 Amherst (9th, 238)
    WOMEN: DIII-#2 Middlebury 57, DIII-#8 Williams 76, DIII-#9 Johns Hopkins 86 (19 teams)
    DIII-#20 Amherst (5th, 142), DIII-#29 Colby (6th, 175), DIII-#15 Wellesley (8th, 222)
  • Bulldog Stampede (Wingate)
    MEN: Wingate 40, Belmont Abbey 53, Brevard 104 (8 teams)
    WOMEN: Wingate 27, Pfeiffer 77, Brevard 91 (7 teams)
  • Worcester City Meet (Worcester State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN: WPI 23, Fitchburg State 47, Clark (Mass.) 70, Worcester State 101 (4 teams)
    WOMEN: WPI 29, Worcester State 36, Clark (Mass.) 72, Fitchburg State 99 (4 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

September 14-20

FINAL Results

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • Illinois Intercollegiate Championships (at Illinois State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Illinois 25, North Central (Ill.) 51, Illinois-Chicago 132 (32 teams)
    WOMEN – Northwestern 35, Illinois State 66, Illinois 91 (31 teams)
  • Iowa Intercollegiate (at Iowa State)
    MEN – Iowa State 21, Iowa Western 75, Morningside 88 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Iowa State 24, Morningside 45, Iowa Central 81 (9 teams)
  • National Catholic Invitational
    MEN – Notre Dame 35, Marquette 76, Dayton 76 (35 teams)
    WOMEN – Notre Dame 41, Dayton 86, Marquette 108 (35 teams)
  • Indiana Intercollegiate Championships (at Purdue)
    MEN – Indiana 37, Purdue 44, Indiana State 53 (22 teams) /// Small State: Wabash 38, DePauw 91, Franklin 102 (15 teams)
    WOMEN – Indiana 26, Butler 53, Purdue 75 (20 teams) /// Small State: Indianapolis 63, Manchester 66, DePauw 85 (12 teams)
  • Asics Invitational/South Carolina Intercollegiate (Winthrop)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Furman 30, Winthrop 59, Coll. Of Charleston 79 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – South Carolina 28, Furman 57, Coll. Of Charleston 97 (11 teams)

DUAL Meets

  • Florida State at Boston University (America East Pre-Championships)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Florida State 20, Boston University 31 (dual)
    WOMEN – Florida State 23, Boston University 37
  • Fresno State at CSU Bakersfield
    WOMEN – CSU Bakersfield 18, Fresno State 41

TRIANGULARS

  • TRI: Bucknell/Pitt at DuquesneMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Duquesne 18, Bucknell 54, Pitt 68 (tri)
    WOMEN – Bucknell 18, Duquesne 40, Pitt 84 (tri)
  • Mississippi State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Mississippi State 20, LSU 37, Jackson State 85 (tri)
    WOMEN – Mississippi State 19, LSU 40, Jackson State 85 (tri)

Completed Scored Meets

  • Crimson Classic (Alabama)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Alabama 57, Ole Miss 78, Texas A&M 82 (18 teams)
    WOMEN – Texas A&M 53, Alabama 57, Samford 111 (19 teams)
  • Mountaineer Open (Appalachian State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Ohio State 29, Southern Indiana 57, Queens (N.C.) 57 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Ohio State 17, Southern Indiana 57, UAB 75 (6 teams)
  • Dave Murray Invitational (Arizona)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Arizona State 21, Arizona 40, unattached 117 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Arizona 19, Arizona State 44, Pima CC 98 (7 teams)
  • Bowie State ChallenegeMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Univ. of D.C. 31, Bowie State 33, Washington Adventist 70 (4 teams)
    WOMEN – Virginia State 23, Bowie State 50, Virginia Union 65 (5 teams)
  • Buffalo Stampede
    MEN – Akron 15, Kent State 50, Buffalo 98 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Kent State 29, Akron 32, Buffalo 70 (7 teams)
  • Calvin Knight InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Calvin 31, Aquinas 71, Ohio Wesleyan 110 (15 teams)
    WOMEN – Calvin 39, Ohio Northern 69, Aquinas 121 (14 teams)
  • Friendship Invitational (Cedarville)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Cedarville 62, Tiffin 70, Denison 90 (13 teams)
    WOMEN – Cedarville 60, Indiana Wesleyan 83, Denison 99 (12 teams)
  • Clemson InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Davidson 28, Charlotte 59, Clemson 62 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Clemson 22, Charlotte 65, USC Upstate 93 (9 teams)
  • Coastal Carolina InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Liberty 25, UNC Wilmington 56, Coastal Carolina 94 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Coastal Carolina 31, UNC Wilmington 44, Liberty 58 (8 teams)
  • Colgate InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Syracuse 15, Colgate 40, Ottawa 65 (tri)
    WOMEN – Syracuse 23, Cornell 48, Colgate 50, Ottawa 89 (quad)
  • Colorado College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Colorado Mines 20, Colorado College 63, Fort Hays State 72 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Colorado Mines 40, Colorado College 58, Fort Hays State 69 (9 teams)
  • Dakota State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Dakota State 22, Dakota State alumni 42, Briar Cliff 66 (tri)
    WOMEN – South Dakota State 34, Briar Cliff 41, Dakota State 57 (tri)
  • Daniel Webster InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – New Hampshire Tech 38, Suffolk 59, Rivier 100 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Wheelock 15, Newbury 79, Suffolk 88 (5 teams)
  • Delaware InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Delaware 28, George Mason 34, Delaware TC 68, Seton Hall 106 (quad) /// Div2&3: Stockton 55, Stevens 63, UDC 71 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Towson 27, George Mason 49, Delaware 50, Seton Hall 115 (quad) /// Div2&3: Stockton 33, Stevens 62, Wilmington (Del.) 67 (5 teams)
  • Elon InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – UNC Greensboro 27, Elon 28, Lenoir-Rhyne 90 (quad)
    WOMEN – UNC Greensboro 28, Elon 37, Lenoir-Rhyne 79 (5 teams)
  • Mt. Dew Invitational (Florida)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Florida 22, Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 96, Florida Southern 125 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Florida 41, Jacksonville 111, USF 123 (22 teams)
  • Big Wave Invitational (Hawai‘i)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – BYU Hawaii 22, Hawaii Pacific 65, Hawaii 70, Chaminade 74 (quad)
    WOMEN – Hawaii 34, BYU-Hawaii 40, Hawaii Pacific 56, Chaminade 111 (quad)
  • Iona Meet of ChampionsMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – La Salle 93, Penn 108, Albany 140 (19 teams)
    WOMEN – Kentucky 62, Brown 64, La Salle 65 (18 teams)
  • Iowa Invitational
    MEN – Iowa 19, Northern Iowa 55, Wichita State 65 (tri)
    WOMEN – Iowa 22, Wichita State 35, Northern Iowa 83 (tri)
  • Manhattanville InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Manhattanville 19, FDU-Florham 37
    WOMEN – Manhattanville 27, FDU-Florham 41, Saint Elizabeth 63
  • Flat Land Invitational (Mansfield)
    MEN – Susqehanna 31, Bloomsburg 38, Mansfield 61, Bloomfield 110 (quad)
    WOMEN – Mansfield 36, Bloomsfield 37, Susquehanna 47, Bloomsfield 120 (quad)
  • Martin Luther InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Viterbo 44, North Central (Minn.) 50, Martin Luther 82 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Viterbo 19, North Central (Minn.) 73, Minn.-Morris 93 (6 teams)
  • Mass.-Dartmouth InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Keene State 73, MIT 76, Brandeis 79 (36 teams)
  • Panther Invitational (Middlebury)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Middlebury 18, Williams 64, Clarkson 67 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Middlebury 15, Williams 53, St. Michael’s 87 (6 teams)
  • Cougar Classic (Misericordia)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Misericordia 21, Merchant Marine 87, Drew 87 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – King’s College 38, Misericordia 40, Baptist Bible 77 (5 teams)
  • Missouri Southern Stampede (Missouri Southern)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Wayland Baptist 79, Arkansas ‘B’ 123, Harding 140 (34 teams)
    WOMEN – Tulsa 15, Midwestern State 117, Missouri Southern 148 (36 teams)
  • Monmouth InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Temple 40, Monmouth 43, La Salle 65, Rutgers 77 (quad) /// All: East Stroudsburg 26, Kutztown 53, NY Tech 59 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Rutgers 20, Monmouth 39, La Salle 92, Temple 94 (quad) /// Open: Kutztown 32, East Stroudsburg 35, Delaware Valley 76 (5 teams)
  • Montana State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Montana State 30, Utah State 47, Weber State 70 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – Montana State 31, Weber State 46, Utah State 87, Idaho State 87 (6 teams) /// Small schools: Carroll 24, MSU-Billings 45, Rocky Mountain 86
  • Navy InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Navy 35, Louisville 38, American 64 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Maryland 71, Malone 86, Navy 87 (9 teams)
  • Wolfpack Invitational (NC State)
    MEN – NC State 16, East Carolina 47, Virginia Wesleyan 99 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Richmond 27, NC State 33, East Carolina 68 (10 teams)
  • Woody Greeno/Nebraska InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Wyoming 33, Nebraska 34, Air Force 55 /// Small: Neb.-Kearney 59, Concordia (Neb.) 82, Nebraska Wesleyan 110 (21 teams)
    WOMEN – Nebraska 20, Wyoming 58, Air Force 63 /// Small: Nebraska Wesleyan 42, Concorida (Neb.) 46, Neb.-Kearney 139 (20 teams)
  • New Mexico State Kachina Classic
    MEN – UTEP 29, New Mexico State 34, New Mexico 67, EPCC 100
    WOMEN – UTEP 36, New Mexico State 48, New Mexico 50, EPCC 86 (quad)
  • Behrend Invitational (Penn State Behrend)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Mount Union 23, Buffalo State 99, Case Western 105 (18 teams)
    WOMEN – Mount Union 38, Penn State Behrend 51, Defiance 141 (18 teams)
  • Justin F. Cooper Memorial Rice Invitational
    MEN – Rice 36, Lamar 61, Houston 65 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Rice 20, Houston 60, Lamar 74 (6 teams)
  • Aztec Invitational (San Diego State)
    MEN – Point Loma 16, UC San Diego 50, San Diego 89 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – BYU 55, Long Beach State 61, Biola 64 (8 teams)
  • SIUE Invitational (SIU Edwardsville)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – SIU Edwardsville 27, Western Illinois 29 (dual)
  • Slippery Rock QuadMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Slippery Rock 15, California (Pa.) 51, West Liberty 74 (tri)
    WOMEN – Slippery Rock 21, California (Pa.) 56, Clarion 69, West Liberty 104 (quad)
  • Azalea City Classic (South Alabama)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – West Florida 32, South Alabama 37, Southeastern Louisiana 55 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – South Alabama 32, West Florida 49, Southeastern Louisiana 52 (6 teams)
  • St. Olaf InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Minnesota Duluth 52, St. Olaf 73, Minnesota State 120 (13 teams)
    WOMEN – Minnesota Duluth 27, St. Olaf 48, Gustavus Adolphus 85 (14 teams)
  • SUNY Oneonta Airfield InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – St. Lawrence 42, SUNY Geneseo 60, Rochester 83 (19 teams)
    WOMEN – St. Lawrence 50, SUNY Geneseo 68, Rowan 135 (20 teams)
  • UC Riverside Invitational (UC Riverside)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – BYU 26, UC Riverside 99, Sacramento State 128 (25 teams)
    WOMEN – Arkansas 30, Southern Utah 105, Loyola Marymount 113 (24 teams)
  • Cappy Anderson Invitational (UMES)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – St. Francis (Pa.) 19, UMES 88, Howard 107 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – St. Francis (Pa.) 32, Hampton 73, Norfolk State 87 (10 teams)
  • UNC-Pembroke InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – UNC Pembroke 22, St. Andrews Presbyterian 58, Methodist 68 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – UNC Pembroke 20, Coker 59, St. Andrews Presbyterian 70, Methodist 97 (quad)
  • Ricardo Romo/Six Flags Fiesta Texas Classic (UTSA)
    MEN – Texas A&M-CC 25, UTPA 50, UTSA 66 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Texas 15, Texas A&M-CC 67, UTSA 131 (12 teams)
  • Warhawk Invitational (UW-Whitewater)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – UW Platteville 30, UW Whitewater 35, UW Oshkosh 91 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – UW Platteville 27, UW Whitewater 46, UW Oshkosh 97 (7 teams)
  • Commodore Classic (Vanderbilt)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Tennessee 27, Chattanooga 47, Belmont 91 (13 teams)
    WOMEN – Vanderbilt 21, Lipscomb 54, Chattanooga 97 (16 teams)
  • Sundodger Invitational (Washington)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Washington 27, Southern Oregon 75, Idaho 78 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Washington 22, Idaho 72, Pepperdine 99 (9 teams)
  • Willamette Grass Course
    MEN – Willamette 15, Linfield 61, Pacific (Ore.) 95 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Willamette 22, UC Santa Cruz 69, Linfield 75 (5 teams)
  • Rich Achtzehn Classic (York (Pa.))MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Franklin & Marshall 30, York (Pa.) 54, St. Mary’s (Pa.) 99 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Franklin & Marshall 40, McDaniel 65, York (Pa.) 74 (10 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

September 7-13

FINAL Results

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

  • Great Lakes Colleges Association Championships (Ohio Wesleyan)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Oberlin 55, Denison 62, Albion 75 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Hope 31, Oberlin 45, Kenyon 112 (8 teams)

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

DUAL Meets

TRIANGULARS

  • Engineers Cup (WPI)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – RPI 30, MIT 38, WPI 69 (tri)
    WOMEN – MIT 18, RPI 57, WPI 63 (tri)

Completed Preview Meets

  • BIG EAST Preview (Jamesville, N.Y., Syracuse host)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – #9 Syracuse 20, DePaul 46, USF 83 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – #9 Syracuse 31, Connecticut 47, #15 West Virginia 85 (9 teams)

Completed Scored Meets

  • Joe I. Vigil Open (Adams State)
    MEN – Adams State 15, Fort Lewis 55, Dine College 82, Regis 104 (quad)
    WOMEN – Adams State 15, Regis 45, Fort Lewis 79 (tri)
  • Amherst InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Amherst 23, Wheaton 37 (dual)
    WOMEN – Amherst 15, Conn College 51, Springfield 79, Wheaton 117 (quad)
  • Baruch InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – St. Joseph’s (L.I.) 36, Hunter 64, Baruch 93 (12 teams)
    WOMEN – St. Joseph’s (L.I.) 31, Hunter 86, Baruch 88 (9 teams)
  • Black Hills State Invitational
    MEN – Black Hills State 28, MSU Billings 89, Rocky Mountain 89, Gillette CC 89 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Black Hills State 32, MSU Billings 55, Rocky Mountain 59 (6 teams)
  • Boston College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Northeastern 29, Albany 43, Maine 94 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Boston College 31, New Hampshire 74, Albany 120 (10 teams)
  • Mel Brodt Invitational (Bowling Green)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Dayton 23, Siena Heights 94, Bowling Green 112 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Bowling Green 21, Ohio Northern 61, Findlay 90 (7 teams)
  • BYU-Hawai‘i InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Alaska-Anchorage 15, BYU-Hawai’I 70, Hawai’I Pacific 91 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Alaska-Anchorage 20, Hawai’I 73, BYU-Hawai’I 74 (7 teams)
  • Stanislaus InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – San Francisco State 27, Cal State Stanislaus 51, Fresno Pacific 61 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Cal State Stanislaus 36, San Francisco State 48, Cal State East Bay 57 (5 teams)
  • CCSU Blue Devil InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Providence 30, Sacred Heart 62, Monmouth 70 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Providence 25, Quinnipiac 52, Connecticut 88 (10 teams)
  • Central Missouri Mule RunMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Abilene Christian 28, Central Missouri 44, Missouri Southern 107 (13 teams)
    WOMEN – Dallas Baptist 21, Central Missouri 59, Southwest Baptist 101 (9 teams)
  • Central Washington InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Great Falls 19, Western Washington 68, Central Washington 76 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Western Washington 20, Seattle Pacific 64, Central Washington 68 (5 teams)
  • PowerAde Invitational (Chattanooga)
    MEN – Chattanooga 41, Middle Tennessee 43, Lipscomb 91 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Chattanooga 21, Kennesaw State 38, Austin Peay 83 (7 teams)
  • Queen City Invitational (Cincinnati)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Xavier 35, Cincinnati 52, Bellarmine 67 (12 teams)
    WOMEN – Cincinnati 34, Xavier 47, Bellarmine 80 (14 teams)
  • Dartmouth InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Dartmouth 25, Yale 30, Williams 95, Middlebury 98 (quad)
    WOMEN – Dartmouth 43, Middlebury 49, Yale 68, Williams 73 (quad)
  • Defiance InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Defiance 22, Goshen 33 (dual)
    WOMEN – Defiance 19, Goshen 48, Bluffton 75 (tri)
  • EIU Panther Open (Eastern Illinois)MEN | WOMEN
    WOMEN – North Dakota 40, Eastern Illinois 46, Southern Illinois 59 (6 teams)
  • Fairfield InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Fairfield 32, Connecticut 53, Wagner 58 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Fairfield 26, Wagner 36, New Haven 79, SUNY Bridgeport 99 (4 teams)
  • Jim Sheehan Classic (Fitchburg State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Fitchburg State 30, Eastern 36, Worcester State 63, Anna Maria 105 (quad)
    WOMEN – Worcester State 22, Eastern 53, Fitchburg State 76 (5 teams)
  • Florida Tech Invitational
    MEN – Tampa 32, Nova Southeastern 79, Florida Tech 93 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 28, Tampa 39, Nova Southeastern 92 (8 teams)
  • Friends InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Southwestern (Kan,.) 25, Newman 89, Hutchinson CC 93 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – Friends 36, Southwestern (Kan.) 88, Newman 95 (13 teams)
  • Remembrance Run (Ga. Southwestern)
    WOMEN – Columbus State 20, Montevallo 51, Young Harris 80 (10 teams)
  • Bobcat Invitational
    MEN – SCAD 37, Augusta State 40, Georgia College 44, SWU? 144 (quad)
    WOMEN – Augusta State 32, SCAD 44, Georgia College 83 (5 teams)
  • Georgia State Invitational
    MEN – Georgia State 30, Troy 41, Jacksonville State 57 /// Non-Div I: Clayton State 23, Morehouse 32, Oglethorpe 91, Reinhardt 106
    WOMEN – Georgia State 21, Jacksonville State 57, Troy 59, Mercer 105 /// Clayton State 23, Warren Wilson 44, Spelman 67
  • Les Duke Invitational (Grinnell)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Grinnell 52, Truman State 58, Cornell College 81 (14 teams)
    WOMEN – Truman State 54, St. Olaf 56, Wartburg 65 (12 teams)
  • Hamilton Short Course MeetMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Hamilton 35, SUNY Cortland 42, Mansfield 59 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – SUNY Cortland 24, Mansfield 48, Hamilton 73 (5 teams)
  • Sycamore Pride Invitational (Indiana State)
    WOMEN – Illinois 21, Ball State 65, Indiana State 85 (6 teams)
  • IPFW InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Purdue 16, IUPUI 45, Oakland 88 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – IPFW 23, IUPUI 44, Oakland 77 (5 teams)
  • Keystone College InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Keystone 29, Baptist Bible 57, Centenary 104 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Keystone 31, Baptist Bible 34, Centenary 63 (tri)
  • Lebanon Valley Invitational
    MEN – Lebanon Valley 36, Gettysburg 54, Rutgers-Camden 59 (12 teams)
    WOMEN – Lebanon Valley 39, Gettysburg 55, Marywood 60 (10 teams)
  • Lewis & Clark InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Lewis & Clark 34, Concordia (Ore.) 35, Linfield 57, Pacific (Ore.) 97 (quad)
    WOMEN – Lewis & Clark 23, Concordia (Ore.) 56, Linfield 68, Pacific (Ore.) 85 (quad)
  • Radisson Hotel Wolfpack Classic (Loyola-New Orleans) MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Xavier (La.) 42, Springhill 47, Loyola (New Orleans) 72 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Loyola (New Orleans) 28, Springhill 57, Xavier (La.) 65 (8 teams)
  • All-American Invitational (Luther)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – UW La Crosse 36, Hamline 70, UW Eau Claire 86 (11 teams)
    WOMEN – Luther 36, UW La Crosse 50, Gustavus Adolphus 82 (10 teams)
  • Carl Broughton Invitational (Marietta)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Alderson-Broaddus 33, Marietta 35, Fairmont 95 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Alderson-Broaddus 31, Marietta 35, Charleston 59, Ohio Valley 93 (quad)
  • Mass. Maritime Academy InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Emmanuel 31, Emerson 66, USMMA 67 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Emmanuel 40, Emerson 62, USMMA 107 (12 teams)
  • Green Terror Challenge (McDaniel)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Mary Washington 17, York 40, St. Mary’s (Md.) 85 (12 teams)
    WOMEN – Mary Washington 34, Green Terror Alumni 47, York (?) 50 (11 teams)
  • Miami (Ohio) InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Miami (Ohio) 18, Cedarville 52, Evansville 73, Urbana 120 (quad)
    WOMEN – Dayton 15, Miami (Ohio) 60, Evansville 68, Urbana 120 (quad)
  • Oz Memorial Run (Minnesota)
    MEN – Drake 39, South Dakota State 54, Minnesota (‘B’) 77 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – #21 Minnesota 19, North Dakota State 57, Drake 81 (5 teams)
  • Campus Quest 7 (Minnesota Duluth)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Minnesota Duluth 34, UMD Alumni 47, Lakehead 78 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Minnesota Duluth 18, St. Scholastica 57, Lakehead 61 (6 teams)
  • Missouri Cross Country ChallengeMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Kansas 19, Missouri 63, Tiger XC Runners 69, UMKC 87 (quad)
    WOMEN – Missouri 25, Kansas 31, UMKC 78 (tri)
  • Huskie Open (Northern Illinois)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – St. Norbert 35, Carroll (Wis.) 46, Beloit 86 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Wisconsin 23, St. Norbert 62, Northern Illinois 67 (10 teams)
  • Bearcat/Spoofhound Open (Northwest Missouri)
    MEN – Northwest Missouri 23, William Jewell 35, Peru State 82 (tri)
    WOMEN – Northwest Missouri 18, William Jewell 41 (dual)
  • Ohio Wesleyan InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Ashland 63, Oberlin 87, Denison 100 (14 teams)
    WOMEN – Hope 41, Oberlin 62, Ashland 119 (15 teams)
  • Midwest Classic (Olivet Nazarene)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Olivet Nazarene 32, Saint Xavier 69, Marian 94 (12 teams)
    WOMEN – Olivet Nazarene 37, Saint Xavier 76, Trinity Christian 96 (12 teams)
  • Harry Groves Spiked Shoe Invitational (Penn State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Princeton 48, #16 Georgetown, Navy 79 (16 teams)
    WOMEN – #11 Georgetown 28, #7 Princeton 45, #24 Penn State 59 (14 teams)
  • Pier Park Invitational (Portland)
    MEN – #8 Portland 26, Willamette 33, Warner Pacific 102 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Portland 20, Willamette 64, Northwest Christian 77 (8 teams)
  • Hornet Jamboree (Sacramento State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – UC Davis 26, Sacramento State 52, California 78 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – California 40, UC Davis 50, Sacramento State 73 (10 teams)
  • Shacklette Invitational (Saint Anselm)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Bentley 15, Saint Anselm 70, Merrimack 73 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Bentley 33, Southern New Hampshire 62, Merrimack 66, Saint Anselm 66 (7 teams)
  • Saint John’s (Minn.) InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Saint John’s (Minn.) 31, Minnesota State 53, St. Cloud State 102 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Saint Benedict 32, St. Cloud State 47, Minnesota State 83 (8 teams)
  • Smith College Cross Country InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Coast Guard 20, Springfield 47, Western New England 106 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Smith 45, Coast Guard 57, Lesley 90 (12 teams)
  • St. Catherine Mini Meet
    WOMEN – St. Thomas (Minn.) 15, St. Kate’s 54, Augsburg 75
  • Fighting Tiger Invitational (SUNY Cobleskill)
    WOMEN – Utica 41, RIT 53, SUNY Delhi 87 (13 teams)
  • Oswego State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – SUNY Oswego 15, Hobert 85, Alfred 121 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Ithaca 18, SUNY Oswego 104, William Smith 111 (7 teams)
  • Texas-Tyler Invitational
    MEN – Lon Morris 39, UT Tyler 55, University of the Ozarks 69 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Lon Morris 55, UT Tyler 67, Mississippi College 101 (6 teams)
  • Trinity InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Stonehill 28, Hartford 63, Trinity (Conn.) 68 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Stonehill 23, Trinity (Conn.) 64, Hartford 85 (6 teams)
  • Asics/UC Irvine Invitational (UC Irvine)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – UC Irvine 76, #30 Cal Poly 110, The Master’s 131 (19 teams)
    WOMEN – Cal Poly 42, Azusa Pacific 80, Cal State San Marcos 107 (10 teams)
  • Black & Gold Challenge (UCF)
    WOMEN – Central Florida 23, Rollins 38 (dual)
  • Univ. of New England InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Southern Maine 24, Univ. of New England 74, Lyndon State 79 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Southern Maine 42, Univ. of New England 55, UMaine Farmington 77 (8 teams)
  • Midwest Invite (UW Parkside)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Loyola Chicago 31, Milwaukee 40, UW Parkside 66 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – UW Oshkosh 26, UW Parkside 51, Loyola Chicago 80 (9 teams)
  • Columbia/Lipscomb/St. Michael’s at VermontMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Columbia 15, Vermont 60, Lipscomb 66, St. Michael’s 114 (quad)
    WOMEN – Columbia 15, Lipscomb 59, Vermont 70, St. Michael’s 120 (quad)
  • Lou Onesty Alumni Open (Virginia)
    MEN – Norfolk State 38, Virginia 43, VCU 47 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – #10 Virginia 15, VCU 62, Lynchburg 98 (5 teams)
  • Ric Sayre Invite (Walsh)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Mount Union 20, Walsh 64, John Carroll 73 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – John Carroll 28, Mount Union 56, Walsh 96 (8 teams)
  • Washington and Lee InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Roanoke 29, Washington and Lee 45, Catholic 92 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Washington and Lee 37, Cathloic 47, Roanoke 57 (9 teams)
  • Waynesburg InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Carnegie Mellon 24, Grove City 68, Geneva 116 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Grove City 37, Carnegie Mellon 54, St. Vincent 67 (12 teams)
  • Wilmington (Del.) Invitational
    MEN – Philadelphia 28, USP 40, Wilmington (Del.) 74 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Philadelphia 23, USP 60, Wilmington (Del.) 88 (7 teams)

Completed Meets Sorted by Host

August 31-September 6

Where Are You?: A Look At Where the Ranked Teams Are This Weekend (September 1-4)

FINAL Results

DUAL Meets

TRIANGULARS

  • Seattle Pacific/Northwest Nazarene at Alaska
    MEN – Northern Nazarene 25, Alaska 48, Seattle Pacific 51
    WOMEN – Alaska 27, Seattle Pacific 42, Northwest Nazarene 63
  • Augsburg InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Bethel (Minn.) 28, Augsburg 43, UW Superior 63
    WOMEN – Bethel (Minn.) 15, UW Superior 58, Augsburg 65
  • BYU Autumn Classic
    MEN – BYU 20, Minnesota 41, San Bernardino Valley 84
  • Franciscan/Point Park at Chatham
    WOMEN – Chatham 30, Point Park 37, Franciscan 64
  • Thiel/Waynesburg at Geneva
    MEN – Geneva 28, Thiel 41, Waynesburg 60
    WOMEN – Geneva 29, Waynesburg 31, Thiel 69
  • Hawkeye Invitational
    MEN – Iowa 25 (2-0), Illinois State 40 (1-1), UMKC 59 (0-2)
    WOMEN – Iowa 16 (2-0), Illinois State 52 (1-1), UMKC 74 (0-2)
  • Seattle/South Dakota State at North Dakota (Ron Pynn Invitational)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – South Dakota State 2-0, Seattle 1-1, North Dakota 0-2
    WOMEN – North Dakota 28, South Dakota State 44, Seattle 48
  • Eastern Mennonite/Hood at Shenandoah
    MEN – Shenandoah 24, Hood, Mary Baldwin
    WOMEN – Shenandoah 24, Hood 46, Mary Baldwin 62
  • UC San Diego OpenerMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – UC San Diego 16, Cerritos 58, Point Loma 67
    WOMEN – Point Loma 21, UC San Diego 42, Cerritos 71

Completed Preview Meets

  • ODAC Preview Meet (Randolph)
    MEN – Roanoke 29, Lynchburg 36, Bridgewater 100 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Lynchburg 27, Roanoke 49, Bridgewater 54 (6 teams)

Completed Scored Meets

  • King of the Hill Challenge (Davie, Fla.)
    MEN – Miami (Fla.) 48, Florida Gulf Coast 61, unattached 73 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Miami (Fla.) 31, Florida Gulf Coast 61, Nova Southeastern 90 (6 teams)
  • Covered Bridge Open (Appalachian State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – North Carolina 41, High Point 75, Appalachian State 80 (12 teams)
    WOMEN – North Carolina 49, Wake Forest 57, Appalachian State 72 (10 teams)
  • Arkansas Tech Twilight RunMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – UALR 26, Mississippi 41, Arkansas State 87 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Arkansas State 37, Mississippi 46, Arkansas Tech 61 (5 teams)
  • Maple Leaf Invitational (Baker)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Johnson County CC 52, Graceland 57, Baker 81, William Jewell 81 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Kansas Wesleyan 28, William Jewell 52, Baker 59 (10 teams)
  • Bear Twilight Invitational (Baylor)
    MEN – Baylor 29, Abilene Christian 50, Texas State 100 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Baylor 22, Texas Christian 43, SMU 58 (11 teams)
  • Belmont/Vanderbilt OpenerMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Middle Tennessee 49, Tennessee 73, Lipscomb 76 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Vanderbilt 27, Western Kentucky 59, Alabama 65 (12 teams)
  • Buffalo State InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Edinboro 23, SUNY Fredonia 71, Mount Union 79 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Edinboro 24, SUNY Geneseo 46, Mount Union 87 (11 teams)
  • Fullerton Season Opener MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – UCLA 23, Long Beach State 68, CS Fullerton 92 (18 teams)
    WOMEN – UCLA 24, Long Beach State 71, CS Fullerton 98 (24 teams)
  • Marty Uher Invitational (California (Pa.))
    MEN – California (Pa.) 15, Gannon 42 (dual)
    WOMEN – California (Pa.) 35, Saint Vincent 47, Gannon 59, Clarion 85 (quadl)
  • Campbell Invitational
    MEN – Furman 40, USC Update 71, Belmont 77 (21 teams)
    WOMEN – Charlotte 42, USC Upstate 48, Campbell 105 (22 teams)
  • Bill Sudeck Classic (Case Western Reserve)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Allegheny 19, Case Western 44, Baldwin-Wallace 83 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Case Western 34, Baldwin-Wallace 61, Allegheny 69 (6 teams)
  • Castleton Invitational
    MEN – SUNY Cobleskill 21, Castleton State 37, Green Mountain 97, Johnson State 98 (quad)
    WOMEN – Castleton State 34, SUNY Cobleskill 35, Green Mountain 61, Johnson State 104 (quad)
  • Central Dutch InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Iowa Central CC 28, Central (Iowa) 63, Simpson (Iowa) 68 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Grinnell 52, Iowa Central CC 57, Central (Iowa)
  • Harry Lang Invitational (Colgate)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Colgate 19, Delhi 45, Utica 77 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Colgate 19, Nazareth 58, Utica 65, LeMoyne 68 (quad)
  • Dakota Wesleyan InviteMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Dakota State 20, Dordt 35, Briar Cliff 95, Buena Vista 100 (quad)
    WOMEN – Dordt 15, Briar Cliff 52, Dakota Wesleyan 77, Buena Vista 108 (quad)
  • Meijer Flyer Invitational (Dayton)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – D-I: Miami (Ohio) 28, Dayton 34, IUPUI 85 (5 teams) … Coll.: Shawnee State 18, Ohio Northern 56, Whittenberg 80 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – D-I: Miami (Ohio) 24, Dayton 33, IUPUI 95 (6 teams) … Coll.: Ohio Northern 35, Cedarville 49, Wittenberg 94 (8 teams)
  • Delaware Valley InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Messiah 47, Felician 67, West Chester 88 (22 teams)
    WOMEN – Elizabethtown 48, Messiah 96, Lebanon Valley 78 (18 teams)
  • Vincentian Cup invitational (DePaul)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Loyola-Chicago 25, DePaul 39, Niagara 74 (tri)
    WOMEN – DePaul 17, Loyola-Chicago 63, St. John’s 70, Niagara 95 (quad)
  • Duquesne DualsMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Duquesne 9-0 … (9 teams)
    WOMEN – St. Joseph’s 7-0, Duquesne 6-1 … (7 teams)
  • Elmhurst Early Bird InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – North Central (Ill.) 15, Chicago 68, St. Francis 72 (17 teams)
    WOMEN – Chicago 21, St. Francis 66, Loras 100 (14 teams)
  • Mid-America Opener (Evansville)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Indiana State 22, Louisville 39, Evansville 71, Kentucky Wesleyan 115 (quad)
    WOMEN – Louisville 23, Evansville 47, Indiana State 52 (5 teams)
  • Franklin InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Franklin 28, Spalding 49, Wilmington (Ohio) 86 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Wilmington (Ohio) 32, Campbellsville 65, Hanover 77 (6 teams)
  • Georgia Invitational
    MEN – Georgia 24, Mississippi State 37, Georgia Tech 70 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – Georgia 27, Mississippi State 54, Tulane 77 (7 teams)
  • Goshen Hoken Karem
    MEN – Huntington 9, Trine 18, Goshen 19, Bluffton 34 (quad)
    WOMEN – Huntington 13, Trine 15, Goshen 17, Blufton DNF (quad)
  • Johnny Morriss Invitational (Houston)
    MEN – Lamar 35, Rice 38, Houston 51 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Texas 15, Houston 59, Lamar 66 (7 teams)
  • All-Idaho Classic (Idaho)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Idaho 34, College of Idaho 68, Gonzaga 69 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Idaho 28, Gonzaga 48, College of Idaho 78 (5 teams)
  • Idaho State Invitational
    MEN – Southern Utah 17, Idaho State 46
    WOMEN – Idaho State 27, Southern Utah 30
  • Illini ChallengeMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Illinois 19, Butler 43, Illinois XC Club 67 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Butler 19, Illinois 40, SIU Edwardsville 84 (5 teams)
  • Jacksonville Short Course Duals
    MEN – North Florida 4-0, Savannah State 3-1, Stetson 2-2, Bethune Cookman 1-3, Jacksonville 0-4
    WOMEN – North Florida 4-0, Jacksonville 3-1, Stetson 2-2, Savannah State 1-3, Bethune Cookman 0-4
  • Keene State Invitational
    MEN – Kenne State 23, UMass Lowell 50, Fitchburg State 89 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Kenne State 25, UMass Lowell 47, Babson 65 (6 teams)
  • Lehigh Valley InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Lehigh 25, Rider 72, Muhlenberg 89 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Navy 37, Lehigh 45, Lafayette 72 (9 teams)
  • Marist College Mini MeetMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Marist 16, Fairfield 48, Siena 94, Saint Peter’s 102 (quad)
    WOMEN – Marist 16, Fairfield 46, Siena 94, Saint Peter’s 97 (quad)
  • MSU Mustang Stampede (Midwestern State)
    MEN – East Central 20, Eastern New Mexico 52, Dallas Baptist 93 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Midwestern State 40, Dallas Baptist 41, UT Arlington 50 (8 teams)
  • Stampede at the Shoals (Milligan)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Milligan ‘A’ 27, Lees-McRae 43, Milligan ‘B’ 92 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Milligan ‘A’ 15, Milligan ‘B’ 60, Lees-McRae 66 (5 teams)
  • Mississippi College Season Opener
    MEN – Grambling 29, Mississippi Valley 40, Mississippi College 57 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Grambling 64, Mississippi College 75, Ark.-Pine Bluff 76 (12 teams)
  • Monmouth Kick-OffMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Albany 20, NYU 55, Wagner 95 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Div I: Albany 21, Monmouth 39, Wagner 99 (5 teams) … Non Div I: NYU 18, Georgian Court 42
  • Montana State Billings OpenMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Rocky Mountain College 22, MSU Billings 33 (dual)
    WOMEN – Black Hills State 20, MSU Billings 50, Rocky Mountain College 54 (tri)
  • Mount St. Mary’s 5K Duals
    MEN – American 5-0, UMBC 4-1, George Washington 3-2, Saint Francis (Pa.) 2-3, Mount St. Mary’s 1-4, Navy 0-5
    WOMEN – American 6-0, George Mason 5-1, Mount St. Mary’s 4-2, Maryland 3-3, UMBC 2-4, Saint Francis (Pa.) 1-5, George Washington 0-6
  • Mt. Mercy Mustang GallopMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – North Iowa Area CC 15, Mount Mercy 71, Coe 76 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Viterbo 35, Mount Mercy 69, North Iowa Area CC 79 (6 teams)
  • Creighton/Neb.-Omaha ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Nebraska 32, South Dakota 43, Iowa Western CC 63, Creighton 100 (quad)
    WOMEN – Nebraska 15, South Dakota 61, Creighton 74 (6 teams)
  • Nevada/Jim Vanden Heuvel Twilight Classic
    MEN – Stanford 34, UC Riverside 37, Fresno State 52 (tri)
    WOMEN – Stanford 27, UC Riverside 45, Nevada 71, Fresno State 72 (quad)
  • George Kyte Classic (Northern Arizona)
    MEN – Univ: Arizona 25, Arizona State 37, Northern Arizona 86 (7 teams) … JuCo: Central Arizona CC 16, Pima CC 42, Glendale CC 77 (tri)
    WOMEN – Arizona 29, Arizona State 42, Central Arizona 79 (10 teams)
  • John Frank Memorial Invitational (Oregon State)
    MEN – Oregon 22, Portland 53, Portland State 59 (tri)
    WOMEN – Oregon 16, Portland 57, Oregon State 59, Portland State 103 (4 teams)
  • Malibu Oceanside Open (Pepperdine)
    MEN – Pepperdine 15, San Diego 41
    WOMEN – Pepperdine 2-0, San Diego 1-1, Cal State Bakersfield 0-2
  • Cardinal Classic (Plattsburgh State)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – SUNY Plattsburg 18, Clarkson 48, Northern Lights TC 75, Lion’s Pride 110 (quad)
    WOMEN – SUNY Plattsburg 15, Clarkson 50 (dual)
  • Sea Gull Opener (Salisbury)
    MEN – Slippery Rock 47, Salisbury 55, Rowan 75 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Loyola (Md.) 32, Rowan 63, Slippery Rock 104 (10 teams)
  • San Francisco InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – San Francisco 33, Kentucky 54, California 80 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – California 37, Kentucky 39, San Francisco 49 (9 teams)
  • Seton Hill Griffin ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Seton Hill 23, Glenville State 66, Waynesburg 77 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Seton Hill 24, Waynesburg 64, Indiana (Pa.) 90 (7 teams)
  • Galen E. Piper Alumni/Open XC Challenge (Shippensburg)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Shippensburg 20, Shippensburg alumni 42, Frostburg State 72
    WOMEN – Shippensburg 15, Hagerston CC 50
  • Gamecock InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Div I: Clemson 19, Coastal Carolina 45, South Carolina State 69 … Div II: SCAD 25, USC Beaufort 35, Voorhees 78
    WOMEN – Division I: Clemson 38, Coastal Carolina 41, South Carolina 43 (5 teams) … Div II: SCAD 25, USC Aiken 45, USC Beaufort 50
  • Southwest Baptist Bearcat InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Southwest Baptist 28, Missouri S&T 36, Drury 75 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Southwest Baptist 23, Missouri State 43, Missouri S&T 76 (5 teams)
  • St. Mary’s (Minn.) OpenMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Saint Mary’s (Minn.) 35, Luther 45, Winona State 52 (5 teams)
    WOMEN – Luther 25, Winona State 36, Saint Mary’s (Minn.) 88, SMC Alumni 102 (quad)
  • Tom Barry Invitational (St. Norbert)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – St. Norbert alumni 49, St. Norbert 66, Ripon 66, Lawrence 66 (10 teams)
    WOMEN – St. Nortbert 28, St. Norbert alumni 84, St. Scholastica 91 (10 teams)
  • Seawolves Invitational (Stony Brook)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Iona 27, Stony Brook 46, Manhattan 53, Quinnipiac 98 (quad)
    WOMEN – Quinnipiac 30, Stony Brook 48, Manhattan 70, Iona 85 (quad)
  • Oneonta Early Bird InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – SUNY Oswego 33, SUNY Oneonta 35, Oneonta alumni 84, Hartwick 87 (quad)
    WOMEN – SUNY Oneonta 16, SUNY Oswego 55, Hartwick (tri)
  • Tiffin University OpenMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Tiffin 19, Heidelberg 59, Lake Erie 117 (tri)
    WOMEN – Tiffin 36, Heidelburg 47, Lake Erie 66, Ohio Dominican 72 (quad)
  • Trinity Tiger Opener
    MEN – UTSA 31, Trinity (Texas) 32, Texas 60
    WOMEN – UTSA 23, Trinity (Texas), Texas Lutheran 87
  • Troy Invitational
    MEN – Auburn 35, Troy 51, Alabama State 89 (8 teams)
    WOMEN – Troy 37, Auburn 42, Alabama State 58 (8 teams)
  • Sewanee Invitational (U. of the South)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Emory 53, Rhodes 53, Centre 55 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Emory 25, Rhodes 33, Centre 114 (10 teams)
  • UMES Lid-Lifter InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Navy 28, Norfolk State 33, UMES 87, Hampton 93 (quad)
    WOMEN – Hampton 22, Norfolk State 42, UMES 64 (tri)
  • Eye Opener Invitational (USC Upstate)
    MEN – Furman 40, USC Upstate 71, Belmont 77 (21 teams)
    WOMEN – Charlotte 42, USC Upstate 48, Campbell 105, Furman 105 (22 teams)
  • Utah State Open
    MEN – Utah State 20, Weber State 41 (dual)
    WOMEN – BYU 23, Weber State 46, Utah 83, Utah State 84 (quad)
  • Crusader Open (Valparaiso)MEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Notre Dame 16, Valparaiso 61, Green Bay 66, Grace 106 (quad)
    WOMEN – Notre Dame 27, Western Michigan 28, Valparaiso 78 (5 teams)
  • Vassar InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Vassar 28, SUNY New Paltz 38, Stevens 55 (12 teams)
    WOMEN – Vassar 15, SUNY New Paltz 49, MSMC 103 (10 teams)
  • VMI Cross Country RelaysMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – VMI 3, Concord 10, Radford 20, Longwood 23 (quad)
    WOMEN – VMI 3, Radford 14, Washington & Lee 14 (5 teams)
  • Wabash Hokem KaremMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Washington (Mo.) 45, SE Missouri State 47 …
    WOMEN – Washington (Mo.) 27, SE Missouri State 90 …
  • Western Carolina Invitational
    MEN – Western Carolina 39, Winthrop 62, Mars Hill 66 (6 teams)
    WOMEN – Western Carolina 41, Winthrop 50, Gardner-Webb 60 (6 teams)
  • Western Illinois Early Bird Invitational
    MEN – Augustana (Ill.) 21, Western Illinois 59, Monmouth (Ill.) 75 (7 teams)
    WOMEN – Augustana (Ill.) 28, Monmouth (Ill.) 46, Western Illinois 67 (7 teams)
  • Whitman InvitationalMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Whitworth 19, Whitman 53, Pacific Lutheran 66, Puget Sound (quad)
    WOMEN – Whitworth 21, Whitman 47, Puget Sound 81, Pacific Lutheran 84 (quad)
  • J.K. Gold Classic (Wichita State)
    MEN – Univ.: Kansas State 2-0, Bradley 1-1, Wichita State 0-2 … College: Cowley County CC 39, Oklahoma Baptist 59, Butler County CC 77 (9 teams)
    WOMEN – Univ.: Kansas State 2-0, Wichita State 1-1, Bradley 0-2 … College: Cowley County CC 26, Oklahoma Baptist 75, Southwestern (Kan.) 88 (9 teams)
  • Badger ClassicMEN | WOMEN
    MEN – Wisconsin 15, Marquette 40, Lewis 88, Wisconsin TC 95 (quad)
    WOMEN – Northwestern 23, Marquette 60, Wisconsin 83 (8 teams)

Completed Scored Meets

Completed Meets Sorted by Host